MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Western Maryland College
Westminster, Maryland
1994-05-28

1994 State Championships
@ Western Maryland College
results from carrollcountyrunning.com
5/27-28/1994

4A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reid, Suziann             11 Eleanor Roosevelt             12.13    10
2   Higginbottom, Michelle     9 Frederick                     12.14     8
3   Addison, Kisha            12 Gaithersburg                  12.36     6
4   Smith, Dahhia             12 Northwestern                  12.57     4
5   Wilson, Cherise           11 Suitland                      12.62     2
6   Middleton, Tanieka        12 Chesapeake                    12.65     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reid, Suziann             11 Eleanor Roosevelt             24.34    10
2   Higginbottom, Michelle     9 Frederick                     24.77     8
3   Addison, Kisha            12 Gaithersburg                  25.21     6
4   Johnson, Kenda            11 North County                  25.73     4
5   Chinn, Beverly            12 Eleanor Roosevelt             25.75     2
6   Middleton, Tanieka        12 Chesapeake                    26.26     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reid, Suziann             11 Eleanor Roosevelt              53.8    10
2   Coombs, Tamika            11 Northwestern                   55.3     8
3   Mack, Tamiko              11 North County                   56.8     6
4   Garba, Doris              10 Eleanor Roosevelt              57.7     4
5   Chinn, Beverly            12 Eleanor Roosevelt              57.8     2
6   Herod, Kecia              11 Watkins Mill                   58.5     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Coombs, Tamika            11 Northwestern                2:11.78    10
2   Nicolini, Kristen         11 Annapolis                   2:12.50     8
3   Mack, Tamiko              11 North County                2:16.60     6
4   Herod, Kecia              11 Watkins Mill                2:19.40     4
5   Clark, Tamara             11 Western                     2:21.30     2
6   Hennessey, Missy          11 Glen Burnie                 2:21.70     1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Nicholina, Kristen        11 Annapolis                   4:53.63    10
2   Jost, Krissy              11 Perry Hall                  5:04.50     8
3   White, Megan               9 Dulaney                     5:16.70     6
4   Leshner, Sarah            12 Churchill                   5:17.50     4
5   Ross, Alison               9 Annapolis                   5:19.70     2
6   Hildebrant, Laurel        10 Gaithersburg                5:25.50     1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Nichols, Christy          10 Arundel                     10:58.7    10
2   Jost, Krissy              11 Perry Hall                  11:12.4     8
3   White, Megan               9 Dulaney                     11:24.1     6
4   Wassner, Sarah             9 Watkins Mill                11:38.3     4
5   Burr, Suzy                11 Richard Montgomery          11:44.4     2
6   Makowski, Megan           11 Perry Hall                  11:50.8     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moore, Martise            11 Old Mill                      14.88    10
2   Flemming, Toni            12 Woodlawn                      15.18     8
3   Sesay, Ola                 9 Eleanor Roosevelt             15.75     6
4   Eldridge, Shemeka          9 Meade                         16.76     4
5   Anderson, Tarea           12 Northwestern                  16.81     2
6   McFarlin, Shontre         10 Largo                         17.21     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Johnson, Jeanna           11 Eleanor Roosevelt             43.76    10
2   Darby, Sheraie            11 Woodlawn                      44.77     8
3   Vaughn, Angie             12 Laurel                        45.24     6
4   Butler, Gabrielle         11 Western                       46.29     4
5   Reid, Debbie              12 Laurel                        46.58     2
6   Bausman, Abby             11 Dulaney                       46.93     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                           48.3    10
2   Chesapeake                                                  49.6     8
3   Springbrook                                                 49.7     6
4   Suitland                                                    50.1     4
5   Western                                                     50.5     2
6   Woodlawn                                                    50.8     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Northwestern                                             1:43.72    10
2   Woodlawn                                                 1:44.57     8
3   Chesapeake                                               1:45.07     6
4   Blair                                                    1:45.18     4
5   Suitland                                                 1:45.21     2
6   Western                                                  1:45.94     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         3:51.4    10
2   Largo                                                     3:59.8     8
3   Northwestern                                              4:01.5     6
4   Gaithersburg                                              4:01.6     4
5   Woodlawn                                                  4:03.7     2
6   Springbrook                                               4:03.8     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Largo                                                     9:30.3    10
2   Watkins Mill                                              9:41.4     8
3   Perry Hall                                                9:44.2     6
4   Western                                                   9:46.0     4
5   Old Mill                                                  9:50.8     2
6   Quince Orchard                                            9:53.3     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wimbow, K                 11 Old Mill                    5-04.25    10
2   Chillemi, Christina       11 Dulaney                     5-02.00     8
3   Dawson, Dana              11 Old Mill                    5-02.00     6
4   Ibex, Jill                 9 Westminster                 5-00.00     3
4   Kirby, Sara               10 Old Mill                    5-00.00     3
6   Archie, Ulanda            12 Meade                       5-00.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Val              9 Frederick                  18-07.75    10
2   Higginbottom, Michelle     9 Frederick                  17-09.50     8
3   Addison, Kisha            12 Gaithersburg               17-07.25     6
4   Wilson, Erin              10 Eleanor Roosevelt          17-04.00     4
5   Sampson, Karen            12 Largo                      17-02.50     2
6   Reid, Debbie              12 Laurel                     17-01.50     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Val              9 Frederick                  37-05.00    10
2   Reid, Debbie              12 Laurel                     35-11.50     8
3   Wilson, Erin              10 Eleanor Roosevelt          34-07.00     6
4   Spann, Nikki              12 Chesapeake                 34-03.00     4
5   Belfield, Rashida         12 Bowie                      34-03.00     2
6   Baskins, Shawn            12 Gaithersburg               33-09.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McElhaney, Samantha       11 Suitland                   34-08.50    10
2   Porter, Cathy             10 Old Mill                   34-05.00     8
3   Williams, Kathy           12 Frederick                  34-02.00     6
4   Kruger, Kobie             11 Gaithersburg               32-00.50     4
5   Brown, Lakeisha           11 High Point                 31-11.50     2
6   Mahan, Margo              11 Eleanor Roosevelt          29-06.00     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Pearmon, Shadena          10 Chesapeake                117-00.00    10
2   Boyd, Yolanda             10 Queen Anne's              108-00.00     8
3   Porter, Cathy             10 Old Mill                  103-08.00     6
4   Williams, Kathy           12 Frederick                 102-02.00     4
5   Brown, Lakeisha           11 High Point                100-06.00     2
6   Showell, Hope             12 Chesapeake                 98-05.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jones, Duan               12 Eleanor Roosevelt             11.02    10
2   McKinney, Kevin           12 Old Mill                      11.03     8
3   Braswell, Benjamin        12 Mervo                         11.11     6
4   Hightower, Edward         12 Eleanor Roosevelt             11.12     4
5   Wise, Andre               12 Meade                         11.14     2
6   Mackell, Andre            10 Calvert                       11.27     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jones, Duan               12 Eleanor Roosevelt             21.96    10
2   Braswell, Benjamin        12 Mervo                         22.31     8
3   Hightower, Edward         12 Eleanor Roosevelt             22.32     6
4   Wise, Andre               12 Meade                         22.37     4
5   McKinney, Kevin           12 Old Mill                      22.41     2
6   Lyttle, Royston           11 Mervo                         22.91     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Stuckey, Anthony          12 Mervo                          48.4    10
2   Carter, James             10 Mervo                          48.8     8
3   Lucas, John               12 Bowie                          49.1     6
4   McFarlane, John           12 Gaithersburg                   49.3     4
5   Corley, Jahmahl           10 Eleanor Roosevelt              49.4     2
6   Darby, Alphonso           12 Woodlawn                       49.7     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McKinney, Aaron           12 Bowie                        1:54.7    10
2   Thomas, Karl              11 Eleanor Roosevelt            1:55.3     8
3   Kahler, Steve             12 Westminster                  1:57.3     6
4   Stallings, Shawn          12 Chesapeake                   1:57.7     4
5   Stubbs, Brian             12 Woodlawn                     1:58.2     2
6   Shank, Nate               11 Westminster                  2:00.1     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reckner, Jason            12 Old Mill                    4:19.27    10
2   Warren, Geoff             12 Arundel                     4:25.00     8
3   Leilich, Joe              11 Perry Hall                  4:25.80     6
4   Pelkey, Seann             11 Quince Orchard              4:29.40     4
5   Stevens, Ryan             11 Chesapeake                  4:34.10     2
6   Ross, Ian                 10 Annapolis                   4:34.40     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Warren, Geoff             12 Arundel                      9:47.4    10
2   Reckner, Jason            12 Old Mill                     9:59.8     8
3   Long, Chris               11 Old Mill                    10:01.3     6

4   Gramsky, Nick             10 Northern-Calvert            10:05.1     4
5   Rhodes, Alex              10 Quince Orchard              10:11.4     2
6   Trimble, Frank            12 Perry Hall                  10:14.3     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eursiafe, Eric            12 Gaithersburg                   14.4    10
2   Nelson, Antoine           12 Mervo                          14.6     8
3   Panniell, Jason           12 Mervo                          14.9     6
4   Harris, Corey             12 Suitland                       14.9     4
5   Jeffreys, Jack            10 Largo                          15.0     2
6   Hudson, Dante             12 Old Mill                       15.5     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Davis, Justin             12 Springbrook                    37.5    10
2   Fowlkes, Toney            10 North County                   39.5     8
3   Stubbs, Brian             12 Woodlawn                       39.5     6
4   Williams, Eric            10 Watkins Mill                   40.0     4
5   Thompson, Henry           11 Oxon Hill                      40.6     2
6   Pinkosz, John             11 North County                   41.0     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                          42.71    10
2   Gaithersburg                                               42.92     8
3   Old Mill                                                   43.15     6
4   Mervo                                                      43.21     4
5   North County                                               43.36     2
6   Woodlawn                                                   43.48     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Old Mill                                                 1:27.91    10
2   Woodlawn                                                 1:29.86     8
3   Mervo                                                    1:30.10     6
4   North County                                             1:30.19     4
5   Crossland                                                1:30.85     2
6   Eleanor Roosevelt                                        1:31.65     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mervo                                                    3:17.29    10
2   Suitland                                                 3:18.16     8
3   Eleanor Roosevelt                                        3:19.00     6
4   Gaithersburg                                             3:21.28     4
5   Woodlawn                                                 3:21.42     2
6   North County                                             3:22.67     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         8:03.2    10
2   Old Mill                                                  8:04.2     8
3   Suitland                                                  8:06.1     6
4   Westminster                                               8:13.0     4
5   Quince Orchard                                            8:14.2     2
6   Mervo                                                     8:16.7     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ndure, Tavis              10 Gaithersburg                6-04.00    10
2   Singleton, Todd           12 Old Mill                    6-04.00     8
3   Seonarain, Martin         12 Quince Orchard              6-02.00     6
4   Johnson, Delvell          11 Old Mill                    6-00.00     3
4   Mishev, Bobby             11 Eleanor Roosevelt           6-00.00     3
6   Pearson, Mike             11 Churchill                   6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Day, Paul                 12 Chesapeake                 13-00.00    10
2   Russell, David            11 Perry Hall                 13-00.00     8
3   Turett, Chris             12 Dulaney                    12-06.00     6
4   Jones, Phillip            11 Calvert                    12-06.00     4
5   Duggan, Keith             12 Gaithersburg               12-06.00     2
6   Richardson, Vittorio      11 Suitland                   11-06.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jones, Duan               12 Eleanor Roosevelt          23-06.25    10
2   Braswell, Benjamin        12 Mervo                      23-03.50     8
3   Gross, Roland             11 Calvert                    22-10.00     6
4   Rochester, Derek          11 Queen Anne's               22-04.25     4
5   Emory, Paul               12 Queen Anne's               21-09.75     2
6   Dudrow, Ryan              12 Frederick                  21-02.25     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McKinney, Aaron           12 Bowie                      46-02.00    10
2   Knights, Matt             12 Westminster                45-10.00     8
3   Carter, James             10 Mervo                      45-06.50     6
4   Singleton, Todd           12 Old Mill                   44-03.00     4
5   Briggs, Gary              12 Eleanor Roosevelt          43-10.00     2
6   Gross, Roland             11 Calvert                    43-05.50     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Connolly, Adam            12 Springbrook                55-05.00    10
2   Neubeiser, David          11 Gaithersburg               54-00.00     8
3   Krulis, Ryan              12 Severna Park               52-05.00     6
4   Wright, James             12 Eleanor Roosevelt          48-08.00     4
5   Oliver, Nate              12 Old Mill                   48-04.50     2
6   Stinespring, Done         12 Old Mill                   45-06.50     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Vair, Ian                 12 Dulaney                   158-00.00    10
2   Oliver, Nate              12 Old Mill                  149-04.00     8
3   Neubeiser, David          11 Gaithersburg              144-08.00     6
4   Jones, Damon              10 Eleanor Roosevelt         143-06.00     4
5   Nkwenti, Mathias          10 Wootton                   133-07.00     2
6   Wancowicz, Jason          11 Perry Hall                133-05.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           85        2) Frederick                  54
    3) Old Mill                    45        4) Northwestern               40
    5) Chesapeake                  31        6) Gaithersburg               28
    7) Woodlawn                    27        8) Perry Hall                 23
    9) Dulaney                     21.5     10) Largo                      21
   11) Annapolis                   20       12) Suitland                   18
   13) Watkins Mill                17       14) Laurel                     16.5
   15) North County                16       16) Western                    13
   17) Arundel                     10       18) Queen Anne's                8
   19) Springbrook                  7       20) Meade                       5
   21) High Point                   4       21) Blair                       4
   21) Churchill                    4       24) Westminster                 3
   25) Richard Montgomery           2       25) Bowie                       2
   27) Quince Orchard               1       27) Glen Burnie                 1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           90        2) Old Mill                   85
    3) Mervo                       82        4) Gaithersburg               52
    5) Bowie                       26        6) Springbrook                20
    6) Woodlawn                    20        8) Suitland                   19
    8) Westminster                 19       10) Arundel                    18
   11) Perry Hall                  16       11) North County               16
   11) Chesapeake                  16       11) Dulaney                    16
   15) Quince Orchard              14       16) Calvert                    12
   17) Queen Anne's                 6       17) Severna Park                6
   17) Meade                        6       20) Northern-Calvert            4
   20) Watkins Mill                 4       22) Crossland                   2
   22) Largo                        2       22) Oxon Hill                   2
   22) Wootton                      2       26) Frederick                   1
   26) Churchill                    1       26) Annapolis                   1

3A Results
5/27-28/1994

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jordan, Stacy             12 Duval                         12.55    10
2   Stewart, Janel            10 Northern-City                 12.83     8
3   Morehouse, Kim            11 Howard                        12.93     6
4   Payton, Stephanee         10 Duval                         13.06     4
5   Johnson, Natalie           9 Paint Branch                  13.17     2
6   Korreck, Kasey            12 Thomas Johnson                13.34     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jordan, Stacy             12 Duval                         25.05    10
2   Grant, Sharkara           10 Wheaton                       25.15     8
3   Johnson, Natalie           9 Paint Branch                  26.16     6
4   Alestock, Tameka          12 Paint Branch                  26.28     4
5   Hurston, Donita           10 Randallstown                  26.89     2
6   Parker, Coleen             9 Howard                        27.30     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Grant, Sharkara           10 Wheaton                       55.00    10
2   Gallup, Cecily            11 Whitman                       58.56     8
3   Goe, Nahdee                9 Parkdale                      58.89     6
4   Meade, Kristin            10 Thomas Johnson                59.16     4
5   Payton, Stephanee         10 Duval                       1:01.08     2
6   Ritter, Kristen           10 Linganore                   1:01.34     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glynn, Sally              10 Walter Johnson              2:12.47    10
2   Ritter, Kristen           10 Linganore                   2:18.40     8
3   Cardy, Andrea              9 Seneca Valley               2:20.30     6
4   Shedaker, Stacey          11 J.M. Bennett                2:20.60     4
5   Ficker, Desiree           12 Whitman                     2:22.00     2
6   Cherest, Kristen           9 La Plata                    2:24.50     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glynn, Sally              10 Walter Johnson              4:49.85    10
2   Cardy, Andrea              9 Seneca Valley               5:10.70     8
3   Weddle, Kristin           12 Walter Johnson              5:11.70     6
4   Hayes, Jacquelyn          11 Linganore                   5:16.00     4
5   Shedaker, Stacey          11 J.M. Bennett                5:17.90     2
6   Mangan, Tricia            12 Thomas Johnson              5:19.10     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glynn, Sally              10 Walter Johnson              10:42.0    10
2   Cardy, Andrea              9 Seneca Valley               11:15.1     8
3   Hayes, Jacquelyn          11 Linganore                   11:28.7     6
4   Mangan, Tricia            12 Thomas Johnson              11:50.7     4
5   Hoover, Natalie           10 Centennial                  12:05.6     2
6   Phillippi, Aimee          11 Thomas Stone                12:07.7     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jordan, Stacy             12 Duval                         14.83    10
2   Holtz, Renee              11 John F. Kennedy               15.54     8
3   Whims, Judy               10 Thomas Johnson                15.67     6
4   Blatchley, Courtney       11 La Plata                      16.18     4
5   Crowe, Katia              12 Seneca Valley                 16.21     2
6   Kiesgen, Kimmie           12 Linganore                     16.98     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Leatherman, Amy           11 Linganore                     46.36    10
2   Crowe, Katia              12 Seneca Valley                 46.82     8
3   Blatchley, Courtney       11 La Plata                      48.23     6
4   Neale, Majeeah             9 Northern-City                 49.36     4
5   Simons, Carrie            11 Walter Johnson                49.74     2
6   Fisher, Kare              11 Centennial                    50.36     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Paint Branch                                               49.85    10
2   Duval                                                      50.08     8
3   Wheaton                                                    50.67     6
4   Linganore                                                  50.84     4
5   Randallstown                                               51.80     2
6   Gwynn Park                                                 51.80     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thomas Johnson                                           1:45.47    10
2   Northern-City                                            1:48.22     8
3   Howard                                                   1:49.71     6
4   Gwynn Park                                               1:49.73     4
5   Mt Hebron                                                1:50.49     2
6   Linganore                                                1:50.92     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Paint Branch                                             4:04.09    10
2   Thomas Johnson                                           4:05.85     8
3   Linganore                                                4:08.79     6
4   Whitman                                                  4:11.89     4
5   Leonardtown                                              4:14.25     2
6   Parkdale                                                 4:14.46     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walter Johnson                                            9:34.4    10
2   Whitman                                                   9:38.2     8
3   Linganore                                                 9:38.4     6
4   Centennial                                               10:04.9     4
5   Thomas Johnson                                           10:09.6     2
6   C Milton Wright                                          10:16.0     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Blatchley, Courtney       11 La Plata                    5-04.00    10
2   Jeffrey-Idun, Nana        11 Wheaton                     5-04.00     8
3   Njoku, Juliana            11 Paint Branch                5-02.00     5
3   Wiliamson, Melissa        11 Howard                      5-02.00     5
5   Jackson, Mona             11 Howard                      5-02.00     2
6   Henry, Janice             11 Seneca Valley               5-02.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Borland, Laura            10 Leonardtown                17-06.00    10
2   Jackson, Mona             11 Howard                     17-04.75     8
3   Williams, Desiree         11 Bladensburg                16-06.25     6
4   Selby, Karen              11 J.M. Bennett               15-11.75     4
5   Blackston, Yamika         10 Howard                     15-10.50     2
6   Banks, Margaret           11 McDonough                  15-08.75     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Meade, Kristin            10 Thomas Johnson             35-11.50    10
2   Jockson, Mona             11 Howard                     35-07.00     8
3   Blatchley, Courtney       11 La Plata                   34-07.50     6
4   Consuegra, Cara            9 Linganore                  33-04.50     4
5   Wilson, Melanie           12 J.M. Bennett               32-08.50     2
6   Selby, Karen              11 J.M. Bennett               32-05.50     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Rice, Felicia             11 Thomas Stone               37-05.00    10
2   Williams, Erin            11 Linganore                  35-02.50     8
3   Rozier, Gina              12 Poly                       35-02.00     6
4   Borland, Laura            10 Leonardtown                32-06.00     4
5   Allen, April              11 Northern-City              32-00.00     2
6   Palmer, Keisha            12 Seneca Valley              31-00.00     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Erin            11 Linganore                  94-08.00    10
2   Rice, Felicia             11 Thomas Stone               93-05.00     8
3   Dorsey, Kiesha            12 La Plata                   91-00.00     6
4   Perez, Elisha              9 South Carroll              83-02.00     4
5   Rozier, Gina              12 Poly                       82-02.00     2
6   Fine, Jennifer            12 Franklin                   81-10.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bentick, Carlton          11 Bladensburg                   11.01    10
2   Smith, Jason              11 Broadneck                     11.11     8
3   Pollard, Prentice         12 Paint Branch                  11.17     6
4   Settles, Jerron           12 Friendly                      11.19     4
5   Hudgens, Jerry            12 Duval                         11.36     2
6   Neely, James              12 Dundalk                       11.37     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smith, Jason              11 Broadneck                      22.1    10
2   Pollard, Prentice         12 Paint Branch                   22.5     8
3   Leigh, Orlando            12 Paint Branch                   22.7     6
4   Ford, Keith               11 Duval                          22.7     4
5   Smith, Christopher        12 Gwynn Park                     22.9     2
6   Hickman, Tony             12 Duval                          23.2     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Kimball, Peter            12 Whitman                       48.81    10
2   Ford, Keith               11 Duval                         49.18     8
3   Davies, Scott             12 C Milton Wright               49.87     6
4   Bracey, Mobutu            12 City                          50.06     4
5   Barnes, Haven             12 South Carroll                 50.23     2
6   Leigh, Orlando            12 Paint Branch                  50.24     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Kimball, Peter            12 Whitman                      1:55.2    10
2   Orenstein, Josh           12 Walter Johnson               1:56.1     8
3   Harry, Mark               12 Bladensburg                  1:57.6     6
4   Nicholson, Eric           12 Thomas Johnson               1:57.9     4
5   Kahsay, Aron              12 Walter Johnson               1:58.3     2
6   Davies, Scott             12 C Milton Wright              2:01.5     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Orenstein, Josh           12 Walter Johnson              4:20.76    10
2   Harris, Brian             12 C Milton Wright             4:24.30     8
3   Vanallen, Bobby           12 Centennial                  4:24.50     6
4   Kahsay, Aron              12 Walter Johnson              4:26.00     4
5   Hill, Kevin               12 Centennial                  4:28.10     2
6   Price, Aaron              12 Linganore                   4:29.50     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Orenstein, Josh           12 Walter Johnson               9:32.6    10
2   Price, Aaron              12 Linganore                    9:32.9     8
3   Hill, Kevin               12 Centennial                   9:37.4     6
4   Vanallen, Bobby           12 Centennial                   9:43.2     4
5   Hertz, Chris              12 Whitman                      9:51.5     2
6   Harris, Brian             12 C Milton Wright              9:55.5     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Vail, Terry               12 Bel Air                       15.17    10
2   Pollard, Matt             12 Thomas Stone                  15.24     8
3   Sikorski, Richard         11 Leonardtown                   15.51     6
4   Jalloh, Umaru             11 Parkdale                      15.77     4
5   Fresson, Leonard          11 Mt Hebron                     15.94     2
6   Thompson, Dan             11 Frederick Douglass - PG       16.01     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Douglas, O'Neil           12 Seneca Valley                 41.25    10
2   Watkins, Aaron            11 City                          41.34     8
3   Sofield, Brian            11 La Plata                      41.46     6
4   Sikorski, Richard         11 Leonardtown                   41.94     4
5   Vail, Terry               12 Bel Air                       42.04     2
6   Datcher, Jarrett          12 McDonough                     42.06     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Broadneck                                                  43.59    10
2   La Plata                                                   43.88     8
3   John F. Kennedy                                            44.12     6
4   Gwynn Park                                                 44.27     4
5   Howard                                                     44.37     2
6   Poly                                                       44.40     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Duval                                                    1:30.17    10
2   La Plata                                                 1:31.54     8
3   John F. Kennedy                                          1:31.62     6
4   Howard                                                   1:32.29     4
5   Gwynn Park                                               1:32.37     2
6   Poly                                                     1:33.17     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Duval                                                    3:26.04    10
2   C Milton Wright                                          3:26.52     8
3   Howard                                                   3:28.80     6
4   Seneca Valley                                            3:28.81     4
5   South Carroll                                            3:31.50     2
6   La Plata                                                 3:31.51     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Whitman                                                   8:02.5    10
2   Walter Johnson                                            8:08.3     8
3   Thomas Johnson                                            8:09.4     6
4   C Milton Wright                                           8:17.4     4
5   Linganore                                                 8:18.5     2
6   Centennial                                                8:21.2     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reed, Lamont              11 Seneca Valley               6-02.00    10
2   Trotman, Hugo             11 Seneca Valley               6-00.00     7
2   Daniels, Kevin            12 Howard                      6-00.00     7
4   Woods, Jimmy              12 South Carroll               6-00.00     3
4   Grimm, Brian              11 Bel Air                     6-00.00     3
6   Prather, Tawan             9 La Plata                    6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McClellan, Jim            12 Howard                     13-00.00    10
2   Nicholson, Danny          11 Linganore                  12-06.00     8
3   Collins, Shawn            12 South Carroll              12-06.00     6
4   Anderson, Steven          12 J.M. Bennett               12-00.00     4
5   Hepp, Jason               11 Leonardtown                12-00.00     2
6   Gurzick, David            10 Thomas Johnson             11-00.00     0.5
6   Sofield, Brian            11 La Plata                   11-00.00     0.5
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carter, Chucky            12 Seneca Valley              22-01.50    10
2   Rankin, Joseph            12 Northern-City              21-05.50     8
3   Shields, Stanley          11 Randallstown               21-04.00     6
4   Wilson, Donnel            11 Seneca Valley              21-03.50     4
5   Scott, Melvin             10 Parkdale                   21-01.50     2
6   Trinh, Phu                12 Wheaton                    21-00.75     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Rankin, Joseph            12 Northern-City              43-07.50    10
2   McBride, Kory             12 C Milton Wright            43-05.50     8
3   Waring, Greg              11 La Plata                   43-04.00     6
4   Nicholson, Danny          11 Linganore                  42-10.00     4
5   Trinh, Phu                12 Wheaton                    42-09.00     2
6   Datcher, Jarrett          12 McDonough                  42-08.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Green, Shawn              12 La Plata                   47-01.00    10
2   Vartanion, Arto           11 Broadneck                  46-07.50     8
3   Long, Mike                12 Thomas Johnson             46-05.00     6
4   Keller, Dave              11 Parkville                  45-08.50     4
5   Carpenter, Kevin          10 Linganore                  45-05.50     2
6   George III, Bernard       12 Friendly                   44-01.00     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Long, Mike                12 Thomas Johnson            146-01.00    10
2   Keller, Dave              11 Parkville                 134-11.00     8
3   Derwin, Aaron             12 Thomas Johnson            133-09.00     6
4   Carpenter, Kevin          10 Linganore                 133-08.00     4
5   Green, Shawn              12 La Plata                  132-04.00     2
6   Arrington, Nikemo         10 Randallstown              121-10.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                   69        2) Walter Johnson             48
    3) Thomas Johnson              46        4) Duval                      44
    5) Howard                      38        6) Paint Branch               37
    7) Seneca Valley               34        8) La Plata                   33
    9) Wheaton                     32       10) Whitman                    22
   10) Northern-City               22       12) Thomas Stone               19
   13) Leonardtown                 16       14) J.M. Bennett               13
   15) Poly                         8       15) John F. Kennedy             8
   17) Centennial                   7       17) Parkdale                    7
   19) Bladensburg                  6       20) Gwynn Park                  5
   21) South Carroll                4       21) Randallstown                4
   23) Mt Hebron                    2       24) C Milton Wright             1
   24) Franklin                     1       24) McDonough                   1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seneca Valley               45        2) La Plata                   42.5
    3) Walter Johnson              42        4) Broadneck                  36
    4) C Milton Wright             36        6) Duval                      35
    7) Thomas Johnson              32.5      8) Whtiman                    32
    9) Linganore                   29        9) Howard                     29
   11) Paint Branch                21       12) Centennial                 19
   13) Northern-City               18       14) Bladensburg                16
   15) Bel Air                     15       16) South Carroll              13
   17) Parkville                   12       17) Leonardtown                12
   17) John F. Kennedy             12       17) City                       12
   21) Gwynn Park                   8       21) Thomas Stone                8
   23) Randallstown                 7       24) Parkdale                    6
   25) Friendly                     5       26) J.M. Bennett                4
   27) Wheaton                      3       28) Poly                        2
   28) Mt Hebron                    2       28) McDonough                   2
   31) Frederick Douglass-PG        1       31) Dundalk                     1

2A Results
5/27-28/1994

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Jett, Kisha               12 Hammond                   12.04
2   Montgomery, Lisa          12 Lackey                    12.46
3   Dunn, Debbie              10 Fairmont Heights          12.74
4   Piper, Danyelle           12 Fairmont Heights          13.12
5   Codrington, Stacy            Einstein                  13.35
6   Schenck, Anne             10 Damascus                  13.37
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Jett, Kisha               12 Hammond                   24.34
2   Dunn, Debbie              10 Fairmont Heights          25.34
3   Montgomery, Lisa          12 Lackey                    26.14
4   Riley, Tameca              9 Lackey                    26.61
5   McGaha, Michele           10 Middletown                27.18
6   O'Neill, Erin             10 Elkton                    27.31
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Dunn, Debbie              10 Fairmont Heights          56.50
2   Rothwell, Cheryl          12 Great Mills               59.06
3   Dennis, Chamille             Einstein                  59.67
4   Stansberry, Christine     11 Dunbar                    59.68
5   Schenck, Anne             10 Damascus                  59.77
6   Kirn, Susan               11 North Harford           1:00.03
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Hancil, Leigh             10 Fairmont Heights        2:18.1
2   Rupsis, Marguerite        12 Glenelg                 2:19.1
3   Rothwell, Cheryl          12 Great Mills             2:21.6
4   Wolf, Cindy                9 Fallston                2:23.2
5   Klipp, Jennifer           10 Middletown              2:25.5
6   Caler, Julie              11 Towson                  2:25.5
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Strickland, Dana          10 Atholton                5:13.7
2   Hancil, Terry             10 Fairmont Heights        5:16.1
3   Hancil, Leigh             10 Fairmont Heights        5:16.4
4   Adams, Alicia             12 Glenelg                 5:16.6
5   Caler, Julie              11 Towson                  5:25.6
6   Wolf, Cindy                9 Fallston                5:31.3
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Hancil, Terry             10 Fairmont Heights       11:32.2
2   Adams, Alicia             12 Glenelg                11:41.1
3   Flowers, Carolyn           9 Glenelg                11:51.9
4   O'Connell, Bridget         9 Catonsville            11:55.4
5   Caler, Julie              11 Towson                 12:07.2
6   Bowers, Kerri             10 Parkside               12:15.3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Jett, Kisha               12 Hammond                   14.6
2   Yarnall, Jennifer         12 Allegany                  15.6
3   Stevens, Monica           11 Hammond                   15.8
4   Childs, Kacey              9 Damascus                  16.6
5   Singleton, Melissa        12 Oakland Mills             16.6
6   Hopkins, Micki            12 North Hagerstown          16.7
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Hancil, Leigh             10 Fairmont Heights          45.93
2   Rupsis, Marguerite        12 Glenelg                   46.98
3   McCready, Amy             12 Liberty                   47.74
4   Stevens, Monica           11 Hammond                   47.78
5   McNair, Startisha          9 Surrattsville             48.06
6   Falcon, Chivonne           9 Surrattsville             48.23
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                          50.17
2   Edgewood                                               51.02
3   Lackey                                                 51.18
4   Einstein                                               51.23
5   Catonsville                                            51.66
6   Hammond                                                52.35
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Hammond                                              1:45.9
2   Oakland Mills                                        1:47.3
3   Surrattsville                                        1:48.4
4   Edgewood                                             1:49.1
5   Catonsville                                          1:49.2
6   Einstein                                             1:51.2
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Fairmont Heights                                     4:06.28
2   Surrattsville                                        4:10.59
3   Einstein                                             4:11.73
4   Oakland Mills                                        4:13.02
5   Glenelg                                              4:14.74
6   Middletown                                           4:16.32
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Glenelg                                              9:54.6
2   Fallston                                            10:08.4
3   Oakland Mills                                       10:08.8
4   Einstein                                            10:13.3
5   Surrattsville                                       10:19.2
6   Towson                                              10:22.3
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Osinga, Vicki             10 Liberty                5-00.00
2   Rankin, Mary Rose         12 Glenelg                5-00.00
3   Welch, Tina               10 Allegany               4-10.00
3   Johnson, Cara             10 North Harford          4-10.00
3   Havrilla, Lori            11 Catonsville            4-10.00
3   Manger, Sarah             12 Fort Hill              4-10.00
3   Elsawi, Ammera            11 Atholton               4-10.00
3   Childs, Kacey              9 Damascus               4-10.00
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Montgomery, Lisa          12 Lackey                17-01.25
2   McGaha, Michele           10 Middletown            16-09.50
3   Rankin, Mary Rose         12 Glenelg               16-01.00
4   Childs, Kacey              9 Damascus              15-10.00
5   Hemingway, Katie          12 Walkersville          15-09.50
6   King, Angeletta           10 Chopticon             15-05.00
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Childs, Kacey              9 Damascus              34-07.00
2   Baker, Julie              10 North Carroll         34-03.50
3   Bystry, Becky             10 Fallston              34-01.50
4   Havrilla, Lori            11 Catonsville           33-07.50
5   Thomas, Keysha             9 Chopticon             33-07.50
6   Dauberman, Janine         10 Atholton              33-05.00
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   McDevitt, Christie        12 Northeast AAC.        33-07.75
2   Coley, Kadera             11 Walkersville          33-01.75
3   Piper, Danyelle           12 Fairmont Heights      32-03.00
4   Thomas, Jackie            11 Allegany              31-06.00
5   Shaffer, Patsy            11 North Carroll         31-05.50
6   White-Jackson, Raven      12 Potomac               30-10.75
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals    
=======================================================================
1   McHargue, Lauren          11 Oakland Mills         95-02.00
2   O'Neill, Jennifer         11 Walkersville          95-00.00
3   Johnson, Carrie           12 Elkton                94-02.00
4   Smith, Amy                11 Walkersville          92-07.00
5   McDevitt, Christie        12 Northeast AAC.        89-09.00
6   Rychener, Beki            10 Parkside              87-00.00
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Ferguson, Damon           12 Oakland Mills             11.1
2   Plummer, Anthony          12 Damascus                  11.3
3   Carter, Fardan             9 Oakland Mills             11.4
4   Cotton, Phillip           11 Wicomico                  11.4
5   Carter, Michael           11 Potomac                   11.4
6   Ferdinand, Kerry          12 Oakland Mills             11.5
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Ferguson, Damon           12 Oakland Mills             22.5
2   Hopkins, Craig            12 South River               22.8
3   Plummer, Anthony          12 Damascus                  22.9
4   Riordan, Kevin            12 Walkersville              22.9
5   Carter, Fardan             9 Oakland Mills             23.0
6   Cotton, Phillip           11 Wicomico                  23.3
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Ferguson, Damon           12 Oakland Mills             49.78
2   Brisco, Xavier            12 Oakland Mills             50.22
3   Hopkins, Craig            12 South River               50.99
4   Plummer, Anthony          12 Damascus                  51.12
5   Glass, Kevin              12 South River               51.60
6   Hamner, Jason             12 Towson                    51.66
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Briscoe, Xavier           12 Oakland Mills           1:55.6
2   Selmer, Chris              9 Glenelg                 1:58.6
3   Curtis, Greg              11 Oakland Mills           1:58.9
4   Toms, Joey                12 Middletown              2:01.5
5   Luppens, Danny            12 Parkside                2:02.3
6   Jahnigen, John            11 Catonsville             2:02.8
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Curtis, Greg              11 Oakland Mills           4:23.71
2   Toms, Joey                12 Middletown              4:28.90
3   Williams, Sam             12 Chopticon               4:29.50
4   Zamarripa, Danny          12 South River             4:29.80
5   Davies, Jamie             12 Catonsville             4:33.50
6   Brown, Louis              11 Allegany                4:34.20
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Davies, Jamie             12 Catonsville             9:45.4
2   Petro, Steve              10 Oakland Mills           9:57.8
3   Edwards, Kris             12 Glenelg                10:05.8
4   Haden, Ryan               11 Towson                 10:09.1
5   Taylor, Justin             9 Allegany               10:15.5
6   Gray, Mike                12 Wicomico               10:18.0
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Walker, Kyle              10 Oakland Mills             15.17
2   Snelson, Jonathan         10 Damascus                  15.46
3   Doherty, Desmond          12 Fairmont Heights          15.47
4   Courtney, James           11 Chopticon                 15.59
5   Roberson, Deain           12 Fort Hill                 15.61
6   Evans, James              11 Chopticon                 15.85
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Evans, James              11 Chopticon                 39.85
2   Sanders, Teddy            12 Liberty                   40.06
3   Doherty, Desmond          12 Fairmont Heights          40.41
4   Snelson, Jonathan         10 Damascus                  41.32
5   Coard, Tom                11 Loch Raven                41.74
6   Dupree, Reginald          12 Potomac                   41.93
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                          43.51
2   Allegany                                               44.63
3   South River                                            44.67
4   Damascus                                               44.83
5   Potomac                                                44.92
6   Atholton                                               45.24
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
=======================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                        1:30.33
2   Allegany                                             1:33.16
3   Einstein                                             1:33.26
4   Potomac                                              1:33.97
5   Walkersville                                         1:35.92
6   Great Mills                                          1:36.23
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                        3:22.52
2   Potomac                                              3:27.75
3   South River                                          3:29.93
4   Einstein                                             3:31.41
5   Atholton                                             3:31.86
6   Allegany                                             3:33.16
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                        8:08.2
2   Potomac                                              8:12.3
3   South River                                          8:13.1
4   Catonsville                                          8:16.1
5   Allegany                                             8:25.3
6   Parkside                                             8:26.3
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Stafford, Steve           12 Fort Hill              6-08.00
2   Dorsey, Ephraim           12 Fallston               6-06.00
3   Roberson, Deain           12 Fort Hill              6-06.00
4   McCants, Darnerian        10 Oakland Mills          6-02.00
5   Griffin, Greg             12 Elkton                 6-02.00
6   Wooster, Charles          12 South Hagerstown       6-00.00
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Cadiz, Steve              12 South River           12-00.00
2   Potocko, Josh             12 Atholton              11-06.00
3   Plunkett, Matt            12 Middletown            11-06.00
4   Olsen, Dan                11 Elkton                11-00.00
5   Manogue, Randy            11 Elkton                11-00.00
6   Adams, Noel               11 Fort Hill             11-00.00
  
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Sampson, Cornell          12 Parkside              21-09.25
2   Hill, T.J.                12 Chopticon             20-08.75
3   Chang, Ed                 11 Atholton              19-09.50
4   Essama, Steve             12 Rockville             19-08.50
5   White, Dan                12 Elkton                19-06.50
6   King, Grayland            10 Lackey                19-06.00
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Hill, T.J.                12 Chopticon             42-08.00
2   Ceasar, Petrace           12 Potomac               42-04.00
3   Sampson, Cornell          12 Parkside              42-03.50
4   McKiver, Asim             11 Catonsville           41-06.75
5   Snelson, Jonathon         10 Damascus              40-11.00
6   Glass, Kevin              12 South River           40-08.50
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Kidd, Bill                12 South Hagerstown      48-03.00
2   Newman, Adrian            11 South River           47-00.50
3   Howard, Brian             10 Oakland Mills         45-08.50
4   Ballantine, Dan           12 Glenelg               44-06.50
5   Wilt, Greg                12 Fort Hill             44-02.00
6   McMillan, Shawn           10 Allegany              43-02.50
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Jenkins, Ryan             12 Middletown           133-08.00
2   Shaw, Steve               10 North Harford        127-07.00
3   Buser, Chris              12 South River          124-09.00
4   Graham, John              12 Elkton               121-10.00
5   Webb, Mike                12 South Hagerstown     121-07.00
6   McMillan, Shawn           10 Allegany             119-10.00
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairmont Heights            88        2) Glenelg                    60
    3) Hammond                     51        4) Oakland Mills              40
    5) Lackey                      34        6) Damascus                   23.17
    7) Einstein                    23        8) Walkersville               22
    9) Fallston                    19        9) Surrattsville              19
   11) Liberty                     16       12) Catonsville                14.17
   12) Allegany                    14.17    14) Great Mills                14
   15) Atholton                    13.17    16) Middletown                 12.5
   17) Northeast AAC.              12       17) Edgewood                   12
   19) North Carroll               10       20) Elkton                      7
   21) Towson                       6.5     22) Dunbar                      4
   23) North Harford                3.17    24) Chopticon                   3
   25) Fort Hill                    2.17    26) Parkside                    2
   27) North Hagerstown             1       27) Potomac                     1


                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills              141        2) South River                63
    3) Chopticon                   39        4) Damascus                   36
    5) Potomac                     33        6) Midddletown                28
    7) Allegany                    24        8) Catonsville                21
    8) Fort Hill                   21       10) Parkside                   19
   11) Glenelg                     18       12) Atholton                   17
   13) Elkton                      14       14) South Hagerstown           13
   15) Fairmont Heights            12       16) Einstein                   10
   17) Fallston                     8       17) North Harford               8
   17) Liberty                      8       20) Wicomico                    6
   20) Walkersville                 6       22) Towson                      5
   23) Rockville                    4       24) Loch Raven                  2
   25) Lackey                       1       25) Great Mills                 1
              

  1A Results
5/27-28/1994

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Sirena           9 Central                        12.7    10
2   Howard, Tominka           10 Wilde Lake                     12.7     8
3   Moore, Marchelle          12 Central                        12.8     6
4   Wong, Violetta            10 Forestville                    12.9     4
5   Muhammad, Zakiyya         10 Havre de Grace                 13.0     2
6   Marple, Miranda           10 Southern Garrett               13.0     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Chenier, Adelle           11 Wilde Lake                    26.46    10
2   Williams, Sirena           9 Central                       26.56     8
3   Moore, Marchelle          12 Central                       26.74     6
4   Webster, Sheronda         11 Milford Mill                  27.15     4
5   Wong, Violetta            10 Forestville                   27.29     2
6   Muhammad, Zakiyya         10 Havre de Grace                27.74     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Anderson, Tahira          12 Central                        56.2    10
2   Wong, Violetta            10 Forestville                    58.4     8
3   Jones, Alissa             10 Francis Scott Key              58.7     6
4   Chenier, Adelle           11 Wilde Lake                     59.4     4
5   Anderson, Stephanie       11 Central                      1:00.6     2
6   Akram, Rasheedah           9 Mardela                      1:01.9     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Anderson, Tahira          12 Central                      2:17.5    10
2   Anderson, Stephanie       11 Central                      2:22.0     8
3   James, Jennifer            9 Wilde Lake                   2:24.3     6
4   Olsen, Krissi              9 Catoctin                     2:28.6     4
5   Freelander, Bess           9 Easton                       2:31.5     2
6   Hartnett, Jen             10 Clear Spring                 2:32.6     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Unger, Adrian             11 Brunswick                    5:29.2    10
2   Carpenter, Karen          12 Brunswick                    5:31.6     8
3   Moorman, Jennifer         11 Francis Scott Key            5:35.4     6
4   Hartnett, Jen             10 Clear Spring                 5:42.2     4
5   Newcomb, Lauren            9 Southern Garrett             5:43.5     2
6   Gersen, Hannah            10 Boonsboro                    5:44.2     1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Unger, Adrian             11 Brunswick                   11:54.5    10
2   Holtzman, Pamela          10 Boonsboro                   12:22.4     8
3   Hugg, Shannon             12 Francis Scott Key           12:28.5     6
4   Lloyd, Caitlin            10 Boonsboro                   12:33.8     4
5   Matonek, Beth             11 Williamsport                12:34.1     2
6   Kohne, Shari              12 Hereford                    12:46.3     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Anderson, Tahira          12 Central                        15.2    10
2   Burrell, Talia            11 Milford Mill                   15.9     8
3   Young, Rachel             12 Boonsboro                      16.3     6
4   Greene, Stacey            10 Francis Scott Key              16.4     4
5   Buser, Aaron              12 Southern Garrett               16.8     2
6   Tomkins, Christa          10 North East-Cecil               17.1     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Anderson, Tahira          12 Central                       45.56    10
2   Littlejohn, Nyjlah         9 Wilde Lake                    47.67     8
3   Young, Rachel             12 Boonsboro                     48.39     6
4   Chadwick, McClellan        9 Hereford                      49.35     4
5   Akram, Rasheedah           9 Mardela                       49.49     2
6   Lepley, Cory              12 Westmar                       49.65     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wilde Lake                                                  50.1    10
2   Francis Scott Key                                           50.6     8
3   Central                                                     51.7     6
4   Southern Garrett                                            52.2     4
5   Catoctin                                                    52.6     2
6   Smithsburg                                                  52.9     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                   1:48.2    10
2   Southern Garrett                                          1:51.2     8
3   Milford Mill                                              1:51.6     6
4   Smithsburg                                                1:51.7     4
5   Catoctin                                                  1:53.1     2
6   Easton                                                    1:56.0     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                   4:10.3    10
2   Catoctin                                                  4:16.2     8
3   Francis Scott Key                                         4:21.3     6
4   Milford Mill                                              4:22.0     4
5   Joppatowne                                                4:27.2     2
6   Boonsboro                                                 4:27.5     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Francis Scott Key                                        10:01.3    10
2   Central                                                  10:07.0     8
3   Boonsboro                                                10:27.7     6
4   Catoctin                                                 10:29.7     4
5   Joppatowne                                               10:45.6     2
6   North East-Cecil                                         10:51.4     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Booker, Chandra           12 Perryville                  5-04.00    10
2   Bidle, Amy                11 Boonsboro                   5-02.00     8
3   Myers, Mary               10 Catoctin                    5-00.00     6
4   Wiles, Laurie             12 Catoctin                    5-00.00     4
5   Harding, Karen            11 Hereford                    4-10.00     2
6   Henry, Michelle            9 Westlake                    4-10.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Booker, Chandra           12 Perryville                 17-07.00    10
2   Ryer, Laurie              11 Francis Scott Key          16-09.00     8
3   Wilson, Kerry             10 North East-Cecil           16-05.50     6
4   Wong, Violetta            10 Forestville                15-11.75     4
5   Rider, Jenny              12 Northern Garrett           15-07.50     2
6   Young, Rachel             12 Boonsboro                  15-04.75     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Booker, Chandra           12 Perryville                 36-04.50    10
2   Ryer, Laurie              11 Francis Scott Key          36-03.00     8
3   Wilson, Kerry             10 North East-Cecil           35-02.00     6
4   Young, Rachel             12 Boonsboro                  34-01.00     4
5   Shaffer, Amy              11 Mt Savage                  32-05.00     2
6   Wiles, Laurie             12 Catoctin                   32-01.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hartley, Jenni            11 Smithsburg                 36-01.50    10
2   Roy, Tralethia            11 Easton                     35-00.50     8
3   Morris, Sara              10 Smithsburg                 31-07.50     6
4   Larson, Thera             10 Westlake                   31-06.50     4
5   Miller, Theresa           11 Catoctin                   31-05.00     2
6   Howard, Latia             12 Central                    30-03.50     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Larson, Thera             10 Westlake                   98-03.00    10
2   Howard, Latia             12 Central                    97-04.00     8
3   Morris, Sarah             10 Smithsburg                 97-02.00     6
4   Thoerig, Jaime             9 Clear Spring               93-02.00     4
5   Roy, Tralethia            11 Easton                     91-06.00     2
6   Hartley, Jenni            11 Smithsburg                 89-09.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moore, DeSean             12 Forestville                   10.93    10
2   Thomas, Tremaine          11 North Dorchester              11.41     8
3   Wood, Mike                10 Havre de Grace                11.56     6
4   Johnson, Damian           12 Milford Mill                  11.70     4
5   Young, Joseph             11 Boonsboro                     11.74     2
6   Carter, Antwain           11 Forestville                   11.78     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moore, DeSean             12 Forestville                   22.18    10
2   Wong, Cliff               11 Forestville                   22.42     8
3   Thomas, Tremaine          11 North Dorchester              23.15     6
4   Patrick, Orantes          11 Central                       23.28     4
5   Wood, Mike                10 Havre de Grace                23.31     2
6   Johnson, Damian           12 Milford Mill                  23.33     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moore, DeSean             12 Forestville                   49.09    10
2   Wong, Cliff               11 Forestville                   49.56     8
3   Meyers, Justin            10 Williamsport                  50.88     6
4   Johnson, Damian           12 Milford Mill                  51.17     4
5   Clickener, Bryan          12 Southern Garrett              51.69     2
6   Pickens, Levert           11 Forestville                   51.87     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Morningstar, Russel       11 Smithsburg                  2:02.29    10
2   McBee, Nathan             10 Southern Garrett            2:03.10     8
3   Allen, Edward             11 Central                     2:03.50     6
4   Hasan, Faisal             10 Wilde Lake                  2:03.90     4
5   Miller, Scott             10 Williamsport                2:04.70     2
6   Stull, Rob                12 Brunswick                   2:06.10     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hasan, Faisal             10 Wilde Lake                   4:31.2    10
2   Schnebly, Brian           11 Clear Spring                 4:34.6     8
3   Darcey, Erik              12 Easton                       4:35.1     6
4   Spurrier, Paul            10 Brunswick                    4:37.0     4
5   Edwards, Jason            11 Williamsport                 4:38.3     2
6   Bowser, Rich              11 Northern Garrett             4:39.9     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hasan, Faisal             10 Wilde Lake                   9:50.8    10
2   Schnebly, Brian           11 Clear Spring                 9:51.5     8
3   Spurrier, Paul            10 Brunswick                   10:03.2     6
4   Darcey, Erik              12 Easton                      10:08.5     4
5   Schnebly, Mark             9 Clear Spring                10:18.9     2
6   Martin, Terry             10 Smithsburg                  10:27.8     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Perkins, Akida            11 Owings Mills                   14.8    10
2   Spaeth, Jeff              12 Smithsburg                     15.5     8
3   Brown, Hiram              11 Rising Sun                     16.0     6
4   Harvey, Adam              11 Southern Garrett               16.4     4
5   Davis, Marc               12 North East - Cecil             16.7     2
6   Cutrell, Max              12 Boonsboro                      16.9     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Spaeth, Jeff              12 Smithsburg                    40.89    10
2   McCarley, Jason           12 Francis Scott Key             41.07     8
3   Meyers, Justin            10 Williamsport                  42.22     6
4   Sullivan, Jerome          10 Westlake                      42.95     4
5   Raems, JR                 12 Southern Garrett              43.51     2
6   Davis, Marc               12 North East - Cecil            43.72     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Forestville                                                 43.4    10
2   North East - Cecil                                          44.9     8
3   Central                                                     45.2     6
4   Boonsboro                                                   45.6     4
5   Beall                                                       46.3     2
6   Northern Garrett                                            46.5     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                   1:32.7    10
2   Forestville                                               1:33.6     8
3   Boonsboro                                                 1:34.2     6
4   Williamsport                                              1:34.3     4
5   North East - Cecil                                        1:34.8     2
6   Easton                                                    1:35.7     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Forestville                                              3:27.54    10
2   Boonsboro                                                3:28.68     8
3   Francis Scott Key                                        3:29.22     6
4   Central                                                  3:30.30     4
5   Williamsport                                             3:34.89     2
6   Easton                                                   3:38.17     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Boonsboro                                                 8:29.2    10
2   Francis Scott Key                                         8:30.2     8
3   Central                                                   8:30.5     6
4   Wilde Lake                                                8:38.4     4
5   Southern Garrett                                          8:41.9     2
6   Williamsport                                              8:42.5     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wright, Steve             11 Francis Scott Key           6-06.00    10
2   Eure, Andre               12 Milford Mill                6-02.00     8
3   Brooks, Ike               12 Easton                      6-00.00     5
3   Hulbert, Brad             11 Joppatowne                  6-00.00     5
5   Sestak, Mike              12 Williamsport                6-00.00     2
6   Mitchell, Pat             12 Poolesville                 5-10.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Crone, Joshua             12 Francis Scott Key          13-00.00    10
2   Sestak, Mike              12 Williamsport               12-06.00     8
3   Rohr, Jared               12 Boonsboro                  12-06.00     6
4   Fulmer, Shane             12 Boonsboro                  12-00.00     4
5   Brigido, Steve            12 Smithsburg                 11-00.00     2
6   Elder, David              10 Boonsboro                  11-00.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Henderson, Ricky          12 Brunswick                  21-04.00    10
2   Gibson, Mike              12 Havre de Grace             20-02.00     8
3   Moore, Kintay             10 North Caroline             19-11.25     6
4   Doyle, Drew               12 Smithsburg                 19-07.50     4
5   Morton, Melvin            11 Kent                       19-05.00     2
6   Spaeth, Jeff              12 Smithsburg                 19-01.25     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Henderson, Rikcy          12 Brunswick                  46-01.25    10
2   Hoseby, Mike              12 Brunswick                  42-03.75     8
3   Moore, Kintay             10 North Caroline             42-00.50     6
4   Banks, Daryl              11 Forestville                41-11.50     4
5   Brooks, Ike               12 Easton                     41-05.75     2
6   Gibson, Mike              12 Havre de Grace             41-02.25     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Brown, Scott              12 Smithsburg                 50-08.00    10
2   Patterson, Adam           12 Beall                      49-07.50     8
3   Mullendore, Alan          12 Boonsboro                  48-10.00     6
4   Hall, Jon                 11 Williamsport               46-05.50     4
5   Sunderland, Matt          12 Perryville                 45-11.00     2
6   Koontz, Jimmy             11 Smithsburg                 44-08.00     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Patterson, Adam           12 Beall                     145-09.00    10
2   Bagwell, Lonnie           11 Smithsburg                137-00.00     8
3   Walters, Jonathan         11 Boonsboro                 136-05.00     6
4   Sunderland, Matt          12 Perryville                135-04.00     4
5   Bauer, Cole               12 Southern Garrett          127-04.00     2
6   Preisch, Garrett          12 North East - Cecil        120-11.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central                    123        2) Francis Scott Key          62
    3) Wilde Lake                  46        4) Boonsboro                  45
    5) Catoctin                    33        6) Perryville                 30
    7) Smithsburg                  28        7) Brusnwick                  28
    9) Milford Mill                22       10) Forestville                18
   11) Southern Garrett            17       12) Westlake                   15
   13) North East-Cecil            14       14) Easton                     13
   15) Clear Spring                 9       16) Hereford                    7
   17) Joppatowne                   4       18) Havre de Grace              3
   18) Mardela                      3       20) Mt Savage                   2
   20) Williamsport                 2       20) Northern Garrett            2
   23) Westmar                      1
    
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Forestville                 80        2) Smithsburg                 55
    3) Boonsboro                   54        4) Francis Scott Key          42
    5) Brunswick                   39        6) Williamsport               37
    7) Central                     36        8) Wilde Lake                 28
    9) Beall                       20        9) Southern Garrett           20
   11) Easton                      19       12) Clear Spring               18
   13) Milford Mill                17       13) Havre de Grace             17
   15) North East - Cecil          14       15) North Dorchester           14
   17) North Caroline              12       18) Owings Mills               10
   19) Perryville                   6       19) Rising Sun                  6
   21) Joppatowne                   5       22) Westlake                    4
   23) Kent                         2       23) Northern Garrett            2
   25) Poolesville                  1




Return to Top

Email | About