MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hereford Invitational
Bull Run Invitational History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
1985-10-12

Hereford Invitational
Hereford HS
October 12, 1985

Race Results from:
1. Copy shown below (In cases of conflict, generally assumed to be more authoritative.)
2. Montgomery Journal, October 15, 1985

Boys 3M, Girls ?

Boys Varsity A-1
1 Chambersburg, PA 119
2 Eleanor Roosevelt 135
3 Rockville 149
4 Waynesboro, PA 178
5 Severna Park 246
6 Calvert Hall 254
7 Einstein 278
8 Bowie 297
9 Westminster 304
10 Old Mill 314

1 Doug Walter, Chambersburg 15:02.4 (course and meet record; old record 15:07 by David Cornwell, Hereford, 1974)
2 Vince Bridale Waynesboro 15:19
3 Duncan Manville B-CC 15:26
4 Dave Scott Mergenthaler 15:31
5 Jon Hyman Oxon Hill 15:31 (first name from Washington Post, 10/31/85)
6 John Kipfer Bowie 15:37
7 Greg Earley Eleanor Roosevelt  15:43
8 Keith Swint Largo 15:45
9 Paul Loebach Rockville 15:45
10 Rob Siebenhauer Old Mill 15:46

Boys Varsity A-2
1 Dallastown, PA 83
2 Salesianum, DE 108
3 Towson 129
4 North Carroll 135
5 Loch Raven 168
6 Laurel 195
7 Atholton 210
8 Parkview 277
9 Franklin 313
10 Chesapeake 316

1 Lindsey DuVall Towson 15:40
2 Higley Salesianum 15:51
3 Zachrada Dallastown 16:13
4 Mike Warren North Carroll 16:14
5 David DuVall Towson 16:17
6 Vernon Chavis Parkview 16:20
7 Mark Micozzi Loch Raven 16:21
8 John Schwartz Loch Raven 16:25
9 Brownell Dallastown 16:29
10 Kirk Dulaney 16:29

Boys Varsity A-3
1 Milton Hershey, PA 135
2 Curley 152
3 Middletown 163
4 Susquehannock, PA 203
5 Oakland Mills 210
6 Liberty 217
7 Big Spring 276
8 Francis Scott Key 314
9 Mt. St. Joseph 344
10 Bel Air 354

1 Maher Milton Hershey 15:49
2 Farrell Middletown 15:57
3 Callender Susquehannock 16:04
4 Torres Curley 16:06
5 Carpenter Liberty 16:09
6 Jones North Dorchester 16:10
7 Lebo Susquehannock 16:11
8 Engle Milton Hershey 16:11
9 O’Grady Mt. St. Joseph 16:12
10 Baker Williamsport 16:20

Girls Varsity A-1
1 Churchill 104
2 Eleanor Roosevelt 111
3 Bowie 136
4 Dulaney 138
5 Carlisle 189
6 Severna Park 195
7 Rockville 223
8 Westminster 231
9 Waynesboro, PA 235
10 Chambersburg 247

1 Kam Waynesboro 15:15
2 Ashley Riggs Severna Park 15:31
3 Smith Chambersburg 15:35
4 Robin Quinlan Bowie 15:42
5 Miller Waynesboro 15:44
6 Virginia Mattingly Whitman 15:50
7 Michelle Geiwitz Dulaney 15:58
8 Lynn Scopel Bowie 16:07
9 Watson Carlisle 16:14
10 Erin Green Rockville 16:19

Girls Varsity A-2
1 North Carroll 77
2 Laurel 85
3 Red Lion, PA 147
4 C.M. Wright 151
5 Broadneck 155

1 Cindy Flannery North Carroll 15:22
2 Kim Flannery North Carroll 15:30
3 Vikki Benhardt Loch Raven 15:49
4 Krista Pierpont Broadneck 16:04
5 Jenny Athey Laurel 16:03
6 Kriswell Red Lion 16:04
7 Laurie Martin Northern 16:06
8 Karen Eisemann C.M. Wright 16:08
9 Newcomer Red Lion 16:10
10 Coffey Atholton 16:14

Girls Varsity A-3
1 Padua 129
2 Milton Hershey, PA 148
3 Trinity 157
4 Hershey 174
5 Hereford 248

1 Steffi Rausch McDonough 15:03.2
2 Harris Susquehannock 15:37
3 Umana Milton Hershey 15:41
4 Webb Smithsburg 15:47
5 Siverling Northern 15:55
6 Kathy Beresch North Harford 15:56
7 Radcliff Trinity 16:01
8 Streett Kennardale (PA) 16:03
9 Leffel Hereford 16:04
10 Kenneman Northern 16:16





Return to Top

Email | About