MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Virginia Tech Invitational
Virginia Tech Invitational History
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia
2003-02-01

Licensed to Johnson-Miller/Rector/MTF/CC Complex - Site License
                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/03 07:32 PM
        Virginia Tech Indoor High School Meet 2003 - 1/31/03 to 2/1/03         
                               Rector Fieldhouse                               
                         Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA                         
                                    Results                                    
 results from milestat.com

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.28  1998        Mike Newel/Potomacl                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1343 Samuels, J-Mee         Mount Tabor             6.41       6.34q  2 
  2   861 Madison, Issac         Bayside High            6.54       6.38q  3 
  3  1557 Woodard, Robert        The Bullis S            6.47       6.43q  5 
  4  1708 Schenck, John          Westfield Hi            6.49       6.45q  6 
  5   970 Wiseman, Anthony       DeMatha Cath            6.37       6.48q  7 
  6  1646 Brown, Corey           West Charlot            6.28       6.50q 14 
  7   939 Jones, Reuben          Charlottesvi            6.51       6.50q  8 
  8  1559 Boone, Dennis          Thomas Dale             6.50       6.53q  6 
  9   863 Bates, Derrick         Bethel                  6.61       6.53   7 
 10  1374 Williams, Justin       Unattached              6.52       6.53   4 
 11  1373 Rush, Eddie            Unattached              6.48       6.55   8 
 12  1409 Hoggard, Fidel         Paint Branch            6.48       6.56  10 
 13  1593 Martin, Dennis         Unattached              6.50       6.57  14 
 14  1012 Perkins, Leslie Ba     Eleanor Roos            6.20       6.59  16 
 15  1331 Thigpen, Marcus        Unattached              6.48       6.60   9 
 16  1440 Davis, Chris           Providence              6.54       6.61   2 
 17   969 Wilson, Joshua         DeMatha Cath            6.59       6.62   3 
 18  1533 Duru, Robert           Suitland Hig            6.54       6.62   1 
 19  1045 Ashburn, Delton        Fork Union M            6.52       6.64   5 
 20  1111 Bush, Adam             Hayfield Sec            6.39       6.64   9 
 21  1383 Colbert, Leonard       North Rowan             6.50       6.66  12 
 21  1010 Davis, Theirrien       Eleanor Roos            6.40       6.66   4 
 23   811 Walston, Jonathan      Albemarle Hi            6.60       6.67   9 
 24  1232 Seaborn, Aaron         Lakeland                6.64       6.67  15 
 25  1276 Glover, Brian          Maggie Walke            6.54       6.67   1 
 26  1074 Wilson, TJ             Frank W. Cox            6.20       6.68  15 
 27  1324 Jackson, Kevin         Unattached              6.40       6.68  10 
 28  1346 Wiley, Jerrod          Mount Tabor             6.51       6.70   9 
 29   951 Witcher, Bryant        Charlottesvi            6.59       6.70   4 
 30  1366 Robertson, Chris       Nansemond RI            6.39       6.71   8 
 30  1034 Williams, Tyrone       F.W. Ballou             6.50       6.71  13 
 32  1254 Manigault, Anthony     Largo High S            6.40       6.71   1 
 33  1638 Nettles, Brian         Washington-L            6.64       6.72  15 
 34   956 Rivers, Gerrod         David Butler            6.64       6.72  14 
 35  1641 Williams, Juron        Washington-L            6.67       6.72  10 
 36  1605 Jeffries, Jonathan     Victory Chri            6.71       6.73   6 
 37  1165 Brown, Reggie          Highland Spr            6.62       6.73  13 
 38  1335 Crowell, Wayne         Mount Tabor             6.70       6.74   9 
 39   940 Jones, Richard         Charlottesvi            6.73       6.76  16 
 40  1771 Buckingham, Terren     Unattached                         6.76  16 
 41  1732 Asburne, Mark          Woodside Hig            6.50       6.76  16 
 42  1251 Wingfield, John        Langley                 6.73       6.76  16 
 43  1558 Altizer, Derek         Thomas Dale             6.64       6.77  16 
 44  1008 Svoboda, John          East Forsyth            6.73       6.78  15 
 45  1341 Moser, Theo            Mount Tabor             6.70       6.78   8 
 46  1658 Little, Tyrell         West Rowan H            6.50       6.78  16 
 46   907 Bailey, George         C.H. Flowers            6.80       6.78   2 
 48  1650 Harris, Marquise       West Charlot            6.30       6.78  12 
 49  1592 Ellis, Brandon         Unattached              6.65       6.79   8 
 50  1751 Moore, Jason           Zebulon Bair            6.70       6.79   3 
 51   917 Moore, Jeff            Centreville             6.75       6.79   1 
 52  1722 Jackson, Aaron         Woodrow Wils            6.60       6.79  10 
 53  1001 Smith, Darnell         Dunbar HS               6.48       6.80  11 
 54   825 Bailey, Howard         Archbishop C            6.51       6.81  11 
 55  1517 Geiger, Sergio         spring valle            6.70       6.81   2 
 55  1173 Jackson, Rahiem        Independence            6.69       6.81   1 
 57   943 Kirkland, Addison      Charlottesvi            6.71       6.81  13 
 58  1268 Leftwich, Dakota       Liberty High            6.64       6.82  16 
 59  1661 White, Norris          West Rowan H            6.60       6.82   8 
 60  1556 McClure, Antoine       The Bullis S            6.74       6.83   8 
 60   836 Thomas, Mike           Archbishop C            6.55       6.83   2 
 62  1302 Taliffero, Antwain     menchville              7.05       6.83   7 
 63  1132 Washington, David      HD Woodson              6.40       6.83   2 
 64  1679 Tutt, Damarcus         West Springf            6.51       6.84  10 
 65  1168 Southerland, Marti     Highland Spr            6.65       6.84  14 
 66  1131 Stover, Dajuan         HD Woodson              6.50       6.84  12 
 67  1237 Crumpton, Nick         Langley                 6.69       6.85  14 
 67   865 Evans, Kwan            Bethel                  6.65       6.85   7 
 67  1654 Smith, Korey           West Charlot            6.40       6.85   5 
 70  1103 Hawkins, Demetrius     Harding High            6.40       6.85  11 
 71  1253 Madigu, John           Largo High S            6.40       6.85   1 
 72  1407 Germany, Justin        Paint Branch            6.50       6.85  15 
 73  1271 Christmas, Ronald      Louisa Count            6.74       6.87  14 
 74  1289 Sayles, Xavier         Manchester              6.68       6.89   4 
 75  1480 Zollman, Brandon       Rockbridge C            6.59       6.89   5 
 75  1178 Frost, Dominque        James Madiso            6.74       6.89   7 
 77  1523 Mason, Mike            spring valle            6.75       6.90  10 
 78  1570 Savage, Tajuden        Thomas Ediso            6.69       6.91   1 
 79  1426 Scott, Ellis           Petersburg              6.71       6.91  12 
 80  1100 Morgan, Chris          Greensboro D            6.67       6.92  11 
 81  1004 Holman, Rashaun        East Forsyth            6.50       6.92  13 
 82  1000 Shelton, Corey         Dunbar HS               6.46       6.92   4 
 83   927 Schnarrs, JJ           Chantilly Hi            6.91       6.93  10 
 84  1023 Fullard, Brandon       F.W. Ballou             6.68       6.94   5 
 85  1359 Artis, Terrell         Nansemond RI            6.42       6.94   3 
 86  1694 Brown, Kevin           Westfield Hi                       6.94   6 
 87   918 Moses, Maurice         Centreville             6.80       6.94   3 
 88  1433 Harrell, Raynardo      Potomac High            6.50       6.95   7 
 89  1113 Davis, Easton          Hayfield Sec            6.72       6.95  15 
 90   805 Briggs, Justin         Albemarle Hi            6.70       6.96   4 
 91  1238 D'Agata, Matt          Langley                 6.81       6.97   5 
 92   974 Davis, Robert          Denbigh                 6.71       6.97   7 
 93  1758 Williams, Derrick      Eleanor Roos            6.30       6.97   6 
 94  1565 Henderson, Chris       Thomas Ediso            6.74       7.00   6 
 95  1673 Leva, Italo            West Springf            6.65       7.01  12 
 96  1356 Spencer, Chris         Mount Vernon            6.74       7.03  12 
 97   955 Perry, Dre'            David Butler            6.75       7.03   3 
 98  1563 Ferrell, Ron           Thomas Ediso            6.70       7.03   5 
 99  1702 Jacson, Kevin          Westfield Hi            6.75       7.04   4 
100  1587 Alexander, Brandon     Unattached              6.60       7.05  11 
101  1176 Weathers, Roger        Independence            6.66       7.05   9 
102  1734 Fuquay, Chris          Woodside Hig            6.65       7.06   6 
103   858 Render, Anton          B.McNamara              6.40       7.08   3 
104   869 Morant, Marquis        Bethel                  6.74       7.08   9 
105  1622 Tardieu, Jon           Walter Johns                       7.08  13 
106  1285 McNeil, Matt           Manchester              6.68       7.09   2 
107  1672 Langley, Jason         West Springf            6.68       7.10   3 
108  1011 McGoines, Derron       Eleanor Roos            6.70       7.10  11 
109   934 McAdams, Matt          Charlotte La            6.50       7.11  14 
110  1491 Payne, Melvin          South Lakes             6.80       7.11   1 
111  1608 McCluney, Rickey       Victory Chri            6.91       7.11   9 
112  1266 Bryant, Darwin         Liberty High            6.74       7.15  13 
113  1741 Taylor, Travis         Woodside Hig            6.75       7.15   2 
114  1602 Durham, Isaiah         Victory Chri            6.81       7.16   4 
115  1424 Stoegbauer, Robert     Paul VI High            6.70       7.18  10 
116  1606 Jones, Alex            Victory Chri            6.95       7.20   8 
117   975 Deagle, Gary           Denbigh                 6.61       7.21   6 
118   976 Hanes, Darren          Denbigh                 6.62       7.32  12 
119  1036 Wright, Dominic        F.W. Ballou                        7.34  12 
120  1415 Turner, James          Paint Branch            6.75       7.36  11 
121  1526 Stanford, Reggi        spring valle            6.75       7.36   5 
122  1422 Miller, Tom            Paul VI High            6.90       7.38  11 
 --  1066 Wilson, Tyrone         Fork Union M            6.71         FS  14 
 --  1649 Guy, Trenton           West Charlot            6.29         FS  13 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.28  1998        Mike Newel/Potomacl                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1557 Woodard, Robert        The Bullis S            6.43       6.37  
  2  1343 Samuels, J-Mee         Mount Tabor             6.34       6.40  
  3  1646 Brown, Corey           West Charlot            6.50       6.44  
  4   861 Madison, Issac         Bayside High            6.38       6.45  
  5   970 Wiseman, Anthony       DeMatha Cath            6.48       6.46  
  6  1708 Schenck, John          Westfield Hi            6.45       6.49  
  7  1559 Boone, Dennis          Thomas Dale             6.53       6.54  
  8   939 Jones, Reuben          Charlottesvi            6.50       6.60  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 34.03  2001        Jerome Mathis/Petersburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1375 Witherspoon, Reggi     Unattached             34.20      33.31*  1 
  2  1343 Samuels, J-Mee         Mount Tabor            33.90      34.67   1 
  3   968 Washington, Antoni     DeMatha Cath           35.70      35.20   5 
  4  1601 Williams, Ray          Varina High            36.00      35.34   7 
  5  1404 Campbell, Edwin        Paint Branch           34.60      35.35   1 
  6  1714 Aguilar, Marco         Woodrow Wils           35.40      35.42   3 
  7  1557 Woodard, Robert        The Bullis S           35.70      35.42   4 
  8  1371 Dickens, David         Unattached             35.10      35.47   2 
  9   834 Lee, Randy             Archbishop C           34.61      35.55   1 
 10   843 Deshazo, Jackie        Atlee High S           36.24      35.87   9 
 11  1195 Parker, Travis         James W. Rob           35.70      35.90   5 
 12  1748 Hall, Reggie           Zebulon Bair           36.00      35.92   7 
 13  1118 Tyus, Marcus           Hayfield Sec           35.40      35.97   4 
 14  1440 Davis, Chris           Providence             35.80      36.09   5 
 15  1008 Svoboda, John          East Forsyth           36.54      36.21  12 
 16  1166 Friarson, James        Highland Spr           36.14      36.25   8 
 17  1361 Capehart, James        Nansemond RI           35.50      36.35   4 
 18  1391 Tillman, Andre         North Rowan            34.90      36.36   2 
 19  1533 Duru, Robert           Suitland Hig           36.65      36.36  13 
 20   803 Bolden, Ross           Albemarle Hi           36.70      36.39  13 
 21  1323 Hollie, Andrew         Unattached             36.00      36.42   7 
 22  1010 Davis, Theirrien       Eleanor Roos           36.50      36.52  11 
 23  1169 Williams, Larry        Highland Spr           36.27      36.53   9 
 24  1563 Ferrell, Ron           Thomas Ediso           36.40      36.55  10 
 25  1224 Copeland, Corneliu     Lakeland               36.00      36.68   6 
 26  1348 Asante, Ernest         Mount Vernon           35.44      36.69   4 
 27   984 Boaheng, Joseph        DeWitt Clint           35.84      36.71   5 
 28   899 Anderson, Dewarren     Bruton HS              36.12      36.73   8 
 29  1376 Booker, Ryan           Nforsytyh              36.10      36.75   8 
 30   864 Cofield, Alex          Bethel                 36.00      36.77   6 
 31  1538 Lane, Jamell           Suitland Hig           37.00      36.81  19 
 32  1460 Cox, Andrew            Riverdale Ba           35.90      36.86   5 
 33  1673 Leva, Italo            West Springf           35.68      36.88   4 
 34   917 Moore, Jeff            Centreville            36.64      36.91  13 
 35  1103 Hawkins, Demetrius     Harding High           35.30      37.01   3 
 36  1127 Minor, Roland          HD Woodson             36.00      37.01   7 
 37  1657 Jones, Kareem          West Rowan H           37.00      37.07  18 
 38  1366 Robertson, Chris       Nansemond RI           35.20      37.22   3 
 39  1518 Green, Julian          spring valle           36.50      37.25  11 
 40  1406 Durham, Adam           Paint Branch           35.10      37.29   3 
 41  1034 Williams, Tyrone       F.W. Ballou            36.50      37.30  10 
 42  1047 Banks, Wil             Fork Union M           36.00      37.32   7 
 43   911 McClam, Jimmy          C.H. Flowers           37.00      37.44  19 
 44  1407 Germany, Justin        Paint Branch           35.00      37.47   2 
 45  1511 McQuinn, Michael       Spotsylvania           36.94      37.52  16 
 46  1628 Lane, Steven           Warwick Raid           36.23      37.53   9 
 47  1640 Somlar, Sean           Washington-L           35.24      37.61   3 
 48   847 Griffis, Matt          Atlee High S           36.75      37.62  13 
 49   962 Lavela, Joseph         DeMatha Cath           36.60      37.64  12 
 50  1597 Arrington, Mykell      Varina High            37.00      37.64  20 
 51  1542 Small, Patrick         Suitland Hig           37.89      37.66  21 
 52  1317 Wilson, Michael        Mills Godwin           36.80      37.68  14 
 53  1230 Mitchell, Tavaris      Lakeland               36.24      37.68   9 
 54   857 Milligan, Jerah        B.McNamara             35.80      37.70   5 
 55  1461 Goodwin, Bruce         Riverdale Ba           36.00      37.78   6 
 56  1100 Morgan, Chris          Greensboro D           36.05      37.80   7 
 57   923 Comerford, Kevin       Chantilly Hi           37.00      37.83  19 
 58  1408 Gipson, Kerry          Paint Branch           35.90      37.84   6 
 59  1570 Savage, Tajuden        Thomas Ediso           36.80      37.84  14 
 60  1705 Nubour, Joe            Westfield Hi           39.00      37.86  23 
 61  1730 Williams, Jamil        Woodrow Wils           36.40      37.88  10 
 62  1594 Strong, Antonio        Unattached             35.00      37.90   2 
 63  1335 Crowell, Wayne         Mount Tabor            36.90      37.92  15 
 64   856 Jones, Cameron         B.McNamara             36.00      37.94   6 
 65   869 Morant, Marquis        Bethel                 36.50      38.01  12 
 66  1289 Sayles, Xavier         Manchester             36.10      38.04   8 
 67  1694 Brown, Kevin           Westfield Hi           35.70      38.06   4 
 68   817 Ortiz, Anthony         Annandale              38.80      38.07  23 
 69  1151 Edison, Melvin         Hermitage              36.40      38.09  10 
 70  1074 Wilson, TJ             Frank W. Cox           36.10      38.11   8 
 71   818 Williams, Bryan        Annandale              38.60      38.16  23 
 72   897 Bradley, Markice       Brookville H           36.50      38.23  11 
 73  1709 Tondereau, Alvin       Westfield Hi           36.74      38.24  13 
 74  1463 Hill, B.J.             Riverdale Ba           37.00      38.28  20 
 75  1739 Pearson, Vernon        Woodside Hig           37.00      38.30  17 
 76  1593 Martin, Dennis         Unattached             35.00      38.34   2 
 77   927 Schnarrs, JJ           Chantilly Hi           39.00      38.35  23 
 78  1612 Stanford, Leland       Victory Chri           39.17      38.40  24 
 79  1491 Payne, Melvin          South Lakes            38.10      38.41  22 
 80  1261 Rollins, John          Lee-Davis              36.90      38.41  15 
 81  1736 Hinds, Stanley         Woodside Hig           37.00      38.44  17 
 82  1540 Moore, Darnell         Suitland Hig           38.00      38.45  22 
 83  1263 Weaver, Shaun          Lee-Davis              37.00      38.48  17 
 84  1423 Semko, Jason           Paul VI High           38.20      38.50  22 
 85  1530 Alexander, Joe         Suitland Hig           36.50      38.51  11 
 86  1276 Glover, Brian          Maggie Walke           36.92      38.52  16 
 87   840 Palas, Jake            Asheville Hi           38.80      38.62  23 
 88   955 Perry, Dre'            David Butler           37.50      38.64  21 
 89  1726 Reed, Brandon          Woodrow Wils           36.80      38.72  14 
 90  1023 Fullard, Brandon       F.W. Ballou            36.90      38.78  15 
 91  1268 Leftwich, Dakota       Liberty High           36.20      38.79   9 
 92  1676 Ramey, Jay             West Springf           36.98      38.81  17 
 93  1380 Olsen,, Jorden         Nforsytyh              35.10      38.83   3 
 94  1288 Page, Cordell          Manchester             36.70      38.87  13 
 95  1462 Hargrove, Barron       Riverdale Ba                      38.87  25 
 96  1265 Bolling, Brandon       Liberty High           36.40      38.90  10 
 97  1639 Short, Zola            Washington-L           36.54      38.91  12 
 98  1490 Pavlak, Matt           South Lakes            39.20      38.93  24 
 99  1556 McClure, Antoine       The Bullis S           36.10      38.94   8 
100   870 Tynes, Brandon         Bethel                 36.50      38.96  11 
101  1212 Tolley, Jeff           Jefferson Fo           37.90      38.99  21 
102  1734 Fuquay, Chris          Woodside Hig           36.50      39.03  12 
103   934 McAdams, Matt          Charlotte La           34.00      39.04   1 
104   950 Watson, Wesley         Charlottesvi           36.42      39.05  25 
105  1741 Taylor, Travis         Woodside Hig           36.90      39.15  15 
106  1020 Boston, Jerice         F.W. Ballou                       39.17  25 
107  1284 Jackson, Chris         Manchester             36.80      39.18  15 
108   977 Jennings, Areus        Denbigh                36.50      39.19  11 
109  1310 Richard, Jeff          Midlothian H           37.24      39.20  20 
110   826 Barnaby, Oneil         Archbishop C           38.50      39.20  23 
111  1592 Ellis, Brandon         Unattached             36.00      39.28   6 
112  1737 Jenkins, Linwood       Woodside Hig           37.00      39.37  18 
113  1014 Powell, William        Eleanor Roos           37.00      39.45  19 
114  1011 McGoines, Derron       Eleanor Roos           36.90      39.48  16 
115  1615 Francis, Kahlil        Walter Johns           37.10      39.48  20 
116  1356 Spencer, Chris         Mount Vernon           37.94      39.51  21 
117  1609 Newbold, Mathaniel     Victory Chri           39.52      39.60  24 
118  1742 Williams, Brandon      Woodside Hig           36.90      39.67  15 
119  1285 McNeil, Matt           Manchester             36.80      39.78  14 
120   940 Jones, Richard         Charlottesvi           37.00      39.81  19 
121  1051 Choi, YR               Fork Union M           36.90      39.86  16 
122  1025 McCoy, Julian          F.W. Ballou            37.50      40.08  21 
123  1482 Watson, Aaron          rustburg               37.00      40.14  17 
124   921 Bauman, Kyle           Chantilly Hi           37.10      40.18  20 
125   824 Walker, Troy           Appomattox             38.00      40.27  22 
126  1708 Schenck, John          Westfield Hi           37.44      40.28  21 
127  1606 Jones, Alex            Victory Chri           39.99      40.45  25 
128  1349 Bailey, Brandon        Mount Vernon           39.54      40.63  24 
129  1589 Blanding, Brandon      Unattached             37.00      40.73  18 
130  1134 Wilson, Chris          HD Woodson             36.80      40.76  14 
131   956 Rivers, Gerrod         David Butler           37.00      40.80  18 
132   943 Kirkland, Addison      Charlottesvi           36.91      40.84  16 
133  1526 Stanford, Reggi        spring valle           37.00      40.93  18 
134  1122 Harris, Tyron          HD Woodson             37.00      41.37  17 
135  1028 Nesbitt, Ricardo       F.W. Ballou            37.00      41.70  19 
136   981 Thorne, Brandon        Denbigh                36.90      41.83  16 
137  1026 McGill, Kevin          F.W. Ballou            38.00      42.04  22 
138  1718 Cotton, Amir           Woodrow Wils           37.00      42.16  24 
139   820 Kelso, T.J             Appomattox             38.00      42.30  22 
140  1415 Turner, James          Paint Branch           37.00      42.88  18 
141  1022 Fantroy, Lecount       F.W. Ballou            40.00      43.02  25 
142  1032 Richardson, Allen      F.W. Ballou                       46.39  24 
 --   907 Bailey, George         C.H. Flowers           37.00         FS  20 
 --   935 Mendy, Sam             Charlotte La           34.10         FS   1 
 --   983 Alvarez, Jeremy        DeWitt Clint           36.80         DQ  14 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.58  1999        Antonio Gray/Ballou                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1381 Ragan, Clay            Nforsytyh            1:05.40    1:05.28   1 
  2   828 Brinkley, Derrick      Archbishop C         1:05.90    1:05.65   1 
  3  1417 Joyce, Eric            Patrick Henr         1:07.23    1:06.15   3 
  4   844 Easter, Anthony        Atlee High S         1:06.88    1:06.17   2 
  5  1328 Marshall, Isaiah       Unattached           1:05.00    1:06.27   1 
  6  1719 Davis, Franklin        Woodrow Wils         1:07.00    1:06.83   3 
  7  1404 Campbell, Edwin        Paint Branch         1:05.80    1:07.20   1 
  8  1619 Novick, Peter          Walter Johns         1:07.00    1:07.30   3 
  9  1338 Debole, Matt           Mount Tabor          1:06.50    1:07.39   2 
 10  1745 Felder, Mallory        Zebulon Bair         1:06.50    1:07.49   2 
 11   803 Bolden, Ross           Albemarle Hi         1:08.00    1:07.62   4 
 12  1405 Conerly, Azariah       Paint Branch         1:06.90    1:07.96   3 
 13  1693 Black, Chris           Westfield Hi         1:08.54    1:07.97   6 
 14  1700 Groff, David           Westfield Hi         1:08.64    1:07.98   6 
 15  1571 Anderson, Chris        Thomas Jeffe         1:07.25    1:08.11   4 
 16  1698 Courson, Chris         Westfield Hi         1:08.44    1:08.15   5 
 17  1175 Templeton, Eric        Independence         1:06.90    1:08.28   2 
 18  1320 Hock, Tyler            Monacan              1:09.00    1:08.33   8 
 19  1714 Aguilar, Marco         Woodrow Wils         1:05.40    1:08.37   1 
 20  1765 Moore, Josh            Oakton High          1:05.60    1:08.58   1 
 21  1674 McMahon, Joe           West Springf         1:07.24    1:08.85   3 
 21  1148 Moore, Marques         Heritage - L         1:10.00    1:08.85  12 
 23   867 Hicks, Rashaun         Bethel               1:06.00    1:08.85   2 
 24  1227 Hill, Quentin          Lakeland             1:09.00    1:09.01   7 
 25  1454 Horton, Jonathan       Ridge View H         1:09.00    1:09.33   8 
 26  1029 Ogunsikan, Richard     F.W. Ballou          1:09.00    1:09.51   7 
 27  1452 Gary, Adrian           Ridge View H         1:10.00    1:09.55  10 
 28  1158 Saloy, Daunte          Hickory High         1:09.00    1:09.62   7 
 29  1710 Tondereau, Phillip     Westfield Hi         1:09.24    1:09.78   9 
 30   830 Garcia, Luis           Archbishop C         1:09.00    1:09.88   6 
 31  1756 Thomas, Kevin          RJ Reynolds          1:10.60    1:09.95  14 
 32  1125 McLeod, Justin         HD Woodson           1:07.00    1:09.96   3 
 33   971 Woods, Maurice         DeMatha Cath         1:08.56    1:10.03   6 
 34  1363 Henderson, Paul        Nansemond RI         1:08.10    1:10.36   5 
 35   963 Lemon, Michael         DeMatha Cath         1:10.03    1:10.36  13 
 36  1346 Wiley, Jerrod          Mount Tabor          1:07.50    1:10.36   4 
 37  1147 Moore, Mario           Heritage - L         1:10.00    1:10.37  11 
 38  1567 Jupin, Matt            Thomas Ediso         1:11.00    1:10.42  17 
 39   897 Bradley, Markice       Brookville H         1:07.50    1:10.46   4 
 40   899 Anderson, Dewarren     Bruton HS            1:08.25    1:10.53   5 
 41  1370 Butler, Cameron        Unattached           1:10.00    1:10.55  12 
 42  1177 Peeples, Ben           J.E.B. Stuar         1:09.60    1:10.55  10 
 43   860 Johnson, Jacob         Bayside High         1:11.24    1:10.61  18 
 44  1629 MACK, Jamel            Warwick Raid         1:09.00    1:10.66   8 
 45  1651 McCain, Greg           West Charlot         1:09.20    1:10.82   9 
 46  1295 Stewart, Luke          McDonogh             1:09.40    1:10.84   9 
 47   909 Davis, Kevin           C.H. Flowers         1:13.00    1:10.96  18 
 48  1311 Terrell, John          Midlothian H         1:07.64    1:10.97   4 
 49  1384 Cornelius, Alec        North Rowan          1:08.00    1:11.41   5 
 50  1352 Guirand, Steven        Mount Vernon         1:09.74    1:11.42  10 
 51  1203 Welsh, Sean            James W. Rob         1:09.50    1:11.61   9 
 52  1684 Belew, Brandon         Western Albe         1:10.84    1:11.62  15 
 53  1496 Wilber, Brian          South Lakes          1:09.10    1:11.67   8 
 54   930 Tully, Darren          Chantilly Hi         1:13.00    1:11.78  19 
 55  1598 Cuffee, Anshea         Varina High          1:11.00    1:11.80  17 
 56  1488 Hassell, Mychael       South Lakes          1:09.00    1:11.82   6 
 57  1229 Manning, Treyvel       Lakeland             1:10.00    1:11.87  10 
 58  1287 Noles, Richard         Manchester           1:10.10    1:12.16  13 
 59  1109 Bonner, Ben            Hayfield Sec         1:10.00    1:12.19  13 
 60  1418 Keagy, Jeremy          Patrick Henr         1:10.74    1:12.23  14 
 61  1143 Robinson, Eric         Heritage             1:10.70    1:12.30  14 
 62  1119 Barnes, Sean           HD Woodson           1:08.00    1:12.33   4 
 63  1317 Wilson, Michael        Mills Godwin         1:10.90    1:12.52  15 
 64  1544 Holder, Chad           Surry Centra         1:11.00    1:12.62  16 
 65  1310 Richard, Jeff          Midlothian H         1:10.74    1:12.63  15 
 66  1624 Blackwell, Herbert     Warwick Raid         1:10.00    1:12.83  12 
 67  1602 Durham, Isaiah         Victory Chri         1:13.00    1:12.83  19 
 68  1206 Clauss, Bobby          Jefferson Fo         1:10.00    1:12.90  11 
 69  1766 Stone, Justin          Oakton High          1:08.80    1:12.95   6 
 70  1065 White, Peter           Fork Union M         1:10.00    1:12.97  11 
 71  1724 Larry, Derek           Woodrow Wils         1:09.00    1:13.15   7 
 72  1054 Eniss, James           Fork Union M         1:10.00    1:13.21  11 
 73  1655 Waring, Elijah         West Charlot         1:09.50    1:13.31   9 
 74  1290 Wrenn, John            Manchester           1:10.90    1:13.35  15 
 75  1319 Cosby, Kyle            Monacan              1:10.00    1:13.49  12 
 76  1682 McNeil, Matthew        West Wilkes          1:10.10    1:13.52  13 
 77   910 Lawson, Eric           C.H. Flowers         1:10.20    1:13.56  14 
 78  1235 Berwa, Ravi            Langley              1:11.30    1:13.75  18 
 79  1044 Abbott, Coleman        Fork Union M         1:09.00    1:13.79   7 
 80  1519 Hardin, Jon            spring valle         1:10.00    1:14.01  11 
 81   949 Paul, Garrity          Charlottesvi         1:10.80    1:14.08  15 
 82  1731 Ammons, Demetris       Woodside Hig         1:10.10    1:14.47  14 
 83  1062 Roberson, Chad         Fork Union M         1:09.50    1:14.48   9 
 84  1015 Summers, Bryon         Eleanor Roos         1:10.00    1:14.73  13 
 85  1515 Davis, Ickey           spring valle         1:11.00    1:15.01  16 
 86  1016 Watson, Keith          Eleanor Roos         1:11.00    1:15.05  16 
 87   801 Albrecht, Joe          Albemarle Hi         1:11.00    1:15.31  16 
 88  1541 Morton, Derrick        Suitland Hig         1:12.00    1:15.36  18 
 89  1007 Mabe, Drew             East Forsyth         1:09.00    1:15.46   7 
 90  1472 Beverly, John          Rockbridge C         1:11.24    1:15.53  18 
 91  1061 Padgett, Murray        Fork Union M         1:08.50    1:15.64   5 
 92  1459 Covington, Lebron      Riverdale Ba         1:11.00    1:16.17  17 
 93  1248 Pirmohamed, Altaf      Langley              1:14.98    1:16.22  19 
 94  1161 Whetstone, Jordan      Hickory High         1:09.00    1:17.34   8 
 95  1036 Wright, Dominic        F.W. Ballou          1:10.00    1:17.51  13 
 96  1053 Davis, J.A.            Fork Union M         1:10.00    1:17.77  10 
 97  1461 Goodwin, Bruce         Riverdale Ba         1:10.00    1:18.50  12 
 98  1096 Andino, Gary           Green Run Hi         1:12.00    1:18.58  18 
 99   802 Bailey, Josh           Albemarle Hi         1:11.00    1:18.80  16 
100  1020 Boston, Jerice         F.W. Ballou          1:10.00    1:19.49  11 
101  1105 Miller, Jerome         Harding High         1:21.50    1:22.18  19 
102   972 Braboy, Antonio        Denbigh              1:22.00    1:27.09  19 
 --  1136 Thompson, Ryan         Henrico High         1:11.00         FS  17 
 --   859 Simon, Demetrius       B.McNamara           1:06.00         FS   2 
 --  1337 Debole, Jamie          Mount Tabor          1:10.50         FS  14 
 --  1137 Winters, Paul          Henrico High         1:10.00        DNF  12 
 --  1261 Rollins, John          Lee-Davis            1:10.88        DNF  15 
 --  1715 Banks, Eugene          Woodrow Wils         1:11.00         DQ  17 
 --  1727 Rios, Gerald           Woodrow Wils         1:11.00         DQ  16 
 --  1631 McCoy, Christopher     Warwick Raid         1:09.00         DQ   8 
 --  1637 Murray, Maurice        Washington-L         1:08.12         DQ   5 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:24.13  2001        Alan Webb/South Lakes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1561 Tatu, Alex             Thomas Dale          2:30.00    2:30.09  
  2  1273 Kane, Daniel           Louisa Count         2:36.64    2:31.49  
  3  1304 Baker, Andrew          Midlothian H         2:36.24    2:33.12  
  4  1308 Matthews, Taylor       Midlothian H         2:37.24    2:33.43  
  5  1338 Debole, Matt           Mount Tabor          2:29.50    2:33.65  
  6   999 Vick, Duncan           Douglas Free         2:36.24    2:33.86  
  7   980 Robbins, Derrick       Denbigh              2:34.00    2:34.83  
  8  1306 Gielow, Robert         Midlothian H         2:35.34    2:34.86  
  9  1668 Cook, John             West Springf         2:31.24    2:36.11  
 10   814 Flint, Mike            Annandale            2:32.00    2:36.61  
 11   862 Stoop, Michael         Bayside High         2:36.24    2:36.71  
 12  1114 Fussell, Brian         Hayfield Sec         2:36.00    2:37.03  
 13  1623 Amatu, Tona            Warwick Raid         2:36.00    2:38.06  
 14  1532 Cross, Yaphet          Suitland Hig         2:35.00    2:38.27  
 15  1312 Witt, Ryan             Midlothian H         2:35.04    2:38.30  
 16   859 Simon, Demetrius       B.McNamara           2:38.00    2:38.33  
 17  1073 Scott, Chris           Frank W. Cox         2:38.00    2:38.50  
 18  1671 Kwak, Tim              West Springf         2:34.24    2:38.51  
 19  1577 Jones, Tarik           Thomas Jeffe         2:36.40    2:38.75  
 20  1070 Cummings, Fred         Frank W. Cox         2:38.00    2:38.95  
 21  1133 Watkins, Johnny        HD Woodson           2:41.00    2:39.26  
 22  1471 Lichtenfels, Adam      Robert E             2:38.00    2:39.29  
 23  1398 Jalbert, Trey          Ocean Lakes          2:37.00    2:39.48  
 24  1295 Stewart, Luke          McDonogh             2:32.00    2:39.57  
 25   853 White, Chris           Atlee High S         2:38.15    2:40.05  
 26  1574 Colyer, Matt           Thomas Jeffe         2:36.80    2:40.48  
 27  1242 Harper, Will           Langley              2:36.92    2:40.72  
 28  1762 O'Keefe, Chris         Oakton High          2:39.00    2:40.76  
 29  1291 Dick, Brandon          Massaponax           2:38.60    2:40.81  
 30  1152 Plunkett, Mason        Hermitage            2:38.69    2:40.85  
 31  1582 Price, David           Thomas Jeffe         2:36.70    2:40.86  
 32  1305 Berlin, Billy          Midlothian H         2:41.84    2:41.02  
 33  1158 Saloy, Daunte          Hickory High         2:40.00    2:41.06  
 34  1469 Hagos, Michael         Robert E             2:41.00    2:41.23  
 35   813 Agrafas, Publio        Annandale            2:33.50    2:42.39  
 36   998 Rosanelli, Cabell      Douglas Free         2:42.50    2:42.39  
 37  1149 Similien, Jeff         Heritage - L         2:41.00    2:42.48  
 38  1645 Wilson, Cal            Weddington H         2:42.90    2:42.54  
 39  1311 Terrell, John          Midlothian H         2:39.74    2:42.60  
 40  1160 Ward, Chris            Hickory High         2:34.00    2:42.65  
 41  1521 Hodges, Darrian        spring valle         2:40.00    2:42.95  
 42  1506 Heitz, Chris           Spotswood Hi         2:43.00    2:43.40  
 43  1278 Herzog, Brandon        Maggie Walke         2:35.94    2:43.89  
 44  1257 Cancro, Daniel         Lee-Davis            2:38.98    2:44.11  
 45   919 Saboe, Joseph          Centreville          2:42.54    2:44.18  
 46   916 Heiner, James          Centreville          2:41.34    2:44.36  
 47  1035 Wright, Deandre        F.W. Ballou          2:43.00    2:44.39  
 48  1675 Michael, Davis         West Springf         2:41.24    2:44.60  
 49  1369 Serkes, Peter          Nelson Count         2:43.00    2:44.70  
 50  1665 Buckley, Adam          West Springf         2:42.24    2:44.88  
 51  1264 Webb, Ryan             Lee-Davis            2:42.52    2:45.16  
 52  1193 Mulcahy, Ian           James W. Rob         2:38.00    2:45.58  
 53  1368 Marmon, Brooks         Nelson Count         2:42.89    2:45.70  
 54  1174 Jones, Brandon         Independence         2:40.00    2:45.95  
 55  1578 Katilie, Chris         Thomas Jeffe         2:40.80    2:46.30  
 56  1286 Napoleon, Josh         Manchester           2:39.50    2:46.41  
 57   948 Negash, Michael        Charlottesvi         2:40.00    2:46.42  
 58  1400 Powell, Ross           Ocean Lakes          2:43.00    2:46.82  
 59  1486 Gohrband, Jonathan     South Lakes          2:38.00    2:47.22  
 60  1002 Caesar, Jac            East Forsyth         2:41.00    2:47.22  
 61  1189 Dunnum, Matt           James W. Rob         2:42.00    2:47.48  
 62  1478 Switzer, Ben           Rockbridge C         2:39.24    2:47.61  
 63   912 Umoh, Sunday           C.H. Flowers         2:54.00    2:47.71  
 64  1545 Merritt, Jonathan      Surry Centra         2:42.90    2:47.75  
 65  1685 Burch, Peter           Western Albe         2:41.94    2:47.76  
 66  1509 Rinker, Mark           Spotswood Hi         2:43.00    2:48.11  
 67  1626 Favors, Derek          Warwick Raid         2:41.00    2:48.17  
 68  1614 Fowler, Ben            Walter Johns         2:45.00    2:48.20  
 69   839 Niwinski, Noah         Asheville Hi         2:41.00    2:48.24  
 70  1439 Carlberg, Eric         Providence           2:41.23    2:48.46  
 71   898 McDowell, Ben          Brookville H         2:42.80    2:48.68  
 72  1298 Weiss, Brian           McDonogh             2:40.20    2:48.71  
 73  1280 Patel, Rohan           Maggie Walke         2:42.24    2:48.75  
 74   841 Baker, Steven          Atlee High S         2:42.77    2:49.56  
 75   829 Brown, Bardell         Archbishop C         2:37.00    2:49.78  
 76   964 Mark, Larry            DeMatha Cath         2:43.00    2:50.13  
 77  1231 Morris, Alvin          Lakeland             2:48.24    2:50.14  
 78  1441 Lassiter, Ben          Providence           2:41.78    2:50.20  
 79  1159 Sweeney, Tyler         Hickory High         2:40.00    2:50.38  
 80  1489 Jarding, Andrew        South Lakes          2:45.00    2:50.39  
 81  1466 Tucker, Joe            Roanoke Cath         2:43.00    2:50.74  
 82  1635 Williams, Kyle         Warwick Raid         2:42.00    2:51.04  
 83  1135 Smallwood, Dale        Henrico High         2:50.00    2:51.10  
 84  1353 Kassa, Zemen           Mount Vernon         2:49.24    2:51.11  
 85   926 Palmer, DJ             Chantilly Hi         2:51.00    2:51.16  
 86  1414 South, Stephen         Paint Branch         2:37.20    2:51.27  
 87  1725 Levy, Samuel           Woodrow Wils         2:42.00    2:51.42  
 88  1445 Young, Adam            Providence           2:42.20    2:51.43  
 89  1190 Gantz, Dan             James W. Rob         2:39.00    2:51.46  
 90  1476 Milo, Nick             Rockbridge C         2:43.84    2:51.48  
 91   924 Cox, XB                Chantilly Hi         2:48.00    2:51.63  
 92  1749 Higgonbatham, Fran     Zebulon Bair         2:43.00    2:51.65  
 93  1107 Pee, Matthew           Harding High         2:50.00    2:51.68  
 94  1119 Barnes, Sean           HD Woodson           2:43.00    2:52.58  
 95  1412 Nelson, Michael        Paint Branch         2:37.00    2:53.84  
 96   831 Glanville, Andrew      Archbishop C         2:39.10    2:53.90  
 97  1030 Perry, Torrence        F.W. Ballou          2:43.00    2:53.93  
 98  1115 Miller, Mike           Hayfield Sec         2:43.00    2:54.67  
 99  1181 Smith, Ray             James Monroe         2:42.90    2:56.14  
100  1420 Beach, David           Paul VI High         2:42.00    2:56.33  
101  1003 Gignac, John           East Forsyth         2:42.00    2:59.17  
102  1721 Haskell, Brian         Woodrow Wils         2:40.00    2:59.71  
103  1485 Daughety, Craig        South Lakes          2:51.00    2:59.76  
104  1630 Majors, Kristopher     Warwick Raid         2:43.00    2:59.95  
105  1793 Reynolds, Garrett      Massaponax                      3:00.16  
106  1738 Parker, Adrian         Woodside Hig         2:43.00    3:02.24  
107   989 Rapolo, Roberto        DeWitt Clint         2:42.50    3:03.60  
108  1627 Fries, Brian           Warwick Raid         2:43.00    3:11.37  
109  1604 Floyd, Avery           Victory Chri         2:39.00    3:28.59  
 --   957 Alleyne, Randy         DeMatha Cath         2:40.13        DNF  
 --  1700 Groff, David           Westfield Hi         2:37.54        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:14.42  1998        Andrew Macleod/Oakton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1377 MACK, Bobby            Nforsytyh            4:15.00    4:12.23* 
  2  1561 Tatu, Alex             Thomas Dale          4:13.00    4:14.17* 
  3  1474 Crews, John            Rockbridge C         4:18.24    4:17.08  
  4  1670 Day, Jeff              West Springf         4:17.24    4:19.83  
  5  1099 Walters, Steven        Green Run Hi         4:24.00    4:22.55  
  6  1273 Kane, Daniel           Louisa Count         4:30.54    4:24.04  
  7   905 Slowikowski, Jesse     C. Milton WR         4:22.00    4:24.39  
  8  1572 Bechtol, Keith         Thomas Jeffe         4:24.50    4:24.65  
  9   980 Robbins, Derrick       Denbigh              4:25.00    4:26.28  
 10  1378 MACK, Eric             Nforsytyh            4:24.70    4:27.84  
 11  1150 Chaffee, Cary          Hermitage            4:27.69    4:29.37  
 12  1312 Witt, Ryan             Midlothian H         4:28.34    4:29.61  
 13  1761 Cruz, Kris             Oakton High          4:23.00    4:30.38  
 14  1306 Gielow, Robert         Midlothian H         4:34.64    4:31.28  
 15  1596 Reardon, Tucker        Unattached           4:25.00    4:31.40  
 16  1297 Thomas, Tristram       McDonogh             4:22.60    4:31.60  
 17  1763 Beiter, Ben            Oakton High          4:28.00    4:31.66  
 18  1581 Mocko, Chris           Thomas Jeffe         4:28.50    4:32.06  
 19   928 Siragusa, Brad         Chantilly Hi         4:28.00    4:32.31  
 20   854 Williams, Daniel       Atlee High S         4:37.03    4:33.14  
 21  1305 Berlin, Billy          Midlothian H         4:37.34    4:33.51  
 22  1275 Charlesworth, Jona     Maggie Walke         4:36.24    4:33.71  
 23  1116 Riley, Sean            Hayfield Sec         4:35.00    4:34.13  
 24  1336 Curran, Ryan           Mount Tabor          4:40.00    4:34.13  
 25  1197 Rhodes, Sam            James W. Rob         4:27.00    4:34.25  
 26  1562 Turnbull, Jonathan     Thomas Dale          4:35.00    4:34.83  
 27  1308 Matthews, Taylor       Midlothian H         4:35.44    4:35.96  
 28  1524 Raymond, Brian         spring valle         4:30.00    4:36.32  
 29  1291 Dick, Brandon          Massaponax           4:33.02    4:36.57  
 30  1309 Miles, Brandon         Midlothian H         4:30.24    4:37.05  
 31  1185 Crosson, Tom           James W. Rob         4:31.00    4:37.35  
 32  1262 Upshaw, Ned            Lee-Davis            4:38.02    4:37.35  
 33  1697 Cordle, Josh           Westfield Hi         4:29.64    4:37.45  
 34  1695 Buckland, Bryan        Westfield Hi         4:30.54    4:37.65  
 35  1707 Scheiner, James        Westfield Hi         4:27.24    4:38.12  
 36  1479 Williams, Will         Rockbridge C         4:28.35    4:38.14  
 37  1380 Olsen,, Jorden         Nforsytyh            4:34.40    4:38.60  
 38  1279 Howard, Daniel         Maggie Walke         4:24.32    4:38.65  
 39  1217 Wyss, Jay              John Randolp         4:43.30    4:39.13  
 40   846 Fuqua, Alex            Atlee High S         4:34.76    4:39.32  
 41  1582 Price, David           Thomas Jeffe         4:32.50    4:39.49  
 42   987 Groneveldt, Tobias     DeWitt Clint         4:40.00    4:39.68  
 43  1481 Mikles, Donnie         rustburg             4:37.00    4:39.81  
 44   842 Clarke, Chris          Atlee High S         4:43.64    4:39.96  
 45  1508 Knight, Stephen        Spotswood Hi         4:41.00    4:39.99  
 46  1313 Barham, David          Mills Godwin         4:38.90    4:40.22  
 47  1456 Strick, Matthew        Ridge View H         4:36.00    4:40.35  
 48  1507 Jarrels, Jordan        Spotswood Hi         4:40.00    4:40.54  
 49  1588 Beasley, Trevor        Unattached           4:45.00    4:40.71  
 50  1339 Hamrick, Matt          Mount Tabor          4:36.00    4:40.75  
 51  1260 Mohn, Steven           Lee-Davis            4:29.61    4:40.93  
 52  1188 Dumm, Andrew           James W. Rob         4:33.00    4:41.19  
 53  1470 Legesse, Dawit         Robert E             4:37.00    4:41.54  
 54  1716 Bedru, Abdul-Aziz      Woodrow Wils         4:40.00    4:41.71  
 55   800 Antenucci, Tommy       Abingdon Hig         4:32.00    4:41.83  
 56  1677 Steve, Tobin           West Springf         4:27.24    4:42.92  
 57   839 Niwinski, Noah         Asheville Hi         4:41.00    4:43.03  
 58  1455 Jones, Justin          Ridge View H         4:39.00    4:43.20  
 59   995 Andrews, Richard       Douglas Free         4:40.00    4:43.92  
 60  1281 Stegmaier, Andrew      Maggie Walke         4:41.24    4:43.98  
 61  1316 Walton, Buck           Mills Godwin         4:44.80    4:44.48  
 62  1258 Carter, Tyler          Lee-Davis            4:42.03    4:44.51  
 63  1280 Patel, Rohan           Maggie Walke         4:44.84    4:45.05  
 64   901 Canning, Adam          Bruton HS            4:32.00    4:45.24  
 65  1155 Wilkins, John          Hickory High         4:40.00    4:45.67  
 66  1764 Vick, Jason            Oakton High          4:39.00    4:45.69  
 67  1270 Dubay, Shane           Lloyd C. Bir         4:44.54    4:45.72  
 68  1068 Woodard, Nathan        Fork Union M         4:42.00    4:45.96  
 69  1645 Wilson, Cal            Weddington H         4:44.20    4:46.02  
 70  1439 Carlberg, Eric         Providence           4:36.80    4:46.07  
 71  1711 Weiskopf, Jason        Westfield Hi         4:44.64    4:46.28  
 72  1664 Benton, Kris           West Springf         4:44.24    4:46.66  
 73  1545 Merritt, Jonathan      Surry Centra         4:44.80    4:46.70  
 74  1546 Salazar, Greg          T.C. Roberso         4:40.00    4:46.83  
 75   946 Martin, Lewis          Charlottesvi         4:40.00    4:47.04  
 76  1475 Friski, Andrew         Rockbridge C         4:38.14    4:47.37  
 77  1286 Napoleon, Josh         Manchester           4:39.50    4:47.44  
 77  1419 Myers, Michael         Patrick Henr         4:43.84    4:47.44  
 79  1293 Vanallen, Matty        Massaponax           4:41.48    4:47.63  
 80   855 Daughtdridge, Omar     B.McNamara           4:45.00    4:47.68  
 81   924 Cox, XB                Chantilly Hi         4:45.00    4:48.06  
 82  1413 Smith, Brian           Paint Branch         4:44.00    4:48.16  
 83  1733 Derr, Brian            Woodside Hig         5:10.00    4:48.50  
 84   851 Roberts, Tommy         Atlee High S         4:44.74    4:48.54  
 85  1107 Pee, Matthew           Harding High         4:44.00    4:48.97  
 86  1112 Connell, Andrew        Hayfield Sec         4:40.00    4:49.47  
 87  1304 Baker, Andrew          Midlothian H         4:26.24    4:50.15  
 88  1529 Wilson, Reid           spring valle         4:45.00    4:50.30  
 89  1469 Hagos, Michael         Robert E             4:43.00    4:50.54  
 90  1058 Hunt, Rick             Fork Union M         4:44.50    4:50.58  
 91  1009 Collins, Will          Eastern Wayn         4:43.00    4:50.77  
 92  1303 Workman, Ryan          menchville           4:40.00    4:51.20  
 93  1241 Groark, Colin          Langley              4:46.80    4:51.55  
 94  1686 Dubovsky, Michael      Western Albe         4:44.94    4:52.04  
 95  1307 Harding, Patrick       Midlothian H         4:39.84    4:52.15  
 96  1723 Jette, Travanni        Woodrow Wils         4:44.00    4:52.25  
 97  1516 Doucette, Mike         spring valle         4:45.00    4:52.26  
 98  1274 Addison, Joe           Maggie Walke         4:44.74    4:52.55  
 99  1072 O'Neil, John           Frank W. Cox         4:44.00    4:53.24  
100  1282 Chioppa, Nathan        Manchester           4:45.00    4:54.19  
101  1205 Bach, Karl             Jefferson Fo         4:41.00    4:54.51  
102  1234 Wiggins, Linwood       Lakeland             4:38.00    4:54.55  
103  1465 Szechenyi, Jeremy      Roanoke Cath         4:44.00    4:54.78  
104  1663 Beale, Dan             West Springf         4:44.24    4:55.00  
105  1441 Lassiter, Ben          Providence           4:43.00    4:55.31  
106  1240 Gilman, Alex           Langley              4:50.00    4:55.39  
107  1667 Christesen, Dean       West Springf         4:50.24    4:55.42  
108   804 Breen, David           Albemarle Hi         4:45.00    4:55.72  
109  1209 Hutchison, Bryan       Jefferson Fo         4:43.00    4:56.42  
110  1347 Wozniak, Chris         Mount Tabor          4:45.00    4:56.68  
110   926 Palmer, DJ             Chantilly Hi         4:48.00    4:56.68  
112  1445 Young, Adam            Providence           4:43.80    4:56.76  
113  1024 Jacobs, Ricky          F.W. Ballou          4:45.00    4:56.80  
114  1069 Lust, Joe              Forsyth Coun         4:41.50    4:57.74  
115  1236 Burns, Spencer         Langley              4:52.90    4:58.42  
116  1617 Jesein, Andrew         Walter Johns         4:30.40    4:59.03  
117  1003 Gignac, John           East Forsyth         4:43.00    4:59.11  
118  1244 Lazaro, Anthony        Langley              4:50.10    5:00.71  
119  1662 Adams, Brad            West Springf         4:54.24    5:02.64  
120  1635 Williams, Kyle         Warwick Raid         4:44.00    5:02.75  
121   900 Birkett, Jake          Bruton HS            4:44.80    5:03.12  
122  1528 Watkins, Aaron         spring valle         4:45.00    5:04.96  
123  1604 Floyd, Avery           Victory Chri         4:59.00    5:05.36  
124  1630 Majors, Kristopher     Warwick Raid         4:45.00    5:05.56  
125  1048 Beasley, Tim           Fork Union M         4:42.00    5:06.81  
126  1477 Morrison, Miles        Rockbridge C         4:45.78    5:07.59  
127   931 Pitts, Will            Charlotte Co         4:45.00    5:11.09  
128  1057 Heinz, Jon             Fork Union M         4:44.00    5:13.30  
129  1133 Watkins, Johnny        HD Woodson           4:38.00    5:18.21  
130   932 Raymond, Stephen       Charlotte Co         4:45.00    5:19.93  
131  1030 Perry, Torrence        F.W. Ballou                     5:24.04  
132  1633 Simmons, Jacob         Warwick Raid         4:45.00    5:25.78  
133   937 Wernikoff, Alex        Charlotte La         4:20.00    5:26.75  
 --  1678 Tobin, Steven          West Springf                        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:06.91  2002        Matt Keally/Ocean Lakes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1474 Crews, John            Rockbridge C         9:03.24    9:14.99  
  2  1060 Keino, Andrew          Fork Union M         9:05.50    9:21.53  
  3  1099 Walters, Steven        Green Run Hi         9:21.00    9:25.04  
  4  1336 Curran, Ryan           Mount Tabor          9:45.00    9:35.59  
  5   862 Stoop, Michael         Bayside High         9:43.24    9:40.69  
  6  1695 Buckland, Bryan        Westfield Hi         9:35.64    9:42.03  
  7   809 Mix, Hari              Albemarle Hi         9:50.00    9:42.14  
  8  1670 Day, Jeff              West Springf         9:18.24    9:46.46  
  9   952 Hatch, Justin          Christiansbu        10:08.00    9:46.66  
 10  1309 Miles, Brandon         Midlothian H         9:40.24    9:46.79  
 11  1479 Williams, Will         Rockbridge C         9:40.24    9:46.98  
 12  1150 Chaffee, Cary          Hermitage            9:34.25    9:47.04  
 13  1297 Thomas, Tristram       McDonogh             9:28.50    9:47.46  
 14   928 Siragusa, Brad         Chantilly Hi         9:38.00    9:47.85  
 15   905 Slowikowski, Jesse     C. Milton WR         9:50.00    9:48.50  
 16  1579 Landry, Christo        Thomas Jeffe         9:55.50    9:50.72  
 17  1188 Dumm, Andrew           James W. Rob         9:51.50    9:52.42  
 18  1273 Kane, Daniel           Louisa Count         9:41.71    9:55.19  
 19  1180 Waring, Andrew         James Madiso        10:00.20    9:55.30  
 20   842 Clarke, Chris          Atlee High S         9:47.97    9:55.72  
 21  1279 Howard, Daniel         Maggie Walke         9:46.54    9:56.79  
 22  1275 Charlesworth, Jona     Maggie Walke         9:47.04    9:59.26  
 23  1583 Smith, Kyle            Thomas Jeffe         9:49.80   10:00.77  
 24   800 Antenucci, Tommy       Abingdon Hig         9:36.00   10:00.95  
 25  1588 Beasley, Trevor        Unattached          10:20.00   10:01.13  
 26  1754 Basler, Ryan           RJ Reynolds         10:23.00   10:01.16  
 27  1197 Rhodes, Sam            James W. Rob         9:51.00   10:02.22  
 28  1685 Burch, Peter           Western Albe         9:46.88   10:02.53  
 29  1470 Legesse, Dawit         Robert E             9:52.00   10:03.50  
 30  1292 Disilvestro, Micha     Massaponax           9:53.68   10:05.32  
 31  1475 Friski, Andrew         Rockbridge C         9:50.54   10:09.16  
 32  1677 Steve, Tobin           West Springf         9:32.24   10:10.36  
 33   812 Watt, Kelly            Albemarle Hi        10:20.00   10:10.47  
 34   995 Andrews, Richard       Douglas Free        10:10.00   10:10.92  
 35  1549 Johnson, Harrison      T.Wingate An        10:25.00   10:11.32  
 36  1481 Mikles, Donnie         rustburg                       10:12.15  
 37  1575 Hanak, Brian           Thomas Jeffe        10:05.50   10:12.72  
 38  1580 McConnell, John        Thomas Jeffe        10:08.80   10:13.69  
 39  1755 Miller, Trey           RJ Reynolds         10:09.00   10:14.03  
 40  1179 Gaughan, James         James Madiso        10:13.00   10:14.76  
 41   852 Tucker, Andrew         Atlee High S        10:09.26   10:15.05  
 42  1281 Stegmaier, Andrew      Maggie Walke         9:55.34   10:18.50  
 43  1009 Collins, Will          Eastern Wayn        10:21.00   10:18.55  
 44  1690 Lorenzoni, Alec        Western Albe         9:41.57   10:18.55  
 45  1258 Carter, Tyler          Lee-Davis           10:05.26   10:22.07  
 46   851 Roberts, Tommy         Atlee High S        10:21.89   10:22.48  
 47   996 Carlton, Matt          Douglas Free        10:18.00   10:22.67  
 48  1439 Carlberg, Eric         Providence          10:23.86   10:24.15  
 49  1354 Regassa, Ermias        Mount Vernon        10:16.24   10:24.87  
 50  1576 Jacokes, Brian         Thomas Jeffe        10:06.80   10:24.96  
 51  1446 McDaniel, Lance        Pulaski Coun        10:19.00   10:25.51  
 52   987 Groneveldt, Tobias     DeWitt Clint        10:22.50   10:28.71  
 53  1584 Sukys, Phil            Thomas Jeffe        10:15.60   10:30.30  
 54  1664 Benton, Kris           West Springf        10:16.24   10:30.75  
 55  1274 Addison, Joe           Maggie Walke        10:24.34   10:31.73  
 56  1303 Workman, Ryan          menchville          10:00.00   10:35.04  
 57  1208 Hunt, Nathan           Jefferson Fo        10:14.00   10:36.09  
 58  1453 Grimes, William        Ridge View H        10:12.00   10:36.97  
 59  1686 Dubovsky, Michael      Western Albe        10:23.64   10:37.60  
 60  1450 Darnell, Aubrey        Ridge View H        10:24.00   10:39.45  
 61  1663 Beale, Dan             West Springf        10:15.24   10:41.28  
 62  1067 Winslow, George        Fork Union M        10:22.00   10:43.00  
 63   855 Daughtdridge, Omar     B.McNamara          10:20.00   10:43.11  
 64  1307 Harding, Patrick       Midlothian H        10:00.14   10:43.40  
 65  1467 White, Kyle            Roanoke Cath        10:24.00   10:46.64  
 66   848 Howe, Tyler            Atlee High S        10:23.74   10:48.55  
 67  1277 Hagemann, Andy         Maggie Walke        10:25.00   10:48.66  
 68  1347 Wozniak, Chris         Mount Tabor         10:24.00   10:49.84  
 69  1155 Wilkins, John          Hickory High         9:59.00   10:51.82  
 70  1098 Porter, Emanuel        Green Run Hi        10:25.00   10:52.54  
 71  1069 Lust, Joe              Forsyth Coun        10:23.00   10:53.71  
 72  1560 Bothe, Roger           Thomas Dale         10:16.00   10:53.73  
 73   900 Birkett, Jake          Bruton HS           10:23.50   10:57.84  
 74  1005 Konkel, Brian          East Forsyth        10:23.00   11:11.23  
 75  1477 Morrison, Miles        Rockbridge C         9:58.48   11:15.26  
 76   901 Canning, Adam          Bruton HS           10:15.60   11:19.44  
 77  1130 Shepard, Angelo        HD Woodson          10:25.00   11:29.33  
 78  1633 Simmons, Jacob         Warwick Raid        10:24.00   11:53.77  
 79  1627 Fries, Brian           Warwick Raid        10:25.00   12:00.01  
 80  1396 Daley, Daniel          Ocean Lakes         11:00.00   12:22.28  
 --   937 Wernikoff, Alex        Charlotte La        10:05.00        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.28  1999        Rickey Harris/Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1427 Thornton, Terry        Petersburg              7.49       7.55q  3 
  2  1372 Merritt, Aries         Unattached              7.61       7.65q  8 
  3   959 Berger, Dominic        DeMatha Cath            7.84       7.69q  5 
  4  1650 Harris, Marquise       West Charlot            7.20       7.71q  1 
  5  1543 Williams, Deyon        Suitland Hig            7.60       7.73q  6 
  6  1746 Gabriel, Rosten        Zebulon Bair            7.80       7.74q  4 
  7  1139 Doles, Denero          Heritage                7.30       7.75q  9 
  8  1348 Asante, Ernest         Mount Vernon            7.84       7.81q  6 
  9  1362 Graves, Nathaniel      Nansemond RI            7.75       7.85   2 
 10  1128 Russell, Renaldo       HD Woodson              7.80       7.85   2 
 11  1591 Brown, Martez          Unattached              7.60       7.87   7 
 12  1540 Moore, Darnell         Suitland Hig            7.87       7.90   8 
 13  1102 Dickey, James          Harding High            7.80       7.92   1 
 14  1327 Lynch, Dekoven         Unattached              7.50       7.92   4 
 14  1406 Durham, Adam           Paint Branch            7.58       7.92   5 
 16  1364 Higgins, Xavier        Nansemond RI            7.72       7.94   4 
 17  1393 Wood, Terry            North Rowan             7.70       7.94   6 
 18  1541 Morton, Derrick        Suitland Hig            7.90       7.95   5 
 19  1145 Dawson, Nelson         Heritage - L            7.70       8.02   7 
 20  1151 Edison, Melvin         Hermitage               7.77       8.03   1 
 21  1460 Cox, Andrew            Riverdale Ba            8.00       8.04   8 
 22   945 Lucas, Tommy           Charlottesvi            8.15       8.05   4 
 23  1593 Martin, Dennis         Unattached              7.60       8.06   8 
 24  1365 Riley, Liucius         Nansemond RI            7.75       8.07   3 
 25  1175 Templeton, Eric        Independence            7.95       8.07   3 
 26  1590 Brown, Brandon         Unattached              7.90       8.08   3 
 27  1480 Zollman, Brandon       Rockbridge C            8.04       8.09   7 
 28  1706 Oakley, Brad           Westfield Hi            8.04       8.12   8 
 29  1321 Roberson, Chris        Monacan                 8.00       8.15   6 
 30  1388 Roberts, Malcolm       North Rowan             7.85       8.19   7 
 31  1447 Gonzalez, Adam         Radford High            8.21       8.21   1 
 32   997 Revis, BJ              Douglas Free            8.30       8.21   4 
 33  1301 Porter, Dwight         menchville              7.45       8.21   2 
 34  1709 Tondereau, Alvin       Westfield Hi            7.94       8.22   2 
 35   908 Cuff, Anthony          C.H. Flowers            8.00       8.23   7 
 36  1710 Tondereau, Phillip     Westfield Hi            7.93       8.29   1 
 37  1457 Williams, Corrie       Ridge View H            8.30       8.29   5 
 38   838 Eitelberg, David       Asheville Hi            8.13       8.30   5 
 39  1589 Blanding, Brandon      Unattached              7.90       8.31   2 
 40  1029 Ogunsikan, Richard     F.W. Ballou             8.10       8.34   6 
 41  1683 Wright, Dustin         West Wilkes             7.86       8.34   8 
 42   849 Jones, Bryan           Atlee High S            8.30       8.35   6 
 43  1063 Townsend, Cameron      Fork Union M            7.90       8.35   4 
 44  1703 Lewis, David           Westfield Hi            8.34       8.36   3 
 45  1144 Wilkins, Andre         Heritage                7.80       8.39   9 
 46  1288 Page, Cordell          Manchester              8.00       8.40   4 
 47  1493 Siegfried, Justin      South Lakes             8.45       8.42   8 
 48   960 Daley, Jeff            DeMatha Cath            8.30       8.49   2 
 49  1330 Sims, Tyjuan           Unattached              7.80       8.53   3 
 50  1448 Bailey, Damon          Ridge View H            8.30       8.58   3 
 51  1490 Pavlak, Matt           South Lakes             8.95       8.66   5 
 52  1021 Boyd, Carl             F.W. Ballou             7.90       8.66   1 
 53  1642 Logan, Mark            Watauga High            8.29       8.67   1 
 54  1238 D'Agata, Matt          Langley                 8.50       8.67   7 
 55  1215 Holmes, Ryan           John Randolp            8.17       8.71   3 
 56  1387 Jackson, Larry         North Rowan             8.00       8.73   5 
 57  1232 Seaborn, Aaron         Lakeland                7.72       8.77   5 
 58   840 Palas, Jake            Asheville Hi            8.50       8.77   6 
 59  1408 Gipson, Kerry          Paint Branch            7.89       8.91   6 
 60   923 Comerford, Kevin       Chantilly Hi            8.49       9.11   8 
 61   827 Billings, Ivan         Archbishop C            7.89       9.77   7 
 62  1367 Coyner, Jamie          Nelson Count            8.33      10.06   7 
 63  1550 Long, Josh             T.Wingate An                      10.11   4 
 --  1052 Dake, Brad             Fork Union M            8.20         FS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.28  1999        Rickey Harris/Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1650 Harris, Marquise       West Charlot            7.71       7.48  
  2  1427 Thornton, Terry        Petersburg              7.55       7.49  
  3  1543 Williams, Deyon        Suitland Hig            7.73       7.49  
  4  1372 Merritt, Aries         Unattached              7.65       7.60  
  5  1139 Doles, Denero          Heritage                7.75       7.70  
  6   959 Berger, Dominic        DeMatha Cath            7.69       7.73  
  7  1746 Gabriel, Rosten        Zebulon Bair            7.74       7.85  
  8  1348 Asante, Ernest         Mount Vernon            7.81       7.89  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:29.34  2002        Deep Creek H.S.                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Horizon  'A'                                  1:32.00    1:28.09*  2 
  2 Motor City Track-MumfordHS  'A'                   1:31.00    1:31.00   2 
  3 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     1:32.20    1:31.29   4 
  4 C.H. Flowers High  'A'                            1:33.00    1:31.56   5 
  5 Atlee High School  'A'                            1:32.01    1:31.62   4 
  6 Woodrow Wilson DC  'A'                            1:29.10    1:32.71   1 
  7 Lakeland  'A'                                     1:30.00    1:32.74   1 
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:32.00    1:32.76   3 
  9 High Point High School  'A'                       1:32.00    1:32.84   2 
 10 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                   1:30.04    1:32.90   1 
 11 DeWitt Clinton HS  'A'                            1:32.00    1:32.92   3 
 12 Highland Springs HS  'A'                          1:34.50    1:32.92   8 
 13 West Charlotte High School  'A'                   1:32.80    1:33.09   4 
 14 HD Woodson  'A'                                   1:33.00    1:33.09   5 
 15 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                  1:34.00    1:33.73   7 
 16 Nansemond River  'A'                              1:30.20    1:34.25   1 
 17 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           1:32.60    1:34.47   4 
 18 Albemarle High School  'A'                        1:34.00    1:34.49   7 
 19 F.W. Ballou  'A'                                  1:34.00    1:34.53   6 
 20 Varina High School  'A'                           1:33.00    1:34.53   5 
 21 Monacan  'A'                                      1:34.00    1:34.74   7 
 22 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                        1:32.00    1:34.75   2 
 23 Manchester  'A'                                   1:33.50    1:34.87   6 
 24 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:32.00    1:34.95   3 
 25 B.McNamara  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:35.04   8 
 26 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              1:33.90    1:35.05   6 
 27 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:30.60    1:35.19   2 
 28 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                  1:33.50    1:35.23   6 
 29 Westfield High School  'A'                        1:33.24    1:35.33   5 
 30 Bayside High School  'A'                          1:32.94    1:35.38   5 
 31 Zebulon Baird Vance  'A'                          1:32.00    1:35.83   3 
 32 Langley  'A'                                      1:34.10    1:35.99   7 
 33 Chantilly High School  'A'                        1:36.56    1:36.01   9 
 34 spring valley  'A'                                1:32.80    1:36.13   4 
 35 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:35.70    1:36.74   8 
 36 Woodside High School  'A'                         1:33.90    1:36.88   6 
 37 Liberty High Bedford  'A'                         1:32.90    1:40.53   4 
 38 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:38.00    1:41.25   9 
 39 Nelson County High School  'A'                    1:34.00    1:41.88   7 
 40 Denbigh HS  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:44.05   7 
 -- Paul VI High School  'A'                          1:33.50        DNF   6 
 -- Warwick Raiders  'A'                              1:33.00         DQ   5 
 -- Dunbar HS  'A'                                    1:34.50         DQ   8 
 -- Largo High School  'A'                            1:32.00         DQ   3 
 -- Bethel  'A'                                       1:32.00         DQ   3 
 -- DeMatha Catholic  'A'                             1:29.80         DQ   1 
 -- Petersburg  'A'                                   1:32.00         DQ   2 
 -- Victory Christian Center  'A'                     1:36.00         DQ   9 
 -- North Rowan High  'A'                             1:29.20         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:19.95  2002        Mumford H.S.                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Horizon  'A'                                  3:22.00    3:18.18*  1 
  2 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           3:22.10    3:19.89*  1 
  3 Motor City Track-MumfordHS  'A'                   3:24.00    3:20.54   1 
  4 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                             3:24.75    3:20.56   1 
  5 C.H. Flowers High  'A'                            3:25.00    3:22.98   2 
  6 DeWitt Clinton HS  'A'                            3:23.00    3:24.55   1 
  7 Heritage - Lynchburg  'A'                         3:34.00    3:24.98   6 
  8 Westfield High School  'A'                        3:30.24    3:26.02   4 
  9 Zebulon Baird Vance  'A'                          3:31.00    3:28.87   4 
 10 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     3:26.90    3:28.96   2 
 11 Atlee High School  'A'                            3:29.34    3:30.35   3 
 12 West Springfield High School  'A'                 3:32.24    3:32.31   4 
 13 Varina High School  'A'                           3:34.00    3:32.84   6 
 14 High Point High School  'A'                       3:29.00    3:32.84   2 
 15 F.W. Ballou  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:33.48   3 
 16 West Charlotte High School  'A'                   3:40.20    3:33.80   8 
 17 Woodrow Wilson DC  'A'                            3:27.50    3:33.97   2 
 18 Highland Springs HS  'A'                          3:33.65    3:33.98   6 
 19 Lakeland  'A'                                     3:35.80    3:34.06   8 
 20 Monacan  'A'                                      3:34.00    3:34.78   6 
 21 Annandale  'A'                                    3:34.50    3:35.07   7 
 22 Warwick Raiders  'A'                              3:30.00    3:35.32   3 
 23 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             3:32.80    3:35.59   5 
 24 Petersburg  'A'                                   3:33.00    3:35.91   5 
 25 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    3:28.00    3:36.17   2 
 26 Hickory High School  'A'                          3:30.00    3:36.79   3 
 27 spring valley  'A'                                3:35.00    3:37.17   8 
 28 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                   3:32.34    3:37.37   4 
 29 Independence High School  'A'                     3:33.10    3:37.56   5 
 30 East Forsyth High School  'A'                     3:32.00    3:38.19   4 
 31 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                  3:33.00    3:38.90   5 
 32 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                     3:30.24    3:38.94   3 
 33 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                  3:32.50    3:39.57   5 
 34 Nelson County High School  'A'                    3:35.00    3:41.62   7 
 35 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            3:30.00    3:42.14   3 
 36 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                3:35.00    3:42.30   7 
 37 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              3:33.20    3:43.83   5 
 38 Denbigh HS  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:46.85   7 
 39 Victory Christian Center  'A'                     3:39.27    3:47.32   8 
 40 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                        3:34.00    3:47.76   6 
 41 Dunbar HS  'A'                                    3:35.60    3:57.34   8 
 -- HD Woodson  'A'                                   3:31.00        DNF   4 
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:33.40        DNF   6 
 -- Harding High School  'A'                          3:40.00         DQ   8 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:57.24  1998        West Springfield                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nforsytyh  'A'                                    8:03.00    7:49.50* 
  2 Midlothian High School  'A'                       8:02.44    7:53.77* 
  3 Motor City Track-MumfordHS  'A'                   7:59.00    8:03.19  
  4 Westfield High School  'A'                        8:20.94    8:08.48  
  5 West Springfield High School  'A'                 8:04.24    8:12.19  
  6 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                             8:08.80    8:13.15  
  7 Annandale  'A'                                    8:15.00    8:16.27  
  8 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    8:09.32    8:16.90  
  9 C.H. Flowers High  'A'                            8:15.00    8:18.48  
 10 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              8:23.00    8:19.09  
 11 Atlee High School  'A'                            8:21.44    8:20.35  
 12 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    8:20.00    8:25.53  
 13 Spotswood High School  'A'                        8:17.00    8:25.86  
 14 James Madison  'A'                                8:32.00    8:26.03  
 15 Thomas Dale  'A'                                  8:29.00    8:26.40  
 16 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:19.70    8:26.84  
 17 High Point High School  'A'                       8:25.00    8:27.50  
 18 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                  8:29.00    8:27.95  
 19 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           8:10.50    8:27.98  
 20 Hermitage  'A'                                    8:27.23    8:28.23  
 21 Mount Tabor  'A'                                  8:24.00    8:28.52  
 22 Ridge View HS  'A'                                8:36.00    8:29.01  
 23 South Lakes  'A'                                  8:15.00    8:31.60  
 24 Woodrow Wilson DC  'A'                            8:30.00    8:31.77  
 25 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     8:36.90    8:32.83  
 26 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                        8:36.00    8:33.83  
 27 Surry Central  'A'                                8:37.70    8:34.72  
 28 spring valley  'A'                                8:38.00    8:36.62  
 29 F.W. Ballou  'A'                                  8:20.00    8:36.63  
 30 Lloyd C. Bird  'A'                                8:37.54    8:37.98  
 31 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                  8:30.00    8:38.31  
 32 DeWitt Clinton HS  'A'                            8:15.00    8:38.86  
 33 Warwick Raiders  'A'                              8:17.00    8:39.89  
 34 Nansemond River  'A'                              8:40.10    8:42.10  
 35 HD Woodson  'A'                                   8:32.00    8:45.08  
 36 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                             8:36.00    8:48.31  
 37 Lakeland  'A'                                     8:38.00    8:56.41  
 38 Zebulon Baird Vance  'A'                          8:38.00    8:57.03  
 39 Nelson County High School  'A'                    8:34.00    8:58.81  
 40 Providence  'A'                                   8:36.35    8:59.40  
 41 East Forsyth High School  'A'                     8:35.00    9:11.85  
 42 Unattached 4  'A'                                 8:25.00    9:16.57  
 43 Heritage  'A'                                     8:36.40    9:52.93  
 -- DeWitt Clinton HS  'B'                                           DNF  
 -- Manchester  'A'                                  10:40.00        DNF  

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.03m  2001        G.Yeldell/N.Rowan,Q.Matthews/Deep Cr.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1226 Everett, Richardso     Lakeland             6-06.00    6-04.00* 
  2  1591 Brown, Martez          Unattached           6-06.00   J6-04.00* 
  3   966 Smith, Edward          DeMatha Cath         6-04.00   J6-04.00* 
  4  1411 Morrison, Matt         Paint Branch         6-04.00    6-02.00* 
  5  1625 Brown, Scorpio         Warwick Raid         6-02.00   J6-02.00* 
  6  1267 Day, Marcus            Liberty High         6-04.00   J6-02.00* 
  7  1451 Fields, George         Ridge View H         6-04.00   J6-02.00* 
  8  1021 Boyd, Carl             F.W. Ballou          6-02.00    6-00.00* 
  9  1550 Long, Josh             T.Wingate An         6-00.00    5-10.00* 
  9   918 Moses, Maurice         Centreville          6-00.00    5-10.00* 
  9   988 Murray, Carldon        DeWitt Clint         6-02.00    5-10.00* 
  9   840 Palas, Jake            Asheville Hi         6-01.00    5-10.00* 
  9  1551 Young, Chris           T.Wingate An         6-00.00    5-10.00* 
  9  1104 Hawkins, Zephaniah     Harding High         6-02.50    5-10.00* 
  9  1348 Asante, Ernest         Mount Vernon         6-04.00    5-10.00* 
  9  1223 Blizzard, Jawann       Lakeland             6-02.00    5-10.00* 
  9  1392 Witherspoon, Keano     North Rowan          6-02.00    5-10.00* 
  9  1215 Holmes, Ryan           John Randolp         6-00.00    5-10.00* 
 --  1342 Polzine, Anthony       Mount Tabor          6-02.00         NH  
 --  1386 Howell, Jamar          North Rowan          6-00.00         NH  
 --   940 Jones, Richard         Charlottesvi         6-02.00         NH  
 --   938 Dooms, Clifton         Charlottesvi         6-03.00         NH  
 --   808 Martin, Steven         Albemarle Hi         6-00.00         NH  
 --  1126 Miller, Theodore       HD Woodson           6-04.00         NH  
 --  1628 Lane, Steven           Warwick Raid         6-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.80m  2002        David Sullivan/Centreville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1154 Rademacher, Andrew     Hermitage Hi        15-07.00   15-09.00* 
  2  1750 Lovette, Drew          Zebulon Bair        14-00.00   14-00.00* 
  2  1586 Hartness, Johnscot     Unattached          14-00.00   14-00.00* 
  4  1497 Childers, Phillip      South Point         14-09.00  J14-00.00* 
  4  1093 Webb, Brian            Great Bridge        15-00.00  J14-00.00* 
  6  1512 Arave, Cody            spring valle        13-06.00  J14-00.00* 
  7   992 Odom, Wayne            Dinwiddie           13-06.00  J14-00.00* 
  8  1703 Lewis, David           Westfield Hi        13-06.00   13-09.00* 
  9  1087 Magness, Daniel        Great Bridge        13-06.00  J13-09.00* 
 10  1196 Rhodes, Nathanael      James W. Rob        13-06.00   13-06.00* 
 10  1358 Lingafelt, Kyle        Mt. Pleasant                   13-06.00* 
 10  1513 Benton, John           spring valle        13-00.00   13-06.00* 
 13  1644 Loper, Nick            Weddington H        12-06.00   13-00.00* 
 13  1071 Gogle, Abe             Frank W. Cox        13-09.00   13-00.00* 
 15  1692 Thompson, Stephen      Western Albe        12-06.00   12-06.00* 
 15  1618 Lukacs, Andrew         Walter Johns        12-09.00   12-06.00* 
 15  1212 Tolley, Jeff           Jefferson Fo        13-06.00   12-06.00* 
 15  1186 Decker, Scott          James W. Rob        13-00.00   12-06.00* 
 15   815 Jan, Ayoob             Annandale           12-06.00   12-06.00* 
 15  1659 Morgan, Jesse          West Rowan H        13-00.00   12-06.00* 
 15  1213 Wilson, Jason          Jefferson Fo        12-06.00   12-06.00* 
 22  1211 Pavia, Anthony         Jefferson Fo        13-00.00   12-00.00* 
 22  1082 Brennan, Danile        Great Bridge        13-06.00   12-00.00* 
 22   838 Eitelberg, David       Asheville Hi        13-00.00   12-00.00* 
 22  1314 Levin, Jared           Mills Godwin        12-06.00   12-00.00* 
 --  1052 Dake, Brad             Fork Union M        12-06.00         NH  
 --  1239 Duberstein, Jeff       Langley             12-06.00         NH  
 --  1222 Bell, James            Lakeland            10-00.00         NH  
 --  1483 Whately, Brandon       rustburg            12-06.00         NH  
 --  1064 Varner, Justin         Fork Union M        12-06.00         NH  
 --  1085 Hunter, Dominic        Great Bridge        12-06.00         NH  
 --  1397 Holmes, Darold         Ocean Lakes         13-06.00         NH  
 --   994 Knox, Kenny            Dorman High         13-00.00         NH  
 --  1187 Duffy, Matt            James W. Rob        12-06.00         NH  
 --  1355 Sharbel, Kelly         Mount Vernon        11-00.00         NH  
 --  1688 Gelb, Adam             Western Albe        12-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7.49m  1998        Grey Yeldell/N. Rowan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1391 Tillman, Andre         North Rowan         23-00.00   22-10.50* 
  2  1559 Boone, Dennis          Thomas Dale         21-10.00   22-07.50* 
  3  1699 Dobbs, Brandon         Westfield Hi        21-11.00   22-01.50* 
  4  1410 Miller, Chad           Paint Branch        22-09.00   21-09.00* 
  5  1393 Wood, Terry            North Rowan         23-00.00   21-08.00* 
  6  1649 Guy, Trenton           West Charlot        23-05.00   21-06.00* 
  7  1736 Hinds, Stanley         Woodside Hig        21-01.00   21-05.00* 
  8  1660 Sturgis, Mark          West Rowan H        21-07.00   21-01.50* 
  9  1739 Pearson, Vernon        Woodside Hig        21-08.00   21-01.00* 
  9   950 Watson, Wesley         Charlottesvi        21-05.50   21-01.00* 
 11   803 Bolden, Ross           Albemarle Hi        21-05.00   20-11.00* 
 12  1517 Geiger, Sergio         spring valle        21-00.00   20-09.50* 
 12  1390 Stallings, Demarcu     North Rowan         21-06.00   20-09.50* 
 12  1104 Hawkins, Zephaniah     Harding High        20-10.00   20-09.50* 
 15  1326 Lee, Nathaniel         Unattached          21-10.00   20-09.00* 
 16   945 Lucas, Tommy           Charlottesvi        21-01.75   20-08.50* 
 17   868 Mise, Brandon          Bethel              22-00.00   20-07.00* 
 17  1342 Polzine, Anthony       Mount Tabor         21-01.00   20-07.00* 
 19  1656 Andrews, Lowell        West Rowan H        28-00.00   20-06.00* 
 20  1747 Goins, Tim             Zebulon Bair        21-03.00   20-04.00* 
 20  1523 Mason, Mike            spring valle        21-02.00   20-04.00* 
 22  1215 Holmes, Ryan           John Randolp        21-09.00   20-03.00* 
 22   865 Evans, Kwan            Bethel              21-06.00   20-03.00* 
 24  1389 Savage, Lamont         North Rowan         21-02.00   20-02.50* 
 25  1121 Fitzhugh, Richard      HD Woodson          21-00.00   20-02.00* 
 25  1425 Redd, Tyrone           Petersburg          22-00.00   20-02.00* 
 27  1590 Brown, Brandon         Unattached          21-00.00   20-01.00* 
 28   830 Garcia, Luis           Archbishop C        20-11.00   20-00.00* 
 29   849 Jones, Bryan           Atlee High S        20-09.00   19-11.00* 
 30  1012 Perkins, Leslie Ba     Eleanor Roos        21-08.00   19-10.00* 
 31  1141 Hatchett, Rashawn      Heritage            20-09.00   19-08.00* 
 31  1225 Copeland, Daniel       Lakeland            21-00.00   19-08.00* 
 33  1167 Mosby, Derrick         Highland Spr        20-06.00   19-07.50* 
 33  1636 Millien, Frank         Washington-L        20-11.00   19-07.50* 
 35  1480 Zollman, Brandon       Rockbridge C        21-06.00   19-07.00* 
 36  1426 Scott, Ellis           Petersburg          22-00.00   19-06.50* 
 36   899 Anderson, Dewarren     Bruton HS           21-09.00   19-06.50* 
 36   953 Culbreath, Sabian      David Butler        20-06.00   19-06.50* 
 39  1229 Manning, Treyvel       Lakeland            21-02.00   19-05.00* 
 39  1109 Bonner, Ben            Hayfield Sec        20-08.00   19-05.00* 
 41  1704 Munse, Jimmy           Westfield Hi        20-10.00   19-04.00* 
 41   927 Schnarrs, JJ           Chantilly Hi        19-06.00   19-04.00* 
 43  1566 Hicks, Greg            Thomas Ediso        20-07.00   19-03.00* 
 44  1387 Jackson, Larry         North Rowan         21-00.00   19-00.00* 
 44   951 Witcher, Bryant        Charlottesvi        20-07.50   19-00.00* 
 44  1318 Zhang, Steven          Mills Godwin        20-08.00   19-00.00* 
 47  1204 Zhu, Hao               James W. Rob        20-09.00   18-10.50* 
 --   923 Comerford, Kevin       Chantilly Hi        20-06.00         ND  
 --  1129 Scott, Barry           HD Woodson          20-08.00         ND  
 --  1238 D'Agata, Matt          Langley             20-00.00         ND  
 --  1289 Sayles, Xavier         Manchester          20-07.00         ND  
 --   835 Seymour, Rafford       Archbishop C        20-11.00         ND  
 --   936 Shephard, Robert       Charlotte La                         ND  
 --   872 Burtis, Brian          Bowie High S        21-05.00         ND  
 --   974 Davis, Robert          Denbigh             17-00.00         ND  
 --  1251 Wingfield, John        Langley             19-06.00         ND  
 --  1083 Dawson, Chris          Great Bridge        20-09.00         ND  
 --   823 Robinson, ED           Appomattox          21-00.00         ND  
 --   990 Salim, Waleed          DeWitt Clint        27-00.00         ND  
 --  1525 Reese, Todd            spring valle        20-06.00         ND  
 --  1074 Wilson, TJ             Frank W. Cox        20-06.00         ND  
 --  1037 Besecker, Jonny        Fluvanna Cou        20-09.00         ND  
 --  1601 Williams, Ray          Varina High         20-06.00         ND  
 --  1449 Bailey, Dominick       Ridge View H        21-00.00         ND  
 --  1587 Alexander, Brandon     Unattached          21-05.00         ND  
 --   921 Bauman, Kyle           Chantilly Hi        20-06.00         ND  
 --   877 Gooden, Nathan         Bowie High S        19-10.00         ND  
 --  1634 Starks, Lonnie         Warwick Raid        21-05.00         ND  
 --   966 Smith, Edward          DeMatha Cath        20-11.00         ND  
 --  1110 Bonner, Lloyd          Hayfield Sec        20-06.00         ND  
 --  1553 Blankenship, Carr      Tazewell            19-10.00         ND  
 --   915 Burns, Josh            Centreville         20-10.00         ND  
 --  1606 Jones, Alex            Victory Chri        19-10.00         ND  
 --  1340 Hickman, Drew          Mount Tabor         20-08.00         ND  
 --  1216 Johnson, Carl          John Randolp        21-00.00         ND  
 --   954 Jonah, Barrino         David Butler        20-10.00         ND  
 --  1080 Liggins, Derek         Gar-Field Hi        23-01.00         ND  
 --  1358 Lingafelt, Kyle        Mt. Pleasant                         ND  
 --   976 Hanes, Darren          Denbigh             18-00.00         ND  
 --  1219 Ince, Alan             Kellam              21-00.00         ND  
 --  1004 Holman, Rashaun        East Forsyth        22-05.00         ND  
 --  1437 Howard, Michael        Princess Ann        21-00.00         ND  
 --  1228 Jacobs, Antwon         Lakeland            20-00.00         ND  
 --   977 Jennings, Areus        Denbigh             20-06.00         ND  
 --  1078 Jackson, Terry         Gar-Field Hi        22-04.00         ND  
 --  1406 Durham, Adam           Paint Branch        22-00.00         ND  
 --   918 Moses, Maurice         Centreville         20-11.00         ND  
 --  1421 Flanagan, Scott        Paul VI High        20-03.00         ND  
 --  1706 Oakley, Brad           Westfield Hi        19-06.00         ND  
 --   935 Mendy, Sam             Charlotte La        20-08.00         ND  
 --  1139 Doles, Denero          Heritage            21-05.00         ND  
 --   991 Gholson, Roger         Dinwiddie           20-06.50         ND  
 --   975 Deagle, Gary           Denbigh             17-00.00         ND  
 --  1170 Gilchrist, Montray     HighPointCen        21-11.00         ND  
 --  1077 Garrigan, Darren       Gar-Field Hi        22-05.00         ND  
 --   845 Ford, Andre            Atlee High S        20-08.00         ND  
 --   895 Michel, Philip         Brentsville         20-09.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.76m  1998        Grey Yeldell/N.Rowan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1712 Ryan, McCoy            william flem        48-02.50   49-07.00* 
  2  1393 Wood, Terry            North Rowan         49-00.00   48-01.00* 
  3  1660 Sturgis, Mark          West Rowan H        49-09.00   47-10.00* 
  4  1391 Tillman, Andre         North Rowan         49-00.00   47-07.00* 
  5   950 Watson, Wesley         Charlottesvi        44-01.00   45-06.00* 
  6  1517 Geiger, Sergio         spring valle        43-06.00   45-05.00* 
  7   849 Jones, Bryan           Atlee High S        43-08.00   45-03.00* 
  8  1215 Holmes, Ryan           John Randolp        45-04.00   44-05.00* 
  9   868 Mise, Brandon          Bethel              47-00.00   44-04.00* 
  9   835 Seymour, Rafford       Archbishop C        43-08.00   44-04.00* 
 11  1648 Gaddy, Joel            West Charlot        43-01.00   44-00.00* 
 12  1387 Jackson, Larry         North Rowan         43-09.00   43-08.00* 
 12  1699 Dobbs, Brandon         Westfield Hi        44-11.00   43-08.00* 
 14   939 Jones, Reuben          Charlottesvi        43-10.50   43-05.00* 
 15  1216 Johnson, Carl          John Randolp        43-00.00   43-02.00* 
 15  1318 Zhang, Steven          Mills Godwin        42-04.00   43-02.00* 
 17  1106 Orr, Nigel             Harding High        42-05.00   42-10.00* 
 17   945 Lucas, Tommy           Charlottesvi        43-09.00   42-10.00* 
 --  1204 Zhu, Hao               James W. Rob        42-06.00         ND  
 --  1525 Reese, Todd            spring valle        42-00.00         ND  
 --  1321 Roberson, Chris        Monacan             42-00.00         ND  
 --  1074 Wilson, TJ             Frank W. Cox        40-02.00         ND  
 --  1144 Wilkins, Andre         Heritage            42-07.00         ND  
 --   951 Witcher, Bryant        Charlottesvi        42-00.50         ND  
 --   845 Ford, Andre            Atlee High S        42-06.50         ND  
 --  1590 Brown, Brandon         Unattached          44-00.00         ND  
 --  1141 Hatchett, Rashawn      Heritage            43-01.00         ND  
 --  1109 Bonner, Ben            Hayfield Sec        42-01.00         ND  
 --  1656 Andrews, Lowell        West Rowan H        43-00.00         ND  
 --  1110 Bonner, Lloyd          Hayfield Sec        42-00.00         ND  
 --  1704 Munse, Jimmy           Westfield Hi        42-01.00         ND  
 --  1643 Mixon, Justine         Watauga High        42-04.00         ND  
 --  1739 Pearson, Vernon        Woodside Hig        42-07.00         ND  
 --  1229 Manning, Treyvel       Lakeland            42-10.00         ND  
 --  1566 Hicks, Greg            Thomas Ediso        42-00.00         ND  
 --  1523 Mason, Mike            spring valle        43-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.15m  1997        Aaron Trammell/Osbourn Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1192 Huntzinger, Steve      James W. Rob        62-05.00   63-07.00* 
  2  1088 Nixon, James           Great Bridge        55-09.00   55-11.00* 
  3   874 Crago, Leif            Bowie High S        58-05.50   55-10.75* 
  4  1432 Ballenger, Frederi     Potomac High        56-08.00   55-05.00* 
  5   965 Powells, Marlon        DeMatha Cath        55-09.00   53-00.00* 
  6  1385 Ellis, MACK            North Rowan         52-00.00   52-03.00* 
  7  1200 Varley, Brandon        James W. Rob        47-08.00   51-07.00* 
  8  1382 Brown, Kenny           North Rowan         52-00.00   50-07.50* 
  9  1416 Christoph, John        Patrick Henr        48-10.00   49-11.75* 
 10  1351 Carlock, Mike          Mount Vernon        46-03.25   49-06.00* 
 11  1164 Watston, Amerik        High Point H        49-04.00   49-05.50* 
 12  1547 Clark, Zeke            T.Wingate An        46-00.00   49-01.00* 
 13  1090 Powell, Carlton        Great Bridge        48-01.00   49-00.75* 
 14  1086 Jones, Joseph          Great Bridge        51-04.00   48-07.00* 
 15  1091 Revils, Solomon        Great Bridge        49-06.00   48-03.00* 
 16  1283 Handy, Michael         Manchester          47-07.50   48-00.50* 
 17  1585 Weaver, Isaiah         Unattached          50-02.00   47-11.50* 
 18  1050 Carter, David          Fork Union M        48-11.50   47-10.50* 
 19  1259 Marable, Kemper        Lee-Davis           45-00.00   47-08.00* 
 20  1059 Jacobs, Greg           Fork Union M        52-03.00   47-04.50* 
 21  1510 Turner, Nathan         Spotswood Hi        46-03.00   46-10.50* 
 22  1464 Leonard, David         Riverdale Ba        45-00.00   46-10.00* 
 23  1394 Young, Aaron           North Rowan         48-00.00   46-09.00* 
 24  1744 Dunn, Brad             Zebulon Bair        49-10.50   46-05.00* 
 25  1599 Johnson, Joseph        Varina High         45-01.00   46-04.00* 
 26  1473 Carter, Brad           Rockbridge C        47-00.50   45-11.50* 
 27   993 Winfield, Deonte       Dinwiddie           47-07.00   45-06.00* 
 28  1350 Boggan, Jason          Mount Vernon        45-10.00   45-00.00* 
 28  1434 Threat, Patrick        Potomac High        47-05.00   45-00.00* 
 30  1017 Wright, Rashaad        Eleanor Roos        45-00.00   44-03.00* 
 31  1013 Pollard, Kerry         Eleanor Roos        45-00.00   44-01.00* 
 --  1527 Stephens, Kenny        spring valle        45-00.00         ND  
 --  1250 Walker, Robert         Langley             46-08.00         ND  
 --  1031 Pride, David           F.W. Ballou         46-00.00         ND  
 --  1534 Fenny, Anthony         Suitland Hig        46-00.00         ND  
 --  1272 Ellis, Jeremy          Louisa Count        45-03.75         ND  
 --   833 Hudson, Andre          Archbishop C        45-02.00         ND  
 --  1735 Gordon, Ryan           Woodside Hig        45-02.00         ND  
 --  1120 Boyd, William          HD Woodson          45-00.00         ND  
 --  1019 Allen, Julius          F.W. Ballou         45-00.00         ND  
 --  1680 Canter, Steven         West Wilkes         44-06.00         ND  
 --  1243 Kranis, George         Langley             45-01.00         ND  
 --  1194 Parker, Mike           James W. Rob        45-06.00         ND  
 --  1245 Might, Tony            Langley             45-03.00         ND  
 --  1210 Kirk, James            Jefferson Fo        45-08.00         ND  
 --  1689 Kidd, Stephen          Western Albe        45-02.00         ND  
 --  1607 Knowles, Tyronne       Victory Chri        39-06.00         ND  
 --  1743 Willis, Emanuel        Woodside Hig        45-01.00       FOUL  

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.04  1999        Lauren Williams/Detroit Cheetah             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   494 Champion, Courtney     Unattached              6.85     * 7.03q 14 
  2   250 Thomas, Jessica        Green Run Hi            7.10       7.22q  7 
  3    62 McCrorory, Francen     Bethel                  7.14       7.23q  8 
  4   258 Rogers, Joya           Harding High            7.10       7.25q  6 
  5   619 Roberts, Tiffany       southwest gu            7.18       7.26q 11 
  6   402 McKenzie, Natalie      Largo High S            7.00       7.27q 13 
  7   166 Ephraim, Yanira        Dunbar HS               7.24       7.29q  3 
  8   510 Woody, Kathleen        Oakton High             7.26       7.31q 11 
  9   617 Baker, Portia          southwest gu            7.28       7.31  10 
 10   449 Lewis, Yvette          menchville              7.20       7.32   1 
 11   133 Johnson, Angela        Charlottesvi            7.31       7.33  12 
 12   398 Galloday, Michayli     Largo High S            7.00       7.35  12 
 13    60 Idlette, Lavonne       Bethel                  7.54       7.39  13 
 14   301 Carter, Tanique        Hermitage               7.40       7.40  12 
 15   592 Kentish, Shamekia      Salem High S            7.17       7.44  10 
 16   758 Meade, Carmen          Westfield Hi            7.20       7.44   1 
 17   473 Montgomery, Erica      Mount Tabor             7.41       7.45  11 
 18    48 Clark, Joy             Bayside High            7.10       7.45   5 
 19   101 Pratt, Shanece         C.H. Flowers            7.30       7.46   5 
 20   197 John, Nathandra        Eleanor Roos            7.30       7.47   4 
 21   110 Ventrone, Dana         Chartiers Va            7.29       7.48   8 
 22   724 Shalaiyah, Sommerv     Westend High            7.20       7.48   3 
 23   181 Opata, Shenah          E.Seton                 7.22       7.49   2 
 24   314 Gordon, Whitney        Highland Spr            7.42       7.50   3 
 25    59 Harris, Dianne         Bethel                  7.54       7.51  12 
 26   593 Seward, Amy            Salem High S            7.28       7.52   9 
 27   169 Stancil, Megan         Dunbar HS               7.50       7.53   9 
 28   566 Lawson, Kristin        Riverdale Ba            7.74       7.53   8 
 29   292 Patton, Talonja        Heritage                7.40       7.56   7 
 30   488 Lyles, Laporche        N. Rowan Hig            7.43       7.57   2 
 31   572 Evans-Hardy, Porsh     RJ Reynolds             7.54       7.57  13 
 32   182 Robinson, Genee        E.Seton                 7.32       7.58  13 
 33    45 Mayo, Akilah           B.McNamara              7.40       7.60  14 
 34   452 Quick, Jelyn           menchville              7.30       7.61   7 
 35   433 Cotton, Shaunta        Manchester              7.75       7.65  11 
 36   608 Mayo, Adrienne         South Lakes             7.49       7.66   3 
 37   162 Brown, Kelly           Dunbar HS               7.50       7.68   6 
 38   551 Payne, Dominique       Potomac High            7.40       7.68  14 
 39   599 Bryant, Alisha         South Lakes             7.50       7.68   8 
 40   569 Carter, Talaya         RJ Reynolds             7.44       7.70   1 
 41   604 Hassell, Kristin       South Lakes             7.40       7.72   8 
 42   501 Woods, Ashley          Nforsytyh               7.17       7.72   9 
 43   189 Anyanwu, Patricia      Eleanor Roos            7.40       7.73   9 
 44   602 Davis, Denell          South Lakes             7.60       7.74   5 
 45   721 Wright, Emily          West Wilkes             7.41       7.74  10 
 46   543 Debose, Shannon        Petersburg              7.74       7.75   9 
 47    16 Fergerson, Tomika      Appomattox              7.50       7.76  11 
 48   779 Ramseur, Raquel        Zebulon Bair            7.40       7.78   5 
 49   533 Harris, Matieka        Patrick Henr            7.73       7.79   5 
 50   718 Ratajczak, Jamie       West Springf            7.71       7.80  14 
 51  1770 Wilson, A              Unattached                         7.80  13 
 52   155 Taylor, Kristina       Denbigh                 7.40       7.81   6 
 53    89 Williams, Ashley       Bruton HS               7.50       7.82  10 
 54   628 Jackson, Elizabeth     Suitland Hig            7.40       7.82  13 
 55   605 Jackson, Ebony         South Lakes             7.80       7.83   1 
 56   415 Spinner, Latonya       Liberty High            7.54       7.83  14 
 57   674 Walls, Marissa         Unattached              7.65       7.84   3 
 58   111 Casey, Mary            Chantilly Hi            7.72       7.86   4 
 59   196 Jefferson, Lindsey     Eleanor Roos            7.75       7.86   3 
 60   413 Daniels, Monica        Liberty High            7.60       7.86   6 
 61   351 Rosser, Jasmine        Jefferson Fo            7.50       7.89   7 
 62   673 Walls, Carissa         Unattached              7.60       7.90   8 
 63    40 Rose, Jessica          Atlee High S            7.71       7.90  14 
 64    43 Hall, Brittany         B.McNamara              7.50       7.91   4 
 65     3 Bowns, Allie           Albemarle Hi            7.60       7.91  11 
 66   322 Fenton, Erin           James Madiso            7.64       7.93   1 
 67   273 Hampton, Erica         HD Woodson              7.30       7.93   6 
 68   195 Jackson, Wanakee       Eleanor Roos            7.60       7.94   9 
 69   699 Martin, Jessica        Watauga High            7.69       7.94  10 
 70    50 Eberhardt, Larica      Bayside High            7.50       7.94  12 
 71   425 Blankenship, Saman     Maggie Walke            7.74       7.95   7 
 72   148 Conner, Ashley         Denbigh                 7.61       7.96   3 
 73   754 Kim, Soo-Jin           Westfield Hi            7.90       7.96  11 
 74   249 Edwards, Ashley        Great Bridge            7.67       7.98  11 
 75    33 Harvey, Allison        Atlee High S            7.72       8.01  12 
 76   114 Labor-Koroma, Fati     Chantilly Hi            7.72       8.04  13 
 77   749 Coates, Candace        Westfield Hi            7.90       8.04  10 
 78   540 Luczko, Colleen        Paul VI High            7.70       8.06   6 
 79     5 Martin, Latoya         Albemarle Hi            7.65       8.07   2 
 80   375 Pierce, Laqueea        Lakeland                7.64       8.09   2 
 81   755 Kim, Soo-Ryun          Westfield Hi            7.90       8.10   9 
 82   201 McGee, Ebony           Eleanor Roos            7.73       8.12   6 
 83   221 Dias, Jennifer         Fairfax (Va)            7.75       8.14  10 
 84    90 Williams, Kim          Bruton HS               7.70       8.15   9 
 85   129 Worthy, Leah           Charlotte La            7.43       8.17   1 
 86   382 Clark, Madeline        Langley                 7.91       8.17   8 
 87   272 Griffin, Alicia        HD Woodson              7.70       8.18  12 
 88   391 Reilly, Meredith       Langley                 7.80       8.19   2 
 89   526 Bennett, Tameka        Paint Branch            7.70       8.26   5 
 90   203 Ojesanmi, Modupe       Eleanor Roos            8.10       8.30   5 
 91   386 Leister, Hillary       Langley                 8.00       8.31   7 
 92   170 Ward, Valerie          Dunbar HS               7.70       8.32   7 
 93  1769 Norman, A              Unattached                         8.38  14 
 94   187 Amos, Camesha          Eleanor Roos            7.50       8.40   5 
 95   679 Belk, Blair            Victory Chri            7.75       8.48   2 
 96   537 Borkowski, Krystyn     Paul VI High            7.90       8.49   3 
 97   122 Adlaka, Natasha        Charlotte La            7.60       8.56   7 
 98   541 Williams, Lindy        Paul VI High            8.00       8.62   6 
 99   194 Holeman, Britney       Eleanor Roos            7.60       8.76  10 
100   199 McClain, Whitney       Eleanor Roos            7.70       8.88   8 
 --   412 Braxton, Tessia        Liberty High            7.71         FS  13 
 --   223 Winters, Rachel        Fairfax (Va)            7.70         FS   4 
 --   671 Parker, Rasheena       Unattached              7.45         DQ   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.04  1999        Lauren Williams/Detroit Cheetah             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   494 Champion, Courtney     Unattached              7.03       6.92* 
  2    62 McCrorory, Francen     Bethel                  7.23       7.22  
  3   402 McKenzie, Natalie      Largo High S            7.27       7.26  
  4   258 Rogers, Joya           Harding High            7.25       7.27  
  5   619 Roberts, Tiffany       southwest gu            7.26       7.28  
  6   250 Thomas, Jessica        Green Run Hi            7.22       7.29  
  7   510 Woody, Kathleen        Oakton High             7.31       7.37  
  8   166 Ephraim, Yanira        Dunbar HS               7.29       7.43  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.05  1999        Faith Rein/Centreville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   206 Ponteen, Tiandra       Eleanor Roos           38.50      37.85*  1 
  2   496 Knight, Natalie        Unattached             40.20      39.25   1 
  3    64 Spruill, Britni        Bethel                 39.50      40.14   1 
  4   502 Rooks, Cynetheia       Northampton            41.20      40.35   3 
  5   404 Sessa, Vanessa         Largo High S           40.50      40.51   2 
  6   473 Montgomery, Erica      Mount Tabor            40.80      40.62   2 
  7   617 Baker, Portia          southwest gu           40.20      40.63   1 
  8   659 Cunningham, Alexan     Unattached             40.70      41.38   2 
  9   320 Sturdivant, Carlit     Independence           41.60      41.43   4 
 10   495 Cohen, Melissa         Unattached             41.40      41.47   3 
 11   449 Lewis, Yvette          menchville             41.20      41.51   3 
 12   197 John, Nathandra        Eleanor Roos           41.70      41.64   5 
 13   765 Green, Tiffany         Woodrow Wils           40.80      41.75   2 
 14   575 Smith, Paris           RJ Reynolds            42.14      41.83   7 
 15   297 Rose, Darwansia        Heritage - L           42.30      41.87   8 
 16   189 Anyanwu, Patricia      Eleanor Roos           42.60      42.06  10 
 17   435 Mitchell, Carmenta     Manchester             41.90      42.10   5 
 18   488 Lyles, Laporche        N. Rowan Hig           42.00      42.12   7 
 19   276 Jackson, Ayana         HD Woodson             42.00      42.17   6 
 20   650 Lauer, Abby            Thomas Jeffe           41.80      42.19   5 
 21   779 Ramseur, Raquel        Zebulon Bair           42.00      42.21   6 
 22    28 Stoddard, Kelli        Archbishop C           41.40      42.29   4 
 23   261 Childes, Candace       Hayfield Sec           43.00      42.33  18 
 24   689 Shaw, Laura            Walter Johns           40.40      42.33   1 
 25   112 Geldermann, Jenny      Chantilly Hi           43.00      42.42  17 
 26   758 Meade, Carmen          Westfield Hi           42.14      42.59   7 
 27   773 Johnson, Danielle      Woodside Hig           40.12      42.61   1 
 28   235 Bailey, Regina         Frank W. Cox           43.00      42.74  17 
 29   422 Johnson, Verniece      Louisa Count           42.74      42.81  12 
 30   643 Boone, Megan           Thomas Dale            41.00      42.83   2 
 31   599 Bryant, Alisha         South Lakes            43.20      42.96  20 
 32   217 Walker, Sasha          F.W. Ballou            42.90      43.05  13 
 33   205 Pollard, Kafi          Eleanor Roos           42.60      43.10  10 
 34   300 Brooks, Loretha        Hermitage              42.10      43.12   7 
 35    44 Latney, Alexis         B.McNamara             42.00      43.16   6 
 36   252 Fronberger, Sherel     Harding High           41.10      43.24   2 
 37   664 White, Alyse           Unattached             42.50      43.29   9 
 38   270 Wineglass, Nakeish     Hayfield Sec           42.35      43.30   8 
 39   565 Holmes, Kelli          Riverdale Ba           42.50      43.31   9 
 40   604 Hassell, Kristin       South Lakes            42.80      43.31  13 
 41   195 Jackson, Wanakee       Eleanor Roos           42.70      43.32  11 
 42   508 Rabinowitz, Nicole     Oakton High            42.10      43.36   7 
 43   528 Hare, Willene          Paint Branch           41.10      43.37   3 
 44   162 Brown, Kelly           Dunbar HS              43.00      43.41  19 
 45   111 Casey, Mary            Chantilly Hi           44.00      43.41  21 
 46   220 Dailey, Jessica        Fairfax (Va)           43.00      43.42  19 
 47   183 Collins, Jessica       East Forsyth           42.60      43.45  10 
 48   277 Nelson, Starlisha      HD Woodson             42.30      43.48   8 
 49   608 Mayo, Adrienne         South Lakes            43.20      43.49  20 
 50   283 Mitchell, Ashley       Henrico High           43.00      43.52  17 
 51   504 Gray, Jackie           Oakton High            42.50      43.52   9 
 52    48 Clark, Joy             Bayside High           43.00      43.55  17 
 53   518 Nolley, Erika          Ocean Lakes            47.20      43.61  23 
 54   566 Lawson, Kristin        Riverdale Ba           43.00      43.62  15 
 55   569 Carter, Talaya         RJ Reynolds            42.74      43.70  12 
 56   706 Brown, Amanda          West Rowan H           43.00      43.73  16 
 57   145 Simmons, Rashanda      David Butler           43.00      43.81  18 
 58   169 Stancil, Megan         Dunbar HS              42.00      43.84   6 
 59   531 Warlock, Calice        Paint Branch           41.50      43.86   4 
 60   324 Arrington, Marissa     James W. Rob           42.70      43.91  11 
 61   476 Polzine, Alycia        Mount Tabor            43.00      43.95  19 
 62    89 Williams, Ashley       Bruton HS              42.64      43.98  10 
 63   486 Bailey, Stephanie      N. Rowan Hig           42.82      44.00  13 
 64    18 Lee, Krista            Appomattox             43.00      44.06  15 
 65   409 Souleret, Emily        Lee-Davis              42.89      44.07  13 
 66    31 Clarke, Jenna          Atlee High S           42.56      44.09   9 
 67   446 Falukner, Victoria     menchville             41.20      44.12   3 
 68   326 Barrineau, Sanna       James W. Rob           42.60      44.13  10 
 69   503 Epley, Caroline        Oakton High            42.80      44.17  12 
 70   328 Brooks, Susan          James W. Rob           42.40      44.18   8 
 71    34 Harvey, Dana           Atlee High S           42.66      44.25  11 
 72   676 Burstion, Brittany     Varina High            43.00      44.35  17 
 73   648 Kirby, Ella            Thomas Jeffe           42.90      44.39  14 
 74   362 McBride, Erica         Kecoughtan             42.19      44.42   8 
 75   181 Opata, Shenah          E.Seton                42.00      44.46   7 
 76   733 Dettmann, Bridget      Western Albe           42.94      44.50  14 
 77    23 Jackson, Tyaishia      Archbishop C           41.50      44.52   4 
 78   662 Mayer, Micaela         Unattached             42.00      44.60   6 
 79   712 Kwak, Michelle         West Springf           42.80      44.67  12 
 80   291 Martin, Gabrielle      Heritage               42.70      44.70  11 
 81   571 Duncan, Karlyn         RJ Reynolds            42.94      44.74  14 
 82   335 Kuhn, Brittany         James W. Rob           43.00      44.74  15 
 83   380 Wheeler, Sarah         Lakeland               43.50      44.75  20 
 84   114 Labor-Koroma, Fati     Chantilly Hi           44.00      44.76  21 
 85   668 Hardy, Polly           Unattached             43.00      44.77  19 
 86   107 Dickenson, Lacey       Centreville            43.74      44.78  21 
 87   434 Keener, Kelly          Manchester             42.90      44.80  13 
 88   410 Sweaney, Kelly         Lee-Davis              43.00      44.96  16 
 89   425 Blankenship, Saman     Maggie Walke           42.94      45.03  14 
 90   713 Massie, Diana          West Springf           44.45      45.07  21 
 91    49 Courtney, Wilson       Bayside High           43.00      45.11  19 
 92   572 Evans-Hardy, Porsh     RJ Reynolds            42.94      45.13  14 
 93   218 Whitaker, Shenekia     F.W. Ballou            49.00      45.13  24 
 94   535 Berger, Kathleen       Paul VI High           44.50      45.14  22 
 95   175 Clement, Alicia        E.Seton                41.20      45.22   3 
 96   767 James, Dana            Woodrow Wils           44.50      45.34  22 
 97   242 Raheem, Ayisha         Frank W. Cox           44.90      45.34  23 
 98   721 Wright, Emily          West Wilkes            47.20      45.35  23 
 99    12 Jones, Rachel          Annandale              44.90      45.40  22 
100   672 Sabree, Ameenah        Unattached             43.00      45.40  16 
101   426 Levenson, Carly        Maggie Walke           42.74      45.40  12 
102   192 Campbell, Amber        Eleanor Roos           42.80      45.43  13 
103  1767 Arrington, Erin        Liberty High           42.50      45.44   9 
104   752 Hamlin, Hillary        Westfield Hi           43.00      45.55  18 
105   520 Wilson, Connecticu     Ocean Lakes            43.00      45.57  17 
106   605 Jackson, Ebony         South Lakes            44.00      45.71  21 
107   413 Daniels, Monica        Liberty High           41.60      45.71   4 
108   602 Davis, Denell          South Lakes            43.20      45.83  19 
109   739 Killham, Elizabeth     Western Albe           42.94      45.88  15 
110   382 Clark, Madeline        Langley                44.89      46.01  22 
111   684 Moen, Hillary          Walter Johns           42.50      46.02   9 
112   385 Lanzara, Julia         Langley                45.01      46.03  23 
113   232 Glasgow, Rachel        Forsyth Coun           42.80      46.09  12 
114   667 Hardy, Holly           Unattached             42.00      46.09   6 
115   415 Spinner, Latonya       Liberty High           41.75      46.13   5 
116   129 Worthy, Leah           Charlotte La           42.71      46.15  11 
117   757 Lenox, Shelby          Westfield Hi           44.49      46.42  22 
118   491 Serkes, Caitlin        Nelson Count           42.99      46.44  15 
119    90 Williams, Kim          Bruton HS              42.91      46.62  14 
120   414 Davis, Kaitlyn         Liberty High           42.60      46.79  10 
121   606 Kabia, Yvonne          South Lakes            44.80      46.88  22 
122   187 Amos, Camesha          Eleanor Roos           42.20      46.91   8 
123   383 Gourley, Maxine        Langley                45.00      47.04  23 
124   156 Wright, Monique        Denbigh                53.20      47.28  24 
125    14 Pak, Alexis            Annandale              45.00      47.37  23 
126   210 Brooks, Ashanti        F.W. Ballou            51.50      47.61  24 
127   427 Robertson, Leslie      Maggie Walke           43.00      48.61  16 
128   772 Galloway, Deitra       Woodside Hig           43.00      48.73  18 
129   497 Barber, English        Nforsytyh              41.70      48.97   4 
130   122 Adlaka, Natasha        Charlotte La           42.71      49.07  11 
131   170 Ward, Valerie          Dunbar HS              43.00      50.61  18 
132    25 Kinder, Shaelyn        Archbishop C           43.00      51.41  15 
133   679 Belk, Blair            Victory Chri           44.10      52.30  21 
134   127 Player, Whitney        Charlotte La           43.00      53.43  18 
135   768 Maia, Daniels          Woodrow Wils           49.50      54.61  24 
136   165 Collins, Tempestt      Dunbar HS              43.00      57.32  16 
137   501 Woods, Ashley          Nforsytyh              41.80    1:01.01   5 
 --   166 Ephraim, Yanira        Dunbar HS              41.80        DNF   5 
 --   250 Thomas, Jessica        Green Run Hi           43.44        DNF  20 
 --   146 Young, Charissa        David Butler           43.50         DQ  20 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:13.12  1997        Promise Mose/JFK                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   636 Giles, Faraign         Tallwood HS          1:16.85    1:14.61   1 
  2   624 Williams, Ariel        st. ursula s         1:18.00    1:15.58   2 
  3   502 Rooks, Cynetheia       Northampton          1:17.00    1:16.42   2 
  4   216 Smallwood, Andria      F.W. Ballou          1:15.00    1:18.10   1 
  5   323 Bumbrey, Shylan        James Monroe         1:18.23    1:18.43   3 
  6    56 Bullock, Charisse      Bethel               1:17.00    1:18.55   1 
  7   434 Keener, Kelly          Manchester           1:19.50    1:18.68   4 
  8   607 Markey, Tara           South Lakes          1:19.50    1:19.32   4 
  9   327 Brooks, Meredith       James W. Rob         1:18.40    1:19.33   3 
 10   320 Sturdivant, Carlit     Independence         1:19.90    1:19.54   5 
 11   240 Mullis, Heather        Frank W. Cox         1:19.30    1:19.84   4 
 12   368 Howell, Tiffany        Kellam               1:21.70    1:20.09  11 
 13   528 Hare, Willene          Paint Branch         1:18.90    1:20.22   3 
 14   685 Rivlin, Leigh          Walter Johns         1:16.00    1:20.25   1 
 15   359 Ashe, Keshia           Kecoughtan           1:20.24    1:20.26   7 
 16   653 Schleckser, Kat        Thomas Jeffe         1:19.50    1:20.31   4 
 17   334 Hovland, Lauren        James W. Rob         1:18.00    1:20.71   2 
 18   589 Holman, Lindsay        Salem High S         1:19.10    1:20.80   4 
 19   289 James, Octavia         Heritage             1:20.60    1:21.35   8 
 20   737 Goeke, Kathryn         Western Albe         1:21.54    1:21.68  10 
 21   474 Morton, Julia          Mount Tabor          1:21.00    1:21.72   9 
 21   471 Dibianca, Amy          Mount Tabor          1:22.00    1:21.72  13 
 23    30 Bushkar, Anna          Atlee High S         1:18.76    1:22.02   3 
 24   452 Quick, Jelyn           menchville           1:19.00    1:22.31   3 
 25   773 Johnson, Danielle      Woodside Hig         1:22.20    1:22.35  14 
 26   222 Fagre, Sarah           Fairfax (Va)         1:19.80    1:22.61   5 
 27   591 Johnson, Rhyan         Salem High S         1:19.80    1:22.66   5 
 28   477 Ritchie, Claire        Mount Tabor          1:22.00    1:22.69  12 
 29   654 Terrell, Lucy          Thomas Jeffe         1:21.10    1:22.77   9 
 30    45 Mayo, Akilah           B.McNamara           1:21.00    1:22.78   9 
 31   575 Smith, Paris           RJ Reynolds          1:20.10    1:22.80   7 
 32   183 Collins, Jessica       East Forsyth         1:20.30    1:22.93   7 
 33   296 Dabney, Keshia         Heritage - L         1:22.00    1:23.06  12 
 34   306 Taylor, Suzy           Hermitage            1:21.62    1:23.15  11 
 35   255 Gresham, Jessika       Harding High         1:25.20    1:23.20  15 
 36   313 Chappelle, Chateec     Highland Spr         1:22.10    1:23.32  14 
 37   683 Koenig, Sarah          Walter Johns         1:21.10    1:23.53   9 
 38    47 Winkler, Kary          B.McNamara           1:22.00    1:23.57  12 
 39   105 Harazim, Jenny         Central Caba         1:22.00    1:23.82  12 
 40   505 Meehan, Kate           Oakton High          1:20.80    1:23.83   8 
 41   176 Davis, Chantelle       E.Seton              1:18.00    1:23.95   2 
 42   763 Bryant-Lawson, Sha     Woodrow Wils         1:25.00    1:24.21  15 
 43   363 McIntyre, Erica        Kecoughtan           1:21.24    1:24.25  10 
 44   371 Smith, Jessica         Kellam               1:24.60    1:24.36  15 
 45   695 Bowden, Christen       Watauga High         1:20.81    1:24.41   8 
 46   103 Wade, Shannon          C.H. Flowers         1:24.00    1:24.69  15 
 47   573 Rauck, Lauren          RJ Reynolds          1:19.80    1:24.74   5 
 48   437 Street, Tiffany        Manchester           1:20.90    1:24.81   8 
 49   677 Duren, Sharmane        Varina High          1:22.00    1:24.84  12 
 50   390 Reilly, Blair          Langley              1:23.90    1:24.98  15 
 51   180 Moore, Lonique         E.Seton              1:20.00    1:25.02   6 
 52   109 McPhaul, Sierra        Centreville          1:20.14    1:25.09   7 
 53   108 Karrenbauer, Kathl     Centreville          1:23.54    1:25.23  14 
 54   315 Liddelow, Janelle      Highland Spr         1:22.20    1:25.40  14 
 55   542 Crockett, Mikela       Petersburg           1:22.00    1:26.33  13 
 56   459 Sink, Sam              Midlothian H         1:22.04    1:26.38  14 
 57   678 Stevenson, Nikki       Varina High          1:20.00    1:26.41   6 
 58   454 Creamer, Amanda        Midlothian H         1:21.64    1:26.44  11 
 59   700 Smith, Lauren          Watauga High         1:21.59    1:26.47  10 
 60     7 Slutzky, Rebecca       Albemarle Hi         1:22.00    1:26.73  13 
 61   143 McDonald, Vernae       David Butler         1:22.00    1:26.85  13 
 62   565 Holmes, Kelli          Riverdale Ba         1:20.00    1:27.18   5 
 63   202 Milner, Tunisa         Eleanor Roos         1:20.00    1:27.24   5 
 64    38 Murph, Lindsey         Atlee High S         1:21.85    1:27.26  11 
 65   278 Parker, Latricia       HD Woodson           1:19.00    1:27.36   4 
 66   491 Serkes, Caitlin        Nelson Count         1:21.94    1:28.14  12 
 67   530 Nelson, Shrde          Paint Branch         1:20.30    1:28.28   7 
 68   204 Pirela, Nayda          Eleanor Roos         1:19.00    1:28.64   3 
 69   142 McCrory, Shonda        David Butler         1:23.00    1:29.02  14 
 70   290 Lewis, Carolyn         Heritage             1:21.20    1:29.05  10 
 71   720 Davis, Amanda          West Wilkes          1:32.00    1:29.45  16 
 72   701 Eisenmann, Catheri     Weddington H         1:21.60    1:29.55  11 
 73   771 Ammons, Thereas        Woodside Hig         1:22.00    1:30.05  13 
 74   211 Brooks, Shyanti        F.W. Ballou          1:20.00    1:30.30   6 
 75   210 Brooks, Ashanti        F.W. Ballou          1:20.00    1:30.40   6 
 76   640 Tenuta, Jessica        Terry Sanfor         1:20.97    1:30.69   8 
 77   672 Sabree, Ameenah        Unattached           1:21.00    1:30.76   9 
 78   212 Brown, Candice         F.W. Ballou                     1:31.03  16 
 79   191 Campbell, Alicia       Eleanor Roos         1:22.00    1:31.46  13 
 80   493 Butler, Cara           Unattached           1:20.10    1:31.56   6 
 81   513 Connolly, Colleen      Ocean Lakes          1:25.00    1:32.35  15 
 82   186 Young, Lindsay         East Forsyth         1:21.80    1:33.22  11 
 83   558 Buffkin, Ericka        Providence           1:20.88    1:35.12   8 
 84   127 Player, Whitney        Charlotte La         1:18.00    1:40.60   2 
 85   378 Uriri, Onakome         Lakeland                        1:41.93  16 
 --    61 Lawrence, Megann       Bethel               1:18.00         FS   2 
 --   507 Perl, Deborah          Oakton High          1:21.50        DNF  10 
 --   139 Woodriff, Molly        Charlottesvi         1:21.30         DQ  10 
 --   726 Wallace, Latosha       Westend High         1:15.00         DQ   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:57.27  2001        Kelley Otstott/TJ Sci&Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1760 Bowman, Sarah          Fauquier Hig         3:04.05    2:53.19* 
  2   233 Pierce, MACKENZIE      Forsyth Coun         3:07.00    2:55.64* 
  3   624 Williams, Ariel        st. ursula s         3:03.00    2:59.70  
  4   519 Sekulic, Selina        Ocean Lakes          3:05.00    3:01.48  
  5   567 Neal, Jessica          Riverdale Ba         3:10.00    3:01.54  
  6   372 Taylor, Kelley         Kellam               3:03.00    3:02.15  
  7   188 Anyanwu, Crystal       Eleanor Roos         3:00.00    3:02.77  
  8   645 Garrahan, Shauneen     Thomas Jeffe         3:00.30    3:02.81  
  9   621 Nelms, Kurstin         Spotsylvania         3:11.00    3:02.88  
 10   736 Fanning, Tasmin        Western Albe         3:05.34    3:03.19  
 11   463 Kamer, Katherine       Mills Godwin         3:12.58    3:03.51  
 12   728 Williams, Alicia       Westend High         2:56.00    3:03.63  
 13   663 Sampson, Kelly         Unattached           2:51.00    3:04.49  
 14   370 Sherbak, Natalie       Kellam               3:01.50    3:04.76  
 15   458 Prillaman, Erin        Midlothian H         3:09.74    3:05.12  
 16   471 Dibianca, Amy          Mount Tabor          3:07.50    3:05.56  
 17   716 Osborn, Kelly Ann      West Springf         3:04.24    3:05.80  
 18   367 Hand, Audrey           Kellam               3:08.00    3:06.10  
 19   424 Askin, Stella          Maggie Walke         3:09.64    3:07.88  
 20   622 Barry, Morgan          St. Catherin         3:09.50    3:07.91  
 21   269 Weber, Jessica         Hayfield Sec         3:15.00    3:08.49  
 22   625 Milot, Kristin         Stonewall Ja         3:05.00    3:08.71  
 23   457 Patterson, Amanda      Midlothian H         3:08.34    3:09.07  
 24   479 Steelman, Taylor       Mount Tabor          3:09.00    3:09.37  
 25   623 Tripp, Ann             St. Catherin         3:10.00    3:09.45  
 26   691 Truelove, Shawnna      Walter Johns         3:13.00    3:09.59  
 27   554 Boswell, Amanda        Princess Ann         3:09.00    3:09.88  
 28   538 Boyce, Eleanor         Paul VI High         3:17.50    3:10.40  
 29   240 Mullis, Heather        Frank W. Cox         3:09.00    3:10.47  
 30   594 Williams, Danielle     Salem High S         3:12.41    3:10.78  
 31   349 Jackson, Cate          Jefferson Fo         3:06.50    3:11.72  
 32   442 Potter, Stacy          Massaponax           3:14.70    3:11.96  
 33   323 Bumbrey, Shylan        James Monroe         3:03.06    3:12.36  
 34     9 Edwards, Lauren        Annandale            3:04.00    3:13.14  
 35   660 Hay, Amber             Unattached           3:07.00    3:13.18  
 36   451 Parham, Angel          menchville           3:03.00    3:13.44  
 37   333 Hovland, Jennifer      James W. Rob         3:17.00    3:14.30  
 38   738 Johnson, Courtenay     Western Albe         3:15.24    3:14.57  
 39   466 Taylor, Leigh Ann      Monroe High          3:04.00    3:14.57  
 40   215 Price, Arlinda         F.W. Ballou          3:15.00    3:14.61  
 41   205 Pollard, Kafi          Eleanor Roos         3:07.00    3:14.77  
 42   456 Oakley, Jessica        Midlothian H         3:11.44    3:15.05  
 43   418 Ellis, Sarah           Lloyd C. Bir         3:19.74    3:15.66  
 44   573 Rauck, Lauren          RJ Reynolds          3:10.50    3:16.12  
 45   515 Keally, Katie          Ocean Lakes          3:15.00    3:16.54  
 46   560 Johnson, Caroline      Providence           3:18.78    3:16.89  
 47   603 Grim, Kelli            South Lakes          3:12.00    3:17.25  
 48   578 Davis, Sarah           Robert E             3:17.00    3:17.27  
 49   305 Taylor, Laura          Hermitage            3:16.82    3:17.77  
 50   730 Cadle, Amber           Western Albe         3:12.54    3:17.79  
 51   441 Merriam, Reagan        Massaponax           3:16.40    3:17.80  
 51   750 Deegan, Jessie         Westfield Hi         3:18.54    3:17.80  
 53   423 Murphy, Laurie         Louisa Count         3:15.20    3:18.43  
 54   340 Moore, Vicki           James W. Rob         3:12.00    3:19.52  
 55   584 Bussert, Ashton        rustburg             3:06.10    3:20.11  
 55   474 Morton, Julia          Mount Tabor          3:04.00    3:20.11  
 57   260 Bivins, Ashley         Hayfield Sec         3:19.00    3:20.13  
 58   282 Brooks, Tiffany        Henrico High         3:19.00    3:20.67  
 59   717 Powers, Jen            West Springf         3:18.24    3:20.89  
 60   561 May, Meghan            Providence           3:18.32    3:21.16  
 61   257 Jordan, Sherrika       Harding High         3:18.00    3:21.74  
 62   611 Schoenwetter, Ashl     South Lakes          3:22.00    3:22.02  
 63   454 Creamer, Amanda        Midlothian H         3:14.24    3:22.19  
 64   115 Moretti, Kristen       Chantilly Hi         3:17.00    3:22.41  
 65   568 Abramson, Melissa      RJ Reynolds          3:18.70    3:22.52  
 66   365 West, Cirrea           Kecoughtan           3:15.00    3:22.57  
 67   661 Horn, Katie            Unattached           3:13.00    3:23.11  
 68    87 Crain, Lisa            Bruton HS            3:18.50    3:23.50  
 69   419 Carlson, Hannah        Louisa Count         3:17.80    3:23.65  
 70   697 Flynn, Anna Mae        Watauga High         3:12.10    3:23.86  
 71   445 Selonick, Emily        McDonogh             3:16.70    3:24.14  
 72   130 Aller, Laura           Charlottesvi         3:17.00    3:24.29  
 73   587 Burke, Yatandera       Salem High S         3:10.20    3:24.85  
 74   448 Jackson, Lynnise       menchville           3:17.00    3:24.91  
 75   118 Ransbotham, Anna       Chantilly Hi         3:18.00    3:25.00  
 76   703 Huckbody, Sara         Weddington H         3:18.40    3:25.06  
 77   770 Willis, Sheena         Woodrow Wils         3:15.00    3:25.83  
 78   357 Sirica, Gabby          John Randolp         3:18.73    3:25.90  
 79   174 Antoine, Lisa          E.Seton              3:19.00    3:27.11  
 80   407 Febish, Amanda         Lee-Davis            3:17.62    3:27.29  
 81   475 Nitz, Catherine        Mount Tabor          3:18.50    3:27.79  
 82   121 Ransone, Catherine     Charlotte Co         3:19.00    3:28.25  
 83   680 Jackson, Aja           Victory Chri         3:07.00    3:28.46  
 84   295 Crawley, Stacey        Heritage - L         3:19.00    3:29.10  
 85   516 Lloyd, Kristin         Ocean Lakes          3:25.00    3:29.47  
 86   405 Smith, Darshal         Largo High S         3:15.00    3:29.58  
 87    32 Goss, Chelsea          Atlee High S         3:18.84    3:29.70  
 88   239 Jones, Kellee          Frank W. Cox         3:27.50    3:29.72  
 89   392 Rosenthal, Julia       Langley              3:29.50    3:30.10  
 90   436 Rush, Amy              Manchester           3:19.00    3:32.74  
 91   692 Casper, Stephanie      Warwick Raid         3:18.00    3:34.83  
 92   694 Lavoie, Megan          Warwick Raid         3:08.00    3:34.94  
 93   443 Links, Beth            McDonogh             3:12.00    3:36.05  
 94    20 Godsey, Rori           Archbishop C         3:11.00    3:38.83  
 95    99 Manley, Savon          C.H. Flowers         3:40.00    3:39.24  
 96   212 Brown, Candice         F.W. Ballou          3:15.00    3:44.40  
 97   279 Simmons, Katherine     HD Woodson           3:12.00    3:46.86  
 98   586 Stone, Emily           rustburg             3:12.00    3:49.56  
 99   281 Smith, Sckettia        HD Woodson           3:15.00    3:51.09  
100    26 Pena, Josefina         Archbishop C         3:20.00    4:11.25  
 --    22 Ingram, Vedonia        Archbishop C         3:11.00        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:56.35  2002        Laura Stanley/UNA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1760 Bowman, Sarah          Fauquier Hig         4:57.05    4:54.68* 
  2   657 Iatauro, Heather       Tri-Valley           5:02.80    4:57.36  
  3   307 Boyd, Jennifer         Hickory High         4:59.00    4:57.53  
  4   710 Husain, Huma           West Springf         4:58.24    5:07.30  
  5   342 Rodgers, Joanna        James W. Rob         5:07.00    5:12.97  
  6   457 Patterson, Amanda      Midlothian H         5:19.24    5:14.37  
  7   479 Steelman, Taylor       Mount Tabor          5:25.00    5:16.25  
  8    91 Buck, Kelli            C. Milton WR         5:07.00    5:16.64  
  9   625 Milot, Kristin         Stonewall Ja         5:15.00    5:18.20  
 10   267 Phelan, Morgan         Hayfield Sec         5:25.24    5:19.61  
 11   579 Dietz, Jennifer        Robert E             5:25.00    5:19.96  
 12   440 Chase, Anna            Martinsville         5:18.00    5:20.00  
 13   663 Sampson, Kelly         Unattached           5:11.00    5:20.15  
 14   554 Boswell, Amanda        Princess Ann         5:09.00    5:20.45  
 15    93 Ravenscraft, Megan     C. Milton WR         5:22.00    5:21.56  
 16   429 Vaughan, Ritchie       Maggie Walke         5:18.74    5:22.70  
 17   263 Dewey, Melissa         Hayfield Sec         5:30.00    5:24.09  
 18    94 Watkins, Megan         C. Milton WR         5:18.00    5:24.38  
 19   666 Robertson, Kala        Unattached           5:26.46    5:24.66  
 20   682 Chavis, Anna           Walter Johns         5:28.00    5:24.74  
 21   331 Ference, Sam           James W. Rob         5:08.00    5:25.43  
 22   349 Jackson, Cate          Jefferson Fo         5:11.00    5:25.46  
 23   466 Taylor, Leigh Ann      Monroe High          5:28.00    5:29.11  
 24   458 Prillaman, Erin        Midlothian H         5:29.64    5:29.43  
 25   161 Wallace, Tyler         Douglas Free         5:28.24    5:29.65  
 26   563 Wilke, Alissa          Providence           5:33.00    5:29.71  
 27   119 Trevino, Kristy        Chantilly Hi         5:30.00    5:31.08  
 28   115 Moretti, Kristen       Chantilly Hi         5:28.00    5:34.26  
 29   456 Oakley, Jessica        Midlothian H         5:28.24    5:34.61  
 30   238 Foster, Aspen          Frank W. Cox         5:41.00    5:35.00  
 31   330 Coster, Caroline       James W. Rob         5:28.00    5:35.14  
 32   333 Hovland, Jennifer      James W. Rob         5:29.50    5:35.39  
 33   430 Wauford, Emily         Maggie Walke         5:33.24    5:37.21  
 34   442 Potter, Stacy          Massaponax           5:31.20    5:37.24  
 35   704 Post, Christina        Weddington H         5:34.10    5:38.04  
 36   332 Hickey, Erin           James W. Rob         5:32.00    5:38.96  
 37   753 Johnson, Ashley        Westfield Hi         5:32.00    5:40.22  
 38    92 Little, Morgan         C. Milton WR         5:32.00    5:40.73  
 39   694 Lavoie, Megan          Warwick Raid         5:33.00    5:41.05  
 40   455 Dove, Evan             Midlothian H         5:30.44    5:41.51  
 41   751 Dwyer, Megan           Westfield Hi         5:35.00    5:42.02  
 42   257 Jordan, Sherrika       Harding High         5:33.00    5:43.00  
 43    37 Kemmler, Alicia        Atlee High S         5:32.73    5:43.15  
 44   394 Zimmerman, Jill        Langley              5:19.90    5:43.37  
 45   401 Jones, Jovann          Largo High S         5:35.00    5:43.58  
 46   423 Murphy, Laurie         Louisa Count         5:33.34    5:44.04  
 47   304 Sheppard, Rebecca      Hermitage            5:34.61    5:45.52  
 48   387 Loria, Monica          Langley              5:50.10    5:45.55  
 49   709 Delgado, Andrea        West Springf         5:27.24    5:45.89  
 50   472 McIlwain, Kenzie       Mount Tabor          5:31.00    5:46.01  
 51    66 Wolfe, Jessica         Bishop Ireto         5:16.00    5:46.45  
 52   561 May, Meghan            Providence           5:34.00    5:46.63  
 53   116 Moretti, Rachel        Chantilly Hi         5:38.00    5:47.25  
 54   432 Backer, Amanda         Manchester           5:35.00    5:48.17  
 55   702 Goldstein, Heather     Weddington H         5:34.90    5:48.20  
 56   759 Mowatt-Larssen, Ch     Westfield Hi         5:35.14    5:49.30  
 57   680 Jackson, Aja           Victory Chri         5:30.00    5:49.46  
 58   118 Ransbotham, Anna       Chantilly Hi         5:36.00    5:49.48  
 59    57 Chapman, Sarah         Bethel               5:35.00    5:49.70  
 60   117 Mutchler, Ava          Chantilly Hi         5:32.00    5:49.94  
 61    87 Crain, Lisa            Bruton HS            5:30.80    5:50.55  
 62   661 Horn, Katie            Unattached           5:30.00    5:50.57  
 63   741 Stafford, Kelsey       Western Albe         5:32.14    5:51.37  
 64   352 Sitterley, Carly       Jefferson Fo         5:28.00    5:51.49  
 65    41 Thomas, Nici           Atlee High S         5:34.22    5:51.58  
 66    15 Wells, Cameron         Annandale            5:48.50    5:51.62  
 67   578 Davis, Sarah           Robert E             5:34.00    5:55.46  
 68   384 Lamb, Jacqueline       Langley              5:40.00    5:58.31  
 69   388 Lyons, Laura           Langley              5:57.30    5:59.92  
 70   236 Brasington, Kathle     Frank W. Cox         5:50.00    6:02.97  
 71   447 Funkhouser, Erin       menchville           5:45.00    6:03.01  
 72    86 Birkett, Amanda        Bruton HS            5:35.00    6:10.75  
 73   692 Casper, Stephanie      Warwick Raid         5:34.00    6:22.90  
 --   274 Head, India            HD Woodson           5:30.00        DNF  
 --   703 Huckbody, Sara         Weddington H         5:33.90        DNF  
 --   212 Brown, Candice         F.W. Ballou          5:50.00        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:56.84  2002        Shannon Saunders/Jeff.Forest             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   307 Boyd, Jennifer         Hickory High        10:52.00   10:52.22* 
  2   440 Chase, Anna            Martinsville        11:21.00   11:23.48  
  3   567 Neal, Jessica          Riverdale Ba        11:20.00   11:27.74  
  4   267 Phelan, Morgan         Hayfield Sec        11:20.00   11:32.12  
  5   563 Wilke, Alissa          Providence          11:48.00   11:35.30  
  6   579 Dietz, Jennifer        Robert E            11:45.00   11:45.34  
  7   119 Trevino, Kristy        Chantilly Hi        11:55.00   11:51.25  
  8   741 Stafford, Kelsey       Western Albe        11:50.44   11:51.38  
  9   731 Casella, Gina          Western Albe        11:50.44   11:57.26  
 10   429 Vaughan, Ritchie       Maggie Walke        11:18.34   12:02.72  
 11   439 Spickard, Dena         Marion              12:11.20   12:03.84  
 12   585 Moore, Amanda          rustburg            12:25.01   12:07.55  
 13   515 Keally, Katie          Ocean Lakes         11:55.00   12:08.20  
 14   751 Dwyer, Megan           Westfield Hi        12:25.54   12:09.86  
 15   697 Flynn, Anna Mae        Watauga High        12:05.00   12:11.10  
 16    41 Thomas, Nici           Atlee High S        12:14.46   12:11.14  
 17   759 Mowatt-Larssen, Ch     Westfield Hi        11:58.24   12:14.48  
 18   516 Lloyd, Kristin         Ocean Lakes         12:08.00   12:16.34  
 19   430 Wauford, Emily         Maggie Walke        11:51.34   12:16.86  
 20   742 Stafford, Samantha     Western Albe        12:01.34   12:16.94  
 21   704 Post, Christina        Weddington H        12:26.10   12:17.51  
 22   475 Nitz, Catherine        Mount Tabor         12:21.00   12:21.46  
 23     6 Noe, Laurel            Albemarle Hi        12:20.00   12:21.62  
 24   581 Vowell, Kimberly       Robert E            12:30.00   12:24.56  
 25   702 Goldstein, Heather     Weddington H        12:16.90   12:27.00  
 26   680 Jackson, Aja           Victory Chri        12:25.00   12:27.06  
 27    92 Little, Morgan         C. Milton WR        11:48.00   12:28.43  
 28   159 Montgomery, Meagan     Douglas Free        12:20.24   12:28.92  
 29   340 Moore, Vicki           James W. Rob        11:58.00   12:28.94  
 30   325 Axman, Bonnie          James W. Rob        12:12.00   12:29.42  
 31   117 Mutchler, Ava          Chantilly Hi        12:17.00   12:29.86  
 32   304 Sheppard, Rebecca      Hermitage           12:05.29   12:30.02  
 33   116 Moretti, Rachel        Chantilly Hi        11:58.00   12:34.58  
 34    66 Wolfe, Jessica         Bishop Ireto        11:27.00   12:39.78  
 35   303 Hedley, Katie          Hermitage           12:18.62   12:40.60  
 36   345 Armistead, Ashley      Jefferson Fo        12:14.00   12:43.52  
 37    39 Payne, Kelly           Atlee High S        11:59.49   12:45.09  
 38   384 Lamb, Jacqueline       Langley             12:10.50   12:49.78  
 39    57 Chapman, Sarah         Bethel              12:30.00   12:51.60  
 40   423 Murphy, Laurie         Louisa Count        12:23.74   13:06.03  
 41    86 Birkett, Amanda        Bruton HS           12:30.00   13:17.96  
 42   406 Bauer, Rachel          Lee-Davis           12:29.89   13:18.34  
 43   352 Sitterley, Carly       Jefferson Fo        11:44.00   13:19.98  
 44   309 Mullican, Jane         Hickory High        12:00.00   13:23.00  
 45   441 Merriam, Reagan        Massaponax          12:26.30   13:25.16  
 46    13 Littlefield, Katie     Annandale           12:39.00   13:41.89  
 47   447 Funkhouser, Erin       menchville          12:15.00   13:55.22  
 48    63 Sanborn, Katie         Bethel              12:30.00   14:01.38  
 49   696 Dewel, Karen           Watauga High        12:28.00   14:07.79  
 --   160 Strickler, Katie       Douglas Free        12:20.24        DNF  
 --   238 Foster, Aspen          Frank W. Cox        12:06.00        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.97  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   100 Nesfield, Tiffany      C.H. Flowers            8.16       8.40q  9 
  2    60 Idlette, Lavonne       Bethel                  8.24       8.41q  4 
  3   449 Lewis, Yvette          menchville              8.20       8.46q  8 
  4   670 Myers, Brandi          Unattached              9.00       8.55q  5 
  5   708 Steele, Sherina        West Rowan H            8.60       8.64q  4 
  6   727 West-Nesbitt, Ashl     Westend High            8.29       8.66q  6 
  7   452 Quick, Jelyn           menchville              8.05       8.66q 10 
  8   446 Falukner, Victoria     menchville              8.50       8.67q  7 
  9   379 Wheeler, Andrea        Lakeland                8.74       8.68q  9 
 10   400 Henderson, Angeliq     Largo High S            8.50       8.68q  6 
 11   668 Hardy, Polly           Unattached              8.60       8.76q  8 
 12   369 Nelson, Tia            Kellam                  8.90       8.86q  3 
 13   477 Ritchie, Claire        Mount Tabor             9.15       9.00q  8 
 14   144 McGriff, Nashay        David Butler            8.73       9.01q 10 
 15   511 Woody, Sarah           Oakton High             9.11       9.06q 10 
 16   588 Harvin, Lintera        Salem High S            8.63       9.07q  9 
 17   776 Lindo, Lanaire         Zebulon Bair            9.00       9.11   6 
 18   249 Edwards, Ashley        Great Bridge            8.75       9.15   8 
 19   725 Thompson, Angel        Westend High            8.60       9.16   5 
 20   514 Harris, Deonnie        Ocean Lakes             9.30       9.22   5 
 21   570 Duckett, Betsy         RJ Reynolds             8.94       9.22   2 
 22   525 Aluko, Toni            Paint Branch            9.06       9.26   9 
 23   157 Love, Jessica          Dinwiddie               9.01       9.34   8 
 24   647 Hirve, Aparna          Thomas Jeffe            8.90       9.44   2 
 25   219 Boykin, Tiana          Fairfax (Va)            9.14       9.48   9 
 26   266 Morris, Erin           Hayfield Sec            9.55       9.48  10 
 27   417 Brinkerhoff, Jenni     Lloyd C. Bir            9.46       9.48   6 
 28   658 Williams, Vekiza       Zebulon Bair            9.25       9.49   4 
 29   646 Gwilliam, Natalie      Thomas Jeffe            8.95       9.49   3 
 30   286 Winters, Mara          Henrico High            9.43       9.50   3 
 31   478 Springs, Pat           Mount Tabor             9.50       9.55   9 
 31   618 Clark, Natasha         southwest gu            8.81       9.55   6 
 33   223 Winters, Rachel        Fairfax (Va)            9.31       9.56   6 
 34   113 Holt, Shawn            Chantilly Hi            9.40       9.56   2 
 35   433 Cotton, Shaunta        Manchester              9.56       9.62   8 
 36   184 Larue, Danielle        East Forsyth            9.62       9.74   7 
 37   462 Jones, Tiffanie        Mills Godwin            9.37       9.75   3 
 38   350 Nugent, Linda          Jefferson Fo            9.50       9.81   5 
 39    35 Heizer, Ashley         Atlee High S            9.57       9.88   4 
 40   675 Battle, Jessica        Varina High             9.36       9.98   7 
 40   253 Gresham, Jasmin        Harding High            9.60       9.98   6 
 42   667 Hardy, Holly           Unattached              8.80      10.28   5 
 43   509 Tassan, Sara           Oakton High             9.57      10.35   5 
 44   168 Miles, Akilah          Dunbar HS               9.65      10.37   2 
 45    17 Lawson, Randi          Appomattox              9.50      10.49   8 
 46   264 Dodd, Erin             Hayfield Sec            9.55      10.53  10 
 47   529 Morton, Latoya         Paint Branch            9.10      10.74  10 
 48   723 Lewis, Theresa         Westend High            8.30      10.99   7 
 49   173 Adetayo, Olukemi       E.Seton                10.20      11.03   6 
 50   722 Davis, Ashaley         Westend High            8.45 7:11:43.52   1 
 51   294 Alexander, Jessica     Heritage - L            8.92 7:11:43.68   1 
 52   399 Gerald, Stacey         Largo High S            9.40 7:11:43.76   1 
 53   395 Bossett, Kamilah       Largo High S            9.40 7:11:44.07   1 
 54   163 Chase, Agnes           Dunbar HS               9.65 7:11:44.56   1 
 --   562 Webster, Jennifer      Providence              8.97        DNF   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.97  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   100 Nesfield, Tiffany      C.H. Flowers            8.40       8.27   2 
  2   449 Lewis, Yvette          menchville              8.46       8.31   2 
  3   670 Myers, Brandi          Unattached              8.55       8.37   2 
  4   452 Quick, Jelyn           menchville              8.66       8.40   2 
  5   727 West-Nesbitt, Ashl     Westend High            8.66       8.54   2 
  6   722 Davis, Ashaley         Westend High        11:43.52       8.60   1 
  7   446 Falukner, Victoria     menchville              8.67       8.72   2 
  8    60 Idlette, Lavonne       Bethel                  8.41       8.73   2 
  9   294 Alexander, Jessica     Heritage - L        11:43.68       8.84   1 
 10   399 Gerald, Stacey         Largo High S        11:43.76       9.43   1 
 11   163 Chase, Agnes           Dunbar HS           11:44.56       9.56   1 
 12   395 Bossett, Kamilah       Largo High S        11:44.07       9.81   1 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:42.46  1998        Bethel H.S.                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Horizon  'A'                                  1:42.00    1:41.25*  1 
  2 Bethel  'A'                                       1:42.00    1:41.48*  1 
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:40.00    1:43.09   1 
  4 Westend High School  'A'                          1:42.60    1:43.21   1 
  5 Largo High School  'A'                            1:42.00    1:45.34   1 
  6 southwest guilford  'A'                           1:46.00    1:45.52   2 
  7 C.H. Flowers High  'A'                            1:45.50    1:45.58   2 
  8 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:45.91   2 
  9 Salem High School  'A'                            1:42.80    1:46.26   1 
 10 Harding High School  'A'                          1:51.30    1:46.65   7 
 11 RJ Reynolds High School  'A'                      1:48.00    1:47.13   2 
 12 Heritage  'A'                                     1:47.40    1:47.54   2 
 13 Manchester  'A'                                   1:48.40    1:47.72   3 
 14 E.Seton  'A'                                      1:48.00    1:48.32   3 
 15 HD Woodson  'A'                                   1:49.22    1:48.80   4 
 16 Lakeland  'A'                                     1:49.00    1:48.95   4 
 17 Hermitage  'A'                                    1:48.31    1:49.08   3 
 18 Chantilly High School  'A'                        1:50.00    1:49.12   5 
 19 Heritage - Lynchburg  'A'                         1:50.00    1:49.20   5 
 20 B.McNamara  'A'                                   1:48.00    1:49.44   3 
 21 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:51.10    1:50.29   6 
 22 Bayside High School  'A'                          1:50.00    1:50.30   5 
 23 High Point High School  'A'                       1:51.00    1:50.69   6 
 24 Zebulon Baird Vance  'A'                          1:51.00    1:50.76   6 
 25 West Springfield High School  'A'                 1:52.24    1:51.29   7 
 26 Fairfax (Va)high School  'A'                      1:52.80    1:51.57   8 
 27 Centreville  'A'                                  1:53.24    1:51.63   8 
 28 Atlee High School  'A'                            1:52.77    1:51.71   8 
 29 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    1:50.00    1:52.14   5 
 30 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                        1:52.11    1:52.18   7 
 31 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     1:50.60    1:52.25   6 
 32 Liberty High Bedford  'A'                         1:53.00    1:52.30   8 
 33 Westfield High School  'A'                        1:53.94    1:52.43   9 
 34 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           1:52.00    1:52.47   7 
 35 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:50.00    1:52.78   4 
 36 Langley  'A'                                      1:54.90    1:52.83   9 
 37 Western Albemarle  'A'                            1:52.84    1:53.06   8 
 38 Oakton High School  'A'                           1:52.60    1:53.26   7 
 39 N. Rowan High  'A'                                1:47.10    1:53.46   2 
 40 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:55.00    1:53.77   9 
 41 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                  1:50.50    1:54.04   5 
 42 Maggie Walker Gov's  'A'                          1:51.84    1:55.96   7 
 43 Denbigh HS  'A'                                   1:51.00    1:56.00   6 
 44 Appomattox  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:56.03   5 
 45 Frank W. Cox  'A'                                 1:49.60    1:57.54   4 
 46 Paul VI High School  'A'                          1:53.50    1:59.91   8 
 -- Woodrow Wilson DC  'A'                            1:48.00        DNF   3 
 -- menchville  'A'                                   1:49.00        DNF   4 
 -- Dunbar HS  'A'                                    1:48.50        DNF   4 
 -- Green Run High School  'A'                        1:51.00         DQ   6 
 -- F.W. Ballou  'A'                                  1:48.00         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:51.63  1999        Bethel H.S.                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                3:51.00    3:52.59   1 
  2 Largo High School  'A'                            3:55.00    3:57.20   1 
  3 Bethel  'A'                                       3:52.00    3:57.50   1 
  4 Westend High School  'A'                          3:56.90    3:59.05   1 
  5 New Horizon  'A'                                  4:00.00    4:02.61   1 
  6 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                  4:04.00    4:03.66   2 
  7 F.W. Ballou  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:04.45   3 
  8 Oakton High School  'A'                           3:59.50    4:04.96   1 
  9 Woodrow Wilson DC  'A'                            4:03.00    4:05.17   2 
 10 Unattached 1  'A'                                 4:00.21    4:05.72   2 
 11 C.H. Flowers High  'A'                            4:03.00    4:07.30   2 
 12 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   4:08.16    4:08.39   3 
 13 Heritage  'A'                                     4:12.10    4:09.04   4 
 14 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                             4:08.00    4:09.24   2 
 15 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    4:09.00    4:09.77   3 
 16 Kellam  'A'                                       4:12.00    4:11.16   4 
 17 Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:01.80    4:11.89   2 
 18 E.Seton  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:12.50   3 
 19 menchville  'A'                                   4:14.00    4:13.50   4 
 20 Western Albemarle  'A'                            4:11.34    4:15.16   4 
 21 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     4:11.80    4:15.45   4 
 22 RJ Reynolds High School  'A'                      4:10.00    4:15.75   3 
 23 Manchester  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:16.45   3 
 24 Atlee High School  'A'                            4:16.34    4:16.61   5 
 25 Highland Springs HS  'A'                          4:18.00    4:16.72   6 
 26 Hermitage  'A'                                    4:17.53    4:17.04   6 
 27 Heritage - Lynchburg  'A'                         4:20.00    4:17.78   6 
 28 Varina High School  'A'                           4:20.00    4:19.07   6 
 29 David Butler HS  'A'                              4:22.00    4:19.41   7 
 30 Westfield High School  'A'                        4:20.24    4:19.77   7 
 31 B.McNamara  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:20.01   5 
 32 N. Rowan High  'A'                                4:12.50    4:20.52   4 
 33 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 4:23.00    4:21.09   7 
 34 High Point High School  'A'                       4:24.00    4:21.35   8 
 35 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 4:24.90    4:21.87   8 
 36 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           4:15.00    4:21.93   5 
 37 Maggie Walker Gov's  'A'                          4:23.74    4:22.64   7 
 38 Bayside High School  'A'                          4:25.00    4:22.86   9 
 39 Lakeland  'A'                                                4:23.65   9 
 40 Dunbar HS  'A'                                    4:15.00    4:24.54   5 
 41 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                        4:23.00    4:24.72   7 
 42 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            4:24.30    4:32.72   8 
 43 Independence High School  'A'                     4:24.10    4:33.28   8 
 44 Zebulon Baird Vance  'A'                          4:25.00    4:34.92   9 
 45 Appomattox  'A'                                   4:20.00    4:36.17   6 
 -- Watauga High School  'A'                          4:22.20        DNF   7 
 -- Denbigh HS  'A'                                   4:20.00        DNF   6 
 -- HD Woodson  'A'                                   4:15.00         DQ   5 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:25.79  1999        Thomas Jefferson                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kellam  'A'                                       9:33.00    9:30.39  
  2 West Springfield High School  'A'                 9:42.24    9:38.39  
  3 C. Milton Wright  'A'                             9:45.00    9:39.33  
  4 Mount Tabor  'A'                                  9:45.00    9:41.43  
  5 Unattached 1  'A'                                 9:30.23    9:42.71  
  6 Westend High School  'A'                          9:35.00    9:42.96  
  7 Midlothian High School  'A'                       9:53.54    9:49.29  
  8 Oakton High School  'A'                           9:51.00    9:50.84  
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'               10:00.00    9:51.15  
 10 Western Albemarle  'A'                            9:56.24    9:54.14  
 11 Frank W. Cox  'A'                                10:10.00    9:54.82  
 12 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                  9:51.00    9:55.08  
 13 Salem High School  'A'                            9:45.10    9:57.83  
 14 South Lakes  'A'                                  9:50.00    9:57.89  
 15 Walter Johnson  'A'                               9:48.30    9:59.55  
 16 RJ Reynolds High School  'A'                     10:15.00   10:17.13  
 17 Woodrow Wilson DC  'A'                           10:20.00   10:17.31  
 18 Douglas Freeman  'A'                             10:38.24   10:17.55  
 19 Westfield High School  'A'                       10:32.54   10:20.98  
 20 Mills Godwin  'A'                                10:39.20   10:23.12  
 21 Centreville  'A'                                 10:35.24   10:23.99  
 22 James Madison  'A'                               10:38.00   10:24.94  
 23 Largo High School  'A'                            9:45.00   10:25.05  
 24 Atlee High School  'A'                           10:34.34   10:28.23  
 25 Lee-Davis  'A'                                   10:31.21   10:28.26  
 26 C.H. Flowers High  'A'                           10:38.00   10:29.03  
 27 Annandale  'A'                                   10:34.00   10:29.54  
 28 Hermitage  'A'                                   10:26.00   10:30.43  
 29 rustburg  'A'                                    10:15.23   10:31.42  
 30 menchville  'A'                                  10:00.00   10:33.36  
 31 Weddington High School  'A'                      10:39.50   10:33.83  
 32 Highland Springs HS  'A'                         10:35.00   10:35.95  
 33 F.W. Ballou  'A'                                 10:00.00   10:40.83  
 34 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                   10:10.00   10:46.56  
 35 E.Seton  'A'                                     10:20.00   10:48.38  
 36 Patrick Henry - Ashland  'A'                     10:31.24   10:50.34  
 37 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                       10:37.00   10:51.80  
 38 Providence  'A'                                  10:28.00   11:01.23  
 39 Manchester  'A'                                  10:39.90   11:13.19  
 40 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                10:34.00   11:25.17  

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1.77m  2002        Bonnie Meekins/Oakton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   525 Aluko, Toni            Paint Branch         5-08.00    5-06.00* 
  2   449 Lewis, Yvette          menchville           5-04.00    5-05.00* 
  3   271 Wrona, Liz             Hayfield Sec         5-04.00    5-04.00* 
  4   529 Morton, Latoya         Paint Branch         5-06.00   J5-04.00* 
  5   310 Reuther, Madelyn       Hickory High         5-06.00    5-02.00* 
  5   593 Seward, Amy            Salem High S         5-06.00    5-02.00* 
  7   577 Meyer, Beth            Roanoke Cath         5-01.00   J5-02.00* 
  8   105 Harazim, Jenny         Central Caba         5-02.00    5-00.00* 
  8   576 Henderson, Tuffy       Roanoke Cath         5-00.00    5-00.00* 
 10   511 Woody, Sarah           Oakton High          5-04.00   J5-00.00* 
 10   362 McBride, Erica         Kecoughtan           5-02.00   J5-00.00* 
 12   219 Boykin, Tiana          Fairfax (Va)         5-02.00   J5-00.00* 
 13   499 Griffen, Danny         Nforsytyh            4-10.00    4-10.00* 
 13   477 Ritchie, Claire        Mount Tabor          5-00.00    4-10.00* 
 13   389 McGrane, Ann           Langley              4-10.00    4-10.00* 
 13   421 Cutright, Allison      Louisa Count         5-00.00    4-10.00* 
 13   734 Dettmann, Kathleen     Western Albe         5-02.00    4-10.00* 
 13   326 Barrineau, Sanna       James W. Rob         5-02.00    4-10.00* 
 13   627 Armfield, Nikole       Suitland Hig         5-00.00    4-10.00* 
 --   536 Borkowski, Alina       Paul VI High         4-10.00         NH  
 --   102 Roper, Tatiana         C.H. Flowers         5-00.00         NH  
 --  1768 Black, Christie        menchville           5-02.00         NH  
 --   675 Battle, Jessica        Varina High          4-10.00         NH  
 --   399 Gerald, Stacey         Largo High S         5-00.00         NH  
 --   299 Bell, Amanda           Hermitage            4-10.00         NH  
 --   461 Didlake, Christin      Mills Godwin         4-10.00         NH  
 --   363 McIntyre, Erica        Kecoughtan           5-00.00         NH  
 --   589 Holman, Lindsay        Salem High S         5-02.00         NH  
 --   506 Mirza, Husna           Oakton High          5-00.00         NH  
 --   165 Collins, Tempestt      Dunbar HS            4-10.00         NH  
 --   249 Edwards, Ashley        Great Bridge         5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.76m  2001        Lacy Johnson/UNA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   656 Young, Sara            Thornwell           12-05.50   12-00.00* 
  2   552 Jenks, Rhian           Prince Georg        11-06.00   11-00.00* 
  3   308 Clendenning, Jessi     Hickory High        11-00.00  J11-00.00* 
  4   665 Fowler, Jessica        Unattached          10-06.00   10-00.00* 
  5    17 Lawson, Randi          Appomattox          10-00.00    9-06.00* 
  5   468 Busby, Blair           Mount Tabor         10-03.00    9-06.00* 
  5   778 Prohoniak, Tracy       Zebulon Bair         8-06.00    9-06.00* 
  5   158 Arnold, Liz            Douglas Free        10-00.00    9-06.00* 
  5   428 Stewart, Lauren        Maggie Walke        10-06.00    9-06.00* 
 10   339 Mohay, Mary            James W. Rob         8-06.00    9-00.00* 
 10   705 Shobe, Victoria        Weddington H        10-00.00    9-00.00* 
 10    84 Reeves, Elizabeth      Broadway Hig         8-06.00    9-00.00* 
 13   344 Teeters, Kelsey        James W. Rob         8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 13   698 Marsh, Jennifer        Watauga High         8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 13    51 McKee, Amy             Bayside High         8-00.00    8-06.00* 
 13   485 Martin, Kendra         Mt. Pleasant         8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 13   232 Glasgow, Rachel        Forsyth Coun         7-06.00    8-06.00* 
 13    10 Gill, Elizabeth        Annandale            8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 13    85 Kirkley, Lisa          BroughtonHS          6-06.75    8-06.00* 
 20   732 Dass, Adrienne         Western Albe         8-00.00    8-00.00* 
 20   688 Shapin, Amanda         Walter Johns         8-02.00    8-00.00* 
 20    42 Wakefield, Mallory     Atlee High S         8-06.00    8-00.00* 
 20   460 Ackeret, Rachel        Mills Godwin         8-00.00    8-00.00* 
 20   596 Tobin, Christie        Seaford High         9-00.00    8-00.00* 
 20   241 Parker, Sarah          Frank W. Cox         7-06.00    8-00.00* 
 26   740 Smith, Mariah          Western Albe         7-06.00    7-06.00* 
 26   348 Grattan, Abby          Jefferson Fo         8-06.00    7-06.00* 
 26   383 Gourley, Maxine        Langley              8-06.00    7-06.00* 
 --   559 Granger, Bayly         Providence           7-06.00         NH  
 --   381 Woods, Demetra         Lakeland             7-06.00         NH  
 --   137 Weaver, Elizabeth      Charlottesvi         7-06.00         NH  
 --   760 Pettine, Kathryn       Westfield Hi        10-06.00         NH  
 --   490 Quick, Heather         Nelson Count         7-06.00         NH  
 --   489 Altizer, Tara          Nelson Count         8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.87m  1998        Kim Jones/Greensboro Pacesetters            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   449 Lewis, Yvette          menchville          18-04.00   18-10.50* 
  2   525 Aluko, Toni            Paint Branch        18-02.00   18-03.50* 
  3   593 Seward, Amy            Salem High S        19-06.00  J18-03.50* 
  4   510 Woody, Kathleen        Oakton High         17-10.00   17-11.75* 
  5   141 Knotts, Vonteena       David Butler        18-02.00  J17-11.75* 
  6   608 Mayo, Adrienne         South Lakes         17-10.00   17-09.00* 
  7   110 Ventrone, Dana         Chartiers Va        18-04.00   17-08.00* 
  8    60 Idlette, Lavonne       Bethel              17-08.00   17-03.00* 
  9   647 Hirve, Aparna          Thomas Jeffe        16-06.00   16-11.75* 
 10   599 Bryant, Alisha         South Lakes         17-08.00   16-11.25* 
 11   487 Jones, Moriah          N. Rowan Hig        17-00.00   16-08.75* 
 12   725 Thompson, Angel        Westend High        16-09.00   16-08.00* 
 13   628 Jackson, Elizabeth     Suitland Hig        17-01.00   16-06.50* 
 14   446 Falukner, Victoria     menchville          16-08.00   16-06.00* 
 15   271 Wrona, Liz             Hayfield Sec        16-05.00   16-04.25* 
 16   758 Meade, Carmen          Westfield Hi                   16-04.00* 
 17   498 Dewberry, Nita         Nforsytyh           16-08.00   16-03.00* 
 18   532 Grant, Whitney         Patrick Henr        16-05.00   16-01.25* 
 19   551 Payne, Dominique       Potomac High        16-04.00   16-00.00* 
 20   650 Lauer, Abby            Thomas Jeffe        17-00.00   15-11.25* 
 21   469 Caldwell, Natalie      Mount Tabor         17-00.00   15-10.25* 
 22    47 Winkler, Kary          B.McNamara          16-08.00   15-08.75* 
 23   588 Harvin, Lintera        Salem High S        17-05.00   15-08.00* 
 24   368 Howell, Tiffany        Kellam              16-11.00   15-07.50* 
 25   648 Kirby, Ella            Thomas Jeffe        16-05.00   15-07.25* 
 26   286 Winters, Mara          Henrico High        16-03.00   15-04.75* 
 26   356 Johnson, Tajwanna      John Randolp        16-00.00   15-04.75* 
 28    59 Harris, Dianne         Bethel              16-05.00   15-03.75* 
 29   175 Clement, Alicia        E.Seton             16-10.00   15-03.50* 
 30    16 Fergerson, Tomika      Appomattox                     15-03.25* 
 31   435 Mitchell, Carmenta     Manchester          16-04.00   15-01.25* 
 32    89 Williams, Ashley       Bruton HS                      14-10.00* 
 --   376 Ruffin, Sandji         Lakeland            17-00.00         ND  
 --   301 Carter, Tanique        Hermitage           17-04.00         ND  
 --   258 Rogers, Joya           Harding High        16-07.00         ND  
 --   437 Street, Tiffany        Manchester          16-04.50         ND  
 --   708 Steele, Sherina        West Rowan H        18-01.00         ND  
 --   111 Casey, Mary            Chantilly Hi        15-00.00         ND  
 --   181 Opata, Shenah          E.Seton             17-00.00         ND  
 --   369 Nelson, Tia            Kellam              16-08.00         ND  
 --   153 Pye, Latoya            Denbigh             16-03.00         ND  
 --   679 Belk, Blair            Victory Chri        15-10.00         ND  
 --   366 Bonds, Crystal         Kellam              17-06.00         ND  
 --   324 Arrington, Marissa     James W. Rob        16-03.00         ND  
 --   617 Baker, Portia          southwest gu        16-10.00         ND  
 --    95 Bush, Eboni            C.H. Flowers        15-06.00         ND  
 --   155 Taylor, Kristina       Denbigh             16-04.00         ND  
 --   562 Webster, Jennifer      Providence          16-05.00         ND  
 --   346 Brewer, Emily          Jefferson Fo        16-06.00         ND  
 --    58 Ford, Christina        Bethel              16-06.00         ND  
 --    73 Kumulah, Jerrie        Bowie High S        17-05.00         ND  
 --    55 Fuller, Krystle        Ben L. Smith        16-08.00         ND  
 --   184 Larue, Danielle        East Forsyth        16-06.00         ND  
 --   114 Labor-Koroma, Fati     Chantilly Hi        15-00.00         ND  
 --   605 Jackson, Ebony         South Lakes         16-06.00         ND  
 --   289 James, Octavia         Heritage            16-08.00         ND  
 --   398 Galloday, Michayli     Largo High S        17-05.00         ND  
 --   112 Geldermann, Jenny      Chantilly Hi        15-00.00         ND  
 --   777 McClary, Brinley       Zebulon Bair        16-04.00         ND  
 --   265 Hassell, Bravetta      Hayfield Sec        16-03.00         ND  
 --   529 Morton, Latoya         Paint Branch        16-06.00         ND  
 --   637 Householder, Amand     Tazewell            15-03.00         ND  
 --   290 Lewis, Carolyn         Heritage            16-06.00         ND  
 --    96 Fitzpatrick, Moniq     C.H. Flowers        15-00.00         ND  
 --   317 Martin, Brittany       HighPointCen        16-11.00         ND  
 --   669 Hasan, Anisha          Unattached          17-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.74m  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   449 Lewis, Yvette          menchville          41-05.00   40-06.75* 
  2   593 Seward, Amy            Salem High S        40-05.00   40-05.25* 
  3   628 Jackson, Elizabeth     Suitland Hig        37-04.00   38-03.50* 
  4   484 Spann, Shea            Mount Vernon        37-11.00   37-07.00* 
  5    60 Idlette, Lavonne       Bethel              38-00.00   37-05.00* 
  6   708 Steele, Sherina        West Rowan H        37-00.00   37-02.75* 
  7   525 Aluko, Toni            Paint Branch        35-11.00   36-11.75* 
  8   647 Hirve, Aparna          Thomas Jeffe        36-00.00   36-09.75* 
  9   618 Clark, Natasha         southwest gu        37-03.00   36-03.75* 
 10   144 McGriff, Nashay        David Butler        36-08.50   36-03.50* 
 10   446 Falukner, Victoria     menchville          36-00.00   36-03.50* 
 12   510 Woody, Kathleen        Oakton High         37-04.00   35-10.25* 
 13   590 Jemmott, Shayla        Salem High S        37-08.00   35-09.00* 
 14   550 McCall, Tylisha        Potomac High        35-10.00   35-08.50* 
 15   487 Jones, Moriah          N. Rowan Hig        36-00.00   35-03.75* 
 16   314 Gordon, Whitney        Highland Spr        36-04.00   35-02.00* 
 17    16 Fergerson, Tomika      Appomattox          35-00.00   35-00.50* 
 18   498 Dewberry, Nita         Nforsytyh           34-08.00   34-11.50* 
 19   294 Alexander, Jessica     Heritage - L        34-09.00   34-10.50* 
 20   725 Thompson, Angel        Westend High        35-08.00   34-09.50* 
 21   368 Howell, Tiffany        Kellam              36-06.00   34-09.25* 
 22   627 Armfield, Nikole       Suitland Hig        35-02.00   34-04.75* 
 23   292 Patton, Talonja        Heritage            34-08.00   34-02.25* 
 24   486 Bailey, Stephanie      N. Rowan Hig        37-00.00   33-11.75* 
 25    48 Clark, Joy             Bayside High        35-00.00   33-11.50* 
 26   400 Henderson, Angeliq     Largo High S        36-00.00   33-06.00* 
 27   499 Griffen, Danny         Nforsytyh           34-06.00   33-04.50* 
 28   511 Woody, Sarah           Oakton High         34-10.00   33-02.50* 
 29   356 Johnson, Tajwanna      John Randolp        34-00.00   32-10.25* 
 30   286 Winters, Mara          Henrico High        34-00.00   32-03.50* 
 31   712 Kwak, Michelle         West Springf        34-02.00   32-02.75* 
 --    46 Smith, Lindsey         B.McNamara          33-00.00         ND  
 --   605 Jackson, Ebony         South Lakes         34-00.00         ND  
 --   711 Kim, Eileen            West Springf        32-11.00         ND  
 --   669 Hasan, Anisha          Unattached          35-00.00         ND  
 --   722 Davis, Ashaley         Westend High        34-03.00         ND  
 --   376 Ruffin, Sandji         Lakeland            33-10.00       FOUL  
 --   186 Young, Lindsay         East Forsyth        34-02.00       FOUL  
 --   173 Adetayo, Olukemi       E.Seton             34-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.75m  2002        Lindsay Neuberger/F.W.Cox                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   314 Gordon, Whitney        Highland Spr        39-07.00   40-07.00* 
  2    90 Williams, Kim          Bruton HS           38-00.00   38-08.00* 
  3   642 Kamorean, Hayes        The Village         40-02.75   38-02.50* 
  4   262 Crocker, Ashley        Hayfield Sec        40-00.00   38-02.00* 
  5   411 Tyler, Tracy           Lee-Davis           37-00.00   38-00.25* 
  6   775 Bell, Sharhonda        Zebulon Bair        39-11.00   37-04.00* 
  7   408 Howard, Kathy          Lee-Davis           38-08.00   36-11.00* 
  8   446 Falukner, Victoria     menchville          33-00.00   36-01.00* 
  9   420 Coleman, Jilliant      Louisa Count        34-05.25   35-07.50* 
 10   620 Showker, Jennifer      Spotswood Hi        37-06.00   35-06.00* 
 11   172 Jones, Emily           E.C. Glass          35-07.00   34-08.75* 
 12   527 Fauntleroy, Ashley     Paint Branch        35-05.00   33-04.25* 
 13   483 Pruitt, Deanna         Mount Vernon        33-11.00   32-00.50* 
 14   595 Joseph, Amie           Seaford High        34-04.00   32-00.25* 
 14    52 Roberts, Yolanda       Bayside High        35-00.00   32-00.25* 
 --   338 McGowan, Katie         James W. Rob        33-05.00         ND  
 --   389 McGrane, Ann           Langley             32-03.00         ND  
 --   374 Malden, Kristina       Lakeland            33-09.00         ND  
 --   465 McMillan, Alana        Mills Godwin        34-00.00         ND  
 --   343 Rotz, Blair            James W. Rob        33-05.00         ND  
 --   126 Griffin, Hannah        Charlotte La        40-00.00         ND  
 --   140 Creasy, Hope           Christiansbu        34-01.00         ND  
 --    21 Hout, Stephanie        Archbishop C        34-03.00         ND  
 --   747 Bitar, Rasha           Westfield Hi        34-00.00         ND  
 --    19 Blake, Tynisha         Archbishop C        37-03.00         ND  
 --   723 Lewis, Theresa         Westend High        33-05.00         ND  
 --     4 Latoya, Parrish        Albemarle Hi        34-05.00         ND  
 --   373 Jones, Valerie         Lakeland            32-10.50         ND  
 --    24 Key, Andrea            Archbishop C        35-02.00         ND  
 --   707 Charleston, Desire     West Rowan H        34-00.00       FOUL  


Return to Top

Email | About