MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Meet of the Millennium
Hosted By:
2001-12-28

2001 Meet of the Millennium
Results
12/28/2001
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 55 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Riley, Katie                 North Carroll                   7.3    10
2   Singleton                    Hodgson VoTech                  7.5     8
3   Walat                        Frederick                       7.6     6
4   Christmas                    Hodgson VoTech                  7.6     4
5   Davis                        Arundel                         7.8     2
6   Clark                        TJ                              8.1     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Durney                       Beall                          46.4    10
2   Orwig                        North Caroline                 46.7     6
2   Meade                        Fort Hill                      46.7     6
2   Clark                        TJ                             46.7     6
5   Darman                       Frederick                      46.9     2
6   Walls, Jessi                 North Caroline                 47.0     1
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Peterson                     TJ                           1:25.3    10
2   Hentgen                      TJ                           1:26.1     8
3   Mumert                       Williamsport                 1:27.8     6
4   Tighe                        Damascus                     1:28.4     4
5   Sagal                        Beall                        1:29.4     2
6   Hershner                     Williamsport                 1:29.5     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Buzzell, E.                  Middletown                   2:32.4    10
2   Poole                        Damascus                     2:36.0     8
3   O'Connell                    Westminster                  2:39.4     6
4   Wieroniey                    Northern                     2:41.0     4
5   Fleming                      Fort Hill                    2:46.3     2
6   Whitesell                    Hodgson VoTech               2:48.8     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Buzzell, E.                  Middletown                   5:37.4    10
2   Hendrick, S.                 Patuxent                     5:37.7     8
3   Poole                        Damascus                     5:40.2     6
4   Wieroniey                    Northern                     5:45.8     4
5   Hendrick                     Patuxent                     5:54.3     2
6   Agnolito                     Northern                     6:05.1     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hendricks, S.                Patuxent                    13:00.0    10
2   Hayes                        Westminster                 13:09.2     8
3   Bannister                    Clear Spring                13:14.0     6
4   Agnolitto                    Northern                    13:21.4     4
5   Schnebly                     Clear Spring                13:53.7     2
6   Lewis                        Hodgson VoTech              14:01.0     1
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Pfeiffer                     Fort Hill                       8.8    10
2   Brown                        Frederick                       8.9     8
3   Young                        Middletown                      9.2     6
4   Riley, Katie                 North Carroll                   9.2     4
5   Peterson                     TJ                              9.9     2
6   Gatza                        Fallston                       10.0     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   TJ                                                        1:57.0    10
2   Fort Hill                                                 1:57.7     8
3   Hodgson VoTech                                            1:58.3     6
4   North Carroll                                             1:58.9     4
5   Linganore                                                 1:59.8     2
6   Frederick                                                 2:00.6     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   TJ                                                        4:28.2    10
2   Damascus                                                  4:33.4     8
3   Beall                                                     4:34.2     6
4   Fort Hill                                                 4:37.8     4
5   Linganore                                                 4:41.6     2
6   Williamsport                                              4:42.8     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glenelg                                                  10:09.6    10
2   Fort Hill                                                11:08.4     8
3   Linganore                                                11:09.1     6
4   TJ                                                       11:12.4     4
5   Westminster                                              11:18.6     2
6   Clear Spring                                             11:41.4     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bolte, Kendall               TJ                          5-02.00    10
2   Routzhan, Anna               Frederick                   5-00.00     8
3   Hessler, KT                  Walkersville                5-00.00     6
4   Urbanski, Joanna             Beall                       4-10.00     4
5   Moon, Kim                    Westminster                 4-08.00     1.5
5   Weller, Erin                 Clear Spring                4-08.00     1.5
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Winter                       North Carroll               9-00.00    10
2   Mazzella                     Northern                    9-00.00     8
3   Mease                        Williamsport                8-06.00     6
4   Paza                         Williamsport                8-00.00     3
4   Long                         TJ                          8-00.00     3
6   Kotani                       Middletown                  8-00.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Brengle                      Westminster                32-10.75    10
2   Spurrier                     TJ                         31-04.50     8
3   Shifflett                    Frederick                  28-06.50     6
4   Moore                        Arundel                    28-04.00     4
5   Bladen                       Damascus                   28-03.00     2
6   Gerber                       Westminster                28-02.00     1
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Caulley                      Patuxent                        6.4    10
2   Dennis                       Hodgson VoTech                  6.6     8
3   Crawford                     Walkersville                    6.7     6
4   Wright                       TJ                              7.0     4
5   Bernard                      Hodgson VoTech                  7.2     2
6   McKenzie                     Beall                           7.3     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Patterson                    Frederick                      36.9    10
2   Caulley                      Patuxent                       37.7     8
3   Dennis                       Hodgson VoTech                 37.8     6
4   Bond                         Williamsport                   37.8     4
5   Kennan                       North Caroline                 38.3     2
6   Beard, Ronnie                Frederick                      38.3     1
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wright                       TJ                           1:09.5    10
2   Taylor                       Williamsport                 1:11.6     8
3   Lyons, D.                    Parkville                    1:11.8     6
4   Lee, D.                      Linganore                    1:12.4     4
5   Morgan                       Beall                        1:14.3     2
6   Ennis                        Glenelg                      1:14.5     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thomas, CR                   Linganore                    2:05.1    10
2   Hayes, Andy                  Westminster                  2:07.6     8
3   Murphy                       Northern                     2:08.6     6
4   Watson                       Damascus                     2:09.3     4
5   Lyons, D.                    Parkville                    2:10.6     2
6   Sprague                      TJ                           2:11.6     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thomas, CR                   Linganore                    4:36.5    10
2   Murphy                       Northern                     4:42.2     8
3   Hayes, Andy                  Westminster                  4:44.2     6
4   Farmer                       Frederick                    4:44.5     4
5   Grafton                      Hodgson VoTech               4:50.3     2
6   Pitts                        St. John's                   4:54.5     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bowring                      Glenelg                     10:14.0    10
2   Faith                        Fort Hill                   10:19.8     8
3   Hartman                      Glenelg                     10:22.5     6
4   Gygi                         Linganore                   10:24.0     4
5   Hames                        Frederick                   10:38.2     2
6   Lemon                        TJ                          10:39.4     1
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Patterson                    Frederick                       7.5    10
2   Beard, Ronnie                Frederick                       7.6     8
3   Jones                        Arundel                         7.6     6
4   Wepasnick                    Damascus                        8.4     4
5   Gouker                       Middletown                      9.1     2
6   Lyons, D.                    Parkville                       9.3     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Patuxent                                                  1:37.7    10
2   Frederick                                                 1:38.3     8
3   Williamsport                                              1:40.8     6
4   TJ                                                        1:41.0     4
5   Arundel                                                   1:41.5     2
6   North Caroline                                            1:41.8     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fort Hill                                                 3:43.2    10
2   Williamsport                                              3:45.5     8
3   Frederick                                                 3:47.0     6
4   Patuxent                                                  3:47.3     4
5   Middletown                                                3:47.8     1.5
5   Westminster                                               3:47.8     1.5
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glenelg                                                   8:44.4    10
2   Fort Hill                                                 8:49.4     8
3   Westminster                                               8:50.5     6
4   Linganore                                                 9:05.4     4
5   TJ                                                        9:06.8     2
6   Frederick                                                 9:09.4     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   DeVaul                       Arundel                     6-06.00    10
2   Spurrier                     TJ                          5-10.00     8
3   Gouker                       Middletown                  5-10.00     6
4   Pittman                      Frederick                   5-08.00     4
5   Johansen                     Beall                       5-08.00     2
6   Deiseroth                    Linganore                   5-06.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dixon                        Patuxent                   14-00.00    10
2   Gouker                       Middletown                 12-00.00     8
3   Stone                        Westminster                11-06.00     6
4   Tercero                      Linganore                  11-00.00     4
5   Payne                        Patuxent                   10-06.00     2
6   Bree                         TJ                         10-00.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Irish                        Westminster                44-09.50    10
2   Goldbeck                     Arundel                    44-04.50     8
3   Bess                         TJ                         43-06.75     6
4   Clarke                       Patuxent                   41-05.50     4
5   Underwood                    Patuxent                   41-04.00     2
6   Masick                       Damascus                   40-10.50     1
 
                         Girls - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
===================================================================================== 
    1) TJ                        72          2) Fort Hill                  38
    3) Frederick                 31          4) Westminster                28.5
    5) North Carroll             28          5) Damascus                   28
    7) Middletown                27          8) Beall                      22
    9) Northern                  21         10) Patuxent                   20
   10) Hodgson VoTech            20         12) Williamsport               17
   13) Clear Spring              10.5       14) Linganore                  10
   14) Glenelg                   10         16) North Caroline              7
   17) Walkersville               6         17) Arundel                     6
   19) Fallston                   1         20) Seneca Valley               0
   20) Parkville                  0         20) St. John's                  0
 
                          Boys - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
===================================================================================== 
    1) Frederick                 54          2) Patuxent                   50
    3) Westminster               37.5        4) Linganore                  37
    4) TJ                        37          6) Glenelg                    27
    7) Arundel                   26          7) Fort Hill                  26
    7) Williamsport              26         10) Hodgson VoTech             18
   11) Middletown                17.5       12) Northern                   14
   13) Parkville                  9         13) Damascus                    9
   15) Walkersville               6         16) Beall                       5
   17) North Caroline             3         18) St. John's                  1
   19) Fallston                   0         19) Seneca Valley               0
   19) Clear Spring               0         19) North Carroll               0



Return to Top

Email | About