MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A South Regional
1A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Mergenthaler
Baltimore, Maryland
2005-05-21

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
2005 1a South Regional Championships
At Mervo High School
5/21/2005

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarrett, M                12 Dunbar                   12.45Q  1
  2 Mccallum, R               10 Brunswick                12.90Q  2
  3 Moulden, A                10 Dunbar                   13.22Q  3
  3 Payne, S                  12 Poolesville              13.22Q  5
  5 Balogh, E                 12 Catoctin                 13.46Q  4
  6 Davidson, B               10 Digital Harb             12.95q  2
  6 Armstrong, S               9 Poolesville              12.95q  1
  8 Campbell, K               10 Tuscarora                13.23q  1
  9 Crutchfield, D            11 Poolesville              13.27q  3
 10 Peele, C                  12 Forest Park              13.35q  2
 11 Johnson, S                12 Dunbar                   13.48q  4
 12 Mcrae, S                   9 Reggie Lewis             13.86q  3
 13 Carpenter, C              12 Oakland Mill             13.88   4
 14 John, A                    9 Oakland Mill             14.13   2
 15 Richards, B               10 Brunswick                14.24   3
 16 Harshman, S               11 Brunswick                14.27   5
 17 Miller, H                  9 Northwood                14.28   4
 18 Keeney, S                 10 Catoctin                 14.38   2
 19 Lemon, J                  10 Forest Park              14.44   1
 20 Hill, R                   12 Catoctin                 14.95   1
 21 Jordan, C                 10 Tuscarora                15.26   4
 22 Dixon, S                  12 Reggie Lewis             15.61   1
 22 Cousin, H                 10 Tuscarora                15.61   5
 -- Harris, S                 10 Forest Park                 FS   5
 -- Bishop, R                 12 Oakland Mill                DQ   5

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mccallum, R               10 Brunswick                12.90Q  2
  2 Jarrett, M                12 Dunbar                   12.91Q  1
  3 Payne, S                  12 Poolesville              13.12q  2
  4 Davidson, B               10 Digital Harb             13.17q  2
  5 Campbell, K               10 Tuscarora                13.27q  1
  5 Moulden, A                10 Dunbar                   13.27q  1
  7 Peele, C                  12 Forest Park              13.45   2
  8 Crutchfield, D            11 Poolesville              13.47   1
  9 Johnson, S                12 Dunbar                   13.52   2
 10 Balogh, E                 12 Catoctin                 13.58   1
 11 Armstrong, S               9 Poolesville              13.60   2
 12 Mcrae, S                   9 Reggie Lewis             14.05   1
Preliminaries
 13 Carpenter, C              12 Oakland Mill
 14 John, A                    9 Oakland Mill
 15 Richards, B               10 Brunswick
 16 Harshman, S               11 Brunswick
 17 Miller, H                  9 Northwood
 18 Keeney, S                 10 Catoctin
 19 Lemon, J                  10 Forest Park
 20 Hill, R                   12 Catoctin
 21 Jordan, C                 10 Tuscarora
 22 Cousin, H                 10 Tuscarora
 22 Dixon, S                  12 Reggie Lewis
 -- Harris, S                 10 Forest Park
 -- Bishop, R                 12 Oakland Mill

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mccallum, R               10 Brunswick                12.72    10
  2 Jarrett, M                12 Dunbar                   12.90     8
  3 Davidson, B               10 Digital Harb             12.96     6
  4 Payne, S                  12 Poolesville              13.11     4
  5 Moulden, A                10 Dunbar                   13.24     2
  6 Campbell, K               10 Tuscarora                13.31     1
Semi-Finals
  7 Peele, C                  12 Forest Park
  8 Crutchfield, D            11 Poolesville
  9 Johnson, S                12 Dunbar
 10 Balogh, E                 12 Catoctin
 11 Armstrong, S               9 Poolesville
 12 Mcrae, S                   9 Reggie Lewis

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarrett, M                12 Dunbar                   26.47Q  5
  2 Mccallum, R               10 Brunswick                26.76Q  4
  3 Payne, S                  12 Poolesville              27.16Q  2
  4 Harris, S                 10 Forest Park              27.60Q  1
  5 White, C                  11 Tuscarora                27.98Q  3
  6 Bush, J                   10 Digital Harb             26.80q  4
  7 Ingram, J                 10 Tuscarora                27.21q  5
  7 Moulden, A                10 Dunbar                   27.21q  2
  9 Peele, C                  12 Forest Park              27.77q  2
 10 Capel, T                  11 Dunbar                   27.79q  1
 11 Thompson, K               11 Poolesville              28.00q  4
 12 Balogh, E                 12 Catoctin                 28.01q  3
 13 Fogg, C                    9 Tuscarora                28.57   4
 14 Carpenter, C              12 Oakland Mill             28.64   3
 15 Lemon, J                  10 Forest Park              28.96   3
 16 Mcrae, S                   9 Reggie Lewis             29.03   4
 17 Vanderhorst, B             9 Oakland Mill             29.21   2
 18 Jett, J                   10 Catoctin                 29.80   1
 19 Lawson, K                  9 Oakland Mill             30.06   4
 20 Miller, H                  9 Northwood                30.10   3
 21 Rodriguez, K              11 Catoctin                 30.19   5
 22 Romanek, L                10 Brunswick                30.80   5
 23 Dixon, S                  12 Reggie Lewis             32.52   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mccallum, R               10 Brunswick                26.29Q  2
  2 Jarrett, M                12 Dunbar                   26.40Q  1
  3 Bush, J                   10 Digital Harb             26.70q  2
  4 Ingram, J                 10 Tuscarora                26.72q  1
  5 Payne, S                  12 Poolesville              27.11q  2
  6 White, C                  11 Tuscarora                27.44q  1
  7 Capel, T                  11 Dunbar                   27.46   2
  8 Thompson, K               11 Poolesville              27.82   2
  9 Balogh, E                 12 Catoctin                 28.24   1
 10 Peele, C                  12 Forest Park              30.29   1
 -- Moulden, A                10 Dunbar                      FS   2
 -- Harris, S                 10 Forest Park                 FS   1
Preliminaries
 13 Fogg, C                    9 Tuscarora
 14 Carpenter, C              12 Oakland Mill
 15 Lemon, J                  10 Forest Park
 16 Mcrae, S                   9 Reggie Lewis
 17 Vanderhorst, B             9 Oakland Mill
 18 Jett, J                   10 Catoctin
 19 Lawson, K                  9 Oakland Mill
 20 Miller, H                  9 Northwood
 21 Rodriguez, K              11 Catoctin
 22 Romanek, L                10 Brunswick
 23 Dixon, S                  12 Reggie Lewis

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mccallum, R               10 Brunswick                26.25    10
  2 Ingram, J                 10 Tuscarora                26.76     8
  3 Bush, J                   10 Digital Harb             27.12     6
  4 Payne, S                  12 Poolesville              27.13     4
  5 White, C                  11 Tuscarora                27.50     2
Semi-Finals
  2 Jarrett, M                12 Dunbar
  7 Capel, T                  11 Dunbar
  8 Thompson, K               11 Poolesville
  9 Balogh, E                 12 Catoctin
 10 Peele, C                  12 Forest Park
 -- Moulden, A                10 Dunbar
 -- Harris, S                 10 Forest Park

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bush, J                   10 Digital Harb           1:01.24   4   10
  2 Thompson, K               11 Poolesville            1:02.03   4    8
  3 Mccallum, R               10 Brunswick              1:02.06   4    6
  4 Thompson, D                9 Dunbar                 1:02.12   4    4
  5 Bledsoe, A                11 Oakland Mill           1:03.89   3    2
  6 Striano, M                10 Oakland Mill           1:04.18   3    1
  7 Benton, B                 12 Poolesville            1:07.29   3
  8 Lawson, K                  9 Oakland Mill           1:07.96   2
  9 Fogg, C                    9 Tuscarora              1:08.12   3
 10 Babicki, K                11 Poolesville            1:10.54   3
 11 Dorm, K                   10 Digital Harb           1:12.76   2
 12 Paxton, S                  9 Brunswick              1:17.50   2
 13 Mcmorrow, K                9 Brunswick              1:21.33   2
 14 Valentino, A               9 Tuscarora              1:24.50   2

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, B                11 Digital Harb           2:26.11    10
  2 Rupprecht, L              11 Brunswick              2:28.29     8
  3 Bledsoe, A                11 Oakland Mill           2:29.13     6
  4 Striano, M                10 Oakland Mill           2:30.22     4
  5 Tomlin, L                 11 Tuscarora              2:41.36     2
  6 Mcclure, A                 9 Digital Harb           2:43.94     1
  7 Miller, N                 10 Poolesville            2:47.01
  8 Spencer, K                10 Banks                  2:48.27
  9 Bradley, M                12 Digital Harb           2:49.29
 10 Fink, J                    9 Poolesville            2:50.81
 11 Poist, J                  12 Brunswick              2:57.38
 12 Hrykas, J                  9 Tuscarora              3:00.19
 13 Valentino, A               9 Tuscarora              3:02.93
 14 Smith, K                  11 Forest Park            3:12.77

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rupprecht, L              11 Brunswick              5:31.71    10
  2 Unger, R                  12 Poolesville            5:39.36     8
  3 Wright, J                 12 Catoctin               5:41.49     6
  4 Griffin, B                11 Digital Harb           5:46.32     4
  5 Lebro, S                  11 Oakland Mill           5:49.51     2
  6 Tomlin, L                 11 Tuscarora              5:57.10     1
  7 Miller, N                 10 Poolesville            6:21.17
  8 Spencer, K                10 Banks                  6:23.41
  9 Fink, J                    9 Poolesville            6:24.41
 10 Poist, J                  12 Brunswick              6:31.34
 11 Bradley, M                12 Digital Harb           6:33.99
 12 Mackereth, L               9 Tuscarora              7:04.47

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unger, R                  12 Poolesville           12:38.08    10
  2 Wright, J                 12 Catoctin              12:47.73     8
  3 Lebro, S                  11 Oakland Mill          12:59.02     6
  4 Wolfrod, L                10 Poolesville           14:45.43     4
  5 Mackereth, L               9 Tuscarora             15:18.94     2
  6 Herber, K                 10 Brunswick             15:28.34     1
  7 Zontek, A                 10 Oakland Mill          15:29.24

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, N                 10 Digital Harb             16.97Q  2
  2 Barnes, G                  9 Oakland Mill             17.01Q  1
  3 Peele, C                  12 Forest Park              17.65Q  3
  4 Carter, M                 11 Poolesville              17.11q  1
  5 Evans, C                  12 Poolesville              17.96q  2
  6 Shortz, C                 12 Brunswick                18.53q  2
  7 Pickeral, K               10 Oakland Mill             19.43   3
  8 Ordonio, K                 9 Tuscarora                19.60   3
  9 Stiles, A                 10 Catoctin                 20.10   1
 10 Abernathy, T               9 Tuscarora                20.62   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, N                 10 Digital Harb             16.79    10
  2 Barnes, G                  9 Oakland Mill             16.81     8
  3 Carter, M                 11 Poolesville              17.06     6
  4 Peele, C                  12 Forest Park              17.21     4
  5 Evans, C                  12 Poolesville              17.29     2
  6 Shortz, C                 12 Brunswick                18.68     1
Preliminaries
  7 Pickeral, K               10 Oakland Mill
  8 Ordonio, K                 9 Tuscarora
  9 Stiles, A                 10 Catoctin
 10 Abernathy, T               9 Tuscarora

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, C                  12 Poolesville              48.21   3   10
  2 Franklin, D               10 Digital Harb             49.27   3    8
  3 Mcclure, A                 9 Digital Harb             50.98   3    6
  4 Carter, M                 11 Poolesville              52.27   3    4
  5 Ordonio, K                 9 Tuscarora                52.74   2    2
  6 Wendland, A               11 Oakland Mill             53.60   2    1
  7 Pickeral, K               10 Oakland Mill             54.07   2
  8 Shortz, C                 12 Brunswick                55.60   2
  9 Morris, N                 10 Digital Harb           1:01.71   3
 10 Lemon, J                  10 Forest Park            1:01.85   3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poolesville                                           50.58   2   10
  2 Digital Harbor                                        51.27   2    8
  3 Forest Park                                           51.92   1    6
  4 Tuscarora                                             52.43   2    4
  5 Dunbar                                                52.45   2    2
  6 Oakland Mills                                         53.98   2    1
  7 Brunswick                                             55.01   1
  8 Catoctin                                              56.30   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora                                           1:48.62   2   10
  2 Digital Harbor                                      1:49.31   2    8
  3 Dunbar                                              1:49.32   2    6
  4 Oakland Mills                                       1:51.74   1    4
  5 Poolesville                                         1:53.27   2    2
  6 Brunswick                                           1:58.88   1    1
  7 Catoctin                                            2:03.41   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      4:16.98    10
  2 Poolesville                                         4:20.42     8
  3 Oakland Mills                                       4:23.24     6
  4 Brunswick                                           4:37.19     4
  5 Dunbar                                              5:08.61     2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                     10:16.92    10
  2 Oakland Mills                                      10:28.32     8
  3 Poolesville                                        11:07.77     6
  4 Tuscarora                                          11:33.25     4
  5 Brunswick                                          12:14.29     2
  6 Dunbar                                             13:38.46     1

Girls High Jump 1A
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      Points
===========================================================================
  1 Mcdonald, J               11 Digital Harb           5-02.00        10
  2 Walters, B                11 Brunswick              5-00.00         8
  3 Wendland, A               11 Oakland Mill           4-10.00         4
  3 Keeney, S                 10 Catoctin               4-10.00         4
  3 Furr, E                   10 Poolesville            4-10.00         4
  6 Dubois, H                 10 Catoctin               4-10.00         1
  7 Paxton, S                  9 Brunswick              4-08.00     
  7 Poss, K                   11 Poolesville            4-08.00     
  7 John, A                    9 Oakland Mill           4-08.00     
  7 Johnson, T                10 Digital Harb           4-08.00     
  7 Patterson, B               9 Poolesville            4-08.00     
 12 Daugherty, J              10 Brunswick              4-06.00     
 12 Peterson, L                9 Dunbar                 4-06.00     
 -- Thompson, D                9 Dunbar                      NH

Girls Pole Vault 1A
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      Points
===========================================================================
  1 Shortz, C                 12 Brunswick              8-06.00        10
  2 Benton, B                 12 Poolesville            7-06.00         8
  3 Edgerly, M                 9 Brunswick              7-00.00         6
  4 Edgerly, R                11 Brunswick              7-00.00         4
  5 Hanley, K                 11 Tuscarora              6-00.00         2
 -- Thayil-Riley, A           10 Tuscarora                   NH

Girls Long Jump 1A
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      Points
===========================================================================
  1 Tucker, B                 12 Brunswick             16-02.00        10
  2 Stackhouse, N             12 Digital Harb          16-01.00         8
  3 Furr, E                   10 Poolesville           15-10.00         6
  4 Keeney, S                 10 Catoctin              15-06.50         4
  5 Hancock, J                12 Poolesville           15-04.00         2
  6 Mccallum, R               10 Brunswick             15-04.00         1
  7 Johnson, T                10 Digital Harb          14-10.00     
  8 Davidson, B               10 Digital Harb          14-04.00     
  8 Patterson, B               9 Poolesville           14-04.00     
 10 Barnes, G                  9 Oakland Mill          14-03.00     
 11 Awkard, C                  9 Oakland Mill          13-10.00     
 12 Harshman, S               11 Brunswick             13-09.00     
 13 Morris, T                 11 Tuscarora             13-08.00     
 14 Rodriguez, K              11 Catoctin              13-00.00     
 15 John, A                    9 Oakland Mill          12-11.00     
 16 Dye, A                     9 Dunbar                11-04.00     

Girls Triple Jump 1A
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      Points
===========================================================================
  1 Tucker, B                 12 Brunswick             35-10.00        10
  2 Mcdonald, J               11 Digital Harb          34-04.00         8
  3 Hancock, J                12 Poolesville           33-00.00         6
  4 Mlynarczyk, K             12 Poolesville           32-09.00         4
  5 Furr, E                   10 Poolesville           32-00.00         2
  6 Johnson, T                10 Digital Harb          30-06.00         1
  7 Morris, T                 11 Tuscarora             29-09.00     
  8 Walters, B                11 Brunswick             29-03.00     
  9 Daugherty, J              10 Brunswick             28-10.00     
 10 Little, M                 11 Tuscarora             27-01.00     

Girls Shot Put 1A
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      Points
===========================================================================
  1 Mccallum, L               12 Brunswick             32-06.25        10
  2 Poss, K                   11 Poolesville           32-06.00         8
  3 Soper, D                  11 Poolesville           30-09.25         6
  4 Mccallum, R               11 Brunswick             28-05.50         4
  5 Kline, A                  10 Catoctin              27-11.50         2
  6 Brown, O                  10 Digital Harb          27-11.25         1
  7 Lipscomb, C               12 Brunswick             27-07.75     
  8 Maze, M                   10 Catoctin              24-11.75     
  9 Stephens, B               10 Tuscarora             24-10.25     
 10 Nesselt, A                 9 Poolesville           24-04.50     
 11 Cobrand, A                11 Digital Harb          23-05.50     
 12 Tucker, T                 11 Forest Park           23-00.00     
 13 Bowen, C                  10 Tuscarora             18-07.00     
 14 Jones, M                  10 Forest Park           18-00.00     

Girls Discus Throw 1A
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      Points
===========================================================================
  1 Mccallum, L               12 Brunswick               103-03        10
  2 Poss, K                   11 Poolesville              95-07         8
  3 Langevin, K               10 Poolesville              84-06         6
  4 Soper, D                  11 Poolesville              81-11         4
  5 Mccallum, R               11 Brunswick                77-09         2
  6 Stephens, B               10 Tuscarora                74-02         1
  7 Bowen, C                  10 Tuscarora                67-07     
  8 Kline, A                  10 Catoctin                 59-07     
  9 Maze, M                   10 Catoctin                 58-07     
 10 Little, M                 11 Tuscarora                58-03     
 11 Cobrand, A                11 Digital Harb             55-09     
 12 Brown, O                  10 Digital Harb             54-03     
 13 Lipscomb, C               12 Brunswick                47-10     

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, R                  10 Banks                    11.40Q  1
  2 Martin, G                 11 Digital Harb             11.42Q  5
  3 Ogans, M                  12 Forest Park              11.53Q  4
  4 Trettel, B                10 Brunswick                11.83Q  2
  5 Brooks, G                 12 Poolesville              11.95Q  6
  6 Charles, T                10 Oakland Mill             11.96Q  3
  7 Rackens, C                12 Poolesville              11.54q  4
  8 Pigford, C                 9 Digital Harb             11.88q  4
  8 Johnson, J                12 Southside Ac             11.88q  5
 10 Wilson, K                 12 Oakland Mill             11.99q  1
 11 Portee, M                 10 Dunbar                   12.11q  2
 12 Glascoe, W                11 Banks                    12.21q  2
 13 Robinson, J               10 Tuscarora                12.22   4
 14 Tooles, A                 11 Reggie Lewis             12.24   2
 15 Kemp, T                   12 Catoctin                 12.28   3
 16 Shipp, R                  12 Dunbar                   12.31   6
 17 Huntley, J                 9 Northwood                12.34   5
 18 Cox, A                    10 Southside Ac             12.37   2
 19 Readhead, K                9 Dunbar                   12.38   3
 20 Lucas, R                  10 Tuscarora                12.42   3
 20 Cooper, M                 12 Forest Park              12.42   3
 22 Hoffmaster, R             10 Brunswick                12.44   4
 23 Bowie, K                  10 Southside Ac             12.51   1
 24 Baird, C                  11 Catoctin                 12.56   5
 25 Mcneil, R                 11 Poolesville              12.67   2
 26 White, K                  11 Tuscarora                12.78   1
 27 Bowens, B                 10 Brunswick                12.90   5
 28 Sealy, H                   9 Northwood                13.02   1
 29 Ifejika, I                 9 Northwood                14.47   3
 -- Gainey, K                 10 Banks                       DQ   6

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brooks, G                 12 Poolesville              11.23Q  2
  1 Martin, G                 11 Digital Harb             11.23Q  1
  3 Brown, R                  10 Banks                    11.29q  2
  4 Rackens, C                12 Poolesville              11.42q  1
  5 Ogans, M                  12 Forest Park              11.50q  1
  6 Wilson, K                 12 Oakland Mill             11.64q  1
  7 Charles, T                10 Oakland Mill             11.66   1
  8 Trettel, B                10 Brunswick                11.71   2
  9 Johnson, J                12 Southside Ac             11.73   2
 10 Pigford, C                 9 Digital Harb             11.86   2
 11 Portee, M                 10 Dunbar                   12.18   1
 12 Glascoe, W                11 Banks                    12.45   2
Preliminaries
 13 Robinson, J               10 Tuscarora
 14 Tooles, A                 11 Reggie Lewis
 15 Kemp, T                   12 Catoctin
 16 Shipp, R                  12 Dunbar
 17 Huntley, J                 9 Northwood
 18 Cox, A                    10 Southside Ac
 19 Readhead, K                9 Dunbar
 20 Lucas, R                  10 Tuscarora
 20 Cooper, M                 12 Forest Park
 22 Hoffmaster, R             10 Brunswick
 23 Bowie, K                  10 Southside Ac
 24 Baird, C                  11 Catoctin
 25 Mcneil, R                 11 Poolesville
 26 White, K                  11 Tuscarora
 27 Bowens, B                 10 Brunswick
 28 Sealy, H                   9 Northwood
 29 Ifejika, I                 9 Northwood
 -- Gainey, K                 10 Banks

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, G                 12 Poolesville              11.05   1   10
  2 Martin, G                 11 Digital Harb             11.31   1    8
  3 Brown, R                  10 Banks                    11.44   1    6
  4 Rackens, C                12 Poolesville              11.45   1    4
  5 Cooper, M                 12 Forest Park              11.50   2    2
  6 Ogans, M                  12 Forest Park              11.64   2    1
  7 Trettel, B                10 Brunswick                12.07   3
  8 Wilson, K                 12 Oakland Mill             12.26   2
Semi-Finals
  7 Charles, T                10 Oakland Mill
  9 Johnson, J                12 Southside Ac
 10 Pigford, C                 9 Digital Harb
 11 Portee, M                 10 Dunbar
 12 Glascoe, W                11 Banks

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, K                12 Digital Harb             23.14Q  6
  2 Brown, R                  10 Banks                    23.18Q  4
  3 Martin, G                 11 Digital Harb             23.23Q  5
  4 Brooks, G                 12 Poolesville              23.48Q  3
  5 Charles, T                10 Oakland Mill             23.51Q  2
  6 Trettel, B                10 Brunswick                24.20Q  1
  7 Nash, K                   11 Reggie Lewis             23.62q  2
  8 Cox, A                    10 Southside Ac             23.98q  4
  9 Wilson, K                 12 Oakland Mill             24.03q  4
 10 Decosta, A                10 Forest Park              24.05q  3
 11 Rucker, C                 11 Brunswick                24.10q  4
 12 Wright, E                 11 Banks                    24.33q  3
 13 Hopewell, J               11 Forest Park              24.48   5
 14 Pigford, C                 9 Digital Harb             24.53   3
 15 Glascoe, W                11 Banks                    24.67   1
 16 Barner, C                 12 Oakland Mill             24.73   5
 17 Conner, G                 12 Poolesville              24.83   1
 18 Huntley, J                 9 Northwood                25.15   6
 19 Robinson, J               10 Tuscarora                25.26   5
 19 Kemp, T                   12 Catoctin                 25.26   2
 21 Lucas, R                  10 Tuscarora                25.48   6
 22 Bowens, B                 10 Brunswick                25.72   6
 23 Hill, J                   10 Catoctin                 25.82   1
 24 Boone, J                  10 Southside Ac             25.83   2
 25 Mcneil, R                 11 Poolesville              26.15   6
 25 Baird, C                  11 Catoctin                 26.15   5
 27 Shipp, R                  12 Dunbar                   26.25   4
 28 Sealy, H                   9 Northwood                26.31   2
 29 Bowie, K                  10 Southside Ac             26.35   3
 30 King, L                   10 Tuscarora                26.45   1
 31 Murray, D                  9 Northwood                28.59   3

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brooks, G                 12 Poolesville              22.57Q  2
  2 Brown, R                  10 Banks                    23.28Q  1
  3 Johnson, K                12 Digital Harb             22.82q  2
  4 Martin, G                 11 Digital Harb             23.29q  1
  5 Decosta, A                10 Forest Park              23.76q  1
  6 Nash, K                   11 Reggie Lewis             23.85q  1
  7 Charles, T                10 Oakland Mill             23.96   2
  8 Rucker, C                 11 Brunswick                24.02   1
  9 Wright, E                 11 Banks                    24.08   2
 10 Trettel, B                10 Brunswick                24.23   1
 11 Cox, A                    10 Southside Ac             24.87   2
Preliminaries
   9 Wilson, K                 12 Oakland Mill
 13 Hopewell, J               11 Forest Park
 14 Pigford, C                 9 Digital Harb
 15 Glascoe, W                11 Banks
 16 Barner, C                 12 Oakland Mill
 17 Conner, G                 12 Poolesville
 18 Huntley, J                 9 Northwood
 19 Robinson, J               10 Tuscarora
 19 Kemp, T                   12 Catoctin
 21 Lucas, R                  10 Tuscarora
 22 Bowens, B                 10 Brunswick
 23 Hill, J                   10 Catoctin
 24 Boone, J                  10 Southside Ac
 25 Baird, C                  11 Catoctin
 25 Mcneil, R                 11 Poolesville
 27 Shipp, R                  12 Dunbar
 28 Sealy, H                   9 Northwood
 29 Bowie, K                  10 Southside Ac
 30 King, L                   10 Tuscarora
 31 Murray, D                  9 Northwood

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, G                 12 Poolesville              22.38    10
  2 Johnson, K                12 Digital Harb             22.85     8
  3 Martin, G                 11 Digital Harb             23.06     6
  4 Nash, K                   11 Reggie Lewis             23.42     4
  5 Brown, R                  10 Banks                    23.54     2
  6 Decosta, A                10 Forest Park              24.02     1
Semi-Finals
  7 Charles, T                10 Oakland Mill
  8 Rucker, C                 11 Brunswick
  9 Wright, E                 11 Banks
 10 Trettel, B                10 Brunswick
 11 Cox, A                    10 Southside Ac

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, K                12 Digital Harb             50.10   5   10
  2 Brooks, G                 12 Poolesville              50.90   5    8
  3 Sweatt, M                 12 Oakland Mill             51.10   5    6
  4 Michel, N                 12 Oakland Mill             51.29   4    4
  5 Culmer, M                 10 Oakland Mill             51.73   4    2
  6 Leighton, K               11 Tuscarora                52.71   4    1
  7 Sterrett, C               11 Dunbar                   52.81   5
  8 Trettel, A                10 Brunswick                54.73   4
  9 Rackens, C                12 Poolesville              54.82   5
 10 Ogans, M                  12 Forest Park              55.01   2
 11 Conner, G                 12 Poolesville              56.15   4
 12 Powell, D                  9 Northwood                57.01   3
 13 Huntley, J                 9 Northwood                57.02   3
 13 Hopewell, J               11 Forest Park              57.02   1
 15 Hoffmaster, R             10 Brunswick                58.25   3
 16 Trabold, K                10 Tuscarora                58.44   3
 17 Hudson, D                 11 Banks                  1:00.12   3
 18 Wolf, J                    9 Catoctin               1:00.26   2
 19 Tembi, E                   9 Northwood              1:01.31   2
 20 Johnson, J                 9 Banks                  1:01.69   1
 21 Jones, R                  10 Reggie Lewis           1:04.11   2
 22 Jackson, A                10 Catoctin               1:05.21   1
 23 Fauber, M                 10 Brunswick              1:06.26   2

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leighton, K               11 Tuscarora              2:04.25    10
  2 Agnew, E                  12 Poolesville            2:07.50     8
  3 Sweatt, M                 12 Oakland Mill           2:07.99     6
  4 Diggs, A                   9 Digital Harb           2:10.07     4
  5 Finney, N                 11 Oakland Mill           2:14.02     2
  6 Finney, C                 10 Oakland Mill           2:14.49     1
  7 Armstrong, B               9 Digital Harb           2:15.44
  8 Reumanti, G                9 Northwood              2:15.79
  9 Parker, C                  9 Catoctin               2:16.31
 10 Crowe, S                  11 Tuscarora              2:18.63
 11 Brittingham, B            11 Dunbar                 2:19.62
 12 Hudson, D                 11 Banks                  2:20.30
 13 Goetzl, R                 12 Poolesville            2:20.87
 14 Thelemann, C               9 Tuscarora              2:21.15
 15 Tembi, E                   9 Northwood              2:22.88
 16 Barry, M                  10 Digital Harb           2:23.80
 17 Lenhart, R                10 Catoctin               2:24.39
 18 Jackson, J                11 Forest Park            2:32.97
 19 Fauber, M                 10 Brunswick              2:35.09
 20 Achilles, L                9 Northwood              2:40.91
 21 Jones, R                  10 Reggie Lewis           2:43.46
 22 Johnson, J                 9 Banks                  2:51.13

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, C                  9 Catoctin               4:47.04    10
  2 Abouelrous, M             12 Oakland Mill           4:49.98     8
  3 Barry, M                  10 Digital Harb           4:50.47     6
  4 Mattes, P                 12 Poolesville            4:51.80     4
  5 Austin, J                 11 Forest Park            4:53.58     2
  6 Sowell, M                  9 Tuscarora              4:56.59     1
  7 Bowens, B                 10 Brunswick              5:00.84
  8 Thompson, M                9 Catoctin               5:04.06
  9 Stanley, J                12 Oakland Mill           5:11.47
 10 Agnew, E                  12 Poolesville            5:15.07
 11 Nathan, J                 12 Oakland Mill           5:16.22
 12 Wolf, A                   11 Catoctin               5:19.70
 13 Bingman, B                10 Tuscarora              5:20.19
 14 Hrykas, A                 10 Tuscarora              5:23.15
 15 Mattis, Z                  9 Digital Harb           5:35.36
 16 Agyingi, B                12 Dunbar                 5:35.43

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin, J                 11 Forest Park           10:48.84    10
  2 Barry, M                  10 Digital Harb          10:51.29     8
  3 Keech, A                  10 Poolesville           10:54.53     6
  4 Abouelrous, M             12 Oakland Mill          10:55.97     4
  5 Mattes, P                 12 Poolesville           11:00.83     2
  6 Tsang, J                  12 Oakland Mill          11:03.15     1
  7 Sowell, M                  9 Tuscarora             11:09.36
  8 Thompson, M                9 Catoctin              11:14.78
  9 Thornton, J               11 Oakland Mill          11:15.79
 10 Woelfel, D                10 Catoctin              11:28.48
 11 Wolverton, M              12 Poolesville           11:38.61
 12 Kaler, Z                  11 Brunswick             11:38.96
 13 Allex, K                  10 Tuscarora             12:31.17
 14 Jones, J                  10 Digital Harb          12:31.20

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steinhardt, J             11 Tuscarora                15.76Q  1
  2 Williams, S               12 Reggie Lewis             15.94Q  3
  3 Thomas, J                 10 Digital Harb             18.33Q  2
  4 Berry, J                  11 Forest Park              16.33q  1
  5 Hoyt, R                   11 Brunswick                17.27q  1
  6 Higley, J                 11 Poolesville              17.56q  3
  7 Gonzalez, R               10 Oakland Mill             18.48   1
 -- Eboda, E                  11 Poolesville                 FS   2
 -- Foreman, A                12 Forest Park                 DQ   3
 -- Sprow, J                  11 Tuscarora                   DQ   3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steinhardt, J             11 Tuscarora                15.39    10
  2 Williams, S               12 Reggie Lewis             15.42     8
  3 Berry, J                  11 Forest Park              16.50     6
  4 Hoyt, R                   11 Brunswick                17.09     4
  5 Higley, J                 11 Poolesville              17.60     2
  6 Thomas, J                 10 Digital Harb             18.69     1
Preliminaries
  7 Gonzalez, R               10 Oakland Mill
 -- Eboda, E                  11 Poolesville
 -- Sprow, J                  11 Tuscarora
 -- Foreman, A                12 Forest Park

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, S               12 Reggie Lewis             41.10   3   10
  2 Dismell, D                10 Reggie Lewis             42.49   3    8
  3 Berry, J                  11 Forest Park              42.68   1    6
  4 Steinhardt, J             11 Tuscarora                42.80   2    4
  5 Diggs, A                   9 Digital Harb             43.10   2    2
  6 Gonzalez, R               10 Oakland Mill             43.40   2    1
  7 Higley, J                 11 Poolesville              43.52   3
  8 Hoyt, R                   11 Brunswick                43.78   3
  9 Conner, G                 12 Poolesville              45.02   2
 10 Stinner, J                10 Poolesville              48.61   1
 11 Rule, S                   10 Tuscarora                50.19   1
 12 Powell, D                  9 Northwood                50.63   1
 13 Osobu, S                  10 Forest Park              54.20   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                        44.57   2   10
  2 Forest Park                                           44.79   1    8
  3 Brunswick                                             45.27   2    6
  4 Reggie Lewis                                          45.39   2    4
  5 Oakland Mills                                         45.47   2    2
  6 Catoctin                                              46.37   2    1
  7 Tuscarora                                             47.82   1
  8 Southside Academy                                     48.26   1
  9 Poolesville                                           49.15   2
 10 Dunbar                                                50.44   1
 -- Samuel L Banks                                           DQ   1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      1:33.17   2   10
  2 Oakland Mills                                       1:34.37   2    8
  3 Reggie Lewis                                        1:35.46   2    6
  4 Samuel L Banks                                      1:36.80   2    4
  5 Brunswick                                           1:37.02   2    2
  6 Dunbar                                              1:40.94   1    1
  7 Tuscarora                                           1:41.14   1
  8 Southside Academy                                   1:41.31   1
  9 Poolesville                                         1:43.99   2
 -- Catoctin                                                 DQ   1
 -- Forest Park                                              DQ   1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      3:31.11   2   10
  2 Oakland Mills                                       3:31.94   2    8
  3 Reggie Lewis                                        3:37.31   2    6
  4 Brunswick                                           3:37.86   2    4
  5 Poolesville                                         3:38.69   2    2
  6 Tuscarora                                           4:11.86   2    1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville                                         8:39.67    10
  2 Brunswick                                           8:40.24     8
  3 Catoctin                                            9:15.08     6
  4 Northwood                                           9:52.86     4
  5 Forest Park                                         9:59.59     2
 -- Digital Harbor                                           DQ
 -- Tuscarora                                                DQ
 -- Oakland Mills                                            DQ

Boys High Jump 1A
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      Points
===========================================================================
  1 Brooks, G                 12 Poolesville            6-02.00        10
  2 Jones, R                  12 Digital Harb           6-02.00         8
  3 Rucker, C                 11 Brunswick              5-10.00         6
  4 Camphor, W                12 Reggie Lewis           5-08.00         4
  5 Singleterry, C            12 Dunbar                 5-06.00         2
  6 Keemer, D                 10 Dunbar                 5-06.00         1
 -- Doyle, D                   9 Catoctin                    NH
 -- Smith, J                  11 Tuscarora                   NH
 -- Powell, D                  9 Northwood                   NH
 -- Shown, J                   9 Dunbar                      NH

Boys Pole Vault 1A
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      Points
===========================================================================
  1 Cummings, C               11 Brunswick             11-07.00        10
  2 Baum, M                   10 Brunswick             10-01.00         8
  3 Hadfield, P               11 Brunswick             10-01.00         6
  4 Phung, C                  11 Tuscarora              8-07.00         4
  5 Orellana, A               10 Tuscarora              7-01.00         2
 -- Sprow, J                  11 Tuscarora                   NH

Boys Long Jump 1A
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      Points
===========================================================================
  1 Jones, R                  12 Digital Harb          19-11.50        10
  2 Jones, G                  12 Digital Harb          19-00.50         8
  3 Compton, M                11 Catoctin              19-00.00         6
  4 Andrews, G                11 Forest Park           18-11.00         4
  5 Rucker, D                 10 Brunswick             18-08.00         2
  6 Hoyt, R                   11 Brunswick             18-06.50         1
  7 Sterrett, C               11 Dunbar                18-04.00     
  8 Doyle, D                   9 Catoctin              17-07.00     
  9 Nelson, J                 10 Tuscarora             17-03.00     
 10 Steinhardt, J             11 Tuscarora             17-02.00     
 11 Baird, C                  11 Catoctin              16-10.00     
 12 Goetzl, R                 12 Poolesville           15-11.00     
 13 Pate, D                    9 Dunbar                13-02.00     

Boys Triple Jump 1A
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      Points
===========================================================================
  1 Hoyt, R                   11 Brunswick             41-05.00        10
  2 Jones, R                  12 Digital Harb          40-06.00         8
  3 Rackens, C                12 Poolesville           40-00.00         6
  4 Jones, Q                  11 Brunswick             39-08.00         4
  5 Doyle, D                   9 Catoctin              37-08.00         2
  6 Boffman, D                 9 Tuscarora             37-07.00         1
  7 Naylor, M                 10 Tuscarora             35-07.00     
  8 Goetzl, R                 12 Poolesville           33-04.00     
  9 Pate, D                    9 Dunbar                33-01.00     
 10 Sowell, M                  9 Tuscarora             32-03.00     
 -- Dresser, B                 9 Poolesville               FOUL

Boys Shot Put 1A
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      Points
===========================================================================
  1 Jones, G                  12 Digital Harb          53-00.75        10
  2 Howard, D                 12 Oakland Mill          50-06.50         8
  3 White, K                  10 Digital Harb          43-02.50         6
  4 Cooper, M                 12 Forest Park           40-07.25         4
  5 Horner, B                  9 Brunswick             38-05.00         2
  6 Moore, J                  10 Reggie Lewis          37-11.50         1
  7 Barnes, W                 11 Southside Ac          37-02.50     
  8 Winn, S                   12 Brunswick             36-01.25     
  9 Zumbach, D                10 Brunswick             35-01.50     
 10 Gainey, K                 10 Banks                 34-08.50     
 11 Sanders, C                12 Catoctin              34-08.00     
 12 Flowers, M                11 Tuscarora             34-05.50     
 13 Wetzel, S                 12 Catoctin              34-02.00     
 14 Witt, A                   11 Poolesville           33-08.75     
 15 King, L                   10 Tuscarora             33-07.00     
 16 Conway, J                 12 Dunbar                31-09.00     
 17 Gresham, K                10 Digital Harb          31-04.50     
 18 Murray, J                 11 Poolesville           30-11.25     
 19 Joshi, V                   9 Northwood             30-11.00     
 20 Jackson, J                10 Southside Ac          30-09.75     
 21 Barnwell, K                  Forest Park           30-09.00     
 22 Powell, A                 12 Dunbar                30-06.50     
 23 Mcgehee, S                10 Oakland Mill          27-05.75     
 24 Meyer, K                  11 Poolesville           26-06.50     
 25 Toone, A                   9 Northwood             25-10.00     

Boys Discus Throw 1A
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      Points
===========================================================================
  1 Howard, D                 12 Oakland Mill            149-02        10
  2 Jones, G                  12 Digital Harb            144-10         8
  3 Horner, B                  9 Brunswick               141-02         6
  4 White, K                  10 Digital Harb            131-09         4
  5 Flowers, M                11 Tuscarora               108-00         2
  6 Eboda, E                  11 Poolesville              98-09         1
  7 Cooper, M                 12 Forest Park              97-01     
  8 Winn, S                   12 Brunswick                93-03     
  9 Readhead, K                9 Dunbar                   88-07     
 10 Murray, J                 11 Poolesville              86-02     
 11 Moore, J                  10 Reggie Lewis             84-02     
 12 Joshi, V                   9 Northwood                83-02     
 13 Powell, A                 12 Dunbar                   80-11     
 14 Hedges, J                 10 Poolesville              74-10     
 15 Sanders, C                12 Catoctin                 73-06     
 16 Zumbach, D                10 Brunswick                72-05     
 17 Wetzel, S                 12 Catoctin                 70-10     
 18 Conway, J                 12 Dunbar                   68-08     
 19 King, L                   10 Tuscarora                65-06     
 20 Toone, A                   9 Northwood                63-06     
 21 Barnwell, K                  Forest Park              53-06     
 22 Mcgehee, S                10 Oakland Mill             51-03     

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Poolesville                150        2) Brunswick                 128
    3) Digital Harbor             125        4) Oakland Mills              53
    5) Tuscarora                   39        6) Catoctin                   25
    6) Dunbar                      25        8) Forest Park                10

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor             145        2) Poolesville                83
    3) Brunswick                   79        4) Oakland Mills              71
    5) Reggie Lewis                51        6) Forest Park                46
    7) Tuscarora                   36        8) Catoctin                   25
    9) Samuel L Banks              12       10) Northwood                   4
   10) Dunbar                       4



Return to Top

Email | About