MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward XC Relays
Woodward XC Relays History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
1995-09-11

22nd Woodward Relays
at Walter Johnson High School
September 11, 1995

Girls Teams
================================
   School		Points
================================
1. Good Counsel		19
2. Whitman		24
3. Walter Johnson	38
4. Richard Montgomery	46
5. Watkins Mill		63
6. Springbrook		65
7. Calvert		67
8. Sherwood		68
9. Rockville		88

Girls 4-Mile Relay
==============================================================================
   Relay Team					School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Jamie Knapp and Anna Quezada			Good Counsel		24:13
2. Cynthia Callen and Sarah Wassner		Watkins Mill		25:28
3. Leah Walker and Cheryl Malatras		Calvert			26:18
4. Sascha Roth and Amy Brenner			Whitman			26:36
5. Beth Goldberg and Alissa Parmelee		Walter Johnson		26:38
6. Melissa Miranda and Liz Starin		Richard Montgomery	26:49
7. Jocelyn Heyman and Laura Garzon		Wootton			26:55
8. Jeanne Lynch and Remi Albertson		Good Counsel		27:00
9. Joanna Zuercher and Sarah Rose		Whitman			27:01
10. Katy Orifici and Janelle Ralph		Springbrook		27:05

Boys Teams
================================
   School		Points
================================
1. DeMatha		16
2. Whitman		19
3. Richard Montgomery	22
4. Good Counsel		47
5. Gonzaga		64
6. Walter Johnson	65
7. Sherwood		78
7. Sidwell Friends	78
9. Paint Branch		99
10. Wootton		114
11. Springbrook		130
12. Rockville		132
13. Watkins Mill	132
14. Landon		138
15. Ireton		177
16. Bullis		188
17. Calvert		213
18. Einstein		223

Boys 6-Mile Relay
==============================================================================
   Relay Team					School			Result
==============================================================================
1. Mike Rodgers and Mike Taye			Richard Montgomery	31:45
2. Web Powell and Andy Beal			DeMatha			32:05
3. Tim Briles and Nick Doyle			DeMatha			32:40
4. Fu-Yarn Wu and Trevor Babb			Whitman			32:48
5. Peter Morrow and Justin Palmer		Whitman			32:50
6. Anders Gilbertson and Xavier Naldo		Paint Branch		32:50
7. Chris DiLorenzo and Mike Geide		Gonzaga			32:50
8. Brian Petit and Elliot Person		Watkins Mill		32:59
9. Chris Solarz and Roger Pine			Richard Montgomery	33:15
10. Dave Hoe and Ed Tufaro			Whitman			33:22


Return to Top

Email | About