MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: UMBC
Catonsville, Maryland
1998-05-23

1998 State Championships
@UMBC
5/21-23/1998
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

4A Results

Boys 100 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron Horton            12 Laurel                        10.68    10 
  2 Eddie Mackell             11 North County                  11.03     8 
  3 Van Free                  12 Gaithersburg                  11.04     6 
  4 Jason Neal                12 Seneca Valley                 11.14     4 
  5 Tyrone Powers             12 North County                  11.23     2 
  6 Jesse Henderson           11 Quince Orchard                11.29     1  
 
Boys 200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ato Modibo                12 High Point                    21.27    10  
  2 Jason Waters              12 Watkins Mill                  21.99     8  
  3 Tyrone Powers             12 North County                  22.26     6  
  4 Jason Neal                12 Seneca Valley                 22.29     4  
  5 Robert Wingate-Robin      11 Northwestern-Pg               22.32     2   
  6 Eddie Mackell             11 North County                  22.34     1  
 
Boys 400 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ato Modibo                12 High Point                    46.33    10  
  2 Raymond Hemsley           12 Oxon Hill                     48.64     8  
  3 Eddie Mackell             11 North County                  49.01     6  
  4 Odell Taylor              11 Mergenthaler                  49.05     4  
  5 James Graham              11 Northwestern-Pg               49.81     2   
  6 Shaun Luncheon            10 Sherwood                      49.85     1  
 
Boys 800 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Kent                 12 Bowie                       1:58.03    10  
  2 Ali Najjar                11 Northwestern-Pg             1:58.35     8  
  3 Kenya Carter              12 Southwestern                1:58.81     6  
  4 Robbi Shrestha            10 Paint Branch                1:59.21     3  
  4 Mike Rae                  12 Queen Anne's                1:59.21     3  
  6 David Alexander           12 Frederick                   1:59.23     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matias Palavecino         11 Watkins Mill                4:23.42    10   
  2 Shawn Sullivan            12 Dulaney                     4:25.16     8  
  3 Victor Thillet            10 Old Mill                    4:28.41     6  
  4 Jamie Albertine           10 Walt Whitman                4:29.22     4   
  5 Justin Ward               12 Frederick                   4:29.59     2  
  6 Kirk Boufford             12 Perry Hall                  4:32.70     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victor Thillet            10 Old Mill                     9:36.9    10  
  2 Stephen Hayes              9 Winston Churchill            9:48.9     8   
  3 Jason Santucci            11 Westminster                  9:53.3     6  
  4 Ben Morris                11 Annapolis                    9:54.4     4  
  5 Hugh Strange              10 Walt Whitman                 9:55.0     2  
  6 Chris Grabner             11 Quince Orchard               9:59.2     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillip Barrett           12 Largo                         14.83    10  
  2 Jesse Henderson           11 Quince Orchard                14.88     8   
  3 Mike Fitzhugh             12 Quince Orchard                14.94     6   
  4 Isaac Soloman             10 Frederick                     14.96     4  
  5 Robert Jones              12 High Point                    14.97     2  
  6 Renard Wilson             11 Perry Hall                    15.41     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Graham              11 Northwestern-Pg               38.02    10   
  2 Brett Gillard             12 E.Roosevelt                   38.84     8  
  3 Mike Fitzhugh             12 Quince Orchard                39.21     6  
  4 Robert Jones              12 High Point                    39.27     4  
  5 Phillip Barrett           12 Largo                         39.65     2  
  6 Erik Larson               12 North County                  40.45     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suitland                                                   42.73    10  
  2 Paint Branch                                               43.62     8   
  3 Frederick                                                  43.81     6  
  4 North County                                               43.82     4   
  5 Largo                                                      44.25     2  
  6 Mergenthaler                                               44.64     1   
 
Boys 4x200 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laurel                                                   1:28.25    10  
  2 Suitland                                                 1:28.84     8  
  3 North County                                             1:29.00     6  
  4 Gaithersburg                                             1:29.41     4  
  5 Watkins Mill                                             1:30.15     2  
  6 Seneca Valley                                            1:30.21     1   
 
Boys 4x400 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern-Pg                                          3:15.48    10   
  2 Laurel                                                   3:20.77     8  
  3 Oxon Hill                                                3:21.03     6  
  4 High Point                                               3:21.75     4  
  5 Watkins Mill                                             3:22.68     2  
  6 Springbrook                                              3:22.98     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern-Pg                                           7:58.8    10  
  2 Suitland                                                  8:10.0     8  
  3 Winston Churchill                                         8:10.8     6   
  4 Walt Whitman                                              8:11.3     4  
  5 Watkins Mill                                              8:14.3     2  
  6 Severna Park                                              8:16.0     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Rydzewski            11 Gaithersburg               49-02.50    10   
  2 Jason Johnson             12 Seneca Valley              47-11.75     8    
  3 Seth Rollins              12 Arundel                    47-03.75     6   
  4 Vikram Gowda              11 Frederick                  47-00.50     4   
  5 Chris Mstowski            11 Seneca Valley              46-10.75     2    
  6 Erias Wright              12 Bowie                      46-10.50     1   
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beau Ridgway              12 Westminster               151-03.00    10    
  2 Seth Rollins              12 Arundel                   147-00.00     8   
  3 Vikram Gowda              11 Frederick                 144-00.00     6   
  4 Gary Brown                11 High Point                136-09.00     4   
  5 Philip Pinkney            11 High Point                135-10.00     2   
  6 Mike Martin               12 Oxon Hill                 132-04.00     1   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheldon Hutchinson        12 Gaithersburg               23-10.25    10   
  2 Erik Newby                12 Mergenthaler               23-07.00     8   
  3 Gilmore Thompson          12 Wootton                    22-03.25     6   
  4 Robert Jones              12 High Point                 22-00.25     4   
  5 Jeremy Smith              12 Gaithersburg               21-04.75     2   
  6 Robert Wingate-Robin      11 Northwestern-Pg            21-03.00     1    
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheldon Hutchinson        12 Gaithersburg               49-06.75    10    
  2 Keith Jenkins             12 Frederick                  47-02.00     8   
  3 Erik Newby                12 Mergenthaler               45-01.25     6    
  4 Robert Jones              12 High Point                 43-07.50     4   
  5 Leshawn Carr              11 Largo                      43-05.50     2   
  6 Ifeanyi Ani               11 Westminster                43-05.25     1   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ickey Chuku               11 Largo                       6-06.00    10   
  2 Cornell Hawkins           12 Gaithersburg                6-04.00     8    
  3 Greg Petrosky             12 Severna Park                6-00.00     4    
  3 Awais Akbar               12 Glen Burnie                 6-00.00     4   
  3 Keith Winston             11 Lake Clifton                6-00.00     4    
  6 Mike Robinson             12 Gaithersburg                6-00.00     1    
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Stark             11 Springbrook                14-06.00    10   
  2 Matt Insley               12 Dulaney                    13-00.00     8   
  3 Chris Stark               10 Springbrook                13-00.00     6   
  4 Matt Runzel               12 Gaithersburg               12-06.00     4    
  5 David Hinton              10 Queen Anne's               12-06.00     2   
  6 Sean Valis                11 Westminster                12-00.00     1   
  
Girls 100 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janelle Ralph             12 Springbrook                   12.22    10   
  2 Amber Robinson            12 E.Roosevelt                   12.25     8   
  3 Jessica Defreitas         11 E.Roosevelt                   12.31     6   
  4 Toni Jefferson            11 Western-B                     12.45     4  
  5 Jackie Allen              11 Old Mill                      12.87     2  
  6 Carla Miles               11 Parkdale                      12.88     1  
 
Girls 200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amber Robinson            12 E.Roosevelt                   23.86    10  
  2 Toni Jefferson            11 Western-B                     24.53     8  
  3 Nykia Johnson             11 E.Roosevelt                   25.07     6  
  4 Carla Miles               11 Parkdale                      25.47     4  
  5 Jessica Comfort           11 Magruder                      25.95     2  
  6 Nayuette Fowlkes          12 North County                  26.14     1   
 
Girls 400 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amber Robinson            12 E.Roosevelt                   55.67    10  
  2 Tia Burley                11 Western-B                     56.22     8  
  3 Janelle Ralph             12 Springbrook                   56.98     6  
  4 Shakina Punter            10 High Point                    59.01     4  
  5 Sarah Zaruba              12 North County                  59.89     2   
  6 Jessica Pratt             12 North County                1:00.62     1   
 
Girls 800 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chika Chuku               12 Largo                       2:17.39    10  
  2 Valerie Sanders           12 Largo                       2:18.83     8  
  3 Elizabeth Johnson         12 Western-B                   2:19.93     6  
  4 Cathey Megan              11 Quince Orchard              2:20.02     4  
  5 Ohita Asein               11 Largo                       2:21.91     2  
  6 Michelle Rafeedie         11 Seneca Valley               2:21.94     1  
 
Girls 1600 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Pettit              11 Magruder                    5:10.94    10  
  2 Marjorie Bollinger        12 Dulaney                     5:16.08     8  
  3 Elizabeth Johnson         12 Western-B                   5:14.40     6  
  4 Katie Sloan               11 Glen Burnie                 5:15.66     4  
  5 Michelle Rafeedie         11 Seneca Valley               5:16.48     2   
  6 Heather Seagraves         10 Old Mill                    5:24.61     1  
 
Girls 3200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Sloan               11 Glen Burnie                 11:32.6    10  
  2 Marjorie Bollinger        12 Dulaney                     11:50.8     8  
  3 Bianca Jay                12 Dulaney                     11:58.6     6  
  4 Michelle Rafeedie         11 Seneca Valley               12:00.8     4  
  5 Hull Claudin              11 Quince Orchard              12:09.3     2  
  6 Nicole Behrns             10 E.Roosevelt                 12:12.8     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mardy Przywarty           12 Frederick                     15.37    10  
  2 Cathey Melanie            10 Quince Orchard                15.52     8   
  3 Raina Marshall            11 Largo                         15.69     6  
  4 Sheri Fantroy             10 Springbrook                   16.11     4  
  5 Keli Acker                11 Annapolis                     16.54     2  
  6 Deitrich Curry            11 Glen Burnie                   17.15     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schnavia Felder           10 Suitland                       45.4    10  
  2 Tia Burley                11 Western-B                      45.6     8  
  3 Genie Lavine              11 Gaithersburg                   46.6     6  
  4 Jade Johnson              10 Lake Clifton                   47.1     4  
  5 Andrea Loh                12 Winston Churchill              47.1     2   
  6 Eva Tukarski               9 Arundel                        47.2     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 E.Roosevelt                                                47.51    10  
  2 Parkdale                                                   49.39     8  
  3 Laurel                                                     49.56     6  
  4 Frederick                                                  50.36     4  
  5 Mergenthaler                                               50.45     2  
  6 Old Mill                                                   50.61     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 E.Roosevelt                                              1:41.19    10  
  2 Springbrook                                              1:46.49     8  
  3 Parkdale                                                 1:46.57     6  
  4 Queen Anne's                                             1:47.15     4  
  5 Suitland                                                 1:47.19     2  
  6 North County                                             1:47.41     1   
 
Girls 4x400 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western-B                                                3:53.41    10  
  2 Largo                                                    3:58.51     8  
  3 Oxon Hill                                                3:59.57     6  
  4 Suitland                                                 3:59.77     4  
  5 North County                                             4:00.96     2   
  6 High Point                                               4:07.03     1  
 
Girls 4x800 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Largo                                                     9:40.3    10  
  2 Western-B                                                 9:41.0     8  
  3 Oxon Hill                                                 9:46.4     6  
  4 High Point                                                9:51.9     4   
  5 Frederick                                                 9:56.2     2  
  6 Dulaney                                                   9:58.2     1  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wendy Johnson             12 E.Roosevelt                36-11.00    10   
  2 Shanika Odom              12 Quince Orchard             36-09.25     8    
  3 Candice Phelps            11 Suitland                   36-05.00     6   
  4 Ruth Kura                 12 Quince Orchard             36-02.75     4    
  5 Susan Sperdito            11 Glen Burnie                35-00.50     2   
  6 Julie Hodge               10 Bowie                      33-11.00     1   
 
Girls Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruth Kura                 12 Quince Orchard            125-00.00    10   
  2 Jessica Hester            10 Westminster               117-11.00     8   
  3 Emily Hester              10 Westminster               108-05.00     6   
  4 Vicky Otieno              11 Wootton                   107-09.00     4   
  5 Wynter Pradier-Hinton     12 High Point                102-01.00     2   
  6 Susan Sperdito            11 Glen Burnie               101-02.00     1   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toni Jefferson            11 Western-B                  19-03.00    10   
  2 Jessica Defreitas         11 E.Roosevelt                18-05.00     8   
  3 Kimberly Jones            10 E.Roosevelt                18-04.50     6   
  4 Delrhea Godwin            11 Glen Burnie                17-09.75     4   
  5 Renata White              12 Mergenthaler               17-03.50     2   
  6 Nyeshia Mckenzie          12 Montgomery Blair           17-01.50     1    
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Defreitas         11 E.Roosevelt                37-03.50    10   
  2 Kalifa Pilgrim            10 E.Roosevelt                36-11.00     8   
  3 Nakia Johnson             12 Old Mill                   36-00.75     6   
  4 Delrhea Godwin            11 Glen Burnie                35-09.25     4   
  5 Mandy Komar               10 Westminster                35-04.75     2   
  6 Nyeshia Mckenzie          12 Montgomery Blair           35-02.25     1    
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Kuehne          10 Dulaney                     5-03.00    10   
  2 Carla Franklin            11 Laurel                      5-01.00     8   
  3 Michelle Smith            10 Gaithersburg                5-01.00     6    
  4 Stacy Bierman             12 Old Mill                    5-01.00     4   
  5 Anne Handel               11 Annapolis                   5-01.00     2   
  6 Delrhea Godwin            11 Glen Burnie                 5-01.00     1   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Bolac               12 Gaithersburg               10-06.00    10    
  2 Cindy Reese               12 Westminster                 9-06.00     8   
  3 Lisa Pann                 11 Perry Hall                  9-00.00     6   
  4 Kirbie Britt              10 Queen Anne's                8-00.00     3   
  4 Stephanie Wells            9 Dulaney                     8-00.00     3   
  6 Jodi Taette                9 Gaithersburg                8-00.00     1   
  
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg                55       2) High Point                  44
    3) Northwestern-Pg             43       4) North County                34
    5) Frederick                   31       6) Laurel                      28
    7) Suitland                    27       8) Largo                       26
    9) Watkins Mill                24      10) Quince Orchard              22
   11) Mergenthaler                19      11) Seneca Valley               19
   13) Westminster                 18      14) Springbrook                 17
   15) Old Mill                    16      15) Dulaney                     16
   17) Oxon Hill                   15      18) Churchill                   14
   18) Arundel                     14      20) Bowie                       11
   20) Paint Branch                11      22) Walt Whitman                10
   23) Eleanor Roosevelt            8      24) Wootton                      6
   24) Southwestern                 6      26) Severna Park                 5
   26) Queen Anne's                 5      28) Annapolis                    4
   28) Glen Burnie                  4      28) Lake Clifton                 4
   31) Perry Hall                   2      32) Sherwood                     1

                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          103       2) Western-B                   68
    3) Largo                       44       4) Dulaney                     36
    4) Quince Orchard              36       6) Springbrook                 28
    7) Glen Burnie                 27       8) Westminster                 24
    9) Gaithersburg                23      10) Suitland                    22
   11) Parkville                   19      12) Frederick                   16
   13) Old Mill                    14      13) Laurel                      14
   15) Oxon Hill                   12      15) Magruder                    12
   17) High Point                  11      18) Seneca Valley                7
   18) Queen Anne's                 7      18) North County                 7
   21) Perry Hall                   6      22) Wootton                      4
   22) Annapolis                    4      22) Lake Clifton                 4
   22) Mergenthaler                 4      26) Montgomery Blair             2
   26) Winston Churchill            2      28) Bowie                        1
   28) Arundel                      1

3A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Spriggs, Chanel           11 Northern-Cal                  12.47    10
2   Augusta, Sharell          12 Douglass-PG                   12.63     8
3   Harris, Adenike           12 Douglass-PG                   12.92     6
4   Houston, Heather          11 Friendly                      12.93     4
5   McDonald, Tyliah          12 J.M. Bennett                  12.95     2
6   Proa, Leonie               9 Wilde Lake                    13.14     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Pressley, Andrea          11 Douglass-PG                   25.07    10
2   Spriggs, Chanel           11 Northern-Cal                  25.67     8
3   Lushbaugh, Lisa           11 TJ                            25.70     6
4   Watkins, Shaneca          12 Northern-Cal                  26.09     4
5   Houston, Heather          11 Friendly                      26.27     2
6   Spivey, Jennifer           9 TJ                            26.36     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Pressley, Andrea          11 Douglass-PG                   57.12    10
2   Jefferson, Catrice        12 Woodlawn                      57.76     8
3   Botts, Courtney           12 Richard Montgomery            57.89     6
4   Smith, Jamila             10 Woodlawn                      58.60     4
5   Lushbaugh, Lisa           11 TJ                            58.61     2
6   Fryar, Tina               12 Crossland                     59.41     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Parker, Joy               11 Douglass-PG                 2:18.39    10
2   Bodine, Jenny             10 Walter Johnson              2:20.56     8
3   Ludwick, Susan            12 Linganore                   2:21.04     6
4   Dutcher, Brynn            11 Walter Johnson              2:21.33     4
5   Perkins, Krystal          10 Douglass-PG                 2:22.46     2
6   Walker, Leah              12 Calvert                     2:23.12     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Geroux, Jen               12 Parkville                   5:06.73    10
2   Garber, Cecily            11 Richard Montgomery          5:06.96     8
3   Benjamin, Hannah          12 Damascus                    5:09.73     6
4   Coogan, Kelly             12 C Milton Wright             5:10.60     4
5   Ludwick, Susan            12 Linganore                   5:12.07     2
6   Smith, Michele            12 Wilde Lake                  5:12.51     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Geroux, Jen               12 Parkville                   11:17.8    10
2   Coogan, Kelly             12 C Milton Wright             11:23.0     8
3   Ford, Jennifer            12 TJ                          11:31.0     6
4   Benjamin, Hannah          12 Damascus                    11:34.2     4
5   Ludwick, Susan            12 Linganore                   11:40.6     2
6   Payton, Mave              10 Walter Johnson              11:49.7     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Elmore, Inrid             12 Duval                         15.33    10
2   Prestileo, Diana          10 J.M. Bennett                  15.56     8
3   Henderson, Eboni          11 Woodlawn                      15.65     6
4   Gelloway, Dane            10 Milford Mill                  16.01     4
5   Fisher, Angela            12 C Milton Wright               16.29     2
6   Antonio, Dee              12 Wheaton                       16.53     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jefferson, Catrice        12 Woodlawn                      45.14    10
2   Martin, British           12 TJ                            45.57     8
3   Perkins, Krystal          10 Douglass-PG                   47.15     6
4   Ford, Jenifer             10 TJ                            47.30     4
5   Fromstein, Debbie         10 Walter Johnson                47.35     2
6   Longini, Jana             12 Northern-Cal                  47.44     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walter Johnson                                             49.90    10
2   Northern-Cal                                               50.01     8
3   Douglass-PG                                                50.05     6
4   Westlake                                                   50.11     4
5   Woodlawn                                                   50.63     2
6   Milford Mill                                               51.04     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   TJ                                                        1:43.5    10
2   Gwynn Park                                                1:44.3     8
3   Northern-Cal                                              1:45.3     6
4   Bladensburg                                               1:46.2     4
5   Westlake                                                  1:46.5     2
6   Walter Johnson                                            1:47.9     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Douglass-PG                                              3:53.79    10
2   TJ                                                       3:55.24     8
3   Woodlawn                                                 3:58.35     6
4   Richard Montgomery                                       4:02.59     4
5   Gwynn Park                                               4:05.24     2
6   Duval                                                    4:09.05     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walter Johnson                                           9:43.14    10
2   Linganore                                                9:52.86     8
3   Richard Montgomery                                       9:53.71     6
4   Wilde Lake                                               9:57.77     4
5   Douglass-PG                                              9:59.36     2
6   C Milton Wright                                         10:03.67     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   White, Sarah              11 Parkville                   5-05.00    10
2   Goldring, Tianna          10 La Plata                    5-03.00     8
3   Hart, Jennifer            12 Great Mills                 5-01.00     6
4   Owens, Emily              12 Richard Montgomery          5-01.00     4
5   Anzelc, Lacey             12 Fallston                    4-11.00     2
6   Clark, Jewel              10 Thomas Stone                4-11.00     1
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Allen, Karen              11 Calvert                    10-06.00    10
2   Nett, Erin                12 Bel Air                    10-06.00     8
3   Day, Marsha               11 Leonardtown                 9-06.00     6
4   Shepard, Tricia           11 La Plata                    8-06.00     4
5   Warner, Barbara            9 Calvert                     8-00.00     1.5
5   Youmans, Sara             12 Chopticon                   8-00.00     1.5
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Chittchang, Pun           11 South Carroll              18-10.00    10
2   Abbas, Fatima             11 Walter Johnson             17-09.50     8
3   Blackwell, Tiffani        10 Leonardtown                17-07.25     6
4   Houston, Heather          11 Friendly                   17-07.00     4
5   Gardner, Andrea           12 Friendly                   17-00.50     2
6   Mack, Christina           10 Woodlawn                   16-10.75     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Chittchang, Pun           11 South Carroll              38-03.75    10
2   Plater, Darnisa           12 Northern-Cal               37-04.75     8
3   Gardner, Andrea           12 Friendly                   37-03.50     6
4   Turay, Dorilene           12 Wheaton                    36-03.75     4
5   Abbas, Fatima             11 Walter Johnson             36-02.75     2
6   Herbert, Lashonda         12 Leonardtown                35-11.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jones, Elisa              12 Parkville                  38-04.25    10
2   Young, Helen              11 Leonardtown                38-04.00     8
3   Martin, Jillian           12 Gwynn Park                 37-01.00     6
4   Cheeks, Tracey            11 Milford Mill               36-07.00     4
5   Davis, Shayla             11 Friendly                   35-02.50     2
6   Herring, Bryanna          10 Wilde Lake                 34-10.00     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Young, Helen              11 Leonardtown               116-11.00    10
2   Wilson, Tolika            11 Wilde Lake                106-05.00     8
3   Byers, Megan              12 Liberty                    99-01.00     6
4   Blevins, Tera             10 Northern-Cal               95-06.00     4
5   Cheeks, Tracey            11 Milford Mill               95-00.00     2
6   Sheridan, Jennifer        11 TJ                         94-02.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Vaughn, Dwayne            11 Duval                         10.97    10
2   Mason, Tavon              12 Woodlawn                      11.07     8
3   Giles, Stephen            12 Duval                         11.08     6
4   Contee, Dexter            11 Calvert                       11.12     4
5   Taylor, Brandon           12 Calvert                       11.25     2
6   Sterling, Andrew          11 Wilde Lake                    11.29     1
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Stanfield, Derrick        11 Milford Mill                  21.79    10
2   Mason, Tavon              12 Woodlawn                      22.04     8
3   Vaughn, Dwayne            11 Duval                         22.13     6
4   Giles, Stephen            12 Duval                         22.14     4
5   Contee, Dexter            11 Calvert                       22.55     2
6   Collins, Quentin          12 Wilde Lake                    22.74     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Stanfiled, Derrick        11 Milford Mill                  47.86    10
2   Moore, Robert             12 Duval                         49.52     8
3   Collins, Quentin          12 Wilde Lake                    49.55     6
4   Laroche, George           12 Wheaton                       50.19     4
5   Hudson, Keith             12 Richard Montgomery            50.96     2
6   Ohia, Nkem                11 Wilde Lake                    51.03     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Streat, Johnathan         12 Woodlawn                    1:57.83    10
2   Necciai, Erik             12 Linganore                   1:58.41     8
3   Tolson, Jeff              12 C Milton Wright             1:59.15     6
4   Aaron, Jason              11 Bladensburg                 2:00.24     4
5   Lockard, Nate             12 Walter Johnson              2:00.26     2
6   Roland, Mike              11 Broadneck                   2:00.27     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Necciai, Erik             12 Linganore                   4:24.55    10
2   McClearn, Steve           12 South Carroll               4:26.69     8
3   Rogers, Davy              11 Richard Montgomery          4:27.55     6

4   Day, Shawn                11 TJ                          4:28.28     4
5   Hunt, Carlos              10 Westlake                    4:28.62     2
6   McMillan, Jansen          12 Wilde Lake                  4:30.04     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glynn, David              11 Walter Johnson               9:44.9    10
2   Wilkinson, Jeremy         12 Calvert                      9:49.1     8
3   Hunt, Carlos              10 Westlake                     9:51.4     6
4   Day, Shawn                11 TJ                           9:56.1     4
5   McClearn, Steve           12 South Carroll               10:02.8     2
6   McMillan, Jansen          12 Wilde Lake                  10:15.8     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Brown, Joel               11 Woodlawn                      14.07    10
2   McGuire, Matt             12 Richard Montgomery            14.92     8
3   Lawrence, Marlon          12 Woodlawn                      15.09     6
4   Watson, Larry             12 Aberdeen                      15.42     4
5   Da Silva, Andrey          12 Walter Johnson                15.61     2
6   Skinner, Garrett          12 J.M. Bennett                  15.68     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Brown, Joel               11 Woodlawn                      37.33    10
2   Blake, Leonard            12 Damascus                      39.71     8
3   McGuire, Matt             12 Richard Montgomery            40.29     6
4   Watson, Larry             12 Aberdeen                      40.34     4
5   Birckhead, William        11 Milford Mill                  40.48     2
6   Moore, Byron              12 La Plata                      40.76     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Duval                                                      42.12    10
2   Woodlawn                                                   42.65     8
3   Westlake                                                   43.58     6
4   Baltimore City                                             43.65     4
5   Richard Montgomery                                         43.82     2
6   C Milton Wright                                            44.64     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Duval                                                    1:27.82    10
2   Woodlawn                                                 1:28.15     8
3   Baltimore City                                           1:30.69     6
4   Calvert                                                  1:31.16     4
5   Westlake                                                 1:31.11     2
6   Wilde Lake                                               1:31.69     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Milford Mill                                             3:22.49    10
2   Woodlawn                                                 3:23.45     8
3   Richard Montgomery                                       3:25.24     6
4   Westlake                                                 3:25.33     4
5   Wheaton                                                  3:25.76     2
6   Wilde Lake                                               3:26.46     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Linganore                                                 7:59.6    10
2   Wilde Lake                                                8:03.5     8
3   Woodlawn                                                  8:12.6     6
4   Westlake                                                  8:16.3     4
5   Bladensburg                                               8:17.9     2
6   Walter Johnson                                            8:18.9     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wreh, Tuan                12 Richard Montgomery          6-06.00    10
2   Reynolds, Malcolm         11 Great Mills                 6-04.00     8
3   Nolan, Jamar              11 Chopticon                   6-04.00     6
4   Skinner, Garrett          12 J.M. Bennett                6-02.00     4
5   Snoddy, John              11 Richard Montgomery          6-02.00     2
6   Brown, Terrance           10 Patuxent                    6-02.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Benoid, Jared             10 TJ                         13-00.00    10
2   Gaines, Chris             12 Great Mills                12-06.00     8
3   Forman, Robert            12 Leonardtown                12-06.00     6
4   Vetter, Brian             12 Leonardtown                12-00.00     4
5   Lawrence, Marlon          12 Woodlawn                   11-06.00     2
6   Belt, Randy               11 Patuxent                   11-06.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wreh, Tuan                12 Richard Montgomery         23-01.25    10
2   Johnson, Bryant           11 Baltimore City             22-01.25     8
3   Stokes, Artis             12 Woodlawn                   21-07.25     6
4   Jackson, Steve            11 Westlake                   21-04.00     4
5   Blake, Leonard            12 Damascus                   21-03.50     2
6   Anthony, Khalil           12 Bladensburg                21-02.25     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wreh, Tuan                12 Richard Montgomery         46-06.00    10
2   Springham, Dave           12 C Milton Wright            45-09.50     8
3   Lawrence, Marlon          12 Woodlawn                   44-07.25     6
4   Skinner, Garrett          12 J.M. Bennett               44-06.75     4
5   Smith, Kevin              11 Milford Mill               43-08.75     2
6   West, Alton               10 Patuxent                   43-05.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Parsons, Chris            10 Northern-Cal               52-01.25    10
2   Wagner, Walter            12 Broadneck                  50-08.75     8
3   Bilmanis, Tim             11 Thomas Stone               50-03.75     6
4   Davis, Lorenzo            12 TJ                         47-05.00     4
5   Harding/Bey, Ali          12 Baltimore City             46-00.75     2
6   Salley, Eric              12 Liberty                    45-09.50     1 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bilmanis, Tim             11 Thomas Stone              165-00.00    10
2   Davis, Lorenzo            12 TJ                        143-04.00     8
3   Schwartz, Josh            11 North Carroll             133-03.00     6
4   Brown, Justin             12 Wilde Lake                132-07.00     4
5   Fisher, Tyler             12 Wilde Lake                131-07.00     2
6   Wright, Maurice           12 Gwynn Park                128-08.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Douglass-PG                 70        2) Northern Calvert           49
    3) Walter Johnson              46        3) Thomas Johnson             46
    5) Parkville                   40        6) Woodlawn                   37
    7) Leonardtown                 31        8) Richard Montgomery         28
    9) South Carroll               20        9) Friendly                   20
   11) Linganore                   18       12) Gwynn Park                 16
   13) Wilde Lake                  15       13) C Milton Wright            15
   15) Calvert                     12.5     16) La Plata                   12
   17) Milford Mill                11       17) Duval                      11
   19) Damascus                    10       19) J M Bennett                10
   21) Bel Air                      8       22) Westlake                    6
   22) Liberty                      6       22) Great Mills                 6
   25) Wheaton                      5       26) Bladensburg                 4
   27) Fallston                     2       28) Chopticon                   1.5
   29) Crossland                    1       29) Thomas Stone                1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodlawn                    96        2) Richard Montgomery         62
    3) Duval                       54        4) Milford Mill               34
    5) Thomas Johnson              30        5) Westlake                   30
    7) Linganore                   28        8) Wilde Lake                 27
    9) Baltimore City              20       10) Calvert                    18
   11) Thomas Stone                16       11) Great Mills                16
   13) Walter Johnson              15       13) C Milton Wright            15
   15) Northern Calvert            10       15) South Carroll              10
   15) Damascus                    10       15) Leonardtown                10
   19) Broadneck                    9       19) J M Bennett                 9
   21) Aberdeen                     8       22) Bladensburg                 7
   23) Chopticon                    6       23) Wheaton                     6
   23) North Carroll                6       26) Patuxent                    3
   27) Liberty                      1       27) La Plata                    1
   27) Gwynn Park                   1


2A Results

Boys 100 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jason Caesar         12 McDonough                     10.90    10 
2   Mike Page            12 Fort Hill                     11.12     8 
3   Chris Smith          12 Long Reach                    11.27     6  
4   Ty Mccarthy          11 Central                       11.29     4 
5   Kevin Robertson      12 Balto Poly                    11.41     2  
6   Donte Foster         12 Franklin                      11.49     1 
 
Boys 200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jason Caesar         12 McDonough                     21.82    10 
2   Mike Page            12 Fort Hill                     22.42     8 
3   Kevin Robertson      12 Balto Poly                    22.74     6 
4   Jamil Williams       11 Surrattsville                 22.77     4  
5   Decarlo Fortune      12 Surrattsville                 23.07     2  
6   Keith Dochtermann    12 Middletown                    23.27     1 
 
Boys 400 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Demond Mullen        12 Southern-AA                   49.35    10 
2   Jon Shields          12 Randallstown                  50.63     8 
3   Charles Dean         11 Central                       51.35     6 
4   Kevin Fassanella     12 Middletown                    51.37     4 
5   Johnavin Mckinley    11 N. Hagerstown                 51.54     2  
6   Jamil Williams       11 Surrattsville                 51.79     1  
 
Boys 800 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Josh Zobonica        11 Stephen Decatur             1:57.44    10  
2   Bruce Dotson         12 Fort Hill                   1:59.87     8 
3   Jarrett Van Tine     10 Bethesda-CC                 2:00.80     6 
4   Mike Zaron           12 Atholton                    2:00.83     4 
5   David Higgs          12 F. S. Key                   2:02.76     2 
6   Scott Glover         12 F. S. Key                   2:02.98     1 
 
Boys 1600 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bruce Dotson         12 Fort Hill                   4:23.44    10 
2   Jarrett Van Tine     10 Bethesda-CC                 4:24.23     8 
3   Steven Chu           10 River Hill                  4:28.22     6 
4   Jason Mitchell       11 Towson                      4:30.29     4 
5   Mike Zaron           12 Atholton                    4:31.96     2 
6   Doug Allen           10 Walkersville                4:32.10     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jarrett Van Tine     10 Bethesda-CC                 9:34.91    10 
2   Bruce Dotson         12 Fort Hill                   9:43.64     8 
3   Jason Mitchell       11 Towson                      9:43.69     6 
4   Alex Mcabee          11 N. Hagerstown               9:57.30     4  
5   Nick Barresi         12 Atholton                    9:58.21     2 
6   Ryan Campbell        12 Walkersville               10:01.34     1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jeff Mckelvin        12 Randallstown                  14.33    10 
2   Hunter Cross         12 N. Hagerstown                 14.80     8  
3   Jerod Void            9 Surrattsville                 15.22     6  
4   Bryan Mcgowan        12 Fort Hill                     15.38     4 
5   Morgan Lisby         12 Franklin                      15.40     2 
6   Arnold Henry         12 Balto Poly                    15.95     1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jon Shields          12 Randallstown                   38.1    10 
2   Keith Mccree         12 Surrattsville                  39.4     8  
3   Jerod Void            9 Surrattsville                  40.1     6  
4   Hunter Cross         12 N. Hagerstown                  40.9     4  
5   Lavar Gray           10 McDonough                      41.0     2 
6   Arnold Henry         12 Balto Poly                     41.4     1 
 
Boys 4x100 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Surrattsville                                              43.18    10  
2   McDonough                                                  43.19     8 
3   Central                                                    43.24     6 
4   Southern-AA                                                43.69     4 
5   Randallstown                                               44.63     2 
6   Fort Hill                                                  44.79     1 
 
Boys 4x200 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McDonough                                                1:30.17    10 
2   Fort Hill                                                1:31.89     8 
3   Southern-AA                                              1:32.22     6  
4   Middletown                                               1:32.26     4 
5   F. S. Key                                                1:32.94     2 
6   Balto Poly                                               1:33.59     1 
 
Boys 4x400 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Southern-AA                                              3:23.16    10 
2   Surrattsville                                            3:25.78     8  
3   Potomac                                                  3:27.41     6 
4   Randallstown                                             3:27.46     4 
5   Central                                                  3:27.97     2 
6   Middletown                                               3:29.69     1 
 
Boys 4x800 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   F. S. Key                                                8:10.68    10 
2   Potomac                                                  8:02.13     8 
3   N. Hagerstown                                            8:15.26     6  
4   Atholton                                                 8:17.96     4 
5   River Hill                                               8:24.40     2 
6   Centennial                                               8:25.02     1 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Tom Miller           11 Urbana                     52-08.00    10  
2   Rick Jenkins         12 Fort Hill                  48-04.50     8  
3   Charles Poole        12 F. S. Key                  47-09.75     6  
4   Jerrod Sample        11 Stephen Decatur            45-04.00     4   
5   Tom Fisher           11 Centennial                 45-01.50     2  
6   Allen Jordan         12 Edgewood                   44-04.25     1  
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Charles Poole        12 F. S. Key                 147-10.00    10  
2   Rick Jenkins         12 Fort Hill                 138-11.00     8  
3   Tom Miller           11 Urbana                    131-06.00     6  
4   John Winings         11 Centennial                127-08.00     4   
5   Morgan Beall         12 F. S. Key                 123-09.00     2  
6   Robert Woolbright    11 Easton                    122-06.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Chris Smith          12 Long Reach                 24-04.00    10  
2   Jon Shields          12 Randallstown               22-05.50     8   
3   Ian Harvey           12 Southern-AA                22-04.75     6  
4   Derek Dye            12 Middletown                 22-02.00     4  
5   Antwon Jones         11 Southern-AA                21-07.50     2  
6   Greg Smith           11 Loch Raven                 21-06.00     1  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Chris Smith          12 Long Reach                 46-08.75    10  
2   Ian Harvey           12 Southern-AA                45-07.75     8   
3   Mike Brown           12 Bethesda-CC                44-04.24     6   
4   Antwon Jones         11 Southern-AA                43-05.00     4   
5   Chuckie Carrington   12 McDonough                  43-01.75     2  
6   Bryan Mcgowan        12 Fort Hill                  42-05.50     1  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Greg Mccormick        9 Middletown                  6-06.00    10  
2   Derek Dye            12 Middletown                  6-06.00     8  
3   Bryan Mcgowan        12 Fort Hill                   6-04.00     6  
4   Bobby Bergin         11 Mt Hebron                   6-04.00     4  
5   Steve Hanson         11 Middletownv                 6-02.00     2  
6   Duran Whaley         11 Stephen Decatur             6-00.00     1   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Tony Pesce           11 Atholton                   13-06.00    10  
2   Reed Saunders        11 Middletown                 12-06.00     8   
3   Paul Fuller          12 Fort Hill                  12-00.00     6  
4   Richard Levy         10 Middletown                 11-06.00     4   
5   Tim Gilday           12 River Hill                 11-00.00     1.5   
5   Charlie Crosby       11 Centennial                 11-00.00     1.5 
  
Girls 100 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Teyarnte Carter      10 Long Reach                    12.39    10 
2   Michelle Nelson      11 Atholton                      12.82     8 
3   Shanikque Swann      10 McDonough                     12.94     6 
4   Leah Forbes           9 Edgewood                      13.16     4 
5   Destinee Mccray      10 Rockville                     13.25     2 
6   Trina Taylor         12 Stephen Decatur               13.26     1  
 
Girls 200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Teyarnte Carter      10 Long Reach                    25.06    10 
2   Lekisha Barnaby      11 Central                       25.30     8 
3   Shanikque Swann      10 McDonough                     26.02     6 
4   Melissa Pond         11 Parkside                      26.14     4 
5   Trina Taylor         12 Stephen Decatur               26.71     2  
6   Georgette Dawkins    10 Rockville                     26.76     1 
 
Girls 400 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Teyarnte Carter      10 Long Reach                    56.88    10 
2   Pharyn Wynn          10 Central                       57.65     8 
3   Shamika Griffin      11 Fairmont Heights              57.80     6  
4   Amy Bishop           11 Urbana                        59.59     4 
5   Manikka Little       11 Randallstown                1:00.39     2 
6   Holly Robertson      11 Fort Hill                   1:00.55     1 
 
Girls 800 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thema Napier         12 Long Reach                  2:16.03    10 
2   Kamese Johnson       12 Surrattsville               2:20.81     8  
3   Randy Buzzell         9 Middletown                  2:22.04     6 
4   Jennifer Linkous     11 Urbana                      2:22.63     4 
5   Maureen Carr         11 Southern-AA                 2:23.10     2 
6   Lee Mcduff            9 River Hill                  2:24.44     1 
 
Girls 1600 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Randy Buzzell         9 Middletown                  5:08.16    10 
2   Lee Mcduff            9 River Hill                  5:09.35     8 
3   Jennifer Linkous     11 Urbana                      5:18.65     6 
4   Jennifer Baclawski   10 Urbana                      5:20.09     4 
5   Maureen Carr         11 Southern-AA                 5:25.63     2 
6   Kari Mccarty         11 N. Hagerstown               5:29.14     1  
 
Girls 3200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lee Mcduff            9 River Hill                 10:59.48    10 
2   Randy Buzzell         9 Middletown                 11:19.46     8 
3   Kari Mccarty         11 N. Hagerstown              11:39.72     6  
4   Martha Nelson        11 Bethesda-CC                12:13.26     4 
5   Bridget Baker         9 Howard                     12:22.56     2 
6   Molly Imming         11 Middletown                 12:24.36     1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lekisha Barnaby      11 Central                       14.38    10 
2   Thema Napier         12 Long Reach                    14.75     8 
3   Alexandra Blatchley  12 McDonough                     15.45     6 
4   Hillary Blatchley    12 McDonough                     15.56     4 
5   Ellen Tierney        12 Boonsboro                     16.28     2 
6   April Brooks         12 Walkersville                  16.39     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thema Napier         12 Long Reach                    43.58    10 
2   Lekisha Barnaby      11 Central                       45.09     8 
3   Maggie Tierney        9 Boonsboro                     48.29     6 
4   Geliza Deltoro       12 Franklin                      48.99     4 
5   April Brooks         12 Walkersville                  49.12     2  
6   Hillary Blatchley    12 McDonough                     49.27     1 
 
Girls 4x100 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                    48.38    10 
2   Long Reach                                                 48.61     8 
3   Atholton                                                   49.85     6 
4   Rockville                                                  50.46     4 
5   McDonough                                                  50.91     2 
6   Southern-AA                                                51.81     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Rockville                                                1:44.04    10 
2   Randallstown                                             1:47.65     8 
3   Atholton                                                 1:48.49     6 
4   McDonough                                                1:48.67     4 
5   Central                                                  1:48.95     2 
6   Surrattsville                                            1:49.29     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                   4:01.2     10
2   Rockville                                                 4:04.7      8
3   Randallstown                                              4:05.7      6
4   Fairmont Heights                                          4:06.3      4 
5   Potomac                                                   4:08.6      2
6   Surrattsville                                             4:10.6      1
 
Girls 4x800 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Urbana                                                   9:37.10    10 
2   Middletown                                               9:44.74     8  
3   Central                                                  9:54.46     6 
4   River Hill                                              10:04.92     4  
5   Franklin                                                10:17.73     2 
6   Mt Hebron                                               10:24.39     1 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Meagan Verdeyen      11 N. Hagerstown              39-08.50    10   
2   Nicole Ruby          11 N. Hagerstown              38-03.50     8   
3   Tia Richardson       11 Centennial                 36-06.75     6  
4   Ute Trink            11 North Harford              36-01.00     4   
5   Courtney Savoy       10 River Hill                 34-09.50     2  
6   Jacy Bayer           10 N. Hagerstown              33-10.75     1   
 
Girls Discus
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Meagan Verdeyen      11 N. Hagerstown             131-05.00    10   
2   Jennifer Kennedy     11 Rockville                 118-01.00     8  
3   Solveig Skattkjaer   11 Urbana                    111-08.00     6  
4   Tia Richardson       11 Centennial                108-11.00     4  
5   Nicole Ruby          11 N. Hagerstown             104-03.00     2   
6   Melanie Marcelino    11 Urbana                    100-02.00     1  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Rolanda Howard        9 Long Reach                 16-08.50    10   
2   Lori Ashton           9 McDonough                  16-05.50     8  
3   Cynthia Nicholls     10 Long Reach                 16-05.50     6   
4   Paula Diggs          12 Edgewood                   16-04.25     4  
5   Ellen Tierney        12 Boonsboro                  15-11.25     2  
6   Heather Abel         12 F. S. Key                  15-10.75     1  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Karen Crismond       12 McDonough                  36-11.50    10  
2   Paula Diggs          12 Edgewood                   36-03.50     8  
3   Lori Ashton           9 McDonough                  35-08.00     6  
4   Maduba Polan         10 Bethesda-CC                35-00.50     4   
5   Suzie Turrell        12 Middletown                 34-03.00     2  
6   Rolanda Howard        9 Long Reach                 34-02.75     1  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ginger Robertson     11 Boonsboro                   5-03.00    10  
2   Tenisha Chester      12 Atholton                    5-03.00     8  
3   Jamie Deans           9 Fort Hill                   5-01.00     5  
3   Brittany Tesla        9 N. Hagerstown               5-01.00     5   
5   Lori Ashton           9 McDonough                   5-01.00     2  
6   Cammie Davis          9 Middletown                  5-01.00     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Natalie Dye          11 Middletown                 10-00.00    10   
2   Tenisha Chester      12 Atholton                   10-00.00     8  
3   Becky Walter         12 Middletown                  9-06.00     6   
4   Ellen Tierney        12 Boonsboro                   9-00.00     3  
4   Linda Cotrufo        10 Lackey                      9-00.00     3  
6   Becky Peterson       11 Atholton                    9-00.00     1  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Reach                  83        2) Central                    62
    3) McDonough                   55        4) Middletown                 52
    5) North Hagerstown            43        6) Atholton                   37
    7) Urbana                      35        8) Rockville                  33
    9) River Hill                  25       10) Boonsboro                  23
   11) Edgewood                    16       11) Randallstown               16
   13) Centennial                  10       13) Surrattsville              10
   13) Fairmont Heights            10       16) Bethesda-CC                 8
   17) Franklin                     6       17) Fort Hill                   6
   19) Southern-AA                  5       20) Parkside                    4
   20) North Harford                4       22) Walkersville                3
   22) Stephen Decatur              3       24) Lackey                      3
   25) Howard                       2       25) Potomac                     2
   27) Mt. Hebron                   1       27) FSK                         1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Hill                   84        2) Southern-AA                50
    3) Middletown                  46        4) Surrattsville              45
    5) Randallstown                42        5) McDonough                  42
    7) FSK                         33        8) Bethesda-CC                30
    9) Long Reach                  26       10) North Hagerstown           24
   11) Atholton                    22       12) Central                    18
   13) Urbana                      16       14) Stephen Decatur            15
   15) Potomac                     14       16) Baltimore Poly             11
   17) Towson                      10       18) River Hill                  9.5
   19) Centennial                   8.5     20) Mt. Hebron                  4
   21) Franklin                     3       22) Walkersville                2
   23) Loch Raven                   1       23) Edgewood                    1
   23) Easton                       1

1A Results

Boys 100 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Kyle Farmer           9 Oakland Mills                 11.30    10  
2   Rusty Mcintire       12 Rising Sun                    11.55     8 
3   Marquay Simpson      12 Forestville                   11.60     6 
4   Jovaughn Davis       12 Hickey                        11.69     4 
5   Adrian Thomas        12 Washington                    11.76     2 
6   Edward Walker        11 Forestville                   11.83     1 

Boys 200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Kyle Farmer           9 Oakland Mills                 22.40    10 
2   Scott Myers          12 Williamsport                  23.07     8 
3   Matt Allbritton      12 Hammond                       23.12     6 
4   Todd Hurt            10 Perryville                    23.64     4 
5   Donald Pinden        12 North Dorchester              23.74     2 
6   Ryan Ackerson        11 Allegany                      24.00     1 

Boys 400 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Kyle Farmer           9 Oakland Mills                 49.56    10  
2   Matt Allbritton      12 Hammond                       51.72     8 
3   Evan Cohn            11 Bohemia Manor                 52.79     6  
4   Thomas Jones         10 Forestville                   53.06     4 
5   Justin Scarpelli     11 Beall                         53.55     2 
6   Tom Browne           11 Oakland Mills                 53.58     1  

Boys 800 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ryan Mease           10 Williamsport                2:05.80    10 
2   Tom Browne           11 Oakland Mills               2:05.97     8 
3   Eric Rexrode         11 Southern-G                  2:07.00     6 
4   Mike Thoerig         11 Clear Spring                2:08.09     4 
5   Seth Epstein         12 Pikesville                  2:10.16     2 
6   Adam Wolverton       10 Havre De Grace              2:10.18     1  

Boys 1600 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wes Heistand         10 Col. Richardson             4:32.75    10  
2   Tim Mason            12 Clear Spring                4:33.54     8 
3   Francis Ciganek      10 Kent                        4:36.65     6 
4   Eric Rexrode         11 Southern-G                  4:37.42     4 
5   Jason Kohajda        11 Havre De Grace              4:38.60     2 
6   Eric Neubert         12 Northern-G                  4:40.08     1 

Boys 3200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Tim Mason            12 Clear Spring                 9:44.6    10 
2   Francis Ciganek      10 Kent                        10:09.5     8 
3   Jason Kohajda        11 Havre De Grace              10:09.7     6  
4   Richard Codding      12 Elkton                      10:18.5     4 
5   Kelsey King          12 Mt Savage                   10:26.9     2 
6   Joe Villanueva        9 Chesapeake-B                10:35.1     1 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Richard Bright       12 Hammond                       15.93    10 
2   Jeff Jones           12 Hammond                       16.44     8 
3   Jonathan Price       11 Southern-G                    16.50     6 
4   Mike Grimsely        12 Havre De Grace                16.76     4  
5   Evan Cohm            11 Bohemia Manor                 16.83     2 
6   Jesse Waters         11 Washington                    16.83     1 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Richard Bright       12 Hammond                       41.29    10 
2   Evan Cohn            11 Bohemia Manor                 42.16     8 
3   Philip Selmer         9 Glenelg                       43.56     6 
4   Wes Heistand         10 Col. Richardson               43.91     4  
5   Jared Thomas         11 Clear Spring                  44.06     2 
6   Jessie Waters        11 Washington                    44.06     1 

Boys 4x100 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Forestville                                                44.47    10 
2   Oakland Mills                                              45.90     8 
3   Williamsport                                               46.02     6 
4   Hammond                                                    46.26     4 
5   Allegany                                                   46.58     2 
6   Havre De Grace                                             46.77     1  

Boys 4x200 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hammond                                                   1:33.5    10 
2   Forestville                                               1:34.4     8 
3   Williamsport                                              1:35.2     6 
4   Oakland Mills                                             1:35.6     4  
5   Allegany                                                  1:35.7     2 
6   Clear Spring                                              1:35.8     1 

Boys 4x400 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                            3:31.57    10 
2   Hammond                                                  3:32.05     8 
3   Williamsport                                             3:37.25     6 
4   Clear Spring                                             3:37.32     4 
5   North Dorchester                                         3:39.44     2  
6   Northern-G                                               3:39.91     1 

Boys 4x800 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                            8:29.89    10  
2   Williamsport                                             8:30.56     8 
3   Beall                                                    8:33.49     6 
4   Elkton                                                   8:34.45     4 
5   Forestville                                              8:42.56     2 
6   Southern-G                                               8:45.07     1 

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Andrew Long          12 Oakland Mills              54-01.75    10  
2   Matt Peters          12 So. Hagerstown             51-02.25     8   
3   David Hose           12 Clear Spring               49-08.50     6  
4   Sam Hess             11 Hancock                    49-00.00     4  
5   Justin Herron        12 Oakland Mills              45-04.00     2  
6   Josh Reid            11 Williamsport               44-06.00     1  

Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Andrew Long          12 Oakland Mills             154-08.00    10  
2   Matt Peters          12 So. Hagerstown            148-06.00     8   
3   John Buschman        12 Poolesville               148-02.00     6  
4   Josh Martin          10 Williamsport              134-05.00     4  
5   David Hose           12 Clear Spring              134-01.00     2  
6   Sam Hess             11 Hancock                   129-07.00     1  

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mike Fambro          12 Oakland Mills              21-08.00    10  
2   Mike Grimsely        12 Havre De Grace             21-01.75     8   
3   Cheo Barbosa         11 Hammond                    21-01.25     6  
4   Jack Delinois        10 Williamsport               20-11.25     4  
5   Vernal Briscoe        9 Clear Spring               20-04.75     2  
6   Rusty Mcintire       12 Rising Sun                 20-04.50     1  

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mike Grimsely        12 Havre De Grace             43-02.75    10   
2   Brandon Hammond      10 Oakland Mills              41-07.75     8  
3   Jake Delinois        10 Williamsport               41-02.25     6  
4   Vernal Briscoe        9 Clear Spring               40-06.75     4  
5   Jason Ewell          12 Snow Hill                  40-05.75     2  
6   Jamie George         10 Beall                      40-02.00     1  

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Tom Laws             11 Williamsport                6-02.00    10  
2   Nathan Bieniek       12 Perryville                  6-00.00     8  
3   Mike Mcgreavy        10 Allegany                    6-00.00     6  
4   Jake Delinois        10 Williamsport                5-10.00     4  
5   Matt Bayer           11 Smithsburg                  5-10.00     2  
6   Mike Grimsely        12 Havre De Grace              5-08.00     1   

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Steve Ferrel         11 Brunswick                  12-00.00    10  
2   Rusty Mcintire       12 Rising Sun                 11-06.00     8  
3   Gary Ullery          12 Allegany                   11-00.00     5  
3   Mike Lebarre         10 Hereford                   11-00.00     5  
5   Aaron Bush           11 So. Hagerstown             11-00.00     2   
6   Andy Lee             11 Bohemia Manor              10-06.00     1  
 
Girls 100 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Amber Day            12 Oakland Mills                 12.47    10 
2   Jinelle Edmund       10 Harford Tech                  12.74     8 
3   Lakiesha Battle      12 Forestville                   12.96     6 
4   Emilie Bonano        10 So. Hagerstown                13.17     4 
5   Tiesha Nickson        9 Col. Richardson               13.31     2  
6   Lislie Hickman       12 Brunswick                     13.71     1 
                       
Girls 200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jinelle Edmund       10 Harford Tech                  25.18    10 
2   Amber Day            12 Oakland Mills                 25.27     8 
3   Emilie Bonano        10 So. Hagerstown                26.66     6 
4   Tiesha Nickson        9 Col. Richardson               26.82     4  
5   Tiffany Burns        11 So. Hagerstown                27.31     2 
6   Lislie Hickman       12 Brunswick                     27.62     1 

Girls 400 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Amber Day            12 Oakland Mills                 57.00    10  
2   Heather Jenkins      11 Smithsburg                    58.57     8 
3   Amy Snyder           11 Southern-G                    59.13     6 
4   Kate Gall            12 Allegany                    1:00.24     4 
5   Jinelle Edmund       10 Harford Tech                1:00.34     2 
6   Diane Metger         12 Williamsport                1:00.51     1 

Girls 800 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Kate Gall            12 Allegany                    2:18.92    10 
2   Angie Hill           10 Havre De Grace              2:19.52     8  
3   Karyn Stein          12 Washington                  2:20.45     6 
4   Korin Miller         11 Rising Sun                  2:24.76     4 
5   Heather Smallbrook   12 Elkton                      2:25.17     2 
6   Emily Huffer          9 Brunswick                   2:28.07     1 

Girls 1600 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Korin Miller         11 Rising Sun                  5:11.93    10 
2   Angie Hill           10 Havre De Grace              5:18.34     8  
3   Beth Santilli        12 Glenelg                     5:20.04     6 
4   Kristin Sunderdick   12 Oakland Mills               5:32.03     4 
5   Elizabeth Sauder     10 Southern-G                  5:45.76     2 
6   Inga Olsen           11 Catoctin                    5:46.71     1 

Girls 3200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Korin Miller         11 Rising Sun                  11:06.2    10 
2   Rachel Leverenz      12 Northern-G                  11:55.4     8 
3   Nori Sams            10 Allegany                    11:58.5     6 
4   Beth Santilli        12 Glenelg                     12:06.1     4 
5   Holly Albright       12 Mt Savage                   12:26.0     2 
6   Angela Sincell       10 Southern-G                  12:31.9     1 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Erica Mccann         12 So. Hagerstown                15.78    10  
2   Tara Lucas           12 Rising Sun                    15.84     8 
3   Jenn Aaron           12 Brunswick                     16.03     6 
4   Jody Bowser          11 Southern-G                    16.18     4 
5   Lisa Holsinger       11 Smithsburg                    16.53     2 
6   Lindsay Clarke       11 Hereford                      16.73     1 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Amy Snyder           11 Southern-G                    47.28    10 
2   Erica Mccann         12 So. Hagerstown                47.35     8  
3   Lisa Holsinger       11 Smithsburg                    47.37     6 
4   Tara Lucas           12 Rising Sun                    49.68     4 
5   Jenn Aaron           12 Brunswick                     50.17     2 
6   Lori Tvarkunas       11 Glenelg                       51.25     1 

Girls 4x100 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   So. Hagerstown                                             51.37    10  
2   Smithsburg                                                 51.48     8 
3   Brunswick                                                  51.60     6 
4   Oakland Mills                                              52.68     4 
5   Catoctin                                                   53.23     2 
6   Southern-G                                                 54.77     1 

Girls 4x200 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   So. Hagerstown                                           1:48.22    10  
2   Brunswick                                                1:50.81     8 
3   Hereford                                                 1:50.87     6 
4   Oakland Mills                                            1:51.26     4 
5   Washington                                               1:53.91     2 
6   Rising Sun                                               1:54.32     1 

Girls 4x400 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smithsburg                                               4:13.33    10 
2   Southern-G                                               4:14.45     8 
3   Williamsport                                             4:23.49     6 
4   Washington                                               4:24.44     4 
5   Elkton                                                   4:26.62     2 
6   Oakland Mills                                            4:27.85     1  

Girls 4x800 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                            9:54.76    10  
2   Allegany                                                10:13.26     8 
3   Williamsport                                            10:17.06     6 
4   Hereford                                                10:24.05     4 
5   Northern-G                                              10:29.19     2 
6   Smithsburg                                              10:30.44     1 


Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Heather Abucevicz    12 Mt Savage                  37-02.50    10  
2   Jessica Mcgough      12 Smithsburg                 34-06.75     8   
3   Erin Smith           11 Hancock                    33-10.00     6  
4   Cori Mcgrail         10 Hammond                    30-09.00     4  
5   Tissa Porter         10 Smithsburg                 30-07.50     2   
6   Katie Geiger         11 Allegany                   30-07.50     1  

Girls Discus
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Heather Abucevicz    12 Mt Savage                 105-02.00    10  
2   Jessica Mcgough      12 Smithsburg                101-09.00     8   
3   Tissa Porter         10 Smithsburg                 93-10.00     6   
4   Debbie Lanzi         10 Elkton                     87-01.00     4  
5   Rhonda Anders        12 Rising Sun                 84-11.00     2   
6   Cori Mcgrail         10 Hammond                    83-11.00     1  

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Toni Sullivan        11 Southern-G                 16-07.50    10  
2   Helain Annan         11 Northern-G                 16-06.00     8  
3   Jennifer Johnson     12 Oakland Mills              16-02.00     6   
4   Katy Manogun         11 Elkton                     15-11.00     4  
5   Casey Nogle          11 Smithsburg                 15-05.00     2  
6   Sarah Hartman        10 Smithsburg                 15-00.50     1  

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jennifer Johnson     12 Oakland Mills              34-07.25    10  
2   Toni Sullivan        11 Southern-G                 33-01.50     8  
3   Heather Jenkins      11 Smithsburg                 32-11.75     6  
4   Erica Batson         12 North Dorchester           32-06.25     4   
5   Casey Nogle          11 Smithsburg                 32-05.00     2  
6   Joanna Smith         12 So. Hagerstown             32-01.00     1  

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Nasozi Kakembo        9 Hammond                     4-11.00    10  
2   Erin Stauffer        12 Perryville                  4-11.00     8  
3   Tanyn Jensen         12 Elkton                      4-11.00     6  
4   Stacey Welch         12 Smithsburg                  4-09.00     4  
5   Becky Arch           11 Williamsport                4-09.00     2   
6   Nawel Amerg          11 Rising Sun                  4-09.00     1  

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name               Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lori Tvarkunas       11 Glenelg                     9-03.00    10  
2   Sarah Mcdonald       10 Williamsport                8-06.00     8   
3   Lindsay Clarke       11 Hereford                    7-06.00     4  
3   Christine James      11 Clear Spring                7-06.00     4   
3   Karen Fuss           11 Williamsport                7-06.00     4   
6   Brigid Darling       12 Brunswick                   7-06.00     1  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  74        2) Oakland Mills              67
    3) South Hagerstown            51        4) Southern Garrett           50
    5) Rising Sun                  40        6) Allegany                   29
    7) Williamsport                27        8) Brunswick                  26
    9) Mt. Savage                  22       10) Glenelg                    21
   11) Harford Tech                20       12) Northern Garrett           18
   12) Elkton                      18       14) Havre de Grace             16
   15) Hereford                    15       15) Hammond                    15
   17) Washington                  12       18) Perryville                  8
   19) Forestville                  6       19) Col. Richardson             6
   21) Hancock                      5       22) North Dorchester            4
   22) Clear Spring                 4       24) Catoctin                    3
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills              111        2) Williamsport               73
    3) Hammond                     70        4) Clear Spring               43
    5) Havre de Grace              33        6) Forestville                31
    7) South Hagerstown            18        8) Southern Garrett           17
    8) Rising Sun                  17        8) Bohemia Manor              17
   11) Allegany                    16       12) Kent                       14
   12) Col. Richardson             14       14) Perryville                 12
   15) Brunswick                   10       16) Beall                       9
   17) Elkton                       8       18) Glenelg                     6
   18) Poolesville                  6       20) Hancock                     5
   20) Hereford                     5       22) Washington                  4
   22) Hickey                       4       22) North Dorchester            4
   25) Smithsburg                   2       25) Mt. Savage                  2
   25) Northern Garrett             2       25) Pikesville                  2
   25) Snow Hill                    2       28) Chesapeake-Balt             1



Return to Top

Email | About