MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Footlocker CC Championship
Footlocker CC Championships History
Hosted By: Footlocker
San Diego, California
1994-12-11

Results from footlockercc.com

Place Time Athlete Grade Region Highschool Hometown 
1 16:41 Julia Stamps 10 W Santa Rosa Santa Rosa, CA 
2 17:12 Sally Glynn 11 NE Walter Johnson Rockville, MD 
3 17:17 Mary Cobb 12 NE Pittsfield Pittsfield, MA 
4 17:18 Erin Davis 10 NE Saratoga Springs Gansevoort, NY 
5 17:21 Cassidy Wall 11 MW Mt. Assist Academy Palos Heights, IL 
6 17:25 Gladys Ganiel 12 NE Narraguagus Harrington, ME 
7 17:26 Katy Radkewich 10 MW Beaumont Hudson, OH 
8 17:30 Dana Ostrander 11 NE Shenendehowa Ballston Lake, NY 
9 17:31 Courtney Pugmire 12 W Esperanza Yorba Linda, CA 
10 17:31 Donna Fidler 12 NE Norristown Area Norristown, PA 
11 17:33 Amy Yoder 11 MW East Noble Kendallville, IN 
12 17:34 Mary Huang 11 W Provo Provo, UT 
13 17:35 Marie Davis 12 W Lincoln Portland, OR 
14 17:43 Amy Skieresz 12 W Agoura WElake Village, CA 
15 17:50 Carrie Tollefson 12 MW Dawson-Boyd Dawson, MN 
16 17:50 Kyla Barbour 11 SO Marist Roswell, GA 
17 17:51 Kara Wheeler 11 MW Duluth East Duluth, MN 
18 17:52 Casi Florida 12 SO Joshua Joshua, TX 
19 17:57 Elaine Canchola 9 W Nordoff Ojai, CA 
20 18:01 Jessica Koch 11 SO Round Rock Round Rock, TX 
21 18:02 Cara Aley 12 NE Hanover Hanover, NH 
22 18:02 Elizabeth Kampfe 11 MW MacArthur Decatur, IL 
23 18:09 Heather Garritson 9 W Buena Park Fullerton, CA 
24 18:11 Nicole LaSelle 11 MW Chaminade-Julienne Dayton, OH 
25 18:12 Kristen Nicolini 12 NE Annapolis Annapolis, MD 
26 18:16 Jackie Kerr 10 SO Thomas Jefferson Reston, VA 
27 18:16 Laura Heiner 9 SO Centreville Clifton, VA 
28 18:19 Mindy Mizell 11 W La Cueva Albuquerque, NM 
29 18:28 Patricia Nervo 11 SO Glenvar Salem, VA 
30 18:29 Katie Sobczak 11 MW Caledonia Alto, MI 
31 18:41 Jennifer Meador 10 SO Atlee Mechanicsville, VA 
32 19:13 Lisa Weltzer 11 SO New Braunfels New Braunfels, TX 

Place Time Athlete Grade Region Highschool Hometown 
1 14:58 Matt Downin 12 NE Pinkerton Academy Hampstead, NH 
2 15:03 John Mortimer 12 NE Londonderry Londonderry, NH 
3 15:06 Brandon Leslie 12 W Gallup Church Rock, NM 
4 15:08 Andrew Begley 12 MW Westview Topeka, IN 
5 15:09 Eleazar Hernandez 12 W Adolfo Camarillo Camarillo, CA 
6 15:10 Dean Fulmer 12 MW LaSalle Cincinnati, OH 
7 15:11 Antonio Arce 12 W Palmdale Palmdale, CA 
8 15:12 Steve Schell 12 MW Fordson Dearborn, MI 
9 15:13 Sharif Karie 10 SO West Springfield Burke, VA 
10 15:14 Tim Broe 12 MW East Peoria Comm. East Peoria, IL 
11 15:18 Ronald Roybal 12 W Pojoaque Santa Fe, NM 
12 15:22 Corbin Talley 12 W Bingham Riverton, UT 
13 15:22 Adam Dailey 12 SO Stephen F. Austin Austin, TX 
14 15:22 Tim Engelhardt 12 NE East Syracuse-Minoa East Syracuse, NY 
15 15:22 Steve Fein 12 MW Shawnee Mission NW Lenexa, KS 
16 15:25 Seth Williams 11 NE Plymouth South Manomet, MA 
17 15:25 Dula Parkinson 12 W Mountain View Orem, UT 
18 15:26 Joseph Gibson 12 SO Spotswood Harrisonburg, VA 
19 15:30 Chris Mulford 12 NE Burnt Hills-Balston Lake Burnt Hills, NY 
20 15:32 Coulby Dunn 12 NE Wallenpaupack Greentown, PA 
21 15:32 Mohammed Musse 12 SO W.T. Woodson Annandale, VA 
22 15:32 Abdul Alzinclani 11 MW Fordson Dearborn, MI 
23 15:33 Thomas Chorny 12 MW Fruitport Fruitport, MI 
24 15:34 Brent Hauser 12 SO Kingwood Kingwood, TX 
25 15:39 Russell Coleman 12 NE Hatboro-Horsham Hatboro, PA 
26 15:45 Brett Strahan 12 W Hart Valencia, CA 
27 15:46 Carl Mauro 12 NE Hornell Hornell, NY 
28 15:53 Steve Leuer 11 MW Osseo Senior Maple Grove, MN 
29 16:00 Brad Hauser 12 SO Kingwood Kingwood, TX 
30 16:08 Skiy Detray 12 W Mead Mead, WA 
31 16:22 Lewis Jones 11 SO Kingwood Kingwood, TX 
32 16:26 Charlie Moore 12 SO Daviess County Owensboro, KY 


Return to Top

Email | About