MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Dickinson Invitational #2
Dickinson College HS Invitational History
Hosted By: Dickinson
Carlisle, Pennsylvania
2005-01-15

Dickinson College HS Invtiational #2 January 15, 2005
Results from Milesplit courtesy of John Hartpence and Dickinson College

Boys 55m Dash
Heat 1:
1.	Williams 6.5
2.	Cohick- Big Spring 6.6
3.	Rollings- Cumberland Valley 6.8
4.	Brosey- Elizabethtown 7.0

Heat 2:
1.	Goldston- Bishop McDevitt 6.6
2.	Goad- Muhlenburg 6.7
3.	Bratt- Fallston 7.7

Heat 3:
1.	Thomas- Pottsgrove 6.6
2.	Howthorne- Cedar Cliff 6.9
3.	Shilling- Indian Valley 6.9
4.	Diehl- Danville 7.3

Heat 4:
1.	Bullet- Altoona 6.8
2.	Maxwell- Cedar Cliff 8.5
3.	Bennett- Trinity 7.0

4.	Frick ?Elizabethtown 7.2

Heat 5:
1.	Carbaugh- Chambersburg 6.8
2.	Carter- Susquehanna Twp 7.0
3.	Johnson- Fallston 7.3
4.	Shade- James Wood 8.2

Heat 6:
1.	Light- Mercersburg 6.7
2.	Ferguson- Chambersburg 6.9
3.	Lehmer- Northern 7.1

Heat 7:
1.	Charles- Blake 6.9
2.	Corbin- Harrisburg 7.0
3.	Miller- Northern 7.1
4.	Cobb- Octorara 7.7

Heat 8:
1.	McKenzie- Waynesboro 6.6
2.	Klees-Danville 6.9
3.	Plebani-Hershey 7.0
4.	Knepp- Indian Valley 7.1

Heat 9:
1.	Tress- Bible Baptist 6.9
2.	Lindsey- Harrisburg 7.1
3.	Coleman- Pottsgrove 7.4
4.	Kennedy- Hershey 7.4

Heat 10:
1.	Kiser- RedLion 6.8
2.	Martin- Exeter 7.1
3.	Bertolet-Exeter 7.5
4.	Shute- Octorara 7.6

Heat 11:
1.	Wrighten- Woodbridge 6.6
2.	Blazer- Penns Valley 7.2
3.	Wire- Central York 7.8

Heat 12:
1.	Kostreski- Good Counsel 7.0
2.	Anderson- Kennedy 7.0
3.	Love- Central York 7.1
4.	Yeager- DeLone Catholic 7.9

Heat 13:
5.	Barhshinger- Red Lion 6.7
6.	Wilkins-Cumberland Valley 7.1
7.	Russell- Kennedy 7.5
8.	Haleem- Rockville 8.3

Heat 14: 
1.	Knox- Bishop McDgitt 6.8
2.	Davis- Harrisburg 6.9
3.	Pierce- Altoona 6.9
4.	Lawrence- Delone Catholic 7.6

Heat 15:
1.	Johnson-  Gettysburg 6.6
2.	Luseni- Woodbridge- 6.6
3.	Wiess- Rockville 6.8
4.	Doroski- Blake 7.2


Boys 55m Dash FINALS
Heat 1:
1.	Cohick- Big Springs 6.6
2.	McKenzie- Waynesboro 6.6
3.	Thomas- Pottsgrove 6.6

Heat 2:
1.	Wrighten- Woodbridge 6.5
2.	Goldston- Bishop McDevitt 6.5
3.	Johnson- Gettysburg 6.6





Boys 55m Hurdles
Heat 1:
1.	DeLon Isom-Harrisburg 7.9
2.	Brandon Tress- Bible Baptist 7.9
3.	Steve Williams-Pottsgrove 8.2
4.	Marc Stein- Blake 9.0

Heat 2:
1.	Cory Crieder-Cedar Cliff 8.4
2.	Mike Loosli- Chambersburg 8.8
3.	Tom Goff- DeLone Catholic 8.9
4.	Greg Stein- Fallston 9.0

Heat 3:
1.	Anthony Spriggs SR- Woodbridge 9.0
2.	Tyler Averbeck-Altoona 9.1
3.	Alex Getty- Cedar Cliff 9.1
4.	Phil Shaack- Octara 9.5

Heat 4:
1.	Muhammad Smith-West Perry 8.4
2.	Ben Elder- Indian Valley 8.5
3.	Durell Morris-Altoona 9.0
4.	Zeth Martin-West Perry 9.9

Heat 5:
1.	Nate Kiss-Windber 8.8
2.	Isaac Schatz-West Perry 8.9
3.	Derek Smith- Muhlenburg 9.1

Heat 6:
1.	Travis Savidge-Exeter 8.5
2.	Dominique Wilson- Woodbridge 8.5
3.	Rob Miller- Red Lion 8.9

Heat 7:
1.	Andrew Yehl-Elizabethtown 8.4
2.	Matt Gray- Indian Valley 9.3
3.	Mike Devlin- Cumberland Valley 9.4
4.	Steve McCorrick- Pottsgrove 9.4

Heat 8:
1.	Nils Hartel- Hershey 8.7
2.	Joe Jacaruso- Hershey 9.4
3.	David Frey- Elizabethtown 9.7


Boys 55m  Hurdles FINALS
Heat 1:
1.	Spriggs- Woodbridge 7.9
2.	Tress- Bible Bapstist- 8.0
3.	Isom- Harrisburg 8.0
4.	Williams- Pottsgrove 8.1

Heat 2:
1.	Yehl- Elizabethtown 8.1
2.	Smith- West Perry 8.2
3.	Creider- Cedar Cliff 9.0

Heat 3:
1.	Wilson- Woodbridge 8.5
2.	Savidge- Exeter 8.6
3.	Elder ? Indian Valley 8.6



Boys 200 meter dash

Heat 1
1.	Carter, Susquehanna, 23.6
2.	Webb, Rockville, 24.1
3.	Hawthorne, Cedar Cliff, 24.2
4.	Bullett, Altoona, 25.6

Heat 2
1.	Charles, Blake, 24.5
2.	Grimm, Pottsgrove, 24.9
3.	Burrows, Cedar Cliff, 25.0
4.	Kostreski, Good Counsel, 25.2

Heat 3
1.	Wrighten, Woodbridge, 23.8
2.	Barshinger, Red Lion, 23.9
3.	Dixon, Fallston, 24.8
4.	McKenzie, Waynesboro, 24.8

Heat 4
1.	Davis, Harrisburg, 24.7
2.	Light, Mercersburg, 26.1
3.	Burry, Kennedy, 26.9
4.	Shillot, Eastern York, 28.1

Heat 5
1.	Shockley, Harrisburg, 25.6
2.	Shute, Octorara, 27.0
3.	Olson, Altoona, 27.3
4.	Corbin, Harrisburg, DQ
Heat 6
1.	Stein, Blake, 25.3
2.	Liggot, Red Lion, 25.7
3.	Rollings, Cumberland Valley, 25.8
4.	Bell, Rockville, 26.2

Heat 7 
1.	Reed, Woodbridge, 24.8
2.	Martin, Exeter, 24.8
3.	Yehl, Elizabethtown, 25.7
4.	Rhodes, West Perry, 26.2
Heat 8
1.	Hart, Mercersburg, 26.5
2.	Arthur, Harrisburg, 26.5
3.	Sheely, Cumberland Valley, 27.1
4.	Batt, Fallston, 27.3
Heat 9
1.	Miller, Northern, 26.5
2.	Teenie, Indian Valley, 26.6
3.	Diehl, Danville, 27.0
4.	Ayres, West Perry, 27.7
Heat 10
1.	Kravatz, Exeter, 27.0
2.	Knepp, Indian Valley, 27.5
3.	Pearson, Calisle, 27.5
4.	Poulos, Good Counsel, 28.0
Heat 11
1.	Brown, Chambersburg, 26.9
2.	Quinones, Northern, 27.4
3.	Coleman, Pottsgrove, 28.1
4.	Lawrence, Delone Catholic, 28.6
Heat 12
1.	Love, Central York, 26.0
2.	Plebani, Hershey, 28.1
3.	Allen, Red Land, 28.3
4.	Forth, Elizabethtown, 28.3
Heat 13
1.	Cobb, Octorara, 28.4
2.	Wire, Central York, 28.8
3.	Kauffman, Delone Catholic, 30.3




Boys 400 meter dash

Heat 1
1.	McConnell, Danville, 52.1
2.	Carter, Susquehanna, 52.3
3.	Webb, Rockville, 53.1
4.	Williams, Kennedy, 53.1

Heat 2
1.	Kiser, Red Lion, 53.1
2.	Kenedy, Altoona, 56.8
3.	Edwards, Bishop McDevitt, 58.6
4.	Kordng, Woodbridge, 59.2

Heat 3
1.	Prader, Kennedy, 56.4
2.	Chapman, Woodbridge, 56.5
3.	Eslinger, Cumberland Valley, 57.1
4.	Tindeng, Rockville, 62.1

Heat 4
1.	Thompson, Octorara, 57.5
2.	Jubeck, Altoona, 59.3
3.	Sheely, Cumerland Valley, 59.4
4.	Williams, Bishop McDevitt, 59.7

Heat 5
1.	Hawthorne, Cedar Cliff, 54.9
2.	Charles, Blake, 56.0
3.	Smith, Chamersburg, 57.3
4.	Doroski, Blake, 57.8

Heat 6
1.	Gilmore, Harrisburg, 57.0
2.	Martin, Exeter, 57.0
3.	Fluke, Indian Valley, 58.3
4.	Brosey, Elizabethtown, 59.4

Heat 7
1.	Schockley, Harrisburg, 56.7
2.	Wentz, Cedar Cliff, 57.1
3.	Frick, Elizabethtown, 62.6
4.	Switaj, West Perry, 65.8

Heat 8
1.	Clark, Harisburg, 57.8
2.	Godlasky, Chamberburg, 59.6
3.	Emery, Central York, 60.4
4.	Shute, Octorara, 65.7

Heat 9
1.	Quinones, Northern, 60.4
2.	Cline, Delone Catholic, 61.6
3.	Poulos, Good Counsel, 62.7
4.	Willard, Hershey, 65.2

Heat 10
1.	Cram, Indian Valley, 60.4
2.	Husar, Mercersberg, 61.5
3.	Hendricks, Danville, 62.8
4.	Goff, Delone Catholic, 62.8

Heat 11
1.	Campbell, Fallston, 63.3
2.	Chappell, Central York, 64.4
3.	Wagner, Exeter, 65.8
4.	Brownell, Hershey, 65.9

Heat 12
1.	Creighton, Octorara, 62.9
2.	Root, Northern, 64.9
3.	Murphy, Trinity, 65.1

Heat 13
1.	Hawkins, Carlisle, 66.5
2.	Best, Mercersburg, 67.4
3.	Pagen-Anderson, Muhlenberg, 71.0



Boys 800 meter run

Heat 1
1.	Bixler, Cumberland Valley, 2:05
2.	Epple, Altoona, 2:05.3
3.	Amey, Big Spring, 2:05.6
4.	Burns, Mercersburg, 2:06.9
5.	Davis, Woodbridge, 2:09.4
6.	McConnell, Danville, 2:09.6
7.	Hess, Bishop McDevitt, 2:09.9
8.	Kisner, Susquenita, 2:10.2
9.	Hilton, Exeter, 2:11.5
10.	Amaro, Woodbridge, 2:13.1
11.	Contino, Cumberland Valley, 2:14.6
12.	Steinberg, Altoona, 2:22.2

Heat 2
1.	Creek, Cedar Cliff, 2:10.6
2.	Fulton, Cedar Cliff, 2:10.9
3.	Martinez, Kennedy, 2:12
4.	Lengerich, Hershey, 2:14.9
5.	Pietropaolo, Indian Valley, 2:15.1
6.	Rodkey, Chambersburg, 2:15.5
7.	Bock, Good Counsel, 2:16.9
8.	Jepson, Penns Valley, 2:17.9
9.	Norang, Rockville, 2:18.2
10.	Nascimento, Kennedy, 2:20.6
11.	Habich, Bishop McDevitt, 2:22.2
12.	Smith, Blake, 2:23.8

Heat 3
1.	Wentz, Cedar Cliff, 2:17.8
2.	Millman, Susquehanna, 2:20.6
3.	Grove, Elizabethtown, 2:21.7
4.	Faus, Elizabethtown, 2:22.0
5.	Tyler Napikoski, Indian Valley, 2:22.3
6.	Redemann, Fallston, 2:24.8
7.	Hannon, Danville, 2:25.5
8.	Miller, Carlisle, 2:25.8
9.	Gershenson, Hershey, 2:26.1
10.	Vassilas, Rockville, 2:26.4
11.	Hill, Good Counsel, 2:28.9
12.	McClung, Exeter, 2:36 

Heat 4
1.	Vincent, Central York, 2:23.9
2.	Yeager, Chambersburg, 2:26.8
3.	Fultz, Harrisburg, 2:27.4
4.	Jordan, Susquehanna, 2:27.5
5.	Rahman, Blake, 2:30.4
6.	Denunzio, Muhlenberg, 2:36.8
7.	Thieron, Octorara, 2:38.7
8.	Padora, Octorara, 2:44.0
9.	Helbert, Muhlenberg, 2:45.5
10.	Emery, Central York, 2:46.0
11.	Woodlawn, Mercersberg, 2:52.5
12.	Singer, Carlisle, 3:01.8




Boys 1600 meter run
1st heat
    
1.	Bixler, Cumberland Valley, 4:38.9
2.	Creek, Cedar Cliff, 4:42
3.	Fulton, Cedar Cliff, 4:45.5
4.	Burns, Mereersburg, 4:47.6
5.	Cherry, Altoona, 4:48.8
6.	Pyney, Bishop McDevitt, 4:49.4
7.	Melgarejo, Woodbridge, 4:50.6
8.	Bear, Eastern York ,4:54.5
9.	Friis, Good Counsel, 4:56.2
10.	Plott, Fallston, 4:57.2
11.	Eshelman, Chambersburg, 4:57.4
12.	Kimmel, Northern, 5:04.6
13.	Hoover, Carlisle, 5:28.7

Boys 1600 meter run
2nd heat

1.	Neely, West Perry, 4:54.3
2.	Cameron, Red Land, 5:02
3.	Horning, Elizabethtown, 5:02.5
4.	Alder, Pottsgrove, 5:02.9
5.	Zinn, Delone Catholic, 5:03.5
6.	Cain, Altoona, 5:05.5
7.	Richie, Cumberland Valley, 5:06
8.	Hoopes, Waynesboro, 5:06.4
9.	Jepson, Penns Valley, 5:07.3
10.	Vonlagan, Exeter, 5:08.6
11.	Reichart, Hershey, 5:10.4
12.	Berry, Blake, 5:10.6
13.	Hoose, West Perry, 5:47.3


Boys 1600 meter run
3rd Heat

1.	Bock, Good Counsel, 5:02.1
2.	Asima, Kennedy, 5:03.1
3.	Finucane, Chambersburg, 5:03.3
4.	Levisky, Eastern York, 5:09.2
5.	Cavanauch, Danville, 5:12.3
6.	Abel-Millman, Susquehanna, 5:13.2
7.	Bautista, Waynesboro, 5:15.4
8.	Bell, Susquenita, 5:17.7
9.	Gaffney, Blake, 5:18.7
10.	Dunst, Exeter, 5:22.3
11.	Brandon, Red Land, 5:28.5
12.	Connolly, Carlisle, 5:29.6
13.	Ness, Elizabethtown, 5:30.5
14.	McConnell, Danville, 5:36.7

Boys 1600 meter run
4th heat

1.	Rodriquez-Nunez, Kennedy, 5:15
2.	Vassilas, Rockville, 5:20
3.	Vincent, Central York, 5:21
4.	Eldridge, Octorara, 5:29
5.	Miner, Susquehanna, 5:39
6.	Gonder, Pottsgrove, 5:40.1
7.	Wilson, Harrisburg, 5:41
8.	Fitzgerald, James Wood, 5:43.1
9.	Fultz, Harrisburg, 5:51.7
10.	Orndorff, Rockville, 5:54.8
11.	Jones, James Wood, 5:56
12.	Leach, Bible Baptist, 5:56.3
13.	Krimmel, Northern, 5:56.8
14.	Ebert, Muhlenberg, 6:05.5
15.	Humhey, Octorara, 6:09.1
16.	Rager, Indian Valley, 6:18.2
17.	Chauchan, Fallston, 7:05.1
18.	Oburn, Indian Valley, 7:13.6



3200 not yet available



4x400 not yet available



Boys 4x800m relay: 
Heat 1:
1.	Woodbridge 8:43.79
2.	Altoona Area ?A? 8:49.34
3.	Cedar Cliff 8:57.41
4.	Kennedy 9:01.39
5.	DeLone Catholic 9:02.14
6.	West Perry 9:05.01
7.	Pottsgrove 9:05.43
8.	Cumberland Valley 9:08.19
9.	Chambersburg 9:09.75
10.	Exeter 9:17.19
11.	Rockville 9:36.79
12.	Blake 9:37.09

Heat 2:
1.	Hershey 9:17.61
2.	Carlisle 9:28.97
3.	Altoona Area ?B? 9:33.56
4.	Danville 9:34.34
5.	Elizabethtown 9:35.47
6.	Northern 9:41.65
7.	Indian Valley 9:43.03
8.	Octara 10:10.19
9.	Elizabethtown B 10:14.4
10.	Mercersburg 10:27.20



High Jump not yet available



Boys Long Jump

1.	Loosli, Chambersburg, 21?5.25?
2.	Myers, Hershey, 21?1.25?
3.	Davis, Harrisburg, 20?1.75?
4.	Goad, Muhlenberg, 20?1?
5.	Cohick, Big Spring, 20?5?
6.	Hohf, Delone Catholic, 19?11?
7.	Buerger, Muhlenberg, 19?7.75?
8.	Klees, Danville, 19?4.5?
9.	Wrighten, Woodbridge, 19?4?
10.	Koskreski,Good Counsel, 19?2.75?
11.	Maxwell, Cedar Cliff, 19?2.5?
12.	Morris, Altoona, 19?2.25?
13.	Corbin, Harrisburg, 19?1?
14.	Bullett, Altoona, 18?11.25?
15.	Hartel, Hershey, 18?9?
16.	Goldston, Bishop McDevitt, 18?9?
17.	Cleckner, Cedar Cliff, 18?8.25?
18.	Cassner, Indian Valley, 18?7.25?
19.	Pierce, Altoona, 18?6?
20.	Reesman, Indian Valley, 18?5.5?
21.	Getty, Cedar Cliff, 18?5?
22.	Brosey, Elizabethtown, 18?.75?
23.	Luseni, Woodbridge, 18?.75?
24.	Willard, Hershey, 18?
25.	Robinson, Cumberland Valley, 17?11.5?
26.	Frick, Elizabethtown, 17?11.25?
27.	Thomas, Pottsgrove, 17?9.25?
28.	Liggot, Red Lion, 17?8.5?
29.	Arthur, Harrisburg, 17?7.5?
30.	Anderson, Kennedy, 17?7.25?
31.	Spriggs, Woodbridge, 17?4.5?
32.	Clark, Harrisburg, 17?3.75?
33.	Pearson, Carlisle, 17?3.5?
34.	Mason, Kennedy, 17?1.25?
35.	Adamski, Red Land, 16?8.5?
36.	Lawrence, Delone Catholic, 16?6.5?
37.	Cornell,  Octorara, 16?8.25?
38.	Devlin, Cumberland Valley, 16?6?
39.	Allen, Red Land, 16?4?
40.	Light, Mercersburg, 16?2.5?
41.	Manning, West Perry, 15?10.5?
42.	Kauffman, Delone Catholic, 15?3.5?
43.	Brosey, Elizabethtown, 15?.75?
44.	Hertzler, Indian Valley, 15?
45.	Russell, Kennedy, 14?
46.	McAllister, Red Land, 13?6?
47.	Doll, Carlisle, 12?3.25?
48.	Savidge, Exeter, NM



Boys Shot Put

1.	Scott, Chambersburg, 47?5?
2.	Powers, Exeter, 46?5.25?
3.	C. Danic, Octorara, 45?9.5?
4.	E. Danic, Octorara, 45?3.75?
5.	Hadley, Harrisburg, 44?1?
6.	Nazario, Hershey, 43?2?
7.	Loosli, Chambersburg, 42?2.5?
8.	Weatherington, Woodbridge, 41?5.75?
9.	Ricksabaugh, Altoona, 41?2?
10.	Theilmann, Cumberland Valley,  40?9?
11.	Simon, Woodbridge, 40?7?
12.	Bertolet, Exeter, 40?6?
13.	Johnson, Mercersburg, 40?3?
14.	Stamy, Cumberland Valley, 38?10.5?
15.	Leisenring, West Perry, 38?7.5?
16.	Jones, Muhlenberg, 38?4.25?
17.	Seymore, Altoona, 38?3.5?
18.	Bynoa, Jameswood, 37?11.25?
19.	Robertson, Cedar Cliff, 37?.5?
20.	Thomas, Waynesboro, 36?9?
21.	Caskey, Cedar Cliff, 36?7.5?
22.	 Rager, Indian Valley, 36?6.5?
23.	Yahner, Hershey, 34?8?
24.	Licud, Blake, 34?8?
25.	Kramer, Muhlenberg, 34?5?
26.	Merkel, Big Spring, 34?4?
27.	Shartzer, Indian Valley, 34?3?
28.	Hoffman, West Perry, 33?5.5?
29.	Daubert, Elizabethtown, 33?1?
30.	Bender, West Perry, 32?5.5?
31.	Garmen, Big Spring, 32?4.5?
32.	Jordan, Susquehanna, 32?3?
33.	Oestrich, Exeter, 31?11?
34.	Frengel, Big Spring, 31?11?
35.	Lindsey, Harrisburg, 30?9?
36.	Amaya, Woodbridge, 30?5?
37.	Shoemaker, Blake, 30?3.5?
38.	Gilmore, Harrisburg, 30?1?
39.	Kembel, Hershey, 29?8.5?
40.	Shade, Jameswood, 29?1.25?
41.	Devlin, Cumberland Valley, 28?7?
42.	Reed, Elizabethtown, 28?1?
43.	Harbold, Northern, 26?.5?
44.	Larson, Mercersburg, 25?8?
45.	Hoy, Danville, 25?3?
46.	Landivar, Woodbridge, 24?2.5?
47.	Zimmerman, Muhlenberg, 23?4.5?
48.	Specht, Indian Valley, F



Boys Pole Vault

1.	Patishall, Hershey, 12?6?
2.	Curley, Waynesboro, 12?6?
3.	Woods, Cedar Cliff, 12?0?
4.	Rohm, West Perry, 12?0?
5.	Walker, Indian Valley, 12?0?
6.	Mills, Fallston, 12?0?
7.	Burrows, Cedar Cliff, 11?6
8.         Beuger, Muhlenberg, 11?6?
9.	Crider, Cedar Cliff, 11?6?
9.         Kravatz, Exeter, 11?6?
11.	Blazer, Penns Valley, 11?6?
12.	George, Altoona, 11?6?
13.	Stephenson, Northern, 11?0?
14.	Bortol, Northern, 10?6?
15.	Reesman, Indian Valley, 10?6?
16.	Emeheiser, Red Lion, 10?6?
17.	Cleckner, Cedar Ridge, 10?6?
18.	Tomez, Gettysburg, 10?0?
19.	Pielmeir, Altoona, 10?0?
20.	Lewinsky, Fallston, 10?0?
21.	Vonlanger, Exeter, 9?6?
22.	Nobles, Woodbridge, 9?6?
23.	Osmolanski, Greenwood, 9?0?
 Hershey, Octorara, NH
 Hart, Mercersburg, NH
 Allen, Red Land, NH
Cornell, Octorara, NH
Bohn, Greenwood, NH
Yesty, Altoona, NH

Girls 55m Dash
Heat 1:
1.	Phobay Kutu-Akoi- Kennedy 7.2
2.	Kristin Kennard-Muhlenburg 7.9
3.	Patterson- Harrisburg 8.1
4.	Koser-Danville 10.0
Heat 2:
1.	Evering- Follston 7.3
2.	Hyser-DeLone Catholic 8.1
3.	Rogers- Altoona 8.2
4.	Stewart- Mercerburg 8.5

Heat 3:
1.	Pervola-Danville 7.8
2.	Ruegg- Carlisle 7.8
3.	Ongor-Mercersburg 8.0
4.	When-Octorara 8.8

Heat 4:
1.	Baxivanos-Fallston 7.3
2.	Getty- Cedar Cliff 7.7
3.	Snyder-Pottsgrove 7.8
4.	Rudi- Elizabethtown 8.0

Heat 5:
1.	Peaks-Good Counsel 7.3
2.	McGowan- Cedar Cliff 7.7
3.	Roux- Chambersburg 7.7
4.	Warren- Cumberland valley 8.1

Heat 6:
1.	Dell- Boiling Springs 7.5
2.	Kponou- Good Counsel 7.8
3.	Waters-Harrisburg 8.2
4.	Myers-Eastern York 8.4

Heat 7:
1.Knisely-Altoona 7.9
2. Hall-Rockville 8.2
1.	Markham-Elizabethtown 8.4
2.	Stockhousen-Carlisle 9.2

Heat 8:
1.	John-Cumberland Valley 7.7
2.	Swinton-Blake 7.7
3.	House-Harrisburg 8.3
4.	Rodriguez-Muhlenburg 8.5


Heat 9: 
1.	Miller-Kennedy 7.6
2.	Bumbernick-Red Land 8.0
3.	Kwiathoski-DeLone Catholic 8.5
4.	Schrieter- Penns Valley 9.0

Heat 10
1.	Hazel- Woodbridge 7.4
2.	Bechtel-Susquehanna Twp 7.9
3.	Watters- Susquehanna Twp 8.2
4.	Quinn- Hershey 8.5

Heat 11:
1.	Buskirk- Pottsgrove 7.9
2.	Love- Central York 7.9
3.	Thames- Harrisburg 8.0
4.	Feaster- Hershey 8.3

Heat 12:
1.	Mathews- Indian Valley 7.5
2.	Lee-Richardson Sr. ? Woodbridge 7.5
3.	Callahan- Rockville 8.7
4 	   Jordan- Exeter 8.8


Girls 55m Dash FINALS
Heat 1:
1.	Kutu-Akoi- Kennedy 7.1
2.	Evering- Follston 7.1
3.	Peaks- Good Counsel 7.1
4.	Baxivanos- Follston 7.3

Heat 2:
1.	Hazel- Woodbridge 7.2
2.	Dell- Boiling Springs 7.4
3.	Mathews- Indian Valley 7.5
4.	Lee- Richardson Sr. Woodbridge 7.6




Girls 55m Hurdles
Heat 1:
1.	Amy Backel- Northern 9.1
2.	Brittani Klingeman-Altoona Area 9.4
3.	Beth Getty- Cedar Cliff 9.5
4.	Liz Bielawa- Cumberland 10.4

Heat 2:
1.	Kristen Jones- Cumberland Valley 9.2
2.	Rebecca Jutze-Jameswood 10.0
3.	Rebekah Arbogast- Eastern York 10.1
4.	Rachael Hendrickson- Mercersburg 10.2

Heat 3:
1.	Tiffany Funny- Woodbridge 9.1
2.	Bridgette Clouser- Penns Valley 10.0
3.	Jennifer Murphy- Trinity 10.7
4.	Maddie Deupree- Mercerburg 11.0

Heat 4:
1.	Brittney Younger ? Good Counsel 9.0
2.	Janelle Mentrikoski- Danville 10.3
3.	Jessica Eager- Muhlenburg 10.4
4.	Kathrin Fisch- Octornara 10.8

Heat 5: 
1.	Kristin Baxivanos- Fallston 8.6
2.	Naomi Kuhlman-Unattached 10.0
3.	Danielle Swinton- Blake 10.9
4.	Tracy Myers-Eastern York 11.0

Heat 6: 
1.	Thelana Baker-Harrisburg 9.7
2.	Treniece Walker-Kennedy 10.1
3.	Mukish Mayanja- Bishop McDevitt 10.1
4.	Jenn Jordan- Exeter 11.3

Heat 7:
1.	Katie Rogus- Good Councel 8.9
2.	Emily England- Altoona Area 10.0
3.	Erin Peachy- Indian Valley 10.1
4.	Kelly McDonald- Carlisle 10.5


Girls 55m Hurdles FINALS
Heat 1:
1.	Rogus- Good Counsel 8.6
2.	Baxivanos-Follston 8.6
3.	Younger- Good Counsel 8.9
4.	Funny- Woodbridge 8.9

Heat 2: 
1.	Jones- Cumberland Valley 8.8
2.	Backel- Northern 9.1
3.	Klingeman- Altoona 9.3
4.	Getty- Cedar Cliff 10.0



Girls 200 meter dash

Heat 1
1.	Evering, Fallston, 26.5
2.	Dell, Boiling Springs, 27.2
3.	Alired, Cedar Cliff, 27.9
4.	Shue, Cedar Cliff, 31.3

Heat 2
1.	Miller, Kennedy, 27.8
2.	Willis, Harrisburg, 28.4
3.	Thames, Harrisburg, 28.5
4.	John, Cumberland Valley, 28.6
Heat 3
1.	Beccles, Good Counsel, 28.9
2.	Warren, Cumberland Valley, 29.0
3.	Eckenrode, Altoona, 29.7
4.	Koetteritz, Pottsgrove, 29.7
Heat 4
1.	Strauss, Susquehanna, 29.2
2.	Merson, Fallston, 30.3
3.	Dorsey, Susquehanna, 30.8
4.	Kennard, Muhlenberg, 31.2
Heat 5
1.	Ruegg, Carlisle, 29.2
2.	Malloy, Kennedy, 29.4
3.	Knisely, Altoona, 30.3
4.	Cohen, 33.1
Heat 6
1.	Owens, Hershey, 31.7
2.	House, Harrisburg, 31.7
3.	Kwiathoski, Delone Catholic, 31.7
4.	Schmidt, Delone, 31.8
Heat 7
1.	Atkins, Mercersburg, 30.6
2.	Misas, Hershey, 31.3
3.	Brown, Pottsgrove, 31.6
4.	Archer-Lee, Good Counsel, 31.9
Heat 8
1.	Watcke, Muhlenberg, 31.4
2.	Rutherford, Exeter, 31.9
3.	Hall, Rockville, 32.2
4.	Schnifer, Penns Valley, 32.5
Heat 9
1.	Love, Central York, 30.4
2.	Markham, Elizabethtown, 31.3
3.	Randolph, Indian Valley, 32.0
4.	Callahan, Rockville, 32.5
Heat 10
1.	Newan, Danville, 33.4
2.	Stockhausen, Carlisle, 33.5
3.	Stoner, Octorara, 33.8

Heat 11
1.	Walker, Indian Valley, 34.5
2.	Smith, Mercersburg, 34.7
3.	Visneski, Danville, 39.3



Girls 400 meter dash
Heat 1

1.	Hazel, Woodbridge, 62.7
2.	Dunston, Blake, 62.9
3.	Dell, Boiling Springs, 63.8
4.	Frenette, Cumberland Valley, 65.8

Heat 2

1.	Nettles, Kennedy, 62.1
2.	Reinke, Indian Valley, 62.2
3.	Crotty, Indian Valley, 66.2
4.	Schneeberger, Cumberland Valley, 67.8

Heat 3

1.	Bardon, Good Counsel, 65.6
2.	Espina, Good Counsel, 65.8
3.	Kopestsky, Muhlenberg, 66.6
4.	Spencer, Woodbridge, 67.4

Heat 4

1.	Bloskey, Danville, 65.2
2.	Wright, Kennedy, 67.3
3.	Feaster, Hershey, 68.9
4.	McGowan, Hershey, 71.6

Heat 5

1.	Kucharczyk, Fallston, 67.8
2.	Kuhlman, Unattached, 70.1
3.	Hale, Altoona Area, 70.9
4.	Murphy, Trinity, 71.6

Heat 6

1.	Dewane, Cedar Cliff, 70.2
2.	Fake, Cedar Cliff, 70.4
3.	Hinton, Rockville, 70.4
4.	Focht, Red Land, 71.4

Heat 7 

1.	Patterson, Harrisburg, 72.0
2.	Wagner, Octorara, 73.6
3.	Luther, Carlisle, 76.0
4.	Michael, Rockville, 76.6

Heat 8

1.	Dorsey, Susquehanna, 70.6
2.	Dlesnger, Octorara, 71.0
3.	Grothe, Fallston, 73.7
4.	Sairley, Danville, 73.7

Heat 9

1.	Atkins, Mercersbug, 67.0
2.	Strauss, Susquehanna, 73.2
3.	Estep, Elzabethtown, 76.1
4.	Crone, Red Land, 81.5
5.	Kosmerl, Muhlenberg, 81.6



Girls 800 meter run

Heat 1
1.	Saltsman, Fallston, 2:29.8
2.	Erickson, Fallston, 2:31.4
3.	Fickel, Cumberland Valley, 2:32.1
4.	Noecker, Muhlenberg, 2:32.7
5.	Johnson, Woodbridge, 2:33.6
6.	Bohlen, Boiling Springs, 2:38.2
7.	Shenk, James Wood, 2:39.0
8.	Jones, Chambersburg, 2:40.3
9.	Bartelmes, Woodbridge, 2:41.5
10.	Links, McDonogh, 2:42.5
11.	Niebel, Penns Valley, 2:43.0
12.	Dunston, Blake, 2:49.7

Heat 2
1.	Smith, Red Land, 2:34.2
2.	Raudabaugh, Big Spring, 2:36.8
3.	McCollum, Susquenita, 2:37.1
4.	Soloman, Harrisburg, 2:41.9
5.	Owen, East Pennsboro, 2:42.3
6.	Walters, Indian Valley, 2:44.0
7.	Smith, Rockville, 2:45.6
8.	Warren, Hershey, 2:47.6
9.	Sheuletski, Cumberland Valley, 2:50.3
10.	Epple, Altoona, 2:55.9
11.	Imler, Altoona, 3:00.1
12.	Cohan, Blake, 3:01.1

Heat 3
1.	Graeff, Muhlenberg, 2:43.8
2.	Cavanaugh, Danville, 2:44.0
3.	Tseng, Mercersburg, 2:52.4
4.	Kely, Danville, 2:54.9
5.	Dewpree, Mercersburg, 2:55.2
6.	Heller, Indian Valley, 2:56.2
7.	Hendricks, Elizabethtown, 2:58.4
8.	Luther, Carlisle, 3:00.0
9.	Kelley, Chambersburg, 3:00.5
10.	Souders, Octorara, 3:03.1
11.	Weir, Hershey, 3:06.3
12.	Gillig, Rockville, 3:12.9
13.	Coley, Pottsgrove, 3:24.6




Girls 1600
Heat 1:
1.Morrison- Chambersburg 5:19.2
2.Huber- Cumberland Valley 5:22.9
3.Erickson- Follston 5:23.7
1.	Florida- Muhlenburg 5:24.2
2.	Lamparter- Carlisle 5:27.5
3.	Raudabaugh- Big Springs  5:34.9
4.	Brady- Danville 5:34.5
5.	McKenzie- Follston 5:35.5
6.	McColl-Good Counsel- 5:38.2
7.	Shenk- James Wood 5:40.8
8.	Wills- Hershey 5:43.65
9.	Wallace- Woodbridge 5:44.1
10.	Niebel- Penns Valley 5:58.5
11.	Seise- Woodbridge 6:28.3

Heat 2:
1.	Solomon- Harrisburg 5:48.8
2.	Shank- Hershey 5:49.7
3.	Ulrich- Susquenita 6:01.2
4.	Perry- Andrea Weaver 6:02.6
5.	Stromberg- Catholic 6:03.5
6.	Berger- Muhlenberg 6:04.2
7.	Cavanaugh- Danville 6:06.6
8.	Hill- Cumberland Valley 6:11.2
9.	Heller- Indian Valley 6:17.1
10.	Yang- Blake 6:20.5
11.	Holmburg- Rockville 6:23.6
12.	Parks- Indian Valley 6:23.9
13.	Daw- Harrisburg 6:26.7
14.	Wells- Blake 6.29.1
15.	Imler- Altoona Area 6:35.5
16.	Zetts- Rockville 6:41
17.	Rhodes- Altoona Area 6:56
18.	Murtha- Trinity 7:31.6
19.	Brooks- Harrisburg 8:49.8


Girls 3200 meter run

1.	Meholick, Cedar Cliff, 11:54.4
2.	Roberts, Parkland, 11:54.7
3.	Tupalian, Cedar Cliff, 11:57.8
4.	Pickett, Elizabethtown, 12:25.9
5.	Anderson, Cumberland Valley, 12:29.1
6.	Links, McDonogh, 12:29.9
7.	Beshore, Red Land, 12:35.2
8.	MacNeil, Hershey, 12:43.7
9.	Higgins, Carlisle, 12:48.3
10.	Hall, Fallston, 13:02.2
11.	Kelley, Chambersburg, 13:08.9
12.	Molinaro, Indian Valley, 13:34.7
13.	Fraser, Woodbridge, 13:35.4
14.	Spencer, Mercersburg, 13:35.7
15.	Hunter, Carlisle, 13:37.0
16.	Lengerich, Hershey, 13:39.1
17.	Knox, Woodbridge, 13:40.4
18.	Campbell, Trinity, 13:44.4
19.	Diehl, Altoona, 14:29.0
20.	Conner, Indian Valley, 15:16.8
21.	Rhodes, Altoona, 15:28.1
22.	Brandt, Danville, 15:34.4




4x400 not yet available




Girls 4x800m relay
1.	Fallston 10:15.77
2.	Woodbridge 10:21.2
3.	Cumberland Valley 10:32.53
4.	Danville 10:54.34
5.	Chambersburg 11:00.45
6.	Carlisle 11:19.01
7.	Indian Valley 11:19.73
8.	Kennedy 11:38.32
9.	Altoona Area 11:38.54
10.	Rockville 11:47.55
11.	Octara 11:52.97


Girls High Jump

1.	Backel, Northern, 5?2?
2.	Baker, Harrisburg, 5?0?
3.	Chabae, Hershey, 4?10?
4.	Houston, Exeter, 4?8?
      Oszostowicz, Trinity, 4?6?
Rutherford, Exeter, 4?6?
Morgan, Central York, 4?6?
Jen Wetzel, Chambersburg, 4?6?
Andrea Roux, Chambersburg, 4?6?
      Slouser, Penns Valley, 4?4?
      Henning, Hershey, 4?2?
     Martikainen-Watoke, MY, 4?0?
     Fake, Cumberland Valley, 4,0?
     Waters, Harrisburg, NH
     Daw, Harrisburg, NH
     Cook, Kennedy, NH




Long Jump not yet available




Girls Shot Put:
1.	Flagg- Harrisburg 39?4. 5?
2.	Backel- Northern 34?4?
3.	Huber- Altoona Area 31?6?
4.	Allen- Woodbridge 31?4. 5?
5.	Leonard- Northern 29?9. 5?
6.	Garcia- Kennedy 29?9. 5?
7.	Skils- Octorara 29?5. 25?
8.	Campbell- Red Land 29?2?
9.	Greenholt- DeLone Catholic 28?3.5?
10.	Fisher- Muhlenberg 27?6?
11.	Lopretto- Elizabethtown 27?3?
12.	Stemplie- Octorara 26?8?
13.	Ocamb- Cumberland Valley 27?7?
14.	Campbell- Blake 25?10. 75?
15.	Carlton- Woodbridge 25?8?
16.	McKeown- Fallston 24?8?
17.	Sustello- Muhlengerg 24?4. 5?
18.	Oszustowicz- Trinity 24?3. 5?
19.	Dabler- Red Land 24?2. 5?
20.	Nelson- Hershey 23?5. 5?
21.	Frymoyer- Muhlenberg 23?3?
22.	Hibbs- Pottsgrove 22?11?
23.	Kline- Muhlenberg 22?7?
24.	Visneski- Danville 22?1. 5?
25.	Yost- Rockville 21?11. 5?
26.	Ritchey- Hershey 20?11. 5?
27.	Wagner- Octorara- 20?7. 25?
28.	Rutz- Hershey 20?1. 5?
29.	Williams- Harrisburg 19?4. 5?
30.	Spearman- Woodbridge 18?8?
31.	Tonelli- Cumberland Valley 18?7?
32.	Engle- Hershey 16?8. 5?


Return to Top

Email | About