MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lancer Invitational
Hosted By: Linganore
Hagerstown, Maryland
2004-12-29

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
2004 Lancer Invite
At Hagerstown Community College
12/29/2004

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shapelow, Rachel             Walkersville                    7.4    10
  2 Robertson                    Boonsboro                       7.7     8
  3 Goodman                      Linganore                       7.7     6
  4 Hill                         Smithsburg                      7.7     4
  5 Jones                        Huntingtown                     7.9     2
  6 Uku                          Good Counsel                    7.9     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spickler                     Middletown                     44.1    10
  2 Shapelow, Rachel             Walkersville                   44.7     8
  3 Colbert                      Middletown                     44.8     6
  4 Turowski                     Linganore                      45.0     4
  5 Beccles                      Good Counsel                   45.1     2
  6 Walla                        Boonsboro                      45.1     1
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis                        Middletown                   1:26.0    10
  2 Espina                       Good Counsel                 1:26.3     8
  3 Colbert                      Middletown                   1:26.7     6
  4 Turowski                     Linganore                    1:27.4     4
  5 Bardon                       Good Counsel                 1:29.3     2
  6 Treglia                      Linganore                    1:32.3     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milligan                     St. Johns                    2:29.7    10
  2 Beal                         Thomas Johnson               2:32.7     8
  3 Limpert                      Linganore                    2:37.0     6
  4 McCall                       Good Counsel                 2:37.8     4
  5 Ek                           Linganore                    2:38.9     2
  6 Davis                        Middletown                   2:40.8     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockard, Ashley              Clear Spring                 5:33.3    10
  2 Milligan                     St. Johns                    5:34.8     8
  3 McCall                       Good Counsel                 5:38.6     6
  4 Shafer                       Thomas Johnson               5:52.0     4
  5 Bidinger                     St. Johns                    5:58.9     2
  6 Elk                          Linganore                    5:59.2     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockard, Ashley              Clear Spring                           10                   
  2 Shafer                       Thomas Johnson                          8
  3 Kessler                      Middletown                              6
  4 Helie                        Huntingtown                             4
  5 Frey                         Thomas Johnson                          2
  6 Binzer                       Middletown                              1
*Not Times due to lap counting error
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peaks                        Good Counsel                    9.0    10
  2 Spickler                     Middletown                      9.5     8
  3 Younger                      Good Counsel                    9.5     6
  4 Fisher, Kendra               Frederick                       9.5     4
  5 Beal                         Thomas Johnson                  9.7     2
  6 Raeburn                      Walkersville                    9.7     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Good Counsel                                              1:52.2    10
  2 Middletown                                                1:52.8     8
  3 Walkersville                                              1:54.5     6
  4 Boonsboro                                                 1:57.2     4
  5 Thomas Johnson                                            1:58.4     2
  6 Linganore                                                 1:59.6     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                                4:28.1    10
  2 Thomas Johnson                                            4:30.2     8
  3 Good Counsel                                              4:40.0     6
  4 Linganore                                                 4:46.5     4
  5 Boonsboro                                                 4:52.2     2
  6 Smithsburg                                                4:53.6     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clear Spring                                             11:01.2    10
  2 Linganore                                                11:08.5     8
  3 Thomas Johnson                                           11:16.9     6
  4 Middletown                                               11:50.2     4
  5 Smithsburg                                               11:56.5     2
  6 Boonsboro                                                12:50.0     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gouker                       Middletown                  4-08.00    10
  2 Hepburn                      Walkersville                4-08.00     8
  3 Fox                          Middletown                  4-06.00     6
  4 Fisher                       Frederick                   4-06.00     4
  5 Lemon                        Thomas Johnson              4-06.00     2
  6 McCormick                    Smithsburg                  4-04.00     1
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================        
  1 Gerhold                      Linganore                   8-00.00    10
  2 Murto                        Boonsboro                   7-06.00     8
  3 Shives                       Boonsboro                   6-06.00     6
  4 Law                          Smithsburg                  6-06.00     4
  5 Rankin                       Linganore                   6-06.00     2
  6 Layman                       Smithsburg                  6-00.00     1
   
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler                       Middletown                 33-00.00    10        
  2 Hepburn                      Walkersville               32-10.50     8
  3 Johnson                      Boonsboro                  32-01.50     6
  4 Smeak                        St. Johns                  28-02.25     4
  5 Canfield                     Clear Spring               28-00.75     2
  6 Rodriguez                    Linganore                  25-10.50     1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson                     Smithsburg                      6.5    10
  2 Sparks                       Linganore                       7.0     8
  3 Harris                       Thomas Johnson                  7.1     6
  4 Traylor                      Linganore                       7.2     4
  5 Pineda                       Linganore                       7.2     2
  6 Roberts                      Walkersville                    7.3     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hentgen                      Thomas Johnson                 38.8    10
  2 Staszesky                    Middletown                     39.2     8
  3 Kostreski                    Good Counsel                   39.6     5
  3 Smithsburg                   Walkersville                   39.6     5
  5 Phillips                     Thomas Johnson                 39.9     2
  6 Traylor                      Linganore                      40.0     1
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith                        Walkersville                 1:13.1    10
  2 Hruch, Nick                  Liberty                      1:13.8     8
  3 Bello                        Middletown                   1:14.0     6
  4 Hall                         Thomas Johnson               1:14.6     4
  5 Kostreski                    Good Counsel                 1:14.9     2
  6 Hatcher                      Middletown                   1:15.6     1
  
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keyfauver, Josh              Clear Spring                 2:06.5    10
  2 Smith                        Walkersville                 2:09.6     8
  3 Dent                         Middletown                   2:11.6     6
  4 Boyer, Brandon               Middletown                   2:15.4     4
  5 Deveridge, Dan               Thomas Johnson               2:17.9     2
  6 Bock                         Good Counsel                 2:19.3     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyer, Brandon               Middletown                   4:57.2    10
  2 Foor                         Huntingtown                  4:59.4     8
  3 Friis                        Good Counsel                 5:01.7     6
  4 Novotny                      Linganore                    5:10.9     4
  5 Bock                         Good Counsel                 5:14.5     2
  6 Fisher                       Middletown                   5:14.9     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Marshal            Thomas Johnson              10:31.7    10
  2 Wright                       Linganore                   10:42.4     8
  3 Adams, Dustin                Clear Spring                10:48.8     6
  4 Friis                        Good Counsel                10:58.8     4
  5 Igo                          St. Johns                   11:12.5     2
  6 Novotny                      Linganore                   11:16.2     1
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin                       Smithsburg                      8.0    10
  2 Hawley                       Thomas Johnson                  8.6     8
  3 Pineda                       Linganore                       9.0     6
  4 Lulie                        Middletown                      9.3     4
  5 Walla                        Boonsboro                       9.6     2
  6 Mullens, Matt                Liberty                         9.7     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                                1:39.9    10
  2 Linganore                                                 1:41.0     8
  3 Huntingtown                                               1:44.6     6
  4 Smithsburg                                                1:44.9     4
  5 Clear Spring                                              1:45.1     2
  6 Liberty                                                   1:52.8     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                                3:52.2    10
  2 Thomas Johnson                                            3:53.7     8
  3 Smithsburg                                                3:58.1     6
  4 Liberty                                                   4:09.4     4
  5 Clear Spring                                              4:11.0     2
  6 Walkersville                                              4:12.0     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clear Spring                                              9:02.2    10
  2 Thomas Johnson                                            9:04.5     8
  3 Middletown                                                9:08.3     6
  4 Linganore                                                 9:34.2     4
  5 Boonsboro                                                 9:44.0     2
  6 Liberty                                                   9:53.5     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hruch, Nick                  Liberty                     5-10.00    10
  2 Pasch, Nick                  Linganore                   5-08.00     8
  3 Lulie                        Middletown                  5-06.00     6
  4 Lichtenberger                Middletown                  5-06.00     4
  5 Cacciola                     Smithsburg                  5-04.00     2
  6 Hawley                       Thomas Johnson              5-02.00     0.5
  6 Harris                       Middletown                  5-02.00     0.5
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frey                         Boonsboro                  11-01.00    10
  2 Kepler, Matt                 Middletown                 11-01.00     8
  3 Matvia                       Smithsburg                  9-07.00     6
  4 Mekrants                     Middletown                  9-07.00     4
  5 Hawley                       Thomas Johnson              9-01.00     2
  6 Hauber                       Boonsboro                   9-01.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deiseroth                    Linganore                  45-02.50    10
  2 Weller                       Thomas Johnson             41-07.50     8
  3 Laverty                      St. Johns                  40-10.25     6
  4 Snyder                       Clear Spring               40-01.25     4
  5 Dods                         Linganore                  39-04.00     2
  6 Miller                       Clear Spring               37-10.50     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  96        2) Good Counsel               55
    3) Linganore                   50        4) Thomas Johnson             42
    5) Walkersville                41        6) Boonsboro                  36
    7) Clear Spring                32        8) St. Johns                  24
    9) Smithsburg                  13       10) Frederick                   8
   11) Huntingtown                  6
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  89.5      2) Thomas Johnson             68.5
    3) Linganore                   66        4) Smithsburg                 37
    5) Clear Spring                35        6) Walkersville               25
    6) Liberty                     25        8) Good Counsel               20
    9) Boonsboro                   15       10) Huntingtown                14
   11) St. Johns                    8



Return to Top

Email | About