MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holiday Classic
Hosted By:
Hagerstown, Maryland
2003-12-20

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
2003 Holiday Classic
At Hagerstown Community College

12/20/2003

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cley                         Damascus                        7.2    10      
  2 Lawson                       Riverdale Baptist               7.3     8      
  3 Dickerson                    Century                         7.5     6      
  4 Sanker                       Fort Hill                       7.6     4      
  5 Witman                       Williamsport                    7.7     2      
  6 Zoller                       Damascus                        7.8     0.5    
  6 Rose                         Poolesville                     7.8     0.5    
  8 Bowen                        Mount de Sales                  7.9            
  8 Boulay                       Mount de Sales                  7.9            
  8 Phillips                     Notre Dame Prep                 7.9            
 11 Hill                         Smithsburg                      8.0            
 11 Gross                        Riverdale Baptist               8.0            
 13 Hill                         Handley                         8.1            
 13 Crutchfield                  Poolesville                     8.1            
 13 Robinson                     Riverdale Baptist               8.1            
 16 Rud                          Riverdale Baptist               8.2            
 17 Gross                        Patuxent                        8.3            
 17 Nottidge                     Damascus                        8.3            
 19 Powell                       Mount de Sales                  8.4            
 19 Scott                        Archbishop Spalding             8.4            
 19 Kavoussi                     Notre Dame Prep                 8.4            
 22 Blake                        Fort Hill                       8.5            
 22 Loverde                      Mount de Sales                  8.5            
 22 Bibbs                        Smithsburg                      8.5            
 22 Lewis                        Century                         8.5            
 22 Farmer                       Notre Dame Prep                 8.5            
 27 Johnson                      Archbishop Spalding             8.6            
 28 Appel                        Fort Hill                       8.7            
 28 Lavendar                     Handley                         8.7            
 30 Knutsen                      Century                         8.8            
 31 Papich                       Smithsburg                      8.9            
 32 Taffel                       Poolesville                     9.0            
 32 Durieu                       Damascus                        9.0            
 34 Brown                        Poolesville                     9.1            
 34 Carithers                    Fort Hill                       9.1       
 36 McCormick                    Liberty                         9.3            
 37 Yang                         Liberty                         9.4            
 37 Christino                    Archbishop Spalding             9.4            
 39 Duan                         Seaford                         9.5            
 39 Zambito                      Liberty                         9.5            
 41 S.Redgate                    Patuxent                        9.6            
 41 C.Redgate                    Patuxent                        9.6            
 43 Schweinhart                  Smithsburg                     10.7            
                                   
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cley                         Damascus                       42.5    10      
  2 Dickerson                    Century                        43.6     8
  3 Clingan                      Williamsport                   43.9     6      
  4 Holmes                       Riverdale Baptist              44.3     4      
  5 Zoller                       Damascus                       44.9     2      
  6 Witman                       Williamsport                   45.0     1      
  7 Lon                          Poolesville                    45.0            
  8 Amon                         Damascus                       45.0       
  9 Campbell                     Smithsburg                     45.1           
 10 Cessna                       Fort Hill                      46.2       
 11 Sanker                       Fort Hill                      46.3       
 12 Burkhalter                   Mount de Sales                 46.6
 13 Boulay                       Mount de Sales                 46.7       
 13 Hose                         Williamsport                   46.7       
 15 Payne                        Poolesville                    46.8       
 16 Powell                       Mount de Sales                 47.0       
 17 Grenfell                     Mount de Sales                 47.4       
 18 Fendo                        Poolesville                    47.5
 19 Gross                        Riverdale Baptist              47.6
 20 Moss                         Williamsport                   47.9
 21 Mills                        Patuxent                       48.0
 22 Handley                      Poolesville                    48.2
 23 Zucknick                     Archbishop Spalding            48.3 
 24 Phillips                     Notre Dame Prep                48.6     
 25 Gardner                      Patuxent                       49.0
 26 Archield                     Riverdale Baptist              49.1
 27 Hill                         Smithsburg                     49.8    
 28 Strain                       Patuxent                       49.9
 29 Gross                        Patuxent                       50.0
 30 Scott                        Archbishop Spalding            50.5 
 31 Knutsen                      Century                        50.6
 32 Shiley                       Handley                        50.9
 33 Ingram                       Tuscarora                      51.0  
 34 Farmer                       Notre Dame Prep                51.6     
 35 Brown                        Fort Hill                      52.1
 36 Doewarldt                    Handley                        52.2
 37 Kalousi                      Notre Dame Prep                52.7     
 38 Bibbs                        Smithsburg                     52.8    
 39 Riley                        Archbishop Spalding            52.9 
 39 Smith                        Seaford                        52.9
 41 Sullivan                     Liberty                        53.2  
 41 Papich                       Smithsburg                     53.2    
 43 Middleton                    Damascus                       53.9
 44 Reuhr                        Seaford                        55.1
 45 Lappin                       Liberty                        55.3  
 46 Dunn                         Seaford                        56.0
 47 Christino                    Archbishop Spalding            56.2 
 48 Johnson                      Liberty                        57.1  
 49 Hanley                       Tuscarora                      57.6  
 50 McCormcik                    Liberty                        57.8  
 -- Lawson                       Riverdale Baptist                DQ      
       
Girls 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wrighten                     Damascus                     1:20.2    10      
  2 Moore                        Poolesville                  1:21.0     8      
  3 Holmes                       Riverdale Baptist            1:23.7     6      
  4 Scuffins                     Williamsport                 1:24.7     4      
  5 Benton                       Poolesville                  1:26.0     2      
  6 Garmendio                    Seaford                      1:26.8     1      
  7 Doyle                        Mount de Sales               1:26.8       
  8 Belsinger                    Century                      1:27.1       
  9 Mummert                      Williamsport                 1:27.8       
 10 Simpson                      Patuxent                     1:28.1       
 11 Atha                         Williamsport                 1:29.0
 12 Parris                       Patuxent                     1:30.0
 12 Adomanis                     Archbishop Spalding          1:30.0 
 14 Unger                        Poolesville                  1:30.3
 15 Thomas                       Century                      1:31.1
 16 Thompson                     Poolesville                  1:34.5
 17 Rouse                        Mount de Sales               1:34.6
 18 Casswell                     Century                      1:34.8
 19 Tritsch                      Williamsport                 1:36.1
 20 Harklers                     Riverdale Baptist            1:36.3
 21 Schneider                    Damascus                     1:37.1
 22 O'Bryhim                     Liberty                      1:38.2  
 23 Wittstadt                    Mount de Sales               1:38.9
 24 Navarro                      Damascus                     1:39.3
 25 Grier                        Smithsburg                   1:39.6    
 26 Hall                         Riverdale Baptist            1:40.0
 27 Kershaw                      Liberty                      1:41.6         
 28 Ryan                         Mount de Sales               1:43.6
 29 Billinsgley                  Archbishop Spalding          1:45.9         
 30 McGuire                      Archbishop Spalding          1:46.0        
 31 Garrison                     Damascus                     1:47.3       
 32 Nakano                       Liberty                      1:47.7         
 33 Mills                        Patuxent                     1:48.4       
 34 Pfister                      Liberty                      1:48.8         
 35 McCormick                    Smithsburg                   1:54.4           
 36 Popper                       Smithsburg                   1:56.2    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNeil                       Damascus                     2:30.2    10      
  2 Ruland                       Williamsport                 2:34.2     8      
  3 Clarke                       Mount de Sales               2:35.5     6      
  4 Boyles                       Riverdale Baptist            2:35.8     4      
  5 Parris                       Patuxent                     2:36.2     2
  6 Riebev                       Liberty                      2:36.6     1  
  7 Forsythe                     Williamsport                 2:37.4
  8 Ryan                         Mount de Sales               2:40.2
  9 Thompson                     Poolesville                  2:40.4
 10 Reiter                       Tuscarora                    2:46.2  
 11 Horst                        Century                      2:46.4
 12 Felix                        Rockville                    2:47.2  
 13 McDonald                     Damascus                     2:47.6
 14 Rouse                        Mount de Sales               2:48.5
 15 Thomas                       Century                      2:50.2
 16 Parrish                      Mount de Sales               2:50.5
 17 Owuso                        Damascus                     2:52.5
 18 Marchwiki                    Poolesville                  2:52.9
 19 Atha                         Williamsport                 2:53.1
 19 Davis                        Poolesville                  2:53.1
 21 Brickley                     Damascus                     2:53.3       
 22 Zetts                        Rockville                    2:56.2         
 23 Brunn                        Poolesville                  2:56.5       
 24 Trefney                      Seaford                      2:57.3       
 25 Pickett                      Liberty                      2:59.5         
 26 Mack                         Seaford                      3:00.5       
 27 Torbert                      Seaford                      3:01.3       
 28 Wolf                         Patuxent                     3:02.2       
 29 Gardner                      Century                      3:04.9       
 30 Wilson                       Seaford                      3:10.4

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson                     Poolesville                  5:35.1    10      
  2 Unger                        Poolesville                  5:36.6     8      
  3 Forsythe                     Williamsport                 5:37.4     6      
  4 Davis                        Liberty                      5:46.0     4      
  5 McNeil                       Damascus                     5:48.7     2
  6 Horst                        Century                      5:52.6     1
  7 Riebau                       Liberty                      5:57.7  
  8 Brunn                        Poolesville                  6:00.3
  9 Foster                       Damascus                     6:00.5
 10 Hardy                        Williamsport                 6:07.4
 11 Breeden                      Williamsport                 6:07.9
 12 Tomlin                       Tuscarora                    6:08.9  
 13 Simpson                      Patuxent                     6:10.1
 14 LeQuang                      Mount de Sales               6:12.4
 15 Strain                       Patuxent                     6:12.8
 16 Boyles                       Riverdale Baptist            6:14.4
 17 Davis                        Poolesville                  6:15.3
 18 Hart                         Century                      6:18.2
 19 Holmberg                     Rockville                    6:22.4  
 20 Trefney                      Seaford                      6:25.1
 21 Zetts                        Rockville                    6:27.8  
 22 Peters                       Archbishop Spalding          6:29.1 
 23 Warrington                   Archbishop Spalding          6:29.9 
 24 Kaczmark                     Damascus                     6:32.3
 25 Pickett                      Liberty                      6:38.5  
 26 Hayes                        Damascus                     6:42.5
 27 Gardner                      Century                      6:43.7
 28 Meros                        Liberty                      6:45.7  
 29 Naylor                       Mount de Sales               6:46.5
 30 Colgen                       Notre Dame Prep              6:46.8     
 31 Killian                      Notre Dame Prep              6:47.0     
 32 Felix                        Rockville                    6:50.0  

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson                     Poolesville                  12:31.3    10
  2 McGoerty                     Seaford                      12:46.2     8
  3 Foster                       Damascus                     12:50.7     6
  4 Scott                        Seaford                      13:01.8     4
  5 Brunn                        Poolesville                  13:07.4     2
  6 Rodriguez                    Liberty                      13:08.5     1  
  7 Shapiro                      Poolesville                  13:08.8
  8 Cooke                        ???                          13:15.6
  9 Miller                       Poolesville                  13:28.2
 10 Moyer                        Williamsport                 13:36.5
 11 Tomlin                       Tuscarora                    13:37.3  
 12 Felix                        Rockville                    13:50.7  
 13 Strain                       Patuxent                     13:50.9
 14 Hart                         Century                      13:51.2
 15 Peters                       Archbishop Spalding          13:53.3 
 16 Harner                       Archbishop Spalding          13:53.9 
 17 Wolf                         Patuxent                     13:54.4
 18 Cavanuagh                    Damascus                     14:12.5
 19 Warrington                   Archbishop Spalding          14:13.7 
 20 Holmberg                     Rockville                    14:32.6  
 21 Griffith, K.                 Liberty                      14:56.1  
 22 Hayes                        Damascus                     15:06.3
 23 Griffith, R.                 Liberty                      15:16.0  
 24 Lamdin                       Century                      15:25.1
 25 McNelis                      Liberty                      15:28.5  

Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles  
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell                     Smithsburg                      8.8    10      
  2 Zoller                       Damascus                        9.1     8      
  3 Clingan                      Williamsport                    9.5     6      
  4 Grahm                        Poolesville                     9.5     4      
  5 Starliper                    Handley                         9.7     2      
  6 Cessna                       Fort Hill                       9.7     1      
  7 Tritsch                      Williamsport                   10.0            
  7 Evans                        Poolesville                    10.0            
  9 Robinson                     Riverdale Baptist              10.4            
  9 Vivlamare                    Patuxent                       10.4            
  9 Seifarth                     Smithsburg                     10.4            
 12 Garmendia                    Seaford                        10.5            
 12 Auger                        Mount de Sales                 10.5            
 14 Dickerson                    Century                        10.6            
 14 Sellmayer                    Mount de Sales                 10.6            
 16 Johnson                      Williamsport                   10.7            
 17 Kaczmarelc                   Damascus                       10.9            
 17 Sila                         Damascus                       10.9            
 19 Wheeler                      Archbishop Spalding            11.1            
 20 Mougey                       Century                        11.2            
 20 Kwiatkowski                  Century                        11.2            
 20 McCormick                    Smithsburg                     11.2            
 23 G.Agnew                      Poolesville                    11.6            
 24 Reiter                       Tuscarora                      11.8            
 24 A.Agnew                      Poolesville                    11.8            
 26 Zellner                      Archbishop Spalding            11.9            
 27 O'Bryhim                     Liberty                        12.0            
 28 Dietrich                     Smithsburg                     12.4            
 29 Palmer                       Damascus                       12.5            
 30 Pfister                      Liberty                        14.2            
 31 Archield                     Riverdale Baptist              DNF 

Girls 800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus                                                  1:52.2    10 
  2 Williamsport                                              1:54.6     8 
  3 Poolesville                                               1:55.8     6 
  4 Riverdale Baptist                                         1:56.3     4 
  5 Mount de Sales                                            1:56.6     2 
  6 Century                                                   1:59.2     1 
  7 Patuxent                                                  2:02.2      
  8 Smithsburg                                                2:02.8       
  9 Archbishop Spalding                                       2:03.7       
 10 Handley                                                   2:05.3      
 11 Fort Hill                                                 2:05.6      
 12 Liberty                                                   2:10.3       
 13 Seaford                                                   2:17.7      

Girls 1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus                                                  4:17.3    10
  2 Poolesville                                               4:20.9     8
  3 Williamsport                                              4:24.7     6
  4 Patuxent                                                  4:29.4     4
  5 Archbishop Spalding                                       4:32.4     2 
  6 Riverdale Baptist                                         4:36.3     1
  7 Mount de Sales                                            4:37.9      
  8 Century                                                   4:42.0      
  9 Smithsburg                                                4:45.4      
 10 Seaford                                                   4:57.4      
 11 Liberty                                                   5:24.0      
 12 Handley                                                   4:57.9      
              
Girls 3200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poolesville                                               10:03.5    10
  2 Damascus                                                  10:04.1     8
  3 Williamsport                                              10:25.2     6
  4 Archbishop Spalding                                       10:45.9     4
  5 Mount de Sales                                            10:50.5     2
  6 Patuxent                                                  10:57.7     1
  7 Liberty                                                   11:10.2      
  8 Seaford                                                   11:17.0      
  9 Notre Dame Prep                                           12:10.3      
 10 Smithsburg                                                12:48.8      
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doerwaldt                    Handley                     4-10.00    10      
  2 Graham                       Poolesville                 4-10.00     8      
  3 Carlson                      Century                     4-10.00     6      
  4 Yu                           Smithsburg                  4-08.00     4      
  5 Hanson                       Damascus                    4-08.00     2      
  6 Seifarth                     Smithsburg                  4-08.00     1      
  7 Furr                         Poolesville                 4-08.00            
  8 Zuhnick                      Archbishop Spalding         4-06.00            
  9 White                        Smithsburg                  4-06.00            
  9 Reiter                       Tuscarora                   4-06.00            
  9 Bennett                      Fort Hill                   4-06.00            
 12 Nottidge                     Damascus                    4-03.00            
 12 Rienks                       Damascus                    4-03.00            
 12 Tobin                        Seaford                     4-03.00            
 12 Redgate, S.                  Patuxent                    4-03.00            
 12 Redgate, C.                  Patuxent                    4-03.00            
 12 Mouget                       Century                     4-03.00            
 12 Johnson                      Archbishop Spalding         4-03.00            
 19 Dunn                         Seaford                     4-00.00            
 19 Smith                        Seaford                     4-00.00            
 19 Johnson                      Williamsport                4-00.00            
 19 Casswell                     Century                     4-00.00            
 19 Boyles                       Riverdale Baptist           4-00.00            
 24 Auger                        Mount de Sales              3-09.00            
 24 Yang                         Liberty                     3-09.00            
 24 Ingram                       Tuscarora                   3-09.00            
                                   
Girls Pole Vault 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tobin                        Seaford                     8-06.00    10      
  2 Schweinhart                  Smithsburg                  8-06.00     8      
  3 Short                        Seaford                     7-06.00     6      
  4 Durin                        Seaford                     7-06.00     4      
  5 Blake                        Fort Hill                   7-00.00     2      
  6 Herbst                       Smithsburg                  6-06.00     1      
  7 Niehoff                      Notre Dame Prep             6-00.00            
  7 Smith                        Seaford                     6-00.00            
  9 Green                        Fort Hill                   6-00.00            
                                   
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blackwell                    Rockville                  31-04.50    10      
  2 Carlson                      Century                    31-00.50     8      
  3 Rowe                         Century                    30-05.00     6      
  4 Monroe                       Fort Hill                  29-05.00     4      
  5 Applegate                    Damascus                   28-06.00     2      
  6 Bennett                      Fort Hill                  28-02.00     1      
  7 Gabrielian                   Century                    28-01.50       
  8 Tacka                        Mount de Sales             28-00.00       
  9 Lavendar                     Handley                    27-09.00       
 10 Martin                       Patuxent                   27-06.00       
 11 Miller                       Century                    27-01.50       
 12 Lawrence                     Damascus                   27-01.00       
 13 Cassilly                     Archbishop Spalding        25-07.00        
 14 Adams                        Mount de Sales             25-02.00       
 15 Phillips                     Mount de Sales             25-01.50       
 16 Redgate                      Patuxent                   24-04.50       
 17 Roebuck                      Rockville                  24-03.50         
 18 Carey                        Seaford                    24-02.00       
 19 Clarke                       Poolesville                23-11.00       
 20 McKeown                      Damascus                   23-07.00       
 21 Meros                        Liberty                    23-03.50         
 22 Snodgrass                    Mount de Sales             22-09.00       
 23 Sherry                       Damascus                   22-07.00       
 24 Burger                       Smithsburg                 22-03.00           
 25 Archield                     Riverdale Baptist          21-03.00       
 26 Chapman                      Seaford                    20-10.00       
 27 Soper                        Poolesville                20-08.50       
 28 Robinson                     Riverdale Baptist          20-04.00       
 29 Posey                        Liberty                    19-03.50         
 30 Seeger                       Archbishop Spalding        18-11.00        
 31 Miller                       Liberty                    18-09.00         
 32 Chang                        Rockville                  18-05.00         
 33 Taylor                       Patuxent                   18-01.50       
 34 Vaughan                      Patuxent                   18-01.00       
                                   
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borowski                     Damascus                        6.6    10      
  2 Zellner                      Archbishop Spalding             6.7     8      
  3 Brown                        Smithsburg                      6.9     5      
  3 Barnes                       Riverdale Baptist               6.9     5      
  5 Blackstone                   Riverdale Baptist               7.0     1      
  5 Spirella                     Damascus                        7.0     1      
  5 Thompson                     Handley                         7.0     1      
  8 Wynn                         Patuxent                        7.1            
  8 Talbert                      Smithsburg                      7.1            
  8 Guillory                     Archbishop Spalding             7.1      
  8 Johnson                      Century                         7.1            
  8 Booker                       Handley                         7.1            
  8 Tovet                        Rockville                       7.1            
  8 Cornwell                     Williamsport                    7.1            
  8 Wallace                      Williamsport                    7.1            
 16 Buerger                      Liberty                         7.2            
 16 Zittle                       Century                         7.2            
 16 Kieffer                      Smithsburg                      7.2            
 16 Aaron                        Smithsburg                      7.2            
 16 Skjervem                     Rockville                       7.2            
 16 Weiss                        Rockville                       7.2            
 22 Shinko                       Poolesville                     7.3            
 22 Umholtz                      Century                         7.3            
 22 Cooper                       Fort Hill                       7.3            
 22 Massagee                     Liberty                         7.3            
 22 Williams                     Liberty                         7.3            
 22 Wright                       Rockville                       7.3            
 28 Covington                    Riverdale Baptist               7.4            
 28 Riley                        Riverdale Baptist               7.4            
 30 Daveler                      Williamsport                    7.5            
 31 Husicker                     Patuxent                        7.7            
 31 Fales                        Poolesville                     7.7            
 33 Root                         Fort Hill                       7.8            
 34 Doreks                                                       7.9       
 34 Phung                        Tuscarora                       7.9            
 34 Trindad                      Handley                         7.9            
 34 Retlaliata                   Liberty                         7.9            
 34 Raum                         Damascus                        7.9            
 34 Ricigliano                   Poolesville                     7.9            
 40 Long                         Tuscarora                       8.1            
 40 Yancher                      Handley                         8.1            
 40 Lukas                        Patuxent                        8.1            
 43 Lottemann                    Patuxent                        8.7            
 44 Baker                        Century                         9.1            
 45 Kirtland                     Poolesville                     9.3            
 46 Clemens                      Tuscarora                       9.5            
 47 Marinelli                    Tuscarora                       9.6            
 48 Schneider                    Damascus                       11.9            
                                   
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forsythe                     Williamsport                   37.8    10      
  2 Reeser                       Century                        39.4     7      
  2 Booker                       Handley                        39.4     7      
  4 Pruitt                       Patuxent                       39.6     4      
  5 Shrader                      Williamsport                   39.7     2      
  6 Wertz                        Damascus                       39.8     0.5    
  6 Rackens                      Poolesville                    39.8     0.5    
  8 Shinko                       Poolesville                    40.1            
  8 Covington                    Riverdale Baptist              40.1            
 10 Kieffer, Z.                  Smithsburg                     40.2            
 11 Webb                         Rockville                      40.5            
 12 Aaron                        Smithsburg                     40.7            
 12 Jiminez                      Handley                        40.7            
 14 Skjervem                     Rockville                      41.0            
 15 Brown                        Century                        41.2            
 15 Blackstone                   Riverdale Baptist              41.2            
 17 Jones                        Damascus                       41.3            
 18 Riley                        Riverdale Baptist              41.6            
 19 Bierley                      Poolesville                    41.9            
 20 Eader                        Poolesville                    42.2            
 20 Wright                       Rockville                      42.2            
 22 Gomez                        Damascus                       42.4            
 23 Steinhardt                   Tuscarora                      42.5            
 24 Warnick                      Fort Hill                      43.0            
 25 Litfin                       Liberty                        43.1            
 26 Lukas                        Patuxent                       43.2            
 27 G.Kieffer                    Smithsburg                     44.1            
 28 Marfut                       Smithsburg                     44.2            
 28 Dorelus                      Seaford                        44.2            
 30 Falannagen                   Fort Hill                      44.4            
 30 Wiseman                      Riverdale Baptist              44.4            
 32 Phung                        Tuscarora                      44.5            
 33 Strzelczyk                   Liberty                        44.9            
 34 Schneiderman                 Liberty                        45.0         
 35 Behnke                       Liberty                        46.3            
 36 Yancher                      Handley                        46.5            
 37 Kalbaugh                     Century                        48.0            
 38 Nelson                       Patuxent                       49.2            
 39 Lottzzman                    Patuxent                       49.9            
 40 Hyunh                        Rockville                      50.1            
 41 Burks                        Tuscarora                      50.3            
 42 Reed                         Century                        50.5            
 43 Williams                     Damascus                       51.6            
 44 Clemens                      Tuscarora                      59.5  
  
Boys 500 Meter dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troxell                      Williamsport                 1:08.5    10      
  2 Meyers                       Handley                      1:13.4     8      
  3 Beaudoin                     Damascus                     1:14.6     6      
  4 Pruitt                       Patuxent                     1:15.3     4      
  5 Massagee                     Liberty                      1:15.9     2      
  6 Rackens                      Poolesville                  1:16.8     1      
  7 Brown                        Century                      1:17.2       
  8 Bell                         Rockville                    1:17.4  
  9 Martin                       Smithsburg                   1:17.8    
 10 Woods                        Riverdale Baptist            1:18.1
 11 Swinson                      Riverdale Baptist            1:18.2
 12 Mulhern                      Patuxent                     1:18.3
 13 Willis                       Seaford                      1:19.7
 14 Ware                         Damascus                     1:19.8
 15 Warnick                      Fort Hill                    1:21.2
 16 King                         Archbishop Spalding          1:21.4 
 17 Weiss                        Rockville                    1:22.0  
 18 Connors                      Smithsburg                   1:22.2    
 19 P.Brown                      Smithsburg                   1:22.3    
 20 Dawson                       Century                      1:23.2
 21 Ballman                      Century                      1:23.6
 22 Crowe                        Tuscarora                    1:23.7  
 23 Lukas                        Patuxent                     1:24.6
 24 Mullens                      Liberty                      1:24.7         
 25 Ratheci                      Damascus                     1:25.5       
 26 Patro                        Archbishop Spalding          1:26.0        
 27 Allex                        Tuscarora                    1:26.4         
 28 Higley                       Poolesville                  1:27.3       
 29 Fales                        Poolesville                  1:28.4       
 30 Acosta                       Century                      1:28.7       
 31 Tang                         Rockville                    1:29.3         
 32 Dempsey                      Damascus                     1:29.7       
 33 Enzler                       Archbishop Spalding          1:30.8        
 34 Marfut                       Smithsburg                   1:32.6           
 35 DiCarlo                      Liberty                      1:32.8         
 36 Goetzl                       Poolesville                  1:32.9       
 37 Long                         Tuscarora                    1:33.5         
 38 Lottzman                     Patuxent                     1:34.0       
 39 Loic                         Handley                      1:37.8       
 40 Tucker                       Handley                      1:40.9
 41 Sprow                        Tuscarora                    1:41.8  
                     
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leighton                     Tuscarora                    2:09.0    10  
  2 Smith                        Patuxent                     2:11.6     8
  3 Jeffries                     Fort Hill                    2:12.5     6
  4 Okoniewski                   Patuxent                     2:14.4     4
  5 Lawrence                     Damascus                     2:15.5     2
  6 Perciful                     Seaford                      2:18.7     1
  7 Wood                         Riverdale Baptist            2:19.4
  8 Garton                       Damascus                     2:20.7
  9 Mead                         Century                      2:21.4
 10 Barnhouser                   Archbishop Spalding          2:21.6 
 11 Burgess                      Century                      2:21.8
 12 Johnson                      Fort Hill                    2:22.8
 13 Whorter                      Handley                      2:24.1       
 14 Stephens                     Seaford                      2:24.7       
 15 Lester                       Liberty                      2:24.9         
 16 Babbie                       Williamsport                 2:26.1       
 17 Harkins                      Liberty                      2:27.0         
 18 Sanders                      Damascus                     2:28.8       
 19 Cooper                       Smithsburg                   2:30.0           
 20 Farrell                      Damascus                     2:31.0       
 21 Vassilas                     Rockville                    2:33.9         
 22 Taylor                       Williamsport                 2:34.4       
 23 Rosenthal                    Liberty                      2:34.7         
 24 Cercena                      Seaford                      2:36.9       
 25 Brown                        Smithsburg                   2:37.5           
 26 Allex                        Tuscarora                    2:38.3         
 27 Crowe                        Tuscarora                    2:38.9         
 28 Towns                        Rockville                    2:43.7         
 29 Latour                       Poolesville                  2:44.7       
 30 LaRue                        Smithsburg                   2:49.7           
 31 Tucker                       Handley                      2:54.7       
 32 Lapp                         Patuxent                     3:02.1       
 33 Blevins                      Smithsburg                   3:03.5           
 34 Nguyen                       Rockville                    3:06.5         
 35 Loic                         Handley                      3:16.5       
 36 Clemens                      Tuscarora                    3:35.4         
                     
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson                      Patuxent                     4:49.7    10      
  2 Leighton                     Tuscarora                    4:50.0     8      
  3 Volack                       Patuxent                     4:55.0     6      
  4 Jeffries                     Fort Hill                    4:55.3     4      
  5 Marsh                        Handley                      4:58.3     2      
  6 Wolverton                    Poolesville                  4:58.6     1      
  7 Henn                         Liberty                      5:06.9  
  8 Eader                        Poolesville                  5:08.0
  9 McWhorter                    Handley                      5:09.7
 10 Beard                        Archbishop Spalding          5:10.2 
 11 Ridder                       Liberty                      5:11.3  
 12 Cooper                       Smithsburg                   5:11.5    
 13 Mead                         Century                      5:13.9
 14 Johnson                      Fort Hill                    5:16.4
 15 Crespo                       Damascus                     5:25.0
 16 Salerno                      Damascus                     5:25.5
 17 Cook                         Century                      5:26.4
 18 Goetzl                       Poolesville                  5:27.6
 19 Harner                       Archbishop Spalding          5:28.3 
 20 Piper                        Archbishop Spalding          5:28.6 
 21 Applegate                    Damascus                     5:29.1
 22 Vassilas                     Rockville                    5:29.5  
 23 Burgess                      Century                      5:30.5
 24 Paczynski                    Liberty                      5:31.9  
 25 Safko                        Century                      5:39.5
 26 Novakovich                   Damascus                     5:43.0
 27 Buhrman                      Smithsburg                   5:43.3    
 28 McCall                       Patuxent                     5:43.4
 29 Taylor                       Williamsport                 5:53.0
 30 Mentzer                      Riverdale Baptist            6:08.8
 31 Blevins                      Smithsburg                   6:35.1    
 32 Rubin                        Liberty                      6:50.3  
              
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hewitt                       Williamsport                10:25.0    10 
  2 Smith                        Patuxent                    10:33.0     8 
  3 Moody                        Archbishop Spalding         10:38.9     6  
  4 Volack                       Patuxent                    10:40.4     4 
  5 Mull                         Liberty                     10:42.3     2   
  6 Mullens                      Liberty                     10:45.7     1  
  7 Marsh                        Handley                     10:49.8 
  8 Dubina                       Archbishop Spalding         11:08.0  
  9 Lloyd                        Patuxent                    11:09.1 
 10 Wolverton                    Poolesville                 11:09.9 
 11 Wetzel                       Archbishop Spalding         11:11.7  
 12 Cooper                       Smithsburg                  11:16.7     
 13 Crespo                       Damascus                    11:48.6 
 14 Cook                         Century                     11:57.9 
 15 Soad                         Damascus                    12:08.3 
 16 Warrington                   Archbishop Spalding         12:09.3  
 17 Crowell                      Handley                     12:16.0 
 18 Blank                        Fort Hill                   12:19.0 
 19 Kimmey                       Liberty                     12:20.3   
 20 Shriver                      Smithsburg                  12:27.4     
 21 Novakalch                    Damascus                    13:21.4 
 22 Seipp                        Liberty                     13:33.0   
              
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forsythe                     Williamsport                    8.2    10      
  2 Martin                       Smithsburg                      8.2     8      
  3 Reeser                       Century                         8.3     6      
  4 Hanson                       Damascus                        8.4     4      
  5 Steinhardt                   Tuscarora                       8.7     2      
  6 Massagee                     Liberty                         8.9     0.33   
  6 Pickett                      Liberty                         8.9     0.33   
  6 Madagan                      Handley                         8.9     0.33   
  9 Flannagan                    Fort Hill                       9.4            
 10 Seegren                      Liberty                         9.9            
 11 Gavello                      Handley                        10.0            
 12 Blair                        Damascus                       10.2            
 13 Patro                        Archbishop Spalding            10.3            
 14 Lester                       Liberty                        10.4            
 14 Newman                       Smithsburg                     10.4            
 14 Fields                       Poolesville                    10.4            
 14 Rathod                       Damascus                       10.4            
 14 Higley                       Poolesville                    10.4            
 19 Hursicker                    Patuxent                       10.5            
 20 Harner                       Archbishop Spalding            11.3            
 21 Ogundipi                     Damascus                       11.5            
 22 Struck                       Archbishop Spalding            11.7            
 23 Beard                        Century                        13.6            
                                   
Boys 800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus                                                  1:39.3    10   
  2 Riverdale Baptist                                         1:39.7     8   
  3 Handley                                                   1:39.9     6   
  4 Archbishop Spalding                                       1:41.0     4    
  5 Williamsport                                              1:41.9     2   
  6 Smithsburg                                                1:43.1     1      
  7 Patuxent                                                  1:43.1   
  8 Century                                                   1:43.4   
  9 Poolesville                                               1:44.4   
 10 Seaford                                                   1:45.7   
 11 Liberty                                                   1:45.8     
 12 Rockville                                                 1:48.4     
 13 Tuscarora                                                 2:04.7     
              
Boys 1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                              3:41.7    10      
  2 Seaford                                                   3:54.7     8      
  3 Riverdale Baptist                                         3:55.6     6      
  4 Damascus                                                  3:56.4     4      
  5 Archbishop Spalding                                       3:57.7     2      
  6 Century                                                   3:59.1     1      
  7 Poolesville                                               3:59.2       
  8 Patuxent                                                  3:59.5       
  9 Smithsburg                                                4:02.2           
 10 Fort Hill                                                 4:04.2       
 11 Liberty                                                   4:06.8         
 12 Handley                                                   4:07.1       
 13 Tuscarora                                                 5:08.8         
              
Boys 3200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                              8:24.9    10      
  2 Patuxent                                                  8:49.6     8      
  3 Damascus                                                  9:09.5     6      
  4 Liberty                                                   9:15.6     4      
  5 Archbishop Spalding                                       9:16.0     2      
  6 Seaford                                                   9:35.4     1      
  7 Tuscarora                                                 9:48.0         
  8 Riverdale Baptist                                         9:59.4       
  9 Smithsburg                                               10:05.2           
   
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson                     Handley                     6-04.00    10      
  2 Moris                        Seaford                     6-02.00     8      
  3 Barns                        Rockville                   5-08.00     6      
  4 DeShields                    Seaford                     5-08.00     4      
  5 Malhearn                     Poolesville                 5-08.00     2      
  6 Hanson                       Damascus                    5-06.00     1      
  7 Newman                       Smithsburg                  5-03.00            
  7 Wallace                      Williamsport                5-03.00            
  7 Daveler                      Williamsport                5-03.00            
 10 Cornwell                     Williamsport                5-00.00            
 10 Pickett                      Liberty                     5-00.00            
 10 Jimenez                      Handley                     5-00.00            
 10 Spinella                     Damascus                    5-00.00            
 10 Gomez                        Damascus                    5-00.00            
 10 Howard                       Smithsburg                  5-00.00            
 16 Baerger                      Liberty                     4-09.00            
 16 Brown                        Century                     4-09.00            
                                   
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller                       Seaford                    10-00.00    10      
  2 Wilson                       Fort Hill                  10-00.00     8      
  3 Babbie                       Williamsport               10-00.00     6      
  4 Cornwell                     Williamsport                9-06.00     4      
  5 Gehrman                      Smithsburg                  8-06.00     2      
  6 Matvia                       Smithsburg                  8-06.00     1      
  7 Shockley                     Seaford                     6-00.00            
                                   
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper                       Fort Hill                  49-09.00    10      
  2 Burke                        Century                    48-09.50     8      
  3 Root                         Fort Hill                  43-11.00     6      
  4 Kisnick                      Century                    41-09.00     4  
  5 Mudgett                      Century                    40-05.50     2  
  6 Rowe                         Century                    40-01.50     1      
  7 Fowler                       Smithsburg                 39-01.00            
  8 Daniel                       Archbishop Spalding        38-02.00          
  9 Hren                         Poolesville                36-08.00         
 10 Russell                      Seaford                    34-09.00  
 11 Daveler                      Williamsport               34-09.00  
 12 Wynn                         Patuxent                   33-01.00         
 13 Nehemias                     Smithsburg                 32-03.00      
 14 Campbell                     Smithsburg                 31-07.00      
 15 Gonski                       Liberty                    30-08.50           
 16 Williams                     Liberty                    30-07.00    
 17 Nelson                       Patuxent                   30-03.00         
 18 Hastings                     Seaford                    29-09.00  
 19 Woodsmall                    Smithsburg                 28-11.00      
 20 Alwood                       Damascus                   27-04.50         
 21 Samir                        Damascus                   26-10.00         
 22 Kraekel                      Damascus                   26-03.50  
 23 Hearn                        Seaford                    26-02.50         
 24 Pollock                      Riverdale Baptist          26-00.50  
 25 Trinidad                     Handley                    24-08.00  
 26 Knauer                       Damascus                   21-11.00         
 27 Hedges                       Poolesville                21-06.00         
 28 Rueben                       Liberty                    20-05.00           
 29 Hott                         Handley                    20-02.00         
 30 Wasson                       Seaford                    19-11.00         
                                   
                   Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                    87        2) Poolesville                67.5
    3) Williamsport                58.5      4) Century                    39
    5) Seaford                     32        6) Smithsburg                 25
    7) Riverdale Baptist           21        8) Handley                    20
    9) Fort Hill                   13       10) Patuxent                   11
   11) Mount de Sales              10       12) Rockville                   8
   13) Liberty                      6       13) Archbishop Spalding         6
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Archbishop Curley           61        2) McDonough                  66
    1) Williamsport                68        2) Patuxent                   54
    3) Damascus                    48.5      4) Fort Hill                  34
    5) Seaford                     33        6) Riverdale Baptist          32
    7) Century                     29        8) Handley                    26.5
    9) Tuscarora                   20       10) Archbishop Spalding        18
   11) Smithsburg                  17       12) Poolesville                11.5



Return to Top

Email | About