MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




Milestat Elite Track Gala
Hosted By:
Richmond VA
2006-06-10

MileStat.com Elite Track Gala
6/10/2006 - 6/11/2006 - Sports Backers Stadium, Richmond, VA


Complete Results - TAKEN FROM MILESTAT.COM


            Milestat.com Elite Track Gala - 6/10/2006 to 6/11/2006             
                      Sportsbackers Stadium, Richmond, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirby, Wanetta               Huguenot               5-03.00  
  2 Lewis, Carolyn               Heritage TC            5-02.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant, Anthony              Albemarle              6-06.00  
  2 Onuscheck, Doug              Unattached             6-00.00  
  3 Bradley, Leigh               Unattached             5-10.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baird, Natalie               Park View TC            141-09  
  2 Howard, Kathy                Lee-Davis Tr            127-00  
  3 Marinacci, Jennifer          Manchester              121-00  
  4 Farmer, Kelsey               Lee-Davis Tr            103-10  
  5 Robinson, K\'Lynne           J. R. Tucker             95-04  
  6 Dix, Terri                   Unattached               76-03  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawson, Chad                 Mills Godwin            176-10  
  2 Clark, Devan                 Edison                  160-06  
  3 Ball, Alex                   Unattached              149-07  
  4 Broaddus, Orride             Unattached              145-06  
  5 Swanger, Ryan                Unattached              145-00  
  6 Taylor, Adam                 Unattached              135-03  
  7 Mohn, Cody                   Lee-Davis Tr            133-01  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Elite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Carolyn               Heritage TC           17-04.25   NWI 
  2 Kirby, Wanetta               Huguenot              16-11.00   NWI 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Elite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Daniel             Unattached            23-03.50   2.2 
  2 Meyer, Matt                  Liberty               22-00.00   2.5 
  3 Hicks, Jeremy                Dover High            21-11.50   2.9 
  4 Gross, Jason                 Unattached            21-07.50   1.5 
  5 Brooks, Evan                 Manchester            21-01.25   1.3 
  6 Miller, Antonio              Manchester            20-06.50   1.8 
  7 Roach, Mike                  Dover High            20-05.50   1.3 
 
Event 7  Girls 5000 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Filtz, Diana                 Unattached            18:50.00  
  2 Powers, Callen               Western Bran          19:16.90  
  3 Weber, Sarah                 Washington-L          19:20.40  
  4 Piersol, Susannah            Maggie Walke          19:26.10  
  5 Mumaw, Liz                   Clarke Count          19:45.90  
  6 Thibeault, Abbey             Maggie Walke          20:31.70  
  7 Upshaw, Jamie                Lee-Davis Tr          20:53.30  
 
Event 8  Boys 5000 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leonard, Mike                Clarke Count          15:59.80  
  2 Richardson, Matthew          Collegiate            16:08.30  
  3 Meyer, Alec                  North Staffo          16:12.10  
  4 Puckett, Nathan              Unattached            16:22.70  
  5 Garland, William             Kellam TC VA          16:48.40  
  6 Morris, Richard              Nottoway TC           16:57.70  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Elite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Theresa               Unattached               14.48  -2.4 
  2 Kirby, Wanetta               Huguenot                 15.06  -2.4 
  3 Butler, Rachel               Lee-Davis Tr             15.34  -2.4 
  4 Jordan, Casey                St. Catherin             16.45  -2.4 
  5 Bond, Caronda                Armstrong                16.55  -2.4 
  6 Branch, Kiara                Armstrong                17.58  -2.4 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Elite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Keith                 Unattached               14.88  -2.7 
  2 Sumpter, Gary                Dover High               14.97  -2.7 
  3 Reid, Frederick              Stafford TC              16.01  -2.7 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hundley, RahSheeta           West Point               12.38  -1.6 
  2 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireto             13.08  -1.6 
  3 Sanders, Shariha             Huguenot                 13.97  -1.6 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chesson, Anthony             Manchester               10.97  -2.2 
  2 Stith, Justin                Unattached               11.12  -2.2 
  3 Reggie, Hill                 Manchester               11.29  -2.2 
  4 Washington, Charles          John Handley             11.32  -2.2 
  5 Brown, Keith                 Unattached               11.59  -2.2 
  6 Harper, Anthony              Huguenot                 11.60  -2.2 
  7 Thomas, Wayne                Manchester               11.62  -2.2 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EdisonTC  'A'                                       8:08.22  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong TC  'A'                                   1:45.19  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeMatha CatholicTC  'A'                             1:27.88  
  2 John Handley  'A'                                   1:30.55  
  3 DoverTC  'A'                                        1:32.44  
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denecke, Morgan              Clover Hill            5:44.37  
 
Event 18  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard-Smith, James          The Crozet C           4:41.46  
  2 Stutzman, Tyler              The Crozet C           4:43.45  
  3 Degfae, Leoule               Edison                 4:54.96  
  4 Degfae, Tihut                Edison                 4:55.64  
 
Event 19  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webb, Emily                  Gloucester T           8:05.05  
  2 Gouldman, Crystal            Lee-Davis Tr           8:32.62  
 
Event 20  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Callan, Daniel               Clarke Count           6:27.66  
  2 Mearns, Andrew               Unattached             6:29.56  
  3 Lee, Kieran                  Hermitage TC           6:40.97  
  4 Henry, Ryan                  Edison                 7:22.01  
  5 Webb, Ryan                   Lee-Davis Tr           7:32.20  
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Elite
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huguenot Falcon Track  'A'                          1:56.10  
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Elite
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Handley  'A'                                   3:36.69  
 
Event 24  Boys Distance Medley Elite
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                              10:34.77  
  2 Washington-Lee  'A'                                10:48.32  
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coburn, Emma                 Crested Butt          11:38.49  
  2 Burns, Marley                Carolina Day          11:49.33  
  3 Griffiths, Alexa             Tamaqua Area          12:11.97  
 
Event 28  Boys 2 Mile Run Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hahn, Ben                    Unattached             9:37.79  
  2 Crawford, Adam               Heritage (Le           9:45.87  
  3 Huckaby, David               Fort Mill TC          10:04.69  
  4 Sagar, Matt                  Bishop Ireto          10:06.20  
  5 Welch, Brian                 Mills Godwin          10:06.51  
  6 Kimball, Ross                West Johnsto          10:19.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leach, Joy                   Unattached            10-06.00  
  2 Lewis, Carolyn               Heritage TC          J10-06.00  
  3 Kazuba, Nicole               Chantilly TC         J10-06.00  
  4 Alter, Betsy                 Xtreme Heigh          10-00.00  
  5 Powell, Annie                Patrick Henr           9-06.00  
  5 Gordon, Anne Marie           Xtreme Heigh           9-06.00  
  7 Blankenship, Samantha        Maggie Walke           9-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morrison, Mike               Great Bridge          16-06.00  
  2 Brinkley, Kevin              Xtreme Heigh          15-01.00  
  3 Beierle, Timmy               Harrisonburg          13-06.00  
  4 Lauchengco, Dominic          Chantilly TC         J13-06.00  
  5 Armentrout, Matthew          Xtreme Heigh          13-00.00  
  6 Intollubbe-Chmil, John       Charlottesvi         J13-00.00  
  7 Siv, Alvin                   Unattached            12-06.00  
  7 Norris, Greg                 Albemarle             12-06.00  
  9 Gower, Lance                 Unattached            12-00.00  
 10 Hively, David                Unattached           J12-00.00  
 11 Carter, Christopher          Unattached           J12-00.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Kathy                Lee-Davis Tr          40-00.00  
  2 Robinson, K\'Lynne           J. R. Tucker          37-00.50  
  3 Watts, Morgan                The Potomac           35-09.75  
  4 Farmer, Kelsey               Lee-Davis Tr          32-07.50  
  5 Marinacci, Jennifer          Manchester            32-06.00  
  6 Dix, Terri                   Unattached            29-04.25  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ball, Alex                   Unattached            49-04.25  
  2 Mohn, Cody                   Lee-Davis Tr          49-01.00  
  3 Ryan, Stratis                Manchester            48-01.00  
  4 Jonathan, Lee                The Potomac           47-07.75  
  5 Negron-Boyle, Brice          Colonial Hei          47-00.75  
  6 Clark, Devan                 Edison                46-10.25  
  7 Taylor, Adam                 Unattached            45-11.25  
  8 Justin, Simmons              Manchester            45-08.25  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump Elite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Butler, Rachel               Lee-Davis Tr          36-05.50   0.8 
  2 Yancey, Joi                  Huguenot              36-02.50   2.1 
  3 Bond, Caronda                Armstrong             34-11.00  -1.8 
  4 Carrington, Shebony          Armstrong             32-09.75   1.9 
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump Elite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gross, Jason                 Unattached            47-09.75  +0.0 
  2 Bryant, Anthony              Albemarle             47-08.25  +0.0 
  3 Miller, Antonio              Manchester            47-04.25  +0.0 
  4 Roach, Mike                  Dover High            46-04.50  +0.0 
  5 Brooks, Evan                 Manchester            44-04.50  +0.0 
  6 Frye, Steven                 Strasburg TC          42-11.00  +0.0 
  7 Bradley, Leigh               Unattached            42-10.00  +0.0 
 
Event 35  Girls 1 Mile Run Alan Webb Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doswell, Katie               St. Catherin           4:59.87  
  2 Bottorff, Juliet             Adrenaline T           5:03.93  
  3 Drouin, Jackie               Collins Hill           5:08.90  
  4 Christopher, Kaylyn          Notserp                5:09.28  
  5 Elizabeth, Barclay           Albemarle              5:11.88  
  6 Hagadone, Mariah             Buffalo Gap            5:12.35  
  7 Travitz, Rachel              Unattached             5:15.27  
  8 McCartan, Jenna              Adrenaline T           5:26.20  
  9 Peale, Kaitlyn               Unattached             5:26.93  
 10 Burns, Marley                Carolina Day           5:27.02  
 11 Castagno, Joanie             Adrenaline T           5:27.35  
 12 Homer, Allison               Blacksburg             5:27.70  
 13 McCary, Laura                MagruderTC             5:28.10  
 14 Davis, Natalie               Maggie Walke           5:45.05  
 15 Amber, Sholl                 Ocean Lakes            5:49.07  
 
Event 36  Boys 1 Mile Run Alan Webb Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowery, Dakota               West Johnsto           4:23.69  
  2 Slate, Chris                 Unattached             4:26.15  
  3 Witt, Ryan                   Sherando TC            4:26.85  
  4 McWhorter, Erin              Unattached             4:27.41  
  5 Meyer, Alec                  North Staffo           4:27.91  
  6 Sclafani, Jonathan           Unattached             4:28.24  
  7 Rowe, Anthony                Unattached             4:28.54  
  8 Barry, Davis                 Patrick Henr           4:28.62  
  9 Huckaby, David               Fort Mill TC           4:29.22  
 10 Sagar, Robert                Bishop Ireto           4:30.17  
 11 Woodard, Lewis               Providence D           4:31.20  
 12 Komen, James                 Unattached             4:31.64  
 13 Mitchell, William            DeMatha Cath           4:31.98  
 14 Veilleux, Ben                Clarke Count           4:32.17  
 15 Wright Colopy, Glen          Cary Academy           4:32.56  
 16 Murray, Joey                 Stafford TC            4:33.89  
 17 Quinn, Patrick               Unattached             4:37.55  
 18 Ross, Johns                  The Potomac            4:46.80  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huguenot Falcon Track  'A'                            48.84  
  2 Deep Run TC  'A'                                      49.03  
  3 Armstrong TC  'A'                                     50.00  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DoverTC  'A'                                          44.51  
 
Event 39  Girls 400 Meter Dash Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pottinger, Callie            Unattached               56.41  
  2 Williams, Paris              Aberdeen TC              57.85  
  3 Gregory, Bree                Adrenaline T             59.17  
  4 Dewberry, Taylor             Unattached             1:00.50  
  5 Cook, Catherine              The Potomac            1:01.07  
  6 Heintz, Natalie              The Potomac            1:01.59  
 
Event 40  Boys 400 Meter Dash Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuels, Jeremy              DeMatha Cath             47.84  
  2 Sykes, Taylor                Unattached               48.67  
  3 Sykes, Jaumale               DeMatha Cath             48.77  
  4 DeHaven, Michael             Unattached               48.99  
  5 Seward, Donnie               Huguenot                 49.95  
  6 Feldman, Alex                Unattached               50.46  
  7 Michael, Lemon               DeMatha Cath             51.09  
  8 Best, Chris                  Albemarle                51.44  
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cecily, Young                Unattached             1:06.67  
  2 Jordan, Casey                St. Catherin           1:07.17  
  3 Autry, Samatha               Deep Run               1:14.87  
 
Event 42  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daley, Geoffrey              DeMatha Cath             56.35  
  2 Birchett, Arsenio            Manchester               58.40  
  3 Henry, Ryan                  Edison                   58.58  
  4 Reid, Frederick              Stafford TC              59.03  
 
Event 43  Girls 800 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tobin, Kristy                Great Bridge           2:12.39  
  2 Adelberg, Samantha           The Potomac            2:13.67  
  3 Nelson, Michaeline           The Potomac            2:14.83  
  4 Drouin, Jackie               Collins Hill           2:17.53  
  5 Berenato, Cate               Blacksburg             2:17.71  
  6 Erika, Weidman               Unattached             2:18.93  
  7 Eisig, Tabitha               MagruderTC             2:19.29  
  8 Kownack, Mary                Bayside TC V           2:21.14  
  9 Hagadone, Mariah             Buffalo Gap            2:24.85  
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sklodowski, Brian            Adrenaline T           1:55.93  
  2 Yousuf, Mohammed             Edison                 1:56.48  
  3 Gonsalves, Dean              Grafton TC V           1:56.80  
  4 Josh, Hawes                  Manchester             1:57.04  
  5 Duty, Andrew                 Manchester             1:57.07  
  6 Witt, Ryan                   Sherando TC            1:57.46  
  7 Reichlen, Jamie              Unattached             1:57.58  
  8 Siska, Kyle                  Unattached             1:59.72  
  9 Winkler, Matt                Unattached             2:00.40  
 10 Degfae, Leoule               Edison                 2:00.47  
 11 Edwards, Zac                 Northside TC           2:01.76  
 12 Roberts, Ross                Powhatan TC            2:02.13  
 13 Degfae, Tihut                Edison                 2:02.33  
 14 Arocho, Liam                 Ocean Lakes            2:02.46  
 15 Dandrea, Broc                Unattached             2:05.20  
 16 Creaven, Michael             Edison                 2:06.22  
 
Event 45  Girls 200 Meter Dash Elite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hundley, RahSheeta           West Point               25.65  -3.3 
  2 Pottinger, Callie            Unattached               25.66  -3.3 
  3 Williams, Paris              Aberdeen TC              26.60  -3.3 
  4 Dewberry, Taylor             Unattached               26.75  -3.3 
  5 Gregory, Bree                Adrenaline T             27.02  -3.3 
  6 Robert, Clorie               Armstrong                27.44  -3.3 
  7 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireto             27.51  -3.3 
  8 Daly, Marlena                Deep Run                 27.73  -3.3 
 
Event 46  Boys 200 Meter Dash Elite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chesson, Anthony             Manchester               21.69  -2.4 
  2 Washington, Charles          John Handley             22.30  -2.4 
  3 Reggie, Hill                 Manchester               22.38  -2.4 
  4 Seward, Donnie               Huguenot                 22.82  -2.4 
  5 Stith, Justin                Unattached               22.86  -2.4 
  6 Thomas, Wayne                Manchester               23.14  -2.4 
  7 Brown, Keith                 Unattached               23.36  -2.4 
  8 Fields, Josh                 Dover High               23.55  -2.4 
 
Event 48  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington-Lee  'A'                                18:46.23  
  2 Clarke County  'A'                                 19:08.36  
 
Event 50  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Elite
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeMatha CatholicTC  'A'                             3:18.85  
  2 EdisonTC  'A'                                       3:32.05  
  3 Colonial Heights  'A'                               3:35.26  


 


Return to Top

Email | About