MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Westminster
Westminster, Maryland
1997-05-24

1997 State Championships
@Westminster High School
5/22-24/1997
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

4A Results

Boys 100 Dash                Wind 3.24
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Ato Modibo                11 High Point                    10.67    10
 2  Kiki Ellis                12 North County                  10.72     8
 3  Cameron Horton            11 Laurel                        10.82     6
 4  David Russell             11 Suitland                      10.88     4
 5  Van Free                  11 Gaithersburg                  10.89     2
 6  Lamont Jordan             12 Suitland                      10.90     1
 
Boys 200 Dash                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Ato Modibo                11 High Point                    21.27    10
 2  David Russell             11 Suitland                      21.84     8
 3  Cameron Horton            11 Laurel                        21.88     6
 4  Kiki Ellis                12 North County                  22.12     4
 5  Jason Waters              12 Watkins Mill                  22.22     2
 6  Lamont Jordan             12 Suitland                      22.41     1
 
Boys 400 Dash                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Ato Modibo                11 High Point                    46.24    10
 2  Tyree Byron               11 Mergenthaler                  48.30     8
 3  Shawn Barnett             11 High Point                    49.28     6
 4  James Graham              10 Northwestern                  49.46     4
 5  Raymond Hemsley           11 Oxon Hill                     49.78     2
 6  Bryan Purnell             12 Northern-City                 50.38     1
 
Boys 800 Run                 
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Garfield Thompson         12 Mergenthaler                1:55.17    10
 2  Derrell Owens             12 Parkdale                    1:55.18     8
 3  Michael Anderson          12 Suitland                    1:57.30     6
 4  Kenya Carter              11 Southwestern                1:57.37     4
 5  Paul Gallup               12 Whitman                     1:57.54     2
 6  William Mugg              11 Parkdale                    2:00.42     1
 
Boys 1600 Run                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Antoine Collins           12 Mergenthaler                4:25.80    10
 2  Derrell Owens             12 Parkdale                    4:26.66     8
 3  Ed Tufaro                 12 Whitman                     4:27.03     6
 4  Mike Rae                  11 Queen Anne-s                4:27.53     4
 5  Justin Ward               11 Frederick                   4:30.92     2
 6  Anthony Tolliver          12 Northwestern                4:31.92     1
 
Boys 3200 Run             
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Ed Tufaro                 12 Whitman                     9:45.88    10
 2  Greg Vincent              10 Dulaney                     9:48.57     8
 3  Anthony Tolliver          12 Northwestern                9:52.19     6
 4  Brian Walsman             12 Quince Orchard              9:57.23     4
 5  Ben Baxter                11 Arundel                    10:02.81     2
 6  Jeremy Wilkinson          11 Calvert                    10:05.93     1
 
Boys 110 Hurdles             Wind 2.13
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Terrance Felder           12 Suitland                      14.74    10
 2  Malcolm Vaughn            12 Meade                         14.86     8
 3  James Graham              10 Northwestern                  14.88     6
 4  Vaughn De Vaughn          9  Mergenthaler                  15.04     4
 5  Kwasi Apraku-Gyau         12 Springbrook                   15.17     2
								    
Boys 300 Hurdles             
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Paul Gallup               12 Whitman                       39.18    10
 2  Mike Merker               12 Westminster                   39.40     8
 3  Terrance Felder           12 Suitland                      39.58     6
 4  Robert Jones              11 High Point                    40.09     4
 5  Chris Maynard             12 Severna Park                  40.25     2
 6  Vaughn Devaughn           12 Mergenthaler                  40.35     1
								    
Boys 400 Relay               
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Suitland                                                   42.54    10
 2  Mergenthaler                                               42.73     8
 3  Gaithersburg                                               43.05     6
 4  High Point                                                 43.52     4
 5  Wootton                                                    43.88     2
 6  Meade                                                      43.94     1
								    
Boys 800 Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Suitland                                                 1:29.77    10
 2  Southwestern                                             1:31.34     8
 3  High Point                                               1:31.86     6
 4  Seneca Valley                                            1:31.92     4
 5  Mergenthaler                                             1:31.93     2
 6  Gaithersburg                                             1:32.59     1
								    
Boys 1600 Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  High Point                                               3:15.08    10
 2  Mergenthaler                                             3:17.82     8
 3  Northwestern                                             3:20.90     6
 4  Paint Branch                                             3:23.06     4
 5  Northern-City                                            3:23.21     2
 6  Oxon Hill                                                3:24.19     1
								    
Boys 3200 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Mergenthaler                                             8:02.94    10
 2  Perry Hall                                               8:06.79     8
 3  Parkdale                                                 8:07.03     6
 4  Quince Orchard                                           8:16.60     4
 5  Whitman                                                  8:22.87     2
 6  Gaithersburg                                             8:28.22     1
								    
Boys Long Jump               
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Sheldon Hutchinson        11 Gaithersburg               23-00.00    10
 2  Erik Newby                11 Mergenthaler               22-02.00     8
 3  Dwayne Vaughn             10 Annapolis                  22-00.50     6
 4  Adrin Ellis               11 Frederick                  21-07.50     4
 5  Ify Nwoko                 12 Paint Branch               21-07.50     2
 6  Terrance Felder           12 Suitland                   21-04.50     1
								    
Boys Triple Jump             
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Joshua Rollins            12 Arundel                    47-02.75    10
 2  Sheldon Hutchinson        11 Gaithersburg               47-00.50     8
 3  Kieth Jenkins             11 Frederick                  46-02.50     6
 4  Terrance Felder           12 Suitland                   45-08.00     4
 5  Norman Forrest            9  Mergenthaler               43-08.00     2
 6  Joseph Caternor           11 Wootton                    43-07.00     1
								    
Boys Shot Put                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Alton Mccullum            12 Frederick                  50-02.00    10
 2  Rico Walker               12 Meade                      50-00.50     8
 3  Ramsey Janini             12 Wootton                    49-03.25     6
 4  Chris Wahl                12 Quince Orchard             48-10.50     4
 5  Chris Parsons             9  Northern - C               47-11.50     2
 6  Jason Johnson             11 Seneca Valley              47-02.00     1
								    
Boys Discus                  
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Balvin Brown              12 Old Mill                  155-08.00    10
 2  Louis Warren Jr.          12 Laurel                    145-11.00     8
 3  Rico Walker               12 Meade                     145-07.00     6
 4  Chris Wahl                12 Quince Orchard            140-08.00     4
 5  Dale Assad                12 High Point                133-04.00     2
 6  Ramsey Janini             12 Wootton                   132-05.00     1
								    
Boys High Jump               
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Michael Hughes            12 Bowie                       6-06.00    10
 2  Joshua Rollins            12 Arundel                     6-06.00     8
 3  Antonio Morales           12 Laurel                      6-06.00     6
 4  Malcolm Vaughn            12 Meade                       6-02.00     4
 5  Adrin Ellis               11 Frederick                   6-00.00     2
 6  Ify Nwoko                 12 Paint Branch                6-00.00     1
								    
Boys Pole Vault              
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Michael Bourque           12 Calvert                    13-06.00    10
 2  Richard Stark             10 Springbrook                13-00.00     8
 3  Richard Richardson        10 Suitland                   13-00.00     6
 3  Antonio Morales           12 Laurel                     13-00.00     4
 5  Josh List                 12 Perry Hall                 12-06.00     2
 6  Matt Insley               11 Dulaney                    12-00.00     1
  								    
Girls 100 Dash               Wind 3.62				    
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Amber Robinson            11 Roosevelt                     11.71    10
 2  Alisha Mcclinton          12 Perry Hall                    11.88     8
 3  Michelle Higginbottom     12 Frederick                     12.06     6
 4  Mechelle Lewis            11 Oxon Hill                     12.14     4
 5  Valerie Williams          12 Frederick                     12.20     2
 6  Janelle Ralph             11 Springbrook                   12.26     1
								    
Girls 200 Dash               					    
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Amber Robinson            11 Roosevelt                     23.76    10
 2  Alisha Mccclinton         12 Perry Hall                    24.59     8
 3  Nadie Johnson             11 Paint Branch                  24.62     6
 4  Natalie Johnson           12 Paint Branch                  24.86     4
 5  Safiya Davy               10 Roosevelt                     25.02     2
 6  Michelle Higginbottom     12 Frederick                     25.11     1
								    
Girls 400 Dash               					    
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Michelle Higginbottom     12 Frederick                     55.99    10
 2  Chika Chuku               11 Largo                         58.01     8
 3  Nadie Johnson             11 Paint Branch                  58.79     6
 4  Shalima Yarbrough         9  Suitland                      59.15     4
 5  Tia Burkley               10 Western                       59.29     2
 6  Crystal Pollard           11 Oxon Hill                     59.73     1
								    
Girls 800 Run                					    
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Chika Chuku               11 Largo                       2:16.11    10
 2  Tiffany Jackson           11 Western                     2:17.98     8
 3  Sarah Meehan              12 Old Mill                    2:19.85     6
 4  Shani Moore               12 Largo                       2:21.70     4
 5  Shalima Yarbrough         9  Suitland                    2:22.42     2
 6  Sarah Wassner             12 Watkins Mill                2:22.99     1
								    
Girls 1600 Run               					    
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Jennifer Ng               12 Arundel                     5:12.56    10
 2  Sarah Wassner             12 Watkins Mill                5:15.70     8
 3  Melissa Dorman            11 Whitman                     5:17.46     6
 4  Michelle Rafeedie         10 Seneca Valley               5:20.05     4
 5  Elizabeth Johnson         11 Western                     5:20.95     2
 6  Leah Walker               11 Calvert                     5:21.81     1
	 							    
Girls 3200 Run							    
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Nicole Behrns             9  Roosevelt                  11:26.74    10
 2  Jennifer Ng               12 Arundel                    11:29.14     8
 3  Melissa Dorman            11 Whitman                    11:33.12     6
 4  Erin Murray               12 Quince Orchard             11:41.31     4
 5  Katie Sloan               10 Glen Burnie                11:48.74     2
 6  Marjorie Bollinger        11 Dulaney                    11:57.82     1
	 							    
Girls 100 Hurdles            Wind 1.61				    
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Ola Sesay                 12 Roosevelt                     14.49    10
 2  Tennille Johnson          12 Southwestern                  14.83     8
 3  Safiya Davy               10 Roosevelt                     14.96     6
 4  Alicia Tucker             12 Watkins Mill                  15.40     4
 5  Helania Fort              12 Old Mill                      15.71     2
 6  Raina Marshall            10 Largo                         15.72     1
 
Girls 300 Hurdles            
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Ola Sesay                 12 Roosevelt                     43.77    10
 2  Tenille Johnson           12 Southwestern                  44.51     8
 3  Tameka Pyles.             11 Oxon Hill                     45.91     6
 4  Willette Woods            12 Largo                         46.48     4
 5  Tia Burkley               10 Western                       46.95     2
 6  Alicia Tucker             12 Watkins Mill                  46.98     1
 
Girls 400 Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Roosevelt                                                  47.20    10
 2  Laurel                                                     48.58     8
 3  Paint Branch                                               49.19     6
 4  Frederick                                                  49.30     4
 5  Western                                                    49.74     2
 6  Largo                                                      50.20     1
 
Girls 800 Relay            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Paint Branch                                             1:43.35    10
 2  Roosevelt                                                1:44.35     8
 3  Laurel                                                   1:44.50     6
 4  Western                                                  1:45.11     4
 5  Springbrook                                              1:47.31     2
 6  Old Mill                                                 1:48.17     1
 
Girls 1600 Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Oxon Hill                                                3:55.32    10
 2  Largo                                                    3:56.06     8
 3  Roosevelt                                                3:58.49     6
 4  Western                                                  4:00.02     4
 5  Laurel                                                   4:04.89     2
 6  North County                                             4:06.39     1
 
Girls 3200 Relay                      
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Largo                                                    9:32.90    10
 2  Western                                                  9:42.08     8
 3  Quince Orchard                                           9:54.11     6
 4  Oxon Hill                                                9:54.57     4
 5  Old Mill                                                10:01.18     2
 6  Watkins Mill                                            10:04.13     1
 
Girls Long Jump              
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Ola Sesay                 12 Roosevelt                  19-03.00    10
 2  Valerie Williams          12 Frederick                  19-00.00     8
 3  Alisha Mcclinton          12 Perry Hall                 18-10.50     6
 4  Toni Jefferson            10 Western                    17-02.00     4
 5  Delrhea Godwin            10 Glen Burnie                16-07.50     2
 6  Jessica Defrietas         10 Laurel                     16-07.00     1
 
Girls Triple Jump            
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Valerie Williams          12 Frederick                  42-08.50    10
 2  Ola Sesay                 12 Roosevelt                  40-08.00     8
 3  Jessica Defrietas         10 Laurel                     37-11.50     6
 4  Kim Lee                   12 Gaithersburg               35-09.25     4
 5  Helana Fort               12 Old Mill                   35-07.25     2
	 							         
Girls Shot                   
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Brandi Blevins            12 Northern - C               38-01.75    10
 2  Renita Collins            12 Old Mill                   36-00.75     8
 3  Wendy Johnson             11 Roosevelt                  36-00.00     6
 4  Susan Sperduto            10 Glen Burnie                35-08.00     4
 5  Shanika Odom              11 Quince Orchard             35-01.00     2
 6  Jamie Smith               12 Old Mill                   34-07.50     0.5
 6  Sanne Vadden Doel         12 Westminster                35-06.50	 0.5
 
Girls Discus                 
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Jamie Smith               12 Old Mill                  115-11.00    10
 2  Ruth Kura                 11 Quince Orchard            114-01.00     8
 3  Brandi Blevins            12 Northern - C              109-02.00     6
 4  Natalie Gassman           12 Perry Hall                103-10.00     4
 5  Wynter Pradier            11 High Point                102-03.00     2
 6  Renita Collins            12 Old Mill                   98-09.00     1
 
Girls High Jump              
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Vanessa Jones             12 Sherwood                    5-08.00    10
 2  Kim Lee                   12 Gaithersburg                5-06.00     8
 3  Lauren Barte              12 Mergenthaler                5-04.00     6
 4  Dana Crawford             12 Meade                       5-02.00     4
 5  Anne Hardel               10 Annapolis                   5-02.00     2
 6  Stephanie Kuehne          9  Dulaney                     5-00.00     1
 
Girls Pole Vault             
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1  Karen Allen               10 Calvert                    10-00.00    10
 2  Cindy Reese               11 Westminster                 9-06.00     8
 3  Jackie Allen              10 Old Mill                    8-06.00     6
 4  Katie Bolac               11 Gaithersburg                7-06.00     4
 5  Lisa Pann                 10 Perry Hall                  7-06.00     2
 6  Erin Reinhardt            9  Dulaney             	     7-06.00     1
   
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored   
===============================================================================
    1) Mergenthaler                71        2) Suitland                   66
    3) High Point                  62        4) Laurel                     31
    5) Whitman                     30        6) Gaithersburg               28
    7) Meade                       27        8) Frederick                  24
    9) Parkdale                    23       10) Northwestern               23
   11) Arundel                     20       12) Quince Orchard             16
   13) Southwestern                12       14) North County               12
   15) Calvert                     11       16) Perry Hall                 10
   17) Wootton                     10       18) Bowie                      10
   19) Springbrook                 10       20) Old Mill                   10
   21) Dulaney                      9       22) Westminster                 8
   23) Paint Branch                 7       24) Annapolis                   6
   25) Seneca Valley                5       26) Queen Anne-s                4
   27) Oxon Hill                    3       28) Northern-City               3
   29) Northern - C                 2       30) Watkins Mill                2
   31) Severna Park                 2
  
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored  
===============================================================================
    1) Roosevelt                  106        2) Largo                      46
    3) Frederick                   41        4) Old Mill                   39
    5) Western                     36        6) Paint Branch               32
    7) Perry Hall                  28        8) Oxon Hill                  25
    9) Laurel                      23       10) Quince Orchard             20
   11) Arundel                     18       12) Northern - C               16
   13) Gaithersburg                16       14) Southwestern               16
   15) Watkins Mill                15       16) Whitman                    12
   17) Calvert                     11       18) Sherwood                   10
   19) Westminster                  9       20) Glen Burnie                 8
   21) Mergenthaler                 6       22) Suitland                    6
   23) Seneca Valley                4       24) Meade                       4
   25) Dulaney                      3       26) Springbrook                 3
   27) High Point                   2       28) Annapolis                   2
   29) North County                 1

3A Results

GIRLS 100 DASH                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Sharell Augusta           11 Douglass                      12.30    10  
 2  La Teka Busrod            10 Du Val                        12.45     8  
 3  Tiffani Blackwell         9  Leonardtown                   12.67     6  
 4  Amber Standifer           11 Linganore                     12.83     4  
 5  Laketa Dyson              12 Dunbar                        12.84     2  
 6  Heather Houston           10 Friendly                      12.86     1  
 
GIRLS 200 DASH                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Andrea Pressley           10 Douglass                      24.79    10  
 2  Lisa Lushbaugh            10 Thomas Johnson                25.48     8  
 3  Cicely Davis              10 Bladensburg                   25.76     6  
 4  Jessica Comfort           10 Magruder                      25.97     4  
 5  Amber Standifer           11 Linganore                     26.14     2  
 6  Laketa Dyson              12 Dunbar                        26.51     1  
 
GIRLS 400 DASH                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Andrea Pressley           10 Douglass                      57.54    10  
 2  Sharell Augusta           11 Douglass                      57.94     8  
 3  Courtney Botts            11 Richard Montgomery            59.42     6  
 4  Catrice Jefferson         11 Woodlawn                      59.91     4  
 5  Lisa Lushbaugh            10 Thomas Johnson              1:00.49     2  
 6  Geliza Deltoro            11 Franklin                    1:00.87     1  
 
GIRLS 800 RUN                 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Mary Beth Rollins         12 C Milton Wright             2:21.46    10  
 2  Sarah Pettit              10 Magruder                    2:22.83     8  
 3  Joy Parker                10 Douglass                    2:23.74     6  
 4  Jen Geroux                11 Parkville                   2:25.96     4  
 5  Adrienne Lee              11 North Carroll               2:26.34     2  
 6  Emily Mckenzie            10 J.M.Bennett                 2:27.15     1  
 
GIRLS 1600 RUN                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Mary Beth Rollins         12 C Milton Wright             5:11.96    10  
 2  Jen Geroux                11 Parkville                   5:16.14     8  
 3  Cecily Garber             10 Richard Montgomery          5:17.19     6  
 4  Kelly Coogan              11 C Milton Wright             5:17.23     4  
 5  Hannah Benjamin           11 Damascus                    5:21.00     2  
 6  Sarah Pettit              10 Magruder                    5:26.93     1  
 
GIRLS 3200 RUN
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jen Geroux                11 Parkville                  11:23.35    10  
 2  Suzy Mcculloch            11 Centennial                 11:29.00     8  
 3  Hannah Benjamin           11 Damascus                   11:30.23     6  
 4  Jill Krebs                11 South Carroll              11:32.42     4  
 5  Kelly Coogan              11 C Milton Wright            11:33.08     2  
 6  Mary Beth Rollins         12 C Milton Wright            11:45.52     1  
 
GIRLS 100 HURDLES             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Carlesha King             11 Damascus                      14.76    10  
 2  Andrea Pressley           10 Douglass                      15.28     8  
 3  Kelly Allred              12 La Plata                      15.50     6  
 4  Lindsay Tanner            12 Fallston                      15.52     4  
 5  Hillary Blatchley         11 Mc Donough                    16.06     2  
 6  Christy Prestileo         12 J.M.Bennett                   16.53     1  
 
GIRLS 300 HURDLES             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Catrice Jefferson         11 Woodlawn                      45.80    10  
 2  Karen Crismond            11 Mc Donough                    47.02     8  
 3  Stephanie Standifer       12 Linganore                     47.55     6  
 4  Kelly Palmer              11 Linganore                     47.57     4  
 5  Tamika Naylor             11 Bladensburg                   47.67     2  
 6  Jody Sharpe               10 South Carroll                 48.38     1  
 
GIRLS 400 RELAY               
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Bladensburg                                                50.55    10  
 2  Woodlawn                                                   50.73     8  
 3  Liberty                                                    51.13     6  
 4  Richard Montgomery                                         51.30     4  
 5  Douglass                                                   51.35     2  
 6  Damascus                                                   52.43     1  
 
GIRLS 800 RELAY             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Thomas Johnson                                           1:46.80    10  
 2  Du Val                                                   1:47.69     8  
 3  Douglass                                                 1:47.91     6  
 4  Bladensburg                                              1:48.79     4  
 5  Linganore                                                1:48.87     2  
 6  Woodlawn                                                 1:48.88     1  
 
GIRLS 1600 RELAY              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Douglass                                                 3:59.02    10  
 2  Woodlawn                                                 4:04.77     8  
 3  Friendly                                                 4:07.22     6  
 4  Linganore                                                4:09.69     4  
 5  Richard Montgomery                                       4:09.96     2  
 6  Du Val                                                   4:14.37     1  
 
GIRLS 3200 RELAY              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Walter Johnson                                           9:52.29    10  
 2  Linganore                                                9:57.20     8  
 3  Douglass                                                 9:59.68     6  
 4  Fallston                                                10:04.61     4  
 5  Richard Montgomery                                      10:14.11     2  
 6  Churchill                                               10:16.60     1  
 
GIRLS LONG JUMP               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Chandra Curtis            12 Chopticon                  17-05.00    10  
 2  Pun Chittchang            10 South Carroll              17-01.00     8  
 3  Kacey Childs              12 Damascus                   16-09.50     6  
 4  Tiffani Blackwell         9  Leonardtown                16-09.00     4  
 5  Jewel Clark               9  Thomas Stone               16-00.50     2  
 6  Michelle Henry            12 Mc Donough                 15-07.50     1  
                                                                          
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Andrea Gardner            11 Friendly                   38-09.00    10  
 2  Kacey Childs              12 Damascus                   37-03.75     8  
 3  Karen Crismond            11 Mc Donough                 36-02.25     6  
 4  Jewel Clark               9  Thomas Stone               36-01.50     4  
 5  Tiffani Blackwell         9  Leonardtown                35-11.75     2  
 6  Carlesha King             11 Damascus                   35-08.25     1  
 
GIRLS SHOT PUT                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jillian Martin            11 Gwynn Park                 37-10.50    10  
 2  Melinda Kerr              9  Westlake                   34-08.25     8  
 3  Tia Richardson            10 Centennial                 34-03.00     6  
 4  Elisa Jones               11 Parkville                  33-11.00     4  
 5  Megan Ellis               11 Thomas Johnson             33-09.50     2  
 6  Ameenah Hammett           12 Randallstown               32-09.00     1  
 
GIRLS DISCUS                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Brandy Cavey              12 Westlake                  115-09.00    10  
 2  Kim Strausbaugh           12 Chopticon                 104-10.00     8  
 3  Melinda Kerr              9  Westlake                   99-00.00     6  
 4  Elisa Jones               11 Parkville                  95-10.00     4  
 5  Amy Keeney                12 Thomas Johnson             89-10.00     2  
 6  Patricia Watson           12 Westlake                   89-08.00     1  
 
GIRLS HIGH JUMP               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Michelle Henry            12 Mc Donough                  5-04.00    10  
 2  Sarah White               10 Parkville                   5-02.00     8  
 3  Kacey Childs              12 Damascus                    5-02.00     6  
 4  Emily Owens               11 Richard Montgomery          5-02.00     4  
 5  Kirsten Smith             10 Walter Johnson              5-00.00     2  
 5  Katie Torsella            11 North Carroll               5-00.00     1  
 
GIRLS POLE VAULT              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Erin Nett                 11 Bel Air                     9-00.00    10  
 2  Marsha Day                10 Leonardtown                 8-06.00     8  
 3  Katie Kastl               10 Damascus                    8-00.00     6  
 4  Angela Vinson             12 Thomas Stone                7-06.00     4  
 5  Erin Mysak                12 J.M.Bennett                 7-06.00     2  
 5  Marcie Gotch              10 Linganore                   7-06.00     1  
 
BOYS 100 DASH                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Bernard Williams          12 Carver-City                   10.72    10
 2  Zack Adams                11 Magruder                      10.92     8
 3  Tavon Mason               11 Woodlawn                      11.05     6
 4  Dejaun Butler             9  Mc Donough                    11.06     4
 5  Jason Caesar              11 Mc Donough                    11.09     2
 6  Jock Orr                  11 J.M.Bennett                   11.21     1
 
BOYS 200 DASH                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Bernard Williams          12 Carver-City                   21.59    10
 2  Jason Caesar              11 Mc Donough                    21.98     8
 3  Chris Clark               11 Westlake                      22.26     6
 4  Alex Coleman              12 Douglass                      22.33     4
 5  Ajamu Kitwana             12 Richard Montgomery            22.40     2
 6  Dejaun Butler             9  Mc Donough                    22.45     1
 
BOYS 400 DASH                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Ajamu Kitwana             12 Richard Montgomery            49.41    10
 2  Myron Herbert             11 Leonardtown                   49.66     8
 3  Jason Stiles              12 C Milton Wright               49.99     6
 4  Jock Orr                  11 J.M.Bennett                   50.57     4
 5  Alex Coleman              12 Douglass                      50.82     2
 6  Maurice Huntt             11 Westlake                      51.60     1
 
BOYS 800 RUN                 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jed Fonner                12 Richard Montgomery          1:55.54    10
 2  Matt Timm                 12 Fallston                    1:57.46     8
 3  Jeff Tolson               11 C Milton Wright             1:58.33     6
 4  Jonathan Streat           11 Woodlawn                    1:58.47     4
 5  Justin Griffee            12 Thomas Johnson              1:58.85     2
 6  John Williams             12 Broadneck                   1:59.26     1
 
BOYS 1600 RUN                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jonathan Hayes            12 Linganore                   4:24.45    10
 2  Eric Myers                12 Centennial                  4:25.73     8
 3  Eric Benjamin             12 C Milton Wright             4:25.91     6
 4  Steve Mcclern             11 South Carroll               4:31.44     4
 5  Erik Necciai              11 Linganore                   4:31.50     2
 6  Brendan St. Denis         11 Walter Johnson              4:34.65     1
 
BOYS 3200 RUN            
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jeff Olenick              12 Centennial                  9:36.14    10
 2  Eric Benjamin             12 C Milton Wright             9:38.76     8
 3  Jonathan Hayes            12 Linganore                   9:53.04     6
 4  David Glynn               10 Walter Johnson              9:53.12     4
 5  Eric Myers                12 Centennial                  9:55.05     2
 6  Steve Mcclern             11 South Carroll               9:56.81     1
 
BOYS 110 HURDLES            
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Zack Adams                11 Magruder                      14.15    10
 2  Randall Jones             12 Thomas Johnson                14.15     8
 3  Charlie Ositelu           11 J.M.Bennett                   15.63     6
 4  Mike Rahll                12 Fallston                      16.48     4
 5  Gary Nzuwah               12 Albert Einstein               16.96     2
                                      
BOYS 300 HURDLES             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Zack Adams                11 Magruder                      38.13    10
 2  Joel Brown                10 Woodlawn                      39.27     8
 3  Randall Jones             12 Thomas Johnson                39.49     6
 4  Jon Shields               11 Randallstown                  39.84     4
 5  Jason Wilkens             10 Westlake                      40.46     2
 6  Harry Johnson             12 Westlake                      40.59     1
 
BOYS 4OO RELAY            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Du Val                                                     43.04    10
 2  Albert Einstein                                            43.61     8
 3  Westlake                                                   43.80     6
 4  Woodlawn                                                   43.81     4
 5  Jfk                                                        44.24     2
 6  Mc Donough                                                 44.30     1
 
BOYS 800 RELAY            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Mc Donough                                               1:30.43    10
 2  Westlake                                                 1:30.46     8
 3  Du Val                                                   1:30.62     6
 4  Randallstown                                             1:32.57     4
 5  Albert Einstein                                          1:32.87     2
 6  Crossland                                                1:32.94     1
 
BOYS 1600 RELAY              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Richard Montgomery                                       3:21.67    10
 2  Westlake                                                 3:21.79     8
 3  Thomas Johnson                                           3:26.50     6
 4  Du Val                                                   3:26.88     4
 5  Woodlawn                                                 3:27.62     2
 6  Magruder                                                 3:27.97     1
 
BOYS 3200 RELAY                                     
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Linganore                                                8:05.65    10
 2  Richard Montgomery                                       8:06.35     8
 3  Westlake                                                 8:09.69     6
 4  Thomas Johnson                                           8:14.29     4
 5  Broadneck                                                8:20.90     2
 6  Centennial                                               8:25.69     1
 
BOYS LONG JUMP               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Andy Bilmanis             12 Thomas Stone               23-03.50    10
 2  Ian Wellington            12 Albert Einstein            22-00.00     8
 3  Randall Jones             12 Thomas Johnson             21-06.00     6
 4  Steve Jackson             10 Thomas Stone               21-00.50     4
 5  Pat Chittchang            12 South Carroll              21-00.00     2
 6  Jon Shields               11 Randallstown               20-10.00     1
 
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Andy Bilmanis             12 Thomas Stone               47-03.50    10
 2  Steve Jackson             10 Thomas Stone               45-11.00     8
 3  Tuan Wreh                 11 Richard Montgomery         45-10.50     6
 4  Dave Springham            11 C Milton Wright            44-05.00     4
 5  Garrett Skinner           11 J.M.Bennett                43-07.00     2
 6  Alex Young                12 Thomas Johnson             42-07.00     1
 
BOYS SHOT 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Lorenzo Davis             11 Thomas Johnson             50-07.50    10
 2  Kris Medley               12 Gwynn Park                 47-10.00     8
 3  Tim Bilmanis              10 Thomas Stone               47-07.00     6
 4  Mike Levy                 12 Fallston                   46-09.00     4
 5  Jeff Cramer               12 Parkville                  46-06.50     2
 6  Chris Vocci               11 Damascus                   45-10.75     1
 
BOYS DISCUS                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Kris Medley               12 Gwynn Park                156-07.00    10
 2  Tim Bilmanis              10 Thomas Stone              154-08.00     8
 3  Lorenzo Davis             11 Thomas Johnson            149-08.00     6
 4  Jeff Cramer               12 Parkville                 145-08.00     4
 5  Chris Vocci               11 Damascus                  139-01.00     2
 6  Josh Schwartz             10 North Carroll             129-02.00     1
 
BOYS HIGH JUMP               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tuan Wreh                 11 Richard Montgomery          6-06.00    10
 2  Kenny Hart                11 Friendly                    6-04.00     8
 3  Pat Chittchang            12 South Carroll               6-04.00     6
 4  Jeff Mckelvin             11 Randallstown                6-02.00     4
 5  Garrett Skinner           11 J.M.Bennett                 6-02.00     2
 6  Marlon Lawrence           11 Woodlawn                    6-00.00     1
 
BOYS POLE VAULT              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Dave Johnson              12 Centennial                 13-00.00    10
 2  Dave Bly                  12 South Carroll              12-06.00     8
 3  Jared Benoit              9  Thomas Johnson             12-00.00     6
 4  Billy Perna               9  South Carroll              11-06.00     4
 5  Kyle Roscoe               12 Westlake                   11-00.00     2
 6  Mike Rahll                12 Fallston                   11-00.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Douglass                    76        2) Damascus                   46
    3) Parkville                   38        4) Linganore                  31.5
    5) Woodlawn                    31        6) McDonough                  27
    6) C Milton Wright             27        8) Westlake                   25
    9) Richard Montgomery          24        9) TJ                         24
   11) Bladensburg                 22       12) Leonardtown                20
   13) Chopticon                   18       14) Friendly                   17
   14) Duval                       17       16) Centennial                 14
   17) South Carroll               13       17) Magruder                   13
   19) Walter Johnson              11.5     20) Thomas Stone               10
   20) Bel Air                     10       20) Gwynn Park                 10
   23) Fallston                     8       24) La Plata                    6
   24) Liberty                      6       26) J.M. Bennett                3.5
   26) North Carroll                3.5     28) Dunbar                      3
   29) Churchill                    1       29) Randallstown                1
   29) Franklin                     1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery          56        2) TJ                         55
    3) Thomas Stone                46        4) Westlake                   40
    5) Centennial                  31        6) C Milton Wright            30
    7) Magruder                    29        8) Linganore                  28
    9) McDonough                   26       10) South Carroll              25
   10) Woodlawn                    25       12) Einstein                   20
   12) Duval                       20       12) Carver City                20
   15) Gwynn Park                  18       16) Fallston                   17
   17) J.M. Bennett                15       18) Randallstown               13
   19) Friendly                     8       19) Leonardtown                 8
   21) Parkville                    6       21) Douglass                    6
   23) Walter Johnson               5       24) Broadneck                   3
   24) Damascus                     3       26) JFK                         2
   27) Crossland                    1       27) North Carroll               1

  
2A Results

Boys 100 Dash                 Wind 2.79
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Cian Oatts                12 Atholton                      10.79    10
 2  Derek Anderson            11 Milford Mill                  11.00     8
 3  Kenneth Sasu              12 Wheaton                       11.14     6
 4  Mike Page                 11 Fort Hill                     11.18     4
 5  Duron Bryan               12 Great Mills                   11.19     2
 6  Damon Jeffrey             12 Fort Hill                     11.20     1
 
Boys 200 Dash                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Cian Oatts                12 Atholton                      21.68    10
 2  Quentin Collins           11 Wilde Lake                    22.18     8
 3  Damion Johnson            12 Wicomico                      22.29     6
 4  Terron Wright             12 Stephen Decatur               22.49     4
 5  Dain Lewis                12 Wilde Lake                    22.53     2
 6  De Carlo Fortune          11 Surrattsville                 23.12     1
 
Boys 400 Dash                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Dain Lewis                12 Wilde Lake                    49.06    10
 2  Derrick Stanfield         10 Milford Mill                  49.24     8
 3  Quentin Collins           11 Wilde Lake                    50.24     6
 4  Derek Anderson            11 Milford Mill                  50.73     4
 5  Deshawn Epps              11 Potomac                       50.81     2
 6  Demond Mullen             11 Southern-Aa                   51.22     1
 
Boys 800 Run                 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Corey Mc Clinton          12 Surrattsville                1:58.2    10
 2  Darren Wolf               12 Middletown                   1:58.6     8
 3  Chris Willis              12 Walkersville                 1:59.7     6
 4  Nathan Gardner-Andrew     12 Bethesda-CC                  2:00.3     4
 5  Josh Zobenica             10 Stephen Decatur              2:01.1     2
 6  Mike Zaron                11 Atholton                     2:02.1     1
 
Boys 1600 Run                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Sean Allen                12 Walkersville                4:25.41    10
 2  Mike Zaron                11 Atholton                    4:25.75     8
 3  Bruce Dotson              11 Fort Hill                   4:29.97     6
 4  Aaron Blum                11 Wilde Lake                  4:30.30     4
 5  Ben Coffman               10 Wilde Lake                  4:32.15     2
 6  Jarrett Van Tine          9  Bethesda-CC                 4:32.56     1
 
Boys 3200 Run                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Justin Taylor             12 Allegany                    9:39.85    10
 2  Sean Allen                12 Walkersville                9:49.93     8
 3  Bobby High                12 Fort Hill                   9:54.95     6
 4  Nick Barresi              11 Atholton                    9:54.95     4
 5  Jason Mitchell            10 Towson                     10:00.52     2
 6  Mike Lum                  11 N-Hagerstown               10:04.32     1
 
Boys 110 Hurdles             Wind 2.71
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Brett Embrey              12 Middletown                    14.75    10
 2  Hunter Cross              11 N-Hagerstown                  14.77     8
 3  Tyshawn Bailey            12 City                          15.02     6
 4  Jeremy Oliver             12 Stephen Decatur               15.22     4
 5  Henry Arnold              12 Poly                          15.24     2
 6  Brian Mcgowan             11 Fort Hill                     15.42     1
 
Boys 300 Hurdles             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Brett Embrey              12 Middletown                    39.82    10
 2  Garrett Ritz              11 North East-C                  40.12     8
 3  Larry Watson              11 Aberdeen                      40.61     6
 4  Keith Mc Cree             11 Surrattsville                 40.72     4
 5  William Birckhead         9  Milford Mill                  41.22     2
 6  Rick Orchard              12 Walkersville                  41.28     1
 
Boys 400 Relay               
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Atholton                                                   43.09    10
 2  Fort Hill                                                  43.79     8
 3  Wheaton                                                    44.01     6
 4  Surrattsville                                              44.02     4
 5  City                                                       44.11     2
 6  Catonsville                                                44.24     1
 
Boys 800 Relay               
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Wilde Lake                                               1:30.68    10
 2  Wheaton                                                  1:31.17     8
 3  Milford Mill                                             1:31.99     6
 4  Atholton                                                 1:32.42     4
 5  Surrattsville                                            1:32.64     2
 5  Central                                                  1:32.64     1
 
Boys 1600 Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Wilde Lake                                               3:22.68    10
 2  Potomac                                                  3:24.63     8
 3  Surrattsville                                            3:26.36     6
 4  Atholton                                                 3:27.07     4
 5  Milford Mill                                             3:27.59     2
 6  Middletown                                               3:28.24     1
 
Boys 3200 Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Walkersville                                             8:03.65    10
 2  Middletown                                               8:09.02     8
 3  Potomac                                                  8:12.26     6
 4  N-Hagerstown                                             8:12.85     4
 5  Atholton                                                 8:18.32     2
 6  Glenelg                                                  8:21.35     1
 
Boys Long Jump               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Damion Johnson            12 Wicomico                   22-07.50    10
 2  Tommie Mims               12 Aberdeen                   22-03.00     8
 3  Melvin Henson             12 Forest Park                21-07.00     6
 4  Ianbrooks Harvey          11 Southern-Aa                21-04.00     4
 5  Craig Spence              12 Wilde Lake                 21-01.00     2
 6  Hunter Cross              11 N-Hagerstown               21-01.00     1
 
Boys Triple Jump             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Keith Jefferson           12 Atholton                   44-03.00    10
 2  Tommie Mims               9  Aberdeen                   44-00.75     8
 3  Melvin Henson             12 Forest Park                42-11.25     6
 4  Greg Smith                9  Loch Raven                 41-11.50     4
 5  Derek Bell                11 Wilde Lake                 41-11.00     2
 6  Ianbrooks Harvey          11 Southern-Aa                41-08.50     1
 
Boys Shot                    
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Andrew Long               11 Oakland Mills              53-09.00    10
 2  Ahmad Rice                12 Great Mills                51-00.00     8
 3  Anthony Jenkins           9  Milford Mill               48-06.50     6
 4  Ricky Jenkins             11 Fort Hill                  47-08.00     4
 5  Evan Routzahn             12 Middletown                 46-02.75     2
 6  Chris Rogers              10 Allegany                   45-03.00     1
 
Boys Discus                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Andrew Long               11 Oakland Mills             149-04.00    10
 2  Evan Routzahn             12 Middletown                138-02.00     8
 3  Anthony Jenkins           12 Milford Mill              133-03.00     6
 4  Hector Velazquez          12 Wheaton                   132-01.00     4
 5  Matt Peters               11 S-Hagerstown              129-01.00     2
 6  Chris Snader              12 Stephen Decatur           128-04.00     1
 
Boys High Jump               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Derek Dye                 11 Middletown                  6-08.00    10
 2  Brian Mcgowan             11 Fort Hill                   6-06.00     8
 3  Teron Gary                12 Howard                      6-04.00     6
 4  Dwaine Abraham            11 Owings Mills                6-00.00     4
 5  Derek Bell                11 Wilde Lake                  6-00.00     2
 6  Jason Brown               12 City                        5-10.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Mike Eshoo                12 Atholton                   13-10.00    10
 2  Damian Kolbay             12 Walkersville               12-06.00     8
 3  Tony Pesce                10 Atholton                   12-00.00     6
 4  Reed Saunders             10 Middletown                 12-00.00     4
 5  Alex Buell                12 Atholton                   12-00.00     2
 6  Chris Berry               12 Lackey                     12-00.00     1
  
Girls 100 Dash               Wind 3.25
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tameca Riley              12 Lackey                        12.13    10
 2  Amber Day                 10 Oakland Mills                 12.29     8
 3  Sirena Williams           12 Central                       12.60     6
 4  Susan Mancho              12 Howard                        12.67     4
 5  Alpha Dawes               12 Bethesda-CC                   12.85     2
 6  Kim Saab                  11 Patapsco                      12.86     1
 
Girls 200 Dash               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tameca Riley              12 Lackey                        24.48    10
 2  Amber Day                 10 Oakland Mills                 24.92     8
 3  Lekisha Barnaby           10 Central                       25.08     6
 4  Sherita Holden            10 Surrattsville                 25.85     4
 5  Kim Saab                  11 Patapsco                      26.70     2
 6  Dee Antonio               11 Wheaton                       26.75     1
 
Girls 400 Dash             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tameca Riley              12 Lackey                        57.87    10
 2  Coleen Parker             12 Howard                        58.41     8
 3  Amber Day                 10 Oakland Mills                 58.48     6
 4  Jevne Reid                10 Howard                      1:00.40     4
 5  Maduba Polan              9  Bethesda-CC                 1:00.85     2
 6  Tiffany Neal              11 Southern-Aa                 1:01.98     1
 
Girls 800 Run                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Coleen Parker             12 Howard                      2:20.65    10
 2  Stacy Hott                12 N-Hagerstown                2:23.55     8
 3  Stephanie Pollard         12 Central                     2:25.00     6
 4  Kamese Johnson            11 Surrattsville               2:27.34     4
 5  Kari Mccarty              10 N-Hagerstown                2:29.71     2
 6  Lisa Renner               9  Walkersville                2:30.31     1
 
Girls 1600 Run               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Briged Oconnell           12 Catonsville                 5:20.88    10
 2  Michelle Smith            11 Wilde Lake                  5:21.52     8
 3  Kendra Duckworth          11 Fort Hill                   5:25.98     6
 4  Shamika Griffin           10 Fairmont Heights            5:34.25     4
 5  Rachel Hayes              10 Catonsville                 5:35.24     2
 6  Abby Johnson              9  South River                 5:36.62     1
 
Girls 3200 Run               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Kari Mccarty              10 N-Hagerstown               11:22.96    10
 2  Briged Oconnell           12 Catonsville                11:44.30     8
 3  Martha Nelson             10 Bethesda-CC                11:56.15     6
 4  Michelle Smith            11 Wilde Lake                 12:02.94     4
 5  Molly Imming              10 Middletown                 12:13.01     2
 6  Leigh Bender              11 Glenelg                    12:15.85     1
 
Girls 100 Hurdles            Wind 0.87
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Nyjla Littlejohn          12 Wilde Lake                    14.12    10
 2  Lekisha Barnaby           10 Central                       14.67     8
 3  Sirena Williams           12 Central                       14.90     6
 4  Dee Antonio               11 Wheaton                       15.71     4
 5  Ije Agba                  11 Wheaton                       15.92     2
	 							         
Girls 300 Hurdles            
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Lekisha Barnaby           10 Central                       43.56    10
 2  Sirena Williams           12 Central                       45.42     8
 3  Erica Mccann              11 S-Hagerstown                  47.58     6
 4  Jevne Reid                10 Howard                        48.60     4
 5  Heather Keating           11 South River                   49.02     2
 6  April Brooks              11 Walkersville                  49.12     1
 
Girls 400 Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Central                                                    49.10    10
 2  Bethesda-CC                                                50.79     8
 3  Wheaton                                                    51.56     6
 4  Atholton                                                   51.68     4
 5  Patapsco                                                   51.70     2
 6  Wilde Lake                                                 52.72     1
 
Girls 800 Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Central                                                  1:44.51    10
 2  Bethesda-CC                                              1:46.30     8
 3  Howard                                                   1:47.50     6
 4  Lackey                                                   1:48.27     4
 5  Wheaton                                                  1:49.42     2
 6  Oakland Mills                                            1:50.38     1
 
Girls 1600 Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Central                                                   4:05.2    10
 2  Howard                                                    4:08.9     8
 3  Potomac                                                   4:12.0     6
 4  Walkersville                                              4:17.4     4
 5  Fort Hill                                                 4:21.2     2
 6  South River                                               4:22.9     1
 
Girls 3200 Relay            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Central                                                  9:57.29    10
 2  Walkersville                                             9:59.46     8
 3  Wilde Lake                                              10:06.15     6
 4  Surrattsville                                           10:08.17     4
 5  Middletown                                              10:19.88     2
 6  Wheaton                                                 10:21.17     1
 
Girls Long Jump              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Cassi Niemann             12 Central                    16-00.50    10
 2  Amber Stewart             10 Great Mills                16-00.00     8
 3  Renita Datcher            12 Lackey                     15-10.00     6
 4  Nakoya Walker             11 Great Mills                15-08.50     4
 5  Jennifer Johnson          11 Oakland Mills              15-05.50     2
 6  Tiffany Neal              11 Southern-Aa                15-02.00     1
 
Girls Triple Jump            
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Coleen Parker             12 Howard                     37-01.50    10
 2  Jennifer Johnson          11 Oakland Mills              35-06.00     8
 3  Maduba Polan              9  Bethesda-CC                34-10.00     6
 4  Dorilene Turay            11 Wheaton                    34-02.75     4
 5  Christa Vent              10 Glenelg                    34-00.50     2
 6  Heather Keating           11 South River                34-00.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Meagan Verdeyen           10 N-Hagerstown               37-08.25    10
 2  Ebony Dew                 10 Fairmont Heights           37-03.50     8
 3  Tracee Creek              9  Milford Mill               36-06.50     6
 4  Jolie Snyder              12 Fort Hill                  35-05.00     4
 5  Nicole Ruby               10 N-Hagerstown               34-01.75     2
 6  Laurie Cunningham         12 Central                    33-09.50     1
 
Girls Discus                 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jolie Snyder              12 Fort Hill                 111-08.00    10
 2  Tolika Wilson             10 Wilde Lake                 99-05.00     8
 3  Regina Holland            11 Parkside                   97-11.00     6
 4  Janelle Rosip             12 Atholton                   97-02.00     4
 5  Meagan Verdeyen           10 N-Hagerstown               95-11.00     2
 6  Jennifer Kennedy          10 Rockville                  95-09.00     1
 
Girls High Jump              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jessica Freeman           10 South River                 5-00.00    10
 2  Jamie Deans               9  Fort Hill                   5-00.00     8
 3  Trinette Price            10 Middletown                  5-00.00     6
 4  Ije Agba                  11 Wheaton                     4-10.00     4
 5  Tenisha Chester           11 Atholton                    4-10.00     2
 6  Heather Keating           11 South River                 4-10.00     1
 
Girls Pole Vault             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Natalie Dye               10 Middletown                  9-00.00    10
 2  Tenisha Chester           11 Atholton                    9-00.00     8
 3  Keeley Fallon             11 South River                 8-06.00     6
 4  Suzanne Turell            11 Middletown                  8-00.00     4
 5  Angela Groves             11 South River                 8-00.00     2
 6  Lauren Fallen             11 South River                 8-00.00     0.5
 6  Shimul Patel              11 Atholton             	     8-00.00	 0.5
    
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored    
===============================================================================
    1) Atholton                    81        2) Middletown                 61  
    3) Wilde Lake                  58        4) Walkersville               43  
    5) Milford Mill                42        6) Fort Hill                  38  
    7) Surrattsville               26.5      8) Wheaton                    24  
    9) Aberdeen                    22       10) Oakland Mills              20  
   11) Potomac                     16       12) Wicomico                   16  
   13) N-Hagerstown                14       14) Forest Park                12  
   15) Allegany                    11       16) Stephen Decatur            11  
   17) Great Mills                 10       18) City                        9  
   19) North East-C                 8       20) Southern-Aa                 6  
   21) Howard                       6       22) Bethesda-CC                 5  
   23) Owings Mills                 4       24) Loch Raven                  4  
   25) Towson                       2       26) Poly                        2  
   27) S-Hagerstown                 2       28) Central                     1.5
   29) Glenelg                      1       30) Catonsville                 1  
   31) Lackey                       1  
      
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored     
=============================================================================== 
    1) Central                    101        2) Howard                     54
    3) Lackey                      40        4) Wilde Lake                 37
    5) N-Hagerstown                34        6) Oakland Mills              33
    7) Bethesda-CC                 32        8) Fort Hill                  30
    9) South River                 24.5     10) Middletown                 24
   11) Wheaton                     24       12) Catonsville                20
   13) Atholton                    18.5     14) Walkersville               14
   15) Surrattsville               12       16) Fairmont Heights           12
   17) Great Mills                 12       18) Parkside                    6
   19) S-Hagerstown                 6       20) Milford Mill                6
   21) Potomac                      6       22) Patapsco                    5
   23) Glenelg                      3       24) Southern-Aa                 2
   25) Rockville                    1

1A Results

Boys 100 Dash                    Wind 2.98
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Gary Pinder               12 Easton                        10.97    10
 2  Donte Lambert             11 Western Tech                  11.25     8
 3  Randall Hoffman           12 Smithsburg                    11.29     6
 4  Vince Gray                12 Catoctin                      11.35     4
 5  Randy Bufkin              10 Edgewood                      11.41     2
 6  Rusty Mcintire            11 Rising Sun                    11.45     1
 
Boys 200 Dash                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Gary Pinder               12 Easton                        22.45    10
 2  Donte Lambert             11 Western Tech                  22.62     8
 3  Vince Gray                12 Catoctin                      22.65     6
 4  Randall Hoffman           12 Smithsburg                    22.67     4
 5  Randy Bufkin              10 Edgewood                      22.88     2
 6  Jermaine Brooker          10 Elkton                        23.05     1
 
Boys 400 Dash                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Aaron Howard              11 F. S. Key                     50.72    10
 2  Scott Glover              11 F. S. Key                     52.24     8
 3  Jermaine Brooker          11 Elkton                        52.63     6
 4  Carl Harris               10 Washington                    52.72     4
 5  Derrell Winder            12 Mardela                       53.21     2
 6  Frank Hansborough         11 F. S. Key                     53.30     1
 
Boys 800 Run                 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Scott Glover              11 F. S. Key                   2:01.29    10
 2  Maurice Washington        12 Washington                  2:01.71     8
 3  David Higgs               11 F. S. Key                   2:02.37     6
 4  Joe Stephens              10 Urbana                      2:05.33     4
 5  Mike Thorig               10 Clearspring                 2:05.63     2
 6  Nathan Moulton            11 Williamsport                2:07.05     1
 
Boys 1600 Run             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Mark Schnebly             12 Clearspring                 4:38.47     10
 2  Joe Stephens              10 Urbana                      4:39.63      8
 3  Mike Praden               10 River Hill                  4:42.56      6
 4  Tim Mason                 11 Clearspring                 4:45.85      4
 5  Eric Rexrode              10 Southern Garrett            4:46.68      2
 6  Doug Oates                12 Boonsboro                   4:52.34      1
 
Boys 3200 Run                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tim Mason                 11 Clearspring                 9:49.50     10
 2  Mark Schnebly             12 Clearspring                 9:56.93      8
 3  Daniel Sincell            11 Southern Garrett           10:03.01      6
 4  Mike Praden               10 River Hill                 10:09.48      4
 5  Steve Chu                 9  River Hill                 10:22.65      2
 6  Doug Oates                12 Boonsboro                  10:32.45      1
 
Boys 110 Hurdles                Wind 2.24
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Paul Ledebur              12 Harford Technical             15.25     10
 2  Kenny King                10 Edgewood                      15.49      8
 3  Trevor Randall            11 Long Reach                    15.71      6
 4  Chris Stone               12 Smithsburg                    15.81      4
 5  Jason Rosenbaum           12 F. S. Key                     16.53      2
	 							    
Boys 300 Hurdles             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Paul Ledebur              12 Harford Technical             40.64     10
 2  Ben Jones                 12 Smithsburg                    41.17      8
 3  Jesse Reeder              11 Boonsboro                     41.32      6
 4  Chris Stone               12 Smithsburg                    41.42      4
 5  Chris Stevenson           12 Mardela                       42.04      2
 6  Randy Buchanan            12 Williamsport                  42.99      1
	 							    
Boys 400 Relay               
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Easton                                                     44.65     10
 2  Smithsburg                                                 45.11      8
 3  Edgewood                                                   45.22      6
 4  Western Tech                                               45.34      4
 5  Long Reach                                                 45.35      2
 6  Washington                                                 45.47      1
 
Boys 800 Relay               
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Smithsburg                                               1:33.43     10
 2  Edgewood                                                 1:34.25      8
 3  Washington                                               1:35.55      6
 4  Elkton                                                   1:36.19      4
 5  Boonsboro                                                1:36.32      2
 6  North Dorchester                                         1:37.24      1
 
Boys 1600 Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  F. S. Key                                                3:29.84     10
 2  Edgewood                                                 3:35.64      8
 3  Smithsburg                                               3:37.09      6
 4  Patuxent                                                 3:39.04      4
 5  North Dorchester                                         3:39.06      2
 6  Williamsport                                             3:40.25      1
 
Boys 3200 Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  F. S. Key                                                8:20.91     10
 2  Clearspring                                              8:24.46      8
 3  Washington                                               8:34.36      6
 4  Northern Garrett                                         8:41.57      4
 5  Boonsboro                                                8:42.91      2
 6  Southern Garrett                                         8:46.46      1
 
Boys Long Jump               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Chris Smith               11 Long Reach                 22-06.50     10
 2  Jerome Easter             11 Edgewood                   20-07.50      8
 3  Jared Beckman             12 Southern Garrett           19-10.00      6
 4  Christopher Sober         9  Edgewood                   19-06.00      4
 5  Mike Grimsley             11 Havre De Grace             19-03.00      2
 6  Adrian Thomas             11 Washington                 19-03.00      1
 
Boys Triple Jump             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Chris Smith               11 Long Reach                 43-09.25     10
 2  Jared Beckman             12 Southern Garrett           42-04.00      8
 3  Mike Grimsley             11 Havre De Grace             42-02.75      6
 4  Christopher Sober         9  Edgewood                   42-01.00      4
 5  Lenwood Hayman            11 Easton                     41-05.75      2
 6  Chris Marken              12 Catoctin                   41-00.25      1
 
Boys Shot                    
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Ryan Suter                11 Boonsboro                  52-04.00     10
 2  Bobby Boilinger           12 F. S. Key                  48-07.00      8
 3  Troy Bigelow              12 Boonsboro                  48-00.50      6
 4  Mike Roberts              12 Col. Richardson            47-05.25      4
 5  Dorian Cunion             12 Joppatowne                 46-08.00      2
 6  Tom Miller                10 Urbana                     45-03.25      1
 
Boys Discus                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  John Buschman             11 Poolesville               136-09.00     10
 2  Troy Bigelow              12 Boonsboro                 135-08.00      8
 3  Charles Poole             11 F. S. Key                 130-06.00      6
 4  Peter Sculley             12 Edgewood                  127-03.00      4
 5  Darrin Seamster           10 Perryville                124-07.00      2
 6  Chad Brady                12 Rising Sun                123-04.00      1
 
Boys High Jump               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jared Beckman             12 Southern Garrett            6-06.00     10
 2  Gary Pinder               12 Easton                      6-04.00      8
 3  Pete Livolsi              12 Smithsburg                  6-02.00      6
 4  Andy Hummel               12 F. S. Key                   6-02.00      4
 5  Corey Hebb                12 Boonsboro                   6-00.00      2
 6  Josh Trumpower            12 Williamsport                6-00.00      1
 
Boys Pole Vault              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Rusty Mcintire            11 Rising Sun                 12-06.00     10
 2  Aaron Rohr                12 Boonsboro                  12-00.00      8
 3  Mike Mullendore           12 Boonsboro                  12-00.00      6
 4  Randy Belt                10 Patuxent                   11-06.00      4
 5  John Zerkle               12 Williamsport               11-06.00      2
 6  Carlos Negron             12 Perryville           	    11-00.00      1
  
Girls 100 Dash               Wind 2.95
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Teyarnte Carter           9  Long Reach                    12.07     10
 2  Michelle Primous          9  Smithsburg                    12.17      8
 3  Jinelle Edmund            9  Harford Tech                  12.53      6
 4  Kathy Messner             11 Catoctin                      12.64      4
 5  Leslie Hickman            11 Brunswick                     13.04      2
 6  Niki Gough                12 Rising Sun                    13.06      1
 
Girls 200 Dash               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Teyarnte Carter           9  Long Reach                    24.67     10
 2  Michelle Primous          9  Smithsburg                    24.80      8
 3  Jinelle Edmund            9  Harford Tech                  24.97      6
 4  Heather Jenkins           10 Smithsburg                    26.24      4
 5  Leslie Hickman            11 Brunswick                     26.46      2
 6  Niki Gough                12 Rising Sun                    27.14      1
 
Girls 400 Dash               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Teyarnte Carter           9  Long Reach                    59.07     10
 2  Diane Metger              11 Williamsport                1:00.38      8
 3  Amy Snyder                10 Southern Garrett            1:00.66      6
 4  Amy Bishop                10 Urbana                      1:00.74      4
 5  Carey Brennan             10 Smithsburg                  1:01.66      2
 6  Rasheedah Akram           12 Mardela                     1:01.70      1
 
Girls 800 Run                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Thema Napier              11 Long Reach                  2:22.79     10
 2  Angie Hill                9  Havre De Grace              2:23.45      8
 3  Jen Linkous               10 Urbana                      2:24.65      6
 4  Heather Smallbrook        11 Elkton                      2:26.69      4
 5  Kelli Bloch               10 River Hill                  2:27.20      2
 6  Amy Lepore                11 Perryville                  2:32.41      1
 
Girls 1600 Run               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jen Linkous               10 Urbana                      5:26.37     10
 2  Liz Lowrie                10 Urbana                      5:28.95      8
 3  Korin Miller              10 Rising Sun                  5:30.17      6
 4  Krissi Olsen              12 Catoctin                    5:31.51      4
 5  Lauren Newcomb            12 Southern Garrett            5:35.73      2
 6  Stacy Mallore             9  River Hill                  5:37.70      1
 
Girls 3200 Run               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Korin Miller              10 Rising Sun                 11:41.49     10
 2  Stacy Mallare             9  River Hill                 11:59.84      8
 3  Liz Lowrie                10 Urbana                     12:11.04      6
 4  Inga Olsen                10 Catoctin                   12:14.15      4
 5  Rachel Schappert          12 Rising Sun                 12:22.72      2
 6  Molly Albright            11 Mount Savage               12:27.29      1
 
Girls 100 Hurdles            Wind 0.78
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Thema Napier              11 Long Reach                    15.29     10
 2  Jana Romlein              12 Catoctin                      15.38      8
 3  Ellen Tierney             11 Boonsboro                     16.18      6
 4  Tara Lucas                11 Rising Sun                    16.51      4
 5  Jody Bowser               10 Southern Garrett              16.83      2
 6  Debbie Lindsey            11 Easton                        18.08      1
 
Girls 300 Hurdles            
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Thema Napier              11 Long Reach                    44.46     10
 2  Jana Romlein              12 Catoctin                      45.40      8
 3  Jenn Aaron                11 Brunswick                     47.64      6
 4  Rasheedah Akram           12 Mardela                       47.83      4
 5  Lisa Holsinger            10 Smithsburg                    48.51      2
 6  Jessica Bracken           12 Boonsboro                     48.82      1
 
Girls 400 Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Catoctin                                                   51.0      10
 2  Smithsburg                                                 51.6       8
 3  Edgewood                                                   51.6       6
 4  Harford Tech                                               51.8       4
 5  Brunswick                                                  52.5       1.5
 5  F. S. Key                                                  52.5       1.5
 
Girls 800 Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Smithsburg                                               1:46.69     10
 2  Catoctin                                                 1:47.95      8
 3  Harford Tech                                             1:49.53      6
 4  Brunswick                                                1:51.37      4
 5  Edgewood                                                 1:51.38      2
 6  Perryville                                               1:53.14      1
 
Girls 1600 Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Long Reach                                               4:09.16     10
 2  Smithsburg                                               4:14.97      8
 3  Urbana                                                   4:18.04      6
 4  Catoctin                                                 4:20.10      4
 5  Edgewood                                                 4:25.50      2
 6  Perryville                                               4:27.40      1
 
Girls 3200 Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Urbana                                                  10:01.43     10
 2  Smithsburg                                              10:15.96      8
 3  Rising Sun                                              10:16.48      6
 4  Hereford                                                10:17.62      4
 5  Elkton                                                  10:23.16      2
 6  Southern Garrett                                        10:27.17      1
 
Girls Long Jump              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Kathy Messner             11 Catoctin                   17-08.00     10
 2  Eileen Tierney            11 Boonsboro                  15-10.50      8
 3  Carey Brennan             10 Smithsburg                 15-07.00      6
 4  Sarah Severn              9  Urbana                     15-04.50      4
 5  Katie Manogue             10 Elkton                     15-04.00      2
 6  Liz Paesani               11 Southern Garrett           15-01.00      1
 
Girls Triple Jump            
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Kathy Messner             11 Catoctin                   37-00.00     10
 2  Carey Brennan             10 Smithsburg                 34-07.25      8
 3  Rasheedah Akram           12 Mardela                    33-09.25      6
 4  Andi Bender               10 Southern Garrett           33-09.00      4
 5  Michelle Santiago         12 Edgewood                   33-03.00      2
 6  Lindsey Gordon            9  Urbana                     33-02.00      1
 
Girls Shot                   
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Heather Abuceviez         11 Mount Savage               37-02.00     10
 2  Jessica Taylor            9  Patuxent                   33-00.00      8
 3  Kerri Cannon              12 Southern Garrett           32-06.25      6
 4  Erin Smith                10 Hancock                    32-05.50      4
 5  Jessica Mcgough           11 Smithsburg                 31-08.00      2
 6  Courtney Savoy            9  River Hill                 31-02.00      1
 
Girls Discus                 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Heather Abuceviez         11 Mount Savage              100-11.00     10
 2  Jessica Mcgough           11 Smithsburg                100-02.00      8
 3  Cristina Sasso            10 Long Reach                 97-11.00      6
 4  Shiree Turner             9  Joppatowne                 95-07.00      4
 5  Courtney Savoy            9  River Hill                 94-09.00      2
 6  Martine Moore             10 Long Reach                 94-08.00      1
 
Girls High Jump              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Kathy Messner             11 Catoctin                    5-09.00     10
 2  Ginger Robertson          10 Boonsboro                   5-02.00      8
 3  Heather Schappert         10 Rising Sun                  5-00.00      6
 4  Stacy Welch               11 Smithsburg                  5-00.00      3
 4  Jen Baclawski             9  Urbana                      5-00.00      3
 6  Alisha Mckeiver           9  F. S. Key                   4-10.00      1
 
Girls Pole Vault             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Kate Macfarlane           12 Hereford                    9-09.00     10
 2  Heather Abel              11 F. S. Key                   9-00.00      8
 3  Jami Wolfe                11 Boonsboro                   8-06.00      6
 4  Ellen Tierney             11 Boonsboro                   7-06.00      3
 5  Tara Lucas                11 Rising Sun                  7-06.00      3
 6  Katie Manogue             10 Elkton                      7-00.00      0.5
 6  Jocelyn Paza              10 Williamsport         	     7-06.00      0.5
  
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) F. S. Key                   75        2) Smithsburg                 56
    3) Edgewood                    54        4) Boonsboro                  52
    5) Clearspring                 42        6) Easton                     40
    7) Southern Garrett            33        8) Long Reach                 28
    9) Washington                  26       10) Harford Technical          20
   10) Western Tech                20       12) Urbana                     13
   13) River Hill                  12       13) Rising Sun                 12
   15) Elkton                      11       15) Catoctin                   11
   17) Poolesville                 10       18) Havre De Grace              8
   18) Patuxent                     8       20) Williamsport                6
   21) Col. Richardson              4       21) Northern Garrett            4
   21) Mardela                      4       24) Perryville                  3
   24) North Dorchester             3       26) Joppatowne                  2
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  85        2) Catoctin                   80
    3) Long Reach                  77        4) Urbana                     58
    5) Rising Sun                  38        6) Boonsboro                  33
    7) Southern Garrett            22        8) Harford Tech               22
    9) Mount Savage                21       10) Brunswick                  15.5
   11) Hereford                    14       12) River Hill                 14
   13) Edgewood                    12       14) Mardela                    11
   15) F. S. Key                   10.5     16) Elkton                      8.5
   17) Williamsport                 8.5     18) Havre De Grace              8
   19) Patuxent                     8       20) Joppatowne                  4
   21) Hancock                      4       22) Perryville                  3
   23) Easton                       1




Return to Top

Email | About