MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Linganore
Frederick, Maryland
2003-05-15

3a West Regional Championships
At Linganore High School
Results
5/14-15/2003
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                       12.50    10
  2 Weeks, Fiona                 Northwest                     12.70     8
  3 Grese, Allison               Urbana                        12.80     6
  4 Sowash, Aislinn              North Carroll                 12.80     4
  5 Woods, Tiffany               Einstein                      13.00     2
  6 Attkumah, Virginia           Northwest                     13.10     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Sharifa                Richard Montgomery            25.50    10
  2 Harria, Kristin              Blake                         25.60     8
  3 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                       25.80     6
  4 Warlock, Calice              Paint Branch                  25.80     4
  5 Rotruck, Sarah               Linganore                     26.40     2
  6 Nelson, Shrde                Paint Branch                  26.50     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rochester, Serina            Richard Montgomery            58.00    10
  2 Love, Sharifa                Richard Montgomery            58.40     8
  3 Dunston, Kellie              Blake                         59.10     6
  4 Warlock, Calice              Paint Branch                1:00.50     4
  5 deMoll, Ashleigh             Linganore                   1:00.90     2
  6 Sadykov, Masha               Northwest                   1:01.10     1
  7 Nelson, Shrde                Paint Branch                1:01.20  
  8 Koenig, Sarah                Walter Johnson              1:01.60
  9 Ross, Jenny                  South Carroll               1:02.90
 10 Roe, Jenny                   Walter Johnson              1:04.70
 11 Hill, Isis                   Kennedy                     1:04.70
 12 Schlichting, Tiffany         South Carroll               1:04.80
 13 Cook, Star                   Kennedy                     1:05.60
 14 Podobnik, Lindsay            Liberty                     1:06.50
 15 Bell, Kristen                Seneca Valley               1:06.60
 16 Howe, Katie                  Urbana                      1:06.70
 17 Ryan, Brittney               Richard Montgomery          1:07.30
 18 Bansal, Meghan               Walter Johnson              1:07.70
 19 Tota, Abby                   Linganore                   1:07.80
 20 Lockatell, Allison           South Carroll               1:08.10
 21 Reiter, Britany              Urbana                      1:08.30
 22 Vozbule, Morgan              Einstein                    1:08.40
 23 Verroye, Natasha             Seneca Valley               1:09.90
 24 Townsend, Shyneka            Kennedy                     1:10.30
 25 Maurer, Amber                North Carroll               1:10.40
 26 Simon, Ashley                Linganore                   1:11.90
 27 Sandberg, Katie              North Carroll               1:12.10
 28 Schissler, Jen               Liberty                     1:15.30
 29 Taylor, Heather              Liberty                     1:17.00
 30 Wolou-Dejeie, Yesso          Einstein                    1:19.20
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivlin, Leigh                Walter Johnson              2:20.30    10
  2 Aherne, Karen                Northwest                   2:21.80     8
  3 Trvelove, Shawnna            Walter Johnson              2:22.90     6
  4 Saperstein, Rachel           Walter Johnson              2:25.40     4
  5 Larson, Mary                 Northwest                   2:27.10     2
  6 Clayton, Amanda              Linganore                   2:28.20     1
  7 Hare, Willene                Paint Branch                2:28.80
  8 Eaton, Elly                  South Carroll               2:35.10
  9 Vaughn, Beth                 Urbana                      2:35.50
 10 Bell, Kristen                Seneca Valley               2:35.90
 11 Ruben, Kristen               Richard Montgomery          2:36.50
 12 Hoppes, Nelly                Urbana                      2:40.10
 13 Eisner, Emily                Kennedy                     2:42.70
 14 Sheridan, Brenda             South Carroll               2:43.30
 15 Gerhold, Jamie               Linganore                   2:43.80
 16 Shifflett, Lindsay           Liberty                     2:46.10
 17 Ek, Valerie                  Linganore                   2:47.10
 17 Jung, Stephanie              Kennedy                     2:47.10
 19 Novak, Anna                  Liberty                     2:48.30
 20 D'Alessio, Jen               Seneca Valley               2:53.70
 21 Gearhart, Rachel             Liberty                     2:56.10
 22 Kvar, Arshpreet              Seneca Valley               3:12.50
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clayton, Amanda              Linganore                   5:13.50    10
  2 Trvelove, Shawnna            Walter Johnson              5:14.10     8
  3 St Denis, Ashley             Walter Johnson              5:14.50     6
  4 Aherne, Karen                Northwest                   5:16.20     4
  5 Saperstein, Rachel           Walter Johnson              5:19.70     2
  6 Bell, Maddie                 Northwest                   5:29.20     1
  7 Montgomery, Elizabeth        Blake                       5:31.50   
  8 Larson, Mary                 Northwest                   5:32.50
  9 Ruben, Kristen               Richard Montgomery          5:40.70
 10 Eaton, Elly                  South Carroll               5:48.40
 11 Warfield, Lindsay            South Carroll               5:53.10
 12 Hoppes, Nelly                Urbana                      5:53.70
 13 Zabel, Becca                 Urbana                      5:54.60
 14 Shifflett, Lindsay           Liberty                     5:56.80
 14 Ek, Julie                    Linganore                   5:56.80
 16 Novak, Anna                  Liberty                     6:00.80
 17 Favin, Jenna                 Richard Montgomery          6:03.90
 18 Sheridan, Brenda             South Carroll               6:10.00
 19 Wengryniuk, Sarah            Urbana                      6:12.30
 20 Eisner, Emily                Kennedy                     6:13.20
 21 Errickson, Jen               Linganore                   6:15.10
 22 Brenne, Phebe                Einstein                    6:16.50
 23 Feldman, Erica               Blake                       6:17.30
 24 Daut, Kim                    North Carroll               6:18.30
 25 Dittman, Jessica             North Carroll               6:19.40
 26 Hursey, Kristen              North Carroll               6:20.10
 27 Meros, Amy                   Liberty                     6:23.20
 28 D'Alessio, Jen               Seneca Valley               6:30.40
 29 Smith, Allison               Paint Branch                6:34.10
 30 Kramer, Jennifer             Paint Branch                6:41.70
 31 Jung, Stephanie              Kennedy                     6:47.30
 32 Paik, Grace                  Paint Branch                6:57.90
 33 Soc, Stephanie               Einstein                    7:49.50
 34 Nelson, Kate                 Seneca Valley               7:56.60
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sowash, Aislinn              North Carroll                 14.70    10
  2 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson                15.40     8
  3 Mitchell, Anjelika           Blake                         15.60     6
  4 Derrick, Sam                 Urbana                        16.50     4
  5 Boska, Nancy                 Northwest                     16.60     2
  6 Riner, Jess                  Liberty                       16.60     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson                44.40    10
  2 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch                  46.60     8
  3 Sowash, Aislinn              North Carroll                 47.20     6
  4 Moen, Hilary                 Walter Johnson                47.40     4
  5 Boers, Kami                  Richard Montgomery            48.40     2
  6 Boska, Nancy                 Northwest                     48.90     1
  7 Derrick, Sam                 Urbana                        49.10
  8 Leatherman, Amanda           Urbana                        49.50
  9 Montgomery, Lindsay          Blake                         50.10
 10 Bussard, Katie               Linganore                     50.40
 11 Ervin, Angelica              South Carroll                 50.50
 12 Bloom, Anna                  Liberty                       50.70
 13 Morton, Latoya               Paint Branch                  50.80
 14 Riner, Jess                  Liberty                       51.20
 15 Fall, Thioro                 Kennedy                       51.20
 16 Sannoh, Hawa                 Northwest                     51.90
 17 Mitchell, Anjelika           Blake                         52.90
 18 McKee, Ellie                 Walter Johnson                53.00
 19 Myrick, Lauren               Linganore                     54.10
 20 Patterson, Nicole            Northwest                     54.30
 21 Truesdell, Chelsey           North Carroll                 54.50
 22 Evans, Meghan                South Carroll                 55.60
 23 Gillian, Beth                North Carroll                 57.90
 24 Cosgrove, Katie              Liberty                     1:00.50
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                                  50.40    10
  2 Kennedy                                                    51.30     8
  3 Urbana                                                     52.20     6
  4 Walter Johnson                                             52.90     4
  5 Linganore                                                  52.90     2
  6 Liberty                                                    53.10     1
  7 Paint Branch                                               55.10  
  8 South Carroll                                              55.70
 -- North Carroll                                                 DQ
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                       1:45.90    10
  2 Walter Johnson                                           1:46.90     8
  3 Kennedy                                                  1:48.30     6
  4 Blake                                                    1:49.30     4 
  5 Urbana                                                   1:50.10     2
  6 Liberty                                                  1:52.50     1
  7 Einstein                                                 1:53.00
  8 South Carroll                                            1:54.80
  9 North Carroll                                            1:57.20
 10 Seneca Valley                                            2:03.00
 -- Northwest                                                     DQ
 -- Linganore                                                     DQ
 -- Paint Branch                                                  DQ
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                       4:01.80    10
  2 Walter Johnson                                           4:03.50     8
  3 Paint Branch                                             4:04.00     6
  4 Blake                                                    4:04.50     4
  5 Northwest                                                4:06.00     2
  6 Linganore                                                4:18.20     1
  7 South Carroll                                            4:19.10  
  8 Kennedy                                                  4:24.00
  9 North Carroll                                            4:33.50
 10 Seneca Valley                                            4:37.90
 11 Liberty                                                  4:39.00
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch                5-02.00    10
  2 Morton, Latoya               Paint Branch                5-00.00     8
  3 Ojeng, Tambetta              Paint Branch                4-10.00     6
  4 Smith, Jasmine               Blake                       4-08.00     4
  5 Sprague, Anna                Linganore                   4-08.00     2
  6 Boska, Nancy                 Northwest                   4-08.00     1
  7 Evans, Meghan                South Carroll               4-06.00
  8 Thompson, Katie              Urbana                      4-06.00
  9 Gearhart, Rachel             Liberty                     4-04.00
 10 Roling, Carol                Liberty                     4-04.00
 11 Silver, Celine               Walter Johnson              4-04.00
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch               17-07.50    10
  2 Mitchell, Anjelika           Blake                      15-08.25     8
  3 Townsend, Katie              Urbana                     15-03.50     6
  4 Larsen, Jennifer             Blake                      14-06.00     4
  5 Goodman, Natalie             Linganore                  14-04.75     2
  6 Richards, Tenielle           Blake                      14-04.75     1
  7 Ojeng, Tambetta              Paint Branch               14-03.50  
  8 Hines, Cara                  Richard Montgomery         13-09.25
  9 Truesdell, Brichan           North Carroll              13-08.50
 10 Doarnberger, Kara            North Carroll              13-06.50
 11 Woods, Tiffany               Einstein                   13-04.50
 12 Lossing, Becky               Walter Johnson             13-04.25
 13 Collier, Katie               Urbana                     13-04.00
 14 Evans, Meghan                South Carroll              13-03.50
 15 Winter, Lindsay              North Carroll              12-09.75
 16 Price, Sara                  Walter Johnson             12-08.50
 17 Sannoh, Hawa                 Northwest                  12-06.00
 18 Mordi, Sally                 Richard Montgomery         12-03.50
 19 Foelster, Jacqueline         Walter Johnson             12-01.75
 20 Saunderson, Jen              Linganore                  12-00.00
 21 Cosgrove, Katie              Liberty                    11-11.50
 22 Pizzillo, Christina          Liberty                    10-11.00
 23 Silva, Christin              Liberty                     9-03.75
 -- Phfister, Sarah              Urbana                           DQ
 -- Posely, Haoua                Northwest                        DQ
 -- Lockatell, Allison           South Carroll                    DQ
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Emily              Urbana                     38-02.50    10
  2 Fauntleroy, Ashley           Paint Branch               35-10.00     8
  3 Purcel, Megan                Urbana                     33-03.00     6
  4 Sunderlin, Carolyn           South Carroll              32-09.50     4
  5 Hall, India                  Kennedy                    32-02.00     2
  6 Aranstam, Alissa             South Carroll              31-05.00     1
  7 Russell, Nori                Richard Montgomery         28-05.00
  8 Lloyd, Erica                 Seneca Valley              27-10.50
  9 Denio, Lisa                  Blake                      27-05.00
 10 Lohr, Ashley                 North Carroll              27-04.00
 11 Wong, Katie                  Northwest                  26-03.00
 12 Pottern, Jamie               Walter Johnson             25-08.00
 12 Sherwood, Stacy              North Carroll              25-08.00
 14 Segal, Rebecca               Blake                      25-07.00
 15 Boatman, Kara                Einstein                   25-03.00
 16 Spotloe, Sam                 Urbana                     25-01.00
 17 Smith, Dianez                Blake                      24-11.00
 18 Schuyleman, Laura            North Carroll              24-09.00
 19 James, Myrus                 Einstein                   24-06.00
 20 Mack, Ester                  Einstein                   24-05.00
 21 Mbinack, Maxi                Kennedy                    24-03.00
 22 Rodriguez, Lisette           Linganore                  24-02.00
 23 Ortega, Edrie                Northwest                  21-08.00
 24 Exton, Melissa               Linganore                  21-07.00
 25 Posey, Whitney               Liberty                    18-06.00
 26 Miller, Ashley               Liberty                    17-07.00
 27 Ermes, Ashley                Liberty                    17-00.00
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, John                 Urbana                        10.60    10
  2 Hoggard, Fidel               Paint Branch                  10.90     8
  3 Sandidge, Lamon              Blake                         11.00     6
  4 Dennis, Adrian               Kennedy                       11.00     4
  5 Chapman, Brandon             Seneca Valley                 11.10     2
  6 Boddie, Freddie              Paint Branch                  11.30     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, John                 Urbana                        22.00    10
  2 Koleszar, Scott              Liberty                       22.40     8
  3 Hoggard, Fidel               Paint Branch                  22.40     6
  4 Campbell, Edwin              Paint Branch                  22.40     4
  5 Dennis, Adrian               Kennedy                       23.10     2
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Edwin              Paint Branch                  50.40    10
  2 Conerly, Aharon              Blake                         50.80     8
  3 Ecalono, CJ                  Urbana                        51.60     6
  4 Emerson, Michael             Kennedy                       51.70     4
  5 Whitaker, Ike                Northwest                     52.20     2
  6 Raver, Thomas                North Carroll                 52.40     1
  7 Conerly, Axariah             Paint Branch                  52.90
  8 Timchula, Brian              Liberty                       54.20
  9 Croswell, Paly               Northwest                     54.50
 10 Schafer, Phil                Richard Montgomery            54.90
 11 Francis, Kahlil              Walter Johnson                54.90
 12 Koroma, Salim                Northwest                     55.10
 13 Lewis, Allen                 Kennedy                       55.20
 14 Simms, David                 Walter Johnson                56.20
 14 Pulley, Caleb                Linganore                     56.20
 16 Hagy, Keyl                   Liberty                       56.40
 17 Kraus, Will                  South Carroll                 57.10
 18 Bartlett, Derek              Linganore                     57.80
 19 Clayton, Donnie              Linganore                     58.30
 20 Young, Anthony               Urbana                        58.50
 21 Wheeler, Brett               North Carroll                 59.20
 22 Dowsiener, Chris             Seneca Valley                 59.90
 23 Seilevga, Francis            Einstein                    1:00.40
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuehne, Kurt                 Urbana                      1:58.80    10
  2 Thomas, CR                   Linganore                   1:59.10     8
  3 Jesien, Andrew               Walter Johnson              1:59.10     6
  4 Novick, Peter                Walter Johnson              2:01.60     4
  5 Conerly, Aharon              Blake                       2:01.80     2
  6 Rigby, Nick                  Liberty                     2:03.20     1
  7 Reedy, Dan                   South Carroll               2:04.70
  8 Hansen, Warren               Linganore                   2:05.70
  9 Ramsey, Andrew               Urbana                      2:06.00
 10 Diven, Phil                  South Carroll               2:06.30
 11 Silva, Brian                 Liberty                     2:06.60
 12 Grisier, Kelly               Northwest                   2:06.80
 13 Arbaugh, Darrin              South Carroll               2:07.20
 14 Pau, Ryan                    Linganore                   2:07.50
 15 Fowler, Ben                  Walter Johnson              2:07.70
 16 Buhay, John                  Blake                       2:08.30
 17 Walenciak, Matt              Northwest                   2:08.50
 18 Brown, Ben                   Seneca Valley               2:08.80
 19 Coleman, Brandon             Northwest                   2:09.80
 20 Kennedy, Brian               Richard Montgomery          2:12.40
 21 Daniels, Rob                 Urbana                      2:12.50
 22 Bauer, Josh                  Richard Montgomery          2:13.40
 23 Miller, Josh                 North Carroll               2:16.00
 24 Lester, Pete                 Liberty                     2:17.40
 25 Hagen, Jon                   Seneca Valley               2:21.40
 26 Levitus, Steve               Richard Montgomery          2:22.10
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuehne, Kurt                 Urbana                      4:26.40    10
  2 Jesien, Andrew               Walter Johnson              4:26.70     8
  3 Thomas, CR                   Linganore                   4:27.40     6
  4 Logie, Matt                  Northwest                   4:31.10     4
  5 Rasmussen, Derek             Northwest                   4:36.00     2
  6 Grisier, Kelly               Northwest                   4:40.10     1
  7 Brown, Ben                   Seneca Valley               4:40.80
  8 Reedy, Dan                   South Carroll               4:41.00
  9 Fowler, Ben                  Walter Johnson              4:44.20
 10 Diven, Phil                  South Carroll               4:45.60
 11 Ramsey, Andrew               Urbana                      4:46.70
 12 Arbaugh, Darrin              South Carroll               4:47.10
 13 Smith, Brian                 Paint Branch                4:50.40
 14 Levander, Alejandro          Blake                       4:51.50
 15 Pins, Tony                   Richard Montgomery          4:52.40
 16 Thompson, Vance              Urbana                      4:52.70
 17 Romer, Chris                 Blake                       4:53.00
 18 Kennedy, Mike                Linganore                   4:53.50
 19 Kennedy, Brian               Richard Montgomery          4:56.20
 20 Bauer, Josh                  Richard Montgomery          4:56.90
 21 Brown, Clayton               Liberty                     4:57.80
 22 Hilbert, John                North Carroll               4:57.90
 23 Aehle, Matt                  Walter Johnson              4:58.40
 24 Schiefelbein, Nicholas       Einstein                    4:59.40
 25 Parisi, Dom                  Liberty                     5:00.60
 26 Mullens, Steve               Liberty                     5:02.00
 27 Ahn, Justin                  Blake                       5:06.30
 28 Hagen, Jon                   Seneca Valley               5:07.70
 29 Getty, Nathan                North Carroll               5:09.70
 30 Awojoodu, Anthony            Paint Branch                5:15.50
 31 Denford, Josh                North Carroll               5:24.50
 32 Malone, Carl                 Kennedy                     5:36.30
 33 Lopez, Alfredo               Kennedy                     5:40.30
 34 Kibbey, Kevin                Paint Branch                5:43.30
 35 Asfam, Dovem                 Einstein                    5:44.30
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch                  14.00    10
  2 Whitmaker, Dewayne           Northwest                     14.50     8
  3 Grant, Brendan               South Carroll                 15.20     6
  4 Brownlee, Darren             Northwest                     15.50     4
  5 Baker, Carson                Urbana                        16.10     2
  - Sylla, Alpha                 Blake                           DNF
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch                  39.40    10 
  2 Whitmaker, Dewayne           Northwest                     40.60     8
  3 Grant, Brandan               South Carroll                 42.50     6
  4 Aird, David                  Urbana                        42.50     4
  5 Brownlee, Darren             Northwest                     43.20     2
  6 Massagee, Troy               Liberty                       43.20     1
  7 Good, Matt                   Seneca Valley                 43.40 
  8 Fink, Jeff                   Urbana                        43.60
  9 Gipson, Kerry                Paint Branch                  43.90
 10 Beverly, Andrew              Einstein                      44.60
 10 Rotruck, Sam                 Linganore                     44.60
 12 Lukacs, Andrew               Walter Johnson                45.50
 13 Przytycki, Tomasz            Walter Johnson                45.70
 14 Pickett, Phil                Liberty                       45.90
 15 Ward, Stephan                Urbana                        46.70
 16 Misamore, Adam               South Carroll                 47.90
 17 Stein, Marcus                Blake                         48.70
 18 Martinez, Yamil              Kennedy                       48.80
 19 Lester, Rush                 Liberty                       51.20
 20 Campbell, Brian              North Carroll                 53.20
 21 Wiley, Andre                 Einstein                      54.30
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urbana                                                     43.90    10
  2 Paint Branch                                               44.40     8
  3 Northwest                                                  44.40     6
  4 Kennedy                                                    45.30     4
  5 Linganore                                                  45.70     2
  6 South Carroll                                              46.50     1
  7 North Carroll                                              48.20   
  8 Walter Johnson                                             48.20
  9 Liberty                                                    49.60
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urbana                                                   1:30.40    10
  2 Paint Branch                                             1:31.70     8
  3 Northwest                                                1:32.30     6
  4 Seneca Valley                                            1:32.50     4
  5 Blake                                                    1:33.10     2
  6 Kennedy                                                  1:33.20     1
  7 Liberty                                                  1:35.20
  8 South Carroll                                            1:38.30
  9 Walter Johnson                                           1:38.70
 10 North Carroll                                            1:40.40
 11 Einstein                                                 1:43.10
 12 Linganore                                                1:43.30
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                             3:28.90    10
  2 Walter Johnson                                           3:30.80     8
  3 Urbana                                                   3:31.90     6
  4 Northwest                                                3:33.60     4
  5 Liberty                                                  3:39.10     2
  6 South Carroll                                            3:42.50     1
  7 Blake                                                    3:45.60
  8 Richard Montgomery                                       3:48.80
  9 Einstein                                                 3:49.60
 10 Kennedy                                                  3:51.40
 11 North Carroll                                            3:55.30
 12 Seneca Valley                                            3:55.60
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerson, Michael             Kennedy                    43-00.00    10
  2 Jenkins, Jonnie              South Carroll              42-03.00     8
  3 Ijelu, Ayo                   Northwest                  41-01.00     6
  4 England, Bryant              Seneca Valley              40-11.00     4
  5 Parker, Matt                 Paint Branch               40-01.50     2
  6 McCoy, Brenton               Blake                      39-07.00     1
  7 Ecalono, CJ                  Urbana                     39-04.00
  8 Smith, Dustin                Northwest                  38-05.25
  9 Lukacs, Andrew               Walter Johnson             38-04.00
 10 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch               37-07.50
 10 Cleveland, Anthony           Linganore                  37-07.50
 12 Butler, Stephen              Northwest                  37-05.50
 13 Bennett, Doug                Urbana                     37-05.00
 14 Delgado, Eric                Urbana                     37-02.00
 15 Timchula, Brian              Liberty                    37-01.00
 16 Kessell, Charlie             Walter Johnson             36-08.50
 17 Schmidt, Joe                 South Carroll              36-06.00
 18 Chew, Ryan                   Blake                      36-02.00
 19 Williams, Brad               Liberty                    35-09.50
 20 Flurry, Tyrell               Einstein                   35-07.50
 21 Tenenbaum, Danny             Richard Montgomery         35-04.00
 22 Flurry, Brenton              Einstein                   34-11.50
 23 Silverman, Aaron             Richard Montgomery         34-01.50
 24 Brown, Clayton               Liberty                    34-00.00
 25 Raper, Ryan                  South Carroll              33-09.00
 -- Stein, Marcus                Blake                            DQ
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Nick               Urbana                    165-10.00    10
  2 Wunderlich, Tim              North Carroll             122-04.00     8
  3 Thomas, Wayne                Northwest                 120-10.00     6
  4 Houston, Jonathan            Seneca Valley             119-08.00     4
  5 DeVilbiss, Chris             Liberty                   112-00.00     2
  6 Ropko, Chris                 Northwest                 111-02.00     1
  7 Goundry, Kevin               Urbana                    110-10.00
  8 Krintz, Jonathan             Seneca Valley             105-11.00
  9 Klemko, Robert               Blake                     105-07.00
 10 Grant, Zach                  Urbana                    105-00.00
 11 Pandolfini, Jon              Liberty                   103-06.00
 12 Deiseroth, Adam              Linganore                 102-01.00
 13 Deiseroth, Eric              Linganore                 101-03.00
 14 Trojak, Dan                  Northwest                 100-11.00
 15 Mangual, Paco                Paint Branch               98-08.00
 16 Bengamin, David              Richard Montgomery         98-07.00
 17 Silverman, Aaron             Richard Montgomery         98-04.00
 18 Epps, Chris                  Paint Branch               96-05.00
 19 Rhodes, Kevin                Linganore                  96-04.00
 20 Taylor, Mark                 Paint Branch               94-11.00
 21 Albright, JT                 North Carroll              93-00.00
 22 Friedman, Greg               North Carroll              92-08.00
 23 Reid, William                Blake                      91-08.00
 24 Harris, Abdul                Blake                      91-03.00
 25 Sidlousky, Ryan              Liberty                    86-03.00
 26 Hodge, Dave                  South Carroll              84-09.00
 27 Weiss, Erik                  South Carroll              83-00.00
 28 Mason, Dave                  South Carroll              73-03.00
 -- Hucke, Mike                  Walter Johnson                   DQ
 -- Chowdhuryn, Wasiu            Seneca Valley                    DQ
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson             104        2) Paint Branch               81
    3) Urbana                      71        4) Richard Montgomery         62
    5) Northwest                   59        6) Blake                      54
    7) Kennedy                     32        8) Linganore                  28
    9) North Carroll               24       10) South Carroll               7
   11) Liberty                      3       12) Einstein                    2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     134        2) Paint Branch               95
    3) Northwest                   86.5      4) Walter Johnson             36
    5) Seneca Valley               32        6) Linganore                  31
    7) South Carroll               30        8) Blake                      25
    8) Kennedy                     25       10) North Carroll              16
   11) Liberty                     14.5



Return to Top

Email | About