MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A-1A West Regional
1A-2A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By:
Hagerstown, Maryland
2005-02-04

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
1a2a West Regional Championships
At Hagerstown Community College
2/4/2005

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Desree           11 South Hagers            7.50       7.40Q  5 
  1 Witman, Catie             12 Williamsport            7.50       7.40Q  8 
  3 Shapelow, Rachael         10 Walkersville            7.40       7.50Q  9 
  4 Clarke, Amanda            11 Tuscarora HS            7.70       7.60Q  3 
  4 Emanuel, Njeri            12 Williamsport            7.70       7.60Q  1 
  4 Payne, Stace              12 Poolesville H           7.50       7.60Q  4 
  4 Butler, Chynna            11 Winters Mill H          7.50       7.60Q  6 
  8 Dewitt, Brandie           12 South Hagers            7.80       7.70Q  7 
  9 Walla, Hannah             10 Boonsboro               7.70       7.80Q  2 
  9 Cessna, Brittany          12 Fort Hill HS            7.60       7.80Q  2 
 11 Marso, Ashley             12 Winters Mill H          7.80       7.60Q  5 
 12 Hill, Katy                11 Smithsburg              7.50       7.70Q  3 
 12 Desher, Steph              9 Liberty HS              7.80       7.70Q  6 
 14 Monald, Kelly              9 South Carroll           7.90       7.80Q  9 
 14 Clauser, Faith             9 Poolesville H           8.00       7.80Q  7 
 14 Brown, Aysa                9 Clear Spring            7.90       7.80Q  8 
 17 Dye, Katlyn                9 Beall HS                8.00       7.90Q  4 
 18 Blake, Ashley             12 Fort Hill HS            7.70       8.00Q  1 
 19 LewIs, Brttany            10 Century                 8.40       8.00   8 
 19 Brlhart, Maggie           10 Century                 8.20       8.00   2 
 21 Morris, Tahnee            11 Tuscarora HS            7.90       8.10   8 
 21 Shultz, Megan              9 Winters Mill H          8.30       8.10   9 
 21 Keyser, Jessica            9 Boonsboro               7.70       8.10   4 
 21 Crutchfield, Denaja       11 Poolesville H           7.90       8.10   9 
 21 Hall, Brandi              10 Rockville HS            8.30       8.10   8 
 26 Steiner, Lindsay          11 South Hagers            8.10       8.20   2 
 26 Cave, Marcia              10 Smithsburg              8.20       8.20   7 
 28 Layman, Shelby             9 Smithsburg              8.00       8.30   5 
 28 Ftzgerald, Erin           10 Catoctn                 8.20       8.30   6 
 28 Russell, Lindsay          10 Catoctn                 8.10       8.30   1 
 28 Callahan, Shawnte         10 Rockville HS            8.50       8.30   6 
 28 Gordon, Jill              11 South Carroll           8.20       8.30   1 
 33 Ferre, Shonna             10 Beall HS                8.00       8.40   3 
 33 Williams, Chelsea          9 Liberty HS              8.50       8.40   5 
 35 Stoner, Km                 9 Catoctn                 8.50       8.60   7 
 35 Cantwell, Brittany        10 Walkersville            8.20       8.60   5 
 35 Mayhew, ErIn              11 Century                 8.50       8.60   4 
 35 Davis, Kari               10 Clear Spring            8.20       8.60   4 
 39 Edgerly, Meghan            9 Brunswick               8.20       8.70   3 
 40 Kiser, Lauren                Tuscarora HS            8.00       8.80   6 
 40 Post, Jenny               12 Brunswick               8.30       8.80   9 
 42 Woolard, Jasmine           9 Clear Spring            9.00       8.90   2 
 43 Arbogast, Sheree           9 Fort Hill HS            9.20       9.20   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Witman, Catie             12 Williamsport            7.40       7.20Q  2 
  2 Butler, Chynna            11 Winters Mill H          7.60       7.30Q  1 
  2 Shapelow, Rachael         10 Walkersville            7.50       7.30Q  1 
  4 Payne, Stace              12 Poolesville H           7.60       7.40Q  3 
  4 Johnson, Desree           11 South Hagers            7.40       7.40Q  3 
  6 Clarke, Amanda            11 Tuscarora HS            7.60       7.50Q  2 
  7 Brown, Aysa                9 Clear Spring            7.80       7.70   1 
  7 Hill, Katy                11 Smithsburg              7.70       7.70   3 
  7 Walla, Hannah             10 Boonsboro               7.80       7.70   1 
 10 Marso, Ashley             12 Winters Mill H          7.60       7.80   2 
 10 Dewitt, Brandie           12 South Hagers            7.70       7.80   2 
 10 Desher, Steph              9 Liberty HS              7.70       7.80   3 
 10 Emanuel, Njeri            12 Williamsport            7.60       7.80   3 
 14 Clauser, Faith             9 Poolesville H           7.80       7.90   1 
 15 Monald, Kelly              9 South Carroll           7.80       8.10   2 
 16 Cessna, Brittany          12 Fort Hill HS            7.80       8.20   1 
 16 Dye, Katlyn                9 Beall HS                7.90       8.20   2 
 18 Blake, Ashley             12 Fort Hill HS            8.00       8.40   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Witman, Catie             12 Williamsport            7.20       7.20    10  
  2 Shapelow, Rachael         10 Walkersville            7.30       7.20     8  
  3 Johnson, Desree           11 South Hagers            7.40       7.40     6  
  4 Payne, Stace              12 Poolesville H           7.40       7.60     4  
  5 Butler, Chynna            11 Winters Mill H          7.30       7.60     2  
  6 Clarke, Amanda            11 Tuscarora HS            7.50       7.80     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rose, Meghan              10 Poolesville H          41.40      42.50  11   10  
  2 Ingram, Jasmine           10 Tuscarora HS           42.90      42.50  11    8  
  3 White, Clauda             11 Tuscarora HS           44.00      43.90  10    5  
  3 Shapelow, Rachael         10 Walkersville           44.00      43.90  11    5  
  5 Robertson, Jessica        12 Boonsboro              44.00      43.90  10    2  
  6 Payne, Stace              12 Poolesville H          43.50      44.60  11    1  
  7 Walla, Hannah             10 Boonsboro              44.50      45.20  10 
  8 Marso, Ashley             12 Winters Mill H         45.30      46.00   9 
  9 Dewitt, Brandie           12 South Hagers           48.10      46.80   6 
 10 Hill, Katy                11 Smithsburg             44.90      47.20  10 
 11 Clarke, Amanda            11 Tuscarora HS           47.00      47.60   7 
 12 Monald, Kelly              9 South Carroll          47.40      47.80   6 
 13 Desher, Steph              9 Liberty HS             46.10      48.00   8 
 14 Emanuel, Njeri            12 Williamsport           48.60      48.30   6 
 15 Ferre, Shonna             10 Beall HS               49.00      48.50   6 
 16 Dye, Katlyn                9 Beall HS               47.00      48.60   8 
 16 Shartel, Ande             11 Poolesville H          45.00      48.60   9 
 18 Lockatell, AllIson        11 South Carroll          46.40      48.70   8 
 19 Callahan, Shawnte         10 Rockville HS           47.00      49.00   7 
 20 Steiner, Lindsay          11 South Hagers           49.70      49.20   4 
 21 Rath, Alissa              10 Winters Mill H         47.10      49.40   7 
 22 Mannick, Jenna            10 South Hagers           49.10      49.50   5 
 23 Lappn, Alex               10 Liberty HS             49.30      49.90   5 
 23 Hinton, Latsha            10 Rockville HS           45.00      49.90   9 
 25 Shives, Jessica           11 Boonsboro              47.00      50.70   7 
 26 Rolland, Lisa              9 Brunswick              49.50      51.20   4 
 27 Russell, Lindsay          10 Catoctn                49.40      51.60   5 
 27 Tedrick, Jenna             9 Smithsburg             50.50      51.60   3 
 29 Cantwell, Brittany        10 Walkersville           49.00      51.80   5 
 30 Diaz, Julia               10 Brunswick              50.00      52.10   4 
 31 Law, Anna                  9 Smithsburg             49.50      52.30   4 
 32 Sipes, Jak                11 Winters Mill H         53.20      52.60   2 
 33 Stoner, Km                 9 Catoctn                56.40      53.10   1 
 34 Arbogast, Sheree           9 Fort Hill HS           55.00      53.30   2 
 34 Mills, Theresa            10 Clear Spring           53.00      53.30   2 
 36 Hall, Brandi              10 Rockville HS           47.00      54.00   8 
 37 Propst, Lindsey           10 Fort Hill HS           59.99      54.30   1 
 38 Kobylensk, Emma           10 Century                52.00      56.30   3 
 39 Brmhall, Sharon           10 Fort Hill HS           59.99      56.40   1 
 40 Watts, Allison             9 Century                53.00      57.50   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rose, Meghan              10 Poolesville H        1:19.00    1:27.20  10   10  
  2 Ingram, Jasmine           10 Tuscarora HS         1:24.60    1:27.40   9    8  
  3 Harnett, Hayley           10 Boonsboro            1:22.00    1:27.50  10    6  
  4 Scuffins, Laura           12 Williamsport         1:25.00    1:27.80   9    4  
  5 Berry, Kristin            11 Williamsport         1:28.10    1:28.30   8    2  
  6 Thompson, Kathleen        11 Poolesville H        1:24.00    1:28.90  10    1  
  7 White, Clauda             11 Tuscarora HS         1:28.00    1:29.40   8 
  8 Johnson, Carrie           12 Smithsburg           1:34.00    1:33.00   6 
  9 Thomas, Meg               11 Century              1:32.00    1:34.00   7 
 10 Grier, Andrea             12 Smithsburg           1:33.00    1:34.30   7 
 11 Campbell, Karna           10 Tuscarora HS         1:29.00    1:34.90   8 
 12 Jordan, Jessica           10 Boonsboro            1:40.00    1:35.00   4 
 13 Timberlake, Molly          9 Liberty HS           1:30.00    1:35.40   7 
 14 Davis, Alexis              9 Winters Mill H       1:38.90    1:36.80   5 
 14 Pfister, Stef             10 Liberty HS           1:34.80    1:36.80   6 
 16 Lybarger, Jana            10 Beall HS             1:35.00    1:37.50   6 
 17 Garst, Tara               12 Walkersville         1:41.40    1:37.70   3 
 18 Hinton, Latsha            10 Rockville HS         1:20.00    1:37.90  10 
 19 Oleksk, Jame              11 Winters Mill H       1:41.50    1:39.10   3 
 20 Springer, Melissa         11 Smithsburg           1:40.00    1:39.20   5 
 21 Allen, Christa            11 Catoctn              1:29.00    1:43.00   8 
 22 Lappn, Alex               10 Liberty HS           1:39.00    1:43.20   5 
 23 Beard, Kaytlyn            10 South Hagers         1:44.30    1:43.50   2 
 24 Brown, Sarah               9 Boonsboro            1:40.00    1:43.90   4 
 25 Blessing, Catherine       12 Brunswick            1:43.00    1:44.10   2 
 26 MerrIll, Kasa              9 Beall HS             1:45.00    1:45.60   1 
 27 Deferrar, Sara            10 Century              1:44.00    1:47.10   2 
 27 Cecil, Melissa            10 South Hagers         1:44.00    1:47.10   2 
 29 Jaret, Stacie             11 Century              1:43.00    1:47.60   3 
 30 Ammenheuser, Natash       10 Catoctn              1:40.00    1:54.20   4 
 31 Milburn, Breanne          10 Clear Spring         1:59.00    1:57.50   1 
 32 Zntchem, Arelle            9 Rockville HS         1:40.00    1:57.70   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hertsch, Kate             11 Winters Mill H       2:26.40    2:30.30    10  
  2 Atha, Jordan              10 Williamsport         2:30.00    2:32.90     8  
  3 Lockard, Ashley           12 Clear Spring         2:26.00    2:33.70     6  
  4 Davis, Kelly              11 Liberty HS           2:32.00    2:33.90     4  
  5 Beckley, Jamie            11 Clear Spring         2:30.00    2:34.80     2  
  6 Rupprecht, Laura          11 Brunswick            2:35.00    2:37.20     1  
  7 Wright, Jamie             12 Catoctn              2:35.00    2:37.80  
  8 Zalesk, Monca             10 Winters Mill H       2:36.80    2:38.00  
  9 Agnew, Gisele             10 Poolesville H        2:30.00    2:38.10  
 10 Robbins, Lisa             10 Liberty HS           2:33.00    2:38.70  
 11 Hart, Allison             10 Winters Mill H       2:31.60    2:39.70  
 12 Unger, Rachel             12 Poolesville H        2:30.00    2:42.90  
 13 Stone, Rachel             10 Walkersville         2:38.00    2:44.20  
 14 Boyce, Julie              11 Fort Hill HS         2:30.00    2:44.30  
 15 Miller, Natalie           10 Poolesville H        2:35.00    2:46.30  
 16 Smith, Caitlin             9 Rockville HS         2:45.00    2:47.20  
 17 Horst, Ashlee             10 Century              2:42.00    2:49.00  
 18 Mcnels, Aubrey            12 Liberty HS           2:46.00    2:50.60  
 19 Krebs, ErIn               10 South Carroll        2:50.00    2:52.40  
 20 Lamdn, Hillary            11 Century              2:40.00    2:56.30  
 21 Wenrech, Rochelle         10 Walkersville         2:45.50    2:59.60  
 22 Mackereth, Laurel          9 Tuscarora HS         2:55.00    3:02.10  
 23 Mtchell, Kelly             9 Tuscarora HS         2:58.00    3:02.30  
 24 Zetts, Allison            10 Rockville HS         2:55.00    3:02.90  
 25 Gresler, Jen              11 South Carroll        2:55.00    3:03.20  
 26 Springer, Melissa         11 Smithsburg           3:00.00    3:03.70  
 27 Perrn, Mare               10 Fort Hill HS         2:50.00    3:04.00  
 28 Hill, Rachel              12 Catoctn              3:02.00    3:08.20  
 29 Hertel, Casey             10 Catoctn              3:06.00    3:13.50  
 30 Burgesser, Amy            10 Clear Spring         3:15.00    3:14.50  
 31 Erickson, Greta           10 Brunswick            3:06.00    3:18.30  
 32 Blessing, Catherine       12 Brunswick            3:15.00    3:20.20  
 33 Shafer, Kim               10 Tuscarora HS         3:35.00    3:24.30  
 34 Stump, Rachel             10 Boonsboro            4:00.00    3:24.60  
 35 Erickson, Katelyn          9 Beall HS             3:19.00    3:25.00  
 36 Green, Brittany            9 Boonsboro            3:50.00    3:36.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockard, Ashley           12 Clear Spring         5:27.00    5:34.40    10  
  2 Hertsch, Kate             11 Winters Mill H       5:36.00    5:34.70     8  
  3 Unger, Rachel             12 Poolesville H        5:30.00    5:43.20     6  
  4 Rebau, Catln              11 Liberty HS           5:43.00    5:43.80     4  
  5 Rupprecht, Laura          11 Brunswick            5:43.50    5:46.10     2  
  6 Warfeld, Lindsay          11 South Carroll        5:49.60    5:48.10     1  
  7 Robbins, Lisa             10 Liberty HS           5:49.00    5:48.50  
  8 Wright, Jamie             12 Catoctn              5:48.00    5:53.00  
  9 Canfield, Laura            9 Clear Spring         6:00.00    5:57.80  
 10 Marchwck, Kc              12 Poolesville H        5:55.00    6:00.20  
 11 Horst, Ashlee             10 Century              5:45.00    6:00.40  
 12 Pickett, Liz              10 Liberty HS           6:09.00    6:03.60  
 13 Ledden, Emily              9 Smithsburg           5:50.00    6:05.00  
 14 Krebs, ErIn               10 South Carroll        6:15.00    6:14.80  
 15 Holmburg, Christine       12 Rockville HS         6:22.00    6:20.60  
 16 Tomlin, Lindsay           11 Tuscarora HS         5:55.00    6:22.00  
 17 Sherdan, Brenda           12 South Carroll        6:10.00    6:22.50  
 18 Mancini, Natalie           9 Smithsburg           6:30.00    6:26.50  
 19 Connelly, Chelsea          9 Smithsburg           6:30.00    6:28.10  
 20 Ingls, Kelly              10 Winters Mill H       6:41.00    6:28.60  
 21 Zetts, Allison            10 Rockville HS         6:35.00    6:29.50  
 22 Wellver, Caralyn          11 Winters Mill H       7:09.00    6:30.70  
 23 Myers, Emily               9 Williamsport         6:41.60    6:42.70  
 24 Wenrech, Rochelle         10 Walkersville         6:30.20    6:45.30  
 25 Haupt, Kate                9 Boonsboro            6:45.00    6:48.20  
 26 Post, Jenny               12 Brunswick            7:00.00    6:50.00  
 27 Erickson, Greta           10 Brunswick            6:56.00    6:55.70  
 28 Tenaglo, Jena             10 Beall HS             7:00.00    6:58.40  
 29 Hertel, Casey             10 Catoctn              6:56.00    7:28.80  
 30 Ammenheuser, Natash       10 Catoctn              7:10.00    7:38.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockard, Ashley           12 Clear Spring        11:45.00   12:03.00    10  
  2 Unger, Rachel             12 Poolesville H       12:00.00   12:32.40     8  
  3 Rebau, Catln              11 Liberty HS          12:32.00   12:33.20     6  
  4 Warfeld, Lindsay          11 South Carroll       12:23.00   12:35.00     4  
  5 Davis, Kelly              11 Liberty HS          12:45.00   12:39.10     2  
  6 Obren, Kristen            10 Winters Mill H      12:42.00   12:53.00     1  
  7 Ledden, Emily              9 Smithsburg          12:55.00   12:54.60  
  8 Lamdn, Hillary            11 Century             12:50.00   13:08.70  
  9 Griffin, Kate             10 Winters Mill H      12:41.00   13:09.10  
 10 Marchwck, Kc              12 Poolesville H       12:45.00   13:18.10  
 11 Powell, Emily              9 South Carroll       13:12.00   13:52.90  
 12 Tomlin, Lindsay           11 Tuscarora HS        13:33.00   13:56.10  
 13 Rdder, Lauren              9 Liberty HS          14:09.00   13:56.30  
 14 Canfield, Laura            9 Clear Spring        12:50.00   13:57.00  
 15 Shapro, Marsa             10 Poolesville H       13:00.00   14:19.40  
 16 Connelly, Chelsea          9 Smithsburg          14:30.00   14:22.00  
 17 Ingls, Kelly              10 Winters Mill H      14:08.00   14:23.90  
 18 Mackereth, Laurel          9 Tuscarora HS        14:27.00   14:59.40  
 19 Lefler, Kyle               9 Boonsboro                      15:05.60  
 20 House, Brenna             10 Clear Spring        16:00.00   17:42.90  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hensley, Sarah            12 Boonsboro               8.90       8.70Q  5 
  2 Cessna, Brittany          12 Fort Hill HS            8.90       8.90Q  4 
  3 Tritsch, Sarah            11 Williamsport            9.10       9.10Q  3 
  4 Mougey, Christina         11 Century                 9.50       9.20Q  2 
  4 Hepburn, Rachel           12 Walkersville            9.40       9.20Q  1 
  4 Evans, Catln              12 Poolesville H           9.50       9.20Q  1 
  4 Sollott, Sara             11 Winters Mill H          8.90       9.20Q  6 
  8 Raeburn, Jes              12 Walkersville            9.20       9.30Q  2 
  9 Mackley, Anna             12 Winters Mill H          9.60       9.40Q  3 
 10 Johnson, Lacie            11 Williamsport            9.60       9.70Q  4 
 11 Johnson, Desree           11 South Hagers            9.80       9.80Q  6 
 11 Murosko, Dara             10 Century                 9.60       9.80Q  5 
 13 Perna, Bethany            11 Winters Mill H          9.80       9.80   5 
 14 Catala, Tiffany           11 Beall HS               10.20      10.20   4 
 15 Diaz, Julia               10 Brunswick              10.00      10.40   6 
 16 Agnew, Alca               11 Poolesville H          11.00      10.50   6 
 17 Sandvk, Kim               12 Beall HS               10.50      10.70   3 
 17 Jordan, Jessica           10 Boonsboro              11.10      10.70   4 
 19 Alonge, Kim               10 Liberty HS             11.20      10.80   5 
 20 Babck, Kelsey             11 Poolesville H          11.00      10.90   5 
 20 Miller, Meghan             9 Walkersville           11.00      10.90   4 
 22 Stles, Angella            10 Catoctn                11.70      11.30   2 
 23 Harshman, Stephanie       11 Brunswick              10.50      11.50   2 
 24 Cushwa, Christine         11 Clear Spring           11.00      11.60   6 
 24 Timberlake, Molly          9 Liberty HS             10.60      11.60   1 
 26 Custed, Nicole            10 South Hagers           11.60      11.80   3 
 -- Ehma, Kate                 9 Catoctn                11.00         DQ   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hensley, Sarah            12 Boonsboro               8.70       8.70Q  2 
  2 Tritsch, Sarah            11 Williamsport            9.10       8.90Q  1 
  2 Cessna, Brittany          12 Fort Hill HS            8.90       8.90Q  1 
  4 Sollott, Sara             11 Winters Mill H          9.20       9.00Q  2 
  5 Evans, Catln              12 Poolesville H           9.20       9.00Q  1 
  6 Raeburn, Jes              12 Walkersville            9.30       9.30Q  2 
  7 Hepburn, Rachel           12 Walkersville            9.20       9.10   1 
  8 Mackley, Anna             12 Winters Mill H          9.40       9.30   1 
  9 Mougey, Christina         11 Century                 9.20       9.40   2 
 10 Johnson, Lacie            11 Williamsport            9.70       9.70   2 
 11 Murosko, Dara             10 Century                 9.80       9.90   1 
 12 Johnson, Desree           11 South Hagers            9.80      10.00   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hensley, Sarah            12 Boonsboro               8.70       8.40    10  
  2 Cessna, Brittany          12 Fort Hill HS            8.90       8.70     8  
  3 Tritsch, Sarah            11 Williamsport            8.90       8.90     6  
  4 Evans, Catln              12 Poolesville H           9.00       9.30     4  
  5 Sollott, Sara             11 Winters Mill H          9.00       9.30     2  
  6 Raeburn, Jes              12 Walkersville            9.30       9.40     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:53.00    1:50.70   5   10  
     1) Harnett, Hayley 10              2)                                
     3) Hensley, Sarah 12               4)                                
  2 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                 1:51.90    1:52.20   5    8  
     1) Campbell, Karna 10              2) Clarke, Amanda 11              
     3) Ingram, Jasmine 10              4)                                
  3 Poolesville HS  'A'                               1:49.50    1:52.30   5    6  
     1) Armstrong, Sarah                2) Evans, Catln 12                
     3) Payne, Stace 12                 4) Rose, Meghan 10                
  4 Walkersville HS  'A'                              1:53.80    1:53.50   4    4  
     1)                                 2) Hepburn, Rachel 12             
     3)                                 4) Raeburn, Jes 12                
  5 Winters Mill HS  'A'                              1:54.70    1:54.40   4    2  
     1) Butler, Chynna 11               2)                                
     3) Mackley, Anna 12                4) Marso, Ashley 12               
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:54.30    1:54.50   4    1  
     3) Emanuel, Njeri 12               4) Moss, Kendal 11                
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:58.90    1:58.40   4 
     3) Dewitt, Brandie 12              4)                                
  8 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:59.00    1:59.50   3 
     1)                                 2) Dietrich, Allie 12             
     3)                                 4) Hill, Katy 11                  
  9 Fort Hill HS  'A'                                 1:52.00    2:01.10   5 
     1) Blake, Ashley 12                2)                                
     3) Cessna, Brittany 12             4) Green, Samantha 10             
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                2:00.00    2:02.90   3 
     1) Beckles, Tatana 12              2) Gordon, Jill 11                
     3) Lockatell, AllIson 11           4) Monald, Kelly 9                
 11 Rockville HS  'A'                                 2:00.00    2:03.70   3 
     1) Callahan, Shawnte 10            2) Hall, Brandi 10                
     3) Hinton, Latsha 10               4)                                
 12 Clear Spring HS  'A'                              2:03.00    2:04.10   2 
     1)                                 2) Brown, Aysa 9                  
     3) Canfield, Kayla 12              4)                                
 13 Catoctin  'A'                                     2:05.00    2:04.70   2 
     1) Ehma, Kate 9                    2) Ftzgerald, Erin 10             
 14 Beall HS  'A'                                     2:00.00    2:05.60   3 
     1) Catala, Tiffany 11              2) Dye, Katlyn 9                  
     3) Ferre, Shonna 10                4) Sandvk, Kim 12                 
 15 Brunswick  'A'                                    2:06.00    2:11.10   1 
     1)                                 2) Edgerly, Meghan 9              
     3)                                 4) Harshman, Stephanie 11         
 -- Century  'A'                                      2:00.50         DQ   2 
     1) Brlhart, Maggie 10              2)                                
     3)                                 4) Knutsen, Kat                   
 -- Liberty HS  'A'                                   2:05.00         DQ   1 
     1) Lappn, Alex 10                  2) Pfister, Stef 10               
     3)                                 4) Williams, Chelsea 9            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:16.00    4:16.80   5   10  
     1) Harnett, Hayley 10              2)                                
     3) Hensley, Sarah 12               4)                                
  2 Poolesville HS  'A'                               4:16.00    4:19.90   5    8  
     1) Armstrong, Sarah                2) Benton, Bryann 12              
     3) Rose, Meghan 10                 4) Thompson, Kathleen 11          
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:26.40    4:27.20   5    6  
     3) Scuffins, Laura 12              4)                                
  4 Winters Mill HS  'A'                              4:34.80    4:29.20   5    4  
     3) Hart, Allison 10                4) Hertsch, Kate 11               
  5 Liberty HS  'A'                                   4:39.00    4:39.60   4    2  
     1) Desher, Steph 9                 2) Mcnels, Aubrey 12              
     3)                                 4) Timberlake, Molly 9            
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:44.80   3    1  
     1)                                 2) Grier, Andrea 12               
     3) Johnson, Carrie 12              4) Law, Anna 9                    
  7 Walkersville HS  'A'                              4:42.10    4:45.40   3 
     3)                                 4) Raeburn, Jes 12                
  8 Century  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:46.20   3 
     3) Knutsen, Kat                    4)                                
  9 Fort Hill HS  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:52.70   3 
     1) Blake, Ashley 12                2) Boyce, Julie 11                
     3) Brown, Brittany 10              4) Cessna, Brittany 12            
 10 Rockville HS  'A'                                 4:45.00    4:57.60   2 
     1) Callahan, Shawnte 10            2) Hinton, Latsha 10              
     3) Holmburg, Christine 12          4) Smith, Caitlin 9               
 11 Catoctin  'A'                                     5:10.00    5:01.80   1 
     1) Allen, Christa 11               2) Ehma, Kate 9                   
     3) Ftzgerald, Erin 10              4)                                
 12 Clear Spring HS  'A'                              4:35.00    5:03.50   4 
     1) Beckley, Jamie 11               2) Brown, Aysa 9                  
     3)                                 4) Canfield, Laura 9              
 13 Brunswick  'A'                                    5:01.00    5:05.90   2 
     1) Blessing, Catherine 12          2) Diaz, Julia 10                 
 14 Beall HS  'A'                                     4:40.00    5:08.70   4 
     3) Dye, Katlyn 9                   4) Ferre, Shonna 10               
 15 South Hagerstown  'A'                             5:06.10    5:20.40   1 
     1) Beard, Kaytlyn 10               2) Cecil, Melissa 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winters Mill HS  'A'                             11:05.00   10:27.80    10  
     1) Griffin, Kate 10                2) Hart, Allison 10               
     3) Hertsch, Kate 11                4)                                
  2 Liberty HS  'A'                                  10:30.00   10:32.00     8  
     1) Davis, Kelly 11                 2) Mcnels, Aubrey 12              
     3) Rebau, Catln 11                 4) Robbins, Lisa 10               
  3 Poolesville HS  'A'                              10:35.00   10:43.20     6  
     1) Agnew, Gisele 10                2) Benton, Bryann 12              
     3) Miller, Natalie 10              4) Unger, Rachel 12               
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                10:38.00   10:44.20     4  
     1) Atha, Jordan 10                 2) Berry, Kristin 11              
     3)                                 4) Scuffins, Laura 12             
  5 Clear Spring HS  'A'                             10:40.00   10:48.70     2  
     1) Beckley, Jamie 11               2) Lockard, Ashley 12             
     3) Canfield, Kayla 12              4) Canfield, Laura 9              
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                  11:40.00   11:24.90     1  
     1) Connelly, Chelsea 9             2)                                
     3)                                 4) Johnson, Carrie 12             
  7 South Carroll  'A'                               11:12.20   11:35.20  
     1)                                 2) Krebs, ErIn 10                 
     3) Powell, Emily 9                 4) Sherdan, Brenda 12             
  8 Fort Hill HS  'A'                                10:40.00   11:44.20  
     1) Boyce, Julie 11                 2) Brown, Brittany 10             
     3) Perrn, Mare 10                  4) Peterson, Felce 11             
  9 Tuscarora HS  'A'                                11:50.00   11:45.10  
     1) Bordyugova, Kristina            2) Mackereth, Laurel 9            
     3)                                 4) Mtchell, Kelly 9               
 10 Walkersville HS  'A'                             11:45.00   11:57.40  
     1) Baer, Mary                      2) Garst, Tara 12                 
     3) MartIn, Kate 9                  4) Wenrech, Rochelle 10           
 11 Boonsboro  'A'                                   11:40.00   12:24.50  
     3) Hewett, Jennifer 9              4)                                
 
Girls High Jump 4'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hensley, Sarah            12 Boonsboro            4-09.00    4-10.00    10  
  2 Sollott, Sara             11 Winters Mill H       4-10.00    4-08.00     7  
  2 Furr, Emily               10 Poolesville H        5-00.00    4-08.00     7  
  4 Hepburn, Rachel           12 Walkersville         4-08.00    4-08.00     4  
  5 Ingram, Jasmine           10 Tuscarora HS         4-10.00    4-08.00     2  
  6 Atken, Bonne              11 Century              4-08.00    4-06.00     0.5
  6 Bennet, Ashlyn            11 Fort Hill HS         5-00.00    4-06.00     0.5
  8 Osteen, Megan             10 South Carroll        4-06.00    4-06.00  
  8 Perna, Bethany            11 Winters Mill H       4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Noel, Hanna               10 South Carroll        4-04.00    4-06.00  
 11 Klipp, Laura              11 Walkersville         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Mccormick, Katherine      10 Smithsburg           3-10.00    4-06.00  
 13 Patterson, Brittany        9 Poolesville H        4-08.00    4-04.00  
 13 Gearhart, Rachel          11 Liberty HS           4-08.00    4-04.00  
 13 Crilly, Emily             11 Williamsport         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 13 Paxton, Sophe              9 Brunswick            4-02.00    4-04.00  
 13 Johnson, Lacie            11 Williamsport         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 13 Miller, Meghan             9 Walkersville         4-02.00    4-04.00  
 19 Cave, Marcia              10 Smithsburg           3-10.00    4-02.00  
 19 Torrey, Nora               9 Poolesville H        4-04.00    4-02.00  
 19 Syracuse, Cathi            9 Fort Hill HS         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 19 Paczynsk, Kate             9 Liberty HS           4-06.00    4-02.00  
 19 Ehma, Kate                 9 Catoctn              4-04.00    4-02.00  
 19 Harshman, Stephanie       11 Brunswick            4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Woolard, Jasmine           9 Clear Spring         3-06.00         NH  
 -- Zaidjel, Rebecca           9 Fort Hill HS         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Keenan, Michelle           9 Century              4-00.00         NH  
 -- Stles, Angella            10 Catoctn              4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perna, Bethany            11 Winters Mill H       8-06.00    8-06.00    10  
  2 Murto, Sarah              12 Boonsboro            7-06.00    8-06.00     8  
  3 Green, Samantha           10 Fort Hill HS         9-06.00    8-06.00     6  
  4 Johnson, Lacie            11 Williamsport         9-00.00    8-06.00     4  
  5 Blake, Ashley             12 Fort Hill HS         8-00.00    8-00.00     2  
  6 Moss, Kendal              11 Williamsport         6-06.00    7-00.00     1  
  7 Benton, Bryann            12 Poolesville H        7-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 Edgerly, Rachel           11 Brunswick            7-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 Shives, Jessica           11 Boonsboro            6-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Wilson, Meghan            11 Fort Hill HS         7-00.00    6-06.00  
 10 Law, Anna                  9 Smithsburg           6-00.00    6-06.00  
 12 Edgerly, Meghan            9 Brunswick            6-00.00    6-00.00  
 12 Layman, Shelby             9 Smithsburg           7-00.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hepburn, Rachel           12 Walkersville        36-08.00   38-06.00    10  
  2 Sunderlin, Carolyn        12 South Carroll       33-09.75   33-08.50     8  
  3 Aronstam, Alissa          12 South Carroll       31-04.50   32-08.50     6  
  4 Johnson, Sara             10 Boonsboro           30-00.00   30-11.50     4  
  5 Perna, Bethany            11 Winters Mill H      32-06.00   30-07.00     2  
  6 Stansbury, Melissa        10 Liberty HS          29-04.00   29-08.50     1  
  7 Soper, Dana               11 Poolesville H       28-00.00   28-06.00  
  8 Beckles, Tatana           12 South Carroll       25-04.00   26-09.50  
  9 Canfield, Kayla           12 Clear Spring        27-00.00   26-07.50  
 10 Hylton, Iesha             11 South Hagers        27-09.00   26-05.50  
 11 Mougey, Christina         11 Century             25-07.00   26-03.00  
 12 Fraley, Amber             12 South Hagers        26-08.00   26-00.50  
 13 Garst, Tara               12 Walkersville        26-05.00   26-00.00  
 13 Hester, Abigail           11 Winters Mill H      27-05.00   26-00.00  
 15 Reeves, Laura             12 Winters Mill H      26-04.00   25-11.00  
 16 Clarke, Lindsay           11 Poolesville H       26-00.00   24-09.00  
 17 Welte, Shanda             12 Smithsburg          26-03.00   24-08.50  
 18 Mudgett, Amy               9 Century             27-06.00   24-07.50  
 19 Overton, Sasha            11 Liberty HS          25-00.00   23-09.00  
 20 Wood, Lauren              10 Boonsboro           22-00.00   23-02.50  
 21 Reichard, Kate            11 Clear Spring        23-00.00   23-01.50  
 22 Gisriel, Becky            12 Williamsport        23-07.00   22-10.00  
 23 Robey, Mallory            10 Fort Hill HS        21-06.00   22-07.50  
 24 Welte, Tiffany             9 Smithsburg          20-04.00   21-10.50  
 25 Stephens, Bianca          10 Tuscarora HS        22-06.75   21-05.00  
 26 Yost, Geneveve             9 Rockville HS        24-00.00   21-04.50  
 27 Leonard, Tasha            11 Tuscarora HS        24-03.75   21-02.50  
 28 Natalne, Teresa           11 Liberty HS          24-10.00   21-02.00  
 29 Brown, Casey              11 Poolesville H       22-00.00   21-01.50  
 30 Smith, Samantha           11 South Hagers        21-02.00   20-02.50  
 31 Tregoning, Michelle       11 Tuscarora HS        20-02.50   20-00.50  
 31 Snyder, Jame              10 Fort Hill HS        22-02.00   20-00.50  
 33 Mose, Ashley                 Boonsboro                      19-09.00  
 34 Keeney, Allison           10 Clear Spring        20-00.00   16-06.00  
 35 Cole, Lauren              11 Williamsport        16-07.50   16-03.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zembower, At              11 Fort Hill HS            6.50       6.60Q  6 
  1 Jackson, Ronald           12 South Hagers            6.40       6.60Q  8 
  1 Williams, Brad            11 Liberty HS              6.60       6.60Q  3 
  1 Thompson, Justin          11 Smithsburg              6.30       6.60Q  9 
  1 Azang-Njaah, Ndang        11 Winters Mill H          6.50       6.60Q  5 
  6 Brown, Chad               10 Smithsburg              6.50       6.70Q  7 
  7 Jones, Chris              12 Century                 6.80       6.80Q  4 
  7 Wke, Jordan               11 Winters Mill H          6.70       6.80Q  1 
  7 Roberts, Tyler            10 Walkersville            6.70       6.80Q  2 
  7 Conner, Greg              12 Poolesville H           7.00       6.80Q  1 
 11 Lantz, Clinton               Smithsburg              6.90       6.80Q  8 
 11 Johnson, Theron           10 Century                 6.80       6.80Q  3 
 11 Johnson, Dyron            12 Century                 6.90       6.80Q  9 
 14 Beckles, Winter           10 South Carroll           6.90       7.00Q  7 
 14 Phung, Can                11 Tuscarora HS            7.00       7.00Q  2 
 14 Hutzler, Patrick          12 South Hagers            7.00       7.00Q  6 
 17 Wegand, Brett             11 Tuscarora HS            7.00       7.10Q  5 
 17 Hill, Jame                10 Catoctn                 7.10       7.10Q  4 
 19 Robinson, John            10 Tuscarora HS            6.70       6.90   1 
 20 Dorsey, Josh              12 Clear Spring            7.00       7.00   8 
 21 Peters, Sean              12 Poolesville H           7.00       7.10   3 
 22 Ray, Matt                 10 Poolesville H           7.00       7.20   9 
 23 Payne, David               9 Northwood HS                       7.30   3 
 23 Hoffmaster, Robert        10 Brunswick               6.80       7.30   5 
 23 Brown, Kieth               9 Walkersville            7.00       7.30   7 
 26 Skervjm, Ian              11 Rockville HS            6.80       7.40   2 
 26 Thomas, Austin            11 Beall HS                7.50       7.40   7 
 26 Anders, Kenny             11 Williamsport            7.70       7.40   9 
 26 Leonard, Kyle             10 Liberty HS              7.10       7.40   2 
 26 Moon, Jacob               12 Beall HS                7.00       7.40   4 
 26 Greene, Matt              10 South Carroll           7.40       7.40   1 
 32 Derbyshre, Angus          12 Catoctn                 7.10       7.60   5 
 33 Cambell, Matt                South Hagers            7.10       7.70   3 
 34 Wahman, John               9 Winters Mill H          7.10       7.80   6 
 35 Bland, Kyle               10 Brunswick               7.50       7.90   8 
 36 Stone, Ben                10 Williamsport            8.10       8.00   8 
 37 Turner, Dylan                Williamsport            8.20       8.10   7 
 38 Thompson, Brett            9 Beall HS                8.50       8.30   5 
 39 Miller, Wade               9 Clear Spring            9.50       9.40   4 
 -- Trettel, Ben              10 Brunswick               6.60         DQ   4 
 -- Wess, Dylan               11 Rockville HS            6.90         DQ   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Chad               10 Smithsburg              6.70       6.50Q  1 
  1 Thompson, Justin          11 Smithsburg              6.60       6.50Q  3 
  1 Azang-Njaah, Ndang        11 Winters Mill H          6.60       6.50Q  1 
  1 Zembower, At              11 Fort Hill HS            6.60       6.50Q  2 
  5 Lantz, Clinton               Smithsburg              6.80       6.60Q  2 
  5 Wke, Jordan               11 Winters Mill H          6.80       6.60Q  3 
  7 Jackson, Ronald           12 South Hagers            6.60       6.60   1 
  7 Jones, Chris              12 Century                 6.80       6.60   1 
  9 Johnson, Theron           10 Century                 6.80       6.80   3 
  9 Roberts, Tyler            10 Walkersville            6.80       6.80   3 
 11 Williams, Brad            11 Liberty HS              6.60       6.90   2 
 11 Johnson, Dyron            12 Century                 6.80       6.90   2 
 13 Conner, Greg              12 Poolesville H           6.80       7.00   3 
 13 Phung, Can                11 Tuscarora HS            7.00       7.00   1 
 15 Hill, Jame                10 Catoctn                 7.10       7.20   3 
 15 Beckles, Winter           10 South Carroll           7.00       7.20   1 
 17 Wegand, Brett             11 Tuscarora HS            7.10       7.30   2 
 -- Hutzler, Patrick          12 South Hagers            7.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Chad               10 Smithsburg              6.50       6.50    10  
  2 Thompson, Justin          11 Smithsburg              6.50       6.50     8  
  3 Azang-Njaah, Ndang        11 Winters Mill H          6.50       6.70     6  
  4 Zembower, At              11 Fort Hill HS            6.50       6.70     4  
  5 Wke, Jordan               11 Winters Mill H          6.60       6.70     2  
  6 Lantz, Clinton               Smithsburg              6.60       6.80     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Joe               12 Winters Mill H         36.30      36.70  11   10  
  2 Webb, Jahmal              12 Rockville HS           36.70      37.30  11    8  
  3 Williams, Brad            11 Liberty HS             37.50      37.40  10    6  
  4 Jackson, Ronald           12 South Hagers           38.20      37.60   9    4  
  5 Azang-Njaah, Ndang        11 Winters Mill H         36.60      37.70  11    1.5
  5 Forsythe, Neil            12 Williamsport           37.40      37.70  10    1.5
  7 Rackens, Chris            12 Poolesville H          36.50      38.10  11 
  8 Zembower, At              11 Fort Hill HS           37.00      38.20  10 
  9 Trettel, Ben              10 Brunswick              38.30      38.40   9 
 10 Mizell, Aaron             11 Clear Spring           37.90      38.70   9 
 11 Conner, Greg              12 Poolesville H          39.00      39.40   9 
 12 Ponton, Tony              10 Walkersville           39.10      39.50   8 
 13 Hoyt, Russell             11 Brunswick              39.70      39.60   8 
 14 West, David               12 South Hagers           40.30      39.80   6 
 15 Nesler, Andy              12 Smithsburg             39.80      40.20   8 
 16 Brown, Shawn              12 Smithsburg             40.70      40.60   6 
 17 Jaret, Shawn              12 Century                40.20      40.70   7 
 18 Schnederman, Jared        12 Liberty HS             40.90      41.30   6 
 19 Bell, Joey                12 Rockville HS           39.00      41.40   8 
 20 Phung, Can                11 Tuscarora HS           41.00      41.50   5 
 21 Moon, Jacob               12 Beall HS               41.00      41.60   6 
 21 Mcclean, Ryan              9 Boonsboro              40.00      41.60   7 
 23 Beck, Dan                 11 Winters Mill H         41.70      41.70   5 
 24 Thomas, Austin            11 Beall HS               45.00      41.80   3 
 25 Lucas, Rj                 10 Tuscarora HS           42.30      42.20   4 
 26 Nelson, Jj                10 Tuscarora HS           42.20      42.50   4 
 27 Skervjm, Ian              11 Rockville HS           37.50      42.90  10 
 28 Derbyshre, Angus          12 Catoctn                41.50      43.50   5 
 29 Squires, Chris            11 Catoctn                46.40      43.90   2 
 29 Harding, Zach             10 Catoctn                45.10      43.90   2 
 31 Groves, Tony               9 Century                44.20      44.10   3 
 32 Trunzo, Dan               12 South Carroll          43.30      44.50   4 
 33 Davidson, John            12 Fort Hill HS           41.00      44.90   5 
 34 Kalbaugh, Kevin           10 Century                44.00      45.30   4 
 35 Anders, Kenny             11 Williamsport           45.00      45.90   3 
 36 Payne, David               9 Northwood HS                      46.40   1 
 37 Myers, Brady              11 Williamsport           48.00      47.10   2 
 38 Bland, Kyle               10 Brunswick              44.50      47.90   3 
 39 Ernst, David              12 Clear Spring           59.00      48.00   1 
 40 Courter, David            12 Clear Spring           59.00      51.80   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Joe               12 Winters Mill H       1:09.20    1:10.60  11   10  
  2 Rackens, Chris            12 Poolesville H        1:08.00    1:10.70  11    8  
  3 Agnew, Eric               12 Poolesville H        1:09.00    1:11.30  11    6  
  4 Webb, Jahmal              12 Rockville HS         1:14.00    1:12.70   9    4  
  5 Hruch, Nick               10 Liberty HS           1:13.00    1:13.50  10    2  
  6 Eader, Stephen            12 Poolesville H        1:11.00    1:13.60  10    1  
  7 Mummert, Scott            11 Williamsport         1:14.50    1:13.80   9 
  8 Trettel, Andrew           10 Brunswick            1:14.50    1:15.20   9 
  9 Barrett, Tyler            12 South Hagers         1:16.10    1:16.20   8 
 10 Davidson, Dustin          11 Smithsburg           1:16.00    1:16.90   8 
 11 Tndong, Claude            11 Rockville HS         1:15.00    1:17.50   8 
 12 Conolly, Mark             10 Boonsboro            1:19.00    1:18.50   6 
 13 Jaret, Shawn              12 Century              1:18.00    1:19.50   7 
 14 Seegren, Phil              9 Liberty HS           1:19.00    1:20.00   6 
 15 Robinson, Ryan            10 Boonsboro            1:20.00    1:20.10   5 
 16 Brown, Cody               10 Clear Spring         1:19.00    1:20.20   6 
 17 Crowe, Shane              11 Tuscarora HS         1:18.00    1:20.30   7 
 18 Elliott, Brandon          12 Clear Spring         1:28.00    1:21.30   3 
 19 Wolf, John                 9 Catoctn              1:28.00    1:21.90   3 
 20 Timberlake, Taylor        12 Liberty HS           1:20.00    1:24.00   5 
 21 Bogart, Taylor             9 Walkersville         1:22.50    1:26.40   4 
 22 Sample, Ryan               9 Brunswick            1:24.00    1:26.80   4 
 23 Jackson, Adam             10 Catoctn              1:27.00    1:28.10   3 
 24 Norris, Eric               9 Tuscarora HS         1:22.00    1:28.70   5 
 25 Wilhelm, Bill             11 Beall HS             1:25.00    1:28.80   4 
 26 Achlles, Louis             9 Northwood HS                    1:29.60   1 
 27 Abe, Marc                 11 Beall HS             1:25.00    1:30.60   3 
 28 Brown, Miles              11 Boonsboro            1:35.00    1:31.60   1 
 29 Bittner, Jeremy           12 Beall HS             1:25.00    1:31.70   4 
 30 Wesmiller, Benton          9 Clear Spring         1:35.00    1:31.90   2 
 31 Angu, Michael             10 Rockville HS         1:17.00    1:35.00   7 
 32 Ely, Matt                  9 Catoctn              1:32.00    1:37.10   2 
 33 Branham, Dean              9 South Hagers         1:41.60    1:46.00   1 
 -- Long, Shaun               10 Tuscarora HS         1:20.00         DQ   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stinnette, Chris          12 Winters Mill H       2:05.90    2:01.90    10  
  2 Agnew, Eric               12 Poolesville H        2:03.00    2:02.80     8  
  3 Jefferies, Brian          11 Fort Hill HS         2:04.00    2:03.80     6  
  4 Josh, Keyfauver           11 Clear Spring         2:04.00    2:05.00     4  
  5 Brown, Eric               12 Century              2:06.00    2:05.30     2  
  6 Henn, Carl                12 Liberty HS           2:08.00    2:09.70     1  
  7 Negley, Michael           11 Beall HS             2:08.00    2:13.70  
  8 Dawson, Brent             10 Century              2:08.00    2:14.20  
  9 Sommers, Adam             11 Beall HS             2:12.00    2:14.90  
 10 Wood, Matt                12 Boonsboro            2:10.00    2:15.00  
 11 Trettel, Andrew           10 Brunswick            2:13.00    2:15.10  
 12 Kiel, Brian               11 Smithsburg           2:10.00    2:15.20  
 13 Schulzinger, Matt         11 Poolesville H        2:12.00    2:17.30  
 14 Bender, Walter            12 Liberty HS           2:13.00    2:18.10  
 15 Norang, Gop               11 Rockville HS         2:15.00    2:20.00  
 16 Wolfe, Jesse              11 Clear Spring         2:18.00    2:20.40  
 16 Courter, Ben               9 Clear Spring         2:18.00    2:20.40  
 18 Goetzl, Reuben            12 Poolesville H        2:12.00    2:21.10  
 19 Wachter, Patrick           9 Century              2:16.00    2:22.20  
 20 Harkins, Billy            10 Liberty HS           2:17.00    2:22.40  
 21 Parker, Ceth               9 Catoctn              2:25.00    2:22.50  
 22 Reumante, Govann           9 Northwood HS         2:25.00    2:22.70  
 23 Mosley, Isiah              9 South Hagers         2:22.20    2:23.00  
 24 Khoo, Bryant              11 Tuscarora HS         2:19.00    2:23.90  
 25 Malcolm, Shane            11 Williamsport         2:25.00    2:24.40  
 26 Thelemann, Charlie         9 Tuscarora HS         2:15.00    2:27.10  
 26 Robertson, Aaron             Winters Mill H       2:21.40    2:27.10  
 28 Henderson, Jesse           9 South Hagers         2:30.10    2:27.30  
 29 Blevins, James            11 Smithsburg           2:26.00    2:28.30  
 30 Buhrman, Dan              11 Smithsburg           2:26.00    2:28.80  
 31 May-West, Justin             Winters Mill H       2:25.10    2:29.20  
 32 Crowe, Shane              11 Tuscarora HS         2:16.00    2:30.00  
 33 Altoff, Matt              10 Catoctn              2:35.00    2:31.00  
 34 Maccherola, Drew          11 South Carroll        2:15.00    2:31.10  
 35 Marriner, Sean            12 South Hagers         2:27.80    2:31.80  
 36 Bowman, Kevin             12 Brunswick            2:20.00    2:32.60  
 37 Weaver, Mikael             9 Williamsport         2:32.60    2:33.10  
 38 Fries, Eric               11 Boonsboro            2:30.00    2:35.90  
 39 Sample, Ryan               9 Brunswick            2:35.00    2:36.90  
 40 Achlles, Louis             9 Northwood HS         3:00.00    2:42.40  
 41 Kent, Nathan              10 Catoctn              3:05.00    2:54.60  
 42 Brashears, Kyle            9 Boonsboro            3:00.00    2:56.40  
 43 Nguyen, James             10 Rockville HS         3:00.00    3:05.20  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferies, Brian          11 Fort Hill HS         4:45.00    4:38.00    10  
  2 Dewtt, Danel              12 Beall HS             4:42.00    4:39.80     8  
  3 Henn, Carl                12 Liberty HS           4:43.00    4:41.20     6  
  4 Wood, Matt                12 Boonsboro            4:48.00    4:50.00     4  
  5 Bender, Walter            12 Liberty HS           5:01.00    4:51.30     2  
  6 Carney, Jt                10 Beall HS             4:58.00    4:54.50     1  
  7 Mattes, Peter             12 Poolesville H        4:54.00    4:57.10  
  8 Adamczyk, Dan             11 Winters Mill H       5:09.00    4:57.30  
  9 Wilson, Herb              11 Winters Mill H       5:11.00    5:01.00  
 10 Bensley, Zach             11 Beall HS             5:00.00    5:03.10  
 11 Courter, Ben               9 Clear Spring         5:10.00    5:06.90  
 12 Keech, Austin             10 Poolesville H        4:55.00    5:15.00  
 13 Topper, Michael           11 Catoctn              5:20.00    5:17.00  
 14 Byrne, Kyle                9 Clear Spring         5:25.00    5:18.90  
 15 Meadows, Mike             10 Liberty HS           5:28.00    5:19.10  
 16 Grove, Justin             10 Clear Spring         5:14.00    5:19.80  
 17 Centofonti, Corey          9 Smithsburg           5:20.00    5:20.30  
 18 Master, Gavin              9 Boonsboro            5:30.00    5:23.60  
 19 Cross, Jason              12 Smithsburg           5:20.00    5:25.00  
 20 Greenlees, Brendan        11 Walkersville         5:28.10    5:28.10  
 21 Allex, Kevin              10 Tuscarora HS         5:32.00    5:29.50  
 22 Shriver, Matt             10 Smithsburg           5:25.00    5:31.30  
 23 Hendrikson, Jeff           9 Walkersville         5:32.20    5:32.00  
 24 Angu, Michael             10 Rockville HS         5:30.00    5:33.20  
 25 Reumante, Govann           9 Northwood HS                    5:33.90  
 26 Maccherola, Drew          11 South Carroll        5:22.00    5:34.50  
 27 Henderson, Jesse           9 South Hagers         5:46.40    5:35.90  
 28 Weaver, Mikael             9 Williamsport         5:32.50    5:36.60  
 29 Kornidez, Robert           9 Boonsboro            5:40.00    5:40.50  
 30 Hughes, Sean               9 Century              5:35.00    5:41.50  
 31 Wolf, Andy                11 Catoctn              5:40.00    5:41.70  
 32 Hughes, Jared              9 Century              5:35.00    5:43.80  
 33 Cullop, Pat               11 South Carroll        5:25.00    5:55.00  
 34 Bowers, Zach              10 South Hagers         5:44.60    5:58.70  
 35 Shmoda, Adam              10 South Carroll        6:10.00    6:04.70  
 36 Howard, Brian             12 Catoctn              6:10.00    6:04.90  
 37 Sprow, Slava              10 Tuscarora HS         6:12.00    6:05.50  
 38 Zimmerman, Josh            9 Williamsport         6:00.00    6:24.50  
 39 Calderon, Jahr             9 Rockville HS         7:00.00    9:10.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dewtt, Danel              12 Beall HS            10:12.00   10:18.60    10  
  2 Mull, Bryan               12 Liberty HS          10:20.00   10:23.60     8  
  3 Robertson, Dave           12 Winters Mill H      10:39.00   10:27.70     6  
  4 Atkins, Jimmy             12 Clear Spring        10:25.00   10:29.10     4  
  5 Bonnett, Scott            10 Beall HS            10:30.00   10:32.80     2  
  6 Adams, Dustin             10 Clear Spring        10:38.00   10:42.50     1  
  7 Kurchercyzk, Jimmy        11 Beall HS            10:35.00   10:45.60  
  8 Ridder, Jim               11 Liberty HS          10:41.00   10:46.30  
  9 Mattes, Peter             12 Poolesville H       11:00.00   10:59.90  
 10 Shifler, Ryan             10 Clear Spring        11:20.00   11:05.40  
 11 Keech, Austin             10 Poolesville H       11:00.00   11:31.50  
 12 Yelton, Travis            12 Winters Mill H      11:19.00   11:34.20  
 13 Centofonti, Corey          9 Smithsburg          11:30.00   11:46.20  
 14 Nennnger, Cody            10 South Carroll       11:48.00   11:49.70  
 15 Bosse, Danny               9 Century             11:34.00   11:50.60  
 16 Lantz, Jeremy             10 Boonsboro           11:00.00   11:53.70  
 17 Shriver, Matt             10 Smithsburg          12:00.00   11:53.90  
 18 Dougherty, Pat             9 Liberty HS          11:37.00   11:54.20  
 19 Beall, Dustin             10 Winters Mill H      12:05.00   11:54.70  
 20 Greenlees, Brendan        11 Walkersville        11:54.90   12:05.60  
 21 Hendrikson, Jeff           9 Walkersville        11:58.10   12:06.80  
 22 Hughes, Sean               9 Century             11:57.90   12:26.40  
 23 Downing, Corey            10 Boonsboro           12:00.00   12:31.20  
 24 Cross, Jason              12 Smithsburg          12:30.00   12:31.40  
 25 Zaldvar, Quco              9 Poolesville H       13:00.00   13:01.90  
 26 Cramer, Nick               9 Walkersville        12:59.00   13:37.70  
 27 Sprow, Slava              10 Tuscarora HS        13:25.00   13:38.20  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Chris              12 Century                 7.60       7.90Q  6 
  2 Martin, Derek             11 Smithsburg              7.80       8.10Q  5 
  3 Stem, Patrick             11 Winters Mill H          8.30       8.40Q  2 
  4 Forsythe, Neil            12 Williamsport            8.10       8.50Q  4 
  4 Wke, Jordan               11 Winters Mill H          8.30       8.50Q  1 
  6 Stenhardt, Jim            11 Tuscarora HS            8.30       8.60Q  3 
  7 Jefferies, Tommy          11 Boonsboro               9.00       8.40Q  6 
  8 Campbell, Kevin           10 Poolesville H           8.90       8.70© 
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                 71        2) Boonsboro                  60
    3) Winters Mill                56        4) Williamsport               46
    5) Walkersville                32        5) Tuscarora                  32
    7) Clear Spring                30        8) Liberty                    27
    9) South Carroll               19       10) Fort Hill                  16.5
   11) South Hagerstown             6       12) Brunswick                   3
   13) Smithsburg                   2       14) Century                     0.5



Return to Top

Email | About