MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Pallotti Invitational
Pallotti Invitational History
Hosted By: Pallotti
1985-09-28

Pallotti Invitational
St. Vincent Pallotti HS
September 28, 1985

Race Results from:
1. Copy shown below. In cases of conflict, generally assumed to be more authoritative.)
2. "County runners fare well in Pallotti Invitational," Montgomery Journal, September 30, 1985

Boys Seeded Varsity
1 Annandale 45
2 Lake Braddock 56
3 South Lakes 110
4 Eleanor Roosevelt 116
5 Salesianum (DE) 131
6 Largo 147
7 Bowie 197
8 St. Alban's 204
9 Churchill 221

1 Jeff Pajak Annadale 14:48 (new record - old record 14:52)
2 Greg Early E. Roosevelt 15:14
3 Dan Smith Annandale 15:17
4 Keith Swint Lago 15:27
5 Tim Kane Lake Braddock 15:29
6 Chris Menaia Annandale 15:31
7 Vince Hancock Lake Braddock 15:33
8 Chad Gibson Annandale 15:39
9 Rob Siebenhaar Old Mill 15:41
10 Mike Anthony Lke Braddock 15:42


Girls Seeded Varsity
1 Lake Braddock 31
2 Churchill 94
3 North Carroll 102
4 Bowie 114
5 South Lakes 120
6 Annandale 140
7 Georgetown Visitation 152

1 Wendy Neely Lake Braddock 16:50 (new record - old record 17:37)
2 Aimee Harms Annandale 17:10
3 Elizabeth Williams Annandale 17:41
4 Wanda Bell Georgetown Visitation 17:49
5 Anne Evans South Lakes 17:55
6 Kim Marks Lake Braddock 18:02
7 Linda Trew Lake Braddock 18:11
8 Shawnda Wilson Lake Braddock 18:19
9 Susan Volpe Churchill 18:25 (*** Journal indicates "Susan Valipe" Lake Braddock)
10 Cindy Flannery North Carroll 18:48


Boys Varsity A Division I
1 Severna Park 46
2 Whitman 85
3 Gonzaga 95
4 Mt. St. Joseph 135
5 Kennedy 144
6 Meade 147
7 Old Mill 152
8 Suitland 173
9 High Point 204

1 Gary Sherman Whitman 15:46
2 Mike O'Grady Mt. St. Joseph 15:48
3 Doug Sutkus Kennedy 15:54
4 David Norton Whitman 16:01
5 David Payne Severna Park 16:03
6 Daniel Nagelhout Whitman 16:08
7 Justin Boisel Severna Park 16:16
8 Tom James DeMatha 16:18
9 Rick Hughes Severna Park 16:19
10 Andre Anderson Suitland 16:27


Girls Varsity A Division I
1 Laurel 50
2 Padua Academy 94
3 Severna Park 100
4 Broadneck 151
5 Kennedy 156
6 Eleanor Roosevelt 179
7 Fairfax 195
8 Magruder 199
9 Old Mill 238
10 Frederick Douglass 280

1 Ashley Riggs Severna Park 18:18
2 Virginia Mattingly Whitman 18:35
3 Jenny Athey Laurel 18:55
4 Krista Pierpont Broadneck 19:13
5 Marcia Witte Kennedy 19:22
6 Jodi Shindle Laurel 19:29
7 Jenny Pawlak Magruder 19:40
8 Marini Padua 19:49 (*** Journal skips this runner)
9 Jennifer Haas Magruder 19:55
10 Robin Grim Fairfax 20:01


Boys Varsity A Division II

1 Einstein 93
2 Yorktown 101
3 Fairfax 110
4 Laurel 112
5 Springarn 115
6 Atholton 121
7 Broadneck 151
8 Good Counsel 153
9 Centennial 200
10 Damascus 230

1 Glen MacDonald Fairfax 15:22
2 Jeff Height Yorktown 15:54
3 David Michael Einstein 16:03
4 Paul Walters Fairfax 16:06
5 Eric Smiellen Laurel 16:11
6 Jonathon Reed Good Counsel 16:23
7 Anthony White Einstein 16:34
8 Brian Catlerton Broadneck 16:38
9 Carter Tatum Yorktown 16:39
10 Kevin Sierka Good Counsel 16:42


Girls Varsity A Division II

1 Yorktown 69
2 Atholton 74
3 Northern 83
4 Damascus 124
5 Centennial 125
6 Sherwood 145
7 Chesapeake 150
8 Pallotti 160

1 Janet Coffee Atholton 18:52
2 Kim Many Atholton 19:41
3 Audrey Cole Chesapeake 19:46
4 Christine Boyle Damascus 19:55
5 M. McColgan Yorktown 19:56
6 Laurie Martin Northern 20:10
7 Heidi Splete Damascus 20:36
8 Annette Athey Pallotti 20:44
9 Beth Hanlon Sherwood 20:54
10 D. Hamblett Yorktown 21:02


Boys Varsity A Division III

1 North Carroll 48
2 Chesapeake 74
3 Landon 107
3 Georgetown 107
5 Ireton 109
6 St. Andrews 111
7 Sherwood 179
8 Quantico 203
9 Northern 223
10 Burke 250
11 Pallotti 280

1 Mike Warren North Carroll 16:00
2 Robbie Bedell Landon 16:03
3 Pat Reed St. Andrews 16:09
4 Andy Powell Chesapeake 16:17
5 Tronn Carson St. Andrews 16:30
6 Kevin Flannery North Carroll 16:38
7 Larry Elliott Georgetown 16:41
8 Peter Bors Chesapeake 16:47
9 Chad Laird North Carroll 16:50
10 Peter Arrowsin Landon 16:52






Return to Top

Email | About