MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Linganore Invitational
Hosted By: Linganore
Hagerstown, Maryland
2004-01-03

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
2004 Linganore Invite
At Hagerstown Community College

1/3/2004

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
FINALS
1   Peaks, Crystal               Good Counsel              7.30    10
2   Witman, Catilin              Williamsport              7.60     8
3   Johnson, Desiree             South Hagerstown          7.70     6
4   Butler, Chynna               Winters Mill              7.70     4
5   Jarkey, Allison              Middletown                7.90     2
6   Galloway, Gabrielle          Frederick                 8.00     1
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals
=======================================================================
SEMI-FINALS
1   Peaks, Crystal               Good Counsel              7.40 Q
2   Johnson, Desiree             South Hagerstown          7.60 Q
3   Jarkey, Allison              Middletown                7.80 Q
4   Butler, Chynna               Winters Mill              7.70 Q
4   Witman, Caitlin              Williamsport              7.70 Q
6   Galloway, Gabrielle          Frederick                 7.90 Q
7   Brown, Courntey              Smithsburg                7.80
7   Krenzer, A.                  Clear Spring              7.80
9   Hughes, Ange                 North Carroll             7.90
10  Hepburn, Rachel              Walkersville              8.00
10  Grove, Leslie                Archbishop Spalding       8.00
10  Beccles, Maiaka              Good Counsel              8.00
13  Yannone, Teresa              Century                   8.30
13  Myers, Jess                  North Carroll             8.30
15  Nusbaum, Elyse               Middletown                8.40
15  Scott, Allegra               Archbishop Spalding       8.40
17  Gardner, Ashley              Patuxent                  8.50
17  Giove, Kristen               Winters Mill              8.50
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals
=======================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
1   Peaks, Crystal               Good Counsel              7.30 Q
2   Butler, Chynna               Winters Mill              7.70 Q
2   Jarkey, Allison              Middletown                7.70 Q
4   Galloway, Gabrielle          Frederick                 7.80 Q
5   Hepburn, Rachel              Walkersville              7.90 Q
5   Brown, Courtney              Smithsburg                7.90 Q
5   Witman, Caitlin              Williamsport              7.90 Q
8   Hughes, Ange                 North Carroll             8.00 Q
8   Krenzer, A.                  Clear Spring              8.00 Q
10  Grove, Leslie                Archbishop Spalding       7.80 Q
11  Johnson, Desiree             South Hagerstown          8.00 Q
12  Giove, Kristen               Winters Mill              8.10 Q
13  Beccles, Maliaka             Good Counsel              8.20 Q
14  Myers, Jess                  North Carroll             8.30 Q
14  Yannone, Teresa              Century                   8.30 Q
14  Scott, Allegra               Archbishop Spalding       8.30 Q
17  Nusbaum, Elyse               Middletown                8.40 Q
18  Gardner, Ashley              Patuxent                  8.50 Q
19  Ovejera, Kiyanei             South Hagerstown          7.90
20  Sullivan, Brittany           North Carroll             8.10
21  Enydiah, Precious            Frederick                 8.30
21  Sollott, Sara                Winters Mill              8.30
23  Straing, Mary                Patuxent                  8.40
23  Tokarcik                     Archbishop Spalding       8.40
25  Yonger, Tiffany              Good Counsel              8.50
25  Hill, Katy                   Smithsburg                8.50
25  Bates, Lyndsay               Smithsburg                8.50
28  Felton, Cashea               Frederick                 8.60
28  Garst, Tara                  Walkersville              8.60
28  Kula, Courtney               Thomas Johnson            8.60
28  Noel, Mary                   Linganore                 8.60
32  Clark, Lauren                Williamsport              8.70
32  Shrader, Sarah               Williamsport              8.70
32  O'Keefe, Jackie              Middletown                8.70
32  Hanley, Kyina                Tuscarora                 8.70
36  Kershaw, Laura               Liberty                   8.80
37  Davis                        Clear Spring              8.90
37  Knutsen, Kati                Century                   8.90
37  Mills, T.                    Clear Spring              8.90
37  Washington, Stephinie        South Hagerstown          8.90
41  Vivlamore, Nicole            Patuxent                  9.20
42  Worley, Michelle             Thomas Johnson            9.30
43  Uehara, Rei                  Walkersville              9.40
44  Zambito, Angela              Liberty                   9.70
45  Boddicker, Amanda            Thomas Johnson           10.20
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Clingan, Jess                Williamsport             44.30    10
2   Brown, Courtney              Smithsburg               44.70     8
3   Spickler, Amanda             Middletown               45.20     6
4   Colbert, Ashley              Middletown               45.40     4
5   Campbell, Corina             Smithsburg               45.50     2
6   Moss, Kendal                 Williamsport             46.40     1
7   Galloway, Gabrielle          Frederick                47.10 
7   Giove, Kristen               Winters Mill             47.10
9   Duling, Kristen              North Carroll            47.20
10  Austin, Paige                Linganore                47.30
10  Ovejera, Kiyanei             South Hagerstown         47.30
12  Grove, Leslie                Archbishop Spalding      47.40
13  Miller, Jamie                North Carroll            48.00
14  Hughes, Ange                 North Carroll            48.30
15  Scott, Allegra               Archbishop Spalding      48.50
15  Fisher, Kiondra              Frederick                48.50
17  Straing, Mary                Patuxent                 48.60
18  Nusbaum, Elyse               Middletown               48.80
19  Gardner, Ashley              Patuxent                 49.30
19  Reiter, Brittany             Tuscarora                49.30
21  Bosley, Cristy               Winters Mill             49.40
22  Younger, Tiffany             Good Counsel             50.20
23  Rozran, Jeana                Patuxent                 51.00
24  Noel, Mary                   Linganore                51.10
25  JOhnson, Jamy                Walkersville             51.20
26  Kula, Courtney               Thomas Johnson           51.30
27  Felton, Cashea               Frederick                51.70
28  Milliken, Erin               Winters Mill             51.80
29  Quinn, Megan                 Linganore                52.00
30  Steiner, Lindsay             South Hagerstown         51.10
31  Deal, S.                     Clear Spring             52.60
32  Ingram, Jasmine              Tuscarora                52.80
33  Canfield, K.                 Clear Spring             53.10
34  Lappin, Alex                 Liberty                  53.60
35  Bibbs, Stephanie             Smithsburg               54.40
36  Krueger, Kaitlyn             Good Counsel             54.50
36  Guidara, Liz                 Good Counsel             54.50
38  Sullivan, Stephanie          Liberty                  54.60
39  Stull, Jaime                 Walkersville             55.00
39  Myers, Katy                  Thomas Johnson           55.00
39  Mills, T.                    Clear Spring             55.00
42  Hanley, Kylina               Tuscarora                55.60
43  McCormick, Kristen           Liberty                  56.20
44  Washington, STephenie        South Hagerstown         56.60
45  Uehara, Rei                  Walkersville             56.90
46  Boddicker, Amanda            Thomas Johnson         1:01.20
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Grimes, Lauren               Thomas Johnson         1:22.80    10
2   deMoll, Ashleigh             Linganore              1:24.40     8
3   Berry, Kristin               Williamsport           1:25.30     6
4   Scuffius, Laura              Williamsport           1:26.70     4
5   Davis, Kyra                  Middletown             1:27.30     2
6   Harshman, Kristen            Middletown             1:27.80     1
7   Beccles, Maliaka             Good Counsel           1:28.40  
8   Colbert, Ashley              Middletown             1:29.10
9   Belsinger, Jess              Century                1:29.20
10  Long, Ashley                 Thomas Johnson         1:29.50
11  Parris, Alison               Patuxent               1:29.70
12  Mummert, Michelle            Williamsport           1:30.00
13  Pregenzer, Marybeth          Frederick              1:30.10
14  Githens-Brewer, Chelsea      South Hagerstown       1:30.60
15  Elam, Sam                    Linganore              1:31.00
16  Beal, Brooke                 Thomas Johnson         1:31.20
17  Smith, Courtney              Frederick              1:31.60
17  Thomas, Megan                Century                1:31.60
19  Sullivan, Emily              Archbishop Spalding    1:32.10
20  Paschall, AShley             Archbishop Spalding    1:32.30
21  Gardner, AShley              Patuxent               1:34.40
22  Weaver, Kristen              North Carroll          1:34.60
23  Powell, Davalyn              Winters Mill           1:34.90
24  Beckley, J.                  Clear Spring           1:35.20
25  Gerhold, Jamie               Linganore              1:35.40
26  Nescio                       Archbishop Spalding    1:35.70
27  Baer, Mary                   Walkersville           1:36.20
28  Casswell, Kelly              Century                1:37.00
29  Henney, Kaitlin              Smithsburg             1:39.20
30  Krueger, Kaitlyn             Good Counsel           1:40.50
31  Johnson, Jamy                Walkersville           1:40.70
32  Guidara, Liz                 Good Counsel           1:41.20
33  McCormick, Katherine         Smithsburg             1:41.40
34  Grier, Andrea                Smithsburg             1:41.60
35  Stull, Jaime                 Walkersville           1:41.70
36  Sipes, Jaki                  Winters Mill           1:42.20
37  Mizell, L.                   Clear Spring           1:43.30
38  Ochoa, S.                    Clear Spring           1:44.00
39  Mire, Laura                  Frederick              1:48.40
40  Coakley, Meagan              Patuxent               1:51.50
41  Dibona, Michelle             South Hagerstown       1:56.10
42  Eskew, Kristen               North Carroll          1:57.90
43  O'Donnell, Cori              Winters Mill           1:58.60
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Hertsch, Katie               Winters Mill           2:29.00    10
2   Roland, Theresa              Williamsport           2:30.90     8
3   Parris, Alison               Patuxent               2:32.00     6
4   Riebau, Caitlin              Liberty                2:33.80     4
5   Davis, Kyra                  Middletown             2:35.70     2
6   Merrill, Susanna             Frederick              2:36.50     1
7   Simpson, Jessica             Patuxent               2:39.20 
8   Atha, Jordan                 Williamsport           2:39.90
9   Hart, Allison                Winters Mill           2:40.10
10  Kaas, Bonnie                 Middletown             2:44.30
11  Rodriguez, Katilin           Liberty                2:44.60
12  Schrumpf, Kayla              Patuxent               2:46.00
13  DiGirolmo, Tricia            Archbishop Spalding    2:49.20
14  Pregenzer, Marybeth          Frederick              2:49.30
15  Wolfinger, Lauren            Frederick              2:50.40
16  Spangkle, Emily              Smithsburg             2:51.10
17  Bolard, Christina            Century                2:51.90
18  Restly, Tara                 Archbishop Spalding    2:54.40
19  Gerhold, Jamie               Linganore              2:55.80
20  Jupitz, Jen                  Winters Mill           2:56.60
21  Huntzberry, Amanda           Williamsport           2:57.90
22  Mastantuono, Tina            Thomas Johnson         3:01.60
23  Hill, Karen                  Good Counsel           3:02.00
24  Baer, Mary                   Walkersville           3:02.40
25  Jarkoweic, Kate              North Carroll          3:02.80
26  Courter, K.                  Clear Spring           3:10.20
27  Posey, Whitney               Liberty                3:10.50
28  Hughes, Laurel               Middletown             3:13.20
29  Grice, Katlyn                North Carroll          3:26.00
30  Campbell, Emilie             Walkersville           3:45.20
31  Dibona, Michelle             South Hagerstown       3:46.00
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Lockard, Ashley              Clear Spring           5:33.60    10
2   Hertsch, Katie               Winters Mill           5:35.50     8
3   Forsythe, Laura              Williamsport           5:42.50     6
4   Davis, Kelly                 Liberty                5:56.20     4
5   Kaas, Bonnie                 Middletown             5:56.60     2
6   Merrill, Susanna             Frederick              5:57.10     1
7   Holt, Chrissy                Good Counsel           5:58.60
8   Limpert, Jen                 Linganore              6:03.90
9   Simpson, Jessica             Patuxent               6:13.00
10  Strain, Lindsay              Patuxent               6:13.30
11  Restly, Tara                 Archbishop Spalding    6:16.60
12  Bolard, Cristina             Century                6:16.90
13  DiCirolmo, Tricia            Archbishop Spalding    6:21.30
14  Ashwal, Jackie               Thomas Johnson         6:22.60
15  Tomlin, Lindsay              Tuscarora              6:33.40
16  Treglia, Kristin             Linganore              6:34.30
17  Paschall, Ashley             Archbishop Spalding    6:35.90
18  Gardner, Nikole              Century                6:36.90
19  Courter, K.                  Clear Spring           6:37.60
20  McNelis, Aubrey              Liberty                6:38.90
21  Jarkoweic, Kate              North Carroll          6:41.60
22  Reed, Caitie                 Good Counsel           6:45.50
23  Saslos                       Century                6:47.30
24  Pickett, Liz                 Liberty                6:51.10
25  Blaser, Lee                  Middletown             6:51.60
26  Effland, Kate                Middletown             6:53.30
27  Weinreich, Rochelle          Walkersville           7:07.10
28  Kolbfleisch, Bonnie          Frederick              7:09.40
29  Hill, Karen                  Good Counsel           7:16.50
30  Ingles                       Winters Mill           7:17.10
31  Smith, Michele               Winters Mill           7:33.10
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Lockard, Ashley              Clear Spring          12:45.90    10
2   Schrumpf, Kayla              Patuxent              12:56.30     8
3   Banister, L.                 Clear Spring          13:01.40     6
4   Cooke, Patty                 Archbishop Spalding   13:25.40     4
5   Kyle, Kayle                  Middletown            13:33.60     2
6   Frey, Katie                  Thomas Johnson        13:34.10     1
7   Strain, Lindsay              Patuxent              13:40.20
8   Griffin, Katie               Winters Mill          13:42.70
9   Hart, Elizabeth              Century               13:50.90
10  Grice, Katlyn                North Carroll         13:56.40
11  Harner, Colleen              Archbishop Spalding   14:04.60
12  Binzer, Lena                 Middletown            14:45.30
13  King, Erin                   Middletown            14:53.70
14  Cecchetti, Jen               Frederick             15:09.40
15  Griffith, Katie              Liberty               15:10.10
16  Dobish, Samantha             Frederick             15:28.60
17  Gennity, Colleen             Winters Mill          15:41.40
18  Griffith, Rachel             Liberty               15:45.30
19  Street, Erin                 Winters Mill          15:47.60
20  Meros, Amy                   Liberty               15:53.00
21  Newman, Larissa              Frederick             16:11.80
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
FINALS
1   Rogers, Katie                Good Counsel              8.60    10
2   Campbell, Corina             Smithsburg                9.20     8
3   Sollott, Sara                Winters Mill              9.70     6
4   Mackley, Anna                Winters Mill              9.70     4
5   Spickler, Amanda             Middletown                9.80     2
-   Peaks, Crystal               Good Counsel               DNF
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals
=======================================================================
SEMI-FINALS
1   Rogus, Katie                 Good Counsel              8.50 Q
2   Campbell, Corina             Smithsburg                8.90 Q
3   Peaks, Crystal               Good Counsel              9.00 Q
4   Sollott, Sara                Winters Mill              9.50 Q
5   Spinkler, Amanda             Middletown                9.80 Q
5   Mackley, Anna                Winters Mill              9.80 Q
7   Clingan, Jess                Williamsport              9.80
8   Trisch, Sarah                Williamsport              9.90
9   Scholottereck, Sarah         Middletown               10.10
10  Seifarth, Katie              Smithsburg               10.30
10  Mullin, Liz                  Linganore                10.30
12  Beccles, Maliaka             Good Counsel             10.60
12  Bloom, Anna                  Liberty                  10.60
14  Mougey, Christina            Century                  11.00
15  Vivlamore, Nicole            Patuxent                 11.10
16  Pfister, Steph               Liberty                  11.30
17  Johnson, Lacie               Williamsport             11.90
18  Peterson, Claire             Linganore                12.60
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals
=======================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
1   Rogus, Katie                 Good Counsel              8.60 Q
2   Campbell, Corina             Smithsburg                9.20 Q
3   Spickler, Amanda             Middletown                9.30 Q
4   Peaks, Crystal               Good Counsel              9.40 Q
5   Sollott, Sara                Winters Mill              9.60 Q
6   Mackley, Anna                Winters Mill              9.70 Q
7   Tritsch, Sarah               Williamsport             10.00 Q
8   Scholottereck, Sarah         Middletown               10.10 Q
9   Beccles, Maliaka             Good Counsel             10.60 Q
10  Clingan, Jess                Williamsport             10.30 Q
11  Bloom, Anna                  Liberty                  10.50 Q
12  Mullin, Liz                  Linganore                10.60 Q
12  Johnson, Lacie               Williamsport             10.60 Q
14  Vivlamore, Nicole            Patuxent                 10.70 Q
14  Siefarth, Katie              Smithsburg               10.70 Q
16  Mougey, Christina            Century                  10.80 Q
17  Pfister, STeph               Liberty                  11.70 Q
18  Peterson, Claire             Linganore                12.50 Q
19  Steiner, Lindsay             South Hagerstown         10.90 
20  Dietrich, Allie              Smithsburg               11.00
21  Zincon, Haley                Winters Mill             11.10
22  Beal, Brooke                 Thomas Johnson           11.30
22  Zaleski, Cassie              Thomas Johnson           11.30
24  Rozran, Jeana                Patuxent                 11.50
25  Parsley, Danielle            Frederick                11.60
25  Cushwa, C.                   Clear Spring             11.60
27  Kwatkowski, Amanda           Century                  11.70
28  Angion                       Archbishop Spalding      11.90
29  Reiter, Brittany             Tuscarora                12.00
30  Zellner                      Archbishop Spalding      12.10
31  Ochoa, S.                    Clear Spring             12.30
32  King, Erin                   Middletown               13.10
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Williamsport                                        1:53.70    10
2   Good Counsel                                        1:54.60     8
3   North Carroll                                       1:57.80     6
4   Middletown                                          1:58.00     4
5   Smithsburg                                          1:59.90     2
6   Winters Mill                                        2:00.00     1
7   Liberty                                             2:00.70   
8   Frederick                                           2:01.80
9   South Hagerstown                                    2:02.80
10  Linganore                                           2:02.90
11  Archbishop Spalding                                 2:03.30
12  Patuxent                                            2:04.40
13  Thomas Johnson                                      2:06.00
14  Clear Spring                                        2:10.10
15  Walkersville                                        2:11.80
16  Century                                             2:15.10
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Williamsport                                        4:24.70    10
2   Linganore                                           4:29.20     8
3   Middletown                                          4:29.60     6
4   Century                                             4:36.90     4
5   Archbishop Spalding                                 4:37.20     2
6   North Carroll                                       4:37.60     1
7   Patuxent                                            4:40.80
8   Thomas Johnsn                                       4:44.60
8   Frederick                                           4:44.60
10  Liberty                                             4:46.10
11  Winters Mill                                        4:57.40
12  Smithsburg                                          5:02.30
13  Walkersville                                        5:12.30
14  Clear Spring                                        5:15.70
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Williamsport                                       10:36.40    10
2   Winters Mill                                       10:38.10     8
3   Patuxent                                           10:38.70     6
4   Liberty                                            10:49.90     4
5   Linganore                                          10:50.20     2
6   Archbishop Spalding                                10:51.80     1
7   Frederick                                          11:10.80 
8   Century                                            11:12.50
9   Middletown                                         11:30.70
10  Thomas Johnson                                     11:37.70
11  Smithsburg                                         12:06.40
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================
1   Grimes, Lauren               Thomas Johnson         5-02.00    10
2   Yu, Jessica                  Smithsburg             5-02.00     8
3   Hilbert, Caitlin             North Carroll          4-10.00     6
4   Goukler, Rachel              Middletown             4-08.00     4
5   White, Brittany              Smithsburg             4-08.00     2
6   Fisher, Kiondra              Frederick              4-06.00     0.5
6   Zubnick, Leslie              Archbishop Spalding    4-06.00     0.5
8   Zincon, Haley                Winters Mill           4-04.00  
9   Hepburn, Rachel              Walkersville           4-04.00
10  Johnson, Lacie               Williamsport           4-04.00
11  Comer, A.                    Clear Spring           4-02.00
11  Stokes, Tinsley              North Carroll          4-02.00
13  Aitken, Bonnie               Century                4-02.00
14  Lemon, Kendal                Thomas Johnson         4-02.00
14  Sullivan Britany             North Carroll          4-02.00
16  Seifarth, Katie              Smithsburg             4-02.00
16  Kotani, Lena                 Middletown             4-02.00
16  Scholottereck, Sarah         Middletown             4-02.00
19  Casswell, Kathy              Century                4-02.00
20  Sollott, Sara                Winters Mill           4-00.00
20  Redgate, Sara                Patuxent               4-00.00
20  Mills, T.                    Clear Spring           4-00.00
20  Garhart, Rachel              Liberty                4-00.00
20  Simon, Ashley                Linganore              4-00.00
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Jarkey, Allison              Middletown             9-06.00    10
2   Kotani, Lena                 Middletown             8-00.00     8
3   Moss, Kendal                 Williamsport           6-00.00     6
4   Herbst, Kim                  Smithsburg             6-00.00     4
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Butler, Amber                Middletown            32-10.00    10
2   Hepburn, Rachel              Walkersville          32-02.00     8
3   Spurrier, Brittany           Thomas Johnson        31-07.75     6
4   Woltz, Sarah                 North Carroll         31-04.25     4
5   Rowe, Renee                  Century               30-01.75     2
6   Miller, Megan                Century               29-01.25     1
7   Hagemann, Rachel             Frederick             27-04.00  
8   Lohr, Ashley                 North Carroll         27-02.50
9   Canfield, K.                 Clear Spring          26-06.00
10  Fraley, Amber                South Hagerstown      26-05.00
10  Gabrielian, Jenna            Century               26-05.00
12  Adams, Felilia               Middletown            25-07.00
13  Guthert, Alex                North Carroll         24-05.75
14  Nonemaker, Ashley            Thomas Johnson        23-11.50
15  Smith, H.                    Clear Spring          23-02.50
16  Welte, Shanda                Smithsburg            23-02.00
17  Garst, Tara                  Walkersville          23-01.00
18  Redgate, Sara                Patuxent              22-09.25
19  McCormick, Amy               Liberty               22-03.75
20  Campbell, Emilie             Walkersville          22-03.00
21  Burger, Emily                Smithsburg            21-11.00
22  Parsley, Danielle            Frederick             21-05.50
23  Posey, Whitney               Liberty               19-09.25
24  Peterson, Claire             Linganore             19-09.00
25  Weaver, Cindy                Linganore             19-06.50
26  Wiley, Marlena               Frederick             19-00.50
27  Jeeger, Emily                Archbishop Spalding   18-09.50
28  Asbury, Kelly                Linganore             18-04.25
29  Monn, AShlie                 Williamsport          16-00.00
30  Cole, Lauren                 Williamsport          15-11.00
31  Carter, Desiree              Williamsport          15-04.50
32  Kenney, A.                   Clear Spring          13-10.50
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
FINALS
1   Zellner, Decric              Archbishop Spalding       6.60    10
2   Taylor, Joe                  Winters Mill              6.80     8
3   Talbert, Josh                Smithsburg                6.90     6
4   Forsythe, Neil               Williamsport              6.90     4
5   Wike, Jordan                 Winters Mill              6.90     2
6   Guillory, Daryla             Archbishop Spalding       7.00     1
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals
=======================================================================
SEMI-FINALS
1   Zellner, Decric              Archbishop Spalding       6.60 Q
2   Taylor, Joe                  Winters Mill              6.70 Q
3   Forsythe, Neil               Williamsport              6.80 Q
4   Wike, Jordan                 Winters Mill              6.90 Q
5   Talbert, Josh                Smithsburg                7.00 Q
5   Guillory, Daryla             Archbishop Spalding       7.00 Q
7   Eberhart, A.                 Clear Spring              7.00
7   Sparks, Aaron                Linganore                 7.00
7   Johnson, Dyron               Century                   7.00
7   Moxley, D.                   Clear Spring              7.00
11  Kieffer, Zach                Smithsburg                7.10
11  Eyler, Yuri                  Middletown                7.10
11  Cornwell, Chris              Willamsport               7.10
14  Gotimer                      Archbishop Spalding       7.30
15  Harris, Cliff                Thomas Johnson            7.40
15  Buerger, Ken                 Liberty                   7.40
17  Minella, Andrew              Williamsport              7.80
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals
=======================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
1   Zellner, Decric              Archbishop Spalding       6.70 Q
2   Taylor, Joe                  Winters Mill              6.80 Q
2   Forsythe, Neil               Williamsport              6.80 Q
4   Wike, Jordan                 Winters Mill              6.90 Q
5   Eyler, Yuri                  Middletown                7.10 Q
5   Buerger, Ken                 Liberty                   7.10 Q
7   Kieffer, Zach                Smithsburg                7.20 Q
7   Eberhart, A.                 Clear Spring              7.20 Q
9   Gotimer                      Archbishop Spalding       7.30 Q
10  Guillory, Daryla             Archbishop Spalding       7.00 Q
11  Johnson, Dyron               Century                   7.10 Q
12  Harris, Cliff                Thomas Johnson            7.20 Q
12  Cornwell, Chris              Williamsport              7.20 Q
12  Talbert, Josh                Smithsburg                7.20 Q
15  Moxley, D.                   Clear Spring              7.30 Q
15  Sparks, Aaron                Linganore                 7.30 Q
17  Fritz, Travis                Middletown                7.50 Q
18  Minella, Andrew              Williamsport              7.90 Q
19  Cool, M.                     Clear Spring              7.30
19  Ruck, Tim                    North Carroll             7.30
19  Lapp, Jason                  Patuxent                  7.30
19  Washington, Theo             South Hagerstown          7.30
19  Aaron, Dustin                Smithsburg                7.30
24  Nunez, Benjamin              Thomas Johnson            7.40
24  Gust, Bryan                  Linganore                 7.40
26  Loch                         Patuxent                  7.50
26  Campbell, Matt               South Hagerstown          7.50
26  Lagdon, Ricky                Thomas Johnson            7.50
29  Walzl, Brett                 North Carroll             7.60
29  Hicks, Joe                   Winters Mill              7.60
29  Umholtz, John                Century                   7.60
32  Marcin, Robert               Walkersville              7.70
32  Clark, Andre                 Good Counsel              7.70
34  Schneiderman, Jared          Liberty                   7.80
35  Phung, Can                   Tuscarora                 8.00
36  Behnke, Tyler                Liberty                   8.10
36  Calterider, Donnie           North Carroll             8.10
36  Lloyd, James                 Patuxent                  8.10
39  Sprow, Slava                 Tuscarora                 8.70
40  Baker, Nate                  Century                   9.10
41  Marinelli, Michael           Tuscarora                 9.90
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Taylor, Joe                  Winters Mill             37.50    10
2   Zellner, Decric              Archbishop Spalding      38.00     8
3   Forsythe, Neil               Williamsport             38.30     6
4   Kieffer, Zach                Smithsburg               39.90     3
4   Azang-Njaah, Ndang           Winters Mill             39.90     3
6   Russell, James               Archbishop Spalding      40.20     1
7   Eyler, Yuri                  Middletown               40.30
8   Pruitt, Elliot               Patuxent                 40.40
9   Eberhart, A.                 Clear Spring             40.50
10  Williams, Brad               Liberty                  40.70
11  Brown, Eric                  Century                  40.80
12  Aaron, Dustin                Smithsburg               41.00
13  Pineda, Kyle                 Linganore                41.20
14  Ruck, Tim                    North Carroll            42.20
15  Steinhardt, Tim              Tuscarora                42.30
16  Solari                       Archbishop Spalding      42.50
17  Jarett                       Century                  42.60
18  Clayton, Donnie              Linganore                42.80
19  Rosen, Billy                 Linganore                43.20
20  Beck, Dan                    Winters Mill             43.30
21  Harris, Cliff                Thomas Johnson           43.60
22  Ritchey, David               Williamsport             43.90
22  Kieffer, Garrett             Smithsburg               43.90
24  Cool, M.                     Clear Spring             44.10
25  Clark, Andre                 Good Counsel             44.60
26  Strzelczyk, Allen            Liberty                  44.70
26  Crowe, Shane                 Tuscarora                44.70
28  Timberlake, Taylor           Liberty                  44.80
29  Platou, Allan                South Hagerstown         45.20
30  Sowash, Graham               North Carroll            45.50
31  Phung, Can                   Tuscarora                46.10
32  Dent, Joe                    Middletown               46.30
32  Smedick, Dave                North Carroll            46.30
34  Bastjan, Aluin               Thomas Johnson           46.40
35  Washington, Theo             South Hagerstown         46.60
36  Griffith, Chad               Patuxent                 47.00
37  Steber, Todd                 Thomas Johnson           47.20
38  Marcin, Robert               Walkersville             48.20
39  Lotzmann, Billy              Patuxent                 52.30
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Troxell, Rhet                Williamsport           1:11.30    10
2   Crouse, Brandon              Thomas Johnson         1:12.80     8
3   Gibbons, Barry               Middletown             1:13.30     6
4   Stinnette, Chris             Winters Mill           1:14.20     4
5   Rigby, Graham                Liberty                1:14.90     2
6   Eccard, Kyle                 Middletown             1:15.20     1
7   Pruitt, Elliot               Patuxent               1:15.80
8   Thomas, Joe                  Thomas Johnson         1:16.00
9   Bubina, Andrew               Archbishop Spalding    1:16.80
10  Depman, David                Archbishop Spalding    1:17.70
10  Brown, Eric                  Century                1:17.70
12  Martz, Tom                   Winters Mill           1:18.20
13  King                         Archbishop Spalding    1:19.10
14  Seegren, Paul                Liberty                1:19.60
15  Bartlett, Derek              Linganore              1:20.30
16  Adams, J.Q.                  Middletown             1:21.10
17  Mizell, A.                   Clear Spring           1:21.70
18  Hall, Mike                   Thomas Johnson         1:22.50
19  Dawson, Brent                Century                1:22.70
20  Clark, Andre                 Good Counsel           1:24.30
21  Allex, Kevin                 Tuscarora              1:25.10
22  Ryon, Owens                  Patuxent               1:25.80
23  Platou, Allan                South Hagerstown       1:25.90
24  Hemphill, Cullen             Williamsport           1:26.70
24  Crowe, Shane                 Tuscarora              1:26.70
26  Candido, Joe                 Patuxent               1:26.80
27  Brown, Phillip               Smithsburg             1:27.10
28  Prescott, Andrew             Linganore              1:28.20
28  Marfut, Mike                 Smithsburg             1:28.20
30  Downs, A.                    Clear Spring           1:28.30
31  Bardo, Dan                   Walkersville           1:29.40
32  Fisher, Justin               North Carroll          1:30.70
33  Elliott, B.                  Clear Spring           1:32.50
34  Smedick, Dave                North Carroll          1:33.00
35  Long, Shaun                  Tuscarora              1:33.70
36  Calterider, Donnie           North Carroll          1:35.20
37  Mahan, Alan                  South Hagerstown       1:51.00
38  Morgan, Robbie               Walkersville           1:54.20
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Buchman, Aaron               Williamsport           2:07.30    10
2   Leighton, Kyle               Tuscarora              2:08.50     8
3   Crouse, Brandon              Thomas Johnson         2:09.90     6
4   Keyfauver, Josh              Clear Spring           2:10.20     4
5   Manning, Kyle                Middletown             2:10.60     2
6   Robertson, Dave              Winters Mill           2:10.90     1
7   Travers, Paul                Patuxent               2:13.40
8   Pau, Ryan                    Linganore              2:14.20
9   Okoniewski, Josh             Patuxent               2:14.50
10  Eccard, Kyle                 Middletown             2:15.10
11  Thomas, Joe                  Thomas Johnson         2:15.60
12  Johnston, Josh               Patuxent               2:15.90
13  Abernathy, Drew              Good Counsel           2:16.60
14  Oliver, Matt                 Williamsport           2:18.70
15  Russell, Luke                Archbishop Spalding    2:19.40
16  Mead, Chris                  Century                2:19.50
17  Keen, Padraic                Archbishop Spalding    2:20.40
18  Worthy, Kevin                Thomas Johnson         2:20.60
19  Lester, Rush                 Liberty                2:23.50
20  Yuhas, Kenny                 Winters Mill           2:23.90
21  Barnhouser, Chris            Archbishop Spalding    2:24.20
22  Mullinik, Mike               North Carroll          2:25.40
23  Harkins, Billy               Liberty                2:26.60
24  Dent, Joe                    Middletown             2:27.80
25  Robertson, Aaron             Winters Mill           2:29.50
26  Buhrman, Dan                 Smithsburg             2:30.10
27  Rosenthal, Aaron             Liberty                2:30.70
28  Allex, Kevin                 Tuscarora              2:32.80
29  Moats, Phillip               Williamsport           2:33.20
30  Friis, Kyle                  Good Counsel           2:34.20
31  Grove, J.                    Clear Spring           2:42.40
32  Blevins, James               Smithsburg             2:50.10
33  Lare, Peter                  Smithsburg             2:51.00
34  Sprow, Slava                 Tuscarora              2:53.40
35  Campbell, Brian              North Carroll          2:57.40
36  Courter                      Clear Spring           2:59.50
37  Bardo, Dan                   Walkersville           3:07.30
38  Greenlees, Brendan           Walkersville           3:09.40
39  Morgan, Robbie               Walkersville           3:13.10
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Abernathy, Drew              Good Counsel           4:42.80    10
2   Robertson, Dave              Winters Mill           4:47.50     8
3   Johnston, Josh               Patuxent               4:51.20     6
4   Manning, Kyle                Middletown             4:51.60     4
5   Keyfauver, Josh              Clear Spring           4:53.30     2
6   Henn, Carl                   Liberty                4:54.90     1
7   Leighton, Kyle               Tuscarora              4:58.20   
8   Travers, Paul                Patuxent               4:58.60
9   Oliver, Matt                 Williamsport           5:04.00
10  Pau, Ryan                    Linganore              5:05.00
11  Snyder, Tim                  Thomas Johnson         5:06.70
12  Andrews, Ian                 Walkersville           5:07.20
13  Ryan, Kyle                   Linganore              5:07.70
14  Beard, Evan                  Archbishop Spalding    5:09.50
15  O'Connel                     Archbishop Spalding    5:11.60
16  Ridder, Jim                  Liberty                5:12.10
17  Mead, Chris                  Century                5:12.40
18  Mullinex, Mike               North Carroll          5:17.50
19  Baver, Kevin                 Middletown             5:19.90
20  Desitt, Chris                Middletown             5:24.60
21  Cooper, Ben                  Smithsburg             5:25.00
22  McCormick, Jerrett           Williamsport           5:29.50
23  McCall, Pat                  Patuxent               5:33.30
24  Paczynski, Alex              Liberty                5:35.80
25  Friis, Kyle                  Good Counsel           5:36.00
26  Kirk                         Archbishop Spalding    5:40.80
27  Deavers, Phillip             Williamsport           5:44.60
28  Buhrman, Dan                 Smithsburg             5:45.50
29  Elliott, B.                  Clear Spring           5:47.00
30  Carter, Nick                 North Carroll          5:49.40
31  Safko, Trevor                Century                5:50.80
32  Adams, Dustin                Clear Spring           5:55.80
33  Hunter, Justin               South Hagerstown       5:56.20
34  Poulos, James                Good Counsel           6:05.40
35  Higgins, Justin              South Hagerstown       6:06.00
36  Meyer, Ethan                 Thomas Johnson         6:07.70
37  Nassup, Jason                Thomas Jonnson         6:11.30
38  Smith, Garrett               Winters Mill           6:20.10
39  Bardo, Dan                   Walkesville            6:20.40
40  Blevins, James               Smithsburg             6:35.60
41  Culler, Matt                 Walkersville           6:42.60
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Hewitt, Devin                Williamsport          10:16.60    10
2   Parker, Brian                Archbishop Spalding   10:23.00     8
3   Smith, Justin                Patuxent              10:34.80     6
4   Volack, Brian                Patuxent              10:38.90     4
5   Edmands, Jon                 Middletown            10:49.70     2
6   Novotny, Brandon             Linganore             10:51.50     1
7   Andrews, Ian                 Walkersville          10:54.00  
8   Mull, Bryan                  Liberty               10:58.40
9   Cascio, Dan                  Good Counsel          11:03.10
10  Atkins, J.                   Clear Spring          11:06.20
11  Lloyd, James                 Patuxent              11:10.70
12  Wetzel, Rob                  Archbishop Spalding   11:33.40
13  Fogle, Bobby                 Middletown            11:35.20
14  Snyder, Tim                  Thomas Johnson        11:38.40
15  Umberger, Justin             Middletown            11:52.80
16  Hilbert, John                North Carroll         12:05.80
17  Downes, Steve                Archbishop Spalding   12:13.30
18  Wilson, Herb                 Winters Mill          12:18.50
19  Andrews, E.                  Clear Spring          12:21.40
20  Hill, Andrew                 Good Counsel          12:23.80
21  Shriver, Matt                Smithsburg            12:46.00
22  Cook, Mike                   Century               12:54.10
23  Cooper, Jeff                 South Hagerstown      13:01.00
24  Greenlees, Brendan           Walkersville          13:01.60
25  Meyer, Ethan                 Thomas Johnson        13:10.00
26  Buschmann, Matt              Century               13:16.20
27  Nassup, Jason                Thomas Johnson        13:28.40
28  Adamczyk, Dan                Winters Mill          13:41.70
29  Taylor, Austin               Williamsport          13:42.80
30  Byrne                        Clear Spring          13:43.60
31  Seipp, Mike                  Liberty               13:54.80
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
FINALS
1   Aldana, Josh                 Middletown                8.00    10
2   Papuchis, Steve              Middletown                8.20     8
3   Forsythe, Neil               Williamsport              8.30     6
4   Martin, Derek                Smithsburg                8.30     4
5   Wunderlich, Tim              North Carroll             8.60     2
6   Massagee, Troy               Liberty                   8.60     1
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals
=======================================================================
SEMI-FINALS
1   Aladana, Josh                Middletown                7.90 Q
2   Papuchis, Steve              Middletown                8.00 Q
3   Martin, Derek                Smithsburg                8.40 Q
4   Forsythe, Neil               Williamsport              8.50 Q
5   Wunderlich, Tim              North Carroll             8.40 Q
6   Massagee, Troy               Liberty                   8.50 Q
7   Steinhardt, Tim              Tuscarora                 8.70  
8   Pickett, Phil                Liberty                   8.90 
9   Fry, Luke                    Linganore                 9.10 
10  Stem, Patrick                Winters Mill              9.50
11  Lagdon, Ricky                Thomas Johnson            9.80
12  Ritchey, David               Williamsport             10.80
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals
=======================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
1   Papuchis, Steve              Middletown                8.20 Q
2   Aldana, Josh                 Middletown                8.30 Q
3   ForSythe, Neil               Williamsport              8.50 Q
4   Martin, Derek                Smithsburg                8.60 Q
4   Wunderlich, Tim              North Carroll             8.60 Q
6   Steinhardt, Tim              Tuscarora                 9.00 Q
7   Massagee, Troy               Liberty                   8.80 Q
8   Pickett, Phil                Liberty                   9.20 Q
9   Fry, Luke                    Linganore                 9.30 Q
10  Stem, Patrick                Winters Mill              9.50 Q
10  Lagdon, Ricky                Thomas Johnson            9.50 Q
12  Ritchey, David               Williamsport              9.90 Q
13  Pineda, Kyle                 Linganore                10.60
13  Patro, Sean                  Archbishop Spalding      10.60
15  Hunnauy, Steven              Williamsport             10.90
16  Campbell, Brian              North Carroll            11.00
17  Dorn, Drew                   Archbishop Spalding      11.10
18  Struck                       Archbishop Spalding      11.70
18  Baker, Tim                   Linganore                11.70
20  Snyder, N.                   Clear Spring             11.80
--  Stouer, Bryan                Thomas Johnson              DQ
--  Beard, Dan                   Century                     DQ
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Middletown                                          1:38.30    10
2   Winters Mill                                        1:39.70     8
3   Patuxent                                            1:42.40     6
4   Smithsburg                                          1:42.50     4
5   Clear Spring                                        1:44.30     2
6   Liberty                                             1:45.30     1
7   Linganore                                           1:45.40 
8   Century                                             1:46.70
9   Thomas Johnson                                      1:47.50
10  Williamsport                                        1:48.60
11  North Carroll                                       1:49.10
12  Tuscarora                                           2:09.80
--  Archbishop Spalding                                      DQ
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Williamsport                                        3:39.30    10
2   Middletown                                          3:47.90     8
3   Archbishop Spalding                                 3:51.40     6
4   Winters Mill                                        3:52.70     4
5   Patuxent                                            3:54.50     2
6   Liberty                                             3:59.60     1
7   Century                                             4:02.00
8   Linganore                                           4:02.20
9   Smithsburg                                          4:04.00
10  North Carroll                                       4:06.30
11  Thomas Johnson                                      4:12.70
12  South Hagerstown                                    4:25.00
13  Clear Spring                                        4:34.70
14  Walkersville                                        4:37.80
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Williamsport                                        8:31.70    10
2   Patuxent                                            8:53.00     8
3   Archbishop Spalding                                 9:03.70     6
4   Middletown                                          9:14.10     4
5   Thomas Johnson                                      9:18.40     2
6   Linganore                                           9:26.40     1
7   Liberty                                             9:32.60
8   North Carroll                                       9:39.10
9   Tuscarora                                          10:02.90
10  Winters Mill                                       10:06.00
11  Smithsburg                                         10:10.70
12  Clear Spring                                       10:51.20
13  Walkersville                                       11:05.10
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Roslov, Boris                Middletown             6-04.00    10
2   Campbell, Dave               North Carroll          5-06.00     8
3   Lulie, Robert                Middletown             5-06.00     5
3   Newman, Lucas                Smithsburg             5-06.00     5
5   Daveler, Matt                Williamsport           5-04.00     1.5
5   Hawley, Drew                 Thomas Johnson         5-04.00     1.5
7   Kennedy, Aaron               Winters Mill           5-04.00
8   Pickett, Phil                Liberty                5-04.00
9   Brown, Eric                  Century                5-02.00
10  Carroll, Andrew              North Carroll          5-02.00
11  Rozran, Jake                 Patuxent               5-00.00
11  Lichtenberger, Ethan         Middletown             5-00.00
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Chesney, David               Middletown            12-00.00    10
2   Babbie, Curtis               Williamsport          10-06.00     8
3   Wunderlich, Tim              North Carroll         10-06.00     6
4   Roslov, Boris                Middletown            10-00.00     4
5   Cornwell, Chris              Williamsport          10-00.00     2
6   Wike, Jordan                 Winters Mill           9-06.00     1
7   Gibbons, Barry               Middletown             9-00.00
8   Matvia, Joe                  Smithsburg             8-00.00
9   Hawley, Drew                 Thomas Johnson         8-00.00
  
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   Burke, Mike                  Century               47-11.50    10
2   Price, James                 South Hagerstown      47-04.25     8
3   Wunderlich, Tim              North Carroll         45-02.00     6
4   Kusnick, Josh                Century               43-03.50     4
5   Jones, Tyler                 South Hagerstown      42-11.00     2
6   Mudgett, Justin              Century               41-10.00     1
7   Daniel, Justin               Archbishop Spalding   39-10.50  
8   Roslov, Boris                Middletown            39-00.50
9   Deiseroth, Adam              Linganore             38-08.00
10  Funkhouser, Steve            Middletown            36-06.00
11  Dods, Derek                  Linganore             35-11.75
12  Weller, Frank                Thomas Johnson        35-09.75
13  Hicks, Joe                   Winters Mill          35-09.25
14  Daveler, Matt                Williamsport          35-08.00
15  Green, Brian                 North Carroll         35-06.50
16  Kaskel, Chris                North Carroll         34-08.00
17  Miller, B.                   Clear Spring          34-07.25
18  Jones, Tray                  South Hagerstown      34-03.50
19  Nehemias, Abe                Smithsburg            31-08.50
20  Barnes, Joe                  Winters Mill          31-04.00
21  Williams, Brad               Liberty               30-06.75
22  Watkins, Chris               Williamsport          30-05.00
23  Pierson, Ben                 Thomas Johnson        29-06.75
24  Snyder, R.J.                 Clear Spring          29-00.00
25  Allery, Joe                  Archbishop Spalding   28-04.00
26  Provelengios, Alex           Winters Mill          26-00.00
27  Wiles, D.                    Clear Spring          25-08.50
28  Marcin, Robert               Walkersville          23-05.00
29  Fontz, Steve                 Archbishop Spalding   20-01.25
30  Rubin, Zach                  Liberty               17-06.00
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williamsport                79        2) Middletown                 65
    3) Winters Mill                41        4) Smithsburg                 34
    5) Good Counsel                28        6) Thomas Johnson             27
    7) Clear Spring                26        8) Patuxent                   20
    9) Linganore                   18       10) North Carroll              17
   11) Liberty                     12       12) Walkersville                8
   13) Archbishop Spalding          7.5     14) Century                     7
   15) South Hagerstown             6       16) Frederick                   3.5  

                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  84        2) Williamsport               77.5
    3) Winters Mill                49        4) Archbishop Spalding        40
    5) Patuxent                    32        6) Smithsburg                 22
    6) North Carroll               22        8) Thomas Johnson             17.5
    9) Century                     15       10) South Hagerstown           10
   10) Good Counsel                10       12) Tuscarora                   8
   12) Clear Spring                 8       14) Liberty                     6
   15) Linganore                    2



Return to Top

Email | About