MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC/ISL/MAC XC Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2004-11-13

IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
              November 13, 2004  Hosted By: St. Albans School
                  At Georgetown Prep.  North Bethesda, MD

        Timing and Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                      Individual Results: IAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   220 Steven Duplinsky      M 11 Georgetown Prep          16:29 
    2   209 Drew Abernethy        M 11 Georgetown Prep          17:04 
    3   145 Ryan Woodlee          M 12 Episcopal Hs             17:22 
    4   210 Matt Abernethy        M 10 Georgetown Prep          17:41 
    5   266 Tad Inglesby          M 11 Landon                   17:46 
    6   421 Alden Black           M 11 St. Albans               17:47 
    7   142 Robbie Varipapa       M 12 Episcopal Hs             17:50 
    8   439 Alan Johnson          M 12 St. Albans               17:53 
    9   231 Nick Patin            M 12 Georgetown Prep          17:55 
   10   549 Owen Hassig           M 12 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 17:56 
   11   458 Dan Rasmussen         M 12 St. Albans               18:01 
   12   432 Brian Gillis          M 11 St. Albans               18:18 
   13   125 Christian Etherton    M 12 Episcopal Hs             18:29 
   14   278 Brock Park            M  9 Landon                   18:32 
   15   124 Peter Dunbar          M 11 Episcopal Hs             18:32 
   16   211 Jack Butler           M 11 Georgetown Prep          18:35 
   17   417 Courtney Baker        M 11 St. Albans               18:36 
   18   120 Mac Amos              M 11 Episcopal Hs             18:45 
   19   121 Nick Ballen           M 12 Episcopal Hs             18:48 
   20   223 Mike Horsey           M 10 Georgetown Prep          18:51 
   21   272 Max Marinelli         M  9 Landon                   18:51 
   22   237 Michael Seminatore    M 12 Georgetown Prep          18:58 
   23   284 Ben Ganzfried         M 12 Landon                   19:06 
   24   472 Jamie Warlick         M 12 St. Albans               19:08 
   25   132 Bum Joon Kim          M 12 Episcopal Hs             19:08 
   26   467 Richard Staines       M 12 St. Albans               19:10 
   27   547 Robert Edsall         M 11 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 19:12 
   28   275 Shannon Morgan        M  9 Landon                   19:22 
   29   587 Jim Chertkov          M 10 Bullis                   19:29 
   30   592 Chris Hague           M 10 Bullis                   19:49 
   31   606 Henderson Tozer       M 12 Bullis                   19:50 
   32   588 Perry Clark           M 11 Bullis                   19:52 
   33   545 Jeff Cubeta           M 11 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 19:54 
   34   557 Blake Zucker          M  9 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 19:58 
   35   554 Samir Singh           M 10 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 20:11 
   36   586 Kermit Carter         M 12 Bullis                   20:18 
   37   593 Brian Jackson         M 11 Bullis                   20:20 
   38   608 Joe Weiler            M 12 Bullis                   20:21 
   39   553 Jack Renehan          M 12 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 20:23 
   40   267 Ryan Jones            M 12 Landon                   20:30 
   41   548 Harry Floyd           M 10 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 20:46 
   42   280 John Perry            M  9 Landon                   21:01 


                         Team Results, IAC Varsity

  1.    32  GEORGETOWN PREP          (  17:33  1:27:44)
=======================================
  1      1  STEVEN DUPLINSKY     M   16:29
  2      2  DREW ABERNETHY       M   17:04
  3      4  MATT ABERNETHY       M   17:41
  4      9  NICK PATIN           M   17:55
  5     16  JACK BUTLER          M   18:35
  6   ( 20) MIKE HORSEY          M   18:51
  7   ( 22) MICHAEL SEMINATORE   M   18:58

  2.    54  ST. ALBANS               (  18:07  1:30:35)
=======================================
  1      6  ALDEN BLACK          M   17:47
  2      8  ALAN JOHNSON         M   17:53
  3     11  DAN RASMUSSEN        M   18:01
  4     12  BRIAN GILLIS         M   18:18
  5     17  COURTNEY BAKER       M   18:36
  6   ( 24) JAMIE WARLICK        M   19:08
  7   ( 26) RICHARD STAINES      M   19:10

  3.    56  EPISCOPAL HS             (  18:12  1:30:58)
=======================================
  1      3  RYAN WOODLEE         M   17:22
  2      7  ROBBIE VARIPAPA      M   17:50
  3     13  CHRISTIAN ETHERTON   M   18:29
  4     15  PETER DUNBAR         M   18:32
  5     18  MAC AMOS             M   18:45
  6   ( 19) NICK BALLEN          M   18:48
  7   ( 25) BUM JOON KIM         M   19:08

  4.    91  LANDON                   (  18:44  1:33:37)
=======================================
  1      5  TAD INGLESBY         M   17:46
  2     14  BROCK PARK           M   18:32
  3     21  MAX MARINELLI        M   18:51
  4     23  BEN GANZFRIED        M   19:06
  5     28  SHANNON MORGAN       M   19:22
  6   ( 40) RYAN JONES           M   20:30
  7   ( 42) JOHN PERRY           M   21:01

  5.   139  ST. STEPHENS & ST. AGNES (  19:27  1:37:11)
=======================================
  1     10  OWEN HASSIG          M   17:56
  2     27  ROBERT EDSALL        M   19:12
  3     33  JEFF CUBETA          M   19:54
  4     34  BLAKE ZUCKER         M   19:58
  5     35  SAMIR SINGH          M   20:11
  6   ( 39) JACK RENEHAN         M   20:23
  7   ( 41) HARRY FLOYD          M   20:46

  6.   158  BULLIS                   (  19:52  1:39:18)
=======================================
  1     29  JIM CHERTKOV         M   19:29
  2     30  CHRIS HAGUE          M   19:49
  3     31  HENDERSON TOZER      M   19:50
  4     32  PERRY CLARK          M   19:52
  5     36  KERMIT CARTER        M   20:18
  6   ( 37) BRIAN JACKSON        M   20:20
  7   ( 38) JOE WEILER           M   20:21

IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
              November 13, 2004  Hosted By: St. Albans School
                  At Georgetown Prep.  North Bethesda, MD

        Timing and Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                      Individual Results: ISL Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   243 Christine Brown       F 12 Holton-Arms              20:23 
    2   485 Julia Greco           F 10 St. Andrew's             20:37 
    3   108 Elizabeth Harrison    F 11 Episcopal Hs             20:42 
    4   383 Jenn Esch             F 12 Sidwell Friends          21:14 
    5   249 Molly Moulton         F 10 Holton-Arms              21:25 
    6   250 Bianca Peters         F  9 Holton-Arms              21:29 
    7   115 Mary Lide Parker      F 11 Episcopal Hs             21:37 
    8   245 Susan Heller          F  9 Holton-Arms              21:42 
    9   111 Margaret Anne Mcarver F 12 Episcopal Hs             21:52 
   10   487 Gie Gie Hart          F 10 St. Andrew's             22:02 
   11   489 Meghan Murphy         F 11 St. Andrew's             22:12 
   12   346 Yoriko Nakamura       F 10 National Cathedral       22:20 
   13   619 Megan Huber           F 11 Georgetown Visitation    22:26 
   14   612 Casey Cave            F 11 Georgetown Visitation    22:28 
   15   354 Patricia Green        F 10 Potomac                  22:30 
   16   479 Alex Azara            F 10 St. Andrew's             22:30 
   17   164 Eve Hoffman           F 12 Georgetown Day School    22:33 
   18   344 Nini Moorhead         F 10 National Cathedral       22:36 
   19   242 Alexandra Beehler     F  9 Holton-Arms              22:45 
   20   391 Catherine Wallace     F 12 Sidwell Friends          22:47 
   21   335 Kat Dougherty         F  9 National Cathedral       22:52 
   22   312 Suzy Lipton           F 12 Maret                    22:56 
   23   482 Whitney Delphos       F 12 St. Andrew's             22:59 
   24   170 Carolyn Rosenthal     F 12 Georgetown Day School    22:59 
   25   625 Cami Thompson         F  9 Georgetown Visitation    23:00 
   26   168 Sophia Maravell       F 11 Georgetown Day School    23:08 
   27   358 Emily Sesno           F  9 Potomac                  23:09 
   28   386 Kate Heller           F 12 Sidwell Friends          23:10 
   29   359 Julie Vassar          F 10 Potomac                  23:10 
   30   350 Brooks Swett          F 12 National Cathedral       23:15 
   31   103 Honour Alston         F 11 Episcopal Hs             23:19 
   32   169 Megan Panzer          F  9 Georgetown Day School    23:21 
   33   246 Susanna Juerling      F 11 Holton-Arms              23:24 
   34   352 Nina Castelli         F  9 Potomac                  23:24 
   35   338 Tiffany Fung          F  9 National Cathedral       23:34 
   36   171 Leila Virji           F 11 Georgetown Day School    23:35 
   37   381 Hannah Coolidge       F 12 Sidwell Friends          23:44 
   38   104 Anna Belk             F 10 Episcopal Hs             23:47 
   39   382 Kyle Eichner          F  9 Sidwell Friends          23:47 
   40   574 Cara Sullivan         F 10 Stone Ridge              23:50 
   41   356 Yui Hasimoto          F 12 Potomac                  23:53 
   42   258 Francesca Carregal    F 11 Holy Child               23:56 
   43   622 Colleen Morrissey     F 10 Georgetown Visitation    23:57 
   44   567 Molly Mcgowan         F 11 Stone Ridge              23:58 
   45   306 Emily Glick           F 11 Maret                    23:59 
   46   106 Holly Casey           F 11 Episcopal Hs             24:02 
   47   310 Phoebe King           F 10 Maret                    24:04 
   48   582 Kari Putterman        F 10 Bullis                   24:08 
   49   247 Meghan Kaler          F 11 Holton-Arms              24:14 
   50   339 Caroline Gignoux      F 12 National Cathedral       24:17 
   51   488 Elise Lang            F 11 St. Andrew's             24:18 
   52   355 Amanda Gutierrez      F 12 Potomac                  24:26 
   53   610 Lauren Balla          F  9 Georgetown Visitation    24:32 
   54   564 Leslie Keegan         F 11 Stone Ridge              24:35 
   55   257 Mary Buckley          F 11 Holy Child               24:40 
   56   117 Kingsley Trotter      F 11 Episcopal Hs             24:42 
   57   165 Katie Katie Atha      F 10 Georgetown Day School    24:46 
   58   537 Connie Ciarleglio     F 10 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 24:48 
   59   149 Lizzie Hines          F 11 Flint Hill               24:50 
   60   579 Patricia Fischer      F 10 Bullis                   24:50 
   61   162 Adrienne Fritsch      F 11 Georgetown Day School    24:52 
   62   389 Katherine Rogan       F 12 Sidwell Friends          24:57 
   63   566 Katie Ledain          F  9 Stone Ridge              25:00 
   64   494 Jill Wiedenmayer      F 10 St. Andrew's             25:03 
   65   299 Khadija Shirazy       F 12 Madeira                  25:10 
   66   620 Liz Iannuzzelli       F  9 Georgetown Visitation    25:24 
   67   256 Anna Belendiuk        F 10 Holy Child               25:25 
   68   304 Kenzy El-Mohandes     F  9 Maret                    25:28 
   69   538 Jamie Crumley         F  9 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 25:29 
   70   315 Astri Sorenson        F 11 Maret                    25:30 
   71   259 Irene Firippis        F 12 Holy Child               25:35 
   72   577 Christiana Blake      F 11 Bullis                   25:44 
   73   580 Pearl Garfield        F 12 Bullis                   25:48 
   74   539 Julia Farnham         F 11 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 25:49 
   75   345 Elisa Nabel           F 11 National Cathedral       25:51 
   76   390 Hallie Trauger        F 11 Sidwell Friends          25:53 
   77   540 Isabel Figueroa       F 11 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 26:29 
   78   150 Quanchi Le            F  9 Flint Hill               26:40 
   79   571 Megan Schumann        F 12 Stone Ridge              26:46 
   80   288 Alex Bennett          F  9 Madeira                  26:47 
   81   569 Mary Riley            F 10 Stone Ridge              26:49 
   82   313 Hope Palmer           F 10 Maret                    26:53 
   83   303 Kate Walton           F 11 Madeira                  27:04 
   84   147 Muna Ali              F  9 Flint Hill               27:17 
   85   302 Alex Theroux          F 12 Madeira                  27:18 
   86   541 Danielle Horton       F 10 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 27:24 
   87   290 Elisabeth Brennan     F 11 Madeira                  27:35 
   88   581 Rachael Knight        F 12 Bullis                   27:37 
   89   560 Kurumi Furusawa       F 10 Stone Ridge              27:47 
   90   260 Jenna Hamilton        F 12 Holy Child               27:51 
   91   300 Jade Smith            F 12 Madeira                  28:17 
   92   261 Nakita Kanu           F 11 Holy Child               29:09 
   93   578 Illana Caplan         F  9 Bullis                   29:42 
   94   255 Noreen Ahmed          F 12 Holy Child               30:28 
   95   152 Talia Samuelson       F 11 Flint Hill               30:54 


                         Team Results, ISL Varsity

  1.    39  HOLTON-ARMS              (  21:33  1:47:44)
=======================================
  1      1  CHRISTINE BROWN      F   20:23
  2      5  MOLLY MOULTON        F   21:25
  3      6  BIANCA PETERS        F   21:29
  4      8  SUSAN HELLER         F   21:42
  5     19  ALEXANDRA BEEHLER    F   22:45
  6   ( 33) SUSANNA JUERLING     F   23:24
  7   ( 49) MEGHAN KALER         F   24:14

  2.    62  ST. ANDREW'S             (  22:04  1:50:20)
=======================================
  1      2  JULIA GRECO          F   20:37
  2     10  GIE GIE HART         F   22:02
  3     11  MEGHAN MURPHY        F   22:12
  4     16  ALEX AZARA           F   22:30
  5     23  WHITNEY DELPHOS      F   22:59
  6   ( 51) ELISE LANG           F   24:18
  7   ( 63) JILL WIEDENMAYER     F   25:03

  3.    88  EPISCOPAL HS             (  22:16  1:51:17)
=======================================
  1      3  ELIZABETH HARRISON   F   20:42
  2      7  MARY LIDE PARKER     F   21:37
  3      9  MARGARET ANNE MCARVER F   21:52
  4     31  HONOUR ALSTON        F   23:19
  5     38  ANNA BELK            F   23:47
  6   ( 46) HOLLY CASEY          F   24:02
  7   ( 56) KINGSLEY TROTTER     F   24:42

  4.   116  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL       (  22:56  1:54:37)
=======================================
  1     12  YORIKO NAKAMURA      F   22:20
  2     18  NINI MOORHEAD        F   22:36
  3     21  KAT DOUGHERTY        F   22:52
  4     30  BROOKS SWETT         F   23:15
  5     35  TIFFANY FUNG         F   23:34
  6   ( 50) CAROLINE GIGNOUX     F   24:17
  7   ( 74) ELISA NABEL          F   25:51

  5.   128  SIDWELL FRIENDS          (  22:57  1:54:42)
=======================================
  1      4  JENN ESCH            F   21:14
  2     20  CATHERINE WALLACE    F   22:47
  3     28  KATE HELLER          F   23:10
  4     37  HANNAH COOLIDGE      F   23:44
  5     39  KYLE EICHNER         F   23:47
  6   ( 61) KATHERINE ROGAN      F   24:57
  7   ( 75) HALLIE TRAUGER       F   25:53

  6.   135  GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL    (  23:08  1:55:36)
=======================================
  1     17  EVE HOFFMAN          F   22:33
  2     24  CAROLYN ROSENTHAL    F   22:59
  3     26  SOPHIA MARAVELL      F   23:08
  4     32  MEGAN PANZER         F   23:21
  5     36  LEILA VIRJI          F   23:35
  6   ( 57) KATIE KATIE ATHA     F   24:46
  7   ( 60) ADRIENNE FRITSCH     F   24:52

  7.   146  POTOMAC                  (  23:14  1:56:06)
=======================================
  1     15  PATRICIA GREEN       F   22:30
  2     27  EMILY SESNO          F   23:09
  3     29  JULIE VASSAR         F   23:10
  4     34  NINA CASTELLI        F   23:24
  5     41  YUI HASIMOTO         F   23:53
  6   ( 52) AMANDA GUTIERREZ     F   24:26

  8.   148  GEORGETOWN VISITATION    (  23:17  1:56:23)
=======================================
  1     13  MEGAN HUBER          F   22:26
  2     14  CASEY CAVE           F   22:28
  3     25  CAMI THOMPSON        F   23:00
  4     43  COLLEEN MORRISSEY    F   23:57
  5     53  LAUREN BALLA         F   24:32
  6   ( 65) LIZ IANNUZZELLI      F   25:24

  9.   250  MARET                    (  24:24  2:01:57)
=======================================
  1     22  SUZY LIPTON          F   22:56
  2     45  EMILY GLICK          F   23:59
  3     47  PHOEBE KING          F   24:04
  4     67  KENZY EL-MOHANDES    F   25:28
  5     69  ASTRI SORENSON       F   25:30
  6   ( 80) HOPE PALMER          F   26:53

 10.   277  STONE RIDGE              (  24:50  2:04:09)
=======================================
  1     40  CARA SULLIVAN        F   23:50
  2     44  MOLLY MCGOWAN        F   23:58
  3     54  LESLIE KEEGAN        F   24:35
  4     62  KATIE LEDAIN         F   25:00
  5     77  MEGAN SCHUMANN       F   26:46
  6   ( 79) MARY RILEY           F   26:49
  7   ( 86) KURUMI FURUSAWA      F   27:47

 11.   320  HOLY CHILD               (  25:30  2:07:27)
=======================================
  1     42  FRANCESCA CARREGAL   F   23:56
  2     55  MARY BUCKLEY         F   24:40
  3     66  ANNA BELENDIUK       F   25:25
  4     70  IRENE FIRIPPIS       F   25:35
  5     87  JENNA HAMILTON       F   27:51
  6   ( 89) NAKITA KANU          F   29:09
  7   ( 91) NOREEN AHMED         F   30:28

 12.   335  BULLIS                   (  25:38  2:08:07)
=======================================
  1     48  KARI PUTTERMAN       F   24:08
  2     59  PATRICIA FISCHER     F   24:50
  3     71  CHRISTIANA BLAKE     F   25:44
  4     72  PEARL GARFIELD       F   25:48
  5     85  RACHAEL KNIGHT       F   27:37
  6   ( 90) ILLANA CAPLAN        F   29:42

 13.   358  ST. STEPHENS & ST. AGNES (  26:00  2:09:59)
=======================================
  1     58  CONNIE CIARLEGLIO    F   24:48
  2     68  JAMIE CRUMLEY        F   25:29
  3     73  JULIA FARNHAM        F   25:49
  4     76  ISABEL FIGUEROA      F   26:29
  5     83  DANIELLE HORTON      F   27:24

 14.   389  MADEIRA                  (  26:47  2:13:54)
=======================================
  1     64  KHADIJA SHIRAZY      F   25:10
  2     78  ALEX BENNETT         F   26:47
  3     81  KATE WALTON          F   27:04
  4     82  ALEX THEROUX         F   27:18
  5     84  ELISABETH BRENNAN    F   27:35
  6   ( 88) JADE SMITH           F   28:17

             Individual Results: MAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   412 Jake Travers          M 12 Sidwell Friends          16:56 
    2   375 Johns Ross Iv         M  9 Potomac                  17:58 
    3   199 Mike Panzer           M 11 Georgetown Day School    18:01 
    4   498 Michael* Bryan        M 12 St. Andrew's             18:07 
    5   205 Alex Stern            M 11 Georgetown Day School    18:13 
    6   536 Dean Young            M 10 St. James                18:17 
    7   512 Bob* Jeffrey          M 10 St. Andrew's             18:22 
    8   329 Sam Ritchie           M 12 Maret                    18:31 
    9   156 Drew Colliatie        M 12 Flint Hill               18:31 
   10   517 Joe* Peterson         M 10 St. Andrew's             18:33 
   11   191 Adam Levin            M 11 Georgetown Day School    18:33 
   12   513 John* Kiernan         M 11 St. Andrew's             18:40 
   13   179 Jason Campbell        M 10 Georgetown Day School    18:57 
   14   159 Colby Miller          M  9 Flint Hill               18:57 
   15   368 Jim Hollenbach        M 12 Potomac                  19:03 
   16   175 John Biersteker       M 12 Georgetown Day School    19:04 
   17   369 Andrew Johnson        M 10 Potomac                  19:06 
   18   374 Vincent Parenti       M 10 Potomac                  19:09 
   19   328 Eric Peterson         M 12 Maret                    19:10 
   20   516 Issac* O'dell         M 11 St. Andrew's             19:11 
   21   531 James Crowell         M 11 St. James                19:17 
   22   195 James Moss            M 10 Georgetown Day School    19:19 
   23   330 Mike Tcheyan          M 11 Maret                    19:23 
   24   366 Patrick Foust         M 10 Potomac                  19:28 
   25   197 Zach Needell          M 10 Georgetown Day School    19:28 
   26   530 Henry Chen            M 12 St. James                19:29 
   27   534 Ed Pirolli            M 12 St. James                19:29 
   28   532 Michael Digirolamo    M 11 St. James                19:31 
   29   526 David Weisshaar       M 11 St. Andrew's             19:31 
   30   409 Rob Stewart           M  9 Sidwell Friends          19:34 
   31   379 Ben Weisgall          M 11 Potomac                  19:42 
   32   405 Andrew Ross           M 10 Sidwell Friends          19:49 
   33   535 Rex Salisbury         M 11 St. James                19:55 
   34   155 Justin Biggs          M 11 Flint Hill               20:13 
   35   316 Caleb Bess            M  9 Maret                    20:19 
   36   503 Chris Domone          M 12 St. Andrew's             20:20 
   37   399 Mark Iscoe            M 11 Sidwell Friends          20:23 
   38   529 Zack Buzzell          M 10 St. James                20:26 
   39   154 Colin Barbalace       M  9 Flint Hill               20:28 
   40   401 Anant Kumar           M 12 Sidwell Friends          20:29 
   41   361 Kevin Bender          M 12 Potomac                  20:30 
   42   321 Alex Deleon           M 11 Maret                    20:31 
   43   318 Chris Danello         M  9 Maret                    21:12 
   44   324 David Eisenman        M 10 Maret                    21:24 
   45   404 Cantwell Muckenfuss   M 11 Sidwell Friends          21:52 
   46   158 David Kay             M 11 Flint Hill               23:04 
   47   157 Meth Gunasinghe       M  9 Flint Hill               24:10 


                         Team Results, MAC Varsity

  1.    48  GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL    (  18:34  1:32:48)
=======================================
  1      3  MIKE PANZER          M   18:01
  2      5  ALEX STERN           M   18:13
  3     11  ADAM LEVIN           M   18:33
  4     13  JASON CAMPBELL       M   18:57
  5     16  JOHN BIERSTEKER      M   19:04
  6   ( 22) JAMES MOSS           M   19:19
  7   ( 25) ZACH NEEDELL         M   19:28

  2.    53  ST. ANDREW'S             (  18:35  1:32:53)
=======================================
  1      4  MICHAEL* BRYAN       M   18:07
  2      7  BOB* JEFFREY         M   18:22
  3     10  JOE* PETERSON        M   18:33
  4     12  JOHN* KIERNAN        M   18:40
  5     20  ISSAC* O'DELL        M   19:11
  6   ( 29) DAVID WEISSHAAR      M   19:31
  7   ( 36) CHRIS DOMONE         M   20:20

  3.    76  POTOMAC                  (  18:57  1:34:44)
=======================================
  1      2  JOHNS ROSS IV        M   17:58
  2     15  JIM HOLLENBACH       M   19:03
  3     17  ANDREW JOHNSON       M   19:06
  4     18  VINCENT PARENTI      M   19:09
  5     24  PATRICK FOUST        M   19:28
  6   ( 31) BEN WEISGALL         M   19:42
  7   ( 41) KEVIN BENDER         M   20:30

  4.   108  ST. JAMES                (  19:13  1:36:03)
=======================================
  1      6  DEAN YOUNG           M   18:17
  2     21  JAMES CROWELL        M   19:17
  3     26  HENRY CHEN           M   19:29
  4     27  ED PIROLLI           M   19:29
  5     28  MICHAEL DIGIROLAMO   M   19:31
  6   ( 33) REX SALISBURY        M   19:55
  7   ( 38) ZACK BUZZELL         M   20:26

  5.   127  MARET                    (  19:35  1:37:54)
=======================================
  1      8  SAM RITCHIE          M   18:31
  2     19  ERIC PETERSON        M   19:10
  3     23  MIKE TCHEYAN         M   19:23
  4     35  CALEB BESS           M   20:19
  5     42  ALEX DELEON          M   20:31
  6   ( 43) CHRIS DANELLO        M   21:12
  7   ( 44) DAVID EISENMAN       M   21:24

  6.   140  SIDWELL FRIENDS          (  19:27  1:37:11)
=======================================
  1      1  JAKE TRAVERS         M   16:56
  2     30  ROB STEWART          M   19:34
  3     32  ANDREW ROSS          M   19:49
  4     37  MARK ISCOE           M   20:23
  5     40  ANANT KUMAR          M   20:29
  6   ( 45) CANTWELL MUCKENFUSS  M   21:52

  7.   142  FLINT HILL               (  20:15  1:41:13)
=======================================
  1      9  DREW COLLIATIE       M   18:31
  2     14  COLBY MILLER         M   18:57
  3     34  JUSTIN BIGGS         M   20:13
  4     39  COLIN BARBALACE      M   20:28
  5     46  DAVID KAY            M   23:04
  6   ( 47) METH GUNASINGHE      M   24:10

Individual Results: IAC Varsity B Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   455 Sam Ng                M 12 St. Albans               18:51 
    2   471 Jason Warlick         M 11 St. Albans               18:55 
    3   139 James Small           M 10 Episcopal Hs             19:00 
    4   233 Marty Piazza          M 11 Georgetown Prep          19:15 
    5   228 Will Morrison         M 11 Georgetown Prep          19:20 
    6   463 Max Schellinger       M 12 St. Albans               19:44 
    7   475 Chris Worsham         M 12 St. Albans               19:59 
    8   144 Eric Wilson           M 10 Episcopal Hs             20:00 
    9   470 Andrew Udovic         M 11 St. Albans               20:05 
   10   431 Kenneth Gillette      M 12 St. Albans               20:08 
   11   454 John Nelson           M 11 St. Albans               20:17 
   12   420 Clay Bartlett         M 11 St. Albans               20:19 
   13   222 Eamon Fetherston      M 12 Georgetown Prep          20:22 
   14   127 Hubie Haywood         M 10 Episcopal Hs             20:29 
   15   591 Josh Ein              M 11 Bullis                   20:31 
   16   445 Jaime Maseda          M 10 St. Albans               20:32 
   17   235 John Ryan             M 12 Georgetown Prep          20:36 
   18   122 Simeon Brown          M 10 Episcopal Hs             20:42 
   19   263 David Berendes        M 12 Landon                   20:44 
   20   425 John Cunningham       M 11 St. Albans               20:45 
   21   599 Roque Mendoza         M 11 Bullis                   20:45 
   22   138 Han Shin              M 12 Episcopal Hs             20:48 
   23   551 Peter Murray          M  9 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 20:48 
   24   137 Will Reavis           M 11 Episcopal Hs             20:50 
   25   230 Jerry Parshall        M 10 Georgetown Prep          20:51 
   26   595 Zach Karensky         M 11 Bullis                   20:51 
   27   443 Nick Larson           M  9 St. Albans               20:56 
   28   240 Andrew Vogel          M 11 Georgetown Prep          20:57 
   29   440 Baird Kellogg         M 11 St. Albans               21:05 
   30   448 Ben Mautner           M 11 St. Albans               21:11 
   31   236 Ryan Salvador         M 11 Georgetown Prep          21:15 
   32   452 Will Murphy           M 10 St. Albans               21:21 
   33   546 Daniel Dziuban        M 10 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 21:23 
   34   451 Andrew Muroyama       M 12 St. Albans               21:34 
   35   129 Trey Holland          M 11 Episcopal Hs             21:43 
   36   456 Lawrence O'brien      M  9 St. Albans               21:46 
   37   135 Drew Mcgowan          M 10 Episcopal Hs             21:50 
   38   126 Stafford Graham       M 10 Episcopal Hs             21:51 
   39   428 Gleb Drobkov          M  9 St. Albans               21:55 
   40   453 Mark Nelson           M 10 St. Albans               22:11 
   41   269 Aneesh Kapur          M 12 Landon                   22:14 
   42   436 Lansdale Henderson    M  9 St. Albans               22:15 
   43   241 Jin-Ho Yang           M 12 Georgetown Prep          22:19 
   44   286 Xander Walker         M 12 Landon                   22:19 
   45   596 Alex King             M 12 Bullis                   22:21 
   46   594 Justin Joo            M 10 Bullis                   22:26 
   47   437 Max Hubbard           M  9 St. Albans               22:28 
   48   584 Jake Bender           M 11 Bullis                   22:31 
   49   429 Henri El Daher        M  9 St. Albans               22:33 
   50   457 David Pratt           M 12 St. Albans               22:35 
   51   262 Dan Batten            M 11 Landon                   22:49 
   52   469 Peter Thompson        M  9 St. Albans               22:56 
   53   605 Svet Tintchev         M 11 Bullis                   22:59 
   54   264 Robert Gelb           M 11 Landon                   23:02 
   55   216 Clay Conger           M 11 Georgetown Prep          23:03 
   56   287 Sam Wilkins           M 10 Landon                   23:06 
   57   589 Adam Clayton          M 12 Bullis                   23:07 
   58   234 Bill Rader            M 11 Georgetown Prep          23:07 
   59   446 Adrian Maseda         M 12 St. Albans               23:11 
   60   441 Robin Kingham         M 11 St. Albans               23:12 
   61   544 Max Coffey            M  9 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 23:14 
   62   422 Cameron Burris        M 12 St. Albans               23:15 
   63   468 Matthew Stroup        M  9 St. Albans               23:30 
   64   461 Ben Rothenberg        M 12 St. Albans               23:37 
   65   464 Ethan Scott           M  9 St. Albans               23:38 
   66   419 Alek Barkats          M  9 St. Albans               23:41 
   67   447 Henry Mautner         M 10 St. Albans               23:52 
   68   556 Winston Williams      M 10 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 23:55 
   69   585 Jordan Cafritz        M 11 Bullis                   24:05 
   70   212 Philip Chau           M  9 Georgetown Prep          24:07 
   71   590 Alex Diehl            M 12 Bullis                   24:37 
   72   279 Marcus Parrish        M 11 Landon                   25:12 
   73   224 Ji-Hoon Kim           M  9 Georgetown Prep          25:22 
   74   433 Gregory Glazier       M 10 St. Albans               25:25 
   75   430 Prashant Fonseka      M  9 St. Albans               25:32 
   76   134 Chris Lim             M 11 Episcopal Hs             25:34 
   77   476 James Zhang           M  9 St. Albans               25:36 
   78   140 Chris Summers         M  9 Episcopal Hs             25:53 
   79   424 Alan Cole             M 10 St. Albans               25:56 
   80   474 Alex Worsham          M  9 St. Albans               26:22 
   81   583 Aj Anido              M 11 Bullis                   26:38 
   82   427 Mark Daniel           M  9 St. Albans               26:53 
   83   477 Ming Zhang            M  9 St. Albans               27:12 
   84   602 Ezra Raskas           M 12 Bullis                   27:13 
   85   442 Travis Knight         M 12 St. Albans               27:16 
   86   276 Thomas Niskanen       M  9 Landon                   27:36 
   87   282 Billy Rowland         M 11 Landon                   27:38 
   88   423 Carl Chandler         M 11 St. Albans               27:38 
   89   418 Jd Banks              M  9 St. Albans               27:56 
   90   213 Charles Choi          M 10 Georgetown Prep          28:06 
   91   265 Sean Hochman          M  9 Landon                   28:18 
   92   226 Jack Logan            M 12 Georgetown Prep          28:26 
   93   473 Mike Williams         M 10 St. Albans               28:58 
   94   552 Gardner Reed          M  9 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 29:41 
   95   130 Paul Jo               M 11 Episcopal Hs             31:45 

                     Team Results, IAC Varsity B Boys

  1.    25  ST. ALBANS               (  19:31  1:37:34)
=======================================
  1      1  SAM NG               M   18:51
  2      2  JASON WARLICK        M   18:55
  3      6  MAX SCHELLINGER      M   19:44
  4      7  CHRIS WORSHAM        M   19:59
  5      9  ANDREW UDOVIC        M   20:05
  6   ( 10) KENNETH GILLETTE     M   20:08
  7   ( 11) JOHN NELSON          M   20:17

  2.    58  GEORGETOWN PREP          (  20:05  1:40:24)
=======================================
  1      4  MARTY PIAZZA         M   19:15
  2      5  WILL MORRISON        M   19:20
  3     12  EAMON FETHERSTON     M   20:22
  4     15  JOHN RYAN            M   20:36
  5     22  JERRY PARSHALL       M   20:51
  6   ( 24) ANDREW VOGEL         M   20:57
  7   ( 25) RYAN SALVADOR        M   21:15

  3.    59  EPISCOPAL HS             (  20:12  1:40:59)
=======================================
  1      3  JAMES SMALL          M   19:00
  2      8  ERIC WILSON          M   20:00
  3     13  HUBIE HAYWOOD        M   20:29
  4     16  SIMEON BROWN         M   20:42
  5     19  HAN SHIN             M   20:48
  6   ( 21) WILL REAVIS          M   20:50
  7   ( 27) TREY HOLLAND         M   21:43

  4.   116  BULLIS                   (  21:23  1:46:54)
=======================================
  1     14  JOSH EIN             M   20:31
  2     18  ROQUE MENDOZA        M   20:45
  3     23  ZACH KARENSKY        M   20:51
  4     30  ALEX KING            M   22:21
  5     31  JUSTIN JOO           M   22:26
  6   ( 32) JAKE BENDER          M   22:31
  7   ( 34) SVET TINTCHEV        M   22:59

  5.   142  LANDON                   (  22:14  1:51:08)
=======================================
  1     17  DAVID BERENDES       M   20:44
  2     28  ANEESH KAPUR         M   22:14
  3     29  XANDER WALKER        M   22:19
  4     33  DAN BATTEN           M   22:49
  5     35  ROBERT GELB          M   23:02
  6   ( 36) SAM WILKINS          M   23:06
  7   ( 39) MARCUS PARRISH       M   25:12

  6.   161  ST. STEPHENS & ST. AGNES (  23:49  1:59:01)
=======================================
  1     20  PETER MURRAY         M   20:48
  2     26  DANIEL DZIUBAN       M   21:23
  3     37  MAX COFFEY           M   23:14
  4     38  WINSTON WILLIAMS     M   23:55
  5     40  GARDNER REED         M   29:41

 Individual Results: Varsity B Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   251 Sara Scheineson       F  9 Holton-Arms              23:19 
    2   336 Becky Durling         F  9 National Cathedral       23:46 
    3   116 Annabel Rose          F 10 Episcopal Hs             24:21 
    4   252 Pamina Smith          F 10 Holton-Arms              24:29 
    5   343 Kathryn Meehan        F  9 National Cathedral       24:34 
    6   484 Emily Fuizat          F  9 St. Andrew's             24:35 
    7   118 Sarah Vance           F 11 Episcopal Hs             24:45 
    8   340 Susan Glass           F 10 National Cathedral       24:51 
    9   617 Katherine Farrell     F  9 Georgetown Visitation    24:57 
   10   490 Charlotte Renison     F  9 St. Andrew's             24:58 
   11   160 Sarah Choyke          F 11 Georgetown Day School    24:59 
   12   332 Sarah Buchman         F 12 National Cathedral       25:26 
   13   334 Gillian Conly         F 10 National Cathedral       25:27 
   14   480 Victoria Bodnar       F  9 St. Andrew's             25:37 
   15   349 Sarah Schinasi        F 11 National Cathedral       25:47 
   16   163 Sarah Gelman          F 12 Georgetown Day School    25:48 
   17   161 Julia Coursey         F  9 Georgetown Day School    25:50 
   18   486 Katie Griffen         F  9 St. Andrew's             25:54 
   19   342 Julia Liebner         F 12 National Cathedral       26:18 
   20   102 Jess Alfaro           F 10 Episcopal Hs             26:34 
   21   384 Kiah Gibian           F  9 Sidwell Friends          26:44 
   22   166 Emily Kelin           F  9 Georgetown Day School    26:51 
   23   615 Ilona De Zamaroczy    F  9 Georgetown Visitation    26:53 
   24   298 Ellie Prowell         F 12 Madeira                  26:55 
   25   481 Lauren Brown          F 11 St. Andrew's             27:07 
   26   616 Katie Estes           F  9 Georgetown Visitation    27:09 
   27   112 Sarah Montz           F 11 Episcopal Hs             27:11 
   28   113 Tatianna Morrow       F 11 Episcopal Hs             27:13 
   29   248 Dana Mastroploe       F  9 Holton-Arms              27:14 
   30   244 Angela Chang          F  9 Holton-Arms              27:32 
   31   483 Courtney Flemming     F 11 St. Andrew's             27:37 
   32   348 Gabriela Piatkowski   F 10 National Cathedral       27:41 
   33   309 Kat Haselkorn         F 11 Maret                    27:51 
   34   308 Leslie Hartman        F 11 Maret                    27:52 
   35   294 Monica Kang           F 11 Madeira                  28:01 
   36   253 Yiyi Zhou             F 10 Holton-Arms              28:10 
   37   623 Julia Rubel           F 10 Georgetown Visitation    28:32 
   38   385 Sara Harr             F 12 Sidwell Friends          28:47 
   39   307 Kathryn Griffith      F 10 Maret                    28:49 
   40   609 Frances Backus        F 10 Georgetown Visitation    28:51 
   41   388 Chelsea Raab          F 10 Sidwell Friends          28:51 
   42   293 Willa Freedman        F 10 Madeira                  28:52 
   43   107 Erin France           F 10 Episcopal Hs             28:56 
   44   296 Cathy Kolimas         F 11 Madeira                  29:00 
   45   295 Emily Kline           F 10 Madeira                  29:04 
   46   292 Jenny Enos            F 11 Madeira                  29:27 
   47   351 Caily Bridgeland      F  9 Potomac                  29:34 
   48   562 Katie Jones           F 11 Stone Ridge              29:41 
   49   297 So Yeon Lee           F 11 Madeira                  29:53 
   50   167 Samhita Kumar         F  9 Georgetown Day School    30:06 
   51   558 Allison Beatley       F  9 Stone Ridge              30:08 
   52   614 Nora Covert           F 10 Georgetown Visitation    30:09 
   53   333 Laura Casserly        F 12 National Cathedral       30:12 
   54   301 Grace Taveras         F 10 Madeira                  30:26 
   55   314 Jenni Romanek         F 12 Maret                    30:39 
   56   570 Sam Ryschkewitsch     F 11 Stone Ridge              31:05 
   57   575 Sabrina Tang          F 10 Stone Ridge              31:05 
   58   565 Jeanna Kim            F 10 Stone Ridge              31:16 
   59   563 Ryan Jones            F  9 Stone Ridge              32:07 
   60   576 Sheila Yahyazadeh     F 10 Stone Ridge              32:07 
   61   568 Lizzie Musslewhite    F 10 Stone Ridge              33:41 
   62   618 Emily Fitzgerald      F  9 Georgetown Visitation    34:05 
   63   353 Aja Ewing             F 10 Potomac                  34:43 
   64   491 Hadley Sharp          F 10 St. Andrew's             36:55 

                       Team Results, Varsity B Girls


  1.    40  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL       (  24:49  2:04:04)
=======================================
  1      2  BECKY DURLING        F   23:46
  2      5  KATHRYN MEEHAN       F   24:34
  3      8  SUSAN GLASS          F   24:51
  4     12  SARAH BUCHMAN        F   25:26
  5     13  GILLIAN CONLY        F   25:27
  6   ( 15) SARAH SCHINASI       F   25:47
  7   ( 19) JULIA LIEBNER        F   26:18

  2.    72  ST. ANDREW'S             (  25:39  2:08:11)
=======================================
  1      6  EMILY FUIZAT         F   24:35
  2     10  CHARLOTTE RENISON    F   24:58
  3     14  VICTORIA BODNAR      F   25:37
  4     18  KATIE GRIFFEN        F   25:54
  5     24  LAUREN BROWN         F   27:07
  6   ( 30) COURTNEY FLEMMING    F   27:37
  7   ( 51) HADLEY SHARP         F   36:55

  3.    83  EPISCOPAL HS             (  26:01  2:10:04)
=======================================
  1      3  ANNABEL ROSE         F   24:21
  2      7  SARAH VANCE          F   24:45
  3     20  JESS ALFARO          F   26:34
  4     26  SARAH MONTZ          F   27:11
  5     27  TATIANNA MORROW      F   27:13
  6   ( 36) ERIN FRANCE          F   28:56

  4.    94  HOLTON-ARMS              (  26:09  2:10:44)
=======================================
  1      1  SARA SCHEINESON      F   23:19
  2      4  PAMINA SMITH         F   24:29
  3     28  DANA MASTROPLOE      F   27:14
  4     29  ANGELA CHANG         F   27:32
  5     32  YIYI ZHOU            F   28:10

  5.   107  GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL    (  26:43  2:13:34)
=======================================
  1     11  SARAH CHOYKE         F   24:59
  2     16  SARAH GELMAN         F   25:48
  3     17  JULIA COURSEY        F   25:50
  4     21  EMILY KELIN          F   26:51
  5     42  SAMHITA KUMAR        F   30:06

  6.   123  GEORGETOWN VISITATION    (  27:17  2:16:22)
=======================================
  1      9  KATHERINE FARRELL    F   24:57
  2     22  ILONA DE ZAMAROCZY   F   26:53
  3     25  KATIE ESTES          F   27:09
  4     33  JULIA RUBEL          F   28:32
  5     34  FRANCES BACKUS       F   28:51
  6   ( 44) NORA COVERT          F   30:09
  7   ( 50) EMILY FITZGERALD     F   34:05

  7.   164  MADEIRA                  (  28:23  2:21:52)
=======================================
  1     23  ELLIE PROWELL        F   26:55
  2     31  MONICA KANG          F   28:01
  3     35  WILLA FREEDMAN       F   28:52
  4     37  CATHY KOLIMAS        F   29:00
  5     38  EMILY KLINE          F   29:04
  6   ( 39) JENNY ENOS           F   29:27
  7   ( 41) SO YEON LEE          F   29:53

  8.   221  STONE RIDGE              (  30:39  2:33:15)
=======================================
  1     40  KATIE JONES          F   29:41
  2     43  ALLISON BEATLEY      F   30:08
  3     45  SAM RYSCHKEWITSCH    F   31:05
  4     46  SABRINA TANG         F   31:05
  5     47  JEANNA KIM           F   31:16
  6   ( 48) RYAN JONES           F   32:07
  7   ( 49) SHEILA YAHYAZADEH    F   32:07

Individual Results: MAC Varsity B Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   204 Nico Staple           M 11 Georgetown Day School    18:39 
    2   185 Brian Fung            M 11 Georgetown Day School    18:59 
    3   192 Alex Masurovsky       M 11 Georgetown Day School    19:06 
    4   504 Nick Dugan            M  9 St. Andrew's             19:33 
    5   378 Kenzan Tanabe         M 10 Potomac                  20:01 
    6   523 Chris Stokes          M 10 St. Andrew's             20:18 
    7   190 Lightning Jay         M 12 Georgetown Day School    20:23 
    8   176 Eli Blum              M 10 Georgetown Day School    20:32 
    9   373 Nick Nassikas         M 12 Potomac                  20:35 
   10   188 Julian Grove          M 11 Georgetown Day School    20:36 
   11   203 Max St. John          M  9 Georgetown Day School    20:38 
   12   508 Kent Henry            M 10 St. Andrew's             20:43 
   13   202 Edward Simmens        M  9 Georgetown Day School    20:46 
   14   518 Charlie Pfeifer       M 12 St. Andrew's             20:49 
   15   408 Peter Souders         M  9 Sidwell Friends          20:52 
   16   207 Zachary Valazquez     M 11 Georgetown Day School    20:53 
   17   177 Matt Bradley          M 11 Georgetown Day School    20:55 
   18   206 Peter Tung            M 12 Georgetown Day School    20:58 
   19   367 Keishi Hashimoto      M 11 Potomac                  21:09 
   20   183 Charlie Effron        M 11 Georgetown Day School    21:10 
   21   413 C.j. Uy               M  9 Sidwell Friends          21:12 
   22   393 Galen Degraf          M 12 Sidwell Friends          21:18 
   23   400 Jason Kleban          M 10 Sidwell Friends          21:20 
   24   372 Andrew Metcalf        M 10 Potomac                  21:23 
   25   509 Chris Heywood         M 12 St. Andrew's             21:24 
   26   411 Jonathan Tayler       M 12 Sidwell Friends          21:24 
   27   496 Matt Amling           M 12 St. Andrew's             21:29 
   28   182 Phillip Cohen         M 11 Georgetown Day School    21:32 
   29   500 Tom Davis             M 11 St. Andrew's             21:37 
   30   187 Robbie Grace          M 10 Georgetown Day School    21:37 
   31   200 Nick Pastan           M 12 Georgetown Day School    21:38 
   32   193 Adam Masurovsky       M  9 Georgetown Day School    21:38 
   33   505 Chase Felker          M  9 St. Andrew's             21:44 
   34   198 David Orellano        M 12 Georgetown Day School    21:45 
   35   196 Alex Muroyama         M  9 Georgetown Day School    21:45 
   36   414 David Winton          M  9 Sidwell Friends          21:48 
   37   525 Matt Vaveris          M  9 St. Andrew's             21:50 
   38   174 Nicky Baer            M  9 Georgetown Day School    21:55 
   39   189 Adam Hemmer           M  9 Georgetown Day School    22:00 
   40   520 Robin Robinson        M  9 St. Andrew's             22:00 
   41   194 Colin Miller          M 12 Georgetown Day School    22:13 
   42   524 John Taylor           M 10 St. Andrew's             22:20 
   43   376 Matt Shannon          M 10 Potomac                  22:20 
   44   499 Jason Christian       M 11 St. Andrew's             22:23 
   45   377 Charlie Sullivan      M  9 Potomac                  22:27 
   46   370 Andrew Kilberg        M 11 Potomac                  22:28 
   47   507 Colin Gray            M  9 St. Andrew's             22:28 
   48   403 Derek Mazique         M 12 Sidwell Friends          22:40 
   49   364 Stephen Dobeck        M 11 Potomac                  22:41 
   50   180 Philip Castiel        M  9 Georgetown Day School    22:44 
                                                                      Page 2
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
              November 13, 2004  Hosted By: St. Albans School
                  At Georgetown Prep.  North Bethesda, MD

        Timing and Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                  Individual Results: MAC Varsity B Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
   51   371 Phinney Mcintire      M 11 Potomac                  22:51 
   52   522 Taylor Stemerman      M  9 St. Andrew's             22:55 
   53   360 Marshall Ball         M 11 Potomac                  22:57 
   54   362 Alex Brandt           M  9 Potomac                  23:01 
   55   181 Amandeep Chhabra      M 12 Georgetown Day School    23:11 
   56   410 Asawin Suebsaeng      M 10 Sidwell Friends          23:14 
   57   208 Alex Zeldin           M  9 Georgetown Day School    23:23 
   58   521 Andy Schniderman      M 11 St. Andrew's             23:28 
   59   415 Robert Wise           M 11 Sidwell Friends          23:39 
   60   397 Micah Hendler         M 10 Sidwell Friends          23:41 
   61   392 Alex Cohn             M 10 Sidwell Friends          23:47 
   62   173 Jacob Ansbacher       M  9 Georgetown Day School    23:57 
   63   201 Jake Sendar           M  9 Georgetown Day School    23:59 
   64   178 Philip Bronstein      M  9 Georgetown Day School    24:09 
   65   172 Nat Ahlers            M 11 Georgetown Day School    24:12 
   66   402 Ross Macavoy          M  9 Sidwell Friends          24:12 
   67   501 Colin Densford        M 11 St. Andrew's             24:53 
   68   326 Jarred Hill           M 11 Maret                    25:11 
   69   515 Nat Nash              M 11 St. Andrew's             25:16 
   70   519 Tim Platt             M 11 St. Andrew's             25:17 
   71   327 David Murray          M 10 Maret                    25:37 
   72   319 Mike Davitt           M  9 Maret                    26:27 
   73   502 Jed Di Laura          M  9 St. Andrew's             26:27 
   74   317 Jamie Block           M 10 Maret                    26:36 
   75   320 Wilmer Delcid         M 10 Maret                    26:55 
   76   323 Doug Eacho            M 10 Maret                    29:03 
   77   514 Chris Mcelvey         M 12 St. Andrew's             29:15 


                     Team Results, MAC Varsity B Boys

  1.    21  GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL    (  19:32  1:37:39)
=======================================
  1      1  NICO STAPLE          M   18:39
  2      2  BRIAN FUNG           M   18:59
  3      3  ALEX MASUROVSKY      M   19:06
  4      7  LIGHTNING JAY        M   20:23
  5      8  ELI BLUM             M   20:32
  6   ( 10) JULIAN GROVE         M   20:36
  7   ( 11) MAX ST. JOHN         M   20:38

  2.    55  ST. ANDREW'S             (  20:34  1:42:47)
=======================================
  1      4  NICK DUGAN           M   19:33
  2      6  CHRIS STOKES         M   20:18
  3     12  KENT HENRY           M   20:43
  4     13  CHARLIE PFEIFER      M   20:49
  5     20  CHRIS HEYWOOD        M   21:24
  6   ( 22) MATT AMLING          M   21:29
  7   ( 23) TOM DAVIS            M   21:37

  3.    73  POTOMAC                  (  21:06  1:45:28)
=======================================
  1      5  KENZAN TANABE        M   20:01
  2      9  NICK NASSIKAS        M   20:35
  3     15  KEISHI HASHIMOTO     M   21:09
  4     19  ANDREW METCALF       M   21:23
  5     25  MATT SHANNON         M   22:20
  6   ( 26) CHARLIE SULLIVAN     M   22:27
  7   ( 27) ANDREW KILBERG       M   22:28

  4.    86  SIDWELL FRIENDS          (  21:14  1:46:06)
=======================================
  1     14  PETER SOUDERS        M   20:52
  2     16  C.J. UY              M   21:12
  3     17  GALEN DEGRAF         M   21:18
  4     18  JASON KLEBAN         M   21:20
  5     21  JONATHAN TAYLER      M   21:24
  6   ( 24) DAVID WINTON         M   21:48
  7   ( 28) DEREK MAZIQUE        M   22:40

  5.   155  MARET                    (  26:10  2:10:46)
=======================================
  1     29  JARRED HILL          M   25:11
  2     30  DAVID MURRAY         M   25:37
  3     31  MIKE DAVITT          M   26:27
  4     32  JAMIE BLOCK          M   26:36
  5     33  WILMER DELCID        M   26:55
  6   ( 34) DOUG EACHO           M   29:03

    Individual Results: 15 & Under

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   460 Brian Rooney          M  9 St. Albans               19:18 
    2   434 Justin Gowen          M  9 St. Albans               20:06 
    3   416 Matt Asbill           M 10 St. Albans               20:13 
    4   238 Michael Stephens      M  9 Georgetown Prep          20:19 
    5   462 Thomas Rutherfoord    M  9 St. Albans               20:21 
    6   449 James Mccarten        M 10 St. Albans               20:35 
    7   426 Willie Dale           M  9 St. Albans               21:08 
    8   438 Tucker Johns          M  9 St. Albans               21:14 
    9   225 Mike Lasusa           M  9 Georgetown Prep          21:23 
   10   274 Kyle Mcginnis         M  9 Landon                   21:36 
   11   215 Kc Clark              M 10 Georgetown Prep          21:59 
   12   598 Anthony Marzerra      M  9 Bullis                   22:05 
   13   131 Peter Kehlenbrink     M  9 Episcopal Hs             22:10 
   14   123 Warren Choi           M  9 Episcopal Hs             22:13 
   15   146 Albert Yan            M  9 Episcopal Hs             22:26 
   16   232 Jp Perez              M  9 Georgetown Prep          22:29 
   17   601 Kurt Poropatich       M 11 Bullis                   22:33 
   18   597 Greg Marshall         M  9 Bullis                   22:45 
   19   277 John Orthwein         M  9 Landon                   22:48 
   20   285 William Su            M  9 Landon                   22:57 
   21   143 Andrew Varipapa       M  9 Episcopal Hs             22:59 
   22   281 Ibby Ross             M  9 Landon                   23:00 
   23   283 Keith Rubin           M  9 Landon                   23:00 
   24   604 Patrick Schoen        M  9 Bullis                   23:07 
   25   607 Garrett Washington    M  9 Bullis                   23:16 
   26   221 Ross Feehan           M 10 Georgetown Prep          23:21 
   27   239 Andrew Stiles         M 10 Georgetown Prep          23:38 
   28   603 Wesley Russ           M  9 Bullis                   23:49 
   29   229 Bryan Nolan           M 10 Georgetown Prep          24:00 
   30   133 David Kong            M 10 Episcopal Hs             24:35 
   31   270 Dan Keller            M  9 Landon                   25:15 
   32   128 Alex Hess             M  9 Episcopal Hs             25:21 
   33   600 Michael Palombi       M  9 Bullis                   28:54 
   34   141 Case Thompson         M 10 Episcopal Hs             29:24 

                         Team Results, 15 & Under

  1.    17  ST. ALBANS               (  20:07  1:40:33)
=======================================
  1      1  BRIAN ROONEY         M   19:18
  2      2  JUSTIN GOWEN         M   20:06
  3      3  MATT ASBILL          M   20:13
  4      5  THOMAS RUTHERFOORD   M   20:21
  5      6  JAMES MCCARTEN       M   20:35
  6   (  7) WILLIE DALE          M   21:08
  7   (  8) TUCKER JOHNS         M   21:14

  2.    66  GEORGETOWN PREP          (  21:55  1:49:31)
=======================================
  1      4  MICHAEL STEPHENS     M   20:19
  2      9  MIKE LASUSA          M   21:23
  3     11  KC CLARK             M   21:59
  4     16  JP PEREZ             M   22:29
  5     26  ROSS FEEHAN          M   23:21
  6   ( 27) ANDREW STILES        M   23:38
  7   ( 29) BRYAN NOLAN          M   24:00

  3.    93  EPISCOPAL HS             (  22:53  1:54:23)
=======================================
  1     13  PETER KEHLENBRINK    M   22:10
  2     14  WARREN CHOI          M   22:13
  3     15  ALBERT YAN           M   22:26
  4     21  ANDREW VARIPAPA      M   22:59
  5     30  DAVID KONG           M   24:35
  6   ( 32) ALEX HESS            M   25:21
  7   ( 34) CASE THOMPSON        M   29:24

  4.    94  LANDON                   (  22:41  1:53:21)
=======================================
  1     10  KYLE MCGINNIS        M   21:36
  2     19  JOHN ORTHWEIN        M   22:48
  3     20  WILLIAM SU           M   22:57
  4     22  IBBY ROSS            M   23:00
  5     23  KEITH RUBIN          M   23:00
  6   ( 31) DAN KELLER           M   25:15

  5.    96  BULLIS                   (  22:46  1:53:46)
=======================================
  1     12  ANTHONY MARZERRA     M   22:05
  2     17  KURT POROPATICH      M   22:33
  3     18  GREG MARSHALL        M   22:45
  4     24  PATRICK SCHOEN       M   23:07
  5     25  GARRETT WASHINGTON   M   23:16
  6   ( 28) WESLEY RUSS          M   23:49
  7   ( 33) MICHAEL PALOMBI      M   28:54


Return to Top

Email | About