MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC/ISL/MAC MS Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2015-10-26

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   IAC, ISL and MAC Championships - 10/26/2015                   
                           Middle School Cross Country                           
                                The Bullis School                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC IAC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Simmons, William           8 Landon                12:47.70    1             
  2 Berdia, Shawn              8 Bullis                13:18.68    2             
  3 Barnes, Jamal              8 St Stephens           13:18.94    3             
  4 Flanagan, Jasper           8 St Albans             13:30.83    4             
  5 Pelote, Shawn              7 Landon                14:04.06    5             
  6 Mearns, Alexander          8 Landon                14:08.53    6             
  7 Kelliher, Carter           6 Landon                14:09.16    7             
  8 Leggett, Ishmael           8 Landon                14:20.28    8             
  9 Single, Will               6 Landon                14:24.87    9             
 10 Borden, Christian          7 St Stephens           14:26.70   10             
 11 Hackett, Damian            7 St Albans             14:28.50   11             
 12 Benner, Will               8 St Albans             14:31.53   12             
 13 Wain, Caesar               8 Bullis                14:34.23   13             
 14 Duncan, Weston             7 St Albans             14:49.15   14             
 15 Gilbert, Michael           8 Landon                15:14.05   15             
 16 Berdia, Jason              6 Bullis                15:16.44   16             
 17 Chalk, Matthew             8 St Albans             15:27.91   17             
 18 Urbina, Aidan              6 St Albans             15:29.39   18             
 19 Talwar, Ilyas              8 St Albans             15:31.69   19             
 20 Royall, Tyler              7 Bullis                15:34.07   20             
 21 Bundy, Charles             7 Landon                15:35.24                  
 22 Nash, Will                 8 St Albans             15:39.67                  
 23 Dougherty, Luke            6 St Albans             15:47.80                  
 24 Brew, Baxter               7 Landon                16:03.14                  
 25 Leder, Lucas               8 Bullis                16:05.85   21             
 26 Laroski, Joseph            6 St Albans             16:08.45                  
 27 Cunningham, Jay            8 St Stephens           16:10.65   22             
 28 Smith, Presley             7 Landon                16:11.38                  
 29 Ware, Dwight               7 St Stephens           16:17.66   23             
 30 Thompson, Matthew          7 St Albans             16:19.71                  
 31 Ferguson, Max              7 Bullis                16:21.68   24             
 32 vonPechmann, Ian           7 St Albans             16:25.35                  
 33 Bruning, Matthew           8 St Albans             16:28.14                  
 34 New, Henry                 8 St Albans             16:29.68                  
 35 Hudson, Teddy              7 St Albans             16:30.49                  
 36 Miranda, Roque             6 St Albans             16:32.16                  
 37 Florance, Christopher      6 St Albans             16:38.66                  
 38 Gelb, William              7 Bullis                16:39.00   25             
 39 Keefe, Tim                 8 St Stephens           16:57.58   26             
 40 Naef, Turner               7 St Stephens           17:01.59   27             
 41 Rapallo, Nico              7 St Stephens           17:11.50   28             
 42 Rosenau, Hanes             8 St Albans             17:16.57                  
 43 Griepentrog, Alex          7 St Stephens           17:24.39                  
 44 Southworth, Tyler          7 Landon                17:28.77                  
 45 Swensrud, Blake            7 St Albans             17:31.61                  
 46 Nordquist, Lars            8 St Albans             17:32.42                  
 47 Peterson, Wesley           8 St Stephens           17:35.33                  
 48 Cooper, Campbell           7 St Stephens           17:38.30                  
 49 Saul, James                7 St Stephens           17:41.24                  
 50 Benner, John               7 St Albans             17:43.36                  
 51 Mutscher, Cade             8 St Stephens           17:48.53                  
 52 Meredith, Robby            8 Bullis                17:50.76                  
 53 Knebel, Clemens            7 Landon                17:58.98                  
 54 O'Rourke, Tate             7 St Albans             18:11.04                  
 55 Gehlhoff, Fred             8 St Stephens           18:12.56                  
 56 Qiu, Peter                 6 Landon                18:13.69                  
 57 Gary, Evan                 7 Landon                18:14.50                  
 58 McIntosh, Conrad           7 St Stephens           18:32.13                  
 59 Griepentrog, Nick          8 St Stephens           18:33.91                  
 60 Shrensky, Coby             7 Landon                18:35.92                  
 61 Houdaigui, Sammy           7 Landon                18:45.36                  
 62 Koch, Henry                7 St Albans             18:50.23                  
 63 Beavers, Freddy            7 St Albans             18:50.55                  
 64 Machado, Brendan           7 St Stephens           18:55.08                  
 65 Sauers, Will               6 St Albans             19:03.86                  
 66 Rothenstein, Adam          7 Bullis                19:37.70                  
 67 Cho, William               8 St Albans             19:53.22                  
 68 Gross, Jordan              8 Bullis                19:57.34                  
 69 Holland, William           8 St Albans             20:09.30                  
 70 Campbell, Carter           8 St Stephens           20:15.64                  
 71 Maravilla, Henry           6 Bullis                20:16.46                  
 72 O'Shea, C.J.               6 Landon                20:17.45                  
 73 Sethi, Ishaan              6 Landon                20:48.90                  
 74 Corica, Nico               7 St Stephens           21:01.79                  
 75 Langdon, Justin            6 Landon                21:12.14                  
 76 McCue, Declan              7 St Stephens           21:52.73                  
 77 Bausch, Quinn              6 St Albans             21:56.09                  
 78 Pratt, Tripp               7 St Stephens           22:12.12                  
 79 Quehl, Mark                7 St Stephens           22:39.32                  
 80 Vetter, Killian            8 St Stephens           22:52.91                  
 81 Lent, Ryan                 7 St Stephens           23:15.10                  
 82 Pade, Hadley               8 St Albans             23:20.52                  
 83 Das, Milan                 7 Bullis                23:23.51                  
 84 Abebe, Michael             7 St Albans             23:37.88                  
 85 Harreld, Michael           7 St Albans             23:38.53                  
 86 Kangotra, Ishan            7 St Stephens           24:23.72                  
 87 Augustine, Sameer          7 St Stephens           26:52.87                  
 88 Johnson, Nat               7 St Stephens           29:50.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       27    1    5    6    7    8    9   15          
      Total Time:  1:09:29.73                                                    
         Average:    13:53.95                                                    
   2 St Albans                    58    4   11   12   14   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:12:47.92                                                    
         Average:    14:33.59                                                    
   3 Bullis                       72    2   13   16   20   21   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:14:49.27                                                    
         Average:    14:57.86                                                    
   4 St Stephens and St Agnes     84    3   10   22   23   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:17:11.53                                                    
         Average:    15:26.31                                                    



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   IAC, ISL and MAC Championships - 10/26/2015                   
                           Middle School Cross Country                           
                                The Bullis School                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC MAC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Thillairajah, Arjun        8 Sidwell Friends       13:14.75    1             
  2 Marzilli, Wibb             7 Sidwell Friends       13:15.29    2             
  3 Jacobs, Brandon            8 Sidwell Friends       13:23.55    3             
  4 Barker, Erik               8 Sidwell Friends       13:33.47    4             
  5 Patnaik, Deven             8 Potomac               13:34.12    5             
  6 Crawford, Michael          7 St Andrews E          13:59.55    6             
  7 Casasola, Thomas           8 St Andrews E          14:00.38    7             
  8 Litmans, Ethan             8 Georgetown Day        14:07.45    8             
  9 Zhang, Michael             7 Potomac               14:10.44    9             
 10 Phillips, Gregory          8 Georgetown Day        14:17.68   10             
 11 Lucido, Calvin            99 Flint Hill            14:23.64   11             
 12 Harvey, Sebastian          8 Potomac               14:24.71   12             
 13 Cullen, Philip             7 Sidwell Friends       14:25.07   13             
 14 Fant, Henry                8 Sidwell Friends       14:27.58   14             
 15 Granovsky, Matthew         7 Potomac               14:32.68   15             
 16 Whitman, Owen              6 St Andrews E          14:36.70   16             
 17 Schwabacher, Joe           8 Sidwell Friends       14:37.25   17             
 18 Cummings, Jud              7 Potomac               14:39.89   18             
 19 Fearey, Will               7 Potomac               14:54.53   19             
 20 Vanderwiede, Simon        99 Flint Hill            14:56.59   20             
 21 Boorstin, Asher            8 Georgetown Day        15:17.15   21             
 22 Morehouse, Cole            7 Potomac               15:37.58   22             
 23 Turdukulov, Emil           8 Georgetown Day        15:40.76   23             
 24 Tignor, Niky               8 Sidwell Friends       15:44.07                  
 25 Wick, Roberto              6 St Andrews E          15:49.41   24             
 26 Young, Charley             7 St Andrews E          15:58.59   25             
 27 Killy, Jonah               7 Georgetown Day        15:59.12   26             
 28 Graeub, Thomas             6 St Andrews E          16:01.54   27             
 29 Litmans, Tyler             7 Georgetown Day        16:03.26   28             
 30 Morgenstern, Akira         7 Sidwell Friends       16:04.68                  
 31 Deagle, Conner             7 Sidwell Friends       16:11.86                  
 32 Singh, Mihir               8 Sidwell Friends       16:12.92                  
 33 Rosenberg, Nathaniel       8 Georgetown Day        16:14.65   29             
 34 Lukacs, Bryce              7 Potomac               16:15.06                  
 35 Pabis, Zach               99 Flint Hill            16:46.98   30             
 36 McCloy, Jack               6 St Andrews E          16:58.51   31             
 37 Zhang, Brenton             7 St Andrews E          17:06.70                  
 38 Matal, John                7 St Andrews E          17:06.97                  
 39 Spivy, Ben                99 Flint Hill            17:07.47   32             
 40 Jones, Greg                7 Sidwell Friends       17:17.12                  
 41 Lintott, Marcus            8 Sidwell Friends       17:20.30                  
 42 Katyal, Rem                8 Sidwell Friends       17:20.73                  
 43 Arioti, Alex               7 Georgetown Day        17:21.70                  
 44 Arrendell, Blake           7 Potomac               17:25.59                  
 45 Smith, Sid                 7 St Andrews E          17:36.93                  
 46 DeVinney, Wade            99 Flint Hill            17:39.29   33             
 47 Audeh, Rex                 8 Georgetown Day        17:39.81                  
 48 McCloy, Connor             6 St Andrews E          17:47.40                  
 49 Rifkind-Brown, Sam         7 Georgetown Day        17:51.13                  
 50 Olsen, Will                7 Georgetown Day        17:55.10                  
 51 Tate, Akshay               7 Georgetown Day        18:01.69                  
 52 Pallotta, Tyler           99 Flint Hill            18:24.87   34             
 53 Hay, Connor               99 Flint Hill            18:40.08   35             
 54 Cohen, Adam                7 Sidwell Friends       18:41.71                  
 55 Brinkman, Carl             7 Potomac               19:00.42                  
 56 Lee, Kyle                  7 Sidwell Friends       19:05.77                  
 57 Margolis, Jeremy           7 Georgetown Day        19:19.24                  
 58 Birenbaum, Aiden           7 Sidwell Friends       19:51.06                  
 59 Blum, Garret              99 Flint Hill            19:52.58                  
 60 Mason, Matthew             7 Georgetown Day        19:53.05                  
 61 Porter, Xavier             7 St Andrews E          19:53.79                  
 62 Banks, Colin               7 Sidwell Friends       19:56.33                  
 63 Kane, George              99 Flint Hill            20:35.84                  
 64 Wali, Alex                99 Flint Hill            20:42.84                  
 65 Bailey, Seth              99 Flint Hill            20:44.88                  
 66 Perl, Eli                  7 Georgetown Day        21:04.43                  
 67 Gilbert, Matthew           7 Sidwell Friends       21:12.71                  
 68 Lewis, Nolan               7 Sidwell Friends       21:24.27                  
 69 Wilson, George             7 Sidwell Friends       21:27.10                  
 70 Gonzalez-Kosasky, Daniel   8 St Andrews E          23:00.69                  
 71 McDuffie, Ian             99 Flint Hill            23:24.35                  
 72 Behram, Cameron            7 St Andrews E          24:02.69                  
 73 Patwardhan, Sajel          7 Sidwell Friends       25:26.56                  
 74 Izadi, Neeve               7 St Andrews E          26:06.96                  
 75 Anderson, Mark             7 Sidwell Friends       27:48.74                  
 76 Rabinowitz, Matthew        7 Sidwell Friends       27:49.11                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sidwell Friends              23    1    2    3    4   13   14   17          
      Total Time:  1:07:52.13                                                    
         Average:    13:34.43                                                    
   2 Potomac                      59    5    9   12   15   18   19   22          
      Total Time:  1:11:21.84                                                    
         Average:    14:16.37                                                    
   3 St Andrews Episcopal         78    6    7   16   24   25   27   31          
      Total Time:  1:14:24.63                                                    
         Average:    14:52.93                                                    
   4 Georgetown Day               88    8   10   21   23   26   28   29          
      Total Time:  1:15:22.16                                                    
         Average:    15:04.44                                                    
   5 Flint Hill                  126   11   20   30   32   33   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:20:53.97                                                    
         Average:    16:10.80                                                    



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   IAC, ISL and MAC Championships - 10/26/2015                   
                           Middle School Cross Country                           
                                The Bullis School                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC ISL
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hanway, Sophia             7 National Cat          14:38.14                  
  2 Strong, Katherine          6 Stone Ridge           14:49.72    1             
  3 Blazes, Libby              8 Sidwell Friends       15:14.49                  
  4 Negussie, Eden             8 Sidwell Friends       15:44.77                  
  5 Musslewhite, Campbell      7 National Cat          15:46.81                  
  6 Gehrs, Charlotte           8 St Stephens           15:47.46    2             
  7 Wain, Maya                 6 Bullis                15:54.16    3             
  8 Johnson, Jillian           8 Holton-Arms           16:01.22    4             
  9 Regan, Erin Margaret       8 Potomac               16:05.69                  
 10 Gallagher, Fiona           7 St Andrews E          16:07.09    5             
 11 Cayenne-McCall, Elizabet   8 Sidwell Friends       16:08.04                  
 12 Vogt, Lucy                 8 Georgetown Day        16:09.69    6             
 13 Mostashari, Ana-Sophia     8 Georgetown Day        16:10.38    7             
 14 Smith, Windsor             8 Potomac               16:19.32                  
 15 Sebastien, Nina            7 Holton-Arms           16:30.92    8             
 16 Kane, Florence             8 St Stephens           16:39.17    9             
 17 George, Tyler              7 St Andrews E          16:41.35   10             
 18 Lindstrom, Perry           6 Stone Ridge           16:45.25   11             
 19 Soriano, Leilani           7 St Stephens           16:47.91   12             
 20 Rodman, Sydney             8 Bullis                16:49.83   13             
 21 Stern, Rebecca             8 Georgetown Day        17:03.61   14             
 22 Schwartz, Sarah            8 St Andrews E          17:14.34   15             
 23 Wasson, Gillian           99 Flint Hill            17:21.13                  
 24 Renner, Anna              99 Flint Hill            17:30.36                  
 25 Jacobi, Sara               8 Bullis                17:32.04   16             
 26 Kenney, Paige              6 Stone Ridge           17:39.22   17             
 27 Smith, Caroline            6 Stone Ridge           17:44.17   18             
 28 Marsiglia, Zoe             8 Stone Ridge           17:46.89   19             
 29 Dowling, Liliana           8 St Stephens           17:49.73   20             
 30 Solms, Bateman             8 St Stephens           17:54.31   21             
 31 Mills, Ryanne              7 Bullis                17:57.22   22             
 32 DeSarbo, Natalie           7 Holton-Arms           17:58.88   23             
 33 Sadler, Ashley             6 Stone Ridge           18:21.98   24             
 34 Carr, Charlotte            7 St Stephens           18:22.20   25             
 35 Silla, Gigi                8 Georgetown Day        18:22.62   26             
 36 Resor, Annabel             8 St Andrews E          18:27.38   27             
 37 Kalitsi, Elikem            8 St Andrews E          18:31.97   28             
 38 Robinson, Kate             7 National Cat          18:45.60                  
 39 Sita, Rachel               8 Bullis                18:46.16   29             
 40 Hoel, Tyler                8 Bullis                18:49.77   30             
 41 Regan, Pearl               7 National Cat          18:54.03                  
 42 Ewing, Emily               8 Holton-Arms           19:13.68   31             
 43 Siffermann, Riona          6 Stone Ridge           19:23.86   32             
 44 Perkins, Peri              6 Stone Ridge           19:35.47                  
 45 Nascone, Ella              6 Stone Ridge           19:42.62                  
 46 Nakayama, Ema              7 Holton-Arms           19:50.85   33             
 47 Ward, Abby                99 Flint Hill            20:01.52                  
 48 Kelly, Nora                6 Stone Ridge           20:04.67                  
 49 Saint-Louis, Nailah        6 Bullis                20:15.25   34             
 50 Siffermann, Clare          6 Stone Ridge           20:37.78                  
 51 Kapur, Kaveri              7 Sidwell Friends       20:40.08                  
 52 Hersh, Maya                8 Bullis                20:42.08                  
 53 West, Alyssa               7 Georgetown Day        20:50.97   35             
 54 Caffrey, Maggie            7 Stone Ridge           21:05.94                  
 55 DiMartino, Nora            6 Stone Ridge           21:16.69                  
 56 Yang, Mimi                99 Holton-Arms           21:22.17   36             
 57 Sharma, Kimi               6 Stone Ridge           21:44.98                  
 58 Gao, Emma                  6 Stone Ridge           22:04.96                  
 59 House, Diana               8 Holton-Arms           22:14.17   37             
 60 Wong, Wendy                7 Holton-Arms           22:55.77                  
 61 Riel, Elena                8 Holton-Arms           23:19.92                  
 62 Suk, Piper                 8 Stone Ridge           23:36.60                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Stephens and St Agnes     64    2    9   12   20   21   25               
      Total Time:  1:24:58.58                                                    
         Average:    16:59.72                                                    
   2 Stone Ridge                  66    1   11   17   18   19   24   32          
      Total Time:  1:24:45.25                                                    
         Average:    16:57.05                                                    
   3 Bullis                       83    3   13   16   22   29   30   34          
      Total Time:  1:26:59.41                                                    
         Average:    17:23.89                                                    
   4 St Andrews Episcopal         85    5   10   15   27   28                    
      Total Time:  1:27:02.13                                                    
         Average:    17:24.43                                                    
   5 Georgetown Day               88    6    7   14   26   35                    
      Total Time:  1:28:37.28                                                    
         Average:    17:43.46                                                    
   6 Holton-Arms                  99    4    8   23   31   33   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:29:35.55                                                    
         Average:    17:55.11                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About