MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mid-Atlantic Private School Invite
DC-MD Private School Championships XC History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
1998-10-31

Results from md.milesplit.com

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                  Registered to: Addison S. Hunt, Landon 

School

          Mid-Atlantic Private School Invitational - 10/31/1998 10:15:29 AM       

   
                           Georgetown Prep, Bethesda , MD                         

   

                       Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Thad Minshall                Landon                     16:07.00     1
  2 Dan Sweeney                  Gonzaga                    16:15.00     2
  3 Juan Pablo Valdivieso        Landon                     16:44.00     3
  4 Braxton Collier              St. Albans                 16:50.00     4
  5 Jed Leonard                  St. Albans                 16:55.00     5
  6 Matt Schelberg               Loyola                     16:57.00     6
  7 Chris Muller                 St. Albans                 16:59.00     7
  8 Ben Stern                    Georgetown Day School      17:00.00     8
  9 Matt Hanlon                  Our Lady of Good Counsel   17:11.00     9
 10 Jack Adrian                  Landon                     17:13.00    10
 11 Jim Gillis                   St. Pauls                  17:15.00    11
 12 Dustn Lieb                   Archbishop Spalding High   17:16.00    12
 13 Tony Taylor                  Dematha                    17:22.00    13
 14 Bryan Costa                  St. Pauls                  17:26.00    14
 15 Ted Jones                    St. Albans                 17:33.00    15
 16 Ben Dalley                   Georgetown Prep            17:34.00    16
 17 Chris Foster                 Severn School              17:37.00    17
 18 Ruben Hartuian               St. Albans                 17:38.00    18
 19 Geoff Avavanis               Our Lady of Good Counsel   17:39.00    19
 20 Eric Imphong                 Our Lady of Good Counsel   17:39.00    20
 21 Ed Branagan                  Our Lady of Good Counsel   17:41.00    21
 22 Alex Acs                     St. Pauls                  17:47.00    22
 23 Drew Cole                    Landon                     17:48.00    23
 24 Robert Robinson              Archbishop Curly           17:51.00    24
 25 Kevin Heslin                 Georgetown Prep            17:52.00    25
 26 Kevin Graves                 Our Lady of Good Counsel   17:56.00    26
 27 Pat Benko                    Dematha                    17:57.00    27
 28 Chris Hozik                  Dematha                    17:58.00    28
 29 Cory O'Brien                 Field School               17:59.00    29
 30 Chris Langhammer             St. Albans                 18:00.00    30
 31 Matt Stainback               Gonzaga                    18:00.00    31
 32 Willaim Walden               Archbishop Carroll         18:03.00    32
 33 Dan MacKenzie                Georgetown Prep            18:04.00    33
 34 Billy Severn                 Loyola                     18:05.00    34
 35 Mark O'Neil                  Loyola                     18:05.00    35
 36 Jay Duffy                    John Carroll               18:05.00    36
 37 Kirk Streckfus               Loyola                     18:05.00    37
 38 Cabell Hobbs                 Landon                     18:05.00    38
 39 Chris McLoughlin             Gonzaga                    18:09.00    39
 40 Billy Buchanan               Gonzaga                    18:11.00    40
 41 Tim Barrett                  Gonzaga                    18:16.00    41
 42 Marc Bubar                   Our Lady of Good Counsel   18:17.00    42
 43 Brian Kelly                  Severn School              18:19.00    43
 44 Robert Mashburn              Archbishop Spalding High   18:20.00    44
 45 Alex Roe                     Georgetown Prep            18:22.00    45
 46 Alex Sexton                  St. Pauls                  18:24.00    46
 47 Eric Pilson                  Landon                     18:25.00    47
 48 Ryan Bradley                 Georgetown Prep            18:27.00    48
 49 Bill Hach                    Loyola                     18:27.00    49
 50 Phil Magee                   Our Lady of Good Counsel   18:28.00    50
 51 Denny Henderson              St. Pauls                  18:32.00    51
 52 Ryan Torguson                St. May's Ryken            18:32.00    52
 53 Just Heges                   Georgetown Prep            18:42.00    53
 54 Darrin Bates                 Archbishop Carroll         18:44.00    54
 55 Ryan Chitwood                Archbishop Spalding High   18:48.00    55
 56 Tim Brown                    Archbishop Spalding High   18:52.00    56
 57 Brian Mao                    St. Pauls                  18:54.00    57
 58 Mike Ward                    Gonzaga                    18:54.00    58
 59 Henry Clark                  Archbishop Carroll         18:54.00    59
 60 Scott Walton                 Archbishop Curly           18:56.00    60
 61 Tim Jones                    Landon                     19:00.00    61
 62 Chris Knott                  Loyola                     19:02.00    62
 63 Jeff Thomas                  Archbishop Curly           19:02.00    63
 64 Brad McGinty                 Loyola                     19:03.00    64
 65 Kyle Hoeddebecke             John Carroll               19:05.00    65
 66 Brian Kolb                   Archbishop Carroll         19:06.00    66
 67 Eric Rohleder                Gonzaga                    19:07.00    67
 68 Ryan Einboden                St. May's Ryken            19:11.00    68
 69 Dave Ruttenger               Field School               19:12.00    69
 70 Stephen Bosco                St. Albans                 19:13.00    70
 71 Eric Etherington             Archbishop Spalding High   19:14.00    71
 72 Chris Smith                  Dematha                    19:15.00    72
 73 Justin Fincham               Dematha                    19:16.00    73
 74 Eric Tripplett               Archbishop Curly           19:22.00    74
 75 Craig Bricker                Archbishop Curly           19:23.00    75
 76 Dave Stacy                   Archbishop Spalding High   19:24.00    76
 77 Nick Genevish                Georgetown Prep            19:31.00    77
 78 Alex DeManss                 St. May's Ryken            19:33.00    78
 79 GD Crowley                   Georgetown Day School      19:34.00    79
 80 , Dave Eiesnbrey             Bishop McNamara            19:34.00    80
 81 Russsell Young               Dematha                    19:35.00    81
 82 Andrew Spencer               St. Pauls                  19:38.00    82
 83 David Raley                  St. May's Ryken            19:40.00    83
 84 Peter Cullen                 Georgetown Day School      19:41.00    84
 85 Jacob Lacey                  St. May's Ryken            19:41.00    85
 86 Dave Ploskonka               John Carroll               19:41.00    86
 87 Josh Gronsbell               Field School               19:41.00    87
 88 Doug Rosenthal               Georgetown Day School      19:42.00    88
 89 Dave Schindler               Archbishop Spalding High   19:45.00    89
 90 Tim Callahan                 Severn School              19:48.00    90
 91 Seth Porges                  Field School               19:51.00    91
 92 Brian Jaeger                 John Carroll               19:53.00    92
 93 Zach Launey                  Field School               20:02.00    93
 94 Pat McDermott                Severn School              20:03.00    94
 95 Jon Donahue                  Severn School              20:07.00    95
 96 Joe Saunders                 St. May's Ryken            20:17.00    96
 97 Phil McCollum                St. May's Ryken            20:25.00    97
 98 Mark Berenson                Georgetown Day School      20:31.00    98
 99 Tom Burgess                  Field School               21:15.00    99
100 Al Swiston                   John Carroll               21:28.00   100
101 Randell Duncan               Bishop McNamara            21:35.00   101
102 Ben Carter                   Bishop McNamara            21:37.00   102
103 Sheun Abani                  Archbishop Carroll         22:02.00   103
104 Matt Thomas                  John Carroll               22:03.00   104
105 Tim Lawerence                St. Johns Prospect Hall    22:42.00   105
106 Jessie Nolan                 St. Johns Prospect Hall    22:46.00   106
107 Carley Stedman               Bishop McNamara            23:00.00   107
108 Byron Curry                  Bishop McNamara            23:08.00   108
109 Nick Sulcer                  St. Johns Prospect Hall    24:01.00   109
110 Shawn Riely                  Bishop McNamara            24:23.00   110
111 Michael Posey                Bishop McNamara            24:27.00   111
112 Russs Young                  St. Johns Prospect Hall    24:30.00   112
113 Sam Brace                    St. Johns Prospect Hall    24:35.00   113
114 Sam Kaplan                   Georgetown Day School      25:07.00   114
115 Josh Larson                  Georgetown Day School      25:12.00   115
116 George Cyriac                Severn School              27:00.00   116



                 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                  
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
==========================================================================
  1 St. Albans                  49      4    5    7   15   18   30   70  
      Total Time: 1:25:55      Average: 17:11.00      1-5 Split: 48
  2 Landon                      75      1    3   10   23   38   47   61  
      Total Time: 1:25:57      Average: 17:11.40      1-5 Split: 1:58
  3 Our Lady of Good Counsel    95      9   19   20   21   26   42   50  
      Total Time: 1:28:06      Average: 17:37.20      1-5 Split: 45
  4 St. Pauls                   144    11   14   22   46   51   57   82  
      Total Time: 1:29:24      Average: 17:52.80      1-5 Split: 1:17
  5 Gonzaga                     153     2   31   39   40   41   58   67  
      Total Time: 1:28:51      Average: 17:46.20      1-5 Split: 2:01
  6 Loyola                      161     6   34   35   37   49   62   64  
      Total Time: 1:29:39      Average: 17:55.80      1-5 Split: 1:30
  7 Georgetown Prep             167    16   25   33   45   48   53   77  
      Total Time: 1:30:19      Average: 18:03.80      1-5 Split: 53
  8 Dematha                     213    13   27   28   72   73   81    -  
      Total Time: 1:31:48      Average: 18:21.60      1-5 Split: 1:54
  9 Archbishop Spalding High    238    12   44   55   56   71   76   89  
      Total Time: 1:32:30      Average: 18:30.00      1-5 Split: 1:58
 10 Archbishop Curly            296    24   60   63   74   75    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:34:34      Average: 18:54.80      1-5 Split: 1:32
 11 Archbishop Carroll          314    32   54   59   66   103   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:36:49      Average: 19:21.80      1-5 Split: 3:59
 12 Severn School               339    17   43   90   94   95   116   -  
      Total Time: 1:35:54      Average: 19:10.80      1-5 Split: 2:30
 13 Georgetown Day School       357     8   79   84   88   98   114  115 
      Total Time: 1:36:28      Average: 19:17.60      1-5 Split: 3:31
 14 St. May's Ryken             366    52   68   78   83   85   96   97  
      Total Time: 1:36:37      Average: 19:19.40      1-5 Split: 1:09
 15 Field School                369    29   69   87   91   93   99    -  
      Total Time: 1:36:45      Average: 19:21.00      1-5 Split: 2:03
 16 John Carroll                379    36   65   86   92   100  104   -  
      Total Time: 1:38:12      Average: 19:38.40      1-5 Split: 3:23
 17 Bishop McNamara             498    80   101  102  107  108  110  111 
      Total Time: 1:48:54      Average: 21:46.80      1-5 Split: 3:34
 18 St. Johns Prospect Hall     545    105  106  109  112  113   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:58:34      Average: 23:42.80      1-5 Split: 1:53


Return to Top

Email | About