MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Western Maryland College
Westminster, Maryland
1993-05-29

1993 State Championships
@Western Maryland College
5/27-29/1993
results from caarrollcountyrunning.com

4A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Addison, Kikisha          11 Gaithersburg                  12.00    10
2   Middleton, Tanieka        11 Chesapeake-AA                 12.23     8
3   Smith, Dahhia             11 Northwestern-PG               12.26     6
4   Radden, Erica             12 Eleanor Roosevelt             12.39     4
5   White, Sharese            12 Eleanor Roosevelt             12.46     2
6   Smith, Dionne             11 Western                       12.66     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reid, Suziann             10 Eleanor Roosevelt             24.61    10
2   Chinn, Beverly            10 Eleanor Roosevelt             25.03     8
3   Addison, Kakisha          11 Gaithersburg                  25.21     6
4   Bassey, Ekaete            10 Springbrook                   25.29     4
5   Alestock, Tameka          11 Paint Branch                  25.74     2
6   Middleton, Tanieka        11 Chesapeake-AA                 25.74     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reid, Suziann             10 Eleanor Roosevelt             55.40    10
2   Chinn, Beverly            10 Eleanor Roosevelt             58.12     8
3   Alestock, Tameka          11 Paint Branch                  58.34     6
4   Johnson, Kendra           10 North County                  58.72     4
5   Mack, Tamiko              10 North County                  58.91     2
6   Porter, Jenny             10 Old Mill                      59.72     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   White, Amanda             12 Dulaney                     2:14.92    10
2   Jost, Krissy              10 Queen Anne's                2:16.69     8
3   Kloster, Robin            12 Glen Burnie                 2:17.21     6
4   Nicolini, Kristen         10 Annapolis                   2:18.94     4
5   Beatty, Melinda           12 Paint Branch                2:20.53     2
6   Carpenter, Susan          12 Oxon Hill                   2:24.86     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   White, Amanda             12 Dulaney                     4:59.34    10
2   Jost, Krissy              10 Queen Anne's                5:03.53     8
3   Nicolini, Kristen         10 Annapolis                   5:08.44     6
4   Nichols, Christy           9 Arundel                     5:10.37     4
5   Friz, Kristen             12 Dulaney                     5:15.36     2
6   Makowski, Megan           10 Perry Hall                  5:22.86     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   White, Amanda             12 Dulaney                    10:47.13    10
2   Nichols, Christy           9 Arundel                    10:49.16     8
3   Nicolini, Kristen         10 Annapolis                  11:20.47     6
4   Friz, Kristen             12 Dulaney                    11:24.16     4
5   Makowski, Megan           10 Perry Hall                 11:41.99     2
6   Neglia, Elizabeth         10 Frederick                  11:57.28     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Vaughn, Angie             11 Laurel                        14.54    10
2   Domneys, Raina            11 Old Mill                      14.90     8
3   Flemming, Toni            11 Woodlawn                      15.45     6
4   Warfield, Kenya           12 Westminster                   15.69     4
5   Ysern, Patricia           12 Perry Hall                    16.29     2
6   McFarlin, Shontre          9 Largo                         16.39     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Darby, Sheraie            10 Woodlawn                      44.55    10
2   Johnson, Jeanna           10 Eleanor Roosevelt             44.73     8
3   Domneys, Raina            11 Old Mill                      45.31     6
4   Flemming, Toni            11 Woodlawn                      48.79     4
5   Bausman, Abby             10 Dulaney                       48.89     2
6   Jennings, Angie           10 Severna Park                  49.14     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                          48.28    10
2   Gaithersburg                                               49.14     8
3   Chesapeake-AA                                              49.68     6
4   Suitland                                                   50.11     4
5   Springbrook                                                50.45     2
6   Western                                                    50.53     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                        1:43.42    10
2   Gaithersburg                                             1:44.33     8
3   Springbrook                                              1:44.53     6
4   Blair                                                    1:45.34     4
5   Woodlawn                                                 1:45.56     2
6   Old Mill                                                 1:46.21     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Largo                                                     4:04.7    10
2   Woodlawn                                                  4:04.9     8
3   Springbrook                                               4:05.8     6
4   Western                                                   4:06.4     4
5   Old Mill                                                  4:07.0     2
6   Paint Branch                                              4:08.7     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Largo                                                    9:45.68    10
2   Western                                                  9:56.84     8
3   Perry Hall                                               9:56.85     6
4   Glen Burnie                                              9:58.21     4
5   Broadneck                                               10:06.15     2
6   Gaithersburg                                            10:09.40     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Warfield, Kenya           12 Westminster                 5-06.00    10
2   Patterson, Shea           12 Suitland                    5-04.00     8
3   Johnson, Crystal          11 Western                     5-04.00     6
4   Dawson, Dana              10 Old Mill                    5-02.00     4
5   Njoku, Juliana            10 Paint Branch                5-02.00     2
6   McAlonan, Pauline         12 Westminster                 4-10.00     0.25
6   Radden, Erica             12 Eleanor Roosevelt           4-10.00     0.25
6   Blatchley, Courtney       10 La Plata                    4-10.00     0.25
6   Martin, Sonya             11 Glen Burnie                 4-10.00     0.25
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Domneys, Raina             9 Old Mill                   17-02.25    10
2   Smith, Michelle           12 Old Mill                   16-11.75     8
3   Radden, Erica             12 Eleanor Roosevelt          16-09.25     6
4   Reid, Debbie              11 Laurel                     16-09.25     4
5   Boyd, Lethia              10 Lake Clifton               16-08.50     2
6   Sye, Miguel               12 Woodlawn                   16-05.00     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Domneys, Raina             9 Old Mill                   38-03.50    10
2   Reid, Debbie              11 Laurel                     37-06.50     8
3   Wilson, Erin               9 Eleanor Roosevelt          36-10.00     6
4   Bean, Sheryl              12 Bowie                      36-02.50     4
5   Stewart, Holly            11 Westminster                35-09.00     2
6   Smith, Michelle            9 Old Mill                   35-07.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smith, Michelle           12 Old Mill                   39-05.25    10
2   Wade, Colleen             12 Old Mill                   39-05.00     8
3   Ballard, Tomika           12 Old Mill                   37-05.50     6
4   Pegram, Joy               12 Eleanor Roosevelt          37-00.00     4
5   Rozier, Gina              11 Baltimore Polytechnic      36-08.00     2
6   Farinholt, Jessy          12 Westminster                35-11.50     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Pegram, Joy               12 Eleanor Roosevelt         128-06.00    10
2   Smith, Michelle            9 Old Mill                  121-00.00     8
3   Brown, Leslie             12 Wootton                   119-08.00     6
4   Farinholt, Jessy          12 Westminster               119-05.00     4
5   Tayler, Jolynn            12 Frederick                 103-00.00     2
6   Meyers, Felicite          10 Northern-C                 94-05.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bobb, David               12 High Point                    10.80    10
2   Hightower, Eddie          10 Eleanor Roosevelt             10.86     8
3   Banach, Jim               10 Perry Hall                    10.89     6
4   McKinney, Kevin           11 Old Mill                      10.94     4
5   Braswell, Benjamin        11 Mergenthaler                  11.03     2
6   Jones, Duan               10 Eleanor Roosevelt             11.07     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bobb, David               12 High Point                    21.63    10
2   Hightower, Eddie          10 Eleanor Roosevelt             21.72     8
3   Braswell, Benjamin        11 Mergenthaler                  21.98     6
4   Pollard, Prentice         11 Paint Branch                  22.11     4
5   Jones, Duan               10 Eleanor Roosevelt             22.16     2
6   Johnson, Mancel           12 Eleanor Roosevelt             22.21     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McFarland, John           11 Gaithersburg                  49.57    10
2   Stuckey, Anthony          11 Mergenthaler                  50.02     8
3   Lomax, Sam                12 North County                  50.22     6
4   Carter, James              9 Mergenthaler                  50.75     4
5   Adigun, Bolaji            12 Largo                         50.78     2
6   McMillian, Jermain        12 Gaithersburg                  50.91     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lomax, Sam                12 North County                1:57.45    10
2   McKinney, Aaron           11 Bowie                       1:57.55     8
3   Payne, Courtney           12 Friendly                    1:58.60     6
4   Harry, Troy               12 Quince Orchard              1:58.72     4
5   Harris, Marlon            12 Woodlawn                    1:58.74     2
6   Brooks, Dax               12 Baltimore Polytechnic       1:59.41     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Harry, Troy               12 Quince Orchard              4:24.44    10
2   Kahler, Steve             11 Westminster                 4:27.45     8
3   Nichols, Jonathan         12 Arundel                     4:30.01     6
4   Harry, David              10 Quince Orchard              4:33.89     4
5   Laylor, Chris             11 Parkdale                    4:35.93     2
6   Thomas, P.J.              12 La Plata                    4:36.28     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Harry, Troy               12 Quince Orchard              9:41.96    10
2   Boetig, Brad               9 Old Mill                    9:53.92     8
3   Curtis, Michael            9 Mergenthaler                9:56.56     6
4   Harry, David              10 Quince Orchard              9:58.31     4
5   Bernstein, Darren         12 Churchill                  10:02.96     2
6   Birdsell, Kevin           12 Quince Orchard             10:09.71     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Payton, Ernest            12 Suitland                      14.74    10
2   Nelson, Antoine           11 Mergenthaler                  14.89     8
3   Robinson, Onaje           12 Quince Orchard                15.27     6
4   Williams, Jason           12 Crossland                     15.35     4
5   Erusiaffe, Eric           11 Gaithersburg                  15.43     2
6   Logan, Reggie             12 Woodlawn                      15.46     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Payton, Ernest            12 Suitland                      38.87    10
2   Erusiaffe, Eric           11 Gaithersburg                  39.53     8
3   Davis, Justin             11 Springbrook                   39.61     6
4   Nelson, Antoine           11 Mergenthaler                  40.13     4
5   Robinson, Onaje           12 Quince Orchard                40.43     2
6   Adams, Denny              12 Wootton                       40.99     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mergenthaler                                                41.9    10
2   Eleanor Roosevelt                                           42.2     8
3   Gaithersburg                                                43.1     6
4   Bowie                                                       43.4     4
5   Old Mill                                                    43.6     2
6   Largo                                                       43.7     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mergenthaler                                             1:28.25    10
2   Gaithersburg                                             1:29.12     8
3   Bowie                                                    1:29.13     6
4   Old Mill                                                 1:29.74     4
5   Northwestern-PG                                          1:29.88     2
6   Baltimore Polytechnic                                    1:30.84     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mergenthaler                                              3:21.0    10
2   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         3:21.3     8
3   Suitland                                                  3:22.2     6
4   Gaithersburg                                              3:22.2     4
5   Largo                                                     3:22.5     2
6   Friendly                                                  3:22.9     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Westminster                                              8:01.66    10
2   Chesapeake-AA                                            8:05.49     8
3   Quince Orchard                                           8:06.06     6
4   Eleanor Roosevelt                                        8:06.78     4
5   Friendly                                                 8:09.82     2
6   Broadneck                                                8:15.66     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Singleton, Todd            9 Old Mill                    6-08.00    10
2   Seonarain, Martin         11 Quince Orchard              6-04.00     8
3   Downing, Sheldon          12 Mergenthaler                6-04.00     6
4   Haskins, Mile             11 Annapolis                   6-03.00     4
5   Williams, Jason           12 Crossland                   6-00.00     2
6   Wilbanks, Daryl           12 Magruder                    6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wick, Jared               12 Glen Burnie                13-00.00    10
2   Yurwitz, Chris            12 Old Mill                   12-06.00     8
3   Liang, Eric               12 Dulaney                    12-00.00     6
4   Richardson, Victor        10 Suitland                   11-06.00     4
5   Singleton, Todd           11 Old Mill                   11-06.00     2
6   Lee, Steve                12 Quince Orchard             11-00.00     0.5
6   Raczkowski, Rick          12 Westminster                11-00.00     0.5
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Robinson, Onaje           12 Quince Orchard             22-05.00    10
2   Braswell, Benjamin        11 Mergenthaler               22-02.25     8
3   Wilbanks, Daryl           12 Magruder                   22-00.00     6
4   Briggs, Gary              10 Eleanor Roosevelt          21-08.00     4
5   Jones, Duan               10 Eleanor Roosevelt          21-06.50     2
6   Rochester, Derek          10 Queen Anne's               21-01.50     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Robinson, Onaje           12 Quince Orchard             47-05.00    10
2   Williams, Jason           12 Crossland                  45-00.00     8
3   McKinney, Aaron           11 Bowie                      44-10.50     6
4   Knights, Matt             11 Westminster                44-02.00     4
5   Brown, William            11 Glen Burnie                43-09.00     2
6   Calhoun, Zohir            12 Wootton                    43-00.50     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Adams, Charles            12 Perry Hall                 54-06.00    10
2   Dixon-Hawkins, Jamal      12 Old Mill                   52-07.75     8
3   Lyone, Corey              12 Suitland                   51-11.00     6
4   Connolly, Adam            11 Springbrook                50-11.50     4
5   Oliver, Nate               9 Old Mill                   48-06.50     2
6   Wright, James             11 Eleanor Roosevelt          47-04.00     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dixon-Hawkins, Jamal      12 Old Mill                  164-02.00    10
2   Mesa, Ron                 10 Quince Orchard            149-06.00     8
3   Oliver, Nate              11 Old Mill                  147-09.00     6
4   Vair, Ian                 11 Dulaney                   147-07.00     4
5   Smith, Husan              12 Magruder                  142-04.00     2
6   Adams, Charles            12 Perry Hall                139-03.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           96.25     2) Old Mill                   83
    3) Dulaney                     38        4) Gaithersburg               33
    5) Woodlawn                    31        6) Laurel                     22
    7) Westminster                 21.25     8) Largo                      21
    9) Western                     20       10) Springbrook                18
   11) Annapolis                   16       11) Queen Anne's               16
   13) Chesapeake                  15       14) Paint Branch               13
   15) Arundel                     12       15) Suitland                   12
   17) Perry Hall                  11       18) Glen Burnie                10.25
   19) Wootton                      6       19) Northwestern-PG             6
   19) North County                 6       22) Bowie                       4
   22) Blair                        4       24) Frederick                   3
   25) Broadneck                    2       25) Baltimore Polytechnic       2
   25) Lake Clifton                 2       28) Northern-C                  1
   28) Severna Park                 1       28) Oxon Hill                   1
   31) La Plata                     0.25
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quince Orchard              83.5      2) Mergenthaler               82
    3) Old Mill                    64        4) Eleanor Roosevelt          47
    5) Gaithersburg                39        6) Suitland                   36
    7) Bowie                       24        8) Westminster                22.5
    9) High Point                  20       10) Perry Hall                 17
   11) North County                16       12) Crossland                  14
   13) Glen Burnie                 12       14) Springbrook                10
   14) Dulaney                     10       16) Magruder                    9
   16) Friendly                     9       18) Chesapeake-AA               8
   19) Arundel                      6       20) Largo                       5
   21) Annapolis                    4       21) Paint Branch                4
   23) Woodlawn                     3       24) Churchill                   2
   24) Northwestern-PG              2       24) Baltimore Polytechnic       2
   24) Wootton                      2       24) Parkdale                    2
   29) Queen Anne's                 1       29) Broadneck                   1
   29) La Plata                     1

3A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smith, Robin              12 Walter Johnson                12.52    10
2   Allison, Debbie           12 McDonough                     12.58     8
3   Montgomery, Lisa          11 Lackey                        12.72     6
4   Bond, Latasha             10 Gwynn Park                    12.74     4
5   Williams, Mekeda          11 Sherwood                      12.94     2
6   Stewart, Janel             9 Northern-City                 12.98     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Grant, Sharkara            9 Wheaton                       25.57    10
2   Allison, Debbie           12 Mcdonough                     25.63     8
3   Bond, Latasha             10 Gwynn Park                    26.23     6
4   James, Miranda             9 C. Milton Wright              26.25     4
5   Duncan, Roshanoa          11 Randallstown                  26.54     2
6   Boch, Amanda              12 C. Milton Wright              26.73     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Grant, Sharkara            9 Wheaton                       55.63    10
2   Coombs, Tamika            10 Bladensburg                   56.73     8
3   Herod, Kecia              10 Watkins Mill                  59.00     6
4   Dennis, Chamille          11 Albert Einstein               59.73     4
5   Smith, Robin              12 Walter Johnson              1:00.13     2
6   Bond, Latasha             10 Gwynn Park                  1:00.30     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glynn, Sally               9 Walter Johnson              2:16.25    10
2   Coombs, Tamika            10 Bladensburg                 2:18.21     8
3   Herod, Kecia              10 Watkins Mill                2:18.36     6
4   Ficker, Desiree           11 Walt Whitman                2:20.95     4
5   Bowes, Kerrie             12 McDonough                   2:23.04     2
6   Rothwell, Cheryl          11 Great Mills                 2:24.17     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glynn, Sally               9 Walter Johnson              5:00.03    10
2   Bowes, Kerrie             12 McDonough                   5:11.45     8
3   Weddle, Kristin           11 Walter Johnson              5:17.20     6
4   Wassner, Rebeccah         12 Watkins Mill                5:17.39     4
5   Gotch, Mandy               9 Linganore                   5:20.01     2
6   Hayes, Jacquelyn          10 Linganore                   5:22.97     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glynn, Sally               9 Walter Johnson             10:47.95    10
2   Wassner, Rebeccah         12 Watkins Mill               11:33.46     8
3   Olp, Bridget              10 Catonsville                11:34.94     6
4   Bowes, Kerrie             12 McDonough                  11:37.74     4
5   Managan, Tricia           11 Thomas Johnson             11:44.28     2
6   Hayes, Jacquelyn          10 Linganore                  11:53.04     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Whims, Judy                9 Thomas Johnson                15.51    10
2   Henderson, Denine         12 South Carroll                 15.71     8
3   Nix, Folanda              12 Bladensburg                   16.40     6
4   Ray, Deborah               9 Franklin                      16.47     4
5   Quinlan, Mandy            11 Leonardtown                   16.69     2
6   Roberts, Betsy            12 Linganore                     16.97     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Takisha         10 Sherwood                      46.14    10
2   Crowe, Katia              11 Seneca Valley                 46.56     8
3   Brooks, Christine         12 Randallstown                  47.26     6
4   Leatherman, Amy           10 Linganore                     47.34     4
5   Whims, Judy                9 Thomas Johnson                48.26     2
6   Johnson, Wendy            12 Centennial                    48.64     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sherwood                                                   49.96    10
2   McDonough                                                  50.29     8
3   Linganore                                                  51.25     6
4   Albert Einstein                                            51.55     3
4   Calvert                                                    51.55     3
6   Seneca Valley                                              51.68     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sherwood                                                 1:45.34    10
2   Randallstown                                             1:46.04     8
3   Albert Einstein                                          1:46.52     6
4   McDonough                                                1:47.00     4
5   Seneca Valley                                            1:47.31     2
6   Bladensburg                                              1:47.43     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bladensburg                                               4:02.0    10
2   Wheaton                                                   4:02.8     8
3   Albert Einstein                                           4:06.4     6
4   Sherwood                                                  4:09.9     4
5   Randallstown                                              4:10.1     2
6   C. Milton Wright                                          4:10.5     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Watkins Mill                                             9:42.43    10
2   Bladensburg                                              9:51.51     8
3   Linganore                                                9:59.16     6
4   Catonsville                                             10:00.45     4
5   Walt Whitman                                            10:08.64     2
6   Atholton                                                10:14.73     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jackson, Mona             10 Howard                      5-02.00    10
2   McManus, Jen              11 Centennial                  5-00.00     8
3   Williamson, Melissa       10 Howard                      5-00.00     6
4   Jeffrey-Idun, Nana        10 Wheaton                     4-10.00     3
4   Quinlan, Mandy            11 Leonardtown                 4-10.00     3
6   Hayes, Denitra            12 McDonough                   4-10.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Montgomery, Lisa          11 Lackey                     17-03.25    10
2   Borland, Laura             9 Leonardtown                16-10.50     8
3   Henderson, Denine         12 South Carroll              16-06.25     6
4   Jackson, Mona             10 Howard                     16-03.25     4
5   Swan, Cindy               11 Linganore                  15-10.75     2
6   Fullerton, Kaidi          12 Bethesda-CC                15-08.50     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jackson, Mona             10 Howard                     35-05.50    10
2   Powell, Camille           12 Howard                     35-03.50     8
3   Henderson, Denine         12 South Carroll              35-00.50     6
4   Hayes, Denitra            12 McDonough                  34-06.50     4
5   Swan, Cindy               11 Linganore                  33-06.00     2
6   Reilly, Melissa           11 Parkville                  33-01.50     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jones, Simona             12 Great Mills                37-06.00    10
2   Burman, Wendy             12 Thomas Jefferson           36-06.50     8
3   Rice, Felecia             10 Thomas Stone               35-02.50     6
4   Williams, Erin            10 Linganore                  33-04.00     4
5   Bussard, Brandy            9 Linganore                  32-10.00     2
6   Terry                        Bethesda-CC                31-00.50     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Rice, Felecia             10 Thomas Stone              113-11.00    10
2   Jones, Simona             12 Great Mills               108-08.00     8
3   Taylor, Kim               11 Howard                    102-04.00     6
4   Burman, Wendy             12 Thomas Johnson            102-00.00     4
5   Johns, Leilla             12 Randallstown              100-07.00     2
6   Diggs, Lynne              10 McDonough                  97-10.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dennis, Robert            12 Duval                         10.65    10
2   Ward, Cory                12 Calvert                       10.74     8
3   Mackall, Andre             9 Calvert                       11.07     6
4   Fountain, Robert          12 Thomas Stone                  11.10     4
5   Sampson, Roy              12 Bel Air                       11.13     2
6   Gill, Chris               12 C. Milton Wright              11.21     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ward, Cory                12 Calvert                        21.4    10
2   Dennis, Robert            12 Duval                          21.5     8
3   Fountain, Robert          12 McDonough                      22.1     6
4   Cooper, Sayon             12 Seneca Valley                  22.2     4
5   Wise, Kirk                12 Howard                         22.9     2
6   Gill, Chris               12 C. Milton Wright               23.2     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fountain, Robert          12 Thomas Stone                  49.10    10
2   Hawkins, Chris            12 McDonough                     49.18     8
3   Ford, Keith               10 Duval                         50.56     6
4   Smiley, Martin            11 Albert Einstein               51.06     4
5   Hickman, Tony             11 Duval                         51.07     2
6   Barnes, haven             10 South Carroll                 51.15     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Kimball, Peter            11 Walt Whitman                1:57.96    10
2   Nicholson, Eric           11 Thomas Johnson              2:00.75     8
3   Gray, Andrew              11 Walt Whitman                2:01.18     6
4   Kahsay, Aron              11 Walter Johnson              2:01.28     4
5   Townsend, Bryan           12 Atholton                    2:02.26     2
6   O'Gwin, Chris             12 Howard                      2:02.71     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Price, Aaron              11 Linganore                   4:22.36    10
2   Billo, Tim                12 Walt Whitman                4:27.29     8
3   Townsend, Bryan           12 Atholton                    4:27.48     6
4   Kimball, Peter            11 Walt Whitman                4:28.34     4
5   Bailey, Phil              12 Walter Johnson              4:29.26     2
6   Van Allen, Bobby          11 Centennial                  4:29.67     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Billo, Tim                12 Walt Whitman                9:38.87    10
2   Townsend, Bryan           12 Atholton                    9:43.96     8
3   Price, Aaron              11 Linganore                   9:47.05     6
4   Harris, Brian             11 C. Milton Wright            9:49.87     4
5   Davies, Jamie              9 Catonsville                 9:57.97     2
6   Van Allen, Bobby          11 Centennial                 10:03.72     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fullmer, Jason            12 South River                   14.56    10
2   Pollard, Matt             11 Thomas Stone                  15.25     8
3   Vail, Tery                11 Bel Air                       15.26     6
4   Jackson, Tyrone           12 Potomac                       15.43     4
5   Kennard, Lamar            11 C. Milton Wright              15.56     2
6   Patterson, Jesse          12 Bethesda-CC                   15.58     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fullmer, Jason            12 South River                   38.74    10
2   Vail, Terry               11 Bel Air                       40.24     8
3   Patterson, Jesse          12 Bethesda-CC                   40.25     6
4   Barrett, Adrain           12 Randallstown                  40.46     4
5   Peterkin, Mohammed        12 McDonough                     41.43     2
6   Douglas, O'Niel           10 Seneca Valley                 41.66     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Calvert                                                     42.5    10
2   Duval                                                       43.3     8
3   Howard                                                      44.0     6
4   Southwestern                                                44.0     4
5   Bel Air                                                     44.0     2
6   C. Milton Wright                                            44.4     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Calvert                                                  1:28.23    10
2   Duval                                                    1:28.66     8
3   Southwesthern                                            1:29.86     6
4   Seneca Valley                                            1:30.66     4
5   Bel Air                                                  1:31.34     2
6   C. Milton Wright                                         1:31.72     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Seneca Valley                                             3:28.1    10
2   McDonough                                                 3:29.7     8
3   South River                                               3:30.4     6
4   South Carroll                                             3:31.5     4
5   Walt Whitman                                              3:34.9     1.5
5   Bladensburg                                               3:34.9     1.5
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walt Whitman                                             8:11.54    10
2   C. Milton Wright                                         8:14.02     8
3   Walter Johnson                                           8:18.11     6
4   Linganore                                                8:27.21     4
5   South Carroll                                            8:30.21     2
6   Catonsville                                              8:36.00     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carter, Ryan              12 Thomas Johnson              6-05.00    10
2   Koehler, James            11 Centennial                  6-04.00     8
3   Hawkins, Michael          12 Potomac                     6-04.00     6
4   Dwyer, Chris              12 Linganore                   6-03.00     4
5   Trotman, Hugo             10 Seneca Valley               6-02.00     2
6   Kirkpatrick, matt         11 Centennial                  6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Clark, Paul W.            12 Leonardtown                13-09.00    10
2   El Sawi, Omar             11 Atholton                   13-00.00     8
3   Lebard, Edward            10 Atholton                   12-06.00     6
4   Nicholson, Danny          10 Linganore                  12-03.00     4
5   Patocko, Josh             11 Atholton                   12-00.00     2
6   Kralee, Mike              12 C. Milton Wright           11-06.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ross, Stanley             12 Southwestern               22-04.50    10
2   Jackson, Tyrone           12 Potomac                    21-04.75     8
3   Brown, Tim                12 McDonough                  21-02.75     6
4   Hines, Troy               12 Bethesda-CC                21-02.50     4
5   Woodward, Charles         10 Bel Air                    21-00.50     2
6   Rankin, Joe               12 Northern-City              20-07.25     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jackson, Tyrone           12 Potomac                    45-05.00    10
2   Rankin, Joe               12 Northern-City              43-08.50     8
3   Brown, Tim                12 McDonough                  43-07.50     6
4   Woodward, Charles         10 Bel Air                    41-11.00     4
5   Trinh, Phu                11 Wheaton                    41-08.50     2
6   Carter, Ryan              12 Thomas Johnson             41-07.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Seymour, John             12 Linganore                  51-07.50    10
2   Nelson, Jim               12 McDonough                  50-07.00     8
3   Paden, Ron                12 C. Milton Wright           45-11.50     6
4   Howard, Eugene            12 Thomas Stone               45-11.50     4
5   Merchant, Matt            12 Leonardtown                45-02.00     2
6   Long, Mike                11 Thomas Johnson             44-03.25     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Nelson, Jim               12 McDonough                 155-07.00    10
2   Seymour, John             12 Linganore                 148-08.00     8
3   Thompson, Brett           12 Linganore                 140-10.00     6
4   Cousins, Jomo             12 Seneca Valley             135-07.00     4
5   Kirksey, Sir Charles      12 Aberdeen                  131-02.00     2
6   Long, Mike                11 Thomas Johnson            130-07.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonough                   48        1) Walter Johnson             48
    3) Howard                      44        4) Bladensburg                41
    5) Sherwood                    36        6) Watkins Mill               34
    7) Linganore                   31        7) Wheaton                    31
    9) Thomas Johnson              26       10) South Carroll              20
   10) Randallstown                20       12) Great Mills                19
   12) Albert Einstein             19       14) Thomas Stone               16
   14) Lackey                      16       16) Leonardtown                13
   17) Seneca Valley               11       17) Gwynn Park                 11
   19) Catonsville                 10       20) Centennial                  9
   21) Walt Whitman                 6       21) C. Milton Wright            6
   23) Franklin                     4       24) Calvert                     3
   25) Bethesda-CC                  2       26) Atholton                    1
   26) Parkville                    1       26) Northern-City               1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                   52        2) Walt Whitman               49.5
    3) McDonough                   48        4) Calvert                    44
    5) Duval                       42        6) Thomas Stone               32
    6) Atholton                    32        8) Potomac                    28
    9) Bel Air                     26        9) South River                26
   11) C. Milton Wright            25       11) Seneca Valley              25
   13) Thomas Johnson              21       14) Southwestern               20
   15) Walter Johnson              12       15) Leonardtown                12
   17) Centennial                  11       17) Bethesda-CC                11
   19) Northern-City                9       19) Howard                      9
   21) South Carroll                7       22) Albert Einstein             4
   22) Randallstown                 4       24) Catonsville                 3
   25) Wheaton                      2       25) Aberdeen                    2
   27) Bladensburg                  1.5

2A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jett, Kisha               11 Hammond                       12.04    10
2   Anderson, Tahira          11 Central                       12.79     8
3   Dunn, Debbie               9 Fairmont Heights              13.04     6
4   Baker, Miranda             9 Surrattsville                 13.14     4
5   Wong, Violetta             9 Forestville                   13.24     2
6   Taylor, Kelly             10 Wicomico                      13.46     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jett, Keisha              11 Hammond                       24.31    10
2   Dunn, Debbie               9 Fairmont Heights              26.05     8
3   Baker, Miranda             9 Surrattsville                 26.31     6
4   Wong, Violetta             9 Forestville                   26.66     4
5   Lesesne, Rebecca          10 Edgewood                      26.73     2
6   McGaha, Michelle           9 Middletown                    26.94     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jett, Kisha               11 Hammond                       57.24    10
2   Anderson, Tahira          11 Central                       57.83     8
3   Wong, Violetta             9 Forestville                   59.23     6
4   Dunn, Debbie               9 Fairmont Heights            1:00.26     4
5   Anderson, Stephanie       10 Central                     1:01.35     2
6   Kirn, Susan               10 North Harford               1:01.49     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Anderson, Tahira          11 Central                     2:19.88    10
2   Pelovitz, Kelly           12 Glenelg                     2:22.34     8
3   Caler, Julie              10 Towson                      2:22.37     6
4   Shedaker, Stacey          10 James M. Bennett            2:22.71     4
5   Klipp, Jennifer            9 Middletown                  2:24.08     2
6   Anderson, Stephanke       10 Central                     2:24.16     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Pelovitz, Kelly           12 Glenelg                     5:19.50    10
2   Caler, Julie              10 Towson                      5:22.69     8
3   Hancil, Terry              9 Fairmont Heights            5:32.45     6
4   Schorah, Nichol            9 North East-C                5:33.04     4
5   Beckenstein, Amanda       11 Oakland Mills               5:39.71     2
6   Soderstrom, Hanna         11 Central                     5:41.58     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Anderson, Samantha        12 Hammond                    11:38.64    10
2   Caler, Julie              10 Towson                     11:56.56     8
3   Hancil, Terry              9 Fairmont Heights           12:20.33     6
4   Soderstrom, Hanna         11 Central                    12:30.1h     4
5   Adams, Alicia             11 Glenelg                    12:40.0h     2
6   Pratt, Kim                12 Fort Hill                  12:51.3h     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hutchinson, Tamelia       12 Surrattsville                 15.39    10
2   Douglas, Ashlee           12 North Carroll                 16.31     8
3   Harrison, Jenny           12 Damascus                      16.56     6
4   Ledebur, Heather          12 North Harford                 16.64     4
5   Hopkins, Micki            11 North Hagerstown              16.65     2
6   Yarnall, Jennifer         11 Allegany                      16.71     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hutchinson, Tamelia       12 Surrattsville                 46.53    10
2   Anderson, Tahira          11 Central                       46.76     8
3   Rupsis, Marguerite        11 Glenelg                       47.88     6
4   McCready, Amy             11 Liberty                       49.06     4
5   Harrison, Jenny           12 Damascus                      49.71     2
6   Hopkins, Micki            11 North Hagerstown              50.20     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Edgewood                                                   52.25    10
2   Surrattsville                                              52.35     8
3   Oakland Mills                                              52.63     6
4   Middletown                                                 52.80     4
5   North Carroll                                              52.81     2
6   Southern Garrett                                           53.07     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hammond                                                  1:46.14    10
2   Surrattsville                                            1:47.70     8
3   Middletown                                               1:48.27     6
4   Edgewood                                                 1:48.73     4
5   North Hagerstown                                         1:49.84     2
6   North East-C                                             1:51.5h     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Surrattsville                                             4:08.4    10
2   Glenelg                                                   4:10.3     8
3   Oakland Mills                                             4:12.6     6
4   Middletown                                                4:20.1     4
5   Liberty                                                   4:21.8     2
6   Fort Hill                                                 4:22.5     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glenelg                                                  9:52.00    10
2   Middletown                                              10:16.50     8
3   Oakland Mills                                           10:19.60     6
4   Towson                                                  10:24.80     4
5   James M. Bennett                                        10:32.50     2
6   Loch Raven                                              10:34.60     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Campbell, Tish            12 North Hagerstown            5-04.00    10
2   Osinga, Vicki              9 Liberty                     5-02.00     8
3   Burbage, Billy Jo         11 Stephen Decatur             4-10.00     5
3   Selby, Karen              10 James M. Bennett            4-10.00     5
5   Zack, Margaret            12 Wicomico                    4-10.00     2
6   Shanks, Jessie            12 North Carroll               4-08.00     0.5
6   Diskin, Aimee             12 Oakland Mills               4-08.00     0.5
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Campbell, Tish            12 North Hagerstown           16-11.00    10
2   Hewes, Francine           12 North Carroll              16-03.75     8
3   Selby, Karen              10 James M. Bennett           15-06.25     6
4   Hemingway, Katie          11 Walkersville               15-04.75     4
5   Browne, Nancy             11 Oakland Mills              15-03.00     2
6   Rankin, Mary Rose         11 Glenelg                    15-02.75     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Campbell, Tish            12 North Hagerstown           37-03.50    10
2   Taylor, Opal              12 Rockville                  33-08.00     8
3   Hemingway, Katie          11 Walkersville               32-10.00     6
4   Pleasant, Erika           11 Edgewood                   32-10.00     4
5   Linzy, Cindy              12 Northeast-C                32-03.50     2
6   Buser, Aaron              11 Southern Garrett           31-09.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hetz, Devi                12 Fort Hill                  36-08.00    10
2   McDevitt, Christie        11 Northeast-AA               34-10.25     8
3   Huckleberry, Sheri        12 Middletown                 34-00.00     6
4   Snyder, Debbie            12 Glenelg                    32-09.75     4
5   Bumgarner, Tracie          9 Hammond                    30-09.25     2
6   Thomas, Jackie            10 Allegany                   30-03.75     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Huckleberry, Sheri        12 Middletown                114-08.00    10
2   Snyder, Debbie            12 Glenelg                   101-05.00     8
3   Hetz, Devi                12 Fort Hill                 101-01.00     6
4   Smith, Amy                10 Walkersville               97-00.00     4
5   McDevitt, Christie        11 Northeast-AA               96-11.00     2
6   Hamulack, Tara            12 Edgewood                   94-07.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moore, DeSean             11 Forestville                   10.76    10
2   Gay, Eric                 12 Towson                        10.99     8
3   Ferguson, Damon           11 Oakland Mills                 11.04     6
4   Queen, Clayton            12 Oakland Mills                 11.13     4
5   Getson, C.J.              12 Southern Garrett              11.24     2
6   Mullen, Jamar             11 Southern-AA                   11.24     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moore, DeSean             11 Forestville                   22.11    10
2   Ferguson, Damon           11 Oakland Mills                 22.31     8
3   Queen, Clayton            12 Oakland Mills                 22.31     6
4   Mullen, Jamar             11 Southern-AA                   22.46     4
5   Vaughn, Franklin          12 Forestville                   23.11     2
6   Williams, Greg            12 Central                       23.45     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ferguson, Damon           11 Oakland Mills                 49.39    10
2   Hankerson, Charles        12 Surrattsville                 49.64     8
3   Watkins, Tyrone           12 Central                       50.64     6
4   Brisco, Xavier            11 Oakland Mills                 50.68     4
5   Clickener, Brian          11 Southern Garrett              51.02     2
6   Harper, Zerric               Central                       51.25     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Brisco, Xavier            11 Oakland Mills               1:58.56    10
2   Barnes, Jesse             12 Mt. Hebron                  2:00.64     8
3   Douglas, Jon              12 Wicomico                    2:01.66     6
4   Cassel, Phil              12 Oakland Mills               2:02.05     4
5   Hankerson, Charles        12 Surrattsville               2:02.85     2
6   Toms, Joe                 11 Middletown                  2:02.93     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Brown, Louis              10 Allegany                    4:27.41    10
2   Collings, Rob             12 Middletown                  4:27.49     8
3   Douglas, Jon              12 Wicomico                    4:28.36     6
4   Hogan, Edward             12 Glenelg                     4:34.53     4
5   Nichols, Clayton          12 Stephen Decatur             4:35.92     2
6   Brake, Jeff               11 James M. Bennett            4:36.22     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hogan, Edward             12 Glenelg                     9:43.60    10
2   Curtis, Greg              10 Oakland Mills               9:55.81     8
3   Nichols, Clayton          12 Stephen Decatur             9:58.99     6
4   Buckbee, Todd             12 Allegany                   10:06.68     4
5   McNeill, Travis           12 Central                    10:06.86     2
6   Haden, Ryan               10 Towson                     10:25.5h     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sharps, Robert            12 Hammond                       14.43    10
2   Watkins, Tyrone           12 Central                       14.65     8
3   Sanders, Teddy            11 Liberty                       15.53     6
4   Doherty, Desmond          11 Fairmont Heights              15.59     4
5   Montgomery, Anthony       10 Hammond                       15.60     2
6   Walker, Kyle               9 Oakland Mills                 15.84     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sharps, Robert            12 Hammond                       40.86    10
2   Small, Felipe             12 Edgewood                      41.13     8
3   Sanders, Teddy            11 Liberty                       41.24     6
4   Evans, James              10 Chopticon                     42.11     4
5   Johnson, Mark             12 Wicomico                      42.58     2
6   Montgomery, Anthony       10 Hammond                       42.84     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Forestville                                                 43.8    10
2   Central                                                     44.1     8
3   Allegany                                                    45.0     5
3   Damascus                                                    45.0     5
5   Hammond                                                     45.0     2
6   Middletown                                                  45.1     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                            1:31.30    10
2   Middletown                                               1:31.67     8
3   Allegany                                                 1:33.37     6
4   Edgewood                                                 1:33.88     4
5   James M. Bennett                                         1:34.20     2
6   Fairmont Heights                                         1:35.8h     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                             3:22.4    10
2   Forestville                                               3:23.7     8
3   Middletown                                                3:30.5     6
4   Hammond                                                   3:33.0     4
5   Parkside                                                  3:33.8     2
6   Central                                                   3:37.5     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                            8:09.91    10
2   Middletown                                               8:13.00     8
3   Hereford                                                 8:19.50     6
4   Parkside                                                 8:20.16     4
5   Towson                                                   8:26.85     2
6   Walkersville                                             8:28.77     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Stafford, Steve           11 Fort Hill                   6-08.00    10
2   Roberson, Deain           11 Fort Hill                   6-02.00     8
3   Murphy, Kelly             12 Middletown                  6-02.00     6
4   Griffin, Greg             11 Elkton                      6-00.00     4
5   Drinon, Shawn             12 Hammond                     6-00.00     2
6   Merritt, John             12 Parkside                    6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Merritt, John             12 Parkside                   12-09.00    10
2   Greer, David              12 Elkton                     12-00.00     8
3   Paddock, Joss             12 Oakland Mills              11-06.00     6
4   Berg, Rob                 12 North East-C               11-06.00     4
5   Anderson, Stephen         11 James M. Bennett           11-06.00     2
6   Olsen, Dan                10 Elkton                     11-00.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sampson, Cornell          11 Parkside                   22-07.25    10
2   Mills, Paki               12 Chopticon                  22-04.25     8
3   Jefferson, Kris           12 Hammond                    21-06.75     6
4   Spencer, Robert           12 Edgewood                   21-00.50     4
5   Murphy, Kelly             12 Middletown                 20-11.75     2
6   Lyles, Clayton             9 Rockville                  20-06.25     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mills, Paki               12 Chopticon                  45-01.50    10
2   Murphy, Kelly             12 Middletown                 45-00.50     8
3   Spencer, Robert           12 Edgewood                   43-02.50     6
4   Fuller, E.J.              12 North Hagerstown           42-02.00     4
5   Sampson, Cornell          11 Parkside                   41-10.50     2
6   Jefferson, Kris           12 Hammond                    41-10.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Barbour, Malik            12 Central                    48-10.00    10
2   McHargue, Wade            12 Oakland Mills              46-10.25     8
3   Brown, Phillip            12 Northeast-AA               44-02.75     6
4   O'Brien, Terry            12 Glenelg                    43-04.50     4
5   Small, Chris              12 Allegany                   43-03.25     2
6   Budd, Chris               12 Fort Hill                  43-02.75     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Webb, Mike                11 South Hagerstown          136-07.00    10
2   Jenkins, Ryan             11 Middletown                135-04.00     8
3   McGargue, Wade            12 Oakland Mills             134-02.00     6
4   Small, Chris              12 Allegany                  130-06.00     4
5   Harris, Alfonzo           12 Fairmont Heights          124-11.00     2
6   Brown, Phillip            12 Northeast-AA              117-05.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glenelg                     57        2) Surrattsville              56
    3) Hammond                     52        4) Central                    42
    5) Middletown                  41        6) North Hagerstown           35
    7) Fairmont Heights            30        8) Towson                     26
    9) Oakland Mills               22.5     10) Edgewood                   21
   11) North Carroll               18.5     12) Fort Hill                  18
   13) James M. Bennett            17       14) Walkersville               14
   14) Liberty                     14       16) Forestville                12
   17) Northeast-AA                10       18) Rockville                   8
   18) Damascus                     8       20) North East-C                7
   21) North Harford                5       21) Stephen Decatur             5
   23) Wicomico                     3       24) Southern Garrett            2
   24) Allegany                     2       26) Loch Raven                  1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills              111        2) Middletown                 56
    3) Forestville                 40        4) Hammond                    38
    5) Central                     37        6) Allegany                   31
    7) Parkside                    29        8) Chopticon                  22
    8) Edgewood                    22       10) Fort Hill                  19
   11) Glenelg                     18       12) Wicomico                   14
   13) Eklton                      13       14) Liberty                    12
   15) Towson                      11       16) Surrattsville              10
   16) South Hagerstown            10       18) Stephen Decatur             8
   18) Mt. Hebron                   8       20) Northeast-AA                7
   20) Fairmont Heights             7       22) Hereford                    6
   23) James M. Bennett             5       23) Southern-AA                 5
   23) Damascus                     5       26) Southern Garrett            4
   26) North Hagerstown             4       26) North East-C                4
   29) Rockville                    1       30) Walkersville                1

  1A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Howard, Tiffany            9 Wilde Lake                    13.06    10
2   Gilmore, Keena            10 North Dorchester              13.31     8
3   Diggins, Tara             10 Milford Mill                  13.35     6
4   Beaudette, Paula          12 Rising Sun                    13.36     4
5   Ryer, Carrie              10 Francis Scott Key             13.43     2
6   Sharff, Suzanne            9 Fallston                      13.47     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hunt, Zoe                 12 Smithsburg                    25.34    10
2   Stansberry, Christina     10 Dunbar                        26.91     8
3   Blakeslee, Megan          11 Catoctin                      27.09     6
4   Gilmore, Keena            10 North Dorchester              27.29     4
5   Beaudette, Paula          12 Rising Sun                    27.56     2
6   Sumter, Tawanda           10 Milford Mill                  27.81     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jones, Ali                 9 Francis Scott Key             59.57    10
2   Blakeslee, Megan          11 Catoctin                    1:00.49     8
3   Stansberry, Christina     10 Dunbar                      1:01.95     6
4   Kimmel, Keri              11 Smithsburg                  1:02.45     4
5   Snyder, Laura             10 Fallston                    1:04.16     2
6   Shannon, Colleen           9 Smithsburg                  1:04.73     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jones, Ali                 9 Francis Scott Key           2:25.04    10
2   Toth, Pam                 12 Fallston                    2:27.03     8
3   Price, Lora               12 Brunswick                   2:28.72     6
4   Credito, Candy            10 Fallston                    2:29.93     4
5   McCall, Georgette          9 Dunbar                      2:30.16     2
6   Murphy, Meghan            12 Smithsburg                  2:30.78     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Price, Lora               12 Brunswick                   5:17.97    10
2   Unger, Adrian             10 Brunswick                   5:25.24     8
3   Murphy, Meghan            12 Smithsburg                  5:25.31     6
4   Beall, Monica             12 Fallston                    5:34.94     4
5   Deld, Kelly               12 Catoctin                    5:35.24     2
6   Credito, Candy            10 Fallston                    5:37.64     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Unger, Adrian             10 Brunswick                   11:34.9    10
2   Bell, Rebecca             12 Poolesville                 11:46.6     8
3   Price, Lora               12 Brunswick                   11:52.6     6
4   Murphy, Meghan            12 Smithsburg                  12:18.3     4
5   Semler, Jackie            12 Boonsboro                   12:35.4     2
6   Hugg, Shannon             11 Francis Scott Key           12:39.4     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hunt, Zoe                 12 Smithsburg                    14.86    10
2   Stith, Tiffany            12 Milford Mill                  16.03     8
3   Greene, Stacey             9 Francis Scott Key             16.16     6
4   Young, Rachel             11 Boonsboro                     16.44     4
5   Warrenfeltz, Amy          12 Boonsboro                     16.51     2
6   Reams, Viki               12 Boonsboro                     17.42     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Snyder, Laura             10 Fallston                       48.0    10
2   Stith, Tiffany            12 Milford Mill                   48.8     8
3   Reams, Viki               12 Boonsboro                      49.1     6
4   Sidorff, Ditta            12 Hancock                        49.6     4
5   Martin, Kim               12 Smithsburg                     49.7     2
6   Greene, Stacey             9 Francis Scott Key              49.8     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Francis Scott Key                                          51.70    10
2   Smithsburg                                                 52.32     8
3   Catoctin                                                   52.72     6
4   Milford Mill                                               53.44     4
5   North Dorchester                                           53.59     2
6   Easton                                                     54.70     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Francis Scott Key                                        1:48.76    10
2   Wilde Lake                                               1:48.86     8
3   Smithsburg                                               1:49.76     6
4   Milford Mill                                             1:52.03     4
5   North Dorchester                                         1:53.49     2
6   Catoctin                                                 1:53.84     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fallston                                                  4:15.2    10
2   Catoctin                                                  4:15.3     8
3   Milford Mill                                              4:21.9     6
4   Francis Scott Key                                         4:22.2     4
5   Boonsboro                                                 4:24.1     2
6   Smithsburg                                                4:25.8     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fallston                                                  9:54.9    10
2   Smithsburg                                               10:03.3     8
3   Boonsboro                                                10:06.5     6
4   Catoctin                                                 10:24.7     4
5   Francis Scott Key                                        10:28.5     2
6   Brunswick                                                10:35.6     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bidle, Amy                10 Boonsboro                   5-02.00    10
2   Beaudette, Paula          12 Rising Sun                  5-02.00     8
3   Peterson, Katrina         11 Brunswick                   5-00.00     6
4   Sharff, Suzanne            9 Fallston                    4-08.00     4
5   Wiles, Laurie             11 Catoctin                    4-08.00     2
6   Condo, Erin               12 Perryville                  4-08.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hunt, Zoe                 12 Smithsburg                 17-11.25    10
2   Reams, Viki               12 Boonsboro                  16-03.25     8
3   Beaudette, Paula          12 Boonsboro                  16-01.75     6
4   Carr, Javonna             11 Easton                     15-00.25     4
5   Howard, Tominka            9 Wilde Lake                 14-06.50     2
6   Bystry, Becky              9 Fallston                   14-06.25     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hunt, Zoe                 12 Smithsburg                 38-00.50    10
2   Reams, Viki               12 Boonsboro                  34-02.00     8
3   Ryer, Carrie              10 Francis Scott Key          33-06.50     6
4   Young, Rachel             11 Boonsboro                  33-04.00     4
5   Martin, Kim               12 Smithsburg                 32-09.50     2
6   Shaffer, Amy              10 Mt. Savage                 32-05.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Houser, Carla             12 Williamsport               35-06.00    10
2   Crewe, Deatrie            12 Boonsboro                  33-05.00     8
3   Hartley, Jenny            10 Smithsburg                 32-04.00     6
4   Roy, Tralethia            10 Easton                     31-10.00     4
5   Wagner, Nicole            12 Williamsport               31-03.00     2
6   Kinnel, Renee             12 Westmar                    30-11.00     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mauk, Carrie              12 Perryville                102-07.00    10
2   Crewe, Deatrie            12 Boonsboro                  97-11.00     8
3   Hogan, Christina          11 Catoctin                   92-02.00     6
4   Hartley, Jenny            10 Smithsburg                 90-01.00     4
5   Scrivener, Christy        12 Boonsboro                  86-11.00     2
6   Cephas, Willanda          12 North Dorchester           84-11.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Humphrey, Lonnie          12 Owings Mills                  11.14    10
2   Jackson, Marvin           12 Havre de Grace                11.19     8
3   Thomas, Tremaine          10 North Dorchester              11.21     6
4   Palmer, Terrance          11 Snow Hill                     11.31     4
5   Boyd, James                9 Owings Mills                  11.38     2
6   Johnson, Tony             12 Snow Hill                     11.44     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thomas, Tremaine          10 North Dorchester              22.41    10
2   Humphrey, Lonnie          12 Owings Mills                  22.45     8
3   Sutton, Jermaine          11 Wilde Lake                    22.66     6
4   Jackson, Marvin           12 Havre de Grace                22.76     4
5   Boyd, James                9 Owings Mills                  23.19     2
6   Scott, Levi                9 Clear Spring                  23.25     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Kriet, Scott              12 Francis Scott Key             50.62    10
2   Scott, Levi                9 Clear Spring                  51.43     8
3   Humphrey, Lonnie          12 Owings Mills                  51.53     6
4   Trout, Ken                12 Catoctin                      51.71     4
5   Steints, Vince            12 Catoctin                      53.10     2
6   Marker, William           10 Boonsboro                     53.52     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Morningstar, Russell      10 Smithsburg                  2:04.35    10
2   Stull, Rob                11 Brunswick                   2:05.56     8
3   Hall, Ben                 12 Fallston                    2:05.59     6
4   Miller, Chris             11 Rising Sun                  2:06.12     4
5   Oldham, Ken               11 Francis Scott Key           2:06.83     2
6   Souders, Bobby            12 Hancock                     2:06.86     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Radloff, Sven             11 Easton                      4:34.36    10
2   Souders, Bobby            12 Hancock                     4:39.29     8
3   Hall, Ben                 12 Fallston                    4:41.55     6
4   Adams, Chris              10 Easton                      4:43.61     4
5   Swisher, Brandon          10 Beall                       4:45.23     2
6   Eckley, Todd              12 Joppatowne                  4:46.26     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Souders, Bobby            12 Hancock                    10:13.86    10
2   Spurrier, Paul             9 Brunswick                  10:20.21     8
3   Swisher, Brandon          10 Beall                      10:25.44     6
4   Schnebly, Brian           10 Clear Spring               10:32.45     4
5   Darcey, Erik              11 Easton                     10:35.34     2
6   Huntsman, Steve           10 Rising Sun                 10:57.00     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wade, Phil                12 Boonsboro                     15.01    10
2   Perkins, Akida            10 Owings Mills                  15.54     8
3   Eure, Andre               11 Milford Mill                  15.57     6
4   Spaeth, Jeff              11 Smithsburg                    15.74     4
5   Line, Mike                12 Smithsburg                    16.19     2
6   Brown, Hiram              10 Rising Sun                    16.45     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wade, Phil                12 Boonsboro                     41.23    10
2   Henderson, Joey           12 Milford Mill                  41.32     8
3   Spaeth, Jeff              11 Smithsburg                    41.75     6
4   McCarley, Jason           11 Francis Scott Key             41.76     4
5   White, Chris              12 Francis Scott Key             42.35     2
6   Whitmore, Roger            9 Williamsport                  43.85     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wilde Lake                                                  44.4    10
2   Milford Mill                                                44.8     8
3   Catoctin                                                    45.1     6
4   Francis Scott key                                           45.7     4
5   Boonsboro                                                   46.2     2
6   Smithsburg                                                  46.7     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wilde Lake                                               1:30.94    10
2   Snow Hill                                                1:32.69     8
3   Owings Mills                                             1:33.18     6
4   Milford Mill                                             1:33.34     4
5   Boonsboro                                                1:34.25     2
6   Catoctin                                                 1:35.12     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Francis Scott Key                                         3:32.8    10
2   Catoctin                                                  3:33.1     8
3   Williamsport                                              3:36.3     6
4   Boonsboro                                                 3:36.8     4
5   Smithsburg                                                3:37.8     2
6   Easton                                                    3:38.1     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Easton                                                   8:24.46    10
2   Boonsboro                                                8:35.11     8
3   Smithsburg                                               8:39.76     6
4   Francis Scott Key                                        8:53.44     4
5   Williamsport                                             8:53.59     2
6   North Dorchester                                         8:57.03     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Clark, Randy              12 Poolesville                 6-04.00    10
2   Wright, Steve             10 Francis Scott Key           6-03.00     8
3   Wolfe, Cliff              12 Boonsboro                   6-02.00     6
4   Dorsey, Ephraim           11 Fallston                    6-01.00     4
5   Henderson, Joey           12 Milford Mill                6-01.00     2
6   Sestak, Mike              11 Williamsport                6-01.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Crone, Josh               11 Francis Scott Key          13-06.00    10
2   Dunn, Ryan                12 Francis Scott Key          13-00.00     8
3   Sestak, Mike              11 Williamsport               12-06.00     6
4   Rohr, Jared               11 Boonsboro                  12-06.00     4
5   Kirkpatrick, Levon        12 Smithsburg                 11-00.00     2
6   Chapman, Eric             12 Easton                     10-06.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Henderson, Ricky          11 Brunswick                  22-01.00    10
2   Jones, Javon              11 Owings Mills               20-10.25     8
3   Wade, Phil                12 Boonsboro                  20-08.00     6
4   Vass, Steve               11 Perryville                 20-02.25     4
5   Crawley, Tony             11 Williamsport               20-02.25     2
6   Brown, Hiram              10 Rising Sun                 19-08.75     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Henderson, Ricky          11 Brunswick                  47-00.00    10
2   Bull, David               12 Francis Scott Key          43-10.00     8
3   Henderson, Joey           12 Milford Mill               42-02.00     6
4   Young, Joe                10 Boonsboro                  40-01.50     4
5   Folmer, Jamie             12 Smithsburg                 39-08.00     2
6   Crawley, Tony             11 Williamsport               39-06.50     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fazenbaker, Jason         12 Northern Garrett           52-03.00    10
2   Baker, Scott              12 Catoctin                   48-04.00     8
3   Patterson, Adam           11 Beall                      47-01.00     6
4   Hargett, Rick             12 Boonsboro                  44-10.50     4
5   Mullendore, Alan          11 Boonsboro                  44-05.50     2
6   Vinci, Chris              12 Beall                      43-10.50     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Baker, Scott              12 Catoctin                  145-06.00    10
2   Hochberg, Kristlan        12 Francis Scott Key         139-11.00     8
3   Bagwell, Lonnie           10 Smithsburg                138-02.00     6
4   Sunderland, Matt          11 Perryville                134-03.00     4
5   Mullendore, Alan          11 Boonsboro                 128-00.00     2
6   Fazenbaker, Jason         12 Northern Garrett          126-07.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  93        2) Boonsboro                  71
    3) Francis Scott Key           62        4) Fallston                   55
    5) Brunswick                   47        6) Catoctin                   43
    7) Milford Mill                37        8) Wilde Lake                 20
    8) Rising Sun                  20       10) North Dorchester           17
   11) Dunbar                      16       12) Williamsport               12
   13) Perryville                  11       14) Easton                      9
   15) Poolesville                  8       16) Hancock                     4
   17) Mt. Savage                   1       17) Westmar                     1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Francis Scott Key           78        2) Boonsboro                  65
    3) Owings Mills                50        4) Smithsburg                 41
    5) Catoctin                    39        6) Brunswick                  36
    7) Milford Mill                34        8) Easton                     28
    9) Wilde Lake                  26       10) Williamsport               19
   10) Hancock                     19       12) North Dorchester           17
   13) Fallston                    16       14) Beall                      15
   15) Clear Spring                13       15) Snow Hill                  13
   17) Havre de Grace              12       18) Northern Garrett           11
   19) Poolesville                 10       20) Perryville                  8
   21) Rising Sun                   7       22) Joppatowne                  1

  


Return to Top

Email | About