MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Seahawk Invitational
Hosted By: South River
Edgewater, Maryland
2005-04-02

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
SeahawkInvite
@ South River High School
4/2/2005


Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================= 
  1 Tongue, Jessica              Annapolis                13.00    10  
  2 McCardell, Sam               North Carroll            13.10     8  
  3 Lewis, Brittany              Century                  13.70     6  
  4 James, Desiree               Old Mill                 13.80     4  
  5 Wallace, Brittany            Calvert                  13.90     2  
  6 Boone, Adrienne              Old Mill                 14.00     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================  
  1 Warren, Tyeshia              Paint Branch           1:01.00    10  
  2 Boone, Aunye                 Calvert                1:04.30     8  
  3 Nelson, Shrde                Paint Branch           1:05.00     6  
  4 Jones, Tynise                Old Mill               1:05.10     4  
  5 Walker, Casey                Leonardtown            1:06.00     2  
  6 Hoove, Laura                 South River            1:09.30     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================= 
  1 Paris, Alison                Patuxent               2:28.00    10  
  2 DiGregorio, Megan            Perry Hall             2:39.00     8  
  3 Walker, Angela               Paint Branch           2:39.00     6  
  4 Southgate, Lara              Perry Hall             2:45.00     4  
  5 Horst, Ashlee                Century                2:48.00     2  
  6 Foster, Sarah                Old Mill               2:52.00     1  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================e  
  1 Paris, Alison                Patuxent               5:42.00    10  
  2 Oliver, Emily                Severn School          5:46.00     8  
  3 Valdivia, Claire             Wilde Lake             5:52.00     6  
  4 Eargle, Sarah                Perry Hall             5:57.00     4  
  5 Miklos, Stephanie            South River            5:59.00     2  
  6 Webster, Olivia              Leonardtown            6:00.00     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================= 
  1 Dabwskis, Jessica            Leonardtown              16.70    10  
  2 Gonzalez, Erica              Old Mill                 17.30     8  
  3 Tongue, Jessica              Annapolis                17.50     6  
  4 Saunders, Tori               Annapolis                18.20     4  
  5 Pinkerton, Hannah            Leonardtown              19.20     2  
  6 Resser, Auriel               Century                  19.70     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================= 
  1 Tongue, Jessica              Annapolis                50.20    10  
  2 Dabwskis, Jessica            Leonardtown              50.70     8  
  3 Saunders, Tori               Annapolis                53.21     6  
  4 Holland, Saras               North Carroll            53.48     4  
  5 Gonzalez, Erica              Old Mill                 53.70     2  
  6 Nott, Denise                 North Carroll            55.80     1  
 
Girls Distance Medley Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
======================================================================= 
  1 Leonardtown                                         14:01.0    10
  2 Perry Hall                                          14:07.0     8 
  3 Severn School                                       14:22.0     6  
  4 North Carroll                                       14:27.0     4  
  5 Old Mill                                            14:33.0     2  
  6 Century                                             14:38.0     1   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================= 
  1 Smalls, Nicole               Calvert                5-00.00    10  
  2 Stokes, Tinsley              North Carroll          4-10.00     8  
  3 Ose, Allison                 South River            4-08.00     6  
  4 Quigley, Taynaia             Paint Branch           4-08.00     4  
  5 Dailey, Jessica              Old Mill               4-08.00     2  
  6 Wilkerson, Erin              Old Mill               4-06.00     1  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================  
  1 Yannone, Teresa              Century               14-04.00    10  
  2 Wolfe, Jesse                 Leonardtown           13-03.50     8  
  3 Dailey, Jessica              Old Mill              13-03.50     6 
  4 Pedelty, Ellie               South River           12-09.50     4  
  5 Gurkovich, Lindsey           Century               12-04.50     2  
  6 Garcia, Shanika              Annapolis             11-11.00     1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================  
  1 Yannone, Teresa              Century               30-07.50    10  
  2 Wilkerson, Erin              Old Mill              27-10.00     8  
  3 Smith, Ashley                Old Mill              27-03.00     6  
  4 Garcia, Shanika              Annapolis             26-04.50     4  
  5 Banovsky, Deanna             South River           25-08.50     2  
  6 Wolfe, Jesse                 Leonardtown           25-05.00     1   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================= 
  1 Resser, Dana                 Century               38-05.00    10  
  2 Rucker, Ashley               Old Mill              32-01.00     8  
  3 Robinson, Chrissy            Patuxent              31-06.00     6  
  4 Baldwin, Nilema              Patuxent              31-05.00     4  
  5 Parker, Omara                Annapolis             30-10.50     2  
  6 Pullliam, Whitney            Leonardtown           28-04.00     1 
   
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dyron               Century                  11.40    10
  2 Spratley, Quadell            Paint Branch             11.40     8
  3 Barker, Tony                 Wilde Lake               11.60     6
  4 Johnson, Theron              Century                  11.80     4
  5 Perkins, Carlos              Annapolis                11.80     2
  6 Downing, Keith               South River              11.90     0.5
  6 Winston, Rodney              Paint Branch             11.90     0.5
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================  
  1 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch             50.70    10  
  2 Holmes, Steve                Old Mill                 51.60     8  
  3 Kironji, Antony              Paint Branch             51.80     6  
  4 Koslofsky, Jeff              Leonardtown              54.10     4  
  5 Mulhern, Troy                Patuxent                 54.30     2  
  6 Barker, Tony                 Wilde Lake               54.90     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================  
  1 Rauser, Kyle                 Old Mill               2:06.00    10  
  2 Okoniewski, Josh             Patuxent               2:10.00     8  
  3 Sparrow, Brian               Severn School          2:12.00     6  
  4 Miller, Matt                 South River            2:17.00     4  
  5 Levin, Scott                 Wilde Lake             2:21.00     2  
  6 Hart-Maynhan, Chris          Annapolis              2:22.00     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================= 
  1 Okoniewski, Josh             Patuxent               4:41.00    10  
  2 Jaeger, Jesse                Perry Hall             4:43.00     8  
  3 Christian, John              Wilde Lake             4:47.00     6  
  4 Adams, Josh                  Wilde Lake             4:50.00     4  
  5 Hatch, Curtis                South River            4:53.00     2  
  6 Zgorski, Nick                North Carroll          5:04.00     0.5  
  6 Lukas, Matt                  Patuxent               5:04.00  	0.5
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================  
  1 Norton, Troy                 South River              15.20    10  
  2 Burney, Ethan                Old Mill                 15.70     8  
  3 Jones, Chris                 Century                  15.80     6  
  4 Perkins, Carlos              Annapolis                17.00     4  
  5 McClain, Robert              Patuxent                 18.30     2  
  6 Gray, Jeff                   South River              18.50     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================= 
  1 Norton, Troy                 South River              41.80    10  
  2 Perkins, Carlos              Annapolis                44.60     8  
  3 Johnson, Theron              Century                  44.60     6  
  4 Deemers, Brandon             Leonardtown              45.80     4  
  5 Arrington, Dayon             Paint Branch             48.80     2  
  6 Randolph, Brandon            Old Mill                 50.30     1 
 
Boys Distance Medley Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
======================================================================= 
  1 Leonardtown                                         11:22.0    10 
  2 Old Mill                                            11:25.0     8 
  3 South River                                         11:27.0     6
  4 Patuxent                                            11:51.0     4
  5 Severn School                                       11:55.0     2  
  6 North Carroll                                       12:07.0     1 
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================  
  1 Dunmore, Ryan                Old Mill              17-11.50    10  
  2 Johnson, Isiah               Old Mill              17-10.00     8  
  3 Wunderlich, Tim              North Carroll         17-07.50     6  
  4 Kinchen, Damien              Annapolis             17-01.50     4  
  5 Pedelty, Scott               South River           15-11.50     2  
  6 Scott, David                 Century               15-08.50     1  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================  
  1 Burney, Ethan                Old Mill              40-07.00    10
  2 Mason, Jermiah               Patuxent              39-02.00     8
  3 Kinchen, Damien              Annapolis             38-02.50     6
  4 Johnson, Isiah               Old Mill              38-01.00     4
  5 Neuberth, David              Century               35-11.00     2
  6 Koslofsky, Jeff              Leonardtown           34-05.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================  
  1 Wunderlich, Tim              North Carroll         47-05.00    10  
  2 Mudgett, Justin              Century               43-04.00     8  
  3 Green, Parren                Annapolis             41-08.00     6  
  4 Rowe, Matt                   Century               40-09.50     4  
  5 Reading, Michael             Old Mill              39-09.00     2  
  6 Green, Bryan                 North Carroll         39-04.00     1  
 
Boys Discus
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================  
  1 Wunderlich, Tim              North Carroll        133-05.00    10  
  2 Mudgett, Justin              Century              122-08.75     8  
  3 Garcia, David                Patuxent             122-05.00     6  
  4 Jack, Phillip                Patuxent             120-11.00     4  
  5 Reading, Michael             Old Mill             106-07.50     2 
  6 Albright, JT                 North Carroll        105-07.00     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Old Mill                    51        2) Annapolis                  43
    2) Leonardtown                 43        4) Century                    42
    5) Patuxent                    30        6) Paint Branch               26
    7) North Carroll               25        8) Perry Hall                 24
    9) Calvert                     20       10) South River                15
   11) Severn School               14       12) Wilde Lake                  6
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Old Mill                    71        2) Century                    49
    3) Patuxent                    44.5      4) South River                35.5
    5) Annapolis                   31        6) North Carorll              29.5
    7) Paint Branch                26.5      8) Leonardtown                19
    8) Wilde Lake                  19       10) Severn Park                 8
   10) Perry Hall                   8



Return to Top

Email | About