MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Meade Stampede
Meade Invitational Outdoors History
Hosted By: Meade
Fort Meade, Maryland
1999-04-00

1999 Meade Stampede
At Meade High School
Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDuff, Lee                  River Hill                  20:02.2    10
  2 Bloch, Kelli                 River Hill                  20:47.7     8
  3 Hasty, Jenny                 Bowie                       21:16.4     6
  4 Rahorn, Amanda               Arundel                     21:25.2     4
  5 Kelly, Brianna               Severna Park                21:53.7     2
  6 Scheitlin, Kelsey            North County                22:16.0     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arundel                                                     49.4    10
  2 Oakland Mills                                               52.7     7
  2 Old Mill                                                    52.7     7
  4 North County                                                52.9     4
  5 McDonogh                                                    53.2     1.5
  5 Glen Burnie                                                 53.2     1.5
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arundel                                                   1:44.9    10
  2 Oakland Mills                                             1:51.4     8
  3 Old Mill                                                  1:51.6     6
  4 Linganore                                                 1:52.0     3
  4 River Hill                                                1:52.0     3
  6 Westminster                                               1:52.3     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arundel                                                   4:07.1    10
  2 Broadneck                                                 4:12.1     8
  3 Linganore                                                 4:20.4     6
  4 Old Mill                                                  4:22.0     4
  5 Glen Burnie                                               4:27.3     2
  6 Magruder                                                  4:28.6     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 River Hill                                               10:12.9    10
  2 Broadneck                                                10:15.4     8
  3 McDonogh                                                 10:32.1     6
  4 Severna Park                                             10:35.6     4
  5 Magruder                                                 10:38.9     2
  6 Arundel                                                  10:41.3     1
 
Girls 4x1600 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broadneck                                                21:55.6    10
  2 Westminster                                              22:14.7     8
  3 Bryn Mawr                                                23:03.2     6
  4 Severna Park                                             23:06.0     4
  5 River Hill                                               23:39.2     2
  6 Old Mill                                                 28:00.4     1
 
Girls Sprint Medley Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glen Burnie                                               4:23.0    10
  2 Oakland Mills                                             4:26.4     8
  3 Annapolis                                                 4:30.5     6
  4 River Hill                                                4:30.9     4
  5 Old Mill                                                  4:35.0     2
  6 Wheaton                                                   4:38.1     1
 
Girls Distance Medley Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severna Park                                             13:25.2    10
  2 Linganore                                                13:29.1     8
  3 McDonogh                                                 13:33.7     6
  4 Westminster                                              13:52.1     4
  5 Broadneck                                                13:54.8     2
  6 Bryn Mawr                                                14:09.0     1
 
Girls Hurdle Shuttle Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Mill                                                  1:15.0    10
  2 Westminster                                               1:15.3     8
  3 Glen Burnie                                               1:18.4     6
  4 Linganore                                                 1:18.6     4
  5 McDonogh                                                  1:19.0     2
  6 Wheaton                                                   1:20.6     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godwin, Delrhae              Glen Burnie                 5-04.00    10
  2 Handel, Anne                 Annapolis                   5-02.00     8
  3 Mauck, Taylor                Sherwood                    5-02.00     6
  4 Wright, Donna                Bowie                       5-00.00     4
  5 Kuchera, Becky               Westminster                 5-00.00     2
  6 Byrnes, Tenille              Old Mill                    5-00.00     1
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Melanie              South River                 8-00.00    10
  2 Kuchera, Becky               Westminster                 7-06.00     8
  3 Silva, Jen                   Severna Park                7-06.00     6
  4 Pieplow, Emily               Oakland Mills               7-06.00     4
  5 Ryan, Jackie                 Glen Burnie                 7-06.00     2
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godwin, Delrhae              Glen Burnie                16-11.50    10
  2 Johnson, C                   McDonogh                   16-02.50     8
  3 Allen, Jackie                Old Mill                   15-07.00     6
  4 Stewart, Bridgette           Bowie                      15-05.50     4
  5 Imhoff, Rachael              Westminster                15-02.00     2
  6 Sexauer, Lindsey             Broadneck                  15-01.00     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godwin, Delrhae              Glen Burnie                33-11.50    10
  2 Beard, Alicia                Old Mill                   31-04.00     8
  3 Stewart, Bridgette           Bowie                      31-04.00     6
  4 Vigliotti, Beth              Westminster                31-03.50     4
  5 Foster, Jennifer             Arundel                    30-06.00     2
  6 Picard, Marcia               Severna Park               30-04.50     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savoy, Courtney              River Hill                 37-06.75    10
  2 Adams, Kiara                 Westminster                36-11.50     8
  3 Sperdato, Susan              Glen Burnie                35-08.50     6
  4 Hodge, Julie                 Bowie                      33-07.50     4
  5 Parr, Tiffany                Catholic                   30-11.00     2
  6 McCall, Lena                 Old Mill                   30-01.50     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sperdato, Susan              Glen Burnie               107-09.00    10
  2 McCall, Lena                 Old Mill                  107-06.50     8
  3 Savoy, Courtney              River Hill                103-07.00     6
  4 Selby, Katie                 Westminster                96-10.00     4
  5 Chadwick, S                  Sherwood                   94-00.00     2
  6 Froat, D                     Northeast                  88-04.00     1
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thillett, Victor             Old Mill                    15:21.8    10
  2 Santucci, Jason              Westminster                 15:50.4     8
  3 Styczynski, Mike             River Hill                  16:10.8     6
  4 Parda, Mike                  River Hill                  16:13.8     4
  5 Seymour, Matt                Magruder                    16:32.4     2
  6 Poole, Kevin                 Westminster                 16:37.8     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Mill                                                    44.5    10
  2 Arundel                                                     45.0     8
  3 Paint Branch                                                45.1     6
  4 Oakland Mills                                               45.3     4
  5 Sherwood                                                    45.5     2
  6 Annapolis                                                   45.6     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annapolis                                                 1:32.3    10
  2 Broadneck                                                 1:34.2     8
  3 North County                                              1:34.4     6
  4 Oakland Mills                                             1:34.8     4
  5 Arundel                                                   1:35.1     2
  6 Linganore                                                 1:36.5     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broadneck                                                 3:30.2    10
  2 Paint Branch                                              3:30.3     8
  3 Oakland Mills                                             3:32.3     6
  4 Westminster                                               3:35.2     4
  5 North County                                              3:37.7     2
  6 Wheaton                                                   3:40.7     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linganore                                                 8:20.6    10
  2 River Hill                                                8:22.3     8
  3 Severna Park                                              8:30.9     6
  4 Oakland Mills                                             8:35.1     4
  5 Magruder                                                  8:43.9     2
  6 Old Mill                                                  8:48.2     1
 
Boys 4x1600 Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annapolis                                                18:57.4    10
  2 Severna Park                                             19:20.0     8
  3 Linganore                                                19:28.7     6
  4 Mount St. Joe                                            19:36.9     4
  5 Westminster                                              19:54.7     2
  6 Broadneck                                                20:01.5     1
 
Boys Sprint Medley Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherwood                                                  3:44.5    10
  2 Oakland Mills                                             3:47.9     8
  3 River Hill                                                3:49.6     6
  4 North County                                              3:50.4     4
  5 Linganore                                                 3:51.0     2
  6 Wheaton                                                   3:53.1     1
 
Boys Distance Medley Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Mill                                                 10:55.2    10
  2 Severna Park                                             10:58.6     8
  3 Mount St. Joe                                            11:11.2     6
  4 Broadneck                                                11:18.9     4
  5 Westminster                                              11:23.5     2
  6 River Hill                                               11:25.2     1 
 
Boys Hurdle Shuttle Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount St. Joe                                             1:07.4    10
  2 Glen Burnie                                               1:10.1     8
  3 River Hill                                                1:13.5     6
  4 Meade                                                     1:14.6     4
  5 Oakland Mills                                             1:17.8     2
  6 Westminster                                               1:18.2     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godman, Jerome               North County                6-06.00    10
  2 Wright, Nick                 Mount St. Joe               6-02.00     8
  3 Comas, M                     Annapolis                   6-02.00     6
  4 Borneman, Troy               Westminster                 6-00.00     4
  5 Watkins, Dorion              Broadneck                   6-00.00     2
  6 Prucha, Evan                 River Hill                  6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bateman, Travis              Mount St. Joe              11-00.00    10
  2 Dalby, John                  Annapolis                  11-00.00     8
  3 Young, Tyler                 River Hill                 10-06.00     6
  4 Lee, Ben                     South River                10-00.00     4
  5 Valis, Sean                  Westminster                10-00.00     2
  6 Macklin, Rob                 North County                9-06.00     0.5
  6 Linden, Dan                  Old Mill                    9-06.00     0.5
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ani, Ifeanyi                 Westminster                20-04.00    10
  2 Comas, Paul                  Annapolis                  20-00.50     8
  3 Sherman, Tim                 Meade                      20-00.00     6
  4 Payne, Bryan                 Meade                      19-06.00     4
  5 Tomaski, Brad                River Hill                 19-04.00     2
  6 Abiamori, Rob                Mount St. Joe              19-02.00     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ani, Ifeani                  Westminster                42-04.50    10
  2 Nwoko, Altzie                Paint Branch               41-07.50     8
  3 Sherman, Tim                 Meade                      41-07.00     6
  4 Watkins, Dorion              Broadneck                  40-11.00     4
  5 Abiamori, Rob                Mount St. Joe              40-05.50     2
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Todd, Shane                  Linganore                  50-08.75    10
  2 Moore, Jeremy                Northeast                  44-11.50     8
  3 Anderson, Jason              Mount St. Joe              44-10.00     6
  4 Rudden, Matt                 Magruder                   42-05.00     4
  5 McKay, Aharon                Oakland Mills              42-02.50     2
  6 Rose, Dan                    Sherwood                   42-01.50     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Leon                  Meade                     149-10.50    10
  2 Fambro, Nick                 Oakland Mills             141-03.00     8
  3 Anderson, Jason              Mount St. Joe             135-08.00     6
  4 Moore, Jeremy                Northeast                 134-02.00     4
  5 Ocain, David                 Magruder                  127-08.00     2
  6 Deiseroth, Scott             Linganore                 126-09.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glen Burnie                 67.5      2) Old Mill                   54
    3) River Hill                  53        4) Westminster                49
    5) Arundel                     37        6) Broadneck                  29
    7) Severna Park                27        7) Oakland Mills              27
    9) Bowie                       24       10) McDonogh                   23.5
   11) Linganore                   21       12) Annapolis                  14
   13) South River                 10       14) Sherwood                    8
   15) Bryn Mawr                    7       16) North County                5
   17) Magruder                     3       18) Wheaton                     2
   18) Catholic                     2       20) Northeast                   1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount St. Joe               53        2) Westminster                44
    3) Annapolis                   43        4) River Hill                 40
    5) Oakland Mills               38        6) Old Mill                   31.5
    7) Meade                       30        7) Linganore                  30
    9) Broadneck                   29       10) North County               22.5
   11) Paint Branch                22       11) Severna Park               22
   13) Sherwood                    13       14) Northeast                  12
   15) Magruder                    10       15) Arundel                    10
   17) Glen Burnie                  8       18) South River                 4
   19) Wheaton                      2



Return to Top

Email | About