MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Episcopal Meet
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2015-10-16

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Episcopal High School Home Meet - 10/16/2015                   
                            Parents Visiting Weekend                             
                              Episcopal High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 O'Brien, Charlie          12 St Stephens           16:48.66    1             
  2 Feldman, Wesley           11 Landon                16:53.48    2             
  3 Randon, Oliver            11 Episcopal             16:54.14    3             
  4 Gilbert, Ben              12 Landon                17:00.57    4             
  5 Ainslie, Hayne            11 Episcopal             17:43.94    5             
  6 Chadda, Arihant           10 Landon                17:53.05    6             
  7 Chlopak, Jack             11 Landon                17:53.98    7             
  8 Powell, William           11 Landon                18:03.30    8             
  9 Tsai, Kevin               10 Landon                18:25.29    9             
 10 Brossy, Philip            11 Episcopal             18:29.52   10             
 11 Block, Alexander          12 Episcopal             18:30.79   11             
 12 Giles, Logan              12 Landon                18:56.65   12             
 13 Williams, Brandon         11 Episcopal             19:03.89   13             
 14 Edwards, Mason             9 St Stephens           19:04.69   14             
 15 Hanson, Sam               10 Landon                19:14.28                  
 16 Jones, David              10 Episcopal             19:20.76   15             
 17 Clark, Robert             11 Episcopal             19:27.78   16             
 18 Korkowski, Ben             9 Episcopal             19:30.00                  
 19 Schermer, Luc             10 Landon                19:52.05                  
 20 Kirby, Timo                9 St Stephens           19:59.18   17             
 21 Abdala-Arata, Franco      12 Landon                20:01.20                  
 22 Engel, Andrew             10 Landon                20:07.43                  
 23 Sohmer, Greg              10 Episcopal             20:09.42                  
 24 Pugh, Nathan              11 St Stephens           20:10.97   18             
 25 Bluestein, Hollis         10 St Stephens           20:14.77   19             
 26 DeNovio, Xander           10 Landon                20:15.36                  
 27 Espy, Robert              10 Episcopal             20:29.93                  
 28 Shi, Harry                99 Episcopal             20:44.41                  
 29 Riles, Dusty              11 St Stephens           20:53.59   20             
 30 Brown, Alex               10 Episcopal             20:54.06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       27    2    4    6    7    8    9   12          
      Total Time:  1:27:44.38                                                    
         Average:    17:32.88                                                    
   2 Episcopal                    42    3    5   10   11   13   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:30:42.28                                                    
         Average:    18:08.46                                                    
   3 St Stephens and St Agnes     69    1   14   17   18   19   20               
      Total Time:  1:36:18.27                                                    
         Average:    19:15.66                                                    



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Episcopal High School Home Meet - 10/16/2015                   
                            Parents Visiting Weekend                             
                              Episcopal High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Androus, Audrey           10 St Stephens           20:30.74    1             
  2 Johnson, Olivia           12 Episcopal             21:26.17    2             
  3 Harrison, Giddings        12 St Stephens           21:32.50    3             
  4 Luwis, Sophia             12 Madeira               21:34.87    4             
  5 Garrett, Madison          12 St Stephens           22:10.55    5             
  6 Ajuma, Abigael            11 Episcopal             22:30.65    6             
  7 Farquharson, Dawn         10 Episcopal             22:44.10    7             
  8 Dunston, Guen             10 Episcopal             22:44.60    8             
  9 Mikkelsen, Tate           12 Episcopal             22:58.34    9             
 10 Spargo, Naiomi             9 Madeira               23:29.05   10             
 11 Buyck, Brooks             11 Episcopal             23:54.45   11             
 12 Halm, Ellie               12 Episcopal             24:30.75   12             
 13 Maybank, Catherine        12 Episcopal             25:04.26                  
 14 Kuo, Mei                  99 Episcopal             25:20.02                  
 15 Landry, Erica             10 Madeira               25:34.62   13             
 16 Owen, Jane                99 Episcopal             25:38.91                  
 17 Narvarro-Bowman, Gabi     11 Episcopal             25:56.61                  
 18 Burton, Shelvonne          9 St Stephens           26:42.18   14             
 19 Block, Natalie            99 Episcopal             26:43.58                  
 20 Liu, Judy                 99 Episcopal             26:47.86                  
 21 Levin, Olivia             11 Madeira               26:48.92   15             
 22 Penton, Alexanne          99 Episcopal             27:02.20                  
 23 Silis, Sophia              9 St Stephens           27:15.74   16             
 24 Klaff, Lindsey            11 Madeira               27:16.03   17             
 25 Han, Keira                10 Madeira               27:32.31   18             
 26 Diez de Urdanivia Ro, Fe   9 Madeira               27:35.46   19             
 27 Medick, Catie             99 Episcopal             28:02.98                  
 28 Kim, Ji Min               99 Episcopal             28:04.53                  
 29 Bryan, Shaunjaney         99 Episcopal             29:33.37                  
 30 Choi, Julie               10 Episcopal             30:27.70                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Episcopal                    32    2    6    7    8    9   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:52:23.86                                                    
         Average:    22:28.78                                                    
   2 St Stephens and St Agnes     39    1    3    5   14   16                    
      Total Time:  1:58:11.71                                                    
         Average:    23:38.35                                                    
   3 Madeira                      59    4   10   13   15   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  2:04:43.49                                                    
         Average:    24:56.70                                                    



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Episcopal High School Home Meet - 10/16/2015                   
                            Parents Visiting Weekend                             
                              Episcopal High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Grzywacz, Mikolaj         11 Episcopal             20:06.37    1             
  2 Spurry, Stew              12 Episcopal             20:06.59    2             
  3 Pugh, James               11 St Stephens           20:59.89    3             
  4 Craner, Alex              11 St Stephens           21:04.57    4             
  5 Adkins, Matt              11 Episcopal             21:34.94    5             
  6 Sherrill, Andrew          12 Episcopal             21:38.88    6             
  7 McLucas, Jamie            10 St Stephens           21:42.27    7             
  8 Foulk, Max                99 Episcopal             21:45.21    8             
  9 Haller, Nick              10 Landon                21:48.42    9             
 10 Stephenson, Charlie        9 Episcopal             21:59.20   10             
 11 Prasad, Dilan             10 Landon                21:59.99   11             
 12 Carter, Garretson         11 Episcopal             22:00.68   12             
 13 Lin, Joseph               12 Episcopal             22:01.44                  
 14 Aal-E-Ali, Syed           10 Landon                22:08.35   13             
 15 Pugh, Evan                12 Landon                22:15.82   14             
 16 Sweeney, Ian              12 Landon                22:17.72   15             
 17 Rose, Aaron               12 Landon                22:28.49   16             
 18 McCarthy, Sean            12 Episcopal             22:36.66                  
 19 Chen, Jerry               99 Episcopal             22:40.00                  
 20 Rymsza, Jared             12 Landon                22:41.12   17             
 21 Smith, Harrison           10 Landon                22:44.18                  
 22 Najera, Zach              12 Episcopal             22:55.97                  
 23 Miller, Mike               9 St Stephens           22:56.79   18             
 24 Sangha, Jaydeep           11 Landon                23:03.23                  
 25 Bivins, Miles             12 Episcopal             23:16.47                  
 26 Zaid, Zakareeya            9 Landon                23:19.28                  
 27 Desai, Deven              10 Landon                23:25.56                  
 28 Pingle, Hayden            11 Landon                24:17.15                  
 29 McCormack, Matt           11 St Stephens           24:50.97   19             
 30 Mottur, Thomas            12 Landon                25:05.33                  
 31 Zarfeshan, Ramin          11 Landon                25:05.84                  
 32 Clark, Andrew             11 Landon                25:08.32                  
 33 Brown, Maleek             11 Landon                25:15.04                  
 34 Xi, Shearer               99 Episcopal             26:28.35                  
 35 Gu, Julian                99 Episcopal             26:35.70                  
 36 Goodwin, Jake             11 Landon                26:55.62                  
 37 Grunau, Jon               99 Episcopal             26:58.61                  
 38 Werhan, Zack              10 Landon                27:58.98                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Episcopal                    22    1    2    5    6    8   10   12          
      Total Time:  1:45:11.99                                                    
         Average:    21:02.40                                                    
   2 St Stephens and St Agnes     51    3    4    7   18   19                    
      Total Time:  1:51:34.49                                                    
         Average:    22:18.90                                                    
   3 Landon                       62    9   11   13   14   15   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:50:30.30                                                    
         Average:    22:06.06                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About