MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD State Championships
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Western Maryland College
Westminster, Maryland
1990-05-26

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

1990 State Championships
@ Western Maryland College


4A Results
5/24-26/1990

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Robinson, Ebony           10 Eleanor Roosevelt             12.25    10
2   Thomas, Jennifer          11 Largo                         12.51     8
3   Blackless, Melanie        12 Oxon Hill                     12.59     6
4   Robinson, Candice         10 Largo                         12.83     4
5   Cole, Kisha               10 Senecca Valley                12.85     2
6   Mitchell, Angie           12 Blair                         12.88     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Robinson, Ebony           10 Eleanor Roosevelt             24.47    10
2   Blackless, Melanie        12 Oxon Hill                     25.42     8
3   Cole, Kisha               10 Seneca Valley                 25.79     6
4   Williams, Chelsea         10 Meade                         26.07     4
5   Jones, Sheryl             11 Eleanor Roosevelt             26.21     2
6   Robinson, Candice         10 Largo                         26.64     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lewis, Traci              12 Friendly                      57.22    10
2   Cole, Kisha               10 Senecca Valley                58.11     8
3   Jones, Sheryl             11 Eleanor Roosevelt             58.16     6
4   Dritschilo, Andrea        11 Walt Whitman                  58.35     4
5   Watts, Lachon             12 Chesapeake-AA                 59.51     2
6   Radden, Erica              9 Eleanor Roosevelt           1:00.71     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Morningstar, Stephanie    10 Westminster                 2:18.07    10
2   Lewis, Traci              12 Friendly                    2:21.64     8
3   Wheeler, Kristin          11 Quince Orchard              2:22.43     6
4   McIntosh, Ayana           12 Springbrook                 2:22.86     4
5   Johnson, Tiffany          12 Largo                       2:23.83     2
6   Katzen, Julie             10 Churchill                   2:24.60     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Morningstar, Stephanie    10 Westminster                  5:11.3    10
2   Herath, Laura             12 Severna Park                 5:14.7     8
3   Kenney, Hollie            12 Dulaney                      5:15.3     6
4   Mackney, Fran             10 Severna Park                 5:16.8     4
5   Lake, Craig               11 Walt Whitman                 5:18.4     2
6   Novak, Jennie             10 Frederick                    5:23.1     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Morningstar, Stephanie    10 Westminster                 11:12.9    10
2   Herath, Laura             12 Severna Park                11:23.5     8
3   Novak, Jennie             10 Frederick                   11:36.7     6
4   Lake, Craig               11 Walt Whitman                11:41.7     4
5   Friz, Kristen              9 Dulaney                     11:44.5     2
6   Mackney, Fran             10 Severna Park                11:50.3     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Rohleder, Kristie         12 Old Mill                      15.78    10
2   Mitchell, Angie           12 Blair                         15.80     8
3   Tolley, Amy               10 Old Mill                      15.98     6
4   Skrine, Kia               12 Randallstown                  16.17     4
5   McElroy, Jemelia          10 Suitland                      16.66     2
6   Simons, Torrey            10 Walter Johnson                16.68     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Graham, Erin              10 Woodlawn                      45.44    10
2   Simons, Torrey            10 Walter Johnson                46.85     8
3   Rohleder, Kristie         12 Old Mill                      47.28     6
4   Huo, Christine            11 Walt Whitman                  47.67     4
5   Foxworth, Catherine       12 Eleanor Roosevelt             47.91     2
6   Jackson, Chandra           9 Dulaney                       48.31     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                          49.25    10
2   Meade                                                      50.57     8
3   Old Mill                                                   51.25     6
4   Blair                                                      51.56     4
5   Queen Anne's                                               51.68     2
6   Woodlawn                                                   52.28     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         1:45.1    10
2   Largo                                                     1:45.2     8
3   Old Mill                                                  1:47.0     6
4   Walt Whitman                                              1:47.5     4
5   Meade                                                     1:47.7     2
6   Suitland                                                  1:48.0     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                        4:02.27    10
2   Suitland                                                 4:04.25     8
3   Walt Whitman                                             4:07.53     6
4   Chesapeake-AA                                            4:08.29     4
5   Friendly                                                 4:09.29     2
6   Oxon Hill                                                4:09.34     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walt Whitman                                              9:45.2    10
2   Severna Park                                              9:45.6     8
3   Dulaney                                                   9:54.1     6
4   Old Mill                                                 10:01.8     4
5   Suitland                                                 10:06.5     2
6   Springbrook                                              10:08.5     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dritschilo, Andrea        11 Walt Whitman                5-03.00    10
2   Clark, Jennifer           12 Chesapeake-AA               5-01.00     8
3   Warfield, Kenya            9 Westminster                 5-01.00     6
4   Lewis, Traci              12 Friendly                    5-00.00     4
5   Radden, Erica              9 Eleanor Roosevelt           4-10.00     1.5
5   Winston, Nicole           11 Friendly                    4-10.00     1.5
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moore, Tyra               10 Largo                      18-05.50    10
2   Mitchell, Angie           12 Blair                      16-10.00     8
3   Hecht, Allison            12 Churchill                  16-09.75     6
4   Parrilla, Ellie           10 Bowie                      15-09.50     4
5   Espie, Rokki              10 Eleanor Roosevelt          15-09.50     2
6   Wilkins, Yolanda          12 Meade                      15-04.75     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moore, Tyra               10 Largo                      40-02.50    10
2   Robinson, Ebony           10 Eleanor Roosevelt          37-07.50     8
3   Hecht, Allison            12 Churchill                  36-09.50     6
4   Mitchell, Angie           12 Blair                      36-02.00     4
5   Kauffman, Sherlon          9 Quince Orchard             33-11.00     2
6   Wright, Natasha           11 Queen Anne's               33-08.00     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Johnson, Kim              11 Friendly                   39-10.00    10
2   Caldwell, Kathy           12 Old Mill                   38-10.75     8
3   Liimatta, Janet           12 Old Mill                   35-02.00     6
4   Cymek, Mattie             10 Chesapeake-AA              34-00.25     4
5   Dyson, Karen              12 Senecca Valley             33-04.25     2
6   Jones, Tammy              10 Suitland                   32-04.50     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Caldwell, Kathy           12 Old Mill                  131-10.00    10
2   Ford, Amy                 10 Bowie                     117-06.00     8
3   Cymek, Mattie             10 Chesapeake                111-06.00     6
4   Liimatta, Janet           12 Old Mill                  101-08.00     4
5   Jones, Tammy              10 Suitland                   96-08.00     2
6   Humphrey, Jessica         11 Springbrook                96-08.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Gordon, Elgin             12 Eleanor Roosevelt             10.64    10
2   Glass, Jonathan           12 Crossland                     10.80     8
3   Cunningham, James         11 Crossland                     11.20     6
4   Bason, Mark               12 Gaithersburg                  11.20     4
5   Vick, Shelby              12 Glen Burnie                   11.22     2
6   Lewis, Jermaine           10 Eleanor Roosevelt             11.38     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Gordon, Elgin             12 Eleanor Roosevelt             21.16    10
2   Glass, Jonathan           12 Crossland                     21.83     8
3   Cunningham, James         11 Crossland                     22.26     6
4   Briese, Ed                11 Meade                         22.62     4
5   McDaniel, Adrian          12 Gaithersburg                  22.64     2
6   Talley, Shawn             12 Quince Orchard                22.98     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Battle, Anthony           12 Eleanor Roosevelt             49.00    10
2   White, Antoine            12 Walt Whitman                  50.10     8
3   Briese, Ed                11 Meade                         50.25     6
4   Feldman, Brian            12 Wootton                       50.68     4
5   Sharp, Eric               12 Oxon Hill                     50.89     2
6   McDaniel, Adrian          12 Gaithersburg                  50.93     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mondy, John               10 Springbrook                 1:56.21    10
2   Williamson, Ahmed         12 Largo                       1:57.52     8
3   Ellis, Matt               11 Bethesda-CC                 1:59.19     6
4   Shields, Rodney           11 Oxon Hill                   2:00.25     4
5   Parvis, Matt              11 Severna Park                2:00.37     2
6   Hall, Bernard             12 Suitland                    2:00.51     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ross, Tommy               12 La Plata                    4:24.66    10
2   Ellis, Matt               11 Bethesda-CC                 4:25.43     8
3   Hickey, Dave              12 Springbrook                 4:26.15     6
4   Koranyi, Balazs           10 Walter Johnson              4:27.11     4
5   Karpimski, Eric           12 Wootton                     4:27.88     2
6   Shields, Rodney           11 Oxon Hill                   4:31.42     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hickey, Dave              12 Springbrook                  9:42.1    10
2   Persh, Steve              12 Wootton                      9:47.1     8
3   Fields, Brian             12 Severna Park                 9:49.7     6
4   Lake, Matt                12 Springbrook                  9:53.0     4
5   Kuikanmaki, Kimmo         12 Oxon Hill                    9:54.6     2
6   Boetig, Scott             10 Old Mill                     9:58.4     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sye, Mike                 12 Woodlawn                      14.79    10
2   Jordan, Kevin             12 High Point                    14.97     8
3   Lorah, Bill               12 Glen Burnie                   14.98     6
4   Snyder, Matt              12 Old Mill                      15.18     4
5   Wilson, Eric              11 Woodlawn                      15.19     2
6   Williams, Shante          11 Eleanor Roosevelt             15.24     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jordan, Kevin             12 High Point                    38.47    10
2   Battle, Anthony           12 Eleanor Roosevelt             39.01     8
3   Wilson, Eric              11 Woodlawn                      39.51     6
4   Snyder, Matt              12 Old Mill                      39.59     4
5   McMillan, Rocky           12 Old Mill                      39.70     2
6   Williams, Shante          11 Eleanor Roosevelt             40.41     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                          42.62    10
2   Crossland                                                  42.90     8
3   Gaithersburg                                               42.97     6
4   Meade                                                      43.99     4
5   Largo                                                      44.41     2
6   Queen Anne's                                               44.42     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Crossland                                                 1:28.4    10
2   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         1:29.7     8
3   Gaithersburg                                              1:29.9     6
4   Old Mill                                                  1:30.5     4
5   Largo                                                     1:31.2     2
6   Glen Burnie                                               1:31.5     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eleanor Roosevelt                                        3:20.51    10
2   Largo                                                    3:27.41     8
3   Suitland                                                 3:29.27     6
4   Meade                                                    3:29.97     4
5   Glen Burnie                                              3:32.05     2
6   Westminster                                              3:33.48     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bethesda-CC                                               8:06.8    10
2   Old Mill                                                  8:07.6     8
3   Severna Park                                              8:10.0     6
4   Eleanor Roosevelt                                         8:11.2     4
5   Meade                                                     8:13.8     2
6   Largo                                                     8:17.4     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jordan, Kevin             12 High Point                  6-08.00    10
2   Dugan, John               12 Broadneck                   6-07.00     8
3   Cager, Gerald             10 Severna Park                6-06.00     6
4   Thompson, James           11 La Plata                    6-03.00     4
5   Morris, Kirk              11 Gaithersburg                6-02.00     2
6   Jordan, Duane             11 High Point                  6-00.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Karvounis, Nick           12 Dulaney                    13-09.00    10
2   Richardson, Ray           10 Suitland                   13-06.00     8
3   LiBerge, Jeff             10 Westminster                13-06.00     6
4   Miller, Eric              11 Meade                      13-03.00     4
5   Karvounis, Alex           12 Dulaney                    13-00.00     2
6   Barchanowicz, Shawn       12 Broadneck                  12-06.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thornton, James           12 Northwestern-PG            22-03.75    10
2   Lewis, Jermaine           10 Eleanor Roosevelt          21-03.00     8
3   Bason, Mark               12 Gaithersburg               21-02.75     6
4   Colbert, Larry            12 Eleanor Roosevelt          21-01.25     4
5   Dorsey, Corey             10 Old Mill                   20-11.00     2
6   Curtis, Keith             11 Queen Anne's               20-07.75     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Shante          10 Eleanor Roosevelt          45-01.00    10
2   Morris, Kirk              11 Gaithersburg               45-00.25     8
3   Thornton, James           12 Northwestern-PG            45-00.00     6
4   Coleman, Jeff             12 Perry Hall                 45-00.00     4
5   Curtis, Keith             11 Queen Anne's               44-09.00     2
6   Cager, Gerald             10 Severna Park               43-02.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thompson, Demark          12 Friendly                   56-05.50    10
2   Dyson, Matt               12 La Plata                   55-08.50     8
3   Rosewag, Andy             12 Old Mill                   53-03.00     6
4   Neubeiser, Mike           12 Gaithersburg               50-09.00     4
5   Kinchen, Aaron            12 Eleanor Roosevelt          49-04.00     2
6   Sturgill, Greg            12 Westminster                48-10.00     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dyson, Matt               12 La Plata                  176-08.00    10
2   Mayes, Kwame              12 Suitland                  162-01.00     8
3   Thompson, Demark          12 Friendly                  157-06.00     6
4   Neubeiser, Mike           12 Gaithersburg              152-10.00     4
5   Kinchen, Aaron            12 Eleanor Roosevelt         149-03.00     2
6   Sturgill, Greg            12 Westminster               144-11.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           72.5      2) Old Mill                   66
    3) Walt Whitman                44        4) Largo                      43
    5) Westminster                 36        6) Friendly                   35.5
    7) Severna Park                29        8) Blair                      25
    9) Chesapeake-AA               24       10) Senecca Valley             18
   11) Suitland                    16       12) Dulaney                    15
   12) Meade                       15       12) Oxon Hill                  15
   15) Churchill                   13       16) Bowie                      12
   17) Woodlawn                    11       18) Walter Johnson              9
   19) Quince Orchard               8       20) Frederick                   7
   21) Springbrook                  6       22) Randallstown                4
   23) Queen Anne's                 3
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           99        2) Crossland                  46
    3) Gaithersburg                43        4) La Plata                   32
    5) Old Mill                    31        6) Springbrook                30
    7) High Point                  29        8) Bethesda-CC                24
    8) Meade                       24       10) Suitland                   23
   11) Severna Park                21       11) Largo                      21
   13) Woodlawn                    18       14) Northwestern-PG            16
   14) Friendly                    16       16) Wootton                    14
   17) Dulaney                     12       18) Glen Burnie                11
   19) Westminster                  9       19) Broadneck                   9
   19) Oxon Hill                    9       22) Walt Whitman                8
   23) Queen Anne's                 4       23) Walter Johnson              4
   23) Perry Hall                   4       26) Quince Orchard              1



3A Results
5/24-26/1990

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Harris, Flirtish          12 Calvert                       12.45    10
2   Mason, Rena               11 Leonardtown                   12.70     8
3   Barnes, Deborah           10 Leonardtown                   12.86     6
4   Cox, Julie                10 Liberty                       12.87     4
5   Smallwood, Shawn          12 Thomas Johnson                13.08     2
6   Thomas, Christine         11 Oakland Mills                 13.10     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Harris, Flirtish          12 Calvert                       24.76    10
2   Cox, Julie                10 Liberty                       25.66     8
3   Lambert, Marcia           12 Bladensburg                   25.90     6
4   Barnes, Deborah           10 Leonardtown                   25.97     4
5   Thomas, Christine         11 Oakland Mills                 26.46     2
6   Green, Tanya              10 Parkville                     26.99     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lambert, Marcia           12 Bladensburg                   57.51    10
2   Mason, Rena               11 Leonardtown                   57.54     8
3   Hines, Trina              11 Bladensburg                   59.53     6
4   Lowman, Shelley           12 Centennial                    59.54     4
5   Kiesgen, Carrie           11 Linganore                   1:00.75     2
6   Emerson, Danielle         12 Northern-Calvert            1:01.71     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Boettinger, Joanna        11 Linganore                    2:22.1    10
2   McGinley, Laura           12 South Carroll                2:24.8     8
3   Walburn, Mandy            11 Centennial                   2:26.0     6
4   Flores, Stephanie         11 Thomas Johnson               2:27.6     4
5   Chesson, Rowena           11 Bladensburg                  2:29.9     2
6   Nix, Lorac                 9 Bladensburg                  2:31.8     1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Key, Latasha              12 North Hagerstown             5:31.6    10
2   Harrington, Shawnette     10 Bladensburg                  5:35.8     8
3   Powell, Camile             9 Howard                       5:36.4     6
4   Canjelko, Kelly           12 Leonardtown                  5:38.3     4
5   Cartwright, Johnna         9 Thomas Johnson               5:39.1     2
6   Clark, Alexandra          11 Catonsville                  5:41.4     1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Key, Latasha              12 North Hagerstown            12:06.1    10
2   Servia, Stacy              9 C. Milton Wright            12:19.3     8
3   Canjeklko, Kelly          12 Leonardtown                 12:21.4     6
4   Sullivan, Lisa            10 Leonardtown                 12:25.4     4
5   Harrington, Shawnette     10 Bladensburg                 12:29.1     2
6   Clark, Alexandra          11 Catonsville                 12:30.6     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Watson, Tishona           12 Surrattsville                 14.74    10
2   Hughes, Tanya             12 Great Mills                   15.23     8
3   Fullmer, Kim              11 South River                   15.34     6
4   Rook, Robyn               11 Franklin                      16.37     4
5   Douglas, Ashlee            9 North Carroll                 16.78     2
6   Battle, Jayne             12 Potomac                       17.87     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hughes, Tonya             12 Great Mills                   45.09    10
2   Fullmer, Kim              11 South River                   46.09     8
3   Watson, Tishona           12 Surrattsville                 46.78     6
4   Contesti, Amy             12 Linganore                     47.97     4
5   Smith, Tiffany            11 Leonardtown                   48.59     2
6   Rook, Robyn               11 Franklin                      48.63     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bladensburg                                                49.82    10
2   McDonough                                                  51.11     8
3   Liberty                                                    51.85     6
4   Calvert                                                    52.07     4
5   Great Mills                                                52.15     2
6   Howard                                                     52.53     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bladensburg                                               1:48.8    10
2   McDonough                                                 1:49.0     8
3   Liberty                                                   1:49.6     6
4   Calvert                                                   1:49.8     4
5   Laurel                                                    1:50.1     2
6   Linganore                                                 1:50.3     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bladensburg                                              4:04.77    10
2   Laurel                                                   4:15.72     8
3   Linganore                                                4:16.56     6
4   Catonsville                                              4:18.67     4
5   Liberty                                                  4:18.80     2
6   Leonardtown                                              4:19.68     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bladensburg                                              10:01.3    10
2   Linganore                                                10:05.6     8
3   Catonsville                                              10:17.0     6
4   Leonardtown                                              10:18.6     4
5   Thomas Johnson                                           10:23.6     2
6   McDonough                                                10:33.4     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hughes, Tanya             12 Great Mills                 5-08.00    10
2   Hart, April               11 Catonsville                 5-00.00     8
3   Campbell, Tish             9 North Hagerstown            4-10.00     6
4   Powell, Katrina           12 Leonardtown                 4-08.00     4
5   Curry, Tonya              12 Lackey                      4-08.00     2
6   Haven, Dawn               11 Liberty                     4-06.00     0.33
6   Caldwallade, Jennifer     11 Franklin                    4-06.00     0.33
6   Scriber, Alega            12 Great Mills                 4-06.000    0.33
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hughes, Tanya             12 Great Mills                18-03.00    10
2   Mason, Rena               11 Leonardtown                17-10.00     8
3   Smith, Lillian            12 Great Mills                16-04.75     6
4   Wang, Janet               11 Richard Montgomery         15-09.50     4
5   Owings, Kristin           12 North Carroll              15-09.25     2
6   Donnelly, Tracie          12 Linganore                  15-06.00     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thurman, Kim              12 Great Mills                35-08.50    10
2   Curry, Tonya              12 Lackey                     35-05.00     8
3   Matthews, Shaante         12 Bladensburg                34-06.50     6
4   Hassebrock, Jill          11 Laurel                     33-10.00     4
5   Lamb, Kim                 10 Catonsville                33-09.00     2
6   Heber, Amy                11 Centennial                 33-06.50     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Huber, Kelly              10 Kenwood                    32-09.25    10
2   Peterson, Sara            10 Thomas Stone               31-04.50     8
3   Whitten, Suzin            11 Paint Branch               31-02.50     6
4   Poznaniak, Melissa         9 North Carroll              31-02.50     4
5   Jones, Simona              9 Great Mills                30-01.50     2
6   McGrath, Melissa          12 South Carroll              29-09.50     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McGrath, Melissa          12 South Carroll             115-03.00    10
2   Whitten, Suzin            11 Paint Branch              108-06.00     8
3   Huber, Kelly              10 Kenwood                   100-01.00     6
4   Sigler, Marnie            10 Centennial                 96-07.00     4
5   Morgan, Melissa            9 North Carroll              93-10.00     2
6   Poznaniak, Melissa         9 North Carroll              93-04.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mason, Mark               12 McDonough                     11.05    10
2   McKinnon, Christopher     12 Surrattsville                 11.29     8
3   Baxter, Theo              11 Oakland Mills                 11.34     6
4   Lamb, Kareem              11 Catonsville                   11.49     4
5   Jordan, Larry             12 Surrattsville                 11.58     2
6   Fontaine, M.              12 Potomac                       11.73     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mason, Mark               12 McDonough                     21.54    10
2   McKinnon, Christopher     12 Surrattsville                 22.33     8
3   Moore, Dan                12 Liberty                       22.93     6
4   Hancock, Chris            12 Catonsville                   22.95     4
5   Coleman, Dominique        11 Thomas Stone                  23.10     2
6   Turay, Mohammed           11 Paint Branch                  23.74     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hewling, Kirk             12 Kennedy                       49.27    10
2   Jones, Donta              12 McDonough                     49.44     8
3   Long, James               12 Surrattsville                 50.11     6
4   Lynch, Chauncey           12 Potomac                       50.69     4
5   Moore, Dan                12 Liberty                       50.72     2
6   Mason, Mark               12 McDonough                     51.00     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hewling, Kirk             12 Kennedy                     1:56.84    10
2   Jones, Donta              12 McDonough                   1:58.86     8
3   Martin, Brian             12 Rockville                   1:58.99     6
4   Yancey, Gregg             11 Howard                      1:59.20     4
5   Gale, William             12 Franklin                    2:00.38     2
6   Curbean, Nathan           12 Dunbar                      2:02.30     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Drissel, Joe              11 Oakland Mills               4:22.53    10
2   Augustin, Don             12 Centennial                  4:24.25     8
3   Rodrigues, Pat            11 Centennial                  4:26.16     6
4   Parlette, Eric            12 Rockville                   4:26.88     4
5   Cox, Jason                11 Lansdowne                   4:29.00     2
6   Ciccarello, John          12 Centennial                  4:33.30     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Rodrigues, Pat            11 Centennial                   9:32.3    10
2   Augustin, Don             12 Centennial                   9:34.7     8
3   Cox, Jason                11 Lansdowne                    9:38.1     6
4   Day, Mike                 11 Thomas Johnson               9:42.1     4
5   Parlette, Eric            12 Rockville                    9:49.5     2
6   Drissel, Joe              11 Oakland Mills                9:55.1     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Anderson, Kevin            9 Franklin                      15.31    10
2   Popielarcheck, Adam       12 Lackey                        15.52     8
3   Smith, Englebert          12 Oakland Mills                 15.56     6
4   Parron, Myron             12 Franklin                      15.59     4
5   McKinney, Dean            12 Potomac                       15.78     2
6   Young, Calvin             12 Leonardtown                   16.08     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Popielarcheck, Adam       12 Lackey                        39.11    10
2   Gale, William             11 Franklin                      40.38     8
3   Smith, Englebert          12 Oakland Mills                 40.45     6
4   Parron, Myron             12 Franklin                      41.58     4
5   Anderson, Kevin            9 Franklin                      41.88     2
6   Brown, Jeff               10 Liberty                       41.91     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Surrattsville                                              44.12    10
2   McDonough                                                  44.61     8
3   Centennial                                                 44.77     6
4   Leonardtown                                                44.86     4
5   Paint Branch                                               44.87     2
6   Linganore                                                  45.26     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Surrattsville                                             1:29.5    10
2   Centennial                                                1:33.6     8
3   Leonardtown                                               1:33.9     5
3   Kennedy                                                   1:33.9     5
5   Liberty                                                   1:34.1     2
6   Linganore                                                 1:34.7     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McDonough                                                3:26.75    10
2   Surrattsville                                            3:29.21     8
3   Franklin                                                 3:32.87     6
4   Leonardtown                                              3:33.18     4
5   Liberty                                                  3:33.60     2
6   Oakland Mills                                            3:36.03     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dundalk                                                   8:03.7    10
2   Oakland Mills                                             8:08.2     8
3   Leonardtown                                               8:24.4     6
4   Potomac                                                   8:30.5     4
5   Howard                                                    8:36.0     2
6   Lackey                                                    8:36.6     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McKamey, Sean             12 Leonardtown                 6-00.00    10
2   Wilson, Stuart            10 Rockville                   5-10.00     8
3   Jordan, Larry             12 Surrattsville               5-10.00     6
4   Brooks, Keith             12 C. Milton Wright            5-10.00     4
5   Horne, Willie              9 Lansdowne                   5-08.00     1.5
5   Proctor, Antoine          11 McDonough                   5-08.00     1.5
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bryant, Todd              12 Leonardtown                13-00.00    10
2   Mesmer, Andy              12 Leonardtown                13-00.00     8
3   Humenik, Tony             12 Great Mills                12-06.00     6
4   Gosselin, Wayne           12 Liberty                    12-03.00     4
5   Kessler, Sean             11 South Carroll              12-00.00     2
6   Hepp, Scott               12 Leonardtown                12-00.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Johnson, Allan            12 Sherwood                   20-10.25    10
2   Williams, Lenny           12 Paint Branch               20-08.25     8
3   Wilcox, Art               12 Laurel                     20-06.00     6
4   Jeter, Kelvin             10 Paint Branch               20-06.00     4
5   Finney, John              11 Howard                     20-00.75     2
6   Smith, Englebert          12 Oakland Mills              20-00.25     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Blackwell, Troy           12 Leonardtown                44-11.75    10
2   Williams, Lenny           12 Paint Branch               44-05.00     8
3   Hampton, John             12 Franklin                   43-11.50     6
4   Queen, James              10 Lackey                     42-01.00     4
5   Hogan, Jemalh             11 North Carroll              41-10.00     2
6   Allen, Tobey              11 Thomas Stone               41-01.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Tasker, Rodney            12 South River                50-07.50    10
2   Bowman, Walter            10 Leonardtown                48-04.50     8
3   Smith, Daryl              11 C. Milton Wright           48-00.50     6
4   Hawkins, Sherwin          12 McDonough                  47-02.50     4
5   Beck, David               11 Richard Montgomery         44-01.50     2
6   Pavlo, Tony               12 Paint Branch               43-09.50     1 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hawkins, Sherwin          12 McDonough                 141-08.00    10
2   Pavlo, Tony               12 Paint Branch              138-11.00     8
3   Davis, Bryan              12 Great Mills               132-11.00     6
4   Brooks, Dwayne            11 Calvert                   130-11.00     4
5   Myers, Brian              12 North Hagerstown          130-00.00     2
6   Dent, Ronnie              12 Kennedy                   128-05.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bladensburg                 81        2) Leonardtown                59
    3) Great Mills                 58.33     4) Linganore                  32
    5) Calvert                     28        6) Liberty                    26.33
    7) North Hagerstown            26        8) Catonsville                22
    9) South Carroll               19       10) McDonough                  17
   11) Kenwood                     16       11) Surrattsville              16
   13) Centennial                  15       14) Laurel                     14
   14) Paint Branch                14       14) South River                14
   17) North Carroll               11       18) Thomas Johnson             10
   18) Lackey                      10       20) C. Milton Wright            8
   20) Thomas Stone                 8       22) Howard                      7
   23) Franklin                     5.33    24) Richard Montgomery          4
   25) Oakland Mills                3       26) Potomac                     1
   26) Northern-Calvert             1       26) Parkville                   1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonough                   70.5      2) Leonardtown                67
    3) Surrattsville               59        4) Centennial                 47
    5) Franklin                    42        6) Oakland Mills              39
    7) Paint Branch                32        8) Kennedy                    26
    9) Lackey                      23       10) Rockville                  19
   11) Liberty                     17       12) Great Mills                12
   13) Dundalk                     11       13) Potomac                    11
   15) C. Milton Wright            10       15) South River                10
   15) Sherwood                    10       18) Lansdowne                   9.5
   19) Howard                       8       19) Catonsville                 8
   21) Laurel                       6       22) Thomas Johnson              4
   22) Calvert                      4       24) Thomas Stone                3
   25) Richard Montgomery           2       25) North Carroll               2
   25) Linganore                    2       25) South Carroll               2
   25) North Hagerstown             2

2A Results
5/24-26/1990

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Richardson, Mekka         11 Hammond                       13.11    10
2   Hunter, Heather           12 Fort Hill                     13.18     8
3   Pope, Renee               11 James M. Bennett              13.28     6
4   Nelson, Ruth              12 Aberdeen                      13.30     4
5   Johnson, Dana             11 Damascus                      13.34     2
6   Davis, Leslie             12 South Hagerstown              13.52     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Love, Stephanie           12 Central-PG                    25.93    10
2   Autry, Renae              11 Forestville                   26.38     8
3   McCray, Adrienne          10 Andover                       26.71     6
4   Richardson, Mekka         11 Hammond                       26.77     4
5   Hunter, Heather           12 Fort Hill                     26.99     2
6   Pope, Renee               11 James M. Bennett              27.23     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Love, Stephanie           12 Central-PG                    57.95    10
2   Edwards, Michele          11 Central-PG                    58.20     8
3   Autry, Renae              11 Forestville                 1:00.80     6
4   McCray, Adrienne          10 Andover                     1:01.61     4
5   Durant, Sylvia            12 Middletown                  1:01.66     2
6   Reischak, Jackie          10 Hammond                     1:02.01     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Edwards, Michele          11 Central-PG                   2:21.3    10
2   Howard, Jenny             11 Fallston                     2:22.3     8
3   Walz, Gretchen             9 Middletown                   2:25.7     6
4   Reischak, Jackie          10 Hammond                      2:27.2     4
5   Andersch, Samantha         9 Hammond                      2:27.4     2
6   Hoffman, Michelle         12 Fallston                     2:27.8     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Howard, Jenny             11 Fallston                     5:15.8    10
2   Ober, Christiana          10 Walkersville                 5:17.2     8
3   Smith, Sonya              10 Fort Hill                    5:24.1     6
4   Andersch, Samantha         9 Hammond                      5:30.7     4
5   Barrett, Michelle         10 Allegany                     5:34.6     2
6   Beall, Stacey             12 Fallston                     5:38.2     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Howard, Jenny             11 Fallston                    11:29.1    10
2   Ober, Christiana          10 Walkersville                11:41.2     8
3   Barrett, Michelle         10 Allegany                    11:43.5     6
4   Andersch, Samantha         9 Hammond                     11:54.9     4
5   Storey, Norah             12 Frederick Douglass-PG       12:04.4     2
6   Kearchner, Tina           11 Allegany                    12:18.0     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Love, Stephanie           12 Central-PG                    15.40    10
2   Tyler, Tracy              12 James M. Bennett              17.23     8
3   Ledebur, Heather           9 North Harford                 17.77     6
4   Howard, Talbott           12 Fallston                      17.87     4
5   Roberts, Betsy             9 Middletown                    17.99     2
6   Reese, Debbie             12 Atholton                      18.74     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Love, Stephanie           12 Central-PG                    45.17    10
2   Fields, Charmene          11 Central-PG                    48.47     8
3   Walz, Gretchen             9 Middletown                    48.79     6
4   Gafke, Karen              12 Glenelg                       48.85     4
5   Martin, Abby              12 James M. Bennett              48.86     2
6   Ledebur, Heather           9 North Harford                 49.41     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   South Hagerstown                                           52.13    10
2   James M. Bennett                                           52.35     8
3   Hammond                                                    52.52     6
4   Frederick Douglass-PG                                      52.86     4
5   Central-PG                                                 53.06     2
6   Allegany                                                   53.15     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central-PG                                               1:46.65    10
2   Frederick Douglass-PG                                    1:47.27     8
3   Walkersville                                             1:50.60     6
4   Middletown                                               1:52.22     4
5   Glenelg                                                  1:53.39     2
6   North East-Cecil                                         1:53.49     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central-PG                                                4:08.4    10
2   Glenelg                                                   4:11.0     8
3   Frederick Douglass-PG                                     4:11.4     6
4   Middletown                                                4:15.1     4
5   Walkersville                                              4:16.4     2
6   Fallston                                                  4:18.2     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Walkersville                                              9:55.1    10
2   Central-PG                                               10:02.0     8
3   Middletown                                               10:04.8     6
4   Glenelg                                                  10:08.7     4
5   Frederick Douglass-PG                                    10:11.4     2
6   Fallston                                                 10:20.7     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Tyler, Tracy              12 James M. Bennett            5-03.00    10
2   Pyror, Erin               12 Middletown                  5-02.00     8
3   Evans, Holly              10 Wicomico                    4-10.00     5
3   Tracy, Kelly              12 Fallston                    4-10.00     5
5   Turner, Rebecca           11 Atholton                    4-10.00     2
6   Martin, Abby              12 James M. Bennett            4-10.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hunter, Heather           12 Fort Hill                  16-02.00    10
2   Horner, Leslie            11 James M. Bennett           15-10.75     8
3   Barnett, Pam              12 Walkersville               15-10.00     6
4   Zak, Margaret              9 Wicomico                   15-02.25     4
5   Bilbro, Natika            12 Central-PG                 15-01.00     2
6   McCray, Adrienne          10 Andover                    15-00.75     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fields, Charmene          11 Central-PG                 35-07.25    10
2   Combs, Julie              12 Fort Hill                  33-02.25     8
3   Horner, Leslie            11 James M. Bennett           32-11.25     6
4   Tyler, Tracy              12 James M. Bennett           32-10.50     4
5   Stuckey, Falecia          12 Loch Raven                 32-01.75     2
6   Bilbro, Natika            12 Central-PG                 31-11.50     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ricketts, Julie           11 Middletown                 35-07.00    10
2   Bilbro, Natika            12 Central-PG                 32-08.50     8
3   Marini, Fanny             11 Chesapeake-B               31-09.75     6
4   Meise, Janette            11 James M. Bennett           31-08.25     4
5   Cook, Laura               12 Chesapeake-B               31-04.00     2
6   Huckleberry, Sheri         9 Middletown                 30-11.00     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ricketts, Julie           11 Middletown                106-09.00    10
2   Bilbro, Natika            12 Central-PG                100-08.00     8
3   Snyder, Debbie             9 Glenelg                    97-10.00     6
4   Rankin, Tina              11 Glenelg                    96-04.00     4
5   Elmore, Jackie            12 Wilde Lake                 93-02.00     2
6   Davis, Kia                10 Mt. Hebron                 92-07.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thomas, Benjamin          11 Forestville                   11.35    10
2   Jones, Brandon            12 Central-PG                    11.36     8
3   Harper, Gregg             12 Allegany                      11.52     6
4   Strawser, Tom             12 Fort Hill                     11.62     4
5   Chase, Darrel             10 Chopticon                     11.63     2
6   Wallace, Rick             12 Aberdeen                      11.70     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jones, Brandon            12 Central-PG                    22.84    10
2   Thomas, Benjamin          11 Forestville                   22.85     8
3   Strawser, Tom             12 Fort Hill                     23.12     6
4   Yee, Roger                12 Atholton                      23.40     4
5   Rodriguez, Hector         10 Aberdeen                      23.44     2
6   Chase, Darrel             10 Chopticon                     23.67     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Eddings, Al               12 Parkside                      49.74    10
2   Ruthloff, Wesley          11 North Harford                 50.71     8
3   Barrow, Charles           12 Glenelg                       51.49     6
4   Shoulders, Nate           12 Aberdeen                      52.03     4
5   Eisemann, Steve           11 Fallston                      52.09     2
6   Kafencki, Toni            12 South Hagerstown              52.11     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Holthaus, Matt            12 Wilde Lake                  1:55.50    10
2   Ruthloff, Wesley          11 North Harford               1:57.72     8
3   Barrow, Charles           12 Glenelg                     1:57.75     6
4   Walker, Darryl            11 Damascus                    1:59.21     4
5   Markham, Tim              12 Fallston                    2:00.19     2
6   Martin, Everett           12 Frederick Douglass-PG       2:00.21     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Holthaus, Matt            12 Wilde Lake                  4:29.58    10
2   Shrout, Brian             11 Allegany                    4:32.83     8
3   Coleman, Mark             11 Glenelg                     4:35.17     6
4   Short, Jason              11 Stephen Decatur             4:35.45     4
5   McDamal, Steve            12 Frederick Douglass          4:37.50     2
6   Storey, Jimmy             10 Frederick Douglass          4:38.85     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Holthaus, Matt            12 Wilde Lake                   9:51.3    10
2   Shrout, Brian             11 Allegany                     9:54.1     8
3   Eberhart, Mark            12 Atholton                     9:59.6     6
4   Storey, Jimmy             10 Frederick Douglass-PG       10:05.6     4
5   Amann, Mark               11 Allegany                    10:11.5     2
6   Hurt, Marcus              11 North East-Cecil            10:22.4     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Evans, Joe                12 Wicomico                      15.36    10
2   Atwill, Brian             12 Glenelg                       15.64     8
3   Brintnall, Scott          12 Andover                       15.75     6
4   Terry, Derrick            12 Edgewood                      15.80     4
5   Keller, Chris             11 Parkside                      15.94     2
6   Helker, Greg              12 Fort Hill                     16.01     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Terry, Derrick            12 Edgewood                      39.98    10
2   Evans, Joe                12 Wicomico                      40.05     8
3   Martin, Everett           12 Frederick Douglass-PG         41.16     6
4   Woodward, Kelly           12 Hammond                       41.34     4
5   Rodnick, Eric             11 Middletown                    41.84     2
6   Keller, Chris             11 Parkside                      42.28     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central-PG                                                 44.74    10
2   Hammond                                                    45.00     8
3   Edgewood                                                   45.45     6
4   Fort Hill                                                  45.59     4
5   James M. Bennett                                           45.60     2
6   Walkersville                                               45.98     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hammond                                                   1:32.3    10
2   Edgewood                                                  1:33.5     8
3   Wicomico                                                  1:34.2     6
4   Walkersville                                              1:34.7     4
5   Middletown                                                1:34.7     2
6   Central-PG                                                1:34.9     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glenelg                                                  3:29.83    10
2   Central-PG                                               3:31.10     8
3   Fallston                                                 3:31.37     6
4   Fairmont Heights                                         3:31.59     4
5   Parkside                                                 3:34.29     2
6   Stephen Decatur                                          3:35.54     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glenelg                                                   8:08.5    10
2   Fallston                                                  8:11.8     8
3   Frederick-Douglass                                        8:12.1     6
4   Walkersville                                              8:13.8     4
5   Damascus                                                  8:19.1     2
6   Wilde Lake                                                8:24.1     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lewis, Steven             11 Edgewood                    6-03.00    10
2   Nightengale, Tim          12 Allegany                    6-02.00     8
3   Brintnall, Scott          12 Andover                     6-02.00     6
4   O'Neal, James             11 Parkside                    6-02.00     4
5   Smith, Owen               11 Central-PG                  6-00.00     1.5
5   Austin, Larry             11 Wicomico                    6-00.00     1.5
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carroll, Daniel           12 Mt. Hebron                 12-09.00    10
2   Trone, Matt               12 Atholton                   12-06.00     8
3   Condon, Ed                12 Middletown                 11-06.00     6
4   Berg, Rob                  9 North East-Cecil           11-00.00     4
5   Welsh, Jamie              12 North Harford              11-00.00     2
6   Sollars, Stephen          11 James M. Bennett           10-00.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hardick, Chip             11 Damascus                   20-11.50    10
2   Chhim, Parthira           12 Loch Raven                 20-10.50     8
3   Carroll, Daniel           12 Mt. Hebron                 20-07.50     6
4   McLauren, Antwonie        10 Damascus                   20-05.75     4
5   O'Neal, James             11 Parkside                   20-02.00     2
6   Williams, Layton          10 James M. Bennett           20-01.00     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jones, Tony               12 James M. Bennett           44-01.00    10
2   Jones, Brandon            12 Central-PG                 43-09.00     8
3   Tetteh, Andrew             9 Hammond                    43-02.50     6
4   Austin, Larry             11 Wicomico                   42-04.75     4
5   Thomas, Curtis            12 Walkersville               42-04.50     2
6   Griffith, Kevin           11 Walkersville               41-07.00     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Webb, Ron                 12 South Hagerstown           51-01.50    10
2   Jack, Jeremy              11 Allegany                   47-09.00     8
3   Hamilton, Marshall        11 Stephen Decatur            47-06.25     6
4   Reece, Frank              12 Fairmont Heights           46-11.25     4
5   Rider, Daryle             10 Wicomico                   46-10.00     2
6   Godlove, Rich             12 Fort Hill                  44-07.50     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Condon, Ed                12 Middletown                148-09.00    10
2   Webb, Ron                 12 South Hagerstown          136-09.00     8
3   Jack, Jeremy              11 Allegany                  129-04.00     6
4   Reece, Frank              12 Fairmont Heights          127-11.00     4
5   Jones, Ryan               11 Wicomico                  124-06.00     2
6   Mott, Andy                11 Fort Hill                 121-08.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central-PG                 125        2) Middletown                 59
    3) James M. Bennett            58        4) Fallston                   41
    5) Walkersville                40        6) Hammond                    35
    7) Fort Hill                   34        8) Glenelg                    28
    9) Frederick Douglass-PG       22       10) Forestville                14
   11) South Hagerstown            11       11) Andover                    11
   13) Allegany                    10       14) Wicomico                    9
   15) Chesapeake-B                 8       16) North Harford               7
   17) Aberdeen                     4       18) Atholton                    3
   19) Wilde Lake                   2       19) Loch Raven                  2
   19) Damascus                     2       22) Mt. Hebron                  1
   22) North East-Cecil             1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central-PG                  46.5      2) Allegany                   46
    2) Glenelg                     46        4) Edgewood                   38
    5) Wicomico                    33.5      6) Wilde Lake                 31
    7) Hammond                     28        8) Parkside                   21
    9) Damascus                    20        9) Frederick Douglass-PG      20
   11) Middletown                  19       11) South Hagerstown           19
   13) Atholton                    18       13) Fallston                   18
   13) Forestville                 18       13) North Harford              18
   17) Fort Hill                   17       18) Mt. Hebron                 16
   19) James M. Bennett            14       20) Andover                    12
   20) Fairmont Heights            12       20) Walkersville               12
   23) Stephen Decatur             11       24) Loch Raven                  8
   25) Aberdeen                     7       26) North East-Cecil            5
   27) Chopticon                    3


1A Results
5/24-26/1990

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Green, Angie              12 Francis Scott Key             12.82    10
2   Hunt, Zoe                  9 Smithsburg                    12.83     8
3   Barton, Sheron            11 Milford Mill                  13.24     6
4   Walls, Latoya              9 Joppatowne                    13.35     4
5   Albowicz, Mary Kay        11 Clear Spring                  13.69     2
6   Small, Melanie            11 Catoctin                      13.82     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Green, Angie              12 Francis Scott Key             26.66    10
2   Samuelson, Becky          10 Poolesville                   27.69     8
3   Deeds, Dani               10 Francis Scott Key             28.12     6
4   Poling, Ali               11 Boonsboro                     28.42     4
5   Small, Melanie            11 Catoctin                      28.48     2
6   Elling, Jacqui            11 Perryville                    28.50     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Staples, Thon             10 Joppatowne                    57.74    10
2   Jackson, Tia              12 Mardela                       58.28     8
3   Green, Angie              12 Francis Scott Key             59.58     6
4   Beachley, Krista          11 Williamsport                1:00.59     4
5   Poling, Ali               12 Boonsboro                   1:02.21     2
6   Samuelson, Becky          10 Poolesville                 1:02.38     1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Staples, Thon             10 Joppatowne                   2:23.4    10
2   Delaney, Tracy            11 Beall                        2:25.9     8
3   Brennen, Melissa          11 Watkins Mill                 2:29.6     6
4   Abrecht, Cindy            10 Brunswick                    2:32.4     4
5   Braitman, Keli            10 Beall                        2:33.7     2
6   Henry, Rebecca            11 Smithsburg                   2:34.3     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Price, Lora                9 Brunswick                    5:31.1    10
2   Abrecht, Cindy            10 Brunswick                    5:35.3     8
3   Prior, Kelly              11 Joppatowne                   5:35.7     6
4   Kelly, Jean               12 Easton                       5:41.3     4
5   Huffer, Kim               11 Boonsboro                    5:46.6     2
6   Henry, Rebecca            11 Smithsburg                   5:47.0     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Price, Lora                9 Brunswick                   12:19.5    10
2   Willin, Jamie             11 Mardela                     12:48.6     8
3   Cox, Jennifer             12 Kenwood                     12:57.4     6
4   Knepp, Amy                 9 Joppatowne                  12:59.8     4
5   Corderman, Cheryl         12 Smithsburg                  13:01.9     2
6   Fedorko, Susan             9 Boonsboro                   13:08.4     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Barton, Sheron            11 Milford Mill                  16.22    10
2   Sullivan, Lisa            12 Boonsboro                     17.01     8
3   Linn, Denise              12 Smithsburg                    17.78     6
4   Dunn, Amy                 11 Francis Scott Key             18.33     4
5   O'Brien, Nora             11 Catoctin                      18.40     2
6   Burdock, Jennifer         10 Beall                         18.63     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Sullivan, Lisa            12 Boonsboro                     48.32    10
2   Gerstner, Amy             11 Catoctin                      50.53     8
3   Stauffer, Holly           12 Brunswick                     51.13     6
4   Hutson, Regina            12 Clear Spring                  51.40     4
5   Martin, Kim                9 Smithsburg                    51.75     2
6   Albowicz, Mary Kay        11 Clear Spring                  52.21     1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Francis Scott Key                                          52.22    10
2   Williamsport                                               53.14     8
3   Catoctin                                                   53.22     6
4   Smithsburg                                                 53.65     4
5   Boonsboro                                                  54.05     2
6   Beall                                                      54.59     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Smithsburg                                               1:47.54    10
2   Catoctin                                                 1:52.25     8
3   Francis Scott Key                                        1:54.15     6
4   Beall                                                    1:54.75     4
5   North Dorchester                                         1:55.34     2
6   Brunswick                                                1:55.42     1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williamsport                                             4:21.15    10
2   Boonsboro                                                4:21.59     8
3   Brunswick                                                4:23.37     6
4   Francis Scott Key                                        4:25.76     4
5   Beall                                                    4:25.77     2
6   Catoctin                                                 4:26.25     1
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Brunswick                                                10:11.5    10
2   Joppatowne                                               10:19.1     8
3   Beall                                                    10:22.8     6
4   Smithsburg                                               10:35.4     4
5   Boonsboro                                                10:39.4     2
6   Catoctin                                                 10:46.2     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jackson, Tia              12 Mardela                     5-02.00    10
2   Sullivan, Lisa            12 Boonsboro                   5-01.00     8
3   Seilhamer, Jan            12 Boonsboro                   4-08.00     6
4   Jones, Caroline           10 Smithsburg                  4-08.00     3
4   Price, Anna               12 Brunswick                   4-08.00     3
6   Whayland, Liza            10 Mardela                     4-06.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jackson, Tia              12 Mardela                    17-07.75    10
2   Staples, Thon             10 Joppatowne                 17-04.00     8
3   Hunt, Zoe                  9 Smithsburg                 17-02.00     6
4   Winters, Staci            11 Smithsburg                 15-11.00     4
5   Blank, Tischa             11 MTS                        15-00.75     2
6   Roons, Shelly             11 Francis Scott Key          15-00.50     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jackson, Tia              12 Mardela                    37-06.75    10
2   Winters, Staci            11 Smithsburg                 33-07.75     8
3   Roons, Shelly             11 Francis Scott Key          33-07.25     6
4   Brown, Shawn              11 Catoctin                   33-05.50     4
5   Gerstner, Amy             11 Catoctin                   33-02.50     2
6   Gardner, Stephanie        11 Smithsburg                 32-01.75     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Burcker, Donna            12 Boonsboro                  35-06.00    10
2   Reams, Billie Jo          11 Boonsboro                  30-08.25     8
3   Close, Lori               12 Beall                      29-02.50     6
4   Houser, Carla              9 Williamsport               28-08.50     4
5   Foster, Michelle          11 Perryville                 28-02.00     2
6   Cephas, Catina            11 North Dorchester           27-07.00     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Burcker, Donna            12 Boonsboro                 105-11.00    10
2   Lewis, Kandi              10 Williamsport               99-10.00     8
3   Derezinski, Amy           11 Beall                      88-08.00     6
4   Foster, Michelle          11 Perryville                 86-02.00     4
5   Peraza, Carolina          10 Poolesville                85-05.00     2
6   Scriever, Jenny           12 Hancock                    84-04.00     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Forman, Steve             12 Francis Scott Key             11.16    10
2   Walker, Anthony           10 Brooklyn Park                 11.37     8
3   Smith, Gary               11 Kenwood                       11.72     6
4   Royal, Dave               10 Milford Mill                  11.87     4
5   Moore, Devon              11 Joppatowne                    11.93     2
6   Long, Dion                12 Milford Mill                  11.97     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Forman, Steve             12 Francis Scott Key             22.37    10
2   Walker, Anthony           10 Brooklyn Park                 23.09     8
3   Royal, Dave               10 Milford Mill                  23.27     6
4   McKenzie, Darren          12 Northern-Garrett              23.39     4
5   Smith, Gary               11 Kenwood                       23.76     2
6   Goslee, Damaris           12 Mardela                       23.87     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lee, Robert               11 Milford Mill                  51.21    10
2   Goslee, Damaris           12 Mardela                       52.12     8
3   Reynolds, Brad            12 Smithsburg                    52.44     6
4   Carter, Chris             10 Watkins Mill                  52.46     4
5   Rogers, Lamont            12 Havre de Grace                52.97     2
6   Parker, Calvin            11 Milford Mill                  53.00     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lee, Robert               11 Milford Mill                2:01.62    10
2   Stringfellow, Steve       12 Williamsport                2:02.36     8
3   Brown, James              11 Williamsport                2:04.66     6
4   Jones, Mitch              10 Francis Scott Key           2:04.67     4
5   Baker, Chris              12 Catoctin                    2:06.30     1.5
5   Wheatley, Chip            11 Rising Sun                  2:06.30     1.5
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Moltere, Eric             11 Brunswick                   4:32.12    10
2   Springfellow, Steve       12 Williamsport                4:32.76     8
3   Adams, Russell            12 Brunswick                   4:39.13     6
4   Gerdorf, Derek            10 Easton                      4:42.62     4
5   Morangne El, Marshal      12 Milford Mill                4:43.81     2
6   Martin, Dirk              12 Boonsboro                   4:46.89     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Adams, Russell            12 Brunswick                    9:57.4    10
2   Allgaier, Steve           12 Brunswick                   10:11.3     8
3   Mamo, Mike                 9 Milford Mill                10:17.6     6
4   Bockelman, Greg           12 Francis Scott Key           10:19.4     4
5   Nutter, Tim               12 Boonsboro                   10:21.7     2
6   Grove, Ryan               10 Williamsport                10:23.2     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lindsay, Kirk             11 Francis Scott Key             15.65    10
2   Tiller, Shawn             11 Kenwood                       16.10     8
3   Link, Robert              12 Boonsboro                     16.25     6
4   Rogers, Lamont            12 Havre de Grace                16.34     4
5   Crone, Heath              10 Smithsburg                    16.39     2
6   Richardson, Donnie        12 Easton                        16.42     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Everts, Dwyane            12 Williamsport                  40.19    10
2   Lindsay, Kirk             11 Francis Scott Key             40.49     8
3   Crone, Heath              10 Smithsburg                    42.00     6
4   Tiller, Shawn             11 Kenwood                       42.79     4
5   Boze, Scott               11 Owings Mills                  43.12     2
6   Richardson, Donnie        12 Easton                        43.13     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Francis Scott Key                                          45.35    10
2   Catoctin                                                   45.52     8
3   Watkins Mill                                               46.19     6
4   Beall                                                      46.73     4
5   North Dorchester                                           46.94     2
6   Boonsboro                                                  47.05     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Francis Scott Key                                         1:33.5    10
2   Joppatowne                                                1:34.8     8
3   Catoctin                                                  1:35.9     6
4   Watkins Mill                                              1:36.7     4
5   Boonsboro                                                 1:36.9     2
6   Beall                                                     1:36.9     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Milford Mill                                             3:32.57    10
2   Francis Scott Key                                        3:34.74     8
3   Watkins Mill                                             3:35.43     6
4   Catoctin                                                 3:35.65     4
5   Smithsburg                                               3:37.58     2
6   North Dorchester                                         3:41.68     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Milford Mill                                              8:23.3    10
2   Rising Sun                                                8:26.0     8
3   Catoctin                                                  8:29.8     6
4   Francis Scott Key                                         8:30.5     4
5   Boonsboro                                                 8:33.3     2
6   Williamsport                                              8:38.2     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Loar, Chris               12 Beall                       6-04.00    10
2   Farmer, Jim               12 Catoctin                    6-04.00     8
3   Redman, Jason             11 Boonsboro                   6-04.00     6
4   Hockensmith, Bill         12 Boonsboro                   6-03.00     4
5   Mack, Kilo                11 Joppatowne                  6-03.00     2
6   Green, David              12 North Dorchester            6-02.00     1
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Rosales, Mike             12 Smithsburg                 13-00.00    10
2   Young, Elmer              12 North Dorchester           12-03.00     8
3   Holland, Charles          12 North Dorchester           12-00.00     6
4   Elder, Brad               12 Boonsboro                  11-06.00     4
5   Thomas, Drew              12 Beall                      11-00.00     2
6   Drumheller, Cliff         11 Catoctin                   10-06.00     0.5
6   Holland, Chris            10 North Dorchester           10-06.00     0.5
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Goslee, Damaris           12 Mardela                    21-00.75    10
2   Green, David              12 North Dorchester           20-09.00     8
3   Young, Elmer              12 North Dorchester           20-04.50     6
4   Muhamed, Khalid           11 Watkins Mill               20-04.25     4
5   Bennett, Shane            12 Beall                      20-03.75     2
6   Gruver, Josh              12 Boonsboro                  20-03.25     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Muhamed, Khalid           11 Watkins Mill               42-00.75    10
2   Green, David              12 North Dorchester           41-06.50     8
3   Hunt, Ed                  11 Smithsburg                 40-08.00     6
4   Gipe, Jeff                12 Hancock                    40-08.00     4
5   Cox, Jon                  10 Francis Scott Key          40-05.50     2
6   Tiller, Shawn             11 Kenwood                    40-01.25     1
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Vogtman, Will             12 Beall                      46-11.25    10
2   Reichert, Jon             12 Francis Scott Key          45-06.25     8
3   Rase, Ray                 12 Beall                      45-02.25     6
4   Diggins, Edward           12 Milford Mill               44-08.75     4
5   Son, Tony                 12 Francis Scott Key          44-08.50     2
6   Hurley, Rich              12 Catoctin                   44-02.50     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Rase, Ray                 12 Beall                     133-06.00    10
2   Kels, Clint               12 Poolesville               132-00.00     8
3   Hurley, Rich              12 Catoctin                  131-01.00     6
4   Kulikowski, Frank         12 Boonsboro                 129-04.00     4
5   Johnson, James            11 Francis Scott Key         125-01.00     2
6   Semler, Aaron             12 Clear Spring              121-04.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                   81        2) Francis Scott Key          63
    3) Smithsburg                  60        4) Brunswick                  58
    5) Joppatowne                  50        6) Mardela                    47
    7) Beall                       36        8) Catoctin                   35
    9) Williamsport                34       10) Milford Mill               16
   11) Poolesville                 11       12) Perryville                  7
   12) Clear Spring                 7       14) Kenwood                     6
   14) Watkins Mill                 6       16) Easton                      4
   17) North Dorchester             3       18) MTS                         2
   19) Hancock                      1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Francis Scott Key           92        2) Milford Mill               64
    3) Beall                       45        4) Catoctin                   41
    5) North Dorchester            40.5      6) Williamsport               34
    6) Brunswick                   34        6) Watkins Mill               34
    9) Boonsboro                   33       10) Smithsburg                 32
   11) Kenwood                     21       12) Mardela                    19
   13) Brooklyn Park               16       14) Joppatowne                 12
   15) Rising Sun                   9.5     16) Poolesville                 8
   17) Havre de Grace               6       17) Easton                      6
   19) Northern-Garrett             4       19) Hancock                     4
   21) Owings Mills                 2       22) Clear Spring                1



Return to Top

Email | About