MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maroon & Black Relays
Maroon & Black Classic History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2016-01-15

Results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2016 02:43 AM
                       Maroon & Black Relays - 1/15/2016                       
                    Episcopal High School - Cathcart Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 3 Throws Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aminah Isiaq                 Georgetown Day        32-08.00  
  2 Akua Asante                  Episcopal             30-07.50  
  3 Aaliyah Matin                Potomac               26-08.00  
  4 Zibah Oyibo                  Episcopal             26-04.00  
  5 Malayna Nesbitt              Georgetown Day        24-00.50  
  6 Larisa Tomdio                Visitation            23-06.00  
  7 Mia Beverly                  Visitation            23-03.00  
  8 Sammy Esworthy               S Stephen's/Agne      22-03.00  
  9 Rosie Rivera                 Stone Ridge           19-03.50  
 10 Tessa Moore                  S Stephen's/Agne      19-00.50  
 11 Helen Malley                 Potomac               17-01.00  
 12 Nevie Gawlik                 The Mercersb          15-07.50  
 13 Elizabeth Hogan              Stone Ridge           11-06.50  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 3 Throws Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Hamm                    Episcopal             44-11.00  
  2 Luiji Vilain                 Episcopal             44-02.50  
  3 Taj Gooden                   Episcopal             41-04.50  
  4 Chris Fournier               Episcopal             38-05.50  
  5 Nasheed Bridgeman            Gonzaga               37-02.00  
  6 Hayes Cochrane               Episcopal             36-02.50  
  7 Henry Cronic                 Potomac               34-03.50  
  8 Lennon Lewis                 Potomac               33-10.50  
  9 Solu Obiorah                 Gonzaga               33-05.00  
 10 Matthew Ishimaru             Georgetown Day        29-04.50  
 11 Jason Brito                  George. Prep          27-10.00  
 12 Jovan Kouakou                George. Prep          25-08.00  
 13 Ethan Malcom                 The Mercersb          24-07.00  
 14 Abe Atwood                   Georgetown Day        23-04.50  
 15 Tommy Mi                     The Mercersb          22-02.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Open Pit 4:00 - 4:45  3 Jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Walker                S Stephen's/Agne      19-09.00  
  2 Reed Voeks                   Potomac               18-04.50  
  3 Jake Artz                    The Mercersb          16-11.25  
  4 Ian Ward                     Georgetown Day        16-09.25  
  5 Matt Fronda                  Gonzaga               16-02.00  
  6 Jonnie Adkins                Episcopal             16-01.00  
  7 Alex DeGrange                The Mercersb          15-03.75  
  8 Evan Brown                   Georgetown Day        14-00.50  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Open Pit  4:00 - 4:45   3 Jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bijee Jackson                Episcopal             14-09.00  
  2 Simone Ameer                 Georgetown Day        14-07.50  
  3 Allison McKenzie             Visitation            14-02.75  
  4 Bria Peace                   Potomac               14-01.75  
  5 Brianna Williams             Episcopal             14-00.75  
  6 Kristen Jones                Paul VI               13-07.00  
  7 Talia Scott                  Stone Ridge           12-04.00  
  8 Alyssa Magazine              The Mercersb          12-01.25  
  9 Lulu Feldman                 Georgetown Day        12-00.25  
 10 Meghan Murray                Visitation            11-11.00  
 11 Italia Carnazza              Paul VI               11-02.50  
 12 Anna Steckler                The Mercersb          10-06.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Open Pit  5:00-5:45  3 jumps each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simone Ameer                 Georgetown Day        30-04.50  
  2 Adrienne Atkins              S Stephen's/Agne      29-06.00  
  3 Kristen Jones                Paul VI               27-05.25  
  4 Italia Carnazza              Paul VI               26-05.00  
  5 AnaPaula Rios Camarena S     The Mercersb          24-01.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Open Pit 5:00 - 5:45  3 jumps each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Fronda                  Gonzaga               35-03.00  
  2 Ian Ward                     Georgetown Day        34-07.00  
  3 Suky Kuye                    The Mercersb          34-05.00  
  4 Max Estabrook                Georgetown Day        32-11.50  
  5 Bass Diakhoumpa              The Mercersb          31-11.25  
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 3'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Barrett                 Episcopal              4-10.00  
  2 Adrienne Atkins              S Stephen's/Agne       4-06.00  
  3 Margaret Lindsay             Visitation             4-04.00  
  3 Simone Ameer                 Georgetown Day         4-04.00  
  3 Gabby Serrano                Visitation             4-04.00  
  6 Anna Smith                   Episcopal              4-00.00  
  7 Allison Burke                Georgetown Day         3-10.00  
  7 Lara Dix                     The Mercersb           3-10.00  
 -- Alyssa Magazine              The Mercersb                NH  
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roderick Sims                Episcopal              6-02.00  
  2 Ian Ward                     Georgetown Day         5-02.00  
  3 Suky Kuye                    The Mercersb           4-10.00  
  3 Jude Ikekhua                 The Mercersb           4-10.00  
 -- Evan Brown                   Georgetown Day              NH  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Stephens &st Agnes  'A'                          10:29.4  
  2 Episcopal  'B'                                      11:08.1  
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 11:10.1  
  4 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          11:10.6  
  5 The Mercersburg Academy  'A'                        11:48.9  
  6 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x12:07.9  
  7 Paul VI  'A'                                        12:09.8  
  8 Potomac School  'A'                                 12:13.8  
  9 Episcopal  'A'                                     x12:41.1  
 -- Potomac School  'B'                                      DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                  8:43.2  
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                 8:58.4  
  3 St Stephens &st Agnes  'A'                           9:08.9  
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                       9:32.8  
  5 Gonzaga  'B'                                         9:45.6  
  6 Potomac School  'A'                                  9:51.7  
  7 Paul VI  'A'                                         9:54.3  
  8 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x10:03.0  
  9 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x10:32.1  
 10 The Mercersburg Academy  'A'                        11:10.5  
 11 Potomac School  'B'                                x11:12.7  
 12 Episcopal  'B'                                     x12:10.2  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Finley Stewart               The Mercersb               7.4   3 
  1 Annie Dyson                  S Stephen's/Agne           7.4   3 
  3 Zibah Oyibo                  Episcopal                  7.5   3 
  4 Maria McNary                 Paul VI                    7.5   2 
  5 Anton Henson-vendrell        Paul VI                    7.5   1 
  6 Josie Mark                   Stone Ridge                7.8   3 
  7 Gabby Serrano                Visitation                 7.8   2 
  7 Lauren Tappan                Georgetown Day             7.8   3 
  9 Meghan Murray                Visitation                 7.8   2 
 10 Malayna Nesbitt              Georgetown Day             7.9   1 
 11 Zarmina Khan                 St. Andrew's               8.0   1 
 12 Lizzy Young                  Stone Ridge                8.1   3 
 13 Rahama Sadiq                 The Mercersb               8.2   1 
 14 Esi Igyan                    Episcopal                  8.3   2 
 15 Alexis Quarles               St. Andrew's               8.5   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Collie                  Episcopal                  6.4   3 
  2 James Duren                  Paul VI                    6.5   1 
  3 Nick Jackson                 Georgetown Day             6.5   3 
  4 Ricardo Facey                Potomac                    6.5   3 
  5 Jude Ikekhua                 The Mercersb               6.6   3 
  6 Jake Artz                    The Mercersb               6.6   2 
  7 Eli Blair-May                Episcopal                  6.6   3 
  8 Mayowa Tinubu                George. Prep               6.7   2 
  9 Ja'Von Price                 S Stephen's/Agne           6.7   3 
 10 Justin Wells                 George. Prep               6.8   2 
 11 Andre Lambert                St. Andrew's               6.9   1 
 12 Matt Mclaughlin              Gonzaga                    6.9   2 
 13 Reed Voeks                   Potomac                    6.9   1 
 14 Yomi Omogbehin               St. Andrew's               7.0   2 
 15 Ryen Duren                   Paul VI                    7.0   1 
 16 Connor Yu                    Georgetown Day             7.1   1 
 17 Andrew Hallums               Gonzaga                    7.1   1 
 18 Curtis Borden                S Stephen's/Agne           7.3   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simone Ameer                 Georgetown Day             9.0   2 
  2 Brianna Williams             Episcopal                  9.7   2 
  3 Dawn Farquharson             Episcopal                 10.4   1 
  4 Christie Coulter             S Stephen's/Agne          10.6   2 
  5 Reagan Brown                 S Stephen's/Agne          10.7   2 
  6 Lulu Feldman                 Georgetown Day            10.9   2 
  7 Olivia Coan                  Paul VI                   11.2   2 
  8 Lauren Chelena               Paul VI                   11.4   1 
  9 Andreana Ursini              The Mercersb              13.3   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roderick Sims                Episcopal                  8.4   2 
  2 Litchfield Ajavon            Episcopal                  8.5   1 
  3 Justin Friday                Georgetown Day             8.7   2 
  4 Dela Adedze                  Gonzaga                    9.2   2 
  5 Alex Nanos                   The Mercersb               9.3   1 
  6 Ian Ward                     Georgetown Day             9.4   2 
  7 Will Oakley                  The Mercersb               9.6   2 
  8 Jimmy Enright                George. Prep              11.5   1 
  9 Ellis Colvin                 George. Prep              12.7   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 400-200-200-800
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                          4:51.5   2 
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                  4:52.3   2 
  3 St Stephens &st Agnes  'A'                           4:59.8   2 
  4 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                           5:07.0   2 
  5 The Mercersburg Academy  'A'                         5:07.4   2 
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                  5:07.6   2 
  7 Potomac School  'B'                                 x5:08.3   2 
  8 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                          x5:12.8   1 
  9 Paul VI  'A'                                         5:13.2   1 
 10 Episcopal  'A'                                       5:20.9   1 
 11 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 x5:22.1   1 
 12 Episcopal  'B'                                      x5:22.5   1 
 13 The Mercersburg Academy  'B'                        x5:53.5   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 400-200-200-800
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                          3:53.1   2 
  2 The Mercersburg Academy  'A'                         4:07.4   2 
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                  4:12.4   2 
  4 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                 4:15.4   2 
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                  4:26.3   2 
  6 Georgetown Prep  'B'                                x4:28.3   1 
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                       4:31.3   2 
  8 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 x4:35.7   1 
  9 Episcopal  'B'                                      x4:39.1   1 
 10 The Mercersburg Academy  'B'                        x4:42.6   1 
 11 Paul VI  'B'                                         4:46.1   1 
 12 Potomac School  'B'                                 x4:47.5   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 WATERFALL Start
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                       1:52.5   4 
  2 St Stephens &st Agnes  'A'                           1:53.3   4 
  3 Paul VI  'A'                                         1:56.6   3 
  4 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                           1:58.2   4 
  5 St Stephens &st Agnes  'B'                          x1:59.6   2 
  6 Potomac School  'A'                                  2:00.6   3 
  7 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                        2:01.9   1 
  8 Episcopal  'B'                                      x2:03.3   1 
  9 Georgetown Day  'A'                                  2:04.1   4 
 10 Paul VI  'B'                                        x2:05.1   2 
 11 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 x2:05.4   2 
 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                          2:06.9   3 
 13 Potomac School  'B'                                 x2:14.1   3 
 14 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                          x2:18.9   1 
 15 The Mercersburg Academy  'A'                         2:21.2   2 
 16 The Mercersburg Academy  'B'                        x2:21.9   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 WATERFALL Start
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                       1:35.9   4 
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                  1:37.9   4 
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                 1:38.4   4 
  4 St Stephens &st Agnes  'A'                           1:38.8   3 
  5 Gonzaga  'A'                                         1:41.0   4 
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                      x1:41.1   2 
  7 Potomac School  'A'                                  1:41.2   3 
  8 The Mercersburg Academy  'A'                         1:45.2   2 
  9 Potomac School  'B'                                 x1:49.5   2 
 10 Georgetown Prep  'B'                                x1:50.8   3 
 11 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 x1:51.1   1 
 12 Paul VI  'B'                                         1:54.2   1 
 13 The Mercersburg Academy  'B'                        x2:04.6   1 
 
Event 19  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 13:47.8  
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 14:29.9  
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      14:31.7  
  4 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          14:32.3  
  5 The Mercersburg Academy  'A'                        15:01.6  
  6 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                       15:34.7  
 
Event 20  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 11:54.5  
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 12:00.4  
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      12:26.8  
  4 The Mercersburg Academy  'A'                        12:30.8  
  5 Gonzaga  'A'                                        13:11.9  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Stephens &st Agnes  'A'                           4:20.8   3 
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                       4:27.3   2 
  3 The Mercersburg Academy  'A'                         4:35.7   2 
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                  4:38.8   2 
  5 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                           4:41.9   2 
  6 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 x4:59.5   1 
  7 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                        5:02.7   3 
  8 Episcopal  'B'                                      x5:07.8   1 
  9 Potomac School  'A'                                  5:14.5   3 
 10 The Mercersburg Academy  'B'                        x5:44.4   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                  3:45.0   3 
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                  3:47.4   2 
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                 3:49.7   3 
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                       3:51.1   3 
  5 St Stephens &st Agnes  'A'                           3:53.4   2 
  6 The Mercersburg Academy  'B'                         3:53.9   1 
  7 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 x4:04.7   1 
  8 Georgetown Prep  'B'                                x4:08.2   3 
  9 Gonzaga  'B'                                         4:08.8   1 
 10 Potomac School  'B'                                 x4:12.2   2 
 11 The Mercersburg Academy  'A'                        x4:25.1   2 


Return to Top

Email | About