MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Urbana Invitational
Urbana Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By: Urbana
Ijamsville, Maryland
2005-04-23

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Urbana Invitational
@Urbana High School
4/23/2005

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Tenesha                GAITHERSBURG           11.90      12.30Q  1 
  2 Grese, Allison               URBANA HS              12.60      12.90Q  8 
  3 Harris, Kristin              JAMES HUBERT           12.30      13.10Q  4 
  3 Akpandak, Ini                MAGRUDER               12.90      13.10Q  5 
  3 Pickar, Adrian               URBANA HS              12.80      13.10Q  6 
  6 Weeks, Fiona                 NORTHWEST              12.30      13.20Q  3 
  6 Jones, Trudy                 HUNTINGTOWN            12.60      13.20Q  7 
  8 Haley, Kristen               MT HEBRON HS           12.10      13.30Q  2 
  9 Simpson, Verell              KENNEDY                13.00      12.97Q  1 
 10 Marsh, Shioban               GAITHERSBURG           12.60      13.00Q  8 
 11 Attakuma, Virginia           NORTHWEST              12.70      13.30Q  7 
 12 Malloy, Kim                  KENNEDY                12.90      13.60Q  3 
 13 Campbell, Karina             TUSCARORA HS           13.40      13.80Q  6 
 14 Blackwell, Nichelle          LOCH RAVEN R           13.50      14.00Q  5 
 14 Lauren, Reives               ALBERT EINST           12.90      14.00Q  4 
 16 Wright, Rancinia             RICHARD MONT           13.70      14.20Q  2 
 17 Webb, Rianne                 RICHARD MONT           13.87      13.80   3 
 17 Gusky, Dana                  SOUTH RIVER            13.40      13.80   7 
 19 Crews-Noble, Timara          QUINCE ORCHA           14.00      13.90   8 
 20 Williams, Taleetha           MAGRUDER               13.00      14.00   3 
 20 Harris, Kianna               SENECA VALLE           13.70      14.00   1 
 22 Fasulo, Nicole               CENTENNIAL G           13.90      14.20   6 
 23 Markowski, Morgan            CENTENNIAL G           13.40      14.30   8 
 23 Oliver, Katie                SOUTH RIVER            14.00      14.30   6 
 23 Perkins-Fenwick, Ariel       WILDE LAKE H           13.00      14.30   4 
 23 Miller, Amanda               MT HEBRON HS           13.94      14.30   7 
 23 Walters, Jasmine             JAMES HUBERT           12.50      14.30   5 
 28 Nusbaum, Elyse               MIDDLETOWN G           13.80      14.40   1 
 28 Holston, Amanda              SHERWOOD HS            13.90      14.40   5 
 30 Barlow, Monica               LOCH RAVEN R           13.60      14.80   4 
 31 Popgoshev, Annmarie          LEONARDTOWN            14.50      15.10   2 
 -- Wynn, Bethany                WILDE LAKE H           12.90         NT   2 
 -- Smith, Angela                GLENELG HS             13.30         NT   8 
 -- Boddie, Omega                PAINT BRANCH           13.10         NT   5 
 -- Velez, Victoria              SHERWOOD HS            13.90         NT   4 
 -- Rubin, Elise                 NORTHEAST AA           14.20         NT   3 
 -- Angel, Plummer               SENECA VALLE           14.00         NT   7 
 -- Baldwin, Nilema              PATUXENT HS            14.10         NT   4 
 -- Holtgrewe, Paige             CENTURY                14.00         NT   5 
 -- Lashawn, Frye                ALBERT EINST           13.20         NT   6 
 -- Gaido, Josie                 LEONARDTOWN            15.00         NT   1 
 -- Fogg, Crystal                TUSCARORA HS           13.70         NT   3 
 -- Barton, Christina            HUNTINGTOWN            13.00         NT   1 
 -- Nichols, Jojo                MIDDLETOWN G           14.00         NT   8 
 -- Colonna, Taylor              PERRY HALL             12.50         NT   6 
 -- Pacious, Terri               GLENELG HS             13.80         NT   2 
 -- Lewis, Brittany              CENTURY                13.00         NT   2 
 -- Council, Ashleigh            PAINT BRANCH           13.30         NT   7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hill, Tenesha                GAITHERSBURG           12.30      12.30Q  1 
  2 Attakuma, Virginia           NORTHWEST              13.30      12.90Q  2 
  3 Marsh, Shioban               GAITHERSBURG           13.00      13.20Q  1 
  3 Grese, Allison               URBANA HS              12.90      13.20Q  2 
  5 Weeks, Fiona                 NORTHWEST              13.20      13.30Q  1 
  6 Harris, Kristin              JAMES HUBERT           13.10      13.40Q  2 
  7 Akpandak, Ini                MAGRUDER               13.10      13.40Q  1 
  8 Haley, Kristen               MT HEBRON HS           13.30      13.50Q  2 
  9 Pickar, Adrian               URBANA HS              13.10      13.60   2 
 10 Campbell, Karina             TUSCARORA HS           13.80      13.70   1 
 11 Malloy, Kim                  KENNEDY                13.60      13.90   1 
 12 Lauren, Reives               ALBERT EINST           14.00      14.00   2 
 13 Jones, Trudy                 HUNTINGTOWN            13.20      14.10   1 
 14 Simpson, Verell              KENNEDY                12.97      14.20   2 
 15 Wright, Rancinia             RICHARD MONT           14.20      14.40   1 
 15 Blackwell, Nichelle          LOCH RAVEN R           14.00      14.40   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Tenesha                GAITHERSBURG           12.30      12.50    10  
  2 Weeks, Fiona                 NORTHWEST              13.30      13.20     8  
  3 Attakuma, Virginia           NORTHWEST              12.90      13.30     6  
  4 Grese, Allison               URBANA HS              13.20      13.40     4  
  5 Akpandak, Ini                MAGRUDER               13.40      13.50     2  
  6 Harris, Kristin              JAMES HUBERT           13.40      13.70     1  
  7 Haley, Kristen               MT HEBRON HS           13.50      13.80  
 -- Marsh, Shioban               GAITHERSBURG           13.20         NT  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Tenesha                GAITHERSBURG           24.80      25.60Q  1 
  2 Marsh, Shioban               GAITHERSBURG           25.60      26.80Q  2 
  3 Ingram, Jasmine              TUSCARORA HS           25.90      27.10Q  6 
  4 Jones, Trudy                 HUNTINGTOWN            26.67      27.50Q  3 
  5 Weeks, Fiona                 NORTHWEST              25.90      27.60Q  7 
  5 Attakuma, Virginia           NORTHWEST              27.00      27.60Q  8 
  7 Scruggs, Danielle            LOCH RAVEN R           25.80      27.70Q  4 
  8 White, Claudia               TUSCARORA HS           26.40      28.00Q  5 
  9 Harris, Kristin              JAMES HUBERT           28.00      26.90Q  1 
 10 Miller, Michele              KENNEDY                26.70      27.20Q  2 
 11 Jenkins, Jessica             KENNEDY                27.00      27.70Q  3 
 12 Pedelty, Ellie               SOUTH RIVER            27.00      27.80Q  4 
 13 LopesRibeiro, Coreene        SHERWOOD HS            26.30      28.00Q  7 
 14 Grese, Allison               URBANA HS              26.30      28.20Q  8 
 15 Love, Sharifa                RICHARD MONT           25.87      28.40Q  5 
 16 Gusky, Dana                  SOUTH RIVER            27.80      29.00Q  6 
 17 Akpandak, Ini                MAGRUDER               26.90      27.00   1 
 18 Collins, Tara                MAGRUDER               27.00      27.70   2 
 19 Phillip, Carleen             PAINT BRANCH           28.00      27.90   2 
 20 Diana, Barrera               ALBERT EINST           26.50      28.50   4 
 21 Mccarrick, Colleen           MIDDLETOWN G           29.00      29.00   8 
 22 Henson, Brittney             PATUXENT HS            29.60      29.10   6 
 23 Sharon, Foreita              ALBERT EINST           27.90      29.30   5 
 24 Jackson, Adrienne            PAINT BRANCH           28.00      29.40   3 
 25 Moran, Sarah                 QUINCE ORCHA           27.00      29.70   7 
 26 Ellis, Emily                 PERRY HALL             27.50      29.80   7 
 27 Villafana, Brittany          SENECA VALLE           29.80      29.90   3 
 28 Goddard, Robin               LEONARDTOWN            30.00      30.00   1 
 28 Hess, Lauren                 CENTENNIAL G           29.70      30.00   4 
 30 Novotny, Gina                LOCH RAVEN R           28.80      30.90   5 
 31 Perkins-Fenwick, Ariel       WILDE LAKE H           27.00      31.30   6 
 -- Scales, Raechele             HUNTINGTOWN            28.00         NT   4 
 -- Alexander, Sarah             NORTHEAST AA           27.80         NT   8 
 -- Ryan, Brittney               RICHARD MONT           26.92         NT   1 
 -- Wu, Elsa                     CENTENNIAL G           29.30         NT   8 
 -- Walker, Shakela              SENECA VALLE           29.70         NT   5 
 -- Sweeney, Jillian             MT HEBRON HS           29.00         NT   6 
 -- Walters, Jasmine             JAMES HUBERT           29.00         NT   7 
 -- Brown, Monique               WILDE LAKE H           28.00         NT   1 
 -- Lewis, Brittany              CENTURY                28.15         NT   2 
 -- Duncan, Vie                  QUINCE ORCHA           27.00         NT   5 
 -- Colonna, Taylor              PERRY HALL             26.00         NT   8 
 -- Holston, Amanda              SHERWOOD HS            34.80         NT   4 
 -- Garren, Megan                PATUXENT HS            31.90         NT   2 
 -- Eckert, Caity                URBANA HS              29.10         NT   7 
 -- Oliver, Tionne               NORTHEAST AA           26.30         NT   6 
 -- Nolan, Laura                 GLENELG HS             31.00         NT   1 
 -- Clements, Anna               MIDDLETOWN G           28.50         NT   3 
 -- Mccleaf, Lindsay             LEONARDTOWN            29.80         NT   2 
 -- Maxson, Blair                GLENELG HS             28.80         NT   4 
 -- Mcclenney, Lauren            MT HEBRON HS           25.80         NT   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hill, Tenesha                GAITHERSBURG           25.60      25.60Q  1 
  2 Ingram, Jasmine              TUSCARORA HS           27.10      26.60Q  2 
  3 LopesRibeiro, Coreene        SHERWOOD HS            28.00      26.80Q  1 
  4 Attakuma, Virginia           NORTHWEST              27.60      27.30Q  2 
  5 Harris, Kristin              JAMES HUBERT           26.90      27.10Q  1 
  6 Love, Sharifa                RICHARD MONT           28.40      27.50Q  2 
  7 Marsh, Shioban               GAITHERSBURG           26.80      27.60Q  2 
  8 White, Claudia               TUSCARORA HS           28.00      27.80Q  1 
  9 Miller, Michele              KENNEDY                27.20      27.90   2 
  9 Grese, Allison               URBANA HS              28.20      27.90   2 
 11 Jenkins, Jessica             KENNEDY                27.70      28.00   2 
 12 Pedelty, Ellie               SOUTH RIVER            27.80      28.10   1 
 13 Weeks, Fiona                 NORTHWEST              27.60      28.60   1 
 14 Gusky, Dana                  SOUTH RIVER            29.00      29.40   1 
 -- Jones, Trudy                 HUNTINGTOWN            27.50         NT   1 
 -- Scruggs, Danielle            LOCH RAVEN R           27.70         NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Tenesha                GAITHERSBURG           25.60      25.50    10  
  2 LopesRibeiro, Coreene        SHERWOOD HS            26.80      26.10     8  
  3 Ingram, Jasmine              TUSCARORA HS           26.60      26.50     6  
  4 Love, Sharifa                RICHARD MONT           27.50      27.00     4  
  5 Attakuma, Virginia           NORTHWEST              27.30      27.10     2  
  6 Harris, Kristin              JAMES HUBERT           27.10      27.20     1  
  7 White, Claudia               TUSCARORA HS           27.80      27.40  
 -- Marsh, Shioban               GAITHERSBURG           27.60         NT  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mcclenney, Lauren            MT HEBRON HS           58.60      59.00   7   10  
  2 Colbert, Ashley              MIDDLETOWN G           59.60      59.10   7    8  
  3 Dunston, Kelley              JAMES HUBERT           59.00      59.40   7    6  
  4 Anderson, Candace            GAITHERSBURG         1:00.00      59.70   7    4  
  5 Ingram, Jasmine              TUSCARORA HS         1:02.00      59.90   5    2  
  6 Payne, Ashley                KENNEDY              1:01.00    1:00.30   6    0.5
  6 Love, Sharifa                RICHARD MONT           58.87    1:00.30   7    0.5
  8 Stanley, Jessica             HUNTINGTOWN          1:01.00    1:01.30   6 
  9 Harris, Kristin              JAMES HUBERT         1:00.00    1:01.80   6 
 10 Pencek, Katie                GLENELG HS             59.80    1:02.50   7 
 11 Ryan, Brittney               RICHARD MONT         1:01.80    1:03.20   5 
 12 Dauses, Allison              LOCH RAVEN R         1:03.30    1:03.80   5 
 12 Aluko, Jumi                  PAINT BRANCH         1:05.00    1:03.80   3 
 14 Walker, Casey                LEONARDTOWN          1:02.80    1:04.50   5 
 15 Nichols, Emma                MIDDLETOWN G         1:06.00    1:05.50   3 
 16 Sharon, Foreita              ALBERT EINST         1:02.00    1:05.60   5 
 17 Rouse, Katie                 GLENELG HS           1:03.50    1:05.70   4 
 18 Dymek, Cate                  MT HEBRON HS         1:06.00    1:06.00   3 
 19 Goddard, Robin               LEONARDTOWN          1:08.00    1:06.10   2 
 20 Lequay, Sherlene             MAGRUDER             1:03.00    1:06.40   5 
 21 Duncan, Vie                  QUINCE ORCHA         1:02.00    1:06.80   5 
 22 Ellis, Emily                 PERRY HALL           1:05.00    1:06.90   4 
 22 Fogg, Crystal                TUSCARORA HS         1:06.00    1:06.90   3 
 24 Vu, Michelle                 URBANA HS            1:04.10    1:07.30   4 
 25 Longster, Injoh              SENECA VALLE         1:08.00    1:07.40   2 
 26 Miller, Lauren               SHERWOOD HS          1:04.80    1:08.30   4 
 27 Johnson, Jessica             NORTHWEST            1:06.00    1:08.50   3 
 28 Curto, Ashley                CENTURY              1:06.00    1:08.60   3 
 29 Henson, Brittney             PATUXENT HS          1:07.60    1:09.10   2 
 30 Claire, Meehan               ALBERT EINST         1:05.00    1:10.30   4 
 31 Kristen, Bell                SENECA VALLE         1:06.00    1:10.50   3 
 32 Chandra, Revathi             NORTHWEST            1:10.00    1:11.90   2 
 32 Daniels, Hollis              URBANA HS            1:06.80    1:11.90   2 
 34 Ose, Allison                 SOUTH RIVER          1:12.00    1:12.60   1 
 35 Mclean, Ashley               PAINT BRANCH         1:05.00    1:12.80   4 
 36 Mccall, Natalie              PATUXENT HS          1:10.00    1:17.60   2 
 -- Walker, Jennifer             WILDE LAKE H         1:05.00         NT   4 
 -- Wilson, Kacie                HUNTINGTOWN          1:07.00         NT   2 
 -- Rubin, Elise                 NORTHEAST AA         1:06.70         NT   3 
 -- Scruggs, Danielle            LOCH RAVEN R         1:01.00         NT   6 
 -- Kopanda, Kristen             MAGRUDER             1:05.00         NT   4 
 -- Guinn, Kamille               WILDE LAKE H         1:01.00         NT   6 
 -- Liu, Millie                  CENTENNIAL G         1:16.40         NT   1 
 -- Ditalia, Sarah               QUINCE ORCHA         1:03.00         NT   5 
 -- Frazier, Telerah             GAITHERSBURG         1:01.00         NT   6 
 -- Oliver, Tionne               NORTHEAST AA         1:00.10         NT   6 
 -- Nettles, Asia                KENNEDY                59.00         NT   7 
 -- Colonna, Taylor              PERRY HALL           1:01.00         NT   6 
 -- LopesRibeiro, Coreene        SHERWOOD HS          1:00.00         NT   7 
 -- Mcaninch, Casy               CENTENNIAL G         1:15.60         NT   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dillow, Katlyn               LEONARDTOWN          5:29.00    5:26.10    10  
  2 Mccarter, Liz                MT HEBRON HS         5:25.10    5:29.90     8  
  3 Harrison, Cara               QUINCE ORCHA         5:30.00    5:32.70     6  
  4 Larson, Mary                 NORTHWEST            5:35.00    5:34.50     4  
  5 Lewis, Megan                 URBANA HS            5:32.00    5:39.10     2  
  6 Dawes, Sarah                 HUNTINGTOWN          5:49.00    5:42.00     1  
  7 Delizo, Monica               RICHARD MONT         5:48.00    5:44.00  
  8 Kennedy, Caitlyn             QUINCE ORCHA         5:30.00    5:44.30  
  9 Jeffrey-Coker, Frances       NORTHWEST            5:45.00    5:46.00  
 10 Conroy, Shannon              MT HEBRON HS         5:48.20    5:46.70  
 11 Hirschi, Megan               MAGRUDER             5:35.00    5:48.70  
 12 Miklos, Stephanie            SOUTH RIVER          5:55.00    5:50.90  
 13 Silvraman, Angeli            CENTENNIAL G         5:55.00    5:52.10  
 14 Miner, Stephanie             RICHARD MONT         5:42.00    5:52.70  
 15 Campbell, Corinne            LOCH RAVEN R         5:50.00    5:53.70  
 16 Hoppes, Nelly                URBANA HS            5:32.00    5:56.60  
 17 Horst, Ashlee                CENTURY              5:56.00    6:00.50  
 18 Weiss, Tara                  GAITHERSBURG         6:05.00    6:03.00  
 19 Tomlin, Lindsay              TUSCARORA HS         6:15.00    6:08.60  
 20 Vorel, Mollie                CENTENNIAL G         6:09.00    6:11.60  
 21 Coconis, Ally                MIDDLETOWN G         5:50.00    6:20.60  
 22 Aumand, Christina            HUNTINGTOWN          6:24.00    6:21.00  
 23 Binzer, Lena                 MIDDLETOWN G         6:10.00    6:22.60  
 24 Crain, Alison                LEONARDTOWN          6:25.00    6:23.00  
 25 Eisig, Tabitha               MAGRUDER             5:35.00    6:23.40  
 26 Neeley, Jen                  CENTURY              6:30.00    6:23.90  
 27 Ahn, Clarice                 JAMES HUBERT         6:25.00    6:26.20  
 28 Bayu, Helen                  KENNEDY              7:30.00    6:31.70  
 29 Smith, Allison               PAINT BRANCH         6:30.00    6:33.40  
 30 Eiser, Emily                 KENNEDY              6:30.00    6:39.50  
 31 Kunkel, Grace                PAINT BRANCH         6:45.00    6:43.60  
 32 Tyszko, Emily                PERRY HALL           6:25.00    6:45.50  
 33 Uza, Stephanie               SENECA VALLE         6:45.00    8:13.70  
 -- Valdivia, Claire             WILDE LAKE H         5:38.00         NT  
 -- Winant, Hannah               GAITHERSBURG         5:25.00         NT  
 -- Wells, Sara                  JAMES HUBERT         6:50.00         NT  
 -- Annie, Silver                ALBERT EINST         6:40.00         NT  
 -- Buckner, Stephanie           GLENELG HS           5:36.00         NT  
 -- Alexis, Byars                ALBERT EINST         6:45.00         NT  
 -- Cosby, Ellie                 LOCH RAVEN R         5:49.00         NT  
 -- Dalesio, Jen                 SENECA VALLE         6:59.00         NT  
 -- Packer, Rachel               SHERWOOD HS          6:23.00         NT  
 -- Myers, Ashley                SHERWOOD HS          6:09.00         NT  
 -- Rivers, Hannah               SOUTH RIVER          6:05.00         NT  
 -- Lidz, Kelsey                 WILDE LAKE H         6:15.00         NT  
 -- Mcmanhon, Lindsey            TUSCARORA HS         6:30.00         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forcino, Rachel              NORTHWEST           12:00.00   11:55.40    10  
  2 Hibbert, Jessica             GLENELG HS          12:10.00   11:56.90     8  
  3 Harrison, Cara               QUINCE ORCHA        11:50.00   11:58.00     6  
  4 Southgate, Lara              PERRY HALL          11:50.00   12:06.30     4  
  5 Lancos, Sarah                CENTENNIAL G        12:38.00   12:10.50     2  
  6 Valdivia, Claire             WILDE LAKE H        12:10.00   12:23.10     1  
  7 Blair, Amy                   LOCH RAVEN R        12:20.00   12:25.20  
  8 Webster, Olivia              LEONARDTOWN         12:59.00   12:25.90  
  9 Hill, Amanda                 CENTENNIAL G        13:01.00   12:27.80  
 10 Do, Linhyen                  QUINCE ORCHA        12:10.00   12:34.20  
 11 Hirschi, Megan               MAGRUDER            11:59.00   12:39.20  
 12 Earlge, Sarah                PERRY HALL          12:10.00   12:54.50  
 13 Yen, Emily                   RICHARD MONT        13:10.00   12:55.10  
 14 Lebair, Terry                GLENELG HS          13:00.00   12:57.60  
 15 Stinner, Becca               NORTHWEST           12:30.00   13:01.60  
 16 Weiss, Tara                  GAITHERSBURG        13:00.00   13:06.30  
 17 Albert, Samantha             MAGRUDER            12:30.00   13:07.00  
 18 Binzer, Lena                 MIDDLETOWN G        12:58.00   13:07.30  
 19 Kampf, Casey                 MT HEBRON HS        13:50.00   13:18.10  
 20 Kessler, Lindsey             MIDDLETOWN G        12:30.00   13:52.30  
 21 Smith, Ashley                MT HEBRON HS        13:30.00   13:55.20  
 22 Kunkel, Grace                PAINT BRANCH        14:00.00   14:56.90  
 23 Mackereth, Laurel            TUSCARORA HS        14:30.00   15:13.20  
 -- Ciepiela, Maria              SOUTH RIVER         14:39.00         NT  
 -- Bayu, Helen                  KENNEDY                              NT  
 -- Eiser, Emily                 KENNEDY                              NT  
 -- Ahn, Clarice                 JAMES HUBERT        13:00.00         NT  
 -- Zabel, Becca                 URBANA HS           12:40.00         NT  
 -- Aumand, Christina            HUNTINGTOWN         14:06.00         NT  
 -- Wells, Sara                  JAMES HUBERT        13:00.00         NT  
 -- Packer, Rachel               SHERWOOD HS         13:00.00         NT  
 -- Rivers, Hannah               SOUTH RIVER         13:10.00         NT  
 -- Helie, Alison                HUNTINGTOWN         14:03.00         NT  
 -- Lidz, Kelsey                 WILDE LAKE H        14:00.00         NT  
 -- Seneviratne, Andria          RICHARD MONT        13:38.00         NT  
 -- Hale, Rebecca                PAINT BRANCH        14:00.00         NT  
 -- Saby, Joni                   LOCH RAVEN R        13:20.00         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wedderburn, Tricia           GAITHERSBURG           15.00      16.50Q  1 
  2 Leatherman, Amanda           URBANA HS              15.90      16.80Q  2 
  3 Putman, Leah                 SHERWOOD HS            17.40      17.60Q  4 
  4 Noel, Brittany               PAINT BRANCH           18.10      17.80Q  3 
  5 Conley, Colleen              MT HEBRON HS           16.90      18.30Q  5 
  6 Marshall, Brittany           HUNTINGTOWN            18.17      18.00Q  4 
  7 Dabulskis, Jessica           LEONARDTOWN            16.10      18.40Q  3 
  8 Weaver, Jesie                RICHARD MONT           18.70      18.50Q  1 
  9 Okusaga, Tara                NORTHWEST              18.00      18.70Q  2 
 10 Thompson, Katie              URBANA HS              18.20      19.10Q  5 
 11 Fox, Emily                   MIDDLETOWN G           17.90      18.80Q  1 
 12 Gerald, Monica               JAMES HUBERT           19.00      19.00Q  4 
 13 Freeman, Corryn              WILDE LAKE H           17.00      19.20Q  3 
 14 Englehart, Lauren            CENTENNIAL G           19.60      19.80Q  2 
 15 Urban, Cara                  CENTURY                20.00      19.90Q  5 
 16 Silva, Niasha                JAMES HUBERT           19.00      19.80q  1 
 17 Reeser, Auriel               CENTURY                19.60      19.90   4 
 17 Wright, Rancinia             RICHARD MONT           19.20      19.90   3 
 19 Pinkerton, Hannah            LEONARDTOWN            19.10      20.00   2 
 20 Berninger, Meredith          QUINCE ORCHA           18.50      20.20   5 
 -- Wynn, Bethany                WILDE LAKE H           16.50         NT   4 
 -- Waters, Sasha                SHERWOOD HS            17.80         NT   1 
 -- Wallace, Jenny               HUNTINGTOWN            22.57         NT   1 
 -- Sacha, Choupa                SENECA VALLE           22.00         NT   2 
 -- Weiner, Elizabeth            SENECA VALLE           18.50         NT   4 
 -- Sager, Emily                 GAITHERSBURG           19.00         NT   5 
 -- Coblentz, Katie              MIDDLETOWN G           19.00         NT   5 
 -- Claire, Meehan               ALBERT EINST           20.00         NT   5 
 -- Ellis, Libby                 ALBERT EINST           21.00         NT   3 
 -- Crone, Devin                 MAGRUDER               18.50         NT   2 
 -- Akalegbere, Ogechi           QUINCE ORCHA           18.50         NT   3 
 -- Achirimofor, Bei             KENNEDY                19.00         NT   2 
 -- Bell, Emily                  NORTHWEST              19.00         NT   4 
 -- Nolan, Laura                 GLENELG HS             20.50         NT   4 
 -- Meister, Anika               CENTENNIAL G           16.80         NT   5 
 -- Parker, Ashakai              PAINT BRANCH           19.00         NT   1 
 -- Ordonio, Katherine           TUSCARORA HS           19.10         NT   3 
 -- Harwood, Emily               MAGRUDER               19.50         NT   3 
 -- Eyler, Jessica               TUSCARORA HS           19.40         NT   1 
 -- Lyons, Emily                 GLENELG HS             17.80         NT   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wedderburn, Tricia           GAITHERSBURG           16.50      15.70Q  1 
  2 Leatherman, Amanda           URBANA HS              16.80      16.60Q  2 
  3 Putman, Leah                 SHERWOOD HS            17.60      17.40Q  2 
  4 Marshall, Brittany           HUNTINGTOWN            18.00      17.90Q  1 
  5 Dabulskis, Jessica           LEONARDTOWN            18.40      17.50Q  2 
  6 Weaver, Jesie                RICHARD MONT           18.50      18.20Q  1 
  7 Okusaga, Tara                NORTHWEST              18.70      18.30Q  1 
  8 Fox, Emily                   MIDDLETOWN G           18.80      19.00Q  2 
  9 Freeman, Corryn              WILDE LAKE H           19.20      18.50   1 
 10 Gerald, Monica               JAMES HUBERT           19.00      19.10   2 
 11 Silva, Niasha                JAMES HUBERT           19.80      19.40   2 
 12 Thompson, Katie              URBANA HS              19.10      19.50   1 
 13 Englehart, Lauren            CENTENNIAL G           19.80      19.60   2 
 14 Urban, Cara                  CENTURY                19.90      20.00   1 
 15 Noel, Brittany               PAINT BRANCH           17.80      24.90   1 
 -- Conley, Colleen              MT HEBRON HS           18.30         DQ   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wedderburn, Tricia           GAITHERSBURG           15.70      16.20    10  
  2 Leatherman, Amanda           URBANA HS              16.60      16.80     8  
  3 Putman, Leah                 SHERWOOD HS            17.40      17.40     6  
  4 Dabulskis, Jessica           LEONARDTOWN            17.50      17.50     4  
  5 Okusaga, Tara                NORTHWEST              18.30      18.00     2  
  6 Weaver, Jesie                RICHARD MONT           18.20      18.10     1  
  7 Marshall, Brittany           HUNTINGTOWN            17.90      18.30  
  8 Fox, Emily                   MIDDLETOWN G           19.00      18.90  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spickler, Amanda             MIDDLETOWN G           46.00      46.10   6   10  
  2 Colonna, Taylor              PERRY HALL             46.00      47.00   6    8  
  3 Leatherman, Amanda           URBANA HS              47.80      47.60   6    6  
  4 Wedderburn, Tricia           GAITHERSBURG           47.00      48.10   6    4  
  5 Dabulskis, Jessica           LEONARDTOWN            49.00      48.80   6    2  
  6 Harwood, Emily               MAGRUDER               53.00      50.80   5    1  
  7 Turner, Cathrine             LEONARDTOWN            57.70      51.40   3 
  8 Gerald, Monica               JAMES HUBERT           55.00      51.70   3 
  9 Wright, Dominique            KENNEDY                49.00      52.70   6 
  9 Weaver, Jesie                RICHARD MONT           51.70      52.70   5 
 11 Ordonio, Katherine           TUSCARORA HS           54.07      54.10   4 
 12 Kirshe, Torie                GLENELG HS             51.00      55.10   5 
 13 Fry, Julie                   QUINCE ORCHA           54.00      55.70   4 
 14 Cooper, Aviana               SHERWOOD HS            54.80      55.90   4 
 15 Silva, Niasha                JAMES HUBERT           58.00      56.10   2 
 16 Wright, Rancinia             RICHARD MONT           52.80      56.30   5 
 17 Luque, Bianca                SOUTH RIVER                       56.50   1 
 18 Zhang, Lida                  CENTENNIAL G           59.90      56.70   1 
 19 Bell, Emily                  NORTHWEST              53.50      57.20   4 
 20 Hall, Lindsey                QUINCE ORCHA           57.00      57.50   3 
 21 Holtgrewe, Paige             CENTURY                59.99      58.60   1 
 22 Casswell, Kathy              CENTURY                59.99      58.70   1 
 22 Brown, Allison               LOCH RAVEN R           57.00      58.70   3 
 24 Ellis, Libby                 ALBERT EINST           58.90      59.70   2 
 25 Sager, Emily                 GAITHERSBURG           54.00    1:00.00   4 
 26 Uduka, Amanda                CENTENNIAL G           59.99    1:00.70   1 
 27 Blair, Amy                   LOCH RAVEN R           53.60    1:01.00   4 
 28 Freeman, Corryn              WILDE LAKE H           56.00    1:02.50   3 
 29 Vasquez, Alyssa              PATUXENT HS            59.50    1:04.30   2 
 29 Wallace, Jenny               HUNTINGTOWN            59.99    1:04.30   1 
 -- April, Gordon                ALBERT EINST           59.00         NT   2 
 -- Aniyikaye, Ebunola           PAINT BRANCH                         NT   1 
 -- Waters, Sasha                SHERWOOD HS            50.90         NT   5 
 -- White, Brittany              PATUXENT HS            59.90         NT   1 
 -- Weiner, Elizabeth            SENECA VALLE           56.00         NT   3 
 -- Barton, Christina            HUNTINGTOWN            50.50         NT   5 
 -- Gloster, Nina                KENNEDY                55.00         NT   3 
 -- Banovsky, Deana              SOUTH RIVER            58.00         NT   2 
 -- Crone, Devin                 MAGRUDER               56.00         NT   3 
 -- Lidie, Ashley                PERRY HALL             50.00         NT   6 
 -- Noel, Brittany               PAINT BRANCH           50.40         NT   6 
 -- Fauth, Kelly                 URBANA HS              54.00         NT   4 
 -- Eyler, Jessica               TUSCARORA HS           58.00         NT   2 
 -- Sacha, Choupa                SENECA VALLE           59.00         NT   2 
 -- Calhoun, Ashley              NORTHWEST              51.00         NT   5 
 -- Coblentz, Katie              MIDDLETOWN G           54.00         NT   4 
 -- Parmer, Crissy               GLENELG HS             52.50         NT   5 
 
Girls 4x0 Mile Relay Freshman
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MIDDLETOWN GIRLS MHS  'A'                        10:22.00   10:09.40   2 
  2 NORTHWEST  'A'                                   10:38.00   10:10.42   2 
  3 MAGRUDER  'A'                                     9:20.00   10:24.40   2 
  4 RICHARD MONTGOMERY  'A'                          10:15.00   10:25.20   2 
  5 GLENELG HS  'A'                                  10:50.00   10:35.70   2 
  6 SOUTH RIVER HS  'A'                              11:05.00   10:40.00   2 
  7 LEONARDTOWN HS  'A'                              11:11.00   10:45.70   1 
  8 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                              10:10.00   10:52.70   2 
  9 LOCH RAVEN RAIDERS  'A'                          10:53.00   10:55.10   2 
 10 URBANA HS  'A'                                              10:57.20   1 
 11 CENTENNIAL GIRLS  'A'                                       11:11.10   1 
 12 PATUXENT HS  'A'                                            11:30.00   1 
 13 MT HEBRON HS  'A'                                10:40.00   11:35.80   2 
 14 ALBERT EINSTEIN  'A'                             10:00.00   11:35.90   2 
 15 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE  'A'                          11:20.00   11:41.40   1 
 16 SHERWOOD HS  'A'                                            12:17.20   1 
 -- HUNTINGTOWN  'A'                                                  NT   1 
 -- WILDE LAKE HS  'A'                                                NT   1 
 -- PAINT BRANCH HS TRACK  'A'                       11:38.00         NT   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 GAITHERSBURG  'A'                                 1:46.00    1:44.60   3   10  
     1) Hill, Tenesha                   2) Jewell, Alyssa                 
     3) Marsh, Shioban                  4) Thompson, Dejai                
  2 MIDDLETOWN GIRLS MHS  'A'                         1:47.00    1:46.40   3    8  
     1) Colbert, Ashley                 2) Davis, Kyra                    
     3) Nusbaum, Elyse                  4) Spickler, Amanda               
  3 URBANA HS  'A'                                    1:49.20    1:48.30   3    6  
     1) Grese, Allison                  2) Leatherman, Amanda             
     3) Pickar, Adrian                  4) Smith, Brittany                
  4 TUSCARORA HS  'A'                                 1:48.50    1:48.70   3    4  
     1) Campbell, Karina                2) Fogg, Crystal                  
     3) Ingram, Jasmine                 4) Morris, Tahnee                 
  5 KENNEDY  'A'                                      1:44.00    1:48.80   3    2  
     1) Jenkins, Jessica                2) Miller, Michele                
     3) Nettles, Asia                   4) Wright, Dominique              
  6 SHERWOOD HS  'A'                                  1:48.30    1:49.90   3    1  
     1) Holston, Amanda                 2) LopesRibeiro, Coreene          
     3) Miller, Lauren                  4) Pumphrey, Jessica              
  7 RICHARD MONTGOMERY  'A'                           1:49.80    1:52.70   3 
     1) Kugler, Sarah                   2) Love, Sharifa                  
     3) Ryan, Brittney                  4) Webb, Rianne                   
  8 ALBERT EINSTEIN  'A'                              1:53.00    1:53.00   2 
     1) Danielle, Pettis                2) Diana, Barrera                 
     3) Lashawn, Frye                   4) Lauren, Reives                 
  9 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                               1:53.00    1:55.10   2 
     1) Crews-Noble, Timara             2) Jones, Shawnta                 
     3) Obiri, Titi                     4)                                
 10 PAINT BRANCH HS TRACK  'A'                        1:48.00    1:55.90   3 
     1) Council, Ashleigh               2) Mclean, Ashley                 
     3) Phillip, Carleen                4) Rowe, Jasmin                   
 11 NORTHEAST AA  'A'                                 1:54.60    1:56.60   2 
     1) Alexander, Sarah                2) Borerro, Yanitza               
     3) Brockmeyer, Jessica             4) Evans, Hanah                   
 12 NORTHWEST  'A'                                    1:55.00    1:58.20   2 
     1) Johnson, Jessica                2) Moreland, Brittany             
     3) Moses, Marnika                  4)                                
 13 LEONARDTOWN HS  'A'                               2:00.00    2:00.30   1 
     1) Hatton, Chelsea                 2) Ortiz, Jeanette                
     3) Pinkerton, Hannah               4) Turner, Cathrine               
 14 LOCH RAVEN RAIDERS  'A'                           1:54.00    2:00.60   2 
     1) Barlow, Monica                  2) Blackwell, Nichelle            
     3) Novotny, Gina                   4) Samuels, Lavonda               
 15 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE  'A'                           1:56.00    2:00.70   1 
     1) Gerald, Monica                  2) Nelson, Chantel                
     3) Richard, Stephanie              4) Silva, Niasha                  
 16 CENTURY  'A'                                      2:00.00    2:03.30   1 
     1) Casswell, Kathy                 2) Gurkovich, Lindsay             
     3) Holtgrewe, Paige                4) Jaret, Stacie                  
 17 MT HEBRON HS  'A'                                 2:00.00    2:03.40   1 
     1) Dydynsiki, Deanna               2) Haley, Kristen                 
     3) Miller, Amanda                  4) Sweeney, Jillian               
 -- CENTENNIAL GIRLS  'A'                             2:00.00         NT   1 
     1) Donovan, Kelly                  2) Fasulo, Nicole                 
     3) Hess, Lauren                    4) Howden, Candace                
 -- SOUTH RIVER HS  'A'                               1:58.00         NT   1 
     1) Banovsky, Deana                 2) Gusky, Dana                    
     3) Oliver, Katie                   4) Zorn, Julia                    
 -- WILDE LAKE HS  'A'                                2:00.00         NT   1 
     1) Becham, Phalllon                2) Brown, Monique                 
     3) Elam, Alaina                    4) Robinson, Patrice              
 -- HUNTINGTOWN  'A'                                  1:55.00         NT   2 
     1) Allen, Dominique                2) Aumand, Holly                  
     3) Barton, Christina               4) Jenkins, Krystal               
 -- SENECA VALLEY  'A'                                1:58.00         DQ   1 
     1) Angel, Plummer                  2) Crawford, Keyanna              
     3) Harris, Kianna                  4) Villafana, Brittany            
 -- MAGRUDER  'A'                                     1:50.00         DQ   2 
     1) Akpandak, Ini                   2) Collins, Tara                  
     3) Jalloh, Dalanda                 4) Osere, Eli                     
 -- GLENELG HS  'A'                                   1:52.00         DQ   2 
     1) Kirshe, Torie                   2) Lyons, Emily                   
     3) Maxson, Blair                   4) Metzler, Lindsey               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 GLENELG HS  'A'                                  10:00.00    9:58.10    10  
     1) Buckner, Stephanie              2) Hibbert, Jessica               
     3) Krammer, Kelsey                 4) Maxson, Lauren                 
  2 MIDDLETOWN GIRLS MHS  'A'                        10:20.00   10:08.20     8  
     1) Aichele, Allison                2) Clements, Anna                 
     3) Coconis, Ally                   4) Colbert, Ashley                
  3 MAGRUDER  'A'                                    10:13.10   10:09.10     6  
     1) Blaine, Kelsey                  2) Eisig, Tabitha                 
     3) Hirschi, Megan                  4) Kopanda, Kristen               
  4 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                              10:20.00   10:16.80     4  
     1) Ditalia, Sarah                  2) Do, Linhyen                    
     3) Fry, Julie                      4) Harrison, Cara                 
  5 NORTHWEST  'A'                                   10:25.00   10:19.90     2  
     1) Anderson, Cara                  2) Forcino, Rachel                
     3) Jeffrey-Coker, Frances          4) Larson, Mary                   
  6 URBANA HS  'A'                                   10:20.00   10:24.50     1  
     1) Hoppes, Nelly                   2) Kuehner, Megan                 
     3) Lewis, Megan                    4) Vu, Michelle                   
  7 RICHARD MONTGOMERY  'A'                          10:58.00   10:32.20  
     1) Delizo, Monica                  2) Kugler, Sarah                  
     3) Miner, Stephanie                4) Preusch, Jessica               
  8 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE  'A'                          11:17.00   10:37.20  
     1) Ahn, Clarice                    2) Cohen, Michelle                
     3) Dunston, Kelley                 4) Lapp, Hanna                    
  9 MT HEBRON HS  'A'                                10:45.00   10:58.40  
     1) Ardinger, Alex                  2) Denapoli, Sarah                
     3) Dodds, Monica                   4) Illar, Michelle                
 10 CENTENNIAL GIRLS  'A'                            11:24.00   11:05.70  
     1) Brickel, Molly                  2) Brosmer, MaryKara              
     3) Giffin, Julie                   4) Hill, Amanda                   
 11 LOCH RAVEN RAIDERS  'A'                          10:52.00   11:12.10  
     1) Campbell, Corinne               2) Dauses, Allison                
     3) Dauses, Emily                   4) Saby, Joni                     
 12 CENTURY  'A'                                     11:40.00   11:18.30  
     1) Curto, Ashley                   2) Horst, Ashlee                  
     3) Mead, Katie                     4) Neeley, Jen                    
 13 SHERWOOD HS  'A'                                 11:55.00   11:30.30  
     1) Cooper, Aviana                  2) Dunn, Meghan                   
     3) Myers, Ashley                   4) Ocallaghan, Berglind           
 14 LEONARDTOWN HS  'A'                              11:30.00   11:34.10  
     1) Churchward, Danielle            2) Crain, Alison                  
     3) Mattingly, Diane                4) Webster, Olivia                
 15 WILDE LAKE HS  'A'                               10:20.00   11:45.90  
     1) Brophy, Kathleen                2) Brophy, Maura                  
     3) Guinn, Kamille                  4) Hetzler, Kelly                 
 16 KENNEDY  'A'                                     11:00.00   11:57.10  
     1) Bayu, Helen                     2) Eiser, Emily                   
     3) Quintana, Eliane                4) Simpson, Verell                
 17 TUSCARORA HS  'A'                                11:46.00   12:02.50  
     1) Hrykas, Jamie                   2) Mackereth, Laurel              
     3) Mcmanhon, Lindsey               4) Tomlin, Lindsay                
 18 PAINT BRANCH HS TRACK  'A'                                  12:27.40  
 -- GAITHERSBURG  'A'                                11:00.00         NT  
     1) Magidson, Jackie                2) Snee, Carolyn                  
     3) Tinling, Melissa                4) Weiss, Tara                    
 -- HUNTINGTOWN  'A'                                 10:34.00         NT  
     1) Aumand, Christina               2) Aumand, Holly                  
     3) Cleary, Anna                    4) Dawes, Sarah                   
 -- SOUTH RIVER HS  'A'                              11:19.00         NT  
     1) Ciepiela, Maria                 2) Luque, Bianca                  
     3) Miklos, Stephanie               4) Rivers, Hannah                 
    

Urbana Hawk Invitational
4/23/2005 - Urbana HS Track, Urbana, MD
Urbana Hawk Invitational 

Girls Field Events

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weiner, Elizabeth            SENECA VALLE         4-06.00    4-10.00    10  
  2 Quigley, Taynaia             PAINT BRANCH         5-00.00   J4-10.00     8  
  3 Englehart, Lauren            CENTENNIAL G         4-06.00    4-08.00     6  
  4 Fox, Emily                   MIDDLETOWN G         4-10.00   J4-08.00     4  
  5 Metzler, Lindsey             GLENELG HS           4-10.00   J4-08.00     2  
  6 Reiter, Brittany             TUSCARORA HS         4-08.00   J4-08.00     1  
  7 Palmer, Andrea               QUINCE ORCHA         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  7 Aitken, Bonnie               CENTURY              4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 Gouker, Rachel               MIDDLETOWN G         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  7 Purdy, Katie                 QUINCE ORCHA         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  7 Calhoun, Ashley              NORTHWEST            4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 Conley, Colleen              MT HEBRON HS         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  7 Ose, Allison                 SOUTH RIVER          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 Lemmond, Brittany            NORTHWEST            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 14 Lewchuk, Morgan              CENTENNIAL G         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 14 Dorsey, Marissa              URBANA HS            4-04.00    4-04.00  
 14 Thompson, Katie              URBANA HS            4-08.00    4-04.00  
 14 Gordon, April                PATUXENT HS          4-04.00    4-04.00  
 19 Evans, Hanah                 NORTHEAST AA         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 19 Owens, Erica                 NORTHEAST AA         4-00.00    4-02.00  
 -- Peterson, Emily              GAITHERSBURG         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Reeser, Dana                 CENTURY              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Salou, Rukayat               GAITHERSBURG         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Scales, Raechele             HUNTINGTOWN          4-02.00         NH  
 -- Wright, Dominique            KENNEDY                              NH  
 -- Diana, Barrera               ALBERT EINST         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Bohn, Ashleigh               GLENELG HS           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Dydynsiki, Deanna            MT HEBRON HS         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Ababio, Edith                JAMES HUBERT         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Anyi, Foemengia              ALBERT EINST         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Mbinack, Maxi                KENNEDY              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Noel, Brittany               PAINT BRANCH         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Jenkins, Krystal             HUNTINGTOWN          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Lequay, Sherlene             MAGRUDER             4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Starr, Jen                   GLENELG HS           7-06.00    7-00.00    10  
  2 Parsons, Lexy                GLENELG HS           7-00.00   J7-00.00     8  
  3 Purdy, Katie                 QUINCE ORCHA         7-00.00    6-06.00     6  
  4 Brockmeyer, Jessica          NORTHEAST AA         7-00.00   J6-06.00     4  
  5 Vezza, Kate                  URBANA HS            6-00.00    6-00.00     2  
  6 Tuck, Kelsey                 URBANA HS            6-00.00   J6-00.00     1  
 -- Schoonover, Kyrie            MIDDLETOWN G         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Rodnan, Margo                RICHARD MONT         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Wallace, Jenny               HUNTINGTOWN                          NH  
 -- Szaroleta, Amber             LOCH RAVEN R         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Stadler, Jess                PERRY HALL           9-00.00         NH  
 -- Hanley, Kylina               TUSCARORA HS         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Frushour, Virginia           MIDDLETOWN G         6-09.00         NH  
 -- Henline, Jocelyn             MT HEBRON HS                         NH  
 -- Blair, Amy                   LOCH RAVEN R         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Borerro, Yanitza             NORTHEAST AA         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Muller, Kimmie               HUNTINGTOWN          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Palmer, Andrea               QUINCE ORCHA         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Hrykas, Jamie                TUSCARORA HS         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Leffner, Katherine           WILDE LAKE H                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pickar, Adrian               URBANA HS           15-07.00   15-11.00    10  
  2 Yannone, Teresa              CENTURY             14-04.00   15-07.00     8  
  3 Pedelty, Ellie               SOUTH RIVER         15-10.00   15-06.00     6  
  4 Haley, Kristen               MT HEBRON HS        14-01.00   15-03.00     4  
  5 Weeks, Fiona                 NORTHWEST           15-00.00   15-01.50     1.5
  5 Wolfe, Jesse                 LEONARDTOWN         15-00.00   15-01.50     1.5
  7 Conley, Colleen              MT HEBRON HS        14-01.00   14-11.00  
  8 Putman, Leah                 SHERWOOD HS         16-00.00   14-08.00  
  9 Williams, Taleetha           MAGRUDER            15-00.00   14-07.50  
 10 Montello, Ally               URBANA HS           14-04.00   14-06.50  
 11 Metzler, Lindsey             GLENELG HS          15-00.00   14-03.00  
 11 Pumphrey, Jessica            SHERWOOD HS         15-10.00   14-03.00  
 13 Kugler, Sarah                RICHARD MONT        13-07.00   14-02.00  
 14 Okusaga, Tara                NORTHWEST           13-06.00   13-09.50  
 15 Malloy, Kim                  KENNEDY             15-00.00   13-08.00  
 16 Haskins, Jordan              GLENELG HS          14-00.00   13-07.00  
 17 Crone, Devin                 MAGRUDER            13-05.00   13-04.50  
 18 Dakkouni, Dounia             QUINCE ORCHA        15-09.00   13-04.00  
 19 Marshall, Brittany           HUNTINGTOWN         13-06.00   12-11.00  
 20 Morris, Tahnee               TUSCARORA HS        12-09.00   12-08.00  
 21 Walker, Shakela              SENECA VALLE        13-00.00   12-01.50  
 21 Coblentz, Katie              MIDDLETOWN G        13-00.00   12-01.50  
 23 Miner, Stephanie             RICHARD MONT        14-02.00   12-00.50  
 24 Harris, Kianna               SENECA VALLE        13-05.00   12-00.00  
 25 Boney, Alexis                JAMES HUBERT        12-00.00   11-03.50  
 26 Fallica, Holly               HUNTINGTOWN         10-09.00   10-09.50  
 27 Jaret, Stacie                CENTURY             12-00.00   10-00.00  
 -- White, Claudia               TUSCARORA HS        11-04.00         ND  
 -- Popgoshev, Annmarie          LEONARDTOWN         13-03.00         ND  
 -- Tse, Jen                     CENTENNIAL G        10-01.50         ND  
 -- Thompson, Dejai              GAITHERSBURG        12-00.00         ND  
 -- Vontress, Geena              KENNEDY             14-00.00         ND  
 -- Danielle, Pettis             ALBERT EINST        14-01.00         ND  
 -- Barnaby, Sasha               PAINT BRANCH        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Frushour, Virginia           MIDDLETOWN G        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Aniyikaye, Ebunola           PAINT BRANCH        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Ababio, Edith                JAMES HUBERT        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Baldwin, Nilema              PATUXENT HS         14-00.00         ND  
 -- Meister, Anika               CENTENNIAL G        14-04.50         ND  
 -- Mary, Wynn                   ALBERT EINST        12-00.00         ND  
 -- Okansaya, Dunny              GAITHERSBURG        12-06.00         ND  
 -- Gordon, April                PATUXENT HS         14-02.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Shawnta               QUINCE ORCHA        14-03.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Chrissy            PATUXENT HS         36-05.00   41-02.00    10  
  2 Reeser, Dana                 CENTURY             39-06.00   38-01.50     8  
  3 Baldwin, Nilema              PATUXENT HS         32-09.00   35-03.00     6  
  4 Sohn, Nicole                 NORTHEAST AA        33-00.00   33-06.00     4  
  5 Afkhami, Lili                QUINCE ORCHA        33-00.00   32-08.50     2  
  6 Campbell, Katie              URBANA HS           31-00.00   30-07.00     1  
  7 Chapman, Danielle            SENECA VALLE        30-00.00   30-01.00  
  8 Garcia, Stephanie            KENNEDY             32-00.00   29-11.00  
  9 Owens, Erica                 NORTHEAST AA        30-00.00   29-08.00  
 10 Lloyd, Erica                 SENECA VALLE        31-00.00   28-01.00  
 11 Crews-Noble, Timara          QUINCE ORCHA        30-00.00   27-09.00  
 12 Leedy, Jessica               HUNTINGTOWN         30-07.00   27-08.00  
 13 Moreland, Brittany           NORTHWEST           30-02.00   26-04.25  
 14 Leonard, Tasha               TUSCARORA HS        26-03.50   26-04.00  
 15 Mbinack, Maxi                KENNEDY             30-00.00   25-08.00  
 16 Purcell, Rebekah             URBANA HS           27-00.00   25-05.00  
 17 Rezvani, Alicia              GAITHERSBURG        30-00.00   25-03.50  
 18 Campbell, Zynesha            JAMES HUBERT        27-00.00   25-03.00  
 19 Boddie, Omega                PAINT BRANCH        29-00.00   25-02.00  
 20 Moncrieffe, Shuanna          MIDDLETOWN G        29-00.00   24-06.50  
 21 Reeser, Auriel               CENTURY             27-00.00   24-03.00  
 22 Gaines, Teresa               GAITHERSBURG        30-00.00   23-07.00  
 23 Baggtte, Natalie             MIDDLETOWN G        24-00.00   23-03.00  
 24 Geist, Julie                 LEONARDTOWN         24-00.00   23-00.00  
 25 Parson, Kendra               CENTENNIAL G        20-06.00   22-07.00  
 26 Reid, Shanek                 MAGRUDER                       22-06.00  
 27 Metangmo, Harlette           NORTHWEST           25-00.00   22-00.50  
 28 Stephens, Bianca             TUSCARORA HS        24-05.00   21-11.00  
 29 Baker, Kathryn               RICHARD MONT        25-04.00   21-09.50  
 30 Rasmussen, Beverly           SOUTH RIVER         22-02.00   21-06.00  
 31 Lattimer, Talana             JAMES HUBERT        29-00.00   20-11.50  
 32 Veronica, Landy              ALBERT EINST        21-00.00   20-09.00  
 33 Russell, Nori                RICHARD MONT        30-01.00   20-02.00  
 34 Mccrory, Cate                CENTENNIAL G        20-11.00   19-10.00  
 35 Sarah, Geisemeyer            ALBERT EINST        16-09.00   19-09.50  
 36 Krehbiel, Shannon            SHERWOOD HS         21-00.00   19-09.00  
 -- Shanell, Frazer              MAGRUDER                             ND  
 -- Hill, Latrice                WILDE LAKE H        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Dimka, Emily                 SOUTH RIVER         22-09.00         ND  
 -- Horak, Kaitlin               HUNTINGTOWN         29-09.00         ND  
 -- Moore, Amber                 PAINT BRANCH        28-00.00         ND  
 -- Butler, Arielle              MT HEBRON HS        26-03.00         ND  
 -- Mercer, Allison              WILDE LAKE H        33-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Chrissy            PATUXENT HS           110-06     108-02    10  
  2 Lloyd, Erica                 SENECA VALLE          103-00      96-08     8  
  3 Reeser, Dana                 CENTURY                92-07      94-04     6  
  4 Olson, Caitlin               PATUXENT HS            86-10      88-02     4  
  5 Afkhami, Lili                QUINCE ORCHA           93-00      88-00     2  
  6 Leedy, Jessica               HUNTINGTOWN         77-07.50      86-04     1  
  7 Purcell, Rebekah             URBANA HS             102-00      86-02  
  8 Sohn, Nicole                 NORTHEAST AA           90-00      86-00  
  9 Farmer, Katrina              WILDE LAKE H           92-00      81-01  
  9 Garcia, Stephanie            KENNEDY                73-00      81-01  
 11 Mccrory, Cate                CENTENNIAL G           66-02      76-11  
 12 Gaines, Teresa               GAITHERSBURG           80-00      76-04  
 13 Pomycala, Randi              NORTHEAST AA           75-00      75-00  
 14 Rezvani, Alicia              GAITHERSBURG           90-00      73-05  
 15 Coe, Katie                   URBANA HS              75-00      71-07  
 16 Mudgett, Amy                 CENTURY                70-00      70-01  
 17 Moncrieffe, Shuanna          MIDDLETOWN G           70-00      69-05  
 18 Parson, Kendra               CENTENNIAL G           64-08      68-10  
 19 Chapman, Danielle            SENECA VALLE           70-00      67-04  
 20 Leonard, Tasha               TUSCARORA HS        60-04.50      64-09  
 21 Russell, Nori                RICHARD MONT           85-00      64-02  
 22 Geist, Julie                 LEONARDTOWN            68-00      62-11  
 22 Lattimer, Talana             JAMES HUBERT           70-00      62-11  
 24 Mbinack, Maxi                KENNEDY                74-10      62-08  
 25 Moreland, Brittany           NORTHWEST              60-00      62-03  
 26 Rasmussen, Beverly           SOUTH RIVER            56-09      61-07  
 27 Akalegbere, Ogechi           QUINCE ORCHA           68-00      61-03  
 28 Ciperson, Kelly              SHERWOOD HS            65-08      60-10  
 29 Campbell, Zynesha            JAMES HUBERT           66-00      60-05  
 30 Hollis, Amanda               SOUTH RIVER            63-00      59-05  
 31 Wagner, Heather              MIDDLETOWN G           70-00      58-01  
 32 Stephens, Bianca             TUSCARORA HS           61-00      56-10  
 33 Metangmo, Harlette           NORTHWEST              60-00      51-08  
 34 Veronica, Landy              ALBERT EINST           60-00      49-09  
 35 Reid, Shanek                 MAGRUDER                          48-10  
 36 Sarah, Geisemeyer            ALBERT EINST           60-09      46-02  
 37 Baker, Kimberly              RICHARD MONT           72-00      42-04  
 -- Shanell, Frazer              MAGRUDER                             ND  
 -- Wallenstein, Katie           SHERWOOD HS            72-06         ND  
 -- Butler, Arielle              MT HEBRON HS           63-00         ND  
 -- Dydynsiki, Deanna            MT HEBRON HS           74-00         ND  
 -- Boddie, Omega                PAINT BRANCH           80-00         ND  
 -- Mercer, Allison              WILDE LAKE H           82-00         ND  
 -- Moore, Amber                 PAINT BRANCH           75-00         ND  
 -- Horak, Kaitlin               HUNTINGTOWN         87-04.75         ND  
 
Women 400 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Angela               PAINT BRANCH                    1:04.30   1 
  2 Maxson, Lauren               GLENELG HS                      1:06.60   3 
  3 Duckworth, Emily             SOUTH RIVER                     1:07.60   1 
  4 Sparklin, Marianne           NORTHEAST AA                    1:07.90   2 
  5 Wong, Katie                  NORTHWEST                       1:08.30   2 
  6 Pedersen, Carly              PATUXENT HS                     1:10.40   2 
  7 Gleisner, Jodi               LEONARDTOWN                     1:10.90   2 
  8 Mulligan, Claire             URBANA HS                       1:14.90   3 
  9 Pohl, Elise                  LOCH RAVEN R                    1:19.87   3 
 10 Plante, Sandy                JAMES HUBERT                    1:21.10   2 
 11 Uhm, Sooyoung                CENTENNIAL G                    1:24.40   3 
 12 Barcenas, Christina          HUNTINGTOWN                     1:25.80   3 
 -- Ahalt, Kaitlin               MIDDLETOWN G                         NT   2 
 -- Sushinsky, Katy              RICHARD MONT                         NT   3 
 -- Lingg, Katie                 MIDDLETOWN G                         NT   1 
 -- Sambrano, Katy               SENECA VALLE                         NT   3 
 -- Mcleod, Brittany             QUINCE ORCHA                         NT   2 
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Angela               PAINT BRANCH                   13-07.00  
  2 Wong, Katie                  NORTHWEST                      12-09.50  
  3 Duckworth, Emily             SOUTH RIVER                    12-04.00  
  4 Sparklin, Marianne           NORTHEAST AA                   11-08.00  
  5 Maxson, Lauren               GLENELG HS                     11-00.50  
  6 Pedersen, Carly              PATUXENT HS                    11-00.00  
  7 Mulligan, Claire             URBANA HS                      10-03.50  
  8 Pohl, Elise                  LOCH RAVEN R                    9-07.00  
  9 Plante, Sandy                JAMES HUBERT                    9-06.50  
 10 Gleisner, Jodi               LEONARDTOWN                     9-05.00  
 11 Uhm, Sooyoung                CENTENNIAL G                    9-00.00  
 12 Barcenas, Christina          HUNTINGTOWN                     8-10.00  
 -- Sushinsky, Katy              RICHARD MONT                         ND  
 -- Ahalt, Kaitlin               MIDDLETOWN G                         ND  
 -- Sambrano, Katy               SENECA VALLE                         ND  
 -- Lingg, Katie                 MIDDLETOWN G                         ND  
 -- Mcleod, Brittany             QUINCE ORCHA                         ND  
   

Urbana Hawk Invitational
4/23/2005 - Urbana HS Track, Urbana, MD
Urbana Hawk Invitational 

Boys Track Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loube, Gabe                  PATUXENT HS            10.50      10.90Q  1 
  2 George, Cameron              QUINCE ORCHA           11.00      11.10Q  8 
  3 Brown, Zach                  WILDE LAKE H           10.90      11.20Q  5 
  4 Perry, Calvin                NORTHWEST              11.00      11.40Q  6 
  4 Parsons, Aaron               MT HEBRON HS           11.08      11.40Q  3 
  6 Summers, Kevin               LOCH RAVEN R           11.00      11.50Q  7 
  6 Mcclain, Robert              PATUXENT HS            11.10      11.50Q  2 
  8 Richardson, Malcolm          GAITHERSBURG           10.80      11.90Q  4 
  9 Chris, Jones                 BOWLING BROO           11.00      11.20Q  8 
 10 Chris, Johnson               BOWLING BROO           11.20      11.50Q  3 
 11 Crutchfield, Keenan          RICHARD MONT           10.92      11.60Q  6 
 11 Harris, Justin               CENTENNIAL B           11.10      11.60Q  1 
 13 Johnson, Dyron               CENTURY                11.30      11.70Q  5 
 14 Delonte, Gordon              ALBERT EINST           11.20      11.80Q  2 
 15 Little, Chris                WALKERSVILLE           11.07      12.00Q  4 
 16 Yu, John                     CENTENNIAL B           11.80      12.10Q  7 
 17 Cornelius, Stewart           JAMES HUBERT           11.40      11.30   8 
 18 Omondi, George               QUINCE ORCHA           11.50      11.60   3 
 19 Quintin, Cosby               SENECA VALLE           11.50      11.70   6 
 20 Downing, Keith               SOUTH RIVER            11.60      11.80   1 
 20 Thomas, Zach                 PERRY HALL             10.80      11.80   3 
 20 Johnson, Theron              CENTURY                11.40      11.80   8 
 23 Wimbish, Glen                JAMES HUBERT           11.60      11.90   1 
 24 Etzel, Bendan                RICHARD MONT           11.93      12.00   5 
 24 Bougourd, Anthony            NORTHEAST AA           11.60      12.00   2 
 26 Ward, Stephen                URBANA HS              11.50      12.10   4 
 27 Liu, Eric                    SHERWOOD HS            12.10      12.20   4 
 27 Alder, Sean                  URBANA HS              11.40      12.20   7 
 29 Anderson, Coral              KENNEDY                11.50      12.30   7 
 30 Loyd, Mack                   GLENELG HS             12.00      12.40   6 
 31 Allen, Kyle                  LEONARDTOWN            11.80      12.60   5 
 31 Fischer, Mike                MT HEBRON HS           11.51      12.60   2 
 -- Perry, Shawn                 SENECA VALLE           11.90         NT   7 
 -- Wise, Mark                   HUNTINGTOWN            12.40         NT   1 
 -- Shawn, Plummer               ALBERT EINST           11.30         NT   4 
 -- White, Kenny                 TUSCARORA HS           12.56         NT   4 
 -- Robinson, John               TUSCARORA HS           12.13         NT   3 
 -- Roberts, Tyler               WALKERSVILLE           11.04         NT   5 
 -- Sam, Trotman                 MAGRUDER               11.90         NT   8 
 -- Dicks, Larawnn               HUNTINGTOWN            12.40         NT   3 
 -- Coston, Tanny                PAINT BRANCH           11.90         NT   8 
 -- Furgeson, Delano             KENNEDY                11.80         NT   6 
 -- Duvall, Dan                  NORTHEAST AA           11.70         NT   3 
 -- Blondino, Ryan               LEONARDTOWN            12.50         NT   1 
 -- Bas, Vince                   MAGRUDER               11.50         NT   5 
 -- Collins, Phil                LOCH RAVEN R           11.80         NT   4 
 -- Modini, Simon                SOUTH RIVER            12.50         NT   2 
 -- Hopkins, Torri               SHERWOOD HS            12.30         NT   2 
 -- Nwaehiri, Prince             PERRY HALL             11.00         NT   7 
 -- Hayes, Ashton                WILDE LAKE H           11.10         NT   1 
 -- Griffin, Alphonzo            NORTHWEST              10.60         NT   2 
 -- Haynes, Desmond              PAINT BRANCH           11.40         NT   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Summers, Kevin               LOCH RAVEN R           11.50      10.80Q  2 
  2 Loube, Gabe                  PATUXENT HS            10.90      10.90Q  1 
  3 George, Cameron              QUINCE ORCHA           11.10      10.90Q  2 
  4 Chris, Jones                 BOWLING BROO           11.20      11.30Q  1 
  5 Brown, Zach                  WILDE LAKE H           11.20      11.00Q  2 
  6 Mcclain, Robert              PATUXENT HS            11.50      11.70Q  1 
  7 Perry, Calvin                NORTHWEST              11.40      11.50Q  2 
  8 Chris, Johnson               BOWLING BROO           11.50      11.80Q  1 
  9 Crutchfield, Keenan          RICHARD MONT           11.60      11.60   2 
 10 Harris, Justin               CENTENNIAL B           11.60      11.90   2 
 10 Parsons, Aaron               MT HEBRON HS           11.40      11.90   1 
 12 Johnson, Dyron               CENTURY                11.70      12.10   1 
 13 Yu, John                     CENTENNIAL B           12.10      12.20   1 
 14 Little, Chris                WALKERSVILLE           12.00      12.30   2 
 15 Richardson, Malcolm          GAITHERSBURG           11.90      12.40   2 
 16 Delonte, Gordon              ALBERT EINST           11.80      12.90   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Loube, Gabe                  PATUXENT HS            10.90      10.90    10  
  2 Summers, Kevin               LOCH RAVEN R           10.80      11.30     8  
  3 George, Cameron              QUINCE ORCHA           10.90      11.40     6  
  4 Chris, Jones                 BOWLING BROO           11.30      11.50     4  
  5 Brown, Zach                  WILDE LAKE H           11.00      11.70     2  
  6 Mcclain, Robert              PATUXENT HS            11.70     J11.70     1  
  7 Perry, Calvin                NORTHWEST              11.50      11.80  
  8 Chris, Johnson               BOWLING BROO           11.80      11.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Cameron              QUINCE ORCHA           22.10      23.00Q  3 
  2 Barker, Anthony              WILDE LAKE H           22.30      23.10Q  5 
  3 Cornelius, Stewart           JAMES HUBERT           23.00      23.30Q  4 
  4 Smith, Ryan                  URBANA HS              23.20      23.50Q  2 
  5 Thomas, Zach                 PERRY HALL             22.50      23.90Q  6 
  6 Johnson, Dyron               CENTURY                23.20      24.10Q  1 
  7 Jackson-Mills, Brandon       NORTHWEST              22.50      24.20Q  7 
  7 Thomas, Eddie                WILDE LAKE H           22.50      24.20Q  8 
  9 Harris, Justin               CENTENNIAL B           23.30      23.20Q  5 
 10 Omatade, Dom                 PAINT BRANCH           24.00      23.70Q  3 
 11 Pinchinat, Patrick           RICHARD MONT           22.18      23.80Q  4 
 12 Omondi, George               QUINCE ORCHA           23.00      24.00Q  6 
 13 Sewell, Lenny                LOCH RAVEN R           23.50      24.40Q  8 
 14 Fleming, Mike                NORTHEAST AA           23.10      24.60Q  2 
 14 Frazier, Gary                RICHARD MONT           23.53      24.60Q  7 
 16 Rice, Jeff                   MT HEBRON HS           23.13      24.80Q  1 
 17 Johnson, Theron              CENTURY                23.60      23.40   5 
 18 Korto, Dexter                NORTHWEST              23.30      24.00   4 
 19 Tim, Pryor                   BOWLING BROO           23.40      24.10   6 
 20 Malcolm, Edwards             BOWLING BROO           23.30      24.40   3 
 20 Downing, Keith               SOUTH RIVER            24.00      24.40   4 
 22 Roberts, Tyler               WALKERSVILLE           24.05      24.50   8 
 22 Itoua, Patchely              KENNEDY                23.00      24.50   3 
 24 Mason, Gerald                SHERWOOD HS            24.00      24.70   2 
 25 Alex, Tsaurmoous             ALBERT EINST           23.60      24.90   6 
 26 Lapp, Jason                  PATUXENT HS            24.00      25.30   5 
 26 Johnson, Stephon             GAITHERSBURG           22.70      25.30   8 
 28 Brooks, Sean                 HUNTINGTOWN            25.40      25.50   2 
 28 Kelley, Chad                 WALKERSVILLE           24.04      25.50   7 
 30 Richardson, Malcolm          GAITHERSBURG           21.90      25.60   1 
 30 Loyd, Mack                   GLENELG HS             24.70      25.60   7 
 32 Lucas, Rj                    TUSCARORA HS           25.56      26.80   1 
 -- Samuels, Frankie             LOCH RAVEN R           23.90         NT   2 
 -- Robinson, John               TUSCARORA HS           24.84         NT   6 
 -- Wilkerson, Chris             HUNTINGTOWN            25.20         NT   4 
 -- Vierra, Steve                NORTHEAST AA           23.80         NT   3 
 -- Wimbish, Glen                JAMES HUBERT           24.00         NT   1 
 -- Bas, Vince                   MAGRUDER               23.80         NT   4 
 -- Billinger, Michael           LEONARDTOWN            26.10         NT   2 
 -- Allen, Jason                 MT HEBRON HS           22.08         NT   2 
 -- Fofana, Abou                 URBANA HS              24.20         NT   8 
 -- Koffa, Mhabhushah            SENECA VALLE           23.50         NT   8 
 -- Lu, Derek                    CENTENNIAL B           25.50         NT   1 
 -- Hausman, Daniel              SHERWOOD HS            26.60         NT   4 
 -- Haynes, Desmond              PAINT BRANCH           24.00         NT   6 
 -- Gisoldi, Phillip             LEONARDTOWN            26.20         NT   3 
 -- Chung, Mike                  MAGRUDER               23.50         NT   7 
 -- Dana, Plummer                ALBERT EINST           23.00         NT   7 
 -- Purvis, David                SENECA VALLE           24.00         NT   1 
 -- Middleton, Jason             SOUTH RIVER            25.10         NT   3 
 -- Mcglynn, Ryan                GLENELG HS             25.00         NT   5 
 -- Nwaehiri, Prince             PERRY HALL             23.00         NT   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 George, Cameron              QUINCE ORCHA           23.00      23.00Q  1 
  2 Pinchinat, Patrick           RICHARD MONT           23.80      23.50Q  2 
  3 Thomas, Zach                 PERRY HALL             23.90      23.60Q  1 
  4 Fleming, Mike                NORTHEAST AA           24.60      23.90Q  2 
  5 Jackson-Mills, Brandon       NORTHWEST              24.20      23.80Q  1 
  6 Cornelius, Stewart           JAMES HUBERT           23.30      24.00Q  2 
  7 Harris, Justin               CENTENNIAL B           23.20      24.00Q  1 
  8 Barker, Anthony              WILDE LAKE H           23.10      24.10Q  2 
  9 Omondi, George               QUINCE ORCHA           24.00      24.20   1 
  9 Omatade, Dom                 PAINT BRANCH           23.70      24.20   2 
 11 Johnson, Dyron               CENTURY                24.10      24.30   2 
 12 Sewell, Lenny                LOCH RAVEN R           24.40      24.60   1 
 13 Frazier, Gary                RICHARD MONT           24.60      24.90   2 
 14 Thomas, Eddie                WILDE LAKE H           24.20      25.00   2 
 14 Rice, Jeff                   MT HEBRON HS           24.80      25.00   1 
 -- Smith, Ryan                  URBANA HS              23.50         NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Cameron              QUINCE ORCHA           23.00      22.50    10  
  2 Jackson-Mills, Brandon       NORTHWEST              23.80      22.80     8  
  3 Cornelius, Stewart           JAMES HUBERT           24.00      23.20     6  
  4 Pinchinat, Patrick           RICHARD MONT           23.50      23.60     4  
  5 Thomas, Zach                 PERRY HALL             23.60      23.70     2  
  6 Harris, Justin               CENTENNIAL B           24.00      23.80     1  
  7 Barker, Anthony              WILDE LAKE H           24.10      23.90  
  8 Fleming, Mike                NORTHEAST AA           23.90      24.00  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mcjimpsey, Darwin            MAGRUDER               51.00      50.40   6   10  
  2 Williams, Kimery             KENNEDY                49.80      50.50   6    8  
  3 Krekeler, Ben                GLENELG HS             51.40      51.00   5    6  
  4 Allen, Jason                 MT HEBRON HS           50.55      51.20   6    4  
  5 Burton, Chuck                NORTHWEST              51.00      51.40   6    2  
  6 Kymingham, Jason             GLENELG HS             52.00      51.90   5    0.5
  6 England, Bryant              SENECA VALLE           52.50      51.90   4    0.5
  8 Leon, Mcroy                  BOWLING BROO           51.80      52.20   5 
  9 Adamolekun, Demo             WILDE LAKE H           51.00      52.40   6 
 10 Forbush, Daniel              RICHARD MONT         1:03.00      53.00   1 
 11 Fowler, Dan                  PAINT BRANCH           51.00      53.10   6 
 12 Dakkouni, Larbi              QUINCE ORCHA           51.00      53.20   6 
 12 Waters, Marco                LOCH RAVEN R           52.30      53.20   5 
 14 Loube, Gabe                  PATUXENT HS            52.70      53.30   4 
 14 Mcguire, Danny               URBANA HS              52.40      53.30   5 
 16 Armiger, Tony                LOCH RAVEN R           51.50      53.50   5 
 17 Koslofsky, Jeff              LEONARDTOWN            52.80      53.80   4 
 17 Morlai, Abu                  NORTHWEST              53.50      53.80   3 
 19 James, Budd                  BOWLING BROO           52.50      53.90   5 
 20 Smith, Jack                  WALKERSVILLE           54.05      54.30   3 
 21 Pedelty, Andy                SOUTH RIVER            57.00      54.60   1 
 21 Pedelty, Scott               SOUTH RIVER            54.00      54.60   3 
 23 Ponton, Tony                 WALKERSVILLE           54.07      54.80   3 
 23 Macauley, Jamel              QUINCE ORCHA           53.00      54.80   4 
 25 Pinno, Eric                  LEONARDTOWN            54.00      54.90   3 
 26 Schmid, Rob                  CENTENNIAL B           54.50      55.00   2 
 27 Anderson, Chris              TUSCARORA HS           54.60      55.50   2 
 28 Bougourd, Anthony            NORTHEAST AA           55.60      56.10   2 
 29 Brooks, Sean                 HUNTINGTOWN            59.40      56.80   1 
 30 Young, Anthony               URBANA HS              56.50      56.90   2 
 31 Mccord, Joe                  CENTENNIAL B           55.90      57.70   2 
 31 Schoefler, Eric              RICHARD MONT           57.00      57.70   1 
 33 Thelemann, Charlie           TUSCARORA HS           57.00      58.70   1 
 34 Okeniewski, Joe              PATUXENT HS            55.60      59.60   2 
 35 Kembey, Sahr                 ALBERT EINST           55.00      59.70   2 
 36 Charles, Jeff                JAMES HUBERT           54.00    1:00.70   3 
 37 Wilkerson, Chris             HUNTINGTOWN            58.80    1:02.90   1 
 38 Clark, Jordan                JAMES HUBERT           57.00    1:03.00   2 
 -- Thomas, Zach                 PERRY HALL             52.50         NT   4 
 -- Gomez, Luis                  SHERWOOD HS            47.30         NT   6 
 -- Barker, Anthony              WILDE LAKE H           52.50         NT   4 
 -- Moraes, Iuri                 ALBERT EINST           54.00         NT   3 
 -- Rooths, Kevin                MAGRUDER               52.50         NT   5 
 -- Omatade, Dom                 PAINT BRANCH           54.00         NT   3 
 -- Lewis, Jerehmiah             GAITHERSBURG           52.60         NT   4 
 -- Buis, Andrew                 GAITHERSBURG           52.80         NT   4 
 -- Bridner, Chris               MT HEBRON HS           59.80         NT   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janes, Ryan                  GAITHERSBURG         4:24.00    4:31.60    10  
  2 Okoniewski, Josh             PATUXENT HS          4:30.00    4:32.80     8  
  3 Stine, Nick                  URBANA HS            4:30.00    4:33.30     6  
  4 Logie, Matt                  NORTHWEST            4:30.00    4:34.40     4  
  5 Jaeger, Jesse                PERRY HALL           4:25.00    4:38.80     2  
  6 Booth, Richie                NORTHWEST            4:32.00    4:39.40     1  
  7 Barnard, Chris               SHERWOOD HS          4:40.00    4:40.00  
  8 Triantos, Alec               MAGRUDER             4:39.00    4:42.40  
  9 Adams, Josh                  WILDE LAKE H         4:39.00    4:43.70  
 10 Madison, Andrew              SOUTH RIVER          4:44.00    4:44.70  
 11 Bove, Jason                  QUINCE ORCHA         4:41.00    4:45.06  
 12 Maxson, Garett               GLENELG HS           4:47.00    4:46.80  
 13 Kennedy, Brian               RICHARD MONT         4:36.00    4:47.60  
 14 Sierakowski, Adam            PERRY HALL           4:40.00    4:50.30  
 15 Martinez, Zach               GAITHERSBURG         4:23.00    4:52.10  
 16 Lipman, Nick                 NORTHEAST AA         4:42.20    4:52.80  
 17 Limpias, Roy                 SENECA VALLE         4:52.00    4:54.40  
 18 Bove, Greg                   QUINCE ORCHA         4:41.00    4:57.20  
 19 Sickles, Brian               RICHARD MONT         4:40.00    4:57.60  
 20 Lowe, Matt                   SHERWOOD HS          4:49.00    4:58.00  
 21 Mccrory, Ryan                CENTENNIAL B         4:50.00    4:58.70  
 22 Hoppes, Charlie              URBANA HS            4:40.00    4:59.30  
 23 Spurrier, Joey               GLENELG HS           4:47.00    4:59.70  
 24 Lukas, Matt                  PATUXENT HS          5:00.00    5:02.30  
 25 Tranamil, Rodrigo            MAGRUDER             4:55.00    5:03.40  
 26 Rohwer, Jesse                CENTENNIAL B         4:44.00    5:04.50  
 27 Evans, Taylor                NORTHEAST AA         5:05.00    5:05.70  
 28 Digangi, Steve               MT HEBRON HS         5:05.60    5:08.00  
 29 Brown, Eric                  CENTURY              4:52.00    5:10.40  
 30 Mamo, Makeal                 SENECA VALLE         5:06.00    5:11.10  
 31 Craddock, Josh               PAINT BRANCH         4:50.00    5:11.50  
 32 Hendrikson, Jeff             WALKERSVILLE         5:07.00    5:16.90  
 33 Tamburrino, Nick             MT HEBRON HS         5:25.40    5:20.60  
 34 Bunales, Tim                 LEONARDTOWN          5:25.00    5:22.10  
 35 Mike, Martinez               BOWLING BROO         5:09.00    5:25.90  
 36 Stathem, Stephen             JAMES HUBERT         5:35.00    5:29.60  
 37 Brady, James                 HUNTINGTOWN          5:18.00    5:30.60  
 38 Greenlees, Brendan           WALKERSVILLE         5:12.00    5:31.60  
 39 Thomas, Chambers             BOWLING BROO         5:16.00    5:36.90  
 40 Fischer, Brad                PAINT BRANCH         5:50.00    5:38.00  
 41 Davidson, Tommy              HUNTINGTOWN          6:00.00    6:08.30  
 -- Sowell, Madison              TUSCARORA HS         5:05.00         NT  
 -- White, Paul                  LOCH RAVEN R         5:06.00         NT  
 -- Gaffney, Kyle                JAMES HUBERT         4:35.00         NT  
 -- Dawson, Brent                CENTURY              5:05.00         NT  
 -- Hrykas, Andrew               TUSCARORA HS         5:05.00         NT  
 -- Alex, Gary                   ALBERT EINST         4:40.00         NT  
 -- Asima, Ghislain              KENNEDY              5:30.00         NT  
 -- Page, Danny                  LEONARDTOWN          4:39.00         NT  
 -- Lee, Mike                    SOUTH RIVER          4:49.00         NT  
 -- Russ, Archie                 LOCH RAVEN R         4:46.00         NT  
 -- Juan, Delcid                 ALBERT EINST         5:00.00         NT  
 -- Layman, Ben                  WILDE LAKE H         4:54.00         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Zach               GAITHERSBURG         9:32.00    9:41.50    10  
  2 Gaffney, Kyle                JAMES HUBERT         9:45.00    9:46.50     8  
  3 Mullings, Tommy              SHERWOOD HS         10:28.00    9:48.60     6  
  4 Harvey, Brian                CENTENNIAL B        10:18.80    9:49.60     4  
  5 Logie, Matt                  NORTHWEST            9:50.00    9:54.00     2  
  6 Ulrich, Reed                 MT HEBRON HS        10:10.80    9:57.10     1  
  7 Janes, Ryan                  GAITHERSBURG         9:45.00    9:58.40  
  8 Romney, Ben                  NORTHWEST           10:15.00   10:05.60  
  9 Bove, Jason                  QUINCE ORCHA        10:05.00   10:08.80  
 10 Beaudwin, Jason              LEONARDTOWN         10:25.00   10:09.40  
 11 Allera, Jp                   WILDE LAKE H        10:16.00   10:17.40  
 12 Gayer, Scott                 WILDE LAKE H        10:14.00   10:19.50  
 13 Madison, Andrew              SOUTH RIVER         10:27.00   10:21.50  
 14 Barnard, Chris               SHERWOOD HS         10:00.00   10:27.10  
 15 Thompson, Vance              URBANA HS           10:20.00   10:32.70  
 16 Cumberland, Lee              GLENELG HS          10:25.00   10:36.90  
 17 Wallace, Chris               NORTHEAST AA        10:18.00   10:42.00  
 18 Glassman, Pat                LOCH RAVEN R        11:05.20   10:44.90  
 19 Morin, Russell               PATUXENT HS         11:45.00   10:47.80  
 20 Meyers, Bennett              MT HEBRON HS        10:20.80   10:49.30  
 21 Moran, Josh                  NORTHEAST AA        11:02.00   10:51.90  
 22 Weiss, Matt                  RICHARD MONT        10:48.00   10:52.40  
 23 Fortin, Daniel               GLENELG HS          10:50.00   10:54.10  
 24 Galis, Emilio                MAGRUDER            10:20.00   10:54.30  
 25 Muhlberger, Pat              CENTENNIAL B        11:12.00   10:54.90  
 26 Haser, Colin                 CENTURY             11:13.00   10:56.20  
 27 Bosse, Danny                 CENTURY             11:13.00   11:04.90  
 28 Woolard, Mike                URBANA HS           10:41.00   11:05.20  
 29 Andrews, Will                WALKERSVILLE        10:55.00   11:07.50  
 30 Bagin, Kyle                  RICHARD MONT        11:10.00   11:10.30  
 31 Holcomb, Dan                 PERRY HALL          10:45.00   11:12.40  
 32 Craddock, Josh               PAINT BRANCH        10:30.00   11:12.50  
 33 Brown, Colin                 PERRY HALL          10:50.00   11:16.20  
 34 Sowell, Madison              TUSCARORA HS        11:00.00   11:20.00  
 35 Robert, Landymore            BOWLING BROO        11:20.00   11:21.60  
 36 Glynn, Chris                 LEONARDTOWN         11:12.00   11:22.30  
 37 Hendrikson, Jeff             WALKERSVILLE        11:12.00   11:22.70  
 38 Edwards, David               HUNTINGTOWN         11:30.00   11:45.90  
 39 Desmond, Carr                BOWLING BROO        11:30.00   11:53.50  
 40 Buc, Greg                    SENECA VALLE        12:40.00   12:02.50  
 41 Parker, Colin                JAMES HUBERT        11:00.00   12:08.10  
 42 Fischer, Brad                PAINT BRANCH        11:55.00   12:09.10  
 43 Vitaly, Montau               SENECA VALLE        11:59.00   12:32.20  
 44 Andreassi, David             TUSCARORA HS        12:00.00   12:50.50  
 45 Filippi, Cj                  HUNTINGTOWN         14:20.00   13:20.60  
 -- Alex, Boadken                ALBERT EINST        12:50.00         NT  
 -- Sebasition, Devlin-Foltz     ALBERT EINST        12:36.00         NT  
 -- Panasenkov, Artem            QUINCE ORCHA        10:40.00         NT  
 -- Russ, Archie                 LOCH RAVEN R        10:45.00         NT  
 -- Triantos, Alec               MAGRUDER            10:00.00         NT  
 -- Asima, Ghislain              KENNEDY             11:30.00         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norton, Troy                 SOUTH RIVER            15.10      14.90Q  5 
  2 Jones, Chris                 CENTURY                14.70      15.00Q  1 
  3 Robinson, Joey               GAITHERSBURG           14.80      15.20Q  3 
  4 Brownlee, Darren             NORTHWEST              14.70      15.30Q  2 
  5 Chris, Schwenk               BOWLING BROO           15.20      15.60Q  4 
  6 Donald, Rivers               BOWLING BROO           15.10      15.40Q  5 
  7 Tunis, Ahmad                 NORTHWEST              15.30      15.90Q  3 
  8 Powell, Mike                 MT HEBRON HS           16.40      16.50Q  4 
  9 Pradel, Louis                KENNEDY                16.00      16.60Q  1 
 10 Ray, Zack                    HUNTINGTOWN            16.10      17.00Q  2 
 11 Yoshimitsu, Brett            CENTENNIAL B           16.40      15.90Q  5 
 12 Levitus, Steven              RICHARD MONT           19.14      16.00Q  3 
 13 Steinhardt, Jim              TUSCARORA HS           16.20      16.80Q  4 
 14 Arsenault, Marc              WILDE LAKE H           17.00      17.50Q  2 
 15 Mcclain, Robert              PATUXENT HS            16.90      17.80Q  1 
 16 Mugisa, Joel                 KENNEDY                16.20      17.10q  3 
 17 Liang, Justin                MAGRUDER               16.30      17.40   5 
 18 Hohman, Julien               QUINCE ORCHA           18.60      18.20   1 
 19 Puckett, Travis              GAITHERSBURG           15.60      18.80   2 
 20 Conte, Greg                  QUINCE ORCHA           18.00      19.40   4 
 -- Armiger, Tony                LOCH RAVEN R           15.00         NT   4 
 -- Ricchiuto, Tj                HUNTINGTOWN            16.50         NT   3 
 -- Treadway, Tyler              URBANA HS              19.00         NT   2 
 -- Osman, Osi                   JAMES HUBERT           17.00         NT   3 
 -- Dana, Plummer                ALBERT EINST           16.90         NT   1 
 -- Conway, Brandon              PAINT BRANCH           16.00         NT   1 
 -- Gomez, Luis                  SHERWOOD HS            17.90         NT   5 
 -- Boddabonza, Matt             URBANA HS              20.10         NT   5 
 -- Arrington, Dayon             PAINT BRANCH           16.60         NT   2 
 -- Bosha, Vincent               MAGRUDER               18.00         NT   3 
 -- Jones, Steve                 CENTURY                19.80         NT   4 
 -- Aron, Mcdonald               SENECA VALLE           18.10         NT   2 
 -- Li, Harry                    CENTENNIAL B           19.80         NT   2 
 -- Jackson, Tyler               RICHARD MONT           18.65         NT   1 
 -- Greene, Sherman              WILDE LAKE H           17.10         NT   4 
 -- Jason, Almandez              ALBERT EINST           17.70         NT   5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brownlee, Darren             NORTHWEST              15.30      14.60Q  1 
  2 Jones, Chris                 CENTURY                15.00      15.10Q  2 
  3 Norton, Troy                 SOUTH RIVER            14.90      14.80Q  1 
  4 Robinson, Joey               GAITHERSBURG           15.20      15.50Q  2 
  5 Tunis, Ahmad                 NORTHWEST              15.90      15.60Q  2 
  6 Chris, Schwenk               BOWLING BROO           15.60      15.70Q  1 
  7 Donald, Rivers               BOWLING BROO           15.40      16.40Q  2 
  7 Powell, Mike                 MT HEBRON HS           16.50      16.40Q  1 
  9 Yoshimitsu, Brett            CENTENNIAL B           15.90      16.50   2 
  9 Pradel, Louis                KENNEDY                16.60      16.50   1 
 11 Mugisa, Joel                 KENNEDY                17.10      16.60   1 
 12 Steinhardt, Jim              TUSCARORA HS           16.80      16.70   1 
 13 Ray, Zack                    HUNTINGTOWN            17.00      17.00   2 
 14 Arsenault, Marc              WILDE LAKE H           17.50      17.70   2 
 15 Levitus, Steven              RICHARD MONT           16.00      20.30   1 
 -- Mcclain, Robert              PATUXENT HS            17.80         NT   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Chris                 CENTURY                15.10      14.40    10  
  2 Norton, Troy                 SOUTH RIVER            14.80      14.90     8  
  3 Brownlee, Darren             NORTHWEST              14.60      15.00     6  
  4 Robinson, Joey               GAITHERSBURG           15.50      15.50     4  
  5 Tunis, Ahmad                 NORTHWEST              15.60      15.70     2  
  6 Chris, Schwenk               BOWLING BROO           15.70      15.80     1  
  7 Donald, Rivers               BOWLING BROO           16.40      15.90  
  8 Powell, Mike                 MT HEBRON HS           16.40      16.80  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norton, Troy                 SOUTH RIVER            48.80      39.80   2    9  
  1 Robinson, Joey               GAITHERSBURG           39.00      39.80   6    9  
  3 Miles, Ryan                  LOCH RAVEN R           40.50      41.40   6    6  
  4 Waithe, Stevann              LOCH RAVEN R           42.20      42.20   6    4  
  5 Tunis, Ahmad                 NORTHWEST              42.70      42.40   5    2  
  6 Rodney, Green                BOWLING BROO           41.50      42.80   6    1  
  7 Ray, Zack                    HUNTINGTOWN            41.50      42.90   6 
  8 Mugisa, Joel                 KENNEDY                42.10      43.20   6 
  9 Pradel, Louis                KENNEDY                41.90      43.50   6 
 10 Yoshimitsu, Brett            CENTENNIAL B           45.50      43.80   3 
 11 Ruffin, Markcus              NORTHWEST              42.00      44.00   6 
 11 Ricchiuto, Tj                HUNTINGTOWN            46.30      44.00   3 
 13 Chris, Schwenk               BOWLING BROO           43.00      44.10   5 
 14 Steinhardt, Jim              TUSCARORA HS           43.73      44.30   5 
 15 Conte, Greg                  QUINCE ORCHA           44.00      44.40   4 
 16 Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi        QUINCE ORCHA           43.00      44.60   5 
 17 Ward, Stephen                URBANA HS              42.90      44.70   5 
 18 Liang, Justin                MAGRUDER               45.50      45.20   4 
 18 Arsenault, Marc              WILDE LAKE H           46.00      45.20   3 
 20 Duvall, Dan                  NORTHEAST AA           43.80      45.30   4 
 21 Arrington, Dayon             PAINT BRANCH           44.00      45.70   4 
 22 Davis, Jason                 WILDE LAKE H           45.00      46.00   4 
 23 Gomez, Luis                  SHERWOOD HS            47.00      46.50   2 
 24 Jackson, Tyler               RICHARD MONT           45.60      47.10   3 
 25 Jones, Torrance              WALKERSVILLE           46.05      47.20   3 
 26 Powell, Mike                 MT HEBRON HS           48.01      47.40   2 
 27 Smith, Alex                  LEONARDTOWN            46.00      47.90   3 
 28 Smith, Justin                NORTHEAST AA           47.60      48.30   2 
 28 Tabb, Ricky                  SENECA VALLE           45.00      48.30   4 
 30 White, Tommy                 CENTURY                50.00      48.90   1 
 31 Levitus, Steven              RICHARD MONT           47.40      49.00   2 
 32 Sagmiller, Robert            GLENELG HS             47.00      49.10   3 
 33 Jones, Steve                 CENTURY                49.90      49.20   1 
 34 Puckett, Travis              GAITHERSBURG           42.50      49.80   5 
 35 Li, Harry                    CENTENNIAL B           51.10      50.30   1 
 36 Hobson, Charles              SENECA VALLE           48.00      50.50   2 
 37 Boddabonza, Matt             URBANA HS              48.50      50.60   2 
 38 King, Jordan                 MAGRUDER               47.00      50.90   2 
 39 Osman, Osi                   JAMES HUBERT           50.00      51.50   1 
 40 Rule, Sean                   TUSCARORA HS           50.00      51.60   1 
 41 Gaido, Sam                   LEONARDTOWN            52.20      51.70   1 
 -- Jason, Almandez              ALBERT EINST           44.00         NT   4 
 -- Kymingham, Jason             GLENELG HS             45.00         NT   4 
 -- Fowler, Dan                  PAINT BRANCH           42.70         NT   5 
 -- Tran, Khoa                   ALBERT EINST           47.00         NT   3 
 -- Salzman, Eric                PATUXENT HS            59.00         NT   1 
 -- Stein, Marcus                JAMES HUBERT           43.00         NT   5 
 
Boys 4x0 Mile Relay Freshman
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                               8:10.00    8:29.50   2 
  2 WILDE LAKE HS  'A'                                8:38.00    8:30.80   2 
  3 URBANA HS  'A'                                    8:40.00    8:38.46   2 
  4 GLENELG HS  'A'                                   9:03.00    9:03.50   2 
  5 CENTURY  'A'                                                 9:07.50   1 
  6 MT HEBRON HS  'A'                                 9:25.00    9:15.10   2 
  7 MAGRUDER  'A'                                     8:20.00    9:19.80   2 
  8 NORTHWEST  'A'                                    9:31.00    9:20.40   1 
  9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY  'A'                           8:39.00    9:22.50   2 
 10 PAINT BRANCH HS TRACK  'A'                       10:10.00    9:27.40   1 
 11 SENECA VALLEY  'A'                                8:59.00    9:30.20   2 
 12 CENTENNIAL BOYS TRACK  'A'                        9:28.00    9:32.40   1 
 13 TUSCARORA HS  'A'                                 9:56.00    9:34.50   1 
 14 LEONARDTOWN HS  'A'                               9:35.00    9:45.10   1 
 15 WALKERSVILLE HS  'A'                             10:08.00   10:17.50   1 
 -- HUNTINGTOWN HS  'A'                               9:10.00         NT   2 
 -- ALBERT EINSTEIN  'A'                              8:40.00         NT   2 
 -- LOCH RAVEN RAIDERS  'A'                                           NT   1 
 -- SHERWOOD HS  'A'                                                  NT   1 
 -- JAMES HUBERT BLAKE  'A'                          10:24.00         NT   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 PAINT BRANCH HS TRACK  'A'                        1:30.00    1:32.40   4   10  
     1) Abega, Arnaud                   2) Mcdonald, Dominic              
     3) Spratley, Quadell               4) Wyche, Marcus                  
  2 RICHARD MONTGOMERY  'A'                           1:31.40    1:33.00   4    8  
     1) Crutchfield, Keenan             2) Frazier, Gary                  
     3) Ligon, Bret                     4) Long, Patrick                  
  3 NORTHWEST  'A'                                    1:31.00    1:33.20   4    6  
     1) Griffin, Alphonzo               2) Jackson-Mills, Brandon         
     3) Korto, Dexter                   4) Perry, Calvin                  
  4 KENNEDY  'A'                                      1:34.00    1:34.60   3    4  
     1) Emerson, Mike                   2) Itoua, Patchely                
     3) Martinez, Yamil                 4) Pradel, Louis                  
  5 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                               1:32.00    1:34.70   4    2  
     1) Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi           2) Farrow, Willie                 
     3) Gbadyu, Bani                    4) George, Cameron                
  6 CENTURY  'A'                                      1:35.80    1:34.90   3    1  
     1) Johnson, Dyron                  2) Johnson, Theron                
     3) Jones, Chris                    4) Neuberth, David                
  7 BOWLING BROOK PREP  'A'                           1:31.50    1:35.70   4 
     1) Chris, Johnson                  2) Chris, Jones                   
     3) Daitrous, Ghee                  4) Donald, Scott                  
  8 SENECA VALLEY  'A'                                1:33.70    1:36.10   4 
     1) Aron, Mcdonald                  2) Koffa, Mhabhushah              
     3) Marcelline, Brannon             4) Quintin, Cosby                 
  9 GAITHERSBURG  'A'                                 1:31.00    1:36.60   4 
     1) Johnson, Stephon                2) Lewis, Jerehmiah               
     3) Owolabi, Israel                 4) Puckett, Travis                
 10 HUNTINGTOWN HS  'A'                               1:38.00    1:39.30   2 
     1) Brown, Bobby                    2) Coates, Nate                   
     3) Gross, Jamar                    4) Ray, Zack                      
 11 SHERWOOD HS  'A'                                  1:38.50    1:40.20   2 
     1) Carter, Darrell                 2) Hopkins, Torri                 
     3) Liu, Eric                       4) Mason, Gerald                  
 12 MT HEBRON HS  'A'                                 1:39.10    1:40.40   2 
     1) Andews, Mike                    2) Bridner, Chris                 
     3) Fischer, Mike                   4) Mccarthy, Sean                 
 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN  'A'                              1:36.00    1:40.40   3 
     1) Alex, Tsaurmoous                2) Delonte, Gordon                
     3) Kembey, Sahr                    4) Moraes, Iuri                   
 14 CENTENNIAL BOYS TRACK  'A'                        1:40.00    1:41.20   2 
     1) Alexander, Clayton              2) Fick, Mike                     
     3) Hendrix, Steve                  4) Imoisili, Mabo                 
 15 TUSCARORA HS  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:42.00   1 
     1) Brown, Dominique                2) King, Louis                    
     3) Lucas, Rj                       4) Robinson, John                 
 16 GLENELG HS  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:45.40   2 
     1) Isley, William                  2) Jubar, Mark                    
     3) Komsa, Jay                      4) Krekeler, Ben                  
 -- SOUTH RIVER HS  'A'                               1:34.00         NT   3 
     1) Downing, Keith                  2) Gray, Jeff                     
     3) Middleton, Jason                4) Modini, Simon                  
 -- NORTHEAST AA  'A'                                 1:43.80         NT   1 
     1) Andes, Chance                   2) Ellis, Mason                   
     3) Fleck, Colin                    4) Pytrega, Nickolia              
 -- WILDE LAKE HS  'A'                                1:34.00         NT   3 
     1) Cofield, Tony                   2) Fisher, Ben                    
     3) Flagg, Jarrod                   4) Hayes, Ashton                  
 -- PATUXENT HS  'A'                                  1:40.30         NT   1 
     1) Brock, Chris                    2) Jack, Phillip                  
     3) Lapp, Jason                     4) Mcclain, Robert                
 -- URBANA HS  'A'                                    1:35.90         DQ   3 
     1) Adams, Ben                      2) Alder, Sean                    
     3) Fofana, Abou                    4) Johnson, Rico                  
 -- MAGRUDER  'A'                                     1:35.00         DQ   3 
     1) Bas, Vince                      2) Chung, Mike                    
     3) Mcjimpsey, Darwin               4) Rooths, Kevin                  
 -- WALKERSVILLE HS  'A'                              1:39.00         DQ   2 
     1) Castillo, Luke                  2) Jones, Torrance                
     3) Kelley, Chad                    4) Little, Chris                  
 -- LEONARDTOWN HS  'A'                               1:40.00         DQ   2 
     1) Bell, Eric                      2) Billinger, Michael             
     3) Julian, Bruce                   4) Schultz, Michael               
 -- LOCH RAVEN RAIDERS  'A'                           1:34.20         DQ   3 
     1) Collins, Phil                   2) Miles, Ryan                    
     3) Sewell, Lenny                   4) Summers, Kevin                 
 -- JAMES HUBERT BLAKE  'A'                           1:34.00         DQ   4 
     1) Charles, Jeff                   2) Huya-Kouadio, Fredia           
     3) Stein, Marcus                   4) Williams, Travis               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 GAITHERSBURG  'A'                                 8:20.00    8:06.40    10  
     1) Buis, Andrew                    2) Janes, Ryan                    
     3) Mamo, Robel                     4) Martinez, Zach                 
  2 RICHARD MONTGOMERY  'A'                           8:18.00    8:14.00     8  
     1) Kennedy, Brian                  2) Ligon, Bret                    
     3) Ryan, Jon                       4) Sickles, Brian                 
  3 NORTHWEST  'A'                                    8:07.00    8:14.70     6  
     1) Booth, Richie                   2) Coleman, Brandon               
     3) Hinnebusch, Alex                4) Logie, Matt                    
  4 CENTENNIAL BOYS TRACK  'A'                        8:27.60    8:21.50     4  
     1) Burke, Jeremy                   2) Fick, Mike                     
     3) Harvey, Brian                   4) Mccord, Joe                    
  5 MT HEBRON HS  'A'                                 8:35.00    8:38.80     2  
     1) Hoolachan, Jordan               2) Janesh, Mike                   
     3) Meyers, Bennett                 4) Tamburrino, Nick               
  6 QUINCE ORCHARD  'A'                               8:35.00    8:40.80     1  
     1) Bove, Greg                      2) Bove, Jason                    
     3) Cockerham, Brian                4) Gibbs, Jared                   
  7 BOWLING BROOK PREP  'A'                           8:33.00    8:41.60  
     1) Antoine, Jukes                  2) Desmond, Carr                  
     3) Ivan, Gomez                     4) James, Henderson               
  8 SOUTH RIVER HS  'A'                               9:13.00    8:43.00  
     1) Hatch, Curtis                   2) Lee, Mike                      
     3) Madison, Andrew                 4) Miller, Matt                   
  9 SHERWOOD HS  'A'                                  8:45.50    8:43.90  
     1) Barnard, Chris                  2) Lent, Jeremy                   
     3) Lowe, Matt                      4) Mullings, Tommy                
 10 GLENELG HS  'A'                                   8:30.00    8:48.20  
     1) Komsa, Jay                      2) Krekeler, Ben                  
     3) Kymingham, Jason                4) Loyd, Mack                     
 11 LEONARDTOWN HS  'A'                               8:29.00    8:48.70  
     1) Beaudwin, Jason                 2) Glynn, Chris                   
     3) Koslofsky, Jeff                 4) Smith, Alex                    
 12 URBANA HS  'A'                                    8:40.00    8:49.60  
     1) Adams, Ben                      2) Aird, David                    
     3) Hoppes, Charlie                 4)                                
 13 WILDE LAKE HS  'A'                                8:39.00    8:50.80  
     1) Adamolekun, Demo                2) Adams, Josh                    
     3) Allera, Jp                      4) Claude-James, Remy             
 14 MAGRUDER  'A'                                     8:50.00    9:11.50  
     1) Carlyle, Rashad                 2) Chasler, Ian                   
     3) Galis, Emilio                   4) Lopez, Alfredo                 
 15 PAINT BRANCH HS TRACK  'A'                        8:42.00    9:14.60  
     1) Ali, Shariff                    2) Ba, Amed                       
     3) Fowler, Dan                     4) Schmedding, Nick               
 16 KENNEDY  'A'                                      8:42.00    9:19.40  
     1) Asima, Ghislain                 2) Martinez, Yamil                
     3) Robinson, Mike                  4) Williams, Kimery               
 17 LOCH RAVEN RAIDERS  'A'                           8:52.00    9:20.10  
     1) Eraso, Jose                     2) Finn, Dan                      
     3) Heller, Josh                    4) Mckay, Mike                    
 18 TUSCARORA HS  'A'                                 9:04.00    9:22.20  
     1) Allex, Kevin                    2) Anderson, Chris                
     3) Bingman, Brandon                4) Crowe, Shane                   
 19 CENTURY  'A'                                      8:52.00    9:23.70  
     1) Brown, Eric                     2) Dawson, Brent                  
     3) Fairall, Brian                  4) Kratz, Alan                    
 20 HUNTINGTOWN HS  'A'                               9:37.00    9:34.30  
     1) Brady, James                    2) Brooks, Sean                   
     3) Davidson, Tommy                 4) Edwards, David                 
 21 SENECA VALLEY  'A'                                9:30.00    9:35.60  
     1) Fannon, Jarret                  2) George, Brendan                
     3) Guzman, Dimas                   4) Mamo, Makeal                   
 22 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE  'A'                           9:37.00    9:53.60  
     1) Clark, Jordan                   2) Critton, Benard                
     3) Ingelholm, Chris                4) Mcintyre, Michael              
 23 WALKERSVILLE HS  'A'                             10:15.00   10:09.20  
     1) Andrews, Will                   2) Cramer, Alex                   
     3) Cramer, Nick                    4) Fite, Alex                     
 -- ALBERT EINSTEIN  'A'                              8:35.00         NT  
     1) Alex, Boadken                   2) Alex, Gary                     
     3) Brenton, Flurry                 4) Juan, Delcid                   
    
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bright, Kelvin               JAMES HUBERT         6-00.00    6-08.00    10  
  2 Ruffin, Markcus              NORTHWEST            6-06.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Kironji, Antony              PAINT BRANCH         6-04.00   J6-02.00     6  
  4 Lewis, Jerehmiah             GAITHERSBURG         6-00.00   J6-02.00     4  
  5 Jones, Chris                 CENTURY              6-02.00    6-00.00     2  
  6 MichaelTj, Mayzck            SENECA VALLE         5-06.00    5-10.00     0.2
  6 Vance, Sean                  GLENELG HS           6-00.00    5-10.00     0.2
  6 Houston, John                MAGRUDER             5-06.00    5-10.00     0.2
  6 Harris, Justin               CENTENNIAL B         5-10.00    5-10.00     0.2
 10 Heller, Josh                 LOCH RAVEN R         5-06.00    5-08.00  
 10 Brownlee, Darren             NORTHWEST            6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Wilbert, Quentin             HUNTINGTOWN          5-08.00    5-08.00  
 10 Pinno, Eric                  LEONARDTOWN          5-08.00    5-08.00  
 14 Andrews, Chuck               CENTURY              5-06.00    5-06.00  
 14 Shumar, Bobby                CENTENNIAL B         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 14 Owolabi, Israel              GAITHERSBURG         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 17 Pradel, Louis                KENNEDY              5-04.00    5-04.00  
 17 Rogers, Faron                WILDE LAKE H         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 17 Dicks, Larawnn               HUNTINGTOWN          5-02.00    5-04.00  
 17 Simmeon, Hooks               BOWLING BROO         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 21 Mike, Johnson                BOWLING BROO         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 21 Rakich, Tyler                TUSCARORA HS         5-05.00    5-02.00  
 21 Vega, Chris                  URBANA HS            5-02.00    5-02.00  
 21 Adams, Matt                  URBANA HS            5-02.00    5-02.00  
 25 Herring, Jeremy              KENNEDY              5-05.00    5-00.00  
 25 Schwinn, Paul                MAGRUDER             5-02.00    5-00.00  
 25 Conte, Greg                  QUINCE ORCHA         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Scott, Klein                 ALBERT EINST         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Jalante               TUSCARORA HS         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Pratt, Margues               WILDE LAKE H         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Jason                 MT HEBRON HS         6-03.00         NH  
 -- Etzel, Bendan                RICHARD MONT         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Koffa, Mhabhushah            SENECA VALLE         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Corrigan, Bobby              GLENELG HS           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Arshed, Arslan               SHERWOOD HS          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Coston, Tanny                PAINT BRANCH         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Mccoy, Brenton               JAMES HUBERT         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Mccarthy, Sean               MT HEBRON HS         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Mulhern, Troy                PATUXENT HS          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Imani                 QUINCE ORCHA         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Koslofsky, Jeff              LEONARDTOWN          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Loube, Gabe                  PATUXENT HS          6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hendrix, Steve               CENTENNIAL B        12-00.00   12-06.00    10  
  2 Wilson, Sam                  SOUTH RIVER         11-00.00   11-00.00     8  
  3 Gray, Jeff                   SOUTH RIVER          9-00.00    8-06.00     6  
  4 Bell, Conor                  GLENELG HS           9-00.00    8-00.00     4  
  5 Young, Anthony               URBANA HS            8-00.00   J8-00.00     2  
  6 Stricker, Kevin              MT HEBRON HS         9-06.00   J8-00.00     1  
 -- Moran, Josh                  NORTHEAST AA                         NH  
 -- Phung, Can                   TUSCARORA HS         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Nguyen, Jon                  URBANA HS            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Sprow, John                  TUSCARORA HS         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Eithel, Geoff                PERRY HALL          11-00.00         NH  
 -- Schnorf, Stephen             WILDE LAKE H                         NH  
 -- Dillard, Joe                 PERRY HALL          13-00.00         NH  
 -- Chang, Channing              CENTENNIAL B         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Finn, Dan                    LOCH RAVEN R         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Bosse, Danny                 CENTURY              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Burt, Tim                    GLENELG HS          11-00.00         NH  
 -- Levitus, Steven              RICHARD MONT         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Mckay, Mike                  LOCH RAVEN R         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Groves, Tony                 CENTURY              7-06.00         NH  
 -- Haney, Ray                   NORTHEAST AA                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Jason                 MT HEBRON HS        20-11.75   22-01.50    10  
  2 Brownlee, Darren             NORTHWEST           19-06.00   20-03.00     8  
  3 Vance, Sean                  GLENELG HS          20-10.00   20-02.50     6  
  4 England, Bryant              SENECA VALLE        21-01.00   20-00.50     4  
  5 Mason, Gerald                SHERWOOD HS         19-08.00   20-00.00     2  
  6 Robinson, Joey               GAITHERSBURG        21-06.00   19-09.00     1  
  7 Rogers, Faron                WILDE LAKE H        18-00.00   19-07.00  
  8 Ray, Zack                    HUNTINGTOWN         18-10.00   19-03.00  
  9 Owolabi, Israel              GAITHERSBURG        20-00.00   19-01.50  
 10 Marcelline, Brannon          SENECA VALLE        20-01.00   19-00.00  
 11 Frazier, Gary                RICHARD MONT        19-01.00   18-07.00  
 12 Alex, Tsaurmoous             ALBERT EINST        18-09.00   18-05.50  
 13 Fleming, Mike                NORTHEAST AA        20-04.00   18-05.00  
 14 Yu, John                     CENTENNIAL B        18-09.00   18-04.50  
 15 Zentz, Tyler                 SHERWOOD HS         18-11.00   18-04.00  
 16 Zanders, Alex                MT HEBRON HS        18-06.00   18-03.00  
 17 Dakkouni, Larbi              QUINCE ORCHA        19-00.00   17-11.00  
 18 Houston, John                MAGRUDER            18-00.00   17-08.00  
 18 Tavon, Miles                 BOWLING BROO        18-04.00   17-08.00  
 20 Ricchiuto, Tj                HUNTINGTOWN         17-04.00   17-07.00  
 21 Johnson, Rico                URBANA HS           17-00.00   17-05.00  
 22 Lee, Isaac                   CENTENNIAL B        16-00.00   17-03.50  
 23 Huya-Kouadio, Fredia         JAMES HUBERT        18-00.00   17-03.00  
 24 Mccleary, Michael            SOUTH RIVER         18-00.00   17-02.00  
 24 Daniels, Alex                WILDE LAKE H        17-11.00   17-02.00  
 26 Allen, Kyle                  LEONARDTOWN         17-10.00   17-01.00  
 27 Andrews, Chuck               CENTURY             17-06.00   17-00.50  
 28 Schmitt, Blaine              PATUXENT HS         17-04.00   16-04.00  
 29 Mccoy, Brenton               JAMES HUBERT        18-00.00   15-11.00  
 30 Turchi, Domenic              URBANA HS           16-10.00   15-05.00  
 31 Boffman, Daryl               TUSCARORA HS        15-10.00   13-09.00  
 32 Baysinger, Tim               LEONARDTOWN         15-05.00   13-07.50  
 -- Gbadyu, Bani                 QUINCE ORCHA        19-00.00         ND  
 -- Wright, Josh                 SOUTH RIVER         18-04.00         ND  
 -- Sam, Trotman                 MAGRUDER            19-00.00         ND  
 -- Steinhardt, Jim              TUSCARORA HS        16-10.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Justin                NORTHEAST AA        18-00.00         ND  
 -- Griffin, Alphonzo            NORTHWEST           19-11.00         ND  
 -- Furgeson, Delano             KENNEDY             19-00.00         ND  
 -- Kironji, Antony              PAINT BRANCH        21-00.00         ND  
 -- Corrigan, Bobby              GLENELG HS          19-00.00         ND  
 -- Donald, Rivers               BOWLING BROO        19-06.00         ND  
 -- EvansChase, Alonzo           RICHARD MONT        18-02.00         ND  
 -- Nortey, Christin             PATUXENT HS         16-06.00         ND  
 -- Neuberth, David              CENTURY             18-08.00         ND  
 -- Ryan, Blaser                 ALBERT EINST        20-01.00         ND  
 -- Bland, Victor                PAINT BRANCH        19-00.00         ND  
 -- Mugisa, Joel                 KENNEDY             18-05.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 England, Bryant              SENECA VALLE        44-02.00   42-11.00    10  
  2 Mccoy, Brenton               JAMES HUBERT        39-00.00   42-10.50     8  
  3 Emerson, Mike                KENNEDY             44-00.00   42-10.00     6  
  4 Robinson, Joey               GAITHERSBURG        42-05.00   42-05.00     4  
  5 Vance, Sean                  GLENELG HS          42-00.00   41-08.50     2  
  6 Brownlee, Darren             NORTHWEST           42-08.00   41-01.50     1  
  7 Warren, Savage               BOWLING BROO        38-06.00   38-06.00  
  8 Delgado, Eric                URBANA HS           37-00.00   38-03.00  
  8 Peete, Terrence              NORTHWEST           39-00.00   38-03.00  
 10 Imoisili, Mabo               CENTENNIAL B        38-01.00   38-02.00  
 10 Simmeon, Hooks               BOWLING BROO        39-06.00   38-02.00  
 12 Zanders, Alex                MT HEBRON HS        36-00.00   37-10.00  
 13 Jason, Almandez              ALBERT EINST        40-00.00   36-09.00  
 14 Zentz, Tyler                 SHERWOOD HS         39-00.00   36-08.00  
 15 Powell, Mike                 MT HEBRON HS        36-06.00   36-06.00  
 15 Ederer, Maxwell              JAMES HUBERT        35-00.00   36-06.00  
 17 Hendrix, Steve               CENTENNIAL B        39-06.00   36-04.00  
 18 Alex, Tsaurmoous             ALBERT EINST        38-01.00   35-09.00  
 19 Cook, Mark                   QUINCE ORCHA        36-00.00   35-06.00  
 20 Brown, Bobby                 HUNTINGTOWN         35-05.00   35-02.50  
 21 Andrews, Chuck               CENTURY             36-04.00   35-02.00  
 22 Gisoldi, Phillip             LEONARDTOWN         36-06.00   34-10.00  
 23 Pinchinat, Patrick           RICHARD MONT        40-03.00   34-08.00  
 24 Mccleary, Michael            SOUTH RIVER         35-03.00   33-05.00  
 25 Arshed, Arslan               SHERWOOD HS         33-01.00   33-00.00  
 26 Vega, Chris                  URBANA HS           36-00.00   32-11.00  
 27 Baysinger, Tim               LEONARDTOWN         34-06.00   32-07.00  
 28 EvansChase, Alonzo           RICHARD MONT        35-10.00   32-06.00  
 29 Boffman, Daryl               TUSCARORA HS        33-00.00   31-08.00  
 30 Rausch, Corey                WALKERSVILLE        32-00.00   29-06.00  
 -- Schmitt, Blaine              PATUXENT HS                          ND  
 -- Young, Andrew                WILDE LAKE H        36-00.00         ND  
 -- Wright, Josh                 SOUTH RIVER                          ND  
 -- Smith, Justin                NORTHEAST AA        37-08.00         ND  
 -- Steinhardt, Jim              TUSCARORA HS        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Ellis, Mason                 NORTHEAST AA        35-00.00         ND  
 -- Daniels, Alex                WILDE LAKE H        37-11.00         ND  
 -- Herring, Jeremy              KENNEDY             42-00.00         ND  
 -- Conway, Brandon              PAINT BRANCH        40-00.00         ND  
 -- Bland, Victor                PAINT BRANCH        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Dakkouni, Larbi              QUINCE ORCHA        41-00.00         ND  
 -- Neuberth, David              CENTURY             38-09.00         ND  
 -- Martin, Jamal                SENECA VALLE        18-01.00         ND  
 -- Peterson, Tyler              HUNTINGTOWN         36-10.00         ND  
 -- Houston, John                MAGRUDER            37-00.00         ND  
 -- Hong, Henry                  MAGRUDER            36-00.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Stephon             GAITHERSBURG        44-05.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Li, Peter                    CENTENNIAL B        49-01.00   48-03.00    10  
  2 Miller, Matt                 RICHARD MONT        45-03.00   44-09.50     8  
  3 Rowe, Matt                   CENTURY             45-06.00   43-07.50     6  
  4 Jack, Phillip                PATUXENT HS         43-10.00   43-07.00     4  
  5 Mudgett, Justin              CENTURY             45-06.00   43-06.00     2  
  6 Dugan, Bobby                 GAITHERSBURG        46-00.00   42-11.50     1  
  7 Kruszewski, Matt             QUINCE ORCHA        43-11.00   42-08.00  
  7 Garcia, David                PATUXENT HS         45-06.00   42-08.00  
  9 James, Jones                 BOWLING BROO        41-06.00   42-06.50  
 10 Clifford, Collin             RICHARD MONT        42-06.00   41-05.50  
 11 James, Bowman                BOWLING BROO        46-06.00   41-05.00  
 12 Dilernia, Mike               URBANA HS           41-00.00   40-10.50  
 13 Stevenson, Brad              LOCH RAVEN R        43-09.00   40-07.25  
 14 Hanks, Ben                   WILDE LAKE H        44-00.00   40-06.25  
 15 Ruffin, Markcus              NORTHWEST           43-00.00   39-11.50  
 16 Scribner, Bobby              QUINCE ORCHA        41-11.00   39-07.00  
 17 Jubar, Mark                  GLENELG HS          40-00.00   38-03.50  
 18 Peete, Terrence              NORTHWEST           39-05.00   37-10.50  
 19 Goldsby, James               GAITHERSBURG        43-00.00   37-08.00  
 20 Weeramunda, Malinda          SENECA VALLE        36-00.00   36-08.00  
 21 Payne, Alex                  NORTHEAST AA        36-04.00   34-11.75  
 22 Laurie, Tyler                SHERWOOD HS         35-01.00   34-09.00  
 23 Ritter, Vince                MT HEBRON HS        40-04.00   34-08.50  
 24 Bursaw, Keegan               SHERWOOD HS         34-03.00   34-05.00  
 25 Pettis, Terelle              ALBERT EINST        37-05.00   34-04.00  
 26 Bannister, Jonathon          WILDE LAKE H        39-00.00   34-03.75  
 27 Houston, John                MAGRUDER            35-00.00   34-03.00  
 28 Chiag, Patel                 SENECA VALLE        35-00.00   33-10.00  
 29 Wise, Mark                   HUNTINGTOWN         38-10.00   33-08.00  
 30 Flowers, Marcus              TUSCARORA HS        35-08.00   33-05.75  
 31 Friedman, Adam               LEONARDTOWN         40-00.00   33-05.00  
 32 King, Louis                  TUSCARORA HS        33-10.00   32-04.50  
 33 Shackelferd, Ryan            JAMES HUBERT        36-00.00   32-02.50  
 34 Pierre, John                 MAGRUDER            35-00.00   31-09.25  
 35 Dydynski, Mike               MT HEBRON HS        38-04.00   31-08.50  
 36 Gilbert, Dustin              WALKERSVILLE        35-06.00   31-08.00  
 37 Park, Brian                  JAMES HUBERT        34-00.00   31-05.00  
 38 Komsa, Jay                   GLENELG HS          36-00.00   31-01.00  
 39 Springston, Randy            NORTHEAST AA        32-00.00   29-02.00  
 40 Myers, Andrew                SOUTH RIVER         35-00.00   26-07.00  
 41 Andrews, Phil                URBANA HS           32-00.00   26-05.00  
 42 Guilday, Luke                WALKERSVILLE        32-00.00   26-00.00  
 43 Wigdorski, Nick              SOUTH RIVER         33-00.00   22-05.00  
 -- Wallace, Noah                PAINT BRANCH        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Rice, David                  HUNTINGTOWN         44-05.00         ND  
 -- Epps, Chris                  PAINT BRANCH        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Oleinik, James               CENTENNIAL B        49-08.00         ND  
 -- Samuels, Frankie             LOCH RAVEN R        37-08.00         ND  
 -- Thompson, Devon              KENNEDY             30-00.00         ND  
 -- Ogburn, Deon                 ALBERT EINST        40-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scribner, Bobby              QUINCE ORCHA          141-00     136-08    10  
  2 Mike, Conyers                BOWLING BROO          130-00     134-09     8  
  3 James, Bowman                BOWLING BROO          125-00     127-00     6  
  4 Peete, Terrence              NORTHWEST             130-00     125-05     4  
  5 Jubar, Mark                  GLENELG HS            125-00     123-00     1.5
  5 Li, Peter                    CENTENNIAL B          128-08     123-00     1.5
  7 Miller, Matt                 RICHARD MONT          130-00     121-11  
  8 Jack, Phillip                PATUXENT HS           123-10     119-05  
  9 Dugan, Bobby                 GAITHERSBURG          138-00     117-08  
 10 Mudgett, Justin              CENTURY               126-00     114-03  
 11 Rowe, Matt                   CENTURY               112-00     113-07  
 12 Goldsby, James               GAITHERSBURG          115-00     110-07  
 13 Jenkins, James               NORTHWEST             105-00     110-00  
 14 Hanks, Ben                   WILDE LAKE H          116-00     109-01  
 15 Dellomo, John                QUINCE ORCHA          115-00     107-04  
 16 Ritter, Vince                MT HEBRON HS          115-00     106-11  
 17 Simon, Aaron                 MT HEBRON HS          119-00     103-09  
 18 Stevenson, Brad              LOCH RAVEN R          112-07     102-04  
 19 Friedman, Adam               LEONARDTOWN           110-00      99-03  
 20 Komsa, Jay                   GLENELG HS            105-00      96-07  
 21 Youragou, Stephan            RICHARD MONT          102-00      93-07  
 22 Payne, Alex                  NORTHEAST AA           93-00      91-00  

 23 Flowers, Marcus              TUSCARORA HS           90-00      87-05  
 24 Eaton, Kenny                 URBANA HS              90-00      84-00  
 25 Eastlak, Bryan               MAGRUDER               70-00      82-09  
 26 Shackelferd, Ryan            JAMES HUBERT           86-00      81-03  
 27 Chiag, Patel                 SENECA VALLE          103-00      80-05  
 28 Pierre, John                 MAGRUDER               75-00      80-02  
 29 Weeramunda, Malinda          SENECA VALLE           95-00      80-01  
 30 Feily, Steven                SHERWOOD HS            83-02      78-04  
 31 Shumaker, Jacob              JAMES HUBERT           75-00      75-03  
 32 Springston, Randy            NORTHEAST AA           90-00      73-06  
 33 King, Louis                  TUSCARORA HS           60-00      71-09  
 34 Guilday, Luke                WALKERSVILLE           65-00      67-08  
 35 Wallenstein, David           SHERWOOD HS            81-05      61-07  
 36 Rittelmeyer, Billy           WALKERSVILLE           65-00      49-05  
 -- Anderson, Coral              KENNEDY                71-09         ND  
 -- Wise, Mark                   HUNTINGTOWN            95-10         ND  
 -- Wigdorski, Nick              SOUTH RIVER            71-08         ND  
 -- Tworek, Zack                 URBANA HS             134-00         ND  
 -- Definis, Mike                PAINT BRANCH          125-00         ND  
 -- Hatcher, Tom                 SOUTH RIVER            95-10         ND  
 -- Ogburn, Deon                 ALBERT EINST           99-06         ND  
 -- Furgeson, Delano             KENNEDY                76-05         ND  
 -- Epps, Chris                  PAINT BRANCH          120-00         ND  
 -- Garcia, David                PATUXENT HS           120-00         ND  
 -- Samuels, Frankie             LOCH RAVEN R           98-03         ND  
 -- Rice, David                  HUNTINGTOWN           119-01         ND  
 -- Santiago, Vincent            WILDE LAKE H          120-00         ND  
 -- Oleinik, James               CENTENNIAL B          115-08         ND  
 -- Pettis, Terelle              ALBERT EINST           97-10         ND  
 
Men 400 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Diegelman, Jimmy             NORTHWEST                         52.20   2 
  2 Demers, Brandon              LEONARDTOWN                       53.10   3 
  3 Toft, Ryan                   SOUTH RIVER                       54.10   3 
  4 Rodriguez-Nunez, Anthony     KENNEDY                           54.80   3 
  5 Shifflet, Chris              NORTHEAST AA                      55.10   2 
  6 Awojoodu, Anthony            PAINT BRANCH                      55.30   2 
  7 Kennerly, Brendan            CENTENNIAL B                      55.50   1 
  8 Mantz, Alex                  LOCH RAVEN R                      55.80   3 
  9 Mulhern, Danny               URBANA HS                         57.10   2 
 10 Mason, Jeremiah              PATUXENT HS                       57.30   2 
 11 Buckingham, Drew             SHERWOOD HS                       59.10   3 
 12 Cirillo, Matt                HUNTINGTOWN                     1:00.80   2 
 13 Simon, Aj                    MAGRUDER                        1:01.00   1 
 14 Kelly, Sean                  QUINCE ORCHA                    1:02.20   3 
 15 Licud, Sonny                 JAMES HUBERT                    1:03.60   3 
 16 Orellana, Alejandro          TUSCARORA HS                    1:05.40   1 
 -- Stone, David                 RICHARD MONT                         NT   3 
 -- Kroeker, Travis              RICHARD MONT                         NT   2 
 -- Mornini, Jonathan            SENECA VALLE                         NT   2 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mason, Jeremiah              PATUXENT HS                    18-10.00  
  2 Diegelman, Jimmy             NORTHWEST                      18-06.00  
  3 Buckingham, Drew             SHERWOOD HS                    17-00.25  
  4 Mulhern, Danny               URBANA HS                      16-10.50  
  5 Kennerly, Brendan            CENTENNIAL B                   16-05.50  
  6 Toft, Ryan                   SOUTH RIVER                    15-09.00  
  7 Demers, Brandon              LEONARDTOWN                    15-07.50  
  8 Awojoodu, Anthony            PAINT BRANCH                   15-02.00  
  9 Mantz, Alex                  LOCH RAVEN R                   15-01.00  
 10 Shifflet, Chris              NORTHEAST AA                   14-05.50  
 11 Licud, Sonny                 JAMES HUBERT                   14-04.00  
 12 Rodriguez-Nunez, Anthony     KENNEDY                        14-01.00  
 13 Cirillo, Matt                HUNTINGTOWN                    12-10.50  
 14 Simon, Aj                    MAGRUDER                       11-09.50  
 15 Kelly, Sean                  QUINCE ORCHA                   11-06.00  
 16 Orellana, Alejandro          TUSCARORA HS                   11-03.00  
 -- Stone, David                 RICHARD MONT                         ND  
 -- Kroeker, Travis              RICHARD MONT                         ND  
 -- Mornini, Jonathan            SENECA VALLE                         ND  
    
                   Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg                48        2) Urbana HS                  41   
    3) Glenelg HS                  38        3) Middletown Girls MHS       38   
    5) Northwest                   35.50     6) Patuxent HS                30   
    7) Quince Orchard              26        8) Century                    22   
    8) Mt Hebron HS                22       10) Seneca Valley              18   
   11) Leonardtown HS              17.50    12) Sherwood HS                15   
   13) Tuscarora HS                13       14) Perry Hall                 12   
   15) Magruder                     9       16) Northeast AA                8   
   16) Paint Branch HS Track        8       16) Centennial Girls            8   
   16) JAMES HUBERT BLAKE           8       20) South River HS              6   
   21) Richard Montgomery           5.50    22) Kennedy                     2.50
   23) Huntingtown                  2       24) Wilde Lake HS               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   60        2) Gaithersburg               53   
    3) JAMES HUBERT BLAKE          32        4) South River HS             31   
    5) Centennial Boys Track       30.75     6) Quince Orchard             29   
    7) Richard Montgomery          28        8) Patuxent HS                23   
    9) Century                     21       10) Glenelg HS                 20.25
   11) Bowling Brook Prep          20       12) Mt Hebron HS               18   
   12) Kennedy                     18       12) Loch Raven Raiders         18   
   15) Paint Branch HS Track       16       16) Seneca Valley              14.75
   17) Magruder                    10.25    18) Sherwood HS                 8   
   18) Urbana HS                    8       20) Perry Hall                  4   
   21) Wilde Lake HS                2   



Return to Top

Email | About