MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Peter Geraghty Invitational
Peter Geraghty Invitational History
Hosted By: Mount St. Mary's
Emmitsburg, Maryland
1999-09-11

1999 Peter Geraghty Invite
At Mount Saint Mary's College
Results
9/11/1999
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                    YR School                  Finals    Points
======================================================================= 
1   Wright, Chris           10 Mount St. Joseph       16:32.9      1
2   O'Connell, Jesse        12 Westminster            16:48.3      2
3   Davis, Josh             12 Westminster            16:52.4      3
4   Pool, Kevin             11 Westminster            16:59.8      4
5   Gilbert, Tristan        12 Westminster            17:13.2      5
6   Foster, Chris           11 Severn                 17:18.2      6
7   Zmijewski, Greg         11 Mount St. Joseph       17:19.3      7
8   Glah, Kevin             12 Mercersburg            17:26.6      8
9   Bates, Kyle             12 Westminster            17:39.8      9
10  Reagan, Kyle            12 Mount St. Joseph       17:41.2     10
11  Clark, Kevin            12 Oxford                 17:44.4     11
12  Bowman, Matt            11 Octorara               17:46.1     12
13  Chambers, Steve         11 Octorara               18:00.1     13
14  Cook, Dominique         11 Westminster            18:10.6     14
15  Dowgiallo, Joe          11 St. Mary's Ryken       18:10.9     15
16  Ramirez, Dan            12 Mount St. Joseph       18:14.7     16
17  Kelly, Brian            11 Severn                 18:21.1     17
18  Knight, Dean            12 Westminster            18:33.3     18
19  Lueking, Mike           12 Westminster            18:35.1
20  McCollum, Phil          11 St. Mary's Ryken       18:36.4     19
21  Torguson, Ryan          12 St. Mary's Ryken       18:39.2     20
22  Einboden, Ryan          10 St. Mary's Ryken       18:42.5     21
23  Metzger, Jason          12 Milton Hershey         18:43.9     22
24  Serio, Phil             10 Westminster            18:45.9
25  Duncan, Justin          12 Mount St. Joseph       18:47.9     23
26  McGarvey, Jeremy        12 Mercersburg            18:48.2     24
27  Palita, James           12 Oxford                 18:54.0     25
28  Pelekenakis, Julian     12 Mercersburg            18:59.7     26
29  Raley, David            11 St. Mary's Ryken       19:02.5     27
30  Walsh, Patrick           9 St. Mary's Ryken       19:04.3     28
31  Swimm, David            11 Mount St. Joseph       19:04.5     29
32  Duncan, Jeremy          12 Mount St. Joseph       19:10.4     30
33  Halstead, Greg          12 Westminster            19:16.8     
34  Gerrard, Dave           12 Westminster            19:20.3
35  Borodin, Adam           11 St. Mary's Ryken       19:25.3     31
36  Kaufman, Richard        12 Mercersburg            19:25.6     32
37  Knickerbocker, Pete     11 Octorara               19:29.2     33
38  Anacher, Danny          10 Mount St. Joseph       19:36.7  
39  Walsh, Matt             11 Westminster            19:37.0
40  Witherspoon, Aaron      11 St. Mary's Ryken       19:42.0
41  Ketterman, Matt          9 Westminster            19:49.4
42  Mahan, David            12 Oxford                 19:52.4     34
43  Craig, Jared            12 Westminster            19:53.0
44  Furst, Chris            12 Mount St. Joseph       19:53.9
45  Benner, Chris           11 Octorara               20:02.9     35
46  Bent, Josh               9 St. John's Prospect    20:12.2     36
47  Yates, Matt             10 St. Mary's Ryken       20:14.0
48  Jolly, Ravi             12 Mercersburg            20:19.5     37
49  Turaldo, Jason          12 Mount St. Joseph       20:20.5    
50  Sotheron, Turner        10 St. Mary's Ryken       20:22.2
51  Simpson, Matt           10 St. Mary's Ryken       20:23.3
52  Hart, Bryan              9 Mount St. Joseph       20:27.2
53  Cronin, Matt            12 Mount St. Joseph       20:27.4
54  Donahue, Jon            11 Severn                 20:31.4     38
55  Smith, Scott            11 Westminster            20:32.4
56  Treadway, Brad          11 Octorara               20:41.2     39
57  Yow, Alex               12 Mount St. Joseph       20:41.6   
58  Paradine, Todd          12 Milton Hershey         20:44.9     40
59  Weiss, Eric             10 DeMatha Catholic       20:50.8     41
60  Kidd, John              12 St. John's Prospect    20:54.3     42
61  Long, Graham            11 Severn                 20:58.3     43
62  McDermid, Gray          11 Mercersburg            21:05.4     44
63  Tichenor, Andy          12 Severn                 21:16.5     45
64  Barkes, Hunter          11 Severn                 21:18.0     46
65  Wright, Will            12 Mercersburg            21:22.0     47
66  Culver, Marty           11 St. John's Prospect    21:25.1     48
67  Logan, Welton           10 Milton Hershey         21:27.0     49
68  Hendrick, Chris          9 Mount St. Joseph       21:27.5
69  Schaffer, Rick          11 St. Mary's Ryken       21:31.6
70  Steele, Matthew          9 DeMatha Catholic       21:36.3     50
71  Krug, Phil              10 DeMatha Catholic       21:36.5     51
72  Cassell, Dustin         11 Milton Hershey         21:44.6     52
73  Benko, Brian            10 DeMatha Catholic       21:46.4     53
74  Pressly, Rob             9 Severn                 21:54.6     54
75  Connor, Tim             11 Octorara               22:01.7     55
76  Lawrence, Tim           12 St. John's Prospect    22:03.6     56
77  Silveri, Brian          11 Octorara               22:05.8     57
78  Looney, Steven          11 DeMatha Catholic       22:31.6     58
79  Breedon, Simon          11 DeMatha Catholic       22:39.6     59
80  Adams, Christopher      10 DeMatha Catholic       22:40.0     60
81  Volmer, Bill            10 DeMatha Catholic       22:41.2
82  Gill, Rob               12 Octorara               22:43.3
83  Brace, Sam              10 St. John's Prospect    22:46.5     61
84  Baker, Glenn             9 Milton Hershey         22:47.6     62
85  Schmidlein, P.J.         9 Severn                 22:52.7
86  Young, Russ             12 St. John's Prospect    23:22.9     63
87  Fawcett, Eric            9 DeMatha Catholic       23:35.6
88  Santy, Matthew          11 DeMatha Catholic       23:38.8
89  Thomas, Orrin           12 DeMatha Catholic       23:40.0
90  Wyatt, John             10 Milton Hershey         23:41.0     64
91  Harding, Paul           11 DeMatha Catholic       23:41.4
92  Stegman, Scott          10 Milton Hershey         23:53.3     65
93  Fox, Aaron              10 St. John's Prospect    24:00.1     66
94  Hall, Stephen           10 Oxford                 24:42.9     67
95  Mack, Ryan              11 Severn                 24:53.5
96  Bush, Pete               9 Octorara               25:17.7
97  Scull, Nick             10 Milton Hershey         26:16.1
98  Cyriac, George          11 Severn                 26:21.8
99  Dougherty, Kevin        10 St. Mary's Ryken       26:25.4
100 Wartenburg, Ahren       10 Oxford                 27:24.2     68
101 Satterfield, Matt       12 St. John's Prospect    30:06.3
102 Glennon, Thomas          9 St. John's Prospect    30:30.7
103 Blakemore, Brendan      10 St. John's Prospect    31:17.7
   
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Westminster                 23     2    3    4    5    9   14   18
2    Mount St. Joseph            57     1    7   10   16   23   29   30
3    St. Mary's Ryken           102    15   19   20   21   27   28   31
4    Mercersburg Academy        127     8   24   26   32   37   44   47
5    Octorara                   132    12   13   33   35   39   55   57
6    Severn                     149     6   17   38   43   45   46   54
7    Oxford                     205    11   25   34   67   68
8    Milton Hershey             225    22   40   49   52   62   64   65
9    St. John's Prospect Hall   243    36   42   48   56   61   63   66
10   DeMatha Catholic           253    41   50   51   53   58   59   60
 
Girls     
=======================================================================  
    Name                    YR School                  Finals    Points
======================================================================= 
1   Lauben, Josianne        12 Oxford                 19:31.7     
2   Homan, Faith            12 Milton Hershey         20:02.0      1
3   Callegary,  Tiara       10 Westminster            20:57.3      2
4   Arbaugh, Sarah          11 Notre Dame Prep        20:59.0      3
5   Weaver, Meghan           9 St. Mary's Ryken       21:08.0      4
6   Henshaw, Kate           11 Westminster            21:14.3      5
7   Sellinger, Stephanie    11 Notre Dame Prep        21:25.5      6
8   Souweine, Kathleen      11 Notre Dame Prep        21:31.0      7
9   McNabb, Katie            9 Notre Dame Prep        21:46.3      8
10  Gangler, Alex            9 Notre Dame Prep        21:49.4      9
11  Glah, Maureen           10 Mercersburg            21:53.6     10
12  Maldonado, Aurita       11 Milton Hershey         21:59.1     11
13  Bevard, Andrea          11 St. Mary's Ryken       22:09.2     12
14  Amato, Elena             9 Notre Dame Prep        22:20.5     13
15  Malone, Molly           11 Mercersburg            22:48.6     14
16  Donovan, Melissa        10 Notre Dame Prep        22:51.4     15
17  Cole, Kenan              9 St. John's Prospect    22:56.1     16
18  Fraden, Olivia           9 Notre Dame Prep        23:02.4
19  Higgs, Kerry             9 Westminster            23:16.3     17
20  Callegary, Kristen       9 Westminster            23:25.7     18
21  Carter, Amanda          12 Westminster            23:32.2     19
22  Schell, Teresa          10 Notre Dame Prep        23:36.5  
23  Rockwell, Liz           10 Notre Dame Prep        23:37.2
24  Xenakis, Aileen         12 Notre Dame Prep        23:40.7
25  Meecens, Julie           9 Westminster            23:42.5     20
26  Price, Jessica          11 Westminster            23:59.8     21
27  Pniewski, Jill          10 Mercersburg            24:06.1     22
28  Santucci, Janelle       11 Westminster            24:07.0
29  Parsons, Katy           12 Westminster            24:10.0
30  Bourguin, Mandy         12 Notre Dame Prep        24:12.4
31  O'Connell, Johanna      10 Westminster            24:19.9
32  Brennan, Aidan          11 St. Mary's Ryken       24:20.9     23
33  Bradhau, Nicki          12 Oxford                 24:26.3
34  Shelton, Jessica         9 Westminster            24:26.7
35  McDonnell, Nora         10 Notre Dame Prep        24:36.8
36  Curro, Victoria         12 Oxford                 24:43.1
37  Kirk, Lauren            12 Oxford                 24:44.9
38  Hall, Jenny              9 St. Mary's Ryken       24:48.4     24
39  Parker, Patricia        11 St. Mary's Ryken       24:49.9     25
40  Glah, Michelle          12 Mercersburg            24:52.0     26
41  Parker, Ella            11 St. Mary's Ryken       24:58.6     27
42  Mitchell, Molly         10 St. Mary's Ryken       25:00.2     28
43  Dunbar, Korto           12 Milton Hershey         25:12.9     29
44  Wade, Hilary            11 Mercersburg            25:27.1     30
45  Farrell, Kaitlin        11 St. Mary's Ryken       25:33.4
46  McDonald, Melissa       12 Westminster            25:52.0
47  Simpson, Jenna          10 Westminster            25:56.3
48  Sisson, Becca           12 St. John's Prospect    26:18.1     31
49  Ramos, Aliana           12 Milton Hershey         26:34.6     32
50  Winchester, Claire      10 Severn                 27:00.2     33
51  Hutton, JoDee           12 St. Mary's Ryken       27:20.4
52  Johnson, Christie       12 Milton Hershey         27:49.0     34
53  Myers, Jenn             12 Octorara               27:53.0
54  Chamberlain, Brooke      9 Westminster            28:00.3
55  McKullah, Stephanie     10 Westminster            28:01.0
56  Perez, Kristin          10 Severn                 28:38.1     35
57  Haney, Carolyn          10 Octorara               28:50.8
58  Gibson, Sheri           12 Octorara               29:01.8
59  Trudell, Monica         10 St. Mary's Ryken       29:34.8
60  Flaherty, Katie         10 St. Mary's Ryken       29:44.9
61  Basham, Liz             11 St. Mary's Ryken       29:47.5
62  Muszynski, Heather       9 St. John's Prospect    30:09.8     36
63  LaMarque, Sally         11 St. John's Prospect    30:17.9     37
64  Mody, Pari              10 Severn                 30:20.8     38
65  Gurley, Gwen            11 St. John's Prospect    30:44.5     39
66  Williams, Whitney       10 Severn                 30:51.7     40
67  Ten Eyck, Mary          10 St. John's Prospect    31:19.5     41
68  Harne, Sarah            10 St. John's Prospect    31:25.0     42
69  Rivera, Kristen          9 Milton Hershey         32:05.5     43
70  hardy, Marina           12 Severn                 32:54.5     44
   
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=========================================================================
1    Notre Dame Prep             33     3    6    7    8    9   13   15
2    Westminster                 61     2    5   17   18   19   20   21
3    St. Mary's Ryken            88     4   12   23   24   25   27   28
4    Mercersburg Academy        102    10   14   22   26   30
5    Milton Hershey             107     1   11   29   32   34   43
6    St. John's Prospect Hall   159    16   31   36   37   39   41   42
7    Severn                     190    33   35   38   40   44



Return to Top

Email | About