MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




FIT Invitational
FIT Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2015-12-26

Results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Oakton High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/26/2015 04:03 PM
               Friends of Indoor Track Invitational - 12/26/2015               
                        PG Sports and Learning Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.09  12/27/2005  Francena McCrory, Bethel                    
   NB Indoor: @  7.14                                                          
 VA 6A State: #  7.30                                                          
 VA 5A State: $  7.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Stephanie          11 Riverdale Ba            7.20     # 7.25q  1 
  2 Henderson, Kierra         12 South County            7.37     $ 7.36q  1 
  2 Blake, Camryn             11 Tuscarora Hi            7.27     $ 7.36q  1 
  4 Sanchious, Jasmyne        12 Riverdale Ba            7.41     $ 7.39q  1 
  5 Akobundu, Madeleine       12 DuVal High S            7.22       7.48q  1 
  6 Fitzgerald, Jordan        11 Oakton                  7.54       7.55q  1 
  7 Braxton, Jordan            9 Oxon Hill Hi            7.51       7.57q  1 
  8 Fitzsimon, Bridget        10 Paul VI Cath            7.64       7.59q  2 
  9 Chapman, Makayla          12 Elizabeth Se            7.69       7.61   3 
 10 Glenn, Xabriah            11 Woodrow Wils            7.85       7.65   4 
 11 Kindred, Dakota           10 T.C. William            7.64       7.66   2 
 12 Manley, Isis              11 McKinley Tec            7.77       7.70   3 
 13 Lefevre, Dardlie           9 Tuscarora Hi            7.91       7.73   5 
 14 Thomas, Le'Anna           10 Westlake Hig            7.65       7.75   2 
 15 Morris, Jailyn            11 St. John's C            7.66       7.76   2 
 16 White, Hannah             12 CH Flowers H            7.80       7.77   4 
 17 Morgan, Jasmine           SO Edison                  7.64       7.78   2 
 18 Han, Alice                SO Chantilly               8.14       7.80   6 
 19 Ettienne, Caitlyn          9 Our Lady of             7.91       7.81   5 
 20 Brown, Melady              9 McKinley Tec            7.77       7.82   3 
 20 Alderman, Haley           SO Chantilly               7.84       7.82   4 
 22 Hinson, Ryley             11 CH Flowers H            7.59       7.89   2 
 23 Devin, Sofia K            10 George C. Ma            7.91       7.90   5 
 24 Hackney, Christin         11 Our Lady of             7.79       7.93   3 
 24 Jackson, London           10 CH Flowers H            7.77       7.93   3 
 26 Robinson, Alana           12 Woodrow Wils            7.80       7.94   4 
 26 Haynes, Cree              10 Riverdale Ba            8.05       7.94   6 
 28 Pulley, Lacendria         11 Baltimore Po            8.14       7.97   7 
 28 Thomas, Celina            12 Perry Hall H            8.10       7.97   6 
 30 Makarov, Talia            10 James Madiso            8.14       7.98   7 
 30 Ajayi, Brittney           11 Elizabeth Se            7.95       7.98   5 
 32 Jackson, Armani           10 Baltimore Po            7.54       7.99   1 
 32 Artefah, Victoria         12 Hayfield Sec            7.88       7.99   4 
 32 Pagliaro, Alaina          11 South County            8.14       7.99   6 
 35 Jenkins, Cierra           10 Wakefield Hi            8.04       8.00   6 
 35 Cooke, Paris              10 Elizabeth Se           11.81       8.00   9 
 37 Hammond, Eryn             11 St. Vincent             7.80       8.02   4 
 38 Forrest, Talore           10 Westlake Hig            7.90       8.04   5 
 39 Cunningham, Catherine     10 Paul VI Cath            7.83       8.06   4 
 40 Palacio, Temple           11 St. John's C            7.75       8.08   3 
 40 Primus, Amber             11 Woodrow Wils            8.28       8.08   8 
 40 Lee, Anabelle R            9 George C. Ma            8.00       8.08   5 
 43 Burnette, Alexxandria      9 Tuscarora Hi            8.24       8.10   8 
 43 Barou, Beverly            11 Tuscarora Hi            7.95       8.10   5 
 45 Park, Morgan              FR Chantilly               8.04       8.11   6 
 45 Gardner, Alexus            9 Oxon Hill Hi                       8.11   9 
 47 Moore, Aneisha            10 St. John's C            8.16       8.13   7 
 48 Mitchell, Lauren          10 Perry Hall H                       8.14   6 
 49 Tolentino, Giselle        12 St. John's C                       8.16   9 
 50 Tobias, Abby              11 West Springf            8.24       8.19   8 
 51 Lundy, Mekayla            12 West Springf            8.14       8.22   7 
 52 Jackson, Rachel           10 James Madiso            8.23       8.23   7 
 53 Alawusa, Olayinka         12 DuVal High S            7.70       8.24   3 
 53 Naeher, Sarah G           12 George C. Ma            8.18       8.24   7 
 55 Paleo, Roxy               12 Lake Braddoc            8.37       8.31   8 
 56 Schourek, Candance         9 W.T. Woodson            8.24       8.32   8 
 56 Turner, Anaya             10 Baltimore Po            8.14       8.32   7 
 58 Phillips, Genevieve       JR Edison                  8.22       8.33   7 
 58 Kelley, Shannon           12 Herndon                 9.28       8.33   9 
 60 Jones, Imani              11 Our Lady of             7.70       8.45   3 
 61 Cobb, Nile-Naki              Perry Hall H                       8.46   9 
 62 Organ, Nakiyah             9 McKinley Tec            8.10       8.61   6 
 63 Lister, Margaret C        11 George C. Ma         8:24.00       8.67   9 
 64 Sykes, Daija               9 Hayfield Sec            8.00       8.69   5 
 65 Burke, Kelsea             12 Perry Hall H            8.44       8.93   8 
 66 Anderson, Mea             11 Robinson                8.90       8.97   9 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.09  12/27/2005  Francena McCrory, Bethel                    
   NB Indoor: @  7.14                                                          
 VA 6A State: #  7.30                                                          
 VA 5A State: $  7.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Stephanie          11 Riverdale Ba            7.25       7.28# 
  2 Blake, Camryn             11 Tuscarora Hi            7.36       7.30# 
  3 Sanchious, Jasmyne        12 Riverdale Ba            7.39       7.31$ 
  4 Akobundu, Madeleine       12 DuVal High S            7.48       7.37$ 
  5 Henderson, Kierra         12 South County            7.36       7.38$ 
  6 Braxton, Jordan            9 Oxon Hill Hi            7.57       7.42  
  7 Fitzgerald, Jordan        11 Oakton                  7.55       7.54  
  8 Fitzsimon, Bridget        10 Paul VI Cath            7.59       7.59  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.21  12/27/2008  Cearha Miller, Oxon Hill Hi                 
   NB Indoor: @ 40.24                                                          
 VA 6A State: # 41.24                                                          
 VA 5A State: $ 42.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephanie          11 Riverdale Ba           40.16      40.01!  1 
  2 Blake, Camryn             11 Tuscarora Hi           41.25      41.04#  2 
  3 O'Neal, Pharist           11 CH Flowers H           41.00      41.11#  1 
  4 Daley, Collese            11 CH Flowers H           40.70      41.19#  1 
  5 Quigley, Christina        12 South County           41.90      41.90$  2 
  6 Ebb, Kasey                10 St. John's C           42.17      42.09$  2 
  7 Harris, Alisha            SR Robinson               41.18      42.35   1 
  8 Henderson, Kierra         12 South County           42.89      42.93   2 
  9 Sanchious, Jasmyne        12 Riverdale Ba           42.07      43.01   2 
 10 Johnson, T'Reyah          12 Oxon Hill Hi           41.00      43.11   1 
 11 Jeffries, Simone          JR Chantilly              44.04      43.27   5 
 12 Forrest, Talore           10 Westlake Hig           48.50      43.33  12 
 13 Halkett, Sophie            9 South Lakes            44.20      43.51   5 
 14 Parker, Kyra              12 T.C. William           44.23      43.68   6 
 15 McKeithan, Caliyah         9 McKinley Tec           44.58      43.70   6 
 16 Hammond, Eryn             11 St. Vincent            44.19      43.86   5 
 17 Moore, Aneisha            10 St. John's C           44.29      44.02   6 
 18 Robinson, Alana           12 Woodrow Wils           44.80      44.18   7 
 19 Lefevre, Dardlie           9 Tuscarora Hi           45.03      44.26   7 
 20 Stevenson, Deja           12 Baltimore Po           43.65      44.30   3 
 20 Fitzsimon, Bridget        10 Paul VI Cath           43.47      44.30   3 
 22 Morris, Jailyn            11 St. John's C           44.00      44.43   4 
 23 Henson-vendrell, Anton    10 Paul VI Cath           44.40      44.50   6 
 24 Shelton, Nisa             12 Dunbar High            42.87      44.57   2 
 25 Hinson, Ryley             11 CH Flowers H           44.00      44.75   5 
 26 Bartee, Brady              9 South County           44.00      44.79   5 
 27 Perry, Lauren             12 Elizabeth Se           44.07      44.96   5 
 28 Braxton, Jordan            9 Oxon Hill Hi           44.00      45.03   4 
 29 McConkie, Anna            11 W.T. Woodson           43.39      45.04   3 
 30 Edmonds, Brianna          12 Westlake Hig           45.35      45.05   8 
 30 Hagen, Brooke             JR Robinson               44.00      45.05   4 
 32 Buck, Laurel              SO Chantilly              43.76      45.17   4 
 33 Forster, Ashley           11 Paul VI Cath           44.00      45.19   4 
 34 Akobundu, Madeleine       12 DuVal High S           41.00      45.22   1 
 35 Hutson, Cara               9 South Lakes            44.93      45.25   7 
 36 Pope, Celita              10 Elizabeth Se           45.63      45.29   8 
 37 Thomas, Celina            12 Perry Hall H           46.46      45.35  10 
 38 Otete, Jeanne             FR Edison                 47.10      45.76  11 
 39 Orozco, Nina S             9 George C. Ma           44.21      45.79   6 
 40 Dozier, Aisha             11 McKinley Tec           45.61      45.80   3 
 41 Ettienne, Caitlyn          9 Our Lady of            44.52      45.86   6 
 42 Martin, Saki              SO Robinson               44.59      45.91   7 
 43 Barnes, Grace             11 W.T. Woodson           45.49      45.96   8 
 44 Beard, Danielle           SR Chantilly              46.25      46.29   9 
 45 Smith, Orah               10 Oakton                 45.11      46.31   7 
 46 Pulley, Lacendria         11 Baltimore Po           50.05      46.33  13 
 47 Davis, Jordan             10 Westlake Hig           45.40      46.35   8 
 48 Brisco, Jessica           11 T.C. William           46.14      46.37   9 
 49 Lister, Jessica           11 South Lakes            45.34      46.53   7 
 50 Green, Rachel             10 Oakton                 46.59      46.64  10 
 50 Jackson, Armani           10 Baltimore Po           47.94      46.64  12 
 52 Smith, Gabby                 W.T. Woodson           47.10      46.72  15 
 53 Matus, Kimberly           10 West Springf           46.84      46.79  10 
 54 Mayer, Katherine          12 Oakton                 46.27      46.90   9 
 55 Jenkins, Cierra           10 Wakefield Hi           47.14      47.03  11 
 56 McEwen, Layla              9 Woodrow Wils           47.50      47.39  12 
 57 Johnson, Marley           12 Oxon Hill Hi           46.42      47.50   9 
 58 Skahen, Stephanie          9 West Springf           47.34      47.52  11 
 59 Spencer, Arianna          11 South Lakes            46.50      47.63  10 
 60 Hill, Kayla               10 Riverdale Ba           47.42      47.67  12 
 61 Mitchell, Lauren          10 Perry Hall H                      47.73  15 
 62 Palacio, Temple           11 St. John's C           46.61      48.01  10 
 63 Carbaugh, Alison          FR Robinson               47.97      48.14  12 
 64 Hutson, Danyale           10 W.T. Woodson           46.34      48.18   9 
 65 Naeher, Sarah G           12 George C. Ma           47.54      48.55  12 
 66 Hopkins, Daeja            FR Robinson               49.13      49.00  13 
 67 James, Nelana             12 CH Flowers H           43.00      49.25   3 
 68 Foxworth, Maya            12 Elizabeth Se           45.65      49.39   8 
 69 Rather, Mya                9 Oxon Hill Hi           47.00      49.48  11 
 70 Marshall, Ariana          10 Riverdale Ba           56.49      49.51  14 
 71 Lister, Margaret C        11 George C. Ma           47.04      49.82  11 
 72 Alawusa, Olayinka         12 DuVal High S           46.50      50.03  10 
 73 Turner, Anaya             10 Baltimore Po           51.24      50.34  13 
 74 Reback, Grace M            9 George C. Ma           50.64      50.35  13 
 75 Henson, Raphaella         10 Paul VI Cath           51.73      50.72  13 
 76 Jones, Imani              11 Our Lady of                       51.06  15 
 77 Pearson, Cristin           9 Woodrow Wils           54.50      51.68  14 
 78 Balderson, Zoe            12 Robinson               52.00      53.03  14 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:15.79  12/29/2007  Doris Anyanwu, Eleanor Roosevel           
   NB Indoor: @ 1:16.00                                                        
 VA 6A State: # 1:17.48                                                        
 VA 5A State: $ 1:20.46                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Dnia             12 Riverdale Ba         1:16.91    1:18.32$  1 
  2 Sabbakhan, Alahna          9 St. John's C         1:18.41    1:18.35$  1 
  3 Caruth, Chalys            11 Elizabeth Se         1:21.66    1:20.71   2 
  4 Ike, Oluchi               12 CH Flowers H         1:17.00    1:21.04   1 
  5 Frank, Kyla               12 Woodrow Wils         1:22.50    1:21.81   2 
  6 Mueck, Katy                9 South County         1:22.21    1:21.97   2 
  7 Sabbakhan, Sahna          12 St. John's C         1:19.00    1:22.35   1 
  8 Hackett, Nadia            11 Baltimore Po         1:23.90    1:22.51   3 
  9 Davis, Cydney             12 Riverdale Ba         1:24.54    1:22.59   4 
 10 Bacon, Cecelia            SO Chantilly            1:25.24    1:23.02   4 
 11 James, Deandra            12 CH Flowers H         1:20.00    1:23.55   1 
 12 Brunson, Jennifer         12 Lake Braddoc         1:22.78    1:23.60   2 
 13 Bir, Ava D                10 George C. Ma         1:24.17    1:24.08   3 
 14 Hamilton, Allana          12 Riverdale Ba         1:29.59    1:25.17   7 
 15 Cherikos, Angie           11 Oakton               1:24.17    1:25.18   3 
 16 Yoon, Keri                10 South County         1:24.40    1:25.42   4 
 17 Cummings, Skye            11 Westlake Hig         1:27.40    1:25.61   6 
 18 Johnson, T'Reyah          12 Oxon Hill Hi         1:20.00    1:25.92   1 
 19 Kimbembe, Ryanna          10 Tuscarora Hi         1:24.63    1:26.03   4 
 20 Dean, Jordan              11 Woodrow Wils         1:23.80    1:26.05   3 
 21 Abdul-Rahim, Aneesa       11 Baltimore Po         1:25.91    1:26.08   5 
 22 Smith, Hannah F           11 George C. Ma         1:23.54    1:26.16   3 
 23 Bullock, Briana            9 CH Flowers H         1:23.50    1:26.17   2 
 24 Williams, Abigail         SO Edison               1:25.51    1:27.43   4 
 25 Lozano, Gabriella         10 West Springf         1:24.30    1:27.58   3 
 26 Artefah, Victoria         12 Hayfield Sec         1:27.41    1:27.60   6 
 27 Kutz, Victoria            10 Hayfield Sec         1:36.11    1:28.05  11 
 28 Butler, J'Niya            12 McKinley Tec         1:28.66    1:28.41   7 
 29 Weiss, Samantha            9 W.T. Woodson         1:31.16    1:28.48   9 
 30 Jones, Ciara              10 Oxon Hill Hi         1:23.47    1:29.23   2 
 31 Shelton, Nisa             12 Dunbar High          1:26.08    1:29.49   5 
 32 Hutson, Danyale           10 W.T. Woodson         1:35.94    1:29.59  10 
 33 Collins, Monea            SR Edison               1:30.32    1:29.64   8 
 34 Beard, Danielle           SR Chantilly            1:28.31    1:29.66   7 
 35 Ettienne, Caitlyn          9 Our Lady of          1:27.00    1:29.75   5 
 36 Mermagen, Zoe             10 Lake Braddoc         1:27.94    1:30.25   6 
 37 Edwards, Amara            12 T.C. William         1:26.54    1:30.37   5 
 38 Hairston, Kennedeigh      12 Westlake Hig         1:31.37    1:30.40   9 
 39 Epps, Tori                12 Elizabeth Se         1:30.71    1:30.69   9 
 40 Demyanovich, Julie        12 West Springf         1:31.80    1:30.84   9 
 41 DeLew, Bella               9 Oakton               1:27.56    1:30.90   6 
 42 Smith, Courtnie           JR Edison               1:29.02    1:31.42   7 
 43 Jenkins, Olivia           11 Tuscarora Hi         1:30.49    1:31.62   9 
 44 Henson, Raphaella         10 Paul VI Cath         1:35.83    1:32.26  10 
 45 Alawusa, Olayinka         12 DuVal High S         1:28.00    1:32.94   7 
 46 McEwen, Layla              9 Woodrow Wils         1:29.89    1:33.43   8 
 47 White, Kayla              11 Oxon Hill Hi         1:25.00    1:33.67   4 
 48 Drammeh, Bintu            10 DuVal High S         1:29.29    1:34.40   7 
 49 Hagens, Kennedy           12 St. John's C                    1:34.75  11 
 50 Lannen, Katherine         11 South Lakes          1:27.59    1:34.76   6 
 51 Muvavarirwa, Mayita       10 George C. Ma         1:34.84    1:34.80  10 
 52 Kidd, Halle                9 South Lakes          1:30.00    1:35.37   8 
 53 Lenhardt, Camice          10 McKinley Tec         1:35.00    1:36.17  10 
 54 Rafter, Zoe               10 Lake Braddoc         1:30.00    1:36.20   8 
 55 Pardo, Alana               9 South Lakes          1:30.00    1:36.88   8 
 56 Majett, VerShonn          12 Tuscarora Hi         1:37.95    1:37.67  11 
 57 McCormick, Dymond          9 Elizabeth Se         1:35.00    1:37.98  10 
 58 Levine, Anna               9 Oakton               1:31.89    1:38.03   9 
 59 Sykes, Daija               9 Hayfield Sec         1:42.00    1:40.10  11 
 60 Park-Rogers, Juna          9 Woodrow Wils         1:35.00    1:40.65  10 
 61 Armstrong, Kaiya          10 Perry Hall H                    1:42.21  11 
 62 Daniels, Jordan           10 Elizabeth Se         1:40.00    1:50.96  11 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:58.35  12/27/2008  Amirah Johnson, Eleanor Roos              
   NB Indoor: @ 2:55.00                                                        
 VA 6A State: # 3:03.86                                                        
 VA 5A State: $ 3:09.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kate              11 Lake Braddoc         2:53.78    2:50.56@  1 
  2 Bustamante, Reagan        12 West Springf         2:57.24    2:56.52!  1 
  3 Holt, Heather             10 George C. Ma         3:02.01    2:57.38!  1 
  4 Schwers, Samantha         10 Lake Braddoc         3:02.00    3:02.62#  1 
  5 Kumi-Darfour, Golden      12 South Lakes          3:02.94    3:03.09#  1 
  6 Duston, Olivia            10 Herndon              3:10.00    3:04.38$  1 
  7 Morris, Ana               JR Chantilly            3:10.93    3:08.13$  1 
  8 Browning, Shannon         11 Lake Braddoc         3:06.02    3:08.70$  1 
  9 McAvoy, Madeline          10 Lake Braddoc         3:08.41    3:10.01   1 
 10 Robbins, Jenna            11 George C. Ma         3:27.60    3:16.12   2 
 11 Smith, Sarah C            12 George C. Ma         3:17.72    3:16.14   2 
 12 Re, Nicole                FR Chantilly            3:22.44    3:16.80   2 
 13 Stone, Catherine          12 James Madiso         3:14.94    3:19.28   1 
 14 Gilliam, Madelynn         10 Tuscarora Hi         3:22.00    3:19.80   2 
 15 Ducharme, Olivia          12 W.T. Woodson         3:17.39    3:20.41   2 
 16 Murtha, Logan L           11 George C. Ma         3:33.52    3:25.27   3 
 17 Ike-Amaechi, Ijeoma       11 Baltimore Po         3:20.16    3:25.75   2 
 18 Heupel, Erika             SO Robinson             3:22.29    3:27.34   2 
 19 Lowe, Samantha            10 South Lakes          3:24.99    3:30.63   2 
 20 Guzman, Teresa            11 South County         3:26.09    3:31.62   2 
 21 Curci, Lia                12 South County         3:29.69    3:31.85   3 
 22 Grant, Dejah               9 CH Flowers H         3:10.00    3:32.32   1 
 23 Farmer, Telicia           11 CH Flowers H         3:35.00    3:32.82   3 
 24 Claudio, Celeste          12 T.C. William         3:21.77    3:35.89   2 
 25 Morant, Jazzmyne          11 McKinley Tec         3:35.00    3:36.66   3 
 26 Guerrero, Alexis          FR Edison               3:32.00    3:38.64   3 
 27 Tesfai, Ruth              10 McKinley Tec         3:28.00    3:43.50   3 
 28 Guerrero, Adrianna        FR Edison               3:41.00    3:43.55   3 
 29 Brown, Tania              10 Oxon Hill Hi                    3:50.61   3 
 30 Drammeh, Bintu            10 DuVal High S         3:15.00    3:56.01   2 
 31 Kane, Autumn              11 Paul VI Cath         3:56.70    3:58.67   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:07.07  12/29/2006  Sarrah Hadiji, WT Woodson                 
   NB Indoor: @ 4:59.00                                                        
 VA 6A State: # 5:10.54                                                        
 VA 5A State: $ 5:24.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Louisa         11 South County         5:17.70    5:12.69$  1 
  2 Schiesl, Emily            11 Lake Braddoc         5:17.00    5:17.89$  1 
  3 Carroll, Julia            12 Yorktown             5:22.24    5:18.91$  1 
  4 Fox, Katherine            11 James Madiso         5:25.14    5:26.99   1 
  5 Larkin, Maggie            JR Robinson             5:21.68    5:27.62   1 
  6 Keast, Emily              11 West Springf         5:20.65    5:27.92   1 
  7 Specht, Riley              9 South County         5:35.77    5:30.04   2 
  8 Wolfe, Sarah              10 South Lakes          5:35.00    5:32.17   1 
  9 Holt, Ashley              10 George C. Ma         5:12.46    5:35.97   1 
 10 Frank, Kyera              12 Woodrow Wils         5:50.00    5:37.00   2 
 11 Finnegan, Kylie           10 Lake Braddoc         5:28.84    5:40.72   1 
 12 Waugh, Sara               11 West Springf         5:44.24    5:42.73   2 
 13 Campbell, Ashley          12 Hayfield Sec         5:53.94    5:43.34   2 
 14 Ike-Amaechi, Ijeoma       11 Baltimore Po         5:39.74    5:43.36   2 
 15 Sullivan, Nana            11 West Springf         5:35.24    5:43.64   2 
 16 Brindley, Naomi           11 South Lakes          5:46.42    5:45.72   2 
 17 O'Brien, Allie            10 Woodrow Wils         6:05.00    5:46.80   3 
 18 Lannen, Monica            12 South Lakes          5:32.00    5:48.78   1 
 19 Myers, Marybeth           JR Robinson             5:50.00    5:50.07   2 
 20 Beard, Sarah              SO Robinson             5:48.19    5:51.75   2 
 21 Bidwell, Katie            10 South Lakes          5:59.58    5:52.78   2 
 22 Spahn, Rose               FR Robinson             5:47.29    5:53.14   2 
 23 Shoemaker, Rachel          9 James Madiso         5:59.37    5:53.97   2 
 24 Clausen, Lily              9 T.C. William         5:50.30    5:57.42   2 
 25 Hogan, Olivia             10 Tuscarora Hi         6:00.70    6:01.78   3 
 26 Claudio, Celeste          12 T.C. William         5:44.17    6:04.11   2 
 27 Pando, Naylle              9 W.T. Woodson         6:12.00    6:05.44   3 
 28 Lewis, Kara                9 Hayfield Sec         6:11.80    6:07.15   3 
 29 Tesfai, Ruth              10 McKinley Tec         6:04.97    6:08.14   3 
 30 Lee, Christina            10 W.T. Woodson         6:16.00    6:13.07   3 
 31 Pierce, Rebecca           SO Chantilly            6:04.34    6:14.74   3 
 32 Bryson, Emily             JR Robinson             6:18.00    6:17.24   3 
 33 Schlechty, Anastasia G    10 George C. Ma         6:27.41    6:25.71   3 
 34 Noble, Ariel              FR Robinson             6:40.50    6:34.04   3 
 35 Sargsyan, Mariam          12 George C. Ma         6:05.31    6:35.15   3 
 36 Garcia, Maria              9 McKinley Tec         6:47.86    6:40.65   3 
 37 Schipper, Erica           10 Hayfield Sec         6:44.95    6:40.90   3 
 38 Whiteside, Sarah           9 Hayfield Sec         7:04.00    6:44.33   3 
 39 Schlechty, Abigail R       9 George C. Ma         7:03.64    7:21.39   3 
 -- Re, Nicole                FR Chantilly            5:40.00   X5:29.35   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:52.31  12/27/2014  Allie Klimkiewicz, Oakton                
   NB Indoor: @ 10:50.00                                                       
 VA 6A State: # 11:14.90                                                       
 VA 5A State: $ 11:40.01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Thi               11 Oakton              11:25.05   11:32.09$ 
  2 Moffitt, Joanna           10 Oakton              11:44.44   11:47.11  
  3 Lee, Jessica              12 W.T. Woodson        12:04.01   11:57.39  
  4 Whitehouse, Catherine      9 Yorktown            12:08.04   11:59.44  
  5 Wigle, Kayla              SO Chantilly           12:04.86   11:59.79  
  6 Hanus, Lia                JR Robinson            11:50.00   12:02.59  
  7 Dunbar, Lydia             12 Wakefield Hi        12:24.64   12:02.75  
  8 Willen, Seneca            FR Robinson            11:50.00   12:03.00  
  9 Lobeda, Katherine         11 W.T. Woodson        12:30.00   12:04.76  
 10 Pfeiffer, Ansley          10 W.T. Woodson        12:20.45   12:12.22  
 11 LaRow, Morgan             11 South Lakes         12:10.00   12:19.89  
 12 Schaefer, Annie            9 W.T. Woodson        12:25.00   12:21.30  
 13 Haug, Julia               SO Chantilly           12:28.07   12:24.28  
 14 Richardson, Grace          9 Lake Braddoc        12:53.96   12:36.45  
 15 Clausen, Lily              9 T.C. William        12:20.40   12:44.77  
 16 Currey, Mary Grace        SO Robinson            12:50.00   12:45.41  
 17 Martini, Bailey           12 Perry Hall H        12:56.40   12:48.57  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.33  12/28/2010  Alexis Stroman, Bishop McNam                
   NB Indoor: @  8.14                                                          
 VA 6A State: #  8.60                                                          
 VA 5A State: $  8.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akobundu, Madeleine       12 DuVal High S            8.40     # 8.56q  1 
  2 Jones, Devyn              11 South Lakes             8.58     $ 8.78q  1 
  3 Stevenson, Deja           12 Baltimore Po            8.57     $ 8.90q  1 
  4 Hackett, Nadia            11 Baltimore Po            9.03       8.97q  1 
  5 Allen, Natalia            JR Edison                  8.99       9.09q  1 
  6 Lanier, Taja              12 Tuscarora Hi            9.04       9.26q  1 
  7 Hackney, Christin         11 Our Lady of             9.42       9.40q  2 
  8 Pagliaro, Alaina          11 South County            8.59       9.57q  1 
  9 Walters, Alison           11 West Springf            9.64       9.62   2 
 10 Jones, Taylor             11 South County            9.61       9.68   2 
 11 Shodiya, Elizabeth        12 Oxon Hill Hi            9.02       9.81   1 
 12 Schlier, Inga J           11 George C. Ma            9.54       9.89   2 
 13 Blackman, Isabella        12 James Madiso            9.94       9.90   3 
 14 Ren, Elizabeth            SR Chantilly               9.63       9.92   2 
 15 Williams, Kristen          9 South Lakes            10.64      10.04   4 
 16 Johnson, Marley           12 Oxon Hill Hi           10.23      10.06   3 
 17 Glenn, Xabriah            11 Woodrow Wils           10.43      10.17   3 
 18 Price, Zoe                10 T.C. William            9.54      10.37   2 
 19 Jones, Imani              11 Our Lady of            10.00      10.38   3 
 20 Nixon, Khadijah           11 McKinley Tec           10.34      10.43   3 
 21 Clark, Paris              12 Our Lady of            10.29      10.48   3 
 22 Newell, Dasia              9 Oxon Hill Hi           10.00      10.57   3 
 23 Tardieu, Olivia           12 T.C. William            9.74      10.59   2 
 24 White, Alexandria          9 Hayfield Sec           10.60      10.66   4 
 25 Tompkins, Mya             11 McKinley Tec           10.65      10.68   4 
 26 Foxworth, Maya            12 Elizabeth Se           10.41      10.77   3 
 27 Harmon, Jordan            11 McKinley Tec           10.91      10.82   4 
 28 Subedi, Smirti            12 Herndon                10.75      11.01   4 
 29 Devin, Sofia K            10 George C. Ma           11.48      11.09   5 
 30 Bullock-Riley, Danielle   SR Edison                 10.80      11.23   4 
 31 Hardman, Reese             9 T.C. William            9.70      11.24   2 
 32 Kozy, Nikki               JR Robinson               10.59      11.48   4 
 33 Devine, Brianna            9 West Springf           11.14      11.55   4 
 34 Stewart, Ayanna            9 Hayfield Sec           12.19      11.79   5 
 35 Cochraham, Skylar          9 Hayfield Sec           11.40      11.96   5 
 36 Kearney, Julie            12 Perry Hall H           12.19      12.15   5 
 37 Coan, Olivia              11 Paul VI Cath           11.52      12.46   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.33  12/28/2010  Alexis Stroman, Bishop McNam                
   NB Indoor: @  8.14                                                          
 VA 6A State: #  8.60                                                          
 VA 5A State: $  8.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akobundu, Madeleine       12 DuVal High S            8.56       8.49# 
  2 Stevenson, Deja           12 Baltimore Po            8.90       8.69$ 
  3 Pagliaro, Alaina          11 South County            9.57       8.78$ 
  4 Jones, Devyn              11 South Lakes             8.78       8.82$ 
  5 Allen, Natalia            JR Edison                  9.09       8.93  
  6 Hackett, Nadia            11 Baltimore Po            8.97       9.28  
  7 Hackney, Christin         11 Our Lady of             9.40       9.70  
  8 Lanier, Taja              12 Tuscarora Hi            9.26       9.70  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:42.30  12/21/2002  Largo, Largo                              
   NB Indoor: @ 1:45.00                                                        
 VA 6A State: # 1:47.30                                                        
 VA 5A State: $ 1:49.03                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  1:42.00    1:44.34@  1 
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:47.29    1:46.84#  1 
  3 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       1:48.00    1:48.86$  1 
  4 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 1:51.26    1:49.57   2 
  5 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:51.00    1:51.17   2 
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:54.24    1:51.27   3 
  7 South County High School  'A'                     1:49.35    1:51.56   2 
  8 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        1:48.67    1:51.67   1 
  9 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    1:52.24    1:51.70   2 
 10 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    1:49.20    1:51.79   2 
 11 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   1:48.50    1:52.15   1 
 12 Westlake High School  'A'                         1:55.34    1:53.80   3 
 13 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    2:01.00    1:55.27   4 
 14 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:55.00    1:55.66   3 
 15 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 1:51.63    1:56.14   2 
 16 Edison High School  'A'                           1:56.53    1:58.30   3 
 17 Lake Braddock  'A'                                1:54.29    1:59.00   3 
 18 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                   1:56.90    2:00.60   3 
 19 West Springfield  'A'                             1:59.10    2:01.46   4 
 20 Perry Hall High School  'A'                       2:08.00    2:03.23   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:52.80  12/21/2002  Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
   NB Indoor: @ 4:02.00                                                        
 VA 6A State: # 4:06.08                                                        
 VA 5A State: $ 4:14.12                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  4:05.00    4:00.85@  1 
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       4:08.00    4:02.77#  1 
  3 St. John's College High School  'A'               4:07.84    4:05.30#  1 
  4 South County High School  'A'                     4:10.29    4:11.25$  2 
  5 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   4:10.00    4:13.03$  1 
  6 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:13.08$  1 
  7 George C. Marshall  'A'                           4:14.81    4:16.50   2 
  8 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    4:18.15    4:16.68   2 
  9 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'               4:16.00    4:18.79   2 
 10 Westlake High School  'A'                         4:25.71    4:18.93   3 
 11 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    4:06.24    4:18.99   1 
 12 Edison High School  'A'                           4:25.24    4:20.49   3 
 13 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                   4:22.19    4:23.47   3 
 14 West Springfield  'A'                             4:21.24    4:30.32   2 
 15 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:20.00    4:30.86   2 
 16 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 4:38.72    4:37.69   3 
 17 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:26.00    4:45.59   3 
 18 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'B'               4:40.00    4:59.87   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  9:42.3h  12/16/2000  Thomas Jefferson, Thomas Jefferson       
   NB Indoor: @  9:32.00                                                       
 VA 6A State: #  9:40.08                                                       
 VA 5A State: $ 10:09.01                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock  'A'                                9:40.00    9:37.90# 
  2 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                  10:10.00    9:56.09$ 
  3 CH Flowers High School  'A'                      10:00.00   10:08.02$ 
  4 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                10:09.00   10:25.14  
  5 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                  10:30.29   10:37.64  
  6 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 9:28.40   10:43.03  
  7 Lake Braddock  'B'                               10:25.00   10:43.08  
  8 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                   11:04.02   10:56.60  
  9 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                   11:42.00   11:07.62  
 10 West Springfield  'A'                            11:10.63   11:19.58  
 11 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                       11:17.88   11:31.56  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !    5-08  12/29/2007  Saniel Atkinson, McNamara  Mustan         
   NB Indoor: @ 5-05.50                                                        
 VA 6A State: #    5-02                                                        
 VA 5A State: $    5-00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bacon, Cecelia            SO Chantilly            5-00.00    5-00.00$ 
  2 Abdul-Rahim, Aneesa       11 Baltimore Po         5-00.00   J5-00.00$ 
  3 Boehlert, Hannah          SR Chantilly            5-00.00    4-10.00  
  4 Jones, Soljala            11 Woodrow Wils         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  4 Engelbrektsson, Brooke    12 Lake Braddoc         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  6 Barnes, Grace             11 W.T. Woodson         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  7 Jeffries, Simone          JR Chantilly                      J4-08.00  
  8 Edwards, Amara            12 T.C. William         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Zuber, Emma               11 W.T. Woodson         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Newell, Dasia              9 Oxon Hill Hi                    4-06.00  
 11 O'Donnell, Margaret       SR Chantilly            4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Spahn, Rose               FR Robinson             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Pagliaro, Alaina          11 South County         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11-09  12/28/2013  Felecia Majors, South County                
   NB Indoor: @ 12-02                                                          
 VA 6A State: #  9-00                                                          
 VA 5A State: $  9-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Taylor             11 South County         9-06.00   10-00.00# 
  2 Tardieu, Olivia           12 T.C. William        10-00.00  J10-00.00# 
  3 Keys, Jessica             11 Herndon             10-00.00    9-06.00# 
  4 Queen, Lisa               SR Robinson             9-00.00    9-00.00# 
  5 Brinkman, Lucy            11 T.C. William         9-03.00   J9-00.00# 
  6 Hsu, Alexia               SR Robinson             9-00.00    8-06.00  
  7 Kozy, Nikki               JR Robinson             7-06.00    8-00.00  
  8 Thibodeaux, Anna-Marie    11 Lake Braddoc         8-06.00   J8-00.00  
  9 Miller, Addy              12 South County         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Mughal, Aysha             12 South County         8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 11 Kelley, Shannon           12 Herndon              6-03.00   J7-06.00  
 11 Carrens, Madison          12 South Lakes          7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Barrett, Sydney           SR Robinson             9-06.00         NH  
 -- Settles, Holly            11 West Springf         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Bagdasarian, Hannah       11 Oakton                               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-04.75  12/15/1995  Destyne Jones, Centreville               
   NB Indoor: @    18-06                                                       
 VA 6A State: # 17-06.25                                                       
 VA 5A State: $ 17-00.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akobundu, Madeleine       12 DuVal High S        18-08.00   18-00.00# 
  2 Davidson, Skyla           11 Lake Braddoc        17-00.00   17-05.50$ 
  3 Davis, Stephanie          11 Riverdale Ba        18-00.00   17-05.25$ 
  4 Shodiya, Elizabeth        12 Oxon Hill Hi        18-04.75   17-01.50$ 
  5 Jones, Soljala            11 Woodrow Wils        14-00.00   17-00.00  
  6 Henderson, Kierra         12 South County        15-00.00   16-09.00  
  7 Allen, Natalia            JR Edison              14-05.50   16-06.50  
  8 Chapman, Makayla          12 Elizabeth Se        16-05.50   15-02.75  
  9 Jones, Devyn              11 South Lakes         16-08.50   15-02.50  
 10 Manley, Isis              11 McKinley Tec        15-11.00   15-01.00  
 11 Neal, Dameece             12 Dunbar High         15-05.00   15-00.50  
 12 Hackney, Christin         11 Our Lady of         14-00.00   14-07.50  
 13 Buhrow, Josie             11 South County        14-08.00   14-06.50  
 14 Barou, Beverly            11 Tuscarora Hi        14-03.00   14-04.50  
 14 Toliver, Alexis           11 Tuscarora Hi        15-00.00   14-04.50  
 16 Muzzio, Maria             SR Robinson            15-00.00   14-03.00  
 17 Han, Alice                SO Chantilly           15-09.25   14-02.75  
 18 Orozco, Nina S             9 George C. Ma                   14-02.50  
 19 James, Nelana             12 CH Flowers H        16-10.00   14-02.00  
 20 McEwen, Layla              9 Woodrow Wils        14-00.00   14-01.50  
 21 Primus, Amber             11 Woodrow Wils        14-04.00   14-01.00  
 22 Palmer, Camille           10 W.T. Woodson        15-03.00   14-00.00  
 23 Powell, London             9 Elizabeth Se        14-03.50   13-11.75  
 24 Park, Morgan              FR Chantilly                      13-10.50  
 25 Zuber, Emma               11 W.T. Woodson        15-04.00   13-10.25  
 26 Palacio, Temple           11 St. John's C                   13-07.00  
 26 Clark, Paris              12 Our Lady of         13-10.00   13-07.00  
 26 Makarov, Talia            10 James Madiso        13-03.00   13-07.00  
 29 Hsu, Alexia               SR Robinson            13-08.00   13-06.50  
 30 Devin, Sofia K            10 George C. Ma        14-09.00   13-05.25  
 31 Jackson, Rachel           10 James Madiso        14-01.00   13-05.00  
 32 Kelley, Shannon           12 Herndon             13-01.00   13-01.50  
 33 Johnson, T'Reyah          12 Oxon Hill Hi        16-05.00   13-00.75  
 34 White, Alexandria          9 Hayfield Sec        12-01.50   13-00.00  
 35 Hardman, Reese             9 T.C. William        12-05.00   12-10.75  
 36 Taylor, Denay              9 T.C. William        11-10.00   12-05.25  
 37 Morgan, Jasmine           SO Edison              14-10.50   12-03.00  
 38 Subedi, Smirti            12 Herndon             12-09.00   12-01.50  
 39 Johnson, Lenea             9 Dunbar High         12-04.00   12-01.00  
 40 Hopkins, Daeja            FR Robinson            12-00.00   12-00.00  
 41 Ogork, Alessa             FR Edison              11-11.75   11-07.00  
 42 Stewart, Ayanna            9 Hayfield Sec        10-11.75   11-04.50  
 43 Artefah, Victoria         12 Hayfield Sec        12-06.00   10-09.50  
 44 Cochraham, Skylar          9 Hayfield Sec        10-08.00   10-05.50  
 -- Carnazza, Italia          10 Paul VI Cath        11-10.00         ND  
 -- Temoney, Symone            8 DuVal High S        13-01.50         ND  
 -- Jones, Kristen            10 Paul VI Cath        12-04.00         ND  
 -- White, Hannah             12 CH Flowers H        15-11.00         ND  
 -- Douglas, Lavondae          9 Dunbar High         14-04.25         ND  
 -- Woods, Taylor             12 Riverdale Ba        19-06.50         ND  
 -- Ermias, Metasebia         11 West Springf        14-05.00         ND  
 -- Mann, Alyssa              11 Paul VI Cath        13-06.00         ND  
 -- Haynes, Cree              10 Riverdale Ba        16-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-07.50  12/20/1997  Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           
   NB Indoor: @    37-08                                                       
 VA 6A State: # 36-02.50                                                       
 VA 5A State: $ 35-11.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Deja           12 Baltimore Po        37-00.00   36-04.25# 
  2 Allen, Natalia            JR Edison              32-08.00   33-02.50  
  3 Harmon, Jordan            11 McKinley Tec        32-09.75   32-11.00  
  4 White, Kelli              11 Elizabeth Se        33-08.50   32-09.00  
  5 Clark, Paris              12 Our Lady of         32-04.25   32-05.00  
  6 Hackett, Nadia            11 Baltimore Po        35-00.00   32-04.25  
  7 Jackson, Rachel           10 James Madiso        32-06.25   32-04.00  
  8 Matus, Kimberly           10 West Springf        31-06.00   32-02.25  
  9 Asmorom, Adiam            11 South County        34-00.75   31-11.50  
 10 Savoy, Chynna             12 Elizabeth Se        33-01.25   31-10.00  
 11 Phillips, Genevieve       JR Edison              30-06.00   31-03.50  
 12 White, Alexandria          9 Hayfield Sec        26-00.00   31-02.00  
 13 Alderman, Haley           SO Chantilly           30-02.00   30-08.00  
 14 Williams, Abigail         SO Edison              29-07.75   30-05.00  
 15 Tolentino, Giselle        12 St. John's C        30-02.75   30-02.00  
 16 Johnson, Lenea             9 Dunbar High         31-03.00   29-10.50  
 17 Kutz, Victoria            10 Hayfield Sec        20-10.00   29-10.00  
 18 Boehlert, Hannah          SR Chantilly           32-00.50   29-09.00  
 18 Vanderpuye, Krista        10 Lake Braddoc        30-00.00   29-09.00  
 20 Tchong, Madeline          10 W.T. Woodson        31-06.00   29-08.00  
 21 Lister, Jessica           11 South Lakes         29-00.00   29-05.25  
 22 Taylor, Denay              9 T.C. William        30-06.00   29-00.75  
 23 Amos, Amber               11 St. John's C        30-10.25   28-05.00  
 24 Hicks, Dyonne             12 CH Flowers H        32-00.00   28-04.75  
 25 Lanier, Taja              12 Tuscarora Hi        27-06.00   27-07.50  
 26 Subedi, Smirti            12 Herndon             27-05.25   27-06.25  
 27 Kelley, Shannon           12 Herndon             30-06.75   27-05.75  
 28 Majett, VerShonn          12 Tuscarora Hi        27-06.00   26-05.75  
 29 Stewart, Ayanna            9 Hayfield Sec        24-09.50   26-02.75  
 30 Cochraham, Skylar          9 Hayfield Sec        23-07.00   24-07.50  
 -- Dozier, Ayana             12 Dunbar High         38-03.00         ND  
 -- Ermias, Metasebia         11 West Springf        34-04.00         ND  
 -- Neal, Dameece             12 Dunbar High         35-08.00         ND  
 -- Szipszky, Maggie          10 Lake Braddoc        27-05.00         ND  
 -- Carnazza, Italia          10 Paul VI Cath        27-10.00         ND  
 -- Martin, Saki              SO Robinson            30-07.50         ND  
 -- Williams, Kristen          9 South Lakes         29-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-02.50  12/21/2002  Tiffany Evans, Garfield                  
   NB Indoor: @    41-03                                                       
 VA 6A State: # 36-00.50                                                       
 VA 5A State: $    33-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muzzio, Maria             SR Robinson            42-08.00   43-07.75@ 
  2 Foreman, Alexus           12 T.C. William        41-11.50   40-01.50# 
  3 Leckman, Sarah            11 T.C. William        40-07.25   39-02.00# 
  4 Igbokwe, Julianne         SR Chantilly           37-05.50   37-00.00# 
  5 Newby, Alanna             12 CH Flowers H        35-10.25   36-07.50# 
  6 Chambers, Francesca       11 Riverdale Ba        32-05.75   36-01.75# 
  7 Jones, Kayla              11 Riverdale Ba        32-05.25   31-04.50  
  8 Martin, Eileen            12 CH Flowers H        29-04.25   31-04.00  
  9 Chapman, Maiya            10 Elizabeth Se        32-03.25   31-02.50  
 10 Muirhead, Natasha         12 Lake Braddoc        29-00.50   30-03.50  
 11 Brittingham, Johnae       12 Woodrow Wils        29-06.25   30-01.00  
 12 Walker, Nazarin           12 Riverdale Ba        35-05.50   30-00.50  
 13 Cox, Jailynn              10 Riverdale Ba        32-10.50   29-10.50  
 14 Thomas, Michaela           9 CH Flowers H        25-00.00   29-08.00  
 15 Manley, Isis              11 McKinley Tec        29-06.75   28-08.00  
 16 Johnson, Kamayia          10 Oxon Hill Hi        28-04.75   28-07.75  
 17 Morgan, Kalin             12 Elizabeth Se        28-02.75   27-09.50  
 18 Hall, Tenyah              11 Elizabeth Se        29-06.00   27-09.00  
 19 Allison, Megan            10 South Lakes         26-00.00   25-11.50  
 20 Hunter, Jada              10 Elizabeth Se        26-01.25   25-09.25  
 21 Lorick, Mya                9 Lake Braddoc        25-03.00   24-07.50  
 22 francis, diamond          10 DuVal High S        23-06.00   24-01.50  
 23 Farrell, Madison          10 Lake Braddoc        25-09.00   23-10.00  
 24 Malaguti, Martina         11 South Lakes         23-00.00   20-11.50  
 25 Organ, Nakiyah             9 McKinley Tec        23-11.00   20-03.75  
 26 Lane, Ellie               11 Paul VI Cath        19-07.50   19-09.50  
 27 Paldino, Sophia           11 Paul VI Cath        18-03.00   16-11.00  
 -- Gibson, Elexsis           12 Tuscarora Hi        28-04.50         ND  
 -- Jackson, Shydae           11 Tuscarora Hi        27-00.75         ND  
 -- Williams, Zakiya          11 Dunbar High         19-09.50         ND  
 -- Fonju, Ruth                9 DuVal High S        18-00.25         ND  
 -- Johnson, Talya            10 Dunbar High                          ND  
 -- Markel, Erica             11 Paul VI Cath        20-09.00         ND  
 -- Frisby, Deasha            10 Perry Hall H        23-03.75         ND  
 -- Hipolito, Marell           9 Paul VI Cath        23-01.00         ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.36  12/28/2010  Ronald Darby, Potomac High                  
   NB Indoor: @  6.34                                                          
 VA 6A State: #  6.56                                                          
 VA 5A State: $  6.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyles, Noah               12 T.C. William            6.19     # 6.40q  1 
  2 McFarland, Anthony        11 DeMatha Cath            6.38     # 6.49q  1 
  3 Henderson, William        11 Baltimore Po            6.57     # 6.50q  1 
  3 Harrison, Eric            11 St. John's C            6.46     # 6.50q  1 
  5 Moten, Will               11 Westlake Hig            6.59     # 6.56q  1 
  6 Michael, Jabari           12 Oxon Hill Hi            6.48       6.69q  1 
  7 Lamptey, Bashir           12 CH Flowers H            6.80       6.75q  3 
  8 Kirlew, Eric              12 South Lakes             6.78       6.77q  2 
  9 Simmons, Jonathan         12 Riverdale Ba            6.68       6.77   2 
 10 Lockett, Tre'kel          12 T.C. William            6.64       6.77   1 
 11 Cole, Kai                 10 T.C. William            7.14       6.82   7 
 12 Loh, Justin               SR Chantilly               6.75       6.83   2 
 13 Allen, Emmanuel           11 West Springf            6.74       6.83   2 
 14 Savoy, Sean               11 Woodrow Wils            6.87       6.85   4 
 15 Fain, Anas                12 South Lakes             6.80       6.88   3 
 15 Ogobri, Timiebi           11 South Lakes             6.64       6.88   1 
 17 Johnson, Jermaine          9 DeMatha Cath            6.96       6.89   5 
 18 Eggleston, Nicholas       10 St. John's C            6.96       6.90   5 
 18 Simpson, Ronald           11 McKinley Tec            6.88       6.90   4 
 20 Donkor, Perry             12 South County            6.84       6.91   3 
 21 Odaka, Peter              11 CH Flowers H            6.67       6.92   2 
 21 Hackerson, Noah            9 Paul VI Cath            7.06       6.92   6 
 23 Bellan, Maurice           10 St. John's C            6.85       6.95   3 
 24 Carnegie, Reginald        12 CH Flowers H            6.80       6.95   3 
 25 Hinders, Adam             12 W.T. Woodson            6.87       6.96   4 
 26 Jones, Tre                12 Gonzaga Coll            6.86       6.98   4 
 27 Green, Deion               9 DeMatha Cath            7.00       6.99   5 
 28 Oliver, John              10 Riverdale Ba            6.90       7.00   4 
 29 Baumgardner, Omar         12 Lake Braddoc            6.95       7.01   4 
 29 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory     SO Edison                  6.97       7.01   5 
 31 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen    11 T Roosevelt             6.80       7.04   3 
 31 Hill, Vonceaco            10 Dunbar High             7.06       7.04   6 
 33 Caldwell, Jarrod          12 CH Flowers H            6.70       7.06   2 
 34 Palmer, Aaron             10 James Madiso            7.12       7.07   6 
 34 Tsai, Eric                SO Chantilly               7.04       7.07   5 
 34 Johnson, Anthony          11 Westlake Hig            7.11       7.07   6 
 37 Kamrowski-Poppen, Orion   11 W.T. Woodson            6.94       7.09   4 
 37 Logan-Nealy, Dominic       9 DeMatha Cath            6.98       7.09   5 
 39 Terminello, Daniel        12 Oakton                  7.15       7.11   7 
 40 Sakyi, Terrence           10 T.C. William            6.84       7.14   3 
 41 Johnson, Raymond          12 Baltimore Po            7.24       7.17   7 
 42 Robinson, Mark            FR Chantilly               7.13       7.20   6 
 43 Lee, Edward               11 St. John's C            7.05       7.22   6 
 44 Sneed, Kevin              12 Perry Hall H            7.74       7.23   8 
 45 Fleming, E'Mon            10 Woodrow Wils                       7.27   9 
 45 Kisailus, Cameron         12 Gonzaga Coll            7.10       7.27   6 
 47 Carroll, Mark             12 Cardozo High            7.24       7.31   7 
 48 Smith, Jonathan           11 Dunbar High             7.26       7.32   8 
 49 Ekouvei, Eddie            12 Robinson                7.20       7.34   7 
 50 Hines, Demonte            11 T Roosevelt             7.23       7.35   7 
 51 Oliver, Rockeen           12 Oxon Hill Hi            6.81       7.36   3 
 51 Mensah, Jermy             10 Riverdale Ba            7.32       7.36   8 
 53 Atkins, Donyea            11 Perry Hall H            7.84       7.44   9 
 54 Hurst, Lonnie             12 Cardozo High            7.30       7.48   8 
 55 Duren, Ryen                9 Paul VI Cath            7.45       7.59   8 
 56 Moore, Michael             9 Herndon                 6.89       7.63   4 
 57 Schlier, Eric C            9 George C. Ma            7.44       7.89   8 
 58 Goldstein, Cagan J        11 George C. Ma            7.94       7.97   9 
 59 Brunk, Owen                9 Paul VI Cath            8.87       8.24   9 
 60 Russell, Kyle W            9 George C. Ma            8.70       8.82   9 
 61 Ibrahim, Ali              JR Chantilly               7.04      13.22   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.36  12/28/2010  Ronald Darby, Potomac High                  
   NB Indoor: @  6.34                                                          
 VA 6A State: #  6.56                                                          
 VA 5A State: $  6.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyles, Noah               12 T.C. William            6.40       6.35! 
  2 McFarland, Anthony        11 DeMatha Cath            6.49       6.49# 
  3 Harrison, Eric            11 St. John's C            6.50       6.53# 
  4 Moten, Will               11 Westlake Hig            6.56       6.54# 
  5 Henderson, William        11 Baltimore Po            6.50       6.58$ 
  6 Michael, Jabari           12 Oxon Hill Hi            6.69       6.63  
  7 Lamptey, Bashir           12 CH Flowers H            6.75       6.70  
  8 Kirlew, Eric              12 South Lakes             6.77       6.77  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 34.81  12/27/2014  Noah Lyles, T.C. William                    
   NB Indoor: @ 35.24                                                          
 VA 6A State: # 36.06                                                          
 VA 5A State: $ 36.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lyles, Noah               12 T.C. William           33.32      34.52!  1 
  2 Stewart, Trevor           12 South County           33.92      34.94@  1 
  3 Jeffries, Titus           SR Chantilly              34.55      36.00#  1 
  4 Moten, Will               11 Westlake Hig           35.20      36.11$  1 
  5 Michael, Jabari           12 Oxon Hill Hi           35.79      36.72   2 
  6 Castro Fields, Tariq      10 Riverdale Ba           38.41      36.81   7 
  7 Lockett, Tre'kel          12 T.C. William           35.94      36.99   2 
  8 Amobi, Gerald             12 DuVal High S           37.44      37.06   4 
  9 Alcorn, Thomas            11 Westlake Hig           36.01      37.27   2 
 10 Nurul-haqq, Anfal         12 T Roosevelt            35.50      37.35   1 
 11 Branch, Shareek           12 Gonzaga Coll           38.55      37.36   8 
 12 Pereira, Conrad           JR Chantilly              36.77      37.58   3 
 13 Adu, Daniel               11 West Springf           37.54      37.65   5 
 14 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen    11 T Roosevelt            35.70      37.87   1 
 15 Closson, Mekhi            11 Baltimore Po           38.51      38.00   7 
 16 Moore, Anthony            12 CH Flowers H           37.00      38.03   3 
 17 Byrd, BrianMichael        11 T.C. William           36.74      38.15   3 
 18 Lengel, Stephen           11 W.T. Woodson           37.84      38.24   5 
 19 Robertson, Darean         12 West Springf           37.24      38.25   4 
 20 Johnson, Anthony          11 Westlake Hig           38.54      38.41   7 
 21 Vinson, Darrion           11 St. Albans S           37.45      38.51   4 
 22 Scott, Maliek             12 James Madiso           38.66      38.54   8 
 23 Jones, Tre                12 Gonzaga Coll           38.53      38.55   7 
 24 Hood, Adrian               9 DeMatha Cath           38.67      38.56   8 
 25 Lindsey, Elias            11 Oakton                 38.67      38.57   8 
 26 Sharpe, Kenny             11 Paul VI Cath           37.94      38.67   5 
 27 Mitchell, Daniel          JR Chantilly              37.49      38.69   4 
 28 Altenberg, Michael        SO Robinson               39.50      38.72  10 
 29 Youngblood, Tylor         11 W.T. Woodson           39.57      38.73  11 
 30 Ogobri, Timiebi           11 South Lakes            38.69      38.85   9 
 31 Haniffi, Youssof           9 Lake Braddoc           38.04      39.05   6 
 32 Bellan, Maurice           10 St. John's C           38.49      39.07   7 
 33 Oloyede, Adewunmi         10 DuVal High S           38.00      39.28   6 
 34 Harris, Evan              10 McKinley Tec           39.81      39.29  11 
 35 Fain, Anas                12 South Lakes            38.62      39.38   8 
 35 Terminello, Daniel        12 Oakton                 38.95      39.38   9 
 37 English, Beau             11 DeMatha Cath           40.20      39.44  12 
 38 Frumkin, Isaac            10 Woodrow Wils           39.50      39.49  10 
 39 Reinhold, Ashton          11 South Lakes            39.50      39.52  10 
 40 Sakyi, Terrence           10 T.C. William           37.24      39.53   4 
 41 Williams, Justin          12 CH Flowers H           38.95      39.73   9 
 42 Simpson, Ronald           11 McKinley Tec           37.00      39.90   3 
 43 Blake, Taylor             10 CH Flowers H           39.00      39.94   9 
 44 Hamlet, Regingal          10 Oxon Hill Hi           38.00      40.08   6 
 45 Hines, Demonte            11 T Roosevelt            37.50      40.48   4 
 46 Gaydos, Brian              9 West Springf           39.04      40.53  10 
 47 Banks, Christian          10 Oxon Hill Hi           37.00      40.61   3 
 48 Hrinko, Fred              10 Oakton                 38.57      40.62   8 
 49 Williamson, Elijah        11 Herndon                39.51      40.65  10 
 50 Hounyo, David              9 McKinley Tec           40.10      40.72  11 
 51 Barron, Tyler             12 Gonzaga Coll           40.29      40.77  12 
 52 Carroll, Mark             12 Cardozo High           40.68      41.08  13 
 53 Goode, Eryk                9 Perry Hall H                      41.13  16 
 54 Fontaine, Keiron          SR Edison                 41.38      41.59  13 
 55 Yankey, Cullen            10 Our Lady of            42.35      41.61  14 
 56 Johnson, Raymond          12 Baltimore Po           42.14      41.78  14 
 57 Mipha, Lethu               9 Woodrow Wils           43.80      41.85  15 
 58 Atkins, Donyea            11 Perry Hall H                      42.23  16 
 59 Hill, Vonceaco            10 Dunbar High            40.67      42.39  12 
 60 Choe, Justin              SO Robinson               40.50      42.42  12 
 61 Witherspoon, Jaleel       11 Perry Hall H           44.44      42.53  16 
 62 Mack, Jonathan            11 St. John's C           41.00      42.60  13 
 63 Gillmore, Austin R        10 George C. Ma           42.24      42.74  14 
 64 Moore, Michael             9 Herndon                38.80      42.81   9 
 65 Pierce, Brayton           11 Herndon                43.80      42.94  15 
 66 lodge, kenrick             9 DuVal High S           40.00      43.21  11 
 67 Smith, Danyl              11 Woodrow Wils           43.08      43.36  15 
 68 Goldstein, Cagan J        11 George C. Ma           42.00      43.87  14 
 69 Hurst, Lonnie             12 Cardozo High           41.00      44.02  13 
 70 Royce, Caleb              10 Robinson               41.50      44.12  14 
 71 Tran, Alex                 9 Herndon                42.50      44.96  15 
 72 Robinson, Cassell         10 McKinley Tec                      45.05  16 
 73 Russell, Kyle W            9 George C. Ma           42.00      46.34  14 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:03.84  12/28/2013  Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith               
   NB Indoor: @ 1:04.80                                                        
 VA 6A State: # 1:07.13                                                        
 VA 5A State: $ 1:08.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lyles, Josephus           12 T.C. William         1:03.57    1:04.66@  1 
  2 Jeffries, Titus           SR Chantilly            1:03.46    1:05.95#  1 
  3 Burgess, Cameron          12 CH Flowers H         1:05.00    1:06.19#  1 
  4 Stewart, Trevor           12 South County         1:03.80    1:06.48#  1 
  5 Amobi, Gerald             12 DuVal High S         1:08.37    1:06.86#  2 
  6 Ballard, Skander          12 South Lakes          1:06.70    1:07.30$  2 
  7 Nurul-haqq, Anfal         12 T Roosevelt          1:05.10    1:07.95$  1 
  8 Ross, Gary                12 Oxon Hill Hi         1:08.00    1:08.04$  2 
  9 Andjalepou, Christy       12 Cardozo High         1:08.99    1:08.50   3 
 10 Pereira, Conrad           JR Chantilly            1:09.44    1:09.79   3 
 11 Wilson, Ari               12 CH Flowers H         1:09.00    1:10.72   3 
 12 Altenberg, Michael        SO Robinson             1:07.84    1:10.73   2 
 13 Wilson, Marcus            11 Lake Braddoc         1:09.70    1:10.83   3 
 14 Closson, Mekhi            11 Baltimore Po         1:15.30    1:11.14   9 
 15 Patterson, Nohl           10 St. John's C         1:09.00    1:12.02   3 
 16 Rogers, John              11 James Madiso         1:09.94    1:12.14   4 
 17 Green, Deion               9 DeMatha Cath         1:13.63    1:12.30   6 
 18 Houston, Brandon           9 DeMatha Cath         1:15.20    1:12.48   9 
 19 Blagogee, William         11 Hayfield Sec         1:15.30    1:12.55   9 
 20 Harris, Kelvin            10 T.C. William         1:09.74    1:12.61   3 
 21 Turnbull, Kahllil         10 W.T. Woodson         1:13.49    1:12.78   6 
 22 Reinhold, Ashton          11 South Lakes          1:11.34    1:13.03   5 
 23 Frumkin, Isaac            10 Woodrow Wils         1:10.91    1:13.18   4 
 24 Phelps, Donald            12 Riverdale Ba         1:12.80    1:13.98   6 
 25 Watson, JonChristopher    10 Hayfield Sec         1:15.00    1:14.02   8 
 26 Phillips, Nasir           10 Gonzaga Coll         1:12.66    1:14.07   6 
 27 Holloway, Donnell         12 CH Flowers H         1:10.00    1:14.12   4 
 28 Vinson, Darrion           11 St. Albans S         1:15.85    1:14.21  10 
 29 Spartin, Will             10 Gonzaga Coll         1:12.55    1:14.24   5 
 30 Caldwell, Philip          12 Gonzaga Coll         1:12.00    1:14.41   5 
 31 Belton, Jarrett           12 Westlake Hig         1:13.38    1:14.80   6 
 32 Hill, Jason               11 DuVal High S         1:12.00    1:14.98   5 
 33 Kelly, Taahir              9 T Roosevelt          1:14.00    1:15.16   7 
 34 Koldys, Nicholas          11 W.T. Woodson         1:13.92    1:15.41   7 
 35 Carter, Deven              9 Tuscarora Hi         1:14.63    1:15.53   8 
 36 Oloyede, Adewunmi         10 DuVal High S         1:10.00    1:15.58   4 
 37 Mason, Stephon            10 Baltimore Po         1:19.25    1:15.63  12 
 38 Nativi, Jose              12 Hayfield Sec         1:17.40    1:15.74  10 
 39 Harris, Evan              10 McKinley Tec         1:18.17    1:15.92  11 
 40 Van Heesewijk, Matthew    JR Edison               1:15.36    1:15.93   9 
 41 Williamson, Elijah        11 Herndon              1:16.53    1:16.08  10 
 42 Carter, Treven             9 Tuscarora Hi         1:14.63    1:16.24   8 
 43 Patterson, Ronald         12 Dunbar High          1:18.34    1:16.73  11 
 43 Urquiza, Oscar            12 Perry Hall H         1:14.32    1:16.73   7 
 45 Tyrin, Ross               11 Dunbar High          1:21.42    1:16.74  12 
 46 Obenwa, Chima             11 T.C. William         1:10.64    1:16.78   4 
 46 Chassagne, Maxwell        11 Perry Hall H         1:20.72    1:16.78  12 
 48 Henning, Brennan          11 Yorktown             1:21.94    1:16.80  12 
 49 Epstein, Ethan            11 George C. Ma         1:16.00    1:16.86  10 
 50 Bloom, Liam                9 Oakton               1:12.67    1:17.11   6 
 51 Crisp, Brandon            10 South Lakes          1:14.50    1:17.15   7 
 52 Chutuape, Adam            11 Robinson             1:19.00    1:17.16  11 
 53 Mauri, Riccardo           11 Hayfield Sec         1:17.69    1:17.17  11 
 54 Bohannon, Jonathan        12 Yorktown             1:17.68    1:17.45  10 
 55 Hounyo, David              9 McKinley Tec         1:23.69    1:17.69  12 
 56 Castro, Jorge              9 Baltimore Po         1:25.50    1:17.75  13 
 56 Saito, Takeru             12 James Madiso         1:12.00    1:17.75   5 
 58 Dutrow, Johnny            10 Oakton               1:15.63    1:17.84   9 
 59 Goode, Eryk                9 Perry Hall H         1:18.40    1:17.90  11 
 60 Boss, Jacob               10 Woodrow Wils         1:16.50    1:18.00  10 
 61 Kazzembe, Esperant        11 Cardozo High         1:24.83    1:18.04  13 
 62 Cecil, Tommie             12 Herndon              1:14.00    1:19.63   7 
 63 Fields, Marcus            12 Woodrow Wils         1:15.00    1:20.80   8 
 64 Romuald Kenmegne, Jord    11 T Roosevelt                     1:21.25  13 
 65 Mclaughlin, Matt          10 Gonzaga Coll         1:15.77    1:25.25   9 
 66 McCaskill, Makaio          9 McKinley Tec         1:30.86    1:26.79  13 
 67 Franks, Davon              9 McKinley Tec         1:28.18    1:27.51  13 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:30.87  12/27/2014  Alex Maguire, Fairfax                     
   NB Indoor: @ 2:30.20                                                        
 VA 6A State: # 2:35.14                                                        
 VA 5A State: $ 2:37.95                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McGorty, Brandon          JR Chantilly            2:28.91    2:28.74@  1 
  2 Fogg, Ben                 12 Lake Braddoc         2:32.68    2:34.21#  1 
  3 Haight, Alexander G       12 George C. Ma         2:41.96    2:42.68   1 
  4 Lynch, Patrick C          11 George C. Ma         2:41.74    2:43.39   1 
  5 Dehetre *, Jake           10 Atlee                2:36.11    2:43.49   1 
  6 Rohler, Devin             JR Robinson             2:45.00    2:44.31   1 
  7 McGaw, Cavanaugh          12 Lake Braddoc         2:45.64    2:44.42   2 
  8 Yonas, Caleb              JR Edison               2:45.84    2:45.02   2 
  9 Rambo, Jarod              11 West Springf         2:44.24    2:48.56   1 
 10 Kern, Mitchel             11 W.T. Woodson         2:45.70    2:49.20   2 
 11 Allen, Stephen            12 DeMatha Cath         2:55.61    2:49.27   2 
 12 Monroe, Harry             11 Gonzaga Coll         2:46.12    2:51.43   2 
 13 Gustafson, Sean A         11 George C. Ma         2:48.42    2:51.85   2 
 14 Wigle, Christopher        SR Chantilly            2:45.00    2:51.95   1 
 15 Abdelraof, Khalid         10 Oakton               2:43.78    2:52.00   1 
 16 Lawson, Tyler             10 Lake Braddoc         2:48.84    2:52.69   2 
 17 Dobrydney, Joseph          9 W.T. Woodson         2:52.00    2:53.35   2 
 18 Lopez, Brian              11 South County         3:00.00    2:54.83   3 
 19 Beckham, Jack             11 Gonzaga Coll         2:55.99    2:56.11   2 
 20 Dakessian, Brandon        SO Edison               2:58.00    2:57.08   3 
 21 Levine, Jacob             12 West Springf         2:44.24    2:59.16   1 
 22 Brown, Jaloni             12 Oxon Hill Hi         2:40.00    3:00.79   1 
 23 Wiggins, Ivan             10 Oxon Hill Hi         3:00.00    3:01.62   3 
 24 Deleon, Nicolas           11 CH Flowers H         3:00.00    3:04.50   3 
 25 Weston, Luke              JR Robinson             3:08.50    3:06.05   3 
 26 Cyr, Wyatt                FR Chantilly            3:08.64    3:06.23   3 
 27 Johnson, Colyer            9 DeMatha Cath                    3:07.86   4 
 28 Brame, Latrell            10 Oxon Hill Hi         2:55.00    3:07.88   2 
 29 Kennedy, Sanchir T         9 George C. Ma         3:17.91    3:08.16   4 
 30 Johnson, Tripp            10 Oakton               2:48.78    3:08.44   2 
 31 Hussain, Sohbhan           8 DuVal High S         3:15.00    3:08.95   4 
 32 Glunz, Josh               10 South County         3:12.46    3:09.88   3 
 33 Morales, Daniel            9 Oakton               2:55.67    3:11.53   2 
 34 Araya, Noel               SR Edison               3:04.00    3:12.59   3 
 35 Myers, Richard            FR Robinson             3:22.90    3:13.16   4 
 36 Overton, James            SO Edison               3:06.30    3:13.22   3 
 37 Kuberski, Jack             9 South County         3:05.00    3:14.09   3 
 38 McGarry, Charlie          10 Paul VI Cath         3:24.12    3:16.79   4 
 39 Horstman, Matthew         10 Paul VI Cath         3:26.67    3:17.28   4 
 40 Lively, Carl              FR Robinson             3:14.80    3:26.63   3 
 41 Peterson, Logan            9 South County         3:16.55    3:27.01   4 
 42 Romuald Kenmegne, Jord    11 T Roosevelt                     3:36.63   4 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:18.54  12/27/2008  Leoule Degfae, Thomas Ediso               
   NB Indoor: @ 4:17.50                                                        
 VA 6A State: # 4:26.09                                                        
 VA 5A State: $ 4:30.48                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mackey, John              11 T.C. William         4:30.14    4:33.44   1 
  2 Dehetre *, Jake           10 Atlee                4:37.22    4:33.68   1 
  3 Lackey, Andrew            12 West Springf         4:38.34    4:34.64   1 
  4 Levine, Jeremy            12 Herndon              4:38.05    4:35.61   1 
  5 Jolley, Spencer           12 Lake Braddoc         4:32.00    4:37.11   1 
  6 Prather, Gavin            12 Tuscarora Hi         4:38.72    4:37.56   1 
  7 Monroe, Harry             11 Gonzaga Coll         4:37.44    4:39.45   1 
  8 Ward, William              1 West Springf         4:38.34    4:40.30   1 
  9 Eshetu, Yonathan          12 Lake Braddoc         4:44.04    4:42.99   1 
 10 Cheng, Benjamin            1 West Springf         4:41.24    4:43.60   1 
 11 Wetzler, Theodore         SO Edison               4:53.00    4:44.48   2 
 12 Wigle, Christopher        SR Chantilly            4:42.17    4:45.53   1 
 13 Grannis, Queston          11 Woodrow Wils         4:45.00    4:45.75   1 
 14 Sharkey, Reid             SR Robinson             4:45.00    4:46.35   1 
 15 Robey, Andrew             12 DeMatha Cath         4:45.18    4:47.50   2 
 16 Bonavita, Andrew          11 West Springf         4:49.84    4:49.88   2 
 17 Wimbush, Anthony          11 Oxon Hill Hi         4:40.00    4:50.36   1 
 18 Coates, Aaron             11 Woodrow Wils         4:51.23    4:52.72   2 
 19 Bowden, Clark             11 James Madiso         4:52.13    4:53.35   2 
 20 Dinku, Naol               12 Wakefield Hi         5:01.44    4:53.74   2 
 21 Smith, Benjamin S.         9 George C. Ma         4:49.59    4:53.89   2 
 22 Williams, Seth            11 Hayfield Sec         4:54.00    4:56.50   2 
 23 Baumgartner, Brandon      SO Edison               4:56.30    4:56.58   2 
 24 Buckheit, Alex            12 Perry Hall H         5:17.44    4:56.63   3 
 25 Winthrop, Noah            12 W.T. Woodson         4:55.00    4:56.87   2 
 26 Brighton, David           11 Hayfield Sec         5:02.80    4:59.12   2 
 27 Glass, David              JR Robinson             4:59.10    5:00.31   2 
 28 Jones, Austin             12 Hayfield Sec         4:57.30    5:00.70   2 
 29 Brown, Trevon             12 Westlake Hig         5:02.64    5:00.85   2 
 30 Boswinkle, Kaleb          11 Wakefield Hi         5:10.54    5:01.27   3 
 31 Shreve, Kyle              10 Tuscarora Hi         5:04.26    5:03.24   3 
 32 Sullivan, Johnathan       10 James Madiso         5:07.74    5:03.45   3 
 33 Robinson, Dashawn         11 Baltimore Po         5:05.00    5:05.48   3 
 34 Ciattei, Christian        10 Perry Hall H         5:26.40    5:06.97   4 
 35 Hall, Jett                10 Westlake Hig         5:03.53    5:07.68   2 
 36 Cyr, Wyatt                FR Chantilly            5:10.04    5:08.22   3 
 37 Huwarshek, Merhawi        12 Cardozo High         5:08.73    5:10.87   3 
 38 Johnson, Craig             9 CH Flowers H         5:15.00    5:11.47   3 
 39 Lowden, Connor            12 Yorktown             5:21.04    5:12.72   4 
 40 Jenkins, Christian        JR Robinson             5:08.81    5:12.92   3 
 41 Rubin, Ross               11 W.T. Woodson         5:09.00    5:13.49   3 
 42 WaLLs, Ethan               9 Oakton               5:04.78    5:14.70   3 
 43 Glunz, Josh               10 South County         5:13.06    5:16.47   3 
 44 Hildebrandt, Nicholas      9 Tuscarora Hi         5:22.62    5:16.86   4 
 45 Virachittevin, Marcel     10 Woodrow Wils         5:40.00    5:17.51   4 
 46 Bowles Carreon, Julio     11 James Madiso         5:10.24    5:20.04   3 
 47 Baffer, Baylon            10 McKinley Tec         5:35.84    5:25.00   4 
 48 Goodwin, Rishard          11 Baltimore Po                    5:25.23   4 
 49 Kuberski, Jack             9 South County         5:16.52    5:31.20   3 
 50 Hussain, Sohbhan           8 DuVal High S         5:15.00    5:33.15   3 
 51 Roginski, Daniel           9 Gonzaga Coll         5:09.44    5:35.61   3 
 52 Randazzo, David           11 George C. Ma         5:35.24    5:36.83   4 
 53 Florence, Reid            FR Robinson             5:36.20    5:36.97   4 
 54 Harding, Cory             11 South County         5:30.14    5:39.61   4 
 55 Atherton, Miles S          9 George C. Ma         5:30.00    5:40.00   4 
 56 Florence, Logan           FR Robinson             5:41.50    5:45.28   4 
 57 Peterson, Logan            9 South County                    5:46.05   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:31.60  12/28/2013  Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall H             
   NB Indoor: @ 9:20.00                                                        
 VA 6A State: # 9:39.75                                                        
 VA 5A State: $ 9:46.26                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lockwood, Robert          12 W.T. Woodson         9:37.91    9:33.40#  1 
  2 Mekonnen, Yared           FR Edison               9:58.00    9:47.49   1 
  3 Akalu, Adel               12 Oxon Hill Hi        10:10.00    9:47.94   1 
  4 Mackey, John              11 T.C. William         9:48.41    9:52.57   1 
  5 Hassan, Ahmed B.          10 Oakton               9:49.79    9:54.99   1 
  6 Hall, Jay                 10 Westlake Hig        10:05.47    9:57.69   1 
  7 Laudie, Jacob             11 West Springf        10:18.24   10:16.96   1 
  8 Michael, Javier           11 West Springf        10:15.24   10:18.75   1 
  9 Zulauf, Chamberlain       10 James Madiso        10:20.00   10:23.43   1 
 10 Aker, Tomas               12 Tuscarora Hi        10:43.67   10:43.04   2 
 11 Allain, Thomas            JR Chantilly           10:25.66   10:46.25   1 
 12 Lobeda, Donald            12 W.T. Woodson        10:25.00   10:49.11   1 
 13 Cronin, Joey              SR Chantilly           10:50.00   10:49.19   2 
 14 Beall, Taylor              9 Yorktown            10:35.04   10:54.27   2 
 15 Church, Oliver F          10 George C. Ma        11:02.18   10:55.25   2 
 16 Bissoondharry, Emil       SO Edison              11:05.00   10:57.76   2 
 17 Casey, Sean               10 South Lakes         10:35.00   11:01.54   2 
 18 Rogers, Michael           11 West Springf        10:24.24   11:02.66   1 
 19 Robertson, Tristan        SO Chantilly           10:28.74   11:17.50   2 
 20 Warstler, Calvin           9 South Lakes         10:50.00   11:24.63   2 
 21 Bowles Carreon, Julio     11 James Madiso        11:05.74   11:45.94   2 
 22 Jasso, Juan               SO Edison              11:40.00   11:50.42   2 
 23 Goodwin, Rishard          11 Baltimore Po        12:05.66   11:56.34   2 
 24 Cheng, Austin             11 James Madiso        11:19.94   12:09.32   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  12/28/2010  John Jenkins, Annandale                     
   NB Indoor: @  7.44                                                          
 VA 6A State: #  7.92                                                          
 VA 5A State: $  7.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elliott, Jalen            12 Westlake Hig            7.72     # 7.76q  1 
  2 Henderson, William        11 Baltimore Po            7.97       8.02q  1 
  3 Hansford, Demani          11 St. John's C            7.87       8.08q  1 
  4 Kelley, Joshua            12 T.C. William            8.45       8.26q  1 
  5 Scott, Maliek             12 James Madiso            8.46       8.27q  2 
  6 Almodiel, Jose Diego      SR Chantilly               8.21       8.30q  1 
  7 Lieb, Michael             12 W.T. Woodson            8.41       8.53q  1 
  8 Bellamy, Da'quane         12 Baltimore Po            8.25       8.70q  1 
  9 Sampson, Zackary           9 Oxon Hill Hi            8.87       8.75   2 
  9 Blake, Taylor             10 CH Flowers H            8.40       8.75   1 
 11 Jackson, Brian            11 Lake Braddoc            8.61       8.85   2 
 12 Branch, Joseph            10 West Springf            8.64       8.87   2 
 13 Barron, Tyler             12 Gonzaga Coll            8.65       9.02   2 
 14 Lee, Kenneth              JR Robinson                8.99       9.03   2 
 15 Azizi, Hisham             12 Wakefield Hi            9.24       9.20   3 
 16 Tsai, Eric                SO Chantilly               9.41       9.35   3 
 17 Mable, Caleb              10 Riverdale Ba            9.24       9.39   3 
 18 Paul, Calixte             12 St. John's C            9.48       9.72   3 
 19 Johnson, Kobe             11 Hayfield Sec           10.27       9.78   4 
 20 Chassagne, Maxwell        11 Perry Hall H           10.14       9.80   4 
 21 Reed, Phillip              9 W.T. Woodson            9.94       9.81   4 
 22 Oliver, Levi              10 Lake Braddoc            9.76       9.88   3 
 23 Choe, Justin              SO Robinson                9.91       9.92   4 
 24 Barrett, Tyson            10 Hayfield Sec            9.60       9.94   3 
 25 Muir, Braeden             10 Hayfield Sec            9.79      10.11   4 
 26 Schlier, Eric C            9 George C. Ma           10.54      10.18   4 
 27 Vinson, Darrion           11 St. Albans S            9.00      10.20   2 
 28 Royce, Caleb              10 Robinson               10.00      10.51   4 
 29 Flanagan, Sean            12 Herndon                10.65      10.62   5 
 30 O'Quinn, Jameson          JR Robinson               10.60      10.80   5 
 31 Blagogee, William         11 Hayfield Sec           11.30      11.50   5 
 32 Pierce, Brayton           11 Herndon                10.78      11.81   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  12/28/2010  John Jenkins, Annandale                     
   NB Indoor: @  7.44                                                          
 VA 6A State: #  7.92                                                          
 VA 5A State: $  7.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott, Jalen            12 Westlake Hig            7.76       7.62# 
  2 Henderson, William        11 Baltimore Po            8.02       7.85# 
  3 Hansford, Demani          11 St. John's C            8.08       7.92# 
  4 Kelley, Joshua            12 T.C. William            8.26       7.97  
  5 Almodiel, Jose Diego      SR Chantilly               8.30       8.16  
  6 Scott, Maliek             12 James Madiso            8.27       8.19  
  7 Bellamy, Da'quane         12 Baltimore Po            8.70       8.19  
  8 Lieb, Michael             12 W.T. Woodson            8.53       8.42  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:30.18  12/28/2010  Suitland High School, Suitland Hig        
                         J Colman, L Jabocs, R Allen, T Jacobs             
   NB Indoor: @ 1:31.51                                                        
 VA 6A State: # 1:33.14                                                        
 VA 5A State: $ 1:34.15                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:32.67    1:32.96#  2 
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:28.00    1:33.19$  1 
  3 Westlake High School  'A'                         1:31.15    1:33.50$  1 
  4 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:32.54    1:34.43   1 
  5 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 1:31.72    1:34.72   1 
  6 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       1:34.00    1:34.91   2 
  7 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        1:32.00    1:35.21   1 
  8 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    1:31.60    1:35.71   1 
  9 Edison High School  'A'                           1:37.95    1:37.39   2 
 10 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 1:36.82    1:38.24   2 
 11 Lake Braddock  'A'                                1:36.00    1:38.38   2 
 12 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    1:39.84    1:39.51   3 
 13 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   1:39.09    1:39.88   3 
 14 Dunbar High School  'A'                           1:38.00    1:40.18   3 
 15 Perry Hall High School  'A'                       1:47.90    1:42.72   4 
 16 West Springfield  'A'                             1:42.24    1:42.95   4 
 17 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:39.00    1:43.41   3 
 18 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                   1:43.25    1:44.01   4 
 19 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    1:38.40    1:44.50   3 
 20 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:35.29    1:44.65   2 
 21 Herndon  'A'                                      1:38.50    1:45.24   3 
 22 George C. Marshall  'A'                           1:48.58    1:52.45   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:23.09  12/29/2007  Meade, MEAD                               
                         M Brinkley, A Uzoh, J Murdock, D Smiles           
   NB Indoor: @ 3:25.00                                                        
 VA 6A State: # 3:30.90                                                        
 VA 5A State: $ 3:33.61                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    3:21.80    3:24.86@  1 
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       3:25.00    3:27.52#  1 
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:30.58    3:29.98#  1 
  4 Westlake High School  'A'                         3:31.03    3:33.90   2 
  5 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'               3:30.00    3:36.83   1 
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:28.00    3:38.77   1 
  7 West Springfield  'A'                             3:31.24    3:38.82   2 
  8 Edison High School  'A'                           3:41.65    3:41.08   2 
  9 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   3:40.00    3:50.67   2 
 10 Cardozo High School  'A'                          3:50.00    3:51.58   3 
 11 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 3:44.75    3:53.82   3 
 12 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:45.34    3:54.92   3 
 13 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:48.00    3:56.86   3 
 14 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    3:45.00    3:59.69   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:08.5h  12/21/1996  Hayfield, Hayfield                        
   NB Indoor: @ 8:01.00                                                        
 VA 6A State: # 8:12.97                                                        
 VA 5A State: $ 8:19.56                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        8:20.00    8:20.46  
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:20.00    8:21.39  
  3 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       8:05.00    8:24.16  
  4 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 8:20.00    8:29.25  
  5 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 8:25.00    8:33.65  
  6 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                   8:31.20    8:34.49  
  7 George C. Marshall  'A'                           8:22.40    8:35.98  
  8 Edison High School  'A'                           8:30.00    8:45.05  
  9 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:38.88    8:49.31  
 10 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 8:50.00    8:50.24  
 11 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                   10:53.34    8:50.57  
 12 Baltimore Poly High School  'A'                   8:48.00    8:58.64  
 13 West Springfield  'A'                             8:37.21    9:00.08  
 14 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   9:30.00    9:16.93  
 15 Oakton  'A'                                       9:03.40    9:30.06  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-09  12/16/2000  Greg McCormick, Middletown                  
   NB Indoor: @  6-07                                                          
 VA 6A State: #  6-02                                                          
 VA 5A State: $  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forson, Henry             12 Oxon Hill Hi         6-02.00    6-04.00# 
  2 Pereira, Conrad           JR Chantilly            6-04.25    6-02.00# 
  2 Gardner, Cason            10 Atlee                6-02.00    6-02.00# 
  4 Adu, Daniel               11 West Springf         6-00.00    6-00.00$ 
  5 Chandler, Nnamdi          12 Westlake Hig         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6 Jackson, Brian            11 Lake Braddoc         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  6 Azizi, Hisham             12 Wakefield Hi         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 -- Sakyi, Terrence           10 T.C. William         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Steadley, Ben             FR Robinson             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Moreira-Ibar, Eric        SR Robinson             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Coates, Stephen           12 Woodrow Wils         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Speight, Kewaun           11 Dunbar High          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Hill, Jason               11 DuVal High S         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Dean, Caleb                9 DeMatha Cath         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Hill, Vonceaco            10 Dunbar High                          NH  
 -- Kavanaugh, Ian            SO Robinson             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Lyles, Noah               12 T.C. William         6-08.00         NH  
 -- Crawford, Jayson          11 Lake Braddoc         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Anderson, Alonte          12 Oxon Hill Hi         5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15-06  12/15/2001  David Sullivan, Centreville                 
   NB Indoor: @ 14-09                                                          
 VA 6A State: # 12-06                                                          
 VA 5A State: $ 12-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zuber, Karl               11 W.T. Woodson        11-06.00   12-06.00# 
  2 Almodiel, Jose Diego      SR Chantilly           13-01.00   12-00.00$ 
  3 Beaudoin, Declan          11 Lake Braddoc        12-00.00  J12-00.00$ 
  4 Frymire, Conor            11 T.C. William        11-00.00   11-06.00  
  5 Lally, Samuel             11 T.C. William        11-00.00  J11-06.00  
  6 Rudison, Alex             12 South Lakes         12-00.00   11-00.00  
  6 Moreira-Ibar, Eric        SR Robinson            11-06.00   11-00.00  
  8 Fairbanks, Michael        11 South County        12-00.00  J11-00.00  
  9 Lyons, Corey              12 Lake Braddoc        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  9 Walsh, Daniel             10 T.C. William        10-00.00   10-06.00  
 11 Devereux, Milo            10 T.C. William        10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 12 Dougherty, Ryan           12 Oakton              10-06.00   10-00.00  
 -- Tran, Alex                 9 Herndon              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Laney, Joshua             12 James Madiso         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Fontaine, Keiron          SR Edison                               NH  
 -- Stevens, Will              9 Oakton                               NH  
 -- Cho, Jason                12 South County        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Grabski, John             11 Lake Braddoc         9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24-03.25  12/21/1996  Mike Newell, Potomac (VA)                
   NB Indoor: @    22-09                                                       
 VA 6A State: # 21-07.25                                                       
 VA 5A State: $ 21-02.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henderson, William        11 Baltimore Po        22-01.00   23-08.50@ 
  2 Nelson, Brenton           12 DeMatha Cath        21-10.25   22-07.00# 
  3 Donkor, Perry             12 South County        22-06.00   21-07.50# 
  4 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory     SO Edison                         20-09.50  
  5 Ward, Asa                 11 Lake Braddoc        19-09.00   20-00.00  
  6 Booth, Mahlique           12 T.C. William        22-08.00  J20-00.00  
  7 Stowell, Tyler            11 Yorktown            19-04.25   19-10.50  
  7 Fain, Anas                12 South Lakes         19-05.00   19-10.50  
  9 Hinders, Adam             12 W.T. Woodson        21-00.75   19-07.00  
 10 Nelson, Brian             12 CH Flowers H        20-00.00   19-04.00  
 11 Kirlew, Eric              12 South Lakes         19-10.00   19-01.50  
 12 Youngblood, Tylor         11 W.T. Woodson        17-01.00   18-10.50  
 13 Osunnirai, David          12 CH Flowers H        17-00.00   18-09.00  
 13 Hurley, Tobias            11 Westlake Hig        19-06.00   18-09.00  
 15 Morrad, Umar              SR Chantilly           19-07.00   18-07.50  
 16 Johnson, Jermaine          9 DeMatha Cath        20-02.00   18-06.00  
 16 Savoy, Sean               11 Woodrow Wils        19-00.00   18-06.00  
 18 Kisailus, Cameron         12 Gonzaga Coll        19-09.25   18-05.50  
 19 Gardner, Cason            10 Atlee               19-11.25   18-01.00  
 20 Obenwa, Chima             11 T.C. William        16-07.00   17-11.00  
 21 Kavanaugh, Ian            SO Robinson                       17-09.50  
 22 Hill, Jason               11 DuVal High S        18-00.00   17-09.00  
 23 Rudison, Alex             12 South Lakes         18-06.50   17-07.50  
 24 Seals, Steven              9 West Springf        17-06.00   17-05.00  
 25 Pereira, Conrad           JR Chantilly           17-09.75   17-04.00  
 25 Azizi, Hisham             12 Wakefield Hi        18-04.00   17-04.00  
 27 Wu, Nick                  11 West Springf         8-06.00   17-02.00  
 28 Anderson, Rion            10 Atlee               19-02.00   17-00.00  
 29 Johnson, Malcolm          11 CH Flowers H        17-00.00   16-10.00  
 30 Lee, Kenneth              JR Robinson            18-06.00   16-09.00  
 31 Jackson, Cortez           10 Riverdale Ba        17-02.50   16-08.00  
 32 Muir, Braeden             10 Hayfield Sec        17-01.00   16-07.00  
 33 Johnson, Kobe             11 Hayfield Sec        14-03.50   16-05.00  
 34 Barrett, Tyson            10 Hayfield Sec        14-01.00   16-03.00  
 35 Steadley, Ben             FR Robinson            17-05.75   16-01.50  
 36 Yankey, Cullen            10 Our Lady of         17-02.00   16-01.00  
 37 Chandler, Nnamdi          12 Westlake Hig        18-03.50   16-00.50  
 38 Booker, Brandon            9 St. John's C        16-05.00   15-10.00  
 39 Johnson, Jaylen            9 DeMatha Cath        17-01.00   15-07.00  
 40 Romuald Kenmegne, Jord    11 T Roosevelt                    15-00.00  
 41 Blagogee, William         11 Hayfield Sec        14-00.00   14-10.00  
 42 Duren, Ryen                9 Paul VI Cath        14-05.00   14-09.00  
 43 Sakyi, Terrence           10 T.C. William        18-10.00   12-02.00  
 -- lodge, kenrick             9 DuVal High S                         ND  
 -- Grayton, Jamir            10 McKinley Tec                         ND  
 -- Gordon, Ty'Won            12 McKinley Tec                         ND  
 -- Jackson, Sekou            11 Dunbar High         16-05.00         ND  
 -- Cunningham, Christian     JR Edison              15-01.00         ND  
 -- Tyrin, Ross               11 Dunbar High         17-03.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Quinten           9 St. John's C        16-07.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Daymon          10 Riverdale Ba        17-00.00         ND  
 -- Sankoh, Hamid             12 T.C. William        19-01.00         ND  
 -- Robinson, Cassell         10 McKinley Tec        15-06.00         ND  
 -- Simmons, Darius           12 Riverdale Ba        19-08.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !    50-00  12/18/1999  Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
   NB Indoor: @    45-09                                                       
 VA 6A State: # 44-02.75                                                       
 VA 5A State: $ 43-01.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donkor, Perry             12 South County        44-07.00   45-00.00# 
  2 Nwaolu, Azunna            SR Robinson                       43-09.50$ 
  3 Ballard, Skander          12 South Lakes         45-06.00   42-11.00  
  4 Nelson, Brenton           12 DeMatha Cath        45-05.50   42-10.50  
  5 Jackson, Brian            11 Lake Braddoc        42-08.00   41-07.50  
  6 Booth, Mahlique           12 T.C. William        44-02.00   41-02.50  
  7 Fontaine, Keiron          SR Edison              40-00.00   40-09.00  
  8 Baumgardner, Omar         12 Lake Braddoc        40-06.00   40-08.50  
  9 Adu, Daniel               11 West Springf        39-06.00   40-04.00  
 10 Routh, Joshua             SR Edison              40-00.00   39-11.50  
 11 Yankey, Cullen            10 Our Lady of         39-02.00   38-10.00  
 12 Anderson, Alonte          12 Oxon Hill Hi        39-09.00   38-07.00  
 13 Stowell, Tyler            11 Yorktown            37-00.00   38-01.00  
 14 Kisailus, Cameron         12 Gonzaga Coll        38-03.75   37-03.50  
 15 Blake, Taylor             10 CH Flowers H        39-08.00   37-02.00  
 16 Moreira-Ibar, Eric        SR Robinson            36-05.75   37-00.00  
 17 Almodiel, Jose Diego      SR Chantilly           40-02.00   36-11.00  
 18 Lee, Kenneth              JR Robinson            38-08.50   36-10.00  
 19 Rudison, Alex             12 South Lakes         39-10.00   36-08.00  
 19 Johnson, Kobe             11 Hayfield Sec        35-02.00   36-08.00  
 21 Watson, JonChristopher    10 Hayfield Sec        34-08.00   36-03.50  
 21 Barrett, Tyson            10 Hayfield Sec        36-00.00   36-03.50  
 23 Hill, Jason               11 DuVal High S        38-08.75   36-00.00  
 24 Chassagne, Maxwell        11 Perry Hall H                   35-10.00  
 25 Muir, Braeden             10 Hayfield Sec        35-00.00   34-03.50  
 -- Booker, Brandon            9 St. John's C                         ND  
 -- Frumkin, Isaac            10 Woodrow Wils        38-01.25         ND  
 -- Ward, Asa                 11 Lake Braddoc        42-04.50         ND  
 -- Chandler, Nnamdi          12 Westlake Hig        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Seals, Steven              9 West Springf        35-08.00         ND  
 -- Coates, Stephen           12 Woodrow Wils        36-08.50         ND  
 -- Hurley, Tobias            11 Westlake Hig        41-07.50         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: !    57-10  12/21/2002  Steve Huntzinger, Robinson               
   NB Indoor: @    55-06                                                       
 VA 6A State: #    48-06                                                       
 VA 5A State: $ 47-02.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jabari           10 Gonzaga Coll        49-09.00   49-05.25# 
  2 Gabireault, John          12 Lake Braddoc        47-04.75   48-02.00$ 
  3 Fontaine, Austin          10 DeMatha Cath        44-02.50   48-01.00$ 
  4 Appiah, Nankofi           12 CH Flowers H        41-05.25   43-02.50  
  5 Monie, Charles            12 CH Flowers H        40-08.00   42-10.00  
  6 Campbell, Myles           12 Westlake Hig        46-03.00   42-08.00  
  7 Mensah, Isaac             12 South Lakes         41-10.25   42-06.00  
  8 Sarkodie, Samuel          12 T.C. William        43-05.50   42-04.25  
  9 Robertson, Luke           12 West Springf        40-06.00   42-01.00  
 10 Harper, Mark              JR Chantilly           40-01.00   39-10.75  
 10 Flanagan, Danny           12 Baltimore Po        42-07.00   39-10.75  
 12 Harris, Noah              JR Robinson            39-00.00   39-07.00  
 13 Baker, Carlton            11 Oxon Hill Hi        38-09.50   38-10.00  
 14 Bizon, Christopher        11 South Lakes         38-11.50   38-02.75  
 15 Nottage, Kyle             11 Westlake Hig        41-11.00   38-01.75  
 16 Banbury, Pierce           11 Oakton              38-05.50   37-05.00  
 17 Bridgeman, Nasheed        12 Gonzaga Coll        35-06.00   35-05.00  
 18 Madsen, Jack              11 West Springf        37-01.00   34-09.50  
 19 Cuthill, Ronak            10 South Lakes         40-05.00   34-04.50  
 20 Moreira-Ibar, Eric        SR Robinson            32-00.00   33-03.50  
 21 Sandlin, Kyle T           12 George C. Ma        32-06.00   32-11.00  
 22 Scott, Nathan             12 Dunbar High                    31-10.75  
 23 Stewart, Kyle             10 Riverdale Ba        29-10.00   31-09.00  
 24 Cintorino, Lucas E        10 George C. Ma        28-11.00   29-11.50  
 25 Engel, Colin              10 Perry Hall H                   29-09.50  
 26 Gomez, William            12 W.T. Woodson        28-08.00   27-08.00  
 27 Wynn, Alexander           JR Edison              29-02.50   26-05.75  
 -- Tigani, Matteo            11 West Springf        36-06.00         ND  
 -- Greer, Diondre            11 Westlake Hig        42-03.00         ND  
 -- Felder, Thomas            12 Dunbar High         37-02.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Wyatt              12 Herndon             35-00.00         ND  
 -- Clarke, Kevron            12 Cardozo High        33-04.25         ND  
 -- Longest, Justin           11 Tuscarora Hi        40-00.00         ND  
 -- Moore, Troy               12 Riverdale Ba        38-04.75         ND  
 -- Belayneh, Ebenezer        11 T.C. William        48-09.25       FOUL  


Return to Top

Email | About