MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Knights Invitational
MC Knights Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Montgomery College
Derwood, Maryland
1996-10-12

Montgomery College Knight Invitational
Lake Needwood
October 12, 1996

Girls Team Scores
========================================
    School			Points
========================================
 1. Richard Montgomery		 48
 2. Churchill			 66
 3. Magruder			 69
 4. Seneca Valley		118
 5. Gaithersburg		145
 6. Wootton			153
 7. Springbrook			194
 8. Paint Branch		210
 9. Blair			224
10. High Point			265
11. Wheaton			279
12. Parkdale			362

Girls 5k Results
================================================================
   Name				School			Year
================================================================
 1. Martha Nelson		B-CC			20:46
 2. Cecily Garber		Richard Montgomery	21:07
 3. Katy Orifici		Springbrook		21:09
 4. Michelle Kominski		Seneca Valley		21:23
 5. Bridget Begley		Churchill		21:37
 6. Anne-Marie Battikka		Magruder		21:41
 7. Sarah Petit			Magruder		21:43
 8. Christin Romano		Magruder		21:44
 9. Ita Hammond			Gaithersburg		21:47
10. Dora Danylevich		Richard Montgomery	21:53
11. Anne Mayer			Richard Montgomery	22:26
12. Liz Starin			Richard Montgomery	22:32
13. Erin Shook			Churchill		22:35
14. Erika Broder		Churchill		22:38
15. Laura Garzon		Wootton			23:00
16. Catherine Corey		Springbrook		23:09
17. Kathy Schermerhorn		Churchill		23:11
18. Kalie Unger			Richard Montgomery	23:14
19. L Macris			Seneca Valley		23:18
20. Amy Cooper			Richard Montgomery	23:23
21. Melissa Miranda		Richard Montgomery	23:25
22. Coralyn Atwell		Einstein		23:29
23. Cristina Carelemil		Churchill		23:32
24. Jocelyn Heyman		Wootton			23:35
25. Anne Flynn			High Point		23:36

Boys Team Scores
========================================
    School			Points
========================================
 1. Paint Branch		 69
 2. Gaithersburg		 85
 3. Magruder			 94
 4. Richard Montgomery		107
 5. Seneca Valley		112
 6. Churchill			129
 7. Springbrook			212
 8. Parkdale			232
 9. B-CC			241
10. Wootton			249
11. Blair			290
12. High Point			307
13. Wheaton			335
14. Poolesville			405
15. McNamara			424

Boys 5k Results
================================================================
   Name				School			Year
================================================================
1. Josh Lampel			Seneca Valley		17:31
2. Andrew Roynestad		Gaithersburg		17:56
3. Davy Rogers			Richard Montgomery	18:01
4. Xavier Naldo			Paint Branch		18:03
5. Sean Smiley			Magruder		18:05
6. Louis Brown			Springbrook		18:08
7. Jarrett VanTine		B-CC			18:11
8. Wes Campbell			Richard Montgomery	18:18
9. Edwyn Carias			Paint Branch		18:24
10. R Gilbert			Seneca Valley		18:26
11. Troy Smith			Gaithersburg		18:32
12. Nick Poauola		Magruder		18:32
13. Anders Gilbertson		Paint Branch		18:34
14. Zach Negrin 		Gaithersburg		18:36
15. Derrell Owens		Parkdale		18:41
16. Clinton Mercer		Parkdale		18:43
17. Kevin Quinn			Paint Branch		18:44
18. Jon Goldklang		Wootton			18:45
19. Ben Semmes			Churchill		18:47
20. David Weiss			Richard Montgomery	18:53
21. Stanton Byrd		Gaithersburg		18:55
22. Danny Chirlin		Magruder		19:02
23. Femi Koreda			High Point		19:03
24. Femi Akkineabe		Magruder		19:09
25. Roy Albert			Churchill		19:11


Return to Top

Email | About