MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Falcon Invitational
Hosted By: Winters Mill
Westminster, Maryland
2005-04-09

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Falcons Invite
@Winters Mill High School
4/9/2005

Girls 100 Meter Dash  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals  
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
1   Amanda Pizzillo              Liberty                      13.1   Q
2   Ashley Colbert               Middletown                   13.2   Q
3   Sam McCardell                North Carroll                13.4   Q
4   Ashleigh Council             Paint Branch                 13.5   Q
5   Jen Byrd                     Francis Scott Key            13.3   Q
6   Emily Fisher                 Westminster                  13.4   Q
7   Jasmin Rowe                  Paint Branch                 13.5   Q
8   Katie Bowen                  Mt de Sales                  13.6   Q
9   Njeri Emanuel                Williamsport                 13.5
10  Denise Nott                  North Carroll                13.6
11  Chynna Butler                Winters Mill                 13.7  
12  Anne George                  C M Wright                   13.8
13  Elyse Nusbaum                Middletown                   13.9
14  Sasha Barnaby                Paint Branch                 13.9
15  Ameerah Jones                Westminster                  14.0
16  Rebekah Yarian               South Carroll                14.1
17  Elizabeth Parkerson          Catonsville                  14.2
17  Davalyn Powell               Winters Mill                 14.2
19  Hannah Garling               Williamsport                 14.2
20  Catherine Grenfell           Mt de Sales                  14.2
21  Kristen Edmonds              C M Wright                   14.3
22  Lina Calin                   South Carroll                14.5
23  Ashley Heard                 Francis Scott Key            14.8
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
Finals
1   Amanda Pizzillo              Liberty                      13.2     10
2   Ashley Colbert               Middletown                   13.2     8
3   Emily Fisher                 Westminster                  13.2     6
4   Sam McCardell                North Carroll                13.3     5
5   Ashleigh Council             Paint Branch                 13.4     4
6   Jen Byrd                     Francis Scott Key            13.5     3
7   Jasmin Rowe                  Paint Branch                 13.6     2
8   Katie Bowen                  Mt de Sales                  13.6     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
1   Shrde Nelson                 Paint Branch                 26.1   Q
2   Tyeshia Warren               Paint Branch                 26.6   Q
3   Amanda Pizzillo              Liberty                      27.1   Q
4   Jen Byrd                     Francis Scott Key            27.4   Q
5   Rebekah Yarian               South Carroll                28.0   Q
6   Renee Norris                 Westminster                  28.3   Q
7   Njeri Emanuel                Williamsport                 28.4   Q
8   Maleka Collins               Williamsport                 29.3   Q
9   Christin Hare                North Carroll                28.5
10  Nique Williams               C M Wright                   28.7
11  Catherine Grenfell           Mt de Sales                  29.0
12  Lauren Maxom                 Glenelg                      29.1
13  Francesca Terrano            Winters Mill                 29.3
14  Ameerah Jones                Westminster                  29.4
15  Lina Calin                   South Carroll                29.4
16  Megan Shultz                 Winters Mill                 29.6
17  Abby Kennedy                 North Carroll                29.7
18  Brittany Jefferson           C M Wright                   29.9
19  Ashley Kirby                 Westminster                  30.0
20  Jessica Beyer                Catonsville                  31.0
21  Jen Thompson                 Liberty                      31.5
22  Kaylor Drehoff               Catonsville                  31.6
23  Emily Holmes                 Francis Scott Key            31.7
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
Finals
1   Tyeshia Warren               Paint Branch                 26.7     10
2   Amanda Pizzillo              Liberty                      27.0     8
3   Jen Byrd                     Francis Scott Key            27.4     6
4   Rebekah Yarian               South Carroll                28.3     5
5   Njeri Emanuel                Williamsport                 28.3     4
6   Renee Norris                 Westminster                  28.4     3
7   Maleka Collins               Williamsport                 29.7     2
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Tyeshia Warren               Paint Branch               1:00.8     10
2   Ashley Colbert               Middletown                 1:00.8     8
3   Becky Boulay                 Mt de Sales                1:01.7     6
4   Mandi Jenkins                Francis Scott Key          1:02.9     5
5   Katie Pencek                 Glenelg                    1:03.5     4
6   Jessica Clarke               Mt de Sales                1:04.0     3
7   Laura Forsythe               Williamsport               1:04.0     2
8   Nique Williams               C M Wright                 1:04.3     1
9   Torie Kirshe                 Glenelg                    1:04.8
9   Britta Troxell               Williamsport               1:04.8
11  Jessica Palmer               Williamsport               1:04.9
12  Allison Lockatell            South Carroll              1:04.9
13  Emma Nichols                 Middletown                 1:05.8
14  Brianna Garvey               Westminster                1:06.8
15  Maggie Rager                 Westminster                1:07.7
16  Aubrey McNelis               Liberty                    1:08.1
17  Alissa Rath                  Winters Mill               1:08.6
18  Natalie Roberts              Francis Scott Key          1:09.0
19  Amber Maurer                 North Carroll              1:09.5
20  Ashley Kirby                 Westminster                1:09.7
21  Abby Kennedy                 North Carroll              1:10.6
22  Andrea Brennan               Catonsville                1:10.9
23  Megan O'Steen                South Carroll              1:11.1
24  Alison Kordonski             Liberty                    1:12.8
25  Summer Claypoole             Catonsville                1:14.3
26  Haja Kabba                   Paint Branch               1:14.3
 
Girls 800 Meter Run   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Megan Ravenscraft            C M Wright                 2:23.0     10
2   Kelli Buck                   C M Wright                 2:23.5     8
3   Kyra Davis                   Middletown                 2:27.4     6
4   Katie Pencek                 Glenelg                    2:32.1     5
5   Jordan Atha                  Williamsport               2:33.1     4
6   Becky Boulay                 Mt de Sales                2:33.7     3
7   Caitlin Riebau               Liberty                    2:34.5     2
8   Lauren Maxson                Glenelg                    2:34.8     1
9   Allison Aichele              Middletown                 2:35.2
10  Katie Price                  Westminster                2:36.6
11  Teresa Ruland                Williamsport               2:37.1
12  Allison Hart                 Winters Mill               2:37.6
13  Kim Schnell                  C M Wright                 2:37.7
14  Monica Zaleski               Winters Mill               2:38.2
15  Janae Rinehart               Francis Scott Key          2:38.9
16  Jessica Clarke               Mt de Sales                2:39.3
17  Kristin Berry                Williamsport               2:41.4
18  Lindsey Warfield             South Carroll              2:41.9
19  Ally Coconis                 Middletown                 2:42.2
20  Stacey Smith                 Liberty                    2:42.6
21  Katie Lingg                  Middletown                 2:43.0
22  Brenda Sheridan              South Carroll              2:44.1
23  Erin Whelan                  Catonsville                2:45.3
24  Erin Krebs                   South Carroll              2:47.7
25  Maggie Rager                 Westminster                2:48.4
26  Lizandra Urbina              Paint Branch               2:51.4
27  Tracey Armitage              South Carroll              2:54.5
28  Mairin Leahy                 Francis Scott Key          2:59.5
29  Christina Ferrara            Winters Mill               3:00.4
30  Angela Walker                Paint Branch               3:02.7
31  Colleen Francis              North Carroll              3:04.1
32  Caitlin Grice                North Carroll              3:06.9
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Megan Ravenscraft            C M Wright                 5:17.2     10
2   Kelli Buck                   C M Wright                 5:32.2     8
3   Erin Whelan                  Catonsville                5:37.8     6
4   Stephanie Buckner            Glenelg                    5:43.4     5
5   Caitlin Riebau               Liberty                    5:46.4     4
6   Leah Estremera               C M Wright                 5:48.0     3
7   Maggie Leathers              Francis Scott Key          5:48.3     2
8   Megan Jones                  C M Wright                 5:52.3     1
9   Erin Krebs                   South Carroll              5:56.3
10  Megan Sainz                  North Carroll              5:57.1
11  Brenda Sheridan              South Carroll              6:01.6
12  Carly Gavigan                Westminster                6:04.0
13  Stacey Smith                 Liberty                    6:08.4
14  Kara Hardy                   Williamsport               6:09.2
15  Lisa Robbins                 Liberty                    6:11.3
16  Sophie Thomas                North Carroll              6:11.6
17  Kaitlin Ahalt                Middletown                 6:12.1
18  Tracey Armitage              South Carroll              6:13.6
19  Sarah Friedrich              Westminster                6:13.8
20  Katie Griffin                Winters Mill               6:17.9
21  Sarah Parrish                Mt de Sales                6:22.7
22  Emmarie Myers                Catonsville                6:26.2
23  Allison Smith                Paint Branch               6:30.9
24  Alicia Domsky                Williamsport               6:33.3
25  Emily Russell                Francis Scott Key          6:34.9
26  Chelsea Preister             Paint Branch               6:43.3
27  Maureen Gately               Catonsville                6:52.4
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Sara Bailey                  C M Wright                11:38.6     10
2   Erin Whelan                  Catonsville               11:45.6     8
3   Lindsey Warfield             South Carroll             12:08.6     6
4   Danielle Burcham             C M Wright                12:12.5     5
5   Jessica Hibbert              Glenelg                   12:30.8     4
6   Allison Eaton                Westminster               12:48.5     3
7   Maggie Morey                 C M Wright                12:52.9     2
8   Liz Pickett                  Liberty                   12:53.8     1
9   Sarah Nelson                 Glenelg                   13:05.9
10  Lena Binzer                  Middletown                13:06.2
11  Bridget Muhl                 Mt de Sales               13:07.1
12  Kara Morcomb                 Westminster               13:20.9
13  Makenna Hardy                Williamsport              13:30.7
14  Mairin Leahy                 Francis Scott Key         13:37.6
15  Molly Donovan                North Carroll             13:45.0
16  Lauren Ridder                Liberty                   13:52.6
17  Kelly Inglis                 Winters Mill              14:22.2
18  Chelsea Preister             Paint Branch              14:22.3
19  Michelle Smith               Winters Mill              14:34.6
20  Anna Weaver                  South Carroll             14:34.9
21  Rebecca Widerman             Francis Scott Key         15:51.7
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
1   Ashley Duckett               Mt de Sales                  15.1   Q
2   Linsey Ludwig                C M Wright                   16.6   Q
3   Michelle Mechalske           Francis Scott Key            17.5   Q
4   Anna Mackley                 Winters Mill                 17.7   Q
5   Sarah Vigliotti              Westminster                  16.8   Q
6   Carly Bock                   Catonsville                  17.6   Q
7   Sara Sollott                 Winters Mill                 17.8   Q
8   Molly Timberlake             Liberty                      18.5   Q
9   Kellyn Cole                  Williamsport                 18.2
10  Sarah Tritsch                Williamsport                 18.3
11  Jessica Palmer               Williamsport                 18.5
12  Chelsey Truesdale            North Carroll                18.5
13  Claire Auger                 Mt de Sales                  18.5
14  Emily Lyons                  Glenelg                      18.9
15  Caitlyn Valis                Westminster                  19.1
16  Brittany Noel                Paint Branch                 19.7
17  Sara Hollands                North Carroll                20.4
18  Stephanie Keeney             Francis Scott Key            20.5
19  Bridgette Stanley            Liberty                      20.7
19  Ebunola Aniyikaye            Paint Branch                 20.7
21  Stephanie Willingham         South Carroll                20.8
22  Meghan Young                 Westminster                  20.9
23  Chelsea Capozzi              Catonsville                  21.3
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
Finals
1   Ashley Duckett               Mt de Sales                  14.6     10
2   Sarah Vigliotti              Westminster                  16.1     8
3   Linsey Ludwig                C M Wright                   16.3     6
4   Sara Sollott                 Winters Mill                 16.5     5
5   Anna Mackley                 Winters Mill                 17.1     4
6   Carly Bock                   Catonsville                  17.5     3
7   Michelle Mechalske           Francis Scott Key            17.6     2
8   Molly Timberlake             Liberty                      18.7     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Ashley Duckett               Mt de Sales                  45.6     10
2   Amanda Spickler              Middletown                   46.1     8
3   Sarah Vigliotti              Westminster                  49.1     6
4   Christine Nicewonger         C M Wright                   49.7     5
5   Linsey Ludwig                C M Wright                   49.9     4
6   Sarah Tritsch                Williamsport                 51.2     3
7   Molly Timberlake             Liberty                      51.3     2
8   Sara Hollands                North Carroll                51.4     1
9   Kellyn Cole                  Williamsport                 51.6
10  Anna Mackley                 Winters Mill                 51.7
11  Sara Sollott                 Winters Mill                 52.0
12  Ebunola Aniyikaye            Paint Branch                 52.6
13  Brianna Garvey               Westminster                  52.7
14  Maggie Rager                 Westminster                  52.7
15  Stephanie Keeney             Francis Scott Key            52.7
16  Claire Auger                 Mt de Sales                  53.4
17  Crissy Palmer                Glenelg                      53.9
18  Kim Alonge                   Liberty                      56.4
19  Chelsey Truesdale            North Carroll                57.2
20  Julia Banks                  Francis Scott Key            58.0
21  Stephanie Willingham         South Carroll                58.6
22  Kelly Boeckl                 Glenelg                      59.6
23  Samantha Cable               South Carroll              1:02.0
24  Katie Coblentz               Middletown                 1:08.9
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay  
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals Points 
=======================================================================
1   Mt de Sales                                            52.5     10
2   Paint Branch                                           53.3     8
3   North Carroll                                          53.4     6
4   Westminster                                            53.4     5
5   Winters Mill                                           53.7     4
6   Francis Scott Key                                      54.9     3
7   Middletown                                             55.0     2
8   Williamsport                                           55.2     1
9   C M Wright                                             55.3
10  Catonsville                                            56.5
11  South Carroll                                          56.7
12  Paint Branch B                                         57.3
13  North Carroll B                                        58.3
14  Middletown B                                           59.0
15  Catonsville B                                          59.8
16  Williamsport B                                       1:01.7
17  Winters Mill B                                       1:04.4
18  Francis Scott Key B                                  1:13.3
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay  
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals   Points 
=======================================================================
1   Middletown                                           1:47.6     10
2   Paint Branch                                         1:49.3     8
3   North Carroll                                        1:52.6     6
4   C M Wright                                           1:55.6     5
5   Winters Mill                                         1:55.8     4
6   Paint Branch B                                       1:57.0     3
7   Westminster                                          1:57.0     2
8   Francis Scott Key                                    1:57.6     1
9   Glenelg                                              1:58.9
10  Middletown B                                         2:01.6
11  Catonsville                                          2:02.1
12  Williamsport B                                       2:02.8
13  Francis Scott Key B                                  2:04.9
14  South Carroll                                        2:06.7
15  Catonsville B                                        2:09.4
16  Winters Mill B                                       2:11.2
--  Williamsport                                             DQ
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay  
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals   Points 
=======================================================================
1   Middletown                                           4:09.4     10
2   Mt de Sales                                          4:16.1     8
3   Paint Branch                                         4:21.5     6
4   North Carroll                                        4:24.6     5
5   Francis Scott Key                                    4:28.8     4
6   Glenelg                                              4:29.5     3
7   Westminster                                          4:30.7     2
8   Williamsport                                         4:31.2     1
9   South Carroll                                        4:35.4
10  Winters Mill                                         4:36.0
11  Paint Branch B                                       4:41.3
12  North Carroll B                                      4:44.7
13  Catonsville                                          4:51.3
14  Williamsport B                                       4:57.6
15  Liberty                                              4:59.0
16  Winters Mill B                                       5:02.1
17  Francis Scott Key B                                  5:16.4
18  Liberty B                                            5:19.2
19  Middletown B                                         5:22.1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay  
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals   Points 
=======================================================================
1   C M Wright                                           9:47.9     10
2   Glenelg                                             10:19.5     8
3   Williamsport                                        10:23.5     6
4   Mt de Sales                                         10:30.7     5
5   Middletown                                          10:32.0     4
6   Westminster                                         10:36.7     3
7   South Carroll                                       10:44.2     2
8   Winters Mill                                        10:52.6     1
9   North Carroll                                       10:54.7
10  Liberty                                             10:57.0
11  Paint Branch                                        11:33.5
12  Middletown B                                        11:48.7
13  North Carroll B                                     12:23.7
14  Winters Mill B                                      12:25.4
15  Liberty B                                           12:36.3
16  Paint Branch B                                      13:10.0
 
Girls High Jump   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Tinsley Stokes               North Carroll             5-03.00     10
2   Christine Nicewonger         C M Wright                4-10.00     8
3   Ashleigh Bohn                Glenelg                   4-08.00     6
4   Sara Sollott                 Winters Mill              4-08.00     5
5   Chrissy Minnick              Williamsport              4-08.00     3.5
5   Kate Paczynski               Liberty                   4-08.00     3.5
7   Rachel Gouker                Middletown                4-08.00     2
8   Taynaia Quigley              Paint Branch              4-06.00     0.5
8   Monica Zaleski               Winters Mill              4-06.00     0.5
9   Kaylor Drehoff               Catonsville               4-06.00
9   Laura Beynon                 Mt de Sales               4-06.00
9   Rachel Gearhart              Liberty                   4-06.00
13  Samantha Barnold             Francis Scott Key         4-04.00
14  Cait Krebs                   Westminster               4-02.00
14  Lauren Trail                 Westminster               4-02.00
14  Megan O'Steen                South Carroll             4-02.00
14  Emily Crilly                 Williamsport              4-02.00
14  Carolynn Koznarsky           Middletown                4-02.00
14  Kristin Berry                Williamsport              4-02.00
14  Katie Rogers                 North Carroll             4-02.00
14  Jessica Huber                North Carroll             4-02.00
--   Rachael Williams            Glenelg                        NH
--   Carol Roling                Liberty                        NH
--   Heather Wagner              Middletown                     NH
--   Hanna Noel                  South Carroll                  NH
--   Brittany Noel               Paint Branch                   NH
--   Stephanie Keeney            Francis Scott Key              NH
 
Girls Pole Vault   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Bethaney Perna               Winters Mill              8-00.00     10
2   Chelsey Truesdale            North Carroll             7-06.00     8
3   Jen Starr                    Glenelg                   7-06.00     6
4   Sophie Thomas                North Carroll             7-00.00     5
5   Kendall Moss                 Williamsport              6-06.00     4
6   Kyrie Schoonover             Middletown                6-06.00     3
7   Jessica Huber                North Carroll             6-06.00     2
8   Amanda Montemore             South Carroll             6-00.00     1
9   Rachael Williams             Glenelg                   6-00.00
10  Virginia Frushour            Middletown                6-00.00
 
Girls Long Jump   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Bethaney Perna               Winters Mill             15-11.00     10
2   Jennie Boulay                Mt de Sales              15-04.00     8
3   Linsey Ludwig                C M Wright               14-11.50     6
4   Allison Lockatell            South Carroll            14-09.00     5
5   Caitlyn Valis                Westminster              14-09.00     4
6   Ashley Marso                 Winters Mill             14-06.50     3
7   Sasha Barnaby                Paint Branch             13-08.00     2
8   Kaylor Drehoff               Catonsville              13-07.50     1
9   Kendall Moss                 Williamsport             13-07.00
10  Virginia Frushour            Middletown               13-05.50
11  Njeri Emanuel                Williamsport             13-04.00
12  Lauren Trail                 Westminster              13-03.00
13  Carly Bock                   Catonsville              13-02.00
13  Rachel Gearhart              Liberty                  13-02.00
15  Jackie Forcino               Williamsport             13-01.00
16  Megan Vaughn                 Francis Scott Key        13-00.50
17  Tonya Campbell               Williamsport             12-11.50
18  Bridget Norton               North Carroll            12-10.00
19  Roxy Cavey                   North Carroll            12-05.00
20  Katie Orsburn                North Carroll            12-00.50
21  Julia Banks                  Francis Scott Key        11-09.00
22  Laura Swigert                South Carroll            11-04.00
23  Kate Paczynski               Liberty                  11-01.00
24  Maress Jersild               Francis Scott Key        10-10.00
 
Girls Triple Jump   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Amanda Spickler              Middletown               35-07.00     10
2   Christine Nicewonger         C M Wright               34-00.00     8
3   Bethaney Perna               Winters Mill             33-03.00     6
4   Sarah Tritsch                Williamsport             33-02.00     5
5   Caitlyn Valis                Westminster              32-00.50     4
6   Colleen McCarrick            Middletown               30-00.50     3
7   Kendall Moss                 Williamsport             29-08.00     2
8   Rachel Gearhart              Liberty                  29-01.50     1
9   Janae Rinehart               Francis Scott Key        28-07.00
10  Jessica Beyer                Catonsville              28-01.50
11  Amanda Montemore             South Carroll            28-01.00
12  Kim Alonge                   Liberty                  26-10.00
13  Roxy Cavey                   North Carroll            26-09.00
14  Rachel Mrozek                Catonsville              26-08.00
15  Caroline Johnson             Winters Mill             24-03.50
16  Kelly Boeckl                 Glenelg                  24-01.00
17  Katie Orsburn                North Carroll            22-00.50
 
Girls Shot Put   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Carolyn Sunderlin            South Carroll            34-11.00     10
2   Katie Tacka                  Mt de Sales              30-08.50     8
3   Susan Aldridge               Winters Mill             29-11.50     6
4   Ashley Barr                  Williamsport             29-03.50     5
5   Tiffany Haugh                Westminster              29-03.00     4
6   Melissa Stansbury            Liberty                  28-08.50     3
7   Amy Adams                    Mt de Sales              28-08.50     2
8   Mariah Neville               Winters Mill             28-07.50     1
9   Tonya Campbell               Williamsport             27-09.00
10  Leah Garland                 Francis Scott Key        26-11.00
11  Tatiana Beckles              South Carroll            26-08.50
12  Lauren Baile                 Francis Scott Key        26-06.00
12  Brianna Abrams               Catonsville              26-06.00
14  Abigail Hester               Winters Mill             25-02.00
15  Amber Moore                  Paint Branch             25-00.00
16  Omega Boddie                 Paint Branch             24-07.50
17  Erin Unglesbee               Mt de Sales              24-05.00
17  Tiffany Folk                 North Carroll            24-05.00
19  Shuanna Moncrieffe           Middletown               24-01.00
20  Brittany Hoover              Winters Mill             23-10.50
21  Ashley Heard                 Francis Scott Key        23-10.00
22  Jessica Voss                 Catonsville              23-01.50
23  Teresa Nataline              Liberty                  22-06.00
24  Jenny Lewis                  Westminster              22-05.00
25  Lindsay Harman               North Carroll            22-00.00
26  Natalie Baggette             Middletown               20-08.00
26  Amber Mueller                North Carroll            20-08.00
28  Jessie Dunn                  Liberty                  19-07.00
 
Girls Discus Throw   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Bethaney Perna               Winters Mill            106-06.00     10
2   Carolyn Sunderlin            South Carroll           106-02.00     8
3   Meghann Weaver               Williamsport             89-09.50     6
4   Amy Adams                    Mt de Sales              88-09.50     5
5   Brittany Hoover              Winters Mill             87-05.00     4
6   Melissa Stansbury            Liberty                  86-06.00     3
7   Abigail Hester               Winters Mill             79-09.00     2
8   Chrissy Minnick              Williamsport             78-07.00     1
9   Katie Tacka                  Mt de Sales              74-01.00
10  Jessica Voss                 Catonsville              73-10.50
11  Tiffany Haugh                Westminster              72-11.00
12  Heather Wagner               Middletown               69-03.00
13  Amber Mueller                North Carroll            68-02.00
14  Blaire Stein                 Francis Scott Key        66-05.00
15  Amy Meros                    Liberty                  65-08.50
16  Lauren Baile                 Francis Scott Key        63-11.00
16  Tatiana Beckles              South Carroll            63-11.00
18  Jenny Lewis                  Westminster              63-10.00
19  Kayla Loftice                Francis Scott Key        62-04.00
20  Allie Kowles                 Mt de Sales              61-10.00
21  Dominique Brown              Francis Scott Key        61-04.00
22  Lindsey Repp                 Francis Scott Key        59-09.00
23  Leah Garland                 Francis Scott Key        59-07.00
24  Amber Maurer                 North Carroll            59-02.00
25  Amber Moore                  Paint Branch             59-01.00
26  Shuanna Moncrieffe           Middletown               56-04.00
27  Meaghan Cooney               Liberty                  48-11.00
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
1   Donald Scott                 Bowling Brook                11.3   Q
2   Bradley Martz                Francis Scott Key            11.4   Q
3   Chris Jones                  Bowling Brook                11.4   Q
4   Joe Taylor                   Winters Mill                 11.5   Q
5   Quandell Spratley            Paint Branch                 11.4   Q
6   Brad Williams                Liberty                      11.6   Q
7   Eric Shugars                 Westminster                  11.8   Q
8   Lance Cannington             C M Wright                   11.8   Q
9   Matt Wolf                    Winters Mill                 11.8
10  Joe Sobatka                  C M Wright                   11.9
11  Rodney Winston               Paint Branch                 11.9
12  Drew Seeley                  Francis Scott Key            11.9
13  Eric Christenson             Westminster                  12.1
14  Tim Batts                    Westminster                  12.2
15  Mack Loyd                    Glenelg                      12.2
16  Jabari Emanuel               Williamsport                 12.2
17  Jeff Roscoe                  Liberty                      12.2
18  Terrance Robinson            Mt St Joeseph                12.3
19  David Hamlett                Mt St Joeseph                12.5
20  Christian Richman            Middletown                   12.6
21  Taylor Davis                 Catonsville                  12.7
22  Quinton Horton               Paint Branch                 12.9
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
Finals
1   Donald Scott                 Bowling Brook                11.0     10
2   Quandell Spratley            Paint Branch                 11.2     8
3   Chris Jones                  Bowling Brook                11.3     6
4   Joe Taylor                   Winters Mill                 11.4     5
5   Brad Williams                Liberty                      11.5     4
6   Bradley Martz                Francis Scott Key            11.5     3
7   Lance Cannington             C M Wright                   11.9     2
8   Eric Shugars                 Westminster                  12.1     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals  
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
1   Donald Scott                 Bowling Brook                22.9   Q
2   Marcus Wyche                 Paint Branch                 23.1   Q
3   Jason Rice                   C M Wright                   23.2   Q
4   Arnaud Abega                 Paint Branch                 23.7   Q
5   Bryan Halterman              C M Wright                   23.2   Q
6   Juris Eyler                  Middletown                   23.3   Q
7   Dominic McDonald             Paint Branch                 23.7   Q
8   Malcolm Edwards              Bowling Brook                23.9   Q
9   Brad Williams                Liberty                      23.5
10  Aaron Kennedy                Winters Mill                 23.9
11  Rodney Winston               Paint Branch                 24.0
12  Jason Kymingham              Glenelg                      24.1
13  Will Watkins                 Middletown                   24.2
14  Kurt Udseth                  Westminster                  24.3
15  David Thomas                 Francis Scott Key            24.4
16  Tim Ruck                     North Carroll                24.8
17  Eric Shugars                 Westminster                  24.9
18  Jabari Emanuel               Williamsport                 25.1
19  Jeff Roscoe                  Liberty                      25.2
19  Jonte Russell                Winters Mill                 25.2
21  David Hamlett                Mt St Joeseph                26.0
22  Kike Giles                   Westminster                  26.1
23  Ray Gambrill                 Mt St Joeseph                26.1
24  Travis McClelland            Francis Scott Key            26.6
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
Finals
1   Donald Scott                 Bowling Brook                22.5     10
2   Jason Rice                   C M Wright                   22.7     8
3   Arnaud Abega                 Paint Branch                 22.9     6
4   Bryan Halterman              C M Wright                   22.9     5
5   Juris Eyler                  Middletown                   23.3     4
6   Dominic McDonald             Paint Branch                 23.7     3
7   Malcolm Edwards              Bowling Brook                23.8     2
8   Marcus Wyche                 Paint Branch                 24.1     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Marcus Wyche                 Paint Branch                 50.9     10
2   Juris Eyler                  Middletown                   50.9     8
3   Antony Kironji               Paint Branch                 51.5     6
4   Leon McRoy                   Bowling Brook                52.4     5
5   Jason Kymingham              Glenelg                      52.4     4
6   Tom Martz                    Winters Mill                 52.7     3
7   Mike Niffenegger             South Carroll                53.3     2
8   Leon Budd                    Bowling Brook                53.3     1
9   Kyle Hagy                    Liberty                      53.6
10  Jordan Harris                Mt St Joeseph                53.7
11  Seth Shrader                 Williamsport                 53.8
12  Adam Graybeal                Glenelg                      54.4
13  Kamala Stepney               Liberty                      54.6
14  Ryan Raper                   South Carroll                54.8
15  Kurt Udseth                  Westminster                  54.9
16  Greg Millitec                Catonsville                  55.0
17  Chris Rye                    C M Wright                   55.3
18  Scott Mummert                Williamsport                 56.2
19  Alan Jaeger                  Westminster                  56.8
20  Matt Brown                   Francis Scott Key            57.0
21  Graham Rigby                 Liberty                      57.4
22  Jay White                    Francis Scott Key            57.8
23  Brian Nyugen                 Paint Branch                 58.2
24  Tim Ruck                     North Carroll                58.9
25  Ted Halley                   Glenelg                      59.3
26  Melvin Takam                 Paint Branch               1:00.7
27  Domenik Naumann              North Carroll              1:03.3
 
Boys 800 Meter Run   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Barsheid Bowman              C M Wright                 2:01.5     10
2   Chris Stinnette              Winters Mill               2:02.3     8
3   Brian Leiter                 Francis Scott Key          2:03.7     6
4   Justin Cole                  Williamsport               2:04.4     5
5   Jon Hilbert                  North Carroll              2:05.7     4
6   Brandon Morrison             Mt St Joeseph              2:06.0     3
7   Ivan Gomez                   Bowling Brook              2:06.8     2
8   Tim Burt                     Glenelg                    2:07.3     1
9   Paul Wilson                  Bowling Brook              2:07.7
10  Joe Chambers                 Mt St Joeseph              2:09.5
11  Joe Dent                     Middletown                 2:09.8
12  Nick Bosse                   Glenelg                    2:10.1
13  Alex Pacyzynski              Liberty                    2:10.6
14  Anthony Awojoodu             Paint Branch               2:10.7
15  Walter Bender                Liberty                    2:11.3
16  Jim Ridder                   Liberty                    2:12.4
17  Bobby Buckheit               Middletown                 2:12.5
18  Dan Fortin                   Glenelg                    2:12.9
19  Tom Pucciarella              Mt St Joeseph              2:13.1
20  Dan Adamczyk                 Winters Mill               2:13.4
21  Will Isley                   Glenelg                    2:14.2
22  Matt Provonche               C M Wright                 2:15.4
23  Josh Vana                    Westminster                2:15.8
24  Wil Wagner                   North Carroll              2:16.9
25  Mike Sykes                   Winters Mill               2:18.5
26  Brandon Boyer                Middletown                 2:19.6
27  Kyle Barnes                  Westminster                2:20.0
28  Ryan Burns                   South Carroll              2:20.6
29  CJ Naper                     South Carroll              2:22.0
30  Dan White                    Francis Scott Key          2:23.1
31  Kurtis Lunz                  Francis Scott Key          2:24.2
32  Dan Fowler                   Paint Branch               2:25.5
33  Jordan Taylor                Catonsville                2:27.1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Brian Leiter                 Francis Scott Key          4:39.7     10
2   Brandon Morrison             Mt St Joeseph              4:42.3     8
3   Tim Burt                     Glenelg                    4:43.8     6
4   Brandon Boyer                Middletown                 4:47.2     5
5   Brandon Chambers             Mt St Joeseph              4:48.4     4
6   Nick Bosse                   Glenelg                    4:49.7     3
7   Walter Bender                Liberty                    4:50.3     2
8   Joey Spurrier                Glenelg                    4:51.5     1
9   Matt Oliver                  Williamsport               4:52.8
10  Herb Wilson                  Winters Mill               4:55.6
11  Jared Welsh                  Francis Scott Key          4:56.1
12  Jake Sisler                  Westminster                4:57.1
13  Jon Hilbert                  North Carroll              4:57.1
14  Jake Mackey                  Middletown                 4:57.4
15  Josh Vana                    Westminster                4:59.3
16  Jim Ridder                   Liberty                    5:00.5
17  Matt Provonche               C M Wright                 5:01.4
18  James O'Keefe                Mt St Joeseph              5:01.4
19  Jeff McCauley                Williamsport               5:01.7
20  Tim Mattingley               Catonsville                5:05.4
21  Tim Young                    North Carroll              5:09.1
22  CJ Naper                     South Carroll              5:09.8
23  Anthony Awojoodu             Paint Branch               5:11.2
24  Josh Craddock                Paint Branch               5:13.2
25  Chris Fawcett                Catonsville                5:13.6
26  Billy Harkins                Liberty                    5:15.5
27  Mike Hmelnicky               C M Wright                 5:16.8
28  Thomas Chambers              Bowling Brook              5:22.8
29  Mike Martinez                Bowling Brook              5:24.0
30  Ghee Statham                 Paint Branch               5:41.8
31  Justin May-West              Winters Mill               5:42.7
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Dan Bailey                   C M Wright                10:09.8     10
2   Rob Kelvey                   Westminster               10:12.5     8
3   Dave Robertson               Winters Mill              10:16.4     6
4   Chris Gueno                  Mt St Joeseph             10:28.1     5
5   Bryan Mull                   Liberty                   10:31.6     4
6   Frank Sisolak                Liberty                   10:32.3     3
7   Lee Cumberland               Glenelg                   10:33.5     2
8   Arthur Leathers              Francis Scott Key         10:36.1     1
9   Garret Maxsom                Glenelg                   10:40.8
10  Kevin Rate                   C M Wright                10:41.1
11  Colin Fearns                 North Carroll             10:50.7
12  Chris DeWitt                 Middletown                10:52.7
13  Casey Brinks                 Catonsville               10:59.1
14  Tom Myers                    Mt St Joeseph             11:00.2
15  Mike Disney                  C M Wright                11:08.7
16  Josh Craddock                Paint Branch              11:11.2
17  Jake Sisler                  Westminster               11:12.7
18  Steven Staub                 Francis Scott Key         11:13.5
19  Josh Knight                  C M Wright                11:14.3
20  Mike Meadows                 Liberty                   11:23.6
21  Shane Malcolm                Williamsport              11:24.6
22  Cody Nenninger               South Carroll             11:28.7
23  Chris Disney                 C M Wright                11:29.0
24  Nick Zgorski                 North Carroll             11:29.1
25  Mike Weaver                  Williamsport              11:38.6
26  Travis Yelton                Winters Mill              11:48.6
27  Stephen Phillips             South Carroll             11:48.8
28  Jordan Taylor                Catonsville               11:52.5
29  Scott Hutchinson             Winters Mill              11:53.4
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals  
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
1   Mark Shuck                   Mt St Joeseph                15.1   Q
2   Donald Rivers                Bowling Brook                15.5   Q
3   Patrick Stem                 Winters Mill                 16.1   Q
4   Chris Schwenk                Bowling Brook                15.4   Q
5   Neil Forsythe                Williamsport                 16.2   Q
6   Mike Vetri                   Francis Scott Key            16.5   Q
7   John Lopez                   Westminster                  15.4   q
8   Scott Murray                 Mt St Joeseph                16.3   q
9   Robert Lulie                 Middletown                   16.7
10  Brandon Conway               Paint Branch                 16.8
11  Steve Nunnally               Williamsport                 17.5
12  Phil Pickett                 Liberty                      18.4
13  Dayon Arrington              Paint Branch                 18.6
14  Joe Loughrey                 Winters Mill                 18.7
15  Brian Campbell               North Carroll                18.9
16  TJ Zepp                      Westminster                  19.4
17  Ryan Gilligan                Middletown                   20.7
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
Finals
1   Mark Shuck                   Mt St Joeseph                15.1     10
2   Donald Rivers                Bowling Brook                15.2     8
3   Chris Schwenk                Bowling Brook                15.4     6
4   Patrick Stem                 Winters Mill                 15.5     5
5   John Lopez                   Westminster                  15.8     4
6   Scott Murray                 Mt St Joeseph                15.9     3
7   Mike Vetri                   Francis Scott Key            16.2     2
8   Neil Forsythe                Williamsport                 16.3     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Neil Forsythe                Williamsport                 42.5     10
2   Robert Lulie                 Middletown                   42.6     8
3   John Lopez                   Westminster                  42.7     6
4   Drew Libertini               Mt St Joeseph                43.2     5
5   Mike Vetri                   Francis Scott Key            43.4     4
6   Dan Fowler                   Paint Branch                 43.6     3
7   Sean New                     Mt St Joeseph                43.7     2
8   Rodney Green                 Bowling Brook                43.8     1
9   Chris Schwenk                Bowling Brook                45.2
10  Robert Overton               Bowling Brook                45.6
11  Jeff McConville              Westminster                  45.6
12  Trayquan Wilson              Bowling Brook                45.8
13  Dayon Arrington              Paint Branch                 45.9
14  Kyle Henning                 Francis Scott Key            45.9
15  Steve Nunnally               Williamsport                 46.1
16  JQ Adams                     Middletown                   47.6
17  Joe Loughrey                 Winters Mill                 47.6
18  Rush Lester                  Liberty                      47.7
19  David Tucker                 Middletown                   48.7
20  Aaron Rosenthal              Liberty                      48.9
21  TJ Hill                      Winters Mill                 49.4
22  TJ Zepp                      Westminster                  49.9
23  Brian Campbell               North Carroll                50.3
24  Luke Smith                   North Carroll                50.8
25  Dan Trunzo                   South Carroll                53.0
26  Mark Santos                  Catonsville                  53.4
27  Will Kelch                   Francis Scott Key            54.5
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay  
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals   Points 
=======================================================================
1   Bowling Brook Prep                                     44.5     10
2   Bowling Brook Prep B                                   45.7     8
3   Paint Branch                                           45.7     6
4   C M Wright                                             45.8     5
5   Francis Scott Key                                      46.2     4
6   Middletown                                             46.3     3
7   Winters Mill                                           47.0     2
8   Westminster                                            47.2     1
9   Mt St Joeseph B                                        48.0
10  Liberty                                                48.9
11  North Carroll                                          48.9
12  Paint Branch B                                         49.2
13  Williamsport                                           50.6
14  Francis Scott Key B                                    50.9
15  Liberty B                                              51.6
16  Williamsport B                                         52.7
--  Middletown B                                             DQ
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay  
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals   Points 
=======================================================================
1   Bowling Brook Prep                                   1:33.2     10
2   Bowling Brook Prep B                                 1:33.5     8
3   C M Wright                                           1:34.3     6
4   Paint Branch                                         1:34.8     5
5   Francis Scott Key                                    1:36.1     4
6   Middletown                                           1:36.4     3
7   Winters Mill                                         1:37.8     2
8   Williamsport                                         1:39.8     1
9   Westminster                                          1:40.8
10  Liberty                                              1:42.2
11  North Carroll                                        1:42.5
12  Middletown B                                         1:43.0
13  Glenelg B                                            1:43.6
14  Francis Scott Key B                                  1:43.6
15  Winters Mill B                                       1:46.3
16  Liberty B                                            1:47.4
17  Williamsport B                                       1:50.0
18  Catonsville                                          1:50.9
--  Mt St Joeseph                                            DQ
--  Paint Branch B                                           DQ
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay  
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals   Points 
=======================================================================
1   Paint Branch                                         3:31.1     10
2   Bowling Brook Prep                                   3:33.5     8
3   Williamsport                                         3:36.8     6
4   Middletown                                           3:37.2     5
5   Winters Mill                                         3:37.5     4
6   Bowling Brook Prep B                                 3:40.5     3
7   Francis Scott Key                                    3:40.8     2
8   Glenelg                                              3:41.8     1
9   Mt St Joeseph                                        3:42.5
10  Liberty                                              3:42.9
11  Catonsville                                          3:47.4
12  North Carroll                                        3:47.4
13  Westminster                                          3:51.0
14  Paint Branch B                                       3:51.6
15  South Carroll                                        3:55.5
16  Middletown B                                         3:57.5
17  North Carroll B                                      4:01.0
18  Williamsport B                                       4:04.9
19  Liberty B                                            4:05.8
20  Francis Scott Key B                                  4:20.1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay  
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals   Points 
=======================================================================
1   C M Wright                                           8:26.1     10
2   Winters Mill                                         8:29.1     8
3   Middletown                                           8:33.5     6
4   Liberty                                              8:33.9     5
5   Mt St Joeseph                                        8:35.0     4
6   Glenelg                                              8:38.2     3
7   Bowling Brook Prep                                   8:43.5     2
8   North Carroll                                        8:49.8     1
9   Catonsville                                          8:56.2
10  Paint Branch                                         8:59.8
11  Westminster                                          9:01.2
12  Middletown B                                         9:03.4
13  Bowling Brook Prep B                                 9:06.8
14  Francis Scott Key                                    9:12.0
15  Liberty B                                            9:16.0
16  South Carroll                                        9:27.9
17  Williamsport                                         9:34.8
18  Winters Mill B                                       9:38.3
19  North Carroll B                                      9:40.3
20  Glenelg B                                            9:43.2
21  Paint Branch B                                       9:53.2
22  Francis Scott Key B                                  9:55.6
23  Williamsport B                                      10:47.6
 
Boys High Jump   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Antony Kironji               Paint Branch              6-02.00     10
2   Sean Vance                   Glenelg                   6-00.00     8
3   Drew Libertini               Mt St Joeseph             6-00.00     6
4   Ethan Lichtenberger          Middletown                5-08.00     5
5   Robert Lulie                 Middletown                5-08.00     4
6   Jimmy Harris                 Middletown                5-08.00     3
7   Mike Niffenegger             South Carroll             5-06.00     2
8   Aleksei Kachalov             Middletown                5-06.00     1
--  Andy Kutcher                 Francis Scott Key              NH
--  Derek Eichelman              Catonsville                    NH
--  Brian Walker                 Francis Scott Key              NH
--  Andrew Carroll               North Carroll                  NH
--  Erik Adami                   North Carroll                  NH  
--  Ryan Raper                   South Carroll                  NH
--  Jeff McConville              Westminster                    NH
--  Mark Hiteshaw                Catonsville                    NH
--  Eric Christenson             Westminster                    NH
--  Will Kelch                   Francis Scott Key              NH
--  Joe Taylor                   Williamsport                   NH
--  Greg Minnick                 Williamsport                   NH
--  Codi Trumpower               Williamsport                   NH  
--  Steve Balcer                 C M Wright                     NH
--  Alex Pacyzynski              Liberty                        NH
--  David Nase                   Williamsport                   NH
--  Lamont Curry                 Bowling Brook                  NH
--  Simeon Hooks                 Bowling Brook                  NH
--  Dave Campbell                North Carroll                  NH
--  Sean New                     Mt St Joeseph                  NH
--  Tanny Coston                 Paint Branch                   NH
 
Boys Pole Vault   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Jordan Wike                  Winters Mill             12-00.00     10
2   Matt Kepler                  Middletown               11-06.00     8
3   Tim Burt                     Glenelg                  10-06.00     6
4   Erik Adami                   North Carroll            10-00.00     5
5   Jeff Hardin                  Middletown                9-06.00     4
6   Jamie Audy                   Mt St Joeseph             9-00.00     3
7   Chris Wagner                 South Carroll             8-09.00     2
8   Joe Taylor                   Williamsport              8-06.00     0.5
8   Zack Wolfe                   Middletown                8-06.00     0.5
10  Ben Larmore                  Winters Mill              8-00.00
10  Mark Hiteshaw                Catonsville               8-00.00
--  Sebastian Arbona             Catonsville                    NH
--  Jared Lutz                   Liberty                        NH
--  Cole Beiligk                 Westminster                    NH
--  Tyler Burton                 Mt St Joeseph                  NH
--  Conor Bell                   Glenelg                        NH
--  Taylor Davis                 Catonsville                    NH
--  Donnie Weicht                Williamsport                   NH
 
Boys Long Jump   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Antony Kironji               Paint Branch             21-00.00     10
2   Sean Vance                   Glenelg                  20-10.00     8
3   Steve Papuchis               Middletown               20-08.50     6
4   Tim Wunderlich               North Carroll            20-07.00     5
5   Brad Williams                Liberty                  20-03.00     4
6   Drew Libertini               Mt St Joeseph            20-02.50     3
7   Jeff McConville              Westminster              20-00.00     2
8   Greg Millitec                Catonsville              19-10.50     1
9   Joe Sobatka                  C M Wright               19-04.50
10  Nick Hruch                   Liberty                  19-01.50
11  Mark Shuck                   Mt St Joeseph            18-11.50
12  Mike Niffenegger             South Carroll            18-10.00
13  Kyle Forbes                  North Carroll            18-09.00
14  Seth Shrader                 Williamsport             18-07.00
15  Dan Beck                     Winters Mill             18-06.00
16  Ryan Raper                   South Carroll            18-02.00
17  Alex Pacyzynski              Liberty                  17-11.00
18  Tavon Miles                  Bowling Brook            17-09.50
19  Ryan Gilligan                Middletown               17-08.00
20  Josh Vana                    Westminster              17-02.50
21  Patrick Stem                 Winters Mill             17-00.50
21  Lamont Curry                 Bowling Brook            17-00.50
23  Kyle McDannell               Williamsport             17-00.00
24  Jim Miller                   Glenelg                  16-10.00
24  Mike Vetri                   Francis Scott Key        16-10.00
26  Ian Hamilton                 Williamsport             16-07.00
27  Brandon Conway               Paint Branch             16-00.00
 
Boys Triple Jump   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Sean Vance                   Glenelg                  42-11.00     10
2   Mark Shuck                   Mt St Joeseph            42-07.00     8
3   Steve Papuchis               Middletown               42-06.00     6
4   Brad Williams                Liberty                  41-07.50     5
5   Robert Lulie                 Middletown               40-09.00     4
6   Antony Kironji               Paint Branch             40-05.00     3
7   Joe Sobatka                  C M Wright               38-11.00     2
8   Drew Libertini               Mt St Joeseph            38-09.00     1
9   Jeff McConville              Westminster              38-05.00
10  Simeon Hooks                 Bowling Brook            37-04.50
11  Warren Savage                Bowling Brook            37-00.00
12  Joffrey Smith                Bowling Brook            36-05.00
13  Dan Beck                     Winters Mill             36-03.00
14  Brandon Conway               Paint Branch             35-07.00
15  Dave Campbell                North Carroll            35-05.00
15  Brian Campbell               North Carroll            35-05.00
17  David Thomas                 Francis Scott Key        35-03.00
18  Cole Beiligk                 Westminster              34-02.00
19  Ryan Gilligan                Middletown               33-06.00
20  Steven Staub                 Francis Scott Key        33-03.00
21  Dan Strausbaugh              South Carroll            33-01.00
22  Scott Yingling               Francis Scott Key        32-03.50
23  TJ Hill                      Winters Mill             32-01.50
24  Javier Marcado               Williamsport             30-02.00
 
Boys Shot Put   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Tim Wunderlich               North Carroll            48-04.00     10
2   James Bowman                 Bowling Brook            45-00.00     8
3   Paul Knopp                   C M Wright               43-06.50     6
4   Josh Cole                    Francis Scott Key        42-08.00     5
5   Bryan Green                  North Carroll            42-06.50     4
6   Paul Herb                    Westminster              41-10.00     3
7   Chris Melloy                 Westminster              40-10.00     2
8   Zach Means                   Winters Mill             39-03.00     1
9   Ben Burden                   North Carroll            38-11.50
10  Kevin Jones                  Winters Mill             38-11.00
11  Brandon Collins              Bowling Brook            38-03.00
12  Steven Jorda                 Francis Scott Key        37-05.50
13  Jason Smith                  Liberty                  37-01.00
14  Dean Seal                    Francis Scott Key        36-11.00
15  Mike Bowman                  Catonsville              36-05.50
16  Quinton Miller               Bowling Brook            36-03.50
17  Blake Longley                Mt St Joeseph            35-05.00
18  Mark Jubar                   Glenelg                  35-01.50
19  Rob Shawley                  Williamsport             34-11.00
20  Charlie Coleman              Catonsville              34-04.00
21  Alex Schmid                  South Carroll            34-00.50
22  Jay Komsa                    Glenelg                  33-02.00
23  Chris Watkins                Williamsport             33-01.50
24  Larry Patey                  Williamsport             33-00.00
25  Ken Lulie                    Middletown               32-05.50
26  Regis Gamble                 Middletown               32-02.50
27  Gaston Horns                 Catonsville              31-02.00
28  Jared Lutz                   Liberty                  29-09.00
29  Zac Ely                      Winters Mill             29-05.00
 
Boys Discus Throw   
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                     Finals   Points  
=======================================================================
1   Tim Wunderlich               North Carroll           150-02.50     10
2   Michael Conyers              Bowling Brook           121-04.00     8
3   James Bowman                 Bowling Brook           119-11.00     6
4   Chris Melloy                 Westminster             119-07.00     5
5   Reggie Wilson                Mt St Joeseph           116-03.00     4
6   Paul Knopp                   C M Wright              114-05.00     3
7   Paul Herb                    Westminster             111-10.00     2
8   Jason Smith                  Liberty                 111-01.00     1
9   Chris Watkins                Williamsport            107-01.00
10  Ramone Queen                 Bowling Brook           106-11.00
11  Ryan Gilligan                Middletown              105-07.50
12  Bryan Green                  North Carroll           105-04.00
13  JT Albright                  North Carroll            99-10.00
14  Josh Cole                    Francis Scott Key        99-09.50
15  Tjay Smith                   Francis Scott Key        99-09.00
16  Mark Jubar                   Glenelg                  98-02.50
17  Ian Hamilton                 Williamsport             98-00.00
18  Jay Komsa                    Glenelg                  97-02.00
19  John Chestnutt               South Carroll            92-04.00
20  Charlie Coleman              Catonsville              87-06.00
21  Steve Trester                South Carroll            86-10.00
22  Ken Lulie                    Middletown               86-06.00
23  Zach Means                   Winters Mill             86-05.00
24  Mike Bowman                  Catonsville              83-03.00
25  Kevin Jones                  Winters Mill             78-07.00
26  Derek Eichelman              Catonsville              74-11.00
27  Kevin McGinnis               Mt St Joeseph            65-07.00
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CM Wright                  110        2) Mt de Sales                79
    3) Winters Mill                75.5      4) Middletown                 74
    5) Paint Branch                53.5      6) Westminster                50
    7) Williamsport                49.5      8) North Carroll              48
    9) Glenelg                     42       10) Liberty                    38.5
   11) South Carroll               37       12) Francis Scott Key          26
   13) Catonsville                 18          

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowling Brook Prep         122        2) Middletown                 83.5
    3) Paint Branch                81        4) Mt. St. Joseph's           69
    5) CM Wright                   67        6) Winters Mill               54
    7) Glenelg                     53        8) Francis Scott Key          41
    9) North Carroll               39       10) Westminster                34
   11) Liberty                     28       12) Williamsport               23.5
   13) South Carroll                6       14) Catonsville                 1



Return to Top

Email | About