MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: UMBC
Catonsville, Maryland
1999-05-29

1999 State Championships
@UMBC
5/27-29/1999

results from carrollcountyrunning.com

4A Results

Boys 100 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Derrick Johnson           12 Eleanor Roosevelt             10.87    10      
 2  Andrew Murphy             11 High Point                    10.95     8      
 3  Andre Letren              12 Eleanor Roosevelt             11.01     6      
 4  Andre Sturdivant          12 Springbrook                   11.06     4      
 5  Jay Colbert               11 Gaithersburg                  11.15     2      
 6  Ron Frazier               11 Gaithersburg                  11.29     1      
 
Boys 200 Meters       
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Robert Wingate-Robins     12 Northwestern-Pg               21.81    10      
 2  Derrick Johnson           12 Eleanor Roosevelt             22.25     8      
 3  Andre Letren              12 Eleanor Roosevelt             22.34     6      
 4  Rayvon Johnson            11 Annapolis                     22.50     4      
 5  Denis Campbell            12 Paint Branch                  22.59     2      
 6  Milton Ware               12 Suitland                      22.68     1      
 
Boys 400 Meters                   
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  James Graham              12 Northwestern-Pg               47.32    10      
 2  Dwayne Thomas             11 Northwestern-Pg               48.27     8      
 3  Robert Wingate-Robins     12 Northwestern-Pg               48.40     6      
 4  Gregory Vaughn            11 Suitland                      49.84     4      
 5  Jeremy Grissette          10 High Point                    50.15     2      
 6  Ronald Smalls             12 Sherwood                      50.67     1      
 
Boys 800 Meters                    
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Dwayne Thomas             11 Northwestern-Pg             1:54.22    10      
 2  Ali Najjar                12 Northwestern-Pg             1:54.30     8      
 3  Jeremy Grissette          10 High Point                  1:55.63     6      
 4  Jesse O-connell           11 Westminster                 1:56.08     4      
 5  Robbi Shrestha            11 Paint Branch                1:56.93     2      
 6  Victor Thillett           11 Old Mill                    1:57.19     1      
 
Boys 1600 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Victor Thillett           11 Old Mill                    4:17.72    10  
 2  Jason Santucci            12 Westminster                 4:22.52     8  
 3  Jamie Albertine           11 Whitman                     4:24.55     6  
 4  Matias Palavecino         12 Watkins Mill                4:25.87     4  
 5  Christopher Graber        12 Quince Orchard              4:26.26     2  
 6  Donald Harrison           12 Eleanor Roosevelt           4:29.81     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meters                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jason Santucci            12 Westminster                 9:25.06    10      
 2  Mike Murray               12 Gaithersburg                9:32.14     8      
 3  Victor Thillett           11 Old Mill                    9:44.98     6      
 4  Christopher Graber        12 Quince Orchard              9:48.22     4      
 5  Matt Seymour              11 Magruder                    9:52.87     2      
 6  Ben Morris                12 Annapolis                   9:56.77     1      
 
Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  James Graham              12 Northwestern-Pg               14.04    10      
 2  Ron Frazier               11 Gaithersburg                  14.53     8      
 3  Chris Scott               11 North County                  14.57     6      
 4  Jared Craig               11 Westminster                   14.70     4      
 5  Issac Soloman             12 Frederick                     14.73     2      
 6  Frank Williams            10 Largo                         15.15     1      
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles            
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  James Graham              12 Northwestern-Pg               36.51    10      
 2  Hubert Koj                10 Watkins Mill                  39.86     8      
 3  Jared Craig               11 Westminster                   40.10     6      
 4  Issac Solomon             12 Frederick                     40.13     4      
 5  David Thibou              11 Eleanor Roosevelt             40.16     2      
 6  Chris Scott               11 North County                  40.33     1      
 
Boys 400 Meter Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Suitland                                                   41.85    10      
 2  Eleanor Roosevelt                                          41.99     8      
 3  Paint Branch                                               43.07     6      
 4  Sherwood                                                   43.61     4      
 5  High Point                                                 43.82     2      
 6  Springbrook                                                43.93     1      
 
Boys 800 Meter Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Eleanor Roosevelt                                        1:27.86    10      
 2  Suitland                                                 1:29.92     8      
 3  High Point                                               1:30.32     6      
 4  Springbrook                                              1:30.65     4      
 5  Paint Branch                                             1:30.88     2      
 6  Gaithersburg                                             1:30.92     1      
 
Boys 1600 Meter Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Northwestern-Pg                                          3:12.05    10      
 2  Suitland                                                 3:18.99     8      
 3  Sherwood                                                 3:22.34     6      
 4  High Point                                               3:24.22     4      
 5  Oxon Hill                                                3:24.48     2      
 6  Watkins Mill                                             3:27.12     1      
 
Boys 3200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Northwestern-Pg                                           7:57.9    10      
 2  Watkins Mill                                              8:01.4     8      
 3  Suitland                                                  8:05.8     6      
 4  Severna Park                                              8:06.3     4      
 5  Whitman                                                   8:08.6     2      
 6  High Point                                                8:11.2     1      
 
Boys High Jump                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jerome Goodman            11 North County                6-08.00    10      
 2  David Miller              11 High Point                  6-06.00     8      
 3  Ickey Chuku               12 Largo                       6-04.00     6      
 4  Alex Elalsal              12 Springbrook                 6-02.00     4      
 5  Damon Hill                9  Gaithersburg                5-10.00     2      
 6  Brandon West              10 Suitland                    5-10.00     1      
 
Boys Long Jump 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Allen Simms               11 Eleanor Roosevelt          24-00.50    10      
 2  Jay Colbert               11 Gaithersburg               22-04.50     8      
 3  Ifeanyi Ani               12 Westminster                22-02.00     6      
 4  Kevin Merrick             11 Mergenthaler               21-11.00     4      
 5  Robert Wingate-Robins     12 Northwestern-Pg            21-09.75     2      
 6  Aaron Mccallum            12 Eleanor Roosevelt          21-09.50     1      
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Allen Simms               11 Eleanor Roosevelt          48-07.00    10  
 2  Jay Colbert               11 Gaithersburg               47-03.50     8  
 3  Ifeanyi Ani               12 Westminster                46-02.00     6  
 4  Mike Bryant               12 Frederick                  45-08.25     4  
 5  Norman Forrest            11 Mergenthaler               44-11.75     2  
 6  Kevin Tasker              12 Suitland                   44-11.00     1  
 
Boys Pole Vault               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Chris Stark               10 Springbrook                15-01.00    10      
 2  Richard Stark             12 Springbrook                14-00.00     8      
 3  David Hasting             12 Frederick                  13-00.00     6      
 4  Richard Richardson        12 Suitland                   13-00.00     4      
 5  Sean Valis                12 Westminster                12-06.00     2      
 6  Dan Liden                 11 Old Mill                   12-06.00     1      
 
Boys Shot Put                 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  John Rydzewski            12 Gaithersburg               52-02.00    10      
 2  Vickram Gowda             12 Frederick                  51-08.75     8      
 3  Shayne Thurston           11 High Point                 49-07.25     6      
 4  Vickas Gowda              10 Frederick                  48-09.00     4      
 5  Chris Mstowski            12 Seneca Valley              47-02.50     2      
 6  Jamaul Smith              11 Suitland                   45-10.50     1  
  
Boys Discus                   
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Vickas Gowda              10 Frederick                 160-06.00    10      
 2  Vickram Gowda             12 Frederick                 150-03.00     8      
 3  Kevin Neubeiser           11 Gaithersburg              149-06.00     6      
 4  Phil Pinkney              12 High Point                140-06.00     4      
 5  Ayoola Olakanye           11 Springbrook               137-11.00     2      
 6  Shayne Thurston           11 High Point                137-06.00     1      
 
Girls 100 Meters     
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jessica Defreitas         12 Eleanor Roosevelt              11.8    10      
 2  Toni Jefferson            12 Western                        11.9     8      
 3  Kimberly Jones            11 Eleanor Roosevelt              12.1     6      
 4  Jackie Allen              12 Old Mill                       12.2     4      
 5  Sharonda Boone            11 Western                        12.3     2      
 6  Narica Offutt             10 Watkins Mill                   12.3     1      
 
Girls 200 Meters             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Toni Jefferson            12 Western                       24.74    10      
 2  Jessica Defreitas         12 Eleanor Roosevelt             24.75     8      
 3  Lakisha Brooks            9  Largo                         25.17     6      
 4  Kimberly Jones            11 Eleanor Roosevelt             25.53     4      
 5  Narica Offutt             10 Watkins Mill                  25.81     2      
 6  Jackie Allen              12 Old Mill                      25.87     1      
 
Girls 400 Meters                    
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tia Burley                12 Western                       56.95    10      
 2  N-kell Anderson           10 Largo                         58.00     8      
 3  Schanavia Felder          11 Suitland                      58.01     6      
 4  Kaprice Williams          9  Eleanor Roosevelt             58.45     4      
 5  Ndidi Obichere            12 Springbrook                   58.53     2      
 6  Markisha Bennett          12 Arundel                       59.20     1      
 
Girls 800 Meters                   
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Ohita Asein               12 Largo                       2:18.74    10      
 2  Ndidi Obichere            12 Springbrook                 2:18.87     8      
 3  Laurie Twardzik           11 Dulaney                     2:19.31     6      
 4  Megan Kerby               9  Gaithersburg                2:20.81     4      
 5  Keiona Frenche            9  Laurel                      2:21.63     2      
 6  Megan Cathey              12 Quince Orchard              2:22.25     1      
 
Girls 1600 Meters                 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tenke Zoltani             9  Dulaney                     5:07.57    10      
 2  Michelle Rafeedie         12 Seneca Valley               5:10.33     8      
 3  Lucinda Hull              12 Quince Orchard              5:11.08     6      
 4  Erin Masterson            10 Annapolis                   5:11.14     4      
 5  Renee Berry               12 Seneca Valley               5:17.62     2      
 6  Katie Sloan               12 Glen Burnie                 5:18.30     1      
 
Girls 3200 Meters             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tenke Zoltani             9  Dulaney                    11:10.21    10      
 2  Lucinda Hull              12 Quince Orchard             11:16.75     8      
 3  Claudin Hull              12 Quince Orchard             11:37.06     6      
 4  Katie Sloan               12 Glen Burnie                11:44.11     4      
 5  Laura Brazil              10 Perry Hall                 11:44.69     2      
 6  Maggie Guille             9  Whitman                    11:58.38     1      
 
Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Genie Lavine              12 Gaithersburg                   15.0    10      
 2  Raina Marshall            12 Largo                          15.2     8      
 3  Tia Burley                12 Western                        15.2     6      
 4  Sheri Fantroy             11 Springbrook                    15.3     4      
 5  Angie Campbell            11 Springbrook                    15.5     2   
 6  Crystlle Church           11 Eleanor Roosevelt              15.9     1      
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles            
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tia Burley                12 Western                       44.03    10      
 2  Schanavia Felder          11 Suitland                      44.82     8      
 3  Crystlle Church           11 Eleanor Roosevelt             46.16     6      
 4  Eva Tukarski              10 Arundel                       46.33     4      
 5  Genie Lavine              12 Gaithersburg                  47.26     2      
 6  Rashonda Van Ness         11 High Point                    47.83     1      
 
Girls 400 Meter Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Eleanor Roosevelt                                          48.06    10      
 2  Laurel                                                     48.19     8      
 3  Largo                                                      48.38     6      
 4  Arundel                                                    48.78     4      
 5  Frederick                                                  50.32     2      
 6  Western                                                    50.55     1      
 
Girls 800 Meter Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Eleanor Roosevelt                                        1:40.91    10      
 2  Largo                                                    1:42.09     8      
 3  Arundel                                                  1:44.37     6      
 4  Laurel                                                   1:45.03     4      
 5  Frederick                                                1:46.07     2      
 6  Western                                                  1:47.43     1      
 
Girls 1600 Meter Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Laurel                                                   3:56.59    10      
 2  Western                                                  3:57.03     8      
 3  Largo                                                    3:59.66     6      
 4  Arundel                                                  4:03.17     4      
 5  Springbrook                                              4:03.78     2      
 6  Parkdale                                                 4:06.41     1      
 
Girls 3200 Meter Relay            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Quince Orchard                                            9:32.5    10      
 2  Dulaney                                                   9:37.8     8      
 3  Westminster                                               9:44.5     6      
 4  Largo                                                     9:48.0     4      
 5  Frederick                                                 9:50.2     2      
 6  Perry Hall                                                9:54.0     1      
 
Girls High Jump               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Del-rhea Godwin           12 Glen Burnie                 5-06.00    10      
 2  Stephanie Kuehne          11 Dulaney                     5-04.00     8  
 3  Carla Franklin            12 Laurel                      5-02.00     6      
 4  Taylor Mauck              11 Sherwood                    5-02.00     4      
 5  Donna Wright              10 Bowie                       5-00.00     2      
 6  Anne Handel               12 Annapolis                   5-00.00     1  
   
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jessica Defreitas         12 Eleanor Roosevelt          19-02.50    10      
 2  Toni Jefferson            12 Western                    18-04.00     8      
 3  Del-rhea Godwin           12 Glen Burnie                18-01.75     6      
 4  Kimberly Jones            11 Eleanor Roosevelt          18-00.50     4      
 5  Michelle Smith            11 Gaithersburg               17-05.25     2      
 6  Lasheria Dozier           12 Arundel                    17-03.75     1      
 
Girls Triple Jump 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jessica Defreitas         12 Eleanor Roosevelt          39-09.50    10      
 2  Del-rhea Godwin           12 Glen Burnie                38-09.75     8      
 3  Kalifa Pilgrim            11 Eleanor Roosevelt          37-05.25     6      
 4  Stephanie Kuehne          11 Dulaney                    36-09.00     4      
 5  Michelle Smith            11 Gaithersburg               36-07.50     2      
 6  Jackie Allen              12 Old Mill                   36-06.75     1      
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jodi Taetle               10 Gaithersburg                9-00.00    10  
 2  Becky Kuchera             12 Westminster                 8-06.00     8  
 2  Cheronda Lee              12 Laurel                      8-06.00     6  
 4  Lisa Pann                 12 Perry Hall                  8-06.00     4  
 5  Kerry Fitzgerald          12 Gaithersburg                8-00.00     2  
 6  Stephanie Wells           10 Dulaney                     8-00.00     1  
 
Girls Shot Put                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Kiara Adams               11 Westminster                36-11.75    10      
 2  Rashonda Van Ness         11 High Point                 35-00.75     8      
 3  Susan Sperduto            12 Glen Burnie                34-02.25     6      
 4  Renalda Owens             12 Douglass-City              32-09.00     4      
 5  Tiara Cooper              10 Magruder                   32-06.00     2      
 6  Katie Brennan             11 Frederick                  32-02.25     1      
 
Girls Discus                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jessica Hester            11 Westminster               115-11.00    10      
 2  Katie Selby               10 Westminster               115-06.00     8      
 3  Vickey Otieno             12 Wootton                   110-02.00     6      
 4  Susan Sperduto            12 Glen Burnie               107-01.00     4      
 5  Emily Hester              11 Westminster               105-11.00     2      
 6  Katie Brennan             11 Frederick                 101-02.00     1  
  
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           89        2) Western                    64
    3) Largo                       56        4) Dulaney                    47
    5) Westminster                 43        6) Glen Burnie                39
    7) Laurel                      37        8) Gaithersburg               32
    9) Quince Orchard              31       10) Arundel                    20
   11) Springbrook                 18       12) Suitland                   14
   13) Seneca Valley               10       14) High Point                  9
   15) Frederick                    8       16) Perry Hall                  7
   17) Wootton                      6       18) Old Mill                    6
   19) Annapolis                    5       20) Sherwood                    4
   21) Douglass-City                4       22) Watkins Mill                3
   23) Bowie                        2       24) Magruder                    2
   25) Whitman                      1       26) Parkdale                    1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern-Pg             94        2) Eleanor Roosevelt          72
    3) Gaithersburg                54        4) High Point                 48
    5) Westminster                 46        6) Frederick                  46
    7) Suitland                    44        8) Springbrook                33
    9) Watkins Mill                21       10) Old Mill                   18
   11) North County                17       12) Paint Branch               12
   13) Sherwood                    11       14) Whitman                     8
   15) Largo                        7       16) Mergenthaler                6
   17) Quince Orchard               6       18) Annapolis                   5
   19) Severna Park                 4       20) Seneca Valley               2
   21) Magruder                     2       22) Oxon Hill                   2

3A Results

Boys 100 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Dwayne Vaughan           12  Duval                          10.6    10   
 2  Gonzie Gray              11  Westlake                       10.6     8   
 3  Andrew Streling          12  Wilde Lake                     11.0     6   
 4  Leon Joe                 12  Friendly                       11.1     4   
 5  Mike Muller              12  South Carroll                  11.1     2   
 6  Mario Merrills           10  Wilde Lake                     11.1     1   
  
Boys 200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Gonzie Gray              11  Westlake                      21.92    10  
 2  Joel Brown               12  Woodlawn                      21.94     8  
 3  Andrew Sterling          12  Wilde Lake                    22.33     6  
 4  Dwayne Vaughan           12  Duval                         22.81     4  
 5  Lance Thompson           12  Great Mills                   23.01     2  
 6  Mike Muller              12  South Carroll                 23.55     1  
  
Boys 400 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Derrick Stanfild         12  Milford Mill                  48.86    10  
 2  Nkem Ohia                12  Wilde Lake                    49.78     8  
 3  Lance Thompson           12  Great Mills                   49.90     6  
 4  Jeron White              10  Woodlawn                      50.09     4  
 5  Jason Airing             11  Linganore                     50.60     2  
 6  Adam Banks               12  R. Montgomery                 50.84     1  
  
Boys 800 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Clevon Johnson           11  Woodlawn                    1:56.85    10      
 2  Jason Airing             11  Linganore                   1:58.94     8      
 3  Shawn Day                12  T. Johnson                  1:59.49     6      
 4  G.W. Chew                11  Calvert                     2:00.93     4      
 5  Carlos Hunt              11  Westlake                    2:01.61     2      
 6  John Ladesic             12  Linganore                   2:01.97     1      

Boys 1600 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Shawn Day                12  T. Johnson                  4:19.71    10  
 2  David Glynn              12  Walter Johnson              4:25.25     8  
 3  Bobby Mead               10  South Carroll               4:25.99     6  
 4  Carlos Hunt              11  Westlake                    4:26.42     4  
 5  Scott Herrick            11  Linganore                   4:28.39     2  
 6  Ben Coffman              12  Wilde Lake                  4:28.73     1  
  
Boys 3200 Meters             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Shawn Day                12   T. Johnson                 9:31.99    10      
 2  David Glynn              12   Walter Johnson             9:36.98     8      
 3  Bobby Mead               10   South Carroll              9:45.51     6      
 4  Carlos Hunt              11   Westlake                   9:45.88     4      
 5  Steve Hammel             12   South Carroll             10:04.42     2      
 6  Will Christian           10   Great Mills               10:06.61     1      

Boys 110 Meter High Hurdle 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Joel Brown               12   Woodlawn                     14.23    10  
 2  Dave Morrison            12   Walter Johnson               15.28     8  
 3  Kristopher Sampson       10   Laplata                      15.38     6  
 4  Rainy Holmes             12   Wilde Lake                   15.46     4  
 5  Alva George              12   Kennedy                      15.49     2  
 6  Thomas Fitzgerald        10   T. Johnson                   15.76     1  
  
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Joel Brown               12   Woodlawn                     39.80    10  
 2  Jason Wilkins            12   Westlake                     40.30     8  
 3  Harold Johnson           10   Duval                        40.54     6  
 4  Dave Morrison            12   Walter Johnson               40.88     4  
 5  Anthony Jenkins          11   Woodlawn                     40.96     2  
 6  Chris Ader               12   R. Montgomery                41.26     1  
  
Boys 400 Meter Relay         
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Wilde Lake                                                 43.53    10      
 2  Thomas Stone                                               43.82     8      
 3  Duval                                                      43.85     6      
 4  Kennedy                                                    43.87     4      
 5  Patuxent                                                   44.60     2      
 6  Leonardtown                                                44.75     1      

Boys 800 Meter Relay 
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Westlake                                                 1:28.31    10      
 2  Woodlawn                                                 1:28.50     8      
 3  Duval                                                    1:29.01     6      
 4  Wilde Lake                                               1:30.44     4      
 5  Patuxent                                                 1:31.40     2      
 6  Kennedy                                                  1:31.65     1      

Boys 1600 Meter Relay           
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Wilde Lake                                               3:23.85    10      
 2  Woodlawn                                                 3:23.95     8      
 3  Milford Mill                                             3:24.39     6      
 4  Westlake                                                 3:25.23     4      
 5  Patuxent                                                 3:29.29     2      
 6  Walter Johnson                                           3:30.48     1      

Boys 3200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Linganore                                                8:05.13    10      
 2  T. Johnson                                               8:07.16     8      
 3  Woodlawn                                                 8:08.66     6      
 4  South Carroll                                            8:20.44     4      
 5  Milford Mill                                             8:21.36     2      
 6  Calvert                                                  8:23.38     1      

Boys High Jump               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Malcolm Reynolds         12 Great Mills                  6-10.00    10      
 2  Jamar Nolan              12 Chopticon                    6-04.00     8      
 2  Terrence Brown           11 Patuxent                     6-04.00     6      
 4  Rob Harris               11 Westlake                     6-02.00     4      
 5  James Morrison           10 Walter Johnson               6-00.00     2      
 6  Alex Mordi               10 R. Montgomery                6-00.00     1      

Boys Long Jump               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Alton West               11 Patuxent                    21-07.50    10      
 2  Sean Soni                11 Thomas Stone                21-05.00     8      
 3  Ron Perry                12 Westlake                    21-03.75     6      
 4  Eric Sye                 11 Damascus                    21-01.00     4      
 5  Raney Holmes             12 Wilde Lake                  20-11.50     2      
 6  Ryan Ford                10 Liberty                     20-11.00     1      

Boys Triple Jump 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Eric Sye                 11 Damascus                    44-11.00    10  
 2  Alton West               11 Patuxent                    44-08.25     8  
 3  Rob Harris               11 Westlake                    44-01.25     6  
 4  Dorian Watkins           12 Broadneck                   44-00.00     4  
 5  Ryan Burkhead            12 Liberty                     43-10.50     2  
 6  Mike Hall                11 Parkville                   43-06.50     1  
  
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jared Benoit             11 T. Johnson                  13-09.00    10  
 2  Randy Belt               12 Patuxent                    12-06.00     8  
 3  Adam Leach               11 Northern - C                12-06.00     6  
 4  Wes Dargan               10 Calvert                     12-06.00     4  
 5  Ira Benoit               10 T. Johnson                  12-00.00     1.5  
 5  David Forman             10 Leonardtown                 12-00.00     1.5  

Boys Shot Put                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Chris Parsons            11 Northern - C                54-11.00    10      
 2  Tim Bilmanis             12 Thomas Stone                50-09.25     8      
 3  Shane Todd               12 Linganore                   49-06.75     6      
 4  Jon Rolle                11 Westlake                    48-08.25     4      
 5  Brian Johnson            10 Patuxent                    47-10.75     2      
 6  Jeremy Moore             10 Northeast-Aa                47-09.00     1      

Boys Discus                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tim Bilmanis             12 Thomas Stone               185-08.00    10      
 2  Chris Parsons            11 Northern - C               150-08.00     8      
 3  Josh Schwartz            12 North Carroll              148-09.00     6      
 4  Jesse Kluttz             11 Fallston                   133-08.00     4      
 5  Jeremy Moore             12 Northeast-Aa               133-06.00     2      
 6  Jon Rolle                11 Westlake                   130-08.00     1      

Girls 100 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Mylennie Dade            11 Westlake                       12.60    10  
 2  Leonie Prao              10 Wilde Lake                     12.63     8  
 3  Chanel Spriggs           12 Northern - C                   12.70     6  
 4  Lisa Tillery             10 Bladensburg                    12.72     4  
 5  Erica Day                10 Frederick Douglass             12.86     2  
 6  Amber Mason              12 Fallston                       12.93     1  
  
Girls 200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Andrea Pressley          12 Frederick Douglass             24.93    10  
 2  Ebony Crawford           12 Friendly                       25.12     8  
 3  Erica Day                10 Frederick Douglass             25.52     6  
 4  Ebony Henderson          12 Woodlawn                       25.57     4  
 5  Pun Chittchang           12 South Carroll                  26.02     2  
 6  Jamila Smith             11 Woodlawn                       26.07     1  
  
Girls 400 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Andrea Pressley          12 Frederick Douglass             56.68    10  
 2  Kelli Pace               9  Frederick Douglass             57.17     8  
 3  Jennifer Spivey          10 T. Johnson                     57.96     6  
 4  Cicely Davis             12 Bladensburg                    58.08     4  
 5  April Butler             10 Gwynn Park                     59.01     2  
 6  Erica Day                10 Frederick Douglass             59.57     1  
  
Girls 800 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Brynn Dutcher            12 Walter Johnson               2:17.62    10      
 2  Joy Parker               12 Frederick Douglass           2:18.00     8     
 3  Krystal Perkins          11 Frederick Douglass           2:18.93     6     
 4  Jenny Bodine             11 Walter Johnson               2:19.72     4      
 5  Cyprian Gillingham       10 Leonardtown                  2:20.64     2     
 6  Erin Gaeng               10 T. Johnson                   2:20.97     1     

Girls 1600 Meters                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Cecily Garber            12 R. Montgomery                5:11.46    10     
 2  Jenny Bodine             11 Walter Johnson               5:14.57     8      
 3  Colleen Lawson           10 North Carroll                5:17.00     6     
 4  Cara Wettaufer           10 C Milton Wright              5:17.96     4     
 5  Christine Myers          9  Parkville                    5:19.87     2     
 6  Kim Milans               11 Walter Johnson               5:20.51     1      

Girls 3200 Meters            
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Colleen Lawson           10 North Carroll               11:40.70    10     
 2  Christine Myers          9  Parkville                   11:45.41     8     
 3  Katie Poole              9  Damascus                    11:49.56     6     
 4  Tenaya Britton           11 Walter Johnson              11:55.08     4      
 5  Lauren Riesett           9  Broadneck                   12:06.34     2     
 6  Danielle Veilleux        9  Broadneck                   12:06.93     1     

Girls 100 Meter High Hurdle 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Andrea Pressley          12 Frederick Douglass             14.82    10  
 2  Diana Prestileo          11 J.M.Bennett                    15.38     8  
 3  Lakeisha Smith           12 Great Mills                    15.44     6  
 4  Jessica Dunston          10 Laplata                        15.57     4  
 5  Kisha Neloms             12 Kennedy                        15.80     2  
 6  Jody Sharpe              12 South Carroll                  16.34     1  
  
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Ebony Henderson          12 Woodlawn                       44.70    10  
 2  Emily Faircloth          12 Westlake                       45.15     8  
 3  Krystal Perkins          11 Frederick Douglass             45.66     6  
 4  Mellisa Prange           11 C Milton Wright                46.84     4  
 5  April Butler             10 Gwynn Park                     46.98     2  
 6  Jody Sharpe              12 South Carroll                  47.37     1  
  
Girls 400 Meter Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Westlake                                                   48.80    10     
 2  Bladensburg                                                49.48     8     
 3  Friendly                                                   49.50     6     
 4  Walter Johnson                                             50.22     4      
 5  Damascus                                                   50.88     2     
 6  Wilde Lake                                                 51.12     1      

Girls 800 Meter Relay               
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Friendly                                                 1:43.29    10     
 2  Bladensburg                                              1:43.64     8     
 3  Frederick Douglass                                       1:44.05     6     
 4  T. Johnson                                               1:45.23     4     
 5  Woodlawn                                                 1:47.85     2     
 6  Linganore                                                1:47.98     1     

Girls 1600 Meter Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Frederick Douglass                                       4:00.05    10     
 2  T. Johnson                                               4:00.92     8     
 3  Woodlawn                                                 4:03.15     6     
 4  R. Montgomery                                            4:07.46     4     
 5  Walter Johnson                                           4:07.56     2      
 6  Broadneck                                                4:12.03     1      

Girls 3200 Meter Relay    
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Walter Johnson                                            9:30.4    10      
 2  Frederick Douglass                                        9:34.1     8      
 3  T. Johnson                                                9:42.1     6      
 4  R. Montgomery                                             9:53.5     4      
 5  C Milton Wright                                           9:58.7     2      
 6  Leonardtown                                              10:00.1     1   
  
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tianna Goldring          11 Laplata                      5-06.00    10  
 2  Sarah White              9  Parkville                    5-04.00     8  
 3  Danielle Young           12 Bel Air                      5-02.00     6  
 4  Mary Washington          11 Leonardtown                  5-00.00     3  
 4  Jean Dellagiustina       10 Broadneck                    5-00.00     3  
 6  Julie Bergin             11 Wilde Lake                   5-00.00     1  
  
Girls Long Jump               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Pun Chittchang           12 South Carroll               20-01.50    10      
 2  Heather Houston          12 Friendly                    18-11.00     8      
 3  Tiffani Blackwell        11 Leonardtown                 18-10.50     6      
 4  Tianna Goldring          11 Laplata                     17-11.75     4      
 5  Diana Prestileo          11 J.M.Bennett                 17-08.00     2      
 6  Fatima Abbas             12 Walter Johnson              17-01.50     1      

Girls Triple Jump   
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Pun Chittchang           12 South Carroll               40-01.00    10      
 2  Fatima Abbas             12 Walter Johnson              37-06.25     8      
 3  Tiffani Blackwell        11 Leonardtown                 36-03.75     6      
 4  Arike Ogundipe           11 Damascus                    36-00.25     4      
 5  Jewel Clark              11 Thomas Stone                35-08.50     2      
 6  Nailah Betts             10 Westlake                    34-11.50     1      

Girls Pole Vault             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  K.C. Allen               12 Calvert                     11-00.00    10      
 2  Marsha Day               12 Leonardtown                 10-00.00     8      
 3  Tricia Shepard           12 Laplata                      8-06.00     6      
 3  Katie Walker             11 North Carroll                8-06.00     4      
 5  Sarah Sowell             10 Calvert                      8-06.00     2      
 6  Katherine Sweeney        12 Leonardtown                  8-06.00     1      

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Helen Young              12 Leonardtown                 38-08.00    10  
 2  Shayla Davis             12 Gwynn Park                  38-06.75     8  
 3  Melinda Kerr             11 Westlake                    38-06.25     6  
 4  Bryanna Herring          11 Wilde Lake                  37-06.50     4  
 5  Anna Korovina            11 North Carroll               35-02.25     2  
 6  Candice Swann            10 Westlake                    34-10.00     1  
  
Girls Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Helen Young              12 Leonardtown                116-01.00    10  
 2  Tolikia Wilson           12 Wilde Lake                 113-08.00     8  
 3  Melinda Kerr             11 Westlake                   110-05.00     6  
 4  Kristen Davidson         12 Leonardtown                108-04.00     4  
 5  Julia Kauffman           10 Damascus                   106-00.00     2  
 6  Jessica Whalen           9  Thomas Stone               102-08.00     1  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass          91        2) Walter Johnson             52
    3) Leonardtown                 51        4) Westlake                   42
    5) Friendly                    32        6) T. Johnson                 25
    7) South Carroll               24        7) Bladensburg                24
    9) Laplata                     23        9) North Carroll              23
    9) Woodlawn                    23       12) Wilde Lake                 22
   13) R. Montgomery               18       13) Parkville                  18
   15) Damascus                    14       16) Calvert                    12
   16) Gwynn Park                  12       18) C Milton Wright            10
   18) J.M.Bennett                 10       20) Broadneck                   7
   21) Great Mills                  6       21) Northern - C                6
   21) Bel Air                      6       24) Thomas Stone                3
   25) Kennedy                      2       26) Linganore                   1
   26) Fallston                     1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    71        2) Woodlawn                   66
    3) Wilde Lake                  52        4) T. Johnson                 46.50
    5) Patuxent                    41        6) Thomas Stone               34
    7) Duval                       32        8) Walter Johnson             31
    9) Linganore                   29       10) Northern - C               24
   11) South Carroll               21       12) Great Mills                19
   13) Milford Mill                18       14) Damascus                   14
   15) Calvert                      9       16) Chopticon                   7
   16) Kennedy                      7       18) Laplata                     6
   18) North Carroll                6       20) Friendly                    4
   20) Broadneck                    4       20) Fallston                    4
   23) R. Montgomery                3       23) Northeast-Aa                3
   23) Liberty                      3       26) Leonardtown                 2.50
   27) Parkville                    1

2A Results

Boys 100 Meters                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Chris Schraf             11  Mcdonough                     11.01    10       
 2  Jerod Void               10  Surrattsville                 11.01     8       
 3  Tygue Mccarthy           12  Central                       11.10     6       
 4  Clememt Johnson          11  Stephen Decatur               11.13     4       
 5  Randolph Brown           11  Rockville                     11.19     2       
 6  Reginald Brown           12  Rockville                     11.31     1       
 
Boys 200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Karold Gray              12  Southern-Aa                   22.40    10       
 2  Chris Schraf             11  Mcdonough                     22.41     8       
 3  Tyque Mccarthey          12  Central                       22.52     6       
 4  Clememt Johnson          11  Stephen Decatur               22.54     4       
 5  Vincent Brown             9  Fairmont Heights              22.95     2       
	 							         
Boys 400 Meters                   
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Karold Gray              12  Southern-Aa                   49.99    10       
 2  Luis George              9   Long Reach                    50.05     8       
 3  Johnavin Mckinley        12  N. Hagerstown                 50.22     6       
 4  Derrick Hill             12  Surrattsville                 50.26     4       
 5  Femi Somide              12  Randallstown                  51.30     2       
 6  Christian Griffin        0   Mcdonough                     51.33     1       
 
Boys 800 Meters                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Josh Zobenica            12  Stephen Decatur             1:57.82    10       
 2  Johnavin Mckinley        12  N. Hagerstown               1:58.57     8       
 3  Paul Dorsey              10  Middletown                  1:59.31     6       
 4  Eddie Collins            9   Long Reach                  1:59.82     4       
 5  Nathan Ritz              11  North East-C                2:01.37     2       
 6  Shane Stroud             9   River Hill                  2:01.99     1       
 
Boys 1600 Meters                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Doug Allen               11  Walkersville                4:25.02    10       
 2  Jarrett Van Tine         11  Bcc                         4:27.90     8       
 3  Alex Macabee             12  N. Hagerstown               4:29.50     6       
 4  Gregory Saylor           11  Walkersville                4:30.41     4       
 5  Ryan Moore               12  Middletown                  4:30.94     2       
 6  Mike Prada               12  River Hill                  4:32.93     1       
 
Boys 3200 Meters             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Gregory Saylor           11  Walkersville                9:37.46    10       
 2  Jarrett Van Tine         11  Bcc                         9:40.38     8       
 3  Ryan Moore               12  Middletown                  9:44.23     6       
 4  Mike Prada               12  River Hill                  9:46.34     4       
 5  Mike Strczynski          11  River Hill                  9:55.06     2       
 6  Eddie Lopez              12  Atholton                   10:12.10     1       
 
Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jerod Void               10  Surrattsville                 15.10    10       
 2  John Hurley              12  Urbana                        15.20     8       
 3  David Hinton             11  Queen Anne                    15.52     6       
 4  Harrison Salton          12  Joppatown                     15.62     4       
 5  Will Sadler              11  Mcdonough                     15.66     2       
 6  Steve Harris             12  Balto Poly                    15.86     1       
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles           
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jerod Void               10  Surrattsville                 39.76    10       
 2  Jordan Hamilton          12  Fort Hill                     40.35     8       
 3  Nathan Kelly             12  Central                       40.93     6       
 4  Erin Johnson             11  Fairmont Heights              41.33     4       
 5  Steve Harris             12  Balto Poly                    41.35     2       
 6  Ryan Blackwell           9   Howard                        42.37     1       
 
Boys 400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Central                                                     42.5    10       
 2  Rockville                                                   43.4     8       
 3  Surrattsville                                               43.6     6       
 4  Randallstown                                                44.0     4       
 5  Mcdonough                                                   44.1     2       
 6  Southern-Aa                                                 44.2     1       
 
Boys 800 Meter Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Central                                                  1:29.29    10       
 2  Southern-Aa                                              1:29.97     8       
 3  Fairmont Heights                                         1:30.46     6       
 4  Mcdonough                                                1:31.55     4       
 5  Edgewood                                                 1:31.57     2       
 6  Wicomico                                                 1:31.72     1       
 
Boys 1600 Meter Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Fairmont Heights                                         3:22.16    10       
 2  Central                                                  3:25.75     8       
 3  Surrattsville                                            3:26.60     6       
 4  Long Reach                                               3:27.38     4       
 5  Randallstown                                             3:29.42     2       
 6  Owings Mills                                             3:32.46     1       
 
Boys 3200 Meter Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Randallstown                                             8:09.17    10       
 2  N. Hagerstown                                            8:13.27     8       
 3  River Hill                                               8:14.40     6       
 4  Long Reach                                               8:17.68     4       
 5  Central                                                  8:22.38     2       
 6  Middletown                                               8:27.50     1       
 
Boys High Jump                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Greg Mccormick           10 Middletown                   6-10.00    10       
 2  Huguens Jean             12 Howard                       6-08.00     8       
 3  Bobby Bergin             12 Mt Hebron                    6-06.00     6       
 4  David Hinton             11 Queen Anne                   6-04.00     4       
 5  Steve Hanson             12 Middletown                   6-04.00     2       
 6  Carrie Simms             11 Long Reach                   6-02.00     1       
 
Boys Long Jump          
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Chris Suber              11 Edgewood                    22-04.50    10       
 2  Kourtney Postley         10 Wicomico                    22-01.00     8       
 3  Reginald Brown           12 Rockville                   22-01.00     6       
 4  Huguens Jean             12 Howard                      21-09.00     4       
 5  Jarwuan Tucker           12 Easton                      21-06.50     2       
 6  Greg Mccormick           10 Middletown                  21-03.00     1       
 
Boys Triple Jump     
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Chris Suber              11 Edgewood                    45-04.25    10       
 2  Huegens Jean             12 Howard                      43-08.00     8       
 3  Kevin Obrien             12 Stephen Decatur             43-05.75     6       
 4  Terron Dorman            12 Wicomico                    43-02.25     4       
 5  Kelvin Jones             11 Long Reach                  42-10.25     2       
 6  Mah Diggs                10 Edgewood                    42-09.25     1       
 
Boys Pole Vault               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Anthony Pesce            12 Atholton                    14-00.00    10       
 2  David Hinton             11 Queen Anne                  14-00.00     8       
 3  Greg Mccormick           10 Middletown                  13-06.00     6       
 4  Clint Day                12 F.S. Key                    13-00.00     4       
 5  Charlie Crosby           12 Centennial                  12-06.00     2       
 6  Reed Saunders            12 Middletown                  12-06.00     1       
 
Boys Shot Put                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tom Miller               12 Urbana                      57-07.75    10       
 2  Jerrod Sample            12 Stephen Decatur             51-02.75     8       
 3  D.J. Costello            10 Middletown                  49-11.50     6       
 4  Jeff Hynes               12 Urbana                      47-09.75     4       
 5  Kover Showell            11 Stephen Decatur             46-05.25     2       
 6  Richard Benjamin         11 Mcdonough                   44-11.50     1       
 
Boys Discus                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Brian Nelson             11 Middletown                 148-09.00    10       
 2  Tom Miller               12 Urbana                     148-02.00     8       
 3  Richard Benjamin         12 Mcdonough                  139-02.00     6       
 4  D.J. Costello            10 Middletown                 136-01.00     4       
 5  Jim Schumacher           11 Mcdonough                  134-01.00     2       
 6  Kiel Fisher              11 Queen Anne                 129-03.00     1       
 
Girls 100 Meters 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Lekisha Barnaby          12 Central                        11.99    10       
 2  Tyrante Carter           12 Long Reach                     12.15     8       
 3  Sherell Simmons          10 Randallstown                   12.35     6       
 4  Michelle Nelson          12 Atholton                       12.47     4       
 5  Tyisha Ryans             11 Queen Anne                     12.69     2       
 6  Destinee Mccray          11 Rockville                      12.74     1       
 
Girls 200 Meters 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tyrante Carter           11 Long Reach                     24.74    10       
 2  Channelle Sirmons        11 Central                        25.47     8       
 3  Shamika Griffin          12 Fairmont Heights               25.60     6       
 4  Michelle Nelson          12 Atholton                       26.19     4       
 5  Tyisha Ryans             11 Queen Anne                     26.27     2       
 6  Melissa Pond             12 Parkside                       26.29     1       
 
Girls 400 Meters                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Teyrante Carter          11 Long Reach                     55.92    10       
 2  Chanell Sirmons          11 Central                        57.12     8       
 3  Shamika Griffin          12 Fairmont Heights               57.28     6       
 4  Pharyn Wynn              11 Central                        58.26     4       
 5  Amy Bishop               12 Urbana                         58.93     2       
 6  Tori Peddicord           11 Southern-Aa                    58.97     1       
 
Girls 800 Meters                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Randy Buzzell            10 Middletown                   2:21.97    10       
 2  Amie Shomette            9  Urbana                       2:23.48     8       
 3  Nicole Mcmorrin          11 Atholton                     2:24.77     6       
 4  Maureen Carr             12 Southern-Aa                  2:24.78     4       
 5  Ashley Hooper            9  River Hill                   2:24.90     2       
 6  Liz Lowrie               12 Urbana                       2:25.51     1       
 
Girls 1600 Meters                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Liz Lowrie               12 Urbana                       5:11.10    10       
 2  Jen Baclawski            11 Urbana                       5:12.90     8       
 3  Maureen Carr             12 Southern-Aa                  5:15.58     6       
 4  Randy Buzzell            10 Middletown                   5:19.14     4       
 5  Lee Mcduff               10 River Hill                   5:19.84     2       
 6  Jen Linkous              12 Urbana                       5:25.09     1       
 
Girls 3200 Meters         
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Lee Mcduff               10 River Hill                   11:30.0    10       
 2  Liz Lowrie               12 Urbana                       11:39.7     8       
 3  Amie Shomette            9  Urbana                       11:41.4     6       
 4  Prentiss Clark           11 Bcc                          11:53.2     4       
 5  Bridgette Baker          10 Howard                       12:07.7     2       
 6  Kari Mccarty             12 N. Hagerstown                12:41.7     1       
 
Girls 100 Meter High Hurdle
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Lekisha Barnaby          12 Central                        14.42    10       
 2  C. Nicholls              11 Long Reach                     15.16     8       
 3  Rolanda Howard           10 Long Reach                     15.22     6       
 4  Maggie Tierney           10 Boonsboro                      16.14     4       
 5  Melissa Merson           12 F.S. Key                       16.29     2       
 6  Danielle Reed            12 Fairmont Heights               16.41     1       
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles           
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Lekisha Barnaby          12 Central                        44.15    10       
 2  Danielle Reed            12 Fairmont Heights               46.26     8       
 3  Maggie Tierney           10 Boonsboro                      47.88     6       
 4  Pharyn Wynn              11 Central                        48.29     4       
 5  Anya Clarke              10 Long Reach                     48.99     2       
 6  Beisy Holcomb            11 North East-C                   49.12     1       
 
Girls 400 Meter Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Long Reach                                                 49.18    10       
 2  Randallstown                                               49.73     8       
 3  Bcc                                                        49.96     6       
 4  Queen Anne                                                 51.64     4       
 5  Atholton                                                   51.80     2       
 6  N Caroline                                                 51.89     1       
 
Girls 800 Meter Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Central                                                  1:42.51    10       
 2  Randallstown                                             1:44.55     8       
 3  Parkside                                                 1:44.87     6       
 4  Bcc                                                      1:45.01     4       
 5  Fairmont Heights                                         1:47.49     2       
 6  Northwest                                                1:48.60     1       
 
Girls 1600 Meter Relay                   
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Central                                                  4:00.69    10       
 2  Fairmont Heights                                         4:05.45     8       
 3  Long Reach                                               4:09.62     6       
 4  Northwest                                                4:09.76     4       
 5  Howard                                                   4:11.55     2       
 6  Urbana                                                   4:14.58     1       
 
Girls 3200 Meter Relay 
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Urbana                                                   9:34.98    10       
 2  River Hill                                               9:50.20     8       
 3  Northwest                                                9:54.26     6       
 4  Southern-Aa                                              9:55.42     4       
 5  Middletown                                               9:58.88     2       
 6  Mount Hebron                                            10:20.82     1       
 
Girls High Jump               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Cynthia Nicholls         11 Long Reach                   5-04.00    10       
 2  Lori Ashton              10 Mcdonough                    5-02.00     8       
 3  Jennifer Frey            10 Boonsboro                    5-02.00     6       
 4  Trinette Price           12 Middletown                   5-00.00     3       
 4  Patrice Little           11 Randallstown                 5-00.00     3       
 6  Brittany Tesla           10 N. Hagerstown                5-00.00     1       
 
Girls Long Jump     
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Rolando Howard           10 Long Reach                  17-08.50    10       
 2  Cynthia Nicolls          11 Long Reach                  17-06.25     8       
 3  Lori Ashton              10 Mcdonough                   17-01.75     6       
 4  Chantelle Ringgold       10 Randallstown                17-00.00     4       
 5  Brittany Tesla           10 N. Hagerstown               16-04.50     2       
 6  Ashley Wall              10 Atholton                    16-03.00     1       
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Rolando Howard           10 Long Reach                  37-10.75    10       
 2  Shayla Moore             10 Long Reach                  36-08.75     8       
 3  Lori Ashton              10 Mcdonough                   36-00.00     6       
 4  Maduba Polan             11 Bcc                         35-03.25     4       
 5  Brittany Tesla           10 N. Hagerstown               35-01.00     2       
 6  Michelle Price           9  Wicomico                    34-10.75     1       
 
Girls Pole Vault             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Natalie Dye              12 Middletown                  10-05.00    10       
 2  L. Cotrufo               12 Lackey                       9-06.00     8       
 3  Shanti Powers            12 Mt Hebron                    9-00.00     6       
 4  Becky Peterson  	     12 Atholton                     8-06.00     4       
 5  Corey Atwell             11 Einstein                     8-00.00     2       
 6  Stephanie Seiler         12 Boonsboro                    8-00.00     0.5     
 6  Melanie Dawson           11 South River                  8-00.00     0.5     
 
Girls Shot Put               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Meagan Verdeyen          12 N. Hagerstown               41-05.50    10       
 2  Tia Richardson           12 Centennial                  38-01.75     8       
 3  Nicole Ruby              12 N. Hagerstown               36-08.75     6       
 4  Jennifer Kennedy         12 Rockville                   35-02.00     4       
 5  Shiree Turner            11 Joppatown                   34-05.00     2       
 6  Courtney Savoy           11 River Hill                  32-07.00     1       
 
Girls Discus                 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Meagan Verdeyen          12 N. Hagerstown              134-00.00    10       
 2  Jacy Bayer               11 N. Hagerstown              118-05.00     8       
 3  Courtney Savoy           11 River Hill                 118-01.00     6       
 4  Shiree Turner            11 Joppatown                  117-00.00     4       
 5  Nicole Ruby              12 N. Hagerstown              116-07.00     2       
 6  Jen Kennedy              12 Rockville                  114-10.00     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Long Reach                 106        2) Central                    74
     3) Urbana                      55        4) N. Hagerstown              42
     5) Fairmont Heights            31        6) River Hill                 29
     6) Middletown                  29        6) Randallstown               29
     9) Atholton                    21       10) Mcdonough                  20
    11) Bcc                         18       12) Boonsboro                  16.50
    13) Southern-Aa                 15       14) Northwest                  11
    15) Queen Anne                   8       15) Lackey                      8
    15) Centennial                   8       18) Parkside                    7
    18) Mount Hebron	               7       20) Joppatown                   6
    20) Rockville                    6       22) Howard                      4
    23) F.S. Key                     2       23) Einstein                    2
    25) Wicomico                     1       25) North East-C                1
    25) N Caroline                   1       28) South River                 0.50
  
                     Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Middletown                  55        2) Central                    48
     3) Surrattsville               44        4) Mcdonough                  36
     5) Stephen Decatur             34        6) Urbana                     30
     7) Southern-Aa                 29        8) N. Hagerstown              28
     9) Walkersville                24       10) Long Reach                 23
    10) Edgewood                    23       12) Fairmont Heights           22
    13) Howard                      21       14) Queen Anne                 19
    15) Randallstown                18       16) Rockville                  17
    17) Bcc                         16       18) River Hill                 14
    19) Wicomico                    13       20) Atholton                   11
    21) Fort Hill                    8       22) Mt Hebron                   6
    23) Joppatown                    4       23) F.S. Key                    4
    25) Balto Poly                   3       26) Easton                      2
    26) North East-C                 2       26) Centennial                  2
    29) Owings Mills                 1

1A Results

Boys 100 Meters               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Kyle Farmer               10 Oakland Mills                  10.8    10      
 2  Kline Green               11 Forest Park                    11.1     8      
 3  Edward Walker             12 Forestville                    11.2     6      
 4  James Blassingame         12 Colonel Richardson             11.2     4      
 5  Antoine Waters            12 Forest Park                    11.2     2      
 6  Chad Lovett               12 Southern Garrett               11.3     1      
 
Boys 200 Meters                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Kyle Farmer               10 Oakland Mills                 21.51    10     
 2  Kline Green               12 Forest Park                   22.83     8     
 3  Derell Parker             11 Forestville                   22.90     6     
 4  Chad Lovett               12 Southern Garrett              23.18     4     
 5  Benjamin Carter           12 Forestville                   23.24     2     
 6  Clint Crowell             12 Williamsport                  23.35     1     
 
Boys 400 Meters               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Kyle Farmer               10 Oakland Mills                 48.85    10     
 2  Domonique Richmond        9  South Hagerstown              49.83     8     
 3  Ted Wolf                  11 Southern Garrett              51.26     6     
 4  Evan Cohn                 12 Bohemia Manor                 52.45     4     
 5  Justin Scarpelli          12 Beall                         52.76     2     
 6  Jean Brunache             11 Oakland Mills                 53.08     1     
 
Boys 800 Meters               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Domonique Richmond        9  South Hagerstown            1:59.61    10     
 2  Brian Selmer              11 Glenelg                     2:00.89     8     
 3  Ryan Mease                11 Williamsport                2:00.95     6     
 4  Justin Scarpelli          12 Beall                       2:02.04     4     
 5  Wes Heistand              11 Colonel Richardson          2:04.08     2     
 6  Andrew Langan             12 Elkton                      2:05.38     1     
 
Boys 1600 Meters              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Francis Ciganek           11 Kent County                 4:33.99    10     
 2  Andrew Langan             12 Elkton                      4:37.25     8     
 3  Wes Heistand              11 Colonel Richardson          4:38.64     6     
 4  Eric Rexrode              12 Southern Garrett            4:40.24     4     
 5  Nathan Buchman            11 Williamsport                4:41.57     2     
 6  Jason Kohajda             12 Havre De Grace              4:42.68     1     
 
Boys 3200 Meter               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Francis Ciganek           11 Kent County                10:12.36    10        
 2  Jason Kohajda             12 Havre De Grace             10:13.20     8        
 3  Ryan Foster               10 Beall                      10:18.75     6        
 4  Jon Goldsmith             10 Glenelg                    10:30.27     4        
 5  Aaron Debruin             12 Allegany                   10:35.87     2        
 6  Ryan Davis                9  Clear Spring               10:44.55     1        
 
Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Evan Cohn                 12 Bohemia Manor                 15.33    10        
 2  Eric Smith                11 Pikesville                    15.36     8        
 3  Michael Prohonic          12 Southern Garrett              16.07     6        
 4  Nicholas Fambro           11 Oakland Mills                 16.16     4        
 5  Kyle Dingle               11 Smithsburg                    16.34     2        
 6  Mark Hutzell              11 Smithsburg                    16.34     1        
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Evan Cohn                 12 Bohemia Manor                 39.72    10        
 2  Greg King                 12 Williamsport                  41.23     8        
 3  Kyle Dingle               11 Smithsburg                    41.52     6        
 4  Nicholas Fambro           11 Oakland Mills                 41.53     4        
 5  Philip Selmer             10 Glenelg                       41.97     2        
 6  Eric Smith                11 Pikesville                    42.23     1        
 
Boys 400 Meter Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Forestville                                                43.95    10     
 2  Williamsport                                               45.24     8     
 3  Allegany                                                   45.25     6     
 4  Smithsburg                                                 45.68     4     
 5  Rising Sun                                                 45.78     2     
 6  Brunswick                                                  45.95     1     
 
Boys 800 Relay                
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Williamsport                                             1:33.21    10     
 2  Colonel Richardson                                       1:33.63     8     
 3  Forest Park                                              1:34.00     6     
 4  Hammond                                                  1:34.18     4     
 5  Brunswick                                                1:34.43     2     
 6  Oakland Mills                                            1:34.72     1     
 
Boys 1600 M Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Forestville                                              3:30.39    10     
 2  Oakland Mills                                            3:32.59     8     
 3  Hammond                                                  3:33.32     6     
 4  Beall                                                    3:33.86     4     
 5  Smithsburg                                               3:35.36     2     
 6  Williamsport                                             3:35.81     1     
 
Boys 3200 Relay               
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Beall                                                    8:15.84    10     
 2  Elkton                                                   8:23.50     8     
 3  Glenelg                                                  8:26.48     6     
 4  Southern Garrett                                         8:27.49     4     
 5  Oakland Mills                                            8:30.66     2     
 6  Williamsport                                             8:31.74     1     
 
Boys High Jump                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Mike Mcgreevy             11 Allegany                    6-02.00    10      
 2  Tom Laws                  12 Williamsport                6-00.00     8      
 3  Scott Annett              12 Poolesville                 6-00.00     6      
 4  Nick Fenzel               12 Brunswick                   5-10.00     4      
 5  Craig Kamp                12 Northern Garrett            5-10.00     2      
 6  Matt Bayer                12 Smithsburg                  5-08.00     0.5      
 6  Keshawn Johnson           11 Havre De Grace              5-08.00     0.5 
 
Boys Long Jump           
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Kyle Farmer               10 Oakland Mills              21-08.75    10      
 2  Desmond Cuffy             12 Mardela                    21-03.75     8      
 3  Kline Green               12 Forest Park                21-00.50     6      
 4  Jack Delinois             11 Williamsport               20-06.00     4      
 5  James Palmer              11 Williamsport               20-02.75     2      
 6  Louis Plumer              12 Brunswick                  19-09.50     1      
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jack Delinois             11 Williamsport               43-01.25    10  
 2  Craig Kamp                12 Northern Garrett           42-04.00     8      
 3  Richard Shoge             11 Kent County                42-01.00     6      
 4  Greg King                 12 Williamsport               41-08.00     4      
 5  Gerald Wallace            11 Washington                 40-11.00     2      
 6  Louis Plumer              12 Brunswick                  40-10.50     1      
 
Boys Pole Vault               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Steve Ferrel              11 Brunswick                  13-09.50    10      
 2  Brett Clarence            11 Kent Island                12-06.00     8      
 3  Mike Labarre              11 Hereford                   11-00.00     6      
 4  Aaron Bush                12 South Hagerstown           10-06.00     3      
 4  Mike Hixon                11 Hancock                    10-06.00     3      
 6  Greg Clarence             10 Kent Island                10-06.00     1      
 
Boys Shot Put                 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Elvis Addison             12 Hickey                     51-08.00    10      
 2  Sam Hess                  12 Hancock                    49-08.50     8      
 3  Josh Reid                 12 Williamsport               46-09.00     6      
 4  Ryan Mcdonald             10 Williamsport               45-11.50     4      
 5  Jake Confer               11 Bohemia Manor              45-07.25     2      
 6  Aharon Mckoy              12 Oakland Mills              43-01.00     1      
 
Boys Discus                   
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Josh Martin               11 Williamsport              140-09.00    10     
 2  Sam Hess                  12 Hancock                   140-05.00     8     
 3  Nicholas Fambro           11 Oakland Mills             139-05.00     6     
 4  Ricky Pachecco            12 Bohemia Manor             129-01.00     4     
 5  John Beauchamp            12 Washington                126-02.00     2     
 6  Ryan Mcdonald             10 Williamsport              123-01.00     1     
 
Girls 100 Meters        
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tiesha Nixon              10 Colonel Richardson            12.70    10     
 2  Emelie Bonano             11 South Hagerstown              12.75     8     
 3  Tiffany Sites             11 Rising Sun                    12.97     6     
 4  Lachoya Brummell          9  Colonel Richardson            13.06     4     
 5  Danielle Munson           9  Williamsport                  13.14     2     
 6  April Cites               10 Perryville                    13.14     1     
 
Girls 200 Meters
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tiesha Nixon              10 Colonel Richardson            26.13    10     
 2  Heather Jenkins           12 Smithsburg                    26.31     8     
 3  Jinelle Edmund            11 Harford Tech                  26.47     6     
 4  Emelie Bonano             11 South Hagerstown              26.87     4     
 5  Nicki Witman              9  Williamsport                  27.01     2     
 6  Mary Oliver               12 Washington                    27.45     1     
 
Girls 400 Meters              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Heather Jenkins           12 Smithsburg                    57.49    10     
 2  Amy Snyder                12 Southern Garrett              59.34     8     
 3  Michelle Feiser           9  Smithsburg                  1:00.45     6     
 4  Jana White                10 Washington                  1:00.85     4     
 5  Tiffany Cephas            10 North Dorchester            1:02.66     2     
 6  Morgan Williams           9  Catoctin                    1:02.70     1     
 
Girls 800 Meters              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Korin Miller              12 Rising Sun                  2:21.10    10     
 2  Catherine Olsen           9  Catoctin                    2:24.47     8     
 3  Emily Huffer              10 Brunswick                   2:26.80     6      
 4  Becky Abrecht             12 Brunswick                   2:27.65     4     
 5  Laura Stouffer            9  Smithsburg                  2:29.62     2     
 6  Angela Hill               11 Havre De Grace              2:30.31     1     
 
Girls 1600 Meters             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Korin Miller              12 Rising Sun                  5:08.93    10     
 2  Catherine Olsen           9  Catoctin                    5:18.23     8     
 3  Angela Hill               11 Havre De Grace              5:26.54     6     
 4  Laura Stouffer            9  Smithsburg                  5:27.91     4     
 5  Meg Tilley                11 Hammond                     5:28.81     2     
 6  Blair Heinke              12 Glenelg                     5:31.67     1     
 
Girls 3200 Meters             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Korin Miller              12 Rising Sun                  11:13.1    10        
 2  Meg Tilley                11 Hammond                     12:07.9     8        
 3  Blair Heinke              12 Glenelg                     12:10.2     6        
 4  Erin Davis                12 Allegany                    12:11.3     4        
 5  Inga Olsen                12 Catoctin                    12:41.1     2        
 6  Nory Sams                 11 Allegany                    12:47.0     1        
 
Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles            
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Jody Bowser               12 Southern Garrett               15.4    10        
 2  Lisa Holsinger            12 Smithsburg                     15.6     8        
 3  Rachel Clinton            10 Oakland Mills                  15.7     6        
 4  Beth Sprecher             10 Smithsburg                     16.3     4        
 5  Lindsey Clark             12 Hereford                       16.3     2        
 6  Lori Tvarkunas            12 Glenelg                        16.9     1        
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles            
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Amy Snyder                12 Southern Garrett              47.00    10       
 2  Tiffany Cephas            10 North Dorchester              48.05     8       
 3  Michelle Feiser           9  Smithsburg                    48.36     6       
 4  Lisa Holsinger            12 Smithsburg                    48.43     4       
 5  Lori Tvarkunas            12 Glenelg                       49.74     2       
 6  Lauren Wilson             11 Rising Sun                    50.96     1       
 
Girls 400 Meter Relay             
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  South Hagerstown                                           51.17    10     
 2  Colonel Richardson                                         51.26     8     
 3  Smithsburg                                                 51.31     6     
 4  Hammond                                                    51.77     4     
 5  Williamsport                                               52.82     2     
 6  Glenelg                                                    52.83     1     
 
Girls 800 Meter Relay               
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Smithsburg                                               1:46.76    10     
 2  Colonel Richardson                                       1:47.36     8     
 3  Oakland Mills                                            1:48.32     6     
 4  South Hagerstown                                         1:49.18     4     
 5  Brunswick                                                1:49.31     2     
 6  Rising Sun                                               1:49.48     1     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Smithsburg                                               4:08.31    10     
 2  Glenelg                                                  4:17.69     8     
 3  Rising Sun                                               4:21.40     6     
 4  Oakland Mills                                            4:22.71     4     
 5  Havre De Grace                                           4:25.17     2     
 6  Catoctin                                                 4:25.96     1     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Relay              
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Oakland Mills                                            9:59.10    10     
 2  Brunswick                                               10:04.8h     8     
 3  Glenelg                                                 10:07.46     6     
 4  Allegany                                                10:17.17     4     
 5  Smithsburg                                              10:24.35     2     
 6  Southern Garrett                                        10:40.86     1     
 
Girls High Jump               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Meghan Walsh              9  Havre De Grace              5-02.00    10       
 2  Nasozi Kakembo            10 Hammond                     5-02.00     8       
 3  Lisa Holsinger            12 Smithsburg                  5-00.00     6       
 3  Becky Arch                12 Williamsport                5-00.00     4       
 5  Andi Bender               12 Southern Garrett            4-10.00     1.5      
 5  Anna Eltgroth             9  Havre De Grace              4-10.00     1.5      
 
Girls Long Jump              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Katie Hoffman             12 Smithsburg                 17-03.50    10       
 2  Toni Sullivan             12 Southern Garrett           16-07.75     8       
 3  Nicki Witman              9  Williamsport               16-06.00     6       
 4  Casey Nogle               12 Smithsburg                 15-11.00     4       
 5  Sara Bowen                11 Allegany                   15-05.50     2       
 6  Lindsay Erbe              12 Rising Sun                 15-05.00     1       
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Carey Brennan             12 Smithsburg                 36-03.00    10       
 2  Nicki Witman              9  Williamsport               34-04.50     8       
 3  Andi Bender               12 Southern Garrett           33-07.00     6       
 4  Casey Nogle               12 Smithsburg                 33-04.50     4       
 5  Anna Eltgroth             9  Havre De Grace             32-06.75     2       
 6  Meghan Walsh              9  Havre De Grace             32-05.00     1       
 
Girls Pole Vault              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Lori Tvarkunas            12 Glenelg                    11-02.00    10       
 2  Sarah Mcdonald            11 Williamsport                8-06.00     8       
 3  Meghan Walsh              9  Havre De Grace              8-06.00     6       
 4  Lindsey Clark             12 Hereford                    8-00.00     4       
 5  Christine James           12 Clear Spring                7-06.00     2       
 6  Emily Pieplow             10 Oakland Mills               7-00.00     0.25     
 6  Kristin Kennedy           10 Brunswick                   7-00.00     0.25  
 6  Toni Sullivan             12 Southern Garrett            7-00.00     0.25  
 6  Kristina Ulrich           11 Clear Spring                7-00.00     0.25  
 
Girls Shot                    
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Tissa Porter              11 Smithsburg                 33-06.00    10       
 2  Cori Mcgrail              11 Hammond                    32-09.50     8       
 3  Becky Kistler             12 Williamsport               31-08.50     6       
 4  Erin Smith                12 Hancock                    30-07.75     4       
 5  Katie Geiger              12 Allegany                   30-00.75     2       
 6  Lindsey Presser           12 Pikesville                 29-01.75     1       
 
Girls Discus                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1  Becky Kistler             12 Williamsport              108-02.00    10       
 2  Tissa Porter              11 Smithsburg                108-01.00     8       
 3  Becca Gangler                Sou. Garrett               99-09.00     6  
 4  Ashley Martins            10 Catoctin                   98-03.00     4       
 5  Sabrina Putro             9  Glenelg                    97-11.00     2       
 6  Trista Smith              11 Northern Garrett           95-01.00     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Smithsburg                 131        2) Southern Garrett           50.75
     3) Williamsport                49        4) Rising Sun                 45
     5) Colonel Richardson          40        6) Glenelg                    37
     7) Hammond                     30        8) Havre De Grace             29.50
     9) Oakland Mills               26.25    10) South Hagerstown           26
    11) Catoctin                    24       12) Brunswick                  20.25
    13) Allegany                    13       14) North Dorchester           10
    15) Hereford                     6       16) Harford Tech                6
    17) Washington                   5       18) Hancock                     4
    19) Clear Spring                 2.25    20) Northern Garrett            1
    21) Perryville                   1       22) Pikesville                  1
  
                     Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Williamsport                86        2) Oakland Mills              67
     3) Forestville                 34        4) Bohemia Manor              30
     5) Forest Park                 30        6) Beall                      26
     7) Kent County                 26        8) Southern Garrett           25
     9) South Hagerstown            21       10) Glenelg                    20
    11) Colonel Richardson          20       12) Hancock                    19
    13) Brunswick                   19       14) Allegany                   18
    15) Elkton                      17       16) Smithsburg                 15.50
    17) Hickey                      10       18) Northern Garrett           10
    19) Hammond                     10       20) Havre De Grace              9.50
    21) Kent Island                  9       22) Pikesville                  9
    23) Mardela                      8       24) Poolesville                 6
    25) Hereford                     6       26) Washington                  4
    27) Rising Sun                   2       28) Clear Spring                1



Return to Top

Email | About