MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A-1A West Regional
1A-2A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By:
Hagerstown, Maryland
2004-02-06

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
2004 1a2a West Regional Championships
At Hagerstown Community College

2/6/2004

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Desiree          10 South Hagerstown        7.60       7.40Q  1 
  2 Sanker, Brooke            12 Fort Hill               7.40       7.50Q  7 
  3 Rose, Megan                9 Poolesville             7.50       7.60Q  4 
  3 Butler, Chynna            10 Winters Mill            7.50       7.60Q  5 
  3 Ovejera, Kiyanei          10 South Hagerstown        7.80       7.60Q  4 
  6 Dickerson, Stephanie      12 Century                 7.20       7.70Q  9 
  6 Hensley, Sarah            11 Boonsboro               7.50       7.70Q  6 
  6 Brown, Courtney           10 Smithsburg              7.60       7.70Q  2 
  9 Witman, Caitlin           11 Williamsport            7.30       7.80Q  8 
  9 Payne, Stacie             11 Poolesville             7.60       7.80Q  3 
 11 Waters, Kristen           12 Boonsboro               7.70       7.80Q  1 
 12 Hill, Katy                10 Smithsburg              7.80       7.90Q  3 
 12 Harris, Kristen            9 South Carroll           7.80       7.90Q  5 
 12 Hepburn, Rachel           11 Walkersville            7.90       7.90Q  7 
 12 Robertson, Jessica        11 Boonsboro               7.70       7.90Q  2 
 16 Moss, Kendal              10 Williamsport            7.90       8.00Q  6 
 16 Mackley, Anna             11 Winters Mill            7.90       8.00Q  9 
 18 Blake, Ashley             11 Fort Hill               7.90       8.20Q  8 
 19 Yannone, Teresa           11 Century                 8.10       8.00   5 
 20 Kenney, Sam                9 Catoctin                7.90       8.10   9 
 21 Lewis, Brittany            9 Century                 8.50       8.20   3 
 21 Bates, Lyndsay            10 Smithsburg              8.30       8.20   1 
 23 Benson, Libby             11 South Carroll           8.10       8.30   4 
 24 Wiggins, Tara             10 Catoctin                8.30       8.40   2 
 25 Hanley, Kylina            10 Tuscarora               8.60       8.50   7 
 25 Kershaw, Laura            10 Liberty                 8.55       8.50   4 
 25 Appel, Jannell            10 Fort Hill               8.20       8.50   3 
 25 Garst, Tara               11 Walkersville            8.00       8.50   6 
 29 Ries, Alex                 9 Catoctin                8.60       8.60   6 
 29 Shrader, Sarah            10 Williamsport            8.40       8.60   1 
 31 Pfeifer, Courtney         10 Brunswick               8.60       8.70   5 
 31 Catala, Tiffany           10 Beall                   8.50       8.70   2 
 33 Poist, Jennifer           11 Brunswick               8.70       8.80   8 
 33 Washington, Stephanie     10 South Hagerstown        8.80       8.80   9 
 35 Edgerly, Rachel           10 Brunswick               9.60       9.00   7 
 36 Campbell, Emilie           9 Walkersville           10.50       9.20   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Johnson, Desiree          10 South Hagerstown        7.40       7.40Q  3 
  1 Dickerson, Stephanie      12 Century                 7.70       7.40Q  2 
  3 Witman, Caitlin           11 Williamsport            7.80       7.50Q  1 
  4 Hensley, Sarah            11 Boonsboro               7.70       7.40Q  3 
  5 Sanker, Brooke            12 Fort Hill               7.50       7.50Q  2 
  5 Butler, Chynna            10 Winters Mill            7.60       7.50Q  1 
  7 Rose, Megan                9 Poolesville             7.60       7.50   2 
  8 Hill, Katy                10 Smithsburg              7.90       7.60   1 
  8 Ovejera, Kiyanei          10 South Hagerstown        7.60       7.60   1 
 10 Brown, Courtney           10 Smithsburg              7.70       7.70   3 
 10 Payne, Stacie             11 Poolesville             7.80       7.70   1 
 12 Robertson, Jessica        11 Boonsboro               7.90       7.90   1 
 12 Waters, Kristen           12 Boonsboro               7.80       7.90   2 
 14 Moss, Kendal              10 Williamsport            8.00       8.00   3 
 15 Hepburn, Rachel           11 Walkersville            7.90       8.10   3 
 15 Harris, Kristen            9 South Carroll           7.90       8.10   2 
 15 Mackley, Anna             11 Winters Mill            8.00       8.10   2 
 18 Blake, Ashley             11 Fort Hill               8.20       8.20   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickerson, Stephanie      12 Century                 7.40       7.20    10  
  2 Johnson, Desiree          10 South Hagerstown        7.40       7.50     8  
  3 Witman, Caitlin           11 Williamsport            7.50       7.50     6  
  4 Sanker, Brooke            12 Fort Hill               7.50       7.50     4  
  5 Hensley, Sarah            11 Boonsboro               7.40       7.70     2  
  6 Butler, Chynna            10 Winters Mill            7.50       7.70     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Stephanie      12 Century                43.20      41.90  12   10  
  2 Clingan, Jess             12 Williamsport           43.10      42.10  12    8  
  3 Brown, Courtney           10 Smithsburg             43.40      43.30  11    6  
  4 Harnett, Hayley            9 Boonsboro              43.00      43.60  12    4  
  5 Rose, Megan                9 Poolesville            43.00      43.60  12    2  
  6 Witman, Caitlin           11 Williamsport           44.50      44.00  11    1  
  7 Loh, Ashley               12 Poolesville            44.10      44.30  11 
  8 Ingram, Jasmine            9 Tuscarora              49.00      44.40   6 
  9 Belsinger, Jessica        12 Century                44.90      44.90  10 
 10 Waters, Kristen           12 Boonsboro              45.50      45.20  10 
 11 Johnson, Desiree          10 South Hagerstown       47.00      45.80   8 
 12 Robertson, Jessica        11 Boonsboro              45.50      46.00  10 
 13 Hose, Joanna              12 Williamsport           46.40      46.30   9 
 14 Glove, Kristen             9 Winters Mill           47.10      46.80   7 
 15 Allen, Christa            10 Catoctin               47.60      47.20   7 
 16 Thompson, Kathleen        10 Poolesville            45.50      47.60  10 
 16 Kisic, Stephanie          11 South Carroll          47.40      47.60   7 
 18 Ovejera, Kiyanei          10 South Hagerstown       47.10      47.70   8 
 18 Burgoyne, Kelly            9 Century                45.90      47.70   9 
 20 Shortz, Chris             12 Brunswick              47.00      48.40   8 
 21 Johnson, Jamy              9 Walkersville           49.50      48.50   6 
 22 Bosley, Kristy            10 Winters Mill           48.30      48.90   7 
 22 Raeburn, Jesi             11 Walkersville           49.00      48.90   6 
 24 Mills, Angie              12 Beall                  53.00      49.00   3 
 25 Russell, Lindsay           9 Catoctin               50.10      50.00   5 
 26 Steiner, Lindsay          10 South Hagerstown       50.90      50.50   5 
 27 Danaher, Alicia           12 Brunswick              51.00      50.90   4 
 28 Bibbs, Stephanie          12 Smithsburg             51.80      51.10   4 
 28 Tootsey, Sarah            10 South Carroll          50.00      51.10   5 
 30 Deal, Sara                 9 Clear Spring           52.00      51.40   4 
 31 Reiter, Brittany          10 Tuscarora              49.00      51.70   6 
 32 Mizell, Lindsay            9 Clear Spring           52.00      52.00   4 
 32 Hanley, Kylina            10 Tuscarora              54.00      52.00   2 
 34 Lappin, Alex               9 Liberty                52.00      52.40   3 
 35 Sullivan, Steph            9 Liberty                53.90      52.90   2 
 36 Pfister, Stef              9 Liberty                53.50      53.00   3 
 37 Catala, Tiffany           10 Beall                  55.00      53.80   1 
 38 Poist, Jennifer           11 Brunswick              54.00      54.60   2 
 38 Kasecamp, Lauren          10 Beall                  57.00      54.60   1 
 40 Burgessor, Christine      10 Clear Spring           58.00      54.90   1 
 41 Testa, Iole                9 Catoctin               52.50      55.80   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Erin               12 Poolesville          1:20.00    1:21.50   9   10  
  2 Harnett, Hayley            9 Boonsboro            1:22.00    1:22.10   9    8  
  3 Belsinger, Jessica        12 Century              1:24.60    1:23.20   8    6  
  4 Scuffins, Laura           11 Williamsport         1:24.30    1:23.60   9    4  
  5 Barton, Bryann            11 Poolesville          1:24.00    1:25.50   9    2  
  6 Mummert, Michelle         12 Williamsport         1:27.80    1:26.80   8    1  
  7 Hancock, Jaclyn           11 Poolesville          1:25.00    1:27.20   8 
  8 Powell, Davalyn           11 Winters Mill         1:32.90    1:30.60   6 
  9 Beckley, Jamie            10 Clear Spring         1:32.00    1:31.30   6 
 10 Thomas, Megan             10 Century              1:31.30    1:32.50   6 
 11 Breeden, Amanda           10 Williamsport         1:30.60    1:32.70   7 
 12 Reiter, Brittany          10 Tuscarora            1:30.00    1:34.10   7 
 13 Warfield, Lauren          11 South Carroll        1:30.00    1:36.30   7 
 14 O'bryhim, Sam              9 Liberty              1:34.70    1:37.10   5 
 15 Young, Lindsay            11 Brunswick            1:39.00    1:38.10   3 
 16 Henney, Caitlin            9 Smithsburg           1:37.00    1:39.00   4 
 17 Kershaw, Laura            10 Liberty              1:41.00    1:40.20   3 
 18 Grier, Andrea             11 Smithsburg           1:34.00    1:40.70   5 
 19 Sipes, Jaki               10 Winters Mill         1:34.60    1:40.80   5 
 20 Mccormick, Katherine       9 Smithsburg           1:38.00    1:41.10   3 
 21 Garst, Tara               11 Walkersville         1:43.00    1:44.90   2 
 22 Russell, Lindsay           9 Catoctin             1:40.00    1:46.60   3 
 23 Shives, Jessie            10 Boonsboro            1:45.00    1:47.60   2 
 24 Allen, Christa            10 Catoctin             1:35.00    1:51.60   4 
 25 Davis, Kari                9 Clear Spring         1:50.00    1:51.70   1 
 26 Smith, Michelle           10 Winters Mill         1:37.50    1:53.10   4 
 27 Bolton, Lura               9 Walkersville         1:55.00    1:55.00   1 
 28 Blessing, Catherine       11 Brunswick            1:45.00    1:56.30   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Erin               12 Poolesville          2:20.50    2:27.90    10  
  2 Hertsch, Katie            10 Winters Mill         2:28.30    2:29.10     8  
  3 Wastler, Kara             12 Boonsboro            2:26.00    2:29.50     6  
  4 Thompson, Janelle         12 Poolesville          2:25.00    2:29.90     4  
  5 Berry, Kristin            10 Williamsport         2:30.00    2:31.40     2  
  6 Hart, Allison             9. Winters Mill         2:34.00    2:33.10     1  
  7 Agnew, Giselle             9 Poolesville          2:38.00    2:34.80  
  8 Atha, Jordan               9 Williamsport         2:36.40    2:36.10  
  9 Riebau, Caitlin           10 Liberty              2:33.00    2:36.50  
 10 Ingram, Jasmine            9 Tuscarora            2:45.00    2:42.70  
 11 Warfield, Lindsay         10 South Carroll        2:48.00    2:42.90  
 12 Rupprecht, Laura          10 Brunswick            2:42.00    2:43.10  
 13 Felix, Kristen            12 Rockville            2:47.00    2:47.30  
 14 Huntzberry, Amanda        10 Williamsport         2:47.60    2:49.10  
 15 Thomas, Megan             10 Century              2:45.00    2:51.40  
 16 Horst, Ashlee              9 Century              2:40.00    2:52.70  
 17 Posey, Whitney            10 Liberty              2:57.00    2:54.70  
 18 Jupitz, Jen               10 Winters Mill         2:49.60    2:55.40  
 19 Zetts, Allison             9 Rockville            2:56.00    2:57.20  
 20 Thomas, Alicia             9 Boonsboro            3:00.00    2:57.60  
 21 Holmburg, Christine       11 Rockville            2:47.00    2:59.80  
 22 Klipp, Laura               9 Walkersville         3:02.00    3:01.50  
 23 Wivell, Alley              9 Catoctin             3:04.00    3:03.90  
 24 Courter, Kellyann         10 Clear Spring         3:08.00    3:04.10  
 25 Horn, Katelyn              9 South Carroll        2:49.00    3:04.20  
 26 Mcgraw, Trisha            11 Fort Hill            2:47.00    3:07.00  
 27 Dye, April                 9 Fort Hill            2:58.00    3:08.50  
 28 Mckenzie, Kate            11 Beall                3:00.00    3:08.70  
 29 Ochoa, Stephanie           9 Clear Spring         3:25.00    3:09.40  
 30 Sandvick, Kim             11 Beall                3:26.00    3:10.80  
 31 Henney, Caitlin            9 Smithsburg           2:54.00    3:13.90  
 32 Tenaglio, Jenna            9 Beall                3:19.00    3:14.50  
 33 Bolton, Lura               9 Walkersville         3:12.00    3:19.80  
 34 Erickson, Greta            9 Brunswick            3:25.00    3:20.80  
 35 Busl, Jean                10 Brunswick            3:30.00    3:32.10  
 36 Popper, Elly              11 Smithsburg           3:00.00    3:46.10  
 -- Gearhart, Rachel          10 Liberty              3:00.00         Dq  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockard, Ashley           11 Clear Spring         5:25.00    5:28.70    10  
  2 Hertsch, Katie            10 Winters Mill         5:29.00    5:30.70     8  
  3 Thompson, Janelle         12 Poolesville          5:25.00    5:33.60     6  
  4 Wastler, Kara             12 Boonsboro            5:30.00    5:34.50     4  
  5 Unger, Rachel             11 Poolesville          5:25.00    5:34.70     2  
  6 Breeden, Amanda           10 Williamsport         6:00.30    5:50.60     1  
  7 Davis, Kelly              10 Liberty              5:43.00    5:56.90  
  8 Moyer, Adria               9 Williamsport         6:04.00    5:57.50  
  9 Riebau, Caitlin           10 Liberty              5:43.00    5:57.90  
 10 Warfield, Lindsay         10 South Carroll        6:00.00    6:13.20  
 11 Davis, Caroline           12 Poolesville          6:10.00    6:17.70  
 12 Krebs, Erin                9 South Carroll        6:10.00    6:18.40  
 13 Hart, Elizabeth            9 Century              6:18.00    6:25.40  
 14 Felix, Kristen            12 Rockville            6:07.00    6:26.00  
 15 Rupprecht, Laura          10 Brunswick            6:25.00    6:26.10  
 16 Zetts, Allison             9 Rockville            6:26.00    6:31.50  
 17 Gardner, Nikole           11 Century              6:25.00    6:33.10  
 18 Holmburg, Christine       11 Rockville            6:22.00    6:35.70  
 19 Courter, Kellyann         10 Clear Spring         6:37.00    6:37.30  
 20 Peterson, Felice          10 Fort Hill            6:13.00    6:38.00  
 21 Mcnelis, Aubrey           11 Liberty              6:38.00    6:43.00  
 22 Klipp, Laura               9 Walkersville         6:55.00    6:48.00  
 23 Arbaugh, Kristin          10 South Carroll        6:30.00    6:48.50  
 24 Inglis, Kelly              9 Winters Mill         6:55.00    6:49.50  
 25 Mcgraw, Trisha            11 Fort Hill            5:55.00    6:53.30  
 26 Mckenzie, Kate            11 Beall                6:59.00    6:54.60  
 27 Weinreich, Rochelle       10 Walkersville         7:00.00    6:59.80  
 28 Lynch, Katie              12 South Hagerstown     7:25.00    7:17.20  
 29 Leatherman, Stacie         9 Boonsboro            7:15.00    7:26.30  
 30 Mccormick, Katherine       9 Smithsburg           7:44.00    7:39.60  
 31 Young, Amy                12 Brunswick            8:00.00    8:18.90  
 32 Busl, Jean                10 Brunswick            7:40.00    8:35.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockard, Ashley           11 Clear Spring        12:30.00   11:45.00    10  
  2 Thompson, Janelle         12 Poolesville         11:52.50   11:52.90     8  
  3 Unger, Rachel             11 Poolesville         12:03.40   12:15.40     6  
  4 Forsythe, Laura           10 Williamsport        12:25.20   12:20.70     4  
  5 Ruland, Theresa           10 Williamsport        12:24.70   12:26.50     2  
  6 Griffith, Katie            9 Winters Mill        12:46.00   12:45.60     1  
  7 Warfield, Lindsay         10 South Carroll       13:18.00   12:51.10  
  8 Banister, Lindsey         12 Clear Spring        12:32.00   12:53.40  
  9 Rodriguez, Kaitlin        10 Liberty             13:00.00   13:08.30  
 10 Brunn, Kim                12 Poolesville         13:01.00   13:33.80  
 11 Krebs, Erin                9 South Carroll       14:10.00   13:38.10  
 12 Strite, Brittany          12 Boonsboro           13:00.00   13:51.00  
 13 Hart, Elizabeth            9 Century             13:50.00   14:00.10  
 14 Tomlin, Lindsay           10 Tuscarora           13:20.00   14:23.60  
 15 Griffith, Katie           11 Liberty             14:56.00   14:41.30  
 16 Lambdin, Hillary          10 Century             14:23.00   14:59.00  
 17 Griffith, Rachel          11 Liberty             15:15.00   15:19.00  
 18 Courter, Kellyann         10 Clear Spring        14:45.00   15:27.00  
 19 Street, Erin              10 Winters Mill        15:21.00   15:35.90  
 20 Erickson, Greta            9 Brunswick           15:45.00   15:46.90  
 21 Mose, Ashley              10 Boonsboro           14:00.00   16:54.50  
 22 James, Maura               9 Boonsboro           15:00.00   17:49.10  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Corina          12 Smithsburg              8.80       8.80Q  5 
  2 Hensley, Sarah            11 Boonsboro               8.50       9.00Q  6 
  3 Graham, Heather           12 Poolesville             9.20       9.30Q  4 
  4 Sollott, Sara             10 Winters Mill            9.20       9.40Q  3 
  5 Johnson, Kristie          12 Boonsboro               9.50       9.50Q  2 
  6 Clingan, Jess             12 Williamsport            9.30       9.70Q  1 
  6 Evans, Caitlin            11 Poolesville             9.50       9.70Q  1 
  8 Mougey, Christina         10 Century                 9.50       9.50Q  4 
  8 Tritsch, Sarah            10 Williamsport            9.70       9.50Q  6 
 10 Raeburn, Jesi             11 Walkersville            9.60       9.60Q  3 
 10 Mackley, Anna             11 Winters Mill            9.50       9.60Q  5 
 12 Cessna, Brittany          11 Fort Hill               9.30       9.70Q  2 
 13 Johnson, Lacie            10 Williamsport           10.00       9.90   2 
 13 Shortz, Chris             12 Brunswick               9.70       9.90   5 
 15 Lambert, Danielle         12 South Carroll           9.90      10.00   4 
 16 Seifarth, Katie            9 Smithsburg              9.90      10.10   3 
 17 Shortz, Cassie            11 Brunswick              10.10      10.50   2 
 18 Diaz, Julia                9 Brunswick              10.30      10.60   3 
 19 Johnson, Desiree          10 South Hagerstown       10.50      10.80   5 
 19 Shupe, Maggie             11 Boonsboro              10.10      10.80   1 
 19 O'bryhim, Sam              9 Liberty                10.90      10.80   6 
 19 Steiner, Lindsay          10 South Hagerstown       10.60      10.80   6 
 23 Zincon, Haley             11 Winters Mill           10.40      10.90   4 
 24 Uehara, Rei               12 Walkersville           10.00      11.20   1 
 24 Cushwa, Christina         10 Clear Spring           11.10      11.20   4 
 26 Brown, Brittany            9 Fort Hill               9.70      11.40   6 
 27 Ochoa, Stephanie           9 Clear Spring           12.10      12.10   1 
 27 Sandvick, Kim             11 Beall                  11.60      12.10   1 
 27 Gilfrich, Theresa         12 Poolesville            10.90      12.10   5 
 30 Catala, Tiffany           10 Beall                  11.60      12.40   2 
 30 Custead, Nicole            9 South Hagerstown                  12.40   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Campbell, Corina          12 Smithsburg              8.80       8.70Q  2 
  2 Hensley, Sarah            11 Boonsboro               9.00       8.90Q  1 
  3 Graham, Heather           12 Poolesville             9.30       9.30Q  1 
  3 Clingan, Jess             12 Williamsport            9.70       9.30Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Kristie          12 Boonsboro               9.50       9.30Q  2 
  6 Mougey, Christina         10 Century                 9.50       9.40Q  2 
  7 Tritsch, Sarah            10 Williamsport            9.50       9.40   2 
  7 Raeburn, Jesi             11 Walkersville            9.60       9.40   1 
  9 Sollott, Sara             10 Winters Mill            9.40       9.50   2 
  9 Evans, Caitlin            11 Poolesville             9.70       9.50   2 
 11 Cessna, Brittany          11 Fort Hill               9.70       9.90   1 
 12 Mackley, Anna             11 Winters Mill            9.60      10.30   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Corina          12 Smithsburg              8.70       8.50    10  
  2 Hensley, Sarah            11 Boonsboro               8.90       8.60     8  
  3 Graham, Heather           12 Poolesville             9.30       9.20     6  
  4 Clingan, Jess             12 Williamsport            9.30       9.40     4  
  5 Johnson, Kristie          12 Boonsboro               9.30       9.50     2  
  6 Mougey, Christina         10 Century                 9.40       9.50     1  
 
Girls 4X200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:56.00    1:51.50   3   10  
     1) Campbell, Corina 12             2) Seifarth, Katie 9              
     3) Hill, Katy 10                   4) Brown, Courtney 10             
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:53.20    1:51.60   4    8  
     1) Clingan, Jess 12                2) Hose, Joanna 12                
     3) Moss, Kendal 10                 4) Witman, Caitlin 11             
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:52.00    1:52.30   4    6  
     1) Waters, Kristen 12              2) Robertson, Jessica 11          
     3) Harnett, Hayley 9               4) Hensley, Sarah 11              
  4 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:50.10    1:52.40   4    4  
     1) Payne, Stacie 11                2) Treado, Anna 12                
     3) Loh, Ashley 12                  4) Rose, Megan 9                  
  5 Century-S  'A'                                    1:55.00    1:52.50   3    2  
     1) Yannone, Teresa 11              2) Burgoyne, Kelly 9              
     3) Belsinger, Jessica 12           4) Dickerson, Stephanie 12        
  6 Fort Hill-S  'A'                                  1:53.30    1:56.60   4    1  
     1) Cessna, Brittany 11             2) Blake, Ashley 11               
     3) Appel, Jannell 10               4) Sanker, Brooke 12              
  7 Winters Mill -L  'A'                              1:56.60    1:59.00   3 
     1) Glove, Kristen 9                2) Sollott, Sara 10               
     3) Mackley, Anna 11                4) Butler, Chynna 10              
  8 South Hagerstown-L  'A'                           2:03.40    2:01.20   2 
     1) Ovejera, Kiyanei 10             2) Washington, Stephanie 10       
     3) Steiner, Lindsay 10             4) Johnson, Desiree 10            
  9 South Carroll-L  'A'                              2:01.20    2:01.50   2 
     1) Tootsey, Sarah 10               2) Warfield, Lauren 11            
     3) Harris, Kristen 9               4) Kisic, Stephanie 11            
 10 Brunswick  'A'                                    2:00.00    2:03.10   2 
     1) Shortz, Chris 12                2) Diaz, Julia 9                  
     3) Young, Lindsay 11               4) Shortz, Cassie 11              
 11 Beall  'A'                                        2:00.00    2:04.90   3 
     1) Kirby, Jessi 11                 2) Hager, Emily 11                
     3) Langan, Cora 12                 4) Mills, Angie 12                
 12 Walkersville-S  'A'                               2:06.00    2:05.10   2 
     1) Stull, Jaime 10                 2) Raeburn, Jesi 11               
     3) Hepburn, Rachel 11              4) Johnson, Jamy 9                
 13 Tuscarora  'A'                                    2:07.00    2:05.30   1 
     1) Reiter, Brittany 10             2) Hanley, Kylina 10              
     3) Tomlin, Lindsay 10              4) Ingram, Jasmine 9              
 14 Catoctin  'A'                                     2:10.00    2:08.60   1 
     1) Stiles, Angela 9                2) Ries, Alex 9                   
     3) Allen, Christa 10               4) Kenney, Sam 9                  
 15 Liberty-S  'A'                                    2:06.80    2:09.90   1 
     1) Gearhart, Rachel 10             2) Brauning, Niki 12              
     3) Lappin, Alex 9                  4) Pfister, Stef 9                
 16 Clear Spring  'A'                                 2:08.00    2:10.00   1 
     1) Semler, Kayla 10                2) Kidd, Zaya 9                   
     3) Mills, Theresa 9                4) Deal, Sara 9                   
 
Girls 4X400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                  4:16.50    4:17.00   4   10  
     1) Barton, Bryann 11               2) Loh, Ashley 12                 
     3) Rose, Megan 9                   4) Moore, Erin 12                 
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:21.00    4:17.80   4    8  
     1) Waters, Kristen 12              2) Hensley, Sarah 11              
     3) Harnett, Hayley 9               4) Wastler, Kara 12               
  3 Century-S  'A'                                    4:25.04    4:18.20   4    6  
     1) Burgoyne, Kelly 9               2) Casswell, Kelly 11             
     3) Belsinger, Jessica 12           4) Dickerson, Stephanie 12        
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:20.80    4:22.00   4    4  
     1) Scuffins, Laura 11              2) Mummert, Michelle 12           
     3) Forsythe, Laura 10              4) Clingan, Jess 12               
  5 Winters Mill -L  'A'                              4:37.40    4:36.00   3    2  
     1) Glove, Kristen 9                2) Goge, Nicole 11                
     3) Hart, Allison 9.                4) Hertsch, Katie 10              
  6 Liberty-S  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:44.30   3    1  
     1) Brauning, Niki 12               2) Bloom, Anna 10                 
     3) Davis, Kelly 10                 4) Rodriguez, Kaitlin 10          
  7 Beall  'A'                                        4:36.00    5:04.70   3 
     1) Kirby, Jessi 11                 2) Hager, Emily 11                
     3) Catala, Tiffany 10              4) Mills, Angie 12                
  8 Walkersville-S  'A'                               5:10.00    5:09.80   1 
     1) Raeburn, Jesi 11                2) Stull, Jaime 10                
     3) Klipp, Laura 9                  4) Bolton, Lura 9                 
  9 South Carroll-L  'A'                              4:43.30    5:11.10   2 
     1) Warfield, Lindsay 10            2) Semelsberger, Kati 9           
     3) Harris, Kristen 9               4) Kisic, Stephanie 11            
 10 Catoctin  'A'                                     5:40.00    5:11.70   1 
     1) Wivell, Alley 9                 2) Wiggins, Tara 10               
     3) Testa, Iole 9                   4) Russell, Lindsay 9             
 11 Brunswick  'A'                                    4:55.00    5:14.30   1 
     1) Danaher, Alicia 12              2) Young, Lindsay 11              
     3) Blessing, Catherine 11          4) Rupprecht, Laura 10            
 12 Clear Spring  'A'                                 4:45.00    5:32.90   2 
     1) Burgessor, Christine 10         2) Semler, Kayla 10               
     3) Mizell, Lindsay 9               4) Cushwa, Christina 10           
 -- Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:39.00         Dq   3 
     1) Campbell, Corina 12             2) Grier, Andrea 11               
     3) Bates, Lyndsay 10               4) Sprankle, Emily 12             
 
Girls 4X800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                10:14.00   10:21.40    10  
     1) Ruland, Theresa 10              2) Scuffins, Laura 11             
     3) Forsythe, Laura 10              4) Berry, Kristin 10              
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                  9:50.00   10:36.20     8  
     1) Unger, Rachel 11                2) Thompson, Janelle 12           
     3) Barton, Bryann 11               4) Moore, Erin 12                 
  3 Liberty-S  'A'                                   10:40.00   10:51.80     6  
     1) Rodriguez, Kaitlin 10           2) Riebau, Caitlin 10             
     3) Mcnelis, Aubrey 11              4) Davis, Kelly 10                
  4 Winters Mill -L  'A'                             10:33.00   10:52.30     4  
     1) Goge, Nicole 11                 2) Griffith, Katie 9              
     3) Jupitz, Jen 10                  4) Hart, Allison 9.               
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                  11:28.00   11:45.30     2  
     1) Grier, Andrea 11                2) Sprankle, Emily 12             
     3) Johnson, Carrie 11              4) Henney, Caitlin 9              
  6 Fort Hill-S  'A'                                 11:30.00   11:55.60     1  
     1) Mcgraw, Trisha 11               2) Annonio, Hillary 10            
     3) Dye, April 9                    4) Davis, Lorene 11               
  7 South Carroll-L  'A'                             11:40.50   11:57.10  
     1) Warfield, Lauren 11             2) Arbaugh, Kristin 10            
     3) Sheridan, Brenda 10             4) Warfield, Lindsay 10           
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                   11:50.00   12:27.90  
     1) Thomas, Alicia 9                2) Mose, Ashley 10                
     3) Stump, Eileen 12                4) Strite, Brittany 12            
  9 Brunswick  'A'                                   14:00.00   14:01.20  
     1) Blessing, Catherine 11          2) Busl, Jean 10                  
     3) Erickson, Greta 9               4) Young, Amy 12                  
 -- Century-S  'A'                                   10:50.00        Dnf  
     1) Casswell, Kelly 11              2) Horst, Ashlee 9                
     3) Hart, Elizabeth 9               4) Thomas, Megan 10               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yu, Jessica               12 Smithsburg           5-05.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Urbanski, Joanna          12 Beall                5-00.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Graham, Heather           12 Poolesville          5-00.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Furr, Emily                9 Poolesville          5-00.00    5-00.00     4  
  5 Carlson, Lindsay          12 Century              4-10.00    4-10.00     2  
  6 Bennett, Ashlynn          10 Fort Hill            4-10.00    4-10.00     1  
  7 Ingram, Jasmine            9 Tuscarora            4-06.00    4-10.00  
  8 Kenney, Sam                9 Catoctin             4-06.00    4-08.00  
  9 Gearhart, Rachel          10 Liberty              4-04.00    4-08.00  
 10 White, Brittany           12 Smithsburg           4-08.00    4-08.00  
 11 Zincon, Haley             11 Winters Mill         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Seifarth, Katie            9 Smithsburg           4-08.00    4-04.00  
 12 Aitkin, Bonnie            10 Century              4-06.00    4-04.00  
 12 Reiter, Brittany          10 Tuscarora            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 15 Johnson, Lacie            10 Williamsport         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 16 Klipp, Laura               9 Walkersville         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Forsythe, Laura           10 Williamsport         4-06.00         Nh  
 -- Ritchie, Carlie           10 Beall                4-02.00         Nh  
 -- Sollott, Sara             10 Winters Mill         4-02.00         Nh  
 -- Witman, Caitlin           11 Williamsport         4-04.00         Nh  
 -- Perna, Bethany            10 Winters Mill         4-02.00         Nh  
 -- Beckley, Jamie            10 Clear Spring         4-02.00         Nh  
 -- Casswell, Kathy           10 Century              4-02.00         Nh  
 -- Mills, Theresa             9 Clear Spring         3-10.00         Nh  
 -- Young, Lindsay            11 Brunswick            4-04.00         Nh  
 -- Stiles, Angela             9 Catoctin             4-02.00         Nh  
 -- Yang, Jaimie               9 Liberty              4-02.00         Nh  
 -- Hepburn, Rachel           11 Walkersville         4-06.00         Nh  
 -- Danaher, Alicia           12 Brunswick            4-04.00         Nh  
 -- Sandvick, Kim             11 Beall                4-06.00         Nh  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schweinhart, Samantha     12 Smithsburg           8-06.00    8-06.00    10  
  2 Green, Samantha            9 Fort Hill            7-00.00    8-06.00     8  
  3 Perna, Bethany            10 Winters Mill         6-06.00    8-00.00     6  
  4 Stump, Eileen             12 Boonsboro            8-06.00    8-00.00     4  
  5 Wengenroth, Greta         12 Brunswick            8-00.00    8-00.00     2  
  6 Weddle, Jamie             12 Boonsboro            8-00.00    7-06.00     0.5
  6 Johnson, Lacie            10 Williamsport         7-06.00    7-06.00     0.5
  8 Blake, Ashley             11 Fort Hill            8-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Shortz, Cassie            11 Brunswick            6-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Herbst, Kim               12 Smithsburg           6-06.00    7-00.00  
 11 Moss, Kendal              10 Williamsport         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 -- Zincon, Haley             11 Winters Mill         5-06.00         Nh  
 -- Edgerly, Rachel           10 Brunswick            5-06.00         Nh  
 -- Bittner, Kristy           11 Boonsboro            6-00.00         Nh  
 -- Wilson, Meghan            10 Fort Hill            6-06.00         Nh  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sunderlin, Carolyn        11 South Carroll       31-10.00   33-03.50    10  
  2 Aronstam, Alissa          11 South Carroll       32-11.00   32-11.00     8  
  3 Carlson, Lindsay          12 Century             31-09.00   32-05.50     6  
  4 Blackwell, Jessie         11 Rockville           32-07.00   32-03.00     4  
  5 Hepburn, Rachel           11 Walkersville        32-05.00   32-03.00     2  
  6 Rowe, Renee               12 Century             32-01.00   31-10.00     1  
  7 Monroe, Krystal           12 Fort Hill           31-03.00   30-11.00  
  8 Perna, Bethany            10 Winters Mill        28-08.00   28-04.50  
  9 Gabrielian, Jenna          9 Century             29-03.00   28-04.00  
 10 Bennett, Kristi           12 Fort Hill           28-10.00   28-02.50  
 11 Johnson, Sarah             9 Boonsboro           26-00.00   27-09.50  
 12 Clarke, Lindsay           10 Poolesville         25-07.00   27-05.75  
 13 Langan, Cora              12 Beall               27-00.00   27-01.00  
 14 Schaeffer, Kate           11 Winters Mill        27-08.00   26-07.50  
 15 Garst, Tara               11 Walkersville        25-00.00   26-02.75  
 16 Hester, Abigail           10 Winters Mill        28-03.00   26-00.00  
 17 Canfield, Kayla           11 Clear Spring        27-03.00   25-06.00  
 18 Beckles, Tatiana          11 South Carroll       26-04.00   25-02.00  
 19 Smith, Hannah             10 Clear Spring        25-00.00   25-00.00  
 20 Welte, Shanda             11 Smithsburg          25-10.00   24-11.50  
 21 Rhoderick, Ashley         12 Boonsboro           26-00.00   24-07.25  
 22 Schuster, Kirsten          9 Poolesville         21-00.00   23-08.00  
 23 Hoopengardner, Kelly      11 Brunswick           22-00.00   23-01.50  
 24 Soper, Dana               10 Poolesville         24-10.00   22-11.00  
 25 Roebuck, Ashley           11 Rockville           23-01.00   22-08.00  
 26 Johnson, Lacie            10 Williamsport        23-02.50   22-03.50  
 27 Burger, Emily             10 Smithsburg          22-03.00   21-08.00  
 28 Pfeifer, Courtney         10 Brunswick           20-00.00   21-01.75  
 29 Campbell, Emilie           9 Walkersville        23-00.00   21-01.50  
 30 Mccormick, Amy            10 Liberty             23-03.00   20-07.00  
 31 Miller, Ashley            10 Liberty             18-09.00   19-07.50  
 32 Reichard, Katie            9 Clear Spring        20-00.00   19-06.25  
 33 Posey, Whitney            10 Liberty             20-00.00   19-02.75  
 34 Chang, Betty              11 Rockville           18-09.00   19-02.50  
 35 Monn, Ashlie              11 Williamsport        17-07.50   18-02.50  
 36 Cole, Lauren              10 Williamsport        16-10.00   17-10.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Michael            9 South Hagerstown        7.00       6.70Q  6 
  2 Brown, Chad                9 Smithsburg              6.40       6.80Q  9 
  3 Maschmeier, Michael       12 Catoctin                6.90       6.90Q  1 
  3 Zittle, Chris             12 Century                 6.80       6.90Q  4 
  3 Moxley, Dan               12 Clear Spring            6.90       6.90Q  1 
  3 Thompson, Justin          10 Smithsburg              6.70       6.90Q  8 
  3 Talbert, Josh             10 Smithsburg              6.70       6.90Q  5 
  3 Taylor, Mike              21 South Carroll           6.90       6.90Q  3 
  3 Johnson, Dyron            11 Century                 6.80       6.90Q  3 
 10 Williams, Brad            10 Liberty                 7.15       7.00Q  7 
 10 Azang-Njaah, Ndang        10 Winters Mill            6.70       7.00Q  7 
 12 Buerger, Ken              11 Liberty                 6.85       7.10Q  2 
 13 Wike, Jordan              10 Winters Mill            6.70       6.80Q  6 
 14 Wallace, Matt             12 Williamsport            7.10       7.10Q  8 
 14 Bly, Zach                 12 South Carroll           7.20       7.10Q  4 
 16 Beck, Dan                 10 Winters Mill            7.20       7.30Q  5 
 17 Phung, Can                10 Tuscarora               7.30       7.40Q  2 
 18 Hill, Jamie                9 Catoctin                7.10       7.50Q  9 
 19 Cool, Matt                10 Clear Spring            7.20       7.00   3 
 20 Beckles, Winter            9 South Carroll           7.30       7.20   1 
 21 Trettel, Ben               9 Brunswick               7.20       7.30   6 
 21 Hoyt, Russell             10 Brunswick               7.10       7.30   8 
 23 Umholtz, John             11 Century                 7.30       7.40   1 
 23 Barkdoll, Austin          10 Williamsport            7.70       7.40   4 
 25 Robinson, John             9 Tuscarora               7.00       7.50   5 
 25 Ricigliano, Andy          12 Poolesville             7.80       7.50   5 
 25 Benson, Vinny             12 Beall                   6.90       7.50   2 
 28 Kemp, Tyler               11 Catoctin                7.00       7.60   4 
 29 Minella, Andrew            9 Williamsport            7.60       7.70   3 
 30 Thomas, Austin            10 Beall                   7.90       7.90   6 
 31 Galaz, Camilo             10 Tuscarora               9.00       8.10   9 
 32 Wamsley, Travis           10 Beall                   7.90       8.20   7 
 33 Cox, Tyler                 9 Brunswick               8.40       8.40   9 
 34 Kirtland, Scott            9 Poolesville             8.90       8.80   8 
 -- James, Jhan               10 Boonsboro               7.00         Fs   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Chad                9 Smithsburg              6.80       6.60Q  2 
  2 Wike, Jordan              10 Winters Mill            6.80       6.70Q  3 
  3 Thompson, Justin          10 Smithsburg              6.90       6.80Q  1 
  4 Azang-Njaah, Ndang        10 Winters Mill            7.00       6.70Q  2 
  4 Talbert, Josh             10 Smithsburg              6.90       6.70Q  3 
  6 Johnson, Dyron            11 Century                 6.90       6.80Q  1 
  7 Maschmeier, Michael       12 Catoctin                6.90       6.80   2 
  7 Zittle, Chris             12 Century                 6.90       6.80   2 
  7 Bryant, Michael            9 South Hagerstown        6.70       6.80   3 
 10 Taylor, Mike              21 South Carroll           6.90       6.90   3 
 11 Wallace, Matt             12 Williamsport            7.10       7.00   1 
 11 Moxley, Dan               12 Clear Spring            6.90       7.00   2 
 11 Williams, Brad            10 Liberty                 7.00       7.00   1 
 14 Buerger, Ken              11 Liberty                 7.10       7.10   3 
 15 Bly, Zach                 12 South Carroll           7.10       7.20   1 
 16 Beck, Dan                 10 Winters Mill            7.30       7.30   1 
 17 Phung, Can                10 Tuscarora               7.40       7.40   2 
 18 Hill, Jamie                9 Catoctin                7.50       7.50   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Chad                9 Smithsburg              6.60       6.70    10  
  2 Thompson, Justin          10 Smithsburg              6.80       6.70     8  
  3 Azang-Njaah, Ndang        10 Winters Mill            6.70       6.80     6  
  4 Wike, Jordan              10 Winters Mill            6.70       6.80     4  
  5 Talbert, Josh             10 Smithsburg              6.70       6.80     2  
 -- Johnson, Dyron            11 Century                 6.80         Dq  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Joe               11 Winters Mill           36.90      37.30  11   10  
  2 Rakens, Chris             11 Poolesville            38.40      38.50  11    8  
  3 Demartino, Salven         12 South Hagerstown       39.70      38.80  10    6  
  4 Webb, Jahmal              11 Rockville              39.00      39.10  10    4  
  5 Forsythe, Neil            11 Williamsport           37.20      39.30  11    2  
  6 Aaron, Dustin             12 Smithsburg             39.50      39.60  10    1  
  7 Williams, Brad            10 Liberty                39.80      39.80   9 
  7 Shinko, Corey             12 Poolesville            38.80      39.80  10 
  7 Azang-Njaah, Ndang        10 Winters Mill           38.80      39.80  11 
 10 Eberhart, Alex            12 Clear Spring           39.80      40.40   9 
 10 Walbert, Josh             10 Beall                  40.00      40.40   9 
 12 Eader, Steven             11 Poolesville            40.20      40.90   9 
 12 Hoyt, Russell             10 Brunswick              41.00      40.90   8 
 14 Barkdoll, Austin          10 Williamsport           42.50      41.70   6 
 15 Moon, Jacob               11 Beall                  44.00      42.20   4 
 16 Hoffmaster, Robert         9 Brunswick              42.00      42.40   7 
 17 Jaret, Shawn              11 Century                42.50      42.50   6 
 17 Wastler, Patrick           9 Boonsboro              42.50      42.50   6 
 17 Beck, Dan                 10 Winters Mill           42.70      42.50   5 
 20 Kemp, Tyler               11 Catoctin               41.80      42.90   7 
 20 Gauvin, Matt              12 South Carroll          41.30      42.90   8 
 20 Warnick, Nick             12 Fort Hill              41.60      42.90   7 
 23 Dawson, Brent              9 Century                43.50      43.00   5 
 23 Kieffer, Garrett          10 Smithsburg             42.70      43.00   5 
 25 Litfin, Mark              10 Liberty                42.30      43.30   6 
 26 Platou, Allen             11 South Hagerstown       44.60      43.50   4 
 27 Hill, Jamie                9 Catoctin               41.50      43.60   8 
 28 Robinson, John             9 Tuscarora              43.00      43.80   5 
 29 Redman, Ira                9 Boonsboro              49.50      44.20   1 
 30 Strzelczyk, Allen          9 Liberty                44.20      44.50   4 
 31 Merrill, Charles           9 Walkersville           48.00      45.80   2 
 32 Long, Shaun                9 Tuscarora              45.00      46.20   3 
 32 Trunzo, Dan               11 South Carroll          45.10      46.20   3 
 34 Rumberg, Jess             12 Beall                  46.00      47.30   3 
 35 Kalbaugh, Kevin            9 Century                47.80      47.70   2 
 35 Richard, Gary              9 Walkersville           47.00      47.70   2 
 37 Grove, Justin              9 Clear Spring           45.00      47.80   3 
 38 Chaney, Corey             10 Clear Spring           48.00      48.30   2 
 39 Burks, Ian                10 Tuscarora              45.00      48.40   4 
 40 Leach, Cameron             9 Smithsburg                        49.20   1 
 41 Bland, Kyle                9 Brunswick              49.00      53.50   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Troxell, Rhet             12 Williamsport         1:08.50    1:11.20  11   10  
  2 Smith, Brian              11 Boonsboro            1:11.00    1:12.00  11    8  
  3 Walbert, Josh             10 Beall                1:13.00    1:13.40  10    6  
  4 Stinnette, Chris          11 Winters Mill         1:10.70    1:13.50  11    4  
  5 Martz, Tom                 9 Winters Mill         1:13.20    1:13.70  10    2  
  6 Rigby, Graham             10 Liberty              1:12.90    1:13.90  10    1  
  7 Formwalt, Josh            12 South Carroll        1:15.00    1:14.50   8 
  8 Rakens, Chris             11 Poolesville          1:14.40    1:14.60   9 
  9 Webb, Jahmal              11 Rockville            1:15.00    1:14.90   9 
 10 Demartino, Salven         12 South Hagerstown     1:14.00    1:15.00  10 
 11 Clelan, Kyle              12 Brunswick            1:15.00    1:17.80   9 
 12 Bell, Joey                11 Rockville            1:17.00    1:19.30   8 
 13 Connors, Pat              11 Smithsburg           1:21.00    1:20.00   6 
 14 Hollenberg, Nathan        12 South Carroll        1:16.00    1:20.70   8 
 15 Allex, Kevin               9 Tuscarora            1:24.00    1:20.90   4 
 16 Minella, Andrew            9 Williamsport         1:21.50    1:21.10   6 
 17 Wastler, Patrick           9 Boonsboro            1:22.00    1:21.40   5 
 18 Brown, Philip              9 Smithsburg           1:21.00    1:21.60   6 
 19 Higley, James             10 Poolesville          1:25.10    1:22.10   4 
 20 Crowe, Shane              10 Tuscarora            1:22.00    1:22.30   6 
 21 Jeffries, Tommy           10 Boonsboro            1:20.00    1:22.70   7 
 22 Warnick, Nick             12 Fort Hill            1:20.00    1:23.20   7 
 22 Platou, Allen             11 South Hagerstown     1:25.20    1:23.20   4 
 24 Trettel, Andrew            9 Brunswick            1:18.00    1:25.00   8 
 24 Downs, Alan               10 Clear Spring         1:24.00    1:25.00   4 
 26 Bardu, Dan                10 Walkersville         1:20.00    1:26.10   7 
 27 Anders, Kenny             10 Williamsport         1:23.30    1:26.30   5 
 27 Mullens, Matt              9 Liberty              1:22.40    1:26.30   5 
 29 Marfut, Mike              10 Smithsburg           1:28.00    1:27.30   3 
 30 Richard, Gary              9 Walkersville         1:28.00    1:29.70   3 
 31 Merrill, Charles           9 Walkersville         1:26.00    1:29.90   3 
 32 Puhl, Jake                10 Catoctin             1:28.00    1:30.10   3 
 33 Fauber, Mike               9 Brunswick            1:29.00    1:30.70   2 
 34 Shifler, Ryan              9 Clear Spring         1:40.00    1:31.60   2 
 35 Schneider, Daniel         10 Catoctin             1:42.00    1:35.80   1 
 36 Abe, Marc                 10 Beall                1:40.00    1:36.80   1 
 37 Courter, Dave             11 Clear Spring         1:37.00    1:39.50   2 
 38 Kissell, Jordon           12 South Hagerstown     1:56.00    1:42.30   1 
 -- Seegren, Paul             10 Liberty              1:19.90         Dq   7 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troxell, Rhet             12 Williamsport         2:02.40    2:03.90    10  
  2 Buchman, Aaron            12 Williamsport         2:03.50    2:04.00     8  
  3 Leighton, Kyle            10 Tuscarora            2:06.00    2:05.70     6  
  4 Smith, Brian              11 Boonsboro            2:05.00    2:06.00     4  
  5 Robertson, David          11 Winters Mill         2:07.30    2:06.30     2  
  6 Keyfauver, Josh           10 Clear Spring         2:08.00    2:08.10     1  
  7 Dewitt, Dan               11 Beall                2:10.00    2:09.20  
  8 Jeffries, Brian           10 Fort Hill            2:06.00    2:09.30  
  9 Negley, Chris             12 Beall                2:09.00    2:11.70  
 10 Wood, Matt                11 Boonsboro            2:10.00    2:12.50  
 11 Henn, Carl                11 Liberty              2:08.00    2:14.20  
 12 Clelan, Kyle              12 Brunswick            2:15.00    2:16.20  
 13 Lester, Rush              10 Liberty              2:16.00    2:17.90  
 14 Formwalt, Josh            12 South Carroll        2:17.00    2:21.90  
 15 Harkins, Billy             9 Liberty              2:18.00    2:22.20  
 16 Johnson, Coty             11 Fort Hill            2:14.00    2:22.50  
 17 Kiel, Brian               10 Smithsburg           2:19.00    2:23.20  
 18 Macherola, Drew           10 South Carroll        2:19.00    2:23.80  
 19 Robertson, Aaron          10 Winters Mill         2:21.50    2:25.00  
 20 Bensley, Zach             10 Beall                2:26.00    2:26.70  
 21 Bowman, Kevin             11 Brunswick            2:18.00    2:26.80  
 22 Allex, Kevin               9 Tuscarora            2:28.00    2:27.30  
 23 Moats, Phil               12 Williamsport         2:30.80    2:32.20  
 24 Hunter, Justin             9 South Hagerstown     2:30.00    2:33.90  
 24 Warnick, Nick             12 Fort Hill            2:15.00    2:33.90  
 26 Kirtland, Ryan            11 Poolesville          2:30.00    2:34.10  
 27 Higgins, Justin           10 South Hagerstown     2:40.00    2:37.60  
 28 Tang, Mark                10 Rockville            2:34.00    2:38.30  
 29 Safko, Trevor              9 Century              2:25.00    2:39.00  
 30 Fauber, Mike               9 Brunswick            2:40.00    2:40.60  
 31 Downing, Corey             9 Boonsboro            2:30.00    2:40.90  
 31 Richard, Gary              9 Walkersville         2:35.00    2:40.90  
 33 Bardu, Dan                10 Walkersville         2:35.00    2:41.50  
 34 Ortiz, Jake               10 Catoctin             2:45.00    2:42.50  
 35 Althoff, Matt              9 Catoctin             2:48.00    2:47.20  
 36 Nguyen, James              9 Rockville            3:00.00    2:50.40  
 37 Sprow, Slava               9 Tuscarora            2:50.00    2:51.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buchman, Aaron            12 Williamsport         4:35.00    4:40.30    10  
  2 Robertson, David          11 Winters Mill         4:39.60    4:41.70     8  
  3 Jeffries, Brian           10 Fort Hill            4:51.00    4:41.90     6  
  4 Dewitt, Dan               11 Beall                4:49.00    4:42.50     4  
  5 Diven, Phil               12 South Carroll        4:39.00    4:46.50     2  
  6 Keyfauver, Josh           10 Clear Spring         4:51.00    4:47.10     1  
  7 Henn, Carl                11 Liberty              4:48.00    4:51.50  
  8 Leighton, Kyle            10 Tuscarora            4:42.00    4:52.40  
  9 Wood, Matt                11 Boonsboro            4:55.00    4:52.80  
 10 Wolverton, Luke           12 Poolesville          4:58.10    5:00.50  
 11 Wolverton, Matt           11 Poolesville          5:00.00    5:02.50  
 12 Eader, Matt               12 Poolesville          5:01.10    5:04.40  
 13 Negley, Chris             12 Beall                4:53.00    5:05.50  
 14 Ridder, Jim               10 Liberty              4:57.00    5:05.70  
 15 Mead, Chris               12 Century              5:03.00    5:07.10  
 16 Sommers, Adam             10 Beall                5:16.00    5:07.60  
 17 Johnson, Coty             11 Fort Hill            5:14.00    5:20.00  
 18 Coates, Justin            12 South Carroll        5:15.00    5:20.90  
 19 Paczynski, Alex           10 Liberty              5:25.00    5:21.40  
 20 Minter, Andrew            10 Boonsboro            5:20.00    5:25.30  
 21 Bowman, Kevin             11 Brunswick            5:15.00    5:26.00  
 22 Macherola, Drew           10 South Carroll        5:25.00    5:26.40  
 23 Cooper, Ben               11 Smithsburg           5:11.00    5:31.20  
 24 Burgess, Steve            12 Century              5:35.00    5:31.60  
 25 Adamczyk, Dan             10 Winters Mill         5:17.70    5:31.70  
 26 Deavers, Phil             10 Williamsport         5:21.40    5:32.10  
 27 Buhrman, Dan              10 Smithsburg           5:29.00    5:32.60  
 28 Blank, Alex                9 Fort Hill            5:27.00    5:33.20  
 29 Greenless, Brendan        10 Walkersville         5:40.00    5:33.80  
 30 Crowe, Shane              10 Tuscarora            5:30.00    5:35.30  
 31 Taylor, Austin            12 Williamsport         5:39.20    5:37.30  
 32 Adams, Dustin              9 Clear Spring         5:41.00    5:41.30  
 33 Elliott, Brandon          11 Clear Spring         5:42.00    5:46.90  
 34 Hunter, Justin             9 South Hagerstown     5:49.00    5:50.20  
 35 Lictenberg, Lucus         10 South Hagerstown     6:03.00    5:53.40  
 36 Sprow, Slava               9 Tuscarora            6:00.00    6:14.30  
 37 Huyhn, Philip              9 Rockville            6:10.00    6:19.10  
 38 Althoff, Matt              9 Catoctin             6:10.00    6:41.60  
 39 Jackson, Adam              9 Catoctin             6:40.00    6:44.10  
 40 Zumbach, Donald            9 Brunswick            6:50.00    6:59.60  
 41 Metzger, Andrew            9 Brunswick            7:15.00    7:02.00  
 42 Howard, Brian             11 Catoctin             7:04.00    7:02.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Devin             12 Williamsport        10:15.90   10:31.10    10  
  2 Andrews, Ian              12 Walkersville        10:40.00   10:40.70     8  
  3 Mull, Bryan               11 Liberty             10:38.00   10:41.90     6  
  4 Atkins, Jimmy             11 Clear Spring        10:50.00   10:42.80     4  
  5 Bonnette, Scott           10 Beall               11:12.00   10:43.60     2  
  6 Brown, Eric               11 Century             10:52.00   10:44.30     1  
  7 Diven, Phil               12 South Carroll       10:25.00   10:44.50  
  8 Mullens, Steve            12 Liberty             10:45.00   10:54.30  
  9 Kucharcyzk, Jimmy         10 Beall               11:30.00   11:11.70  
 10 Yuhas, Kenny              11 Winters Mill        11:22.50   11:21.50  
 11 Wilson, Herb              10 Winters Mill        11:19.00   11:35.00  
 12 Shifler, Alex             12 Clear Spring        11:53.00   11:42.70  
 13 Mccormick, Jerrett        12 Williamsport        11:47.30   11:46.50  
 14 Waters, Andrew            12 Boonsboro           11:40.00   12:01.30  
 15 Cooper, Jeff              10 South Hagerstown    12:22.00   12:04.40  
 16 Nenninger, Cody            9 South Carroll       11:25.00   12:10.80  
 17 Goetzl, Reuben            11 Poolesville         12:30.00   12:12.30  
 18 Greenless, Brendan        10 Walkersville        13:00.00   12:12.50  
 19 Minter, Andrew            10 Boonsboro           11:50.00   12:17.20  
 20 Kimmey, Chad              10 Liberty             12:20.00   12:17.40  
 21 Shriver, Matt              9 Smithsburg          12:12.00   12:37.20  
 -- Oliver, Matt              10 Williamsport        11:01.00        Dnf  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reeser, Zach              12 Century                 7.70       8.20Q  3 
  1 Robinson, Dan             12 Boonsboro               7.40       8.20Q  4 
  3 Martin, Derek             10 Smithsburg              8.00       8.30Q  2 
  4 Massagee, Troy            12 Liberty                 8.40       8.70Q  1 
  5 Steinhardt, Jim           10 Tuscarora               8.60       8.80Q  1 
  6 Pickett, Phil             11 Liberty                 8.90       9.00Q  2 
  7 Bowling, Mark             10 Beall                  10.00       9.10Q  4 
  8 Stem, Patrick             10 Winters Mill            9.20       9.20Q  3 
  9 Flanagan, Steven          11 Fort Hill               9.10       9.10Q  4 
 10 Hoyt, Russell             10 Brunswick               9.00       9.30Q  3 
 11 Ritchey, David            12 Williamsport            9.40       9.50Q  2 
 12 Nunnally, Steven          10 Williamsport            9.80       9.80Q  1 
 13 Newman, Lucas             11 Smithsburg              9.10       9.50   4 
 14 Seegren, Paul             10 Liberty                 9.90       9.90   3 
 15 Walla, Caleb               9 Boonsboro               9.80      10.00   2 
 16 Byrne, Francis            12 Clear Spring           11.20      11.20   4 
 17 Snyder, Nick               9 Clear Spring           11.60      11.40   1 
 18 Beard, Daniel              9 Century                11.70      11.50   1 
 18 Rumburg, Rob               9 Beall                  12.00      11.50   2 
 20 Larue, Peter              11 Smithsburg             10.60      15.70   3 
 -- Kniesler, Patrick          9 Winters Mill           11.50        Dnf   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Reeser, Zach              12 Century                 8.20       7.90Q  1 
  2 Robinson, Dan             12 Boonsboro               8.20       8.00Q  2 
  3 Martin, Derek             10 Smithsburg              8.30       8.10Q  1 
  4 Massagee, Troy            12 Liberty                 8.70       8.60Q  2 
  5 Ritchey, David            12 Williamsport            9.50       8.60Q  1 
  6 Steinhardt, Jim           10 Tuscarora               8.80       8.80Q  2 
  7 Flanagan, Steven          11 Fort Hill               9.10       8.90   2 
  7 Bowling, Mark             10 Beall                   9.10       8.90   1 
  9 Pickett, Phil             11 Liberty                 9.00       9.00   1 
 10 Hoyt, Russell             10 Brunswick               9.30       9.20   1 
 11 Nunnally, Steven          10 Williamsport            9.80       9.80   2 
 -- Stem, Patrick             10 Winters Mill            9.20        Dnf   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Dan             12 Boonsboro               8.00       7.70    10  
  2 Martin, Derek             10 Smithsburg              8.10       8.20     8  
  3 Steinhardt, Jim           10 Tuscarora               8.80       8.40     6  
  4 Massagee, Troy            12 Liberty                 8.60       8.60     4  
  5 Ritchey, David            12 Williamsport            8.60       8.70     2  
  6 Reeser, Zach              12 Century                 7.90       9.30     1  
 
Boys 4X200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winters Mill -L  'A'                              1:37.70    1:38.30   4   10  
     1) Wike, Jordan 10                 2) Azang-Njaah, Ndang 10          
     3) Stinnette, Chris 11             4) Taylor, Joe 11                 
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:39.30    1:39.70   4    8  
     1) Kieffer, Zach 12                2) Brown, Chad 9                  
     3) Thompson, Justin 10             4) Aaron, Dustin 12               
  3 Century-S  'A'                                    1:43.40    1:40.10   3    6  
     1) Reeser, Zach 12                 2) Umholtz, John 11               
     3) Johnson, Dyron 11               4) Zittle, Chris 12               
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:39.40    1:40.90   4    4  
     1) Cornwell, Chris 12              2) Wallace, Matt 12               
     3) Shrader, Seth 11                4) Forsythe, Neil 11              
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:42.50    1:42.20   3    2  
     1) Eader, Steven 11                2) Shinko, Corey 12               
     3) Fields, Matt 11                 4) Rakens, Chris 11               
  6 Liberty-S  'A'                                    1:43.20    1:42.90   3    1  
     1) Williams, Brad 10               2) Massagee, Ben 12               
     3) Buerger, Ken 11                 4) Pickett, Phil 11               
  7 South Carroll-L  'A'                              1:46.00    1:44.50   2 
     1) Gauvin, Matt 12                 2) Beckles, Winter 9              
     3) Bly, Zach 12                    4) Taylor, Mike 21                
  8 South Hagerstown-L  'A'                           1:44.70    1:46.80   2 
     1) Bryant, Michael 9               2) Demartino, Salven 12           
     3) Platou, Allen 11                4) Hunter, Justin 9               
  9 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:57.00    1:49.40   1 
     1) Steinhardt, Jim 10              2) Phung, Can 10                  
     3) Long, Shaun 9                   4) Robinson, John 9               
 10 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:50.00    1:49.60   2 
     1) Jeffries, Tommy 10              2) Walla, Caleb 9                 
     3) Redman, Ira 9                   4) Wastler, Patrick 9             
 11 Beall  'A'                                        1:55.00    1:50.90   1 
     1) Thomas, Austin 10               2) Engle, Tyler 11                
     3) Moon, Jacob 11                  4) Benson, Vinny 12               
 11 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:51.00    1:50.90   1 
     1) Maschmeier, Michael 12          2) Hill, Jamie 9                  
     3) Kemp, Tyler 11                  4) Puhl, Jake 10                  
 -- Clear Spring  'A'                                 1:39.40        Dnf   4 
     1) Mizell, Aaron 10                2) Cool, Matt 10                  
     3) Moxley, Dan 12                  4) Eberhart, Alex 12              
 -- Brunswick  'A'                                    1:48.00         Dq   2 
     1) Bland, Kyle 9                   2) Hoffmaster, Robert 9           
     3) Hoyt, Russell 10                4) Trettel, Ben 9                 
 
Boys 4X400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:35.10    3:44.80   4   10  
     1) Babbie, Curtis 12               2) Forsythe, Neil 11              
     3) Shrader, Seth 11                4) Hewitt, Devin 12               
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                  3:50.00    3:47.10   3    8  
     1) Eader, Steven 11                2) Eader, Matt 12                 
     3) Shinko, Corey 12                4) Rakens, Chris 11               
  3 Liberty-S  'A'                                    3:52.00    3:47.80   3    6  
     1) Seegren, Paul 10                2) Rigby, Graham 10               
     3) Massagee, Troy 12               4) Ridder, Jim 10                 
  4 Winters Mill -L  'A'                              3:46.50    3:48.40   4    4  
     1) Stinnette, Chris 11             2) Azang-Njaah, Ndang 10          
     3) Robertson, David 11             4) Taylor, Joe 11                 
  5 Clear Spring  'A'                                 3:47.00    3:50.80   4    2  
     1) Moxley, Dan 12                  2) Mizell, Aaron 10               
     3) Atkins, Jimmy 11                4) Eberhart, Alex 12              
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:54.00    3:53.80   3    1  
     1) Kieffer, Zach 12                2) Martin, Derek 10               
     3) Nesler, Andy 11                 4) Kieffer, Garrett 10            
  7 Century-S  'A'                                    3:57.40    3:56.00   2 
     1) Brown, Eric 11                  2) Jaret, Shawn 11                
     3) Johnson, Dyron 11               4) Reeser, Zach 12                
  8 South Carroll-L  'A'                              4:05.00    4:02.10   2 
     1) Gauvin, Matt 12                 2) Hollenberg, Nathan 12          
     3) Raper, Ryan 10                  4) Formwalt, Josh 12              
  9 South Hagerstown-L  'A'                           3:59.00    4:12.10   2 
     1) Platou, Allen 11                2) Bryant, Michael 9              
     3) Lictenberg, Lucus 10            4) Demartino, Salven 12           
 10 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:22.90   1 
     1) Jeffries, Tommy 10              2) Walla, Caleb 9                 
     3) Redman, Ira 9                   4) Wastler, Patrick 9             
 11 Beall  'A'                                        4:36.00    4:28.30   1 
     1) Engle, Tyler 11                 2) Wamsley, Travis 10             
     3) Cunningham, Byran 11            4) Carney, James 9                
 12 Brunswick  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:33.30   2 
     1) Cox, Tyler 9                    2) Hoffmaster, Robert 9           
     3) Trettel, Andrew 9               4) Fauber, Mike 9                 
 13 Tuscarora  'A'                                    5:00.00    4:37.70   1 
     1) Phung, Can 10                   2) Kindl, Stephen 10              
     3) Galaz, Camilo 10                4) Sprow, Slava 9                 
 
Boys 4X800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                 8:24.90    8:38.70    10  
     1) Oliver, Matt 10                 2) Shrader, Seth 11               
     3) Troxell, Rhet 12                4) Hewitt, Devin 12               
  2 Beall  'A'                                        8:51.00    8:44.50     8  
     1) Dewitt, Dan 11                  2) Morgan, Chris 10               
     3) Walbert, Josh 10                4) Negley, Chris 12               
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                  9:50.00    8:58.30     6  
     1) Eader, Matt 12                  2) Wolverton, Matt 11             
     3) Schulzinger, Matt 10            4) Wolverton, Luke 12             
  4 Liberty-S  'A'                                    8:55.00    9:06.40     4  
     1) Henn, Carl 11                   2) Lester, Rush 10                
     3) Ridder, Jim 10                  4) Massagee, Troy 12              
  5 South Carroll-L  'A'                              9:20.00    9:17.30     2  
     1) Hollenberg, Nathan 12           2) Macherola, Drew 10             
     3) Formwalt, Josh 12               4) Diven, Phil 12                 
  6 Winters Mill -L  'A'                              9:36.60    9:39.60     1  
     1) Robertson, Aaron 10             2) Yuhas, Kenny 11                
     3) Wilson, Herb 10                 4) Adamczyk, Dan 10               
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                   9:48.00    9:45.90  
     1) Brown, Philip 9                 2) Kiel, Brian 10                 
     3) Cooper, Ben 11                  4) Connors, Pat 11                
  8 Century-S  'A'                                    9:25.00    9:50.60  
     1) Mead, Chris 12                  2) Burgess, Steve 12              
     3) Safko, Trevor 9                 4) Cook, Mike 12                  
  9 South Hagerstown-L  'A'                          11:24.00   10:10.00  
     1) Hunter, Justin 9                2) Higgins, Justin 10             
     3) Cooper, Jeff 10                 4) Lictenberg, Lucus 10           
 10 Clear Spring  'A'                                 9:00.00   10:32.30  
     1) Wolfe, Jessie 10                2) Wright, Garrett 11             
     3) Chaney, Corey 10                4) Shifler, Ryan 9                
 11 Walkersville-S  'A'                              10:00.00   10:39.40  
     1) Richard, Gary 9                 2) Merrill, Charles 9             
     3) Bardu, Dan 10                   4) Greenless, Brendan 10          
 12 Tuscarora  'A'                                   10:50.00   10:40.30  
     1) Allex, Kevin 9                  2) Crowe, Shane 10                
     3) Kindl, Stephen 10               4) Clemens, Jeff 9                
 13 Catoctin  'A'                                    10:50.00   11:20.20  
     1) Althoff, Matt 9                 2) Jackson, Adam 9                
     3) Ortiz, Jake 10                  4) Schneider, Daniel 10           
 14 Brunswick  'A'                                   12:00.00   11:34.80  
     1) Trettel, Andrew 9               2) Fauber, Mike 9                 
     3) Erickson, Philip 11             4) Zumbach, Donald 9              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Dan             12 Boonsboro            5-08.00    5-05.00    10  
  2 Cornwell, Chris           12 Williamsport         5-04.00    5-03.00     7  
  2 Newman, Lucas             11 Smithsburg           5-08.00    5-03.00     7  
  4 Raper, Ryan               10 South Carroll        5-06.00    5-01.00     4  
  5 Pickett, Phil             11 Liberty              5-02.00    5-01.00     1.5
  5 Wallace, Matt             12 Williamsport         5-06.00    5-01.00     1.5
  7 Shifler, Alex             12 Clear Spring         5-00.00    5-01.00  
  7 Kennedy, Aaron            10 Winters Mill         5-04.00    5-01.00  
 -- Wike, Jordan              10 Winters Mill         5-00.00         Nh  
 -- Rumburg, Rob               9 Beall                4-10.00         Nh  
 -- Martz, Tom                 9 Winters Mill         5-02.00         Nh  
 -- Downs, Alan               10 Clear Spring         4-10.00         Nh  
 -- Snyder, Nick               9 Clear Spring         4-10.00         Nh  
 -- Engle, Tyler              11 Beall                4-10.00         Nh  
 -- Steinhardt, Jim           10 Tuscarora            5-02.00         Nh  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cornwell, Chris           12 Williamsport        11-03.00   11-04.00    10  
  2 Czeh, Tom                 12 Brunswick           11-06.00   11-04.00     8  
  3 Babbie, Curtis            12 Williamsport        10-06.00   10-04.00     6  
  4 Bly, Zach                 12 South Carroll       10-00.00   10-04.00     4  
  5 Yurko, Drew                9 Fort Hill            8-06.00    9-10.00     2  
  6 Cummings, Chad            10 Brunswick            8-06.00    8-10.00     0.5
  6 Matvia, Joe               11 Smithsburg           8-06.00    8-10.00     0.5
 -- Hauber, Aaron              9 Boonsboro            8-00.00         Nh  
 -- Wike, Jordan              10 Winters Mill        10-00.00         Nh  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Johnny            11 Fort Hill           52-04.00   49-05.00    10  
  2 Root, Joshua              11 Fort Hill           44-06.00   47-07.50     8  
  3 Burke, Mike               12 Century             50-03.00   46-09.50     6  
  4 Jones, Tyler              12 South Hagerstown    43-02.00   43-02.00     4  
  5 Stout, Jeff               12 Poolesville         41-10.00   42-07.50     2  
  6 Mudgett, Justin           11 Century             43-04.00   42-06.50     1  
  7 Kusnick, Josh             10 Century             43-03.50   42-05.00  
  8 Fowler, Keith             12 Smithsburg          39-05.00   40-10.50  
  9 Axline, Alan              12 Brunswick           42-00.00   39-09.50  
 10 Snyder, R.J.              11 Clear Spring        37-00.00   39-08.50  
 11 Hien, Chris               10 Poolesville         38-10.00   38-09.00  
 12 Hicks, Joe                11 Winters Mill        38-00.00   38-07.50  
 13 Wetzel, Shawn             11 Catoctin            31-07.00   36-11.00  
 14 Jones, Trey                9 South Hagerstown    35-11.00   35-03.00  
 15 Forsythe, Neil            11 Williamsport        38-00.75   34-11.25  
 16 Czeh, Tom                 12 Brunswick           35-00.00   34-11.00  
 17 Nehemias, Abe             11 Smithsburg          36-00.00   34-10.00  
 18 Wiles, Devin              11 Clear Spring        35-10.00   34-09.50  
 19 Miller, Bobby             10 Clear Spring        36-00.00   34-08.50  
 20 Sink, Jeff                11 Boonsboro           35-00.00   34-04.50  
 21 Weiss, Erik               11 South Carroll       33-02.00   34-00.00  
 22 Whetzel, Adam             10 Boonsboro           35-00.00   33-06.25  
 23 Peterson, Chris           12 South Hagerstown    34-05.00   32-08.00  
 24 Gonski, Dan               11 Liberty             31-03.00   32-06.50  
 25 Barnes, Joe               10 Winters Mill        31-10.00   31-10.25  
 26 Beckles, Winter            9 South Carroll       30-01.00   31-09.50  
 27 Watkins, Chris            10 Williamsport        32-00.00   30-09.00  
 28 Strzelczyk, Allen          9 Liberty             30-02.00   29-10.00  
 29 Rumberg, Jess             12 Beall               28-06.00   27-10.00  
 30 Woodsmall, Kevin           9 Smithsburg          29-00.00   26-05.50  
 31 Zumbach, Donald            9 Brunswick           30-00.00   25-10.50  
 32 Provelengios, Alex        10 Winters Mill        28-06.00   25-07.00  
 33 Rubin, Zach                9 Liberty             20-05.00   23-06.25  
 34 Hedges, James              9 Poolesville         24-01.00   21-00.50  
 35 Howard, Brian             11 Catoctin            21-04.00   20-07.00  
    
                   Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                 88        2) Williamsport               55.50
    3) Boonsboro                   52.50     4) Smithsburg                 48   
    5) Century                     44        6) Winters Mill               31   
    7) Clear Spring                20        8) South Carroll              18   
    9) Fort Hill                   15       10) Beall                       8   
   10) South Hagerstown             8       12) Liberty                     7   
   13) Rockville                    4       14) Brunswick                   2   
   14) Walkersville                 2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williamsport               100.50     2) Winters Mill               51   
    3) Smithsburg                  45.50     4) Boonsboro                  32   
    5) Fort Hill                   26        5) Poolesville                26   
    7) Liberty                     23.50     8) Beall                      20   
    9) Century                     15       10) South Carroll              12   
   10) Tuscarora                   12       12) South Hagerstown           10   
   13) Brunswick                    8.50    14) Walkersville                8   
   14) Clear Spring                 8       16) Rockville                   4 



Return to Top

Email | About