MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A-3A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
1999-02-24

Indoor Track & Field
1999 State Championships
At the Baltimore Armory
2a-3a Results
2/24/1999
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES   
 1  Boyd, Jason               11 QUEEN ANNE-S              6.4    3    
 2  Vaughan, Dwayne           12 DUVAL                     6.4    1    
 3  Sterling, Andrew          12 WILDE LAKE                6.5    2    
 4  Brown, Joel               12 WOODLAWN                  6.6    3    
 5  Gholston, Tyrone          12 MILFORD MILL              6.6    2    
 6  Gray, Lavar               11 MCDONOUGH                 6.7    1    
 7  MACK, Anthony             12 CENTRAL                   6.6    3    
 8  McCarthy, Tyque           12 CENTRAL                   6.7    2    
 9  McLoud, Justin            11 EDMONDSON                 6.8    1    
 10 Gray, K.O.                12 SOUTHERN-AA               6.9    1    
 10 Perry, Marcus             12 RANDALLSTOWN              6.9    3    
 12 Montanez, Mignel          11 RIVER HILL                7.0    2    
 12 Montenegro, David         10 WHEATON                   7.0    3    
 14 Molake, Adam              12 KENNEDY                   7.1    3    
                                                                               
Boys 55 Meter Dash                      
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
FINALS 
  1 Vaughan, Dwayne           12 DUVAL                      6.3    10     
  2 Boyd, Jason               11 QUEEN ANNE-S               6.4     8     
  3 Gray, Lavar               11 MCDONOUGH                  6.5     6     
  4 Sterling, Andrew          12 WILDE LAKE                 6.5     4     
  5 Brown, Joel               12 WOODLAWN                   6.7     2     
  6 Gholston, Tyrone          12 MILFORD MILL               6.7     1     
                                                                               
Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Alderman, Curtis          12 DUVAL                     38.0     9    
  1 Vaughan, Dwayne           12 DUVAL                     38.0     9    
  3 Gray, K.O.                12 SOUTHERN-AA               38.1     6    
  4 Brown, Joel               12 WOODLAWN                  38.2     4    
  5 Allen, Donte              12 CITY                      38.3     2    
  6 Somide, Femi              12 RANDALLSTOWN              38.4     0.50 
  6 Mack, Anthony             12 CENTRAL                   38.4     0.50 
  8 Brererton, Dexter         11 DUVAL                     38.6           
  9 McLoud, Justin            11 EDMONDSON                 38.8           
 10 McKinley, Johnavin        12 N HAGERSTOWN              38.9           
 10 McCarthy, Tyque           12 CENTRAL                   38.9           
 12 Staley, Robert            10 T JOHNSON                 39.2           
 13 Anlaut, Justin            12 MCDONOUGH                 39.5           
 14 James, Chris              10 MT HEBRON                 39.6           
 15 Thomas, Zach              12 T JOHNSON                 39.7           
 16 Van-Niel, Kyle            11 WALT JOHNSON              39.9           
 17 Perry, Marcus             12 RANDALLSTOWN              40.6           
                                                                               
Boys 500 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Rolland, Michael          12 BROADNECK               1:09.4    10   
  2 Jenkins, Anthony          11 WOODLAWN                1:10.2     8   
  3 Ego-Osuala, Derek         12 DUVAL                   1:10.3     6   
  4 Aaron, Jason              12 BLADENSBURG             1:10.4     4   
  5 Somide, Femi              12 RANDALLSTOWN            1:10.7     2   
  6 Gill, Mike                11 FRANKLIN                1:11.1     1   
  7 Myers, Jerome             12 DUVAL                   1:11.6          
  8 Staley, Robert            10 T JOHNSON               1:11.6          
  9 Mejia-Martinez, Jorge     11 WHEATON                 1:11.8          
 10 Mumford, Jason            12 DOUGLASS-PG             1:12.1          
 11 Dean, Charles             12 CENTRAL                 1:12.3          
 12 Lollar, Marcus            12 MILFORD MILL            1:13.0          
 13 Savage, John              11 EASTERN TECH            1:13.0          
 14 Tubaya, Bernardo          12 MILFORD MILL            1:13.4          
 15 Griffin, Christian        12 MCDONOUGH               1:13.6          
 16 McKinley, Johnavin        12 N HAGERSTOWN            1:14.6          
                                                                               
Boys 800 Meter Run                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 McKinley, Johnavin        12 N HAGERSTOWN            2:03.3    10   
  2 Johnson, Clevon           11 WOODLAWN                2:04.3     8   
  3 Aaron, Jason              12 BLADENSBURG             2:04.5     6   
  4 Thomas, Zach              12 T JOHNSON               2:04.9     4   
  5 Ladesic, John             12 LINGANORE               2:05.3     2   
  6 Lisby, Mike               10 FRANKLIN                2:06.6     1   
  7 Airing, Jason             11 LINGANORE               2:06.9          
  7 Rolland, Michael          12 BROADNECK               2:06.9          
  9 Ervin, David              10 LA PLATA                2:08.8          
 10 Hunt, Carlos              11 WESTLAKE                2:09.0          
 11 McDonald, Chris           12 S. CARROLL              2:09.9          
 12 Giza, James               12 CITY                    2:11.3          
 13 Gill, Mike                11 FRANKLIN                2:11.7          
 14 Goldring, Francis         12 CENTRAL                 2:12.0          
 15 Day, Shawn                12 T JOHNSON               2:13.8          
 16 Nanziata, Mike            12 MCDONOUGH               2:14.4          
 17 Chu, Steven               11 RIVER HILL              2:16.2          
 18 Clites, Michael           11 WOODLAWN                2:19.0          
                                                                               
Boys 1600 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Day, Shawn                12 T JOHNSON               4:30.8    10   
  2 Hunt, Carlos              11 WESTLAKE                4:35.5     8   
  3 Glynn, David              12 WALT JOHNSON            4:35.9     6   
  4 Johnson, Clevon           11 WOODLAWN                4:36.7     4   
  5 Mcabee, Alex              12 N HAGERSTOWN            4:44.1     2   
  6 Chu, Steven               11 RIVER HILL              4:45.3     1   
  7 Stack, Tommy              11 DAMASCUS                4:46.1          
  8 Fleg, Mike                10 RIVER HILL              4:49.3          
  9 Mead, Bobby               10 S. CARROLL              4:49.7          
 10 Brazil, Tony              12 EASTERN TECH            4:49.8          
 11 Pereschuk, Chris          12 N HAGERSTOWN            4:50.9          
 12 Murphy, Brian             10 URBANA                  4:53.8          
 13 Varney, Steve             11 WALT JOHNSON            4:55.3          
 14 Sautter, Matt             10 PARKVILLE               4:55.8          
 15 Stump, Jesse              10 LA PLATA                4:55.9          
 16 Goldring, Francis         12 CENTRAL                 4:57.4          
 17 Adami, Matt               10 S. CARROLL              5:00.7          
 18 Rawlins, Greg             11 BLADENSBURG             5:01.8          
 19 Langerbacher, Garrett     12 WESTLAKE                5:02.4          
  - Lisby, Mike               10 FRANKLIN                   DNF          
                                                                               
Boys 3200 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Glynn, David              12 WALT JOHNSON           10:06.4    10   
  2 Day, Shawn                12 T JOHNSON              10:07.1     8   
  3 Mcabee, Alex              12 N HAGERSTOWN           10:08.3     6   
  4 Hunt, Carlos              11 WESTLAKE               10:10.3     4   
  5 Prada, Mike               12 RIVER HILL             10:11.2     2   
  6 Styczynski, Mike          11 RIVER HILL             10:19.6     1   
  7 Stack, Tommy              11 DAMASCUS               10:21.2         
  8 Herrick, Scott            11 LINGANORE              10:25.3         
  9 Heflin, Gary              11 DAMASCUS               10:33.5         
 10 Valcarcel, Wes            11 LA PLATA               10:37.6         
 11 Stroup, Shane              9 RIVER HILL             10:44.2         
 12 Taft, Kenny               11 EASTERN TECH           10:53.1         
 13 Schreiber, Mark           12 QUEEN ANNE-S           10:57.8         
 14 Schwartz, Dave            11 CATONSVILLE            10:58.9         
 15 Rawlins, Greg             11 BLADENSBURG            11:02.9         
 16 Adami, Matt               10 S. CARROLL             11:24.2         
 17 Langerbacher, Garrett     12 WESTLAKE               11:54.0         
 18 Byrd, Kenny               12 WOODLAWN               12:03.2         
 19 Getty, Justin             11 N. CARROLL             12:05.6         
  - Tabak, Alan               10 EASTERN TECH               DNF         
                                                                               
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Heat  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES   
  1 Brown, Joel               12 WOODLAWN                   7.6    1    
  2 Birckhead, William        12 MILFORD MILL               7.8    3    
  3 Johnson, Harold           10 DUVAL                      7.9    2    
  4 McCray, Will              12 WOODLAWN                   8.0    2    
  5 Schmidt, Matt             12 DAMASCUS                   8.0    3    
  6 Hinton, Davy              11 QUEEN ANNE-S               8.1    1    
  7 MACKENZIE, Mark           09 WOODLAWN                   8.1    1    
  8 Pugh, Antoine             10 BLADENSBURG                8.3    1    
  8 Metz, Matt                11 URBANA                     8.3    3    
 10 Fennick, Dion             11 DOUGLASS-PG                8.4    2    
 11 Fitzgerald, Tommy         10 T JOHNSON                  8.4    2    
 12 Savage, Jabari            11 RANDALLSTOWN               8.6    2    
 13 Parson, Ken               12 DOUGLASS-PG                8.7    3    
 14 Tomaski, Brad             12 RIVER HILL                 8.8    2    
 15 Cox, Matthew              12 LIBERTY                    8.9    3    
 15 Williams, Sam             12 MCDONOUGH                  8.9    1    
 17 Koblinsky, John           12 WALT JOHNSON               9.0    3    
                                                                               

Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                      
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
FINALS  
  1 Brown, Joel               12 WOODLAWN                   7.4    10     
  2 Birckhead, William        12 MILFORD MILL               7.6     8     
  3 McCray, Will              12 WOODLAWN                   8.1     6     
  4 Hinton, Davy              11 QUEEN ANNE-S               8.1     4     
  5 Johnson, Harold           10 DUVAL                      8.2     2     
  6 Schmidt, Matt             12 DAMASCUS                   8.2     1     
                                                                               
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   DUVAL                                                1:35.8    10            
2   CENTRAL                                              1:36.1     8            
3   MILFORD MILL                                         1:37.9     6            
4   GWYNN PARK                                           1:38.1     4            
5   DOUGLASS-PG                                          1:38.8     2            
6   MCDONOUGH                                            1:38.9     1            
7   QUEEN ANNE-S                                         1:39.0                   
8   WOODLAWN                                             1:39.2                   
9   WILDE LAKE                                           1:39.5                   
10  PATUXENT                                             1:40.1                   
11  SOUTHERN-AA                                          1:40.2                   
12  LINGANORE                                            1:41.4                   
13  MT HEBRON                                            1:41.7                   
14  T JOHNSON                                            1:45.4                   
15  LIBERTY                                              1:45.8                   
16  S. CARROLL                                           1:46.5                   
 -  WALT JOHNSON                                             DQ                   
 -  CATONSVILLE                                              DQ                   
 -  FRANKLIN                                                 DQ                   
                                                                               
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   DUVAL                                                3:34.6    10            
2   WOODLAWN                                             3:35.5     8            
3   CENTRAL                                              3:38.9     6            
4   MILFORD MILL                                         3:40.5     4            
5   PATUXENT                                             3:43.4     2            
6   MT HEBRON                                            3:44.5     1            
7   T JOHNSON                                            3:46.1                   
8   RANDALLSTOWN                                         3:46.9                   
9   FRIENDLY                                             3:48.8                   
10  CITY                                                 3:50.3                   
11  WHEATON                                              3:50.5                   
12  LINGANORE                                            3:50.8                   
13  SOUTHERN-AA                                          3:55.9                   
14  S. CARROLL                                           3:56.9                   
15  PARKVILLE                                            3:57.9                   
16  RIVER HILL                                           4:01.4                   
 -  GWYNN PARK                                               DQ                   
 -  DOUGLASS-PG                                              DQ                   
                                                                               
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   N HAGERSTOWN                                         8:34.4    10            
2   WOODLAWN                                             8:36.3     8            
3   LINGANORE                                            8:36.4     6            
4   DUVAL                                                8:45.5     4            
5   RIVER HILL                                           8:45.9     2            
6   T JOHNSON                                            8:46.1     1            
7   MILFORD MILL                                         8:51.9                   
8   URBANA                                               8:55.0                   
9   S. CARROLL                                           8:55.6                   
10  CITY                                                 8:57.3                   
11  FRANKLIN                                             9:03.5                   
12  PARKVILLE                                            9:14.3                   
13  MCDONOUGH                                            9:15.1                   
14  QUEEN ANNE-S                                         9:18.9                   
15  NORTHWEST-M                                          9:20.0                   
16  CROSSLAND                                            9:27.8                   
 -  LA PLATA                                                 DQ                   
 -  DOUGLASS-PG                                              DQ                   
                                                                               
Boys High Jump                                
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================   
  1 Brown, Terrence           11 PATUXENT               6-02.00    10     
  2 Hinton, Davy              11 QUEEN ANNE-S           6-00.00     8     
  3 Watkins, Dorion           12 BROADNECK              6-00.00     6     
  4 Koblinsky, John           12 WALT JOHNSON           5-08.00     4     
  5 Fennick, Dion             11 DOUGLASS-PG            5-08.00     1.50  
  5 Schmidt, Matt             12 DAMASCUS               5-08.00     1.50  
  7 Turnbull, Jason           12 RIVER HILL             5-06.00               
  7 Askew, Tony               12 PATUXENT               5-06.00               
  7 Dornberger, Matt          12 N. CARROLL             5-06.00               
 10 Waters, Mike              11 LA PLATA               5-06.00               
  - Mackenzie, Mark           09 WOODLAWN                    NH              
  - Fincham, Josh             12 GREAT MILLS                 NH              
                                                                               
Boys Pole Vault                                
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================  
  1 Benoit, Jared             11 T JOHNSON             13-04.00    10     
  2 Belt, Randy               12 PATUXENT              12-06.00     8     
  3 Dooley, Patrick           10 BROADNECK             11-00.00     5     
  3 Young, Tyler              12 RIVER HILL            11-00.00     5     
  5 Jaster, Scott             11 GREAT MILLS           10-06.00     2     
  6 Miller, David             10 N HAGERSTOWN          10-00.00     0.25  
  6 Walker, Darrell           10 WOODLAWN              10-00.00     0.25  
  6 Siskey, Ryan              11 PARKVILLE             10-00.00     0.25  
  6 Sullivan, Billy           10 URBANA                10-00.00     0.25  
 10 Philipalu, Joneas         10 WOODLAWN              10-00.00               
 10 Eckert, Mike               9 URBANA                10-00.00               
  - Hinton, Davy              11 QUEEN ANNE-S                NH              
  - Paff, John                12 PARKVILLE                   NH              
  - Smith, Josh               11 WESTLAKE                    NH              
  - Heier, Darren             12 THOMAS STONE                NH              
  - Dixon, Nathan              9 PATUXENT                    NH              
                                                                               
Boys Shot Put                                 
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================  
  1 Bilmanis, Tim             12 THOMAS STONE          52-07.00    10     
  2 Todd, Shane               12 LINGANORE             49-10.00     8     
  3 Moore, Jeremy             10 NORTHEAST-AA          47-11.00     6     
  4 Rolle, Jon                11 WESTLAKE              47-01.00     4     
  5 Henry, Joe                10 KENNEDY               44-04.00     2     
  6 Epps, Will                10 RANDALLSTOWN          43-10.25     1     
  7 Riviere, William          12 LEONARDTOWN           41-11.75               
  8 Driver, Cliff              9 NORTHWEST-M           41-09.50               
  9 Johnson, Brian            10 PATUXENT              41-01.50               
 10 James, Brandon            12 MILFORD MILL          40-06.00               
 11 Deiseroth, Scott          10 LINGANORE             39-07.25               
 12 Myers, Joe                11 GWYNN PARK            39-06.25               
 13 Larue, Kirk               10 WILDE LAKE            39-02.00               
 14 Spratt, Quinton           11 WOODLAWN              38-01.00               
 15 Waggoner, Tim             11 PARKVILLE             37-09.00               
 16 Ferguson, Alan            12 GWYNN PARK            37-01.50               
 17 Preist, Grandrille        12 MILFORD MILL          36-09.75               
 18 Billey, Delon             11 RANDALLSTOWN          36-00.50
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Heat  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES   
  1 Bushrod, Lateka           12 DUVAL                      7.2    3    
  2 Carter, Teyarnte          11 LONG REACH                 7.2    2    
  3 Barnaby, Lekisha          12 CENTRAL                    7.2    1    
  4 Simmons, Sherelle         10 RANDALLSTOWN               7.2    3    
  5 Davis, Jaye               11 EDMONDSON                  7.4    2    
  6 Howard, Rolanda           10 LONG REACH                 7.4    1    
  7 Nicholls, Cynthia         11 LONG REACH                 7.4    1    
  8 Prao, Leonie              10 WILDE LAKE                 7.5    1    
  9 Tillery, Lisa             10 BLADENSBURG                7.5    2    
 10 Riley, Katie              09 N. CARROLL                 7.5    2    
 11 Day, Erica                10 DOUGLASS-PG                7.6    3    
 12 McCray, Destinee          11 ROCKVILLE                  7.6    1    
 13 McKenzie, Tabitha         12 WOODLAWN                   7.6    1    
 14 Ringgold, Chantelle       10 RANDALLSTOWN               7.7    3    
 15 Rice, Tiffany             12 ROCKVILLE                  7.8    3    
 16 Dickerson, Michelle       12 DUNDALK                    7.8    2    
 17 Crawford, Ebony           10 FRIENDLY                   7.8    2    
                                                                               
Girls 55 Meter Dash                      
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
FINALS   
  1 Carter, Teyarnte          11 LONG REACH                 7.0    10     
  2 Barnaby, Lekisha          12 CENTRAL                    7.1     8     
  3 Bushrod, Lateka           12 DUVAL                      7.3     6     
  4 Davis, Jaye               11 EDMONDSON                  7.4     4     
  5 Howard, Rolanda           10 LONG REACH                 7.5     2     
  6 Simmons, Sherelle         10 RANDALLSTOWN               7.6     1     
                                                                               
Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Simmons, Chanelle         11 CENTRAL                   42.3    10    
  2 Day, Erica                10 DOUGLASS-PG               42.3     8    
  3 Spivey, Jennifer          10 T JOHNSON                 42.9     6    
  4 Pressley, Andrea          12 DOUGLASS-PG               43.0     4    
  5 Lushbaugh, Lisa           12 T JOHNSON                 43.7     2    
  6 Butler, April             10 GWYNN PARK                43.9     0.50 
  6 Carter, Teyarnte          11 LONG REACH                43.9     0.50 
  8 Henderson, Eboni          12 WOODLAWN                  44.1           
  9 McCray, Destinee          11 ROCKVILLE                 44.3           
 10 Rice, Tiffany             12 ROCKVILLE                 44.8           
 11 Ringgold, Chantelle       10 RANDALLSTOWN              44.9           
 12 McKenzie, Tabitha         12 WOODLAWN                  45.1           
 13 Crawford, Ebony           10 FRIENDLY                  45.8           
 14 Spencer, Keya             10 CITY                      46.0           
 15 Worden, Lisa              09 N. CARROLL                49.1           
                                                                               
Girls 500 Meter Dash                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Spivey, Jennifer          10 T JOHNSON               1:19.9    10   
  2 Pressley, Andrea          12 DOUGLASS-PG             1:20.3     8   
  3 Butler, April             10 GWYNN PARK              1:20.7     6   
  4 Lushbaugh, Lisa           12 T JOHNSON               1:21.4     4   
  5 Pace, Kelli                9 DOUGLASS-PG             1:22.7     2   
  6 Wynn, Pharyn              11 CENTRAL                 1:22.8     1   
  7 Langmead, Leigh           11 MT HEBRON               1:23.2         
  8 Savoy, Natasha            12 GWYNN PARK              1:23.3          
  9 Finch, Lynnea             10 FRANKLIN                1:24.2          
 10 Duncan, Tiffany            9 CENTRAL                 1:24.4          
 11 Wilburn, Franny           11 NORTHWEST-M             1:25.0          
 12 Smith, Jamila             11 WOODLAWN                1:25.9          
 13 Hazel, Casey              09 FRANKLIN                1:28.3          
 13 Novinsky, Rebecca         10 WILDE LAKE              1:28.3          
 15 Witmer, Tara              12 BROADNECK               1:28.6          
 16 Adekunle, Yemisi          11 WOODLAWN                1:29.7          
 17 Tarr, Jen                 09 S. CARROLL              1:30.1          
                                                                               
Girls 800 Meter Run                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Bodine, Jenny             11 WALT JOHNSON            2:27.1    10   
  2 McDuff, Lee               10 RIVER HILL              2:28.2     8   
  3 Gaeng, Erin               10 T JOHNSON               2:28.5     6   
  4 Montgomery, Denise        11 CENTRAL                 2:29.1     4   
  5 Parker, Joy               12 DOUGLASS-PG             2:29.9     2   
  6 Gillingham, Cyprian       10 LEONARDTOWN             2:31.6     1   
  7 Schomette, Amie            9 URBANA                  2:32.3         
  8 Fender, Meredith          12 FALLSTON                2:32.9          
  9 Haslbeck, Leanne          12 FALLSTON                2:33.4          
 10 Finch, Lynnea             10 FRANKLIN                2:33.8          
 11 Wilson, Susan             10 RIVER HILL              2:36.8          
 12 Novinsky, Rebecca         10 WILDE LAKE              2:37.5          
 13 Camp, Kristin             12 MCDONOUGH               2:39.0          
 14 Gilmore, Gwen             12 LIBERTY                 2:40.7          
 15 Burke, Meghan             12 PARKVILLE               2:41.4          
 16 Hannigan, Samantha        11 EASTERN TECH            2:41.7          
 17 Morgon, Tamara            10 WOODLAWN                2:47.0          
                                                                               
Girls 1600 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 McDuff, Lee               10 RIVER HILL              5:25.7    10   
  2 McCarty, Kari             12 N HAGERSTOWN            5:28.6     8   
  3 Gaeng, Erin               10 T JOHNSON               5:30.0     6   
  4 Haslbeck, Leanne          12 FALLSTON                5:32.8     4   
  5 Hall, Farrah              12 BROADNECK               5:39.1     2   
  6 Camp, Kristin             12 MCDONOUGH               5:39.7     1   
  7 Ricardo, Lillian          10 PATUXENT                5:41.4          
  8 Myers, Christine          09 PARKVILLE               5:42.8          
  9 Gallagher, Sandra         12 CATONSVILLE             5:44.9          
 10 Parker, Joy               12 DOUGLASS-PG             5:56.0          
 11 Gilmore, Gwen             12 LIBERTY                 5:57.6          
 12 Quimby, Kerry             12 QUEEN ANNE-S            5:58.0          
 13 Riesenfeld, Katie         10 FRANKLIN                6:00.7          
 14 Becker, Margo             10 FRANKLIN                6:01.1          
 15 Brown, Kim                 9 BLADENSBURG             6:05.0          
                                                                               
Girls 3200 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 McDuff, Lee               10 RIVER HILL             11:51.3    10   
  2 McCarty, Kari             12 N HAGERSTOWN           11:56.2     8   
  3 Lawson, Colleen           10 N. CARROLL             12:14.1     6   
  4 Myers, Christine          09 PARKVILLE              12:17.2     4   
  5 Ricardo, Lillian          10 PATUXENT               12:18.2     2   
  6 Bloch, Kelli              12 RIVER HILL             12:23.2     1   
  7 Warring, Tracy             9 LA PLATA               12:27.3         
  8 Hall, Farrah              12 BROADNECK              12:38.9         
  9 Veilleux, Danielle         9 BROADNECK              12:45.8         
 10 Roland, Alison            12 MCDONOUGH              12:52.7         
 11 O'Connell, Tricia         09 CATONSVILLE            12:57.2         
 12 Kloft, Julia              12 PATUXENT               13:00.3         
 13 Gallagher, Sandra         12 CATONSVILLE            13:16.4         
 14 Schwartz, Lindsey         09 S. CARROLL             13:25.6         
 15 Gardner, Lisa             12 J M BENNETT            13:41.3         
 16 Doerr, Ashley             13 LIBERTY                13:55.4         
  - Sullivan, Amber           00 PATUXENT                   DNF         
                                                                               
Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Heat  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES   
  1 Barnaby, Lekisha          12 CENTRAL                    8.4    1    
  2 Pressley, Andrea          12 DOUGLASS-PG                8.5    3    
  3 Henderson, Eboni          12 WOODLAWN                   8.5    2    
  4 Nicholls, Cynthia         11 LONG REACH                 8.7    3    
  5 Prestileo, Diana          11 J M BENNETT                8.8    2    
  6 Riley, Katie              09 N. CARROLL                 8.8    1    
  7 Abbas, Fatima             12 WALT JOHNSON               9.0    1    
  8 Howard, Rolanda           10 LONG REACH                 9.1    2    
  9 Sharp, Jody               12 S. CARROLL                 9.4    2    
 10 Day, Marsha               12 LEONARDTOWN                9.6    1    
 10 Palmer, Ashley            10 WESTLAKE                   9.6    3    
 12 Kearney, Eileen           12 FALLSTON                   9.8    3    
 13 Jones, Kirsten            10 WILDE LAKE                 9.9    3    
 14 sperling, Kim             11 WALT JOHNSON               9.9    3    
 15 Holman, Nikki             10 N HAGERSTOWN              10.1    1    
 16 Olszewski, Lauren         12 KENWOOD                   10.1    1    
 17 Hazel, Casey              09 FRANKLIN                  10.3    2    
                                                                               
Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                      
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
FINALS  
  1 Barnaby, Lekisha          12 CENTRAL                    8.2    10     
  2 Henderson, Eboni          12 WOODLAWN                   8.2     8     
  3 Nicholls, Cynthia         11 LONG REACH                 8.5     6     
  4 Riley, Katie              09 N. CARROLL                 8.9     4     
  5 Prestileo, Diana          11 J M BENNETT                9.0     2     
  6 Pressley, Andrea          12 DOUGLASS-PG                9.0     1     
                                                                               
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   CENTRAL                                              1:46.7    10            
2   LONG REACH                                           1:48.1     8            
3   GWYNN PARK                                           1:51.0     6            
4   FRIENDLY                                             1:51.7     4            
5   BLADENSBURG                                          1:51.8     2            
6   DOUGLASS-PG                                          1:52.2     1            
7   WOODLAWN                                             1:53.3                   
8   WILDE LAKE                                           1:55.3                   
9   LINGANORE                                            1:57.0                   
10  N. CARROLL                                           1:57.4                   
11  CATONSVILLE                                          1:57.7                   
12  CITY                                                 1:58.2                   
13  ROCKVILLE                                            1:58.4                   
14  WALT JOHNSON                                         1:58.5                   
15  LANSDOWNE                                            2:01.3                   
16  PARKVILLE                                            2:01.6                   
17  T JOHNSON                                            2:05.0                   
                                                                               
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   DOUGLASS-PG                                          4:10.7    10            
2   CENTRAL                                              4:12.4     8            
3   T JOHNSON                                            4:13.2     6            
4   GWYNN PARK                                           4:16.5     4            
5   DUVAL                                                4:19.6     2            
6   WOODLAWN                                             4:22.8     1            
7   WALT JOHNSON                                         4:24.2                   
8   FALLSTON                                             4:28.8                   
9   BLADENSBURG                                          4:30.9                   
10  BROADNECK                                            4:31.4                   
11  FRANKLIN                                             4:33.9                   
12  RIVER HILL                                           4:34.3                   
13  PARKVILLE                                            4:35.2                   
13  LONG REACH                                           4:35.2                   
15  CATONSVILLE                                          4:38.0                   
16  S. CARROLL                                           4:41.6                   
17  WILDE LAKE                                           4:58.2                   
                                                                               
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   WALT JOHNSON                                        10:07.4    10           
2   RIVER HILL                                          10:20.3     8           
3   URBANA                                              10:21.3     6           
4   LINGANORE                                           10:30.2     4           
5   FRANKLIN                                            10:33.4     2           
6   WHEATON                                             10:41.0     1           
7   BLADENSBURG                                         10:46.3                  
8   LEONARDTOWN                                         10:47.8                  
9   PATUXENT                                            10:49.8                  
10  MT HEBRON                                           10:50.8                  
11  PARKVILLE                                           10:54.8                  
12  N HAGERSTOWN                                        11:02.0                  
13  CATONSVILLE                                         11:06.8                  
14  N. CARROLL                                          11:28.0                  
15  EASTERN TECH                                        11:44.2                  
16  LIBERTY                                             11:49.1                  
 -  DOUGLASS-PG                                             DNF                  
 -  BROADNECK                                                DQ                  
                                                                               
Girls High Jump                                
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================  
  1 Goldring, Tianna          11 LA PLATA               5-04.00    10     
  2 Bergin, Julie             11 WILDE LAKE             5-02.00     8     
  3 White, Sarah              12 PARKVILLE              5-00.00     6     
  4 Tesla, Brittany           10 N HAGERSTOWN           5-00.00     3     
  4 Crandall, Rachel          11 SOUTHERN-AA            5-00.00     3     
  6 Smith, Kristen            12 WALT JOHNSON           4-10.00     0.50  
  6 Nicholls, Cynthia         11 LONG REACH             4-10.00     0.50  
  8 Curry, Tiphane            10 MCDONOUGH              4-10.00               
  8 Jacobson, Krystal            RIVER HILL             4-10.00               
 10 Dickerson, Michelle       12 DUNDALK                4-08.00               
 10 Watson, Eboni             11 CATONSVILLE            4-08.00               
 12 Wilburn, Franny           11 NORTHWEST-M            4-08.00               
 13 Weisner, Cchristy         10 J M BENNETT            4-08.00               
 14 Issac, Regbe              12 BLADENSBURG            4-06.00               
 15 Frank, Wendy              12 LIBERTY                4-06.00               
 16 Meyers, Lynn              11 PARKVILLE              4-06.00               
 16 Washington, Mary          11 LEONARDTOWN            4-06.00               
  - Malachowsky, Brandy       10 N. CARROLL                  NH              
  - Palmer, Ashley            10 WESTLAKE                    NH              
  - Keen, Megan               10 J M BENNETT                 NH              
  - Foster, Jamie             12 LEONARDTOWN                 NH              
  - Schoffstall, Heather      10 J M BENNETT                 NH              
                                                                               
Girls Pole Vault                               
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================  
  1 Day, Marsha               12 LEONARDTOWN           10-01.00    10     
  2 Bullingger, Amy           11 PARKVILLE              8-06.00     7     
  2 Turbyfill, Shawna         12 WESTLAKE               8-06.00     7     
  4 Powers, Shanti            12 MT HEBRON              8-06.00     3     
  4 Shepard, Tricia           12 LA PLATA               8-06.00     3     
  6 Graff, Lauren              9 URBANA                 8-06.00     1     
  7 Cross, Kristen            10 QUEEN ANNE-S           8-00.00               
  7 Curtis, Sabrina           11 LA PLATA               8-00.00               
  7 Langmead, Leigh           11 MT HEBRON              8-00.00               
 10 Tesla, Brittany           10 N HAGERSTOWN           7-06.00               
 10 Atwell, Corey             11 EINSTEIN               7-06.00               
 10 Walker, Katie             11 N. CARROLL             7-06.00               
 10 Rich, Dawn                10 URBANA                 7-06.00               
 14 Meredith, Molly           10 N. CARROLL             7-00.00               
 - Paugh, Laura               11 PARKVILLE                   NH              
 - Shan, Jayni                10 PARKVILLE                   NH              
 - Demmick, Kristina          09 GREAT MILLS                 NH              
                                                                               
Girls Shot Put                                
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Verdeyen, Meagan          12 N HAGERSTOWN          42-02.75    10     
  2 Ruby, Nicole              12 N HAGERSTOWN          37-10.00     8     
  3 Davis, Shayla             12 GWYNN PARK            36-02.00     6     
  4 Savoy, Courtney           11 RIVER HILL            35-10.00     4     
  5 Korovina, Anna            11 N. CARROLL            33-06.00     2     
  6 Wilson, Tolika            12 WILDE LAKE            32-10.00     1     
  7 Bayer, Jacy               11 N HAGERSTOWN          32-00.25               
  8 Kennedy, Jennifer         12 ROCKVILLE             31-04.50               
  9 Dych, Lynnette            12 GREAT MILLS           30-07.75               
 10 Simmons, Sherelle         10 RANDALLSTOWN          30-02.50               
 11 Awasum, Nina              09 RANDALLSTOWN          30-00.75               
 12 Imbragulio, Alissa        12 LANSDOWNE             29-10.25               
 13 Pickeral, Kristie         10 THOMAS STONE          29-08.00               
 14 Hurt, Julie               11 LIBERTY               28-01.50               
 15 Davis, Annie              10 CATONSVILLE           27-06.25               
 16 Jones, Candice            12 PATUXENT              26-10.25               
  - Boyd, Sabrina             11 DUVAL                       DQ
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central                    51         2) River Hill                 41
    3) TJ                         40         4) North Hagerstown           37
    5) Douglass-PG                36         6) Long Reach                 27
    7) Gwynn Park                 22.50      8) Walter Johnson             20.50
    9) Parkville                  17        10) La Plata                   13
   11) North Carroll              12        12) Leonardtown                11
   13) Woodlawn                    9        13) Wilde Lake                  9
   15) Duval                       8        16) Urbana                      7
   16) Westlake                    7        18) Edmondson                   4
   18) Linganore                   4        18) Friendly                    4
   18) Fallston                    4        22) Mt. Hebron                  3
   22) Southern-AA                 3        24) Bladensburg                 2
   24) Franklin                    2        24) Broadneck                   2
   24) JM Bennett                  2        24) Patuxent                    2
   29) Wheaton                     1        29) McDonough                   1
   29) Randallstown                1

                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Duval                      60         2) Woodlawn                   58.25
    3) TJ                         33         4) North Hagerstown           28.25
    5) Broadneck                  21         6) Patuxent                   20
    6) Queen Anne's               20         6) Walter Johnson             20
    9) Milford Mill               19        10) Linganore                  16
   10) Westlake                   16        12) Central                    14.50
   13) River Hill                 11        14) Thomas Stone               10
   14) Bladensburg                10        16) McDonough                   7
   17) Northeast-AA                6        17) Southern-AA                 6
   19) Gwynn Park                  4        19) Wilde Lake                  4
   21) Douglass-PG                 3.50     21) Randallstown                3.50
   23) Damascus                    2.50     24) Great Mills                 2
   24) Kennedy                     2        24) Franklin                    2
   24) City                        2        28) Mt. Hebron                  1
   29) Parkville                   0.25     29) Urbana                      0.25



Return to Top

Email | About