MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Frank Keyser Invite
Frank Keyser Invitational History
Hosted By: Boonsboro
Boonsboro, Md
2015-10-17

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Haley             12 Boonsboro              18:03.9    1
  2 Webster, Julien           11 Catoctin               18:09.6    2
  3 Lyons, Maeve              10 Liberty                18:37.1    3
  4 Rinehart, Heidi           10 Liberty                18:53.0    4
  5 Miller, Mary               9 Walkersville           19:02.2    5
  6 Perella, Lillie           11 Catoctin               19:16.8    6
  7 Kreiner, Bella            12 Catoctin               19:42.6    7
  8 Rogers, Kaitlyn            9 Boonsboro              19:46.9    8
  9 Bitsberger, Kristen       10 Holton-Arms            19:49.1    9
 10 Moholt, Mallory           11 Smithsburg             19:52.9   10
 11 Simmons, Jennifer         12 Walkersville           20:04.6   11
 12 Harper, Camryn            10 Boonsboro              20:05.6   12
 13 Lindsay, Erica            11 Smithsburg             20:07.4   13
 14 Lansinger, Natalie        10 Liberty                20:28.6   14
 15 Plum, Katy                12 Walkersville           20:28.8   15
 16 Mazenko, Maddie           12 Smithsburg             20:34.6   16
 17 Haizel-Cobbina, Joana     10 Walkersville           20:35.5   17
 18 Jones, Molly              11 Boonsboro              20:41.8   18
 19 Jerwick, Mikaela          10 Smithsburg             20:42.5   19
 20 Comeau, Lakota             9 Francis Scott Key      20:47.1   20
 21 Keefer, Katie             12 Southern Garrett Co    20:47.8   21
 22 Joy, Colleen              12 Liberty                20:51.7   22
 23 Luzier, Makenna            9 Boonsboro              20:52.1   23
 24 Chance, Sophie            10 Southern-AA            20:59.8   24
 25 Bulakites, Emma           11 Liberty                21:13.9   25
 26 Wandalowski, Quinn        11 Smithsburg             21:15.2   26
 27 Jones, Abbie              12 Boonsboro              21:15.4   27
 28 McDonald, Caroline        12 Holton-Arms            21:22.0   28
 29 Delaney, Hannah           11 Clear Spring           21:24.2   29
 30 Solberg, Ana              12 Boonsboro              21:25.5   30
 31 Engle, Abby               10 Walkersville           21:31.8   31
 32 Leuciuc, Mara              9 Walkersville           21:33.4   32
 33 Vitez, Michaela           12 Northern Gar           21:34.0   33
 34 Gallagher, Keelyn         11 Liberty                21:34.4   34
 35 Rainey, Lilly              9 Liberty                21:48.4   35
 36 Rhoten, Ana                9 Northern Gar           21:49.0   36
 37 Swift, Sam                11 Southern Garrett Co    21:56.2   37
 38 Netzer, Cara              12 Walkersville           21:58.9   38
 39 Davis, Maggie             10 Holton-Arms            22:00.7   39
 40 Waldron, Rachel            9 Catoctin               22:03.2   40
 41 Warnick, Tiffany          12 Northern Gar           22:07.4   41
 42 Anderson, Reilly          12 Holton-Arms            22:09.3   42
 43 Tosten, Morgan            12 Williamsport           22:16.0   43
 44 Geitner, Victoria         99 St Johns Cat           22:24.4
 45 Burdock, Abigail          11 Northern Gar           22:24.8   44
 46 Meyers, Rebecca           11 Northern Gar           22:25.8   45
 47 Parandhamaia, Faith       10 Northern Gar           22:26.8   46
 48 Braithwaite, Kia          11 Catoctin               22:32.9   47
 49 Kasprzyk, Mary            12 Southern-AA            22:34.2   48
 50 Atha, Stephanie           10 Williamsport           22:36.7   49
 51 Kelley, Kassy             10 Clear Spring           22:41.7   50
 52 Poland, Madison           12 Mountain Ridge         22:42.4
 53 Caselle, Sienna           11 Catoctin               22:45.9   51
 54 Koons, Abby               11 Williamsport           22:48.3   52
 55 Bow, Jessica               9 Southern Garrett Co    22:51.9   53
 56 Woolverton, Abby          11 Mount Airy C           22:54.1
 57 Stover, Elizabeth         12 Washington             22:56.9
 58 McCormick, Deirdre        99 St Johns Cat           22:57.7
 59 Galloway, Maggie          10 St Johns Cat           22:58.9
 60 Krumpach, Hannah          10 Mountain Ridge         23:07.1
 61 Nallamothu, Rupa          11 Holton-Arms            23:21.5   54
 62 Berthiaume, Lea           11 Holton-Arms            23:25.5   55
 63 Petruzzo, Margaret        11 Southern-AA            23:31.4   56
 64 Orndorff, Courtney        11 Catoctin               23:35.4   57
 65 Zamora, Leslie            12 Francis Scott Key      23:38.8   58
 66 Campbell, Megan           11 Williamsport           23:41.9   59
 67 Yommer, Hailey            11 Northern Gar           23:46.8   60
 68 Maydanik, Hannah          12 Holton-Arms            23:55.0   61
 69 Santos, Grace             11 Francis Scott Key      23:57.2   62
 70 Baker, Karissa            10 Williamsport           23:58.5   63
 71 Hensley, Carissa          10 Clear Spring           24:00.3   64
 72 Fitzgerald, Madeline      12 Southern-AA            24:05.3   65
 73 Barnhart, Joelle          12 Clear Spring           24:09.6   66
 74 Keenan, Cassandra         11 Southern-AA            24:19.5   67
 75 Sagoe, Jane               11 Smithsburg             24:42.0   68
 76 Russell, Nikki            10 Mount Airy C           24:44.7
 77 Marick, Lizzy             10 Smithsburg             24:46.6   69
 78 Tavenner, Blythe          11 Mountain Ridge         25:11.5
 79 VanCory, Chloe            10 Southern-AA            25:20.5   70
 80 Racine, Bailey             9 Williamsport           25:21.7   71
 81 Dittmer, Allie            11 Mountain Ridge         25:59.8
 82 Lathbury, Amanda          10 Southern Garrett Co    26:28.9   72
 83 Neal, Zoie                 9 Clear Spring           26:32.2   73
 84 Costa, Clare              11 Southern-AA            26:41.1   74
 85 Rodriguez, Haley          10 Williamsport           27:15.7   75
 86 Miller, Brooke            11 Southern Garrett Co    27:16.9   76
 87 Watkins, Adrianna         10 Clear Spring           29:32.4   77
 88 Shelton, Riley            10 Francis Scott Key      29:41.9   78
 89 Miller, Shannon           11 Southern Garrett Co    30:09.3   79
 90 Hauppa, Maddie            10 Francis Scott Key      30:11.3   80
 91 Redman, Michaela           9 Mount Airy C           30:17.4
 92 Morris, Lyndsey           12 Clear Spring           33:18.0   81
 93 Soares, Julia             10 St Johns Cat           33:47.0
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Boonsboro                    62    1    8   12   18   23   27   30
   2 Liberty                      68    3    4   14   22   25   34   35
   3 Walkersville                 79    5   11   15   17   31   32   38
   4 Smithsburg                   84   10   13   16   19   26   68   69
   5 Catoctin                    102    2    6    7   40   47   51   57
   6 Holton-Arms                 172    9   28   39   42   54   55   61
   7 Northern Garrett County     199   33   36   41   44   45   46   60
   8 Southern Garrett Co         259   21   37   53   72   76   79
   9 Southern-AA                 260   24   48   56   65   67   70   74
  10 Williamsport                266   43   49   52   59   63   71   75
  11 Clear Spring                282   29   50   64   66   73   77   81
  12 Francis Scott Key           298   20   58   62   78   80
 
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merritt, Will             11 Smithsburg             15:42.4    1
  2 Tilson, Nick              11 Liberty                15:50.6    2
  3 Saxon, Daniel              9 Liberty                16:08.8    3
  4 Horner, Declan            10 Southern Garrett Co    16:17.0    4
  5 Bair, Michael             12 Boonsboro              16:21.2    5
  6 Slotwinski, Paul          12 Catoctin               16:26.5    6
  7 Miner, Andrew             11 Liberty                16:28.2    7
  8 Rippeon, Ryan             12 Francis Scott Key      16:32.8    8
  9 Hartings, Ben             10 Boonsboro              16:35.1    9
 10 Smith, Jonah              12 Smithsburg             16:45.0   10
 11 Racine, Brandon           12 Williamsport           16:47.0   11
 12 Daigneault, Micah         12 Smithsburg             16:59.6   12
 13 Smith, Brady              12 Mount Airy C           17:01.8
 14 Rogers, Bryce             11 Boonsboro              17:03.4   13
 15 Jordan, Christian         10 Southern Garrett Co    17:08.2   14
 16 Staab, Will               10 Walkersville           17:09.7   15
 17 McCarthy, Jack            11 Catoctin               17:11.2   16
 18 Anastasi, Anthony         11 Southern-AA            17:16.7   17
 19 McClellan, Donovan         9 Boonsboro              17:18.3   18
 20 Ruhl, Evan                11 Francis Scott Key      17:29.4   19
 21 Gasior, Keith             12 Catoctin               17:29.8   20
 22 Hertz, Hayden             10 Liberty                17:30.9   21
 23 Rochford, Paul            12 Boonsboro              17:31.5   22
 24 Hynes, Griffin            10 Southern-AA            17:32.6   23
 25 Connelly, Ethan           12 Boonsboro              17:36.6   24
 26 Mason, Levi               10 Boonsboro              17:40.3   25
 27 Hatter, Edison            10 Catoctin               17:41.0   26
 28 Rasband, Grant            10 Walkersville           17:43.4   27
 29 Douwes, Andrew            11 Catoctin               17:43.7   28
 30 Morales, Carlos           12 Walkersville           17:44.0   29
 31 Peters, Caleb             10 Catoctin               17:44.5   30
 32 Moore, Trevor             12 Liberty                17:46.7   31
 33 Buskirk, Reid             11 Mountain Ridge         17:47.6   32
 34 Kercheval, Garrett         9 Smithsburg             17:50.4   33
 35 Moss, Joey                11 Walkersville           17:50.9   34
 36 Capella, Blake            12 Walkersville           17:51.3   35
 37 Keele, Austin             12 Liberty                17:53.7   36
 38 Wampler, Saylor           12 Northern Gar           17:58.6   37
 39 Marquiss, Jordan          10 Smithsburg             18:00.5   38
 40 Walker, Robert            11 Northern Gar           18:02.1   39
 41 Cunningham, Eddie         12 Williamsport           18:03.9   40
 42 Westman, Mark             12 Southern-AA            18:10.1   41
 43 Klotz, Kyle               12 Northern Gar           18:10.7   42
 44 Schading, Spencer         12 Walkersville           18:12.6   43
 45 Leonhartt, Matt           10 Liberty                18:13.0   44
 46 Gammell, Willis           11 Mount Airy C           18:15.1
 47 Ashley, Andrew            11 Walkersville           18:19.4   45
 48 Bowman, Justin            11 Francis Scott Key      18:24.2   46
 49 Ruth, Emanuel             12 Francis Scott Key      18:25.5   47
 50 Fraley, Evan              10 Catoctin               18:26.6   48
 51 Brown, Quentin            11 Williamsport           18:28.2   49
 52 Wiseley, Garrett          11 Williamsport           18:29.5   50
 53 Vermuelen, Wes            12 Clear Spring           18:32.3
 54 Holland, Jered            10 Francis Scott Key      18:33.7   51
 55 Duggan, Patrick           11 Southern Garrett Co    18:35.2   52
 56 Walker, Nathan            10 Washington             18:39.4   53
 57 Weschler, Jordan          11 Williamsport           18:40.4   54
 58 McRoberts, Seth           10 St Johns Cat           18:41.5   55
 59 Smith, Colin              11 Williamsport           18:48.0   56
 60 Barclay, Caleb            10 Northern Gar           18:58.8   57
 61 Buskirk, Ryan             11 Mountain Ridge         19:10.0   58
 62 Faust, Alex               12 Smithsburg             19:11.5   59
 63 Hickman, Trevor           99 St Johns Cat           19:14.3   60
 64 Abreu-Vigil, Gabe         11 Washington             19:14.9   61
 65 Flook, Luke               10 Williamsport           19:15.3   62
 66 Greene, Michael           10 Southern Garrett Co    19:16.4   63
 67 Case, Trent               12 Mountain Ridge         19:16.9   64
 68 Pickett, Josiah           12 Mount Airy C           19:41.8
 69 Ellmore, Sam               9 Clear Spring           19:44.6
 70 Cheater, Andrew           12 Southern-AA            19:45.3   65
 71 Wolohan, Andrew           11 St Johns Cat           19:47.2   66
 72 Kirby, Ryan                9 Mountain Ridge         19:54.3   67
 73 Povlitz, Vinson           10 Southern-AA            19:56.9   68
 74 Garner, Caleb             10 Mountain Ridge         19:58.1   69
 75 Evers, Nick               10 Washington             20:10.6   70
 76 Cissel, Colson            12 Mount Airy C           20:12.7
 77 Lipka, Caz                12 Francis Scott Key      20:30.1   71
 78 Lee, Patrick              10 Southern Garrett Co    20:31.2   72
 79 Seeders, Derek             9 Smithsburg             20:32.4   73
 80 Thomas, Brett             10 Mountain Ridge         20:34.1   74
 81 Villarosa, Jonah          11 St Johns Cat           20:37.7   75
 82 Ceci, Vincent             12 St Johns Cat           20:42.4   76
 83 Woods, Gabe               12 Washington             20:43.2   77
 84 Jacobs, Gage              12 Mountain Ridge         20:43.4   78
 85 Lowe, Brent               12 Southern-AA            20:53.2   79
 86 Opel, Nicholas             9 Northern Gar           20:59.5   80
 87 Collins, Sean              9 Clear Spring           21:09.9
 88 Huff, Austin              10 Washington             21:16.8   81
 89 Wohfarth, Mike            11 St Johns Cat           21:34.7   82
 90 O'Brien, Luke             10 Southern Garrett Co    21:37.8   83
 91 Clark, Roman              12 Southern-AA            22:17.6   84
 92 Robison, Brodie           12 Southern Garrett Co    22:32.1   85
 93 Bowers, Teddy              9 Clear Spring           31:51.8
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      64    2    3    7   21   31   36   44
   2 Boonsboro                    67    5    9   13   18   22   24   25
   3 Smithsburg                   94    1   10   12   33   38   59   73
   4 Catoctin                     96    6   16   20   26   28   30   48
   5 Walkersville                140   15   27   29   34   35   43   45
   6 Francis Scott Key           171    8   19   46   47   51   71
   7 Williamsport                204   11   40   49   50   54   56   62
   8 Southern Garrett Co         205    4   14   52   63   72   83   85
   9 Southern-AA                 214   17   23   41   65   68   79   84
  10 Northern Garrett County     255   37   39   42   57   80
  11 Mountain Ridge              290   32   58   64   67   69   74   78
  12 St Johns Catholic Prep      332   55   60   66   75   76   82
  13 Washington                  342   53   61   70   77   81
 
Girls 4828 Meter Run CC JV Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simonson, Grace           11 Boonsboro              21:25.0    1
  2 Ronaghan, Kaitlyn         11 Liberty                21:29.7    2
  3 Squillaro, Angela         12 Liberty                21:40.6    3
  4 Lance, Erin               10 Liberty                21:44.6    4
  5 Thomas, Julia             11 Smithsburg             21:46.7    5
  6 Huber, Greta              10 Liberty                21:49.7    6
  7 Gaver, Abby                9 Boonsboro              21:55.6    7
  8 Hatfield-Carr, Grace      11 Liberty                21:56.3    8
  9 Padula, Maria              9 Liberty                21:57.8    9
 10 Turnbaugh, Ashleigh       11 Boonsboro              22:12.6   10
 11 Nastos, Annie             10 Liberty                22:29.4   11
 12 Hodgkiss, Hannah          10 Liberty                22:32.8
 13 Souders, Rebecca          10 Liberty                22:33.4
 14 Harrah, Camille            9 Boonsboro              22:36.3   12
 15 Luzier, Maggie            10 Boonsboro              22:46.1   13
 16 Cotten, Izzy              12 Liberty                22:51.5
 17 Goold, Rowan              11 Liberty                23:06.0
 18 Peck, Kylee               10 Northern Gar           23:15.8
 19 Zawitoski, Haley          11 Liberty                23:18.1
 20 Smith, Caroline           10 Holton-Arms            23:19.5
 21 Bloom, Alaina             11 Liberty                23:43.1
 22 Buckalew, Caitlynn        10 Liberty                23:50.4
 23 Williams, Marah           12 Catoctin               23:57.0
 24 Ptak, Sierra              11 Liberty                24:02.1
 25 Wallace, Jenna            10 Smithsburg             24:08.8   14
 26 Harpine, Courtnee         12 Liberty                24:12.7
 27 Atelsek, Jillian          12 Walkersville           24:14.3   15
 28 Fulmer, Ashley            10 Walkersville           24:26.9   16
 29 Miller, Holly              9 Boonsboro              24:28.3   17
 30 Kirby, Hannah              9 Boonsboro              24:29.3   18
 31 Paul, Allison             12 Northern Gar           24:45.2
 32 Richards, Alison          12 Holton-Arms            24:46.3
 33 Alvarez, Jillian          12 Smithsburg             24:46.7   19
 34 Pickett, Mary             11 Liberty                24:53.6
 35 Zaccaria, Sarah           11 Boonsboro              24:59.0
 36 Bowling, Rachel            9 Liberty                25:00.1
 37 Brewer, Lindsay            9 Northern Gar           25:01.0
 38 Roberts, Ava              10 Northern Gar           25:03.7
 39 Thorpe, Maria             10 Liberty                25:19.4
 40 Collins, Katie            10 Boonsboro              25:30.3
 41 Cofransesco, Elizabeth     9 Boonsboro              25:39.7
 42 Abels-Crabbe, Hailey       9 Liberty                25:42.5
 43 Petrosky, Haylie          10 Walkersville           25:48.2   20
 44 Snyder, Payton            11 Catoctin               25:51.8
 45 Spargo, Marybeth          10 Liberty                26:11.1
 46 Keely, Emily              10 Smithsburg             27:00.3   21
 47 O'Connell, Julia          10 Walkersville           27:04.5   22
 48 Heinrichs, Olivia          9 Southern-AA            27:11.1   23
 49 Schenk, Piper             11 Southern Garrett Co    27:21.5
 50 Glotfelty, Lauryn         11 Southern Garrett Co    27:25.4
 51 Johnson, Sophie            9 Holton-Arms            27:34.0
 52 Miles, Shania             11 Southern-AA            28:00.1   24
 53 Work, Mina                10 Southern-AA            28:05.0   25
 54 Bolin, Caroline           10 Williamsport           28:05.8
 55 Doak, Jenna                9 Boonsboro              28:24.6
 56 Horne, Emma                9 Boonsboro              28:27.4
 57 Moore, Kelsey              9 Boonsboro              28:27.6
 58 Spires, Isabella           9 Boonsboro              28:47.0
 59 Mulholland, Shannon       11 Liberty                29:04.6
 60 Haskins, Anna             10 Holton-Arms            29:07.0
 61 Blackford, Camille        11 Liberty                29:23.0
 62 Miles, Michele             9 Boonsboro              29:27.3
 63 Dever, Maeve               9 Boonsboro              29:34.1
 64 Purdham, Cassidy          11 Smithsburg             29:53.4   26
 65 Fitzgerald, Maeve          9 Southern-AA            30:14.4   27
 66 Bevis, Lily               10 Smithsburg             30:32.1   28
 67 Bowers, Lacey              9 Boonsboro              30:39.6
 68 Bedard, Kathryn           11 Southern-AA            31:48.5   29
 69 Yeeles, Emily              9 Walkersville           32:47.8   30
 70 Dubuque, Sierra            9 Smithsburg             34:30.2   31
 71 Kendall, Mara             10 Williamsport           38:30.3
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      23    2    3    4    6    8    9   11
   2 Boonsboro                    43    1    7   10   12   13   17   18
   3 Smithsburg                   85    5   14   19   21   26   28   31
   4 Walkersville                103   15   16   20   22   30
   5 Southern-AA                 128   23   24   25   27   29
 
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC JV Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eister, Ethan             12 Washington             17:12.5
  2 Eister, Kyle              12 Washington             17:42.2
  3 Zygmunt, Joseph           10 Catoctin               18:01.1    1
  4 Sims, Adam                12 Walkersville           18:02.9    2
  5 Zielinski, Jacob          11 Boonsboro              18:05.4    3
  6 Burrows, Ryan             10 Liberty                18:08.7    4
  7 Poling, John              11 Boonsboro              18:11.4    5
  8 McElroy, Jason            10 Walkersville           18:20.1    6
  9 Buckley, Joe              11 Liberty                18:20.4    7
 10 Jascur, Joe               10 Liberty                18:21.1    8
 11 Denig, Dillon             12 Boonsboro              18:28.3    9
 12 Evans, Cole               11 Liberty                18:30.4   10
 13 Lemaster, John            10 Liberty                18:32.0   11
 14 Moore, Austin             10 Boonsboro              18:33.0   12
 15 Law Knotts, Eamonn         9 Catoctin               18:33.4   13
 16 Kalons, John               9 Smithsburg             18:47.2   14
 17 Schading, P.J.            11 Walkersville           18:48.1   15
 18 Sabatano, Nick            11 Boonsboro              18:59.0   16
 19 Majer, Martin             12 Liberty                19:01.5   17
 20 Juedemann, Gabe            9 Boonsboro              19:06.8   18
 21 Mellor, RJ                 9 Catoctin               19:07.8   19
 22 Scharenbroch, Bryce       12 Smithsburg             19:08.5   20
 23 Warthen, Justin           11 Catoctin               19:09.2   21
 24 Rodoff, Darren             9 Liberty                19:09.6   22
 25 Weikel, Cameron           11 Liberty                19:10.3
 26 Wilson, Kevin             10 Smithsburg             19:11.2   23
 27 Bolling, Clay              9 Walkersville           19:22.8   24
 28 Bair, David               10 Boonsboro              19:23.4   25
 29 Doub, William              9 Boonsboro              19:23.7
 30 Watson, Jacob              9 Francis Scott Key      19:25.3   26
 31 Favata, Jude              10 Boonsboro              19:29.6
 32 Scheel, Evan              10 Liberty                19:31.4
 33 McIntyre, Logan            9 Smithsburg             19:31.7   27
 34 Luzier, Liam               9 Boonsboro              19:36.4
 35 Schmidt, Henry             9 Boonsboro              19:37.7
 36 Sims, Ethan                9 Liberty                19:40.6
 37 Bevis, Dashiell           10 Smithsburg             19:41.0   28
 38 Stann, Will               10 Boonsboro              19:42.2
 39 Cofransesco, Nicholas      9 Boonsboro              19:42.8
 40 Shatto, Zack              10 Liberty                19:47.3
 41 Larimore, Jackson          9 Walkersville           19:52.0   29
 42 Fritz, Nathaniel          11 Francis Scott Key      19:54.6   30
 43 Horner, Alec              10 Southern Garrett Co    20:01.0
 44 Johnson, Aaron            11 Smithsburg             20:03.6   31
 45 Dove, Carson              11 Southern-AA            20:04.5
 46 Blackford, Bobby           9 Liberty                20:07.5
 47 Little, Aaron             11 Smithsburg             20:11.0   32
 48 Hull, Zach                12 Boonsboro              20:11.8
 49 Mateer, Nathan             9 Liberty                20:12.3
 50 Miller, Bryan              9 Walkersville           20:16.3   33
 51 Palmer, David              9 Liberty                20:18.1
 52 Arndt, Ethan               9 Liberty                20:21.7
 53 Staley, Sam               10 Catoctin               20:32.7   34
 54 Bulley, Patrick           10 St Johns Cat           20:37.9
 55 Velte, Robertv            10 St Johns Cat           20:46.7
 56 Johnston, Will            12 Walkersville           20:53.6   35
 57 Sampson, Trent            10 Boonsboro              20:56.6
 58 Bensing, Josh             10 Liberty                20:57.1
 59 Weber, Matt               10 Liberty                20:57.3
 60 Gerber, Nate              10 Smithsburg             21:13.4
 61 Donovan, Thomas            9 St Johns Cat           21:28.4
 62 Schmitt, Joe               9 Washington             21:29.1
 63 Sell, Ben                 11 Francis Scott Key      21:31.3   36
 64 Thornton, Shawn            9 Mountain Ridge         21:38.8
 65 Blizzard, Alexander       10 Mountain Ridge         21:46.2
 66 Granke, Richard           10 Southern Garrett Co    21:50.1
 67 Hollingsworth, Michael    10 Southern Garrett Co    22:04.9
 68 Acree, Charles            11 Francis Scott Key      22:08.1   37
 69 Duggan, Michael           10 Southern Garrett Co    22:12.1
 70 Stinar, Christian          9 Williamsport           22:12.8
 71 Davis, Bryce              11 Boonsboro              22:17.8
 72 Milihram, Frank           10 Smithsburg             22:18.2
 73 Miles, Michael            12 Boonsboro              22:22.1
 74 Thompson, Will            12 Boonsboro              22:47.7
 75 Conway, Tallon             9 Mountain Ridge         22:48.0
 76 Moore, Garrett             9 Liberty                23:29.0
 77 Rao, Roshan               12 Walkersville           23:36.8
 78 Schupp, Max                9 Smithsburg             24:08.3
 79 Cunningham, Andrew         9 Williamsport           24:13.6
 80 Broadwater, Austin        10 Southern-AA            24:16.0
 81 Kelly, Nick                9 Liberty                24:16.3
 82 Wittig, Mike               9 Liberty                24:57.7
 83 Klem-Evans, Christian     11 Mountain Ridge         27:17.7
 84 Miller, Josh              12 Francis Scott Key      27:30.5   38
 85 Gomez-Kling, Noah         10 Smithsburg             28:12.2
 86 Shoemaker, Michael         9 Williamsport           34:55.9
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      40    4    7    8   10   11   17   22
   2 Boonsboro                    45    3    5    9   12   16   18   25
   3 Walkersville                 76    2    6   15   24   29   33   35
   4 Catoctin                     88    1   13   19   21   34
   5 Smithsburg                  112   14   20   23   27   28   31   32
   6 Francis Scott Key           167   26   30   36   37   38
 
Girls 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Deirdre          11 Potomac Falls          18:23.8    1
  2 Kitchen, Taylor           11 Lake Braddoc           18:30.4    2
  3 Tippet, Madison           11 Lake Braddoc           18:34.2    3
  4 Schwers, Samantha         10 Lake Braddoc           18:42.1    4
  5 Finnegan, Kylie           10 Lake Braddoc           18:46.7    5
  6 McAvoy, Madeline          10 Lake Braddoc           18:50.0    6
  7 Zarate, Sofia             11 Northwest              18:54.0    7
  8 Olia, Erin                 9 Potomac Falls          18:59.4    8
  9 McGlynn, Hannah           10 South River            19:06.5    9
 10 Fergus, Kenzi              9 John Handley           19:07.4   10
 11 Latzko, Anna              12 River Hill             19:09.6   11
 12 Gilliam, Madelynn         10 Tuscarora              19:19.7   12
 13 Ryan, Kaylee              12 Westminster            19:24.0   13
 14 Clemm, Natalie            12 Potomac Falls          19:25.5   14
 15 Perry, Brielle            10 Lake Braddoc           19:25.9   15
 16 Mogensen, Kelly           10 Potomac Falls          19:26.8   16
 17 Roberts, Alyssa           11 Potomac Falls          19:29.8   17
 18 Goldstein, Hannah         10 South River            19:31.3   18
 19 Miller, Jenna              9 South River            19:31.8   19
 20 Ascrizzi, Kathleen        12 Langley                19:32.2   20
 21 Dannelly, Owen            11 River Hill             19:34.5   21
 22 Wang, Tiffany             12 River Hill             19:34.9   22
 23 Sullivan, Katie           10 South River            19:39.1   23
 24 Tyrrell, Caroline         11 South River            19:48.3   24
 25 McGlynn, Audrey           10 South River            19:51.4   25
 26 Brzezinski, Sophie         9 Langley                19:53.2   26
 27 Zeigler, Bianca            9 Northwest              19:54.6   27
 28 Krein, Colleen            11 River Hill             19:55.2   28
 29 Ager, Emma                11 Lake Braddoc           19:55.6   29
 30 Spear, Anna                9 Langley                20:00.6   30
 31 Zavar, Leila               9 Langley                20:00.8   31
 32 Brady, Shea               10 Potomac Falls          20:06.1   32
 33 Sanford, Caroline         10 Urbana                 20:06.3   33
 34 King, Nicole              12 John Handley           20:11.8   34
 35 Auderset, Susannah         9 Urbana                 20:13.3   35
 36 Beam, Aaliyah             11 South River            20:15.6   36
 37 Corriea, Lananda          11 Northwest              20:16.4   37
 38 Fisher, Riley              9 John Handley           20:20.2   38
 39 Hornor, Jennifer          11 River Hill             20:21.0   39
 40 Yang, Sydney              11 Langley                20:21.2   40
 41 Wagner, Jillian           11 Westminster            20:27.6   41
 42 Brock, Julia              10 Northwest              20:38.6   42
 43 Sydnor, Josie             11 John Handley           20:43.1   43
 44 Ying, Eileen              12 River Hill             20:43.5   44
 45 Smith, Elise              10 John Handley           20:47.9   45
 46 Jacobs, Summer            11 Northwest              20:48.8   46
 47 O'Neill, Kara             12 Urbana                 20:53.5   47
 48 Hogan, Olivia             10 Tuscarora              20:55.6   48
 49 McGrath, Erin              9 Westminster            21:03.6   49
 50 Morgan, Melanie            9 John Handley           21:07.4   50
 51 Morrell, Shaye             9 Urbana                 21:10.1   51
 52 Brown, Sarah              11 Westminster            21:11.2   52
 53 Reiff, Chandra            11 Westminster            21:19.2   53
 54 Haldorsen, Kamilla        12 Westminster            21:22.3   54
 55 Campher, Adrianna         12 North Hagerstown       21:24.2   55
 56 Ramcharan, Hannah         11 Tuscarora              21:33.4   56
 57 Cortez, Pamela            12 Potomac Falls          21:43.4   57
 58 Williams, Julie           11 Westminster            21:45.2   58
 59 Madsen, Rainie            12 Urbana                 21:48.3   59
 60 Strassberger, Natalie     12 South Hagerstown       21:52.1   60
 61 Breisch, Kaleigh           9 Urbana                 22:04.0   61
 62 Baker, Katelyn            10 South Hagerstown       22:33.9   62
 63 Gazzola, Julia            10 North Hagerstown       22:54.7   63
 64 Pandolfi, Natalie         12 South Hagerstown       23:21.8   64
 65 Hyman, Sydney              9 North Hagerstown       23:28.9   65
 66 Betancur, Gerldine         9 North Hagerstown       23:30.9   66
 67 Martinez, Crystal          9 North Hagerstown       23:51.7   67
 68 Jiles, Taylor              9 South Hagerstown       23:57.1   68
 69 Moore, Hannah             11 South Hagerstown       24:13.7   69
 70 Ramcharan, Sarah           9 Tuscarora              24:26.5   70
 71 Gross, Emily              12 North Hagerstown       24:35.0   71
 72 Hildebrandt, Emma         11 Tuscarora              24:47.1   72
 73 Welsh, Mady               10 South Hagerstown       24:55.4   73
 74 Maier, Madelaine          10 Tuscarora              25:16.6   74
 75 Ristola, Ida              11 North Hagerstown       26:47.2   75
 76 Reyes-Rivas, Lara         10 Tuscarora              28:54.5   76
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Lake Braddock Secondary      20    2    3    4    5    6   15   29
   2 Potomac Falls                56    1    8   14   16   17   32   57
   3 South River                  93    9   18   19   23   24   25   36
   4 River Hill                  121   11   21   22   28   39   44
   5 Langley                     147   20   26   30   31   40
   6 Northwest                   159    7   27   37   42   46
   7 John Handley                170   10   34   38   43   45   50
   8 Westminster                 208   13   41   49   52   53   54   58
   9 Urbana                      225   33   35   47   51   59   61
  10 Tuscarora                   258   12   48   56   70   72   74   76
  11 North Hagerstown            316   55   63   65   66   67   71   75
  12 South Hagerstown            323   60   62   64   68   69   73
 
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harman, Darren            12 South Hagerstown       15:20.2    1
  2 Rose, Trent               12 River Hill             15:31.4    2
  3 Delvecchio, Andrew        10 Lake Braddoc           15:46.1    3
  4 Oduor, Branson            12 Northwest              15:47.5    4
  5 Boogades, Nicholas        11 South River            15:48.5    5
  6 Danner, Nicholas          12 Urbana                 15:52.0    6
  7 Reddy, Rahul              11 River Hill             15:52.6    7
  8 Davis, Nathan             10 Urbana                 15:54.2    8
  9 Santis, Garrett           12 Urbana                 15:57.2    9
 10 Attiogbe, Komlan          11 Northwest              15:59.6   10
 11 Parker, Jacob             11 River Hill             16:00.3   11
 12 Allen, Adam               10 South River            16:04.7   12
 13 Meininger, Andrew         11 River Hill             16:05.6   13
 14 Kloman, Jacob             12 Potomac Falls          16:07.7   14
 15 Arbaugh, Brad             12 Westminster            16:10.8   15
 16 Prather, Gavin            12 Tuscarora              16:12.4   16
 17 Davies, Luke              11 Archbishop Spalding    16:13.5   17
 18 Oldhouser, Benjamin       11 River Hill             16:17.6   18
 19 Osborne, Chase            10 Northwest              16:19.9   19
 20 Lawson, Tyler             10 Lake Braddoc           16:21.5   20
 21 Infante, Jose             11 Northwest              16:24.0   21
 22 Witmer, Timothy           11 South Hagerstown       16:24.7   22
 23 O'Neil, Rory              11 Northwest              16:26.0   23
 24 Johnson, Michael          12 Potomac Falls          16:28.8   24
 25 DiPietro, Sam             11 Westminster            16:29.3   25
 26 Quansah, Elton            11 Northwest              16:30.3   26
 27 Groscup, Charles          10 Potomac Falls          16:30.9   27
 28 Arbaugh, Brandon          10 Westminster            16:33.1   28
 29 Lathrop, Andrew           12 Potomac Falls          16:35.9   29
 30 Le, Justin                11 Urbana                 16:37.7   30
 31 Reynolds, Kevin           11 River Hill             16:38.4   31
 32 Cotoia, Kyle              10 Westminster            16:38.8   32
 33 Kulick, Nikita            12 South River            16:39.8   33
 34 Downing, Jake             10 River Hill             16:41.0   34
 35 Morgan, Brendan           10 Lake Braddoc           16:42.4   35
 36 Foster, Caleb             12 South River            16:43.9   36
 37 Williams, Tommy           11 South River            16:45.2   37
 38 Meno, Noah                11 Lake Braddoc           16:48.4   38
 39 Moore, Bradley            12 Westminster            16:50.0   39
 40 Yamitshi, Ngoy Jeriel     11 Northwest              16:50.4   40
 41 Johnson, Tyler            11 Lake Braddoc           16:54.7   41
 42 Bandini, Julian           12 Urbana                 16:55.6   42
 43 Dillistin, Lucas          12 Potomac Falls          16:56.2   43
 44 Rivera, Michael           12 Lake Braddoc           16:59.1   44
 45 Landon, Ben                9 Urbana                 17:05.2   45
 46 Shoemaker, Kyle           11 South River            17:05.5   46
 47 Turner, Jacob             12 Potomac Falls          17:07.1   47
 48 Aker, Tomas               12 Tuscarora              17:09.6   48
 49 Wood, Daniel              10 Lake Braddoc           17:16.8   49
 50 Coffey, Brendan           12 Langley                17:17.3   50
 51 Straits, Brennan          10 Middletown             17:22.3   51
 52 Pandolfi, Charlie          9 South Hagerstown       17:26.9   52
 53 Fairbanks, Matthew        11 Urbana                 17:27.8   53
 54 Pierce, Luke               9 South River            17:30.6   54
 55 Monninger, Mitchell       12 Tuscarora              17:33.4   55
 56 Wagner, Shane             10 Westminster            17:33.7   56
 57 Wishard, Chase            10 Archbishop Spalding    17:34.1   57
 58 Budd, Oliver              11 Westminster            17:34.8   58
 59 Fitzgerald, Dylan         12 Langley                17:37.2   59
 60 Fitzgerald, Grayson        9 Archbishop Spalding    17:41.1   60
 61 Hsing, Dotson             11 Langley                17:42.2   61
 62 Brady, Mike               12 North Hagerstown       17:43.3   62
 63 Strassberger, Nathan       9 South Hagerstown       17:48.7   63
 64 Cox, Matthew              11 Langley                17:48.9   64
 65 Farnsworth, Andrew        11 Langley                17:50.9   65
 66 Shreve, Kyle              10 Tuscarora              17:54.9   66
 67 Athey, Joey               12 Middletown             17:57.5   67
 68 Gigliotti, Gabriel        10 Archbishop Spalding    18:02.5   68
 69 Montgomery, Isaac         11 South Hagerstown       18:05.0   69
 70 Ngo, Kelvin               11 Middletown             18:12.8   70
 71 Smith, Nathan             12 Potomac Falls          18:14.8   71
 72 White, Malachi            12 Archbishop Spalding    18:29.5   72
 73 McElroy, Jimmy             9 Tuscarora              18:32.0   73
 74 Unger, Nicholas           11 North Hagerstown       18:35.6   74
 75 Buckley, Connor           11 South Hagerstown       18:38.0   75
 76 Tyler, Sebastian           9 Archbishop Spalding    18:39.7   76
 77 Hildebrandt, Nicholas      9 Tuscarora              18:43.8   77
 78 Hendron, Sean             12 Archbishop Spalding    18:51.0   78
 79 McDermott, Riley          10 Middletown             18:59.0   79
 80 Stevie, Witmer             9 South Hagerstown       19:12.0   80
 81 Rodriguez, Victor         10 Tuscarora              19:15.7   81
 82 Derr, Michael             12 Middletown             19:28.8   82
 83 Hanson, Collin            10 Middletown             19:31.1   83
 84 Dempsey, Jeremiah         10 North Hagerstown       19:49.0   84
 85 Shepheard, Mark           11 North Hagerstown       19:50.2   85
 86 Gazzola, Ben              10 North Hagerstown       19:52.6   86
 87 Harris, Anthony           12 Middletown             20:52.1   87
 88 Thompson, Hayden           9 North Hagerstown       21:39.2   88
 89 Izer, Evan                11 North Hagerstown       23:49.5   89
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 River Hill                   51    2    7   11   13   18   31   34
   2 Northwest                    77    4   10   19   21   23   26   40
   3 Urbana                       95    6    8    9   30   42   45   53
   4 South River                 123    5   12   33   36   37   46   54
   5 Lake Braddock Secondary     137    3   20   35   38   41   44   49
   6 Potomac Falls               137   14   24   27   29   43   47   71
   7 Westminster                 139   15   25   28   32   39   56   58
   8 South Hagerstown            207    1   22   52   63   69   75   80
   9 Tuscarora                   258   16   48   55   66   73   77   81
  10 Archbishop Spalding         274   17   57   60   68   72   76   78
  11 Langley                     299   50   59   61   64   65
  12 Middletown                  349   51   67   70   79   82   83   87
  13 North Hagerstown            391   62   74   84   85   86   88   89
 
Girls 4828 Meter Run CC JV Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doran, Rebecca            10 Lake Braddoc           19:40.2    1
  2 Browning, Shannon         11 Lake Braddoc           19:49.6    2
  3 Branham, Marissa           9 Northwest              20:09.4    3
  4 Adair, Megan              10 South River            20:12.0    4
  5 Smith, Charlotte           9 Langley                20:12.7    5
  6 Vandelac, Grace           10 Lake Braddoc           20:14.0    6
  7 Touve, Jessica            10 Potomac Falls          20:30.4    7
  8 Patton, Amelia            10 Langley                20:31.4    8
  9 Wilkins, Megan            12 Langley                20:32.2    9
 10 Murray, Sophia            12 Lake Braddoc           20:33.8   10
 11 Richardson, Grace          9 Lake Braddoc           20:34.7   11
 12 Matthews, Alexa           10 River Hill             20:39.5   12
 13 Selbrede, Anna            10 River Hill             20:42.3   13
 14 Kesler, Amanda            10 John Handley           20:46.6   14
 15 Engelbrektsson, Brooke    12 Lake Braddoc           20:47.5   15
 16 Wollmuth, Sidney          10 Potomac Falls          20:48.3   16
 17 Cabral, Inez              12 Potomac Falls          20:56.5   17
 18 Wawrzynski, Julia          9 Westminster            21:01.0   18
 19 Khleif, Raaya              9 River Hill             21:03.7   19
 20 Christen, Sarah           12 Lake Braddoc           21:04.2   20
 21 Canter, Katie             11 South River            21:08.0   21
 22 Roberts, Josephine        10 Potomac Falls          21:09.8   22
 23 Martinez, Mirian          11 Northwest              21:11.4   23
 24 Gay, Amelia               10 Potomac Falls          21:12.1   24
 25 Koon, Caroline            10 Potomac Falls          21:14.6   25
 26 Luu, Vivian               12 Potomac Falls          21:17.2   26
 27 Clemm, Emily              10 Potomac Falls          21:19.4
 28 Knopp, Kendra             12 Northwest              21:23.3   27
 29 Nelson, Natalie           12 Potomac Falls          21:25.3
 30 Wild, Courtney            12 Potomac Falls          21:27.3
 31 Pikulsky, Kaleigh         11 South River            21:31.2   28
 32 Dayo, Alisa               12 John Handley           21:31.9   29
 33 Diegtel, Casandra         11 Potomac Falls          21:34.8
 34 Minesinger, Grace         10 Lake Braddoc           21:35.8
 35 Maloney, Ann              11 River Hill             21:37.2   30
 36 Franklin, Kaia            10 John Handley           21:38.6   31
 37 Mackowiak, Kiki           11 South River            21:39.3   32
 38 Ryan, Lisa                10 Potomac Falls          21:40.1
 39 Koontz, Madison            9 Lake Braddoc           21:40.6
 40 Detrani, Zoe              10 Langley                21:41.0   33
 41 Rucker, Alyssa            12 Lake Braddoc           21:41.5
 42 Laurensen, Abigail        11 Potomac Falls          21:45.8
 43 Turano, Gabriella          9 South River            21:46.3   34
 44 Goldstein, Lily           99 South River            21:47.7   35
 45 Dean, Meghan              11 South River            21:49.7   36
 46 Moss, Kaleigh              9 John Handley           21:52.3   37
 47 Gersony, Elizabeth         9 Langley                21:54.1   38
 48 Holz, Sarah               10 Potomac Falls          21:58.0
 49 Cai, Janie                10 River Hill             21:58.9   39
 50 Hayes, Helen              11 Urbana                 22:04.4   40
 51 Ramsey, Moriah            12 Langley                22:08.8   41
 52 Fenton, Erica             10 River Hill             22:11.0   42
 53 Sayyaparaju, Pranavi      10 River Hill             22:13.8   43
 54 Grabowski, Abby           11 Urbana                 22:15.1   44
 55 Lineburg, Maggie          10 John Handley           22:16.8   45
 56 Cook, Sarah               10 Lake Braddoc           22:17.1
 57 Greenwood, Emma           11 Lake Braddoc           22:19.0
 58 Bajaj, Rashmi             11 Potomac Falls          22:19.5
 59 Crew, Emily                9 Westminster            22:20.0   46
 60 Huffman, Anya             11 Langley                22:22.6   47
 61 Knepper, Julia            12 Langley                22:24.8
 62 Amirthalingam, Ananya      9 Langley                22:26.6
 63 Ohara, Ayaka               9 River Hill             22:27.8
 64 Gulas, Victoria           11 River Hill             22:31.8
 65 Bartelt, Kristina         11 Northwest              22:32.2   48
 66 Caine, Paige              11 River Hill             22:35.0
 67 Lusby, Ava                 9 South River            22:35.4
 68 Potter, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc           22:35.7
 69 Turnicky, Bailey          12 Potomac Falls          22:37.3
 70 Smith, Starr               9 Northwest              22:38.1   49
 71 Pearsall, Ayana           11 Potomac Falls          22:39.2
 72 Van Beuren, Ellie          9 Langley                22:45.0
 73 Moreau, Krista            11 Potomac Falls          22:46.3
 74 Schlosberg, Caitlin       11 Potomac Falls          22:48.4
 75 Hulcher, Haley             9 Potomac Falls          22:48.7
 76 Dorsey, Mackenzie         11 Potomac Falls          22:52.2
 77 Schlosberg, Brittany      11 Potomac Falls          22:52.5
 78 Maloney, Sarah            12 Langley                22:56.0
 79 Wei, Alice                11 River Hill             22:57.2
 80 Desotell, Katie            9 Urbana                 23:00.4   50
 81 Canfield, Rebecca         10 Langley                23:04.4
 82 Herzig, Fiona             10 Langley                23:09.2
 83 Laurensen, Catherine      11 Potomac Falls          23:11.1
 84 Cho, Katie                12 River Hill             23:12.5
 85 O'Foran, Lan              10 Potomac Falls          23:14.4
 86 Sy, Yaye                  10 Northwest              23:16.9   51
 87 Decorte, Shelby            9 Potomac Falls          23:18.1
 88 Payne, Erica               9 Urbana                 23:18.4   52
 89 Ascrizzi, Michelle         9 Langley                23:18.7
 90 Lee, Yoona                 9 Langley                23:19.8
 91 Decarli, Madelyn           9 Potomac Falls          23:22.4
 92 Gardiner, Emiko           10 Langley                23:23.6
 93 Canas, Alicia             10 Northwest              23:30.7   53
 94 McAllister, Laura         10 River Hill             23:44.8
 95 Hudgens, Lauren            9 Westminster            23:45.6   54
 96 Singh, Natasha            11 Northwest              23:47.7
 97 Mun, Janice               10 Lake Braddoc           23:49.5
 98 Bush, Jessica              9 Westminster            23:53.4   55
 99 Mitchell, Belen            9 Northwest              23:55.7
100 Czaban, Alyssa            11 Langley                23:57.7
101 Wells, Emily               9 Urbana                 23:59.8   56
102 Fahlberg, Lauren           9 Langley                24:03.7
103 Ghulamali, Naqiya         12 Northwest              24:07.2
104 Heyman, Madi               9 Westminster            24:08.0   57
105 Hyde, Lauren               9 Potomac Falls          24:11.3
106 Thomas, Julia             12 Potomac Falls          24:13.8
107 Grant, Marlee              9 Lake Braddoc           24:15.1
108 Thai, Vivian              11 Northwest              24:19.6
109 Bakatsias, Paige           9 Potomac Falls          24:22.0
110 Ryabinky, Sivan           11 Langley                24:26.5
111 Devereux, Emily            9 Northwest              24:34.7
112 Carroll, Jordan           11 South Hagerstown       24:37.9
113 Rahman, Shanilee          11 Northwest              24:46.1
114 Bustos, Sabrina           12 Langley                24:46.5
115 Gallihugh, Claire         10 Potomac Falls          24:49.0
116 El-Dinary, Amira           9 River Hill             25:12.3
117 Shread, Alicia            12 River Hill             25:16.9
118 Hill, Lauren              11 Westminster            25:17.2   58
119 Tellez, Karla             10 South Hagerstown       25:24.1
120 Bowman, Carly             10 South Hagerstown       25:32.6
121 Benton, Audrey             9 River Hill             25:34.5
122 Miller, Olivia            11 Potomac Falls          25:35.2
123 Kane, Abby                10 North Hagerstown       25:50.3
124 Torres, Casey             12 Potomac Falls          26:02.3
125 Konopelski, Therese       12 Tuscarora              26:09.1
126 Dawit, Galeila             9 River Hill             26:30.6
127 Bricca, Emily              9 Westminster            26:36.0   59
128 Kidwell, Rachel            9 North Hagerstown       26:40.5
129 Lutz, Kira                 9 North Hagerstown       26:50.9
130 Gauss, Taylor             12 Westminster            26:59.1
131 Hamad, Dana                9 Langley                27:25.1
132 Rhea, Senthil-Kumar        9 River Hill             28:22.6
133 Hawley, Jenna              9 Westminster            28:32.9
134 Dickens, Britni           10 South Hagerstown       29:22.4
135 Gibbons, Shannon          10 Westminster            29:55.1
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Lake Braddock Secondary      30    1    2    6   10   11   15   20
   2 Potomac Falls                86    7   16   17   22   24   25   26
   3 Langley                      93    5    8    9   33   38   41   47
   4 River Hill                  113   12   13   19   30   39   42   43
   5 South River                 119    4   21   28   32   34   35   36
   6 Northwest                   150    3   23   27   48   49   51   53
   7 John Handley                156   14   29   31   37   45
   8 Westminster                 230   18   46   54   55   57   58   59
   9 Urbana                      242   40   44   50   52   56
 
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC JV Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Patrick           12 South River            16:10.3    1
  2 Mogensen, Mark            12 Potomac Falls          16:57.2    2
  3 Zimmerman, Donald         12 River Hill             17:18.0    3
  4 Spear, James              11 Langley                17:19.1    4
  5 Dayaprema, Anuk           11 Urbana                 17:22.1    5
  6 Nadimpalli, Vivek         10 River Hill             17:23.5    6
  7 Hoffmann, Eric            12 South River            17:24.0    7
  8 Skochinski, Ryan          10 River Hill             17:27.5    8
  9 Berger, Joshua            12 South River            17:31.6    9
 10 Fitzgerald, Kevin         12 River Hill             17:36.6   10
 11 Griffin, Noah             10 Westminster            17:37.3   11
 12 Poster, Max               10 Langley                17:37.7   12
 13 Teyssier, Luc             10 Potomac Falls          17:38.1   13
 14 Byers, Stephen            11 South River            17:39.7   14
 15 Clemens, Sam              12 South River            17:41.0   15
 16 Madsen, Cole              10 Urbana                 17:46.4   16
 17 Mott, Aiden               10 Potomac Falls          17:47.1   17
 18 Buontempo, Joshua          9 Lake Braddoc           17:47.6
 19 Akumbe, Mervyn             9 Northwest              17:48.1   18
 20 Ovchynnikov, Denys        11 Potomac Falls          17:50.0   19
 21 Woodard, Kolbey           10 Northwest              17:50.7   20
 22 Campbell, Matthew         12 River Hill             17:51.6   21
 23 Steele, Garvin            11 Westminster            17:52.3   22
 24 Danner, Joseph            11 Urbana                 17:52.7   23
 25 D'Ambra, Phil             10 South River            17:53.0   24
 26 Cabral, Isaac              9 Potomac Falls          17:54.5   25
 27 McDonnell, Ethan          10 Langley                17:56.4   26
 28 Ying, Evan                 9 River Hill             17:56.9   27
 29 Lunsford, Chase           12 South River            17:57.2   28
 30 Jensen, Max               10 Potomac Falls          18:02.4   29
 31 Cerne, Edward              9 Lake Braddoc           18:05.3
 32 Blodgett, Jackson         12 Potomac Falls          18:05.6   30
 33 Sinha, Rohan              10 River Hill             18:07.3   31
 34 Fitzgerald, Brendan       10 River Hill             18:07.6
 35 Lee, Martin               10 Northwest              18:11.4   32
 36 Mazza, Jordan             12 Potomac Falls          18:11.6
 37 Yoo, Seine                 9 River Hill             18:14.6
 38 Byington, Nate            11 South River            18:16.6
 39 Argauer, Justin           11 River Hill             18:17.0
 40 Coleman, Javel            10 Northwest              18:17.4   33
 41 Goldman, Zach             10 Northwest              18:17.9   34
 42 Foote, Austin              9 Westminster            18:21.3   35
 43 Leonard, Chris             9 South River            18:26.6
 44 Kalinsky, Stephen         11 Langley                18:28.4   36
 45 Maloney, Thomas            9 River Hill             18:31.8
 46 Howery, Andrew             9 Westminster            18:35.0   37
 47 Thompson, Harris           9 Urbana                 18:37.6   38
 48 Choi, David               11 Langley                18:39.6   39
 49 Portieles, Sebastian      11 Archbishop Spalding    18:40.0   40
 50 Bessette, Chad            11 Potomac Falls          18:40.3
 51 McFadden, Darin           10 Northwest              18:42.1   41
 52 Woodard, Justin           12 Northwest              18:44.1   42
 53 Hendricks, Christian      10 South River            18:44.5
 54 Hanley, Austin            10 Langley                18:45.2   43
 55 Jaeger, Dylan             10 Northwest              18:45.9
 56 Meyers, Caleb             10 Westminster            18:46.5   44
 57 Flook, Daniel             10 Middletown             18:47.2   45
 58 Ma, Richard                9 Urbana                 18:47.7   46
 59 Della Ragione, Anthony    11 Westminster            18:48.2   47
 60 Konopelski, Louis         10 Tuscarora              18:48.4   48
 61 Wetzel, Reese             10 River Hill             18:48.9
 62 Amin, Youseff             11 Potomac Falls          18:51.1
 63 Metz, Connor               9 Urbana                 18:54.1   49
 64 Salcedo, Ethan            11 Urbana                 18:54.8   50
 65 Gunther, Josh             11 Archbishop Spalding    18:55.3   51
 66 Mar, Kyle                  9 South River            18:55.5
 67 Fishman, Alex             10 Langley                18:56.0   52
 68 Hyde, Christian           12 Potomac Falls          18:56.5
 69 Le, Kevin                 12 Langley                18:58.3
 70 Chen, Christos            10 Potomac Falls          19:00.2
 71 Kinsey, Brian             10 Archbishop Spalding    19:00.9   53
 72 Bridges, Cody              9 Urbana                 19:01.3
 73 Jones, Corey              10 Northwest              19:02.1
 74 Lee, Justin               12 Langley                19:02.7
 75 Carpenter, Jameson        11 Westminster            19:03.3   54
 76 Island, Matthew           10 River Hill             19:04.2
 77 Martin, Adam              10 Urbana                 19:04.4
 78 Johnston, Forrest          9 Langley                19:06.3
 79 Snyder, Josh               9 Northwest              19:06.7
 80 Tran, Joseph              10 Potomac Falls          19:07.0
 81 Young, Christopher        11 River Hill             19:07.7
 82 Wicker, William           11 Langley                19:08.3
 83 Pattik, Michael           10 River Hill             19:09.7
 84 King, Camerin             11 South River            19:10.3
 85 Carioti, Brandon          11 Urbana                 19:11.3
 86 Conlon, Josh               9 Archbishop Spalding    19:11.8   55
 87 Keffer, Brandon           11 Potomac Falls          19:13.2
 88 Gheta, Kian               11 Potomac Falls          19:13.8
 89 Congleton, Clayton        11 Tuscarora              19:14.8   56
 90 Carter, Tommy             11 Middletown             19:15.2   57
 91 Wooden, Eli                9 Urbana                 19:15.6
 92 Kalainesan, Yashwan       12 Urbana                 19:15.9
 93 Abel, Edward              12 Urbana                 19:16.9
 94 Noah, Sean                12 Tuscarora              19:18.3   58
 95 Meininger, Luke            9 River Hill             19:19.2
 96 Jackson, Nicholas         10 Urbana                 19:21.5
 97 Doughtery, John           10 Urbana                 19:22.3
 98 Cai, Kevin                10 River Hill             19:24.8
 99 Chen, Sean                10 Urbana                 19:25.6
100 Martinez, Miguel          11 Potomac Falls          19:26.8
101 Chan, Phillip             12 Northwest              19:27.8
102 Medina, Ricardo           12 Tuscarora              19:27.9   59
103 Shapero, Jacob            11 Langley                19:28.2
104 Smiryagin, Andrey          9 Langley                19:28.5
105 Settle, Nicholas          12 River Hill             19:32.4
106 Kruus, Nicholas           11 River Hill             19:33.0
107 Chock, Michael            10 Potomac Falls          19:34.0
108 Harper, Tyler              9 Urbana                 19:35.1
109 Welling, Jason            11 River Hill             19:37.2
110 Cornwell, Theodore        11 River Hill             19:38.1
111 Lee, Marquis              12 Potomac Falls          19:39.8
112 Bower, Jerry               9 Middletown             19:40.1   60
113 Gronlund, Zack            10 River Hill             19:40.5
114 Harris, Michael           10 Middletown             19:41.0   61
115 Murali, Devak             10 Urbana                 19:41.3
116 Carpenter, Jack           10 Westminster            19:42.0
117 Cardenas, Kevin           12 Urbana                 19:43.4
118 Wang, Jason               10 River Hill             19:45.1
119 O'Sullivan, Sean          11 Tuscarora              19:45.9   62
120 Harvey, Jared              9 South Hagerstown       19:46.3   63
121 Slaughter, Chris           9 Westminster            19:47.9
122 Horrocks, Andrew           9 River Hill             19:49.2
123 Webb, Nick                10 River Hill             19:49.7
124 Yoon, Bryan               10 River Hill             19:51.1
125 Yoon, Brendan             10 River Hill             19:52.4
126 Maier, Alexei              9 Tuscarora              19:53.1   64
127 Wawrzynski, Jimmy         11 Westminster            19:53.3
128 Boyle, Nic                11 Westminster            19:53.7
129 Anderson, Jacob           12 Westminster            19:58.4
130 Fox, Robert               12 Urbana                 19:59.3
131 De la vega, Thomas        11 Urbana                 19:59.6
132 Foster, Trenton           12 South River            19:59.9
133 Williams, Collin          11 Potomac Falls          20:02.1
134 Phan, John                12 Potomac Falls          20:02.7
135 Sacks, Brendan             9 Archbishop Spalding    20:03.1   65
136 Flaig, William            10 Northwest              20:03.4
137 Bhat, Atharva             12 Middletown             20:04.0   66
138 Duke, Isaac                9 Potomac Falls          20:05.4
139 Chaung, Andy               9 Langley                20:11.6
140 Jones, Colin              12 Middletown             20:12.8   67
141 Sanchez, John             11 Northwest              20:13.6
142 Shaw, Bryant              11 Langley                20:14.5
143 Cox, Wyatt                 9 Westminster            20:16.6
144 Keller, Sean              10 Urbana                 20:16.9
145 Malta, Nathan              9 Archbishop Spalding    20:21.8   68
146 Nissel, Bryce             12 Middletown             20:22.2   69
147 Musa, Eric                11 Urbana                 20:22.7
148 Harrell, Bryan             9 Urbana                 20:23.2
149 Weidman, Sam              11 Westminster            20:26.1
150 Stutzman, Eric            12 Middletown             20:28.0
151 Van Gieson, Ryan           9 River Hill             20:29.0
152 Campero, Martin           11 Potomac Falls          20:29.9
153 Boggs, Jay                 9 Westminster            20:30.5
154 Sheriff, Lincoln           9 Tuscarora              20:30.7   70
155 Montello, Gianni          12 Urbana                 20:32.4
156 Gemio, Alessandro         11 Tuscarora              20:33.6
157 Aze, Cedric               12 Northwest              20:34.1
158 Fernandes, Jordan         10 Northwest              20:34.3
159 Critcher, Josh            12 Archbishop Spalding    20:38.8   71
160 Maners, Marcus            11 South Hagerstown       20:39.8   72
161 James, Tyler              11 Tuscarora              20:41.7
162 Murdock, Justin            9 Middletown             20:46.1
163 McDavitt, Thomas           9 Archbishop Spalding    20:46.4
164 Getsug, Kane               9 River Hill             20:46.7
165 Banilower, James           9 River Hill             20:46.9
166 Bradle, Jesse             10 Northwest              20:47.8
167 Talwar, Ankur              9 Northwest              20:52.0
168 O'Connor, John             9 Urbana                 20:53.0
169 Da Silva, Rafael          11 Northwest              20:56.4
170 Neubauer, Steven          12 Urbana                 20:57.3
171 Ashar, Raj                10 River Hill             21:00.1
172 Blackburn, Patrick        10 River Hill             21:09.8
173 Trevey, Jake              12 Archbishop Spalding    21:10.0
174 Darby, Marshall           10 Middletown             21:10.5
175 Fronheiser, Kyle           9 Westminster            21:14.5
176 Boretti, Chris            12 Archbishop Spalding    21:17.5
177 Whitsett, Maurice         10 Northwest              21:20.3
178 Aker, Henry               10 Tuscarora              21:26.3
179 Alvarez, Shawn            10 South Hagerstown       21:30.0   73
180 Stegner, Alec             10 Archbishop Spalding    21:31.1
181 Guba, Theo                 9 Archbishop Spalding    21:31.5
182 Liang, James              11 Langley                21:33.1
183 Lerdboon, Tatsuo           9 River Hill             21:35.0
184 Lyons, Colin              12 Tuscarora              21:35.4
185 Rhodes, Cole               9 South Hagerstown       21:36.0   74
186 Martindale, David         11 Archbishop Spalding    21:43.9
187 Celsa, Ethan               9 Potomac Falls          21:44.5
188 Veres, Aidan              11 Archbishop Spalding    21:50.8
189 Bower, Alexander           9 Potomac Falls          21:51.1
190 Derr, Carson              12 Middletown             21:51.4
191 Mango, Edward              9 South Hagerstown       22:01.4   75
192 Michaels, Jacob           10 Archbishop Spalding    22:05.2
193 Chi, Arthur                9 River Hill             22:10.3
194 Eegholm, Tobias           10 River Hill             22:10.5
195 Brown, Mason              10 Westminster            22:14.4
196 Soofi, Muhammed           10 Northwest              22:14.9
197 Haney, Sean                9 River Hill             22:17.6
198 Sutch, Jacob               9 River Hill             22:22.1
199 Hayes, Alexander          10 Middletown             22:28.0
200 Palacios, Aidan            9 Northwest              22:32.7
201 Jones, Dylan               9 Westminster            22:37.5
202 Hillsman, Paul             9 Middletown             22:46.9
203 Jacobs, Ryan              11 Middletown             23:00.3
204 Koulinkotich, Sasha        9 Middletown             23:14.4
205 Tobery, Jacob             11 North Hagerstown       23:22.3
206 Brown, Leo                 9 Archbishop Spalding    23:30.7
207 Wasicko, Michael           9 Westminster            23:41.7
208 Corriere, Dominic          9 River Hill             23:46.3
209 Manning, Luke             11 Westminster            23:46.5
210 Hopson, Tim               10 Middletown             23:48.8
211 Graves, Connor             9 Langley                24:08.9
212 Culver, Daniel            11 North Hagerstown       24:20.3
213 Figueroa, Eduardo          9 Northwest              24:23.2
214 Kuehl, William            12 North Hagerstown       24:24.2
215 Murray, John               9 Archbishop Spalding    24:43.3
216 Baumgarten, John           9 Urbana                 24:44.3
217 Lewis, Nick               12 Middletown             25:19.8
218 Wilson, Evan L.           12 Middletown             25:22.7
219 Snider, Michael           12 Middletown             28:35.8
220 Aggarwal, Sameer           9 Langley                30:33.6
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 South River                  46    1    7    9   14   15   24   28\
   2 River Hill                   48    3    6    8   10   21   27   31
   3 Potomac Falls                76    2   13   17   19   25   29   30
   4 Langley                     117    4   12   26   36   39   43   52
   5 Urbana                      128    5   16   23   38   46   49   50
   6 Northwest                   137   18   20   32   33   34   41   42
   7 Westminster                 149   11   22   35   37   44   47   54
   8 Archbishop Spalding         264   40   51   53   55   65   68   71
   9 Tuscarora                   283   48   56   58   59   62   64   70
  10 Middletown                  289   45   57   60   61   66   67   69
  11 South Hagerstown            357   63   72   73   74   75


Return to Top

Email | About