MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Fork Union Invitational
Fork Union Invitational History
Hosted By: Fork Union Military Academy
Fork Union, Virginia
2003-01-18

Results from milestat.com
Licensed to Fork Union Military Academy
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/22/2003 09:04 PM
               FORK UNION INDOOR TRACK INVITATIONAL - 1/18/2003                
                             ESTES ATHLETIC CENTER                             
                             FORK UNION, VIRGINIA                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Joe                Potomac                   6.37    10  
  2 Boone, Dennis                Thomas Dale               6.50     8  
  3 Ashburn, Delton              Fork Union                6.57     6  
  4 Garrigan, Darren             Gar-Field                 6.60     4  
  5 Wiseman, Anthony             Dematha                   6.64     2  
  6 Coleman, Eric                Gar-Field                 6.74     1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Joe                Potomac                   6.39q  2 
  2 Garrigan, Darren             Gar-Field                 6.56q  2 
  3 Wiseman, Anthony             Dematha                   6.59q  1 
  4 Boone, Dennis                Thomas Dale               6.60q  5 
  4 Ashburn, Delton              Fork Union                6.60q  3 
  6 Coleman, Eric                Gar-Field                 6.64q  5 
  7 Carroll, Tyjuann             Hylton                    6.65   1 
  8 Seaborn, Aaron               Lakeland                  6.66   4 
  9 Jones, Reuben                Charlottesvi              6.67   5 
 10 Ward, Jay                    Lafayette                 6.69   4 
 11 Hayes, Anthony               Hylton                    6.73   4 
 11 Witcher, Bryant              Charlottesvi              6.73   2 
 13 Lavela, Joseph               Dematha                   6.80   3 
 14 Brown, Kevin                 Potomac                   6.82   1 
 15 Hamlet, Andre                EC Glass                  6.83   3 
 15 Sayles, Xavier               Manchester                6.83   3 
 17 Christmas, Ronald            Louisa                    6.90   5 
 18 Wingfield, John              Langley                   6.93   4 
 19 Thompson, Devin              Osbourn Park              7.02   1 
 20 Ferguson, Michael            N. Durham                 7.07   5 
 21 Zollman, Brandon             Rockbridge                7.09   4 
 22 Haynes, Kyle                 Lafayette                 7.10   3 
 23 Rodgers, Justin              Spotswood                 7.29   2 
 24 Henery, Chris                Mathews                   7.30   2 
 25 Llewellyn, Deon              J. Forest                 7.44   5 
 26 Slowinski, Eric              Spotswood                 7.49   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Joshua               Dematha                  36.78   2   10  
  2 Hamlet, Andre                EC Glass                 37.04   2    8  
  3 Wiseman, Anthony             Dematha                  37.20   1    6  
  4 Ward, Jay                    Lafayette                37.23   6    4  
  5 Coleman, Eric                Gar-Field                37.39   1    2  
  6 Robinson, Joe                Potomac                  37.86   3    1  
  7 Sayles, Xavier               Manchester               37.88   6 
  8 Mitchell, Tavaris            Lakeland                 37.95   1 
  9 Tillage, Kevin               Gar-Field                38.18   4 
 10 Hilliard, Roland             Osbourn Park             38.20   4 
 11 Fredrickson, J.E.            Fork Union               38.72   6 
 12 Besecker, Johnny             Fluvanna                 38.94   2 
 13 Thompson, Ryan               Henrico                  38.95   8 
 14 Banks, Wil                   Fork Union               38.98   5 
 15 Page, Cordell                Manchester               39.16  10 
 16 Hall, Bernard                Hylton                   39.18   3 
 17 Swindell, Joe                H. Valley                39.25   8 
 18 Millan, Bryan                James River              39.33   5 
 19 Jones, Reuben                Charlottesvi             39.87   9 
 20 Wynder, Jordan               Tabb                     40.17   7 
 21 Rodgers, Justin              Spotswood                40.27  11 
 22 Gray, Devan                  Thomas Dale              40.88   8 
 22 Ferguson, Bryant             J. Forest                40.88   6 
 24 Brown, Kevin                 Potomac                  40.94   5 
 25 Watson, Wesley               Charlottesvi             41.31  10 
 26 Carter, Tony                 Osbourn Park             41.46   9 
 27 Emmanuel, Greg               Norfolk                  42.05   7 
 28 Printz, Derek                Spotswood                43.02  11 
 29 Sexton, Doug                 Tabb                     44.64   7 
 30 Parekh, Sid                  Stab                     48.40  10 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Washington, Antoine          Dematha                1:09.05   1   10  
  2 Tatu, Alex                   Thomas Dale            1:09.82   1    8  
  3 Lewis, Donte                 Lafayette              1:10.49   2    6  
  4 Steers, Ryan                 Western                1:10.95   5    4  
  5 Latney, Jarmal               Gar-Field              1:11.13   2    2  
  6 Scott, Tim                   James River            1:11.22   5    1  
  7 Ince, Alan                   Kellam                 1:11.39   3 
  8 Jackson, Terry               Gar-Field              1:11.72   1 
  9 Bates, Donovan               Hylton                 1:11.74   4 
 10 Hill, Quentin                Lakeland               1:11.99   1 
 11 Winters, Paul                Henrico                1:12.09   3 
 12 Ryan, Luke                   Fluvanna               1:12.35   5 
 13 Lemon, Michael               Dematha                1:12.37   4 
 14 Noles, Richard               Manchester             1:13.22   7 
 15 Heitz, Chris                 Spotswood              1:13.26   2 
 16 White, Peter                 Fork Union             1:13.36   3 
 17 Eades, Mark                  Western                1:13.72   5 
 18 Helton, Steven               Thomas Dale            1:15.09   7 
 19 Smith, Adrian                Tabb                   1:15.15   6 
 20 Wilson, Michael              Mills Godwin           1:15.32   7 
 21 Roberson, Chad               Fork Union             1:15.71   4 
 22 Beverly, John                Rockbridge             1:15.72   6 
 23 Wrenn, John                  Manchester             1:16.56   8 
 24 Rennix, Chris                Tabb                   1:17.42   7 
 25 Foster, Alex                 James River            1:17.73   8 
 26 Heidman, Matt                Osbourn Park           1:17.79   8 
 27 Heisler, Brendan             J. Forest              1:19.46   6 
 28 Petrie, Derek                N. Stafford            1:19.97   2 
 29 Clauss, Bobby                J. Forest              1:20.57   3 
 30 Napotnik, Tristan            Spotswood              1:20.76   8 
 31 Brewer, Charlie              Norfolk                1:21.09   6 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lorenzoni, Alec              Western                2:41.62    10  
  2 Picard, Jimmy                James River            2:42.05     8  
  3 Hatch, Justin                Christiansbu           2:44.09     6  
  4 Slack, Evan                  EC Glass               2:45.12     4  
  5 Gerst, Jason                 Kellam                 2:45.52     2  
  6 Negash, Michael              Charlottesvi           2:46.01     1  
  7 Napoleon, Josh               Manchester             2:46.55  
  8 Padgett, Murray              Fork Union             2:48.26  
  9 Parsons, Joe                 Hylton                 2:50.02  
 10 Smallwood, Dave              Henrico                2:50.63  
 11 Knight, Stephen              Spotswood              2:50.78  
 12 James, Levert                Osbourn Park           2:51.05  
 13 Murray, Sean                 Norfolk Coll           2:51.38  
 14 Alleyne, Randy               Dematha                2:51.43  
 15 Azzarello, Marc              James River            2:54.00  
 16 belen, brandon               Western                2:54.37  
 17 Griffin, Shaun               Gar-Field              2:55.41  
 18 Smith, Ray                   James Monroe           2:56.11  
 19 Sevy, Steve                  Tabb                   2:56.58  
 20 Switzer, Ben                 Rockbridge             2:56.68  
 21 Wallace, Sean                Thomas Dale            2:56.98  
 22 Rosenberger, Ben             EC Glass               2:57.87  
 23 Hutchinson, Bryan            J. Forest              2:57.95  
 24 Milo, Nick                   Rockbridge             2:59.10  
 25 Beasley, Tim                 Fork Union             2:59.51  
 26 Bates, Donovan               Hylton                 3:00.04  
 27 Rinker, Mark                 Spotswood              3:03.21  
 28 Morris, Alvin                Lakeland               3:07.97  
 29 Gual, Ryan                   Lafayette              3:11.17  
 30 Edeleanu, Christian          Stab                   3:14.16  
 31 Barr, Shayne                 Norfolk                3:14.41  
 32 Kelly, Shea                  J. Forest              3:19.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keino, Andrew                Fork Union             4:20.34    10  
  2 Kane, Daniel                 Louisa                 4:28.28     8  
  3 Arena, Anthony               Osbourn Park           4:34.19     6  
  4 Hatch, Justin                Christiansbu           4:34.72     4  
  5 Burch, Peter                 Western                4:36.62     2  
  6 Newsom, Andy                 Stab                   4:42.13     1  
  7 Negash, Michael              Charlottesvi           4:43.91  
  8 James, Levert                Osbourn Park           4:46.33  
  9 Hackworth, Topher            EC Glass               4:48.00  
 10 Smith, Jonathan              Hermitage              4:48.17  
 11 Bach, Karl                   J. Forest              4:50.25  
 11 Howley, Ian                  Fairfax                4:50.25  
 13 Ogbagabir, Sirak             Gar-Field              4:53.78  
 14 Dubousky, Michael            Western                4:54.44  
 15 Woodard, Nathan              Fork Union             4:55.27  
 16 Murray, Sean                 Norfolk Coll           4:55.33  
 17 Plunkett, Mason              Hermitage              4:55.72  
 18 Hopke, John                  Lafayette              4:55.97  
 19 Kent, Ryan                   Tabb                   4:57.02  
 20 Meyers, Jason                Kellam                 4:59.66  
 21 Hutchinson, Bryan            J. Forest              5:00.84  
 22 Wiggins, Linwood             Lakeland               5:03.11  
 23 Moore, Evan                  Norfolk                5:04.21  
 24 Driscol, Jason               S. Jackson             5:05.33  
 25 Clements, Ryan               S. Jackson             5:09.16  
 26 Chioppa, Nathan              Manchester             5:10.56  
 27 Whiteacre, Andy              EC Glass               5:19.07  
 28 Martin, Lewis                Charlottesvi           5:20.36  
 29 Yelich, Tom                  Western                5:20.39  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keino, Andrew                Fork Union             9:41.80    10  
  2 Walters, Steven              Green Run              9:43.57     8  
  3 Chaffee, Cary                Hermitage              9:47.75     6  
  4 Arena, Anthony               Osbourn Park          10:04.29     4  
  5 Turnbull, Jon                Thomas Dale           10:09.28     2  
  6 Montoya, Jake                Hickory               10:11.05     1  
  7 Forbes, Graham               Collegiate            10:19.69  
  8 Wilhelm, Patterson           EC Glass              10:30.88  
  9 McDaniel, Lance              Pulaski               10:33.48  
 10 Huring, Devin                Gar-Field             10:36.38  
 11 Belcher, Nick                Thomas Dale           10:37.46  
 12 Hunt, Nathan                 J. Forest             10:41.42  
 13 Winslow, George              Fork Union            10:42.76  
 14 Bove, Jason                  Quince Orcha          11:01.07  
 15 Moore, Evan                  Norfolk               11:02.24  
 16 Cooper, Mitch                Kellam                11:04.19  
 17 Hutcherson, Jesse            Christiansbu          11:08.79  
 18 Hart, Hugh                   Lafayette             11:14.52  
 19 Farlow, Will                 J. Forest             11:30.48  
 20 Ball, Andrew                 Stab                  11:44.41  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Seaborn, Aaron               Lakeland                  7.72    10  
  2 Berger, Dominic              Dematha                   7.75     8  
  3 Latney, Jarmal               Gar-Field                 7.95     6  
  4 Townsend, Cameron            Fork Union                8.19     4  
  5 Lucas, Tommy                 Charlottesvi              8.25     2  
  6 Page, Cordell                Manchester                8.26     1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berger, Dominic              Dematha                   7.85q  3 
  2 Latney, Jarmal               Gar-Field                 7.96q  4 
  3 Seaborn, Aaron               Lakeland                  7.97q  1 
  4 Lucas, Tommy                 Charlottesvi              8.23q  2 
  5 Page, Cordell                Manchester                8.26q  4 
  6 Townsend, Cameron            Fork Union                8.32q  3 
  7 Terry, Tim                   Monticello                8.33   2 
  8 Ince, Alan                   Kellam                    8.39   4 
  9 Zollman, Brandon             Rockbridge                8.47   1 
 10 Emmanuel, Greg               Norfolk                   8.56   4 
 11 Greenwood, Dustin            Fluvanna                  8.62   3 
 12 Daley, Jeff                  Dematha                   8.68   3 
 13 Swindell, Joe                H. Valley                 8.78   3 
 14 Paco, Brad                   Langley                   8.99   4 
 15 Strickland, Steven           Fork Union                9.18   3 
 16 Boyd, Josh                   Gar-Field                 9.30   2 
 17 D'Agata, Matt                Langley                   9.41   1 
 18 Higham-Kessler, Richard      Norfolk                   9.63   4 
 19 Morris, Tim                  Mathews                  10.01   1 
 20 Robertson, Jesse             Lafayette                10.04   1 
 21 Llewellyn, Deon              J. Forest                10.33   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gar-Field High School  'A'                          1:35.43   1   10  
  2 Fork Union Military Acade  'A'                      1:36.93   2    8  
  3 Lakeland High School  'A'                           1:37.73   1    6  
  4 Charlottesville High Scho  'A'                      1:37.77   3    4  
  5 Manchester High School  'A'                         1:37.83   2    2  
  6 Dematha Catholic  'A'                               1:37.94   1    1  
  7 C.D. Hylton High School  'A'                        1:39.44   1 
  8 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       1:39.50   2 
  9 Fluvanna County  'A'                                1:39.72   4 
 10 Northern Durham  'A'                                1:41.72   4 
 11 Tabb High School  'A'                               1:41.74   3 
 12 Louisa County High School  'A'                      1:43.99   5 
 13 L.C. Bird High School  'A'                          1:44.60   5 
 14 Jefferson Forest High Sch  'A'                      1:45.69   4 
 15 Lafayette High School  'A'                          1:47.01   3 
 16 Spotswood High School  'A'                          1:47.03   5 
 17 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                1:47.30   4 
 18 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      1:51.50   5 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dematha Catholic  'A'                               3:35.45   1   10  
  2 Gar-Field High School  'A'                          3:36.00   1    8  
  3 Lakeland High School  'A'                           3:36.80   1    6  
  4 Tabb High School  'A'                               3:42.66   3    4  
  5 Manchester High School  'A'                         3:45.31   2    2  
  6 Fork Union Military Acade  'A'                      3:45.78   3    1  
  7 Fluvanna County  'A'                                3:48.47   2 
  8 Charlottesville High Scho  'A'                      3:49.90   4 
  9 Louisa County High School  'A'                      3:52.20   6 
 10 Spotswood High School  'A'                          3:52.80   6 
 11 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       3:57.90   4 
 12 Jefferson Forest High Sch  'A'                      3:58.78   2 
 13 Northern Durham  'A'                                4:00.80   4 
 14 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      4:02.90   5 
 15 C.D. Hylton High School  'A'                        4:08.70   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Dale High School  'A'                        8:37.40    10  
  2 Lakeland High School  'A'                           8:38.90     8  
  3 James River High School  'A'                        8:39.40     6  
  4 EC Glass High School  'A'                           8:43.50     4  
  5 Spotswood High School  'A'                          8:46.80     2  
  6 L.C. Bird High School  'A'                          8:47.40     1  
  7 Monticello High School  'A'                         8:56.90  
  8 Tabb High School  'A'                               8:57.10  
  9 Charlottesville High Scho  'A'                      8:57.20  
 10 Dematha Catholic  'A'                               8:59.90  
 11 Rockbridge County  'A'                              9:00.70  
 12 Gar-Field High School  'A'                          9:01.20  
 13 Collegiate School  'A'                              9:07.50  
 14 C.D. Hylton High School  'A'                        9:07.60  
 15 North Stafford High Schoo  'A'                      9:15.90  
 16 Stonewall Jackson High  'A'                         9:20.60  
 17 Lafayette High School  'A'                          9:20.90  
 18 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      9:34.80  
 19 Jefferson Forest High Sch  'A'                      9:49.10  
 20 Fork Union Military Acade  'A'                      9:58.10  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latney, Jarmal               Gar-Field              6-02.00    10  
  2 Steers, Ryan                 Western                6-00.00     8  
  3 Thompson, Devin              Osbourn Park           5-10.00     6  
  4 Lewis, Donte                 Lafayette             J5-10.00     4  
  5 Holmes, Ryan                 Tucker                J5-10.00     2  
  6 Smith, Edward                Dematha               J5-10.00     0.5
  6 Blizzard, Jawann             Lakeland              J5-10.00     0.5
  8 Dooms, Clifton               Charlottesvi           5-08.00  
  8 Ward, Andrew                 S. Jackson             5-08.00  
  8 Hammond, Josh                Fork Union             5-08.00  
  8 Hall, Bernard                Hylton                 5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Odom, Wayne                  Dinwiddie             13-00.00    10  
  2 Tolley, Jeff                 J. Forest             12-06.00     8  
  3 Nelson, Richard              Monticello           J12-06.00     6  
  4 Pavia, Anthony               J. Forest             12-00.00     4  
  5 Dake, Brad                   Fork Union           J12-00.00     2  
  6 Dofflemeyer, Billy           Spotswood             11-06.00     1  
  7 Boling, Shannon              Monticello           J11-06.00  
  8 Smith, Chris                 Spotswood            J11-06.00  
  9 Kirstie, Trevor              Kellam               J11-06.00  
 10 Thompson, Stephen            Western               11-00.00  
 11 Varner, Justin               Fork Union           J11-00.00  
 12 Hoover, Phillip              Broadway              10-06.00  
 12 Burr, Justin                 Gar-Field             10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrigan, Darren             Gar-Field             22-03.75    10  
  2 Crumpton, Nick               Langley               21-06.00     8  
  3 Washington, Antoine          Dematha               21-01.50     6  
  4 Carroll, Tyjuann             Hylton                21-01.00     4  
  5 Jackson, Terry               Gar-Field             21-00.50     1.5
  5 Webster, Jeremy              Tabb                  21-00.50     1.5
  7 Besecker, Johnny             Fluvanna              20-08.50  
  8 Witcher, Bryant              Charlottesvi          20-06.00  
  9 Copeland, Daniel             Lakeland              20-03.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCoy, Ryan                  Fleming               46-11.50    10  
  2 Crumpton, Nick               Langley               45-05.50     8  
  3 Holmes, Ryan                 Tucker                45-04.00     6  
  4 Watson, Wesley               Charlottesvi          44-01.00     4  
  5 Lucas, Tommy                 Charlottesvi          43-09.00     2  
  6 Dake, Brad                   Fork Union            43-02.25     1  
  7 Jackson, Terry               Gar-Field             41-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gough, Tony                  Buckingham            53-08.50    10  
  2 Powells, Marlon              Dematha               52-10.00     8  
  3 Jacobs, Greg                 Fork Union            52-03.00     6  
  4 Walton, Jonathan             P. Edward             47-04.50     4  
  5 Handy, Michael               Manchester            46-06.00     2  
  6 Carter, David                Fork Union            45-04.75     1  
  7 Kidd, Stephen                Western               45-01.50  
  8 Johnson, Joseph              Varina                45-01.25  
  9 Anderson, Mike               Monticello            43-10.50  
 10 Turner, Nathan               Spotswood             43-06.00  
 11 Carter, Brad                 Rockbridge            42-08.00  
 12 Murray, Demarcus             Hylton                42-04.00  
 13 Johnson, Curtis              Charlottesvi          42-01.00  
 14 Thompson, Dennis             Hylton                42-00.00  
 15 Walker, Robert               Langley               40-06.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DEMATHA CATHOLIC            61.50     2) GAR-FIELD HIGH SCHOOL      54.50
    3) FORK UNION MILITARY ACADE   49        4) LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL       30.50
    5) THOMAS DALE HIGH SCHOOL     28        6) WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SC  24   
    7) OSBOURN PARK HIGH SCHOOL    16        7) LANGLEY HIGH SCHOOL        16   
    7) EC GLASS HIGH SCHOOL        16       10) JAMES RIVER HIGH SCHOOL    15   
   11) LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL       14       12) CHARLOTTESVILLE HIGH SCHO  13   
   13) JEFFERSON FOREST HIGH SCH   12       14) POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL        11   
   15) WILLIAM FLEMING             10       15) DINWIDDIE HIGH SCHOOL      10   
   15) CHRISTIANSBURG HIGH SCHOO   10       15) BUCKINGHAM COUNTY HIGH SC  10   
   19) GREEN RUN HIGH SCHOOL        8       19) J.R. TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL     8   
   19) LOUISA COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL    8       22) MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL      7   
   23) MONTICELLO HIGH SCHOOL       6       23) HERMITAGE HIGH SCHOOL       6   
   25) TABB HIGH SCHOOL             5.50    26) C.D. HYLTON HIGH SCHOOL     4   
   26) PRINCE EDWARD COUNTY         4       28) SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL       3   
   29) KELLAM HIGH SCHOOL           2       30) HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL         1   
   30) L.C. BIRD HIGH SCHOOL        1       30) SAINT ANNE'S BELFIELD       1   

Licensed to Fork Union Military Academy
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/22/2003 10:15 PM
               FORK UNION INDOOR TRACK INVITATIONAL - 1/18/2003                
                             ESTES ATHLETIC CENTER                             
                             FORK UNION, VIRGINIA                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie, Natalie            Largo                     7.34   1   10  
  2 Golladay, Michalyn           Largo                     7.37   1    8  
  3 Brown, Kharya                Potomac                   7.51   1    6  
  4 Johnson, Angela              Charlottesvi              7.52   1    4  
  5 Hutcherson, Fallon           N. Stafford               7.56   2    2  
  6 Mitchell, Carmenta           Manchester                7.66   2    1  
  7 Amegashie, Sylvia            Potomac                   7.72   2 
  8 Rainey, Sara                 Norfolk                   7.79   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKenzie, Natalie            Largo                     7.46q  1 
  2 Brown, Kharya                Potomac                   7.51q  3 
  3 Golladay, Michalyn           Largo                     7.54q  2 
  4 Johnson, Angela              Charlottesvi              7.58q  4 
  5 Hutcherson, Fallon           N. Stafford               7.61q  2 
  6 Mitchell, Carmenta           Manchester                7.71q  3 
  6 Amegashie, Sylvia            Potomac                   7.71q  4 
  8 Rainey, Sara                 Norfolk                   7.81q  4 
  9 Montgomery, Thelma           S. Jackson                7.84   2 
 10 Johnson, Verniece            Louisa                    7.88   2 
 11 Bonds, Crystal               Kellam                    7.89   5 
 12 Tinsley, Kenita              EC Glass                  7.91   4 
 13 Carey, Elizabeth             S. Jackson                7.93   1 
 14 Winters, Rachel              Fairfax                   7.99   1 
 15 Seneabaugh, Crystal          Gar-Field                 8.11   3 
 16 Workman, Sam                 Spotswood                 8.19   5 
 17 ST Clair, Caitlin            Norfolk                   8.21   2 
 18 Rosser, Jasmine              J. Forest                 8.28   4 
 19 Diehl, Lindsey               Spotswood                 8.29   1 
 20 Frazier, Audrey              Lafayette                 8.31   4 
 21 Kurdzioleh, Jill             Lafayette                 8.38   3 
 22 Reed, Whitney                Hylton                    8.39   5 
 23 Elpl, Clara                  J. Forest                 8.41   3 
 24 Schultz, Laura               Langley                   8.46   1 
 25 Williams, Brianna            Gar-Field                 8.56   5 
 26 Betts-King, Bernadin         Hylton                    8.61   2 
 27 Woods, Alyha                 Quince Orcha              8.66   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sessa, Venessa               Largo                    40.81   1   10  
  2 Brown, Kharya                Potomac                  42.66   1    8  
  3 Amponsah, Afua               Gar-Field                42.99   1    6  
  4 Mitchell, Carmenta           Manchester               43.93   6    4  
  5 Blevins, Brenna              Pulaski                  44.06   1    2  
  6 Keener, Kelly                Manchester               44.25   4    1  
  7 Boone, Megan                 Thomas Dale              44.50   3 
  8 Johnson, Angela              Charlottesvi             44.56   5 
  9 Hutcherson, Fallon           N. Stafford              44.65   8 
 10 Reed, Whitney                Hylton                   44.77  11 
 11 Mitchell, Ashley             Henrico                  44.80  12 
 12 Battle, Ericka               Tabb                     44.94   6 
 13 Lawrence, Crystal            Osbourn Park             44.95   9 
 14 Detmann, Bridget             Western                  45.03   8 
 15 Trice, Lucy                  Saint Cather             45.66   9 
 16 Ruffin, Sandji               Lakeland                 46.27  10 
 17 Hughes, Ashley               Norfolk                  46.33   2 
 18 Johnson, De-Shae             EC Glass                 46.40   8 
 19 Killham, Liz                 Western                  46.49  10 
 20 Pinkett, Jessica             Lafayette                46.58   4 
 21 Reed, Caroline               Lafayette                46.62   8 
 22 Workman, Sam                 Spotswood                46.73  11 
 23 Jordan, Casey                Saint Cather             46.85   9 
 24 Hammer, Justine              Fluvanna                 46.88   5 
 25 Amegashie, Sylvia            Potomac                  46.92  11 
 26 Wilson, Tawana               Tabb                     46.95  12 
 27 Lichtenberger, Lydia         Charlottesvi             47.23   7 
 28 Brennan, Erin                Quince Orcha             47.38   5 
 29 Simpson, Cierra              Spotswood                48.10  10 
 30 Nugent, Linda                J. Forest                48.48   7 
 31 Rosser, Jasmine              J. Forest                48.55   3 
 32 Seda, Rachel                 Kellam                   49.42  12 
 33 Robinson, Kristina           Broadway                 49.67   7 
 34 Morgan, Ashley               Gar-Field                49.82   9 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Sirdonea              Largo                  1:17.88   1   10  
  2 Sessa, Venessa               Largo                  1:17.95   1    8  
  3 Keener, Kelly                Manchester             1:23.17   3    6  
  4 Flournoy, Brandice           Osbourn Park           1:23.47   2    4  
  5 Howell, Tiffany              Kellam                 1:23.50   2    2  
  6 Street, Tiffany              Manchester             1:25.14   3    1  
  7 Brown, Raina                 Gar-Field              1:25.22   1 
  8 Woodruff, Molly              Charlottesvi           1:25.34   5 
  9 Fagre, Sarah                 Fairfax                1:25.67   4 
 10 Hopke, Elizabeth             Lafayette              1:26.34   3 
 11 Brown, Kimisha               Fluvanna               1:26.44   2 
 12 Dehart, Kristina             N. Stafford            1:27.28   7 
 13 Cadle, Amber                 Western                1:27.74   5 
 14 Wollesen, Miriam             Tabb                   1:27.75   7 
 15 Case, Amanda                 Langley                1:28.01   4 
 16 Thomas, Michelle             J. Forest              1:28.08   4 
 17 Hanna, Carleton              EC Glass               1:28.88   7 
 18 Smith, Jessica               Kellam                 1:29.17   5 
 19 Rogerson, Brittany           Saint Cather           1:30.12   8 
 20 Goeke, Katy                  Western                1:30.19   6 
 21 Chantry, Jacquelyn           Lafayette              1:32.16   6 
 22 Workman, Jacki               Spotswood              1:32.92   8 
 23 Wheeler, Sarah               Lakeland               1:34.11   5 
 24 Love, Jessica                Dinwiddie              1:34.49   8 
 25 Fender, Lauren               Fluvanna               1:34.74   9 
 26 Brown, Juli                  Spotswood              1:34.91   9 
 27 Woods, Alyha                 Quince Orcha           1:35.26   6 
 28 Varboncoeur, Lauren          Norfolk                1:43.30   8 
 29 Cox, Margaret                Norfolk                1:44.13   7 
 30 Boman, Sarah                 J. Forest              1:44.22   9 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherback, Natalie            Kellam                 3:01.85    10  
  2 Bowman, Sarah                Fauquier               3:03.64     8  
  3 Bumbrey, Shylan              James Monroe           3:06.09     6  
  4 Hess, Jemissa                Hylton                 3:06.41     4  
  5 fanning, tasmin              Western                3:07.22     2  
  6 Taylor, Kelly                Kellam                 3:08.36     1  
  7 Barry, Morgan                Saint Cather           3:11.51  
  8 Milot, Kristin               S. Jackson             3:13.58  
  9 Hand, Audrey                 Kellam                 3:14.13  
 10 Blevins, Melissa             Tabb                   3:14.20  
 11 Hagen, Kirsten               Christiansbu           3:14.68  
 12 Ward, Rebecca                James River            3:15.32  
 13 Tripp, Auu                   Saint Cather           3:15.82  
 14 Johnson, Courtney            Western                3:16.61  
 15 Jackson, Cate                J. Forest              3:18.07  
 16 Murphy, Laurie               Louisa                 3:18.97  
 17 Ellis, Sarah                 L.C. Bird              3:21.44  
 18 Lucas, Jena                  Tabb                   3:22.52  
 19 Brooks, Tiffany              Henrico                3:22.72  
 20 Hixon, Kate                  Norfolk                3:22.95  
 21 Dryer, Bridgett              Thomas Dale            3:23.15  
 22 Fry, Julie                   Quince Orcha           3:25.59  
 23 Bower, Elizabeth             Quince Orcha           3:26.07  
 24 Perry, Morgan                Lafayette              3:26.44  
 24 Hughes, Ashley               Norfolk                3:26.44  
 26 Aller, Laura                 Charlottesvi           3:27.52  
 27 Wilson, Natalie              EC Glass               3:27.60  
 28 German, Eliza                Spotswood              3:27.75  
 29 Preston, Melissa             Collegiate             3:29.00  
 30 Chargares, Abby              Langley                3:29.76  
 31 Carwile, Holly               J. Forest              3:30.24  
 32 Arena, Emily                 Osbourn Park           3:33.38  
 33 Wolstenholme, Bethany        Hylton                 3:34.44  
 33 Craighill, Anne              EC Glass               3:34.44  
 35 McGee, Kate                  James River            3:34.92  
 36 Smith, Darshal               Largo                  3:35.68  
 37 Taylor, Laura                Hermitage              3:35.70  
 38 Harris, Danielle             Broadway               3:38.77  
 39 Wickham, Shawn               Gar-Field              3:41.67  
 40 Baker, Amanda                Manchester             3:46.01  
 41 Bradford, Carolyn            N. Stafford            3:47.39  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowman, Sarah                Fauquier               5:05.74    10  
  2 Hess, Jemissa                Hylton                 5:16.12     8  
  3 Ellis, Ginna                 Norfolk                5:19.83     6  
  4 Beury, Jennifer              H. Valley              5:20.33     4  
  5 Fanning, Jessica             Western                5:20.45     2  
  6 Taylor, Kelly                Kellam                 5:21.53     1  
  7 Milot, Kristin               S. Jackson             5:22.06  
  8 Ford, Sallie                 EC Glass               5:25.56  
  9 Sitterly, Carly              J. Forest              5:28.89  
 10 Dryer, Bridgett              Thomas Dale            5:37.09  
 11 Jackson, Cate                J. Forest              5:44.14  
 12 Jones, Javon                 Largo                  5:44.94  
 13 Harris, Danielle             Broadway               5:50.90  
 14 Ellis, Carter                Saint Cather           5:53.55  
 15 Szymanski, Monica            N. Stafford            5:53.95  
 16 Stafford, Samantha           Western                5:54.44  
 17 Lucas, Jena                  Tabb                   5:54.75  
 18 Stellins, Laura              Quince Orcha           5:59.28  
 19 Spaar, Jocelyn               Charlottesvi           5:59.36  
 20 Croxton, Tashae              Largo                  6:00.04  
 21 Baker, Amanda                Manchester             6:01.16  
 22 Rich, Catherine              Lafayette              6:02.04  
 23 Coffield, Kristin            James River            6:05.51  
 24 DO, Linyhen                  Quince Orcha           6:06.30  
 25 Harris, Julie                Saint Cather           6:06.76  
 26 Washington, Genova           Gar-Field              6:07.20  
 27 Wolstenholme, Bethany        Hylton                 6:08.76  
 28 Estes, Rachelle              Tabb                   6:36.63  
 29 Kane, Sarah                  Manchester             6:44.42  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase, Anna                  Martinsville          11:20.20    10  
  2 Beury, Jennifer              H. Valley             11:23.40     8  
  3 Ellis, Ginna                 Norfolk               11:30.60     6  
  4 Stafford, Kelsey             Western               12:05.05     4  
  5 Schwartz, Julia              Charlottesvi          12:06.77     2  
  6 Bilisoly, Anica              Norfolk               12:08.00     1  
  7 Casella, Gina                Western               12:12.05  
  8 Sheppard, Rebella            Hermitage             12:14.60  
  9 Overby, Rose                 Quince Orcha          12:16.02  
 10 Harrison, Catherine          Saint Cather          12:19.13  
 10 Armistead, Ashley            J. Forest             12:19.13  
 12 Bice, Michelle               EC Glass              12:30.57  
 13 Lyerly, Maddie               Lafayette             12:49.85  
 14 Wright, Martha               Saint Cather          13:04.06  
 15 Estes, Rachelle              Tabb                  13:13.00  
 16 Digrazia, Rita               James River           13:32.81  
 17 Rich, Catherine              Lafayette             13:36.38  
 18 Kibiloski, Alyssa            Kellam                13:40.75  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amponsah, Afua               Gar-Field                 8.31    10  
  2 Wheeler, Andrea              Lakeland                  8.58     8  
  3 Best, Octavia                P. Edward                 8.81     6  
  4 Henderson, Angelique         Largo                     9.08     4  
  5 Rainey, Sara                 Norfolk                   9.18     2  
  6 Jones, Tiffany               N. Stafford               9.31     1  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amponsah, Afua               Gar-Field                 8.45q  1 
  2 Wheeler, Andrea              Lakeland                  8.74q  5 
  3 Henderson, Angelique         Largo                     9.02q  4 
  4 Best, Octavia                P. Edward                 9.08q  3 
  5 Jones, Tiffany               N. Stafford               9.10q  5 
  6 Rainey, Sara                 Norfolk                   9.20q  5 
  7 Winters, Mara                Henrico                   9.47   5 
  8 Gerald, Stacey               Largo                     9.48   3 
  9 Love, Jessica                Dinwiddie                 9.51   1 
 10 Winters, Rachel              Fairfax                   9.52   4 
 11 Alston, Devon                Osbourn Park              9.54   2 
 12 Brennan, Erin                Quince Orcha              9.64   3 
 13 Brinkerhoff, Jennifer        L.C. Bird                 9.71   1 
 14 Russell, Armanda             Fairfax                   9.74   2 
 15 Locke, Kalin                 Gar-Field                 9.78   1 
 16 Cotton, Shaunta              Manchester                9.87   5 
 17 ST Clair, Caitlin            Norfolk                   9.96   4 
 18 Nugent, Linda                J. Forest                10.08   3 
 19 WU, Letitia                  Langley                  10.55   1 
 20 Reed, Caroline               Lafayette                10.82   4 
 21 Sims, Nandi                  Lafayette                11.01   2 
 22 Ayer, Alyx                   Langley                  11.06   4 
 23 Spitler, Kim                 Spotswood                11.98   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo High School  'A'                              1:47.78   1   10  
  2 Manchester High School  'A'                         1:51.55   1    8  
  3 Lakeland High School  'A'                           1:53.60   2    6  
  4 Charlottesville High Scho  'A'                      1:54.86   3    3  
  4 Gar-Field High School  'A'                          1:54.86   1    3  
  6 North Stafford High Schoo  'A'                      1:55.13   4    1  
  7 Louisa County High School  'A'                      1:57.28   5 
  8 Fairfax High School  'A'                            1:57.32   5 
  9 Lafayette High School  'A'                          1:57.56   4 
 10 Kellam High School  'A'                             1:59.33   1 
 11 Thomas Dale High School  'A'                        1:59.94   3 
 12 Jefferson Forest High Sch  'A'                      2:00.10   3 
 13 Stonewall Jackson High  'A'                         2:00.71   2 
 14 Monticello High School  'A'                         2:01.09   6 
 15 Saint Catherine's  'A'                              2:01.15   6 
 16 Spotswood High School  'A'                          2:03.69   6 
 17 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      2:04.30   4 
 18 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                2:06.02   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo High School  'A'                              4:08.91   1   10  
  2 Western Albemarle High SC  'A'                      4:19.38   1    8  
  3 Kellam High School  'A'                             4:23.14   1    6  
  4 Louisa County High School  'A'                      4:29.44   4    4  
  5 Charlottesville High Scho  'A'                      4:30.52   3    2  
  6 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       4:31.50   2    1  
  7 Jefferson Forest High Sch  'A'                      4:31.87   2 
  8 Lafayette High School  'A'                          4:34.11   2 
  9 Gar-Field High School  'A'                          4:34.65   1 
 10 Lakeland High School  'A'                           4:35.63   3 
 11 Saint Catherine's  'A'                              4:35.81   4 
 12 Tabb High School  'A'                               4:37.56   3 
 13 Spotswood High School  'A'                          4:43.83   5 
 14 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                      4:58.02   5 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kellam High School  'A'                             9:52.10   1   10  
  2 Western Albemarle High SC  'A'                     10:05.70   1    8  
  3 Largo High School  'A'                             10:19.20   1    6  
  4 Saint Catherine's  'A'                             10:29.80   1    4  
  5 EC Glass High School  'A'                          10:45.40   1    2  
  6 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                      10:47.80   2    1  
  7 Collegiate School  'A'                             10:49.60   2 
  8 Charlottesville High Scho  'A'                     10:52.60   2 
  9 Louisa County High School  'A'                     10:54.10   2 
 10 Quince Orchard High Schoo  'A'                     11:01.80   2 
 11 North Stafford High Schoo  'A'                     11:16.90   2 
 12 Jefferson Forest High Sch  'A'                     11:19.90   1 
 13 Norfolk Academy  'A'                               11:33.70   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blevins, Brenna              Pulaski                5-06.00    10  
  2 Morris, Kelly                S. Jackson             5-02.00     8  
  3 Boykin, Tiana                Fairfax               J5-02.00     6  
  4 Cutright, Allison            Louisa                 5-00.00     3  
  4 Detman, Katy                 Western                5-00.00     3  
  6 Lafontant, Sophia            Gar-Field              4-08.00     0.5
  6 McGrane, Ann                 Langley                4-08.00     0.5
  8 Nugent, Linda                J. Forest             J4-08.00  
  9 Locke, Kalin                 Gar-Field             J4-08.00  
 10 Trice, Lucy                  Saint Cather          J4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Katie               Lafayette              9-00.00    10  
  2 Davies, Meghan               EC Glass               8-06.00     8  
  3 Reeves, Elizabeth            Broadway              J8-06.00     6  
  4 Dass, Qadrienna              Western                8-00.00     4  
  5 Smith, Mariah                Western                7-06.00     2  
  6 Gourley, Maxine              Langley               J7-06.00     1  
  7 Grafton, Abby                J. Forest              7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Best, Octavia                P. Edward             17-09.25    10  
  2 Henderson, Angelique         Largo                 16-08.00     8  
  3 Bonds, Crystal               Kellam                16-07.75     6  
  4 Howell, Tiffany              Kellam                16-06.25     4  
  5 Golladay, Michalyn           Largo                 16-05.00     2  
  6 Winters, Mara                Henrico               16-03.00     1  
  7 Simms, Angela                Gar-Field            J16-03.00  
  8 Johnson, Verniece            Louisa                15-11.50  
  9 Johnson, De-Shae             EC Glass              15-05.00  
 10 Ruffin, Sandji               Lakeland              15-02.50  
 11 Johnson, Tajawanna           Tucker                15-00.50  
 12 Tinsley, Kenita              EC Glass              14-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Best, Octavia                P. Edward             36-03.25    10  
  2 Flournoy, Brandice           Osbourn Park          35-10.00     8  
  3 Johnson, Verniece            Louisa                35-09.00     6  
  4 Davis, Sirdonea              Largo                 35-05.50     4  
  5 Johnson, Tajawanna           Tucker                34-03.00     2  
  6 Wheeler, Andrea              Lakeland              33-05.00     1  
  7 Rainey, Sara                 Norfolk               32-01.00  
  8 Ruffin, Sandji               Lakeland              31-09.50  
  9 Phipps, Brittany             EC Glass              31-06.50  
 10 Seneabaugh, Crystal          Gar-Field             31-04.50  
 11 Brewer, Emily                J. Forest             30-04.00  
 12 Howell, Tiffany              Kellam                30-02.50  
 13 Skancke, Carolyn             Langley               29-10.50  
 14 Rosser, Jasmine              J. Forest             29-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Tiffany               Gar-Field             45-02.00    10  
  2 Hubbard, Tierra              Fleming               39-01.00     8  
  3 Burruss, Danielle            Fluvanna              37-11.00     6  
  4 Showker, Jennifer            Spotswood             35-06.50     4  
  5 Smith, Antoinette            EC Glass              34-08.50     2  
  6 Jones, Emily                 EC Glass              34-03.00     1  
  7 Coleman, Jillant             Louisa               J34-03.00  
  8 Jones, Ricky                 Norfolk               32-02.50  
  9 Young, Megan                 N. Durham             32-00.00  
 10 Robinson, Shelane            Broadway              31-07.00  
 11 McQueen, Nakia               Lafayette             31-00.50  
 12 Newlen, Samantha             Broadway              30-07.50  
 13 Davis, Courtney              Manchester            29-09.50  
 14 McGrane, Ann                 Langley               28-10.00  
 15 Johnson, Tiera               Gar-Field             28-08.25  
 16 Malden, Kristina             Lakeland              28-06.00  
 17 Ireland, Heather             Norfolk               26-09.50  
 18 Afkhami, Lili                Quince Orcha          25-10.00  
 19 Pendergrass, Tierra          Hylton                24-11.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LARGO HIGH SCHOOL           90        2) KELLAM HIGH SCHOOL         40   
    3) WESTERN ALBEMARLE HIGH SC   33        4) GAR-FIELD HIGH SCHOOL      29.50
    5) PRINCE EDWARD COUNTY        26        6) MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL     21   
    7) FAUQUIER HIGH SCHOOL        18        8) LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL       15   
    8) NORFOLK ACADEMY             15       10) POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL        14   
   10) OSBOURN PARK HIGH SCHOOL    14       12) EC GLASS HIGH SCHOOL       13   
   12) LOUISA COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL   13       14) PULASKI COUNTY HIGH SCHOO  12   
   14) C.D. HYLTON HIGH SCHOOL     12       14) HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  12   
   17) CHARLOTTESVILLE HIGH SCHO   11       18) LAFAYETTE HIGH SCHOOL      10   
   18) MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL    10       20) STONEWALL JACKSON HIGH      8   
   20) WILLIAM FLEMING              8       22) JAMES MONROE HIGH SCHOOL    6   
   22) FLUVANNA COUNTY              6       22) BROADWAY HIGH SCHOOL        6   
   22) FAIRFAX HIGH SCHOOL          6       26) SAINT CATHERINE'S           4   
   26) NORTH STAFFORD HIGH SCHOO    4       26) SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL       4   
   29) J.R. TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL      2       30) LANGLEY HIGH SCHOOL         1.50
   31) HENRICO HIGH SCHOOL          1                                         


Return to Top

Email | About