MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Linganore
Frederick, Maryland
2005-05-21

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
3A West Regional Championships
@ Linganore High School
5/21/2005

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Fiona             11  Northwest                      12.7    10
  2 Kutu-Akoi, P             12  Kennedy                        12.7     8
  3 Attakuma, Virginia       12  Northwest                      12.9     6
  4 Miller, M                10  Kennedy                        13.0     4
  5 Grese, Allison           12  Urbana                         13.0     2
  6 Diana, B                 12  Einstein                       13.2     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, M                10  Kennedy                        26.1    10
  2 Goodman, Natalie         11  Linganore                      26.1     8
  3 Attakuma, Virginia       12  Northwest                      26.4     6
  4 Greese, Allison          12  Urbana                         26.5     4
  5 Warren, T                11  Paint Branch                   26.7     2
  6 Diana, B                 12  Einstein                       26.7     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nettles, Asia            11  Kennedy                        58.1    10
  2 Patton, Shamika          10  Frederick                      59.5     8
  3 Payne, A                 10  Kennedy                        59.6     6
  4 Turowski, Melissa        10  Linganore                    1:00.0     4
  5 Weeks, Fiona             11  Northwest                    1:00.9     2
  6 Duling, Kristen          12  North Carroll                1:01.1     1
  7 Williams, A               9  Wheaton                      1:02.7      
  8 Warren, T                11  Paint Branch                 1:03.3
  9 Boudreau, M               9  Northwest                    1:03.9
 10 Johnson, J                9  Northwest                    1:04.7
 11 Villafana, B             10  Seneca Valley                1:05.1
 12 Longster, I              10  Seneca Valley                1:05.3
 12 Kutu-Akoi, P             12  Kennedy                      1:05.3
 14 Phillip, Carleen         11  Paint Branch                 1:05.5
 15 Haag, Rose               11  Bethesda-CC                  1:05.7
 16 Bell, Kristen            11  Seneca Valley                1:06.5
 17 Parsons, Melinda         11  Wheaton                      1:07.2
 18 Baltimore, Blair         10  Frederick                    1:08.0
 19 Jackson, A                9  Paint Branch                 1:08.1
 20 Fauth, K                  9  Urbana                       1:08.8
 21 Daniels, H                9  Urbana                       1:11.2
 22 Hirji, Z                 12  Bethesda-CC                  1:11.6
 23 Panossian, L             11  Wheaton                      1:12.0
 24 Cecchetti, J             12  Frederick                    1:13.6
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patton, Shamika          10  Frederick                    2:21.4    10
  2 Hursey, Katie            10  North Carroll                2:24.2     8
  3 Merrill, Susanna         12  Frederick                    2:26.5     6
  4 Payne, A                 10  Kennedy                      2:28.4     4
  5 Crouse, Courtney         10  Linganore                    2:28.6     2
  6 Kristen, B                   Seneca Valley                2:31.5     1
  7 Jeffrey-Coker, F         11  Northwest                    2:33.3
  8 Larson, M                12  Northwest                    2:34.1
  9 Lewis, M                  9  Urbana                       2:35.2
 10 Hirji, Z                 12  Bethesda-CC                  2:36.9
 11 Brooks, K                12  Bethesda-CC                  2:39.2
 12 Limpert, J               12  Linganore                    2:39.9
 13 Thomas, Sophie            9  North Carroll                2:40.5
 14 Aherne, K                 9  Northwest                    2:41.0
 15 Blair, H                 11  Linganore                    2:43.0
 16 Eiser, E                 11  Kennedy                      2:44.2
 17 Sainz, Megan             10  North Carroll                2:47.2
 18 Kunkel, G                 9  Paint Branch                 2:57.5
 19 Garcia, K                 9  Frederick                    2:57.9
 20 Smith, Allison           12  Paint Branch                 2:59.5
 21 Uza, S                   11  Seneca Valley                3:02.1
 22 Alexis, B                 9  Einstein                     3:03.2
 23 Gonzales, L              10  Wheaton                      3:04.0
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie            10  North Carroll                5:12.7    10
  2 Andrews, Megan           11  Bethesda-CC                  5:21.3     8
  3 Bartlett, Emily          12  Bethesda-CC                  5:23.7     6
  4 Crouse, Courtney         10  Linganore                    5:25.5     4
  5 Merrill, Susanna         12  Frederick                    5:34.8     2
  6 Lewis, M                  9  Urbana                       5:37.5     1
  7 Brooks, Kristi           12  Bethesda-CC                  5:37.7 
  8 Larson, Mary             12  Northwest                    5:39.0
  9 Stinner, B                9  Northwest                    5:44.7
 10 Sainz, Megan             10  North Carroll                5:49.9
 11 Nguyen, M                 9  Northwest                    6:02.0
 12 Jarkowiec, Kaitlyn       11  North Carroll                6:03.2
 13 Bolling, K               10  Linganore                    6:09.3
 14 Mulligan, C              11  Urbana                       6:14.4
 15 Eiser, E                 11  Kennedy                      6:27.8
 16 Smith, Allison           12  Paint Branch                 6:28.0
 17 Kunkel, G                 9  Paint Branch                 6:32.9
 18 Garcia, K                 9  Frederick                    6:34.9
 19 Gonzales, L              10  Wheaton                      6:40.8
 20 Oflaherty, C              9  Linganore                    6:42.2
 21 Uza, S                   11  Seneca Valley                6:50.4
 22 Alexis, B                 9  Einstein                     6:59.4
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kiondra          11  Frederick                      15.8    10
  2 Leatherman, Amanda       12  Urbana                         16.4     8
  3 Noel, B                  11  Paint Branch                   17.1     6
  4 Okusaga, T               10  Northwest                      17.4     4
  5 Baker, C                  9  Frederick                      17.4     2
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leatherman, Amanda       12  Urbana                         47.0    10
  2 Wright, D                10  Kennedy                        47.0     8
  3 Sharon, F                10  Einstein                       49.0     6
  4 Fisher, Kiondra          11  Frederick                      49.4     4
  5 Achirimofor, B           12  Kennedy                        49.7     2
  6 Hollands, Sara           10  North Carroll                  50.3     1
  7 Okusaga, T               10  Northwest                      51.4
  8 Baker, C                  9  Frederick                      52.4
  9 Gloster, N               11  Kennedy                        52.9
 10 Quinn, M                 12  Linganore                      53.1
 11 Noel, B                  11  Paint Branch                   53.3
 12 Ek, Valerie              11  Linganore                      54.9
 12 Delavigne, C             10  Northwest                      54.9
 14 Zenner, L                10  Frederick                      55.1
 14 Fofana, I                11  Urbana                         55.1
 16 Weiner, E                10  Seneca Valley                  56.1
 17 Ellis, L                  9  Einstein                       56.7
 18 Bell, Emily              12  Northwest                      58.7
 19 Gallagher, Bridget       11  Wheaton                      1:02.7
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                                   50.4    10
     1) Attakuma, V 12                  2) Calhoun, A 10
     3) Okusaga, T 10                   4) Weeks, F 11
  2 Urbana                                                      50.6     8
     1) Grese, A 12                     2) Leatherman, A 12
     3) Pickar, A 11                    4) Smith, B 10
  3 Kennedy                                                     50.8     6
     1) Jenkins, J 11                   2) Malloy, K 11
     3) Nettles, A 11                   4) Wright, D 10
  4 Frederick                                                   51.8     4
  5 North Carroll                                               52.3     2
  6 Einstein                                                    53.5     1
     1) Anyi, F 12                      2) Danielle, P 10
     3) Diana, B 12                     4) Lauren, R 9
  7 Wheaton                                                     54.9
     1) Jeffrey-Idun, L 12              2) Julius, A 11
     3) Lopez, J 11                     4) Manga, W 10
  8 Paint Branch                                                55.1
  9 Linganore                                                   55.4
 10 Seneca Valley                                               55.5
     1) Cosby, M 10                     2) Harris, K 9
     3) Plummer, A 10                   4) Walker, S 9
 -- Bethesda-CC                                                   DQ
     1) Adams, A 10                     2) Barochoff, E 9
     3) Fitall, E 10                    4) Gregg, V 11
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy                                                   4:05.0    10
     1) Kutu-Akoi, P 12                 2) Mbinack, M 12
     3) Miller, M 10                    4) Nettles, A 11
  2 Linganore                                                 4:08.3     8
  3 Frederick                                                 4:11.3     6
  4 North Carroll                                             4:13.8     4
  5 Northwest                                                 4:24.7     2
     1) Boudreau, M 9                   2) Johnson, J 9
     3) Moses, M 10                     4) Yi, F 10
  6 Urbana                                                    4:27.5     1
     1) Hoppes, N 11                    2) Lewis, M 9
     3) Pickar, A 11                    4) Wright, K 10
  7 Bethesda-CC                                               4:31.7 
     1) Andrews, M 11                   2) Haag, R 11
     3) Hirji, Z 12                     4) Holzman, A 10
  8 Seneca Valley                                             4:38.3
     1) Kristen, B                      2) Longster, I 10
     3) Villafana, B 10                 4) Weiner, E 10
  9 Wheaton                                                   4:41.1
     1) Guan, N 10                      2) Medrano, D 11
     3) Panossian, L 11                 4) Parsons, M 11
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kiondra          11  Frederick                  15-02.00    10
  2 Patterson, I             12  Frederick                  15-00.25     8
  3 Galloway, Gabby          10  Frederick                  14-09.50     6
  4 Goodman, Natalie         11  Linganore                  14-06.50     4
  5 Jenkins, J               11  Kennedy                    14-04.75     2
  6 Danielle, P              10  Einstein                   13-10.00     1
  7 Smith, Brit              10  Urbana                     13-09.75   
  8 Julius, A                11  Wheaton                    13-08.75
  9 Montello, Allyson        10  Urbana                     13-06.00
 10 Fitall, E                10  Bethesda-CC                13-04.75
 11 Malloy, Kim              11  Kennedy                    13-02.50
 12 Gregg, V                 11  Bethesda-CC                12-11.75
 13 Harris, K                 9  Seneca Valley              12-11.50
 14 Vontress, G              10  Kennedy                    12-10.00
 15 Cavey, Roxy              10  North Carroll              12-09.75
 16 Boudreau, M               9  Northwest                  12-09.00
 17 Brownlee, T               9  Northwest                  12-08.25
 18 Orsburn, K               10  North Carroll              12-01.25
 19 Norton, B                 9  North Carroll              11-10.50
 20 Jeffrey-Idun, Loretta    12  Wheaton                    11-09.00
 21 Noel, M                  12  Linganore                  11-01.25
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, S                11  Kennedy                    35-02.25    10
  2 Chapman, D               10  Seneca Valley              31-00.25     8
  3 Campbell, K              12  Urbana                     30-11.25     6
  4 Maley, Kimberly          11  Linganore                  30-09.25     4
  5 Droe, Maila              12  Frederick                  29-05.25     2
  6 Lloyd, Erica             12  Seneca Valley              29-05.00     1
  7 Rodriguez, L             12  Linganore                  28-11.75
  8 Biggus, Sonita           10  Frederick                  28-08.00
  9 Moreland, B              10  Northwest                  28-06.25
 10 Purcell, Rebbecca        10  Urbana                     27-07.50
 11 Wong, K                  12  Northwest                  27-06.00
 12 Wudneh, Meron            10  Wheaton                    27-03.50
 13 Smith, T                 11  Northwest                  27-01.75
 14 Cosby, M                 10  Seneca Valley              27-00.50
 15 Coe, K                   12  Urbana                     26-09.25
 16 Gray, Sara               11  Bethesda-CC                26-00.50
 17 Harrington, G            10  Kennedy                    26-00.25
 18 Mclean, A                10  Paint Branch               26-00.00
 19 Boddie, Omega            10  Paint Branch               25-05.75
 20 Mbinack, Maxi            12  Kennedy                    24-06.25
 21 Harman, Lindsay          12  North Carroll              22-05.75
 22 Orrego, J                 9  Wheaton                    22-02.00
 23 Mueller, A               10  North Carroll              21-05.25
 24 Revenis, C               10  Bethesda-CC                20-07.25
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perry, C                 12  Northwest                      11.0    10
  2 Castor, M                12  Linganore                      11.2     8
  3 Levine, Dan              12  Bethesda-CC                    11.2     6
  4 Price, Gerard            11  Frederick                      11.3     4
  5 Williams, T              11  Kennedy                        11.5     2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson-Mills, B         11  Northwest                      22.7    10
  2 Price, Gerard            11  Frederick                      22.7     8
  3 Wyche, Marcus            11  Paint Branch                   23.1     6
  4 Spratley, Q              10  Paint Branch                   23.3     4
  5 Bradley, V               12  Frederick                      23.4     2
  6 Perry, C                 12  Northwest                      23.7     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wyche, Marcus            11  Paint Branch                   50.0    10
  2 Williams, Kimery         12  Kennedy                        50.1     8
  3 Emerson, M               12  Kennedy                        50.3     6
  4 Burton, C                11  Northwest                      52.2     3
  4 Mcguire, D               11  Urbana                         52.2     3
  6 Bradley, V               12  Frederick                      52.2     1
  7 Martinez, Yamil          11  Kennedy                        52.2
  8 Korto, D                 11  Northwest                      53.7
  8 Cook, Jeremiah           10  Linganore                      53.7
 10 Guzman, D                11  Seneca Valley                  54.3
 11 Hernandez, W             12  Wheaton                        54.4
 12 Huff, B                  11  Northwest                      54.5
 13 Kavandi, B               12  Seneca Valley                  54.6
 14 Powell, J                10  Urbana                         55.9
 15 Young, Anthony           11  Urbana                         57.1
 16 Mitchell, Stefan          9  North Carroll                  57.3
 17 Prevost, A                9  Bethesda-CC                    57.8
 18 Asiamah, Daniel          10  Einstein                       58.1
 18 Rohan, A                  9  Wheaton                        58.1
 20 Kirk, R                   9  Bethesda-CC                    58.2
 21 Sam, S                   10  Wheaton                        59.3
 22 Kembey, S                10  Einstein                       59.4
 23 Levin, J                 11  Bethesda-CC                    59.5
 24 Fisher, J                12  North Carroll                1:00.1
 25 Staker, R                 9  Frederick                    1:00.7
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sowell, Morgan           12  Frederick                    1:58.3    10
  2 Stine, Nick              10  Urbana                       1:59.5     8
  3 Alex, G                  11  Einstein                     1:59.8     6
  4 Coleman, B               12  Northwest                    2:00.3     4
  5 Booth, R                 12  Northwest                    2:00.5     2
  6 Logie, M                 12  Northwest                    2:01.7     1
  7 Brenton, F               11  Einstein                     2:02.3   
  8 Ryan, Kyle               11  Linganore                    2:02.5
  9 Limpias, R               10  Seneca Valley                2:04.8
 10 Tousley, Elias           10  Bethesda-CC                  2:05.6
 11 Anojoodu, Anthony        12  Paint Branch                 2:05.8
 12 Hilbert, Jon             12  North Carroll                2:06.6
 13 Zgorski, Nick            11  North Carroll                2:08.4
 14 Hennighausen, Z          12  Bethesda-CC                  2:08.6
 15 Hernandez, S             12  Wheaton                      2:08.8
 16 Asima, G                 12  Kennedy                      2:09.6
 17 Williams, K              12  Kennedy                      2:10.8
 18 Ba, A                    11  Paint Branch                 2:11.3
 19 Koskey, F                12  Wheaton                      2:13.4
 20 Rasband, Paul            10  Linganore                    2:14.4
 21 Kavandi, B               12  Seneca Valley                2:14.7
 22 Bernstein, D             12  Bethesda-CC                  2:15.7
 23 Rodriguez-Nunez, A       11  Kennedy                      2:18.0
 24 Rist, K                   9  Frederick                    2:20.5
 25 Alex, B                  10  Einstein                     2:34.7
 -- Mulhern, Danny           10  Urbana                           DQ
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kyle               11  Linganore                    4:27.3    10
  2 Logie, Matt              12  Northwest                    4:28.0     8
  3 Sowell, Morgan           12  Frederick                    4:29.3     6
  4 Booth, Richie            12  Northwest                    4:32.2     4
  5 Alex, G                  11  Einstein                     4:37.9     2
  6 Tousley, E               10  Bethesda-CC                  4:38.8     1
  7 Limpias, R               10  Seneca Valley                4:46.2  
  8 Hilbert, Jon             12  North Carroll                4:47.0
  9 Stelzig, T               11  Bethesda-CC                  4:47.5
 10 Hoppes, C                12  Urbana                       4:48.1
 10 Fike, S                  12  Frederick                    4:48.1
 12 Hernandez, S             12  Wheaton                      4:48.5
 13 Bernstein, D             12  Bethesda-CC                  4:48.9
 14 Chromartie, D            11  Urbana                       4:50.6
 15 Juan, D                  11  Einstein                     4:52.8
 16 Asima, G                 12  Kennedy                      4:53.4
 17 Hinnebusch, A            11  Northwest                    4:54.6
 18 Zgorski, Nick            11  North Carroll                4:57.5
 19 Young, Tim               10  North Carroll                4:58.1
 20 Tekle, Z                 12  Wheaton                      5:00.0
 21 Wright, J                12  Linganore                    5:01.0
 22 Habte, T                 10  Wheaton                      5:02.0
 23 Blakey, C                10  Frederick                    5:03.3
 24 Rodriguez-Nunez, A       11  Kennedy                      5:04.0
 25 Rosband, P               10  Linganore                    5:05.4
 26 Mamo, M                  10  Seneca Valley                5:12.3
 27 Robinson, M              11  Kennedy                      5:17.2
 28 Sebasition, D            10  Einstein                     5:27.0
 29 Smith, E                  9  Paint Branch                 5:32.4
 30 Statham, G               11  Paint Branch                 5:37.9
 -- Stine, Nick              10  Urbana                           DQ
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 England, Bryant          12  Seneca Valley                  14.8    10
  2 Brownlee, Darren         12  Northwest                      14.8     8
  3 Pradel, Lavis            11  Kennedy                        15.3     6
  4 Tunis, A                 11  Northwest                      15.5     4
  5 Gray, A                  11  Bethesda-CC                    15.6     2
  6 Mugisa, J                11  Kennedy                        16.4     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beard, Quenton           12  Frederick                      39.3    10
  2 Pradel, Lavis            11  Kennedy                        40.9     8
  3 Traylor, J               11  Linganore                      41.1     6
  4 Gray, A                  11  Bethesda-CC                    41.5     4
  5 Fowler, D                11  Paint Branch                   41.9     2
  6 Pineda, Kyle             10  Linganore                      41.9     1
  7 Diegelman, J             12  Northwest                      42.3
  8 South, N                  9  Paint Branch                   42.6
  9 Ward, S                  11  Urbana                         43.1
  9 Jason, A                 12  Einstein                       43.1
 11 Tunis, A                 11  Northwest                      44.6
 12 Andy, L                  12  Frederick                      45.2
 13 Mugisua, Joel            11  Kennedy                        45.6
 14 Ruto, Sammy              12  Wheaton                        45.8
 15 Biggers, M                9  Northwest                      46.2
 16 Aron, M                      Seneca Valley                  46.4
 17 Saunders, Auggie         12  Bethesda-CC                    46.5
 18 Pomeroy, B                9  Linganore                      47.0
 19 Smith, L                 11  North Carroll                  47.1
 19 Boddabonza, M             9  Urbana                         47.1
 21 Campbell, Brian          11  North Carroll                  47.4
 22 Tabb, R                  11  Seneca Valley                  47.5
 23 Mallet, M                11  Wheaton                        47.6
 24 Treadway, T               9  Urbana                         48.3
 25 Depestre, J              11  Kennedy                        48.6
 26 Hobson, C                10  Seneca Valley                  49.9
 27 Duttaroy, A                  Paint Branch                   53.5
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                                   43.9    10
     1) Griffin, A 12                   2) Jackson-Mills, B 11
     3) Morlai, A 11                    4) Perry, C 12
  2 Linganore                                                   44.8     8
     1) Castor, M 12                    2) Gibson, J 11
     2) Grubby, M 10                    4) Gust, B 11
  3 Seneca Valley                                               45.4     6
     1) Aron, M                         2) Purvis, D 10
     3) Quintin, C                      4) Tabb, R 11
  4 Einstein                                                    46.0     4
     1) Alex, T 11                      2) Cham, S 10 
     3) Delonte, G 11                   4) Kelly, J 9
  5 Urbana                                                      46.5     2
     1) Jacobs, B 9                     2) Nguyen, J 11
     3) Smith, R 10                     4) Thompson, J 11
  6 Bethesda-CC                                                 47.2     1
     1) Goldman, P 11                   2) Johnson, I 10
     3) Kirk, G 9                       4) Kirk, R 9
  7 North Carroll                                               47.2
  8 Wheaton                                                     48.6
     1) Alegbeleye, E 11                2) Hernandez, W 12
     3) Howard, J 9                     4) Mejia, A 11
  9 Kennedy                                                     49.6
     1) Anderson, C 11                  2) Martinez, Y 11
     3) Pradel, L 11                    4) Williams, T 11
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                              3:26.7    10
  2 Kennedy                                                   3:27.0     8
     1) Emerson, M 12                   2) Itoua, P 11 
     3) Martinez, Y 11                  4) Williams, K 12
  3 Northwest                                                 3:28.0     6
     1) Burton, C 11                    2) Diegelman, J 12
     3) Jackson-Mills, B 11             4) Korto, D 11
  4 Frederick                                                 3:31.1     4
     1) Andy, L 12                      2) Ferguson, Q 10 
     3) Fike, S 12                      4) Sowell, M 12
  5 Urbana                                                    3:35.0     2
     1) Adams, B 12                     2) Fofana, A 10
     3) McGuire, D 11                   4) Mulhern, D 10
  6 Linganore                                                 3:35.1     1
     1) Anderson, A 11                  2) Cook, J 10
     3) Grubby, M 10                    4) Pineda, K 10
  7 Seneca Valley                                             3:40.8
     1) Guzman, D 11                    2) Kavandi, B 12
     3) Koffa, M 10                     4) Limpias, R 10
  8 Einstein                                                  3:43.0
     1) Asiamah, D 10                   2) Brenton, F 11
     3) Cham, S 10                      4) Juan, D 11 
  9 North Carroll                                             3:48.0
 10 Wheaton                                                   3:57.7
     1) Habte, T 10                     2) Rohan, A 9
     3) Sam, S 10                       4) Sonekco, A 9
 11 Bethesda-CC                                               3:59.9
     1) Goldman, P 11                   2) Kirk, G 9
     3) Kirk, R 9                       4) Levin, J 11
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wunderlich, Tim          12  North Carroll               6-03.00    10
  2 Dyson, J                 11  Frederick                   6-02.00     8
  3 Ruffin, M                11  Northwest                   6-02.00     6
  4 Herring, J               10  Kennedy                     5-10.00     4
  5 Pasch, Nick              11  Linganore                   5-10.00     2
  6 Cook, J                  10  Linganore                   5-10.00     1
  7 Campbell, Dylan          12  North Carroll               5-08.00
  8 Brownlee, D              11  Northwest                   5-08.00
  9 Carroll, A               12  North Carroll               5-06.00
 10 Michaeltj, M                 Seneca Valley               5-04.00
 11 Scott, K                 12  Einstein                    5-02.00
 11 Moraes, I                 9  Einstein                    5-02.00
 13 Vega, C                  10  Urbana                      5-02.00
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerson, M               12  Kennedy                    44-04.00    10
  2 England, Bryant          12  Seneca Valley              43-08.00     8
  3 Herring, J               10  Kennedy                    43-01.00     6
  4 Brownlee, D              11  Northwest                  41-01.50     4
  5 Mugisa, J                11  Kennedy                    39-02.50     2
  6 Bradley, V               12  Frederick                  37-09.00     1
  7 Long, A                  12  Linganore                  37-03.00
  8 Ryan, B                  11  Einstein                   37-02.50
  9 Peete, T                 12  Northwest                  37-01.00
 10 Ruto, Sammy              12  Wheaton                    36-07.00
 11 Jason, A                 12  Einstein                   36-06.50
 12 Campbell, Brian          11  North Carroll              36-04.00
 13 Rizk, J                   9  Urbana                     35-08.50
 14 Alex, T                  11  Einstein                   35-02.00
 15 Campbell, Dylan          10  North Carroll              34-11.50
 16 Lefever, R               11  Urbana                     34-07.00
 17 Howard, J                 9  Wheaton                    34-03.00
 18 Lamb, J                  11  Linganore                  32-04.50
 -- Delgado, Eric            11  Urbana                           DQ
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deiseroth, Adam          11  Linganore                 148-09.00    10
  2 Wunderlich, Tim          12  North Carroll             148-07.00     8
  3 Velasquez, Michael       11  Wheaton                   137-05.00     6
  4 Definis, Michael         12  Paint Branch              121-01.00     4
  5 Epps, C                  12  Paint Branch              118-11.00     2
  6 Peete, T                 12  Northwest                 114-09.00     1
  7 Ruffin, M                11  Northwest                 113-02.00
  8 Green, Bryan             11  North Carroll             111-08.00
  9 Mayne, J                  9  Linganore                 111-07.00
 10 Lake, J                  11  Frederick                 107-04.00
 11 Cruz, J                   9  Northwest                 104-02.00
 12 Dods, Derek              12  Linganore                 104-00.00
 12 Szita, F                 10  Urbana                    104-00.00
 14 Albright, JT             11  North Carroll             102-03.00
 15 Nobel, Jonathan          12  Urbana                    101-06.00
 16 Chiag, P                     Seneca Valley              97-03.00
 17 Dettis, Terelle          10  Einstein                   83-11.00
 18 Grosfeld-Katz, I         11  Bethesda-CC                83-02.00
 19 Henriquez, Franklin      11  Wheaton                    75-06.00
 20 Stone, L                 11  Wheaton                    72-10.00
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick                  132        2) Kennedy                   100
    3) North Carroll               73        4) Northwest                  60
    4) Urbana                      60        6) Linganore                  52
    7) Bethesda-CC                 32        8) Paint Branch               20
    9) Seneca Valley               16       10) Einstein                   11
   11) Wheaton                      1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  124        2) Kennedy                    75
    3) Linganore                   74        4) Frederick                  57.5
    5) North Carroll               45.5      6) Paint Branch               44
    7) Seneca Valley               40        8) Urbana                     36
    9) Bethesda-CC                 25       10) Wheaton                    18
   10) Einstein                    18



Return to Top

Email | About