MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Western Maryland College
Westminster, Maryland
1995-05-27

1995 State Championships
@ Western Maryland College
5/25-27/1995
results from carrollcountyrunning.com


4A Results


Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reid, Suziann             12 Eleanor Roosevelt             11.85    10
2   Robinson, Amber            9 Eleanor Roosevelt             12.08     8
3   Higginbottom, Michelle    10 Frederick                     12.31     6
4   Bryant, Shontee           11 Springbrook                   12.51     4
5   Lewis, Michelle            9 Oxon Hill                     12.56     2
6   Laing, Tamara             12 Western                       12.77     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Robinson, Amber            9 Eleanor Roosevelt             24.63    10
2   Higginbottom, Michelle    10 Frederick                     24.84     8
3   Bassey, Ekaete            12 Springbrook                   25.26     6
4   Boyce, Treesa             12 Woodlawn                      25.67     4
5   Bryant, Shontee           11 Springbrook                   25.75     2
6   Johnson, Kendra           12 North County                  25.99     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reid, Suziann             12 Eleanor Roosevelt             53.41    10
2   Higginbottom, Michelle    10 Frederick                     54.95     8
3   Mack, Timicko             12 North County                  56.80     6
4   Laing, Tamara             12 Western                       57.41     4
5   Boyce, Treesa             12 Woodlawn                      57.80     2
6   Barrett, Amber            11 Largo                         58.27     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Nicolini, Kristen         12 Annapolis                   2:11.27    10
2   Mack, Tamicko             12 North County                2:14.56     8
3   Jost, Krissy              12 Perry Hall                  2:14.73     6
4   Clarke, Tamara            12 Western                     2:15.25     4
5   Barrett, Amber            11 Largo                       2:15.44     2
6   White, Meghan             10 Dulaney                     2:17.74     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Nicolini, Kristen         12 Annapolis                    4:46.2    10
2   Jost, Krissy              12 Perry Hall                   4:53.5     8
3   White, Meghan             10 Dulaney                      5:05.1     6
4   Wassner, Sarah            10 Watkins Mill                 5:10.0     4
5   Nichols, Christy          11 Arundel                      5:13.6     2
6   Hildebrandt, Laurel       11 Gaithersburg                 5:15.1     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Nicolini, Kristen         12 Annapolis                   10:29.3    10
2   Jost, Krissy              12 Perry Hall                  10:33.5     8
3   White, Meghan             10 Dulaney                     11:09.3     6
4   Richard, Emily            12 Watkins Mill                11:15.4     4
5   Hildebrandt, Laurel       11 Gaithersburg                11:15.8     2
6   Nichols, Christy          11 Arundel                     11:29.2     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moore, Martise            12 Old Mill                      14.4h    10
2   Sesay, Ola                10 Eleanor Roosevelt             14.89     8
3   Przwarty, Mardy            9 Frederick                     15.03     6
4   Darby, Sheraie            12 Woodlawn                      15.32     4
5   Butler, Gabrielle         12 Western                       15.43     2
6   Daramy, Mira              10 Springbrook                   15.58     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Darby, Sheraie            12 Woodlawn                      43.95    10
2   Garba, Doris              11 Eleanor Roosevelt             44.09     8
3   Johnson, Jeanna           12 Eleanor Roosevelt             45.61     6
4   Nawrot, Sara              12 Northern-C                    46.45     4
5   Helm, Joanna              11 Perry Hall                    46.47     2
6   Eldridge, Shemeka         10 Meade                         47.38     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                          47.70    10
2   Frederick                                                  48.51     8
3   Springbrook                                                49.31     6
4   Oxon Hill                                                  49.45     4
5   Western                                                    49.52     2
6   Gaithersburg                                               50.15     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Springbrook                                               1:42.1    10
2   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         1:42.6     8
3   Woodlawn                                                  1:44.1     6
4   Oxon Hill                                                 1:44.6     4
5   Western                                                   1:44.7     2
6   Frederick                                                 1:45.8     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                        3:51.67    10
2   Watkins Mill                                             3:55.57     8
3   Springbook                                               4:00.77     6
4   Oxon Hill                                                4:03.33     4
5   Woodlawn                                                 4:03.80     2
6   North County                                             4:06.19     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Watkins Mill                                             9:34.66    10
2   Western                                                  9:38.33     8
3   Perry Hall                                               9:41.17     6
4   Quince Orchard                                           9:58.83     4
5   Old Mill                                                10:00.08     2
6   Sherwood                                                10:00.39     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wimbrow, Kristen          12 Old Mill                    5-05.00    10
2   June, Michelle            10 Meade                       5-03.00     8
3   James, Ristelle           11 Northwestern-PG             5-01.00     6
4   Chillemi, Christina       12 Dulaney                     5-01.00     4
5   Helm, Joanna              11 Perry Hall                  5-01.00     1.5
5   Jones, Vanessa            10 Sherwood                    5-01.00     1.5
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Val             10 Frederick                  18-08.75    10
2   McClinton, Alisha         10 Perry Hall                 17-10.75     8
3   Wilson, Erin              11 Eleanor Roosevelt          17-10.50     6
4   James, Ristelle           11 Northwestern-PG            16-11.50     4
5   Lee, Dorian               12 Old Mill                   16-10.25     2
6   Bridges, Jillian          12 Springbrook                16-06.25     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Val             10 Frederick                  38-02.75    10
2   Ward, Janee'              12 Western                    36-11.00     8
3   Wilson, Erin              11 Eleanor Roosevelt          36-08.75     6
4   Bridges, Jillian          12 Springbrook                36-05.50     4
5   Horne, Denise             12 Woodlawn                   35-11.00     2
6   Chillemi, Christina       12 Dulaney                    34-09.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Porter, Cathy             11 Old Mill                   36-09.50    10
2   Browne, Lakeisha          12 High Point                 36-03.50     8
3   Collins, Renita           10 Old Mill                   36-02.50     6
4   Johnson, Wendy             9 Eleanor Roosevelt          33-03.00     4
5   Highsmith, Jana           12 Largo                      33-01.50     2
6   Kruger, Kobie             12 Gaithersburg               33-00.00     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Browne, Lakeisha          12 High Point                110-00.00    10
2   Porter, Cathy             11 Old Mill                  108-03.00     8
3   Kruger, Kobie             12 Gaithersburg              105-00.00     6
4   Mack, Katie               11 Old Mill                  104-03.00     4
5   Gassman, Natalie          10 Perry Hall                103-04.00     2
6   Robinson, Shi             12 Gaithersburg              102-00.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lyttle, Royston           12 Mergenthaler                  10.85    10
2   Arrington, Jermaine       12 Bowie                         10.97     8
3   Queen, Richard            11 Old Mill                      11.00     6
4   Ellis, Kiki               10 North County                  11.05     4
5   Simms, Jamal              12 Eleanor Roosevelt             11.07     2
6   Lancaster, Derrick        11 Gaithersburg                  11.11     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reid, Anthony             12 Woodlawn                      21.80    10
2   Lyttle, Royston           12 Mergenthaler                  21.84     8
3   Carter, James             11 Mergenthaler                  21.96     6
4   Arrington, Jermaine       12 Bowie                         22.08     4
5   Ellis, Topper             12 North County                  22.26     2
6   Simms, Jamal              12 Eleanor Roosevelt             22.43     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carter, James             11 Mergenthaler                  47.96    10
2   Reid, Anthony             12 Woodlawn                      48.38     8
3   Ellis, Topper             12 North County                  48.39     6
4   Stroman, Edwin            12 Suitland                      48.83     4
5   Christiansen, Anders      12 Eleanor Roosevelt             49.51     2
6   Thomas, Karl              12 Eleanor Roosevelt             49.99     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thomas, Karl              12 Eleanor Roosevelt           1:55.06    10
2   Thompson, Garfield        10 Mergenthaler                1:55.77     8
3   Ross, Ian                 11 Annapolis                   1:57.90     6
4   Frommelt, Ryan            11 Chesapeake                  1:58.43     4
5   Gaither, Bernard          12 Meade                       1:58.49     2
6   Connolly, Chris           12 North County                1:58.70     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Stevens, Ryan             12 Chesapeake                   4:24.5    10
2   Gramsky, Nick             11 Northern-C                   4:26.3     8
3   Clunie, Martin            12 Gaithersburg                 4:27.0     6
4   Leilich, Joe              12 Perry Hall                   4:27.6     4
5   Curtis, Michael           11 Mergenthaler                 4:28.5     2
6   Long, Chris               12 Old Mill                     4:33.4     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Gramsky, Nick             11 Northern-C                   9:40.4    10
2   Taye, Michael             11 Richard Montgomery           9:48.4     8
3   Curtis, Michael           11 Mergenthaler                 9:50.9     6
4   Stevens, Ryan             12 Chesapeake                   9:55.0     4
5   Hetherington, Brian       12 Quince Orchard               9:58.2     2
6   Rhodes, Alex              11 Quince Orchard               9:58.6     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jeffreys, Jack            11 Largo                         14.26    10
2   Panniell, Jason           12 Mergenthaler                  14.55     8
3   Barley, Charles           12 Suitland                      14.89     6
4   Queen, Richard            11 Old Mill                      14.91     4
5   Thompson, Craig           11 Woodlawn                      15.12     2
6   Cruz, Eric Santa          12 Watkins Mill                  15.14     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Panniell, Jason           12 Mergenthaler                   38.4    10
2   Fowlkes, Tony             11 North County                   38.6     8
3   Garhart, Bob              12 Gaithersburg                   38.9     6
4   Harris, Tarenzail         12 Bowie                          39.8     4
5   Marshall, Shawn           11 Old Mill                       40.2     2
6   Rhoades, Matt             12 Quince Orchard                 40.6     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Woodlawn                                                   42.65    10
2   Bowie                                                      42.90     8
3   Old Mill                                                   43.10     6
4   Eleanor Roosevelt                                          43.14     4
5   Mergenthaler                                               43.18     2
6   Suitland                                                   43.51     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         1:29.1    10
2   Mergenthaler                                              1:29.3     8
3   Woodlawn                                                  1:29.6     6
4   Bowie                                                     1:30.1     4
5   Old Mill                                                  1:31.4     2
6   Gaithersburg                                              1:31.9     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mergenthaler                                             3:18.24    10
2   Eleanor Roosevelt                                        3:18.92     8
3   Suitland                                                 3:20.35     6
4   Old Mill                                                 3:27.49     4
5   Annapolis                                                3:27.74     2
6   Woodlawn                                                 3:27.96     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         7:51.4    10
2   Northwestern-PG                                           7:52.8     8
3   Mergenthaler                                              7:55.2     6
4   Suitland                                                  8:02.8     4
5   Richard Montgomery                                        8:04.3     2
6   Perry Hall                                                8:05.8     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ndure, Tavis              11 Gaithersburg                6-08.00    10
2   Mischev, Robby            12 Eleanor Roosevelt           6-06.00     8
3   Johnson, Delvell          12 Old Mill                    6-06.00     6
4   Marlow, Clifton           12 Quince Orchard              6-04.00     4
5   Lewis, Dave               12 Gaithersburg                6-02.00     2
6   Moss, Damion              11 Meade                       6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jones, Phillip            12 Calvert                    13-06.00    10
2   Gray, Paul                11 Gaithersburg               13-00.00     8
3   Voss, Eric                12 Old Mill                   12-06.00     6
4   Gottfredson, Matt         10 Quince Orchard             12-00.00     4
5   Richardson, Vittorio      12 Suitland                   12-00.00     2
6   Washington, Anthony       11 Old Mill                   11-06.00     0.5
6   Hislop, Sean              11 Quince Orchard             11-06.00     0.5
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moss, Damion              11 Meade                      22-10.50    10
2   Johnson, Delvell          12 Old Mill                   22-07.75     8
3   Phillips, Leon            12 Churchill                  22-02.00     6
4   Gross, Roland             12 Calvert                    21-09.00     4
5   Rochester, Derek          12 Queen Anne's               21-09.00     2
6   Hutchinson, Shellton       9 Gaithersburg               21-02.75     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carter, James             11 Mergenthaler               48-09.00    10
2   Johnson, Delvell          12 Old Mill                   47-11.00     8
3   Hutchinson, Shellton       9 Gaithersburg               46-01.25     6
4   Copeland, Randy           11 Old Mill                   45-03.50     4
5   Meriwether, Jerry         10 Perry Hall                 43-07.00     2
6   Phillips, Leon            11 Churchill                  43-05.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Neubeiser, Dave           12 Gaithersburg               55-04.50    10
2   Mathias, Mat              12 Westminster                49-08.50     8
3   Nkwenti, Mathis           11 Wootton                    45-11.00     6
4   Degalleford, Chaz         11 Perry Hall                 44-06.50     4
5   Jones, Micheal            11 Mergenthaler               42-09.00     2
6   Fuller, Rob               12 North County               42-02.50     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Neubeiser, Dave           12 Gaithersburg              169-06.00    10
2   Nkwenti, Mathis           11 Wootton                   146-02.00     8
3   Jones, Damon              11 Eleanor Roosevelt         144-07.00     6
4   Wancowicz, Jason          12 Perry Hall                143-08.00     4
5   Simonsen, Ken             11 Gaithersburg              133-02.00     2
6   Ro, Sae                   11 Old Mill                  125-02.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          104        2) Frederick                  57
    3) Old Mill                    52        4) Perry Hall                 41.5
    5) Springbrook                 40        6) Western                    31
    7) Annapolis                   30        7) Woodlawn                   30
    9) Watkins Mill                26       10) Dulaney                    18
   10) High Point                  18       12) North County               16
   13) Oxon Hill                   14       14) Gaithersburg               12
   15) Northwestern-PG             10       16) Meade                       9
   17) Largo                        5       18) Quince Orchard              4
   18) Northern-C                   4       20) Arundel                     3
   21) Sherwood                     2.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mergenthaler               106        2) Gaithersburg               63
    3) Eleanor Roosevelt           62        4) Old Mill                   58.5
    5) Woodlawn                    37        6) Bowie                      28
    7) Suitland                    23        8) North County               22
    9) Northern-C                  18        9) Chesapeake                 18
   11) Perry Hall                  15       12) Calvert                    14
   12) Wootton                     14       14) Meade                      13
   15) Quince Orchard              12.5     16) Richard Montgomery         10
   16) Largo                       10       18) Northwestern-PG             8
   18) Westminster                  8       18) Annapolis                   8
   21) Churchill                    7       22) Queen Anne's                2
   23) Watkins Mill                 1

3A Results
5/25-27/1995

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Johnson, Natalie          10 Paint Branch                  12.25    10
2   Mullings, Suzzette        12 Howard                        12.26     8
3   Morehouse, Kym            12 Howard                        12.33     6
4   Augusta, Sharell           9 Frederick Douglass            12.43     4
5   Stewart, Janel            11 Northern-B                    12.81     2
6   Banks, Margaret           12 McDonough                     12.84     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Johnson, Natalie          10 Paint Branch                  24.82    10
2   Mullings, Suzzette        12 Howard                        25.17     8
3   Johnson, Nadia             9 Paint Branch                  25.48     6
4   Mullings, Donna           11 Howard                        25.80     4
5   Njoku, Julian             12 Paint Branch                  26.06     2
6   Parker, Coleen            10 Howard                        26.42     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Grant, Shakara            11 Wheaton                       54.35    10
2   Johnson, Nadia             9 Paint Branch                  57.66     8
3   Parker, Coleen            10 Howard                        58.77     6
4   Meade, Kristin            11 Thomas Johnson                58.97     4
5   Mullings, Suzzette        12 Howard                        59.69     2
6   Augusta, Sharell           9 Frederick Douglass          1:00.75     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glynn, Sally              11 Walter Johnson               2:12.5    10
2   Ritter, Kristen           10 Linganore                    2:15.9     8
3   Brenner, Amy              11 Walt Whitman                 2:21.3     6
4   Shedaker, Stacey          12 J.M. Bennett                 2:22.6     4
5   Deltora, Gita              9 Franklin                     2:27.0     2
6   Reardon-Andern, Jane      10 Walt Whitman                 2:27.3     1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glynn, Sally              11 Walter Johnson               4:51.2    10
2   Ritter, Kristen           10 Linganore                    5:01.7     8
3   Hayes, Jacquelyn          12 Linganore                    5:09.2     6
4   Rose, Sarah               10 Walt Whitman                 5:18.2     4
5   Ford, Jennifer             9 Thomas Johnson               5:19.4     2
6   Rollins, Mary Beth        10 C. Milton Wright             5:23.6     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glynn, Sally              11 Walter Johnson             10:24.77    10
2   Hayes, Jacquelyn          12 Linganore                  11:12.9      8
3   Ford, Jennifer             9 Thomas Johnson             11:19.5      6
4   Rose, Sarah               10 Walt Whitman               11:21.5      4
5   Rollins, Mary Beth        10 C. Milton Wright           11:43.8      2
6   Phillippi, Aimee          12 Thomas Stone               11:47.2      1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Whims, Judy               11 Thomas Johnson                14.73    10
2   Holtz, Renee              12 Kennedy                       14.96     8
3   Ray, Deborah              11 City                          15.27     6
4   Fisher, Kare              12 Centennial                    15.78     4
5   Jeffrey-Idun, Nana        12 Wheaton                       15.84     2
6   Blantchley, Courtney      12 La Plata                      15.92     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Gallup, Cecily            12 Walt Whitman                  44.95    10
2   Whims, Judy               11 Thomas Johnson                47.35     8
3   Fisher, Kare              12 Centennial                    47.36     6
4   Simons, Carrie            12 Walter Johnson                47.84     4
5   Blantchley, Courtney      12 La Plata                      48.46     2
6   Chase, Antionette         12 Leonardtown                   49.23     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Howard                                                     47.49    10
2   Paint Branch                                               47.88     8
3   Northern-B                                                 50.95     6
4   Linganore                                                  51.06     4
5   Bel Air                                                    51.76     2
6   Baltimore Poly                                             52.30     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Howard                                                   1:43.46    10
2   Thomas Johnson                                           1:45.53     8
3   Wheaton                                                  1:46.00     6
4   Linganore                                                1:47.24     4
5   Leonardtown                                              1:49.04     2
6   NOrthern-B                                               1:49.17     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Paint Branch                                             4:06.21    10
2   Thomas Johnson                                           4:08.11     8
3   Howard                                                   4:08.20     6
4   Walt Whitman                                             4:09.22     4
5   Leonardtown                                              4:11.35     2
6   Linganore                                                4:12.48     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walt Whitman                                             9:32.75    10
2   Walter Johnson                                           9:39.79     8
3   Linganore                                                9:51.83     6
4   C. Milton Wright                                        10:03.37     4
5   Thomas Johnson                                          10:22.09     2
6   J.M. Bennett                                            10:34.91     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jeffrey-Idun, Nana        12 Wheaton                     5-09.00    10
2   Jackson, Mona             12 Howard                      5-07.00     8
3   Njoku, Julian             12 Paint Branch                5-01.00     6
4   Williamson, Mellisa       12 Howard                      5-01.00     4
5   Henry, Janice             12 Seneca Valley               5-01.00     2
6   Vandehei, Amy             10 Broadneck                   4-11.00     0.5
6   Blantchley, Courtney      12 La Plata                    4-11.00     0.5
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jackson, Mona             12 Howard                     18-05.00    10
2   Mullings, Donna           11 Howard                     18-02.25     8
3   Consuegra, Cara           10 Linganore                  17-06.00     6
4   Ray, Deborah              11 City                       16-10.00     4
5   Gregora, Monica           11 Bel Air                    16-10.00     2
6   Melvin, Tia               12 Bel Air                    16-03.00     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jackson, Mona             12 Howard                     37-09.50    10
2   Mullings, Donna           11 Howard                     37-08.25     8
3   Meade, Kristin            11 Thomas Johnson             36-06.00     6
4   Crismond, Karen            9 McDonough                  34-06.00     4
5   Blantchley, Courtney      12 La Plata                   34-05.50     2
6   Ray, Deborah              11 City                       34-04.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Borland, Laura            11 Leonardtown                36-07.50    10
2   Williams, Erin            12 Linganore                  33-04.00     8
3   Cornish, Deneka           11 Carver-B                   32-04.50     6
4   Singleton, Erica          12 Seneca Valley              31-10.75     4
5   Johnson, Natalie          11 Gwynn Park                 30-01.00     2
6   Allen, April              12 Northern-B                 29-10.75     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Erin            12 Linganore                  98-11.00    10
2   Higgins, Tiffany          11 Bel Air                    98-09.00     8
3   Perez, Elisha             10 South Carroll              98-02.00     6
4   Marshall, Janie           11 Thomas Johnson             94-04.00     4
5   Allen, April              12 Northern-B                 92-00.00     2
6   STumpf, Dottie            11 Leonardtown                90-04.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smith, Jason              12 Broadneck                     10.99    10
2   Sheilds, Stanley          12 Randallstown                  11.23     8
3   Kum, Vaughn               12 Wheaton                       11.24     6
4   Falcon, Andre'            11 Carver-B                      11.28     4
5   Nick, Dushan              11 Broadneck                     11.33     2
6   Branch, Richard           10 Duval                         11.44     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smith, Jason              12 Broadneck                     21.94    10
2   Ford, Keith               12 Duval                         22.35     8
3   Vennie, Lloyd             12 Baltimore Poly                22.47     6
4   Paul, Clifford            12 Wheaton                       22.56     4
5   Carroll, Donte            11 La Plata                      22.84     2
6   Falcon, Andre'            11 Carver-B                      23.00     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ford, Keith               12 Duval                         48.21    10
2   Johnson, Dameon           10 Carver-B                      49.26     8
3   Vennie, Lloyd             12 Baltimore Poly                49.92     6
4   Herbert, Myron             9 Leonardtown                   50.54     4
5   Vignola, Jay              12 Bel Air                       50.66     2
6   Asafo-Adjei, Kwame        12 Howard                        50.83     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lynch, Lawrence           10 Bladensburg                 2:00.78    10
2   Brown, Eric               12 Bladensburg                 2:02.20     8
3   Coleman, Alexander        10 Frederick Douglass          2:02.24     6
4   Williams, John            10 Broadneck                   2:02.44     4
5   Johnson, David            12 Carver-B                    2:02.62     2
6   Akinsehinwa, Maxwell      12 Randallstown                2:02.76     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smith, Joe                11 Parkville                    4:26.4    10
2   Babb, Trevor              11 Walt Whitman                 4:27.4     8
3   Hayes, Jonathan           10 Linganore                    4:29.5     6
4   French, Mike              11 Centennial                   4:29.9     4
5   Berlett, Martin           11 Howard                       4:33.9     2
6   Stick, Jason              10 Thomas Johnson               4:34.7     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   French, Mike              11 Centennial                   9:49.8    10
2   Benjamin, Eric            10 C. Milton Wright             9:55.1     8
3   Hayes, Jonathan           10 Linganore                    9:55.3     6
4   Carpenter, Shawn          12 Franklin                    10:02.4     4
5   Taylor, Alex              10 Franklin                    10:08.4     2
6   Fangmark, Ola              9 C. Milton Wright            10:09.5     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thompson, Daniel          12 Frederick Douglass            14.80    10
2   Sikorski, Richard         12 Leonardtown                   15.01     8
3   Gallart, Jeff             11 Linganore                     15.02     6
4   Simms, James              12 Seneca Valley                 15.22     4
5   Jones, Randall            10 Thomas Johnson                15.23     2
6   Ross, Cory                12 Broadneck                     15.27     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Simms, James              12 Seneca Valley                 39.85    10
2   Fisher, Duane             11 C. Milton Wright              40.85     8
3   Sofierl, Brian            12 La Plata                      40.97     6
4   Watkins, Aaron            12 City                          41.05     4
5   Gallart, Jeff             11 Linganore                     41.35     2
6   Jones, Randall            10 Thomas Johnson                41.46     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Broadneck                                                  42.43    10
2   Baltimore Poly                                             43.05     8
3   Wheaton                                                    43.45     6
4   Howard                                                     43.63     4
5   La Plata                                                   43.77     2
6   Seneca Valley                                              44.08     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Broadneck                                                 1:29.4    10
2   Seneca Valley                                             1:30.7     8
3   Duval                                                     1:31.0     6
4   Howard                                                    1:31.5     4
5   Wheaton                                                   1:31.6     2
6   Bladensburg                                               1:32.5     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carver-B                                                 3:25.51    10
2   Seneca Valley                                            3:27.04     8
3   Thomas Johnson                                           3:28.68     6
4   Bladensburg                                              3:29.75     4
5   Leonardtown                                              3:30.32     2
6   Bethesday-CC                                             3:30.68     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Broadneck                                                8:12.97    10
2   Linganore                                                8:14.91     8
3   Seneca Valley                                            8:18.38     6
4   Duval                                                    8:19.96     4
5   Bladensburg                                              8:21.01     2
6   Parkville                                                8:31.33     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Gilliam, Karl             12 Broadneck                   6-04.00    10
2   Johnson, Dameon           10 Carver-B                    6-02.00     8
3   Trotman, Hugo             12 Seneca Valley               6-02.00     6
4   Wyatt, Charles            11 Seneca Valley               6-02.00     4
5   O'Connor, Tom             11 Centennial                  6-00.00     1.5
5   Waring, Greg              12 La Plata                    6-00.00     1.5
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Gurzik, David             11 Thomas Johnson             12-06.00    10
2   Hepp, Jason               12 Leonardtown                12-00.00     8
3   Wachter, Keith            11 Leonardtown                11-06.00     6
4   Sofierl, Brian            12 La Plata                   11-06.00     4
5   Vlabos, Greg              12 South Carroll              11-06.00     2
6   Clark, Steve              11 Leonardtown                11-06.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mason, Duriel             11 La Plata                   21-10.75    10
2   Smith, Paul               12 McDonough                  21-07.50     8
3   Sheilds, Stanley          12 Randallstown               21-07.00     6
4   Trotman, Hugo             12 Seneca Valley              21-06.50     4
5   Scott, Melvin             11 Parkdale                   21-04.25     2
6   Frieson, Leonard          12 Mt. Hebron                 21-01.25     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Scott, Melvin             11 Parkdale                   44-08.00    10
2   Bilmanis, Andy            10 Thomas Stone               44-05.50     8
3   Waring, Greg              12 La Plata                   43-05.50     6
4   Trotman, Hugh             12 Seneca Valley              43-02.00     4
5   Lesh, Ryan                12 C. Milton Wright           43-01.00     2
6   Mason, Duriel             11 La Plata                   42-11.25     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Vartanian, Arto           12 Broadneck                  51-10.00    10
2   Hanks, Wil                12 C. Milton Wright           47-05.25     8
3   Carpenter, Kevin          11 Linganore                  44-11.50     6
4   Curtis, Marlin            11 Thomas Stone               44-08.00     4
5   Bellino, Tom              12 Thomas Johnson             44-08.00     2
6   Murray, Alphonso          12 McDonough                  44-07.00     1 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carpenter, Kevin          11 Linganore                 141-10.00    10
2   Bellino, Tom              12 Thomas Johnson            137-07.00     8
3   Curtis, Marlin            11 Thomas Stone              134-06.00     6
4   Spicer, Lorenzo           11 Leonardtown               133-02.00     4
5   Sanders, Darryl           10 Leonardtown               132-03.00     2
6   Dills, Andy               11 Linganore                 130-09.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                     109        2) Linganore                  69
    3) Paint Branch                60        4) Thomas Johnson             58
    5) Walter Johnson              42        6) Walt Whitman               39
    7) Wheaton                     28        8) Leonardtown                16
    9) Bel Air                     13       10) Northern-B                 12
   11) City College                11       12) Centennial                 10
   13) Kennedy                      8       14) C. Milton Wright            7
   15) South Carroll                6       15) Carver-B                    6
   15) Seneca Valley                6       18) La Plata                    5.5
   19) J.M. Bennett                 5       19) McDonough                   5
   19) Frederick Douglass           5       22) Gwynn Park                  2
   22) Franklin                     2       24) Thomas Stone                1
   24) Baltimore Poly               1       26) Broadneck                   0.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Broadneck                   77        2) Seneca Valley              55
    3) Linganore                   45        4) Leonardtown                35
    5) Carver-B                    33        6) La Plata                   32.5
    7) Thomas Johnson              30        8) Duval                      29
    9) C. Milton Wright            27       10) Bladensburg                25
   11) Baltimore Poly              20       12) Wheaton                    18
   12) Thomas Stone                18       14) Frederick Douglass         16
   15) Centennial                  15.5     16) Randallstown               15
   17) Parkdale                    12       18) Parkville                  11
   18) Howard                      11       20) McDonough                   9
   21) Walt Whitman                 8       22) Franklin                    6
   23) City College                 4       24) South Carroll               2
   24) Bel Air                      2       26) Mt. Hebron                  1
   26) Bethesda-CC                  1

  2A Results
5/25-27/1995

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dunn, Debbie              11 Fairmont Heights              12.31    10
2   Riley, Tameca             10 Lackey                        12.67     8
3   Wilson, Jenelle           12 Einstein                      12.70     6
4   Baker, Miranda            11 Surrattsville                 12.78     4
5   Codrington, Stacey        12 Einstein                      13.12     2
6   Scheneck, Anne            11 Damascus                      13.22     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dunn, Debbie              11 Fairmont Heights              24.94    10
2   Riley, Tameca             10 Lackey                        25.52     8
3   Wilson, Jenelle           12 Einstein                      25.85     6
4   O'Neill, Erin             11 Elkton                        26.51     4
5   Kirn, Susan               12 North Harford                 26.75     2
6   Ewell, Nickey             10 Parkside                      26.79     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dunn, Debbie              11 Fairmont Heights              56.00    10
2   Thompson, Kristal         11 Surrattsville                 57.87     8
3   Napier, Thema              9 Hammond                       58.79     6
4   McNair, Startisha         10 Surrattsville                 59.12     4
5   Kirn, Susan               12 North Harford                 59.62     2
6   Schenk, Anne              11 Damascus                    1:00.58     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hancil, Leigh             11 Fairmont Heights            2:15.93    10
2   Napier, Thema              9 Hammond                     2:23.57     8
3   Wolf, Cindy               10 Fallston                    2:25.47     6
4   Whittacker, Patty          9 Chopticon                   2:26.40     4
5   Klipp, Jennifer           11 Middletown                  2:27.39     2
6   Santilli, Beth             9 Glenelg                     2:27.40     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hancil, Leigh             11 Fairmont Heights             5:08.6    10
2   Strickland, Dana          11 Atholton                     5:17.0     8
3   Santilli, Beth             9 Glenelg                      5:20.6     6
4   Wolf, Cindy               10 Fallston                     5:31.1     4
5   Merrill, Chanda           12 Allegany                     5:33.2     2
6   Bowers, Megan             10 Parkside                     5:34.1     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   O'Connell, Bridget        10 Catonsville                 11:31.4    10
2   Strickland, Dana          11 Atholton                    11:41.0     8
3   Merrill, Chanda           12 Allegany                    11:55.5     6
4   Hancil, Leigh             11 Fairmont Heights            12:06.4     4
5   Flowers, Carolyn          10 Glenelg                     12:17.3     2
6   Simmons, Shannon           9 South River                 12:26.0     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Finley, Ilana             11 Einstein                      15.20    10
2   King, Carlesha             9 Damascus                      15.68     8
3   Stevens, Monica           12 Hammond                       15.83     6
4   Childs, Kacey             10 Damascus                      16.44     4
5   Seda, Raquel              10 Hammond                       17.40     2
6   Bystry, Becky             11 Fallston                      17.76     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hancil, Leigh             11 Fairmont Heights              43.97    10
2   Muir, Odelia              11 Fairmont Heights              45.80     8
3   Falcon, Chivonne          10 Surrattsville                 47.20     6
4   Stevens, Monica           12 Hammond                       48.21     4
5   Finley, Ilana             11 Einstein                      48.85     2
6   King, Carlesha             9 Damascus                      49.85     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Einstein                                                   48.80    10
2   Surrattsville                                              49.14     8
3   Hammond                                                    51.97     6
4   Edgewood                                                   52.22     4
5   South Hagerstown                                           52.34     2
6   Middletown                                                 52.49     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Surrattsville                                            1:42.62    10
2   Einstein                                                 1:44.12     8
3   Hammond                                                  1:48.01     6
4   Middletown                                               1:49.38     4
5   Glenelg                                                  1:50.84     2
6   South Hagerstown                                         1:51.98     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fairmont Heights                                         3:53.38    10
2   Surrattsville                                            4:02.94     8
3   Glenelg                                                  4:13.30     6
4   Fallston                                                 4:20.52     4
5   Middletown                                               4:21.48     2
6   North Harford                                            4:22.56     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Surrattsville                                            9:50.59    10
2   Glenelg                                                  9:59.78     8
3   Fallston                                                10:09.71     6
4   Atholton                                                10:23.89     4
5   Fairmont Heights                                        10:25.02     2
6   Parkside                                                10:29.03     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Osinga, Vicki             11 Liberty                     5-04.00    10
2   Childs, Kacey             10 Damascus                    5-02.00     8
3   El-Sawi, Amera            12 Atholton                    5-00.00     6
4   Smith, Jen                 9 South River                 4-10.00     4
5   Johnson, Carrie           11 North Harford               4-10.00     2
6   Credito, Candi            12 Fallston                    4-10.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Curtis, Chandra           10 Chopticon                  16-07.50    10
2   Webb, Staci               11 South Hagerstown           16-05.50     8
3   Stansberry, Christina     12 Dunbar                     15-11.50     6
4   Bystry, Becky             11 Fallston                   15-10.25     4
5   Childs, Kacey             10 Damascus                   15-05.00     2
6   Havrilla, Lori            12 Catonsville                15-05.00     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Johnson, Jennifer          9 Oakland Mills              35-04.50    10
2   Childs, Kacey             10 Damascus                   34-07.25     8
3   El-Sawi, Amera            12 Atholton                   34-04.00     6
4   Dauberman, Janis          11 Atholton                   33-10.25     4
5   Bystry, Becky             11 Fallston                   33-08.75     2
6   Havrilla, Lori            12 Catonsville                33-08.50     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Briscoe, Stacy            12 Chopticon                  35-03.50    10
2   Coley, Kadira             12 Walkersville               35-03.00     8
3   Wise, Katie                9 Glenelg                    33-08.50     6
4   Thomas, Jackie            12 Allegany                   32-10.00     4
5   Havrilla, Lori            12 Catonsville                32-01.50     2
6   Townsend, Kelly           11 Hammond                    31-04.50     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   O'Niell, Jen              12 Walkersville              109-03.00    10
2   Havrilla, Lori            12 Catonsville               108-11.00     8
3   Smith, Amy                12 Walkersville              101-07.00     6
4   Briscoe, Stacy            12 Chopticon                 101-06.00     4
5   McHargue, Lauren          12 Oakland Mills             100-02.00     2
6   Freeman, Hannah           10 Rockville                  92-08.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carter, Michael           12 Potomac                       11.21    10
2   Cotton, Phillip           12 Wicomico                      11.27     8
3   Walker, Kyle              11 Oakland Mills                 11.33     6
4   Handy, Mike                9 Parkside                      11.48     4
5   Brown, Nick               10 Walkersville                  11.56     2
6   Kelly, Brendan            11 Oakland Mills                 11.64     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Gilliam, Dondre           11 Aberdeen                      22.70    10
2   Brown, Nick               10 Walkersville                  22.73     8
3   Cotton, Phillip           12 Wicomico                      22.86     6
4   Andrews, Eliott           11 Surrattsville                 22.98     4
5   Handy, Mike                9 Parkside                      23.59     2
6   Clifford, Max             11 Atholton                      23.70     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Gilliam, Dondre           11 Aberdeen                       49.9    10
2   Chang, Ed                 12 Atholton                       50.1     8
3   Moore, James              11 Middletown                     51.0     6
4   Brice, Marc               11 Potomac                        51.5     4
5   Howard, Jared             11 Atholton                       51.6     2
6   Stockdale, Keith          12 Walkersville                   52.0     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Selmer, Chris             10 Glenelg                     1:57.16    10
2   Curtis, Greg              12 Oakland Mills               1:58.14     8
3   McClinton, Corey          10 Surrattsville               1:59.34     6
4   Wolf, Darren              10 Middletown                  2:00.75     4
5   Knudsen, Brian            11 Towson                      2:01.13     2
6   Tropf, Zach               11 Atholton                    2:01.36     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Curtis, Gregg             12 Oakland Mills                4:20.9    10
2   Tropf, Zach               11 Atholton                     4:25.3     8
3   Troutman, Joe             12 Stephen Decatur              4:31.1     6
4   Roberts, Jeff             11 Elkton                       4:33.6     4
5   Rohde, Ben                12 Atholton                     4:34.4     2
6   Lum, Mike                  9 North Hagerstown             4:39.1     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Curtis, Gregg             12 Oakland Mills                9:41.2    10
2   Tropf, Zach               11 Atholton                     9:43.1     8
3   Troutman, Joe             12 Stephen Decatur              9:53.6     6
4   Horevay, Aaron            12 Allegany                     9:57.4     4
5   Stack, James              10 Damascus                    10:03.5     2
6   Bourg, Paul               12 Glenelg                     10:05.0     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walker, Kyle              11 Oakland Mills                 14.52    10
2   Smelson, Jonathan         11 Damascus                      15.37     8
3   Courtney, James           12 Chopticon                     15.46     6
4   Warren, Mike              11 Parkside                      15.57     4
5   Heetderks, John           12 Rockville                     15.77     2
6   Twilley, Danny            12 Parkside                      15.84     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smelson, Jonathan         11 Damascus                      39.64    10
2   Walker, Kyle              11 Oakland Mills                 40.35     8
3   Williams, Eric            11 Rockville                     40.46     6
4   Coard, Tom                12 Loch Raven                    41.51     4
5   Robinson, Gamaal          12 Oakland Mills                 41.67     2
6   Brown, Larry              12 Aberdeen                      41.99     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Atholton                                                   43.40    10
2   Oakland Mills                                              44.78     8
3   Walkersville                                               44.97     6
4   Damascus                                                   45.07     4
5   Surrattsville                                              45.20     2
6   Fallston                                                   45.61     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Atholton                                                 1:30.00    10
2   Walkersville                                             1:32.31     8
3   Fallston                                                 1:32.82     6
4   Parkside                                                 1:33.73     4
5   Aberdeen                                                 1:34.45     2
6   Surrattsville                                            1:34.77     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Atholton                                                  3:28.2    10
2   Potomac                                                   3:28.9     8
3   Aberdeen                                                  3:30.7     6
4   Walkersville                                              3:32.5     4
5   North Hagerstown                                          3:35.5     2
6   Glenelg                                                   3:35.9     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Atholton                                                 8:10.51    10
2   Middletown                                               8:11.67     8
3   Fort Hill                                                8:16.23     6
4   Glenelg                                                  8:20.42     4
5   Oakland Mills                                            8:28.11     2
6   Potomac                                                  8:29.48     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Howard, Anthony           12 Oakland Mills               6-04.00    10
2   Jackson, Juan             12 Einstein                    6-02.00     8
3   Rawlings, Chris           12 Chopticon                   6-02.00     6
4   Miller, Bryan             11 Great Mills                 6-00.00     4
5   Dye, Derek                 9 Middletown                  6-00.00     2
6   Fraschetti, Alex          12 Stephen Decatur             6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Tvarkunas, Pat            11 Glenelg                    13-00.00    10
2   Berger, Jason             11 South River                12-06.00     8
3   Freeman, Matt             11 South River                11-06.00     6
4   Buell, Alex               10 Atholton                   11-06.00     3
5   Manogue, Randy            12 Elkton                     11-06.00     3
6   Boyd, Mark                11 Walkersville               11-00.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Chang, Ed                 12 Atholton                   21-04.75    10
2   Mimms, Tommie             10 Aberdeen                   21-02.00     8
3   Williams, Jeff            12 North Carroll              20-10.50     6
4   Washington, Terence       12 Aberdeen                   20-08.50     4
5   Jefferson, Keith          10 Atholton                   20-08.50     2
6   Fraschetti, Alex          12 Stephen Decatur            20-07.50     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Woodward, Charles         12 Allegany                   43-06.50    10
2   Williams, Jeff            12 North Carroll              42-11.25     8
3   McKiver, Asim             12 Catonsville                42-10.75     6
4   Jefferson, Keith          10 Atholton                   41-07.75     4
5   Hall, Eric                12 North Harford              41-07.00     2
6   Snelson, Jonathan         11 Damascus                   41-06.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Shaw, Steve               11 North Harford              51-00.50    10
2   Howard, Brian             11 Oakland Mills              49-06.00     8
3   Rondon, Kevin             11 Oakland Mills              48-09.00     6
4   Lawrence, Bryan           10 Fairmont Heights           47-04.50     4
5   Sholteis, Carl            12 Great Mills                44-08.00     2
6   Newman, Adrian            12 South River                43-05.50     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McMillan, Shawn           11 Allegany                  142-08.00    10
2   Shaw, Steve               11 North Harford             139-11.00     8
3   King, Grayland            11 Lackey                    135-02.00     6
4   Redding, Jim              11 Liberty                   130-08.00     4
5   Harris, Mike               9 Aberdeen                  130-08.00     2
6   Hughes, Ryan              12 Oakland Mills             130-04.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairmont Heights            84        2) Surrattsville              58
    3) Einstein                    44        4) Hammond                    39
    5) Atholton                    36        6) Damascus                   33
    7) Glenelg                     31        8) Fallston                   28
    8) Chopticon                   28       10) Walkersville               24
   11) Catonsville                 22       12) Lackey                     16
   13) Oakland Mills               12       13) Allegany                   12
   15) South Hagerstown            11       16) Liberty                    10
   17) Middletown                   9       18) North Harford               7
   19) Dunbar                       6       20) South River                 5
   21) Edgewood                     4       21) Elkton                      4
   23) Parkside                     3       24) Rockville                   1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills               90        2) Atholton                   89
    3) Aberdeen                    43        4) Walkersville               30
    5) Glenelg                     26        6) Damascus                   25
    7) Allegany                    24        8) Potomac                    23
    9) Middletown                  20        9) North Harford              20
   11) South River                 15       11) Parkside                   15
   13) North Carroll               14       13) Stephen Decature           14
   13) Wicomico                    14       16) Surrattsville              13
   17) Chopticon                   12       18) Einstein                    8
   18) Rockville                    8       20) Fallston                    7
   20) Elkton                       7       22) Fort Hill                   6
   22) Great Mills                  6       22) Lackey                      6
   22) Catonsville                  6       26) Fairmont Heights            4
   26) Liberty                      4       26) Loch Raven                  4
   29) North Hagerstown             3       30) Towson                      2

  1A Results
5/25-27/1995

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Sirena          10 Central                       12.70    10
2   Marple, Miranda           11 Southern Garrett              12.82     8
3   Dowell, Shatwon           11 North Caroline                12.83     6
4   Jones, Adrianne            9 Central                       12.91     4
5   Dedmond, Tonya             9 Wilde Lake                    12.95     2
6   Sutton, Dana               9 Milford Mill                  13.13     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Chenier, Adelle           12 Wilde Lake                    25.57    10
2   Watkins, Shaneea           9 Forestville                   25.92     8
3   Reams, Jenny              12 Southern Garrett              25.95     6
4   Wilson, Kerry             11 Northeast-C                   26.28     4
5   Jones, Adrianne            9 Central                       26.96     2
6   Dedmond, Tonya             9 Wilde Lake                    26.99     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Chenier, Adelle           12 Wilde Lake                    58.23    10
2   Williams, Sirena          10 Central                       58.61     8
3   Jones, Ali                11 FSK                         1:00.01     6
4   Anderson, Stephanie       12 Central                     1:00.52     4
5   Mills, Nicole             10 Central                     1:00.78     2
6   Akram, Rasheedah          10 Mardela                     1:01.86     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Anderson, Stephanie       12 Central                      2:22.0    10
2   Brown, Faith              10 Central                      2:24.8     8
3   Hartnett, Jen             11 Clear Spring                 2:26.1     6
4   Murphy, Erin              11 Smithsburg                   2:27.2     4
5   Lepore, Amy                9 Perryville                   2:27.6     2
6   Miller, Katie             11 Rising Sun                   2:28.1     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Unger, Adrian             12 Brunswick                    5:17.8    10
2   Hartnett, Jen             11 Clear Spring                 5:25.5     8
3   Estevez, Mary Ellen       10 Westlake                     5:25.8     6
4   Murphy, Kerry             11 Smithsburg                   5:29.5     4
5   Lloyd, Caitlin            11 Boonsboro                    5:32.2     2
6   Kline, Kelli              11 Boonsboro                    5:34.2     1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Unger, Adrian             12 Brunswick                  11:20.13    10
2   Estevez, Mary Ellen       10 Westlake                   11:55.37     8
3   Turner, Lisa              12 FSK                        12:03.53     6
4   Moody, Draphet            12 Central                    12:05.6      4
5   Houser, Julie             10 Williamsport               12:07.4      2
6   Matonek, Beth             12 Williamsport               12:20.2      1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Paesani, Sylvia           10 Southern Garrett              16.15    10
2   Lindsay, Debbie            9 Easton                        16.33     8
3   Devens, Andrea            11 Southern Garrett              16.48     6
4   Bidle, Amy                12 Boonsboro                     16.72     4
5   Lucas, Tara                9 Rising Sun                    16.74     2
6   Grainger, Renee           11 Havre de Grace                16.79     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Sirena          10 Central                       46.09    10
2   Littlejohn, Nyjla         10 Wilde Lake                    46.61     8
3   Akram, Rasheedah          10 Mardela                       47.43     6
4   Devens, Andrea            11 Southern Garrett              47.58     4
5   Chadwick, McClellan       10 Hereford                      48.55     2
6   Paesani, Sylvia           10 Southern Garrett              48.84     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                     49.8    10
2   Wilde Lake                                                  50.9     8
3   Smithsburg                                                  51.5     6
4   Forestville                                                 51.7     4
5   Southern Garrett                                            51.8     2
6   Catoctin                                                    52.0     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                  1:46.07    10
2   Wilde Lake                                               1:46.57     8
3   Smithsburg                                               1:47.64     6
4   Southern Garrett                                         1:47.92     4
5   Forestville                                              1:50.06     2
6   Catoctin                                                 1:52.16     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                  4:00.67    10
2   Catoctin                                                 4:10.25     8
3   Forestville                                              4:16.34     6
4   Wilde Lake                                               4:17.31     4
5   Northeast-C                                              4:18.00     2
6   Joppatowne                                               4:22.62     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                  9:46.29    10
2   FSK                                                     10:05.52     8
3   Boonsboro                                               10:07.48     6
4   Wilde Lake                                              10:13.81     4
5   Smithsburg                                              10:21.39     2
6   Williamsport                                            10:26.00     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bidle, Amy                12 Boonsboro                   5-05.00    10
2   Messner, Kathy             9 Catoctin                    5-03.00     8
3   Paesani, Sylvia           10 Southern Garrett            5-01.00     6
4   Geary, Lauren             11 Rising Sun                  4-11.00     4
5   Harris, Kim               12 North Caroline              4-09.00     2
6   Dowell, Shatwon           11 North Caroline              4-09.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wilson, Kerry             11 Northeast-C                16-09.50    10
2   Ryer, Laurie              12 FSK                        16-02.25     8
3   Marple, Miranda           11 Southern Garrett           15-07.00     6
4   Romlein, Jana             10 Catoctin                   15-05.25     4
5   Lindsay, Debbie            9 Easton                     15-04.00     2
6   Virgil, Charae            11 Smithsburg                 15-02.75     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wilson, Kerry             11 Northeast-C                36-06.50    10
2   Messner, Kathy             9 Catoctin                   35-10.75     8
3   Virgil, Charae            11 Smithsburg                 34-00.75     6
4   Shaffer, Amy              12 Mount Savage               32-06.00     4
5   Akram, Rasheedah          10 Mardela                    32-04.00     2
6   Galloway, Tiffany         10 Milford Mill               32-03.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Larson, Thera             11 Westlake                   38-04.00    10
2   Hartley, Jenni            12 Smithsburg                 36-10.00     8
3   Roy, Tralethia            12 Easton                     36-05.75     6
4   Miller, Theresa           12 Catoctin                   34-01.25     4
5   Gainous, Philicia         12 Central                    31-09.50     2
6   Fleming, Erin              9 Clear Spring               31-03.75     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Larson, Thera             11 Westlake                  108-08.00    10
2   Cavey, Brandy             10 Westlake                  107-02.00     8
3   Miller, Theresa           12 Catoctin                  104-03.00     6
4   Hartley, Jenni            12 Smithsburg                102-00.00     4
5   Roy, Tralethia            12 Easton                    101-00.00     2
6   Fike, Carey               12 Beall                      95-03.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Simonson, Shelton         12 Victor Cullen                 11.07    10
2   Wong, Cliff               12 Forestville                   11.09     8
3   Young, Joe                12 Boonsboro                     11.11     6
4   Thomas, Tremaine          12 North Dorchester              11.12     4
5   Wood, Mike                11 Havre de Grace                11.45     2
6   Barrick, Dan              12 Perryville                    11.57     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wong, Cliff               12 Forestville                   22.24    10
2   Thomas, Tremaine          12 North Dorchester              22.50     8
3   Simonson, Shelton         12 Victor Cullen                 22.79     6
4   Carter, Antwaine          12 Forestville                   23.12     4
5   Mawnor, Ledell            12 Forestville                   23.16     2
6   Pritchett, John           12 Easton                        23.31     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wong, Cliff               12 Forestville                   48.94    10
2   Turner, Andre             12 Joppatowne                    49.75     8
3   Cronise, Joe              11 Boonsboro                     50.57     6
4   Brown, Mike               11 Victor Cullen                 50.71     4
5   Patrick, Orantes          12 Central                       51.00     2
6   Dent, Rob                 12 Easton                        51.13     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Turner, Andre             12 Joppatowne                  1:58.46    10
2   Dent, Rob                 12 Easton                      2:00.80     8
3   McBee, Nathan             11 Southern Garrett            2:01.96     6
4   Adams, Chris              12 Easton                      2:02.03     4
5   Morningstar, Russell      12 Smithsburg                  2:02.63     2
6   McCracken, Chris          12 Milford Mill                2:03.05     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hasan, Faisal             11 Wilde Lake                   4:23.9    10
2   Schnebly, Brian           12 Clear Spring                 4:27.5     8
3   Spurrier, Paul            11 Brunswick                    4:31.0     6
4   Adams, Chris              12 Easton                       4:34.4     4
5   Bowser, Rich              12 Northern Garrett             4:34.8     2
6   Nawakowski, Chris         11 Westlake                     4:35.2     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hasan, Faisal             11 Wilde Lake                   9:45.8    10
2   Schnebly, Brian           12 Clear Spring                 9:48.1     8
3   Swisher, Brandon          12 Beall                        9:52.5     6
4   Howard, Todd              11 Southern Garrett            10:02.1     4
5   Spurrier, Paul            11 Brunswick                   10:08.1     2
6   Hinkle, Chris             12 Beall                       10:15.3     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Morningstar, Russell      12 Smithsburg                    15.51    10
2   Cronise, Adam             12 Boonsboro                     15.80     8
3   Harvey, Adam              12 Southern Garrett              15.82     6
4   Younker, Brandon          12 Hancock                       15.85     4
5   Brown, Hiram              12 Rising Sun                    15.98     2
6   Howard, Cortney           11 FSK                           16.16     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Anderson, Derrick          9 Milford Mill                  40.95    10
2   Harvey, Adam              12 Southern Garrett              41.80     8
3   Cronise, Adam             12 Boonsboro                     41.91     6
4   Younker, Brandon          12 Hancock                       42.02     4
5   Hulbert, Brad             12 Joppatowne                    42.26     2
6   Tracey, Seth              12 Hancock                       42.71     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Forestville                                                43.64    10
2   Victor Cullen                                              44.12     8
3   Central                                                    44.40     6
4   Perryville                                                 45.11     4
5   Boonsboro                                                  45.32     2
6   North Dorchester                                           46.05     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                  1:31.41    10
2   Victor Cullen                                            1:32.77     8
3   North Dorchester                                         1:34.66     6
4   Boonsboro                                                1:34.92     4
5   Easton                                                   1:35.92     2
6   Southern Garrett                                         1:36.58     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Forestville                                              3:24.96    10
2   Central                                                  3:26.13     8
3   Joppatowne                                               3:30.85     6
4   Westlake                                                 3:33.44     4
5   Easton                                                   3:34.58     2
6   FSK                                                      3:35.21     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Joppatowne                                               8:13.26    10
2   Easton                                                   8:16.30     8
3   Rising Sun                                               8:18.49     6
4   Williamsport                                             8:20.54     4
5   Beall                                                    8:20.61     2
6   Wilde Lake                                               8:23.12     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sewell, Elmer             11 smithsburg                  6-06.00    10
2   Huebner, Matt             12 Northeast-C                 6-04.00     8
3   Wright, Steve             12 FSK                         6-02.00     6
4   Morton, Melvin            12 Kent                        6-02.00     4
5   Hulbert, Brad             12 Joppatowne                  6-00.00     2
6   Warrenfelz, Scott         11 Boonsboro                   6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Cahoon, Tony              11 FSK                        11-06.00    10
2   Rohr, Aaron               10 Boonsboro                  11-00.00     8
3   Elder, David              11 Boonsboro                  10-06.00     6
4   Quackenbos, Gary          11 Hancock                    10-06.00     4
5   Parris, Luke              12 Easton                     10-06.00     2
6   Hoy, Josh                 12 Perryville                 10-00.00     0.5
6   Yackley, Tim              12 Northeast-C                10-00.00     0.5
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Huebner, Matt             12 Northeast-C                21-08.00    10
2   Moore, Kintay             11 North Caroline             21-05.00     8
3   Morton, Melvin            12 Kent                       20-09.25     6
4   Venerable, James           9 Victor Cullen              20-08.50     4
5   Sewell, Elmer             11 Smithsburg                 20-05.50     2
6   McDuffie, Eric            10 Wilde Lake                 20-03.75     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Venerable, James           9 Victor Cullen              43-07.50    10
2   Huebner, Matt             12 Northeast-C                42-10.00     8
3   Banks, Carryl             12 Forestville                42-03.75     6
4   Ojeh, Omeka               12 Owings Mills               42-01.00     4
5   McDuffie, Eric            10 Wilde Lake                 41-11.75     2
6   Cropper, Kenny            11 Snow Hill                  41-02.25     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hall, Jon                 12 Williamsport               50-00.00    10
2   Koontz, Jimmy             12 Smithsburg                 47-07.00     8
3   Schofield, Dave           11 Northern Garrett           46-00.50     6
4   Bollinger, Bobby          10 FSK                        45-08.25     4
5   Beck, John                11 Northeast-C                45-05.00     2
6   Jenkins, Anthony          11 Milford Mill               43-07.75     1 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bagwell, Lonnie           12 Smithsburg                151-04.00    10
2   Walters, Jon              12 Boonsboro                 140-03.00     8
3   Kerr, John                11 Westlake                  136-05.00     6
4   Koontz, Jimmy             12 Smithsburg                135-04.00     4
5   Jenkins, Anthony          11 Milford Mill              128-01.00     2
6   Stephens, Dave            11 Southern Garrett          127-00.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central                    104        2) Wilde Lake                 55
    3) Southern Garrett            53        4) Westlake                   42
    5) Smithsburg                  41        6) Catoctin                   40
    7) FSK                         28        8) Northeast-C                26
    9) Boonsboro                   23       10) Brunswick                  20
   10) Forestville                 20       12) Easton                     18
   13) Clear Spring                15       14) Mardela                     9
   14) North Caroline               9       16) Rising Sun                  7
   17) Mount Savage                 4       17) Williamsport                4
   19) Milford Mill                 2       19) Hereford                    2
   19) Perryville                   2       22) Beall                       1
   22) Havre de Grace               1       22) Joppatowne                  1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Forestville                 60        2) Boonsboro                  55
    3) Victor Cullen               50        4) Smithsburg                 46
    5) Joppatowne                  38        6) Easton                     32
    7) Northeast-C                 28.5      8) Southern Garrett           26
    8) Central                     26       10) Wilde Lake                 24
   11) FSK                         22       12) North Dorchester           19
   13) Clear Spring                16       14) Williamsport               14
   14) Milford Mill                14       16) Hancock                    13
   17) Westlake                    11       18) Kent                       10
   19) Beall                        9       20) Northern Garrett            8
   20) North Caroline               8       20) Rising Sun                  8
   20) Brunswick                    8       24) Perryville                  5.5
   25) Owings Mills                 4       26) Havre de Grace              2
   27) Snow Hill                    1



Return to Top

Email | About