MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Rockville Civic Center
Rockville, Maryland
2004-11-04

MCPS Athletics - Organization License                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               3A/4A West Regional Championships 2004 - 11/4/2004                
                                    11/4/2004                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 76 Unknown                                            25:03.76                  
  1 Logie, Matt               SR Northwest             17:03.74    1             
  2 Smith, Kenny              SR Urbana High School    17:25.03    2             
  3 Bowie, Christopher        SO B-C C                 17:36.85    3             
  4 Hennighausen, Zach        SR B-C C                 17:38.11    4             
  5 Ferns, Colin              SO North Carrol          17:38.71    5             
  6 Smith, Danny              SR Urbana High School    17:39.47    6             
  7 Ryan, Kyle                JR Linganore             17:42.00    7             
  8 Sowell, Morgan               Frederick             17:46.13    8             
  9 Eickel, Ryan              JR Northwest             17:48.60    9             
 10 Stine, Nick               JR Urbana High School    17:49.52   10             
 11 Thompson, Vance           JR Urbana High School    17:50.33   11             
 12 Chazelle, Raphael         JR Northwest             17:57.84   12             
 13 Booth, Richie             SR Northwest             18:01.43   13             
 14 Romney, Ben               SR Northwest             18:02.27   14             
 15 Hilbert, Jon              SR North Carrol          18:07.79   15             
 16 Mullinex, Michael         SR North Carrol          18:13.59   16             
 17 Wright, Joshua            SR Linganore             18:14.48   17             
 18 Koortz, Tyler             SR Linganore             18:16.76   18             
 19 Novotny, Brandon          JR Linganore             18:20.71   19             
 20 Hinnebusch, Alex          JR Northwest             18:21.71   20             
 21 Mulhern, Danny            SO Urbana High School    18:27.25   21             
 22 Hourigan, Franki          JR Urbana High School    18:27.90   22             
 23 Dahmer, Derek             SR Paint Branch          18:35.53   23             
 24 D'Alessio, David          SO Northwest             18:38.14   24             
 25 Tousley, Michael          SO B-C C                 18:38.93   25             
 26 Marshall, Brian           SO SV                    18:45.70   26             
 27 Craddock, Josh            SR Paint Branch          18:48.07   27             
 28 McDermot, Drew            SR B-C C                 19:07.15   28             
 29 Berstein, David           SR B-C C                 19:15.74   29             
 30 Hoppes, Charlie           SR Urbana High School    19:17.86   30             
 31 Gable, Mitch              JR North Carrol          19:18.26   31             
 32 Koskey, Felix             SR Wheaton High School   19:18.72   32             
 33 Young, Tim                SO North Carrol          19:24.81   33             
 34 Zgorski, Nicholas         JR North Carrol          19:25.52   34             
 35 Traylor, Jonathan         JR Linganore             19:25.52   35             
 36 Stelzig, Tyle             JR B-C C                 19:25.98   36             
 37 Mancco, Julio             JR Wheaton High School   19:41.21   37             
 38 Herrick, Todd             SR Linganore             19:42.52   38             
 39 Denford, Josh             JR North Carrol          19:52.88   39             
 40 Rosenthal, Josh           SR B-C C                 19:57.75   40             
 41 Scott, Jimmy              FR SV                    19:59.16   41             
 42 Lynch, Bobby              JR Frederick             20:14.80   42             
 43 Segnovia, Abner           SO Wheaton High School   20:19.97   43             
 44 Limpias, Roy              SO SV                    20:22.65   44             
 45 Ruto, Sammy               SR Wheaton High School   20:26.36   45             
 46 Awojoodu, Tony            SR Paint Branch          20:28.35   46             
 47 Rohan, Adam               FR Wheaton High School   20:31.73   47             
 48 Haggen, Jonathan          SR SV                    20:35.79   48             
 49 Savage, Neal              FR SV                    20:37.14   49             
 50 Hubte, Temesgen           SO Wheaton High School   20:50.78   50             
 51 Gary, Alexander              Einstein              20:54.25   51             
 52 Chirichella, Vince        SO Paint Branch          20:56.08   52             
 53 Tom-Wigfield, Dennis      SO Paint Branch          20:57.41   53             
 54 Swift, Martin                Einstein              20:58.03   54             
 55 Devlen-Foltz, Sebastian      Einstein              21:00.58   55             
 56 Montau, Vitaly            SR SV                    21:07.06   56             
 57 Barnes, Mike              JR Paint Branch          21:18.90   57             
 58 Shields, William             Einstein              21:26.38   58             
 59 Tross, Ezra               JR Frederick             21:30.01   59             
 60 Dadourian, Scott          FR Kennedy               21:32.10   60             
 61 Rohan, Michael            JR Wheaton High School   21:33.46   61             
 62 Bartholomen, Nate         SR Frederick             21:35.44   62             
 63 O'Donnell, John           SO Kennedy               21:36.47   63             
 64 Smith, John               JR Frederick             21:39.13   64             
 65 Kironji, Antony           JR Paint Branch          22:03.77   65             
 66 Merrill, Jack             SO Frederick             22:04.24   66             
 67 Seydewitz, Benjamin       SO Kennedy               22:06.04   67             
 68 Shelton, Gregory          SO SV                    22:10.91   68             
 69 Bodaken, Alexander           Einstein              22:12.34   69             
 70 Alonzo, Richard           SR Kennedy               22:18.94   70             
 71 Klein, Ari                   Einstein              22:32.04   71             
 72 James-Turish, Raymond        Einstein              22:36.71   72             
 73 Cote, Calvin              JR Kennedy               22:37.19   73             
 74 Nguyen, Anh Uhoa          SO Kennedy               23:34.47   74             
 75 Smith, Michael            FR Frederick             24:10.44   75             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Northwest High School        49    1    9   12   13   14   20   24          
      Total Time:  1:28:53.88                                                    
         Average:    17:46.78                                                    
   2 Urbana High School           50    2    6   10   11   21   22   30          
      Total Time:  1:29:11.60                                                    
         Average:    17:50.32                                                    
   3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      89    3    4   25   28   29   36   40          
      Total Time:  1:32:16.78                                                    
         Average:    18:27.36                                                    
   4 Linganore High School        96    7   17   18   19   35   38               
      Total Time:  1:31:59.47                                                    
         Average:    18:23.90                                                    
   5 North Carroll High School   100    5   15   16   31   33   34   39          
      Total Time:  1:32:43.16                                                    
         Average:    18:32.64                                                    
   6 Paint Branch                201   23   27   46   52   53   57   65          
      Total Time:  1:39:45.44                                                    
         Average:    19:57.09                                                    
   7 Wheaton High School         204   32   37   43   45   47   50   61          
      Total Time:  1:40:17.99                                                    
         Average:    20:03.60                                                    
   8 Seneca Valley High School   208   26   41   44   48   49   56   68          
      Total Time:  1:40:20.44                                                    
         Average:    20:04.09                                                    
   9 Frederick High School       235    8   42   59   62   64   66   75          
      Total Time:  1:42:45.51                                                    
         Average:    20:33.11                                                    
  10 Einstein High School        287   51   54   55   58   69   71   72          
      Total Time:  1:46:31.58                                                    
         Average:    21:18.32                                                    
  11 John F Kennedy High Schoo   333   60   63   67   70   73   74               
      Total Time:  1:50:10.74                                                    
         Average:    22:02.15                                       

MCPS Athletics - Organization License                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               3A/4A West Regional Championships 2004 - 11/4/2004                
                                    11/4/2004                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Andrews, Megan            JR B-C C                 20:09.69    1             
  2 Forcino, Rachel           JR Northwest             20:12.69    2             
  3 Cordani, Emma             SR Urbana High School    20:36.67    3             
  4 Potekhina, Inna           JR Frederick             20:42.29    4             
  5 Bartlett, Emily           SR B-C C                 20:46.99    5             
  6 Stinner, Becca            FR Northwest             20:48.15    6             
  7 Merrill, Susanna          SR Frederick             20:59.83    7             
  8 Ek, Julie                 SR Linganore             21:04.63    8             
  9 Larson, Mary              SR Northwest             21:06.96    9             
 10 Crouse, Courtney          SO Linganore             21:13.17   10             
 11 Watson, Amy               JR North Carrol          21:13.51   11             
 12 Hoppes, Nelly             JR Urbana High School    21:20.35   12             
 13 Vu, Michelle              SR Urbana High School    21:21.82   13             
 14 Donovan, Molly            FR North Carrol          21:22.34   14             
 15 Zabel, Becca              SR Urbana High School    21:24.08   15             
 16 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances    JR Northwest             21:24.50   16             
 17 Rafeedie, Jessica         SR Northwest             21:44.33   17             
 18 Vaudin, Anna              SR Northwest             21:57.38   18             
 19 Anderson, Cara            JR Northwest             22:04.86   19             
 20 Kuehner, Megan            FR Urbana High School    22:06.71   20             
 21 Nordyke, Katie            FR Urbana High School    22:08.70   21             
 22 Stevens, Ashley           FR Linganore             22:10.38   22             
 23 Patton, Shamika           SO Frederick             22:11.61   23             
 24 Bonardi, Caroline         JR B-C C                 22:26.28   24             
 25 Hursey, Kristin           SR North Carrol          22:35.58   25             
 26 Avelar, Wendy             SO Wheaton High School   22:40.78   26             
 27 Stokes, Tinsely           JR North Carrol          22:43.65   27             
 28 Hirji, Zahra              SR B-C C                 23:06.07   28             
 29 Caffey, Katie             FR B-C C                 23:43.19   29             
 30 Cecehetti, Jennifer       SR Frederick             23:46.38   30             
 31 Ruch, Marthra             SR B-C C                 23:47.33   31             
 32 Hames, Megan              SO Frederick             23:54.68   32             
 33 Kolbfleisch, Collette     SO Frederick             24:02.46   33             
 34 Derr, Rebecca             SO B-C C                 24:03.61   34             
 35 Walker, Angela            JR Paint Branch          24:08.54   35             
 36 Myers, Meghan             SO North Carrol          24:14.55   36             
 37 Marquess, Shauna          SO Urbana High School    24:17.50   37             
 38 Sutton, Jennifer          SO Frederick             24:32.18   38             
 39 Kalema, Frances           SO Wheaton High School   24:40.25   39             
 40 Grubic, Amy               FR Wheaton High School   24:50.72   40             
 41 Slatkin, Nikki            SR Paint Branch          25:00.08   41             
 42 Terglia, Kristen          JR Linganore             25:21.14   42             
 43 Duling, Kristen           SR North Carrol          25:30.46   43             
 44 Jones, Kristen            JR Linganore             25:37.49   44             
 45 Wahington, Danika         JR Wheaton High School   25:48.27   45             
 46 Arias, Vanessa            JR SV                    25:53.89   46             
 47 Leypon, Nathalie          SO Wheaton High School   25:54.61   47             
 48 Jesko, Juliane            JR SV                    26:14.08   48             
 49 D'Alessio, Jennifer       JR SV                    26:20.75   49             
 50 Tabitz, Michelle          FR Paint Branch          26:28.39   50             
 51 Tully, Tanya              JR Linganore             26:40.36   51             
 52 Tom-Wigfield, Noelle      FR Paint Branch          26:46.43   52             
 53 Macatangay, Amiee         SR Paint Branch          26:49.79   53             
 54 Uza, Stephanie            SO SV                    26:49.95   54             
 55 Quigley, Taynaia          SO Paint Branch          26:55.21   55             
 56 Glass, Ashley             FR Linganore             26:59.46   56             
 57 Grubic, Hellen            JR Wheaton High School   27:05.16   57             
 58 Bacher, Megan             SR Kennedy               27:15.73   58             
 59 Gonzales, Luisa           JR Wheaton High School   28:48.65   59             
 60 Hession, Jenn             SR Paint Branch          29:04.72   60             
 61 Cook, Starbrille          JR Kennedy               29:58.07   61             
 62 Kendall, Nicole           FR Kennedy               31:17.45   62             
 63 Malloy, Kimberly          JR Kennedy               34:25.59   63             
 64 Payne, Ashlee             SO Kennedy               34:27.40   64             
 65 Miller, Michelle          JR Kennedy               34:35.10   65             
 66 Ibrahim, Amina            FR SV                    35:21.04   66             
 67 Wang, Cindy               FR SV                    35:27.41   67             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Northwest High School        50    2    6    9   16   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:45:16.63                                                    
         Average:    21:03.33                                                    
   2 Urbana High School           63    3   12   13   15   20   21   37          
      Total Time:  1:46:49.63                                                    
         Average:    21:21.93                                                    
   3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS      87    1    5   24   28   29   31   34          
      Total Time:  1:50:12.22                                                    
         Average:    22:02.45                                                    
   4 Frederick High School        96    4    7   23   30   32   33   38          
      Total Time:  1:51:34.79                                                    
         Average:    22:18.96                                                    
   5 North Carroll High School   113   11   14   25   27   36   43               
      Total Time:  1:52:09.63                                                    
         Average:    22:25.93                                                    
   6 Linganore High School       126    8   10   22   42   44   51   56          
      Total Time:  1:55:26.82                                                    
         Average:    23:05.37                                                    
   7 Wheaton High School         197   26   39   40   45   47   57   59          
      Total Time:  2:03:54.63                                                    
         Average:    24:46.93                                                    
   8 Paint Branch                231   35   41   50   52   53   55   60          
      Total Time:  2:09:13.23                                                    
         Average:    25:50.65                                                    
   9 Seneca Valley High School   263   46   48   49   54   66   67               
      Total Time:  2:20:39.71                                                    
         Average:    28:07.95                                                    
  10 John F Kennedy High Schoo   308   58   61   62   63   64   65               
      Total Time:  2:37:24.24                                                    
         Average:    31:28.85                    


Return to Top

Email | About