MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Developmental Relays
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2004-12-29

Montgomery Developmental Relays 
Dec 29, 2004

results from md.milesplit.com

Team Results:					
Boys:				Girls:		
1. Northwest		81	1. Damascus	82	
2. Damascus		51	2. Walter Johnson	45	
3. Walter Johnson	42	3. Kennedy	44	
4. Paint Branch		32	4. Blair	32	
4. Quince Orchard	32	5. Poolesville	30	
6. Richard Montgomery	24	6. Quince Orchard	27	
7. Seneca Valley	18	7. Richard Montgomery	21	
8. Churchill		16	8. Northwest	20	
9. Poolesville		14	9. Watkins  Mill	18	
10. Springbrook		12	9. Paint Branch	18	
11. Blake		10	11. Magruder	10	
12. Wheaton		9	12. Churchill	8	
13. Kennedy		8	12. Wootton	8	
14. B-CC		6	14. Sherwood	5	
14. Magruder		6	15. Whitman	2	
16. Watkins Mill	4	16. Springbrook	1	
17. Blair		2	16. Blake	1	
17. Whitman		2				
17. Wootton		2				
20. Einstein		1				
					
*Teams not present: Gaithersburg and Rockville					
					
Boys		4x1600 Relay	Girls		
1. Northwest		20:14	1. Quince Orchard	23:26	
2. Quince Orchard	20:17	2. Northwest	23:48	
3. Richard Montgomery	20:57	3. Walter Johnson	24:07	
4. Churchill		21:07	4. Magruder	24:19	
5. Whitman		21:18	5. Damascus	24:23	
6. Damascus		21:20	6. Richard Montgomery	24:33	
					
		55 Dash			
1. Griffin (NW)		6.5		1. Addison (WM)		7.0	
2. Corneilius (Blake)	6.6		2. Kutuakoi (JFK)	7.1	
3. Le (WJ)		6.6		3. Miller (WJ)		7.1	
4. Paulo (WM)		6.6		4. Walker (Blair)	7.4	
5. Crutchfield (RM)	6.7		5. Millet (JFK)		7.5	
6. Nelson (NW)		6.7		6. Gariedy (Church)	7.5	
					
		55 Hurdles			
1. England (SV)		7.8		1. Zoller (Dam)		8.3	
2. Brownlee (NW)	7.9		2. Moen (WJ)		8.7	
3. Ruffin (NW)		8.2		3. A. Sinclair (Blair)	9.4	
4. Elomobar (SB)	8.3		4. Waters (Sher)	10.3	
5. Kustov (Woot)	8.3		5. Peters (Whitman)	10.4	
6. Hasan (Chur)		8.3		6. Gariedy (Chur)	10.5	
					
		4x800 Relay			
1. Walter Johnson	8:32		1. Blair		10:11	
2. Damascus		8:47		2. Damascus		10:52	
3. Northwest		8:51		3. Quince Orchard	10:59	
4. Paint Branch		8:54		4. Walter Johnson	11:00	
5. Churchill		9:05		5. Northwest		11:07	
6. Quince Orchard	9:20		6. Blake		11:28	
					
		Sprint Medley			
1. Richard Montgomery	3:48.8		1. Paint Branch		4:27.8	
2. Paint Branch		3:49.3		2. Walter Johnson	4:29.8	
3. Poolesville		3:54.1		3. Richard Montgomery	4:34.6	
4. Magruder		3:56.4		4. Churchill		4:41.6	
5. Northwest		3:58.0		5. Poolesville		4:42.6	
6. Quince Orchard	4:03.7		6. Damascus		4:46.4	
					
		Distance Medley			
1. Walter Johnson	10:59.0		1. Quince Orchard	13:43.5	
2. Damascus		11:13.8		2. Poolesville		14:21.2	
3. Northwest		11:39.6		3. Magruder		14:24.6	
4. Quince Orchard	11:42.6		4. Northwest		14:28.7	
5. Kennedy		11:48.6		5. Richard Montgomery	14:37.6	
6. Churchill		11:53.8		6. Walter Johnson	14:57.1	
					
		4x200 Relay			
1. Paint Branch		1:35.2		1. Kennedy		1:49.2	
2. Walter Johnson	1:39.0		2. Watkin's Mill	1:51.3	
3. Seneca Valley	1:39.9		3. Walter Johnson	1:51.7	
4. Poolesville		1:39.9		4. Paint Branch		1:54.2	
5. Magruder		1:40.7		5. Richard Montgomery	1:55.6	
6. Blair		1:40.8		6. Damascus		1:56.5	
					
		4x400 Relay			
1. Paint Brach		3:34.0		1. Richard Montgomery	4:18.9	
2. Walter Johnson	3:34.6		2. Kennedy		4:21.4	
3. Richard Montgomery	3:39.8		3. Walter Johnson	4:26.0	
4. Northwest		3:41.1		4. Paint Branch		4:35.4	
5. Kennedy		3:42.4		5. Damascus		4:35.8	
6. Seneca Valley	3:44.9		6. Sherwood		4:37.2	
					
		Shot Put			
1. Kruszewski (QO)	42-7.75		1. McKeown (Dam)	29-4.5	
2. Velasquez (Wheaton)	41-10.25	2. Mommo (Blair)	28-4	
3. Herbert (NW)		39-4.75		3. Wong (NW)		27-9	
4. Hren (Poole)		38-6.25		4. Soper (Pooles)	26-4.5	
5. Licud (Blake)	37-2.75		5. Jackson (Blair)	25-4	
6. Ruffn (Wheaton)	36-10.5		6. Gittens (SB) 	25-3.75	
					
		Long Jump			
1. Martinez (Dam)	19-3		1. Erika Zoller (Dam)		16-0	
2. Hasan (Church)	18-10.5		2. Michelle Miller (JFK)	15-1	
3. Gray (BCC) 		18-6		3. Jackie Hancock (Pool)	14-4	
4. Anderson (JFK)	18-0		4. Christi Bausch (Dam)		13-4	
5. Walker (NW)		17-0		5. Khiara Smith (JFK)		13-3.75	
6. Martin (SV)		16-11		6. Dounia Dakkouni (QO)		12-10	
					
		Triple Jump			
1. Martinez (DAM)	42-4.75		1. Hancock (Pool)	32-9.25	
2. Dakkouni (QO)	41-1.5		2. Hanson (Dam)		31-2.5	
3. Diggleman (NW)	38-4.5		3. Malloy (JFK)		30-7	
4. Curica (DAM)		37-5.5		4. Rinks (Dam)		29-4	
5. Bowser (SB)		35-9		5. Bausch (Dam)		28-3	
6. Almandrez (EIN)	35-9		6. Benkowski (Chur)	28-1	
					
		High Jump			
1. Ruffin (NW)		6-2		1. Hanson (Damascus)	5-0	
2. Martinez (Dam)	6-1		2. Ashe (Woot)		5-0	
3. Pitt (SB)		5-8		3. Rienks (Dam)		4-10	
4. Brownlee (NW)	5-6		4. Dirks (Dam)		4-4	
5. Currica (Dam)	5-6		5. H. Sinclair (Blair)	4-4	
6. Hislop (Blake)	5-6		6. Edward (Church)	4-4	


Return to Top

Email | About