MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
1993-02-23

Indoor Track & Field
1993 State Championships
At the Baltimore Armory
4a Results
2/23/1993
Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 55 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  
================================================================================
PRELIMS
  1 Vaughn, Angie            11  Laurel                         7.41 Q
  2 Addison, Kakisha         11  Gaithersburg                   7.42 Q
  3 Smith, Dakhia            11  Northwestern-PG                7.48 Q
  4 Barries, Shayla           9  Largo                          7.56 Q
  5 White, Sharese           12  Eleanor Roosevelt              7.57 Q
  5 Belfield, Rashida        11  Bowie                          7.57 Q
  7 Smith, Michelle          12  Old Mill                       7.58 
  8 Bausman, Abby            10  Dulaney                        7.66 
  9 Todd, Tomeka             12  Oxon Hill                      7.70
 10 Johnson, Kenda           10  North County                   7.71
 11 Johnson, Uvette          12  Meade                          7.92
 12 Giles, Darsheika         12  Woodlawn                       7.97             
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Vaughn, Angie            11  Laurel                         7.36    10
  2 Addison, Kakisha         11  Gaithersburg                   7.38     8
  3 Barries, Shayla           9  Largo                          7.53     6
  4 White, Sharese           12  Eleanor Roosevelt              7.55     4
  5 Smith, Dakhia            11  Northwestern-PG                7.65     2
  6 Belfield, Rashida        11  Bowie                          7.72     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Suziann            10  Eleanor Roosevelt              40.9    10
  2 Chinn, Beverly           11  Eleanor Roosevelt              42.6     8
  3 Johnson, Jeanna          10  Eleanor Roosevelt              42.7     6
  4 Alestock, Tameka         11  Paint Branch                   43.0     4
  5 Barrett, Amber            9  Largo                          43.6     2
  6 Bausman, Abby            10  Dulaney                        43.9     1
  7 Sye, Rikki               12  Woodlawn                       44.1     
  8 Johnson, Kenda           10  North County                   44.7
  9 Williams, Monique        10  Springbrook                    44.9
 10 Roberts, Stephanie       12  Severna Park                   45.1
 11 Banks, Jayma              9  Meade                          45.3
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Suziann            10  Eleanor Roosevelt            1:17.8    10
  2 Bassey, Ekaete           10  Springbrook                  1:20.5     8
  3 Porter, Jenny            10  Old Mill                     1:21.6     5
  3 Chinn, Beverly           11  Eleanor Roosevelt            1:21.6     5
  5 Miller, Kristin          11  Northern-C                   1:22.6     2
  6 Hayes, Jasmine           12  Eleanor Roosevelt            1:23.7     1
  7 Bean, Sheryl             12  Bowie                        1:24.7     
  7 James, Saquita           10  Largo                        1:24.7
  9 Helm, Joanna              9  Perry Hall                   1:24.8
 10 Rubendall, Alesa         12  Meade                        1:25.5
 11 Beatty, Melinda          12  Paint Branch                 1:27.2
 12 Stevens, Stephanie        9  Chesapeake-AA                1:32.2
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jost, Kristine           10  Queen Anne's                 2:17.1    10
  2 White, Amanda            12  Dulaney                      2:20.3     8
  3 Kloster, Robin           12  Glen Burnie                  2:25.7     6
  4 Baker, Sarah             11  Eleanor Roosevelt            2:30.9     4
  5 Channey, Shannon          9  Severna Park                 2:32.2     2
  6 Hennessey, Melissa       10  Glen Burnie                  2:32.5     1 
  7 Beatty, Melinda          12  Paint Branch                 2:33.2     
  8 Cassidy, Amy              9  Richard Montgomery           2:33.6
  9 Howerton, Ketha          11  Largo                        2:34.8
 10 Carpenter, Susan         11  Oxon Hill                    2:35.4
 10 Makowski, Megan          10  Perry Hall                   2:35.4
 12 Russell, Stephanie       12  Largo                        2:38.5
 13 Matters, Nickie          12  Oxon Hill                    2:40.6
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Amanda            12  Dulaney                      5:02.3    10
  2 Jost, Kirstine           10  Queen Anne's                 5:06.3     8
  3 Kloster, Robin           12  Glen Burnie                  5:24.5     6
  4 Friz, Kristen            12  Dulaney                      5:26.6     4
  5 Makowski, Megan          10  Perry Hall                   5:33.2     2 
  6 Finnigan, Summer         11  Eleanor Roosevelt            5:39.9     1
  7 Howerton, Keitha         11  Largo                        5:48.5    
  8 Tate, Sara               12  Severna Park                 5:51.9
  9 Davis, Jessica           10  Old Mill                     5:55.5 
 10 Russell, Stephanie       12  Largo                        5:58.5
 11 Boateng, Manoh           11  Parkdale                     6:08.0
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Amanda            12  Dulaney                     10:49.5    10
  2 Nichols, Christy          9  Arundel                     11:24.1     8
  3 Friz, Kristen            12  Dulaney                     11:38.4     6
  4 Makowski, Megan          10  Perry Hall                  12:02.8     4
  5 Weidman, Brianna         10  Severna Park                12:13.9     2
  6 Stallings, Christina     10  Quince Orchard              12:15.6     1
  7 Burr, Suzy               10  Richard Montgomery          12:32.5    
  8 Finnigan, Summer         11  Eleanor Roosevelt           12:39.3
  9 Martin, Tiffiny          10  Wootton                     12:45.7
 10 Davis, Jessica           10  Old Mill                    13:08.9
 11 Gibson, Monica           12  Chesapeake-AA               13:16.6
 12 Youngblood, Sarah        10  Eleanor Roosevelt           13:32.0
 13 Boateng, Manoh           11  Parkdale                    13:34.4
 14 Madison, Keisha          10  High Point                  13:40.4
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  
================================================================================
PRELIMS
  1 Vaughn, Angie            11  Laurel                         8.33 Q
  2 Domneys, Raina           11  Old Mill                       8.62 Q
  3 Moore, Martise           10  Old Mill                       9.13 Q
  4 Flemming, Toni           11  Woodlawn                       8.87 Q
  5 Gensor, Kara             12  Northern-C                     9.16 Q
  6 Smith, Michelle          12  Old Mill                       9.11 Q
  7 Johnson, Jeanna          10  Eleanor Roosevelt              9.23 
  8 Giles, Darsheika         12  Woodlawn                       9.28
  9 Reid, Debbie             11  Laurel                         9.37
 10 Ysern, Patricia          12  Perry Hall                     9.43
 11 Bean, Sheryl             12  Bowie                          9.71
 12 Chillemi, Christina      10  Dulaney                       10.08
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Vaughn, Angie            11  Laurel                         8.22    10
  2 Domneys, Raina           11  Old Mill                       8.47     8
  3 Flemming, Toni           11  Woodlawn                       8.82     6
  4 Moore, Martise           10  Old Mill                       8.86     4
  5 Smith, Michelle          12  Old Mill                       9.06     2
  6 Gensor, Kara             12  Northern-C                     9.43     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                         1:46.9    10
  2 Largo                                                     1:50.5     8
  3 Old Mill                                                  1:52.4     6
  4 Woodlawn                                                  1:52.4     4
  5 Springbrook                                               1:53.0     2
  6 Bowie                                                     1:53.1     1
  7 Perry Hall                                                1:54.3
  8 Chesapeake-AA                                             1:54.5
  9 Oxon Hill                                                 1:56.3
 10 Gaithersburg                                              1:57.5
 11 Meade                                                     1:59.4
 12 North County                                              2:03.0
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                         4:04.6    10
      1) White, Sharese               2) Radden, Erica
      3) Chinn, Beverly               4) Reid, Suziann
  2 Old Mill                                                  4:15.0     8 
  3 Springbrook                                               4:16.4     6
  4 Largo                                                     4:17.1     4
  5 Laurel                                                    4:17.3     2
  6 Perry Hall                                                4:22.2     1
  7 Severna Park                                              4:22.4   
  8 Dulaney                                                   4:25.6
  9 Paint Branch                                              4:28.8
 10 North County                                              4:30.7
 11 Bowie                                                     4:34.9
 12 Chesapeake-AA                                             4:41.6
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dulaney                                                   9:55.8    10
  2 Chesapeake-AA                                            10:04.3     8
  3 Severna Park                                             10:12.4     6
  4 Old Mill                                                 10:24.7     4
  5 Largo                                                    10:27.7     2
  6 Perry Hall                                               10:37.5     1
  7 Richard Montgomery                                       10:42.6   
  8 Quince Orchard                                           10:47.2
  9 Broadneck                                                10:49.1
 10 Suitland                                                 10:50.7
 11 Oxon Hill                                                11:02.9
 12 High Point                                               11:23.5
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Radden, Erica            12  Eleanor Roosevelt           5-02.00    10
  2 Flemming, Toni           11  Woodlawn                    5-02.00     8
  3 Patterson, Shea          12  Suitland                    5-00.00     6
  4 Njoku, Juliana           10  Paint Branch                5-00.00     3
  4 Smith, Michelle          12  Old Mill                    5-00.00     3
  6 Robinson, Darschelle     12  Perry Hall                  5-00.00     1
    Ysern, Patricia          12  Perry Hall                  4-10.00
    Wimbrow, Kristin         10  Old Mill                    4-10.00
    Kirby, Sara               9  Old Mill                    4-08.00
    Chillemi, Christina      10  Dulaney                     4-08.00
    Blatchler, Courtney      10  La Plata                    4-08.00
    Roberts, Stephanie       12  Severna Park                4-08.00
    White, Sharese           12  Eleanor Roosevelt           4-06.00
    Gilmore, Lonnie          12  Suitland                    4-06.00
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Michelle          12  Old Mill                   39-00.00    10
  2 Pegram, Joy              12  Eleanor Roosevelt          37-08.00     8
  3 Wade, Colleen            12  Old Mill                   37-01.00     6
  4 Williams, Kathy          11  Frederick                  33-04.50     4
  5 McDonald, Shantese       12  Eleanor Roosevelt          31-11.00     2
  6 McEllhaney, Samantha     11  Suitland                   31-10.00     1
  7 Harris, Sarah            12  Woodlawn                   30-00.00 
  8 Brown, Leslie            12  Wootton                    29-10.00
  9 Kruger, Kobie            10  Gaithersburg               29-07.50
 10 Lenz, Rachel             11  Broadneck                  28-07.00
 11 Wilson, Leah             12  Woodlawn                   28-01.00
 12 Cox, Mary                11  La Plata                   27-02.50
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals
================================================================================
PRELIMS
  1 Banach, James            10  Perry Hall                     6.53 Q
  2 Jones, Duan              11  Eleanor Roosevelt              6.60 Q
  3 Buggs, Dante             12  Oxon Hill                      6.62 Q
  4 Johnson, Mancel          12  Eleanor Roosevelt              6.63 Q
  5 Settles, Jerron          12  Friendly                       6.64 Q
  6 Wise, Andre              11  Meade                          6.73 Q
  7 Bobb, David              12  High Point                     6.65
  8 Trueh, Tumu              12  Blair                          6.68
  9 Lucas, John              11  Bowie                          6.76
 10 Otis, Raymond            10  Meade                          6.77
 11 Gittens, Marlon          11  Dulaney                        6.85
 12 Fowlkes, Troy            11  North County                   6.86
 13 Henderson, Karmann       11  Woodlawn                       6.87
 14 Frazier, Eric            12  Gaithersburg                   6.90
 15 Williams, Hakim          12  Blair                          7.10
 16 Fleeming, Mike           11  Severna Park                   7.14                        
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Banach, James            10  Perry Hall                     6.51    10
  2 Johnson, Mancel          12  Eleanor Roosevelt              6.56     8
  3 Jones, Duan              11  Eleanor Roosevelt              6.57     6
  4 Buggs, Dante             12  Oxon Hill                      6.64     4
  5 Settles, Jerron          12  Friendly                       6.71     2
  6 Wise, Andre              11  Meade                          6.78     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas, John              11  Bowie                         36.72    10
  2 Johnson, Mancel          12  Eleanor Roosevelt             37.08     8
  3 Bobb, David              12  High Point                    37.09     6
  4 Jones, Duan              11  Eleanor Roosevelt             37.71     4
  5 Gittens, Marlon          11  Dulaney                       37.95     2
  6 McFarland, John          11  Gaithersburg                  38.04     1
  7 Pendergrass, Tony        12  Friendly                      38.21    
  8 Wise, Andre              11  Meade                         38.42
  9 Robinson, OJ             12  Quince Orchard                38.53
 10 Darby, Al                11  Woodlawn                      38.58
 11 Henderson, Karmann       11  Woodlawn                      38.70
 12 Burch, John              12  Northwestern-PG               38.99
 13 Marsh, Mandel            11  Perry Hall                    39.12
 14 Otis, Raymond            10  Meade                         39.54
 15 Robinson, RAndy          10  North County                  39.75
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Payne, Courtney          12  Friendly                     1:08.3    10
  2 Stroman, Edwin           10  Suitland                     1:09.1     8
  3 Lomax, Sam               12  North County                 1:09.2     6
  4 Little, Lashavio         12  Largo                        1:09.7     4
  5 Hjeying, Phil            11  Chesapeake-AA                1:10.5     2
  6 Soumah, Ish              11  Old Mill                     1:11.5     1
  7 Johnson, Kevin           12  Woodlawn                     1:11.5
  8 Pack, Quinn              11  Woodlawn                     1:12.8
  9 Barnes, William          11  Dulaney                      1:13.4
  - Cumberbatch, Courtney    12  Paint Branch                     DQ
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Marlon           12  Woodlawn                     2:02.9    10
  2 Marshall, Phillip        12  Friendly                     2:03.6     8
  3 Lomax, Sam               12  North County                 2:05.2     6
  4 Godesky, Mike            12  Broadneck                    2:06.8     4
  5 Stallings, Shawn         11  Chesapeake-AA                2:07.0     2
  6 Herndon, Jermome         12  Oxon Hill                    2:09.2     1
  7 Clark, Peter             11  Quince Orchard               2:11.4      
  8 Allen, Bobby             10  Eleanor Roosevelt            2:12.2 
  9 Flygare, Johan           12  Springbrook                  2:12.5
 10 Hetherington, Brian      10  Quince Orchard               2:16.8
 11 Brought, Drew            12  Severna Park                 2:17.3
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nichols, John            12  Arundel                      4:44.0    10
  2 Williams, Chris          12  Broadneck                    4:45.8     8
  3 Stevens, Ryan            10  chesapeake-AA                4:46.3     6
  4 Pennington, Ron          11  Old Mill                     4:54.6     4
  5 Wells, Ronnie            10  Oxon Hill                    4:56.6     2
  6 Ellis, Malik             11  High Point                   4:56.8     1
  7 Hankin, Myles            12  Gaithersburg                 4:59.6    
  8 Speicher, Alan           12  Quince Orchard               5:00.4
  9 Young, Tom               10  Springbrook                  5:00.6
 10 Wilson, George           10  Oxon Hill                    5:00.8
 11 Tucker, Del              12  Woodlawn                     5:09.7
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warren, Geoff            11  Arundel                     10:00.0    10
  2 Harry, Troy              12  Quince Orchard              10:03.3     8
  3 Reckner, Jason           11  Old Mill                    10:19.0     6
  4 Hammond, Andrew          12  High Point                  10:27.0     4
  5 Harry, David             10  Quince Orchard              10:29.6     2
  6 McMahon, Joshua          12  Bowie                       10:31.5     1
  7 Boettig, Brad            12  Old Mill                    10:34.3    
  8 Wolpert, Matt            11  Magruder                    10:56.3 
  9 Franklin, Rusty          11  Frederick                   11:06.2
 10 Carlson, John            11  Gaithersburg                11:18.3
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  
================================================================================
PRELIMS
  1 Payton, Ernest           12  Suitland                       7.64 Q
  2 Montoute, Vince          12  Woodlawn                       7.90 Q
  3 Johnson, Clayton         12  Woodlawn                       7.96 Q
  4 Erusiafe, Eric           11  Gaithersburg                   8.19 Q
  5 Glover, Carlyle          12  Largo                          8.05 Q
  6 Latchaw, Mark            12  Severna Park                   8.26 Q
  7 Williams, Jason          12  Crossland                      8.06
  8 Holland, Derrell         12  Severna Park                   8.34
  9 Jalloh, Umaru            11  Parkdale                       8.40
 10 Johnson, Chris           12  Severna Park                   8.41
 11 Sena, John               12  North County                   8.57
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Payton, Ernest           12  Suitland                       7.64    10
  2 Montoute, Vince          12  Woodlawn                       7.85     8
  3 Erusiafe, Eric           11  Gaithersburg                   7.99     6
  4 Glover, Carlyle          12  Largo                          8.05     3
  4 Johnson, Clayton         12  Woodlawn                       8.05     3
  6 Latchaw, Mark            12  Severna Park                   8.23     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                         1:34.8    10
  2 Northwestern-PG                                           1:35.9     8
  3 Gaithersburg                                              1:36.3     6
  4 Meade                                                     1:36.3     4
  5 North County                                              1:37.8     2 
  6 Bowie                                                     1:37.9     1
  7 High Point                                                1:37.9
  8 Chesapeake-AA                                             1:39.0
  9 Old Mill                                                  1:40.9
 10 Dulaney                                                   1:42.9
  - Woodlawn                                                      DQ
  - Perry Hall                                                    DQ
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suitland                                                  3:35.0    10
  2 Friendly                                                  3:35.1     8
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                         3:35.4     6
  4 Quince Orchard                                            3:36.7     4
  5 Old Mill                                                  3:40.0     2
  6 Paint Branch                                              3:41.4     1
  7 Perry Hall                                                3:44.9
  8 Meade                                                     3:46.8
  - North County                                                  DQ
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chesapeake-AA                                             8:32.3    10
  2 Friendly                                                  8:32.9     8
  3 Old Mill                                                  8:34.2     6
  4 Severna Park                                              8:34.8     4
  5 High Point                                                8:35.7     2
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt                                         8:38.4     1
  7 Woodlawn                                                  8:40.5 
  8 Quince Orchard                                            8:44.6
  9 Suitland                                                  8:45.1
 10 Broadneck                                                 8:50.6
 11 Dulaney                                                   8:52.8
 12 Springbrook                                               9:01.6
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seonarian, Martin        11  Quince Orchard              6-02.00    10
  2 Archer, Jennon           12  Crossland                   6-00.00     8
  3 Speight, Adam            10  Old Mill                    6-00.00     6
  4 Hamish, Malin            12  Frederick                   6-00.00     4
  5 Parker, Andre            12  Gaithersburg                5-10.00     2
  6 Tyson, Antwain           11  Woodlawn                    5-10.00     1
    Gilliam, Karl            10  Broadneck                   5-08.00
    Williams, Jason          12  Crossland                   5-08.00
    Glover, Carlyle          12  Largo                       5-08.00
    Reeves, David            12  Perry Hall                  5-08.00
    Holland, Derrell         12  Severna Park                5-08.00
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greer, Jim               11  Old Mill                   12-06.00    10
  2 Wick, Jared              12  Glen Burnie                12-06.00     8
  3 Liang, Eric              12  Dulaney                    11-06.00     5
  3 Yurwitz, Chris           12  Old Mill                   11-06.00     5
  5 Rollacut, Wade           11  Arundel                    11-06.00     2
  6 Koziel, Kevin            12  Gaithersburg               11-00.00     1
    Richardson, Victorio     10  Suitland                   10-06.00
    Daniel, Dave             12  Gaithersburg               10-06.00
    Taylor, Jim              12  Arundel                    10-06.00
    Morrero, Angel           12  Gaithersburg                9-00.00
    Ifill, Shawn             11  Eleanor Roosevelt           8-06.00
    Arnold, Dan              12  Frederick                   8-00.00
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dixon-Hawkins, Jaamal    12  Old Mill                   54-08.00    10
  2 Adams, Charles           12  Perry Hall                 52-02.00     8
  3 Wright, James            11  Eleanor Roosevelt          51-01.00     6
  4 Lyons, Corey             12  Suitland                   50-03.00     4
  5 Cunningham, Paul         12  Gaithersburg               46-05.50     2
  6 Krulis, Ryan             11  Severna Park               46-03.00     1
  7 Fowlkes, Troy            11  North County               46-02.00   
  8 Vair, Ian                11  Dulaney                    43-09.50 
  9 Ryden, Nick              12  Meade                      42-10.50
 10 Brooks, Corey            11  Woodlawn                   40-09.00
 11 Burnch, Russell           9  Northwestern-PG            40-00.50
 12 Tom-Johnson, Ian         12  Eleanor Roosevelt          37-11.00
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           89        2) Old Mill                   56
    3) Dulaney                     49        4) Largo                      22
    4) Laurel                      22        6) Queen Anne's               18
    6) Woodlawn                    18        8) Springbrook                16
    9) Glen Burnie                 13       10) Severna Park               10
   11) Perry Hall                   9       12) Arundel                     8
   12) Chesapeake-AA                8       12) Gaithersburg                8
   15) Paint Branch                 7       15) Suitland                    7
   17) Frederick                    4       18) Northern-C                  3
   19) Bowie                        2       20) Quince Orchard              1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Old Mill                    50        2) Eleanor Roosevelt          49
    3) Friendly                    36        4) Suitland                   32
    5) Quince Orchard              24        6) Arundel                    22
    6) Woodlawn                    22        8) Chesapeake-AA              20
    9) Gaithersburg                18        9) Perry Hall                 18
   11) North County                14       12) High Point                 13
   13) Bowie                       12       13) Broaneck                   12
   15) Crossland                    8       15) Glen Burnie                 8
   15) Northwestern-PG              8       18) Dulaney                     7
   18) Largo                        7       18) Oxon Hill                   7
   21) Severna Park                 6       22) Meade                       5
   23) Frederick                    4       24) Paint Branch                1



Return to Top

Email | About