MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Middletown
Middletown, Maryland
2005-05-21

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
2005 2a West Regional Championships
At Middletown High School
5/22/2005 - 5/24/2005

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shapelow, Rachel         10  Walkersville                   12.2    10
  2 Pizzillo, Amanda         12  Liberty                        12.4     8
  3 Johnson, D               11  South Hagerstown               12.5     6
  4 Byrd, Jenn               10  Francis Scott Key              12.5     4
  5 Doyley, S                 9  Rockville                      12.6     2
  6 Frushour, V               9  Middletown                     12.8     1
  7 Scott, T                 10  North Hagerstown               13.0 
  8 Calin, Lina               9  South Carroll                  13.3
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shapelow, Rachel         10  Walkersville                   25.6    10
  2 Pizzillo, Amanda         12  Liberty                        26.0     8
  3 Doyley, S                 9  Rockville                      26.4     6
  4 Byrd, Jenn               10  Francis Scott Key              26.5     4
  5 Johnson, D               11  South Hagerstown               26.6     2
  6 Frushour, V               9  Middletown                     27.2     1
  7 Zampelli, H              10  North Hagerstown               27.2
  8 Hamilton, S               9  North Hagerstown               27.7
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colbert, A               12  Middletown                     59.9    10
  2 Jenkins, Amanda          11  Francis Scott Key            1:00.5     8
  3 Doyley, S                 9  Rockville                    1:02.0     6
  4 Yarian, R                12  South Carroll                1:03.0     4
  5 Davis, K                 11  Middletown                   1:03.3     2
  6 Lockatell, Allison       11  South Carroll                1:04.1     1
  7 Donahue, C                9  Fort Hill                    1:04.1
  8 Nichols, E                9  Middletown                   1:04.5
  9 Curto, Ashley             9  Century                      1:05.1
 10 McNelis, Aubrey          12  Liberty                      1:05.5
 10 Githens-Brewer, C        11  South Hagerstown             1:05.5
 12 Rath, Alissa             10  Winters Mill                 1:06.2
 13 Colella, C                9  North Hagerstown             1:06.3
 14 Roberts, N               12  Francis Scott Key            1:06.4
 15 Zeger, D                  9  North Hagerstown             1:09.7
 16 Alonge, Kim              10  Liberty                      1:10.5
 17 Ridenour, H              12  North Hagerstown             1:14.6
 18 Poe, D                    9  Fort Hill                    1:19.2
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aichele, A               11  Middletown                   2:26.7    10
  2 Donahue, C                9  Fort Hill                    2:27.9     8
  3 Jenkins, Amanda          11  Francis Scott Key            2:28.8     6
  4 Warfield, Lindsay        11  South Carroll                2:29.6     4
  5 Zaleski, Monica          10  Winters Mill                 2:35.7     2
  6 Lingg, K                  9  Middletown                   2:37.0     1
  7 McNelis, Aubrey          12  Liberty                      2:38.8
  8 Baer, M                  12  Walkersville                 2:39.2
  9 Brown, B                 10  Fort Hill                    2:40.3
 10 Armitage, T              10  South Carroll                2:41.8
 11 Riebau, Caitlin          11  Liberty                      2:44.0
 11 Smith, Stacey            10  Liberty                      2:44.0
 13 Pullen, B                12  North Hagerstown             2:46.3
 14 Smith, C                  9  Rockville                    2:47.7
 15 Ferrara, C               10  Winters Mill                 2:48.5
 16 Zeger, S                  9  North Hagerstown             2:49.7
 17 Brown, S                  9  North Hagerstown             3:06.7
 18 Holmburg, C              12  Rockville                    3:12.2
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warfield, Lindsay        11  South Carroll                5:29.1    10
  2 Riebau, Caitlin          11  Liberty                      5:29.2     8
  3 Aichele, A               11  Middletown                   5:34.9     6
  4 Smith, Stacey            10  Liberty                      5:37.0     4
  5 Leathers, Maggie         11  Francis Scott Key            5:38.2     2
  6 Lingg, K                  9  Middletown                   5:39.0     1
  7 Horst, Ashlee            10  Century                      5:48.7
  8 Pickett, Liz             10  Liberty                      5:51.0
  9 Sheridan, Brenda         12  South Carroll                5:59.0
 10 Ahalt, K                  9  Middletown                   6:01.0
 11 Osterhouse, Morgan        9  Francis Scott Key            6:01.8
 12 O'Brien, Kristen         10  Winters Mill                 6:05.9
 13 Keeney, L                10  Walkersville                 6:06.3
 14 Mead, Katie               9  Century                      6:07.2
 15 Smith, C                  9  Rockville                    6:08.5
 16 Krebs, Erin              10  South Carroll                6:08.6
 17 Brown, B                 10  Fort Hill                    6:09.3
 18 Gupta, E                 11  Walkersville                 6:22.1
 19 Holmburg, C              12  Rockville                    6:23.8
 20 Weinreich, R             11  Walkersville                 6:29.5
 21 Russell, E               10  Francis Scott Key            6:36.3
 22 Inglis, K                10  Winters Mill                 6:47.0
 23 Solomon, E               11  Rockville                    7:00.0
 24 Michael, A                9  North Hagerstown             7:15.0
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warfield, Lindsay        11  South Carroll               12:04.1    10 
  2 Riebau, Caitlin          11  Liberty                     12:17.9     8
  3 Pickett, Liz             10  Liberty                     12:41.8     6
  4 Lenhart, A               11  North Hagerstown            12:45.1     4
  5 Leathers, Maggie         11  Francis Scott Key           12:46.0     2
  6 Binzer, L                10  Middletown                  13:07.7     1
  7 Ahalt, K                  9  Middletown                  13:10.0
  8 O'Brien, Kristen         10  Winters Mill                13:19.6
  9 Leahy, Mairin            11  Francis Scott Key           13:42.6
 10 Ridder, Lauren            9  Liberty                     13:48.1
 11 Perrin, M                10  Fort Hill                   13:50.9
 12 Weaver, Anna              9  South Carroll               13:59.9
 13 Smith, M                 11  Winters Mill                14:13.1
 14 O'Flaherty, J            10  North Hagerstown            14:31.9
 15 Gillig, M                10  Rockville                   15:15.2
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cessna, B                12  Fort Hill                      14.9    10
  2 Sollott, Sara            11  Winters Mill                   15.2     8
  3 Hepburn, R               12  Walkersville                   15.5     6
  4 Mackley, Anna            12  Winters Mill                   16.5     4
  5 Timberlake, Molly         9  Liberty                        16.5     2
  6 Mechalske, Michelle      10  Francis Scott Key              16.9     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spickler, A              12  Middletown                     46.4    10
  2 Cessna, B                12  Fort Hill                      47.1     8
  3 Sollott, Sara            11  Winters Mill                   49.6     6
  4 Bloom, Anna              11  Liberty                        50.0     4
  5 Keeney, S                12  Francis Scott Key              51.2     2
  6 Hinton, L                10  Rockville                      51.3     1
  7 Timberlake, Molly         9  Liberty                        51.4
  8 McCarrick, C              9  Middletown                     51.5
  8 Naab, Jamie               9  Francis Scott Key              51.5
 10 Thompson, Jen            11  Liberty                        52.5
 11 Holtgrewe, P             11  Century                        54.5
 12 Reeser, Auriel            9  Century                        55.3
 13 Churchey, B              11  North Hagerstown               57.0
 14 Willingham, S             9  South Carroll                  57.2
 15 Holmburg, C              12  Rockville                      58.0
 16 Guigliano, A              9  Fort Hill                      58.5
 17 Whorten, W               12  North Hagerstown             1:01.4
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walkersville                                                51.9    10
     1) Hepburn, R 12                    2) Johnson, K 12
     3) Klipp, Laura 10                  4) Miller, M 9
  2 North Hagerstown                                            52.4     8
     1) Evans, K 9                       2) Redenour, K 9
     3) Scott, T 10                      4) Smith, L 10
  3 Fort Hill                                                   53.0     6
     1) Appel, J 11                      2) Blake, A 12
     3) Deshaies, K 10                   4) Drake, C 10
  4 Francis Scott Key                                           53.8     4
     1) Byrd, Jenn 10                    2) Henning, M 12
     2) Mechalske, M 10                  4) Naab, Jamie 9
  5 Middletown                                                  53.8     2
     1) Clements, A 10                   2) Frushour, V 9
     3) Nichols, E 9                     4) Nichols, J 9
  6 Liberty                                                     56.3     1
     1) Kerhsaw, Laura 11                2) Lappin, Alex 10
     3) Silva, Christina 11              4) Stanley, Bridgett 11
  7 Winters Mill                                                57.2
     1) Bollinger, C 9                   2) Powell, D 12
     3) Schultz, M 9                     4) Sollott, Sara 11
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                                1:48.6    10
     1) Colbert, A 12                    2) Davis, K 11
     3) Frushour, V 9                    4) Nusbaum, E 11
  2 Walkersville                                              1:51.1     8
     1) Hepburn, R 12                    2) Johnson, K 12
     3) Klipp, Laura 10                  4) Shapelow, Rachel 10
  3 North Hagerstown                                          1:51.9     6
     1) Hamilton, S 9                    2) Scott, T 10
     3) Smith, L 10                      4) Zampelli, H 10
  4 Fort Hill                                                 1:52.4     4
     1) Blake, A 12                      2) Cessna, B 12
     3) Deshaies, K 10                   4) Drake, C 10        
  5 Francis Scott Key                                         1:54.5     2
     1) Arnold, J 10                     2) Byrd, Jenn 10
     3) Hayden, J 11                     4) Henning, M 12
  6 South Hagerstown                                          1:54.6     1
     1) Evans, S 10
  7 Winters Mill                                              1:54.9
     1) Bollinger, C 9                   2) Mackley, Ann 12
     3) Powe3ll, D 12                    4) Rath, Alissa 
  8 South Carroll                                             1:56.2
     1) Beckles, T 12                    2) Calin, Lina 9
     3) Gordn, J 11                      4) Swigert, L 11
  9 Century                                                   1:58.6
     1) Curto, Ashley 9                  2) Gurkovich, L 10
     3) Lewis, B 10                      4) Resutek, K 9
 10 Liberty                                                   2:02.1
     1) Kershaw, Laura 11                2) Lappin, Alex 10
     3) Nickerson, C 10                  4) Silva, Christina
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                                          10
  2 South Hagerstown                                                     8
  3 Fort Hill                                                            6
  4 Francis Scott Key                                                    4
  5 Liberty                                                              2
  6 South Carroll                                                        1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                               10:05.5    10
     1) Aichele, A 11                    2) Clements, A 10
     3) Colbert, A 12                    4) Lingg, K 9
  2 Francis Scott Key                                        10:11.1     8
     1) Jenkins, Amanda 11               2) Leahy, Mairin
     3) Leathers, Maggie 11              4) Osterhouse, Morgan
  3 Liberty                                                  10:27.9     6
     1) McNelis, Aubrey 12               2) Pickett, Liz 10
     3) Riebau, Caitlin 11               4) Smith, Stacey 10
  4 South Carroll                                            10:32.7     4
     1) Armitage, T 10                   2) Krebs, Erin 10
     3) Sheridan, Brenda 12              4) Warfield, Lindsay 11
  5 Walkersville                                             10:50.8     2
     1) Atelsek, K 11                    2) Baer, M 12
     3) Garst, T 12                      4) Gupta, E 11
  6 Winters Mill                                             11:19.0     1
     1) Ferrara, C 10                    2) Griffin, Katie 10
     3) Hart, Allison 10                 4) Inglis, K 10
  7 North Hagerstown                                         11:35.0 
     1) Brown, S 9                       2) Lenhart, A 11
     3) Pullen, B 12                     4) Whorten, W 12
  8 Rockville                                                12:01.0
     1) Damone, L 9                      2) Fisher, E 9
     3) Smith, C 9                       4) Solomon, E 11
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, A               11  Fort Hill                   4-11.00    10
  2 Gearhart, Rachel         11  Liberty                     4-09.00     8
  3 Paczynski, Kate           9  Liberty                     4-09.00     6
  4 Noel, Hannah             10  South Carroll               4-09.00     4
  5 Zaleski, Monica          10  Winters Mill                4-09.00     2
  6 Sollott, Sara            11  Winters Mill                4-09.00     1
  7 Fox, E                   12  Middletown                  4-07.00
  7 Gouker, R                12  Middletown                  4-07.00
  9 Kaoznarski, C            11  Middletown                  4-07.00
 10 Klipp, Laura             10  Walkersville                4-07.00
 11 Osteen, M                10  South Carroll               4-05.00
 11 Roling, Carole           12  Liberty                     4-05.00
 11 Oleksik, J               10  Winters Mill                4-05.00
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perna, Bethany           11  Winters Mill               10-00.00    10
  2 Lenhart, A               11  North Hagerstown            8-06.00     8
  3 Blake, A                 12  Fort Hill                   8-00.00     6
  4 Green, S                 10  Fort Hill                   8-00.00     4
  5 Rebert, Leah             10  Winters Mill                7-06.00     2
  6 McCurdy, A               11  North Hagerstown            7-00.00     1
  7 Montemore, A             10  South Carroll               7-00.00
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spickler, A              12  Middletown                 17-00.50    10
  2 Perna, Bethany           11  Winters Mill               15-05.00     8
  3 Yannone, Teresa          12  Century                    15-04.50     6
  4 Lockatell, Allison       11  South Carroll              15-01.00     4
  5 Gearhart, Rachel         11  Liberty                    14-06.00     2
  6 Green, S                 10  Fort Hill                  14-01.50     1
  7 Fox, E                   12  Middletown                 14-01.50
  8 Hamilton, S               9  North Hagerstown           14-01.50
  9 Doyley, S                 9  Rockville                  13-11.50
 10 Liriano, C               10  Walkersville               13-09.50
 11 Steiner, L               11  South Hagerstown           13-08.75
 12 Johnson, C                9  Winters Mill               13-01.25
 13 Alonge, Kim              10  Liberty                    13-00.50
 14 Ridenour, K               9  North Hagerstown           13-00.25
 15 Mackley, Ann             12  Winters Mill               12-11.25
 16 Paczynski, Kate           9  Liberty                    12-09.00
 17 Bond, A                  12  North Hagerstown           12-08.50
 18 Appel, J                 11  Fort Hill                  12-06.00
 19 Syracuse, C               9  Fort Hill                  12-03.75
 20 Swigert, L               11  South Carroll              12-02.25
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spickler, A              12  Middletown                 34-06.00    10
  2 Perna, Bethany           11  Winters Mill               32-10.75     8
  3 Yannone, Teresa          12  Century                    32-06.50     6
  4 McCarrick, C              9  Middletown                 31-01.75     4
  5 Rinehart, J              12  Francis Scott Key          30-04.50     2
  6 Geahart, Rachel          11  Liberty                    30-03.25     1
  7 Appel, J                 11  Fort Hill                  30-03.00 
  8 Donahue, C                9  Fort Hill                  29-05.50
  9 Alonge, Kim              10  Liberty                    29-03.50
 10 Montemore, A             10  South Carroll              28-11.75
 11 Churchey, B              11  North Hagerstown           28-10.75
 12 Johnson, K               12  Walkersville               27-10.75
 13 Miller, M                 9  Walkersville               27-09.25
 14 Gurkovich, L             10  Century                    27-07.50
 15 Johnson, C                9  Winters Mill               27-06.25
 16 O'Flaherty, J            10  North Hagerstown           26-11.25
 17 Syracuse, C               9  Fort Hill                  26-09.50
 18 Keeney, L                10  Walkersville               25-10.00
 19 Fields, S                10  Winters Mill               25-02.75
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeser, Dana             11  Century                    39-08.50    10
  2 Sunderlin, Carolyn       12  South Carroll              36-10.75     8
  3 Burnett, S               12  North Hagerstown           36-09.00     6
  4 Neville, Mariah          11  Winters Mill               35-03.00     4
  5 Hepburn, R               12  Walkersville               34-11.00     2
  6 Ronan, L                 12  Fort Hill                  31-08.50     1
  7 Stansbury, Melissa       10  Liberty                    30-04.50  
  8 Baile, L                 10  Francis Scott Key          29-03.50
  9 Moncrieffe, S            11  Middletown                 29-02.00
 10 Aldridge, Susan          11  Winters Mill               29-01.25
 11 Hester, Abigail          11  Winters Mill               29-00.50
 11 Garst, T                 12  Walkersville               29-00.50
 13 Mudgett, Amy              9  Century                    28-08.50
 14 Klipp, S                 10  Walkersville               27-11.75
 15 Hylton, I                11  South Hagerstown           27-05.50
 16 Fraley, A                12  South Hagerstown           27-01.50
 17 Reeser, Auriel            9  Century                    27-01.00
 18 Beckles, T               12  South Carroll              26-05.50
 19 Baggett, N               10  Middletown                 25-10.00
 20 Cooney, Megan            11  Liberty                    25-09.00
 21 Garland, L               11  Francis Scott Key          25-07.00
 22 Loftice, K               11  Francis Scott Key          24-11.50
 23 Yost, G                   9  Rockville                  23-09.50
 24 Smith, S                 11  South Hagerstown           22-09.50
 25 Kavanagh, M              10  North Hagerstown           22-04.00
 26 Norris, K                10  Fort Hill                  21-08.75
 27 Dicks, B                 12  Fort Hill                  19-08.00
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perna, Bethany           11  Winters Mill              111-00.00    10
  2 Reeser, Dana             11  Century                   105-10.00     8
  3 Sunderlin, Carolyn       12  South Carroll             104-10.00     6
  4 Stansbury, Melissa       10  Liberty                    96-10.00     4
  5 Garland, L               11  Francis Scott Key          88-08.00     2
  6 Hester, Abigail          11  Winters Mill               85-06.00     1
  7 Moser, C                 11  South Hagerstown           81-07.00
  8 Mudgett, Amy              9  Century                    81-02.00
  9 Hoover, Brittany         12  Winters Mill               80-00.00
 10 Fraley, A                12  South Hagerstown           79-09.00
 11 Ronan, L                 12  Fort Hill                  74-09.00
 12 Klipp, S                 10  Walkersville               74-08.00
 13 Baile, L                 10  Francis Scott Key          73-04.00
 14 Beckles, T               12  South Carroll              73-02.00
 15 Repp, L                  12  Francis Scott Key          70-07.00 
 16 Yost, G                   9  Rockville                  68-06.00
 17 Garst, t                 12  Walkersville               68-03.00
 18 Moncrieffe, S            11  Middletown                 66-03.00
 19 Smith, S                 11  South Hagerstown           65-05.00
 20 Cooney, Megan            11  Liberty                    64-04.00
 21 Snyder, J                10  Fort Hill                  62-09.00
 22 Meros, Amy               11  Liberty                    62-04.00
 23 Whorten, W               12  North Hagerstown           59-01.00
 24 Kavanagh, M              10  North Hagerstown           58-11.00
 25 Norris, K                10  Fort Hill                  58-00.00
 26 Kaoznarski, C            11  Middletown                 56-07.00
 27 Baggett, N               10  Middletown                 56-04.00
 28 Ridenour, H              12  North Hagerstown           47-11.00
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, R               12  South Hagerstown               10.6    10
  2 Johnson, Dyron           12  Century                        10.8     8
  3 Zembower, A              11  Fort Hill                      10.8     6
  4 Page, K                  12  Fort Hill                      11.0     4
  5 Roberts, T               10  Walkersville                   11.2     2
  6 Fradiska, J              12  Fort Hill                      11.3     1
  7 Weiss, D                 11  Rockville                      11.4
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, R               12  South Hagerstown               22.1    10
  2 Zembower, A              11  Fort Hill                      22.4     8
  3 Eyler, J                 10  Middletown                     22.      6
  4 Webb, J                  12  Rockville                      22.9     4
  5 Johnson, Dyron           12  Century                        22.9     2
  6 Kennedy, Aaron           11  Winters Mill                   23.4     1
  7 Page, K                  12  Fort Hill                      24.3
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eyler, J                 10  Middletown                     50.3    10
  2 Jackson, R               12  South Hagerstown               50.5     8
  3 Webb, J                  12  Rockville                      50.7     6
  4 Taylor, Joe              12  Winters Mill                   52.0     4
  5 Martz, Tom               10  Winters Mill                   52.3     2
  6 Staszesky, A             11  Middletown                     52.5     1
  7 Niffengger, M            12  South Carroll                  52.8
  8 Harris, L                11  North Hagerstown               52.9
  9 Hagy, Kyle               11  Liberty                        53.3
 10 Smith, J                 10  Walkersville                   53.6
 11 Doniec, P                11  North Hagerstown               53.7
 12 Bello, B                 12  Middletown                     53.9
 13 Raper, Ryan              11  South Carroll                  54.0
 14 Stepney, Ken             12  Liberty                        54.1
 15 Rigby, Graham            11  Liberty                        54.3
 15 Gantt, Q                 12  North Hagerstown               54.3
 17 Tindong, C               11  Rockville                      56.1
 18 Ochieng, Mandela          9  Francis Scott Key              56.2
 19 Staub, S                 12  Francis Scott Key              56.9
 20 Hemmis, J                 9  Fort Hill                      59.7
 21 Robertson, A             11  Winters Mill                   59.9
 22 Groves, T                 9  Century                      1:00.4
 23 England, D                9  Century                      1:02.5
 24 Powell, B                 9  South Hagerstown             1:03.2
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferies, Brian         11  Fort Hill                    2:03.1    10
  2 Leiter, Brian            12  Francis Scott Key            2:03.3     8
  3 Stinnette, Chris         12  Winters Mill                 2:04.5     6
  4 Ridder, Jim              11  Liberty                      2:05.9     4
  5 Brown, Eric              12  Century                      2:06.9     2
  6 Buckheit, B              12  Middletown                   2:07.6     1
  7 Staub, Stephen           12  Francis Scott Key            2:08.8 
  8 Dent, J                  12  Middletown                   2:09.0
  9 Rigby, Graham            11  Liberty                      2:09.6
 10 Paczynski, Alex          11  Liberty                      2:10.8
 11 Peters, M                11  Middletown                   2:11.6
 12 Mosley, I                 9  South Hagerstown             2:12.7
 13 Johnson, C               12  Fort Hill                    2:13.1
 14 Wachter, Pat              9  Century                      2:14.1
 15 Naper, CJ                10  South Carroll                2:15.1
 16 Smith, P                 10  North Hagerstown             2:16.1
 16 Lunz, K                  12  Francis Scott Key            2:16.1
 18 Angu, M                  10  Rockville                    2:22.0
 19 Henderson, J              9  South Hagerstown             2:23.5
 20 Brandenburg, W           10  North Hagerstown             2:25.4
 21 Jimenez, G               11  Rockville                    2:33.2
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferies, Brian         11  Fort Hill                    4:30.1    10
  2 Leiter, Brian            12  Francis Scott Key            4:30.9     8
  3 Arumugam, Hemu           11  North Hagerstown             4:32.4     6
  4 Robertson, Dave          12  Winters Mill                 4:37.6     4
  5 Sisolak, Frank           12  Liberty                      4:42.8     2
  6 Dent, J                  12  Middletown                   4:43.8     1
  7 Boyer, Brandon           10  Middletown                   4:46.2  
  8 Mull, Bryan              12  Liberty                      4:47.8
  9 Ridder, Jim              11  Liberty                      4:48.7
 10 Hanlin, C                12  North Hagerstown             4:52.7
 11 Mackey, J                11  Middletown                   4:52.8
 12 Milby, E                 12  Century                      4:54.6
 13 White, Dan               12  Francis Scott Key            4:56.5
 14 Naper, CJ                10  South Carroll                4:57.7
 15 Wilson, Herb             11  Winters Mill                 5:00.6
 15 Henrikson, J              9  Walkersville                 5:00.6
 17 Dawson, Brent            10  Century                      5:02.5
 18 Connelly, Rodney         10  Francis Scott Key            5:07.0
 19 Jimenez, G               11  Rockville                    5:08.4
 20 Adamczyk, Dan            11  Winters Mill                 5:10.1
 21 Yonker, B                11  Fort Hill                    5:11.9
 22 Osborne, Chad             9  South Carroll                5:13.3
 23 Orndorff, Billy           9  Rockville                    5:15.8
 24 Greenlees, B             11  Walkersville                 5:18.6
 25 Bruthcher, W             11  North Hagerstown             5:20.3
 26 Henderson, J              9  South Hagerstown             5:21.1
 27 Fite, A                  10  Walkersville                 5:24.0
 28 Angu, M                  10  Rockville                    5:36.9
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arumugam, Hemu           11  North Hagerstown             9:56.7    10
  2 Jefferies, Brian         11  Fort Hill                   10:11.0     8
  3 Lieter, Brian            12  Francis Scott Key           10:11.9     6
  4 Mull, Bryan              12  Liberty                     10:15.7     4
  5 Leathers, Arthur          9  Francis Scott Key           10:20.5     2
  6 Robertson, Dave          12  Winters Mill                10:25.5     1
  7 Ridder, Jim              11  Liberty                     10:34.8 
  8 Welsh, Jared             10  Francis Scott Key           10:35.6
  9 Neimeyer, K              12  Middletown                  10:41.1
 10 Umberger, J              10  Middletown                  10:42.3
 11 Hanlin, C                12  North Hagerstown            10:43.1
 12 Haser, Colin             11  Century                     10:47.5
 13 Sisolak, Frank           12  Liberty                     10:51.7
 14 Dewitt, C                12  Middletown                  10:59.3
 15 Adamczyk, Dan            11  Winters Mill                11:00.3
 16 Henrikson, J              9  Walkersville                11:01.3
 17 Bosse, Danny              9  Century                     11:10.0
 18 Andrews, W               11  Walkersville                11:10.6
 19 Naper, CJ                10  South Carroll               11:25.4
 20 Yonker, B                11  Fort Hill                   11:25.9
 21 Davieau, D               10  Century                     11:27.8
 22 Yelton, Travis           12  Winters Mill                11:32.2
 23 Nenninger, Cody          10  South Carroll               11:36.6
 24 Orndorff, Billy           9  Rockville                   11:38.4
 25 Hahn, T                  11  North Hagerstown            12:10.4
 26 Phillips, S              10  South Carroll               12:31.2
 27 Nichols, J               10  Fort Hill                   12:37.5
 28 Cramer, N                10  Walkersville                12:53.1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Chris             12  Century                        13.9    10
  2 Papuchis, S              12  Middletown                     14.6     8
  3 Stem, Patrick            11  Winters Mill                   14.8     6
  4 Vetri, Mike              11  Francis Scott Key              15.2     4
  5 Thorne, E                11  North Hagerstown               16.1     2
  6 Flanagan, S              12  Fort Hill                      16.2     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Papuchis, S              12  Middletown                     39.5    10 
  2 Jones, Chris             12  Century                        40.6     8
  3 Vetri, Mike              11  Francis Scott Key              41.9     6
  4 Lulie, R                 12  Middletown                     42.3     4
  5 Wilson, N                12  Fort Hill                      43.6     2
  6 Lester, Rush             11  Liberty                        45.7     1
  7 Pickett, Phil            12  Liberty                        45.9
  8 Henning, Kyle            10  Francis Scott Key              46.6
  8 Hill, TJ                 11  Winters Mill                   46.6
 10 Fletcher, D               9  Fort Hill                      46.9
 11 Jones, S                  9  Century                        47.5
 12 Rosenthal, Aaron         10  Liberty                        47.7
 13 Loughrey, J              11  Winters Mill                   48.6
 14 Jacobsen, N               9  Middletown                     48.8
 15 White, T                 11  Century                        49.2
 16 Kelch, W                 10  Francis Scott Key              50.3
 17 Bruthcher, W             11  North Hagerstown               54.3
 -- Flanagan, S              12  Fort Hill                        DQ
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fort Hill                                                   44.8    10
     1) Beal, D 11                      2) Fradiska, J 12
     3) Lee, J 11                       4) Page, K 12
  2 North Hagerstown                                            45.1     8
     1) Artilus, B 12                   2) Dattilio, P 11
     3) Porter, D 12                    4) Priestly, J 10
  3 Century                                                     45.3     6
     1) Johnson, Dyron 12               2) Johnson, Theron 10
     3) Jones, Chris 12                 4) Scott, D 9
  4 Walkersville                                                46.3     4
     1) Bowne, S 12                     2) Kelley, C 11
     3) Little, C 10                    4) Ponton, T 10
  5 Francis Scott Key                                           46.3     2
     1) Fogle, B 11                     2) Martz, Brad 9
     3) Ochieng, Mandela 9              4) Poss, B 12
  6 Winters Mill                                                46.5     1
     1) Azang-Njaah, Ndang 11           2) Beck, Dan 11
     3) Kennedy, Aaron 11               4) Stem, Patrick 11
  7 Liberty                                                     47.3
     1) Angeloni, Chris 9               2) Rettaliata, Gabe 12
     3) Roscoe, Jeff 11                 4) Schneiderman, Jared 12
  8 Middletown                                                  48.4
     1) Adamo, T 12                     2) Castelow, S 9
     3) Hatcher, G 12                   4) Hathaway, D 12
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                              1:31.4    10
     1) Azang-Njaah, Ndang 11           2) Kennedy, Aaron 11
     3) Martz, Tom 10                   4) Stinnette, Chris 12
  2 Middletown                                                1:33.9     8
     1) Bello, B 12                     2) Castelow, S 9
     3) Eyler, J 10                     4) Hatcher, G 12
  3 Francis Scott Key                                         1:34.3     6
     1) Dooley, T 9                     2) Fogle, B 11
     3) Martz, Brad 9                   4) McClelland, T 12
  4 North Hagerstown                                          1:36.9     4
     1) Artilus, B 12                   2) Porter, D 12
     3) Priestley, J 10                 4) Sandridge, G 12
  5 South Hagerstown                                          1:37.3     2
     1) Branham, D 9
  6 Century                                                   1:37.4     1
     1) Cunigan, M 10                   2) Johnson, Dyron 12
     3) Scott, D 9                      4) Umholtz, J 12
  7 Rockville                                                 1:38.7   
     1) Bell, J 12                      2) Hubbard, J 10
     3) Skervijim, I 11                 4) Tindong, C 11
  8 Liberty                                                   1:40.6
     1) Angeloni, Chris 9               2) Pickett, Phil 12
     3) Rettaliata, Gabe 12             4) Roscoe, Jeff 11
  9 Fort Hill                                                 1:48.3
     1) Beal, D 11                      2) Lee, J 11
     3) Page, K 12                      4) Zembower, A 11
 -- Walkersville                                                  DQ
     1) Kelley, C 11                    2) Little, C 10
     3) Ponton, T 10                    4) Roberts, T 10
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                              3:29.5    10
     1) Kennedy, Aaron 11               2) Martz, Tom 10
     3) Robertson, Dave 12              4) Taylor, Joe 11
  2 Liberty                                                   3:30.8     8
     1) Hagy, Kyle 11                   2) Hruch, Nick 10
     3) Paczynski, Alex 11              4) Stepney, Ken 12
  3 Middletown                                                3:32.5     6
     1) Adams, J 12                     2) Bello, B 12
     3) Buckheit, B 12                  4) Dent, J 12
  4 North Hagerstown                                          3:34.2     4
     1) Artilus, B 12                   2) Doniec, P 11
     3) Gantt, Q 12                     4) Harris, L 11
  5 Francis Scott Key                                         3:37.1     2
     1) Brown, M 10                     2) Connelly, R 10
     3) Fogle, B 11                     4) Henning, Kyle 10 
  6 Walkersville                                              3:41.9     1
     1) Andrews, Will 11                2) Castillo, L 9
     3) Kelley, C 11                    4) Ponton, T 10
  7 South Carroll                                             3:49.2
     1) Burns, R 12                     2) Niffenegger, M 12
     3) Osborne, Chad 9                 4) Raper, Ryan 11
  8 Century                                                   3:49.7
     1) Andrews, C 10                   2) Brown, Eric 12
     3) Dawson, Brent 10                4) Johnson, Theron 10
  9 South Hagerstown                                          4:00.0
     1) Branham, D 9
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                              8:17.8    10
     1) Adamczyk, Dan 11                2) Martz, Tom 10
     3) Robertson, Dave 12              4) Stinnette, Chris 12     
  2 Liberty                                                   8:25.6     8
     1) Bender, Walter 12               2) Hruch, Nick 10
     3) Paczynski, Alex 11              4) Ridder, Jim 11
  3 Middletown                                                8:25.8     6
     1) Adams, J 12                     2) Bello, B 12
     3) Boyer, Brandon 10               4) Buckheit, B 12
  4 Century                                                   8:39.2     4
     1) Brown, Eric 12                  2) Dawson, Brent 10
     3) Milby, E 12                     4) Wachter, Pat 9
  5 North Hagerstown                                          8:42.6     2
     1) Arumugam, Hemu 11               2) Brandenburg, W 10
     3) Doniec, P 11                    4) Hanlin, C 12
  6 Walkersville                                              8:45.8     1
     1) Andrews, Will 11                2) Cramer, N 10
     3) Fite, A 10                      4) Greenlees, B 11
  7 Francis Scott Key                                         8:54.8
     1) Brown, M 10                     2) Connelly, Rodney 10
     3) Leathers, Arthur 9              4) Lunz, K 12
  8 South Carroll                                             9:22.3
     1) Burns, R 12                     2) Naper, CJ 10
     3) Nenninger, Cody 10              4) Osborne, Chad 9
  9 Rockville                                                 9:42.0
     1) Angu, M 10                      2) Austin, B 9
     3) Hubbard, J 10                   4) Jimenez, G 11
 10 Fort Hill                                                 9:49.7
     1) Johnson, C 12                   2) Nichols, J 10
     3) Shaffer, A 9                    4) Yonker, B 11
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hruch, Nick              10  Liberty                     6-04.00    10
  2 Fradiska, J              12  Fort Hill                   6-02.00     8
  3 Lulie, R                 12  Middletown                  6-00.00     6
  4 Jones, Chris             12  Century                     5-10.00     3
  4 Lichtenberger, E         10  Middletown                  5-10.00     3
  6 Niffenegger, M           12  South Carroll               5-08.00     1
  7 Kacholov, A               9  Middletown                  5-08.00
  8 Raper, Ryan              11  South Carroll               5-08.00
  9 Gantt, Q                 12  North Hagerstown            5-06.00
 10 Andrews, C               10  Century                     5-06.00
 10 Thorne, E                11  North Hagerstown            5-06.00
 12 Kutcher, A               10  Francis Scott Key           5-06.00 
 13 Walker, B                10  Francis Scott Key           5-04.00
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wike, Jordan             11  Winters Mill               12-00.00    10
  2 Wilson, N                12  Fort Hill                  11-00.00     8
  3 Wolfe, Z                 11  Middletown                 10-06.00     6
  4 Stem, Patrick            11  Winters Mill               10-06.00     4
  5 Hardin, J                12  Middletown                 10-00.00     2
  6 Adams, J                 12  Middletown                 10-00.00     1
  7 Beal, D                  11  Fort Hill                  10-00.00
  8 Larmore, Ben             11  Winters Mill                9-06.00
  9 Rigby, Graham            11  Liberty                     9-00.00
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gantt, Q                 12  North Hagerstown           21-01.75    10
  2 Fradiska, J              12  Fort Hill                  20-09.25     8
  3 Papuchis, S              12  Middletown                 20-08.75     6
  4 Lulie, R                 12  Middletown                 20-00.25     4
  5 Williams, Brad           11  Liberty                    19-11.75     2
  6 Gilligan, R              10  Middletown                 19-00.50     1
  7 Wilson, N                12  Fort Hill                  18-08.75  
  8 Beck, Dan                11  Winters Mill               18-03.50
  9 Raper, Ryan              11  South Carroll              18-01.25
 10 Flanagan, S              12  Fort Hill                  17-06.25
 11 Thorne, E                11  North Hagerstown           17-04.75
 12 Andrews, C               10  Century                    17-04.25
 13 Wheatley, T               9  Walkersville               16-09.25
 14 Niffengger, M            12  South Carroll              16-08.00
 14 Hardesty, J               9  Francis Scott Key          16-08.00
 16 Vetri, Mike              11  Francis Scott Key          16-02.50 
 17 Paczynski, Alex          11  Liberty                    16-01.75
 18 Scott, D                  9  Century                    15-11.75
 19 Randolph, I              11  Walkersville               15-11.00
 20 Loughrey, J              11  Winters Mill               15-07.50
 21 Hill, T                  11  Winters Mill               15-04.75
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Papuchis, S              12  Middletown                 44-10.25    10
  2 Williams, Brad           11  Liberty                    44-01.25     8
  3 Hruch, Nick              10  Liberty                    43-06.25     6
  4 Harris, L                11  North Hagerstown           40-07.25     4
  5 Lullie, R                12  Middletown                 40-07.00     2
  6 Thomas, D                 9  Francis Scott Key          39-01.75     1
  7 Beck, Dan                11  Winters Mill               39-00.00  
  8 Bowne, S                 12  Walkersville               38-00.25
  9 Thorne, E                11  North Hagerstown           37-09.50
 10 Flanagan, S              12  Fort Hill                  37-04.25
 11 Gilligan, R              10  Middletown                 36-05.75
 12 Smith, R                 10  Walkersville               36-01.00
 13 Andrews, C               10  Century                    36-00.00
 14 Kimmel, R                12  Fort Hill                  35-01.25
 15 Pickett, Phil            12  Liberty                    35-00.00
 16 Groves, T                 9  Century                    34-00.50
 17 Wahman, J                 9  Winters Mill               33-10.00
 18 Hill, T                  11  Winters Mill               33-02.50
 19 Hardesty, J               9  Francis Scott Key          32-01.25
 20 Strausbaugh, D           11  South Carroll              32-00.50
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, J                12  Fort Hill                  53-04.00    10
  2 Root, J                  12  Fort Hill                  50-09.50     8
  3 Cole, Josh               10  Francis Scott Key          48-01.00     6
  4 Mudgett, Justin          12  Century                    48-00.00     4
  5 Edgley, A                12  Walkersville               45-07.00     2
  6 Garver, C                12  Fort Hill                  45-05.75     1
  7 Jones, T                 10  South Hagerstown           45-04.00
  8 Rowe, Matt               12  Century                    44-11.50
  9 Means, Zach               9  Winters Mill               43-01.50
 10 Jones, Kevin             10  Winters Mill               38-10.00
 11 Yohn, Michael            11  Century                    38-09.00
 12 Wheately, T               9  Walkersville               38-07.00
 13 Lyles, T                 12  Walkersville               36-07.50
 14 Schmid, A                11  South Carroll              36-02.50
 15 Jorda, S                 11  Francis Scott Key          35-11.00
 16 Lulie, K                 10  Middletown                 35-10.50
 17 Meeley, S                11  South Carroll              35-04.00
 18 Jones, A                  9  South Hagerstown           34-06.00
 19 Lewis, D                 12  South Hagerstown           34-02.50
 20 Gilligan, R              10  Middletown                 33-09.00
 21 Brown, T                 12  Francis Scott Key          31-08.00
 22 Holland, R               11  Winters Mill               31-07.50
 23 Conteh, R                 9  North Hagerstown           31-05.00
 23 Lutz, Jared              11  Liberty                    31-05.00
 25 George, M                10  Middletown                 28-02.50
 26 Widmeyer, P               9  North Hagerstown           26-06.25
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, J                12  Fort Hill                 146-02.00    10
  2 Garver, C                12  Fort Hill                 139-04.00     8
  3 Root, J                  12  Fort Hill                 133-03.00     6
  4 Cole, Josh               10  Francis Scott Key         133-02.00     4
  5 Edgley, A                12  Walkersville              128-03.00     2
  6 Mudgett, Justin          12  Century                   124-04.00     1
  7 Gilligan, R              10  Middletown                116-04.00  
  8 Jones, Kevin             10  Winters Mill              114-07.00
  9 Rowe, Matt               12  Century                   111-09.00
 10 Means, Zach               9  Winters Mill              109-02.00
 11 Yohn, Michael            11  Century                   103-00.00
 12 Lyles, T                 12  Walkersville               97-04.00
 13 Jones, T                 10  South Hagerstown           95-05.00
 14 Lulie, K                 10  Middletown                 93-09.00
 15 Meeley, S                11  South Carroll              93-05.00
 16 Chestnutt, J             11  South Carroll              91-09.00
 17 Chen, M                  12  South Hagerstown           88-09.00
 18 Lewis, D                 12  South Hagerstown           87-05.00
 19 Wahman, J                 9  Winters Mill               81-09.00
 20 Fink, M                  10  Francis Scott Key          79-08.00
 21 Lamb, W                  11  Francis Scott Key          79-02.00
 22 Wheatley, T               9  Walkersville               78-11.00
 23 Widmeyer, P               9  North Hagerstown           60-08.00
 24 Lutz, Jared              11  Liberty                    59-10.00
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  99        2) Liberty                    78
    3) Winters Mill                67        4) Fort Hill                  64
    5) South Carroll               56        6) Francis Scott Key          51
    7) Walkersville                48        8) North Hagerstown           33
    9) Century                     30       10) South Hagerstown           17
   11) Rockville                   15
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Hill                  127        2) Middletown                102
    3) Winters Mill                69        4) Francis Scott Key          55
    5) Liberty                     53        6) North Hagerstown           50
    7) Century                     49        8) South Hagerstown           30
    9) Walkersville                12       10) Rockville                  10
   11) South Carroll                1



Return to Top

Email | About