MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Episcopal Invitational
Episcopal HS Indoor Home Meet History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2016-01-29

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2016 09:28 PM
                      EHS Invitational  2016 - 1/29/2016                       
                      Flippin Fieldhouse - Cathcart Track                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 3 Throws and 8 advance to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Luiji Vilain                 Episcopal             46-10.00  
  2 Jake Hamm                    Episcopal             44-05.00  
  3 Chris Fournier               Episcopal             39-02.50  
  4 Hayes Cochrane               Episcopal             37-02.50  
  5 Aaron Buchwald               Potomac               36-06.00  
  6 Solu Obirah                  Gonzaga               33-01.00  
  7 Derrick Andresol             Potomac               32-01.00  
  8 Bill Milton                  Episcopal             31-00.50  
  9 Joey Colon                   Potomac               28-00.50  
 10 Abe Atwood                   G. Day School         26-10.00  
 11 Jon Grunau                   Episcopal             25-01.00  
 12 Phillip Dereje               Potomac               24-03.00  
 13 William Goldberg             G. Day School         24-00.00  
 14 Ben Ishimaru                 G. Day School         21-03.50  
 15 Gabe Kane                    G. Day School         21-00.50  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 4 Throws Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akua Asante                  Episcopal             32-09.00  
  2 Aminah Isiaq                 G. Day School         31-08.00  
  3 Jasmine Walker               StStephenAgnes        30-06.00  
  4 Zibah Oyibo                  Episcopal             28-05.50  
  5 Aaliyah Matin                Potomac               28-03.50  
  6 Sammy Esworthy               StStephenAgnes        22-03.50  
  7 Tessa Moore                  StStephenAgnes        18-00.50  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 OPEN PIT 4:00 - 5:15  3 JUMPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roderick Sims                Episcopal             21-07.50  
  2 Vincent Notzon               Episcopal             19-10.75  
  3 Cameron Kisailus             Gonzaga               19-09.25  
  4 Khalil Lee                   Flint Hill            17-06.75  
  5 Trenaz Mongo                 Flint Hill            17-06.50  
  6 Reed Voeks                   Potomac               16-10.75  
  7 Jonathan Adkins              Episcopal             16-09.00  
  8 Ian Ward                     G. Day School         15-07.50  
  9 Max Estabrook                G. Day School         15-02.50  
 10 Hunter Stewart               Gonzaga               14-11.75  
 11 Evan Brown                   G. Day School         14-06.00  
 12 Allyn Abbott                 Potomac               14-05.75  
 -- Dela Adedze                  Gonzaga                   FOUL  
 -- Gabriel Fraga-Abaza          G. Day School             FOUL  
 -- Jordan Houston               Flint Hill                FOUL  
 -- Jordan Walker                StStephenAgnes            FOUL  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 OPEN PIT 4:00 - 5:15  3 JUMPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabelle Oliver              Trinity               14-00.50  
  2 Brianna Williams             Episcopal             13-07.00  
  3 Lulu Feldman                 G. Day School         12-10.00  
  4 Chloe Searchinger            Potomac               12-09.50  
  5 Adrienne Atkins              StStephenAgnes        12-08.00  
  6 Bria Peace                   Potomac               12-07.50  
  7 Bijee Jackson                Episcopal             12-06.00  
  8 Allison Burke                G. Day School         12-05.25  
  9 Elaine Hong                  Potomac               11-08.25  
 10 Emma Leary                   G. Day School         11-00.00  
 11 Tara Bhagat                  G. Day School          9-06.50  
 -- Isabel Fernandez             Flint Hill                FOUL  
 -- Daija Yisrael                Potomac                   FOUL  
 
Event 5  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 OPEN PIT 5:30 - 6:15  3 JUMPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Gonson                   Gonzaga               36-02.50  
  2 Cameron Kisailus             Gonzaga               36-01.50  
  3 Hunter Stewart               Gonzaga               35-11.25  
  4 Ian Ward                     G. Day School         34-11.50  
  5 Thomas Majure                StStephenAgnes        34-10.25  
  6 Jack Kim                     Episcopal             34-00.00  
  7 Max Estabrook                G. Day School         33-08.50  
  8 Peter Samaha                 G. Day School         30-07.25  
  9 Evan Brown                   G. Day School         30-06.50  
 -- Myles Johnson                StStephenAgnes            FOUL  
 -- Matt Fronda                  Gonzaga                   FOUL  
 -- Roderick Sims                Episcopal                 FOUL  
 
Event 6  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 OPEN PIT 5:30 - 6:15  3 JUMPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simone Ameer                 G. Day School         31-04.50  
  2 Adrienne Atkins              StStephenAgnes        28-06.50  
  3 Lulu Feldman                 G. Day School         27-04.75  
  4 Emma Leary                   G. Day School         23-10.00  
  5 Tara Bhagat                  G. Day School         22-07.50  
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT 3'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simone Ameer                 G. Day School          4-06.00  
  1 Anna Barrett                 Episcopal              4-06.00  
  3 Langley Allen                Bullis                 4-02.00  
  4 Isabel Boyer                 G. Day School          4-00.00  
  4 Anna Smith                   Episcopal              4-00.00  
  6 Emmy Posner                  G. Day School          3-10.00  
  6 Allison Burke                G. Day School          3-10.00  
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincent Notzon               Episcopal              5-10.00  
  2 Cameron Kisailus             Gonzaga                5-04.00  
  3 Jake Klein                   G. Day School          4-10.00  
 -- Peter Samaha                 G. Day School               NH  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Potomac School  'A'                                10:44.00  
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                10:59.00  
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:09.00  
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      11:14.00  
  5 Georgetown Day  'B'                                11:37.00  
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                     12:01.00  
  7 Potomac School  'B'                                12:02.00  
  8 Georgetown Day  'C'                                12:30.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College  'A'                                8:44.00  
  2 Gonzaga College  'B'                                9:01.00  
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       9:19.00  
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                 9:36.00  
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                      9:37.00  
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:46.00  
  7 Gonzaga College  'C'                               10:00.00  
  8 Episcopal  'B'                                     10:27.00  
  9 Sidwell Friends  'A'                               10:28.00  
 10 Georgetown Day  'C'                                10:31.00  
 11 Georgetown Day  'B'                                10:33.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brianna Williams             Episcopal                 9.50   1 
  2 Dawn Farquharson             Episcopal                J9.50   1 
  2 Annie Peartree               Sidwell                  J9.50   2 
  4 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell                   9.70   1 
  5 Sara Zargham                 G. Day School            10.60   2 
  6 Reagan Brown                 StStephenAgnes           10.80   1 
  7 Christie Coulter             StStephenAgnes           10.90   1 
  8 Emmy Posner                  G. Day School            11.30   2 
  9 Thea Joseph                  G. Day School            13.80   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Friday                G. Day School             8.40   1 
  2 Jack Rudnick                 G. Day School             8.70   2 
  3 Peter Samaha                 G. Day School             8.90   2 
  4 Sam Gonson                   Gonzaga                  10.90   2 
  5 Tyler Barron                 Gonzaga                  11.00   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Pugh                  StStephenAgnes         1:22.40   1 
  2 Carson Goodwyn               Episcopal              1:22.70   1 
  3 Kelsey Anderson              Episcopal              1:28.50   1 
  4 May Robison                  G. Day School          1:29.00   3 
  5 Bria Peace                   Potomac                1:29.90   2 
  6 Katherine Treanor            G. Day School          1:30.30   2 
  7 Lauren Tappan                G. Day School          1:31.10   2 
  8 Ellie Garland                StStephenAgnes         1:31.90   3 
  9 Lyla Jones                   Potomac                1:32.00   2 
  9 Simone Ameer                 G. Day School          1:32.00   1 
 11 Isabel Morris                Potomac                1:32.20   2 
 12 Elena Ricci                  StStephenAgnes         1:32.40   4 
 13 McKenna Gribbon              StStephenAgnes         1:33.20   3 
 14 Natalie Johnson              Flint Hill             1:35.50   5 
 15 Allison Burke                G. Day School          1:36.00   7 
 16 Nicola Ferris                Potomac                1:36.70   3 
 17 Lily Lindquist               Flint Hill             1:36.80   5 
 18 Kyara McDowell               Episcopal              1:37.60   4 
 19 Nicole Chapman               G. Day School          1:39.50   4 
 19 Selam Gebru                  Episcopal              1:39.50   3 
 21 Leyla Ebrahimi               Flint Hill             1:40.50   7 
 22 Nettie Webb                  Episcopal              1:41.70   4 
 23 Caroline Van Kirk            Madeira                1:42.00   7 
 24 Viv Kramer                   Madeira                1:44.30   6 
 25 Dani Huberinber              Madeira                1:45.60   7 
 26 Natalie Block                Episcopal              1:46.00   6 
 27 Kathryn Lewis                Episcopal              1:48.80   5 
 28 McRae Driscoll               Episcopal              1:52.30   6 
 29 Keira Han                    Madeira                1:54.20   6 
 30 Isabel Marshall              Episcopal              1:57.20   5 
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tristan Colaizzi             G. Day School          1:08.40   1 
  2 Shareek Branch               Gonzaga                1:09.20   1 
  3 Tre Jones                    Gonzaga                1:11.30   1 
  4 Max Estabrook                G. Day School          1:14.40   3 
  5 Ian Ward                     G. Day School          1:15.20   1 
  6 Hollis Bluestein             StStephenAgnes         1:15.40   4 
  6 John Sweeney                 StStephenAgnes         1:15.40   2 
  8 Deandre Wooden               Flint Hill             1:15.70   3 
  9 Toby Robinson                Potomac                1:17.80   5 
 10 Silas Morsink                G. Day School          1:17.90   3 
 10 Mason Edwards                StStephenAgnes         1:17.90   4 
 12 Philip Wright                Sidwell                1:18.10   9 
 13 Justin Friday                G. Day School          1:18.40   2 
 14 Elliot Kim                   Potomac                1:19.90   6 
 15 Thomas Majure                StStephenAgnes         1:20.20   6 
 16 Ben Fybel                    Flint Hill             1:20.90   7 
 17 Jinsoo Kim                   Episcopal              1:21.40   5 
 18 Graham Tracy                 StStephenAgnes         1:21.70   5 
 19 Henry Hohlstein              Episcopal              1:21.90   9 
 20 Konrad McKalip               Potomac                1:23.40   4 
 21 Matthew Berendsen            Episcopal              1:23.60   6 
 22 James Dixon                  Episcopal              1:27.90   7 
 23 Lebby Clement                Episcopal              1:32.50   7 
 24 Miles Wilson                 Sidwell                1:32.60   9 
 25 Thomas Mills                 Sidwell                1:35.60   8 
 26 George Eberle                Episcopal              1:36.40   7 
 27 Matson Schorr                Episcopal              1:38.10   8 
 28 Geordie Hendricks            Episcopal              1:39.90   9 
 29 Carson Arp                   Episcopal              1:42.10   8 
 30 Dylan Jenkins                Flint Hill             1:50.20   8 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 All heats are seeded
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordyn Jeffers               Bullis                    7.40   1 
  1 Leyah Hall-Robinson          Bullis                    7.40   1 
  3 Bijee Jackson                Episcopal                 7.45   1 
  3 Esi Igyan                    Episcopal                 7.45   1 
  5 Jasmine Walker               StStephenAgnes            7.50   2 
  6 Anna Pusey                   StStephenAgnes            7.70   2 
  7 Langley Allen                Bullis                    7.80   3 
  7 Daija Yisrael                Potomac                   7.80   2 
  7 Aminah Isiaq                 G. Day School             7.80   3 
  7 Caroline Sweet               StStephenAgnes            7.80   1 
 11 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell                   7.90   4 
 11 Camryn Deanes                Bullis                    7.90   2 
 11 Helen Treadway               StStephenAgnes            7.90   2 
 14 Annie Peartree               Sidwell                   8.00   4 
 15 Shelvonne Burton             StStephenAgnes            8.10   3 
 16 Michelle Nichols             G. Day School             8.20   5 
 16 Regina Fairfax               G. Day School             8.20   3 
 18 Isabel Fernandez             Flint Hill                8.40   4 
 18 Penny Pathanaporn            Madeira                   8.40   5 
 18 Elaine Hong                  Potomac                   8.40   4 
 21 Allison Burke                G. Day School             8.50   3 
 22 Emmy Posner                  G. Day School             8.70   4 
 23 Rebecca Housey               Madeira                   8.90   5 
 24 Elen Stepanyan               Sidwell                   9.10   5 
 25 Thea Joseph                  G. Day School             9.20   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 All heats are Seeded
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Houston               Flint Hill                6.40   3 
  1 Justin Lobe                  Sidwell                   6.40   1 
  3 Curtis Borden                StStephenAgnes            6.50   2 
  4 Justin Friday                G. Day School             6.60   2 
  4 Cameron Kisailus             Gonzaga                   6.60   2 
  4 Khalil Lee                   Flint Hill                6.60   3 
  4 Eli Blair-May                Episcopal                 6.60   1 
  4 Herbert Padilla              Potomac                   6.60   2 
  9 Jordan Walker                StStephenAgnes            6.70   3 
  9 Ja'Von Price                 StStephenAgnes            6.70   1 
 11 Trenaz Mongo                 Flint Hill                6.90   3 
 11 Reed Voeks                   Potomac                   6.90   3 
 11 Matt Mclaughlin              Gonzaga                   6.90   2 
 14 Julian Cividanes             Sidwell                   7.00   4 
 14 Charlie Smith                G. Day School             7.00   4 
 14 Tyler Barron                 Gonzaga                   7.00   5 
 14 Marwan Lloyd                 Sidwell                   7.00   2 
 18 Hunter Stewart               Gonzaga                   7.10   4 
 18 Rory Bracken                 Episcopal                 7.10   3 
 18 Andrew Hallums               Gonzaga                   7.10   4 
 21 Danny O'Sullivan             Sidwell                   7.40   6 
 22 Kenneth Mitchell             Sidwell                   7.50   5 
 23 Max Cowan                    G. Day School             7.80   5 
 23 Felipe Da Silva              G. Day School             7.80   5 
 23 Adam Callan                  Flint Hill                7.80   6 
 26 Gabe Kane                    G. Day School             8.40   6 
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabelle Oliver              Trinity                4:55.00  
  2 Bryn Wilson                  Sidwell                5:40.00  
  3 Audrey Androus               StStephenAgnes         5:41.00  
  4 A'Ishah Bakayoko             G. Day School          5:50.00  
  5 Isabel Boyer                 G. Day School          5:51.00  
  6 Giddings Harrison            StStephenAgnes         5:53.00  
  7 Campbell Shephardson         StStephenAgnes         5:56.00  
  8 Olivia Johnson               Episcopal              5:57.00  
  9 Mackie Wainstein             StStephenAgnes         5:58.00  
 10 Ellie Zimmerman              Sidwell                6:00.00  
 11 Ana Gunther                  G. Day School          6:17.00  
 12 Maddi Salwen                 G. Day School          6:24.00  
 13 Dani Huberinber              Madeira                6:52.00  
 14 Jenna Schulman               G. Day School          6:54.00  
 14 Alexanne Penton              Episcopal              6:54.00  
 16 Hannah Avidon                G. Day School          6:56.00  
 17 Ally Sadler                  Potomac                7:20.00  
 18 Ani Nguyen                   Potomac                8:29.00  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gianmarco Terrones           Potomac                4:39.00  
  2 Ryan Lockett                 Gonzaga                4:40.00  
  2 Harry Monroe                 Gonzaga                4:40.00  
  4 Christian Roberts            Sidwell                4:43.00  
  5 Jacob Floam                  Gonzaga                4:50.00  
  6 Oliver Randon                Episcopal              4:51.00  
  7 John Beckham                 Gonzaga                4:53.00  
  8 Jackson Todd                 G. Day School          4:54.00  
  9 Cal Hoffman                  Potomac                4:56.00  
 10 Noah Kravitz                 G. Day School          4:59.00  
 11 Scott Albertini              Bullis                 5:04.00  
 12 Amal Mattoo                  Sidwell                5:05.00  
 13 Jordan Chernof               Sidwell                5:06.00  
 13 Junho Kim-Lee                Sidwell                5:06.00  
 15 Charlie O'Brien              StStephenAgnes         5:07.00  
 16 Matthew Ishimaru             G. Day School          5:08.00  
 17 Phillip Brossy               Episcopal              5:09.00  
 18 Mitchell Jubeir              Sidwell                5:12.00  
 19 Alex Wellisch                G. Day School          5:23.00  
 20 Noah Boorstin                G. Day School          5:24.00  
 21 Sam Slater                   G. Day School          5:29.00  
 22 Chris Sanders                Gonzaga                5:30.00  
 23 Jack Knibb                   Sidwell                5:38.00  
 24 Timo Kirby                   StStephenAgnes         5:39.00  
 25 Sebastian Aguilar            Flint Hill             5:50.00  
 26 Jack Magner                  Flint Hill             6:00.00  
 27 Justin Hahn                  Potomac                6:07.00  
 28 James Clark                  Potomac                6:15.00  
 29 Matt McCormack               StStephenAgnes         6:24.00  
 30 Andy Entis                   Potomac                8:27.00  
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Annie Dyson                  StStephenAgnes           43.30   1 
  2 Zoe Belodeau                 StStephenAgnes           43.60   1 
  3 Sarah Walbrook               Bullis                   43.90   2 
  4 Dawn Farquharson             Episcopal                44.30   3 
  5 Caroline Wiseman             StStephenAgnes           45.10   2 
  6 Bijee Jackson                Episcopal                45.20   5 
  7 Jordyn Jeffers               Bullis                   45.90   4 
  8 Wynne Whitley                StStephenAgnes           46.10   4 
  9 Leyah Hall-Robinson          Bullis                   46.20   1 
 10 Caroline Sweet               StStephenAgnes           46.40   5 
 11 Camryn Deanes                Bullis                   47.00   5 
 11 Mollie Miller                StStephenAgnes           47.00   3 
 13 Paige Lighthammer            Potomac                  48.00   5 
 14 Annie Peartree               Sidwell                  48.20   4 
 15 Chloe Searchinger            Potomac                  48.70   2 
 15 Nicole Chapman               G. Day School            48.70   6 
 17 Natalie Johnson              Flint Hill               49.70   8 
 18 Abby Harris                  Episcopal                50.20  10 
 19 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell                  50.30  13 
 19 Maddie Blalock               Episcopal                50.30   8 
 21 Bryn Wilson                  Sidwell                  50.50  11 
 22 Lauryn Langster              Episcopal                51.60   6 
 23 Penny Pathanaporn            Madeira                  51.70  12 
 24 Eleanor Sobotka              Episcopal                52.60   9 
 25 Michelle Nichols             G. Day School            52.80  13 
 26 Riley Allen                  Episcopal                53.30   7 
 27 Caroline Van Kirk            Madeira                  53.40  13 
 28 Kate Castle                  Episcopal                53.60  11 
 29 Emma Leary                   G. Day School            53.70  12 
 30 Elen Stepanyan               Sidwell                  53.90  11 
 31 Rebecca Housey               Madeira                  54.00  13 
 32 Frances McIntosh             Episcopal                54.10  11 
 33 Emmy Posner                  G. Day School            54.80   7 
 34 Aly Cowin                    Episcopal                55.10   7 
 35 Claire Roberts               Episcopal                55.20   6 
 36 Christina Chang              Episcopal                55.40   8 
 37 Ellie Zimmerman              Sidwell                  55.50  12 
 37 Emily Mears                  Episcopal                55.50   9 
 37 Chloe Bennett                Madeira                  55.50   7 
 40 Emma Koppenhaver             Episcopal                56.10  10 
 41 Ellie Cummings               Episcopal                58.20  10 
 42 Anika Fischer                Potomac                  59.40   6 
 43 Keira Han                    Madeira                  59.70   9 
 -- Isabelle Oliver              Trinity                    DNF   3 
 -- Ella Harvey                  Sidwell                    DNF   4 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shareek Branch               Gonzaga                  37.10   1 
  2 Miles Wilson                 Potomac                  37.70   1 
  3 Jordan Walker                StStephenAgnes           38.10   2 
  4 Ja'Von Price                 StStephenAgnes           39.50   2 
  5 Matthew Gelin                Potomac                  40.00   4 
  6 Hamilton Brooks              Potomac                  40.40   3 
  7 Jack Sohmer                  Episcopal                40.90   3 
  7 Hunter Stewart               Gonzaga                  40.90   4 
  7 Curtis Borden                StStephenAgnes           40.90   5 
 10 Charlie Smith                G. Day School            41.40   6 
 10 Julian Cividanes             Sidwell                  41.40   4 
 12 Connor Jacoby                Episcopal                41.60   7 
 13 Tim Liu                      Episcopal                42.00   6 
 13 Tucker Teale                 Episcopal                42.00   7 
 15 Colin Dixon                  Episcopal                42.10   5 
 16 Kenny Carter                 Gonzaga                  42.30   5 
 16 Philip Wright                Sidwell                  42.30   8 
 18 Danny O'Sullivan             Sidwell                  42.70  12 
 19 Alex Saba                    Potomac                  43.50   5 
 20 Evan Brown                   G. Day School            44.30  12 
 21 Coleman Marlatt              Episcopal                44.40   3 
 22 Max Cowan                    G. Day School            45.20  12 
 23 Connor Yu                    G. Day School            45.30  10 
 24 Colt Waller                  Episcopal                45.90   8 
 25 Kenneth Mitchell             Sidwell                  46.70   9 
 26 Andrew Sherrill              Episcopal                47.10  10 
 27 Max Foulk                    Episcopal                49.10   9 
 28 Ben Archie                   Episcopal                49.20   9 
 29 Bennett Meeks                StStephenAgnes           49.50  11 
 30 Jack Knibb                   Sidwell                  50.40  11 
 31 Oliver Johnson               Sidwell                  51.40  12 
 32 Gabe Kane                    G. Day School            51.70  11 
 33 Parker Driscoll              Episcopal                52.60  10 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:31.00   1 
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:39.00   1 
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:40.00   1 
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:41.00   1 
  5 Georgetown Day  'C'                                 5:05.00   2 
  6 Potomac School  'B'                                 5:11.00   1 
  7 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 5:22.00   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:43.00   1 
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                3:47.00   1 
  3 Gonzaga College  'A'                                3:48.00   1 
  4 Gonzaga College  'B'                                3:51.00   2 
  4 Gonzaga College  'C'                                3:51.00   2 
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:53.00   2 
  7 Episcopal  'B'                                      3:58.00   1 
  8 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:13.00   1 
  9 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 4:14.00   2 
 10 Sidwell Friends  'B'                                4:16.00   2 
 11 Georgetown Day  'C'                                 4:49.00   2 



Return to Top

Email | About