MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Glenelg Invitational
Hosted By: Glenelg
Glenelg, Maryland
2004-04-17

Glenelg Invite
At Glenelg High School
4/17/2004
Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Booker                       Friendly                       12.5    10
  2 Ramseur                      River Hill                     12.6     8
  3 Long                         Long Reach                     12.9     6

Girls 200 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Booker                       Friendly                       26.3    10
  2 Bush                         Southern-B                     26.6     8
  3 Cobb                         Long Reach                     27.2     6

Girls 400 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McClenney                    Mount Hebron                   59.9    10
  2 Atagwe                       DuVal                        1:01.6     8
  3 Ablonczy                     Southern-AA                  1:02.8     6

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walls                        Glenelg Country              2:22.9    10
  2 Rollyson                     Glenelg                      2:26.9     8
  3 Blumenthal                   Pikesville                   2:32.3     6

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walls                        Glenelg Country              5:22.3    10
  2 Pencek                       Glenelg                      5:34.0     8
  3 Gillespie                    Southern-AA                  5:43.3     6

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heinke                      Glenelg                      12:21.8    10
  2 Hibbert                     Glenelg                      12:31.5     8
  3 Kessler                     Middletown                   12:39.0     6

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomez                        Long Reach                     14.8    10
  2 Conley                       Mount Hebron                   16.3     8
  3 Younger                      Good Counsel                   16.6     6

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spickler                     Middletown                     46.3    10
  2 McClenney                    Mount Hebron                   46.7     8
  3 Kpnov                        Good Counsel                   48.8     6

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Friendly                                                    51.5    10
  2 DuVal                                                       51.6     8
  3 Southern-AA                                                 53.3     6

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                                1:48.6    10
  2 DuVal                                                     1:51.6     8
  3 Gwynn Park                                                1:52.9     6

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron                                              4:15.4    10
  2 Good Counsel                                              4:15.7     8
  3 Middletown                                                4:20.0     6

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenelg                                                  10:03.4    10
  2 Southern-B                                               10:44.1     8
  3 Centennial                                               11:09.8     6

Girls High Jump 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman                      St. Frances                 5-04.00    10
  2 Graham                       Poolesville                 4-10.00     8
  3 Gouker                       Middletown                  4-08.00     6

Girls Pole Vault 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarkey                       Middletown                 10-00.00    10
  2 Kotani                       Middletown                  9-00.00     8
  3 Schultz                      Middletown                  7-00.00     6

Girls Long Jump 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long                         Long Reach                 17-00.00    10
  2 Coleman                      St. Frances                16-04.50     8
  3 Loh                          Poolesville                15-08.50     6

Girls Triple Jump 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomez                        Long Reach                 35-07.00    10
  2 Hancock                      Poolesville                33-07.00     8
  3 Spickler                     Middletown                 33-00.00     6

Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riggs                        Southern-AA                35-09.00    10
  2 Sohn                         North East                 34-00.50     8
  3 Mercu                        Wilde Lake                 32-01.50     6

Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riggs                        Southern-AA               118-07.00    10
  2 Owens                        Southern-AA                93-00.50     8
  3 Harrell                      Long Reach                 89-08.50     6

Boys 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee                          Southern-AA                    10.6    10
  2 Brooks                       Poolesville                    11.0     8
  3 Williams                     Calvert Hall                   11.3     6

Boys 200 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee                          Southern-AA                    22.1    10
  2 Ihieze                       Calvert Hall                   22.9     8
  3 Morton                       Forestville                    23.2     6

Boys 400 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graybeal                     Glenelg                        50.1    10
  2 Richards                     Southern-AA                    52.0     8
  3 Goodman                      Mount Hebron                   52.3     6

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manning                      Middletown                   2:04.8    10
  2 Webb                         Calvert Hall                 2:06.0     8
  3 Thaler                       Pikesville                   2:06.5     6

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manning                     Middletown                    4:39.3    10
  2 Keane                       River Hill                    4:40.0     8
  3 N.Lipman                    North East                    4:43.1     6

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 K.Lipman                     North East                   9:56.2    10
  2 Harvey                       Centennial                  10:19.7     8
  3 Bauer                        Calvert Hall                10:22.2     6

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knight                       Calvert                        14.3    10
  2 James                        DuVal                          14.7     8
  3 Panniell                     Calvert Hall                   14.7     6

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Panniell                     Calvert Hall                   40.3    10
  2 Papuchis                     Middletown                     41.6     8
  3 Garcia                       Mount Hebron                   42.6     6

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern-AA                                                 44.4    10
  2 Fairmont Heights                                            45.5     8
  3 Howard                                                      45.7     6

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairmont Heights                                          1:33.5    10
  2 Calvert Hall                                              1:34.3     8
  3 Middletown                                                1:34.9     6

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                                3:31.6    10
  2 Fairmont Heights                                          3:34.0     8
  3 Mount Hebron                                              3:34.4     6

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenelg                                                   8:21.5    10
  2 Calvert Hall                                              8:27.4     8
  3 Centennial                                                8:32.6     6

Boys High Jump 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 R.Jones                      Southern-B                  6-04.00    10
  2 Roslov                       Middletown                  6-04.00     8
  3 Reese                        Centennial                  6-02.00     6

Boys Pole Vault 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chesney                      Middletown                 12-06.00    10
  2 Hritz                        Calvert Hall               11-06.00     8
  3 Gibbons                      Middletown                 11-00.00     6 

Boys Long Jump 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee                          Southern-AA                21-11.00    10
  2 Roslov                       Middletown                 21-05.50     8
  3 Clinton                      Calvert Hall               20-06.50     6

Boys Triple Jump 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clinton                      Calvert Hall               42-01.00    10
  2 Allen                        Mount Hebron               41-01.00     8
  3 Shinko                       Poolesville                40-09.50     6

Boys Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 G.Jones                      Southern-B                 47-11.50    10
  2 Li                           Centennial                 46-02.50     8
  3 Funkhauser                   Middletown                 45-10.00     6

Boys Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Al Najjar                    Pikesville                132-11.00    10
  2 Magram                       Pikesville                131-05.75     8
  3 Funkhauser                   Middletown                125-05.50     6 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  85        2) Long Reach                 54
    3) Southern-AA                 47        4) Glenelg                    43
    5) Mount Hebron                39        6) Friendly                   35
    7) DuVAl                       32        8) Good Counsel               26
    9) Poolesville                 25       10) Southern-B                 22
   11) Glenelg Country             18       11) St. Frances                18
   13) Northeast                   16       14) River Hill                 13
   15) Wilde Lake                  12       16) Calvert                    10
   16) Gwynn Park                  10       18) Centennial                  8
   18) Pikesville                   8       20) Hereford                    6
   21) Rockville                    4       22) Holy Cross                  2
   23) Fairmont Heights             1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  93        2) Calvert Hall               75
    3) Southern-AA                 59        4) Centennial                 48
    5) Mount Hebron                35        6) Pikesville                 28.5
    7) Fairmont Heights            26        8) Glenelg                    24
    9) Northeast                   23       10) DuVal                      20
   10) Poolesville                 20       10) Southern-B                 20
   13) River Hill                  16       14) Calvert                    14
   15) Howard                      13       16) Hereford                   10
   17) Wilde Lake                   9.5     18) Long Reach                  9
   19) Forestville                  6       20) Friendly                    5
   21) Leonardtown                  2       22) Gwynn Park                  1 



Return to Top

Email | About