MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Winterfest
Howard County Invitational Indoors History
Hosted By: Howard County
Landover, Maryland
2004-12-18

results from md.milesplit.com

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Azang-Njaah, Ndang           Winters Mill              6.40Q  4 
  1 Crayton, Tremaine            Glenelg                   6.40Q  5 
  1 Aaris, Reed                  Westlake                  6.40Q  4 
  4 Summers, Kevin               Loch Raven                6.50Q  9 
  4 Winter, Teon                 Friendly                  6.50Q  8 
  6 Bachman, Alan                Lackey                    6.60Q  6 
  6 Delaiglesia, Salvador        McDonough                 6.60Q  2 
  6 Shaw, Mike                   Friendly                  6.60Q  1 
  6 Duran, David                 Howard                    6.60Q  6 
  6 Marshall, Derek              C H Flowers               6.60Q  6 
  6 Price, Gerald                Frederick                 6.60Q  3 
 12 Odocha, Tochie               Atholton                  6.70Q 10 
 12 Thomas, Antonio              Long Reach                6.70Q  7 
 14 Gast, Chris                  Chesapeake -aa            6.70q  3 
 14 Abega, Arnand                Paint Branch              6.70q  3 
 14 Clayton, Lamar               Havre de Grace            6.70q  9 
 14 Wright, Brandon              Long Reach                6.70q  5 
 18 Anderson, Coral              Kennedy                   6.80q  1 
 19 Pinchinat, Patrick           Richard Montgome         J6.80   9 
 20 Curtis, Marcus               Thomas Stone             J6.80   9 
 21 Gray, Jamal                  Potomac                  J6.80   9 
 22 Carmichael, Rashad           Gwynn Park               J6.80   9 
 23 Wildt, Khris                 North Caroline           J6.80   7 
 24 Dawkins, Derrick             Friendly                  6.90   8 
 24 Eyler, Yuri                  Middletown                6.90   8 
 24 Kelly, Brandon               Northern HS               6.90   2 
 24 Smith, Cory                  Hereford                  6.90   6 
 24 Ricchuito, T J               Huntington                6.90   4 
 24 Kimmel, Eric                 River Hill                6.90   8 
 24 Cosby, Quinton               Seneca Valley             6.90   2 
 24 Wilson, Kelly                Oakland Mills             6.90   5 
 24 Fiste, Ryan                  River Hill                6.90  10 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Crayton, Tremaine            Glenelg                   6.61Q  2 
  2 Aaris, Reed                  Westlake                  6.74Q  3 
  2 Clayton, Lamar               Havre de Grace            6.74Q  1 
  4 Summers, Kevin               Loch Raven                6.71q  2 
  5 Shaw, Mike                   Friendly                  6.74q  3 
  6 Delaiglesia, Salvador        McDonough                 6.75q  3 
  7 Azang-Njaah, Ndang           Winters Mill              6.77   1 
  8 Winter, Teon                 Friendly                  6.78   1 
  9 Bachman, Alan                Lackey                    6.80   2 
 10 Price, Gerald                Frederick                 6.83   1 
 11 Duran, David                 Howard                    6.87   1 
 12 Thomas, Antonio              Long Reach                6.89   3 
 13 Odocha, Tochie               Atholton                  6.90   3 
 14 Wright, Brandon              Long Reach                6.92   1 
 15 Marshall, Derek              C H Flowers               6.98   2 
 16 Gast, Chris                  Chesapeake -aa            6.99   2 
 17 Anderson, Coral              Kennedy                   7.26   3 
Preliminaries
 14 Abega, Arnand                Paint Branch                       
 19 Pinchinat, Patrick           Richard Montgome            J      
 20 Curtis, Marcus               Thomas Stone                J      
 21 Gray, Jamal                  Potomac                     J      
 22 Carmichael, Rashad           Gwynn Park                  J      
 23 Wildt, Khris                 North Caroline              J      
 24 Dawkins, Derrick             Friendly                           
 24 Eyler, Yuri                  Middletown                         
 24 Kelly, Brandon               Northern HS                        
 24 Smith, Cory                  Hereford                           
 24 Ricchuito, T J               Huntington                         
 24 Kimmel, Eric                 River Hill                         
 24 Cosby, Quinton               Seneca Valley                      
 24 Wilson, Kelly                Oakland Mills                      
 24 Fiste, Ryan                  River Hill                         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crayton, Tremaine            Glenelg                   6.59    10  
  2 Summers, Kevin               Loch Raven                6.69     8  
  3 Delaiglesia, Salvador        McDonough                 6.72     6  
  4 Aaris, Reed                  Westlake                  6.75     4  
  5 Shaw, Mike                   Friendly                  6.80     2  
  6 Clayton, Lamar               Havre de Grace            6.81     1  
Semi-Finals
  7 Azang-Njaah, Ndang           Winters Mill                    
  8 Winter, Teon                 Friendly                        
  9 Bachman, Alan                Lackey                          
 10 Price, Gerald                Frederick                       
 11 Duran, David                 Howard                          
 12 Thomas, Antonio              Long Reach                      
 13 Odocha, Tochie               Atholton                        
 14 Wright, Brandon              Long Reach                      
 15 Marshall, Derek              C H Flowers                     
 16 Gast, Chris                  Chesapeake -aa                  
 17 Anderson, Coral              Kennedy                         
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Summers, Kevin               Loch Raven               23.26  11   10  
  2 Moten, Wayne                 Forestville              23.39  11    8  
  3 Wallace, Anton               McDonough                23.41  11    6  
  4 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch             23.46   8    4  
  5 Brewington, Chris            Howard                   23.53   7    2  
  6 Shaw, Mike                   Friendly                 23.54  10    1  
  7 Price, Gerald                Frederick                23.58  10 
  8 Wright, Brandon              Long Reach               23.68  11 
  9 Azang-Njaah, Ndang           Winters Mill             23.70   5 
 10 Winter, Teon                 Friendly                 23.74  11 
 11 Taylor, Joe                  Winters Mill             23.75   7 
 12 Burgess, Kemar               McDonough                23.76   9 
 13 Barker, Anthony              Wilde Lake               23.85   9 
 14 Bachman, Alan                Lackey                   23.94   8 
 15 England, Bryant              Seneca Valley            24.00   5 
 16 McJimpsey, Darwin            Magruder                 24.01   9 
 17 Talley, Todd                 North Caroline           24.05   5 
 17 Thomas, Antonio              Long Reach               24.05  10 
 19 McCain, Jimmy                C H Flowers              24.08  10 
 20 Spratley, Quadell            Paint Branch             24.10   6 
 21 Whitfield, Marcell           C H Flowers              24.15   7 
 22 Palmer, Andre                Potomac                  24.16   9 
 23 Sweatt, Mike                 Oakland Mills            24.18   9 
 24 Cobleigh, Ben                Glenelg                  24.24   6 
 25 Curtis, Marcus               Thomas Stone             24.34   6 
 26 Bell, Carlos                 Lackey                   24.36   6 
 27 Thomas, Eddie                Wilde Lake               24.41   4 
 28 Curley, Ronnie               Howard                   24.51   7 
 29 Bennett, Patrick             Fairmont Heighis         24.54   8 
 29 Fiste, T.J.                  River Hill               24.54   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lipford, David               Largo                    51.71  12   10  
  2 Williams, Kimery             Kennedy                  51.78  10    8  
  3 Taylor, Joe                  Winters Mill             52.37  11    6  
  4 Weinsten, David              Churchill                52.48  10    4  
  5 Halls, Alex                  Churchill                52.50  10    2  
  6 Duran, David                 Howard                   52.80  11    1  
  7 Pradel, Louis                Kennedy                  53.67   7 
  8 Butler, Antwan               Potomac                  53.89   7 
  9 McLean, Travis               Fairmont Heighis         54.00   9 
 10 Lison, Bret                  Richard Montgome         54.08  12 
 11 Martz, Tom                   Winters Mill             54.27   8 
 12 Hough, Julian                Wilde Lake               54.75  11 
 13 Smith, Adam                  Hereford                 54.87  12 
 14 Koslofsky, Jett              Leonardtown              54.90   7 
 15 Jones, Chris                 Leonardtown              55.03   4 
 16 Finney, Chris                Oakland Mills            55.16   7 
 17 Sweatt, Mike                 Oakland Mills            55.21  10 
 18 Lew, Leon                    Quince Orchard           55.38   7 
 19 Waithe, Stevann              Loch Raven               55.44   8 
 20 Talley, Todd                 North Caroline           55.50   4 
 21 Culmer, Malcom               Oakland Mills            55.51   7 
 22 Hamm, Chris                  Atholton                 55.65   9 
 23 Guy, Rashaad                 Westlake                 55.68  12 
 24 Michel, Nathan               Oakland Mills            55.69   6 
 25 Kawata, Stephen              Reservoir                55.70   8 
 26 Young, Donnell               C H Flowers              55.79   9 
 26 Fick, Mike                   Centennial               55.79  10 
 26 Porter, Jordan               Potomac                  55.79   4 
 29 McLean, Steven               Largo                    55.87   8 
 30 Tolliver, Anthony            McDonough                55.95   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keane, Nick                  River Hill             4:39.49    10  
  2 Harvey, Brian                Centennial             4:40.43     8  
  3 Aougab, Tarik                Churchill              4:40.80     6  
  4 Christon, John               Wilde Lake             4:42.27     4  
  5 Anderson, Christopher        Forestville            4:42.82     2  
  6 Robertson, Dave              Winters Mill           4:43.41     1  
  7 Ulrich, Reed                 Mt Hebron              4:45.79  
  8 Page, Danny                  Leonardtown            4:45.84  
  9 Dickerson, Zach              Howard                 4:47.68  
 10 Kennedy, Brian               Richard Montgome       4:49.42  
 11 Cyr, Bryan                   Severna Park           4:54.83  
 12 Uzzell, Joshua               Montgomery Blair       4:55.27  
 13 Adams, Josh                  Wilde Lake             4:55.54  
 14 Bove', Greg                  Quince Orchard         4:55.57  
 15 McCrory, Ryan                Centennial             4:55.80  
 16 Vanderkolk, Grant            Severna Park           4:58.31  
 17 Jackson, Collin              Northern HS            4:59.43  
 18 Dawson, Brent                Century                5:00.37  
 19 Buckheit, Bobby              Middletown             5:01.25  
 20 Addish, Asteway              Forestville            5:01.72  
 21 Finney, William              Woodlawn               5:02.09  
 22 Dewitt, Chris                Middletown             5:02.13  
 23 Fortin, Dan                  Glenelg                5:02.98  
 24 Perrott, Brady               Hereford               5:03.00  
 25 McPherson, Dan               McDonough              5:03.01  
 26 Fike, Steve                  Frederick              5:03.14  
 27 Finkle, Josh                 Thomas Stone           5:03.44  
 28 Bollinger, Evan              Hereford                        
 28 Thompson, Joey               Howard                 5:04.49  
 29 Awojoodu, Anthony            Paint Branch           5:04.91  
 30 Foor, Nick                   Huntington             5:05.36  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sowell, Moegan               Frederick              2:03.48    10  
  2 Davis, Kevin                 C H Flowers            2:04.34     8  
  3 Hoolachan, Jordan            Mt Hebron              2:04.41     6  
  4 Anderson, Christopher        Forestville            2:04.77     4  
  5 Guy, Sean                    Westlake               2:05.72     2  
  6 Stinnette, Chris             Winters Mill           2:06.12     1  
  7 Beltram, Johnny              Atholton               2:06.34  
  8 Adamolekun, Demo             Wilde Lake             2:07.35  
  9 Christon, John               Wilde Lake             2:07.90  
 10 Aougab, Tarik                Churchill              2:08.17  
 11 Page, Danny                  Leonardtown            2:08.32  
 12 Reisman, Jordan              River Hill             2:09.56  
 13 Kennedy, Brian               Richard Montgome       2:09.69  
 14 Cyr, Bryan                   Severna Park           2:12.50  
 15 Burt, Tim                    Glenelg                2:12.95  
 16 Antoine, Akil                Woodlawn               2:13.46  
 17 Lison, Bret                  Richard Montgome       2:13.48  
 18 Kavandi, Brandon             Seneca Valley          2:13.58  
 19 Lewis, Bryan                 Westlake               2:14.28  
 20 Krekeler, Ben                Glenelg                2:14.52  
 21 Foor, Nick                   Huntington             2:14.57  
 22 Carroll, Dante'              Fairmont Heighis       2:15.79  
 23 Rodriguez-Nunez, Anthony     Kennedy                2:16.10  
 24 Elsayed, Hussein             McDonough              2:16.55  
 25 Marcon, Cory                 Oakland Mills          2:16.68  
 26 Glynn, Anthony               Montgomery Blair       2:16.92  
 27 Vogt, Dave                   Severna Park           2:17.51  
 28 Mulgraine, Chris             Woodlawn               2:17.87  
 29 Laratta, David               Quince Orchard         2:18.42  
 30 Berry, Don                   Reservoir              2:20.21  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Dwight               Woodlawn              10:13.53    10  
  2 Bove', Jason                 Quince Orchard        10:17.17     8  
  3 Harvey, Brian                Centennial            10:20.53     6  
  4 Allera, JP                   Wilde Lake            10:28.12     4  
  5 Beaudwin, Jason              Leonardtown           10:29.41     2  
  6 Myers, Bennett               Mt Hebron             10:32.75     1  
  7 Leef, Evan                   Churchill             10:36.33  
  8 Cumberland, s                Glenelg               10:36.73  
  9 Thornton, John               Oakland Mills         10:44.22  
 10 Gelety, Matt                 Chesapeake -aa        10:49.26  
 11 Brown, Eric                  Century               10:50.21  
 12 Layman, O                    Wilde Lake            10:50.87  
 13 Niemeyer, Kyle               Middletown            10:51.22  
 14 Bank, Andrew                 River Hill            10:56.72  
 15 Rosenberg, Alex              Quince Orchard        10:58.17  
 16 Franklin, Jerod              C H Flowers           10:59.47  
 17 Weiss, Matt                  Richard Montgome      11:04.43  
 18 Seelaus, Andrew              River Hill            11:11.17  
 19 Mamo, Mike                   Seneca Valley         11:15.26  
 20 Sickles, Brian               Richard Montgome      11:17.47  
 21 Vanderkolk, Grant            Severna Park          11:19.15  
 22 Curry, Ned                   Severna Park          11:22.06  
 23 Craddock, Josh               Paint Branch          11:23.68  
 24 Virgil, Marcello             Fairmont Heighis      11:41.43  
 25 Lorman, John                 Thomas Stone          12:11.12  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Chris                 Century                   7.60Q  2 
  2 England, Bryant              Seneca Valley             7.70Q  6 
  2 Hughes, Norville             Frederick Dougla          7.70Q  3 
  4 Garcia, Blake                Mt Hebron                 7.80Q  8 
  4 Pugh, Camal                  Gwynn Park                7.80Q  5 
  6 Guy, Rashaad                 Westlake                  7.90Q  1 
  7 Haskins, Legoun              Frederick Dougla          8.00Q  4 
  8 Stem, Patrick                Winters Mill              8.60Q  7 
  9 Arminger, Toney              Loch Raven                7.90Q  3 
  9 Clayton, Lamar               Havre de Grace            7.90Q  3 
 11 Brown, Brett                 C H Flowers               8.20Q  4 
 12 Waithe, Stevann              Loch Raven                8.30Q  5 
 13 Lucas, Lenny                 Oakland Mills             8.50Q  1 
 13 Hasan, Rayhan                Churchill                 8.50Q  6 
 15 Hollenczer, Zach             Northern HS               9.00Q  2 
 16 Demers, Brandon              Leonardtown               9.10Q  7 
 17 Lulie, Robert                Middletown                9.30Q  8 
 18 Kuchinsky, Nicholas          Magruder                  8.60q  6 
 19 Pradel, Louis                Kennedy                   8.70   6 
 19 Myers, Mark                  Westlake                  8.70   5 
 21 Parker, Tom                  Chesapeake -aa            8.80   5 
 21 Powell, Mike                 Mt Hebron                 8.80   1 
 23 Millhouse, Willie            Thomas Stone              8.90   6 
 24 Joffe, Shawn                 Thomas Stone              9.30   1 
 25 Miles, Ryan                  Loch Raven                9.40   1 
 26 Papavizas, Mike              Atholton                  9.60   3 
 26 Conte, Greg                  Quince Orchard            9.60   2 
 26 Vermillion, Matt             Huntington                9.60   2 
 29 Mason, Marcus                Kennedy                  10.40   4 
 30 Gullen, Jacob                Frederick                10.80   8 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jones, Chris                 Century                   7.77Q  3 
  2 England, Bryant              Seneca Valley             7.87Q  1 
  3 Hughes, Norville             Frederick Dougla          7.89Q  2 
  4 Brown, Brett                 C H Flowers               8.06Q  2 
  5 Pugh, Camal                  Gwynn Park                8.09Q  1 
  6 Haskins, Legoun              Frederick Dougla          8.18Q  3 
  7 Garcia, Blake                Mt Hebron                 8.12   2 
  8 Arminger, Toney              Loch Raven                8.13   1 
  9 Clayton, Lamar               Havre de Grace            8.17   1 
 10 Guy, Rashaad                 Westlake                  8.35   3 
 11 Hasan, Rayhan                Churchill                 8.59   3 
 11 Kuchinsky, Nicholas          Magruder                  8.59   3 
 13 Waithe, Stevann              Loch Raven                8.63   3 
 14 Stem, Patrick                Winters Mill              8.76   2 
 15 Lucas, Lenny                 Oakland Mills             9.05   2 
 16 Hollenczer, Zach             Northern HS               9.16   1 
 17 Demers, Brandon              Leonardtown               9.58   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Lulie, Robert                Middletown                         
 19 Pradel, Louis                Kennedy                            
 19 Myers, Mark                  Westlake                           
 21 Parker, Tom                  Chesapeake -aa                     
 21 Powell, Mike                 Mt Hebron                          
 23 Millhouse, Willie            Thomas Stone                       
 24 Joffe, Shawn                 Thomas Stone                       
 25 Miles, Ryan                  Loch Raven                         
 26 Papavizas, Mike              Atholton                           
 26 Conte, Greg                  Quince Orchard                     
 26 Vermillion, Matt             Huntington                         
 29 Mason, Marcus                Kennedy                            
 30 Gullen, Jacob                Frederick                          
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 England, Bryant              Seneca Valley             7.89    10  
  2 Hughes, Norville             Frederick Dougla          7.93     8  
  3 Pugh, Camal                  Gwynn Park                8.03     6  
  4 Jones, Chris                 Century                   8.03     4  
  5 Haskins, Legoun              Frederick Dougla          8.28     2  
Semi-Finals
  4 Brown, Brett                 C H Flowers                     
  7 Garcia, Blake                Mt Hebron                       
  8 Arminger, Toney              Loch Raven                      
  9 Clayton, Lamar               Havre de Grace                  
 10 Guy, Rashaad                 Westlake                        
 11 Hasan, Rayhan                Churchill                       
 11 Kuchinsky, Nicholas          Magruder                        
 13 Waithe, Stevann              Loch Raven                      
 14 Stem, Patrick                Winters Mill                    
 15 Lucas, Lenny                 Oakland Mills                   
 16 Hollenczer, Zach             Northern HS                     
 17 Demers, Brandon              Leonardtown                     
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C H Flowers  'A'                                    1:32.60   8   10  
  2 Largo  'A'                                          1:34.65   8    8  
  3 Fairmont Heighis  'A'                               1:35.01   8    6  
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:35.28   7    4  
  5 McDonough  'A'                                      1:35.73   8    2  
  6 Westlake  'A'                                       1:36.74   7    1  
  7 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             1:36.83   6 
  8 Friendly  'A'                                       1:36.89   8 
  9 Lackey  'A'                                         1:36.91   4 
 10 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:37.38   4 
 11 Loch Raven  'A'                                     1:37.89   7 
 12 Potomac  'A'                                        1:38.10   3 
 13 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:38.53   6 
 14 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:38.63   6 
 15 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:39.04   2 
 16 Middletown  'A'                                     1:39.23   3 
 17 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:39.26   6 
 18 River Hill  'A'                                     1:39.69   3 
 19 Churchill  'A'                                      1:40.06   6 
 20 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:40.11   4 
 21 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:40.19   3 
 22 Atholton  'A'                                       1:40.28   4 
 23 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:40.59   7 
 24 Centennial  'A'                                     1:40.71   2 
 25 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:41.41   3 
 26 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:41.92   2 
 27 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:42.00   4 
 28 Frederick  'A'                                      1:42.25   4 
 29 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:43.02   2 
 30 Huntington  'A'                                     1:43.74   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             3:49.63   2 
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 3:50.39   2 
  2 River Hill  'A'                                     3:50.39   2 
  7 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:17.91   3 
  6 McDonough  'A'                                          SCR   2 
  4 Severna Park  'A'                                       SCR   2 
  5 Huntington  'A'                                         SCR   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       8:36.18    10  
  2 Glenelg  'A'                                        8:39.40     8  
  3 River Hill  'A'                                     8:42.65     6  
  4 Leonardtown  'A'                                    8:47.86     4  
  5 Chesapeake -aa  'A'                                 8:48.70     2  
  6 Northern HS  'A'                                    8:49.81     1  
  7 Centennial  'A'                                     8:51.30  
  8 Kennedy  'A'                                        8:52.85  
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:53.30  
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                   8:56.00  
 11 Century  'A'                                        8:59.72  
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               9:01.04  
 13 Reservoir  'A'                                      9:02.54  
 14 Middletown  'A'                                     9:04.22  
 15 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  9:06.96  
 16 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     9:07.73  
 17 Severna Park  'A'                                   9:10.09  
 18 McDonough  'A'                                      9:17.58  
 19 Hereford  'A'                                       9:22.36  
 20 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             9:23.55  
 21 Largo  'A'                                          9:25.87  
 22 Long Reach  'A'                                     9:34.04  
 23 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   9:36.69  
 24 Forestville  'A'                                    9:37.01  
 25 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  9:45.33  
 26 Huntington  'A'                                     9:48.99  
 27 Friendly  'A'                                      10:05.44  
 28 Magruder  'A'                                      10:11.66  
 29 Loch Raven  'A'                                    10:33.01  
 30 Patapsco  'A'                                      10:45.42  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Jason                 Mt Hebron              6-03.00    10  
  2 Brown, Raymond               C H Flowers            6-00.00     8  
  3 Vance, Sean                  Glenelg               J6-00.00     6  
  4 Koslofsky, Jett              Leonardtown            5-10.00     4.5
  4 Jones, Chris                 Century                5-10.00     4.5
  6 Kironji, Anthony             Paint Branch          J5-10.00     3  
  7 Mildenberger, James          Chesapeake -aa        J5-10.00     2  
  8 Cook, Adam                   Leonardtown            5-08.00     0.5
  8 Hasan, Rayhan                Churchill              5-08.00     0.5
 10 Grice, Andre                 Atholton               5-06.00  
 11 Lulie, Robert                Middletown            J5-06.00  
 12 Jenkins, Ricky               Friendly               5-04.00  
 13 Foster, Jarnell              North Caroline        J5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNair, John                 Chesapeake -aa        11-06.00    10  
  2 Hendrix, Stephem             Centennial            11-00.00     8  
  3 Wike, Jordan                 Winters Mill         J11-00.00     6  
  4 Garcia, Blake                Mt Hebron            J11-00.00     5  
  5 Rudd, Casey                  Chesapeake -aa        10-06.00     4  
  6 Kepler, Matt                 Middletown           J10-06.00     3  
  7 McNair, James                Chesapeake -aa       J10-06.00     2  
  8 Davis, Tim                   Hereford               9-00.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Kevin                Westlake              20-11.25q 
  2 Allen, Jason                 Mt Hebron             19-01.50q 
  3 Hall, Darron                 Frederick Dougla      19-01.00q 
  4 Vance, Sean                  Glenelg               19-00.50q 
  5 Barringer, Jordan            Frederick Dougla      18-09.00q 
  6 Han, Timmy                   Atholton              18-07.50q 
  7 Aderamola, Sam               Largo                 18-05.25q 
  8 McCollough, Evan             C H Flowers           18-02.00  
  9 Hasan, Rayhan                Churchill             17-08.50  
 10 Ford, Curits                 Howard                17-01.25  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Kevin                Westlake              20-11.25    10  
  2 Allen, Jason                 Mt Hebron             19-01.50     8  
  3 Hall, Darron                 Frederick Dougla      19-01.00     6  
  4 Vance, Sean                  Glenelg               19-00.50     5  
  5 Barringer, Jordan            Frederick Dougla      18-09.00     4  
  6 Han, Timmy                   Atholton              18-07.50     3  
  7 Aderamola, Sam               Largo                 18-05.25     2  
Preliminaries
  8 McCollough, Evan             C H Flowers                     
  9 Hasan, Rayhan                Churchill                       
 10 Ford, Curits                 Howard                          
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Payne, Justin                Woodlawn              43-10.00q 
  2 Clayton, Lamar               Havre de Grace        43-09.50q 
  3 Garcia, Blake                Mt Hebron             42-02.25q 
  4 Aderamola, Sam               Largo                 40-05.75q 
  5 Han, Timmy                   Atholton              37-09.25q 
  6 Kennerly, Brendan            Centennial            36-04.00q 
  7 Vermillion, Matt             Huntington            33-08.50q 
  8 Bentacourt, Alex             Seneca Valley         33-05.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Justin                Woodlawn              43-10.00    10  
  2 Clayton, Lamar               Havre de Grace        43-09.50     8  
  3 Garcia, Blake                Mt Hebron             42-02.25     6  
  4 Aderamola, Sam               Largo                 40-05.75     5  
  5 Han, Timmy                   Atholton              37-09.25     4  
  6 Kennerly, Brendan            Centennial            36-04.00     3  
  7 Vermillion, Matt             Huntington            33-08.50     2  
Preliminaries
  8 Bentacourt, Alex             Seneca Valley                   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Leonard              Northern HS           51-04.00q 
  2 Olenik, James                Centennial            48-00.00q 
  3 Moore, Ricky                 Northern HS           47-08.00q 
  4 Berry, Rodell                Northern HS           46-06.00q 
  5 Li, Peter                    Centennial            46-03.00q 
  6 Rowe, Matt                   Century               45-00.00q 
  7 Mudgett, Justin              Century               43-10.00q 
  8 Kusnick, josh                Century               42-06.00  
  9 Kruszewski, Matt             Quince Orchard        42-00.00  
 10 Clifford, Collin             Richard Montgome      41-11.00  
 11 Miller, Matt                 Richard Montgome      41-08.00  
 12 Vagtmann, Robbie             Churchill             40-05.00  
 13 Burroughs, Jamal             C H Flowers           40-04.00  
 14 Yohn, Michael                Century               39-01.00  
 15 Swatala, Steven              Chesapeake -aa        38-08.00  
 16 Adams, Stacey                Potomac               38-04.00  
 17 Ritter, Vince                Mt Hebron             37-09.00  
 18 Radzilowski, TJ              Seneca Valley         37-05.00  
 19 Rice, David                  Huntington            37-04.00  
 20 Harris, Tyrone               Fairmont Heighis      35-05.00  
 21 Greengold, Mike              Howard                35-02.00  
 22 James, Kenneth               Friendly              35-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Leonard              Northern HS           51-04.00    10  
  2 Olenik, James                Centennial            48-00.00     8  
  3 Moore, Ricky                 Northern HS           47-08.00     6  
  4 Li, Peter                    Centennial            47-00.00     5  
  5 Berry, Rodell                Northern HS           46-06.00     4  
  6 Rowe, Matt                   Century               45-00.00     3  
  7 Mudgett, Justin              Century               43-01.00     2  
Preliminaries
  8 Kusnick, josh                Century                         
  9 Kruszewski, Matt             Quince Orchard                  
 10 Clifford, Collin             Richard Montgome                
 11 Miller, Matt                 Richard Montgome                
 12 Vagtmann, Robbie             Churchill                       
 13 Burroughs, Jamal             C H Flowers                     
 14 Yohn, Michael                Century                         
 15 Swatala, Steven              Chesapeake -aa                  
 16 Adams, Stacey                Potomac                         
 17 Ritter, Vince                Mt Hebron                       
 18 Radzilowski, TJ              Seneca Valley                   
 19 Rice, David                  Huntington                      
 20 Harris, Tyrone               Fairmont Heighis                
 21 Greengold, Mike              Howard                          
 22 James, Kenneth               Friendly                        

Licensed to Reservoir High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/18/2004 09:53 PM
                Howard CountyWinter Track Festival - 12/18/2004                
                 P. G. Sports & Learning Complex Landover Mary                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                   7.00Q  2 
  2 Booker, Alexis               Friendly                  7.10Q  6 
  3 Foreman, Britney             Chesapeake -aa            7.20Q  8 
  3 Brady, Brittany              Friendly                  7.20Q 10 
  5 Adams, Ayanna                Largo                     7.30Q  7 
  6 Wells, Tanisha               Largo                     7.40Q  9 
  7 Manning, La'Kesha            Reservoir                 7.50Q  4 
  7 Oken, Lindsay                Wilde Lake                7.50Q  1 
  9 Pope, Curtina                Gwynn Park                7.70Q  5 
 10 Aluko, Jumi                  Paint Branch              7.90Q  3 
 11 Long, Tiffani                Long Reach                7.40q  7 
 12 Butler, Chynna               Winters Mill              7.51q  1 
 13 Parker, Shae                 C H Flowers               7.60q 10 
 13 Hogan, Quana                 Potomac                   7.60q  1 
 13 Frank, Kristi                Churchill                 7.60q  2 
 13 Jones, Charmaine             C H Flowers               7.60q  6 
 13 Miller, Michelle             Kennedy                   7.60q  6 
 18 Luke, Sidney                 Westlake                  7.70q  8 
 19 Parrish, Monique             Potomac                   7.71   6 
 19 Williams, Brittany           Westlake                  7.71   4 
 19 Payne, Domnique              Potomac                   7.71   4 
 22 Jinada, Alexandria           Patapsco                  7.80   9 
 22 Cox, Stephanie               Chesapeake -aa            7.80   9 
 22 Wilson, Cassie               McDonough                 7.80   2 
 22 Wilson, DeMarah              Fairmont Heighis          7.80   8 
 22 Crossling, Ciera             North Caroline            7.80   5 
 27 Kunkler, Rachael             River Hill                7.90   5 
 27 Harris, Kianna               Seneca Valley             7.90  10 
 27 Moffatt, Sashay              Frederick Dougla          7.90   5 
 30 Jones, Felicia               Woodlawn                  7.91   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                   7.28Q  3 
  2 Brady, Brittany              Friendly                  7.34Q  1 
  3 Booker, Alexis               Friendly                  7.36Q  2 
  4 Manning, La'Kesha            Reservoir                 7.51q  2 
  5 Foreman, Britney             Chesapeake -aa            7.52q  1 
  6 Wells, Tanisha               Largo                     7.53q  3 
  7 Long, Tiffani                Long Reach                7.56   2 
  8 Adams, Ayanna                Largo                     7.63   2 
  9 Oken, Lindsay                Wilde Lake                7.66   3 
 10 Butler, Chynna               Winters Mill              7.76   3 
 11 Luke, Sidney                 Westlake                  7.77   3 
 12 Jones, Charmaine             C H Flowers               7.83   3 
 13 Parker, Shae                 C H Flowers               7.84   2 
 14 Miller, Michelle             Kennedy                   7.89   2 
 15 Pope, Curtina                Gwynn Park                7.94   1 
 16 Hogan, Quana                 Potomac                   8.06   1 
 17 Aluko, Jumi                  Paint Branch              8.21   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Frank, Kristi                Churchill                          
 19 Williams, Brittany           Westlake                           
 19 Parrish, Monique             Potomac                            
 19 Payne, Domnique              Potomac                            
 22 Cox, Stephanie               Chesapeake -aa                     
 22 Wilson, Cassie               McDonough                          
 22 Wilson, DeMarah              Fairmont Heighis                   
 22 Crossling, Ciera             North Caroline                     
 22 Jinada, Alexandria           Patapsco                           
 27 Kunkler, Rachael             River Hill                         
 27 Harris, Kianna               Seneca Valley                      
 27 Moffatt, Sashay              Frederick Dougla                   
 30 Jones, Felicia               Woodlawn                           
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                   7.25    10  
  2 Booker, Alexis               Friendly                  7.28     8  
  3 Brady, Brittany              Friendly                  7.32     6  
  4 Foreman, Britney             Chesapeake -aa            7.45     4  
  5 Wells, Tanisha               Largo                     7.52     2  
  6 Manning, La'Kesha            Reservoir                 7.53     1  
Semi-Finals
  7 Long, Tiffani                Long Reach                      
  8 Adams, Ayanna                Largo                           
  9 Oken, Lindsay                Wilde Lake                      
 10 Butler, Chynna               Winters Mill                    
 11 Luke, Sidney                 Westlake                        
 12 Jones, Charmaine             C H Flowers                     
 13 Parker, Shae                 C H Flowers                     
 14 Miller, Michelle             Kennedy                         
 15 Pope, Curtina                Gwynn Park                      
 16 Hogan, Quana                 Potomac                         
 17 Aluko, Jumi                  Paint Branch                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Golladay, Michaylin          Largo                    25.49  11   10  
  2 Brady, Brittany              Friendly                 26.58  11    8  
  3 Chapman, Robin               Frederick Dougla         26.61  11    6  
  4 Canty, Waquesha              C H Flowers              27.27  11    5  
  5 Kove, Sharifa                Richard Montgome         27.28  10    4  
  6 Walton, Toyna                Lackey                   27.32   9    3  
  7 Bishop, Rachael              Oakland Mills            27.71  10    2  
  8 Frank, Kristi                Churchill                27.77   9    1  
  9 Luke, Sidney                 Westlake                 27.79  10 
 10 Miles, Devon                 Long Reach               27.89   9 
 11 Payne, Domnique              Potomac                  28.00   1 
 12 Johnson, Stephanie           Gwynn Park               28.13   1 
 13 Scruggs, Danielle            Loch Raven               28.15   7 
 14 Warren, Tyeshia              Paint Branch             28.20   2 
 15 Reed, Monique                C H Flowers              28.29  11 
 16 Rowe, Jasmin                 Paint Branch             28.30   8 
 17 Sample, Sade'                Reservoir                28.40   5 
 18 Mansaray, Mariama            North Caroline           28.52   6 
 19 Parrish, Monique             Potomac                  28.65   7 
 20 Wendland, Amber              Oakland Mills            28.70  10 
 21 Oken, Lindsay                Wilde Lake               28.71  10 
 22 Choi, Debbie                 River Hill               28.85   1 
 23 Hogan, Quana                 Potomac                  29.00   5 
 24 Lewis, Brittany              Century                  29.01   5 
 25 Smith, Chamika               Woodlawn                 29.08   8 
 26 Crossling, Ciera             North Caroline           29.23   6 
 26 Bembry, Ashley               Forestville              29.23   8 
 28 Galloway, Gabby              Frederick                29.35   7 
 29 Williams, Brittany           Westlake                 29.36   9 
 30 Wilson, Lauren               Magruder                 29.41   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flood, Starema               Frederick Dougla         59.07  13   10  
  2 Kove, Sharifa                Richard Montgome       1:00.55  13    8  
  3 Montgomery, Jacia            Largo                  1:01.19  13    6  
  4 Jones, Dara                  C H Flowers            1:01.52  13    4  
  5 McClenney, Lauren            Mt Hebron              1:02.15  12    2  
  6 Orwig, DeAnna                North Caroline         1:02.76  10    1  
  7 Cobb, Jamisse                Long Reach             1:02.90   7 
  8 Gill, Sonia                  Quince Orchard         1:02.97  11 
  9 Gravitz, Lindsey             Churchill              1:02.98  10 
 10 Nettles, Asia                Kennedy                1:03.03  13 
 11 Gardner, Melissa             Reservoir              1:03.10   7 
 12 Briscoe, Yvette              Friendly               1:03.57  11 
 13 Brown, Lucia                 River Hill             1:04.00   7 
 14 Anderson, Brittany           Largo                  1:04.05  12 
 15 Davis, Kyra                  Middletown             1:04.08  11 
 16 Striano, Michelle            Oakland Mills          1:04.12  12 
 17 Colbert, Ashley              Middletown             1:04.41  10 
 18 Towey, Teresa                North Caroline         1:04.58   8 
 19 Oliver, Tyshia               Woodlawn               1:04.70   7 
 20 Pencek, Katie                Glenelg                1:04.89  12 
 21 Payne, Ashley                Kennedy                1:05.00   7 
 22 Ohare, Caitlin               Glenelg                1:05.10   9 
 23 Bishop, Rachael              Oakland Mills          1:05.23  11 
 24 Hill, Debra                  Friendly               1:05.30   6 
 25 Cooke, Heather               Leonardtown            1:05.43   8 
 26 Allen, Whitney               Woodlawn               1:05.60   6 
 27 Morses, Mary                 Churchill              1:05.72   8 
 28 Ryan, Brittney               Richard Montgome       1:05.77   5 
 29 Sloboda, Valerie             Atholton               1:05.84  10 
 30 Morses, Betsey               Churchill              1:05.90   9 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison                Atholton               5:15.29    10  
  2 Sinclair, Ashley             Montgomery Blair       5:19.98     8  
  3 Hertsch, Katie               Winters Mill           5:23.06     6  
  4 Murphy, Keely                Northern HS            5:23.18     4  
  5 Dillow, Katlyn               Leonardtown            5:23.74     2  
  6 Seelaus, Bess                River Hill             5:35.16     1  
  7 McCarter, Liz                Mt Hebron              5:36.65  
  8 Horn, Abby                   Severna Park           5:42.90  
  9 Holoubek, Gretchen           Severna Park           5:44.02  
 10 Prue, Jessi                  Severna Park           5:44.85  
 11 Brophy, Maura                Wilde Lake             5:45.76  
 12 Merrill, Susanna             Frederick              5:46.67  
 13 Dawes, Sarah                 Huntington             5:48.52  
 14 Valdivia, Claire             Wilde Lake             5:50.65  
 15 Larkin, Emma                 Dulaney                5:50.98  
 16 Cosby, Ellie                 Loch Raven             5:51.81  
 17 Potekhina, Inna              Frederick              5:52.95  
 18 Lebro, Sarah                 Oakland Mills          5:53.28  
 19 Yen, Emily                   Richard Montgome       5:57.56  
 20 Hetzler, Kelly               Wilde Lake             5:58.73  
 21 Delizo, Monica               Richard Montgome       5:59.84  
 22 Concannon, Grace             Oakland Mills          6:02.20  
 23 Berge, Masha                 Churchill              6:02.77  
 24 Abell, Jessica               McDonough              6:06.39  
 25 Foong, Chelsea               Howard                 6:08.01  
 26 Steen, Valentina             Hereford               6:08.15  
 27 Wilson, Kari                 Long Reach             6:10.38  
 28 White, Samantha              Howard                 6:10.39  
 29 Putnam, Mary                 Chesapeake -aa         6:12.15  
 30 Blaine, Kelsey               Magruder               6:12.44  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Kate              Atholton               2:24.63    10  
  2 Dillow, Katlyn               Leonardtown            2:33.12  
  3 Croxton, Tashae              Largo                  2:33.46     8  
  4 Prue, Jessi                  Severna Park           2:36.01  
  5 Bledsoe, Ashley              Oakland Mills          2:36.76     6  
  6 Holoubek, Gretchen           Severna Park           2:37.13  
  7 Walker, Angela               Paint Branch           2:37.63     4  
  8 Dixon, Keianna               Montgomery Blair       2:37.83     2  
  9 Horn, Abby                   Severna Park           2:38.84     1  
 10 Quinn, Kamille               Wilde Lake             2:38.85  
 11 Smith, Allie                 Loch Raven             2:39.80  
 12 Morrow, Audrey               Quince Orchard         2:39.82  
 13 Wade, Shannon                C H Flowers            2:40.70  
 14 Williams, Lauren             Loch Raven             2:43.10  
 15 Conroy, Shannon              Mt Hebron              2:44.24  
 16 Alexander, Ambria            C H Flowers            2:44.60  
 17 Thomas, Taija                Woodlawn               2:44.89  
 18 Delizo, Monica               Richard Montgome       2:45.63  
 19 Ostrander, Debra             North Caroline         2:45.68  
 20 Conley, Desiree              Woodlawn               2:46.09  
 21 Clements, Anna               Middletown             2:46.41  
 22 Pursel, Rebekah              Magruder               2:49.11  
 23 Swirdovich, Cara             Wilde Lake             2:49.83  
 24 Koenig, Sarah                McDonough              2:50.59  
 25 Blaszak, Sara                Long Reach             2:50.90  
 26 Billington, Mary             Richard Montgome       2:51.37  
 27 Webb, Tiffany                Frederick Dougla       2:57.55  
 28 Parker, Stephanie            Fairmont Heighis       3:16.35  
 29 Town, Liz                    Huntington             3:25.45  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Halsey             Montgomery Blair      11:07.18    10  
  2 Kasimova, Liya               Severna Park          11:53.71     8  
  3 Kennedy, Caitlyn             Quince Orchard        11:59.59     6  
  4 Harrison, Cara               Quince Orchard        11:59.97     4  
  5 Blair, Amy                   Loch Raven            12:00.49     2  
  6 Lancos, Sarah                Centennial            12:00.87     1  
  7 Do, Linh-Yen                 Quince Orchard        12:09.44  
  8 Ogden, Katie                 Northern HS           12:16.98  
  9 Lynch, Katie                 Atholton              12:19.47  
 10 Williams, Katie              Wilde Lake            12:22.53  
 11 Pittinger, Bryn              Severna Park          12:29.77  
 12 Hibbert, Jessica             Glenelg               12:30.51  
 13 Tate, Michelle               Woodlawn              12:33.08  
 14 Berge, Masha                 Churchill             12:42.14  
 15 Potekhina, Inna              Frederick             12:42.73  
 16 O'Brien, Kristen             Winters Mill          12:44.94  
 17 Lidz, Kelsey                 Wilde Lake            12:47.77  
 18 Lee, Megan                   Chesapeake -aa        12:54.29  
 19 Yen, Emily                   Richard Montgome      12:54.34  
 20 Webster, Olivia              Leonardtown           13:01.26  
 21 Neiderer, Theresa            Mt Hebron             13:08.54  
 22 Yi, Meghan                   River Hill            13:23.10  
 23 Helie, Ali                   Huntington            13:44.96  
 24 Okoniewski, Mary             Leonardtown           13:44.99  
 25 Dobish, Samantha             Frederick             15:55.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Nikki              Atholton                  8.50Q  6 
  2 Bossett, Kamilah             Largo                     8.70Q  5 
  2 Rogers, Amanda               Reservoir                 8.70Q  2 
  4 Spickler, Amanda             Middletown                9.20Q  1 
  5 Dabulskis, Jessica           Leonardtown               9.50Q  3 
  6 Russell, Conchita            Woodlawn                  9.00Q  2 
  6 Carter, Latisha              River Hill                9.00Q  2 
  8 Raheem, Shreikira            Reservoir                 9.10Q  5 
  9 Mougey, Christina            Century                   9.70Q  3 
 10 Bornhoeft, Sarah             North Caroline           10.00Q  6 
 11 Hillman, Amy                 Northern HS              11.20Q  1 
 12 Mitchell, Jennifer           Thomas Stone              9.70q  5 
 13 Mackley, Anna                Winters Mill              9.80   5 
 14 Lauer, Ally                  Howard                   10.10   3 
 15 Walker, Treniece             Kennedy                  10.20   2 
 15 Patton, Heather              C H Flowers              10.20   3 
 17 Millar, Stephanie            Oakland Mills            10.30   2 
 18 Harrell, Alyce               Long Reach               10.60   3 
 19 Harris, Tranease             Frederick Dougla         10.80   6 
 20 French, Colleen              Chesapeake -aa           11.00   6 
 20 Leong, Ming                  Centennial               11.00   2 
 22 Miles, Devon                 Long Reach               11.20   5 
 23 Zenner, Lauren               Frederick                11.30   1 
 24 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill                11.50   6 
 25 Pitman, Kate                 Northern HS              12.40   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Rogers, Amanda               Reservoir                 8.71Q  1 
  2 Robinson, Nikki              Atholton                  8.84Q  2 
  3 Bossett, Kamilah             Largo                     9.03Q  1 
  4 Dabulskis, Jessica           Leonardtown               9.44Q  2 
  5 Russell, Conchita            Woodlawn                  9.19q  1 
  5 Carter, Latisha              River Hill                9.19q  1 
  7 Spickler, Amanda             Middletown                9.66   2 
  8 Mitchell, Jennifer           Thomas Stone              9.84   2 
  9 Mougey, Christina            Century                  10.24   2 
 10 Raheem, Shreikira            Reservoir                10.25   2 
 11 Bornhoeft, Sarah             North Caroline           10.38   1 
 12 Hillman, Amy                 Northern HS              11.31   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Mackley, Anna                Winters Mill                       
 14 Lauer, Ally                  Howard                             
 15 Walker, Treniece             Kennedy                            
 15 Patton, Heather              C H Flowers                        
 17 Millar, Stephanie            Oakland Mills                      
 18 Harrell, Alyce               Long Reach                         
 19 Harris, Tranease             Frederick Dougla                   
 20 Leong, Ming                  Centennial                         
 20 French, Colleen              Chesapeake -aa                     
 22 Miles, Devon                 Long Reach                         
 23 Zenner, Lauren               Frederick                          
 24 Gariepy, Audrey              Churchill                          
 25 Pitman, Kate                 Northern HS                        
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Amanda               Reservoir                 8.75    10  
  2 Robinson, Nikki              Atholton                  8.81     8  
  3 Bossett, Kamilah             Largo                     8.90     6  
  4 Russell, Conchita            Woodlawn                  8.95     4  
  5 Dabulskis, Jessica           Leonardtown               9.34     2  
  6 Carter, Latisha              River Hill                9.47     1  
Semi-Finals
  7 Spickler, Amanda             Middletown                      
  8 Mitchell, Jennifer           Thomas Stone                    
  9 Mougey, Christina            Century                         
 10 Raheem, Shreikira            Reservoir                       
 11 Bornhoeft, Sarah             North Caroline                  
 12 Hillman, Amy                 Northern HS                     
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          1:43.46   7   10  
  2 Friendly  'A'                                       1:46.82   7    8  
  3 C H Flowers  'A'                                    1:47.98   7    6  
  4 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:50.03   5    4  
  5 Churchill  'A'                                      1:52.18   6    2  
  6 Westlake  'A'                                       1:53.00   4    1  
  7 Middletown  'A'                                     1:53.77   5 
  8 Hereford  'A'                                       1:54.12   3 
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:54.12   3 
 10 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:54.34   6 
 11 Woodlawn  'A'                                       1:54.70   5 
 12 River Hill  'A'                                     1:54.78   1 
 13 North Caroline  'A'                                 1:54.85   5 
 14 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:54.91   6 
 15 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:54.99   6 
 16 Potomac  'A'                                        1:56.28   5 
 17 Chesapeake -aa  'A'                                 1:56.47   4 
 18 Atholton  'A'                                       1:57.21   4 
 19 Lackey  'A'                                         1:57.32   1 
 20 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:57.60   7 
 21 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:57.83   1 
 22 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:58.33   6 
 23 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:58.97   2 
 24 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:59.64   3 
 25 Severna Park  'A'                                   1:59.90   2 
 26 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             2:00.32   7 
 27 Frederick  'A'                                      2:01.56   1 
 28 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   2:02.26   2 
 29 Forestville  'A'                                    2:02.66   4 
 30 Fairmont Heighis  'A'                               2:03.36   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass  'A'                             4:06.63   8   10  
  2 C H Flowers  'A'                                    4:09.01   8    8  
  3 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:17.84   6    6  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             4:20.13   5    4  
  5 Mt Hebron  'A'                                      4:20.49   5    2  
  6 Atholton  'A'                                       4:23.22   7    1  
  7 North Caroline  'A'                                 4:23.45   6 
  8 Churchill  'A'                                      4:25.02   8 
  9 Severna Park  'A'                                   4:29.43   3 
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:29.94   7 
 11 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 4:31.88   3 
 12 Loch Raven  'A'                                     4:34.22   4 
 13 Woodlawn  'A'                                       4:34.98   5 
 14 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  4:41.44   7 
 15 Westlake  'A'                                       4:42.07   5 
 16 Leonardtown  'A'                                    4:42.75   2 
 17 Fairmont Heighis  'A'                               4:47.35   3 
 18 Forestville  'A'                                    4:49.29   2 
 19 Magruder  'A'                                       4:49.30   5 
 20 Huntington  'A'                                     4:50.65   1 
 21 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:51.99   4 
 22 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  4:52.31   5 
 23 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     4:54.05   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atholton  'A'                                       9:46.25    10  
  2 Montgomery Blair  'A'                              10:04.45     8  
  3 Largo  'A'                                         10:14.37     6  
  4 Frederick Douglass  'A'                            10:15.62     4  
  5 Churchill  'A'                                     10:21.95     2  
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                                10:23.54     1  
  7 Mt Hebron  'A'                                     10:23.58  
  8 Severna Park  'A'                                  10:24.18  
  9 C H Flowers  'A'                                   10:27.57  
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                       10:29.22  
 11 Reservoir  'A'                                     10:32.08  
 12 Oakland Mills  'A'                                 10:40.85  
 13 River Hill  'A'                                    10:45.97  
 14 Loch Raven  'A'                                    10:47.46  
 15 Winters Mill  'A'                                  10:53.02  
 16 Hereford  'A'                                      10:55.83  
 17 Century  'A'                                       11:00.66  
 18 Huntington  'A'                                    11:04.63  
 19 Magruder  'A'                                      11:04.97  
 20 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    11:06.10  
 21 Chesapeake -aa  'A'                                11:07.32  
 22 Howard  'A'                                        11:12.47  
 23 McDonough  'A'                                     11:12.79  
 24 North Caroline  'A'                                11:19.32  
 25 Kennedy  'A'                                       11:25.05  
 26 Northern HS  'A'                                   11:53.40  
 27 Long Reach  'A'                                    12:03.77  
 28 Patapsco  'A'                                      12:13.82  
 29 Centennial  'A'                                    12:25.76  
 30 Paint Branch  'A'                                  12:46.40  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holiday, Keirra              Largo                  5-00.00    10  
  2 Carter, Latisha              River Hill            J5-00.00     8  
  3 Price, Sierra                Frederick Dougla       4-10.00     5  
  3 Wade, Shannon                C H Flowers            4-10.00     5  
  5 Wendland, Amber              Oakland Mills          4-08.00     1.5
  5 Hoe, Brianne                 Reservoir              4-08.00     1.5
  7 Fisher, Kiondra              Frederick             J4-08.00  
  7 Metzler, Lindsey             Glenelg               J4-08.00  
  8 Payne, Diane                 Thomas Stone          J4-08.00  
 10 Porter, Amber                North Caroline         4-06.00  
 10 Neal, Chelsea                Lackey                 4-06.00  
 12 carlson, Lindsay             Century                4-04.00  
 12 Dabulskis, Jessica           Leonardtown            4-04.00  
 12 Collins, Erin                Quince Orchard         4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Millford, Heather            Chesapeake -aa        10-00.00    10  
  2 Zeller, Amanda               North Harford          8-00.00     8  
  3 Perna, Bethaney              Winters Mill          J8-00.00     6  
  4 Asaki, Becka                 North Harford          7-06.00     3  
  4 Rau, Lindsay                 Reservoir              7-06.00     3  
  6 Hofferbert, Courtney         North Harford         J7-06.00     1  
  7 Cook, Lauren                 North Harford          7-00.00  
  8 Appolin, Samantha            Chesapeake -aa        J7-00.00  
  9 Parson, Lexy                 Glenelg                6-06.00  
 10 Hunt, Katie                  Glenelg               J6-06.00  
 11 Leong, Ming                  Centennial             6-00.00  
 11 Kochenderfer, Alison         Havre de Grace         6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long, Tiffani                Long Reach            15-11.00q 
  2 Golladay, Michaylin          Largo                 15-05.25q 
  3 Williams, Katricia           Westlake              14-04.00q 
  4 Wolfe, Jesse                 Leonardtown           14-02.25q 
  5 Foreman, Britney             Chesapeake -aa        13-09.00q 
  6 Aluko, Jumi                  Paint Branch          13-05.25q 
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Long, Tiffani                Long Reach            15-11.00    10  
  2 Golladay, Michaylin          Largo                 15-05.25     8  
  3 Williams, Katricia           Westlake              14-04.00     6  
  4 Wolfe, Jesse                 Leonardtown           14-02.25     4  
  5 Foreman, Britney             Chesapeake -aa        13-09.00     2  
  6 Aluko, Jumi                  Paint Branch          13-05.25     1  
  7 Jones, Jasmine               Richard Montgome      13-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, Kiondra              Frederick             35-08.00q 
  2 Patton, Heather              C H Flowers           35-00.75q 
  3 Montgomery, Jacia            Largo                 34-07.25q 
  4 Spickler, Amanda             Middletown            32-11.75q 
  5 Williams, Katricia           Westlake              31-10.50q 
  6 Perna, Bethaney              Winters Mill          31-09.25q 
  7 Malloy, Kim                  Kennedy               30-09.75q 
  8 Kochenderfer, Alison         Havre de Grace        28-10.75  
  9 French, Colleen              Chesapeake -aa        26-09.50  
 10 Stehle, Sam                  Atholton              25-00.50  
 11 Watters, Sam                 Huntington            24-09.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fisher, Kiondra              Frederick             35-08.00    10  
  2 Patton, Heather              C H Flowers           35-00.75     8  
  3 Montgomery, Jacia            Largo                 34-07.25     6  
  4 Spickler, Amanda             Middletown            32-11.75     5  
  5 Williams, Katricia           Westlake              31-10.50     4  
  6 Perna, Bethaney              Winters Mill          31-09.25     3  
  7 Malloy, Kim                  Kennedy               30-09.75     2  
Preliminaries
  8 Kochenderfer, Alison         Havre de Grace                  
  9 French, Colleen              Chesapeake -aa                  
 10 Stehle, Sam                  Atholton                        
 11 Watters, Sam                 Huntington                      
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Rachelle             Potomac               41-03.00q 
  2 Izivbigie, Sue               C H Flowers           38-10.25q 
  3 Bilmanis, Amy                Thomas Stone          36-02.75q 
  4 Butler, Amber                Middletown            34-06.50q 
  5 carlson, Lindsay             Century               33-07.25q 
  6 Afkhami, Lili                Quince Orchard        33-03.00q 
  7 Garcia, Stephanie            Kennedy               30-07.50q 
  8 Vidmar, Christine            Reservoir             30-07.00  
  9 Farrell, Laura               Northern HS           29-09.00  
 10 Pope, Gina                   Woodlawn              29-06.50  
 11 Hall, Sherrita               Potomac               28-06.00  
 12 Harrell, Alyce               Long Reach            28-05.50  
 13 Lauer, Ally                  Howard                27-02.00  
 14 Tuo, Xuaobin                 Atholton              25-10.00  
 15 Smith, Virginia              Thomas Stone          25-05.25  
 16 Mudgett, Amy                 Century               25-04.00  
 17 Renfro, Kiesha               Fairmont Heighis      25-03.00  
 18 Korb, Tricia                 Howard                25-02.00  
 18 Milman, Kaitlyn              Thomas Stone          25-02.00  
 20 Bogislaw, Nicole             Glenelg               24-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Rachelle             Potomac               41-03.00    10  
  2 Izivbigie, Sue               C H Flowers           38-01.25     8  
  3 Bilmanis, Amy                Thomas Stone          36-02.75     6  
  4 Butler, Amber                Middletown            34-06.50     4  
  5 carlson, Lindsay             Century               33-07.25     2  
  6 Afkhami, Lili                Quince Orchard        33-03.00     1  
  7 Garcia, Stephanie            Kennedy               30-07.50  
Preliminaries
  8 Vidmar, Christine            Reservoir                       
  9 Farrell, Laura               Northern HS                     
 10 Pope, Gina                   Woodlawn                        
 11 Hall, Sherrita               Potomac                         
 12 Harrell, Alyce               Long Reach                      
 13 Lauer, Ally                  Howard                          
 14 Tuo, Xuaobin                 Atholton                        
 15 Smith, Virginia              Thomas Stone                    
 16 Mudgett, Amy                 Century                         
 17 Renfro, Kiesha               Fairmont Heighis                
 18 Korb, Tricia                 Howard                          
 18 Milman, Kaitlyn              Thomas Stone                    
 20 Bogislaw, Nicole             Glenelg                         

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       72        2) C H Flowers                44   
    3) Atholton                    39        4) Frederick Douglass         35   
    5) FRIENDLY                    30        6) Montgomery Blair           28   
    7) Reservoir                   25.50     8) Richard Montgomery         16   
    8) Chesapeake -AA              16       10) Winters Mill               15   
   11) Quince Orchard              12       11) KENNEDY                    12   
   11) North Harford               12       14) Westlake                   11   
   15) Potomac                     10       15) Frederick                  10   
   15) Long Reach                  10       15) River Hill                 10   
   19) Oakland Mills                9.50    20) Middletown                  9   
   20) Severna Park                 9       22) Leonardtown                 8   
   23) Thomas Stone                 6       24) CHURCHILL                   5   
   24) Paint Branch                 5       26) Northern HS                 4   
   26) Mt Hebron                    4       26) Woodlawn                    4   
   29) Lackey                       3       30) LOCH RAVEN                  2   
   30) Century                      2       32) North Caroline              1   
   32) Centennial                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial                  38        2) Mt Hebron                  37   
    3) Largo                       35        4) Glenelg                    29   
    4) C H Flowers                 29        6) Westlake                   27   
    7) Northern HS                 21        8) Woodlawn                   20   
    8) Chesapeake -AA              20        8) Frederick Douglass         20   
   11) LOCH RAVEN                  18       12) Forestville                17   
   13) River Hill                  16       14) McDonough                  14   
   14) Winters Mill                14       14) Fairmont Heighis           14   
   17) Century                     13.50    18) CHURCHILL                  12.50
   19) Leonardtown                 11       19) Paint Branch               11   
   21) Seneca Valley               10       21) Frederick                  10   
   23) Havre de Grace               9       24) Quince Orchard              8   
   24) KENNEDY                      8       24) Wilde Lake                  8   
   27) Atholton                     7       28) Gwynn Park                  6   
   28) Richard Montgomery           6       30) FRIENDLY                    3   
   30) Middletown                   3       30) Howard                      3   
   33) Huntington                   2       34) Hereford                    1   
 


Return to Top

Email | About