MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
1995-02-22

Indoor Track & Field
1995 State Championships
At the Baltimore Armory
4a Results
2/22/1995
Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 55 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Holloman, Latia           11 Eleanor Roosevelt              7.36    10
2   Robinson, Amber            9 Eleanor Roosevelt              7.40     8
3   Williams, Val             10 Frederick                      7.47     6
4   Garba, Doris              11 Eleanor Roosevelt              7.49     4
5   Higginbottom, Michelle    10 Frederick                      7.51     2
6   Moore, Martise            12 Old Mill                       7.67
7   Cox, Sabrina              10 Bowie                          7.69
8   Johnson, Kenda            12 North County                   7.73
9   Brown, Kamilah            10 Arundel                        7.74
10  Wilson, Cherise           12 Suitland                       7.86
11  Anderson, Jocina          11 Blair                          7.86
12  Daramy, Almira            10 Springbrook                    7.87
13  Hudson, Dorothy           11 Perry Hall                     7.87
14  McRae, Syreea             10 Glen Burnie                    7.93
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reid, Suziann             12 Eleanor Roosevelt              39.8    10
2   Higginbottom, Michelle    10 Frederick                      41.3     8
3   Coombs, Tamika            12 Northwestern                   41.7     6
4   Mack, Tamiko              12 North County                   41.8     4
5   Johnson, Jenna            12 Eleanor Roosevelt              42.9     2
6   Bassey, Ekate             12 Springbrook                    42.9     1
7   Boyce, Treesa             12 Woodlawn                       43.1    
8   Sesay, Ola                10 Eleanor Roosevelt              44.8 
9   Laing, Tamara             12 Western                        45.5
10  Kempf, Kathryn            10 Watkins Mill                   45.6
11  Pratt, Jessica             9 North County                   45.6
12  Foos, Nicole               9 Perry Hall                     45.8
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reid, Suziann             12 Eleanor Roosevelt            1:14.3    10
2   Coombs, Tamika            12 Northwestern                 1:16.2     8
3   Higginbottom, Michelle    10 Frederick                    1:18.0     6
4   Herod, Kecia              12 Watkins Mill                 1:19.7     4
5   Samms, Evelynn            10 Eleanor Roosevelt            1:20.3     2
6   Mack, Tamiko              12 North County                 1:20.4     1
7   Bassey, Ekate             12 Springbrook                  1:21.0     
8   Helm, Joanna              11 Perry Hall                   1:21.9 
9   Moore, Shani              10 Largo                        1:23.5
10  Clark, Tamara             12 Western                      1:23.8
11  Boyce, Theesa             12 Woodlawn                     1:24.0   
12  Hennessey, Missy          12 Glen Burnie                  1:24.2
13  Cassidy, Amy              11 Richard Montgomery           1:26.3
14  June, Michelle            10 Meade                        1:30.0
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Nicolini, Kristen         12 Annapolis                    2:14.5    10
2   Coombs, Tamika            12 Northwestern                 2:21.7     8
3   Herod, Kecia              12 Watkins Mill                 2:23.3     6
4   Barrett, Amber            11 Largo                        2:24.7     4
5   White, Meghan             10 Dulaney                      2:26.4     2
6   Stevens, Stephanie        11 Chesapeake-AA                2:28.4     1
7   Burr, Susie               12 Richard Montgomery           2:32.4
8   Wassner, Sarah            10 Watkins Mill                 2:33.1 
9   Derrer, Maria             10 Dulaney                      2:34.5
10  Cassidy, Amy              11 Richard Montgomery           2:34.9
11  Starin, Liz               10 Richard Montgomery           2:35.9
12  Baker, Sarah              12 Eleanor Roosevelt            2:38.2
13  Murray, Jocelyn           10 Eleanor Roosevelt            2:39.0
14  Reese, Berneice            9 Suitland                     2:44.5
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jost, Krissy              12 Perry Hall                   5:01.9    10
2   White, Meghan             10 Dulaney                      5:25.1     8
3   Burr, Susie               12 Richard Montgomery           5:31.4     6
4   Hildebrandt, Laurel       11 Gaithersburg                 5:32.1     4
5   Richard, Emily            12 Watkins Mill                 5:34.6     2
6   Popovich, Kyle            12 Wootton                      5:49.5     1
7   Fooks, Shannon            11 Sherwood                     5:52.0  
8   Krajnik, Erica            11 Severna Park                 5:52.5 
9   Bianca, Jay                9 Dulaney                      5:54.1
10  Emery, Meghan             12 Old Mill                     5:56.3
11  Ceresa, Crystal            9 High Point                   5:57.0
12  Valentine, Christina      12 Bowie                        5:58.7
13  Reese, Berneice            9 Suitland                     5:58.8
14  Bailey, Julie             10 Bowie                        6:12.2
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jost, Krissy              12 Perry Hall                  10:47.5    10
2   Nichols, Christy          11 Arundel                     11:07.0     8
3   Stallings, Christina      12 Quince Orchard              11:43.9     6
4   Richard, Emily            12 Watkins Mill                11:47.6     4
5   Burr, Susie               12 Richard Montgomery          11:55.7     2
6   Hildebrandt, Laurel       11 Gaithersburg                12:03.5     1
7   Sclafani, Suzanne         11 Dulaney                     12:07.1    
8   Bollinger, Marjorie        9 Dulaney                     12:17.0
9   Klima, Kristy              9 Glen Burnie                 12:33.3
10  Callen, Cinthia           11 Watkins Mill                12:56.0
11  Hendrick, Melina          10 Eleanor Roosevelt           13:09.2
12  Kaufman, Sarah            10 Bowie                       13:09.4
13  Valentine, Christina      12 Bowie                       13:23.1
14  Bailey, Julie             10 Bowie                       13:37.9
15  Flynn, Anne                9 High Point                  14:17.7
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moore, Martise            12 Old Mill                       8.44    10
2   Hinton, Ahleekeh          12 Northwestern                   8.72     8
3   Przywarty, Mardy           9 Frederick                      8.83     6
4   Johnson, Jenna            12 Eleanor Roosevelt              8.86     4
5   Sesay, Ola                10 Eleanor Roosevelt              8.88     2
6   McFarlin, Shontre         11 Largo                          9.11     1
7   Simon, Stacey             10 Frederick                      9.1
8   Jennings, Angie           12 Severna Park                   9.3
9   Givens, Lisa              10 Arundel                        9.4
10  Redmon, Elizabeth         10 Perry Hall                     9.6
11  Lesch, Melissa            10 Churchill                      9.6
12  Goodson, Jennifer         12 Frederick                     10.3
13  Saratt, Kendra            11 Eleanor Roosevelt             10.6
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         1:46.9    10
2   Frederick                                                 1:50.8     8
3   Springbrook                                               1:51.4     6
4   Largo                                                     1:52.2     4
5   Glen Burnie                                               1:53.7     1.5
5   Old Mill                                                  1:53.7     1.5
7   Gaithersburg                                              1:55.6 
8   High Point                                                1:56.8
9   Arundel                                                   1:57.2
10  Perry Hall                                                1:57.6
11  North County                                              1:57.8
12  Watkins Mill                                              1:58.2
13  Mergenthaler                                              2:00.6
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         4:04.8    10
2   Watkins Mill                                              4:14.4     8
3   Western                                                   4:15.7     6
4   Old Mill                                                  4:18.3     4
5   Annapolis                                                 4:19.1     2
6   Suitland                                                  4:20.2     1
7   Perry Hall                                                4:20.6   
8   Glen Burnie                                               4:26.0
9   Springbrook                                               4:29.4
10  Oxon Hill                                                 4:32.7
11  High Point                                                4:32.8
12  Frederick                                                 4:32.9
13  Laurel                                                    4:35.9
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Annapolis                                                 9:50.6    10
2   Largo                                                    10:01.2     8
3   Watkins Mill                                             10:04.9     6
4   Perry Hall                                               10:15.5     4
5   Richard Montgomery                                       10:21.2     2
6   Western                                                  10:30.4     1
7   Quince Orchard                                           10:31.6
8   Eleanor Roosevelt                                        10:40.6   
9   Old Mill                                                 10:42.4 
10  Chesapeake-AA                                            10:43.4 
11  Suitland                                                 10:44.9
12  High Point                                               10:54.5
13  North County                                             11:03.8
14  Sherwood                                                 11:05.3
15  Bowie                                                    11.23.5
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wimbrow, Kristin          12 Old Mill                    5-02.00    10
2   Williams, Val             10 Frederick                   5-00.00     8
3   Chillemi, Christina       12 Dulaney                     5-00.00     5
3   Kirby, Sara               11 Old Mill                    5-00.00     5
5   June, Michelle            10 Meade                       4-10.00     1.5
5   McFarlin, Shontre         11 Largo                       4-10.00     1.5
    Helm, Joanna              11 Perry Hall                  4-10.00
    Jones, Vanessa            10 Sherwood                    4-10.00
    Simon, Stacey             10 Frederick                   4-08.00
    Puksta, Monica            11 Churchill                   4-08.00
    Goodson, Jennifer         12 Frederick                   4-08.00
    Hinton, Leekah            12 Northwestern                4-06.00
    White, Jamie              12 Perry Hall                  4-06.00
    Coursey, Rath             12 Eleanor Roosevelt           4-04.00
    Tuck, Courtny             12 Eleanor Roosevelt           4-02.00
    Murray, Jocelyn           10 Eleanor Roosevelt           4-02.00
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Brown, Lakiesha           12 High Point                 36-04.50    10
2   Porter, Cathy             11 Old Mill                   36-02.50     8
3   Kruger, Kobie             12 Gaithersburg               35-05.50     6
4   Collins, Renita           10 Old Mill                   33-10.50     4
5   Mack, Katie               11 Old Mill                   31-05.00     2
6   Blevins, Brandi           10 Northern                   30-00.50     1
7   Smith, Stacey             10 Frederick                  29-08.50    
8   Quarles, Erica            11 Largo                      29-06.00
9   Powell, Natasha           11 Eleanor Roosevelt          28-08.00
10  Wheeler, Stephanie        12 Perry Hall                 27-07.00
11  Todhunter, Julie          10 Springbrook                27-01.50
12  Reed, Brelyn              10 Quince Orchard             26-08.50
13  Montgomery, Latonya       10 Glen Burnie                26-06.50
14  Robinson, Shahida         12 Gaithersburg               25-06.00
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Queen, Ricahrd            11 Old Mill                       6.58    10
2   Banach, Jim               12 Perry Hall                     6.61     8
3   Ellis, Kiki               10 North County                   6.71     6
4   Hance, Curtis             11 Arundel                        6.76     4
5   Rogers, Chris             12 Largo                          6.78     2
6   Lyttle, Royston           12 Mergenthaler                   6.81     1
7   Brown, Donnell            12 Oxon Hill                      6.71    
8   Lewis, Reggie             11 Suitland                       6.81
9   Simms, Jamal              12 Eleanor Roosevelt              6.87
10  Johnson, Delvell          12 Old Mill                       6.90
11  Lee, James                12 Wootton                        7.02
12  Walson, Ashley            12 Frederick                      7.06
13  Free, Van                  9 Gaithersburg                   7.09
14  Davis, Cliff              12 Richard Montgomery             7.31

Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carter, James             11 Mergenthaler                  36.93    10
2   Arrington, Jermaine       12 Bowie                         37.21     8
3   Ellis, Topper             12 North County                  37.22     6
4   Lyttle, Royston           12 Mergenthaler                  37.68     4
5   Fowlkes, Toney            11 North County                  37.72     2
6   Thomas, Troy              12 Woodlawn                      37.80     1
7   Hires, Spencer            11 Crossland                     38.72
8   Meussner, Dave            12 Arundel                       39.63
9   Davis, Cliff              12 Richard Montgomery            39.92
10  Pitts, Andrew             12 Sherwood                      39.98
11  Aje, Kayode               11 Springbrook                   40.21
12  Apraku-Tyau, Kwasi        12 Springbrook                   41.24
13  Gary, Jason               12 Springbrook                   41.58
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Reid, Anthony             12 Woodlawn                     1:08.9    10
2   Ellis, Topper             12 North County                 1:09.0     8
3   Christiansen, Andy        12 Eleanor Roosevelt            1:09.0     6
4   Stroman, Edwin            12 Suitland                     1:09.1     4
5   Fowlkes, Toney            11 North County                 1:09.3     2
6   Blount, Joe               12 Old Mill                     1:10.9     1
7   Hires, Spencer            11 Crossland                    1:11.6 
8   Fonner, Jed               10 Richard Montgomery           1:11.6
9   Joubert, Jason            11 Richard Montgomery           1:12.1
10  Bernero, John             12 Watkins Mill                 1:12.4
11  Allen, Bobby              12 Eleanor Roosevelt            1:12.7
12  Dixon, Anthony            12 Suitland                     1:12.8
13  Rhoades, Matt             11 Quince Orchard               1:12.9
14  Dzirasa, Mawuli           12 Springbrook                  1:13.1
15  Zavorka, Danny            11 North County                 1:13.2
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thomas, Karl              12 Eleanor Roosevelt            2:03.7    10
2   Balfour, Pelberton        11 Eleanor Roosevelt            2:05.7     8
3   Clunie, Martin            12 Gaithersburg                 2:06.3     6
4   Bernero, John             12 Watkins Mill                 2:07.1     4
5   Woods, Jim                11 Arundel                      2:07.8     2
6   Lielich, Joe              12 Perry Hall                   2:08.2     1
7   Kelly, Shawn              12 Perry Hall                   2:08.3    
8   Godette, Mark             12 Springbrook                  2:08.6
9   Tyson, Damion             12 Northwestern-PG              2:09.7
10  Pelkey, Sean              11 Quince Orchard               2:11.8
11  Deflorimonte, Oronde      12 Suitland                     2:12.9
12  Alessi, Ryan              12 Perry Hall                   2:14.3
13  Long, Chris               12 Old Mill                     2:15.6
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Stevens, Ryan             12 Chesapeake-AA                4:35.1    10
2   Long, Chris               12 Old Mill                     4:38.6     8
3   Leilich, Joe              12 Perry Hall                   4:38.9     6
4   Gramsky, Nick             11 Northern-C                   4:47.0     4
5   Harry, David              12 Quince Orchard               4:47.8     2
6   Porter, Jon               12 Arundel                      4:48.1     1
7   Diepold, Brian            12 Sherwood                     4:48.2
8   Hetherington, Brian       12 Quince Orchard               4:48.8
9   Case, Kevin               12 Bowie                        4:54.9
10  Chapman, Ron              11 Old Mill                     4:55.5
11  Pelkey, Sean              11 Quince Orchard               4:57.6
12  Pine, Roger               11 Richard Montgomery           4:58.6
13  Haber, Joe                12 Springbrook                  5:06.8
14  Balfour, Pelberton        11 Eleanor Roosevelt            5:12.6
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Harry, David              12 Quince Orchard              10:08.1    10
2   Stevens, Ryan             12 Chesapeake-AA               10:10.8     8
3   Mathieu, Paul             11 Severna Park                10:17.7     6
4   Marye, Chris              12 Perry Hall                  10:18.8     4
5   Long, Chris               12 Old Mill                    10:19.9     2
6   Morse, Blair              12 Arundel                     10:21.7     1
7   Rhodes, Alex              11 Quince Orchard              10:23.1    
8   Hetherington, Brian       12 Quince Orchard              10:26.1 
9   Sullivan, Shawn            9 Dulaney                     10:26.6
10  Tolliver, Anthony         10 Northwestern-PG             10:34.6
11  Gramsky, Nick             11 Northern-C                  10:41.8
12  Harle, Jason              10 Perry Hall                  10:44.1
13  Pine, Roger               11 Richard Montgomery          10:51.3
14  Balfour, Edward            9 High Point                  11:08.4
15  Stanfield, DeCarlos       10 Oxon Hill                   11:20.6
16  Reinke, Joshua            11 Eleanor Roosevelt           11:37.7
17  Berry, Mike               11 Gaithersburg                11:40.2
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carter, James             11 Mergenthaler                   7.58    10
2   Panniell, Jason           12 Mergenthaler                   7.64     8
3   Queen, Richard            11 Old Mill                       7.80     6
4   Jeffreys, Jack            11 Largo                          7.82     4
5   Pearson, Michael          12 Churchill                      7.83     2
6   Garhart, Bob              12 Gaithersburg                   7.86     1
7   Thompson, Craig           11 Woodlawn                       7.94    
8   Harris, Tarenzal          12 Bowie                          7.94
9   Barley, Charles           12 Suitland                       8.14
10  Cruz, Eric Santa          12 Watkins Mill                   8.19
11  Apraku-Gyau, Kwasi        10 Springbrook                    8.24
12  McMurphy, kevin           12 Churchill                      8.34
13  Thompson, Henry           11 Oxon Hill                      8.37
14  Pinkosz, John             12 North County                   8.44
15  Meussner, Dave            12 Arundel                        8.53
16  Vaughn, Malcom            10 Meade                          8.54
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Woodlawn                                                  1:34.8    10
2   North County                                              1:35.8     8
3   Bowie                                                     1:35.9     6
4   Arundel                                                   1:37.2     4
5   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         1:37.4     2
6   Old Mill                                                  1:37.5     1
7   Mergenthaler                                              1:37.6  
8   Largo                                                     1:37.8
9   Suitland                                                  1:39.1
10  Gaithersburg                                              1:40.0
11  Oxon Hill                                                 1:40.1
12  Springbrook                                               1:41.5
13  Meade                                                     1:42.1
14  Richard Montgomery                                        1:42.8
15  Frederick                                                 1:43.5
16  Wootton                                                   1:45.6
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   North County                                              3:33.1    10
2   Suitland                                                  3:34.1     8
3   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         3:35.3     6
4   Woodlawn                                                  3:39.0     4
5   Mergenthaler                                              3:39.4     2
6   Largo                                                     3:40.3     1
7   Gaithersburg                                              3:41.6  
8   Old Mill                                                  3:41.7
9   Richard Montgomery                                        3:42.3
10  Arundel                                                   3:43.4
11  Northwestern-PG                                           3:44.4
12  Perry Hall                                                3:46.0
13  Springbrook                                               3:46.6
14  Churchill                                                 3:47.7
15  Quince Orchard                                            3:55.9
16  Sherwood                                                  3:56.4
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         8:21.6    10
2   Northwestern-PG                                           8:25.3     8
3   Perry Hall                                                8:26.6     6
4   Quince Orchard                                            8:30.3     4
5   Suitland                                                  8:34.6     2
6   Richard Montgomery                                        8:41.4     1
7   Gaithersburg                                              8:44.6     
8   Springbrook                                               8:49.7
9   Watkins Mill                                              8:50.0
10  North County                                              8:50.1
11  Mergenthaler                                              8:51.8
12  Severna Park                                              8:55.5
13  Arundel                                                   8:57.8
14  Dulaney                                                   9:00.0
15  Largo                                                     9:03.4
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ndure, Davis              11 Gaithersburg                6-06.00    10
2   Johnson, Delvell          12 Old Mill                    6-02.00     8
3   Lewis, David              12 Gaithersburg                6-02.00     6
4   Mishev, Robbie            12 Eleanor Roosevelt           6-00.00     4
5   McIver, Chris             12 Suitland                    5-10.00     2
6   Johnson, Jason            12 Perry Hall                  5-10.00     1
    Milan, Mike               12 Severna Park                5-10.00
    Jones, Joseph             11 Oxon Hill                   5-10.00
    Pryor, Trevor             12 Quince Orchard              5-08.00
    Pinkosz, John             12 North County                5-08.00
    Ford, Tyrone              11 Oxon Hill                   5-08.00
    Tillman, Dave             11 Arundel                     5-06.00
    Blunt, Brian              11 Oxon Hill                   5-06.00
    Briscoe, Terry            12 Springbrook                 5-06.00
    Pearson, Michael          12 Churchill                   5-06.00
    Lundgren, Steve           11 Quince Orchard              5-04.00 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Russell, Dave             12 Perry Hall                 14-07.00    10
2   Gray, Paul                12 Gaithersburg               12-06.00     8
3   Voss, Eric                11 Old Mill                   12-00.00     5
3   Richardson, Vittorion     12 Suitland                   12-00.00     5
5   Newman, Jeff              11 Perry Hall                 12-00.00     2
6   Geinder, Hans             11 Glen Burnie                11-00.00     1
7   Leong, Wes                11 Dulaney                    10-00.00
    Mishev, Robbie            12 Eleanor Roosevelt           9-06.00
    St. Clair, Darrell        11 Frederick                   9-06.00
    Hislop, Sean              11 Quince Orchard              9-06.00
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Neubeiser, Dave           12 Gaithersburg               56-03.00    10
2   Jones, Damon              11 Eleanor Roosevelt          52-04.00     8
3   DeGalleford, Chaz         11 Perry Hall                 47-00.00     6
4   Pfeforman, Max            11 Suitland                   46-00.00     4
5   Willis, Darrell           12 Northwestern-PG            46-00.00     2
6   Trzybinski, Adam          10 Old Mill                   44-11.00     1
7   Wancowicz, Jason          12 Perry Hall                 44-05.00 
8   Fuller, Rob               12 North County               43-06.00
9   Jones, Michael            11 Mergenthaler               42-05.00
10  Foley, John               11 Perry Hall                 40-06.25
11  Lowe, Matt                11 Gaithersburg               39-06.50
12  Pitts, Andrew             12 Sherwood                   39-00.00
13  Burnch, Russell           11 Northwestern-PG            38-10.00
14  DiCiclo, Dan              11 Sherwood                   35-05.00
15  Hajjar, Mark              10 Sherwood                   34-10.00
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           72        2) Old Mill                   44.5
    3) Frederick                   44        4) Northwestern               30
    5) Watkins Mill                28        6) Perry Hall                 24
    7) Annapolis                   22        8) Largo                      18.5
    9) Dulaney                     15       10) North County               11
   10) Gaithersburg                11       12) Richard Montgomery         10
   12) High Point                  10       14) Arundel                     8
   15) Western                      7       16) Quince Orchard              6
   17) Meade                        1.5     17) Glen Burnie                 1.5
   19) Springbrook                  1       19) Wootton                     1
   19) Northern                     1       19) Chesapeake-AA               1
   19) Suitland                     1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           54        2) Perry Hall                 44
    3) North County                42        3) Old Mill                   42
    5) Gaithersburg                41        6) Mergenthaler               35
    7) Suitland                    25        7) Woodlawn                   25
    9) Chesapeake-AA               18       10) Quince Orchard             16
   11) Bowie                       14       12) Arundel                    12
   13) Northwestern-PG             10       14) Largo                       7
   15) Severna Park                 6       16) Northern-C                  4
   16) Watkins Mill                 4       18) Chruchill                   2
   19) Richard Montgomery           1       19) Glen Burnie                 1



Return to Top

Email | About