MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A-3A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
1998-02-24

Indoor Track & Field
1998 State Championships
At the Baltimore Armory
2a-3a Results
2/24/1998
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Heat    
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
  1 Caesar, Jason             12 Mcdonough                   6.64     3 
  2 Vaughan, Dwayne           11 Duval                       6.70     2 
  3 Joe, Leon                 11 Friendly                    6.75     1 
  4 Giles, Stephen            12 Duval                       6.67     3 
  5 Orr, Jock                 12 J.M. Bennett                6.76     1 
  6 Brown, Joel               11 Woodlawn                    6.79     2 
  7 Mckelvin, Jeff            12 Randallstown                6.72     3 
  8 Jones, Linwood            12 Crossland                   6.78     3 
  9 Randall, Trevor           12 Long Reach                  6.98     2 
 10 Gaines, Chris             12 Great Mills                 6.99     1 
 11 Blizzard, Dan             12 Linganore                   7.01     3 
 12 Wyse, Zeville             10 Kennedy                     7.05     2 
 13 Anderson, Derek           12 Milford Mill                7.24     1 
 14 Hicks, Jerry              11 Mt. Hebron                  7.26     2 
  - Brooks, Patrick           12 Southern-Aa                   DQ     3 
                                                                               
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Caesar, Jason             12 Mcdonough                   6.62    10  
  2 Vaughan, Dwayne           11 Duval                       6.64     8  
  3 Giles, Stephen            12 Duval                       6.69     6  
  4 Joe, Leon                 11 Friendly                    6.77     4  
  5 Orr, Jock                 12 J.M. Bennett                6.78     2  
  6 Brown, Joel               11 Woodlawn                    6.83     1  

                                                                               
Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stansfield, Derek         11 Milford Mill                36.7    10  
  2 Williams, Robert          12 City                        37.3     8  
  3 Laroche, George           12 Wheaton                     37.4     6  
  4 Giles, Stephen            12 Duval                       37.5     4  
  5 Ohia, Nkem                11 Wilde Lake                  37.6     2  
  6 Caesar, Jason             12 Mcdonough                   37.9     1  
  7 Anderson, Derek           12 Milford Mill                38.1        
  8 Joe, Leon                 11 Friendly                    38.4        
  9 Vaughan, Dwayne           11 Duval                       38.7        
  9 Alderman, Curtis          11 Duval                       38.7        
 11 Kerr, Dwane               12 Wilde Lake                  39.1        
 11 Thomas, Mike                 North Hagerstown            39.1        
 13 Eisentraut, Erik          12 Rockville                   39.4        
 14 Williams, Rich            12 Carver Tech                 39.6        
 14 Blake, Lenny              12 Damascus                    39.6        
 16 Orr, Jock                 12 J.M. Bennett                40.2        
                                                                               
Boys 500 Meter Run                                                               
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points 
================================================================================
  1 Streat, Johnathan         12 Woodlawn                  1:08.8    10   
  2 Necciai, Erik                Linganore                 1:08.9     8   
  3 Ohia, Nkem                11 Wilde Lake                1:09.5     6   
  4 Shields, Jon              12 Randallstown              1:09.8     4   
  5 Dean, Charles             11 Central                   1:10.9     2   
  6 Jenkins, Anthony          10 Woodlawn                  1:11.4     1   
  7 Hull, David               12 Southern-Aa               1:11.7         
  7 Moore, Robert             12 Duval                     1:11.7         
  7 Mouling, Lamar            12 Friendly                  1:11.7         
 10 Davis, Robert             12 Duval                     1:12.1         
 11 Williams, Robert          12 City                      1:12.3         
 12 Blake, Lenny              12 Damascus                  1:12.7         
 13 Aaron, Jason              11 Bladensburg               1:12.8         
 14 Mumford, Jason            11 Douglass-Pg               1:19.2         
  - Manns, Jason              12 Randallstown                  DQ    
                                                                               
Boys 800 Meter Run                              
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Necciai, Erik                Linganore                 2:01.1    10   
  2 Tolson, Jeff              12 C Milton Wright           2:01.5     8   
  3 Street, John              12 Woodlawn                  2:04.9     6   
  4 Thomas, Zack              11 Thomas Johnson            2:05.7     4   
  5 Blum, Aaron               12 Wilde Lake                2:06.1     2   
  6 Coffman, Ben              11 Wilde Lake                2:06.9     1   
  7 Rolland, Michael          11 Broadneck                 2:08.5         
  8 Johnson, Clevon           10 Woodlawn                  2:09.1         
  9 Aaron, Jason              11 Bladensburg               2:09.4         
 10 Rossi, Ben                12 Randallstown              2:09.7         
 11 Swenson, Dave             10 Westlake                  2:10.4         
 12 Hull, David               12 Southern-Aa               2:10.8         
 13 Neibauer, Justin          12 Westlake                  2:11.5         
 14 Lockard, Nate             12 Walter Johnson            2:12.2         
 15 Mouling, Lamar            12 Friendly                  2:13.2         
  - Parson, Kyle              10 Woodlawn                      NT         
  - Ceanfaglione, Matt        10 Parkville                     NT         
  - Mumford, Jason            11 Douglass-Pg                   NT         
  - Helta, Mike               12 Linganore                     NT         
  - Anderson, Jason           11 Bladensburg                   DQ         
                                                                               
Boys 1600 Meter Run                             
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Mcmillan, Jansen          12 Wilde Lake                4:32.7    10   
  2 Huntt, Carlos             10 Westlake                  4:37.1     8   
  3 Glynn, David              11 Walter Johnson            4:37.3     6   
  4 Coffman, Ben              11 Wilde Lake                4:41.2     4   
  5 Heiderpriem, Zach         11 River Hill                4:46.1     2   
  6 Mohan, Rajan              11 Kennedy                   4:49.5     1   
  7 Mcabee, Alex              11 North Hagerstown          4:53.8         
  8 Pereschuk, Chris          11 North Hagerstown          4:54.2         
  9 Glatstein, Kevin          12 Rockville                 4:54.9         
 10 Stack, Tommy              10 Damascus                  4:56.8         
 11 Johnson, Clevon           10 Woodlawn                  4:57.3         
 12 Wheeler, Bob              11 Catonsville               5:00.7         
 13 Lisby, Mike                9 Franklin                  5:00.9         
 14 Goldring, Francis         11 Central                   5:04.1         
 15 Torress, Oscar            11 Parkville                 5:14.2         
 16 Neibauer, Justin          12 Westlake                  5:17.8         
 17 Stansfield, Cordis         9 Milford Mill              5:18.9         
 18 Rawlins, Greg             10 Bladensburg               5:28.1         
                                                                               
Boys 3200 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glynn, David              11 Walter Johnson           10:10.2    10  
  2 Mcmillan, Jansen          12 Wilde Lake               10:12.8     8  
  3 Huntt, Carlos             10 Westlake                 10:13.3     6  
  4 Herrick, Scott            10 Linganore                10:19.4     4  
  5 Chu, Steven               10 River Hill               10:27.8     2  
  6 Styczynski, Mike          10 River Hill               10:28.0     1  
  7 Mcabee, Alex              11 North Hagerstown         10:36.2        
  8 Francis, Jon              12 Parkville                10:40.3        
  9 Autry, Christopher        12 Damascus                 10:41.0        
 10 Schwartz, Dave            10 Catonsville              10:41.5        
 11 Stack, Tommy              10 Damascus                 10:43.3        
 12 Kane, Tim                 12 J.M. Bennett             10:47.8        
 13 Heflin, Gary              10 Damascus                 10:52.2        
 14 Smith, Jason              11 Parkville                11:05.6        
 15 Taft, Kenny               10 Eastern Tech             11:26.7        
 16 Estevez, Joe              11 Westlake                 11:30.4        
 17 Gill, Mike                10 Franklin                 11:31.0        
 18 Strickand, Jessie         12 Mcdonough                11:31.4        
 19 Alford, Ken               12 Bladensburg              11:38.7        
 20 Genz, Dan                 12 La Plata                 11:41.0        
 21 Rawlins, Greg             10 Bladensburg              12:00.0    
                                                                               
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Heat
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
  1 Brown, Joel               11 Woodlawn                    7.66     1 
  2 Lawrence, Marlon          12 Woodlawn                    7.78     2 
  3 Mckelvin, Jeff            12 Randallstown                7.98     3 
  4 Ositelu, Charles          12 J.M. Bennett                7.89     1 
  5 Lisby, Morgan             12 Franklin                    8.13     3 
  6 Gaines, Chris             12 Great Mills                 8.51     2 
  7 Taviera-Dasilva, Andrew   12 Walter Johnson              8.10     1 
  8 Randall, Trevor           12 Long Reach                  8.21     3 
  9 Nightengale, Lenny        11 Long Reach                  8.37     1 
 10 Moore, Byron              12 La Plata                    8.41     1 
 11 Johnson, Harold            9 Duval                       8.43     3 
 12 Skinner, Garrett          12 J.M. Bennett                8.55     2 
 13 Blake, Lenny              12 Damascus                    8.66     3 
 14 Belt, Randy               11 Patuxent                    8.67     2 
 15 Contes, Asa               11 Douglass-Pg                 8.74     3 
 16 Williams, Madicu          11 Duval                       8.75     1 
                                                                               
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Brown, Joel               11 Woodlawn                    7.62    10  
  2 Mckelvin, Jeff            12 Randallstown                7.64     8  
  3 Lawrence, Marlon          12 Woodlawn                    7.81     6  
  4 Ositelu, Charles          12 J.M. Bennett                7.84     4  
  5 Lisby, Morgan             12 Franklin                    8.04     2  
  6 Gaines, Chris             12 Great Mills                 8.66     1  
                                                                               
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central                                                   1:37.3    10       
  2 Milford Mill                                              1:37.4     8       
  3 Woodlawn                                                  1:38.2     6       
  4 La Plata                                                  1:39.4     4       
  5 Southern-Aa                                               1:39.6     2       
  6 North Hagerstown                                          1:39.9     1       
  7 Wilde Lake                                                1:40.1             
  8 Bladensburg                                               1:40.2             
  9 Wheaton                                                   1:40.3             
 10 Broadneck                                                 1:40.5             
 11 Gwynn Park                                                1:40.7             
 12 Catonsville                                               1:40.9             
 13 Parkville                                                 1:41.6             
 14 Douglass-Pg                                               1:41.9             
 15 Friendly                                                  1:43.8             
  - Randallstown                                                  DQ             
  - Linganore                                                     DQ             
  - Mt. Hebron                                                    DQ             
                                                                               
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duval                                                     3:32.4    10       
  2 Woodlawn                                                  3:33.5     8       
  3 Randallstown                                              3:37.7     6       
  4 Wheaton                                                   3:40.4     4       
  5 Milford Mill                                              3:40.8     2       
  6 Walter Johnson                                            3:41.8     1       
  7 Southern-Aa                                               3:42.5             
  8 Linganore                                                 3:42.8             
  9 Wilde Lake                                                3:43.7             
 10 Mt. Hebron                                                3:44.0             
 11 La Plata                                                  3:44.4             
 12 Broadneck                                                 3:45.3             
 13 Friendly                                                  3:46.2             
 14 Central                                                   3:47.0             
 15 Thomas Johnson                                            3:48.6             
 16 Bladensburg                                               3:49.0             
 17 Douglass-Pg                                               3:53.1             
 18 Parkville                                                 3:53.1
                                                                               
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilde Lake                                                8:24.7    10       
  2 Linganore                                                 8:32.0     8       
  3 Bladensburg                                               8:36.7     6       
  4 Westlake                                                  8:38.2     4       
  5 Woodlawn                                                  8:39.6     2       
  6 Broadneck                                                 8:42.0     1       
  7 North Hagerstown                                          8:51.6             
  8 Parkville                                                 8:52.4             
  9 Douglass-Pg                                               8:53.2             
 10 Urbana                                                    8:55.0             
 11 Damascus                                                  8:55.3             
 12 Milford Mill                                              8:56.4             
 13 Franklin                                                  9:03.7             
 14 Walter Johnson                                            9:05.2             
 15 River Hill                                                9:08.2             
 16 Friendly                                                  9:14.3             
 17 Catonsville                                               9:19.4             
 18 Duval                                                     9:22.0             
 19 Eastern Tech                                              9:25.9             
 20 La Plata                                                  9:32.5             
                                                                               
Boys High Jump                                
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points   
================================================================================ 
  1 Mckelvin, Jeff            12 Randallstown             6-04.00    10  
  2 Swann, Keith              12 Friendly                 6-02.00     8  
  3 Jones, Antwon             11 Southern-Aa              6-00.00     6  
  4 Watkins, Dorian           11 Broadneck                6-00.00     4  
  5 Burns, John               12 La Plata                 6-00.00     2  
  6 Davis, Robert             12 Duval                    5-10.00     1  
  7 Nagowski, Jarrod             Broadneck                5-10.00        
  7 Holmes, Raney             11 Wilde Lake               5-10.00        
  9 Conrad, Joe               11 North Hagerstown         5-08.00        
 10 Askew, Tony               11 Patuxent                 5-06.00        
  - Skinner, Garrett          12 J.M. Bennett                  NH        
  - Waters, Mike              10 La Plata                      NH        
  - Lawrence, Marlon          12 Woodlawn                      NH        
  - Eggleston, Melvin         12 Randallstown                  NH        
  - Aaron, Jason              11 Bladensburg                   NH        
  - Shields, Jon              12 Randallstown                  NH        
                                                                               
Boys Pole Vault                                
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points   
================================================================================ 
  1 Benoit, Jared             10 Thomas Johnson          12-06.00    10   
  2 Zacot, Eric               11 North Hagerstown        11-06.00     8   
  3 Belt, Randy               11 Patuxent                11-06.00     6   
  4 Burns, John               12 La Plata                11-00.00     4   
  5 Gaines, Chris             12 Great Mills             10-00.00     2   
  6 Christopher, Kevin        12 Parkville                9-00.00     0.33
  6 Hull, Dan                 10 Lansdowne                9-00.00     0.33
  6 Owens, Joe                11 Great Mills              9-00.00     0.33
  9 Liabraaten, Seth           9 Broadneck                9-00.00         
  9 Burrough, Charlie         11 La Plata                 9-00.00         
  9 Siskey, Ryan              10 Parkville                9-00.00         
 12 Pucket, Leigh             12 Wilde Lake               8-06.00         
 12 Browning, Lucas           12 Wilde Lake               8-06.00         
 12 Francis, Jon              12 Parkville                8-06.00         
  - Gilday, Tim               12 River Hill                    NH         
  - Antoszewski, Will         11 Lansdowne                     DQ        
  - Lawrence, Marlon          12 Woodlawn                      DQ        
                                                                               
Boys Shot Put                                 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points   
================================================================================ 
  1 Miller, Tom               11 Urbana                  50-07.50    10   
  2 Bilmanis, Tim             11 Thomas Stone            50-00.75     8   
  3 Todd, Shane               11 Linganore               46-02.00     6   
  4 Davis, Lorenzo            12 Thomas Johnson          44-09.25     4   
  5 Harding-Bey, Ali          12 City                    44-02.75     2   
  6 Marion, Drew              11 Lansdowne               43-11.50     1   
  7 Fisher, Tyler                Wilde Lake              43-10.75         
  8 Wright, Maurice           12 Gwynn Park              43-02.25         
  9 Randall, Trevor           12 Long Reach              42-08.50         
 10 Wagner, Walt              12 Broadneck               42-07.00         
 11 Rolle, Jon                10 Westlake                40-10.00         
 12 Reeves, Travis            12 Randallstown            39-10.25         
 13 Walker, Jason             12 Randallstown            39-07.25         
 14 Riviere, William          11 Leonardtown             39-02.00         
 15 Lancaster, Anthony        11 Duval                   37-00.25         
 16 Coupling, Allen           11 City                    36-06.75         
 17 Williams, Michael         10 Duval                	 35-09.25
       
Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Heat    
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
  1 Carter, Teyarnte          10 Long Reach                  7.34     2 
  2 Augusta, Sharell          12 Douglass-Pg                 7.35     1 
  3 Bushrod, Lateka           11 Duval                       7.49     3 
  4 Jones, Adrianne           12 Central                     7.59     2 
  5 Saab, Kim                 12 Patapsco                    7.66     3 
  6 Barnaby, Lekisha          11 Central                     7.69     1 
  7 Savoy, Natasha            11 Gwynn Park                  7.72     3 
  8 Fakory, Ladan             12 Mt. Hebron                  7.74     2 
  9 Mccray, Destinea          10 Rockville                   7.78     1 
 10 Nichols, Cynthia             Long Reach                  7.81     1 
 10 Burns, Chasity            10 Duval                       7.81     3 
 12 Dickerson, Michelle       11 Dundalk                     7.84     2 
 12 Muhammad, Atiya           11 Milford Mill                7.84     1 
 14 Mcdonald, Tyliah          12 J.M. Bennett                7.85     1 
 15 Rice, Tiffany             11 Rockville                   7.86     2 
 16 Cooper, Ti-ara               City                        7.88     2 
 17 Prao, Leonie               9 Wilde Lake                  7.89     3 
 18 Dirton, Lashawna          11 Milford Mill                7.96     3 
                                                                               
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points 
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Augusta, Sharell          12 Douglass-Pg                 7.25    10  
  2 Carter, Teyarnte          10 Long Reach                  7.37     8  
  3 Bushrod, Lateka           11 Duval                       7.38     6  
  4 Barnaby, Lekisha          11 Central                     7.62     4  
  5 Jones, Adrianne           12 Central                     7.64     2  
  6 Saab, Kim                 12 Patapsco                    7.67     1  

                                                                               
Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Carter, Teyarnte          10 Long Reach                  42.0    10  
  2 Augusta, Sharell          12 Douglass-Pg                 42.5     8  
  3 Lushbaugh, Lisa           11 Thomas Johnson              42.6     6  
  4 Pressley, Andrea          11 Douglass-Pg                 42.6     4  
  5 Barnaby, Lekisha          11 Central                     42.9     2  
  6 Napier, Thema             12 Long Reach                  43.2     1  
  7 Jefferson, Catrice        12 Woodlawn                    43.3        
  8 Davis, Cicely             11 Bladensburg                 43.4        
  9 Gaeng, Erin                9 Thomas Johnson              43.6        
 10 Standifer, Amber          12 Linganore                   43.7        
 11 Naylor, Tamika            12 Bladensburg                 43.8        
 12 Mccray, Destinea          10 Rockville                   43.9        
 12 Spivey, Jennifer           9 Thomas Johnson              43.9        
 14 Myers, Alisha             11 Randallstown                44.2        
 15 Del Toro, Gelisa          12 Franklin                    44.6        
 16 Wermine, Ashley           12 Southern-Aa                 44.7        
 17 Harris, Lauraine          12 Friendly                    45.0        
 18 Johnson, Alana            12 Woodlawn                    45.3        
 19 Saab, Kim                 12 Patapsco                    45.3        
 20 Davis, Annie               9 Catonsville                 45.9        
                                                                               
Girls 500 Meter Run                              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Catrice        12 Woodlawn                 1:17.40    10  
  2 Carter, Teyarnte          10 Long Reach               1:18.90     8  
  3 Napier, Thema             12 Long Reach               1:19.60     6  
  4 Pressley, Andrea          11 Douglass-Pg              1:19.80     4  
  5 Lushbaugh, Lisa           11 Thomas Johnson           1:20.30     2  
  6 Gaeng, Erin                9 Thomas Johnson           1:20.90     1  
  7 Butler, April              9 Gwynn Park               1:21.50        
  7 Del Toro, Gelisa          12 Franklin                 1:21.50        
  9 Spivey, Jennifer           9 Thomas Johnson           1:21.60        
 10 Wermine, Ashley           12 Southern-Aa              1:22.10        
 11 Bederka, Julie            12 Patapsco                 1:23.00        
 12 Pace, Shannon             12 Douglass-Pg              1:23.90        
 13 Wynn, Pharyn              10 Central                  1:25.00        
 14 Jennings, Josalyn         12 Duval                    1:25.90        
 15 Witmer, Tara                 Broadneck                1:26.50        
 16 Bishop, Amy               11 Urbana                   1:28.10        
 17 Ringgold, Candice          9 Randallstown             1:28.80        
 18 Savoy, Natasha            11 Gwynn Park               1:29.70        
 19 Gnau, Stephanie           11 Parkville                1:30.00        
                                                                               
Girls 800 Meter Run                              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Catrice        12 Woodlawn                 2:21.90    10  
  2 Parker, Joy               11 Douglass-Pg              2:24.30     8  
  3 Ludwick, Susan            12 Linganore                2:25.80     6  
  4 Napier, Thema             12 Long Reach               2:29.00     4  
  5 Dutcher, Brynn            11 Walter Johnson           2:29.60     2  
  6 Bodine, Jennifer          10 Walter Johnson           2:30.60     0.5
  6 Montgomery, Denise        10 Central                  2:30.60     0.5
  8 Linkous, Jennifer         11 Urbana                   2:30.70        
  9 Moreno, Melissa           12 Linganore                2:31.40        
 10 Benjamin, Hannah          12 Damascus                 2:31.50        
 11 Wilson, Susan              9 River Hill               2:31.90        
 12 Bloch, Kelli              11 River Hill               2:33.60        
 13 Carr, Maureen             11 Southern-Aa              2:34.90        
 14 Smith, Michelle           12 Wilde Lake               2:35.50        
 15 Etue, Ashley              10 Wilde Lake               2:35.80        
 16 Pucino, Amy                9 Linganore                2:37.30        
 17 Ford, Jennifer            12 Thomas Johnson           2:38.40        
 18 Santa-Cruz, Erica         11 Parkville                2:40.20        
 19 James, Jessica            10 Central                  2:40.60        
 20 Oaksmith, Gretchen           Broadneck                2:40.90        
 21 Hahn, Julie               11 Parkville                2:41.30        
 22 Hosenfield, Christina     11 La Plata                 2:47.50        
 23 Gilchrist, Tracee         10 Duval                    2:47.80        
 24 Mckenzie, Emily           11 J.M. Bennett             2:57.70        

                                                                               
Girls 1600 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ford, Jennifer            12 Thomas Johnson            5:13.7    10   
  2 Benjamin, Hannah          12 Damascus                  5:19.6     8   
  3 Ludwick, Susan            12 Linganore                 5:22.7     6   
  4 Smith, Michelle           12 Wilde Lake                5:23.2     4   
  5 Schmidt, Amanda              Broadneck                 5:31.5     2   
  6 Geroux, Jen               12 Parkville                 5:32.6     1   
  7 Carr, Maureen             11 Southern-Aa               5:33.7         
  8 Milans, Kim               11 Walter Johnson            5:42.0         
  9 Crouse, Cassy             11 Linganore                 5:44.4         
 10 Hayes, Rachel             11 Catonsville               5:50.8         
 11 Ricardo, Lillian           9 Patuxent                  5:52.1         
 12 Riesenfeld, Megan          9 Franklin                  5:57.1         
 13 Santa-Cruz, Erica         11 Parkville                 5:59.5         
 14 Giardina, Sarah           12 Catonsville               6:00.8         
 15 Hendricks, Teri           12 Mcdonough                 6:04.2         
 16 Dougherty, Michelle       11 Westlake                  6:06.4         
 17 Adams, Jessica            10 Patuxent                  6:08.0         
 18 Mcginnis, Shannon         12 Westlake                  6:08.3         
 19 Burke, Megan              11 Parkville                 6:09.2         
                                                                               
Girls 3200 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ford, Jennifer            12 Thomas Johnson          11:26.60    10  
  2 Mcduff, Lee                9 River Hill              11:30.10     8  
  3 Benjamin, Hannah          12 Damascus                11:37.80     6  
  4 Mccarty, Kari             11 North Hagerstown        11:43.50     4  
  5 Payton, Mave              10 Walter Johnson          12:04.00     2  
  6 Geroux, Jen               12 Parkville               12:07.80     1  
  7 Schmidt, Amanda              Broadneck               12:13.00        
  8 Crouse, Cassy             11 Linganore               12:35.50        
  9 Mcgolrick, Megan          12 Damascus                12:39.20        
 10 Hayes, Rachel             11 Catonsville             12:42.10        
 11 Geroux, Katie              9 Parkville               12:53.00        
 12 Giardina, Sarah           12 Catonsville             13:00.90        
 13 Ricardo, Lillian           9 Patuxent                13:08.50        
 14 Hemler, Amy               12 Mcdonough               13:09.40        
 15 Abel, Nicole               9 Urbana                  13:10.40        
 16 Gallagher, Sandra         11 Catonsville             13:26.90        
 17 Mcginnis, Shannon         12 Westlake                13:29.50        
 18 Williams, Lauren          10 J.M. Bennett            13:43.70        
 19 Sullivan, Amber           11 Patuxent                14:16.50        
 20 Howard, Tina               9 La Plata                14:34.40        
                                                                               
Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Heat
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
  1 Elmore, Indrid            12 Duval                       8.77     2 
  2 Napier, Thema             12 Long Reach                  8.83     1 
  3 Saab, Kim                 12 Patapsco                    8.85     3 
  4 Prestileo, Dianna         10 J.M. Bennett                9.07     2 
  5 Blatchley, Hillary        12 Mcdonough                   9.14     1 
  6 Blatchley, Alexandra      12 Mcdonough                   9.22     3 
  7 Wallace, Diana            12 Linganore                   9.23     2 
  8 Naylor, Tamika            12 Bladensburg                 9.34     2 
  9 Curtis, Candas            11 Duval                       9.37     3 
 10 Antonio, Dee              12 Wheaton                     9.41     3 
 11 Nichols, Cynthia             Long Reach                  9.65     1 
 12 Martin, British           12 Thomas Johnson              9.68     1 
 13 Dirton, Lashawna          11 Milford Mill                9.69     1 
 14 Still, Pam                10 La Plata                   10.14     3 
 15 Overberger, Stephanie     12 North Hagerstown           10.43     2 
 16 Miller, Lauren            10 J.M. Bennett               10.46     2 
 17 Becker, Rachel            12 Franklin                   10.64     3 
 18 Mitchell, Christina       11 Catonsville                10.66     1
                                                                               
Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Elmore, Indrid            12 Duval                       8.63    10  
  2 Prestileo, Dianna         10 J.M. Bennett                8.92     8  
  3 Saab, Kim                 12 Patapsco                    8.95     6  
  4 Blatchley, Hillary        12 Mcdonough                   9.21     4  
  5 Blatchley, Alexandra      12 Mcdonough                   9.24     2  
  6 Napier, Thema             12 Long Reach                  9.31     1  
                                                                               
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Douglass-Pg                                              1:49.20    10       
  2 Thomas Johnson                                           1:49.80     8       
  3 Bladensburg                                              1:51.30     6       
  4 Long Reach                                               1:52.00     4       
  5 Gwynn Park                                               1:52.10     2       
  6 Duval                                                    1:52.20     1       
  7 Woodlawn                                                 1:52.70             
  8 Randallstown                                             1:53.60             
  9 Linganore                                                1:54.10             
 10 Milford Mill                                             1:54.30             
 11 Wilde Lake                                               1:54.80             
 12 J.M. Bennett                                             1:55.20             
 13 Mcdonough                                                1:56.30             
 14 Damascus                                                 1:56.60             
 15 Broadneck                                                1:57.20             
 16 Walter Johnson                                           1:57.30             
 17 Patapsco                                                 1:58.00             
 17 Wheaton                                                  1:58.00             
 19 Catonsville                                              2:01.20             
  - Central                                                       DQ             
  - Rockville                                                     DQ 
                                                                               
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================ 
    School                                                    Finals  Points     
================================================================================ 
  1 Douglass-Pg                                              4:06.50    10       
  2 Thomas Johnson                                           4:10.30     8       
  3 Central                                                  4:15.00     6       
  4 Woodlawn                                                 4:19.20     4       
  5 Duval                                                    4:21.90     2       
  6 Broadneck                                                4:23.30     1       
  7 Franklin                                                 4:24.60             
  8 Walter Johnson                                           4:25.70             
  8 Linganore                                                4:25.70             
 10 Wilde Lake                                               4:26.40             
 11 Southern-Aa                                              4:27.00             
 12 J.M. Bennett                                             4:28.90             
 13 Mcdonough                                                4:29.80             
 14 Parkville                                                4:30.60             
 15 Friendly                                                 4:32.50             
 16 Wheaton                                                  4:35.60             
 17 Urbana                                                   4:38.60             
 18 Milford Mill                                             4:54.70             
  - Gwynn Park                                                    DQ             
  - Randallstown                                                  DQ             
                                                                               
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linganore                                                 9:54.7    10       
  2 Walter Johnson                                            9:55.5     8       
  3 Damascus                                                 10:03.7     6       
  4 Broadneck                                                10:10.8     4       
  5 River Hill                                               10:14.7     2       
  6 Urbana                                                   10:26.0     1       
  7 Central                                                  10:28.9             
  8 Wilde Lake                                               10:38.4             
  9 Douglass-Pg                                              10:42.6             
 10 Parkville                                                10:48.5             
 11 J.M. Bennett                                             11:03.3             
 12 Franklin                                                 11:07.1             
 13 Patuxent                                                 11:08.8             
 14 Friendly                                                 11:12.2             
 15 Mcdonough                                                11:22.2             
 16 Duval                                                    11:32.7             
 17 Catonsville                                              11:43.6             
 18 City                                                     13:19.4             
                                                                               
Girls High Jump                                                                  
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points        
================================================================================
  1 White, Sarah              11 Parkville                5-00.00    10  
  2 Hart, Jennifer            12 Great Mills              4-10.00     6  
  2 Smith, Kristen            11 Walter Johnson           4-10.00     6  
  2 Crismond, Karen           12 Mcdonough                4-10.00     6  
  5 Goldring, Tianna          10 La Plata                 4-10.00     2  
  6 Johnson, Alana            12 Woodlawn                 4-10.00     1  
  7 Draper, Adrian            10 La Plata                 4-10.00        
  8 Wallace, Diana            12 Linganore                4-10.00        
  8 Burgin, Julie             10 Wilde Lake               4-10.00        
 10 Kalema, Anna              10 Wheaton                  4-08.00        
 11 Nett, Erin                12 Bel Air                  4-08.00        
 12 Blatchley, Hillary        12 Mcdonough                4-08.00        
 13 Vucina, Laura             12 North Hagerstown         4-06.00        
 14 Ogundipe, Arike           10 Damascus                 4-06.00        
  - Finch, Lynnea              9 Franklin                      NH        
  - Brooks, Desiree            9 Douglass-Pg                   NH        
  - Haines, Sarah                Broadneck                     NH        
  - Cray, Julie               12 Franklin                      NH        
                                                                               
Girls Pole Vault                                                                 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points        
================================================================================
  1 Nett, Erin                12 Bel Air                 10-00.00    10   
  2 Powers, Shanti            11 Mt. Hebron               8-06.00     8   
  3 Prestileo, Dianna         10 J.M. Bennett             8-06.00     6   
  4 Hodges, Jeni              10 Mt. Hebron               8-00.00     3   
  4 Paugh, Laura              10 Parkville                8-00.00     3   
  6 Radke, Angela             12 River Hill               8-00.00     0.50
  6 Shepard, Tricia           11 La Plata                 8-00.00     0.50
  8 Longmead, Leigh           10 Mt. Hebron               8-00.00         
  9 Bullinger, Amy            10 Parkville                7-06.00         
 10 Breeds, Kristyn           12 Thomas Stone             7-00.00         
 10 Moreno, Melissa           12 Linganore                7-00.00         
 12 Glidden, Trina            12 Great Mills              6-06.00         
  - Kane, Colleen             10 Great Mills                   NH         
  - Lucas, Anna               10 River Hill                    NH         
  - Hahn, Karen               10 Parkville                     NH         
                                                                               
Girls Shot Put                                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points        
================================================================================
  1 Verdeyen, Meagan          11 North Hagerstown        41-03.75    10   
  2 Ruby, Nicole              11 North Hagerstown        37-11.75     8   
  3 Martin, Jillian           12 Gwynn Park              37-03.50     6   
  4 Kerr, Melinda             10 Westlake                36-09.00     4   
  5 Savoy, Courtney           10 River Hill              35-09.75     2   
  6 Jones, Elisa              12 Parkville               35-04.00     1   
  7 Davis, Shayla             11 Friendly                35-03.75         
  8 Ferebee, Kim              11 Mcdonough               34-03.75         
  9 Ellis, Megan              12 Thomas Johnson          33-07.75         
 10 Kennedy, Jennifer         11 Rockville               31-07.50         
 11 Wilson, Tolika            11 Wilde Lake              30-11.50         
 12 Weber, Lindsey            12 Wheaton                 30-04.00         
 13 Gross, Kisha              12 Long Reach              30-01.00         
 14 Bayer, Jacy               10 North Hagerstown        29-01.50         
 15 Mayer, Julie              11 Patuxent                28-02.75         
 16 Olowomeye, Tolu           11 Duval                   27-04.25         
 17 Christian, Nykesha        11 Dunbar                  26-05.00         
 18 Cooper, Ti-ara               City                    25-00.50         
 19 Riesenfeld, Megan          9 Franklin                24-09.25         
 20 Morris, Eisha             11 Edmondson            	 22-08.25
       
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodlawn                    50        2) Wilde Lake                 43    
    3) Linganore                   36        4) Duval                      29	 
    5) Randallstown                28        6) Milford Mill               20	 
    7) Thomas Johnson              18        7) Westlake                   18	 
    9) Walter Johnson              17       10) Central                    12
   10) Friendly                    12       12) Mcdonough                  11
   13) La Plata                    10       13) Wheaton                    10
   13) City                        10       13) Urbana                     10
   17) North Hagerstown             9       18) Southern-AA                 8
   18) Thomas Stone                 8       18) C Milton Wright             8
   21) Patuxent                     6       21) Bladensburg                 6
   21) J.M. Bennett                 6       24) River Hill                  5
   24) Broadneck                    5       26) Great Mills,                3.33
   27) Franklin                     2       28) Lansdowne                   1.33
   29) Kennedy                      1       30) Parkville                   0.33 
                                                                               
                   Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Douglass-PG                 54        2) Thomas Johnson             45
    3) Long Reach                  42        4) Woodlawn                   25
    5) Linganore                   22        5) North Hagerstown           22
    7) Damascus                    20        8) Duval                      19
    9) Walter Johnson              18.50    10) Parkville                  16
   11) Central                     14.50    12) J.M. Bennett               14
   13) River Hill                  12.50    14) Mcdonough                  12
   15) Mt.Hebron                   11       16) Bel Air                    10
   17) Gwynn Park                   8       18) Broadneck                   7
   18) Patapsco                     7       20) Bladensburg                 6
   20) Great Mills                  6       22) Wilde Lake                  4
   22) Westlake                     4       24) La Plata                    2.50
   25) Urbana                       1



Return to Top

Email | About