MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A-4A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
1998-02-25

Indoor Track & Field
1998 State Championships
At the Baltimore Armory
3a-4a Results
2/25/1998
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Heat  
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Free, Van                 12 Gaithersburg                6.54     1 
  2 Powers, Tyrone            12 North County                6.71     3 
  3 Robinson, R.W.            11 Northwestern-Pg             6.76     2 
  4 Robinson, Willie          12 Walbrook                    6.69     1 
  5 Mcguire, Matt             12 R.Montgomery                6.74     3 
  6 Bennett, Germaine         11 Suitland                    6.82     2 
  7 Murphy, Warner            11 Suitland                    6.86     3 
  8 Wreh, Tuan                12 R.Montgomery                6.87     2 
  9 Jenkins, Keith            12 Frederick                   6.88     3 
 10 Scott, Taon               12 Southwestern                6.89     3 
 11 Henderson, Jesse          11 Quince Orchard              6.90     1 
 12 Colbert, Jay              10 Gaithersburg                6.91     1 
 13 Hodges, Jerome            12 Bowie                       6.92     2 
 14 Campbell, Denis           11 Paint Branch                6.97     2 
 15 Slider, Charles           12 Meade                       6.98     2 
 15 Johnson, Dax              12 Mergenthaler Vo Tech        6.98     1 
 17 Creek, Albert             12 Annapolis                   7.00     1 
 18 Blackwell, Ivan           12 Southwestern                7.16     3 
                                                                               
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Free, Van                 12 Gaithersburg                6.56    10  
  2 Robinson, R.W.            11 Northwestern-Pg             6.71     8  
  3 Powers, Tyrone            12 North County                6.72     6  
  4 Mcguire, Matt             12 R.Montgomery                6.76     4  
  5 Robinson, Willie          12 Walbrook                    6.79     2  
  6 Bennett, Germaine         11 Suitland                    6.87     1  

                                                                               
Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Modibo, Ato               12 High Point                  35.5    10  
  2 Taylor, O-dell            11 Mergenthaler Vo Tech        36.7     7  
  2 Byron, Tyree              12 Mergenthaler Vo Tech        36.7     7  
  4 Robinson, R.W.            11 Northwestern-Pg             36.8     4  
  5 Blackwell, Ivan           12 Southwestern                36.9     2  
  6 Barnett, Shawn            12 High Point                  37.7     1  
  7 Luncheon, Shawn           10 Sherwood                    37.8        
  8 Banks, Adam               11 R.Montgomery                37.9        
  8 Dzirasa, Delali           12 Springbrook                 37.9        
 10 Khan, Abdur               11 High Point                  38.0        
 11 Murphy, Warner            11 Suitland                    38.3        
 11 Segura, Christian         10 Watkins Mill                38.3        
 13 White, Brandon            11 Old Mill                    38.5        
 14 Hudson, Keith             12 R.Montgomery                38.6        
 15 Brady, Mike               12 Arundel                     39.0        
 16 Sikyala, Kabote           11 Parkdale                    39.5        
 17 Hutchison, Sheldon        12 Gaithersburg                39.8        
                                                                               
Boys 500 Meter Run                              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Modibo, Ato               12 High Point                1:06.5    10   
  2 Byron, Tyree              12 Mergenthaler Vo Tech      1:07.0     8   
  3 Barnett, Shawn            12 High Point                1:07.3     6   
  4 Taylor, O-dell            11 Mergenthaler Vo Tech      1:08.5     4   
  5 Kent, Paul                12 Bowie                     1:09.3     2   
  6 Hayes, Ben                12 Churchill                 1:10.3     1   
  7 Hudson, Keith             12 R.Montgomery              1:11.0         
  8 White, Brandon            11 Old Mill                  1:11.9         
  9 Snyder, Leon               9 Largo                     1:12.6         
 10 Smith, Kevin              12 Suitland                  1:12.7         
 11 Reilly, Todd              11 Watkins Mill              1:12.9         
 12 Koch, Ben                 12 Watkins Mill              1:13.3         
 13 Bujac, Brett              12 Arundel                   1:14.1         
 14 Sawyer, Keril             12 Northwestern-Pg           1:17.7         
 15 Wright, Tyree             10 Patterson                 1:18.9         
                                                                               
Boys 800 Meter Run                              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Shawn            12 High Point                2:04.1    10   
  2 Hughes, Shannon           10 Suitland                  2:04.3     8   
  3 Carroll, Michael          12 Suitland                  2:05.0     6   
  4 Kent, Paul                12 Bowie                     2:05.1     4   
  5 Carter, Kenya             12 Southwestern              2:05.5     2   
  6 Boufford, Kirk            12 Perry Hall                2:05.7     1   
  7 Byrd, Stanton             12 Gaithersburg              2:06.0         
  8 Koch, Ben                 12 Watkins Mill              2:06.4         
  9 Allen, Scott              11 Whitman                   2:08.2         
 10 Byron, Tyree              12 Mergenthaler Vo Tech      2:09.1         
 11 Rogers, Davy              12 R.Montgomery              2:10.0         
 12 Wojtech                   10 Arundel                   2:11.8         
 13 Thomas, Jhon              12 Meade                     2:12.1         
 14 Gillard, Brett            12 Eleanor Roosevelt         2:13.2         
  - Wisniewski, Brad          12 North County                 DNF         
                                                                               
Boys 1600 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Davy              12 R.Montgomery              4:32.7    10   
  2 Sullivan, Shawn           12 Dulaney                   4:35.9     8   
  3 Thillet, Victor           10 Old Mill                  4:37.1     6   
  4 Albertine, Jamie          10 Whitman                   4:37.2     4   
  5 Allen, Scott              11 Whitman                   4:37.2     2   
  6 Palavecino, Matias        11 Watkins Mill              4:37.9     1   
  7 Thomas, Jhon              12 Meade                     4:40.3         
  8 Ringold, Adam             11 Watkins Mill              4:40.5         
  9 Ward, Justin              12 Frederick                 4:40.9         
 10 Harrison, Donald          11 Eleanor Roosevelt         4:41.5         
 11 Edwards, Bernie           11 Severna Park              4:44.7         
 12 Twalla, Leonard           12 Northwestern-Pg           4:49.5         
 13 Skipper, Gregory          12 Glen Burnie               4:50.5         
 14 Mccrae, Ronald            12 Bowie                     4:51.5         
 15 Gilmore, Geoffrey         12 Laurel                    4:56.2         
 16 Warner, Todd              11 Arundel                   4:58.9         
 17 Capri, Joe                10 Old Mill                  5:04.0         
                                                                               
Boys 3200 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Thillet, Victor           10 Old Mill                 10:01.6    10   
  2 Vincent, Greg             11 Dulaney                  10:01.9     8   
  3 Morris, Ben               11 Annapolis                10:11.1     6   
  4 Graber, Chris             11 Quince Orchard           10:11.7     4   
  5 Santucci, Jason           11 Westminster              10:14.8     2   
  6 Warner, Todd              11 Arundel                  10:15.4     1   
  7 Thomas, Jhon              12 Meade                    10:17.4         
  8 Wilkinson, Jeremy         12 Calvert                  10:22.1         
  9 Murray, Mike              11 Gaithersburg             10:23.0         
 10 Sullivan, Shawn           12 Dulaney                  10:24.4         
 11 Palavecino, Matias        11 Watkins Mill             10:25.0         
 12 Roynestad, Andrew         11 Gaithersburg             10:26.4         
 13 Belinke, Jason            10 Whitman                  10:30.5         
 14 Twalla, Leonard           12 Northwestern-Pg          10:39.6         
 15 Ostrye, Matt              11 Severna Park             10:50.4         
 16 Cooke, Tim                10 Old Mill                 11:03.9         
 17 Enzler, Doug              12 Severna Park             11:06.4         
 18 Fileta, Eric              10 Chesapeake               11:34.6         
 19 Gallawt-Gardner, Michael  12 Arundel                  11:39.9         

                                                                               
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Heat  
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcguire, Matt             12 R.Montgomery                7.62     2 
  2 Barrett, Phillip          12 Largo                       7.64     1 
  3 Mahoney, Mardy            12 North County                7.93     3 
  4 Cole, Sam                 12 Magruder                    8.01     1 
  5 Jones, Robert             12 High Point                  8.02     3 
  6 Khan, Abdur               11 High Point                  8.06     2 
  7 Wilson, Renard            11 Perry Hall                  8.11     2 
  8 Henderson, Jesse          11 Quince Orchard              8.16     1 
  9 White, Aaron              12 Meade                       8.26     3 
 10 Tarver, Darius            12 Mergenthaler Vo Tech        8.31     3 
 11 Carazo, Edmund            11 Meade                       8.35     2 
 12 Gillard, Brett            12 Eleanor Roosevelt           8.39     3 
 13 Petrosky, Greg            12 Severna Park                8.44     1 
 14 Lei, Steve                11 Quince Orchard              8.60     2 
 15 Slider, Charles           12 Meade                       8.69     1 
 16 O-donnell, John           11 Wootton                     8.74     2 
 17 Lohnes, Eric              12 Westminster                10.82     3 
                                                                               
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcguire, Matt             12 R.Montgomery                7.50    10  
  2 Barrett, Phillip          12 Largo                       7.51     8  
  3 Mahoney, Mardy            12 North County                7.86     6  
  4 Jones, Robert             12 High Point                  7.87     4  
  5 Cole, Sam                 12 Magruder                    8.10     2  
  6 Khan, Abdur               11 High Point                  8.11     1  
                                                                               
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 High Point                                                1:35.7    10      
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                         1:36.3     8      
  3 North County                                              1:36.8     6      
  4 R.Montgomery                                              1:37.4     4      
  5 Southwestern                                              1:37.6     2      
  6 Springbrook                                               1:37.9     1      
  7 Largo                                                     1:38.8            
  8 Northwestern-Pg                                           1:39.0            
  9 Frederick                                                 1:39.1            
 10 Quince Orchard                                            1:39.4            
 11 Old Mill                                                  1:40.2            
 12 Bowie                                                     1:40.3            
 13 Watkins Mill                                              1:40.4            
 14 Meade                                                     1:41.5            
 15 Wootton                                                   1:42.7            
 16 Arundel                                                   1:42.8            
 17 Magruder                                                  1:43.4            
 18 Paint Branch                                              1:43.9            
 19 Perry Hall                                                1:44.2            
 20 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                                      1:46.4            
                                                                               
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                               3:34.9    10      
  2 High Point                                                3:35.3     8      
  3 Suitland                                                  3:35.9     6      
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt                                         3:36.1     4      
  5 R.Montgomery                                              3:37.0     2      
  6 North County                                              3:41.5     1      
  7 Watkins Mill                                              3:41.9            
  8 Oxon Hill                                                 3:42.1            
  9 Magruder                                                  3:46.2            
 10 Meade                                                     3:46.5            
 11 Chesapeake                                                3:46.7            
 12 Parkdale                                                  3:46.8            
 13 Old Mill                                                  3:48.1            
 14 Laurel                                                    3:48.5            
 15 Churchill                                                 3:49.0            
                                                                               
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                              8:22.7    10      
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                         8:27.0     8      
  3 Quince Orchard                                            8:33.4     6      
  4 Westminster                                               8:37.0     4      
  5 Dulaney                                                   8:37.2     2      
  6 Arundel                                                   8:39.8     1      
  7 Gaithersburg                                              8:40.5            
  8 Annapolis                                                 8:46.1            
  9 Severna Park                                              8:49.5            
 10 Northwestern-Pg                                           8:50.2            
 11 Chesapeake                                                8:56.7            
 12 Old Mill                                                  8:59.1            
 13 Perry Hall                                                8:59.4            
 14 Glen Burnie                                               8:59.6            
 15 Magruder                                                  9:28.0            
 16 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                                      9:30.3            
 17 North County                                             10:06.4            
  - Suitland                                                      DQ            
                                                                               
Boys High Jump                                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Wreh, Tuan                12 R.Montgomery             6-04.00    10   
  2 Smith, Jeremy             12 Gaithersburg             6-02.00     8   
  3 James, Anthony            12 High Point               6-02.00     6   
  4 Ellis, Adrian             12 Frederick                6-00.00     4   
  5 Gaither, Frank            12 Suitland                 5-10.00     2   
  6 Watson, Chris             11 Parkdale                 5-10.00     0.50
  6 Joyce, James              12 Westminster              5-10.00     0.50
  8 Mordi, Alex                9 R.Montgomery             5-10.00        
  9 Akbar, Awais              12 Glen Burnie              5-08.00        
 10 Winton, Keith             12 Lake Clifton/Easter      5-08.00        
 11 Johnson, M                12 Meade                    5-08.00        
 12 Petrosky, Greg            12 Severna Park             5-08.00        
 13 Walker, Misha             12 Gaithersburg             5-06.00        
 13 Carazo, Edmund            11 Meade                    5-06.00        
  - Adegbesokun, Abraham      11 Paint Branch                  NH        
  - Hunter, Anthony           11 Seneca Valley                 NH        
  - Crawford, Michael         11 Patterson                     NH        
  - Naranius, Matt             9 Chesapeake                    NH        
                                                                               
Boys Pole Vault                                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Richard       11 Suitland                12-06.00    10   
  2 Insley, Matt              12 Dulaney                 12-06.00     8   
  3 Sansbury, Matt            11 Severna Park            12-00.00     6   
  4 Beal, Phil                12 Old Mill                12-00.00     4   
  5 Cohen, Adam               12 Arundel                 12-00.00     2   
  6 Runzel, Matt              12 Gaithersburg            11-06.00     1   
  7 Thomas, Freddie           12 Suitland                11-06.00         
  7 Hinton, Davy              10 Queen Anne              11-06.00         
  9 Mackin, Rob               11 North County            11-00.00         
  9 Liden, Daniel             10 Old Mill                11-00.00         
  9 Staniewski, Steve         11 Dulaney                 11-00.00         
 12 Clarence, Brett           10 Queen Anne              10-06.00         
 13 Houston, Ken              12 Annapolis               10-06.00         
 14 Malli, Nate               12 Arundel                 10-06.00         
 15 Bryant, Jason             10 Dulaney                 10-06.00         
 16 Shue, Jeff                12 Old Mill                10-00.00         
 17 Mcdonald, Everal          12 Gaithersburg             9-00.00         
  - Kramer, Matt              11 Perry Hall                    NH         

Boys Shot Put                                 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Frieson, Robert           12 Gaithersburg            51-05.00    10   
  2 Ridgeway, Beau            12 Westminster             48-08.00     8   
  3 Gowda, Vikram             11 Frederick               47-10.75     6   
  4 Snukis, Anthony           12 Old Mill                47-06.00     4   
  5 Parsons, Chris            10 Northern Calvert        47-03.00     2   
  6 Mstowski, Chris           11 Seneca Valley           45-10.50     1   
  7 Brown, Gary               11 High Point              45-10.50         
  8 Thurston, Shayne          10 High Point              45-02.75         
  9 Rollins, Seth             12 Arundel                 44-08.00         
 10 Wright, Erias             12 Bowie                   44-03.75         
 11 Rydzewski, John           11 Gaithersburg            44-03.50         
 12 Thomas, Tyron             12 Meade                   43-10.50         
 13 Hamlet, Terrence          12 Walbrook                43-02.00         
 14 Selby, George             12 Gaithersburg            42-11.25         
 15 Lentz, Tom                12 Perry Hall              41-10.75         
 16 Wiley, Chris              12 Old Mill                39-11.75         
 17 Wankowicz, Alex           11 Perry Hall              39-08.25         
 18 Thompson, Jason           12 Arundel              	 38-04.50               
                                                                               
Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Heat  
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Amber           12 Eleanor Roosevelt           7.31     3 
  2 Defreitas, Jessica        11 Eleanor Roosevelt           7.35     2 
  3 Allen, Jackie             11 Old Mill                    7.54     1 
  4 Ralph, Janelle            12 Springbrook                 7.34     3 
  5 Jefferson, Toni           11 Western                     7.40     2 
  6 Miles, Carla              11 Parkdale                    7.64     1 
  7 Johnson, Nykia            11 Eleanor Roosevelt           7.49     2 
  8 Jenkins, Tam              11 Blair                       7.59     3 
  9 Lavine, Genie             11 Gaithersburg                7.65     3 
 10 Robinson, Mary            11 Lake Clifton/Eastern        7.67     1 
 11 Wheeler, Serena           11 Mergenthaler Vo Tech        7.72     1 
 12 Godwin, Delrhea           11 Glen Burnie                 7.75     3 
 13 Carter, Dayna             11 Frederick                   7.78     2 
 14 Cathey, Meghan            10 Quince Orchard              7.79     1 
 15 Lee-Jones, Tieesha        12 Mergenthaler Vo Tech        7.96     2 
 16 Chapon, Crystal            9 Wootton                     8.06     2 
                                                                               
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Amber           12 Eleanor Roosevelt           7.14    10  
  2 Ralph, Janelle            12 Springbrook                 7.25     8  
  3 Defreitas, Jessica        11 Eleanor Roosevelt           7.32     6  
  4 Jefferson, Toni           11 Western                     7.36     4  
  5 Allen, Jackie             11 Old Mill                    7.45     2  
  6 Miles, Carla              11 Parkdale                    7.62     1  

                                                                              
Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Amber           12 Eleanor Roosevelt           41.0    10  
  2 Jefferson, Toni           11 Western                     41.5     8  
  3 Ralph, Janelle            12 Springbrook                 42.1     6  
  4 Botts, Courtney           12 R.Montgomery                42.2     4  
  5 Burely, Tia               11 Western                     42.6     2  
  6 Miles, Carla              11 Parkdale                    43.7     1  
  7 Rawls, Nishira             9 Arundel                     43.9        
  8 Pierce, Krystal           11 Parkdale                    44.2        
  8 Gresham, Teyanna          10 Eleanor Roosevelt           44.2        
 10 Obichere, Ndidi           11 Springbrook                 44.3        
 11 Felder, Schanavia         10 Suitland                    44.6        
 12 Tukarski, Eva              9 Arundel                     44.7        
 12 Johnson, Nakia            12 Old Mill                    44.7        
 14 Gill, Sharon              10 Perry Hall                  45.5        
  - Lewis, Mechelle           12 Oxon Hill                    DNF        
                                                                               
Girls 500 Meter Run                              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Mikisha            12 Oxon Hill                 1:18.7    10   
  2 Botts, Courtney           12 R.Montgomery              1:18.8     8   
  3 Zaruba, Sarah             12 North County              1:21.0     6   
  4 Mincher, Robin            11 Annapolis                 1:22.2     4   
  5 Vanness, Rashonda         10 High Point                1:23.0     2   
  6 Cathey, Meghan            10 Quince Orchard            1:23.2     1   
  7 Burely, Tia               11 Western                   1:23.3         
  8 Twardzik, Laurie          10 Dulaney                   1:23.7         
  9 Acirfa, Layla             11 Western                   1:24.3         
 10 Hasty, Jenny              11 Bowie                     1:25.1         
 11 Ray, Manika               12 Largo                     1:25.3         
 12 Bloom, Elizabeth          12 Dulaney                   1:25.8         
 13 Pratt, Jessica            12 North County              1:25.9         
 14 Franklin, Carla           11 Laurel                    1:26.2         
 15 Lake, Jessica             10 Watkins Mill              1:26.8         
 16 Jenkins, Selene           10 North County              1:26.9         
 17 Jorde, Ginny              11 Chesapeake                1:27.1         
 18 Udwari, Lauren            10 Sherwood                  1:28.5         
                                                                               
Girls 800 Meter Run                              
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Garber, Cecily            11 R.Montgomery              2:25.0    10   
  2 Chiku, Chika              12 Largo                     2:25.5     8   
  3 Rafeedie, Michelle        11 Seneca Valley             2:27.8     6   
  4 Cathey, Meghan            10 Quince Orchard            2:29.0     4   
  5 Pettit, Sarah             11 Magruder                  2:31.6     2   
  6 Schwartz, Lori            11 Churchill                 2:32.2     1   
  7 Vanness, Rashonda         10 High Point                2:32.5         
  7 Asein, Ohita              11 Largo                     2:32.5         
  9 Hasty, Jenny              11 Bowie                     2:33.5         
 10 Zebron, April              9 Old Mill                  2:34.1         
 11 Acirfa, Layla             11 Western                   2:34.8         
 12 Garner, Melissa           11 Chesapeake                2:35.3         
 12 Chanoski, Lacey           11 Perry Hall                2:35.3         
 14 Schaum, Leigh             10 Old Mill                  2:37.0         
 15 Kittle, Jaime             10 Chesapeake                2:43.2         
 16 Robinson, Rebecca         11 Frederick                 2:43.4         
  - Hepburn, Kelly            12 Severna Park                  Fs         
                                                                               
Girls 1600 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Sloan, Katie              11 Glen Burnie               5:21.6    10   
  2 Rafeedie, Michelle        11 Seneca Valley             5:23.4     8   
  3 Pettit, Sarah             11 Magruder                  5:30.0     6   
  4 Garber, Cecily            11 R.Montgomery              5:37.8     4   
  5 Behrns, Nicole            10 Eleanor Roosevelt         5:40.1     2   
  6 Henry, Lisaa              10 Western                   5:43.1     0.50
  6 Vigliotti, Beth           11 Westminster               5:43.1     0.50
  8 Hard, Katie               11 Churchill                 5:43.2         
  9 Beard, Richelle           11 Largo                     5:44.2         
 10 Segraves, Heather         10 Old Mill                  5:45.3         
 11 Kamara, Abby              12 Quince Orchard            5:47.0         
 12 Mclean, Sophia            12 High Point                5:47.7         
 13 Bollinger, Marjorie       12 Dulaney                   5:51.8         
 14 Wallace, Melissa          11 Severna Park              5:57.6         
 15 Kiriluk, Kristin           9 Glen Burnie               6:02.9         
 16 Klima, Kristy             12 Glen Burnie               6:07.2         
 17 Twalla, Juliet            11 Northwestern-Pg           6:09.1         
                                                                               
Girls 3200 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Sloan, Katie              11 Glen Burnie              11:54.8    10   
  2 Hull, Lucinda             11 Quince Orchard           11:59.1     8   
  3 Hull, Claudin             11 Quince Orchard           11:59.6     6   
  4 Jay, Bianca               12 Dulaney                  12:16.9     4   
  5 Behrns, Nicole            10 Eleanor Roosevelt        12:21.2     2   
  6 Kamara, Abby              12 Quince Orchard           12:24.3     1   
  7 Moskel, Tiffany           12 Frederick                12:36.6         
  8 Romano, Cristin           11 Magruder                 12:40.2         
  9 Jacobs, Rachel             9 Severna Park             12:41.8         
 10 Sowa, Bonnie              11 Severna Park             12:42.5         
 11 Rahorn, Amanda            10 Arundel                  12:43.0         
 12 Twalla, Juliet            11 Northwestern-Pg          12:43.6         
 13 White-Crane, Claire       11 Whitman                  12:44.1         
 14 Brown, Yvonne             12 Southwestern             12:45.3         
 15 Segraves, Heather         10 Old Mill                 13:07.8         
 16 Klima, Kristy             12 Glen Burnie              13:08.7         
 17 Henry, Lisaa              10 Western                  13:18.5         
 18 Hilton, Katherine         10 Eleanor Roosevelt        13:44.4         
                                                                              
Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Heat  
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Przywarty, Mardy          12 Frederick                   8.84     1 
  2 Lavine, Genie             11 Gaithersburg                8.97     3 
  3 Johnson, Jade             10 Lake Clifton/Eastern        9.01     2 
  4 Marshall, Raina           11 Largo                       9.05     3 
  5 Campbell, Angie           10 Springbrook                 9.11     2 
  6 Fantroy, Sherri           10 Springbrook                 9.11     1 
  7 Lee, Cheronda             11 Laurel                      9.43     1 
  8 Loh, Andrea               12 Churchill                   9.46     2 
  9 Bayly, Thea               12 Westminster                 9.47     1 
 10 Cathey, Meghan            10 Quince Orchard              9.57     1 
 11 Curry, Deitrich           11 Glen Burnie                 9.60     3 
 12 Byrnes, Tenille           11 Old Mill                    9.60     3 
 13 Jacobs, Amy               12 North County                9.63     2 
 14 Longini, Jana             12 Northern Calvert            9.64     2 
 15 Tukarski, Eva              9 Arundel                     9.70     3 
 16 Mckenzie, Nyeshia         12 Blair                      10.06     2 
                                                                               
Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Jade             10 Lake Clifton/Eastern        8.76    10 
  2 Przywarty, Mardy          12 Frederick                   8.79     8 
  3 Marshall, Raina           11 Largo                       8.93     6 
  4 Lavine, Genie             11 Gaithersburg                8.94     4 
  5 Campbell, Angie           10 Springbrook                 9.03     2 
  6 Fantroy, Sherri           10 Springbrook                 9.07     1 
                                                                               
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                         1:45.2    10      
  2 Western                                                   1:48.6     8      
  3 North County                                              1:51.3     6      
  4 Old Mill                                                  1:51.8     4      
  5 Largo                                                     1:52.2     2      
  6 Arundel                                                   1:52.3     1      
  7 Laurel                                                    1:52.6            
  8 Parkdale                                                  1:52.9            
  9 Lake Clifton/Eastern                                      1:53.1            
 10 R.Montgomery                                              1:53.5            
 11 Frederick                                                 1:54.5            
 12 Blair                                                     1:55.3            
 13 Glen Burnie                                               1:55.5            
 14 Suitland                                                  1:55.6            
 15 Dulaney                                                   1:55.9            
 16 Wootton                                                   1:56.1            
 17 Perry Hall                                                1:58.6            
  - Springbrook                                                   DQ            
                                                                               
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western                                                   4:09.5    10      
  2 Oxon Hill                                                 4:09.9     8      
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                         4:11.1     6      
  4 R.Montgomery                                              4:14.6     4      
  5 Largo                                                     4:17.4     2      
  6 North County                                              4:18.8     1      
  7 Dulaney                                                   4:19.7            
  8 Annapolis                                                 4:23.5            
  9 Old Mill                                                  4:25.0            
 10 Perry Hall                                                4:25.9            
 11 Sherwood                                                  4:26.4            
 12 Lake Clifton/Eastern                                      4:26.7            
 13 Laurel                                                    4:27.5            
 14 Arundel                                                   4:29.3            
 15 Seneca Valley                                             4:32.7            
  - Glen Burnie                                                   DQ            

                                                                               
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard                                             9:52.2    10     
  2 Old Mill                                                  10:03.2     7     
  2 Largo                                                     10:03.2     7     
  4 Oxon Hill                                                 10:07.9     4     
  5 Western                                                   10:11.5     2     
  6 Severna Park                                              10:12.2     1     
  7 R.Montgomery                                              10:13.6           
  8 Dulaney                                                   10:17.9           
  9 Watkins Mill                                              10:18.8           
 10 Annapolis                                                 10:29.2           
 11 Magruder                                                  10:31.0           
 12 Perry Hall                                                10:39.7           
 13 Eleanor Roosevelt                                         10:45.1           
 14 Chesapeake                                                10:48.8           
 15 Frederick                                                 10:52.1           
 16 North County                                              10:53.0           
 17 Arundel                                                   11:06.6           
                                                                               
Girls High Jump                                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Owens, Emily              12 R.Montgomery             5-04.00    10  
  2 Powell, Kaye              12 Annapolis                5-02.00     8  
  3 Kuehne, Stephanie         10 Dulaney                  5-00.00     5  
  3 Handel, Anne              11 Annapolis                5-00.00     5  
  5 Kuchera, Becky            11 Westminster              5-00.00     2  
  6 Herb, Jessica              9 Chesapeake               4-10.00     1  
  7 Godwin, Delrhea           11 Glen Burnie              4-10.00        
  8 Smith, Michelle           10 Gaithersburg             4-10.00        
  8 Redchman, Padrah          10 Gaithersburg             4-10.00        
 10 Bierman, Stacy            12 Old Mill                 4-10.00        
 11 Mcknight, Ifalade         12 Eleanor Roosevelt        4-08.00        
 12 Shultheis, Denise          9 Glen Burnie              4-08.00        
 13 Sanders, Valerie          12 Largo                    4-08.00        
 14 Curry, Deitrich           11 Glen Burnie              4-08.00        
 14 Lee, Cheronda             11 Laurel                   4-08.00        
 16 Mauck, Taylor             10 Sherwood                 4-06.00        
 17 Bornman, Jenn             11 Severna Park             4-06.00        
  - Wilburn, Franny           10 Quince Orchard                NH        
                                                                               
Girls Pole Vault                               
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Allen, K.C.               11 Calvert                 10-06.00    10   
  2 Bolac, Katie              12 Gaithersburg             9-06.00     8   
  3 Pann, Lisa                11 Perry Hall               9-00.00     6   
  4 Mcpherson, Melissa        11 Perry Hall               8-06.00     4   
  5 Wells, Stephanie           9 Dulaney                  8-06.00     2   
  6 Reinhardt, Erin           10 Dulaney                  8-00.00     1   
  7 Jacobs, Amy               12 North County             7-06.00         
  7 King, Danielle            11 Glen Burnie              7-06.00         
  7 Britt, Kirbie             10 Queen Anne               7-06.00         
  7 Hosey, Anne               10 Old Mill                 7-06.00         
 11 Parks, Linda              10 North County             7-00.00         
 11 Reed, Joanne              11 Eleanor Roosevelt        7-00.00         
 11 Allen, Jackie             11 Old Mill                 7-00.00         
 11 Byrnes, Tenille           11 Old Mill                 7-00.00         
 15 Galeano, Jessica          11 Perry Hall               6-06.00         
 15 Cross, Kristen             9 Queen Anne               6-06.00         
 15 Silva, Jen                11 Severna Park             6-06.00         
                                                                               
Girls Shot Put                                
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Wendy            12 Eleanor Roosevelt       39-02.75    10   
  2 Kura, Ruth                12 Quince Orchard          36-09.50     8   
  3 Odom, Shanika             12 Quince Orchard          35-07.50     6   
  4 Mcdermott, Melissa        11 Suitland                35-02.00     4   
  5 Sperduto, Susan           11 Glen Burnie             35-01.50     2   
  6 Owens, Renalda            10 Douglass                35-00.50     1   
  7 Adams, Kiara              10 Westminster             34-03.50         
  8 Mccallum, Grace           11 Frederick               33-07.00         
  9 Otieno, Vicky             11 Wootton                 31-11.25         
 10 Fesche, Camille           12 Dulaney                 31-04.75         
 11 Kull, Kara                11 Sherwood                31-02.50         
 12 Hester, Emily             10 Westminster             30-11.75         
 13 Fisher, Leslie            12 Seneca Valley           29-09.75         
 14 Robbins, Danielle          9 Frederick               29-08.50         
 15 Carlson, Becky            11 Arundel                 28-10.25         
 16 Shacklock, Amy            12 Glen Burnie             28-03.75         
 17 Dentler, Meg               9 Arundel                 27-11.50         
 18 Vauls, Dorothy            12 Chesapeake           	 26-06.50
       
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) High Point                  66        2) R.Montgomery               40
    3) Suitland                    33        4) Gaithersburg               29
    5) Mergenthaler Vo Tech        26        5) Dulaney                    26
    7) Old Mill                    24        8) Eleanor Roosevelt          20
    9) North County                19       10) Westminster                14.50
   11) Northwestern-PG             12       12) Watkins Mill               11
   12) Springbrook                 11       14) Frederick                  10
   14) Quince Orchard              10       16) Largo                       8
   17) Annapolis                    6       17) Severna Park                6
   17) Bowie                        6       17) Whitman                     6
   17) Southwestern                 6       22) Arundel                     4
   23) Northern Calvert             2       23) Walbrook                    2
   23) Magruder                     2       26) Seneca Valley               1  
   26) Perry Hall                   1       26) Churchill                   1
   29) Parkdale                     0.50       
                                                                               
                   Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=============================================================================== 
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           56         2) Quince Orchard            44
    3) R.Montgomery                40         4) Western                   34.50
    5) Largo                       25         6) Oxon Hill                 22
    6) Glen Burnie                 22         8) Annapolis                 17
    8) Springbrook                 17        10) Seneca Valley             14
   11) North County                13        11) Old Mill                  13
   13) Dulaney                     12        13) Gaithersburg              12
   15) Lake Clifton/Eastern        10        15) Calvert                   10
   15) Perry Hall                  10        18) Frederick                  8
   18) Magruder                     8        20) Suitland                   4
   21) Westminster                  2.50     22) Parkdale                   2
   22) High Point                   2        24) Arundel                    1
   24) Douglass                     1        24) Severna Park               1
   24) Churchill                    1        24) Chesapeake                 1



Return to Top

Email | About