MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Westminster
Westminster, Maryland
1996-05-25

1996 State Championships
@Westminster High School
5/23-25/1996
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

4A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Robinson, Amber           10 Eleanor Roosevelt             12.41    10
2   Woods, Willette           11 Largo                         12.52     8
3   Johnson, Natlie           11 Paint Branch                  12.53     6
4   Barries, Shayla           12 Largo                         12.74     4
5   McClinton, Alisha         11 Perry Hall                    12.90     2
6   Falcone, Jamie            11 Glen Burnie                   12.94     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Robinson, Amber           10 Eleanor Roosevelt             24.43    10
2   Johnson, Nadia            10 Paint Branch                  24.70     8
3   Johnson, Natlie           11 Paint Branch                  24.87     6
4   Woods, Willette           11 Largo                         25.21     4
5   Bryant, Shontee           12 Springbrook                   25.22     2
6   Sesay, Ola                11 Eleanor Roosevelt             25.74     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lewis, Mikisha            10 Oxon Hill                     56.22    10
2   Johnson, Nadia            10 Paint Branch                  56.52     8
3   Barrett, Amber            12 Largo                         57.71     6
4   Chuku, Chika              10 Largo                         58.35     4
5   Garba, Doris              12 Eleanor Roosevelt             59.13     2
6   Page, Christina           12 Watkins Mill                  59.15     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Chuku, Chika              10 Largo                        2:14.6    10
2   Barrett, Amber            12 Largo                        2:14.8     8
3   McNair, Startisha         11 Eleanor Roosevelt            2:15.4     6
4   White, Meghan             11 Dulaney                      2:16.2     4
5   Berry, Renee               9 Seneca Valley                2:16.3     2
6   Moore, Shauni             11 Largo                        2:20.7     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Berry, Renee               9 Seneca Valley               5:02.34    10
2   White, Meghan             11 Dulaney                     5:05.09     8
3   Wassner, Sarah            11 Watkins Mill                5:12.41     6
4   Hildebrandt, Laurel       12 Gaithersburg                5:12.48     4
5   Ng, Jennifer              11 Arundel                     5:12.62     2
6   Walker, Leah              10 Calvert                     5:16.57     1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Nichols, Christie         12 Arundel                    10:15.79    10
2   Berry, Renee               9 Seneca Valley              11:04.90     8
3   Hildebrandt, Laurel       12 Gaithersburg               11:15.78     6
4   White, Meghan             11 Dulaney                    11:17.44     4
5   Rose, Sarah               11 Whitman                    11:27.75     2
6   Wassner, Sarah            11 Watkins Mill               11:32.37     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sesay, Ola                11 Eleanor Roosevelt             15.11    10
2   Johnson, Tenille          11 Southwestern                  15.63     8
3   June, Michelle            11 Meade                         16.02     6
4   White, Shaunti            12 Largo                         16.21     4
5   Tucker, Alicia            11 Watkins Mill                  16.41     2
6   Eldridge, Shemeka         11 Meade                         17.56     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Garba, Doris              12 Eleanor Roosevelt             45.25    10
2   Helm, Joanna              12 Perry Hall                    46.17     8
3   Pyles, Tameka             10 Oxon Hill                     46.81     6
4   June, Michelle            11 Meade                         47.20     4
5   Tucker, Alicia            11 Watkins Mill                  47.26     2
6   Tyndell, Evelyn           11 Eleanor Roosevelt             47.51     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Largo                                                      48.68    10
2   Laurel                                                     49.31     8
3   Western                                                    49.50     6
4   Gaithersburg                                               50.09     4
5   Northern-C                                                 50.37     2
6   Paint Branch                                               50.39     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Largo                                                    1:42.55    10
2   Oxon Hill                                                1:43.56     8
3   Western                                                  1:43.71     6
4   Springbrook                                              1:43.90     4
5   Paint Branch                                             1:44.18     2
6   Mergenthaler                                             1:45.89     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Oxon Hill                                                3:53.13    10
2   Eleanor Roosevelt                                        3:55.15     8
3   Largo                                                    4:02.02     6
4   Mergenthaler                                             4:04.31     4
5   Western                                                  4:04.34     2
6   Watkins Mill                                             4:05.58     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Largo                                                    9:28.62    10
2   Western                                                  9:40.44     8
3   Watkins Mill                                             9:45.79     6
4   Whitman                                                  9:52.08     4
5   Eleanor Roosevelt                                        9:52.28     2
6   Dulaney                                                  9:52.99     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   June, Michelle            11 Meade                       5-06.00    10
2   Lee, Kim                  11 Gaithersburg                5-04.00     8
3   Jones, Vanessa            11 Sherwood                    5-04.00     6
4   Helm, Joanna              12 Perry Hall                  5-02.00     4
5   Crawford, Dana            11 Meade                       5-00.00     2
6   Kirby, Sara               12 Old Mill                    5-00.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McClinton, Alisha         11 Perry Hall                 19-04.00    10
2   Sesay, Ola                11 Eleanor Roosevelt          18-04.00     8
3   Plater, Darnisa           10 Northern-C                 17-03.00     6
4   Jefferson, Toni            9 Western                    17-01.00     4
5   Wilson, Erin              12 Eleanor Roosevelt          17-01.00     2
6   Lee, Kim                  11 Gaithersburg               17-00.50     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Plater, Darnisa           10 Northern-C                 38-04.00    10
2   Lewis, Mikisha            10 Oxon Hill                  37-11.25     8
3   Pyles, Tameka             10 Oxon Hill                  36-06.00     6
4   Lee, Kim                  11 Gaithersburg               36-02.50     4
5   Johnson, Nakia            10 Old Mill                   36-00.00     2
6   Fort, Helania             11 Old Mill                   35-11.25     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Porter, Cathy             12 Old Mill                   38-06.50    10
2   Johnson, Wendy            10 Eleanor Roosevelt          37-05.50     8
3   Collins, Renita           11 Old Mill                   36-10.00     6
4   Belvins, Brandi           11 Northern-C                 35-08.00     4
5   Kollmer, Christy          12 Severna Park               35-07.50     2
6   Odom, Shanika             10 Quince Orchard             35-05.00     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Porter, Cathy             12 Old Mill                  121-03.00    10
2   Kura, Ruth                10 Quince Orchard            119-07.00     8
3   Boyd, Yolanda             12 Queen Anne's              116-10.00     6
4   Kollmer, Christy          12 Severna Park              112-02.00     4
5   Smith, Jamie              11 Old Mill                  110-08.00     2
6   Pradier, Winter           10 High Point                 98-00.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1                                North County                           10
2                                Suitland                                8
3                                High Point                              6
4                                North County                            4
5                                Meade                                   2
6                                Paint Branch                            1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Johnson, Dameon           12 Walbrook                      21.73    10
2   Carter, James             12 Mergenthaler                  21.94     8
3   Modibo, Ato               10 High Point                    22.05     6
4   Russell, David            10 Suitland                      22.49     4
5   Jordan, Lamont            11 Suitland                      22.71     2
6   Ellis, Kiki               11 North County                  23.08     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Johnson, Dameon           12 Walbrook                       47.5    10
2   Carter, James             12 Mergenthaler                   48.2     8
3   Modibo, Ato               10 High Point                     48.4     6
4   Byron, Tyree              10 Mergenthaler                   48.8     4
5   Kent, Paul                10 Bowie                          49.4     2
6   Anderson, Michael         11 Suitland                       49.8     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Curtis, Michael           12 Mergenthaler                1:56.16    10
2   Knight, Omar              11 Perry Hall                  1:56.43     8
3   Thompson, Garfield        11 Mergenthaler                1:57.86     6
4   Briggs, Jon               12 Severna Park                1:58.43     4
5   Anderson, Michael         11 Suitland                    1:58.54     2
6   Cole, Shawn               12 Suitland                    1:59.02     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Curtis, Michael           12 Mergenthaler                4:22.74    10
2   Knight, Omar              11 Perry Hall                  4:24.02     8
3   Gramsky, Nick             12 Northern-C                  4:24.84     6
4   Holder, Nigel             12 Eleanor Roosevelt           4:26.07     4
5   Tufaro, Ed                11 Whitman                     4:28.45     2
6   Recek, Mike               12 Westminster                 4:30.17     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Gramsky, Nick             12 Northern-C                  9:29.18    10
2   Curtis, Michael           12 Mergenthaler                9:41.77     8
3   Recek, Mike               12 Westminster                 9:55.47     6
4   Sullivan, Shawn           10 Dulaney                     9:59.28     4
5   Tolliver, Anthony         11 Northwestern-PG            10:02.54     2
6   Morris, Ben                9 Annapolis                  10:04.47     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jeffreys, Jack            12 Largo                         14.41    10
2   Moss, Damion              12 Meade                         14.89     8
3   Vaughn, Malcolm           11 Meade                         15.19     6
4   Meriweather, Jerry        11 Perry Hall                    15.23     4
5   Barrett Jr, Phillip       10 Largo                         15.46     2
6   Mayfield, McClail         12 Paint Branch                  15.48     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fowlkes, Toney            12 North County                  37.72    10
2   Merker, Mike              11 Westminster                   39.27     8
3   Jeffreys, Jack            12 Largo                         39.81     6
4   Marshall, Shawn           12 Old Mill                      40.24     4
5   Apraku-Gyau, J.K.         11 Springbrook                   40.34     2
6   Parrott, Leon             12 Sherwood                      40.42     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Suitland                                                   42.26    10
2   Mergenthaler                                               42.78     8
3   North County                                               43.02     6
4   Largo                                                      43.41     4
5   Old Mill                                                   43.43     2
6   Bowie                                                      43.86     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   North County                                              1:28.2    10
2   Suitland                                                  1:28.9     8
3   Old Mill                                                  1:30.6     6
4   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         1:31.5     4
5   Laurel                                                    1:31.5     2
6   Meade                                                     1:31.8     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mergenthaler                                              3:17.2    10
2   Suitland                                                  3:19.1     8
3   Laurel                                                    3:23.7     6
4   Perry Hall                                                3:26.6     4
5   Quince Orchard                                            3:27.0     2
6   Parkdale                                                  3:28.8     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mergenthaler                                              7:52.8    10
2   Suitland                                                  8:02.8     8
3   Severna Park                                              8:07.7     6
4   Perry Hall                                                8:09.3     4
5   High Point                                                8:13.3     2
6   Quince Orchard                                            8:15.0     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McCants, Darnerien        12 Arundel                     6-06.00    10
2   Ford, Tyrone              12 Oxon Hill                   6-04.00     8
3   Wyatt, Chuckie            12 Seneca Valley               6-04.00     6
4   Morales, Antonio          11 Laurel                      6-04.00     4
5   Rhodes, Jamaal            12 Suitland                    6-02.00     2
6   Ndure, Tavis              12 Gaithersburg                6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Gray, Paul                12 Gaithersburg               14-03.00    10
2   Washington, Anthony       12 Old Mill                   13-06.00     8
3   Jackson, Paul             12 Old Mill                   12-06.00     6
4   Hislop, Sean              12 Quince Orchard             12-06.00     4
5   Leong, Wesley             12 Dulaney                    12-06.00     2
6   Rabbitt, James            12 North County               12-06.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moss, Damion              12 Meade                      23-08.50    10
2   Hutchinson, Sheldon       10 Gaithersburg               22-10.00     8
3   Scott, Melvin             12 Parkdale                   22-07.00     6
4   Johnson, Dameon           12 Walbrook                   22-03.00     4
5   Dawson, Robin             12 Suitland                   22-02.50     2
6   Fletcher, Michael          9 Eleanor Roosevelt          21-09.00     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hutchinson, Sheldon       10 Gaithersburg               47-00.00    10
2   Scott, Melvin             12 Parkdale                   45-07.50     8
3   Dzirasa, Kafui            12 Springbrook                44-03.00     6
4   Rollings, Josh            11 Arundel                    44-01.00     4
5   Meriweather, Jerry        11 Perry Hall                 44-00.50     2
6   Copeland, Randy           12 Old Mill                   43-11.50     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Pfferman, Max             12 Suitland                   52-00.50    10
2   Nkwenti, Mathias          12 Wootton                    49-10.50     8
3   Jones, Damon              12 Eleanor Roosevelt          49-10.00     6
4   Degalleford, Chaz         12 Perry Hall                 46-08.00     4
5   Porter, Robert            12 Meade                      46-06.50     2
6   Trzybinski, Adam          11 Old Mill                   45-10.00     1 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Nkwenti, Mathias          12 Wootton                   158-09.00    10
2   Jones, Damon              12 Eleanor Roosevelt         147-06.00     8
3   Brown, Balvin             11 Old Mill                  133-01.00     6
4   Ro, Sae                   12 Old Mill                  132-07.00     4
5   Wahl, Chris               11 Quince Orchard            130-10.00     2
6   Simmonson, Ken            12 Gaithersburg              126-06.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       85        2) Eleanor Roosevelt          78
    3) Oxon Hill                   48        4) Old Mill                   32
    5) Paint Branch                31        6) Western                    26
    6) Gaithersburg                26        8) Perry Hall                 24
    9) Meade                       23       10) Northern-C                 22
   11) Seneca Valley               20       12) Watkins Mill               19
   13) Dulaney                     17       14) Arundel                    12
   15) Quince Orchard               9       16) Southerwestern              8
   16) Laurel                       8       18) Sherwood                    7
   19) Whitman                      6       19) Queen Anne's                6
   19) Severna Park                 6       19) Springbrook                 6
   23) Mergenthaler                 5       24) High Point                  1
   24) Glen Burnie                  1       24) Calvert                     1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mergenthaler                82        2) Suitland                   66
    3) North County                42        4) Old Mill                   38
    5) Perry Hall                  34        6) Gaithersburg               30
    7) Meade                       29        8) Walbrook                   24
    9) Eleanor Roosevelt           23       10) Largo                      22
   11) High Point                  20       12) Wootton                    18
   13) Northern-C                  16       14) Parkdale                   15
   14) Westminster                 15       16) Arundel                    14
   17) Laurel                      12       18) Severna Park               10
   19) Quince Orchard               9       20) Oxon Hill                   8
   20) Springbrook                  8       22) Seneca Valley               6
   22) Dulaney                      6       24) Bowie                       3
   25) Northwestern-PG              2       25) Paint Branch                2
   25) Whitman                      2       28) Annapolis                   1
   28) Sherwood                     1

3A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Higginbottom, Michelle    11 Frederick                     12.57    10
2   Mullings, Donna           12 Howard                        12.69     8
3   Williams, Valerie         11 Frederick                     12.70     6
4   Augusta, Sharell          10 Douglass                      13.01     4
5   Howard, Tominka           12 Howard                        13.31     2
6   Sheilds, Paulette         12 Randallstown                  13.35     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Higginbottom, Michelle    11 Frederick                     24.96    10
2   Williams, Valerie         11 Frederick                     25.22     8
3   Augusta, Sharell          10 Douglass                      26.06     6
4   Baugh, Lisa Lush           9 Thomas Johnson                26.20     4
5   Aderson, Iwya             10 Friendly                      26.37     2
6   Pressley, Andrea           9 Douglass                      26.91     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Higginbottom, Michelle    11 Frederick                     56.04    10
2   Parker, Coleen            11 Howard                        57.83     8
3   Meade, Kristin            12 Thomas Johnson                58.87     6
4   Jefferson, Catrice        10 Woodlawn                      59.76     4
5   Pressley, Andrea           9 Douglass                    1:00.50     2
6   Howard, Tominka           12 Howard                      1:00.54     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glynn, Sally              12 Walter Johnson              2:14.74    10
2   Parker, Coleen            11 Howard                      2:19.06     8
3   Fender, Meredith           9 Fallston                    2:23.13     6
4   Rollins, Mary Beth        11 C Milton Wright             2:23.66     4
5   Goldberg, Beth            10 Walter Johnson              2:23.68     2
6   Shane, Colleen            12 Mt. Hebron                  2:27.98     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glynn, Sally              12 Walter Johnson              4:50.39    10
2   Rollins, Mary Beth        11 C Milton Wright             5:17.49     8
3   Geroux, Jen               10 Parkville                   5:17.50     6
4   Ford, Jennifer            10 Thomas Johnson              5:19.42     4
5   Pettit, Sarah              9 Magruder                    5:19.86     2
6   Strickland, Dana          12 Atholton                    5:21.90     1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glynn, Sally              12 Walter Johnson             10:51.92    10
2   Ford, Jennifer            10 Thomas Johnson             11:23.56     8
3   Strickland, Dana          12 Atholton                   11:32.50     6
4   Rollins, Mary Beth        11 C Milton Wright            11:34.75     4
5   Coogan, Kelly             10 C Milton Wright            11:37.28     2
6   Geroux, Jen               10 Parkville                  11:46.26     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Finley, Ilana             12 Einstein                      15.02    10
2   King, Carlesha            10 Damascus                      15.50     8
3   Bystry, Becky             12 Fallston                      15.61     6
4   Przywarty, Mardy          10 Frederick                     15.85     4
5   Simon, Stacey             11 Frederick                     16.20     2
6   Alston, Gianna            12 Howard                        16.34     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Borland, Laura            12 Leonardtown                   46.38    10
2   Alston, Gianna            12 Howard                        46.41     8
3   Crismond, Karen           10 McDonough                     47.06     6
4   Przywarty, Mardy          10 Frederick                     47.61     4
5   Tanner, Lindsay           11 Fallston                      47.74     2
6   Fisher, Angela            10 C Milton Wright               48.18     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Howard                                                     49.51    10
2   Randallstown                                               50.36     8
3   Duval                                                      51.35     6
4   Einstein                                                   51.38     4
5   Thomas Johnson                                             51.39     2
6   Frederick                                                  51.54     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thomas Johnson                                           1:45.25    10
2   Howard                                                   1:45.91     8
3   Friendly                                                 1:46.64     6
4   Randallstown                                             1:47.81     4
5   Duval                                                    1:49.39     2
6   McDonough                                                1:50.01     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Howard                                                   4:02.93    10
2   Friendly                                                 4:06.05     8
3   Douglass                                                 4:06.17     6
4   Thomas Johnson                                           4:09.51     4
5   Woodlawn                                                 4:12.98     2
6   Duval                                                    4:14.62     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walter Johnson                                           9:42.87    10
2   Fallston                                                 9:53.58     8
3   Magruder                                                10:01.88     6
4   Woodlawn                                                10:03.00     4
5   Westlake                                                10:10.98     2
6   Frederick                                               10:11.68     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Childs, Kacey             11 Damascus                    5-04.00    10
2   Vandehei, Amy             11 Broadneck                   5-02.00     8
3   Osinga, Vicki             12 Liberty                     5-02.00     6
4   Blackstone, Yamika        12 Howard                      5-02.00     4
5   Owens, Emily              10 Richard Montgomery          5-00.00     2
6   Lacey, Anzelc             10 Fallston                    4-10.00     0.5
6   Richey, Beth              11 La Plata                    4-10.00     0.5
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Valerie         11 Frederick                  19-10.50    10
2   Borland, Laura            12 Leonardtown                17-09.00     8
3   Przywarty, Mardy          10 Frederick                  17-05.00     6
4   Simon, Stacey             11 Frederick                  17-04.00     4
5   Curtis, Chandra           11 Chopticon                  17-03.00     2
6   Howard, Tominka           12 Howard                     17-02.00     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Valerie         11 Frederick                  42-05.75    10
2   Mullings, Donna           12 Howard                     39-00.50     8
3   Childs, Kacey             11 Damascus                   37-03.50     6
4   Meade, Kristin            12 Thomas Johnson             36-10.00     4
5   Robinson, Tyrhonda        11 Carver                     36-08.75     2
6   Parker, Coleen            11 Howard                     35-11.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McCallum, Grace           10 Frederick                  35-10.50    10
2   Larson, Thera             12 Westlake                   35-07.50     8
3   Higgins, Tiffany          12 Bel Air                    34-09.00     6
4   Biggus, Samantha          12 Frederick                  33-02.00     4
5   Watkins, Katie            12 South Carroll              33-00.00     2
6   Martin, Jillian           11 Gwynn Park                 32-11.00     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Larson, Thera             12 Westlake                  108-00.00    10
2   Higgins, Tiffany          12 Bel Air                   106-11.00     8
3   Rosip, Janelle            11 Atholton                   97-08.00     6
4   Biggus, Samantha          12 Frederick                  97-08.00     4
5   Lohman, Lauren            12 Westlake                   95-00.00     2
6   Frentz, Christina         12 Atholton                   93-01.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Bernard         11 Carver                        11.03    10
2   Williams, Domonique       11 Gwynn Park                    11.14     8
3   Nick, Dushun              12 Broadneck                     11.16     6
4   Falcon, Andre             12 Carver                        11.18     4
5   Washington, Lydell        12 McDonough                     11.19     2
6   Oatts, Cian               11 Atholton                      11.24     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Bernard         11 Carver                        21.93    10
2   Nick, Dushun              12 Broadneck                     22.00     8
3   Howard, Jared             12 Atholton                      22.02     6
4   Washington, Lydell        12 McDonough                     22.05     4
5   Williams, Domonique       11 Gwynn Park                    22.08     2
6   Hodge, Nevelle            12 Woodlawn                      22.45     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Howard, Jared             12 Atholton                      49.27    10
2   Appah, Dinipre            12 Bladensburg                   50.28     8
3   Winters, Daniel           12 Gwynn Park                    50.42     6
4   Joubert, Jason            12 Richard Montgomery            50.55     4
5   Caneron, Carl             12 Duval                         50.75     2
6   Hodge, Nevelle            12 Woodlawn                      51.08     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Timm, Matt                11 Fallston                    1:57.64    10
2   Tropf, Zach               12 Atholton                    1:57.70     8
3   Gunawardane, Manjula      12 Kennedy                     2:00.21     6
4   Joubert, Jason            12 Richard Montgomery          2:00.28     4
5   Graham, Matt              12 Walter Johnson              2:00.62     2
6   Steedman, Will            12 C Milton Wright             2:00.76     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smith, Joe                12 Parkville                   4:21.81    10
2   French, Mike              12 Centennial                  4:24.95     8
3   Taye, Michael             12 Richard Montgomery          4:26.17     6
4   Myers, Eric               11 Centennial                  4:27.39     4
5   Tropf, Zach               12 Atholton                    4:27.40     2
6   Pine, Roger               12 Richard Montgomery          4:29.68     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Benjamin, Eric            11 C Milton Wright             9:31.15    10
2   Taye, Michael             12 Richard Montgomery          9:32.31     8
3   Smith, Joe                12 Parkville                   9:39.28     6
4   French, Mike              12 Centennial                  9:47.40     4
5   Warnick, Dave             12 C Milton Wright             9:53.44     2
6   Olenick, Jeff             11 Centennial                  9:59.19     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thompson, Craig           12 Woodlawn                      14.91    10
2   Scott, Anthony            12 McDonough                     15.01     8
3   Jones, Randall            11 Thomas Johnson                15.07     6
4   Demer, Brian              12 La Plata                      15.28     4
5   Chamberlin, Pete          12 Fallston                      15.50     2
6   Orr, Mike                 12 J.M. Bennett                  16.50     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Adams, Zack               10 Magruder                      38.40    10
2   Coleman, Branch           12 Leonardtown                   39.74     8
3   Jones, Randall            11 Thomas Johnson                39.96     6
4   Demer, Brian              12 La Plata                      40.34     4
5   Jahnigen, Tim             12 C Milton Wright               40.36     2
6   Scott, Anthony            12 McDonough                     40.55     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carver                                                     42.25    10
2   Atholton                                                   42.45     8
3   Gwynn Park                                                 43.33     6
4   Einstein                                                   44.02     4
5   La Plata                                                   44.03     2
6   McDonough                                                  44.06     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carver                                                    1:28.2    10
2   La Plata                                                  1:29.9     8
3   Atholton                                                  1:30.5     6
4   Duval                                                     1:31.5     4
5   C Milton Wright                                           1:31.5     2
6   Einstein                                                  1:32.7     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Richard Montgomery                                       3:24.34    10
2   C Milton Wright                                          3:25.14     8
3   Duval                                                    3:27.00     6
4   Thomas Johnson                                           3:28.63     4
5   Woodlawn                                                 3:30.95     2
6   Gwynn Park                                               3:31.58     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Richard Montgomery                                       8:10.85    10
2   Atholton                                                 8:13.13     8
3   Westlake                                                 8:14.04     6
4   Duval                                                    8:16.02     4
5   McDonough                                                8:18.61     2
6   Thomas Johnson                                           8:24.52     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ellis, Adrian             10 Frederick                   6-02.00    10
2   Hart, Kenny               10 Friendly                    6-02.00     8
3   Thompson, Matt            11 McDonough                   6-02.00     6
4   O'Connor, Tom             12 Centennial                  6-00.00     4
5   Scott, Anthony            12 McDonough                   6-00.00     2
6   Smith, Brian              12 Thomas Johnson              6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eshoo, Mike               11 Atholton                   13-06.00    10
2   Fisher, Terry             11 C Milton Wright            13-00.00     8
3   Guiyick, David            12 Thomas Johnson             13-00.00     6
4   Johnson, Dave             11 Centennial                 13-00.00     4
5   Buell, Alex               11 Atholton                   12-06.00     2
6   Clark, Steve              12 Leonardtown                12-06.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mason, Duriel             12 La Plata                   23-02.50    10
2   Bilmanis, Andy            11 Thomas Stone               22-06.00     8
3   Jefferson, Keith          11 Atholton                   22-01.00     6
4   Phillips, Leon            12 Churchill                  21-01.00     4
5   Wellington, Ian           10 Einstein                   20-08.00     2
6   Woods, Tim                11 Richard Montgomery         20-07.00     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bilmanis, Andy            11 Thomas Stone               46-09.50    10
2   Jenkims, Keith            10 Frederick                  44-08.25     8
3   Smith, Chris              10 Howard                     44-03.00     6
4   Jefferson, Keith          11 Atholton                   43-08.25     4
5   Mason, Duriel             12 La Plata                   43-00.50     2
6   Porter, John              12 Atholton                   42-11.50     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Daniel, Andre             12 Frederick                  50-05.00    10
2   McCallum, Alton           11 Frederick                  46-05.50     8
3   Cochran, Mike             12 Centennial                 45-03.00     6
4   Toye, John                12 McDonough                  43-05.50     4
5   Arrington, Nikemo         12 Carver                     43-05.50     2
6   Riley, TJ                 12 McDonough                  42-11.50     1 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bilmanis, Tim              9 Thomas Stone              133-09.00    10
2   Gowda, Vikram              9 Frederick                 131-03.00     8
3   Arrington, Nikemo         12 Carver                    131-02.00     6
4   Neal, Marcus              12 La Plata                  130-00.00     4
5   Kerr, John                12 Westlake                  129-02.00     2
6   Mansolillo, Tony          12 Mt. Hebron                128-04.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick                  104        2) Howard                     78
    3) Walter Johnson              42        3) Thomas Johnson             42
    5) Damascus                    24        6) Fallston                   22.5
    7) Westlake                    22        8) C Milton Wright            19
    8) Douglass                    19       10) Leonardtown                18
   11) Friendly                    16       12) Bel Air                    14
   12) Atholton                    14       12) Einstein                   14
   15) Randallstown                13       16) Woodlawn                   10
   17) Duval                        9       18) Magruder                    8
   18) Broadneck                    8       20) Parkville                   7
   20) McDonough                    7       22) Liberty                     6
   23) Carver                       2       23) South Carroll               2
   23) Richard Montgomery           2       23) Chopticon                   2
   27) Gwynn Park                   1       27) Mt. Hebron                  1
   29) La Plata                     0.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Atholton                    72        2) Carver                     52
    3) Frederick                   44        3) Richard Montgomery         44
    5) La Plata                    34        6) C Milton Wright            33
    7) Centennial                  31        7) McDonough                  31
    9) Thomas Stone                28       10) Thomas Johnson             24
   11) Gwynn Park                  23       12) Duval                      16
   12) Parkville                   16       14) Woodlawn                   14
   14) Broadneck                   14       16) Fallston                   12
   17) Magruder                    10       18) Leonardtown                 9
   19) Westlake                     8       19) Friendly                    8
   19) Gladensburg                  8       22) Einstein                    7
   23) Howard                       6       23) Kennedy                     6
   25) Churchill                    4       26) Walter Johnson              2
   27) J.M. Bennett                 1       27) Mt. Hebron                  1

2A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Baker, Miranda            12 Surrattsville                 13.10    10
2   Williams, Siranda         11 Central                       13.12     8
3   Riley, Tameca             11 Lackey                        13.34     6
4   Jackson, Sharese          12 Baltimore Poly                13.54     4
5   Dawes, Alpha              11 Bethesda-CC                   13.58     2
6   Leatherman, Mary          10 Linganore                     13.66     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Riley, Tameca             11 Lackey                        25.60    10
2   Day, Amber                10 Oakland Mills                 26.12     8
3   Thompson, Kristal         12 Surrattsville                 26.18     6
4   McGaha, Michele           12 Middletown                    26.63     4
5   Wilson, Kerry             12 North East-C                  26.92     2
6   Pond, Melissa              9 Parkside                      26.97     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Grant, Sharkara           12 Wheaton                        54.9    10
2   Thompson, Krystal         12 Surrattsville                  58.1     8
3   Riley, Tameca             11 Lackey                         58.9     6
4   Day, Amber                 9 Oakland Mills                  59.7     4
5   Gall, Katie               10 Allegany                     1:00.1     2
6   Johnson, Tricia           12 Linganore                    1:00.3     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ritter, Kristen           12 Linganore                   2:16.00    10
2   Hancil, Leigh             12 Fairmont Heights            2:19.64     8
3   Gall, Katie               10 Allegany                    2:23.07     6
4   Santilli, Beth            10 Glenelg                     2:23.24     4
5   Pollard, Stephanie        11 Central                     2:25.2h     2
6   Gotch, Marcie              9 Linganore                   2:25.3h     1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ritter, Kristen           12 Linganore                   5:05.80    10
2   Hancil, Leigh             12 Fairmont Heights            5:13.93     8
3   Santilli, Beth            10 Glenelg                     5:14.68     6
4   O'Connell, Brigid         11 Catonsville                 5:16.67     4
5   Gotch, Marcie              9 Linganore                   5:17.12     2
6   McCarty, Kari              9 North Hagerstown            5:23.14     1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ritter, Kristen           12 Linganore                  11:22.56    10
2   McCarty, Kari              9 North Hagerstown           11:30.05     8
3   Hancil, Terry             12 Fairmont Heights           11:40.23     6
4   Crouse, Cassy              9 Linganore                  11:48.51     4
5   Nelson, Martha             9 Bethesda-CC                11:53.19     2
6   Santilli, Beth            10 Glenelg                    11:53.86     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Littlejohn, Nyjila        11 Wilde Lake                    14.78    10
2   Williams, Sirena          11 Central                       15.61     8
3   Barnaby, Lekisha           9 Central                       16.39     6
4   McCann, Erica             10 South Hagerstown              16.43     4
5   Brooks, April             10 Walkersville                  16.76     2
6   Holland, Meaghan          11 Towson                        17.05     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Sirena          11 Central                       44.37    10
2   Littlejohn, Nyjila        11 Wilde Lake                    44.40     8
3   Hancil, Leigh             12 Fairmont Heights              45.40     6
4   Muir, Odelia              12 Fairmont Heights              45.65     4
5   Barnaby, Lekisha           9 Central                       46.73     2
6   Napier, Thema             10 Hammond                       46.74     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Surrattsville                                              48.79    10
2   Central                                                    48.91     8
3   Oakland Mills                                              50.44     6
4   Linganore                                                  50.65     4
5   Baltimore Poly                                             51.79     2
6   Glenelg                                                    53.02     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Surrattsville                                            1:43.89    10
2   Central                                                  1:44.58     8
3   Linganore                                                1:45.96     6
4   Wheaton                                                  1:47.50     4
5   Glenelg                                                  1:48.13     2
6   Oakland Mills                                            1:48.57     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fairmont Heights                                          3:59.9    10
2   Central                                                   4:02.7     8
3   Wheaton                                                   4:05.9     6
4   Glenelg                                                   4:09.4     4
5   Middletown                                                4:10.2     2
6   Linganore                                                 4:10.5     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Linganore                                                9:41.40    10
2   Glenelg                                                  9:50.10     8
3   Central                                                 10:07.36     6
4   Fairmont Heights                                        10:25.47     4
5   Parkside                                                10:32.48     2
6   Allegany                                                10:42.33     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Custer, Suzanne           12 Linganore                   5-03.00    10
2   Consuegra, Cara           11 Linganore                   5-00.00     8
3   Mabey, Adrean             12 Wilde Lake                  4-10.00     6
4   Dye, Natalie               9 Middletown                  4-10.00     4
5   Groves, Angela            10 South River                 4-10.00     2
6   Smith, Joanna             10 South Hagerstown            4-10.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wilson, Kerry             12 North East-C               17-03.50    10
2   McGaha, Michelle          12 Middletown                 17-01.00     8
3   Consuegra, Cara           11 Linganore                  16-10.50     6
4   Nieman, Cassi             11 Central                    16-00.50     4
5   Woodberry, Shanne         10 Baltimore Poly             15-05.00     2
6   Riordan, Kelly             9 Middletown                 15-05.00     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wilson, Kerry             12 North East-C               37-00.50    10
2   Johnson, Jennifer         10 Oakland Mills              34-07.75     8
3   Woodberry, Shanne         10 Baltimore Poly             34-03.00     6
4   Vent, Christa              9 Glenelg                    33-10.25     4
5   Turay, Dorilene           10 Wheaton                    33-07.25     2
6   Custer, Suzanne           12 Linganore                  33-03.25     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Cheek, Tracee              9 Milford Mill               35-04.00    10
2   Dew, Ebony                10 Fairmont Heights           34-11.00     8
3   Wise, Katie               11 Glenelg                    33-10.50     6
4   Agba, Ije                 10 Wheaton                    33-01.50     4
5   Douglas, Tia              12 Catonsville                32-03.50     2
6   Geiger, Katie              9 Allegany                   31-06.00     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carr, Evelyn              12 Rockville                 110-09.00    10
2   Pihos, Christina          12 Allegany                  107-01.00     8
3   Leberge, Collyn           11 Towson                    103-00.00     6
4   McDaniel, Naomi           11 Potomac                    95-03.00     4
5   Wallace, Meghan           11 Wicomico                   93-06.00     2
6   Scott, Amanda             10 Allegany                   91-00.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walker, Kyle              12 Oakland Mills                 11.37    10
2   Faison, Nathanial         10 Catonsville                   11.38     8
3   Palmer, Dwimoh            11 Balimore Poly                 11.45     6
4   Byran, Duran               9 Great Mills                   11.48     4
5   Cromwell, Derek           12 Aberdeen                      11.75     2
6   Sasu, Kenny               11 Wheaton                       11.87     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Gilliam, Dondre           12 Aberdeen                      22.17    10
2   Andrews, Elliot           12 Surrattsville                 22.21     8
3   Scott, Chadwick           11 Surrattsville                 22.84     6
4   Collins, Quentin          10 Wilde Lake                    22.93     4
5   Akasa, Amos               12 Bethesda-CC                   23.03     2
6   Stanfeld, Derrick          9 Milford Mill                  23.11     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Gilliam, Dondre           12 Aberdeen                      48.84    10
2   Andrews, Elliot           12 Surrattsville                 49.69     8
3   Okoye, Anthony            12 Baltimore Poly                50.18     6
4   Finch, Corey              12 Surrattsville                 50.25     4
5   McClinton, Corey          11 Surrattsville                 50.48     2
6   Lewis, Dain               11 Wilde Lake                    50.90     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Selmer, Chris             11 Glenelg                     1:57.40    10
2   McClinton, Corey          11 Surrattsville               1:57.47     8
3   Hasan, Faisal             12 Wilde Lake                  1:58.80     6
4   Okoye, Anthony            12 Baltimore Poly              1:59.39     4
5   Wolf, Darren              11 Middletown                  2:00.73     2
6   High, Bobby               11 Fort Hill                   2:00.77     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hasan, Faisal             12 Wilde Lake                  4:27.27    10
2   High, Bobby               11 Fort Hill                   4:29.20     8
3   Hayes, Jonathan           11 Linganore                   4:30.24     6
4   Petro, Stephon            12 Oakland Mills               4:36.85     4
5   Lum, Mike                 10 North Hagerstown            4:38.26     2
6   Baron, Marc               12 Wilde Lake                  4:39.26     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hasan, Faisal             12 Wilde Lake                  9:43.57    10
2   Petro, Stephen            12 Oakland Mills               9:52.68     8
3   Hayes, Jonathan           11 Linganore                   9:58.65     6

4   Taylor, Justin            11 Allegany                   10:00.31     4
5   Lum, Mike                 10 North Hagerstown           10:07.75     2
6   Reinke, Luke              11 Glenelg                    10:18.23     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walker, Kyle              12 Oakland Mills                 14.58    10
2   Mercer, Robert            12 Baltimore Poly                14.83     8
3   Gallart, Jeff             12 Linganore                     15.01     6
4   Scroggins, Larry          12 Baltimore Poly                15.23     4
5   Scott, Chadwick           11 Surrattsville                 15.82     2
6   Watson, Larry             10 Aberdeen                      16.11     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walker, Kyle              12 Oakland Mills                 39.91    10
2   Mercer, Robert            12 Baltimore Poly                40.32     8
3   Terrell, Kevin            12 Walkersville                  41.14     6
4   Warren, Mike              12 Parkside                      41.16     4
5   Ritz, Garrett             10 North East-C                  41.17     2
6   Williams, Eric            12 Rockville                     41.37     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                              43.33    10
2   Surrattsville                                              43.66     8
3   Baltimore Poly                                             44.76     6
4   Potomac                                                    44.93     4
5   Central                                                    45.07     2
6   Fort Hill                                                  45.29     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Baltimore Poly                                           1:31.57    10
2   Surrattsville                                            1:32.81     8
3   Wilde Lake                                               1:33.14     6
4   Aberdeen                                                 1:33.42     4
5   Potomac                                                  1:33.64     2
6   Central                                                  1:33.95     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Surrattsville                                            3:24.63    10
2   Wilde Lake                                               3:26.09     8
3   Aberdeen                                                 3:26.84     6
4   Baltimore Poly                                           3:29.39     4
5   Bethesda-CC                                              3:30.32     2
6   Potomac                                                  3:32.33     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glenelg                                                  8:03.70    10
2   Linganore                                                8:05.85     8
3   Wilde Lake                                               8:06.60     6
4   Fort Hill                                                8:11.22     4
5   North Hagerstown                                         8:20.66     2
6   Oakland Mills                                            8:22.87     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Miller, Bryan             12 Great Mills                 6-04.00    10
2   Dye, Derek                10 Middletown                  6-02.00     8
3   Cree, Jeff                12 North Hagerstown            6-02.00     6
4   Watson, Stephon            9 Aberdeen                    6-02.00     4
5   Monk, Ron                 11 Landsdowne                  6-00.00     2
6   Kanner, William           12 Allegany                    6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Tvarkonas, Pat            12 Glenelg                    14-00.00    10
2   Berger, Jason             12 South River                13-06.00     8
3   Fee, Nathan               12 Linganore                  13-00.00     6
4   Zacharias, Andrew         12 Great Mills                12-06.00     4
5   Binck, David              11 Glenelg                    12-06.00     2
6   Franey, Chris             12 Oakland Mills              12-00.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mims, Tommie              11 Aberdeen                   21-08.25    10
2   Fee, Nathan               12 Linganore                  21-02.00     8
3   McDuffie, Eric            12 Wilde Lake                 20-11.00     6
4   Robertson, Adrian         11 Lackey                     20-07.50     4
5   Jones, Bobby              10 North East-C               20-07.00     2
6   Moore, Kintoy             12 North Caroline             20-04.00     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mims, Tommie              11 Aberdeen                   44-01.75    10
2   McDuffie, Eric            12 Wilde Lake                 43-00.00     8
3   Moore, Kintoy             12 North Caroline             42-06.25     6
4   Cobb, John                12 Wheaton                    42-00.00     4
5   Page, Josh                10 Fort Hill                  41-06.00     2
6   Miner, Tyrone             11 Fort Hill                  41-05.75     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Shaw, Steve               12 North Harford              55-08.00    10
2   Carpenter, Kevin          12 Linganore                  55-02.50     8
3   Rondon, Kevin             12 Oakland Mills              53-04.50     6
4   Howard, Brian             12 Oakland Mills              51-08.00     4
5   McMillan, Shawn           12 Allegany                   49-01.50     2
6   Long, Andrew              10 Oakland Mills              48-01.00     1 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carpenter, Kevin          12 Linganore                 148-10.00    10
2   Shaw, Steve               12 North Harford             142-01.00     8
3   Long, Andrew              10 Oakland Mills             140-02.00     6
4   McMillan, Shawn           12 Allegany                  135-11.00     4
5   Nies, Nick                12 Fort Hill                 130-04.00     2
6   King, Grayland            12 Lackey                    130-03.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                   85        2) Central                    70
    3) Fairmont Heights            54        4) Surrattsville              44
    5) Glenelg                     36        6) Oakland Mills              27
    7) Wheaton                     26        8) Wilde Lake                 24
    9) North East-C                22        9) Lackey                     22
   11) Allegany                    19       11) Middletown                 19
   13) Baltimore Poly              14       14) Rockville                  10
   14) Milford Mill                10       16) North Hagerstown            9
   17) Towson                       7       18) Catonsville                 6
   19) South Hagerstown             5       20) Potomac                     4
   20) Bethesda-CC                  4       22) Parkside                    3
   23) Wicomico                     2       23) Walkersville                2
   23) South River                  2       26) Hammond                     1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills               71        2) Wilde Lake                 66
    3) Surrattsville               64        4) Linganore                  58
    5) Aberdeen                    57        6) Baltimore Poly             56
    7) Glenelg                     33        8) Fort Hill                  19
    9) North Harford               18        9) Great Mills                18
   11) North Hagerstown            12       12) Allegany                   11
   13) Middletown                  10       14) Catonsville                 8
   14) South River                  8       16) North Caroline              7
   16) Potomac                      7       18) Walkersville                6
   19) Lackey                       5       19) Wheaton                     5
   21) North East-C                 4       21) Parkside                    4
   21) Bethesda-CC                  4       24) Central                     3
   25) Landsdowne                   2       26) Rockville                   1
   26) Milford Mill                 1

1A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Messner, Kathy            10 Catoctin                      13.08    10
2   Muhammad, Zakiyya         12 Havre de Grace                13.29     8
3   Marple, Miranda           12 Southern Garrett              13.56     6
4   Brown, Erica              11 Edgewood                      13.65     4
5   Richardson, Danielle      12 Smithsburg                    13.73     2
6   O'Neill, Erin             12 Elkton                        13.78     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Muhammad, Zakiyya         12 Havre de Grace                26.51    10
2   Romlein, Jana             11 Catoctin                      26.68     8
3   O'Neill, Erin             12 Elkton                        26.98     6
4   Thomas, Crystal           12 Edgewood                      27.44     4
5   Brown, Erica              11 Edgewood                      27.70     2
6   Richardson, Danielle      12 Smithsburg                    28.12     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1  Jones, Ali                 12 Francis Scott Key             59.16    10
2  Snyder, Amy                 9 Southern Garrett            1:00.20     8
3  Akram, Rasheedah           11 Mardela                     1:01.26     6
4  Brennan, Carey              9 Smithsburg                  1:01.67     4
5  Bishop, Amy                 9 Urbana                      1:02.14     2
6  Muhammad, Zakiyya          12 Havre de Grace              1:02.20     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jones, Ali                12 Francis Scott Key           2:22.50    10
2   Lowrie, Liz                9 Urbana                      2:22.55     8
3   Snyder, Amy                9 Southern Garrett            2:23.62     6
4   Miller, Katie             12 Rising Sun                  2:24.23     4
5   Olsen, Krissi             11 Catoctin                    2:25.58     2
6   Hartnett, Jen             12 Clear Spring                2:26.87     1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lowrie, Liz                9 Urbana                      5:18.81    10
2   Hartnett, Jen             12 Clear Spring                5:30.02     8
3   Murphy, Kerry             12 Smithsburg                  5:30.98     6
4   Olsen, Inga                9 Catoctin                    5:35.13     4
5   Lloyd, Caitlin            12 Boonsboro                   5:35.27     2
6   Schappert, Rachel         11 Rising Sun                  5:35.37     1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lowrie, Liz                9 Urbana                      11:34.9    10
2   Hartnett, Jennifer        12 Clear Spring                11:52.2     8
3   Holtzman, Pamela          12 Boonsboro                   12:00.3     6
4   Olsen, Inga                9 Catoctin                    12:10.6     4
5   Schappert, Rachel         11 Rising Sun                  12:19.1     2
6   Lloyd, Caitlin            12 Boonsboro                   12:21.9     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Greene, Stacey            12 Francis Scott Key             16.13    10
2   Lucas, Tara               10 Rising Sun                    16.34     8
3   Romlein, Jana             11 Catoctin                      16.65     6
4   Shannon, Colleen          12 Smithsburg                    16.72     4
5   Lindsay, Debbie           10 Easton                        16.83     2
6   Devens, Andrea            12 Southern Garrett              17.17     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Romlein, Jana             11 Catoctin                      46.01    10
2   Greene, Stacey            12 Francis Scott Key             47.37     8
3   Akram, Rasheedah          11 Mardla                        48.07     6
4   Devens, Andrea            12 Southern Garrett              48.67     4
5   Shannon, Colleen          12 Smithsburg                    48.70     2
6   Lucas, Tara               10 Rising Sun                    48.80     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smithsburg                                                 51.53    10
2   Francis Scott Key                                          51.88     8
3   Catoctin                                                   51.95     6
4   Perryville                                                 52.21     4
5   Edgewood                                                   52.32     2
6   Southern Garrett                                           53.95     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smithsburg                                               1:47.72    10
2   Edgewood                                                 1:48.93     8
3   Southern Garrett                                         1:51.88     6
4   Francis Scott Key                                        1:52.54     4
5   Catoctin                                                 1:52.88     2
6   Brunswick                                                1:53.02     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smithsburg                                               4:13.20    10
2   Southern Garrett                                         4:14.66     8
3   Elkton                                                   4:14.79     6
4   Rising Sun                                               4:17.64     4
5   Francis Scott Key                                        4:19.50     2
6   Catoctin                                                 4:22.00     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Boonsboro                                               10:09.78    10
2   Smithsburg                                              10:16.05     8
3   Rising Sun                                              10:18.89     6
4   Williamsport                                            10:21.51     4
5   Francis Scott Key                                       10:27.96     2
6   Catoctin                                                10:34.77     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Messner, Kathy            10 Catoctin                    5-04.00    10
2   Macfarlane, Kate          11 Hereford                    5-02.00     8
3   Robertson, Ginger          9 Boonsboro                   5-02.00     6
4   Williamson, Jane          10 Northern Garrett            4-08.00     2.33
4   Smith, Julie              12 Easton                      4-08.00     2.33
4   Geary, Lauren             12 Rising Sun                  4-08.00     2.33
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Messner, Kathy            10 Catoctin                   18-02.00    10
2   Virgil, Charae            12 Smithsburg                 15-08.50     8
3   Abel, Heather             10 Francis Scott Key          15-05.00     6
4   Sullivan, Toni             9 Southern Garrett           15-03.00     4
5   Bracken, Jessica          11 Boonsboro                  15-03.00     2
6   Coleman, Rayonda          11 Edgewood                   14-11.00     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Messner, Kathy            10 Catoctin                   38-02.50    10
2   virgil, Charae            12 Smithsburg                 35-06.75     8
3   Akram, Rasheedah          11 Mardela                    34-10.25     6
4   Coleman, Rayonda          11 Edgewood                   33-11.00     4
5   Diggs, Paula              10 Edgewood                   33-10.25     2
6   Lindsay, Debbie           10 Easton                     33-08.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Abucevicz, Heather        10 Mt. Savage                 35-00.50    10
2   Barnes, Brandi            12 Joppatowne                 34-07.50     8
3   Morris, Sara              12 Smithsburg                 34-04.00     6
4   Baile, Jamie              12 Francis Scott Key          33-05.00     4
5   Fleming, Erin             10 Clear Spring               32-09.50     2
6   Vorreyer, Theresa         12 Boonsboro                  32-01.00     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Morris, Sara              12 Smithsburg                100-03.00    10
2   Abucevicz, Heather        10 Mt. Savage                 97-04.00     8
3   Moore, Cara               12 Boonsboro                  93-11.00     6
4   Kistler, Becky             9 Williamsport               89-09.00     4
5   Epps, Shana               12 Edgewood                   88-07.00     2
6   Neal, Missy               12 North Dorchester           85-08.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lynch, Marcus             11 Western Tech                  11.48    10
2   Pinder, Gary              11 Easton                        11.50     8
3   Adams, Sean               11 Joppatowne                    11.56     6
4   Mann, Al                  11 Havre de Grace                11.62     4
5   Hoffman, Randy            11 Smithsburg                    11.75     2
6   Color, Giovani            11 Edgewood                      11.80     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mann, Al                  11 Havre de Grace                22.52    10
2   Gray, Vince               11 Catoctin                      22.97     8
3   Pinder, Gary              11 Easton                        23.42     6
4   Pinder, Donald            10 North Dorchester              23.62     4
5   Timmons, Matt             11 Charles Hickey                23.78     2
6   Color, Giovani            11 Edgewood                      23.79     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Howard, Aaron             10 Francis Scott Key             51.58    10
2   Glover, Scott             10 Francis Scott Key             52.20     8
3   Kratofil, Frank           12 Southern Garrett              52.62     6
4   Wesley, Charlie           12 Southern Garrett              53.03     4
5   Brooker, Jermaine         11 Elkton                        53.68     2
6   Stratmon, David            9 Victor Cullen                 54.15     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glover, Scott             10 Francis Scott Key           2:01.52    10
2   McBee, Nathan             12 Southern Garrett            2:01.64     8
3   Washington, Maurice       11 Washington                  2:02.20     6
4   Roberts, Jeff             12 Elkton                      2:02.25     4
5   Bowman, Ben               12 Beall                       2:03.08     2
6   Wesley, Charlie           12 Southern Garrett            2:04.28     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Roberts, Jeff             12 Elkton                      4:30.16    10
2   Spurrier, Paul            12 Brunswick                   4:33.16     8
3   Bowman, Ben               12 Beall                       4:36.28     6
4   Howard, Todd              12 Southern Garrett            4:37.65     4
5   Schnebly, Mark            11 Clear Spring                4:39.15     2
6   McBee, Nathan             12 Southern Garrett            4:41.50     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Spurrier, Paul            12 Brunswick                   9:46.73    10
2   Howard, Todd              12 Southern Garrett            9:48.53     8
3   Schnebly, Mark            11 Clear Spring               10:00.09     6
4   Sincell, Dan              10 Southern Garrett           10:13.94     4
5   Bracken, Jared            12 Boonsboro                  10:34.23     2
6   Mason, Tim                10 Clear Spring               10:37.22     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Cronise, Joe              12 Boonsboro                     15.86    10
2   Ledebur, Paul             11 Harford Technical             16.57     8
3   King, Ken                  9 Edgewood                      16.59     6
4   Gibson, Todd              12 Southern Garrett              16.96     4
5   Warrenfeltz, Scott        12 Boonsboro                     17.41     2
6   Wilson, Marcus            11 Kent                          19.43     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Cronise, Joe              12 Boonsboro                     40.26    10
2   Norris, Casey             11 Francis Scott Key             42.03     8
3   Howard, Cortney           12 Francis Scott Key             42.15     6
4   Jones, Ben                11 Smithsburg                    42.97     4
5   King, Ken                  9 Edgewood                      43.24     2
6   Gibson, Todd              12 Southern Garrett              44.03     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smithsburg                                                 44.48    10
2   Charles Hickey                                             45.25     8
3   Easton                                                     45.30     6
4   Catoctin                                                   45.33     4
5   Edgewood                                                   45.85     2
6   Brunswick                                                  46.01     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smithsburg                                               1:33.61    10
2   Catoctin                                                 1:34.30     8
3   Charles Hickey                                           1:35.23     6
4   Francis Scott Key                                        1:35.67     4
5   Brunswick                                                1:35.97     2
6   Elkton                                                   1:36.61     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Francis Scott Key                                        3:32.31    10
2   Southern Garrett                                         3:35.71     8
3   Charles Hickey                                           3:36.06     6
4   Brunswick                                                3:37.05     4
5   Smithsburg                                               3:38.75     2
6   Elkton                                                   3:39.66     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Southern Garrett                                         8:21.29    10
2   Francis Scott Key                                        8:35.01     8
3   Boonsboro                                                8:40.84     6
4   Washington                                               8:47.34     4
5   Edgewood                                                 8:49.61     2
6   Northern Garrett                                         8:50.15     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sewell, Elmer             12 Smithsburg                  6-04.00    10
2   Pinder, Gary              11 Easton                      6-02.00     7
2   Warrenfeltz, Scott        12 Boonsboro                   6-02.00     7
4   Beckman, Jarad            11 Southern Garrett            6-02.00     4
5   Comas, Paul                9 Elkton                      6-00.00     2
6   Suffecool, Jeremy         12 Clear Spring                5-10.00     0.5
6   Hummel, Andy              11 Francis Scott Key           5-10.00     0.5
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Cahoon, Tony              12 Francis Scott Key          12-06.00    10
2   McIntire, Rusty           10 Rising Sun                 11-06.00     7
2   Mullendore, Mike          11 Boonsboro                  11-06.00     7
4   Hoffman, Randy            11 Smithsburg                 11-00.00     4
5   Rohr, Aaron               11 Boonsboro                  11-00.00     2
6   Foster, Chris             12 Williamsport               11-00.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sewell, Elmer             12 Smithsburg                 21-07.50    10
2   Howard, Cortney           12 Francis Scott Key          20-10.00     8
3   Ray, Mark                 12 Charles Hickey             20-07.00     6
4   Carter, Donnie            11 North Dorchester           20-07.00     4
5   Stull, Travis             12 Brunswick                  20-00.50     2
6   Fisher, Jamal             10 Edgewood                   19-07.50     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Stull, Travis             12 Brunswick                  43-02.75    10
2   Winder, Derrell           11 Mardela                    42-09.50     8
3   Sewell, Elmer             12 Smithsburg                 42-09.00     6
4   Howard, Cortney           12 Francis Scott Key          42-01.50     4
5   Beckman, Jarad            11 Southern Garrett           42-00.00     2
6   Markin, Chris             11 Catoctin                   41-05.50     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Schofield, Dave           12 Northern Garrett           49-11.00    10
2   McRae, Dywayne            11 Victor Cullen              47-04.50     8
3   Bollinger, Bobby          11 Francis Scott Key          47-03.50     6
4   Baker, Travis             12 Catoctin                   45-06.50     4
5   Bigelow, Troy             11 Boonsboro                  45-03.00     2
6   Roberts, Mike             11 Colonial Richardson        44-07.00     1 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Stephens, Dave            12 Southern Garrett          142-05.00    10
2   Leffew, Jeremy            12 Elkton                    134-08.00     8
3   Bigelow, Troy             11 Boonsboro                 129-10.00     6
4   Crannell, Bryan           12 North Dorchester          128-03.00     4
5   Bushman, John             10 Poolesville               127-08.00     2
6   Poole, Charlie            10 Francis Scott Key         126-03.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  89        2) Catoctin                   84
    3) Francis Scott key           64        4) Southern Garrett           44
    5) Boonsboro                   34        6) Urbana                     30
    7) Edgewood                    29        8) Rising Sun                 28.33
    9) Clear Spring                19        9) Havre de Grace             19
   11) Mardela                     18       11) Mt. Savage                 18
   13) Elkton                      13       14) Williamsport                8
   14) Joppatowne                   8       14) Hereford                    8
   17) Easton                       5.33    18) Perryville                  4
   19) Northern Garrett             2.33    20) North Dorchester            1
   20) Brunswick                    1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Francis Scott key           93.5      2) Southern Garrett           75
    3) Smithsburg                  58        4) Boonsboro                  54
    5) Brunswick                   37        6) Elkton                     28
    6) Charles Hickey              28        8) Easton                     27
    9) Catoctin                    25       10) Edgewood                   15
   11) Havre de Grace              14       12) North Dorchester           12
   13) Northern Garrett            11       14) Washington                 10
   14) Western Tech                10       16) Clear Spring                9.5
   17) Victor Cullen                9       18) Harford Technical           8
   18) Beall                        8       18) Mardela                     8
   21) Rising Sun                   7       22) Joppatowne                  6
   23) Poolesville                  2       24) Colonial Richardson         1
   24) Williamsport                 1       24) Kent                        1



Return to Top

Email | About