MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Linganore
Frederick, Maryland
2004-05-19

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

2004 3a West Regional Championships
@ Linganore High School
5/19-20/04

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Weeks, Fiona             10  Northwest                      12.4    10
  2 Greese, Allison          11  Urbana                         12.7     8
  3 Attakuma, Virginia       11  Northwest                      13.0     6
  4 Goodman, Natalie         10  Linganore                      13.2     4
  5 McCardell, Sam            9  North Carroll                  13.5     2
  6 Galloway, Gabby           9  Frederick                      13.8     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay        11  Kennedy                        25.4    10
  2 Greese, Allison          11  Urbana                         26.1     8
  3 Warlock, Calice          12  Paint Branch                   26.5     6
  4 Nelson, Shrde            11  Paint Branch                   26.8     4
  5 Attakuma, Virginia       11  Northwest                      27.1     2
 -- Weeks, Fiona             10  Northwest                        DQ
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Fiona             10  Northwest                      58.5    10
  2 Nettles, Asia            10  Kennedy                        59.1     8
  3 Warlock, Calice          12  Paint Branch                   59.5     6
  4 Duling, Kristen          11  North Carroll                1:00.6     4
  5 deMoll, Ashleigh         12  Linganore                    1:00.9     2
  6 Greese, Allison          11  Urbana                       1:01.4     1
  7 Nelson, Shrde            11  Paint Branch                 1:01.6   
  8 Turowski, Melissa         9  Linganore                    1:02.2
  9 Patton, Shamika           9  Frederick                    1:04.0
 10 Townsend, Shyneka        10  Kennedy                      1:04.4
 11 Smith, Cortney           11  Frederick                    1:04.5
 12 Cook, Star               10  Kennedy                      1:05.0
 13 Haag, Rose               10  Bethesda-CC                  1:05.6
 14 Phillips, Carleen        11  Paint Branch                 1:05.8
 15 Elam, Sam                11  Linganore                    1:06.4
 16 Howe, Katie              12  Urbana                       1:06.4
 17 Stokes, Tinsley          10  North Carroll                1:07.0
 18 Parsons, Melinda         10  Wheaton                      1:07.3
 19 vozbule, Morgan          11  Einstein                     1:07.6
 20 Bell, Kristen            10  Seneca Valley                1:08.7
 21 Bonardi, Rebecca         12  Bethesda-CC                  1:09.3
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merrill, Susanna         11  Frederick                    2:22.0    10
  2 Phlatts, DeeDee          12  Bethesda-CC                  2:24.6     8
  3 Aherne, Karen                Northwest                    2:28.1     6
  4 Cordoni, Emma            11  Urbana                       2:30.3     4
  5 Pregenzer, Mary Beth     12  Frederick                    2:32.5     2
  6 Crouse, Courtney          9  Linganore                    2:33.6     1
  7 Socoloff, Susan           9  Bethesda-CC                  2:34.2
  8 Walker, Christin          9  Urbana                       2:37.4
  9 Bell, Hillary             9  Northwest                    2:40.0
 10 Ek, Julie                11  Linganore                    2:40.8
 10 Sainz, Megan              9  North Carroll                2:40.8
 12 Bell, Kristen            10  Seneca Valley                2:41.3
 13 Rankin, Amanda            9  Linganore                    2:42.4
 14 Vaudin, Anna             11  Northwest                    2:42.9
 15 Kermgard, Corrina         9  Frederick                    2:47.8
 16 Jarkowiec, Kaitlyn       10  North Carroll                2:48.1
 17 Jung, Stephanie          10  Kennedy                      2:49.1
 18 Bacher, Megan                Kennedy                      2:49.8
 19 Smith, Allison           11  Paint Branch                 3:08.4
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aherne, Karen                Northwest                    5:22.5    10
  2 Bartlett, Emily          11  Bethesda-CC                  5:24.5     8
  3 Cordoni, Emma            11  Urbana                       5:27.4     6
  4 Merrill, Susanna         11  Frederick                    5:28.3     4
  5 Andrews, Megan           10  Bethesda-CC                  5:30.5     2
  6 Larson, Mary             11  Northwest                    5:35.5     1
  7 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances   10  Northwest                    5:38.6  
  8 Zabel, Becca             11  Urbana                       5:39.8
  9 Hoppes, Nelly            10  Urbana                       5:54.8
 10 Ek, Julie                11  Linganore                    5:58.9
 11 Brooks, Kristi               Bethesda-CC                  5:59.2
 12 Limpert, Jen             11  Linganore                    6:05.9
 13 Potekhina, Inna          10  Frederick                    6:07.0
 14 Sainz, Megan              9  North Carroll                6:11.7
 15 Covahey, Cari            12  Linganore                    6:16.4
 16 Jarkowiec, Kaitlyn       10  North Carroll                6:16.8
 17 Brenne, Phebe            11  Einstein                     6:29.6
 18 Smith, Allison           11  Paint Branch                 6:37.2
 19 Reluzco, Ashley           9  Frederick                    6:37.9
 20 Hayes, Ally               9  North Carroll                7:06.6
 21 Samari, Affie            12  Wheaton                      7:27.9
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Leatherman, Amanda       11  Urbana                         16.8    10
  2 Pack, Halley             12  Frederick                      17.5     8
  3 Guest, Shayla            12  Frederick                      17.7     6
  4 Wilhelm, Ashlea          10  Linganore                      17.7     4
  5 Walker, Treniece         11  Kennedy                        18.1     2
  6 Simbo, Janet             11  Northwest                      18.2     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni              12  Paint Branch                   48.1    10
  2 Leatherman, Amanda       11  Urbana                         48.9     8
  3 Grunberg, Sammy          12  Bethesda-CC                    48.9     6
  4 Fall, Thioro             12  Kennedy                        50.1     4
  5 Pack, Halley             12  Frederick                      50.9     2
  6 Hollands, Sara            9  North Carroll                  51.4     1
  7 Dearo, Danielle           9  Linganore                      51.9  
  8 Wolfinger, Lauren        12  Frederick                      52.9
  9 Rootes-Murphy, Kelly      9  Bethesda-CC                    53.3
 10 Truesdell, Chelsey       10  North Carroll                  54.1
 11 Simbo, Janet             11  Northwest                      54.2
 12 Wilkerson, Brittany       9  Linganore                      55.1
 13 Walker, Treniece         11  Kennedy                        55.4
 14 Walsh, Becca              9  Urbana                         55.8
 14 Bell, Emily              11  Northwest                      55.8
 16 Guest, Shayla            12  Frederick                      56.3
 17 Ek, Valerie              10  Linganore                      56.8
 18 Loyd, Megan               9  Northwest                      57.3
 19 Brenne, Phebe            11  Einstein                       57.8
 20 Gallagher, Bridget       10  Wheaton                        58.6
 21 Kalema, Josephine         9  Wheaton                      1:07.1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy                                                     49.1    10
  2 Northwest                                                   50.7     8
  3 Paint Branch                                                51.3     6
  4 Urbana                                                      51.5     4
  5 Frederick                                                   52.1     2
  6 North Carroll                                               52.4     1
  7 Bethesda-CC                                                 54.7
  8 Linganore                                                   55.1
  8 Seneca Valley                                               55.1
 10 Einstein                                                    56.3
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy                                                   4:02.7    10
  2 Linganore                                                 4:09.4     8
  3 North Carroll                                             4:19.1     6
  4 Frederick                                                 4:21.3     4
  5 Bethesda-CC                                               4:27.0     2
  6 Northwest                                                 4:30.8     1
  7 Paint Branch                                              4:37.2 
  8 Wheaton                                                   4:40.3
 -- Urbana                                                        DQ
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni              12  Paint Branch                5-00.00    10
  2 Stokes, Tinsley          10  North Carroll               4-10.00     8
  3 Thompson, Katie          10  Urbana                      4-08.00     6
  4 Marchigiani, Krysten     10  Frederick                   4-08.00     3
  4 Sprague, Ana             10  Linganore                   4-08.00     3
  6 Weiner, Elizabeth         9  Seneca Valley               4-04.00     0.5
  6 Simon, Ashley            11  Linganore                   4-04.00     0.5
  8 Bell, Cheryl             11  Urbana                      4-04.00
  9 Quigley, Taynaia          9  Paint Branch                4-02.00
  9 Flanagan, Tess            9  Frederick                   4-02.00
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni              12  Paint Branch               16-05.00    10
  2 Goodman, Natalie         10  Linganore                  14-10.00     8
  3 Fisher, Kiondra          10  Frederick                  14-04.50     6
  4 Jeffrey-Idun, Loretta    11  Wheaton                    13-11.00     4
  5 Galloway, Gabby           9  Frederick                  13-10.25     2
  6 Doarnberger, Kara        12  North Carroll              13-08.75     1
  7 Smittenaar, Anna         10  Frederick                  13-07.00
  8 Aluko, Jumi              10  Paint Branch               13-05.50
  9 Wong, Katie              11  Northwest                  13-04.00
 10 Smith, Brit               9  Urbana                     13-02.00
 11 Montella, Allyson         9  Urbana                     12-11.25
 12 Malloy, Kim              10  Kennedy                    12-10.75
 13 Pfister, Sarah           12  Urbana                     12-09.75
 14 Baker, Lorian            12  Linganore                  12-08.50
 15 Sambrana, Katy           10  Seneca Valley              11-08.25
 15 Ortega, Roxana           11  Einstein                   11-08.25
 17 Moses, Marnika            9  Northwest                  11-01.25
 18 Cavey, Roxy               9  North Carroll              10-11.50
 19 Quigley, Taynaia          9  Paint Branch                9-00.25
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fauntleroy, Ashley       12  Paint Branch               40-05.00    10
  2 Woltz, Sarah             11  North Carroll              31-06.50     8
  3 Hagemann, Rachel         11  Frederick                  31-00.00     6
  4 Biggus, Sonita            9  Frederick                  30-10.00     4
  5 Lohr, Ashley                 North Carroll              30-03.00     2
  6 Wong, Katie              11  Northwest                  28-10.50     1
  7 Lloyd, Erica             11  Seneca Valley              28-07.00
  8 Boatman, Kara            10  Einstein                   28-04.00
  9 Cooper, Lynnisse             Northwest                  27-00.50
 10 Droe, Maila              11  Frederick                  26-08.00
 11 Wilkerson, Brittany       9  Linganore                  25-11.00
 12 Weiner, Elizabeth         9  Seneca Valley              25-07.00
 13 Moreland, Brittany        9  Northwest                  25-00.00
 14 Gray, Sara               10  Bethesda-CC                24-07.50
 15 Wudneh, Meron             9  Wheaton                    24-06.00
 16 Bettis, Giovanni          9  Paint Branch               24-05.50
 17 Maley, Kimberly          10  Linganore                  23-10.50
 18 Purcell, Rebbecca         9  Urbana                     23-04.00
 19 Parker, Crystal          11  Urbana                     23-01.00
 20 Harman, Lindsay          11  North Carroll              23-00.50
 21 Ifejika, Lotika          10  Kennedy                    23-00.00
 22 Mbinack, Maxi            11  Kennedy                    22-09.00
 23 Garcia, Rosa             10  Wheaton                    21-01.50
 24 Jasseh, Fatov            10  Kennedy                    19-09.00
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Cooper, Jon              12  Urbana                         11.2    10
  2 Dennis, Adrian           12  Kennedy                        11.3     8
  3 N'Dour, Lamine           12  Kennedy                        11.5     6
  4 White, Sean              12  Kennedy                        11.6     4
  5 Levine, Dan              11  Bethesda-CC                    11.6     2
  6 Plummer, Shaun           11  Einstein                       11.8     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Cooper, Jon              12  Urbana                         22.1    10
  2 Germany, Justin          12  Paint Branch                   23.0     8
  3 Dennis, Adrian           12  Kennedy                        23.0     6
  4 Rice, Brian              12  Bethesda-CC                    23.3     4
  5 Wyche, Marcus            10  Paint Branch                   23.6     2
  6 Lee, Jacob               12  Linganore                      24.7     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ecaolono, CJ             12  Urbana                         50.2    10
  2 Whitaker, Ike            11  Northwest                      50.9     8
  3 Williams, Kimery         11  Kennedy                        51.3     6
  4 Grubic, Noah             12  Wheaton                        52.3     4
  5 Price, Gerald            10  Frederick                      52.5     2
  6 Allen, Lewis             12  Kennedy                        52.9     1
  7 Martinez, Yamil          10  Kennedy                        53.9  
  8 Frazier, Jonathan        12  Seneca Valley                  54.9
  8 Sherman, Mike            12  Urbana                         54.9
  8 Delizia, Mike            12  Linganore                      54.9
 11 Cook, Jeremiah            9  Linganore                      55.0
 12 Kisiel, Edwin            10  Northwest                      55.3
 13 Flynn, Camaron           12  North Carroll                  55.4
 14 Young, Anthony           11  Urbana                         55.6
 14 Nicholas, Ismail         10  Northwest                      55.6
 16 Yurche, Josh             12  North Carroll                  55.7
 17 McDonald, Dominic        10  Paint Branch                   57.0
 17 Almandez, Jason          11  Einstein                       57.0
 19 Asiamah, Daniel           9  Einstein                       57.5
 20 Seilenga, Francis        12  Einstein                       58.2
 20 Newsome, Lydel           10  Paint Branch                   58.2
 22 Sam, Sorim               10  Wheaton                        58.6
 23 Merrill, John             9  Frederick                    1:02.2
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuehne, Kurt             12  Urbana                       1:54.4    10
  2 Sowell, Morgan           11  Frederick                    1:59.2     8
  3 Ogle, Brian              12  Frederick                    1:59.3     6
  4 Rasmussen, Derek         12  Northwest                    1:59.4     4
  5 Flurry, Brenton          10  Einstein                     2:00.2     2
  6 Pau, Ryan                12  Linganore                    2:01.8     1
  7 Ramsey, Andrew           12  Urbana                       2:04.2 
  8 Cohen, Ezra              12  Bethesda-CC                  2:05.6
  9 Hinnebusch, Alex         10  Northwest                    2:07.9
  9 Fike, Stephen            11  Frederick                    2:07.9
 11 Koontz, Tyler            11  Linganore                    2:08.5
 12 Bentz, Tyler              9  Urbana                       2:10.9
 13 Anojoodu, Anthony        11  Paint Branch                 2:12.5
 14 Marshall, Brian           9  Seneca Valley                2:12.6
 15 Craddock, Joshua         11  Paint Branch                 2:13.0
 16 Wagner, Will              9  North Carroll                2:13.3
 17 Telke, Zelalem           11  Wheaton                      2:14.2
 18 Tousley, Elias            9  Bethesda-CC                  2:14.6
 19 Esser, Elmeiz            11  Einstein                     2:15.1
 20 Rasband, Paul             9  Linganore                    2:15.7
 21 Kiskey, Felix            11  Wheaton                      2:16.1
 22 Patel, Vishal            12  Seneca Valley                2:16.6
 23 Deford, Josh             10  North Carroll                2:17.1
 24 Hagen, Jon               11  Seneca Valley                2:17.8
 25 Mallet, Michael          10  Wheaton                      2:20.1
 26 Seilenga, Francis        12  Einstein                     2:21.8
 27 Rodriguez-Nunez, Anthony 10  Kennedy                      2:22.1
 28 Statham, Ghee            10  Paint Branch                 2:24.3
 29 Lopez, Alfredo           10  Kennedy                      2:25.1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuehne, Kurt             12  Urbana                       4:30.6    10
  2 Rasmussen, Derek         12  Northwest                    4:31.1     8
  3 Logie, Matt              11  Northwest                    4:32.6     6
  4 Sowell, Morgan           11  Frederick                    4:33.3     4
  5 Booth, Richie            11  Northwest                    4:38.8     2
  6 Ramsey, Andrew           12  Urbana                       4:39.6     1
  7 Ryan, Kyle               10  Linganore                    4:40.2
  8 Stine, Nick               9  Urbana                       4:42.0
  9 Marshall, Brian           9  Seneca Valley                4:47.5
 10 Hilbert, Jon             11  North Carroll                4:47.8
 11 McInerney, Stephen       12  Bethesda-CC                  4:48.7
 12 Koontz, Tyler            11  Linganore                    4:48.9
 13 Anojoodu, Anthony        11  Paint Branch                 4:57.0
 14 Craddock, Joshua         11  Paint Branch                 4:57.3
 15 Gaitan, Frank            12  Wheaton                      4:57.4
 16 Young, Tim                9  North Carroll                5:00.2
 17 Telke, Zelalem           11  Wheaton                      5:00.6
 18 Addabbo, Pat             12  Bethesda-CC                  5:02.2
 19 Ostrow, Kevin            12  Linganore                    5:03.3
 20 Kibbey, Kevin            12  Paint Branch                 5:05.3
 21 Hames, Brian             12  Frederick                    5:06.0
 22 Patel, Vishal            12  Seneca Valley                5:07.2
 23 Esser, Elmeiz            11  Einstein                     5:07.6
 24 Deford, Josh             10  North Carroll                5:09.4
 25 Solis, Jorge             11  Frederick                    5:11.0
 26 Rodriguez-Nunez, Anthony 10  Kennedy                      5:22.3
 27 Lopez, Alfredo           10  Kennedy                      5:23.6
 28 Morara, Rikita           11  Einstein                     5:28.9
 29 Quispe, Cesar            11  Wheaton                      5:37.1
 30 Montau, Vitaly           11  Seneca Valley                5:42.6
 31 Rivas, Henry              9  Einstein                     6:41.0
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Beard, Quenton           11  Frederick                      15.0    10
  2 Good, Matt               12  Seneca Valley                  15.1     8
  3 England, Bryant          11  Seneca Valley                  15.4     6
  4 Crew, Winston            12  Frederick                      15.7     4
  5 Brownlee, Darren         11  Northwest                      15.7     2
  6 Pradel, Lavis            10  Kennedy                        16.1     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beard, Quenton           11  Frederick                      39.7    10
  2 Crew, Winston            12  Frederick                      41.3     8
  3 Pradel, Lavis            10  Kennedy                        42.1     6
  4 Aird, David              10  Urbana                         42.1     4
  5 Good, Matt               12  Seneca Valley                  42.3     2
  6 Pineda, Kyle              9  Linganore                      43.1     1
  7 Brownlee, Darren         11  Northwest                      44.2 
  8 Harmon, Andrew           12  Seneca Valley                  44.7
  9 Hunter, Darryl           12  Seneca Valley                  45.0
 10 Hoppes, Charlie          11  Urbana                         45.1
 11 Conway, Brandon              Paint Branch                   45.3
 12 Ward, Stephen            10  Urbana                         45.4
 12 Fry, Luke                12  Linganore                      45.4
 12 Green, Josh              10  Linganore                      45.4
 12 Mugisua, Joel            10  Kennedy                        45.4
 16 Luai, Andres             11  Frederick                      45.7
 17 Smallwood, Kelvin        10  Bethesda-CC                    47.9
 18 Newsome, Lydel           10  Paint Branch                   48.4
 19 Hguygen, Phouc           11  Einstein                       48.7
 19 Ruto, Sammy              11  Wheaton                        48.7
 21 Saunders, Auggie         11  Bethesda-CC                    49.6
 22 Campbell, Brian          10  North Carroll                  50.2
 23 Charles, Marcus          10  Einstein                       50.7
 24 Allen, Jerome             9  Einstein                       54.0
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy                                                     43.8    10
  2 Northwest                                                   44.0     8
  3 Bethesda-CC                                                 45.1     6
  4 Linganore                                                   46.3     4
  5 Wheaton                                                     46.3     2
  6 Einstein                                                    46.5     1
  7 Urbana                                                      46.7
  8 North Carroll                                               46.8
  9 Frederick                                                   47.3
 -- Paint Branch                                                  DQ
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urbana                                                    1:29.9    10
  2 Seneca Valley                                             1:31.7     8
  3 Northwest                                                 1:32.1     6
  4 Paint Branch                                              1:32.3     4
  5 Frederick                                                 1:33.3     2
  6 Bethesda-CC                                               1:35.5     1
  7 Einstein                                                  1:35.9
  8 North Carroll                                             1:37.4
  9 Wheaton                                                   1:39.3
 -- Kennedy                                                       DQ
 -- Linganore                                                     DQ
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urbana                                                    3:24.8    10
  2 Frederick                                                 3:26.9     8
  3 Northwest                                                 3:31.2     6
  4 Kennedy                                                   3:32.0     4
  5 Wheaton                                                   3:39.2     2
  6 Linganore                                                 3:42.3     1
  7 North Carroll                                             3:48.6
  8 Einstein                                                  3:58.1 
 -- Paint Branch                                                  DQ
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 England, Bryant          11  Seneca Valley              40-08.50    10
  2 Herring, Jeremy           9  Kennedy                    39-10.00     8
  3 Kironji, Antony          10  Paint Branch               39-06.50     6
  4 Delgado, Eric            10  Urbana                     39-00.50     4
  5 White, Sean              12  Kennedy                    38-11.25     2
  6 Mugisua, Joel            10  Kennedy                    38-10.00     1
  7 Conway, Brandon              Paint Branch               36-10.50
  8 Flurry, Tyrell           12  Einstein                   36-07.50
  9 Almandez, Jason          11  Einstein                   36-03.75
 10 Butler, Stephen          12  Northwest                  36-03.00
 11 Vega, Chris              10  Urbana                     35-07.00
 12 Sam, Sorim               10  Wheaton                    35-01.00
 13 Ruto, Sammy              11  Wheaton                    34-09.25
 14 Gaitan, Frank            12  Wheaton                    32-10.50
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deiseroth, Adam          10  Linganore                 147-04.00    10
  2 Wunderlich, Tim          11  North Carroll             139-10.00     8
  3 Velasquez, Michael       10  Wheaton                   131-06.00     6
  4 Thomas, Wayne            12  Northwest                 127-01.00     4
  5 Definis, Michael         11  Paint Branch              120-05.00     2
  6 Krintz, Jonathan         12  Seneca Valley             119-05.00     1
  7 Dean, Miguel             11  Einstein                  117-10.00
  8 Trojak, Dan              12  Northwest                 110-07.00
  9 Dods, Derek              11  Linganore                 110-00.00
 10 Hunter, Darryl           12  Seneca Valley             107-09.00
 11 Jackson, Osbourne        11  Einstein                  107-02.00
 12 Soto, Nate               12  Northwest                 106-10.00
 13 Abegberokun, Yinka       12  Paint Branch              104-04.00
 14 Ward, Jon                12  Linganore                 103-00.00
 15 Noble, Jonathan          11  Urbana                    100-00.00
 16 Albright, JT                 North Carroll              98-08.00
 17 Tworek, Zack              9  Urbana                     84-06.00
 18 Kaskel, Chris            10  North Carroll              82-08.00
 19 Dettis, Terelle           9  Einstein                   82-01.00
 20 Henriquez, Franklin      10  Wheaton                    66-09.00
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick                   97        2) Paint Branch               92
    3) Northwest                   72        4) Urbana                     71
    5) Linganore                   58.5      6) Kennedy                    54
    6) North Carroll               54        8) Bethesda-CC                50
    9) Seneca Valley                4.5     10) Wheaton                     4
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     112        2) Northwest                  98
    3) Frederick                   74        4) Kennedy                    69
    5) Seneca Valley               49        6) North Carroll              41
    7) Linganore                   31        7) Paint Branch               31
    9) Wheaton                     20       10) Einstein                   15
   10) Bethesda-CC                 15 



Return to Top

Email | About